NCAA Division III Women's Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Friday-Saturday, May 24-26, 2007
J.J. Keller Field at Titan Stadium Oshkosh, Wis.
Team Scoring

1 Wisconsin Oshkosh 57.0 2 Calvin College 44.5 3 City College of N Y 43.0 4 Amherst College 41.0 5= Loras College 32.0 5= Lincoln University 32.0 7 Wartburg College 31.0 8 Cortland S U N Y 30.0 9= Wisconsin River Falls 25.0 9= Williams College 25.0 9= Augustana (Illinois) 25.0 12 North Central College 24.0 13 Wisconsin Platteville 19.0 14= Univ of St. Thomas 17.0 14= Keene State College 17.0 16= Wisconsin La Crosse 15.0 16= Univ of Redlands 15.0 18 Willamette University 14.0 19= Messiah College 13.0 19= Illinois Wesleyan 13.0 21 Roanoke College 12.0 22 Hope College 11.5 23= College of Wooster 11.0 23= Geneseo S U N Y 11.0 25= Rensselaer Poly Inst 10.0 25= Plattsburgh S U N Y 10.0 25= Central College (Ia) 10.0 28= Wilmington College 9.0 28= Wheaton College (Ma) 9.0 28= Texas Lutheran 9.0 28= Luther College 9.0 28= Gustavus Adolphus 9.0 33 Monmouth College (Il) 8.5 34= Tufts University 8.0 34= Mass Inst Technology 8.0 36= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 7.0 36= Haverford College 7.0 36= Cabrini College 7.0 39= SusquehannaUniversity 6.0 39= Springfield College 6.0 39= College of New Jersey 6.0 39= Dickinson College 6.0 39= Colby-Sawyer College 6.0 44= Wisconsin Eau Claire 5.0 44= Trinity College (Ct) 5.0 44= Smith College 5.0 44= Linfield College 5.0 44= Concordia Moorhead 5.0 44= Case Western Reserve 5.0 44= Allegheny College 5.0 51= Whittier College 4.0 51= Wheaton College (Ill) 4.0 51= St. Mary's (Minn) 4.0 51= Milwaukee Engineering 4.0 51= Colby College 4.0 56= Washington (Missouri) 3.0 56= Salisbury University 3.0 56= Oneonta S U N Y 3.0 56= University of Chicago 3.0 56= Bates College 3.0 61 Bethel University(Mn) 2.5 62= Simpson College 2.0 62= St. Norbert College 2.0 62= Ohio Wesleyan 2.0 62= Occidental College 2.0 62= Macalester College 2.0 67= St. Olaf College 1.0 67= Richard Stockton 1.0 67= Pacific (Oregon) 1.0 67= New Jersey City U 1.0 67= Nebraska Wesleyan 1.0 67= McMurry University 1.0 67= Grinnell College 1.0 67= Emory University 1.0

Event Results

100 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = -2.0 m/s 1 Jodyann Raymond, Jr, City College of N Y 12.27Q 2 Jena Durnin, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 12.39 3 KeAnna Martin, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 12.42 4 Natalie Calderon, Sr, Univ of Redlands 12.45 5 Keli Coleman, So, Augustana (Illinois) 12.51 6 Jessica Starks, Fr, Capital University 12.59 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = -0.3 m/s 1 Shonda Jackson, Jr, Lincoln University 12.08Q 2 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 12.16q 3 Mechelle Barnwell, Sr, City College of N Y 12.22q 4 Ashley Parker, Sr, Lincoln University 12.29q 5 Callen Martin, Fr, Wilmington College 12.29q 6 Ebony Barnes, So, New Jersey City U 12.33q Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = -0.7 m/s 1 Allison Evans, Sr, Loras College 12.29Q 2 Lauren Deas, Jr, Cabrini College 12.32q 3 Jessica Raglon, Jr, Texas Lutheran 12.46 4 Quinesha Franklin, So, McMurry University 12.47 5 Erin Recker, Sr, Moravian College 12.47 6 Bridget Foreman, Sr, Mississippi College 12.60 7 Amber Meeks, Jr, Texas Lutheran 12.74 Final Wind = -3.1 m/s 1 Shonda Jackson, Jr, Lincoln University 12.28 2 Mechelle Barnwell, Sr, City College of N Y 12.43 3 Ashley Parker, Sr, Lincoln University 12.46 4 Lauren Deas, Jr, Cabrini College 12.52 5 Jodyann Raymond, Jr, City College of N Y 12.56 6 Callen Martin, Fr, Wilmington College 12.60 7 Allison Evans, Sr, Loras College 12.66 8 Ebony Barnes, So, New Jersey City U 12.68 9 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 12.79
200 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +2.4 m/s (aided) 1 Ashley Parker, Sr, Lincoln University 24.25wQ 2 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 24.55wq 3 Jamecia McCall, Jr, Greenville College 24.90w 4 LaToya D. Edwards, Fr, Buffalo State 25.02w 5 Staci Jackson, So, Texas Lutheran 25.22w 6 Richalle Wright, Sr, McMurry University 25.65w 7 Molly Fuston, Fr, McMurry University 26.21w Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +2.2 m/s (aided) 1 Shonda Jackson, Jr, Lincoln University 24.28wQ 2 Mechelle Barnwell, Sr, City College of N Y 24.42wq 3 Chizoba Ezeigwe, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 24.51wq 4 Robin Yerkes, Fr, Roanoke College 24.69wq 5 Amanda Donath, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 24.91w 6 Ebony Barnes, So, New Jersey City U 25.13w 7 Bridget Foreman, Sr, Mississippi College 25.21w 8 Amber Meeks, Jr, Texas Lutheran 25.39w Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +3.1 m/s (aided) 1 Nadine Pieske, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 24.07wQ 2 Rachel Anderson, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 24.20wq 3 KeAnna Martin, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 24.70wq 4 Kristin Forbes, Fr, Rhodes College 24.80w 5 Ashley Williams, Jr, Texas Lutheran 24.97w 6 Allison Evans, Sr, Loras College 25.19w 7 Casey Ridgeway, Fr, Ohio Wesleyan 25.49w Final Wind = -1.2 m/s 1 Nadine Pieske, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 24.72 2 Shonda Jackson, Jr, Lincoln University 24.94 3 Chizoba Ezeigwe, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 25.02 4 Ashley Parker, Sr, Lincoln University 25.15 5 Robin Yerkes, Fr, Roanoke College 25.19 6 Rachel Anderson, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 25.25 7 Mechelle Barnwell, Sr, City College of N Y 25.37 8 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 25.40 9 KeAnna Martin, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 25.42

400 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Rachel Anderson, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 54.64Q J.J Keller Field record Was 55.45; Nadine Pieske , UW-Oshkosh, 2006 2 Amanda Donath, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 55.14q 3 Victoria Lawson, Fr, Salisbury University 56.44q 4 Robin Yerkes, Fr, Roanoke College 56.60q 5 Mariah Hanson, Sr, Willamette University 57.04 6 Samantha Paul, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 57.33 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Lisa Winkle, Sr, Calvin College 55.44Q 2 Nadine Pieske, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 55.71q 3 Staci Jackson, So, Texas Lutheran 56.48q 4 Kristin Forbes, Fr, Rhodes College 56.87 5 Ashley Shaffer, Jr, Ohio Wesleyan 57.16 6 Shari Richardson, Sr, Lincoln University 57.68 Chelsey Jacobs, Fr, Wartburg College DQ Round 1, Heat 3 1 Hannah Baker, Fr, Wartburg College 55.38Q 2 Jessica Bonelli, Jr, College of New Jersey 56.45q 3 Bridget Burns, Sr, Wartburg College 56.68 4 Tonya Phillippe, Jr, Roanoke College 56.95 5 Ashley Williams, Jr, Texas Lutheran 58.01 6 Liz Kooistra, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 59.07 Christiana Taylor, Fr, Cabrini College DQ Final 1 Amanda Donath, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 54.68 2 Rachel Anderson, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 54.80 3 Nadine Pieske, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 55.08 4 Hannah Baker, Fr, Wartburg College 55.13 5 Lisa Winkle, Sr, Calvin College 55.82 6 Victoria Lawson, Fr, Salisbury University 55.89 7 Jessica Bonelli, Jr, College of New Jersey 56.48 8 Staci Jackson, So, Texas Lutheran 56.50 9 Robin Yerkes, Fr, Roanoke College 57.12

800 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Amber Druien, Sr, North Central College 2:10.25Q J.J Keller Field record Was 2:13.54; Liz Woodworth , Wisconsin Runner Racing Team, 2006 2 Jordyn Smith, Jr, Willamette University 2:10.42Q 3 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 2:10.47q 4 Heather Schuster, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 2:10.52q 5 Natalie Badowski, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 2:11.89q 6 Maria Millard, Sr, Amherst College 2:12.90 7 Lauren Bergstrom, So, Calvin College 2:13.72 8 Danielle Simmons, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech 2:13.97 9 Erin Kelley, Jr, Carroll College (Wi) 2:15.29 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Stephanie Herrick, So, College of New Jersey 2:12.40Q 2 Heidi Porter, Jr, Wartburg College 2:12.41Q 3 Sarah Miller, Sr, Keene State College 2:12.42q 4 Annick Lamar, Jr, Haverford College 2:12.85q 5 Claire Schultz, Sr, Middlebury College 2:13.21 6 Rachel Giffey-Brohaugh, Jr, George Fox Univ 2:13.38 7 Angela Tecco, Sr, College of New Jersey 2:13.72 8 Andrea Gelle, Sr, St. Olaf College 2:14.31 9 Jessica Scott, So, Wisconsin Platteville 2:20.16 Final 1 Heidi Porter, Jr, Wartburg College 2:09.49 J.J Keller Field record 2 Amber Druien, Sr, North Central College 2:10.47 3 Sarah Miller, Sr, Keene State College 2:10.65 4 Heather Schuster, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 2:10.78 5 Stephanie Herrick, So, College of New Jersey 2:11.00 6 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 2:11.00 7 Jordyn Smith, Jr, Willamette University 2:11.82 8 Annick Lamar, Jr, Haverford College 2:12.58 9 Natalie Badowski, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 2:13.13

1500 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Amber Druien, Sr, North Central College 4:46.07Q 2 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 4:46.43Q 3 Olga Kondratjeva, Fr, Williams College 4:46.71Q 4 Callie PaStarr, Sr, Macalester College 4:46.82Q 5 Sarah Crispin, Sr, Tufts University 4:47.01q 6 Maggie Noonan, Sr, Anderson (Indiana) 4:48.71 7 Laura Onderko, Jr, Bowdoin College 4:50.29 8 Ashley Scullion, So, Baldwin-Wallace 4:50.72 9 Barrie Newberger, Sr, Oberlin College 4:52.22 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Emma Dreis, So, Wisconsin Platteville 4:42.59Q 2 Meghan Nolan, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y 4:42.63Q 3 Catherine Beck, Jr, Tufts University 4:42.85Q 4 Maddie Coffman, So, Willamette University 4:43.41Q 5 Andrea Gelle, Sr, St. Olaf College 4:43.94q 6 Erin Kelley, Jr, Carroll College (Wi) 4:46.12q 7 Amanda Phillips, Jr, Lewis & Clark College 4:47.87q 8 Emily VanOosbree, So, Wartburg College 4:48.45 9 Emily Loeffler, So, Trinity U (Texas) 4:57.37 Final 1 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 4:27.04 J.J Keller Field record Was 4:29.77; Marcia Taddy , UW-Platteville, 2006 2 Amber Druien, Sr, North Central College 4:27.05 3 Emma Dreis, So, Wisconsin Platteville 4:27.55 4 Catherine Beck, Jr, Tufts University 4:27.58 5 Olga Kondratjeva, Fr, Williams College 4:30.39 6 Meghan Nolan, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y 4:30.42 7 Callie PaStarr, Sr, Macalester College 4:33.20 8 Andrea Gelle, Sr, St. Olaf College 4:34.57 9 Maddie Coffman, So, Willamette University 4:38.27 10 Sarah Crispin, Sr, Tufts University 4:38.65 11 Erin Kelley, Jr, Carroll College (Wi) 4:39.45 12 Amanda Phillips, Jr, Lewis & Clark College 4:43.88

5000 Meter Run 1 Shauneen Garrahan, Sr, Amherst College 16:49.54 J.J Keller Field record Was 17:07.27; Jackie Mulrooney, UW-Platteville, 2006 2 Sarah Zerzan, Jr, Willamette University 16:51.18 3 Jennifer Adams, Jr, Keene State College 16:58.66 4 Katie Wieferich, Sr, College of Wooster 16:59.44 5 Esther Erb, Jr, Case Western Reserve 17:01.30 6 Catherine Beck, Jr, Tufts University 17:11.69 7 Toni Wiszowaty, Jr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 17:15.69 8 Janet Dobyns, So, Luther College 17:16.84 9 Meghan Nolan, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y 17:21.68 10 Caitlin Bradley, Jr, Dickinson College 17:21.87 11 Kristen Painter, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 17:30.17 12 Christina Overbeck, Jr, Calvin College 17:32.00 13 Sarah Spencer, Jr, Grinnell College 17:32.41 14 Heather Wilson, Jr, Amherst College 17:37.14 15 Angie Berry, Fr, Central College (Ia) 17:38.05 16 Elise Tropiano, So, Amherst College 17:49.30 17 Maddy Davis-Hayes, So, Oberlin College 18:11.44 18 Laura Paulsen, Fr, Johns Hopkins 18:17.07

10000 Meter Run 1 Shauneen Garrahan, Sr, Amherst College 34:48.19 J.J Keller Field record Was 37:07.21; Molly Warner , UW-Eau Claire , 2006 2 Toni Wiszowaty, Jr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 34:59.00 3 Katie Wieferich, Sr, College of Wooster 35:08.16 4 Jennifer Adams, Jr, Keene State College 35:22.52 5 Christina Overbeck, Jr, Calvin College 35:44.36 6 Heather Wilson, Jr, Amherst College 35:59.11 7 Elise Tropiano, So, Amherst College 36:03.56 8 Sarah Spencer, Jr, Grinnell College 36:03.95 9 Alexandra Krieg, So, Middlebury College 36:15.01 10 Ellen Davis, Sr, Wesleyan University 36:23.21 11 Beth Lutz, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 36:47.64 12 Jen Houck, Sr, St. Scholastica 36:59.23 13 Alyssa Recny, Jr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 37:11.00 14 Abigail Sheldon, Sr, University of Chicago 37:14.43 15 Elise Bennett, So, Luther College 37:25.28 16 Erin Fisher, Jr, Elizabethtown College 37:29.92 17 Jill Wagaman, Sr, Wartburg College 38:07.76 18 Michelle Corkum, Sr, Allegheny College 38:34.50

100 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Aislinn Sowash, Sr, Haverford College 14.43Q J.J Keller Field record Was 14.46; Liz Faller , UW-Eau Claire , 2006 2 Emily Lepley, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity 14.45q 3 Holly Andrews, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 14.55q 4 Maddy Outman, Jr, Williams College 14.76q 5 Sarah Schettle, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 14.91 6 Lucy Joseph, Sr, Wartburg College 15.74 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = -1.4 m/s 1 Amanda White, Jr, Trinity College (Ct) 14.56Q 2 Amy Magnuson, Fr, Mass Inst Technology 14.57q 3 Shannon Turczyn, So, Monmouth College (Il) 14.69q 4 Sarah Wittingen, Jr, Calvin College 14.70q 5 Natalie Olorundami, So, Buena Vista Univ 14.96 6 Natalie Wood, Sr, Texas Lutheran 15.59 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = -1.5 m/s 1 Christina Acquaviva, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 14.55Q 2 Lauren Rausch, So, Otterbein College 14.97 3 Theresa Suwannapal, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 14.98 4 Meghan Voiland, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 15.05 5 LaKeisha Perez, Jr, Rochester Inst Tech 15.19 6 Lindsay Lange, Jr, Hope College 15.35 7 Andrea May, Sr, Willamette University 19.30 Final Wind = -3.5 m/s 1 Christina Acquaviva, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 14.43 J.J Keller Field record 2 Amy Magnuson, Fr, Mass Inst Technology 14.64 3 Aislinn Sowash, Sr, Haverford College 14.73 4 Amanda White, Jr, Trinity College (Ct) 14.91 5 Emily Lepley, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity 14.96 6 Sarah Wittingen, Jr, Calvin College 14.99 7 Shannon Turczyn, So, Monmouth College (Il) 15.03 8 Holly Andrews, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 15.10 9 Maddy Outman, Jr, Williams College 15.31

400 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Fawn Dorr, Fr, Cortland S U N Y 61.20Q J.J Keller Field record Was 62.39; Shannon Zweifel , UW-River Falls , 2006 2 Maureen Verdier, Sr, Oneonta S U N Y 62.01q 3 Shannon Zweifel, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 62.45q 4 Kate Dawson, Sr, Trinity U (Texas) 62.87 5 Faven Araya, So, Pacific Lutheran 63.03 6 Christiana Taylor, Fr, Cabrini College 65.26 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Sarah Wittingen, Jr, Calvin College 61.39Q 2 Maria Millard, Sr, Amherst College 61.44q 3 Katie Theisen, So, Univ of St. Thomas 63.26 4 Rachel Brincks, Sr, Wartburg College 63.44 5 Claire Brislin, Sr, Haverford College 63.51 6 Katie Creme, Jr, Dickinson College 66.60 7 Natalie Wood, Sr, Texas Lutheran 69.26 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Jen Dias, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 60.55Q DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record 2 Emily Lepley, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity 61.34q 3 Shayla Livingston, Sr, Smith College 61.73q 4 Izzy Alexander, So, Bates College 62.51q 5 Ashley Wirges, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 63.35 6 Kristen Bates, Fr, Messiah College 63.53 Final 1 Fawn Dorr, Fr, Cortland S U N Y 59.50 DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record 2 Sarah Wittingen, Jr, Calvin College 59.96 Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 Jen Dias, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 60.24 Betters old DIII Season's Best 4 Shayla Livingston, Sr, Smith College 61.07 5 Maria Millard, Sr, Amherst College 61.38 6 Maureen Verdier, Sr, Oneonta S U N Y 61.93 7 Emily Lepley, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity 62.14 8 Shannon Zweifel, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 62.27 9 Izzy Alexander, So, Bates College 62.87

3000m Steeplechase 1 Shauneen Garrahan, Sr, Amherst College 10:13.33 DIII Season's Best NCAA Championships record Was 10:15.72; Amanda Kuca, Concordia (Wisconsin), 2006 J.J Keller Field record Was 10:37.77; Julia Rudd , UW-La Crosse , 2006 2 Janet Dobyns, So, Luther College 10:20.97 3 Caitlin Bradley, Jr, Dickinson College 10:21.04 4 Joanna Murphy, Sr, Linfield College 10:35.90 5 Anna King, Jr, Colby College 10:40.32 6 Kathryn Moore, Sr, Bates College 10:42.45 7 Elise Tropiano, So, Amherst College 10:42.56 8 Jenny Graef, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 10:49.78 9 Evelyn Ross, So, ClaremontMuddScripps 10:52.89 10 Kelsey Barale, Sr, Carleton College 10:55.83 11 Abbey Hartmann, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 10:56.81 12 Laura Clarke, Sr, St. Lawrence 11:00.22 13 Jessica Griffin, Sr, North Central College 11:01.92 14 Rachael Young, Sr, North Central College 11:11.06 15 Rachel Venezia, So, University of Chicago 11:14.93 16 Kelly Sullivan, So, Salisbury University 11:18.98 17 Calah Schlabach, So, Calvin College 11:22.20 18 Rachel Wobeter, So, Luther College 11:22.82 19 Jena Winger, So, Willamette University 11:36.24

4x100 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 City College of N Y (Mechelle Barnwell, Alecia Watson, Sharnalee Stewart, Jodyann Raymond) 46.94Q J.J Keller Field record Was 47.77; UW-La Crosse (Durnin, Francis, Runkle, Williams), 2006 2 Roanoke College (JaLeesa Osborne, Robin Yerkes, Kate Mason, Tonya Phillippe) 47.05q 3 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Amanda LaRocca, Krystal Jenkins, Rachel Anderson) 48.13 4 Augustana (Illinois) (Theresa Suwannapal, Kali Minkler, Ainsley Fedler, Keli Coleman) 48.19 5 Bethel University(Mn) (Autumn Adkins, Vanessa Moore, Jennae Palmer, Sheri Netland) 48.68 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Lincoln University (Ashley Douglas, Ashley Parker, Chianne Ashman, Shonda Jackson) 46.55Q J.J Keller Field record 2 Wisconsin La Crosse (Krista Kopesky, Ashton May, Sarah Duchow, Jena Durnin) 47.21q 3 Cabrini College (Christiana Taylor, Lauren Deas, Leslie Williams, Nialah Smith) 47.32q 4 Univ of St. Thomas (Nikki Arola, Sheena Porter, Kate Staat, Shionna Evans) 47.40q 5 Willamette University (Autumn Schmeck, Lydia Marsalli, Kaitlin St. John, Andrea May) 47.78 6 Capital University (Brittney Carter, Lizzy Stanton, Tana Myers, Jessica Starks) 48.49 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Texas Lutheran (Jessica Raglon, Staci Jackson, Ashley Williams, Amber Meeks) 47.52Q 2 Wartburg College (Lucy Joseph, Bridget Burns, Jenny Kordick, Kelsey Steffens) 47.74q 3 McMurry University (Richalle Wright, Molly Fuston, Quinesha Franklin, Taron Weaver) 47.75q 4 Moravian College (Rachel Beck, Erin Recker, Amy Reehil, Dana haslett) 48.20 5 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Stephanie Sisk, Nicole Pelischek, Amy Mleziva, Sarah Schettle) 49.64 Final 1 City College of N Y (Mechelle Barnwell, Alecia Watson, Sharnalee Stewart, Jodyann Raymond) 46.32 DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record 2 Roanoke College (JaLeesa Osborne, Robin Yerkes, Kate Mason, Tonya Phillippe) 46.67 3 Texas Lutheran (Jessica Raglon, Staci Jackson, Ashley Williams, Amber Meeks) 47.23 4 Wartburg College (Jenny Kordick, Hannah Baker, Bridget Burns, Kelsey Steffens) 47.36 5 Wisconsin La Crosse (Krista Kopesky, Ashton May, Sarah Duchow, Jena Durnin) 47.41 6 Univ of St. Thomas (Nikki Arola, Sheena Porter, Kate Staat, Shionna Evans) 47.46 7 Cabrini College (Christiana Taylor, Lauren Deas, Leslie Williams, Nialah Smith) 47.85 8 McMurry University (Richalle Wright, Molly Fuston, Quinesha Franklin, Taron Weaver) 48.04 Lincoln University (Ashley Douglas, Ashley Parker, Chianne Ashman, Shonda Jackson) DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Wartburg College (Bridget Burns, Amy Koester, Chelsey Jacobs, Hannah Baker) 3:50.18Q J.J Keller Field record Was 3:52.48; UW-Oshkosh (Donath, Pieske, Kozicki, Sisk), 2006 2 Willamette University (Andrea May, Jennifer Luecht, Lydia Marsalli, Mariah Hanson) 3:51.73Q 3 Wheaton College (Ma) (Natana Jules, Renee Thompson, Celeste Karpow, Chizoba Ezeigwe) 3:52.37q 4 College of New Jersey (Jianna Spadacinni, Jessica Bonelli, Stephanie Herrick, Angela Tecco) 3:55.73 5 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Brooke Halcott, Mackenzie Clemens, Rachel Anderson) 4:00.63 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Lincoln University (Ashley Douglas, Alisha Mc keithen, Yolona Sabb, Shari Richardson) 3:53.39Q 2 Texas Lutheran (Staci Jackson, Casey Toombs, Taffey Gray, Ashley Williams) 3:54.37Q 3 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Andrea Irvine, Kathleen Folbrecht, Anglela Steffens, Laura Simonis) 3:55.63q 4 Wisconsin La Crosse (Danica Schaefer, Sarah Duchow, Caitin Perra, Katie Steingraeber) 3:57.96 5 McMurry University (Molly Fuston, Richalle Wright, Samantha Burgess, Taron Weaver) 4:00.15 6 Rhodes College (Elizabeth Erny, Julia Goss, Emily Broocks, Kristin Forbes) 4:00.93 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Williams College (Maddy Outman, Katie Howard, Carrie Plitt, Emily Heaslip) 3:49.25Q J.J Keller Field record 2 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Nicole Pelischek, Nadine Pieske, Amy Mleziva, Amanda Donath) 3:49.75Q 3 Calvin College (Jourdan Johnson, Heather Koning, Lauren Bergstrom, Sarah Wittingen) 3:51.32q 4 Cortland S U N Y (Jamie Ross, Carly Kennedy, Ashley Wirges, Fawn Dorr) 3:56.49 5 Univ of St. Thomas (Katie Theisen, Shionna Evans, Sheena Porter, Nikki Arola) 3:57.53 Final 1 Wartburg College (Bridget Burns, Amy Koester, Chelsey Jacobs, Hannah Baker) 3:44.20 DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record 2 Williams College (Maddy Outman, Katie Howard, Carrie Plitt, Emily Heaslip) 3:45.40 Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Nicole Pelischek, Nadine Pieske, Amy Mleziva, Amanda Donath) 3:46.96 4 Calvin College (Jourdan Johnson, Heather Koning, Sarah Wittingen, Lisa Winkle) 3:46.98 5 Willamette University (Andrea May, Jennifer Luecht, Lydia Marsalli, Mariah Hanson) 3:47.42 6 Wheaton College (Ma) (Renee Thompson, Celeste Karpow, Natana Jules, Chizoba Ezeigwe) 3:48.11 7 Texas Lutheran (Staci Jackson, Casey Toombs, Taffey Gray, Ashley Williams) 3:48.25 8 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Andrea Irvine, Anglela Steffens, Kathleen Folbrecht, Laura Simonis) 3:50.14 9 Lincoln University (Ashley Douglas, Alisha Mc keithen, Yolona Sabb, Shari Richardson) 3:53.21

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Natalie Calderon, Sr, Univ of Redlands 19-6w[+5.2w] (5.94m)q 2 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 19-0w[+4.2w] (5.79m)q 3 Katie Fondow, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 18-8w[+4.8w] (5.69m)q 4 Melissa Fabry, Jr, St. Norbert College 18-3 3/4w[+6.2w] (5.58m)q 5 Samantha Spence, Jr, Gettysburg College 18-2 1/2w[+3.0w] (5.55m)q 6 Caroline Doctor, Sr, Williams College 18-0 1/2w[+3.6w] (5.50m) 7 Ashton May, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 17-10 1/4w[+6.8w] (5.44m) 8 JaLeesa Osborne, Fr, Roanoke College 17-9w[+3.1w] (5.41m) 9 Janeen Corbin, Fr, Concordia (Wisconsin) 16-4 1/2w[+4.1w] (4.99m) 10 Kapricia Poulos, So, Millikin University 16-3w[+5.0w] (4.95m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Bethany Richter, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 19-0w[+7.1w] (5.79m)q 2 Caitlin Schetter, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 18-6 1/2w[+8.4w] (5.65m)q 3 Jordean Mathews, So, Lincoln University 18-4 1/4w[+4.8w] (5.59m)q 4 Lisa Winkle, Sr, Calvin College 18-3 (5.56m)q 5 Dominique McCoy, Fr, Roanoke College 17-11 3/4w[+7.3w] (5.48m) 6 Jamecia McCall, Jr, Greenville College 17-7 1/2 (5.37m) 7 Christina Acquaviva, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 17-5 1/2w[+5.9w] (5.32m) 8 Jordan Beall, So, Emory University 17-5 1/4w[+5.2w] (5.31m) 9 LaVonne Barfield, So, Buffalo State 14-9 1/4 (4.50m) Final 1 Natalie Calderon, Sr, Univ of Redlands 19-6w[+5.2w] (5.94m) (F, 5.66, 5.94, 5.74, F, 5.69) 2 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 19-0w[+4.2w] (5.79m) (5.26, 5.53, 5.79, 5.65, 5.72, 5.61) 3 Bethany Richter, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 19-0w[+7.1w] (5.79m) (5.51, 5.79, 5.52, 5.41, 5.58, F) 4 Katie Fondow, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 18-8w[+4.8w] (5.69m) (5.60, 5.50, 5.69, 5.32, 5.34, 5.28) 5 Caitlin Schetter, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 18-6 1/2w[+8.4w] (5.65m) (5.61, 5.65, 5.42, 4.70, F, 5.28) 6 Jordean Mathews, So, Lincoln University 18-4 1/4w[+4.8w] (5.59m) (5.59, 5.38, 5.54, 5.35, 5.08, 5.19) 7 Melissa Fabry, Jr, St. Norbert College 18-3 3/4w[+6.2w] (5.58m) (5.53, 5.58, 5.20, 5.23, 5.15, 5.22) 8 Lisa Winkle, Sr, Calvin College 18-3 (5.56m) (5.46, 5.52, 5.56, 5.24, 5.09, 5.31) 9 Samantha Spence, Jr, Gettysburg College 18-2 1/2w[+3.0w] (5.55m) (5.51, 5.55, 5.07, 5.28, 5.29, 5.21)

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 39-10 3/4 (12.16m)q J.J Keller Field record Was 39-2 1/4 (11.94m); Sarah Thayer , UW-La Crosse , 2006 2 Selina Dehn, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 38-7 1/2w[+3.7w] (11.77m)q 3 Natalie Calderon, Sr, Univ of Redlands 38-2 1/4w[+2.5w] (11.64m)q 4 Katie Fondow, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 37-8 3/4[+1.6w] (11.50m)q 5 Sari Lindeman, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 37-8w[+3.2w] (11.48m)q 6 Nikki Hay, Fr, Springfield College 37-6 3/4[+1.2w] (11.45m)q 7 Ashlea Peter, Fr, Wisconsin Stout 37-1 1/4w[+4.6w] (11.31m) 8 Kelly Hanes, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 35-10 3/4w[+2.8w] (10.94m) 9 Lauren Hodill, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 35-8 1/2[+1.9w] (10.88m) 10 Annie Bell, So, Rhodes College 32-5 (9.88m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Caroline Doctor, Sr, Williams College 39-7 3/4 (12.08m)q 2 Meghan Voiland, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 38-0 (11.58m)q 3 Jordean Mathews, So, Lincoln University 37-5 1/4 (11.41m)q 4 Chinny Ekwulugo, Fr, Illinois Wesleyan 37-3 (11.35m) 5 Emily Pfeufer, Jr, Allegheny College 37-2 1/2 (11.34m) 6 Tenisha Jones, Fr, Buffalo State 36-10 1/2 (11.24m) 7 Katie Theisen, So, Univ of St. Thomas 36-9 3/4 (11.22m) 8 Abby Erion, Sr, Loras College 36-6 1/4 (11.13m) 9 Caitlin Schetter, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 35-3 3/4 (10.76m) Final 1 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 39-10 3/4 (12.16m) (12.08, 12.16, F, F) J.J Keller Field record 2 Caroline Doctor, Sr, Williams College 39-10 (12.14m) (F, 12.04, 12.08, 11.85, 11.87, 12.14) 3 Meghan Voiland, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 39-8 (12.09m) (F, 11.58, 10.27, 11.85, F, 12.09) 4 Natalie Calderon, Sr, Univ of Redlands 38-11 1/2w[+2.1w] (11.87m) (11.46, 11.61, 11.64, 11.87, 11.55, 11.77) 5 Selina Dehn, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 38-7 1/2w[+3.7w] (11.77m) (10.82, 11.38, 11.77, 11.49, 11.25, 11.36) 6 Nikki Hay, Fr, Springfield College 38-1 1/4[+1.2w] (11.61m) (11.05, 11.34, 11.45, 11.61, 11.40, 11.21) 7 Katie Fondow, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 38-0 3/4[+1.1w] (11.60m) (11.50, 11.35, 11.21, 11.60, 11.06, F) 8 Sari Lindeman, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 37-8w[+3.2w] (11.48m) (11.22, 11.29, 11.48, 11.41, 11.27, 11.30) 9 Jordean Mathews, So, Lincoln University 37-5 1/4 (11.41m) (11.41, F, 10.48, 10.76, 10.38, 10.67)

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Alex Phillips, Sr, Williams College 44-9 1/2 (13.65m)q 2 Megann VanderVliet, Sr, Calvin College 44-7 (13.59m)q 3 Krista Hasselquist, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 43-8 1/2 (13.32m)q 4 Vicki Cooper, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 43-0 1/4 (13.11m)q 5 Amanda Weinmann, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn) 42-9 3/4 (13.05m)q 6 Ashley Meyers, Sr, Illinois College 42-2 3/4 (12.87m)q 7 Alicia Whisner, Sr, Central College (Ia) 40-6 3/4 (12.36m) 8 Christina Niehaus, Jr, Greenville College 40-4 1/4 (12.30m) 9 Lauren Lucci, Jr, Widener University 37-11 1/2 (11.57m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College 45-3 (13.79m)q 2 Marissa Banks, Fr, Augustana (Illinois) 44-3 1/4 (13.49m)q 3 Kayla Sharpee, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 43-10 1/2 (13.37m)q 4 Allyson Tobin, So, Otterbein College 41-11 1/4 (12.78m) 5 Chelsey Keller, Sr, Central College (Ia) 41-2 1/2 (12.56m) 6 Alyssa Pirinelli, Fr, St. Lawrence 41-1 3/4 (12.54m) 7 Jessica Bates, Jr, Wartburg College 40-4 1/4 (12.30m) 8 Jenny Babos, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 39-0 1/2 (11.90m) 9 Rachael Clark, So, Christopher Newport 38-4 1/4 (11.69m) 10 Ashley Luehmann, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn) 38-4 1/4 (11.69m) Final 1 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College 47-6 1/2 (14.49m) (13.79, 13.46, F, 13.83, 14.49, F) 2 Kayla Sharpee, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 45-2 1/4 (13.77m) (12.58, 13.37, 12.93, 13.41, 13.52, 13.77) 3 Krista Hasselquist, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 45-2 1/4 (13.77m) (12.82, 13.32, 12.89, 13.26, 13.41, 13.77) 4 Alex Phillips, Sr, Williams College 44-9 1/2 (13.65m) (13.65, 12.88, 12.16, 12.23, 13.37, 13.03) 5 Megann VanderVliet, Sr, Calvin College 44-7 (13.59m) (12.34, 12.55, 13.59, 12.49, 13.01, 13.47) 6 Marissa Banks, Fr, Augustana (Illinois) 44-3 1/4 (13.49m) (13.49, 13.01, 13.21, 13.40, F, 12.51) 7 Vicki Cooper, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 43-0 1/4 (13.11m) (13.11, 12.94, 11.71, 11.66, 12.19, 12.67) 8 Amanda Weinmann, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn) 42-9 3/4 (13.05m) (12.55, 13.05, 12.87, 12.55, 12.54, 12.79) 9 Ashley Meyers, Sr, Illinois College 42-2 3/4 (12.87m) (12.87, 12.52, 12.51, F, 12.07, F)

Discus Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Shara Guidry, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 145-11 (44.49m)q 2 Ellen Thys, Jr, Loras College 145-3 (44.29m)q 3 Shuree Gangloff, So, Whittier College 139-5 (42.50m)q 4 Claire Ray, Fr, University of Chicago 139-0 (42.37m)q 5 Sam Mayer, Fr, Wisconsin Stout 134-4 (40.96m)q 6 Dana Thompson, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 126-2 (38.47m) 7 Vicki Cooper, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 124-10 (38.06m) 8 Paula Crossfield, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 123-4 (37.61m) 9 Jenny Babos, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 119-5 (36.40m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Megann VanderVliet, Sr, Calvin College 141-7 (43.15m)q 2 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College 136-5 (41.58m)q 3 Elizabeth Ehrke, So, Case Western Reserve 134-7 (41.03m)q 4 Marissa Banks, Fr, Augustana (Illinois) 133-6 (40.71m)q 5 Anna Morrison, Sr, Williams College 132-10 (40.49m) 6 Tanesha Hughes, So, Monmouth College (Il) 132-6 (40.38m) 7 Lauren Lucci, Jr, Widener University 130-3 (39.70m) 8 Christina Niehaus, Jr, Greenville College 127-10 (38.97m) 9 Laura Hupp, Jr, Simpson College 125-5 (38.24m) 10 Molly Rawson, Fr, Coe College 124-2 (37.84m) Final 1 Shara Guidry, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 145-11 (44.49m) (F, 44.49, F, F, 43.24, 43.39) 2 Ellen Thys, Jr, Loras College 145-3 (44.29m) (44.29, 44.13, 42.92, 43.07, 43.32, 44.15) 3 Marissa Banks, Fr, Augustana (Illinois) 142-5 (43.40m) (37.04, 36.32, 40.71, 40.88, 42.04, 43.40) 4 Megann VanderVliet, Sr, Calvin College 141-7 (43.15m) (43.10, F, 43.15, 41.97, 42.29, 43.04) 5 Shuree Gangloff, So, Whittier College 139-5 (42.50m) (40.07, F, 42.50, 40.74, 40.32, 42.07) 6 Claire Ray, Fr, University of Chicago 139-0 (42.37m) (39.76, 40.03, 42.37, 42.10, 41.79, 40.20) 7 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College 136-5 (41.58m) (41.13, 40.52, 41.58, 35.97, 39.14, 37.90) 8 Elizabeth Ehrke, So, Case Western Reserve 134-7 (41.03m) (F, 41.03, F, F, F, 38.47) 9 Sam Mayer, Fr, Wisconsin Stout 134-4 (40.96m) (F, 40.22, 40.96, F, F, 40.95)

Hammer Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College 177-11 (54.24m)q 2 Rebecca Masephol, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 176-11 (53.93m)q 3 Ellen Thys, Jr, Loras College 162-10 (49.63m)q 4 Amanda Jones, Sr, Hamline University 161-7 (49.25m)q 5 Liz Earley, Jr, Allegheny College 160-7 (48.94m)q 6 Lizz McAtee, Fr, Loras College 158-3 (48.24m) 7 Megan Wochnick, Sr, Pacific Lutheran 158-3 (48.23m) 8 Maggie McGrew, Sr, Wartburg College 156-1 (47.58m) 9 Julia Hopson, So, Fredonia S U N Y 148-7 (45.30m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Terri Schwamb, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 191-1 (58.24m)q 2 Felicia Tsai, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 169-11 (51.81m)q 3 Kelsey Bishop, So, Springfield College 165-10 (50.56m)q 4 Jessica Bates, Jr, Wartburg College 165-9 (50.53m)q 5 Aline Thomas, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 160-3 (48.85m) 6 Taylor Hacker, So, Pacific Lutheran 158-4 (48.26m) 7 Allison Griggs, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech 157-11 (48.15m) 8 Ellie Sitek, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 155-8 (47.46m) 9 Sheri Niemeyer, Jr, Wisconsin Superior 146-1 (44.54m) Final 1 Terri Schwamb, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 198-0 (60.36m) (57.70, F, 58.24, 57.65, 57.89, 60.36) DIII Season's Best 2 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College 181-4 (55.27m) (F, 54.24, F, F, F, 55.27) 3 Rebecca Masephol, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 176-11 (53.93m) (51.57, 53.93, 53.40, F, 52.02, 52.67) 4 Liz Earley, Jr, Allegheny College 173-7 (52.90m) (F, 48.94, 48.39, 52.90, 52.82, F) 5 Felicia Tsai, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 172-4 (52.52m) (51.81, F, 48.32, 44.65, 52.52, 51.82) 6 Kelsey Bishop, So, Springfield College 171-4 (52.22m) (43.51, 50.56, 49.85, 52.22, 50.32, 50.07) 7 Ellen Thys, Jr, Loras College 167-11 (51.19m) (49.63, 49.03, 47.48, 46.89, F, 51.19) 8 Jessica Bates, Jr, Wartburg College 165-9 (50.53m) (50.53, 48.50, 50.50, F, 43.70, 46.64) 9 Amanda Jones, Sr, Hamline University 161-7 (49.25m) (F, 49.25, F, 48.90, 46.46, 48.08)

Javelin Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Lisa Brown, So, Gustavus Adolphus 150-5 (45.84m)q J.J Keller Field record Was 135-0 (41.14m); Brandi McNeil, Wheaton (Ill.), 2007 2 Amy Reed, Jr, Messiah College 149-0 (45.43m)q 3 Kelsey Hagerty, Sr, Simpson College 134-4 (40.94m)q 4 Veronica Andrews, Sr, Univ of La Verne 133-9 (40.78m)q 5 Sarah Mitchell, Sr, Muhlenberg College 131-5 (40.06m) 6 Mary Frederickson, Sr, Middlebury College 129-10 (39.59m) 7 Chrissy Hrenko, Sr, BridgewaterState (Ma) 129-2 (39.38m) 8 Karin Hatch, Fr, Pacific Lutheran 124-11 (38.09m) 9 Ashley Nyzio, So, Rhode Island College 119-3 (36.36m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Alicia Whisner, Sr, Central College (Ia) 153-9 (46.86m)q J.J Keller Field record 2 Brittni Stewart, Sr, Colby-Sawyer College 149-9 (45.65m)q 3 Brandi McNeil, So, Wheaton College (Ill) 143-4 (43.70m)q 4 Ashley Luehmann, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn) 138-5 (42.19m)q 5 Brooke Barker, Sr, Pacific (Oregon) 135-11 (41.44m)q 6 Kristen Kalb, Sr, Calvin College 133-2 (40.58m) 7 Chi-Fong Wang, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 129-5 (39.44m) 8 Megan Maure, Sr, Beloit College 128-0 (39.03m) 9 Steph Hillman, Sr, Central College (Ia) 116-10 (35.63m) Final 1 Alicia Whisner, Sr, Central College (Ia) 153-9 (46.86m) (37.46, 46.86, 41.97, F, 42.52, 44.79) J.J Keller Field record 2 Lisa Brown, So, Gustavus Adolphus 152-3 (46.40m) (45.84, 44.27, F, 44.70, 44.72, 46.40) 3 Brittni Stewart, Sr, Colby-Sawyer College 149-9 (45.65m) (44.92, 45.65, 44.92, 41.96, 41.63, F) 4 Amy Reed, Jr, Messiah College 149-0 (45.43m) (45.43, 41.25, 44.30, 43.42, 44.11, 44.31) 5 Brandi McNeil, So, Wheaton College (Ill) 145-3 (44.28m) (43.39, 38.63, 43.70, 40.14, 40.69, 44.28) 6 Ashley Luehmann, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn) 142-2 (43.34m) (40.69, 42.19, 42.08, 43.34, 39.68, F) 7 Kelsey Hagerty, Sr, Simpson College 136-11 (41.74m) (F, F, 40.94, 41.74, F, 39.75) 8 Brooke Barker, Sr, Pacific (Oregon) 135-11 (41.44m) (F, 41.44, 38.22, 39.46, 41.27, F) 9 Veronica Andrews, Sr, Univ of La Verne 133-9 (40.78m) (39.95, 40.78, F, 38.13, 35.76, 33.15)

High Jump 1 Jillian Crandall, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 5-7 (1.70m) (1.59[2], 1.64, 1.67, 1.70[2]) Ties J.J Keller Field record 2 Amanda Haney, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y 5-7 (1.70m) (1.54, 1.59, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70[3]) 3 Lauren Colyn, Sr, Calvin College 5-7 (1.70m) (1.54[2], 1.59, 1.64[2], 1.67[2], 1.70[3]) 4 Megan Clennon, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 5-5 3/4 (1.67m) (1.54[2], 1.59, 1.64[2], 1.67[2]) 4 Katie Bolt, Sr, Calvin College 5-5 3/4 (1.67m) (1.54, 1.59, 1.64[3], 1.67[2]) 6 Christina Lis, So, Hope College 5-4 1/2 (1.64m) (1.54, 1.59, 1.64) 6 Vanessa Moore, So, Bethel University(Mn) 5-4 1/2 (1.64m) (1.54, 1.59, 1.64) 8 Lisa Shepherd, Fr, Richard Stockton 5-4 1/2 (1.64m) (1.54, 1.59, 1.64[2]) 9 Jessica Owens, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 5-4 1/2 (1.64m) (1.54[2], 1.59, 1.64[2]) 10 Jennifer Harlow, Sr, Wheaton College (Ma) 5-4 1/2 (1.64m) (1.59, 1.64[3]) 11 Ashley Demarco, Sr, Emory University 5-2 1/2 (1.59m) 11 Summer Baumgard, So, Washington& Jefferson 5-2 1/2 (1.59m) (1.54, 1.59) 11 Tara Phouthavongsa, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 5-2 1/2 (1.59m) (1.59) 14 Kayla Fleming, So, Rhode Island College 5-2 1/2 (1.59m) (1.54, 1.59[2]) 14 Kelsey Buffenmyer, So, Juniata College 5-2 1/2 (1.59m) (1.54, 1.59[2]) 16 Mikaela Richard, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 5-0 1/2 (1.54m) (1.54) Kapricia Poulos, So, Millikin University NH

Pole Vault 1 Meghan Voiland, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 12-10 1/4 (3.92m) (3.47[2], 3.62, 3.72, 3.82[2], 3.92[3]) J.J Keller Field record Was 12-2 3/4 (3.73m); Kelly Rehn , UW-Oshkosh, 2006 2 Megan Rossi, Sr, North Central College 12-6 1/4 (3.82m) (3.72[2], 3.82) 3 Ashley Johnson, Sr, Wilmington College 12-6 1/4 (3.82m) (3.32, 3.47, 3.62, 3.72[2], 3.82[3]) 4 Stephanie Barnes, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 12-2 1/2 (3.72m) (3.47, 3.62, 3.72) 5 Jen VanderMeer, Sr, Hope College 12-2 1/2 (3.72m) (3.47, 3.62[2], 3.72) 6 Cortney Walrath, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 11-10 1/2 (3.62m) (3.32, 3.47, 3.62) 6 Jessica White, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 11-10 1/2 (3.62m) (3.32, 3.47, 3.62) 6 Kera Bartlett, So, Occidental College 11-10 1/2 (3.62m) (3.32, 3.47, 3.62) 9 Rachel Secrest, Fr, North Central College 11-10 1/2 (3.62m) (3.32[2], 3.47, 3.62[2]) 10 Whitney Calvert, Sr, Loras College 11-10 1/2 (3.62m) (3.32[3], 3.47, 3.62[2]) 11 Lindsay Leech, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 11-10 1/2 (3.62m) (3.47, 3.62[3]) 12 Kali Minkler, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 11-4 1/2 (3.47m) (3.32, 3.47) 12 Leah Ruggirello, Sr, North Central College 11-4 1/2 (3.47m) (3.32, 3.47) 14 Megan McKenna, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 11-4 1/2 (3.47m) (3.32[2], 3.47) 14 Ashley Dodd, So, Waynesburg College 11-4 1/2 (3.47m) (3.32[2], 3.47) 16 Morgen Leonard-Fleckman, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 11-4 1/2 (3.47m) (3.32[3], 3.47) 17 Tori Black, Sr, George Fox Univ 10-10 3/4 (3.32m) (3.32[2]) 18 Janna Castellano, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 10-10 3/4 (3.32m) (3.32[3]) Anna Heim, Fr, Moravian College NH

Heptathlon 1 Christina Acquaviva, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 5189 (13.87, 1.65, 9.41, 24.89, 5.48, 36.36, 2:28.16) DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record Was 4344; Katie Wagner, UW-La Crosse , 2006 2 Amy Reed, Jr, Messiah College 5142 (14.92, 1.56, 10.70, 25.71, 5.21, 45.44, 2:20.71) Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 Jillian Crandall, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 4989 (15.04, 1.74, 11.28, 26.67, 5.04, 36.45, 2:27.40) Betters old DIII Season's Best 4 Lindsay Lange, Jr, Hope College 4930 (14.29, 1.53, 12.18, 25.06, 4.82, 31.06, 2:23.72) 5 Catherine Chappell, Sr, Milwaukee Engineering 4893 (15.23, 1.62, 12.54, 25.75, 5.17, 39.89, 2:43.41) 6 Alli Alberts, So, Washington (Missouri) 4880 (15.47, 1.65, 9.42, 26.60, 5.00, 38.83, 2:17.24) 7 Ashley Shaffer, Jr, Ohio Wesleyan 4688 (16.17, 1.65, 8.99, 25.59, 5.03, 29.00, 2:16.19) 8 Ashley Demarco, Sr, Emory University 4677 (14.89, 1.71, 10.86, 26.47, 4.75, 28.80, 2:32.31) 9 Emily Pankow, Sr, Luther College 4568 (14.75, 1.50, 9.58, 25.97, 4.77, 31.88, 2:24.75) 10 Kristen Paulsen, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 4531 (14.77, 1.53, 9.55, 26.96, 4.93, 36.51, 2:33.64) 11 Brooke Barker, Sr, Pacific (Oregon) 4488 (16.40, 1.47, 12.61, 26.58, 4.65, 37.52, 2:29.55) 12 Natalie Wood, Sr, Texas Lutheran 4480 (14.55, 1.50, 8.65, 25.62, 4.83, 29.23, 2:28.83) 13 Lindsey Snowdon, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 4432 (14.90, 1.62, 9.00, 27.92, 4.86, 33.45, 2:33.40) 14 Stacy Doornbos, So, Washington & Lee 4329 (15.77, 1.53, 9.11, 25.61, 5.11, 18.14, 2:22.89) 15 Meredith Withers, Jr, Roanoke College 4254 (17.39, 1.53, 10.11, 26.48, 4.86, 32.31, 2:28.65) 16 Emily Pfeufer, Jr, Allegheny College 4177 (15.62, 1.59, 7.33, 27.48, 5.22, 34.46, 2:48.33) 17 Kristen Dormaier, Jr, Whitworth College 3940 (16.46, 1.44, 8.04, 27.45, 5.00, 32.11, 2:39.96) 18 Kari Hutchinson, Jr, Central College (Ia) 3760 (15.52, 1.59, 8.88, 25.11, 4.90, 25.73, DNF)

1 Christina Acquaviva, Sr, Cortland S U N Y
5189 total points
1 100 Meter Hurdles 13.87w[+5.8w] 998 points
3 High Jump 5'5" (1.65m) 795 points
11 Shot Put 30'10.5" (9.41m) 491 points
(8.92, 9.27, 9.41)
1 200 Meter Dash 24.89w[+5.6w] 897 points
1 Long Jump 17'11.75"[+1.6w] (5.48m) 694 points
(5.48, 5.11, 5.47)
7 Javelin Throw 119'3" (36.36m) 598 points
(36.36, 32.46, 35.79)
8 800 Meter Run 2:28.16 716 points
2 Amy Reed, Jr, Messiah College 5142 total points
8 100 Meter Hurdles 14.92w[+5.8w] 852 points
10 High Jump 5'1.25" (1.56m) 689 points
6 Shot Put 35'1.25" (10.70m) 575 points
(10.70, 9.47, 9.81)
7 200 Meter Dash 25.71w[+5.6w] 823 points
3 Long Jump 17'1.25"[+1.0w] (5.21m) 617 points
(5.12, 5.09, 5.21)
1 Javelin Throw 149'1" (45.44m) 772 points
(44.48, 45.44, 42.23)
3 800 Meter Run 2:20.71 814 points
3 Jillian Crandall, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls
4989 total points
9 100 Meter Hurdles 15.04w[+5.8w] 837 points
1 High Jump 5'8.5" (1.74m) 903 points
4 Shot Put 37'0.25" (11.28m) 614 points
(10.55, 10.95, 11.28)
14 200 Meter Dash 26.67w[+5.2w] 740 points
6 Long Jump 16'6.5"[-0.8w] (5.04m) 570 points
(4.78, 4.91, 5.04)
6 Javelin Throw 119'7" (36.45m) 599 points
(33.13, 35.09, 36.45)
7 800 Meter Run 2:27.40 726 points
4 Lindsay Lange, Jr, Hope College 4930 total points
2 100 Meter Hurdles 14.29w[+6.5w] 938 points
11 High Jump 5'0.25" (1.53m) 655 points
3 Shot Put 39'11.5" (12.18m) 673 points
(11.72, 12.09, 12.18)
2 200 Meter Dash 25.06w[+5.6w] 882 points
15 Long Jump 15'9.75"[+0.2w] (4.82m) 511 points
(4.75, 4.74, 4.82)
13 Javelin Throw 101'11" (31.06m) 497 points
(30.11, 30.96, 31.06)
5 800 Meter Run 2:23.72 774 points
5 Catherine Chappell, Sr, Milwaukee Engineering
4893 total points
10 100 Meter Hurdles 15.23w[+5.3w] 812 points
6 High Jump 5'3.75" (1.62m) 759 points
2 Shot Put 41'1.75" (12.54m) 697 points
(12.54, 12.07, F)
8 200 Meter Dash 25.75w[+5.2w] 820 points
4 Long Jump 16'11.5"[+2.8w] (5.17m) 606 points
(4.65, 5.15, 5.17)
2 Javelin Throw 130'10" (39.89m) 665 points
(30.56, 34.31, 39.89)
16 800 Meter Run 2:43.41 534 points
6 Alli Alberts, So, Washington (Missouri)
4880 total points
11 100 Meter Hurdles 15.47w[+5.3w] 781 points
3 High Jump 5'5" (1.65m) 795 points
10 Shot Put 30'11" (9.42m) 492 points
(9.42, F, 7.78)
13 200 Meter Dash 26.60w[+5.6w] 746 points
8 Long Jump 16'5"[+0.9w] (5.00m) 559 points
(4.87, 4.89, 5.00)
3 Javelin Throw 127'4" (38.83m) 645 points
(36.83, 34.24, 38.83)
2 800 Meter Run 2:17.24 862 points
7 Ashley Shaffer, Jr, Ohio Wesleyan 4688 total points
15 100 Meter Hurdles 16.17w[+5.9w] 694 points
3 High Jump 5'5" (1.65m) 795 points
14 Shot Put 29'6" (8.99m) 464 points
(7.08, 8.98, 8.99)
4 200 Meter Dash 25.59w[+5.6w] 834 points
7 Long Jump 16'6"[+1.7w] (5.03m) 567 points
(4.84, 4.82, 5.03)
15 Javelin Throw 95'2" (29.00m) 458 points
(24.74, F, 29.00)
1 800 Meter Run 2:16.19 876 points
8 Ashley Demarco, Sr, Emory University 4677 total points
6 100 Meter Hurdles 14.89w[+5.9w] 857 points
2 High Jump 5'7.25" (1.71m) 867 points
5 Shot Put 35'7.75" (10.86m) 586 points
(9.36, 10.86, 10.33)
10 200 Meter Dash 26.47w[+4.7w] 757 points
17 Long Jump 15'7"[+2.3w] (4.75m) 492 points
(4.36, 4.56, 4.75)
16 Javelin Throw 94'6" (28.80m) 454 points
(28.80, 27.22, 28.06)
12 800 Meter Run 2:32.31 664 points
9 Emily Pankow, Sr, Luther College 4568 total points
4 100 Meter Hurdles 14.75w[+6.5w] 875 points
15 High Jump 4'11" (1.50m) 621 points
8 Shot Put 31'5.25" (9.58m) 502 points
(9.46, 8.86, 9.58)
9 200 Meter Dash 25.97w[+5.2w] 800 points
16 Long Jump 15'7.75"[+0.6w] (4.77m) 498 points
(4.75, 4.77, F)
12 Javelin Throw 104'7" (31.88m) 512 points
(31.88, 24.11, 30.97)
6 800 Meter Run 2:24.75 760 points
10 Kristen Paulsen, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 4531 total points
5 100 Meter Hurdles 14.77w[+5.9w] 872 points
11 High Jump 5'0.25" (1.53m) 655 points
9 Shot Put 31'4" (9.55m) 500 points
(9.29, 9.55, 9.06)
15 200 Meter Dash 26.96w[+4.7w] 716 points
10 Long Jump 16'2.25"[+2.0w] (4.93m) 540 points
(4.92, 4.87, 4.93)
5 Javelin Throw 119'9" (36.51m) 600 points
(36.51, 34.72, 35.58)
14 800 Meter Run 2:33.64 648 points
11 Brooke Barker, Sr, Pacific (Oregon) 4488 total points
16 100 Meter Hurdles 16.40w[+6.5w] 666 points
17 High Jump 4'9.75" (1.47m) 588 points
1 Shot Put 41'4.5" (12.61m) 702 points
(12.06, 11.99, 12.61)
12 200 Meter Dash 26.58w[+5.2w] 747 points
18 Long Jump 15'3.25"[+0.7w] (4.65m) 466 points
(4.27, 4.49, 4.65)
4 Javelin Throw 123'1" (37.52m) 620 points
(F, F, 37.52)
11 800 Meter Run 2:29.55 699 points
12 Natalie Wood, Sr, Texas Lutheran 4480 total points
3 100 Meter Hurdles 14.55w[+6.5w] 903 points
15 High Jump 4'11" (1.50m) 621 points
16 Shot Put 28'4.5" (8.65m) 441 points
(8.08, 8.36, 8.65)
6 200 Meter Dash 25.62w[+5.6w] 831 points
14 Long Jump 15'10.25"[-0.1w] (4.83m) 514 points
(4.83, 4.71, 4.83)
14 Javelin Throw 95'10" (29.23m) 462 points
(28.64, 27.52, 29.23)
10 800 Meter Run 2:28.83 708 points
13 Lindsey Snowdon, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan
4432 total points
7 100 Meter Hurdles 14.90w[+5.8w] 856 points
6 High Jump 5'3.75" (1.62m) 759 points
13 Shot Put 29'6.5" (9.00m) 464 points
(8.98, 8.07, 9.00)
18 200 Meter Dash 27.92w[+5.2w] 638 points
12 Long Jump 15'11.5"[+0.3w] (4.86m) 522 points
(4.86, 4.80, 4.86)
9 Javelin Throw 109'9" (33.45m) 542 points
(29.88, 30.56, 33.45)
13 800 Meter Run 2:33.40 651 points
14 Stacy Doornbos, So, Washington & Lee 4329 total points
14 100 Meter Hurdles 15.77w[+6.5w] 743 points
11 High Jump 5'0.25" (1.53m) 655 points
12 Shot Put 29'10.75" (9.11m) 471 points
(8.91, 9.04, 9.11)
5 200 Meter Dash 25.61w[+4.7w] 832 points
5 Long Jump 16'9.25"[+1.9w] (5.11m) 589 points
(5.11, 5.04, 5.05)
18 Javelin Throw 59'6.25" (18.14m) 254 points
(F, 18.14, F)
4 800 Meter Run 2:22.89 785 points
15 Meredith Withers, Jr, Roanoke College
4254 total points
18 100 Meter Hurdles 17.39w[+5.3w] 554 points
11 High Jump 5'0.25" (1.53m) 655 points
7 Shot Put 33'2" (10.11m) 537 points
(9.94, 10.11, F)
11 200 Meter Dash 26.48w[+4.7w] 756 points
13 Long Jump 15'11.5"[+1.3w] (4.86m) 522 points
(4.86, 4.68, 4.40)
10 Javelin Throw 106'0" (32.31m) 520 points
(F, 32.31, 30.74)
9 800 Meter Run 2:28.65 710 points
16 Emily Pfeufer, Jr, Allegheny College 4177 total points
13 100 Meter Hurdles 15.62w[+5.3w] 762 points
8 High Jump 5'2.5" (1.59m) 724 points
18 Shot Put 24'0.75" (7.33m) 356 points
(F, F, 7.33)
17 200 Meter Dash 27.48w[+5.2w] 673 points
2 Long Jump 17'1.5"[+3.6w] (5.22m) 620 points
(5.22, 5.07, 4.82)
8 Javelin Throw 113'1" (34.46m) 561 points
(34.46, 29.57, 33.55)
17 800 Meter Run 2:48.33 481 points
17 Kristen Dormaier, Jr, Whitworth College
3940 total points
17 100 Meter Hurdles 16.46w[+5.9w] 659 points
18 High Jump 4'8.75" (1.44m) 555 points
17 Shot Put 26'4.5" (8.04m) 402 points
(8.04, F, 7.37)
16 200 Meter Dash 27.45w[+4.7w] 675 points
9 Long Jump 16'5"[+2.2w] (5.00m) 559 points
(5.00, 4.84, 4.85)
11 Javelin Throw 105'4" (32.11m) 517 points
(32.11, 28.38, 30.88)
15 800 Meter Run 2:39.96 573 points
18 Kari Hutchinson, Jr, Central College (Ia)
3760 total points
12 100 Meter Hurdles 15.52w[+5.9w] 775 points
8 High Jump 5'2.5" (1.59m) 724 points
15 Shot Put 29'1.75" (8.88m) 456 points
(8.54, 8.57, 8.88)
3 200 Meter Dash 25.11w[+4.7w] 877 points
11 Long Jump 16'1"[+0.9w] (4.90m) 532 points
(4.90, 4.53, 4.77)
17 Javelin Throw 84'5" (25.73m) 396 points
(F, 25.73, F)
800 Meter Run DNF on