2009 WIAC Women's Soccer Standings & Results

 

CONFERENCE

OVERALL

SCHOOL

W

L

T

PTS

W

L

T

PCT.

Stevens Point
8
0
0
24
16
4
1
.786
Eau Claire
6
1
1
19
10
8
2
.550
River Falls
5
3
0
15
9
10
2
.476
Whitewater
4
3
1
13
11
8
1
.575
Oshkosh
4
3
1
13
9
8
2
.526
Stout
3
5
0
9
5
13
1
.289
Platteville
2
5
1
7
8
10
2
.450
La Crosse
2
6
0
6
4
12
1
.265
Superior
0
8
0
0
3
16
0
.158



Day
Date
Result
Site
Tue
9/1/09
St. Thomas (MN) 2, UW-Eau Claire 1 (Overtime)
Eau Claire
9/1/09
UW-La Crosse 4, Beloit 1
La Crosse
9/1/09
UW-Platteville 2, Marian (WI) 2
Fond du Lac
9/1/09
UW-River Falls 2, Simpson (IA) 0
River Falls
9/1/09
Wheaton (IL) 3, UW-Stevens Point 0
Stevens Point
9/1/09
Augsburg (MN) 1, UW-Stout 0
Menomonie
9/1/09
St. Scholastica (MN) 9, UW-Superior 0
Duluth, MN
9/1/09
UW-Whitewater 5, Concordia (WI) 0
Mequon
Wed
9/2/09
UW-Oshkosh 4, Hamline (MN) 1
Oshkosh
Thu
9/3/09
North Park (IL) 1, UW-Stout 0
Chicago, IL
Fri
9/4/09
Beloit 2, UW-Platteville 1
Milwaukee
9/4/09
Bethel (MN) 9, UW-Superior 0
St. Paul, MN
Sat
9/5/09
UW-Eau Claire 0, St. Benedict (MN) 0 (Double Overtime)
St. Joseph, MN
9/5/09
Wilkes (PA) 2, UW-Oshkosh 0
Haverford, PA
9/5/09
UW-Platteville 3, Bethany Lutheran (MN) 0
Milwaukee
9/5/09
UW-River Falls 3, Northland 3 (Double Overtime)
River Falls
9/5/09
UW-Stevens Point 3, Luther (IA) 0
Decorah, IA
9/5/09
Loras (IA) 2, UW-Whitewater 1
Whitewater
Sun
9/6/09
UW-La Crosse 1, Augsburg (MN) 1 (Double Overtime)
La Crosse
9/6/09
Haverford (PA) 3, UW-Oshkosh 2
Haverford, PA
9/6/09
St. Scholastica (MN) 2, UW-River Falls 1 (Overtime)
Duluth, MN
9/6/09
UW-Stevens Point 3, Nebraska Wesleyan 0
Decorah, IA
Tue
9/8/09
UW-Platteville 3, Ripon 1
Ripon
Wed
9/9/09
UW-Eau Claire 1, Augsburg (MN) 0
Minneapolis, MN
9/9/09
UW-River Falls 3, Hamline (MN) 1
River Falls
9/9/09
St. Thomas (MN) 1, UW-Stout 0 (Double Overtime)
Menomonie
Thu
9/10/09
Illinois Wesleyan 1, UW-Whitewater 0
Bloomington, IL
Sat
9/12/09
Wheaton (IL) 4, UW-Eau Claire 2
Eau Claire
9/12/09
UW-Oshkosh 1, UW-La Crosse 0 (Overtime)
La Crosse
9/12/09
Macalester (MN) 2, UW-Platteville 1 (Overtime)
Platteville
9/12/09
UW-Stevens Point 1, UW-River Falls 0
River Falls
9/12/09
Augustana (IL) 3, UW-Stout 0
Menomonie
9/12/09
UW-Whitewater 7, UW-Superior 0
Whitewater
Sun
9/13/09
Augustana (IL) 1, UW-La Crosse 0
La Crosse
9/13/09
St. Thomas (MN) 2, UW-Platteville 0
Platteville
9/13/09
St. Mary's (MN) 5, UW-Superior 0
Superior
9/13/09
Wartburg (IA) 2, UW-Whitewater 0
Whitewater
Tue
9/15/09
UW-Stevens Point 5, UW-Oshkosh 0
Stevens Point
Wed
9/16/09
UW-Eau Claire 2, UW-Stout 1 (Overtime)
Menomonie
9/16/09
UW-Platteville 1, UW-La Crosse 0
Platteville
9/16/09
UW-River Falls 7, UW-Superior 1
Superior
Fri
9/18/09
UW-Platteville 1, UW-Oshkosh 1 (Double Overtime)
Oshkosh
9/18/09
UW-Stevens Point 1, UW-Stout 0
Menomonie
Sat
9/19/09
UW-Eau Claire 5, UW-River Falls 2
Eau Claire
9/19/09
UW-La Crosse 7, UW-Superior 0
Superior
9/19/09
UW-Whitewater 2, Alma (MI) 1
Alma, MI
Sun
9/20/09
UW-Eau Claire 5, Macalester (MN) 2
Eau Claire
9/20/09
UW-Oshkosh 2, St. Norbert 0
Oshkosh
9/20/09
UW-Platteville 8, Waldorf (IA) 0
Platteville
9/20/09
UW-River Falls 6, Ripon 0
River Falls
9/20/09
UW-Whitewater 3, Olivet (MI) 2
Olivet, MI
Tue
9/22/09
Bethel (MN) 2, UW-Stout 1
Menomonie
9/22/09
Northland 5, UW-Superior 0
Superior
Wed
9/23/09
UW-Eau Claire 6, UW-Platteville 1
Eau Claire
9/23/09
Carleton (MN) 2, UW-La Crosse 0
Northfield, MN
9/23/09
Chicago (IL) 1, UW-Stevens Point 0 (Double Overtime)
Chicago, IL
9/23/09
UW-Whitewater 4, Carroll (WI) 1
Whitewater
Thu
9/24/09
UW-Superior 1, North Central (MN) 0
Superior
Sat
9/26/09
UW-River Falls 3, UW-La Crosse 1
La Crosse
9/26/09
Illinois Wesleyan 5, UW-Oshkosh 0
Bloomington, IL
9/26/09
UW-Stout 2, UW-Platteville 0
Platteville
9/26/09
UW-Stevens Point 2, UW-Whitewater 1
Stevens Point
9/26/09
Upper Iowa 4, UW-Superior 0
Fayette, IA
Sun
9/27/09
UW-Eau Claire 2, Luther (IA) 1
Decorah, IA
9/27/09
UW-Oshkosh 2, Millikin (IL) 2 (Double Overtime)
Decatur, IL
9/27/09
UW-Stout 3, St. Norbert 1
Menomonie
Wed
9/30/09
UW-Eau Claire 14, UW-Superior 0
Eau Claire
9/30/09
Loras (IA) 4, UW-La Crosse 0
Dubuque, IA
9/30/09
UW-Stout 2, UW-River Falls 1 (Overtime)
River Falls
9/30/09
UW-Whitewater 5, UW-Platteville 1
Whitewater
Sat
10/3/09
UW-Eau Claire 2, UW-La Crosse 0
Eau Claire
10/3/09
UW-Oshkosh 2, UW-Stout 1
Menomonie
10/3/09
UW-Platteville 8, UW-Superior 0
Superior
10/3/09
UW-River Falls 1, UW-Whitewater 0
River Falls
10/3/09
St. Thomas (MN) 1, UW-Stevens Point 0
St. Paul, MN
Sun
10/4/09
UW-Platteville 9, Finlandia (MI) 0
Hancock, MI
10/4/09
UW-Stevens Point 0, Gustavus Adolphus (MN) 0 (Double Overtime)
St. Peter, MN
Tue
10/6/09
Wartburg (IA) 1, UW-La Crosse 0
Waverly, IA
10/6/09
UW-Oshkosh 2, Milw. School of Eng. 0
Oshkosh
10/6/09
Bethel (MN) 2, UW-River Falls 1
St. Paul, MN
10/6/09
Hamline (MN) 1, UW-Stout 0
St. Paul, MN
10/6/09
Concordia-Moorhead (MN) 10, UW-Superior 1
Moorhead, MN
Wed
10/7/09
St. Olaf (MN) 3, UW-Eau Claire 2 (Overtime)
Northfield, MN
Thu
10/8/09
UW-Oshkosh 6, Concordia (WI) 2
Oshkosh
10/8/09
UW-Stevens Point 4, UW-Platteville 0
Platteville
Fri
10/9/09
Macalester (MN) 2, UW-River Falls 1
St. Paul, MN
10/9/09
UW-Whitewater 7, Finlandia (MI) 0
Whitewater
Sat
10/10/09
UW-Eau Claire 1, UW-Whitewater 1 (Double Overtime)
Whitewater
10/10/09
UW-La Crosse 3, UW-Stout 2
La Crosse
10/10/09
UW-Oshkosh 5, UW-Superior 0
Oshkosh
Sun
10/11/09
Wartburg (IA) 1, UW-Eau Claire 0 (Double Overtime)
Waverly, IA
10/11/09
St. Mary's (MN) 1, UW-River Falls 0
Winona, MN
10/11/09
UW-Stevens Point 2, Edgewood 0
Madison
Tue
10/13/09
Bethany Lutheran (MN) 2, UW-Superior 0
Mankato, MN
Wed
10/14/09
UW-Oshkosh 3, UW-Whitewater 1
Oshkosh
10/14/09
UW-River Falls 2, Northwestern (MN) 0
St. Paul, MN
10/14/09
UW-Stevens Point 4, UW-La Crosse 0
La Crosse
10/14/09
UW-Superior 4, Finlandia (MI) 0
Superior
Thu
10/15/09
St. Benedict (MN) 1, UW-Stout 0 (Double Overtime)
St. Joseph, MN
Sat
10/17/09
Luther (IA) 3, UW-Platteville 0
Decorah, IA
10/17/09
UW-River Falls 3, UW-Oshkosh 0
River Falls
10/17/09
UW-Stevens Point 3, UW-Eau Claire 1
Stevens Point
10/17/09
UW-Stout 3, UW-Superior 0
Superior
10/17/09
UW-Whitewater 3, UW-La Crosse 0
La Crosse
Sun
10/18/09
Concordia-Moorhead (MN) 4, UW-Eau Claire 0
Eau Claire
10/18/09
St. Thomas (MN) 1, UW-Oshkosh 0
St. Paul, MN
10/18/09
UW-Stout 3, St. Catherine (MN) 2 (Overtime)
Menomonie
10/18/09
UW-Whitewater 4, North Park (IL) 3
Chicago, IL
Mon
10/19/09
UW-Superior 1, Northland International 0
Superior
Tue
10/20/09
UW-Platteville 2, Ashford (IA) 1 (Double Overtime)
Platteville
Wed
10/21/09
UW-La Crosse 5, Grinnell (IA) 1
La Crosse
10/21/09
Augsburg (MN) 2, UW-River Falls 0
Minneapolis, MN
10/21/09
UW-Stevens Point 9, St. Norbert 0
Stevens Point
10/21/09
St. Olaf (MN) 2, UW-Stout 0
Northfield, MN
10/21/09
St. Catherine (MN) 3, UW-Superior 0
St. Paul, MN
10/21/09
Principia (IL) 3, UW-Whitewater 2
Whitewater
Sat
10/24/09
UW-Eau Claire 1, UW-Oshkosh 0
Oshkosh
10/24/09
Chicago (IL) 3, UW-La Crosse 0
Chicago, IL
10/24/09
UW-River Falls 1, UW-Platteville 0 (Double Overtime)
Platteville
10/24/09
UW-Stevens Point 9, UW-Superior 0
Stevens Point
10/24/09
UW-Whitewater 2, UW-Stout 1
Menomonie
Sun
10/25/09
Carleton (MN) 2, UW-Eau Claire 1
Eau Claire
10/25/09
UW-Platteville 2, St. Mary's (MN) 0
Platteville
10/25/09
St. Norbert 3, UW-River Falls 1
River Falls
10/25/09
UW-Stevens Point 3, Carroll (WI) 2
Stevens Point
Wed
10/28/09
Carroll (WI) 2, UW-La Crosse 0
Waukesha
10/28/09
UW-Oshkosh 1, Lawrence 0 (Double Overtime)
Oshkosh
10/28/09
Dubuque (IA) 3, UW-Platteville 2 (Overtime)
Platteville
Tue
11/3/09
WIAC Tournament First Round
11/3/09
UW-Stevens Point (#1) - Bye
11/3/09
UW-Eau Claire (#2) - Bye
11/3/09
UW-Whitewater (#5) 2, UW-Oshkosh (#4) 1 (Overtime)
Oshkosh
11/3/09
UW-River Falls (#3) 1, UW-Stout (#6) 1 (Double Overtime) (River Falls wins shootout 4-3)
River Falls
Thu
11/5/09
WIAC Tournament Semifinals
11/5/09
UW-Stevens Point 2, UW-Whitewater 1
Stevens Point
11/5/09
UW-Eau Claire 4, UW-River Falls 0
Eau Claire
Sat
11/7/09
WIAC Tournament Championship
11/7/09
UW-Stevens Point 1, UW-Eau Claire 0
Stevens Point
Sat
11/14/09
NCAA Division III Championship First Round
11/14/09
Augustana (IL) 2, Albion (MI) 1
Rock Island, IL
11/14/09
UW-Stevens Point 1, St. Thomas (MN) 0
Rock Island, IL
Sun
11/15/09
NCAA Division III Championship Second Round
11/15/09
Augustana (IL) 1, UW-Stevens Point 0
Rock Island, IL

Back to the WIAC home page

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved