2007 WIAC Women's Soccer Standings & Results

 

CONFERENCE

OVERALL

SCHOOL

W

L

T

PTS

W

L

T

PCT.

Eau Claire
7
0
1
22
18
2
2
0.864
Stevens Point
7
1
0
21
16
5
2
0.739
Whitewater
5
2
1
16
12
8
1
0.595
La Crosse
5
3
0
15
11
6
1
0.639
Oshkosh
4
3
1
13
9
9
1
0.500
Stout
3
5
0
9
6
12
0
0.333
River Falls
1
5
2
5
2
14
3
0.184
Platteville
1
6
1
4
3
13
5
0.262
Superior
0
8
0
0
7
9
1
0.441



Day
Date
Result
Site
Fri
8/31/07
UW-Eau Claire 3, Macalester (MN) 1
Eau Claire
8/31/07
UW-Platteville 4, Marian (WI) 0
Fond du Lac
8/31/07
UW-River Falls 2, Northland 0
Duluth, MN
8/31/07
St. Benedict (MN) 3, UW-Stout 2
St. Joseph, MN
8/31/07
UW-Whitewater 5, Benedictine (IL) 0
Whitewater
           
Sat
9/1/07
UW-Eau Claire 3, Augsburg (MN) 0
Minneapolis, MN
9/1/07
UW-Oshkosh 4, St. Norbert 3
Oshkosh
9/1/07
St. Scholastica (MN) 2, UW-River Falls 1
Duluth, MN
9/1/07
UW-Stevens Point 5, Elmhurst (IL) 0
Bloomington, IL
9/1/07
Concordia-Moorhead (MN) 3, UW-Stout 0
St. Joseph, MN
9/1/07
UW-Superior 0, Bethany Lutheran (MN) 0 (Double Overtime)
Mankato, MN
9/1/07
Wartburg (IA) 3, UW-Whitewater 2 (Double Overtime)
Milwaukee
           
Sun
9/2/07
UW-La Crosse 2, UM-Morris 1 (Overtime)
La Crosse
9/2/07
Carroll (WI) 2, UW-Oshkosh 1
Waukesha
9/2/07
UW-Stevens Point 0, Illinois Wesleyan 0 (Double Overtime)
Bloomington, IL
           
Tue
9/4/07
Loras (IA) 3, UW-Platteville 0
Dubuque, IA
           
Wed
9/5/07
St. Thomas (MN) 3, UW-La Crosse 2
St. Paul, MN
9/5/07
UW-Platteville 1, Beloit 1 (Double Overtime)
Beloit
9/5/07
Macalester (MN) 3, UW-River Falls 1
St. Paul, MN
9/5/07
UW-Stout 2, Bethel (MN) 1
Menomonie
9/5/07
UW-Whitewater 1, Carroll (WI) 0
Whitewater
           
Fri
9/7/07
UW-Eau Claire 1, Concordia-Moorhead (MN) 0
Moorhead, MN
9/7/07
Pomona-Pitzer (CA) 3, UW-Oshkosh 0
Claremont, CA
9/7/07
UW-Stevens Point 3, Gustavus Adolphus (MN) 1
St. Peter, MN
           
Sat
9/8/07
UW-Eau Claire 1, St. Scholastica (MN) 0
Moorhead, MN
9/8/07
UW-La Crosse 5, Cornell (IA) 1
Mt. Vernon, IA
9/8/07
Carleton (MN) 1, UW-River Falls 0
River Falls
9/8/07
Gustavus Adolphus (MN) 4, UW-Stout 0
Menomonie
9/8/07
Hamline (MN) 4, UW-Superior 0
Superior
9/8/07
UW-Whitewater 13, Finlandia (MI) 0
Whitewater
           
Sun
9/9/07
UW-La Crosse 2, Simpson (IA) 1 (Overtime)
Indianola, IA
9/9/07
Chapman (CA) 1, UW-Oshkosh 0
Orange, CA
9/9/07
St. Thomas (MN) 2, UW-Stevens Point 1
St. Paul, MN
9/9/07
St. Norbert 4, UW-Stout 3 (Overtime)
Menomonie
9/9/07
UW-Whitewater 2, Edgewood 0
Whitewater
           
Wed
9/12/07
UW-Platteville 0, Augustana (IL) 0 (Double Overtime)
Rock Island, IL
9/12/07
Loras (IA) 3, UW-River Falls 1
Dubuque, IA
9/12/07
Wheaton (IL) 5, UW-Stevens Point 2
Stevens Point
           
Thu
9/13/07
UW-Platteville 1, Dubuque (IA) 1 (Double Overtime)
Platteville
9/13/07
UW-Superior 6, Finlandia (MI) 0
Superior
       
Fri
9/14/07
Loras (IA) 2, UW-Oshkosh 1
Dubuque, IA
 
Sat
9/15/07
UW-Eau Claire 1, Chicago (IL) 1 (Double Overtime)
Eau Claire
9/15/07
UW-La Crosse 2, UW-River Falls 1 (Overtime)
La Crosse
9/15/07
Washington (MO) 4, UW-Oshkosh 0
Dubuque, IA
9/15/07
UW-Stevens Point 1, UW-Whitewater 0
Stevens Point
9/15/07
UW-Stout 1, UW-Platteville 0
Platteville
 
Sun
9/16/07
UW-Eau Claire 2, St. Olaf (MN) 0
Northfield, MN
9/16/07
UW-Superior 4, Mt. Marty (SD) 1
Yankton, SD
9/16/07
UW-Whitewater 6, Lakeland 0
Sheboygan
           
Wed
9/19/07
UW-Stevens Point 1, UW-La Crosse 0
La Crosse
9/19/07
St. Catherine (MN) 1, UW-Stout 0
Menomonie
9/19/07
UW-Whitewater 1, UW-Oshkosh 0
Oshkosh
 
Thu
9/20/07
UW-Superior 7, North Central (MN) 0
St. Paul, MN
 
Sat
9/22/07
UW-Eau Claire 4, UW-La Crosse 0
Eau Claire
9/22/07
UW-Oshkosh 1, UW-Stout 0
Menomonie
9/22/07
UW-Platteville 2, UW-Superior 0
Superior
9/22/07
UW-River Falls 1, UW-Whitewater 1 (Double Overtime)
River Falls
9/22/07
UW-Stevens Point 1, Carroll (WI) 0
Stevens Point
 
Sun
9/23/07
St. Benedict (MN) 2, UW-River Falls 0
St. Joseph, MN
9/23/07
Dubuque (IA) 3, UW-Stout 2
Dubuque, IA
9/23/07
St. Thomas (MN) 3, UW-Whitewater 1
St. Paul, MN
 
Mon
9/24/07
UW-Superior 2, Northland Baptist 0
Dunbar
 
Tue
9/25/07
UW-Oshkosh 2, North Park (IL) 1
Chicago, IL
9/25/07
Coe (IA) 2, UW-Platteville 1 (Overtime)
Platteville
9/25/07
UW-Stevens Point 2, Chicago (IL) 1
Chicago, IL
 
Wed
9/26/07
UW-Eau Claire 1, Carleton (MN) 0
Eau Claire
9/26/07
St. Thomas (MN) 3, UW-River Falls 0
St. Paul, MN
 
Thu
9/27/07
UW-La Crosse 1, Viterbo 0
La Crosse (Fields for Kids)
9/27/07
Luther (IA) 1, UW-Whitewater 0
Decorah, IA
 
Sat
9/29/07
UW-Eau Claire 4, UW-Whitewater 0
Whitewater
9/29/07
UW-La Crosse 2, UW-Stout 0
La Crosse
9/29/07
UW-Oshkosh 6, UW-Superior 0
Oshkosh
9/29/07
UW-Stevens Point 1, UW-Platteville 0
Platteville
 
Sun
9/30/07
UW-Superior 6, Finlandia (MI) 0
Hancock, MI
9/30/07
St. Norbert 5, UW-Whitewater 2
De Pere
 
Mon
10/1/07
UW-River Falls 0, Augsburg (MN) 0 (Double Overtime)
Minneapolis, MN
 
Tue
10/2/07
UW-Whitewater 2, Milw. School of Eng. 0
Whitewater
 
Wed
10/3/07
UW-Eau Claire 3, UW-Stout 0
Menomonie
10/3/07
UW-La Crosse 1, UW-Platteville 0 (Double Overtime)
Platteville
10/3/07
UW-River Falls 2, UW-Superior 1 (Overtime)
Superior
10/3/07
UW-Stevens Point 5, UW-Oshkosh 1
Stevens Point
 
Thu
10/4/07
Providence (ONT) 3, UW-Superior 2 (Exhibition Match)
Superior
 
Fri
10/5/07
St. Ambrose (IA) 2, UW-Platteville 0
Muscatine , IL
 
Sat
10/6/07
UW-Eau Claire 4, UW-Stevens Point 3 (Overtime)
Stevens Point
10/6/07
UW-Whitewater 2, UW-La Crosse 0
La Crosse
10/6/07
UW-Oshkosh 3, UW-River Falls 1
River Falls
10/6/07
UW-Stout 3, UW-Superior 0
Superior
 
Sun
10/7/07
UW-Eau Claire 3, Loras (IA) 0
Eau Claire
10/7/07
UW-Oshkosh 6, St. Olaf (MN) 0
Oshkosh
10/7/07
Carleton (MN) 7, UW-Platteville 0
Northfield, MN
 
Mon
10/8/07
UW-Stevens Point 1, Edgewood 0
Madison
 
Tue
10/9/07
UW-Platteville 3, Ripon 0
Platteville
 
Wed
10/10/07
Wheaton (IL) 2, UW-Eau Claire 1
Eau Claire
10/10/07
UW-La Crosse 0, Carroll (WI) 0 (Double Overtime)
Waukesha
 
Thu
10/11/07
Olivet Nazarene (IL) 2, UW-Platteville 1
Bourbonnais, IL
10/11/07
Bethel (MN) 1, UW-River Falls 0
River Falls
10/11/07
UW-Stout 1, Hamline (MN) 0
St. Paul, MN
 
Fri
10/12/07
UW-Superior 4, Northland Baptist 0
Superior
 
Sat
10/13/07
UW-Eau Claire 1, UW-Oshkosh 1 (Double Overtime)
Oshkosh
10/13/07
UW-Platteville 0, UW-River Falls 0 (Double Overtime)
Platteville
10/13/07
UW-Stevens Point 10, UW-Superior 0
Stevens Point
10/13/07
UW-Whitewater 2, UW-Stout 1
Menomonie
 
Sun
10/14/07
UW-La Crosse 2, Gustavus Adolphus (MN) 0
La Crosse
10/14/07
Clarke (IA) 3, UW-Platteville 0
Dubuque, IA
10/14/07
Concordia-Moorhead (MN) 1, UW-River Falls 0
River Falls
10/14/07
UW-Stevens Point 5, St. Norbert 1
Stevens Point
 
Wed
10/17/07
UW-Eau Claire 4, UW-Superior 0
Eau Claire
10/17/07
Chicago (IL) 4, UW-La Crosse 0
Chicago, IL
10/17/07
UW-Oshkosh 1, Concordia (WI) 0 (Overtime)
Oshkosh
10/17/07
UW-Stout 3, UW-River Falls 1
River Falls
10/17/07
UW-Whitewater 1, UW-Platteville 0
Whitewater
 
Sat
10/20/07
UW-Eau Claire 7, UW-Platteville 0
Eau Claire
10/20/07
UW-La Crosse 2, UW-Oshkosh 1
La Crosse
10/20/07
UW-Stevens Point 5, UW-River Falls 1
River Falls
10/20/07
UW-Whitewater 5, UW-Superior 0
Whitewater
 
Sun
10/21/07
UW-Eau Claire 2, St. Thomas (MN) 1
Eau Claire
10/21/07
UW-Stout 2, St. Mary's (MN) 1
Winona, MN
 
Mon
10/22/07
UW-Oshkosh 8, Lawrence 0
Oshkosh
10/22/07
Concordia-Moorhead (MN) 1, UW-Whitewater 0
Whitewater
 
Wed
10/24/07
UW-Platteville 2, Luther (IA) 2 (Double Overtime)
Decorah, IA
 
Fri
10/26/07
UW-Oshkosh 1, UW-Platteville 0
Oshkosh
 
Sat
10/27/07
UW-Eau Claire 6, UW-River Falls 0
Eau Claire
10/27/07
UW-La Crosse 2, UW-Superior 0
Superior
10/27/07
UW-Stevens Point 3, UW-Stout 0
Menomonie
 
Sun
10/28/07
UW-Superior 2, Dallas (TX) 1
Superior
 
Tue
10/30/07
WIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
10/30/07
Eau Claire
10/30/07
La Crosse
10/30/07
Whitewater
10/30/07
Stevens Point
 
Fri
11/2/07
 
11/2/07
Eau Claire
11/2/07
Eau Claire
 
Sat
11/3/07
 
11/3/07
Eau Claire
 
Sat
11/10/07
 
11/10/07
Wartburg (IA) 2, UW-Eau Claire 1
Eau Claire
11/10/07
Carthage 2, Concordia-Moorhead (MN) 1
Eau Claire
11/10/07
11/10/07
Chicago (IL) 1, Aurora (IL) 0 (Overtime)
Chicago, IL
11/10/07
UW-Stevens Point 3, St. Benedict (MN) 2 (Double Overtime)
Chicago, IL
       
Sun
11/11/07
11/11/07
Wartburg (IA) 2, Carthage 1 (Overtime)
Eau Claire
11/11/07
 
11/11/07
UW-Stevens Point 0, Chicago (IL) 0 (Double Overtime) (UW-Stevens Point advances on penalty kicks 5-4)
Chicago, IL
 
Fri
11/16/07
 
11/16/07
Wheaton (IL) 4, UW-Stevens Point 0
Wheaton, IL
 
11/16/07
Puget Sound (WA) 3, Wartburg (IA) 2 (Double Overtime)
Wheaton, IL

Back to the WIAC home page

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved