Licensed to WIAC Conference Outdoor TF Championship Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/11/2004 06:37 AM
     2004 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/7/2004 to 5/8/2004      
                     University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Auto: & 11.95                                                          
       PROVO: # 12.34                                                          
 WIAC RECORD: @ 11.82  1999        Camille Ross, Whitewater                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klatt, Angela                Uw-La Crosse           12.15    # 12.25q  3 
  2 Nelson, Ashley               Uw-Eau Claire          12.38      12.46q  1 
  3 Gotto, Shelli                Uw-La Crosse           12.45      12.64q  2 
  4 Kjolsing, Lindsay            Uw-Stout               12.70      12.70q  3 
  5 Nachreiner, Katie            Uw-La Crosse           12.86      12.84q  2 
  6 Nichols, Maggie              Uw-Oshkosh             12.66      12.85q  2 
  7 Runkle, Kelly                Uw-La Crosse           12.70      12.87q  3 
  8 Williams, Talia              Uw-La Crosse           12.67      12.92q  1 
  9 Huth, Shalene                Uw-Eau Claire          12.87      12.99q  2 
 10 Johnson, Mary                Uw-Plattevil           12.90      13.00   3 
 11 Poziombke, Courtney          Uw-La Crosse           12.97      13.02   1 
 12 Rue, Mandy                   Uw-La Crosse           12.87      13.08   1 
 13 Knapp, Becky                 Uw-Oshkosh             12.82      13.09   1 
 14 Mitchell, Katherine          Uw-River Fal                      13.10   1 
 15 Schulz, Emily                Uw-Oshkosh             12.99      13.11   2 
 16 Sprague, Kelly               Uw-Eau Claire          12.95      13.12   3 
 17 Miller, Katie                Uw-Eau Claire          13.10      13.16   1 
 18 Reber, Tiffany               Uw-River Fal           13.05      13.21   2 
 19 Swenson, Mary                Uw-La Crosse           13.26      13.27   3 
 20 Kieffer, Cheryl              Uw-Whitewate           13.25      13.36   3 
 21 Jones, Leah                  Uw-Oshkosh             13.50      13.70   2 
 22 Juleff, Ashley               Uw-Stout               13.27      13.74   1 
 23 King, Kristen                Uw-Stout               13.69      14.39   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Auto: & 11.95                                                          
       PROVO: # 12.34                                                          
 WIAC RECORD: @ 11.82  1999        Camille Ross, Whitewater                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Klatt, Angela                Uw-La Crosse           12.25      12.14#   10  
  2 Nelson, Ashley               Uw-Eau Claire          12.46      12.44     8  
  3 Gotto, Shelli                Uw-La Crosse           12.64      12.49     6  
  4 Nichols, Maggie              Uw-Oshkosh             12.85      12.68     5  
  5 Runkle, Kelly                Uw-La Crosse           12.87      12.72     4  
  6 Nachreiner, Katie            Uw-La Crosse           12.84      12.73     3  
  7 Kjolsing, Lindsay            Uw-Stout               12.70      12.73     2  
  8 Williams, Talia              Uw-La Crosse           12.92      12.75     1  
  9 Huth, Shalene                Uw-Eau Claire          12.99      12.92  
Preliminaries
 10 Johnson, Mary                Uw-Plattevil           13.00             
 11 Poziombke, Courtney          Uw-La Crosse           13.02             
 12 Rue, Mandy                   Uw-La Crosse           13.08             
 13 Knapp, Becky                 Uw-Oshkosh             13.09             
 14 Mitchell, Katherine          Uw-River Fal           13.10             
 15 Schulz, Emily                Uw-Oshkosh             13.11             
 16 Sprague, Kelly               Uw-Eau Claire          13.12             
 17 Miller, Katie                Uw-Eau Claire          13.16             
 18 Reber, Tiffany               Uw-River Fal           13.21             
 19 Swenson, Mary                Uw-La Crosse           13.27             
 20 Kieffer, Cheryl              Uw-Whitewate           13.36             
 21 Jones, Leah                  Uw-Oshkosh             13.70             
 22 Juleff, Ashley               Uw-Stout               13.74             
 23 King, Kristen                Uw-Stout               14.39             
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Auto: & 24.48                                                          
       PROVO: # 25.34                                                          
 WIAC RECORD: @ 24.33  1995        Karla Eggerson, Whitewater                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Klatt, Angela                Uw-La Crosse           24.98    # 24.94q  2 
  2 Gotto, Shelli                Uw-La Crosse           25.98      25.83q  3 
  3 Runkle, Kelly                Uw-La Crosse           25.64      25.89q  1 
  4 Nichols, Maggie              Uw-Oshkosh             26.18      25.90q  2 
  5 Burrows, Marie               Uw-Stevens P           25.92      25.91q  3 
  6 Nachreiner, Katie            Uw-La Crosse           26.30      26.06q  3 
  7 Johnson, Mary                Uw-Plattevil           26.26      26.14q  1 
  8 Poziombke, Courtney          Uw-La Crosse           26.12      26.14q  1 
  9 Williams, Talia              Uw-La Crosse           26.16      26.19q  2 
 10 Pieske, Nadine               Uw-Oshkosh             26.53      26.31   1 
 11 Kjolsing, Lindsay            Uw-Stout               26.40      26.39   3 
 12 Huth, Shalene                Uw-Eau Claire          26.63      26.51   2 
 13 Rue, Mandy                   Uw-La Crosse           26.78      26.68   2 
 14 Mitchell, Kathrine           Uw-River Fal           26.80      26.77   1 
 15 Anderson, Lisa               Uw-Stevens P           27.53      27.32   3 
 16 Swenson, Mary                Uw-La Crosse           27.36      27.34   3 
 17 Miller, Katie                Uw-Eau Claire          27.63      27.91   1 
 18 Brinker, Kayla               Uw-Stevens P           27.74      28.27   2 
 19 Becker, Kristin              Uw-Stout               30.38      30.61   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Auto: & 24.48                                                          
       PROVO: # 25.34                                                          
 WIAC RECORD: @ 24.33  1995        Karla Eggerson, Whitewater                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Klatt, Angela                Uw-La Crosse           24.94      25.24#   10  
  2 Gotto, Shelli                Uw-La Crosse           25.83      25.83     8  
  3 Burrows, Marie               Uw-Stevens P           25.91      25.92     6  
  4 Nichols, Maggie              Uw-Oshkosh             25.90      25.96     5  
  5 Nachreiner, Katie            Uw-La Crosse           26.06      26.11     4  
  6 Poziombke, Courtney          Uw-La Crosse           26.14      26.13     3  
  7 Johnson, Mary                Uw-Plattevil           26.14      26.14     2  
  8 Runkle, Kelly                Uw-La Crosse           25.89      26.19     1  
  9 Williams, Talia              Uw-La Crosse           26.19      26.51  
Preliminaries
 10 Pieske, Nadine               Uw-Oshkosh             26.31             
 11 Kjolsing, Lindsay            Uw-Stout               26.39             
 12 Huth, Shalene                Uw-Eau Claire          26.51             
 13 Rue, Mandy                   Uw-La Crosse           26.68             
 14 Mitchell, Kathrine           Uw-River Fal           26.77             
 15 Anderson, Lisa               Uw-Stevens P           27.32             
 16 Swenson, Mary                Uw-La Crosse           27.34             
 17 Miller, Katie                Uw-Eau Claire          27.91             
 18 Brinker, Kayla               Uw-Stevens P           28.27             
 19 Becker, Kristin              Uw-Stout               30.61             
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Auto: & 55.70                                                          
       PROVO: # 57.60                                                          
 WIAC RECORD: @ 56.62  1988        Tracy Pierce, La Crosse                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Marvin, Melissa              Uw-La Crosse           58.97      57.95q  2 
  2 Crandel, Jill                Uw-River Fal           59.21      58.18q  1 
  3 Burrows, Marie               Uw-Stevens P           57.50      58.59q  1 
  4 Simo, Katie                  Uw-Stevens P           58.91      58.71q  2 
  5 Hansen, Kristi               Uw-Eau Claire        1:00.04      59.48q  2 
  6 Pieske, Nadine               Uw-Oshkosh             59.59      59.51q  1 
  7 Whitcher, Brooke             Uw-La Crosse         1:00.22      59.91q  1 
  8 Krueger, Kallie              Uw-Eau Claire        1:02.19    1:00.58q  2 
  9 Laufenberg, Maggie           Uw-Plattevil         1:00.21    1:01.20q  2 
 10 Luedtke, LuAnn               Uw-La Crosse         1:03.39    1:01.78   1 
 11 Owens, Rhea                  Uw-Stevens P         1:02.34    1:02.45   2 
 12 Denman, Liz                  Uw-Whitewate         1:02.57    1:02.50   1 
 13 Beard, Amanda                Uw-Oshkosh           1:01.89    1:04.11   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Auto: & 55.70                                                          
       PROVO: # 57.60                                                          
 WIAC RECORD: @ 56.62  1988        Tracy Pierce, La Crosse                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burrows, Marie               Uw-Stevens P           58.59      57.09#   10  
  2 Marvin, Melissa              Uw-La Crosse           57.95      57.15#    8  
  3 Simo, Katie                  Uw-Stevens P           58.71      58.12     6  
  4 Crandel, Jill                Uw-River Fal           58.18      58.62     5  
  5 Hansen, Kristi               Uw-Eau Claire          59.48      58.64     4  
  6 Pieske, Nadine               Uw-Oshkosh             59.51      58.75     3  
  7 Laufenberg, Maggie           Uw-Plattevil         1:01.20      59.55     2  
  8 Krueger, Kallie              Uw-Eau Claire        1:00.58      59.58     1  
  9 Whitcher, Brooke             Uw-La Crosse           59.91    1:00.31  
Preliminaries
 10 Luedtke, LuAnn               Uw-La Crosse         1:01.78             
 11 Owens, Rhea                  Uw-Stevens P         1:02.45             
 12 Denman, Liz                  Uw-Whitewate         1:02.50             
 13 Beard, Amanda                Uw-Oshkosh           1:04.11             
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Auto: & 2:12.00                                                        
       PROVO: # 2:15.90                                                        
 WIAC RECORD: @ 2:10.75  2002        Liz Woodworth, Oshkosh                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Woodworth, Liz               Uw-Oshkosh           2:06.49  # 2:15.05q  2 
  2 Mitchler, Jenna              Uw-Stevens P         2:14.32  # 2:15.63q  1 
  3 Craig, Megan                 Uw-Stevens P         2:15.79    2:16.12q  1 
  4 Kielar, Megan                Uw-Whitewate         2:16.91    2:16.64q  2 
  5 Munoz, Jackie                Uw-Oshkosh           2:19.82    2:17.80q  1 
  6 Painter, Kristen             Uw-La Crosse         2:19.26    2:18.50q  1 
  7 Steinhafel, Emily            Uw-Oshkosh           2:18.00    2:19.86q  2 
  8 Berendes, Mindy              Uw-Stevens P         2:22.82    2:19.93q  1 
  9 Remus, April                 Uw-La Crosse         2:22.16    2:20.82q  1 
 10 Yaeger, Marlene              Uw-River Fal         2:21.56    2:21.92   2 
 11 Nichols, Stephanie           Uw-Stout             2:23.52    2:23.41   2 
 12 Martin, Stephanie            Uw-Plattevil         2:24.18    2:26.17   2 
 13 Farley, Erin                 Uw-La Crosse         2:25.42    2:29.01   1 
 14 Hakomaki, Megan              Uw-Whitewate         2:22.14    2:31.46   2 
 15 Lutzke, Maria                Uw-Plattevil         2:30.99    2:38.68   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Auto: & 2:12.00                                                        
       PROVO: # 2:15.90                                                        
 WIAC RECORD: @ 2:10.75  2002        Liz Woodworth, Oshkosh                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodworth, Liz               Uw-Oshkosh           2:15.05    2:09.43@   10  
  2 Kielar, Megan                Uw-Whitewate         2:16.64    2:13.79#    8  
  3 Craig, Megan                 Uw-Stevens P         2:16.12    2:15.77#    6  
  4 Painter, Kristen             Uw-La Crosse         2:18.50    2:17.83     5  
  5 Mitchler, Jenna              Uw-Stevens P         2:15.63    2:18.26     4  
  6 Steinhafel, Emily            Uw-Oshkosh           2:19.86    2:18.51     3  
  7 Berendes, Mindy              Uw-Stevens P         2:19.93    2:19.49     2  
  8 Remus, April                 Uw-La Crosse         2:20.82    2:19.95     1  
  9 Munoz, Jackie                Uw-Oshkosh           2:17.80    2:20.99  
Preliminaries
 10 Yaeger, Marlene              Uw-River Fal         2:21.92             
 11 Nichols, Stephanie           Uw-Stout             2:23.41             
 12 Martin, Stephanie            Uw-Plattevil         2:26.17             
 13 Farley, Erin                 Uw-La Crosse         2:29.01             
 14 Hakomaki, Megan              Uw-Whitewate         2:31.46             
 15 Lutzke, Maria                Uw-Plattevil         2:38.68             
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Auto: & 4:34.00                                                        
       PROVO: # 4:42.00                                                        
 WIAC RECORD: @ 4:31.36  1991        Laura Horejs, Oshkosh                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodworth, Liz               Uw-Oshkosh           4:18.55    4:31.43&   10  
  2 Craig, Megan                 Uw-Stevens P         4:38.29    4:33.98&    8  
  3 Mitchler, Jenna              Uw-Stevens P         4:37.70    4:35.01#    6  
  4 Herlache, Leah               Uw-Stevens P         4:43.81    4:36.03#    5  
  5 Wright, Melissa              Uw-Eau Claire        4:41.68    4:39.23#    4  
  6 Munoz, Jackie                Uw-Oshkosh           4:47.43    4:39.52#    3  
  7 Szesterniak, Anissa          Uw-Plattevil         4:49.85    4:40.08#    2  
  8 Herlache, Meagan             Uw-La Crosse         4:46.44    4:40.57#    1  
  9 Lutz, Melissa                Uw-Whitewate         4:48.54    4:40.84# 
 10 Delannay, Isabelle           Uw-Stevens P         4:44.18    4:41.19# 
 11 Isermann, Katie              Uw-Oshkosh           4:45.35    4:45.57  
 12 Kasabian, Sarah              Uw-Eau Claire        4:51.78    4:51.87  
 13 Christen, Marian             Uw-River Fal         4:53.07    4:55.08  
 14 Draeger, Heather             Uw-Stevens P         5:11.41    4:59.68  
 15 Locke, Christina             Uw-Eau Claire        5:00.98    5:00.68  
 16 Oostdyk, Tracy               Uw-Stout             4:58.66    5:04.92  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Auto: & 17:00.00                                                       
       PROVO: # 17:48.00                                                       
 WIAC RECORD: @ 16:27.53  1984        Tori Neubauer, La Crosse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rudd, Julia                  Uw-La Crosse        17:56.85   17:31.72#   10  
  2 Herlache, Leah               Uw-Stevens P        18:24.06   18:00.51     8  
  3 Potuznik, Ashleigh           Uw-Stevens P        18:04.39   18:02.72     6  
  4 Blum, Erin                   Uw-Oshkosh          18:20.19   18:08.55     5  
  5 Burns, Emily                 Uw-La Crosse        18:53.25   18:12.55     4  
  6 Lutz, Melissa                Uw-Whitewate        18:30.38   18:18.76     3  
  7 Medinger, Beth               Uw-La Crosse        19:52.30   18:24.77     2  
  8 Belleba, Amy                 Uw-La Crosse        18:31.68   18:45.93     1  
  9 Kasabian, Sarah              Uw-Eau Claire       18:44.14   18:47.87  
 10 Van Gheem, Nicki             Uw-Stevens P        18:51.48   18:51.27  
 11 Vrandenburg, Valerie         Uw-La Crosse        19:10.08   18:56.91  
 12 Laurence, Krystal            Uw-Oshkosh          19:10.67   19:02.71  
 13 Perkins, Ariel               Uw-La Crosse        18:59.23   19:06.42  
 14 Olds, Katie                  Uw-Whitewate        19:20.95   19:13.13  
 15 Earney, Ashley               Uw-Stevens P        18:58.14   19:22.06  
 16 Lewandowski, Emily           Uw-La Crosse        19:25.61   19:24.17  
 17 Graef, Jenny                 Uw-Oshkosh          19:46.27   19:25.17  
 18 Kegel, Carla                 Uw-Plattevil        18:54.92   19:25.64  
 19 Massano, Sammie              Uw-Oshkosh          19:27.36   19:34.07  
 20 Lipinski, Heather            Uw-Eau Claire       19:23.36   19:35.66  
 21 Anderson, Brenna             Uw-La Crosse        19:27.28   19:36.67  
 22 Landwehr, Hannah             Uw-Plattevil        19:38.65   19:39.50  
 23 Hancock, Heidi               Uw-Eau Claire       19:57.04   19:42.00  
 -- Simon, Becky                 Uw-Whitewate        19:58.73        DNF  
 -- Mulrooney, Jackie            Uw-Plattevil        17:21.67        DNF  
 -- Crivello, Kelly              Uw-Oshkosh          18:56.38         DQ  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Auto: & 36:00.00                                                       
       PROVO: # 37:50.00                                                       
 WIAC RECORD: @ 35:25.00  1981        Wendy Burman, Parkside                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van Gheem, Nicki             Uw-Stevens P        41:18.40   39:28.32    10  
  2 Belleba, Amy                 Uw-La Crosse                   39:35.43     8  
  3 Earney, Ashley               Uw-Stevens P        41:02.50   39:35.83     6  
  4 Macardy, Meghan              Uw-La Crosse        39:50.56   39:47.72     5  
  5 Laurence, Krystal            Uw-Oshkosh          41:22.10   40:02.01     4  
  6 Olds, Katie                  Uw-Whitewate        41:19.80   40:12.42     3  
  7 Houck, Star                  Uw-Superior         40:15.95   40:16.58     2  
  8 Perkins, Ariel               Uw-La Crosse        40:36.34   40:16.77     1  
  9 Massano, Sammie              Uw-Oshkosh          41:49.06   40:24.79  
 10 Giljohann, Kristy            Uw-Oshkosh                     40:47.49  
 11 Neuwirth, Vanessa            Uw-Whitewate        40:59.38   41:09.03  
 12 Scallon, Cassie              Uw-La Crosse        42:08.24   41:18.70  
 13 Lipinski, Heather            Uw-Eau Claire       42:30.28   41:25.93  
 14 Kegel, Carla                 Uw-Plattevil        40:44.58   41:34.97  
 15 Dahlheimer, Terra Rose       Uw-Stout            41:54.14   41:44.21  
 16 Plicka, Julie                Uw-Plattevil        42:58.44   42:18.27  
 17 Karaliunas, Leah             Uw-Stout            43:10.70   42:31.99  
 18 Martin, Dana                 Uw-River Fal        45:11.90   45:08.11  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Auto: & 14.43                                                          
       PROVO: # 15.10                                                          
 WIAC RECORD: @ 14.48  2002        Breanna McMullen, Eau Claire                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schettle, Sarah              Uw-Oshkosh             14.94      15.18q  2 
  2 Berkely, Sheena              Uw-La Crosse           15.11      15.30q  2 
  3 Stafslien, Jennifer          Uw-Eau Claire          14.65      15.32q  1 
  4 Clarke, Becky                Uw-Stevens P           15.52      15.60q  2 
  5 Hoch, Julie                  Uw-Oshkosh             15.34      15.79q  1 
  6 Jahn, Julie                  Uw-La Crosse           15.36      16.01q  2 
  7 Reber, Tiffany               Uw-River Fal           15.84      16.07q  1 
  8 Jaeger, Jenny                Uw-La Crosse           15.22      16.54q  1 
  9 Johnson, Jenny               Uw-La Crosse           16.27      16.69q  2 
 10 Schleif, Erica               Uw-Oshkosh             16.13      16.75   1 
 11 Lemke, Emily                 Uw-La Crosse           17.06      16.87   2 
 12 Miller, Samantha             Uw-Superior            16.61      16.91   2 
 13 Kim, Henderson               Uw-La Crosse           17.29      17.12   2 
 14 Leonard, Alyssa`             Uw-La Crosse           16.73      17.22   1 
 15 Drake, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse           17.53      17.92   1 
 16 Tucker, Jill                 Uw-Stevens P           16.90      18.07   1 
 17 Young, Attalia               Uw-Stout               18.40      18.09   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Auto: & 14.43                                                          
       PROVO: # 15.10                                                          
 WIAC RECORD: @ 14.48  2002        Breanna McMullen, Eau Claire                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stafslien, Jennifer          Uw-Eau Claire          15.32      14.88#   10  
  2 Schettle, Sarah              Uw-Oshkosh             15.18      15.04#    8  
  3 Berkely, Sheena              Uw-La Crosse           15.30      15.35     6  
  4 Clarke, Becky                Uw-Stevens P           15.60      15.59     5  
  5 Hoch, Julie                  Uw-Oshkosh             15.79      15.88     4  
  6 Jahn, Julie                  Uw-La Crosse           16.01      16.04     3  
  7 Reber, Tiffany               Uw-River Fal           16.07      16.19     2  
  8 Johnson, Jenny               Uw-La Crosse           16.69      16.37     1  
  9 Jaeger, Jenny                Uw-La Crosse           16.54      16.51  
Preliminaries
 10 Schleif, Erica               Uw-Oshkosh             16.75             
 11 Lemke, Emily                 Uw-La Crosse           16.87             
 12 Miller, Samantha             Uw-Superior            16.91             
 13 Kim, Henderson               Uw-La Crosse           17.12             
 14 Leonard, Alyssa`             Uw-La Crosse           17.22             
 15 Drake, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse           17.92             
 16 Tucker, Jill                 Uw-Stevens P           18.07             
 17 Young, Attalia               Uw-Stout               18.09             
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Auto: & 1:01.90                                                        
       PROVO: # 1:04.30                                                        
 WIAC RECORD: @ 1:01.82  1993        Luanne Bruss, La Crosse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Zweifel, Shannon             Uw-River Fal         1:03.99  # 1:04.04q  1 
  2 Verdegan, Laura              Uw-Stout             1:04.80    1:06.69q  2 
  3 Wagner, Katie                Uw-La Crosse         1:06.57    1:07.01q  1 
  4 Flannery, Kelly              Uw-Whitewate         1:08.10    1:07.01q  1 
  5 Jahn, Julie                  Uw-La Crosse         1:08.13    1:07.66q  2 
  6 Schettle, Sarah              Uw-Oshkosh           1:05.75    1:07.94q  2 
  7 Gustin, Abby                 Uw-Superior          1:14.24    1:12.09q  2 
  8 Kozicki, Mandy               Uw-Oshkosh           1:10.22    1:12.26q  2 
  9 Ochs, Holly                  Uw-Whitewate         1:13.78    1:12.78q  2 
 10 Mosgaller, Jill              Uw-Oshkosh           1:13.16    1:13.86   1 
 11 Drake, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse         1:12.58    1:14.54   1 
 12 Russell, Kim                 Uw-Plattevil         1:17.59    1:16.92   1 
 13 Young, Attalia               Uw-Stout             1:18.09    1:19.59   1 
 14 Thompson, Tonya              Uw-Superior          1:23.62    1:22.55   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Auto: & 1:01.90                                                        
       PROVO: # 1:04.30                                                        
 WIAC RECORD: @ 1:01.82  1993        Luanne Bruss, La Crosse                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Verdegan, Laura              Uw-Stout             1:06.69    1:01.71@   10  
  2 Schettle, Sarah              Uw-Oshkosh           1:07.94    1:04.42     8  
  3 Zweifel, Shannon             Uw-River Fal         1:04.04    1:04.61     6  
  4 Jahn, Julie                  Uw-La Crosse         1:07.66    1:07.23     5  
  5 Flannery, Kelly              Uw-Whitewate         1:07.01    1:07.61     4  
  6 Wagner, Katie                Uw-La Crosse         1:07.01    1:07.95     3  
  7 Kozicki, Mandy               Uw-Oshkosh           1:12.26    1:08.79     2  
  8 Gustin, Abby                 Uw-Superior          1:12.09    1:11.70     1  
  9 Ochs, Holly                  Uw-Whitewate         1:12.78    1:12.99  
Preliminaries
 10 Mosgaller, Jill              Uw-Oshkosh           1:13.86             
 11 Drake, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse         1:14.54             
 12 Russell, Kim                 Uw-Plattevil         1:16.92             
 13 Young, Attalia               Uw-Stout             1:19.59             
 14 Thompson, Tonya              Uw-Superior          1:22.55             
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
        Auto: & 10:44.00                                                       
       PROVO: # 11:23.00                                                       
 WIAC RECORD: @ 10:54.82  2002        Jackie Munoz, Oshkosh                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rudd, Julia                  Uw-La Crosse        10:35.30   10:40.57&   10  
  2 Wright, Melissa              Uw-Eau Claire       11:16.11   11:10.54#    8  
  3 Potuznik, Ashleigh           Uw-Stevens P        11:11.64   11:10.87#    6  
  4 Isermann, Katie              Uw-Oshkosh          11:35.94   11:18.08#    5  
  5 Oostdyk, Tracy               Uw-Stout            11:32.44   11:24.09     4  
  6 Blum, Erin                   Uw-Oshkosh          11:52.24   11:24.63     3  
  7 Medinger, Beth               Uw-La Crosse        11:26.04   11:49.74     2  
  8 Graef, Jenny                 Uw-Oshkosh          12:09.20   12:13.11     1  
  9 Ochs, Holly                  Uw-Whitewate        12:38.33   12:30.93  
 10 Loebsack, Alice              Uw-Superior         12:38.88   12:37.90  
 11 Mann, Carly                  Uw-Stout            13:18.12   13:32.70  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Auto: & 47.30                                                          
       PROVO: # 49.10                                                          
 WIAC RECORD: @ 47.24  1999        UW, La Crosse                               
                       Weise, Porter, Eisner, Linblad                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                   47.83      47.86#   10  
  2 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                     48.99      48.83#    8  
  3 UW Eau Claire  'A'                                  49.48      49.43     6  
  4 Uw-Stout  'A'                                       49.95      49.77     5  
  5 Uw-River Falls  'A'                                 50.27      50.66     4  
  6 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                               50.68      50.75     3  
  7 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                  51.49      51.01     2  
  8 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                 52.61      52.89     1  
  9 Uw-Superior  'A'                                    56.24      55.76  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Auto: & 3:49.20                                                        
       PROVO: # 3:58.00                                                        
 WIAC RECORD: @ 3:52.86  1996        UW, Oshkosh                               
                         Kane, Simmons, Nelson, Melendez                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                 3:52.94    3:53.09#   10  
  2 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                   4:04.15    3:54.77#    8  
  3 UW Eau Claire  'A'                                4:03.68    3:57.55#    6  
  4 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                             4:00.97    3:59.46     5  
  5 Uw-River Falls  'A'                               4:02.43    4:03.54     4  
  6 Uw-Stout  'A'                                     4:21.14    4:04.82     3  
  7 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                4:08.78    4:08.14     2  
  8 Uw-Platteville  'A'                               4:24.79    4:16.98     1  
  9 Uw-Superior  'A'                                             4:33.03  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: @ 9:19.51  1984        Marquette                                 
                         Held, Hughes, Hottinger, Liebfried                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                   9:08.65    9:29.05    10  
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                             9:13.17    9:33.83     8  
  3 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                          9:37.73     6  
  4 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                 9:44.23    9:43.19     5  
  5 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                           9:47.80     4  
  6 Uw-River Falls  'A'                               9:47.00    9:47.99     3  
  7 UW Eau Claire  'A'                                           9:54.70     2  
  8 Uw-Stout  'A'                                               10:08.43     1  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
        Auto: & 1.73m                                                          
       PROVO: # 1.64m                                                          
 WIAC RECORD: @ 1.75m  1987        Michelle Riedi, Stevens Point               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Crandel, Jill                Uw-River Fal           1.68m      1.67m#   5-05.75   10  
  2 Morschauser, Carrie          Uw-Plattevil           1.62m      1.62m    5-03.756.33333
  2 Hoch, Julie                  Uw-Oshkosh             1.65m      1.62m    5-03.756.33333
  2 Mikolajczak, Kay             Uw-Oshkosh             1.57m      1.62m    5-03.756.33333
  5 Leonard, Alyssa              Uw-La Crosse           1.64m     J1.62m    5-03.75    4  
  6 Kokta, Erin                  Uw-Eau Claire          1.59m      1.57m    5-01.75    1.5
  6 Skover, Becky                Uw-Oshkosh             1.55m      1.57m    5-01.75    1.5
  6 Pooley, Nicole               Uw-Stevens P           1.59m      1.57m    5-01.75    1.5
  6 Miller, Samantha             Uw-Superior            1.62m      1.57m    5-01.75    1.5
 10 Petersen, Carrie             Uw-Stout               1.53m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
 11 Ensberg, Laura               Uw-Whitewate           1.52m      1.52m    4-11.75 
 11 Meyer, Camelle               Uw-Stout               1.46m      1.52m    4-11.75 
 11 Brabender, Danielle          Uw-Eau Claire          1.62m      1.52m    4-11.75 
 14 Simonson, Carrie             Uw-La Crosse           1.54m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
 15 Souvenir, Stephanie          Uw-La Crosse           1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75 
 15 Trench, Erin                 Uw-Eau Claire          1.44m      1.47m    4-09.75 
 17 Renk, Stephanie              Uw-Stevens P           1.59m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
 17 Unzicker, April              Uw-Whitewate           1.52m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
 19 Lewis, Morgan                Uw-Plattevil           1.46m      1.42m    4-07.75 
 19 Monyhan, Becky               Uw-Stout               1.48m      1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        Auto: & 3.76m                                                          
       PROVO: # 3.30m                                                          
 WIAC RECORD: @ 3.68m  2003        Angela Hilgers, La Crosse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hilgers, Angela              Uw-La Crosse           3.95m      3.77m&  12-04.50   10  
  2 Anderson, Gina               Uw-River Fal           3.35m      3.47m#  11-04.50    8  
  3 Trybom, Lisa                 Uw-La Crosse           3.50m     J3.47m#  11-04.50    6  
  4 Gummow, Ann                  Uw-La Crosse           3.20m      3.32m#  10-10.75    5  
  5 Renner, Bethany              Uw-La Crosse           3.45m     J3.32m#  10-10.75    4  
  6 Kaminski, Betsy              Uw-Eau Claire          3.35m     J3.32m#  10-10.75    3  
  7 Frisch, Liana                Uw-Stout               3.20m      3.17m   10-04.75    2  
  8 Knapp, Becky                 Uw-Oshkosh             3.20m     J3.17m   10-04.75    1  
  9 Hamill, Brigid               Uw-Oshkosh             3.16m     J3.17m   10-04.75 
  9 Kromray, Holly               Uw-River Fal           3.20m     J3.17m   10-04.75 
  9 Ambrosius, Beth              Uw-Plattevil           3.35m     J3.17m   10-04.75 
 12 Schleif, Erica               Uw-Oshkosh             3.35m      3.06m   10-00.50 
 13 Mastalir, Jenna              Uw-Eau Claire          3.20m      3.02m    9-10.75 
 13 Hemmesch, Joy                Uw-River Fal           2.97m      3.02m    9-10.75 
 15 Lorge, Chelsea               Uw-Stevens P           2.90m      2.87m    9-05.00 
 15 Riccio, Leah                 Uw-Whitewate           3.16m      2.87m    9-05.00 
 15 Colbeth, Carissa             Uw-La Crosse           3.00m      2.87m    9-05.00 
 15 Melton, Sarah                Uw-La Crosse           3.05m      2.87m    9-05.00 
 15 Kosobucki, Katie             Uw-Stevens P           2.90m      2.87m    9-05.00 
 -- Olson, Eden                  Uw-Stevens P           2.75m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
        Auto: & 5.80m                                                          
       PROVO: # 5.50m                                                          
 WIAC RECORD: @ 6.12m  1991        Jenni Miller, La Crosse                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Ashley               Uw-Eau Claire          5.68m      5.82m&  19-01.25   10  
  2 Kokta, Erin                  Uw-Eau Claire          5.45m      5.61m#  18-05.00    8  
  3 Stafslien, Jennifer          Uw-Eau Claire          5.28m      5.42m   17-09.50    6  
  4 Verdegan, Laura              Uw-Stout               5.65m      5.31m   17-05.25    5  
  5 Clarke, Becky                Uw-Stevens P           5.24m      5.24m   17-02.25    4  
  6 Jacobs, Kari                 Uw-Whitewate           5.32m      5.17m   16-11.50    3  
  7 Renk, Stephanie              Uw-Stevens P           5.24m      5.16m   16-11.25    2  
  8 Knapp, Becky                 Uw-Oshkosh             5.24m      5.13m   16-10.00    1  
  9 Richter, Bethany             Uw-Stevens P           5.05m      5.11m   16-09.25 
 10 Nachreiner, Katie            Uw-La Crosse           5.12m      4.99m   16-04.50 
 11 Morschauser, Carrie          Uw-Plattevil           5.17m      4.93m   16-02.25 
 12 Runkle, Kelly                Uw-La Crosse           4.91m      4.92m   16-01.75 
 13 Johnson, Heather             Uw-La Crosse           4.79m      4.81m   15-09.50 
 14 Kuehne, Tracey               Uw-Plattevil           4.87m      4.79m   15-08.75 
 15 Tucker, Jill                 Uw-Stevens P           5.13m      4.71m   15-05.50 
 16 Rue, Mandy                   Uw-La Crosse           4.92m      4.68m   15-04.25 
 17 Vann, Ramona                 Uw-Stout               4.62m      4.66m   15-03.50 
 18 Rechlicz, Sara               Uw-Whitewate           4.73m      4.39m   14-05.00 
 19 Clarke, Holly                Uw-Stevens P           4.95m      4.38m   14-04.50 
 20 Puls, Cassy                  Uw-Plattevil           4.61m      4.32m   14-02.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
        Auto: & 12.10m                                                         
       PROVO: # 11.25m                                                         
 WIAC RECORD: @ 12.30m  1997        Kerrie Main, Oshkosh                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Verdegan, Laura              Uw-Stout              11.83m     11.67m#  38-03.50   10  
  2 Nelson, Ashley               Uw-Eau Claire         11.50m     11.38m#  37-04.00    8  
  3 Kokta, Erin                  Uw-Eau Claire         11.22m     11.10m   36-05.00    6  
  4 Stafslien, Jennifer          Uw-Eau Claire         10.26m     10.99m   36-00.75    5  
  5 Knapp, Becky                 Uw-Oshkosh            10.29m     10.85m   35-07.25    4  
  6 Tucker, Jill                 Uw-Stevens P          11.18m     10.84m   35-06.75    3  
  7 Rechlicz, Sara               Uw-Whitewate          10.49m     10.72m   35-02.00    2  
  8 Frey, Amy                    Uw-Stevens P          10.77m     10.65m   34-11.25    1  
  9 Richter, Bethany             Uw-Stevens P          10.47m     10.52m   34-06.25 
 10 Jacobs, Kari                 Uw-Whitewate                     10.46m   34-04.00 
 10 Prochnow, Heather            Uw-Oshkosh             9.54m     10.46m   34-04.00 
 12 Johnson, Heather             Uw-La Crosse          10.35m     10.30m   33-09.50 
 13 Morschauser, Carrie          Uw-Plattevil          10.51m     10.26m   33-08.00 
 14 Strunk, Sam                  Uw-Stout              10.12m     10.21m   33-06.00 
 15 Lemke, Emily                 Uw-La Crosse          10.36m     10.17m   33-04.50 
 16 Clarke, Holly                Uw-Stevens P           9.97m     10.07m   33-00.50 
 17 Puls, Cassy                  Uw-Plattevil          10.11m      9.99m   32-09.50 
 17 Hall, Sydney                 Uw-River Fal           9.68m      9.99m   32-09.50 
 19 Ewert, Jody                  Uw-River Fal           9.40m      9.49m   31-01.75 
 20 Vann, Ramona                 Uw-Stout               9.97m      9.45m   31-00.00 
 -- Verdegan, Tracy              Uw-La Crosse          10.55m         ND            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        Auto: & 14.28m                                                         
       PROVO: # 12.86m                                                         
 WIAC RECORD: @ 14.95m  1984        Cindy Lensmire, La Crosse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jarocki, Robyn               Uw-Oshkosh            14.53m     14.03m#  46-00.50   10  
  2 Rankin, Danielle             Uw-Oshkosh            14.18m     13.97m#  45-10.00    8  
  3 Schachtner, Ann              Uw-Stout              13.12m     13.87m#  45-06.25    6  
  4 Dura, Stephanie              Uw-River Fal          13.16m     12.64m   41-05.75    5  
  5 O'Brien, Emily               Uw-Plattevil          11.70m     12.47m   40-11.00    4  
  6 Slabosheski, Julia           Uw-Stevens P          13.08m     12.33m   40-05.50    3  
  7 Miller, Katie                Uw-Eau Claire         11.60m     12.24m   40-02.00    2  
  8 Leis, Jen                    Uw-River Fal          12.56m     12.15m   39-10.50    1  
  9 Mattheisen, Kelly            Uw-Oshkosh            11.64m     11.82m   38-09.50 
 10 Godleske, Penny              Uw-Oshkosh            10.99m     11.76m   38-07.00 
 11 Proeber, Beth                Uw-Whitewate          11.69m     11.69m   38-04.25 
 12 Nutt, Bonnie                 Uw-Stout              11.80m     11.61m   38-01.25 
 13 Broerman, Richelle           Uw-Whitewate          11.29m     11.57m   37-11.50 
 14 Birkholz, Christy            Uw-La Crosse          12.02m     11.36m   37-03.25 
 15 Peterson, Sonja              Uw-La Crosse          12.95m     11.32m   37-01.75 
 16 Cook, Meagan                 Uw-Whitewate                     10.82m   35-06.00 
 17 Beaulieu, Jessica            Uw-Stevens P           9.87m     10.43m   34-02.75 
 18 Crossfield, Paula            Uw-Eau Claire         10.58m     10.34m   33-11.25 
 19 Gustin, Abby                 Uw-Superior            9.96m     10.17m   33-04.50 
 20 Splan, Angie                 Uw-Whitewate          10.12m      9.99m   32-09.50 
 21 Niemeyer, Sheri              Uw-Superior            9.33m      9.90m   32-05.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        Auto: & 46.50m                                                         
       PROVO: # 41.50m                                                         
 WIAC RECORD: @ 51.66m  1983        Cindy Lensmire, La Crosse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jarocki, Robyn               Uw-Oshkosh            47.11m     49.31m&    161-09   10  
  2 Slabosheski, Julia           Uw-Stevens P          48.82m     45.03m#    147-09    8  
  3 Leis, Jen                    Uw-River Fal          42.76m     44.42m#    145-09    6  
  4 Tamm, Laura                  Uw-Eau Claire         44.19m     42.46m#    139-04    5  
  5 Schwamb, Terri               Uw-Oshkosh            44.29m     42.37m#    139-00    4  
  6 Schachtner, Marci            Uw-Stout              39.63m     42.34m#    138-11    3  
  7 Hall, Halyee                 Uw-River Fal          41.00m     42.19m#    138-05    2  
  8 Dura, Stephanie              Uw-River Fal          40.96m     41.71m#    136-10    1  
  9 Seefeldt, Melissa            Uw-Stevens P          38.30m     38.64m     126-09 
 10 Proeber, Beth                Uw-Whitewate          39.78m     37.35m     122-06 
 11 Godleske, Penny              Uw-Oshkosh            38.42m     36.19m     118-09 
 12 Ratkovich, Kate              Uw-Superior           34.83m     36.02m     118-02 
 13 Rankin, Danielle             Uw-Oshkosh            35.47m     35.92m     117-10 
 14 Schachtner, Ann              Uw-Stout              35.28m     35.88m     117-08 
 15 Broerman, Richelle           Uw-Whitewate          35.20m     35.56m     116-08 
 16 O'Brien, Emily               Uw-Plattevil          37.72m     35.10m     115-02 
 17 Klumb, Julianne              Uw-La Crosse          34.17m     34.71m     113-10 
 18 Nutt, Bonnie                 Uw-Stout              34.31m     33.79m     110-10 
 19 Cook, Meagan                 Uw-Whitewate          36.43m     33.21m     108-11 
 20 Randt, Kim                   Uw-Stout              32.99m     32.86m     107-10 
 21 Birkholz, Christy            Uw-La Crosse          37.57m     32.47m     106-06 
 22 Gustin, Abby                 Uw-Superior           36.75m     31.84m     104-05 
 23 Beaulieu, Jessica            Uw-Stevens P          35.99m     31.24m     102-06 
 24 Niemeyer, Sheri              Uw-Superior           29.86m     29.34m      96-03 
 25 Crossfield, Paula            Uw-Eau Claire         37.90m     29.31m      96-02 
 26 Smurawa, Angela              Uw-La Crosse          31.06m     28.33m      92-11 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
        Auto: & 52.40m                                                         
       PROVO: # 45.70m                                                         
 WIAC RECORD: @ 55.20m  2003        Deena Heins, Oshkosh                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jarocki, Robyn               Uw-Oshkosh            57.28m     56.04m@    183-10   10  
  2 Godleske, Penny              Uw-Oshkosh            53.98m     52.54m&    172-04    8  
  3 Rankin, Danielle             Uw-Oshkosh            51.38m     51.30m#    168-04    6  
  4 Schachtner, Marci            Uw-Stout              51.14m     50.14m#    164-06    5  
  5 Proeber, Beth                Uw-Whitewate          48.68m     49.85m#    163-06    4  
  6 Peterson, Sonja              Uw-La Crosse          48.81m     48.99m#    160-09    3  
  7 Leis, Jen                    Uw-River Fal          47.76m     48.97m#    160-08    2  
  8 Seefeldt, Melissa            Uw-Stevens P          48.41m     48.60m#    159-05    1  
  9 Cook, Meagan                 Uw-Whitewate          46.66m     48.56m#    159-04 
 10 Schwamb, Terri               Uw-Oshkosh            47.88m     47.17m#    154-09 
 11 Matthiesen, Kelly            Uw-Oshkosh            45.10m     45.19m     148-03 
 12 Beaulieu, Jessica            Uw-Stevens P          41.43m     44.30m     145-04 
 13 Broerman, Richelle           Uw-Whitewate          44.74m     44.05m     144-06 
 14 Birkholz, Christy            Uw-La Crosse          42.09m     43.29m     142-00 
 15 Klumb, Julianne              Uw-La Crosse          38.76m     40.72m     133-07 
 16 Hall, Halyee                 Uw-River Fal          41.40m     39.59m     129-11 
 17 Petersen, Kimi               Uw-La Crosse          39.47m     39.34m     129-01 
 18 Niemeyer, Sheri              Uw-Superior           36.22m     37.38m     122-08 
 19 Splan, Angie                 Uw-Whitewate          42.30m     37.06m     121-07 
 20 Randt, Kim                   Uw-Stout              37.11m     36.68m     120-04 
 21 Gustin, Abby                 Uw-Superior           40.01m     36.04m     118-03 
 22 Nutt, Bonnie                 Uw-Stout              37.52m     32.63m     107-01 
 23 O'Brien, Emily               Uw-Plattevil          33.52m     31.37m     102-11 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        Auto: & 43.40m                                                         
       PROVO: # 38.50m                                                         
 WIAC RECORD: @ 46.54m  1984        Jodi Smiley, La Crosse                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Becky                Uw-Stevens P          40.12m     38.31m     125-08   10  
  2 Knapp, Becky                 Uw-Oshkosh            34.12m     35.88m     117-08    8  
  3 Mikolajczak, Kay             Uw-Oshkosh            34.76m     34.14m     112-00    6  
  4 Meyer, Camelle               Uw-Stout              33.73m     33.60m     110-03    5  
  5 Poziombke, Courtney          Uw-La Crosse          34.20m     33.40m     109-07    4  
  6 Zirbel, Mollie               Uw-Whitewate          34.38m     33.21m     108-11    3  
  7 Tamm, Laura                  Uw-Eau Claire         32.71m     32.75m     107-05    2  
  8 Jarocki, Robyn               Uw-Oshkosh            32.15m     32.42m     106-04    1  
  9 Kline, Kaycee                Uw-Whitewate          28.51m     32.31m     106-00 
 10 Peterson, Sonja              Uw-La Crosse          35.25m     31.62m     103-09 
 11 Kuehne, Tracey               Uw-Plattevil          31.05m     30.76m     100-11 
 12 Petersen, Kimi               Uw-La Crosse          30.95m     30.69m     100-08 
 13 Slabosheski, Julia           Uw-Stevens P          30.14m     30.64m     100-06 
 14 Wagner, Katie                Uw-La Crosse          34.65m     29.57m      97-00 
 15 Glau, Cori                   Uw-Superior           30.51m     29.04m      95-03 
 16 Niemeyer, Sheri              Uw-Superior           27.39m     28.90m      94-10 
 17 Richter, Bethany             Uw-Stevens P          31.53m     28.86m      94-08 
 18 Ratkovich, Kate              Uw-Superior           28.19m     28.43m      93-03 
 19 Seep, Annie                  Uw-La Crosse          31.67m     28.32m      92-11 
 20 Klumb, Julianne              Uw-La Crosse          30.28m     27.67m      90-09 
 21 Visger, Holly                Uw-Superior           27.05m     27.29m      89-06 
 22 Anderson, Gina               Uw-River Fal          31.00m     26.95m      88-05 
 23 Williams, Talia              Uw-La Crosse          26.45m     26.64m      87-05 
 24 Jaeger, Jenny                Uw-La Crosse          29.62m     25.16m      82-06 
 25 Skover, Becky                Uw-Oshkosh            27.64m     24.73m      81-02 
 26 Mosser, Annie                Uw-Whitewate          28.00m     24.34m      79-10 
 27 Strunk, Sam                  Uw-Stout              31.13m     23.72m      77-10 
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
        Auto: &  4560                                                          
       PROVO: #  4100                                                          
 WIAC RECORD: @  4319  1981        Sherri Odlevak, Superior                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoch, Julie                  Uw-Oshkosh              4459       4462@   10  
  2 Mikolajczak, Kay             Uw-Oshkosh              4220       4436@    8  
  3 Wagner, Katie                Uw-La Crosse            3957       4270#    6  
  4 Renk, Stephanie              Uw-Stevens P            3864       3798     5  
  5 Long, Lisa                   Uw-Whitewate            3380       3467     4  
  6 Schleif, Erica               Uw-Oshkosh              3411       3448     3  
  7 Souvenir, Stephanie          Uw-La Crosse            3109       3413     2  
  8 Miller, Samantha             Uw-Superior             3143       3361     1  
  9 Miller, Eva                  Uw-Whitewate            3029       3203  
 10 Kolosso, Tori                Uw-Oshkosh              2923       3074  
 11 Klug, Katie                  Uw-Oshkosh              2166       2783  
 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-Oshkosh                 217.16     2) UW-La Crosse              195   
    3) UW-Stevens Point           148.50     4) UW Eau Claire             105.50
    5) UW-Stout                    61        6) UW-River Falls             59   
    7) UW-Whitewater               42        8) UW-Platteville             24.33
    9) UW-Superior                  5.50