2005 WIAC Women's Soccer Standings & Results

 

CONFERENCE

OVERALL

SCHOOL

W

L

T

PTS

W

L

T

PCT.

Eau Claire*^
6
0
2
20
15
3
5
0.761
Oshkosh
6
1
1
19
13
6
1
0.675
Stout
4
1
3
15
10
3
5
0.694
Stevens Point
4
2
2
14
8
7
2
0.529
River Falls
3
3
2
11
12
4
3
0.711
La Crosse
3
3
2
11
9
7
2
0.556
Platteville
2
6
0
6
9
7
3
0.553
Whitewater
2
6
0
6
8
9
0
0.471
Superior
0
8
0
0
10
8
1
0.553
*2005 WIAC Champion
^NCAA Division III Tournament Automatic Qualifier


Day
Date
Result
Site

Thur

9/1/05

UW-Eau Claire 0, Augsburg (MN) 0 (Double Overtime)

Minneapolis, MN

9/1/05

UW-La Crosse 3, Lawrence 1

La Crosse

9/1/05

UW-Platteville 2, Dubuque (IA) 1 (Double Overtime)

Platteville

9/1/05

UW-River Falls 2, Carleton (MN) 1

River Falls

9/1/05

UW-Superior 3, Crown (MN) 0

St. Bonifacius, MN

Fri

9/2/05

UW-Stevens Point 3, St. Thomas (MN) 1

St. Paul, MN

9/2/05

UW-Stout 2, St. Olaf (MN) 2 (Double Overtime)

Northfield, MN

9/2/05

Gustavus Adolphus (MN) 2, UW-Whitewater 1

St. Peter, MN

Sat

9/3/05

UW-La Crosse 7, Cornell (IA) 1

Mt. Vernon, IA

9/3/05

SUNY-Oneonta 4, UW-Oshkosh 0

Baltimore, MD

9/3/05

UW-Platteville 0, Coe (IA) 0 (Double Overtime)

Platteville

9/3/05

UW-River Falls 4, Bethel (MN) 0

River Falls

9/3/05

UW-Stout 3, Concordia (WI) 1

Menomonie

9/3/05

Macalester (MN) 7, UW-Whitewater 1

St. Peter, MN

Sun

9/4/05

Stevens Institute of Technology (MD) 4, UW-Oshkosh 2

Baltimore, MD

9/4/05

Gustavus Adolphus (MN) 3, UW-Stevens Point 1

St. Peter, MN

Mon

9/5/05

UW-Platteville 2, Mt. Mercy (IA) 1

Cedar Rapids, IA

Tue

9/6/05

UW-Superior 3, Bethany Lutheran (MN) 0

Mankato, MN

Wed

9/7/05

UW-River Falls 1, St. Olaf (MN) 0

River Falls

Thur

9/8/05

UW-Eau Claire 3, St. Thomas (MN) 0

Eau Claire

9/8/05

UW-Platteville 0, Clarke (IA) 0 (Double Overtime)

Platteville

9/8/05

UW-Whitewater 2, Carroll 0

Whitewater

Sat

9/10/05

UW-La Crosse 1, Gustavus Adolphus (MN) 0

La Crosse

9/10/05

UW-Platteville 6, Waldorf (IA) 0

Platteville

9/10/05

St. Benedict (MN) 1, UW-Oshkosh 0

Oshkosh

9/10/05

Loras (IA) 3, UW-Stevens Point 1

Dubuque, IA

9/10/05

UW-Stout 1, St. Scholastica (MN) 0

Menomonie

Sun

9/11/05

UW-Eau Claire 1, Illinois Wesleyan 0

Eau Claire

9/11/05

UW-Oshkosh 1, St. Olaf (MN) 0 (Double Overtime)

Oshkosh

9/11/05

UW-River Falls 5, St. Scholastica (MN) 0

River Falls

9/11/05

UW-Stevens Point 3, UW-Platteville 0

Platteville

9/11/05

UW-Superior 4, Mount Marty (SD) 0

Yankton, SD

Tue

9/13/05

UW-Stout 2, Milw. School of Engineering 0

Milwaukee

9/13/05

UW-Superior 6, Northland Baptist Bible 1

Superior

Wed

9/14/05

UW-Stevens Point 4, Lawrence 0

Appleton

Fri

9/16/05

UW-Eau Claire 2, UW-Platteville 0

Eau Claire

 

9/16/05

UW-La Crosse 3, UW-Superior 2

Superior

9/16/05

UW-Oshkosh 3, UW-River Falls 2

River Falls

9/16/05

UW-Stout 3, UW-Whitewater 0

Menomonie

Sat

9/17/05

UW-Eau Claire 2, UW-La Crosse 1

Eau Claire

9/17/05

UW-Oshkosh 0, UW-Stout 0 (Double Overtime)

Menomonie

9/17/05

UW-Platteville 2, UW-Superior 0

Superior

 

9/17/05

UW-River Falls 2, UW-Whitewater 1

River Falls

 

9/17/05

UW-Stevens Point 1, Carroll 0

Stevens Point

Mon

9/19/05

UW-Whitewater 2, Elmhurst (IL) 1

Whitewater

Tue

9/20/05

UW-Oshkosh 6, Lawrence 0

Oshkosh

Wed

9/21/05

UW-Eau Claire 1, Gustavus Adolphus (MN) 0

Eau Claire

9/21/05

UW-La Crosse 1, UW-Stevens Point 1 (Double Overtime)

La Crosse

9/21/05

UW-Platteville 0, Marian 0 (Double Overtime)

Fond du Lac

9/21/05

UW-River Falls 4, Luther (IA) 0

River Falls

Fri

9/23/05

Macalaster (MN) 2, UW-Eau Claire 1

St. Paul, MN

9/23/05

UW-Oshkosh 2, UW-Whitewater 1

Oshkosh

 

9/23/05

UW-River Falls 1, St. Thomas (MN) 0 (Double Overtime)

River Falls

Sat

9/24/05

UW-La Crosse 2, Washington (MO) 1 (Double Overtime)

La Crosse

 

9/24/05

UW-Platteville 1, Alverno 0 (Forfeit)

Platteville

 

9/24/05

UW-Stevens Point 1, UW-Stout 0 (Overtime)

Menomonie

Sun

9/25/05

UW-Eau Claire 3, Elmhurst (IL) 1

Elmhurst, IL

Tue

9/27/05

UW-Oshkosh 1, UW-Stevens Point 0

Stevens Point

9/27/05

UW-River Falls 7, UW-Superior 0

Superior

Wed

9/28/05

UW-Eau Claire 0, Luther (IA) 0 (Double Overtime)

Decorah, IA

9/28/05

Carroll 1, UW-La Crosse 0

Waukesha

9/28/05

UW-Whitewater 2, Dubuque (IA) 1

Dubuque, IA

Thur

9/29/05

UW-Superior 6, North Central (MN) 0

Minneapolis, MN

Fri

9/30/05

UW-Eau Claire 1, UW-Oshkosh 0

Oshkosh

9/30/05

UW-Platteville 4, Maranatha Baptist Bible 1

Watertown

9/30/05

UW-Stout 1, Wartburg (IA) 0

Menomonie

October 2005

Sat

10/1/05

St. Thomas (MN) 2, UW-La Crosse 1

St. Paul, MN

10/1/05

UW-River Falls 2, UW-Stevens Point 1

River Falls

 

10/1/05

UW-Superior 5, Finlandia (MI) 0

Superior

Sun

10/2/05

UW-Oshkosh 6, UW-Superior 0

Oshkosh

Tue

10/4/05

UW-Eau Claire 1, UW-River Falls 0 (Overtime)

Eau Claire

10/4/05

UW-Whitewater 1, UW-Platteville 0

Whitewater

Wed

10/5/05

UW-Oshkosh 5, UW-La Crosse 1

La Crosse

Fri

10/7/05

Wheaton (IL) 5, UW-Stevens Point 2

Wheaton, IL

10/7/05

Illinois Wesleyan 3, UW-Stout 1

Bloomington, IL

Sat

10/8/05

UW-River Falls 0, St. Benedict (MN) 0 (Double Overtime)

St. Joseph, MN

10/8/05

UW-Superior 6, Northland Baptist Bible 0

Dunbar

10/8/05

UW-Whitewater 8, Ripon 2

Ripon

Sun

10/9/05

UW-Eau Claire 1, Loras (IA) 0

Eau Claire

 

10/9/05

UW-Oshkosh 8, Concordia (WI) 0

Oshkosh

10/9/05

UW-Stout 3, UM-Morris 0

Menomonie

10/9/05

UW-Superior 3, Presentation (SD) 0

Superior

10/9/05

UW-Whitewater 3, St. Norbert 2

De Pere

Tue

10/11/05

UW-La Crosse 1, UW-Platteville 0

Platteville

10/11/05

UW-Stevens Point 5, UW-Whitewater 1

Stevens Point

10/11/05

UW-Superior 0, Northland 0 (Double Overtime)

Ashland

Wed

10/12/05

Wheaton (IL) 3, UW-Oshkosh 2

Oshkosh

Fri

10/14/05

UW-Eau Claire 4, UW-Whitewater 1

Whitewater

10/14/05

UW-Platteville 1, UW-River Falls 0

Platteville

10/14/05

UW-Stevens Point 4, UW-Superior 0

Stevens Point

10/14/05

UW-Stout 1, UW-La Crosse 0

La Crosse

Sat

10/15/05

UW-Eau Claire 2, UW-Stevens Point 2 (Double Overtime)

Stevens Point

10/15/05

UW-La Crosse 0, UW-River Falls 0 (Double Overtime)

La Crosse

10/15/05

UW-Stout 1, UW-Platteville 0 (Overtime)

Platteville

10/15/05

UW-Whitewater 5, UW-Superior 0

Whitewater

Tue

10/18/05

UW-Stevens Point 10, St. Norbert 0

Stevens Point

 

10/18/05

UW-Stout 2, UW-Superior 1

Superior

Wed

10/19/05

UW-Eau Claire 6, Carleton (MN) 1

Northfield, MN

 

10/19/05

UW-La Crosse 2, Viterbo 1

La Crosse-Viterbo

10/19/05

UW-Oshkosh 3, UW-Platteville 0

Oshkosh

Thur

10/20/05

Coe (IA) 2, UW-Platteville 1

Cedar Rapids, IA

 

10/20/05

UW-Superior 4, Martin Luther (MN) 1

New Ulm, MN

Fri

10/21/05

UW-Eau Claire 0, UW-Stout 0 (Double Overtime)

Menomonie

10/21/05

UW-La Crosse 2, UW-Whitewater 1

Whitewater

10/21/05

UW-Oshkosh 2, Aurora (IL) 0

Aurora, IL

Sat

10/22/05

UW-River Falls 4, St. Catherine (MN) 1

St. Paul, MN

10/22/05

Chicago (IL) 4, UW-Stevens Point 1

Chicago, IL

10/22/05

UW-Eau Claire 4, UW-Superior 0

Eau Claire

Sun

10/23/05

St. Scholastica (MN) 2, UW-Eau Claire 0

Duluth, MN

10/23/05

UW-Whitewater 4, Lake Forest (IL) 1

Lake Forest, IL

Mon

10/24/05

UW-Platteville 2, Milw. School of Engineering 0

Platteville

Tue

10/25/05

Chicago (IL) 2, UW-La Crosse 1

Chicago, IL

10/25/05

UW-River Falls 1, UW-Stout 1 (Double Overtime)

River Falls

Wed

10/26/05

UW-Oshkosh 3, St. Norbert 1

Oshkosh

10/26/05

UW-Platteville 2, Wisconsin Lutheran 0

Platteville

Fri

10/28/05

UW-River Falls 3, UM-Morris 1

Morris, MN

10/28/05

UW-Stout 0, Aurora (IL) 0 (Double Overtime)

Madison

10/28/05

Wheaton (IL) 1, UW-Whitewater 0

Wheaton, IL

Sat

10/29/05

UW-Eau Claire 3, Hamline (MN) 0

St. Paul, MN

10/29/05

UW-La Crosse 4, UM-Morris 1

Morris, MN

10/29/05

UW-Oshkosh 2, Elmhurst (IL) 0

Elmhurst, IL

Sun

10/30/05

UW-Superior 7, Finlandia (MI) 1

Hancock, MI

November 2005

Tue

11/1/05

WIAC Tournament Quarterfinals

 

11/1/05

UW-River Falls (#5) 1, UW-Stevens Point (#4) 0 (Double Overtime)

Stevens Point

11/1/05

UW-Stout (#3) 2, UW-La Crosse (#6) 1 (Overtime)

Menomonie

Fri

11/4/05

WIAC Tournament Semifinals

 

11/4/05

UW-Eau Claire (#1) 2, UW-River Falls 0

Eau Claire

11/4/05

UW-Oshkosh (#2) 2, UW-Stout 1

Eau Claire

Sat

11/5/05

WIAC Tournament Championship

 

11/5/05

UW-Eau Claire 2, UW-Oshkosh 1

Eau Claire

Fri

11/11/05

NCAA Division III Tournament First Round

 
11/11/05
Wheaton (IL) 5, Webster (MO) 0
Wheaton, IL
11/11/05
UW-Eau Claire 0, Augustana (IL) 0 (Double Overtime) (EC wins shootout 4-3)
Wheaton, IL

Sat

11/12/05

NCAA Division III Tournament Second Round

 
11/12/05
Wheaton (IL) 2, UW-Eau Claire 1 (Overtime)
Wheaton, IL


Back to the WIAC home page

 

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved