2004 WIAC Women's Soccer Standings & Results

CONFERENCE
OVERALL
SCHOOL
W
L
T
PTS
W
L
T
PCT.
Stevens Point*
7
1
0
21
16
5
1
0.750
Stout
6
1
1
19
15
3
2
0.800
Oshkosh
5
1
2
17
15
4
3
0.750
River Falls
4
3
1
13
12
5
1
0.694
La Crosse
4
4
0
12
11
7
1
0.605
Whitewater
3
4
1
10
9
9
1
0.500
Eau Claire
3
4
1
10
7
10
1
0.417
Platteville
1
7
0
3
8
12
0
0.400
Superior
0
8
0
0
6
8
4
0.444
*2004 WIAC Champion


Day
Date
Result
Site
Wed
9/1/04
UW-Eau Claire 3, Augsburg (MN) 1
Eau Claire
9/1/04
UW-La Crosse 1, Lawrence 0
Appleton
9/1/04
UW-Platteville 3, Rockford (IL) 1
Platteville
9/1/04
UW-River Falls 8, Bethany Lutheran (MN) 0
Mankato, MN
9/1/04
UW-Stout 1, Gustavus Adolphus (MN) 1 (Double Overtime)
Menomonie
9/1/04
Loras (IA) 1, UW-Whitewater 0 (Overtime)
Whitewater
Fri
9/3/04
UW-Oshkosh 2, Calvin (MI) 1 (Overtime)
Bloomington, IL
Sat
9/4/04
Loras (IA) 4, UW-Eau Claire 1
Dubuque, IA
9/4/04
UW-La Crosse 2, Southern Maine 1
Portland, ME
9/4/04
UW-Oshkosh 4, Albion (MI) 1
Bloomington, IL
9/4/04
UW-Platteville 4, Presentation (SD) 0
Storm Lake, IA
9/4/04
UW-River Falls 1, Augsburg (MN) 0
Minneapolis, MN
9/4/04
UW-Stevens Point 3, Alma (MI) 0
Rochester, NY
9/4/04
UW-Stout 1, St. Mary's (MD) 0 (Overtime)
St. Mary's City, MD
9/4/04
UW-Superior 6, Finlandia (MI) 0
Superior
9/4/04
Carroll 3, UW-Whitewater 2
Mukwonago
Sun
9/5/04
Western New England (MA) 2, UW-La Crosse 1 (Overtime)
Portland, ME
9/5/04
UW-Platteville 3, Buena Vista (IA) 1
Storm Lake, IA
9/5/04
UW-Stevens Point 2, Rochester Institute of Tech. 1 (Overtime)
Rochester, NY
9/5/04
UW-Stout 1, Salisbury (MD) 0 (Overtime)
Salisbury, MD
9/5/04
UW-Superior 10, Mt. Mary 0
Superior
Tue
9/7/04
UW-River Falls 2, St. Catherine (MN) 0
River Falls
9/7/04
UW-Superior 3, North Central (MN) 1
Superior
Wed
9/8/04
St. Thomas (MN) 4, UW-Eau Claire 1
St. Paul, MN
9/8/04
UW-La Crosse 2, St. Mary's (MN) 0
La Crosse
9/8/04
UW-Platteville 2, Clarke (IA) 0
Dubuque, IA
9/8/04
UW-Stevens Point 2, Lawrence 1
Stevens Point
Fri
9/10/04
UW-River Falls 2, Carleton (MN) 1 (Overtime)
Northfield, MN
9/10/04
UW-Stout 7, Maranatha Baptist 0
Watertown
Sat
9/11/04
Macalester (MN) 5, UW-Eau Claire 1
Eau Claire
9/11/04
UW-La Crosse 2, St. Thomas (MN) 0
La Crosse
9/11/04
UW-Oshkosh 6, St. Catherine (MN) 0
St. Paul, MN
9/11/04
Concordia (WI) 3, UW-Platteville 1
Mequon
9/11/04
Chicago (IL) 4, UW-Stevens Point 1
Stevens Point
9/11/04
UW-Superior 1, Bethany Lutheran (MN) 0
Aberdeen, SD
9/11/04
UW-Whitewater 2, Augustana (IL) 1
Whitewater
Sun
9/12/04
St. Benedict (MN) 3, UW-Oshkosh 2
St. Joseph, MN
9/12/04
UW-River Falls 7, Concordia-St. Paul (MN) 1
River Falls
9/12/04
UW-Superior 1, Presentation (SD) 1 (Double Overtime)
Aberdeen, SD
Tue
9/14/04
UW-Stevens Point 5, UW-Platteville 1
Stevens Point
Wed
9/15/04
UW-Whitewater 4, Elmhurst (IL) 3
Whitewater
Fri
9/17/04
UW-Eau Claire 5, UW-Platteville 0
Platteville
9/17/04
UW-La Crosse 11, UW-Superior 0
La Crosse
9/17/04
UW-Oshkosh 1, UW-River Falls 1 (Double Overtime)
Oshkosh
9/17/04
UW-Stevens Point 8, St. Norbert 0
De Pere
9/17/04
UW-Stout 4, UW-Whitewater 0
Whitewater
Sat
9/18/04
UW-Platteville 3, UW-Superior 0
Platteville
9/18/04
UW-Whitewater 2, UW-River Falls 1
Whitewater
Tue
9/21/04
UW-Stevens Point 1, UW-La Crosse 0 (Overtime)
Stevens Point
9/21/04
UW-Oshkosh 2, UW-Whitewater 1
Whitewater
Wed
9/22/04
St. Olaf (MN) 1, UW-Eau Claire 0
Northfield, MN
9/22/04
Dubuque (IA) 3, UW-Platteville 0
Dubuque, IA
Thur
9/23/04
UW-River Falls 4, Bethel (MN) 0
St. Paul, MN
Fri
9/24/04
UW-Eau Claire 4, Elmhurst (IL) 0
Eau Claire
9/24/04
UW-Stevens Point 1, Loras (IA) 1 (Double Overtime)
Stevens Point
9/24/04
Emory (GA) 3, UW-Whitewater 2
Atlanta, GA
Sat
9/25/04
UW-La Crosse 1, Chicago (IL) 1 (Double Overtime)
Chicago, IL
9/25/04
UW-Oshkosh 4, St. Norbert 1
De Pere
9/25/04
Coe (IA) 2, UW-Platteville 1 (Overtime)
Cedar Rapids, IA
9/25/04
UW-Stout 8, Northland Baptist 0
Menomonie
9/25/04
UW-Whitewater 2, Piedmont (GA) 1
Atlanta, GA
Sun
9/26/04
UW-Stout 12, Marian 0
Menomonie
9/26/04
UW-Superior 6, Bethany Lutheran (MN) 1
Superior
Mon
9/27/04
UW-Eau Claire 3, Luther (IA) 0
Eau Claire
Tue
9/28/04
UW-La Crosse 2, UW-Whitewater 0
La Crosse
9/28/04
Simpson (IA) 7, UW-Platteville 0
Platteville
9/28/04
UW-River Falls 14, UW-Superior 0
River Falls
9/28/04
UW-Stevens Point 2, UW-Oshkosh 1
Oshkosh
Wed
9/29/04
UW-Stout 7, Northland 1
Ashland
Thur
9/30/04
UW-Platteville 1, Mt. Mercy (IA) 0
Platteville
October 2004
Fri
10/1/04
UW-Oshkosh 2, UW-Eau Claire 1
Eau Claire
10/1/04
UW-River Falls 3, UM-Morris 0
River Falls
10/1/04
UW-Stout 4, UW-Stevens Point 2
Stevens Point
Sat
10/2/04
UW-La Crosse 8, Concordia-St. Paul (MN) 2
La Crosse
10/2/04
UW-Platteville 2, Maranatha Baptist 1
Platteville
10/2/04
UW-Oshkosh 7, UW-Superior 0
Superior
10/2/04
UW-Whitewater 12, Rockford (IL) 0
Whitewater
Sun
10/3/04
UW-Eau Claire 1, Carleton (MN) 0 (Overtime)
Eau Claire
10/3/04
Lakeland 6, UW-Platteville 0
Platteville
Tue
10/5/04
UW-River Falls 4, UW-Eau Claire 1
River Falls
10/5/04
Wheaton (IL) 5, UW-Stevens Point 0
Stevens Point
10/5/04
UW-Stout 9, UW-Superior 0
Menomonie
Wed
10/6/04
UW-La Crosse 3, Cornell (IA) 0
La Crosse
10/6/04
UW-Superior 0, Northland 0 (Double Overtime)
Ashland
10/6/04
UW-Whitewater 4, UW-Platteville 0
Platteville
Fri
10/8/04
UW-Eau Claire 2, UW-La Crosse 1
La Crosse
10/8/04
Wheaton (IL) 4, UW-Oshkosh 1
Wheaton, IL
10/8/04
Macalester (MN) 2, UW-Stevens Point 0
St. Paul, MN
10/8/04
UW-Stout 4, Beloit 0
Menomonie
Sat
10/9/04
UW-Oshkosh 2, Trinity International (IL) 1
Deerfield, IL
10/9/04
UW-Stevens Point 9, UW-Superior 0
Superior
10/9/04
UW-Whitewater 3, North Park (IL) 1
Chicago, IL
Sun
10/10/04
UW-Superior 8, Finlandia (MI) 0
Hancock, MI
Mon
10/11/04
UW-Superior 1, Northland Baptist 1 (Double Overtime)
Dunbar
Tue
10/12/04
UW-La Crosse 1, UW-Platteville 0
La Crosse
10/12/04
UW-Oshkosh 2, Lawrence 0
Appleton
10/12/04
UW-Stevens Point 2, UW-Whitewater 1 (Double Overtime)
Whitewater
10/12/04
UW-Stout 2, UW-Eau Claire 1
Eau Claire
Fri
10/15/04
UW-Eau Claire 0, UW-Whitewater 0 (Double Overtime)
Eau Claire
10/15/04
UW-La Crosse 1, UW-Stout 0
Menomonie
10/15/04
UW-River Falls 1, UW-Platteville 0
River Falls
Sat
10/16/04
UW-Oshkosh 3, Aurora (IL) 0
Oshkosh
10/16/04
UW-River Falls 2, UW-La Crosse 1 (Overtime)
River Falls
10/16/04
UW-Stevens Point 3, UW-Eau Claire 0
Eau Claire
10/16/04
UW-Whitewater 7, UW-Superior 0
Superior
Sun
10/17/04
UW-Oshkosh 2, Carroll 0
Oshkosh
Tue
10/19/04
UW-Oshkosh 2, UW-Platteville 0
Platteville
10/19/04
UW-Stevens Point 2, St. Thomas (MN) 1 (Overtime)
Stevens Point
10/19/04
UW-Stout 4, UW-River Falls 1
Menomonie
Wed
10/20/04
UW-Eau Claire 6, UW-Superior 0
Superior
10/20/04
UW-La Crosse 2, St. Catherine (MN) 0
La Crosse
Thur
10/21/04
St. Thomas (MN) 4, UW-Stout 2
Menomonie
Sat
10/23/04
Wheaton (IL) 4, UW-Eau Claire 0
Wheaton, IL
10/23/04
UW-Oshkosh 2, UW-La Crosse 0
Oshkosh
10/23/04
UW-Stevens Point 6, UW-River Falls 0
Stevens Point
10/23/04
Lake Forest (IL) 1, UW-Whitewater 0
Whitewater
Sun
10/24/04
UW-Oshkosh 2, UW-Stout 2 (Double Overtime)
Oshkosh
10/24/04
UW-Platteville 1, Edgewood 0
Platteville
Tue
10/26/04
UW-Superior 1, Milw. School of Eng. 1 (Double Overtime)
Milwaukee
Wed
10/27/04
UW-Whitewater 3, Dubuque (IA) 1
Whitewater
Fri
10/29/04
UW-Stout 2, UW-Platteville 1
Menomonie
Sat
10/30/04
Simpson (IA) 2, UW-La Crosse 1
Indianola, IA
10/30/04
UW-Oshkosh 0, Elmhurst (IL) 0 (Double Overtime)
Oshkosh
10/30/04
Nebraska Wesleyan 3, UW-River Falls 2 (Overtime)
Lincoln, NE
Sun
10/31/04
St. Benedict (MN) 1, UW-Eau Claire 0
St. Joseph, MN
10/31/04
UW-Stevens Point 3, Gustavus Adolphus (MN) 1
Stevens Point
November 2004
Tue
11/2/04
WIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
 
11/2/04
River Falls (#4) 4, UW-La Crosse (#5) 2
River Falls
11/2/04
Oshkosh (#3) 2, UW-Whitewater (#6) 1
Oshkosh
Fri
11/5/04
WIAC Tournament Semifinals
11/5/04
UW-Stevens Point (#1) 1, UW-River Falls 0
Stevens Point
11/5/04
UW-Oshkosh 5, UW-Stout (#2) 3
Stevens Point
Sat
11/6/04
WIAC Tournament Championship
 
11/6/04
UW-Stevens Point 1, UW-Oshkosh 0
Stevens Point
Wed
11/10/04
NCAA Division III Tournament First Round
 
11/10/04
UW-Stevens Point 5, Concordia (WI) 0
Stevens Point
Fri
11/12/04
UW-Stout 2, UM-Morris 0
Menomonie
Sat
11/13/04
NCAA Division III Tournament Second Round
 
11/13/04
Chicago (IL) 4, UW-Stevens Point 0
Chicago, IL
Sun
11/14/04
UW-Stout 3, Illinois Wesleyan 0
Menomonie


Back to the WIAC home page

 

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved