2002 NCAA Division III Women's
Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 23-25, 2002
Hosted by Macalester College
St. Paul, Minnesota


100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +1.0 m/s
    1 Talitha Belcher, Sr, McMurry University
                                         11.98Q          
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Stephanie Andrews, Jr, 
      Christopher Newport                12.12q          
    3 Susan DeNigris, Sr, 
      North Central College              12.13q          
    4 Dejuana Satchell, Jr, Univ of La Verne
                                         12.21           
    5 Rose Bataille, Jr, Wilmington College
                                         12.22           
    6 Jessica Janson, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater
                                         12.30           
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = +0.2 m/s
    1 Muffy Israel, Fr, Carthage College
                                         11.93Q          
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Happy Darcus, Fr, Christopher Newport
                                         12.10q          
    3 Maria Ferguson, Jr, Frostburg State
                                         12.14q          
    4 Ellye Bernardi, So, Rhodes College
                                         12.32           
    5 Susie Reinhardt, Sr, Wartburg College
                                         12.46           
    6 Pam Orris, Fr, Loras College       12.52           
    7 Angela Klatt, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                         12.56           
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = +0.0 m/s
    1 Diana Lawson, So, New Jersey City U
                                         11.98Q          
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    2 April Brown, So, Western Maryland  12.09q          
    3 Jenna Flateman, So, Wesleyan University
                                         12.11q          
    4 Kissie Pringle, Jr, Cortland S U N Y
                                         12.36           
    5 Shannon Buckley, Sr, 
      ClaremontMuddScripps               12.52           
      Shimera Daniels, Sr, 
      Wheaton College (Ma)                 DNC           
Final
Wind = +1.2 m/s
    1 Muffy Israel, Fr, Carthage College
                                         11.71           
                            DIII Season's Best
                     Macalester Stadium record
                                   Meet record
    2 Talitha Belcher, Sr, McMurry University
                                         11.75           
                Betters old DIII Season's Best
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
                       Betters old Meet record
    3 Diana Lawson, So, New Jersey City U
                                         11.84           
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    4 Jenna Flateman, So, Wesleyan University
                                         11.90           
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    5 Stephanie Andrews, Jr, 
      Christopher Newport                11.95           
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    6 Happy Darcus, Fr, Christopher Newport
                                         11.95           
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    7 April Brown, So, Western Maryland  11.99           
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    8 Maria Ferguson, Jr, Frostburg State
                                         12.03           
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    9 Susan DeNigris, Sr, 
      North Central College              12.06           
            Ties old Macalester Stadium record



200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +2.4 m/s (aided)
    1 Diana Lawson, So, New Jersey City U
                                        24.21wQ          
    2 Talitha Belcher, Sr, McMurry University
                                        24.30wq          
    3 Kelly Brown, Sr, McMurry University
                                        24.40wq          
    4 Langhan Dee, So, Mount Holyoke College
                                        24.52wq          
    5 Maria Ferguson, Jr, Frostburg State
                                        24.71wq          
    6 Imo Akpan, Sr, Swarthmore College
                                        24.73w           
    7 Brianne Schoonover, Sr, Wartburg College
                                        24.81w           
    8 Rose Bataille, Jr, Wilmington College
                                        25.17w           
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = -2.6 m/s
    1 Muffy Israel, Fr, Carthage College
                                         24.62Q          
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    2 Stephanie Andrews, Jr, 
      Christopher Newport                24.64q          
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    3 Claire Kersenbrock, So, 
      Nebraska Wesleyan                  25.16           
    4 Luyre Hupfer, Jr, Coe College      25.19           
    5 Tessa Donoghue, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma)
                                         25.26           
    6 Dana Crow, Sr, Wilmington College  25.27           
    7 Kissie Pringle, Jr, Cortland S U N Y
                                         25.34           
    8 Marilyn Cochran, Jr, Christopher Newport
                                         25.44           
    9 Jessica Janson, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater
                                         25.93           
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = +0.9 m/s
    1 Amber James, So, Wheaton College (Ma)
                                         24.05Q          
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Constance Jackson, Sr, 
      Monmouth College (Il)              24.38q          
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    3 Happy Darcus, Fr, Christopher Newport
                                         24.82           
    4 Angela Klatt, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                         25.09           
    5 Sue Abbring, Fr, Calvin College    25.12           
    6 Dejuana Satchell, Jr, Univ of La Verne
                                         25.17           
    7 Susie Reinhardt, Sr, Wartburg College
                                         25.40           
    8 Amanda Beck, Jr, Coe College       25.51           
    9 Kristen Stuart, Fr, Occidental College
                                         26.11           
Final
Wind = +2.5 m/s (aided)
    1 Amber James, So, Wheaton College (Ma)
                                        23.73w           
    2 Stephanie Andrews, Jr, 
      Christopher Newport               24.00w           
    3 Diana Lawson, So, New Jersey City U
                                        24.08w           
    4 Talitha Belcher, Sr, McMurry University
                                        24.08w           
    5 Muffy Israel, Fr, Carthage College
                                        24.25w           
    6 Constance Jackson, Sr, 
      Monmouth College (Il)             24.25w           
    7 Kelly Brown, Sr, McMurry University
                                        24.62w           
    8 Maria Ferguson, Jr, Frostburg State
                                        25.07w           
      Langhan Dee, So, Mount Holyoke College
                                          DNCw           



400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Brianne Schoonover, Sr, Wartburg College
                                         55.23Q          
    2 Tierra Hicks, Jr, Montclair State  55.65q          
    3 Dana Crow, Sr, Wilmington College  56.12q          
    4 Sheri Kelleher, So, Hartwick College
                                         56.31q          
    5 Julie Carne, Sr, Cornell College   56.71           
      Lacretia Carroll, Jr, 
      North Park University                 DQ           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Amber James, So, Wheaton College (Ma)
                                         54.91Q          
    2 Gena Rawlins, Fr, Illinois Wesleyan
                                         56.12q          
    3 Langhan Dee, So, Mount Holyoke College
                                         56.23q          
    4 Beth Haley, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan  56.76           
    5 Jocelyn Loe, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                         57.88           
    6 Sarah Speicher, Sr, Cortland S U N Y
                                         58.02           
    7 Danielle Neff, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps
                                         58.55           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Kelly Brown, Sr, McMurry University
                                         56.24Q          
    2 Imo Akpan, Sr, Swarthmore College  56.62q          
    3 Marilyn Cochran, Jr, Christopher Newport
                                         57.10           
    4 Corri Kisselburg, Sr, 
      Carroll College (Wi)               57.23           
    5 Latrice Powell, Jr, Carthage College
                                         57.40           
      Kristen Stuart, Fr, Occidental College
                                           DNF           
Final
    1 Amber James, So, Wheaton College (Ma)
                                         53.81           
                            DIII Season's Best
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Brianne Schoonover, Sr, Wartburg College
                                         55.28           
    3 Tierra Hicks, Jr, Montclair State  55.77           
    4 Kelly Brown, Sr, McMurry University
                                         56.15           
    5 Dana Crow, Sr, Wilmington College  56.18           
    6 Imo Akpan, Sr, Swarthmore College  56.30           
    7 Gena Rawlins, Fr, Illinois Wesleyan
                                         56.33           
    8 Sheri Kelleher, So, Hartwick College
                                         56.62           
      Langhan Dee, So, Mount Holyoke College
                                           DNF           



800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Missy Buttry, Fr, Wartburg College
                                       2:12.26Q          
    2 Sarah Speicher, Sr, Cortland S U N Y
                                       2:12.40Q          
    3 Janna Rearick, Sr, Williams College
                                       2:12.45q          
    4 Jessica Dober, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                       2:13.07q          
    5 Niara Woods, Sr, Wheaton College (Ma)
                                       2:13.38q          
    6 Jessy Marx, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                                       2:13.59           
    7 Callie Bradley, So, Dickinson College
                                       2:14.46           
    8 Elizabeth Abbey, Jr, Whitworth College
                                       2:16.76           
    9 Alicia Andrews, Fr, 
      Willamette University            2:16.77           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Megan Daymont, Jr, St. Olaf College
                                       2:10.29Q          
                            DIII Season's Best
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Liz Woodworth, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                                       2:10.61Q          
                Betters old DIII Season's Best
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    3 Jennifer Price, So, Hope College
                                       2:10.75q          
                   Ties old DIII Season's Best
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    4 Colleen Doody, Jr, Williams College
                                       2:11.72q          
    5 Jessica Curlew, Jr, Brandeis University
                                       2:13.88           
    6 Amanda Chase, Jr, Hamilton College
                                       2:14.97           
    7 Adri Logalbo, Jr, Middlebury College
                                       2:16.91           
    8 Ronda Blackwell, So, 
      ClaremontMuddScripps             2:17.30           
    9 Tara Gruskiewicz, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace
                                       2:21.19           
Final
    1 Liz Woodworth, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                                       2:09.06           
                            DIII Season's Best
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Megan Daymont, Jr, St. Olaf College
                                       2:11.18           
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    3 Janna Rearick, Sr, Williams College
                                       2:11.98           
    4 Sarah Speicher, Sr, Cortland S U N Y
                                       2:12.28           
    5 Jessica Dober, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                       2:12.28           
    6 Colleen Doody, Jr, Williams College
                                       2:12.31           
    7 Jennifer Price, So, Hope College
                                       2:12.32           
    8 Missy Buttry, Fr, Wartburg College
                                       2:13.12           
    9 Niara Woods, Sr, Wheaton College (Ma)
                                       2:17.26           



1500 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Missy Buttry, Fr, Wartburg College
                                       4:34.34Q          
    2 Jessica Manzer, Fr, Middlebury College
                                       4:38.93Q          
    3 Emily Koller, Jr, Macalester College
                                       4:39.23Q          
    4 Amanda Laytham, So, Ithaca College
                                       4:39.50Q          
    5 Kelley Puglisi, Jr, Bates College
                                       4:40.00q          
    6 Natalie Shaffer, Fr, De Pauw University
                                       4:42.45q          
    7 Sarah Lough, Sr, Trinity U (Texas)
                                       4:43.78q          
    8 Erin Boyle, Sr, Moravian College
                                       4:44.61q          
    9 Lauren Davis, Sr, Gettysburg College
                                       4:51.70           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Marie Brandewiede, So, Rhodes College
                                       4:44.26Q          
    2 Heidi Wolfsberger, Sr, Moravian College
                                       4:44.73Q          
    3 Marisa Clapp, So, Springfield College
                                       4:45.61Q          
    4 Amy Paine, Jr, Rhodes College    4:46.20Q          
    5 Erin Connelly, Fr, Mary Washington
                                       4:47.56           
    6 Mindy Kuhl, So, Washington (Missouri)
                                       4:47.75           
    7 Gina Lucrezi, Fr, DeSales University
                                       4:50.98           
    8 Erin O'Brien, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma)
                                       4:51.63           
Final
    1 Missy Buttry, Fr, Wartburg College
                                       4:30.87           
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Heidi Wolfsberger, Sr, Moravian College
                                       4:36.78           
    3 Kelley Puglisi, Jr, Bates College
                                       4:37.92           
    4 Marie Brandewiede, So, Rhodes College
                                       4:38.97           
    5 Sarah Lough, Sr, Trinity U (Texas)
                                       4:39.28           
    6 Marisa Clapp, So, Springfield College
                                       4:39.43           
    7 Amanda Laytham, So, Ithaca College
                                       4:39.72           
    8 Jessica Manzer, Fr, Middlebury College
                                       4:39.80           
    9 Natalie Shaffer, Fr, De Pauw University
                                       4:43.50           
   10 Emily Koller, Jr, Macalester College
                                       4:44.47           
   11 Erin Boyle, Sr, Moravian College
                                       4:47.48           
   12 Amy Paine, Jr, Rhodes College    4:48.71           



5000 Meter Run
    1 Mary Proulx, Jr, Keene State College
                                      16:50.52           
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Nicole Cueno, Sr, Grinnell College
                                      16:54.42           
    3 Carter Hamill, Fr, Amherst College
                                      16:56.62           
    4 Dana Boyle, Sr, Univ of Puget Sound
                                      17:06.44           
    5 Mariko Tansey Holbrook, Jr, 
      Brandeis University             17:08.95           
    6 Lisa Nicholson, So, Anderson (Indiana)
                                      17:16.27           
    7 Melissa White, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y
                                      17:16.52           
    8 Kathleen Brice, So, Elmhurst College
                                      17:19.10           
    9 Angela Davie, Fr, Emory University
                                      17:26.31           
   10 Becky Lebak, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                      17:35.18           
   11 Jessie Lair, So, Calvin College
                                      17:38.05           
   12 Katie Dougherty, So, Ursinus College
                                      17:41.03           
   13 Sarah Hastings, So, Calvin College
                                      17:45.88           
   14 Erin Boshe, Jr, Ithaca College  17:57.64           
   15 Kara Vosters, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                      18:11.40           
   16 Beth Vesey, So, College of New Jersey
                                      18:13.93           
   17 Alex Forte', Jr, Dickinson College
                                      18:16.13           
   18 Marcie Fisher, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                      18:30.99           
      Lisa Demerath, Sr, University of Dubuque
                                           DNC           



10000 Meter Run
    1 Mary Proulx, Jr, Keene State College
                                      34:46.86           
                            DIII Season's Best
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Nicole Cueno, Sr, Grinnell College
                                      34:52.14           
                Betters old DIII Season's Best
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    3 Maura Danahy, Sr, Connecticut College
                                      35:25.08           
                            DIII Season's Best
    4 Melissa White, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y
                                      35:29.83           
                            DIII Season's Best
    5 Maggie Hanson, Sr, Hamilton College
                                      35:44.45           
    6 Becky Lebak, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                      36:14.11           
    7 Kara Vosters, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                      36:24.53           
    8 Lisa Demerath, Sr, University of Dubuque
                                      36:26.46           
    9 Adrien Ricci, Jr, Elmhurst College
                                      36:32.39           
   10 Erin Brice, So, Elmhurst College
                                      36:37.59           
   11 Nicole Morandi, Jr, Allegheny College
                                      36:44.42           
   12 Beth Vesey, So, College of New Jersey
                                      36:51.73           
   13 Emily Lahowetz, So, 
      Washington (Missouri)           36:54.80           
   14 Julia Bensen, Jr, Williams College
                                      37:01.12           
   15 Jessie Lair, So, Calvin College
                                      37:03.51           
   16 Liz Allen, Sr, Dickinson College
                                      37:10.84           
   17 Kim Jaick, Sr, Moravian College
                                      37:13.22           
   18 Erin Boshe, Jr, Ithaca College  37:17.59           
   19 Sarah Hastings, So, Calvin College
                                      37:19.37           
   20 Laura Bloedorn, Jr, Carleton College
                                      37:24.88           
   21 Tracey Murnane, Jr, Benedictine (Ill)
                                      37:26.83           
   22 Lindsay Carrier, Sr, Calvin College
                                      37:28.28           
   23 Heather Davidson, Sr, 
      Brandeis University             37:31.27           
   24 Molly Morrison, So, 
      North Central College           37:31.96           


100 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +0.8 m/s
    1 Paulette Baldwin, Jr, Lehman College
                                         14.05Q          
                            DIII Season's Best
    2 Liz Hajek, Sr, Macalester College  14.47q          
    3 Breanna McMullen, So, 
      Wisconsin Eau Claire               14.55q          
    4 Hallie Hutchens, Fr, 
      Washington (Missouri)              14.56q          
    5 Erica DiStefano, Sr, 
      College of New Jersey              14.65q          
    6 Yvonne Silva, Sr, McMurry University
                                         14.99           
    7 Abby Gonzales, Sr, Central College (Ia)
                                         15.17           
    8 Adrienne Kerbow, Sr, McMurry University
                                         15.22           
      Jennifer White, Sr, Cortland S U N Y
                                           DNC           
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = -0.1 m/s
    1 Kristin Cullen, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)
                                         14.48Q          
    2 Katie Ray, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps
                                         14.57q          
    3 Noreen Kordzeil, Jr, 
      Wheaton College (Ma)               14.59q          
    4 LaNeatra Johnson, Jr, 
      Christopher Newport                14.65q          
    5 Jackie Dight, Jr, Ohio Northern    14.76           
    6 Carrie Kerna, So, Elizabethtown College
                                         14.98           
    7 Jo Boatright, Fr, George Fox Univ  15.00           
    8 Annie Vanderlaan, Jr, Calvin College
                                         15.03           
      Keya Willis, Jr, Carthage College     DQ           
Final
Wind = +0.4 m/s
    1 Paulette Baldwin, Jr, Lehman College
                                         14.25           
    2 Erica DiStefano, Sr, 
      College of New Jersey              14.45           
    3 Liz Hajek, Sr, Macalester College  14.47           
    4 Breanna McMullen, So, 
      Wisconsin Eau Claire               14.57           
    5 Noreen Kordzeil, Jr, 
      Wheaton College (Ma)               14.58           
    6 Hallie Hutchens, Fr, 
      Washington (Missouri)              14.60           
    7 Katie Ray, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps
                                         14.74           
    8 Kristin Cullen, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)
                                         14.81           
      LaNeatra Johnson, Jr, 
      Christopher Newport                  DNC           



400 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Jennifer White, Sr, Cortland S U N Y
                                         61.94Q          
    2 Carrie Stuart, Sr, Carleton College
                                         62.12q          
    3 Christine Hufenbecher, Sr, 
      Dickinson College                  62.87q          
    4 Julia Febiger, Jr, Bowdoin College
                                         64.49           
    5 Lindsay Meskimen, Sr, 
      ClaremontMuddScripps               64.88           
    6 Philicia Moredock, Jr, 
      Monmouth College (Il)              66.88           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Jessica Jensen, Jr, Buena Vista Univ
                                         61.91Q          
    2 Jackie Dight, Jr, Ohio Northern    62.28q          
    3 Jill Hoops, Jr, Monmouth College (Il)
                                         63.09q          
    4 Noreen Kordzeil, Jr, 
      Wheaton College (Ma)               63.64           
    5 Kim Spence, So, Wheaton College (Ma)
                                         64.56           
    6 Shannon McGrane, Fr, 
      Willamette University              65.36           
    7 Latonia tiggett, Jr, Ursinus College
                                         67.10           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Tierra Hicks, Jr, Montclair State  61.23Q          
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Carrie Larsen, So, Pacific Lutheran
                                         62.50q          
    3 Breanna McMullen, So, 
      Wisconsin Eau Claire               62.50q          
    4 Laura Hamilton, Fr, Calvin College
                                         63.19           
    5 Julie Walerius, Sr, Ohio Northern  64.26           
    6 Alison Tuskowski, Jr, 
      Wisconsin Whitewater               64.39           
    7 Denise Reinhard, Sr, Wilmington College
                                         66.27           
Final
    1 Jessica Jensen, Jr, Buena Vista Univ
                                         60.11           
                            DIII Season's Best
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Tierra Hicks, Jr, Montclair State  60.32           
                Betters old DIII Season's Best
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    3 Jackie Dight, Jr, Ohio Northern    61.63           
    4 Jennifer White, Sr, Cortland S U N Y
                                         61.78           
    5 Carrie Stuart, Sr, Carleton College
                                         62.07           
    6 Christine Hufenbecher, Sr, 
      Dickinson College                  62.60           
    7 Jill Hoops, Jr, Monmouth College (Il)
                                         62.75           
    8 Breanna McMullen, So, 
      Wisconsin Eau Claire               62.84           
    9 Carrie Larsen, So, Pacific Lutheran
                                         63.29           



3000m Steeplechase
    1 Sarah Byrd, Sr, Emory University
                                      10:43.29           
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Jenn Campbell, Fr, Williams College
                                      10:43.66           
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    3 Julia Rudd, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                      10:50.33           
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    4 Jackie Munoz, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                                      11:00.04           
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    5 Caitlin Malloy, Jr, Brandeis University
                                      11:00.10           
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    6 Katie Aerni, Jr, Carnegie Mellon
                                      11:03.89           
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    7 Emily Shertzer, Sr, Moravian College
                                      11:04.25           
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    8 Amie Brunko, Sr, Wartburg College
                                      11:07.53           
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    9 Chrissy Baune, Sr, Augsburg College
                                      11:07.54           
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
   10 Jessica Textoris, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace
                                      11:16.76           
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
   11 Chelsea Benson, So, Allegheny College
                                      11:22.34           
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
   12 Susan McWilliams, So, Oswego S U N Y
                                      11:23.59           
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
   13 Melanie Mikecz, So, 
      Washington (Missouri)           11:26.59           
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
   14 Erika Wasserstein, So, Univ of Rochester
                                      11:29.14           
   15 Amy Staub, Fr, Case Western Reserve
                                      11:34.19           
   16 Kari Holbert, So, Willamette University
                                      11:34.20           
   17 Sara Lewicke, So, Smith College
                                      11:51.74           



4x100 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 McMurry University (Crystal Early, 
      Kelly Brown, Talila Harlmon, 
      Talitha Belcher)                   46.57Q          
                            DIII Season's Best
    2 Calvin College (Rachel Veltkamp, Sue 
      Abbring, Mindy Worst, Annie Vanderlaan)
                                         47.39q          
                            DIII Season's Best
    3 Wartburg College (Quiana Norals, 
      Brianne Schoonover, Sarah Tompkins, 
      Susie Reinhardt)                   47.68q          
    4 Coe College (Amanda Beck, Alisha Culp, 
      Cassie Broome, Luyre Hupfer)       47.97           
    5 Monmouth College (Il) (Constance 
      Jackson, Jill Hoops, Philicia Moredock, 
      Shalyn Shirey)                     48.04           
    6 Widener University (Williametta 
      Simmons, Nicole Day, Monique Gaillard, 
      Renee Fortune)                     48.49           
    7 Loras College (Pam Orris, Abby 
      Vanderah, Rachel Hutchins, 
      Angie Behrend)                     48.82           
      Wheaton College (Ma) (Tessa Donoghue, 
      Shimera Daniels, Jessica Allegra, 
      Amber James)                         DNF           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Wisconsin La Crosse (Tricia Clark, 
      Heather Kleckner, Angela Klatt, 
      Jocelyn Loe)                       47.26Q          
                            DIII Season's Best
    2 Christopher Newport (Happy Darcus, 
      Marilyn Cochran, Marquita Mines, 
      Stephanie Andrews)                 47.37q          
                            DIII Season's Best
    3 ClaremontMuddScripps (Anne Overly, 
      Shannon Buckley, Erica Melief, 
      Katie Ray)                         47.38q          
                            DIII Season's Best
    4 Carthage College (Caretha Carroll, 
      Veronica Hunter, Keya Willis, 
      Muffy Israel)                      47.59q          
    5 North Central College (Jane King, 
      Rachel Martin, Deidre Hillman, 
      Susan DeNigris)                    47.74q          
    6 Cortland S U N Y (Kerri Gannon, Crystal 
      Hirsch, Stephanie Bailey, 
      Kissie Pringle)                    47.90q          
    7 Nebraska Wesleyan (Amy Fries, Beth 
      Haley, Michelle Niewohner, 
      Claire Kersenbrock)                48.07           
    8 Oberlin College (Apryl Wynn, Amber 
      Coleman, Teresa Collins, 
      Courtney Stackhouse)               49.06           
    9 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Emily Kallas, 
      Jody Butkowski, Lisa Anderson, 
      Jenny Todd)                        49.15           
Final
    1 McMurry University (Crystal Early, 
      Kelly Brown, Talila Harlmon, 
      Talitha Belcher)                   46.87           
                            DIII Season's Best
    2 Christopher Newport (Happy Darcus, 
      Marilyn Cochran, Marquita Mines, 
      Stephanie Andrews)                 47.09           
                            DIII Season's Best
    3 Wisconsin La Crosse (Tricia Clark, 
      Heather Kleckner, Angela Klatt, 
      Jocelyn Loe)                       47.25           
                            DIII Season's Best
    4 ClaremontMuddScripps (Anne Overly, 
      Shannon Buckley, Erica Melief, 
      Katie Ray)                         47.30           
                            DIII Season's Best
    5 Calvin College (Rachel Veltkamp, Annie 
      Vanderlaan, Mindy Worst, Sue Abbring)
                                         47.54           
                            DIII Season's Best
    6 North Central College (Jane King, 
      Rachel Martin, Deidre Hillman, 
      Susan DeNigris)                    47.59           
    7 Carthage College (Caretha Carroll, 
      Veronica Hunter, Keya Willis, 
      Muffy Israel)                      47.88           
    8 Cortland S U N Y (Kerri Gannon, Crystal 
      Hirsch, Stephanie Bailey, 
      Kissie Pringle)                    47.91           
    9 Wartburg College (Quiana Norals, 
      Brianne Schoonover, Sarah Tompkins, 
      Susie Reinhardt)                   48.10           



4x400 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Wheaton College (Ma) (Tessa Donoghue, 
      Niara Woods, Kim Spence, Amber James)
                                       3:48.29Q          
    2 Wartburg College (Sarah Tompkins, Kelli 
      Marlow, Susie Reinhardt, Brianne 
      Schoonover)                      3:48.82Q          
    3 Williams College (Colleen Doody, Janna 
      Rearick, Claire Samuel, Johanna 
      Heinreih)                        3:51.00q          
    4 Christopher Newport (Marilyn Cochran, 
      Marquita Mines, Vanessa Tabor, 
      Stephanie Andrews)               3:51.60q          
    5 Monmouth College (Il) (Constance 
      Jackson, Philicia Moredock, Kara 
      Kuhrts, Jill Hoops)              3:53.39           
    6 Loras College (Rachel Hutchins, Pam 
      Orris, Angie Behrend, Alicia Nosbisch)
                                       3:54.24           
    7 Buena Vista Univ (Erin Steinkamp, Amy 
      Nieland, Kelly McClure, Jessica Jensen)
                                       3:55.37           
    8 McMurry University (Kelli Moeller, 
      Yvonne Silva, Kelly Brown, 
      Talitha Belcher)                 3:55.40           
    9 Carthage College (Muffy Israel, Suzanna 
      Craven, Veronica Hunter, Latrice Powell)
                                       3:56.17           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 ClaremontMuddScripps (Ronda Blackwell, 
      Shannon Buckley, Erin Robertson, 
      Danielle Neff)                   3:50.17Q          
    2 Calvin College (Mindy Worst, Sue 
      Abbring, Annie Vanderlaan, 
      Laura Hamilton)                  3:50.65Q          
    3 Wisconsin La Crosse (Melissa Marvin, 
      Janelle Curtis, Angela Klatt, 
      Jocelyn Loe)                     3:50.77q          
    4 Cortland S U N Y (Sarah Speicher, 
      Mirriah Vitale, Kerri Gannon, 
      Jennifer White)                  3:50.81q          
    5 Nebraska Wesleyan (Claire Kersenbrock, 
      Shelley Glause, Michelle Niewohner, 
      Beth Haley)                      3:51.54q          
    6 Illinois Wesleyan (Michelle Dionne, 
      Gena Rawlins, Gianina Taylor, 
      Katie O'Rourke)                  3:54.80           
    7 York College (N Y) (Candace Mussenden, 
      Shakima Thomas, Daphine Wilson, 
      Tolulope Ojo)                    3:57.62           
    8 Wilmington College (Brooke Cotrell, 
      Denise Reinhard, Emily Herring, 
      Dana Crow)                       4:00.22           
Final
    1 Wheaton College (Ma) (Tessa Donoghue, 
      Niara Woods, Noreen Kordzeil, 
      Amber James)                     3:44.48           
                            DIII Season's Best
    2 Nebraska Wesleyan (Claire Kersenbrock, 
      Shelley Glause, Michelle Niewohner, 
      Beth Haley)                      3:47.30           
                            DIII Season's Best
    3 Wartburg College (Sarah Tompkins, Kelli 
      Marlow, Susie Reinhardt, Brianne 
      Schoonover)                      3:47.70           
                            DIII Season's Best
    4 Calvin College (Mindy Worst, Sue 
      Abbring, Annie Vanderlaan, 
      Laura Hamilton)                  3:47.94           
    5 Williams College (Colleen Doody, 
      Johanna Heinreih, Claire Samuel, 
      Janna Rearick)                   3:48.29           
    6 Christopher Newport (Marilyn Cochran, 
      Marquita Mines, Vanessa Tabor, 
      Stephanie Andrews)               3:48.57           
    7 ClaremontMuddScripps (Ronda Blackwell, 
      Shannon Buckley, Erin Robertson, 
      Danielle Neff)                   3:50.65           
    8 Cortland S U N Y (Sarah Speicher, 
      Mirriah Vitale, Kerri Gannon, 
      Kissie Pringle)                  3:51.88           
    9 Wisconsin La Crosse (Melissa Marvin, 
      Janelle Curtis, Angela Klatt, 
      Jocelyn Loe)                     3:52.17           


Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Darcell Edwards, Jr, McMurry University
                                  19-2w[+3.2w] (5.84m)q  
    2 Susan DeNigris, Sr, 
      North Central College   19-1 1/4w[+2.7w] (5.82m)q  
    3 Tricia Clark, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                 18-10w[+5.1w] (5.74m)q  
    4 Liz Lucsko, Jr, Univ of La Verne
                              17-10 1/4[+0.9w] (5.44m)q  
    5 Christy Watkin, So, Hope College
                              17-9 1/2w[+3.0w] (5.42m)   
    5 Kate DePuy, Jr, St. Lawrence
                               17-9 1/2[+0.0w] (5.42m)   
    7 Laura Verdegan, So, Wisconsin Stout
                                   17-7[-0.1w] (5.36m)   
    8 Marquita Mines, Fr, Christopher Newport
                                   17-6[+1.3w] (5.33m)   
    9 Shimera Daniels, Sr, 
      Wheaton College (Ma)        15-9w[+2.8w] (4.80m)   
   10 Talila Harlmon, Fr, McMurry University
                               15-8 3/4[+1.7w] (4.79m)   
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Kelli Tranby, Sr, Concordia Moorhead
                               18-4 1/4[-0.5w] (5.59m)q  
    2 Tessa Donoghue, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma)
                               18-2 1/4[+0.3w] (5.54m)q  
    3 Kelsey Baron, Jr, George Fox Univ
                                   18-1[-1.5w] (5.51m)q  
    4 Laura Somoles, Jr, Mount Union College
                                  17-11[-2.5w] (5.46m)q  
    5 Katie Button, Sr, Central College (Ia)
                              17-10 1/4[-2.2w] (5.44m)q  
    6 Sarah Moravchik, Sr, Wisconsin Superior
                               17-7 1/2[-2.0w] (5.37m)   
    7 Abby Gonzales, Sr, Central College (Ia)
                               17-4 1/4[-0.0w] (5.29m)   
    8 Claire Kersenbrock, So, 
      Nebraska Wesleyan       16-10 3/4[-0.8w] (5.15m)   
    9 Molly Urquhart, Jr, Rochester Inst Tech
                               16-9 3/4[-0.2w] (5.12m)   
Final
    1 Tessa Donoghue, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma)
                                  19-4w[+3.2w] (5.89m)   
    2 Darcell Edwards, Jr, McMurry University
                                  19-2w[+3.2w] (5.84m)   
    3 Susan DeNigris, Sr, 
      North Central College   19-1 1/4w[+2.8w] (5.82m)   
    4 Tricia Clark, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                 18-10w[+5.1w] (5.74m)   
    5 Kelli Tranby, Sr, Concordia Moorhead
                              18-7 1/4w[+3.0w] (5.67m)   
    6 Liz Lucsko, Jr, Univ of La Verne
                                   18-7[+0.8w] (5.66m)   
    7 Kelsey Baron, Jr, George Fox Univ
                               18-5 3/4[+0.6w] (5.63m)   
    8 Laura Somoles, Jr, Mount Union College
                              18-5 1/4w[+2.5w] (5.62m)   
    9 Katie Button, Sr, Central College (Ia)
                              18-3 3/4w[+2.6w] (5.58m)   


Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 LaNeatra Johnson, Jr, 
      Christopher Newport     40-6 1/4w[+3.1w] (12.35m)q
    2 Darcell Edwards, Jr, McMurry University
                              40-2 1/4w[+4.1w] (12.25m)q
    3 Tessa Donoghue, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma)
                              38-8 1/4w[+2.5w] (11.79m)q
    4 Karima Ummah, So, Colby College
                              37-8 3/4w[+3.3w] (11.50m) 
    5 Tammie Beasley, Sr, Augustana (Illinois)
                                  37-8w[+2.6w] (11.48m) 
    6 Kelsey Baron, Jr, George Fox Univ
                               37-7 3/4[+1.9w] (11.47m) 
    7 Tricia Clark, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
                               37-3 3/4[+1.6w] (11.37m) 
    8 Liz Lucsko, Jr, Univ of La Verne
                              37-0 1/4w[+3.5w] (11.28m) 
    9 Jill Kincaid, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                             36-11 3/4w[+2.6w] (11.27m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Shimera Daniels, Sr, 
      Wheaton College (Ma)         39-8[+1.4w] (12.09m)q
    2 Laura Verdegan, So, Wisconsin Stout
                             38-11 1/2w[+2.1w] (11.87m)q
    3 Jody Butkowski, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                  38-9w[+3.5w] (11.81m)q
    4 Lacretia Carroll, Jr, 
      North Park University   38-7 1/2w[+2.6w] (11.77m)q
    5 Katie Pettigrew, Fr, Luther College
                              38-2 3/4w[+3.2w] (11.65m)q
    6 Katie Lindsay, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                                  38-0w[+3.5w] (11.58m)q
    7 Lydia Mootry, Jr, Fisk University
                              37-11 1/4[+2.0w] (11.56m) 
    8 Julie Korish, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville
                              37-6 1/2w[+4.1w] (11.44m) 
    9 Kirsten Rotzell, Fr, Moravian College
                                   37-3[+2.0w] (11.35m) 
   10 Casey Kelley, Sr, Bowdoin College
                             36-10 1/2w[+3.2w] (11.24m) 
Final
    1 Darcell Edwards, Jr, McMurry University
                                  41-3w[+3.5w] (12.57m) 
    2 LaNeatra Johnson, Jr, 
      Christopher Newport     40-6 1/4w[+3.1w] (12.35m) 
    3 Shimera Daniels, Sr, 
      Wheaton College (Ma)    40-5 1/2w[+2.7w] (12.33m) 
    4 Tessa Donoghue, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma)
                             39-10 3/4w[+2.6w] (12.16m) 
    5 Laura Verdegan, So, Wisconsin Stout
                              39-6 1/2w[+3.5w] (12.05m) 
    6 Jody Butkowski, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                      39-1 3/4 (11.93m) 
    7 Lacretia Carroll, Jr, 
      North Park University   38-7 1/2w[+2.6w] (11.77m) 
    8 Katie Pettigrew, Fr, Luther College
                              38-2 3/4w[+3.2w] (11.65m) 
    9 Katie Lindsay, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                                  38-0w[+3.5w] (11.58m) 



Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Healy Thompson, Jr, Williams College
                                      48-0 3/4 (14.65m)q
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Jackie Luehmann, So, Gustavus Adolphus
                                      46-5 1/4 (14.15m)q
    3 Lori Waters, So, Univ of La Verne
                                      43-9 1/4 (13.34m)q
    4 Kerri Coleman, Jr, Worcester Poly Inst
                                      42-8 1/4 (13.01m) 
    5 Tabitha Fendrick, Sr, 
      Wisconsin Whitewater            42-6 3/4 (12.97m) 
    6 Diane Williams, Sr, Williams College
                                     40-11 1/2 (12.48m) 
    7 Brooke Wozniak, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire
                                      40-3 1/4 (12.27m) 
    8 Lynn Dalhed, Sr, Luther College     39-8 (12.09m) 
    9 Andrea Drayss, Jr, New Paltz S U N Y
                                     37-10 1/2 (11.54m) 
   10 Megan Medinger, So, Loras College
                                     36-10 1/2 (11.24m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Nacole Moore, Fr, Montclair State   48-9 (14.86m)q
                            DIII Season's Best
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Jenny Prochazka, Fr, 
      Carroll College (Wi)                46-0 (14.02m)q
    3 Amanda Nechuta, Fr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                          45-8 (13.92m)q
    4 Jenney Luer, Sr, Wisconsin Stout    45-3 (13.79m)q
    5 Jenny Lange, Sr, Buena Vista Univ   44-2 (13.46m)q
    6 Sara Nauman, Sr, Loras College     43-10 (13.36m)q
    7 Princess Imoukhuede, Sr, 
      Mass Inst Technology                43-1 (13.13m) 
    8 Jana Bromell, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)
                                     42-10 1/4 (13.06m) 
    9 Christina Scherwin, So, Moravian College
                                          42-8 (13.00m) 
   10 Jamie Eastham, Fr, Muskingum College
                                      39-9 3/4 (12.13m) 
Final
    1 Nacole Moore, Fr, Montclair State   48-9 (14.86m) 
                            DIII Season's Best
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Healy Thompson, Jr, Williams College
                                      48-0 3/4 (14.65m) 
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    3 Lori Waters, So, Univ of La Verne
                                      47-9 3/4 (14.57m) 
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    4 Jenny Prochazka, Fr, 
      Carroll College (Wi)            47-1 3/4 (14.37m) 
    5 Amanda Nechuta, Fr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                     46-10 1/4 (14.28m) 
    6 Jackie Luehmann, So, Gustavus Adolphus
                                      46-5 1/4 (14.15m) 
    7 Jenney Luer, Sr, Wisconsin Stout    45-3 (13.79m) 
    8 Jenny Lange, Sr, Buena Vista Univ   44-2 (13.46m) 
    9 Sara Nauman, Sr, Loras College     43-10 (13.36m) 



Discus Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Kathy Darling, Jr, Johns Hopkins   153-7 (46.82m)q
    2 Megan Lundahl, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                         148-6 (45.26m)q
    3 Katie Corner, So, Calvin College   143-8 (43.78m)q
    4 Tabitha Fendrick, Sr, 
      Wisconsin Whitewater               142-5 (43.40m)q
    5 Diane Williams, Sr, Williams College
                                         140-5 (42.79m)q
    6 Mary Streeter, Fr, Upper Iowa University
                                         139-9 (42.61m) 
    7 Kristin Raether, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                         129-5 (39.45m) 
    8 Sara Nauman, Sr, Loras College     126-2 (38.45m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Jenney Luer, Sr, Wisconsin Stout   159-9 (48.70m)q
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Lynn Dalhed, Sr, Luther College    144-3 (43.96m)q
    3 Amanda Nechuta, Fr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                         143-2 (43.64m)q
    4 Laura Finkes, So, Denison University
                                         142-5 (43.40m)q
    5 Kathy McGraw, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace  138-8 (42.27m) 
    6 Jenn Hansen, Jr, Central College (Ia)
                                         136-4 (41.56m) 
    7 Erin Coffey, Sr, Loras College     133-6 (40.69m) 
    8 Anna Swisher, Fr, Williams College
                                         131-1 (39.96m) 
    9 Kristin Petersen, So, Gustavus Adolphus
                                         128-2 (39.08m) 
Final
    1 Jenney Luer, Sr, Wisconsin Stout   160-1 (48.79m) 
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Kathy Darling, Jr, Johns Hopkins   157-6 (48.02m) 
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    3 Tabitha Fendrick, Sr, 
      Wisconsin Whitewater              153-10 (46.88m) 
    4 Megan Lundahl, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                         148-6 (45.26m) 
    5 Katie Corner, So, Calvin College   144-9 (44.12m) 
    6 Lynn Dalhed, Sr, Luther College    144-6 (44.04m) 
    7 Diane Williams, Sr, Williams College
                                         144-4 (43.99m) 
    8 Amanda Nechuta, Fr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                         143-2 (43.64m) 
    9 Laura Finkes, So, Denison University
                                         142-5 (43.40m) 



Hammer Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Healy Thompson, Jr, Williams College
                                         158-4 (48.27m)q
    2 Penny Godleske, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                                        157-11 (48.13m)q
    3 Sarah DeGraw, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps
                                         156-8 (47.76m)q
    4 Colleen Beal, Jr, Colby College   155-10 (47.50m)q
    5 Heide Furhmann, Sr, Pacific (Oregon)
                                         149-4 (45.53m) 
    6 Meg McCusker, Sr, Colby College   148-11 (45.38m) 
    7 Jen Leis, So, Wisconsin River Falls
                                         145-1 (44.23m) 
      Becki Schmitz, Sr, Carthage College  DNC
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Danielle LeSure, Sr, Emory University
                                         172-3 (52.50m)q
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Torrey Baldwin, So, Williams College
                                         168-4 (51.30m)q
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    3 Andrea Shultz, Sr, Greenville College
                                         167-3 (50.97m)q
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    4 Kristin Raether, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                         162-9 (49.61m)q
    5 Michelle Keady, Jr, Colby College  156-9 (47.79m)q
    6 Diane Williams, Sr, Williams College
                                         153-7 (46.82m) 
    7 Mariah Mougey, Jr, Concordia Moorhead
                                        152-11 (46.61m) 
    8 Kerri Coleman, Jr, Worcester Poly Inst
                                         142-4 (43.39m) 
    9 Kristina Orosz, So, ClaremontMuddScripps
                                         140-1 (42.70m) 
Final
    1 Danielle LeSure, Sr, Emory University
                                         172-3 (52.50m) 
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Andrea Shultz, Sr, Greenville College
                                         169-2 (51.57m) 
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    3 Torrey Baldwin, So, Williams College
                                         168-4 (51.30m) 
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    4 Healy Thompson, Jr, Williams College
                                         165-4 (50.40m) 
    5 Kristin Raether, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                         165-4 (50.40m) 
    6 Penny Godleske, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                                        157-11 (48.13m) 
    7 Michelle Keady, Jr, Colby College  156-9 (47.79m) 
    8 Sarah DeGraw, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps
                                         156-8 (47.76m) 
    9 Colleen Beal, Jr, Colby College   155-10 (47.50m) 



Javelin Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Christina Scherwin, So, Moravian College
                                         169-7 (51.69m)q
                     Macalester Stadium record
                                   Meet record
    2 Kathy Darling, Jr, Johns Hopkins   143-2 (43.65m)q
    3 Kirsten Larsen, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma)
                                         133-2 (40.58m)q
    4 Rochelle Weems, Jr, Pacific Lutheran
                                         129-4 (39.42m)q
    5 Stephanie Roy, Sr, Colby-Sawyer College
                                         128-0 (39.02m)q
    6 Raegan Schultz, So, Central College (Ia)
                                         123-9 (37.71m)q
    7 Kelly Fitts, Fr, Mass Dartmouth    123-7 (37.66m) 
    8 Libby Hauser, Fr, Thiel College   121-11 (37.16m) 
    9 Abbey Laffond, So, Westfield State
                                         113-9 (34.68m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Dia Dohlman, So, Wartburg College
                                        137-11 (42.04m)q
    2 Kira Troutman, Fr, Juniata College
                                         132-2 (40.29m)q
    3 Tracy Nelson, Jr, Monmouth College (Il)
                                        127-11 (38.99m)q
    4 Tiffany Bennett, So, Allegheny College
                                         123-2 (37.55m) 
    5 Jennifer Lohn, Sr, Moravian College
                                        119-10 (36.52m) 
    6 Jenny Lange, Sr, Buena Vista Univ  119-4 (36.38m) 
    7 Kelli Reardon, Fr, Salem State College
                                         117-3 (35.75m) 
    8 Jennifer Bell, So, Linfield College
                                         112-3 (34.22m) 
Final
    1 Christina Scherwin, So, Moravian College
                                         169-7 (51.69m) 
                     Macalester Stadium record
                                   Meet record
    2 Kathy Darling, Jr, Johns Hopkins  151-11 (46.30m) 
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    3 Dia Dohlman, So, Wartburg College
                                        137-11 (42.04m) 
    4 Kirsten Larsen, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma)
                                         133-2 (40.58m) 
    5 Kira Troutman, Fr, Juniata College
                                         132-2 (40.29m) 
    6 Raegan Schultz, So, Central College (Ia)
                                         130-8 (39.83m) 
    7 Rochelle Weems, Jr, Pacific Lutheran
                                         129-4 (39.42m) 
    8 Tracy Nelson, Jr, Monmouth College (Il)
                                         128-6 (39.16m) 
    9 Stephanie Roy, Sr, Colby-Sawyer College
                                         128-0 (39.02m) 



High Jump
    1 Beth Grzybowski, Jr, John Carroll
                                       5-7 3/4 (1.72m)   
    2 Laura Leineweber, Sr, 
      Willamette University            5-7 3/4 (1.72m)   
    3 Erica DiStefano, Sr, 
      College of New Jersey            5-5 3/4 (1.67m)   
    4 Jackie Kaup, Sr, Ohio Northern   5-5 3/4 (1.67m)   
    5 Crystal Gibson, Fr, Lebanon Valley
                                       5-5 3/4 (1.67m)   
    6 Melissa Jones, Jr, Monmouth College (Il)
                                       5-3 3/4 (1.62m)   
    6 Lauren Henkel, So, New York University
                                       5-3 3/4 (1.62m)   
    8 Heather Kleckner, Sr, 
      Wisconsin La Crosse              5-3 3/4 (1.62m)   
    9 Ashley Hollins, Fr, Muskingum College
                                       5-3 3/4 (1.62m)   
   10 Latasha Keene, So, Kean University
                                       5-3 3/4 (1.62m)   
   11 Janet Andrews, Sr, College of New Jersey
                                       5-3 3/4 (1.62m)   
   12 Jo Boatright, Fr, George Fox Univ
                                       5-3 3/4 (1.62m)   
   12 Julie Bargen, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan
                                       5-3 3/4 (1.62m)   
   14 Amy Holvey, Jr, Ithaca College   5-1 3/4 (1.57m)   
   14 Emily Herring, So, Wilmington College
                                       5-1 3/4 (1.57m)   
      Elizabeth Stoll, Jr, 
      Washington (Missouri)                 NH
      Kate Getz, Sr, Wheaton College (Ma)   NH



Pole Vault
    1 Kelly Bowen, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan
                                      12-6 1/4 (3.82m)   
                     Macalester Stadium record
                                   Meet record
    2 Heather Kleckner, Sr, 
      Wisconsin La Crosse             12-0 1/2 (3.67m)   
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
                       Betters old Meet record
    3 Kerry Teamey, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)
                                      12-0 1/2 (3.67m)   
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
                       Betters old Meet record
    4 Katie Heaton, Fr, Univ of Puget Sound
                                      11-6 1/2 (3.52m)   
            Ties old Macalester Stadium record
    5 Ellen Findlay, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                      11-6 1/2 (3.52m)   
            Ties old Macalester Stadium record
    6 Karolien Bastiaens, So, 
      Univ of St. Thomas              11-6 1/2 (3.52m)   
            Ties old Macalester Stadium record
    7 Meredith Jones, So, Williams College
                                      11-6 1/2 (3.52m)   
            Ties old Macalester Stadium record
    8 Cheyenne Oldham, Sr, McMurry University
                                      11-6 1/2 (3.52m)   
            Ties old Macalester Stadium record
    9 Sarah Harned, Jr, Loras College
                                      11-0 3/4 (3.37m)   
   10 Brandy King, So, Christopher Newport
                                      11-0 3/4 (3.37m)   
   11 Bethany Renner, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                      11-0 3/4 (3.37m)   
   12 Rachel Veltkamp, Sr, Calvin College
                                      10-6 3/4 (3.22m)   
   12 Sarah McDonald, So, Lynchburg College
                                      10-6 3/4 (3.22m)   
   14 Jessica Anderson, Sr, 
      Willamette University           10-6 3/4 (3.22m)   
   15 Jackie Kaup, Sr, Ohio Northern  10-6 3/4 (3.22m)   
   15 Susan DeNigris, Sr, 
      North Central College           10-6 3/4 (3.22m)   
   15 Kim Marino, So, Richard Stockton
                                      10-6 3/4 (3.22m)   
      Niki Riemer, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh    NH
      Allison Benson, So, Rensselaer Poly Inst
                                            NH
      Laura Rosenberger, Jr, Eastern Mennonite
                                            NH



Heptathlon
    1 Katie Meyer, Sr, Loras College      4901
                            DIII Season's Best
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Katie Ray, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps
                                          4733
                Betters old DIII Season's Best
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    3 Raegan Schultz, So, Central College (Ia)
                                          4697
                            DIII Season's Best
    4 Annie Vanderlaan, Jr, Calvin College
                                          4674
                            DIII Season's Best
    5 Kay Mikolajczak, So, Loras College  4532
    6 Megan Wiseman, Jr, Lynchburg College
                                          4518
    7 Abby Gonzales, Sr, Central College (Ia)
                                          4404
    8 Lindsay Schultz, So, 
      Central College (Ia)                4338
    9 Alissa Trudeau, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                          4318
   10 Erin Pac, Jr, Springfield College   4304
   11 Abby Jo Hornstein, Sr, Whitworth College
                                          4283
   12 Jessica Trombly, So, Tufts University
                                          4266
   13 Jessica E. Austin, Jr, Whitworth College
                                          4186
      Jessie Hunt, Sr, Rhodes College       ND
      Katie Button, Sr, Central College (Ia)
                                            ND
      Anne Sikorra, Jr, St. Catherine       ND
      Ashley Dingels, Fr, St. Mary's (Minn)
                                            ND


TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1
100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 
1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run, 100 Meter Hurdles, 
400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, 
Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw, 
High Jump, Pole Vault, Heptathlon

   1   Wheaton College (Ma)   67.0
   2   McMurry University     49.0
   3   Williams College       44.0
   4   Wisconsin La Crosse    38.0
   5   Christopher Newport    34.0
   6   Wartburg College       32.0
   7   Montclair State        24.0
   8   Wisconsin Oshkosh      22.0
  9=   Emory University       20.0
  9=   Keene State College    20.0
  9=   Moravian College       20.0
 12=   Wisconsin Stevens Pt   18.0
 12=   Calvin College         18.0
 12=   Nebraska Wesleyan      18.0
 12=   ClaremontMuddScripps   18.0
 16=   Johns Hopkins          16.0
 16=   Wisconsin Stout        16.0
 16=   Grinnell College       16.0
 16=   Carthage College       16.0
  20   College of New Jersey  14.0
 21=   Central College (Ia)   12.0
 21=   Cortland S U N Y       12.0
 21=   New Jersey City U      12.0
 24=   Buena Vista Univ       11.0
 24=   Ohio Northern          11.0
 26=   John Carroll           10.0
 26=   Lehman College         10.0
 26=   Univ of Puget Sound    10.0
 26=   Loras College          10.0
 30=   Univ of La Verne        9.0
 30=   North Central College   9.0
  32   Monmouth College (Il)   8.5
 33=   Greenville College      8.0
 33=   Willamette University   8.0
 33=   Brandeis University     8.0
 33=   St. Olaf College        8.0
  37   Geneseo S U N Y         7.0
 38=   Wisconsin Eau Claire    6.0
 38=   Connecticut College     6.0
 38=   Amherst College         6.0
 38=   Macalester College      6.0
 38=   Bates College           6.0
 38=   Wisconsin Whitewater    6.0
 44=   Carroll College (Wi)    5.0
 44=   Rhodes College          5.0
 44=   Wesleyan University     5.0
 47=   Lebanon Valley          4.0
 47=   Juniata College         4.0
 47=   Luther College          4.0
 47=   Concordia Moorhead      4.0
 47=   Carleton College        4.0
 47=   Trinity U (Texas)       4.0
 47=   Hamilton College        4.0
 47=   Wilmington College      4.0
 55=   Lynchburg College       3.0
 55=   Univ of St. Thomas      3.0
 55=   Gustavus Adolphus       3.0
 55=   Carnegie Mellon         3.0
 55=   Anderson (Indiana)      3.0
 55=   Washington (Missouri)   3.0
 55=   Springfield College     3.0
 55=   Dickinson College       3.0
 55=   Swarthmore College      3.0
  64   New York University     2.5
 65=   Colby College           2.0
 65=   Pacific Lutheran        2.0
 65=   George Fox Univ         2.0
 65=   Ithaca College          2.0
 65=   Hope College            2.0
 65=   North Park University   2.0
 65=   Illinois Wesleyan       2.0
 65=   Western Maryland        2.0
 65=   Frostburg State         2.0
 74=   Mount Union College     1.0
 74=   University of Dubuque   1.0
 74=   Elmhurst College        1.0
 74=   Middlebury College      1.0
 74=   Hartwick College        1.0

Back to the WIAC home page

 

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved