University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                 Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference           Page 1
                               WIAC Championships                              
               Whitewater - Friday 05/04/01 to Saturday 05/05/01               

                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. La Crosse, 229.50; 2. Oshkosh, 161.50; 3. Stevens     
 Point, 138; 4. Whitewater, 106; 5. Eau Claire, 89; 6. River Falls, 54; 7.     
 Platteville, 47; 8. Stout, 32.                                                
                                                                               
                        Event 22 Women's 100 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
             * NCAA III Auto.: 12.16                                           
             ! NCAA III Prov.: 12.27                                           
             #    WIAC Record: 11.90 Camille Ross - Whitewater 2000            

                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/04/01                     

               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               

                                                                               
PLACE ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
===== ======================== ========================= ======= ==   
1 Jocelyn Loe                  La Crosse                 12.23 !  2   
2 Jessie Janson                Whitewater                12.28    1   
3 Crystal Bullion              Oshkosh                   12.36    3   
4 Jenny Todd                   Stevens Point             12.43    1   
5 Angela Klatt                 La Crosse                 12.44    3   
6 Erin Vertz                   Oshkosh                   12.68    2   
7 Jill Kincaid                 Oshkosh                   12.77    3   
8 Cheryl Langrehr              La Crosse                 12.80    1   
8 Jessica Peterson             Platteville               12.80    3   
10 Tricia LaLuzerne            Whitewater                12.82    1   
11 Nic Pronschinske            River Falls               12.87    2   
12 Katie Miller                Eau Claire                12.96    3   
13 Keri McLean                 Whitewater                12.97    1   
14 Jamie Leger                 River Falls               12.99    2   
15 Amy Horazdovsky             River Falls               13.03    1   
16 Lisa Anderson               Stevens Point             13.07    3   
17 Erin Frese                  La Crosse                 13.16    3   
18 Julie Neuman                La Crosse                 13.17    2   
19 Mary Kay Pfeiffer           Oshkosh                   13.19    2   
20 Carly Price                 Oshkosh                   13.29    1   
21 Danielle Wojcik             Stout                     13.39    1   
22 Val Skorjanec               River Falls               13.62    2   
23 Tiff Collins                River Falls               13.64    2   
24 Kaycee Kline                Whitewater                13.70    3   
25 Sarah Jenne                 Stout                     14.00    3   
26 Nissa Schuller              Superior                  14.51    2   
27 Liz Konen                   Stevens Point             16.30    1   
                                                                                                    
                                                             

                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/05/01                      
                                                                               
PLACE ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS    
===== ======================== ========================= ======= ====   
1 Jocelyn Loe                  La Crosse                 12.41    10    
2 Angela Klatt                 La Crosse                 12.42     8    
3 Crystal Bullion              Oshkosh                   12.58     6    
4 Jessie Janson                Whitewater                12.70     5    
5 Jenny Todd                   Stevens Point             12.86     4    
6 Jessica Peterson             Platteville               12.90     3    
7 Erin Vertz                   Oshkosh                   12.97     2    
8 Jill Kincaid                 Oshkosh                   13.07     1    
9 Cheryl Langrehr              La Crosse                 13.08          

                                                                               

                        Event 24 Women's 200 Meter Dash                        
                                         

            * NCAA III Auto.: 24.91                                            
            ! NCAA III Prov.: 25.24                                            
            #    WIAC Record: 24.33 Karla Eggerson - Whitewater 1995           
                 

                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/04/01                     

               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               
                                                                             
PLACE ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
===== ======================== ========================= ======= ==   
1 Angela Klatt                 La Crosse                 25.12 !  5   
2 Jocelyn Loe                  La Crosse                 25.12 !  5   
3 Jessie Janson                Whitewater                25.44    4   
4 Lisa Mickelson               La Crosse                 25.44    2   
5 Crystal Bullion              Oshkosh                   25.79    1   
6 Jenny Todd                   Stevens Point             26.08    3   
7 Jody Butkowski               Stevens Point             25.93    4   
8 Kyrstin Bodenburg            River Falls               26.08    2   
9 Nic Pronschinske             River Falls               26.11    3   
10 Laura Hoth                  Whitewater                26.19    5   
11 Rebecca Braadner            Eau Claire                26.22    5   
12 Tricia LaLuzerne            Whitewater                26.23    3   
13 Jill Kincaid                Oshkosh                   26.37    5   
14 Jamie Leger                 River Falls               26.40    4   
15 Cheryl Langrehr             La Crosse                 26.48    1   
16 Erin Vertz                  Oshkosh                   26.50    4   
17 Mary Dettwiler              Eau Claire                26.53    2   
18 Erin Frese                  La Crosse                 26.55    1   
19 Keri McLean                 Whitewater                26.70    2   
20 Katie Miller                Eau Claire                26.79    3   
21 Mary Kay Pfeiffer           Oshkosh                   26.96    2   
22 Lisa Anderson               Stevens Point             26.98    5   
23 Amy Horazdovsky             River Falls               27.02    3   
24 Danielle Wojcik             Stout                     27.37    4   
24 Julie Neuman                La Crosse                 27.37    1   
26 Elesabeth Herbner           Stevens Point             27.60    3   
27 Val Skorjanec               River Falls               27.65    1   
28 Carly Price                 Oshkosh                   27.67    2   
29 Heather Patten              River Falls               27.81    1   
30 Andrea Habar                Eau Claire                27.83    5   
31 Kaycee Kline                Whitewater                28.31    5   
32 Susanne Olson               Stout                     28.33    4   
33 Sarah Jenne                 Stout                     28.54    5   
34 Katie Smith                 Eau Claire                28.98    4   
35 Stephanie Torn              Oshkosh                   29.08    1   
36 Abby Gustin                 Superior                  29.33    3   
37 Stacy Wells                 Superior                  29.56    4   
38 Erica Bradford              Superior                  29.59    2   
39 Amanda Schmidt              Stevens Point             29.75    2   
40 Heather Gieske              River Falls               30.54    1   
41 Michelle Velvikis           Platteville               30.58    3                                                                           

                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/05/01                      
                                                                        
PLACE ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS    
===== ======================== ========================= ======= ====   
1 Angela Klatt                 La Crosse                 25.03 !  10    
2 Jocelyn Loe                  La Crosse                 25.05 !   8    
3 Lisa Mickelson               La Crosse                 25.65     6    
4 Crystal Bullion              Oshkosh                   25.75     5    
5 Jessie Janson                Whitewater                26.12     4    
6 Jenny Todd                   Stevens Point             26.26     3    
7 Nic Pronschinske             River Falls               26.31     2    
8 Jody Butkowski               Stevens Point             26.47     1    

                                                                               

                        Event 25 Women's 400 Meter Dash                        

                                                                               
              * NCAA III Auto.: 56.68                                          
              ! NCAA III Prov.: 57.76                                          
              #    WIAC Record: 52.62 Tracy Pierce - LaCrosse 1988             
                                                                               

                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/04/01                     

               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
                                                                               

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                    TIME      HT   
===== ======================== ========================= ========= ==  
1 Jessy Marx                   Oshkosh                     58.62    1  
2 Lisa Mickelson               La Crosse                   59.12    3  
3 Emily Breunig                Oshkosh                     59.65    2  
4 Michelle Bakkum              Platteville                 59.20    1  
5 Kyrstin Bodenburg            River Falls                 59.41    1  
6 Lisa Zimmermann              Oshkosh                   1:00.18    2  
7 Mary Dettwiler               Eau Claire                1:00.26    3  
8 Cassi Carey                  Platteville               1:00.57    3  
9 Krysti Marvin                La Crosse                 1:01.16    3  
10 Janelle Curtis              La Crosse                 1:01.24    2  
11 Laura LaCrosse              Stevens Point             1:01.42    1  
12 Missy Kraemer               Stevens Point             1:02.41    2  
13 Magdalen Thomas             La Crosse                 1:02.47    2  
14 Dana Posey                  La Crosse                 1:02.55    1  
15 Julie Wiebelhaus            La Crosse                 1:03.02    3  
16 Bridget Frederick           Stevens Point             1:03.10    3  
17 Rebecca Braadner            Eau Claire                1:03.11    2  
18 Mindy Berendes              Stevens Point             1:03.41    2  
19 Rheata Bauer                Eau Claire                1:03.43    1  
20 Theresa Solberg             River Falls               1:03.69    1  
21 Heather Stiles              Stout                     1:04.25    3  
22 Andrea Habar                Eau Claire                1:05.04    1  
23 Bridget O'Malley            Stevens Point             1:05.58    1  
24 Amanda Williams             Oshkosh                   1:06.04    2  
25 Melissa Koopman             La Crosse                 1:07.26    3  
26 Leah Herlache               Stevens Point             1:08.29    2  
27 Michelle Velvikis           Platteville               1:09.41    3  
                                                                         

                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/05/01                      
                                                                               

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS   
===== ======================== ========================= ========= ====  
1 Lisa Mickelson               La Crosse                   57.98    10   
2 Emily Breunig                Oshkosh                     58.35     8   
3 Jessy Marx                   Oshkosh                     59.04     6   
4 Michelle Bakkum              Platteville                 59.36     5   
5 Kyrstin Bodenburg            River Falls                 59.39     4   
6 Lisa Zimmermann              Oshkosh                   1:00.28     3   
7 Krysti Marvin                La Crosse                 1:00.58     2   
8 Cassi Carey                  Platteville               1:00.95     1   
9 Mary Dettwiler               Eau Claire                1:01.40         
              

                                                                                                       
                                                                              

                         Event 27 Women's 800 Meter Run                                                                                                      

           * NCAA III Auto.: 2:13.62                                           
           ! NCAA III Prov.: 2:15.42                                           
           #    WIAC Record: 2:12.21 Brenda Biskobing - Oshkosh 1995           
                                                                               

                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/04/01                     

               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
PLACE ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
===== ======================== ========================= ========= ==  
1 Leah Juno                    Stevens Point             2:20.46    2  
2 Jessica Dober                La Crosse                 2:21.13    3  
3 Bridget Raisbeck             La Crosse                 2:21.13    1  
4 Melissa Wright               Eau Claire                2:21.32    3  
5 Liz Woodworth                Oshkosh                   2:21.39    1  
6 Tina Basten                  La Crosse                 2:22.40    2  
7 Sue Hardtke                  Oshkosh                   2:22.47    3  
8 Katie Isermann               Oshkosh                   2:23.00    1  
9 Lynsi Berge                  La Crosse                 2:23.12    2  
10 Bridget Frederick           Stevens Point             2:28.03    3  
11 Renee Silvis                River Falls               2:28.99    1  
12 Jessie Weyenberg            Stevens Point             2:29.07    3  
13 Kristin Hoppe               Stout                     2:29.37    2  
14 Brandee Kennebeck           Superior                  2:30.60    3  
15 Kirstin White               Oshkosh                   2:31.27    3  
16 Gina Schindel               River Falls               2:32.22    1  
17 Amy Nolen                   La Crosse                 2:32.56    2  
18 Lindsay Mulder              Whitewater                2:34.02    1  
19 Marian Christen             River Falls               2:36.74    2  
20 Kara Nosbisch               La Crosse                 2:38.18    2  
21 Becky Mueller               Whitewater                2:42.14    2  
22 Amy Schultz                 River Falls               2:43.68    1  
23 Molly Garczynski            River Falls               2:53.35    2  
24 Michelle Beckman            Stout                     2:53.39    1  
25 Mel Sass                    Eau Claire                2:53.64    3  

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/05/01                      
                                                 
PLACE ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS   
===== ======================== ========================= ========= ====  
1 Leah Juno                    Stevens Point             2:11.29 #  10   
2 Jessica Dober                La Crosse                 2:12.86 *   8   
3 Liz Woodworth                Oshkosh                   2:14.51 !   6   
4 Bridget Raisbeck             La Crosse                 2:15.04 !   5   
5 Melissa Wright               Eau Claire                2:21.70     4   
6 Sue Hardtke                  Oshkosh                   2:22.63     3   
7 Lynsi Berge                  La Crosse                 2:23.20     2   
8 Tina Basten                  La Crosse                 2:27.79     1   
9 Katie Isermann               Oshkosh                   2:35.06         

                       
                                                         

                        Event 28 Women's 1,500 Meter Run                       
                                                                            

             * NCAA III Auto.: 4:37.97                                         
             ! NCAA III Prov.: 4:40.29                                         
             #    WIAC Record: 4:31.36 Laura Horejs - Oshkosh 1991             
                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/05/01                      
                                                                               
PLACE ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS 
===== ======================== ========================= ========= == ====
1 Kara Krumenauer              Whitewater                4:44.64    3 10  
2 Jackie Munoz                 Oshkosh                   4:50.51    3  8  
3 Sara Pavek                   Eau Claire                4:52.33    3  6  
4 Melissa Wright               Eau Claire                4:53.45    3  5  
5 Melissa Lutz                 Whitewater                4:53.99    3  4  
6 Julianna Morris              La Crosse                 4:58.13    3  3  
7 Shannon Carney               La Crosse                 4:58.35    3  2  
8 Tovah Mendoza                Oshkosh                   4:59.86    2  1  
9 Kara Vosters                 Stevens Point             5:01.33    3     
10 Dawn Schmick                La Crosse                 5:01.47    3     
11 Lisa Sorvala                Stout                     5:02.86    3     
12 Ellen Everson               Stout                     5:03.26    2     
13 Betsy Coy                   Eau Claire                5:08.73    2     
14 Amanda Troy                 Platteville               5:09.01    2     
15 Tara Schmitz                La Crosse                 5:10.00    2     
16 Jenny Bangle                La Crosse                 5:10.35    3     
17 Kristy Schultz              La Crosse                 5:10.37    2     
18 Tracy Oostdyk               Stout                     5:10.67    2     
19 Erin Dowgwillo              Stevens Point             5:11.00    2     
20 Amy Arndt                   Stout                     5:11.61    3     
21 Deanna Schmitz              Whitewater                5:13.82    2     
22 Isabelle Delannay           Stevens Point             5:15.41    1     
23 Amanda Larson               Superior                  5:20.37    2     
24 Jill Watson                 Eau Claire                5:24.04    1     
25 Michelle Beck               Stevens Point             5:24.97    1     
26 Kristy Pensis               River Falls               5:29.63    1     
27 Katie Isermann              Oshkosh                   5:29.69    1     
28 Marian Christen             River Falls               5:32.80    1     
29 Gina Schindel               River Falls               5:33.21    2     
30 Mara Anderson               Stout                     5:34.36    1     
31 Amy Schultz                 River Falls               5:46.65    1     
32 Becky Mueller               Whitewater                5:48.04    1     
33 Anne Lucas                  Platteville               5:50.15    1     
34 Molly Garczynski            River Falls               5:57.07    1     
- Rita Traxler                 Stevens Point                 DNF    1     

               
                                                                                                                                                                     

                        Event 29 Women's 3,000 Meter Run                       
                                                                               

           * NCAA III Auto.: 10:02.89                                          
           ! NCAA III Prov.: 10:07.54                                          
           #    WIAC Record:  9:31.80 Tori Neubauer - La Crosse 1983           

                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 05/04/01                       
                                                                              

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS 
===== ======================== ========================= ========== == ====
1 Kara Krumenauer              Whitewater                10:10.62    2 10  
2 Karin Diestelmeier           Eau Claire                10:14.51    2  8  
3 Marcie Fisher                Stevens Point             10:25.11    2  6  
4 Jackie Munoz                 Oshkosh                   10:27.19    2  5  
5 Stephnie Oudenhoven          La Crosse                 10:42.19    2  4  
6 April Halkoski               Stevens Point             10:43.83    2  3  
7 Andrea Honshel               Platteville               10:49.90    2  2  
8 Katie Christensen            Whitewater                10:51.38    2  1  
9 Dawn Schmick                 La Crosse                 10:52.32    2     
10 Liz Kanack                  La Crosse                 10:52.78    2     
11 Tovah Mendoza               Oshkosh                   10:53.67    1     
12 Emily Schmitz               La Crosse                 10:54.58    2     
13 Amanda Troy                 Platteville               10:57.21    2     
14 Lisa Sorvala                Stout                     11:00.45    2     
15 Amanda Barttelt             La Crosse                 11:03.10    2     
16 Sandra Marquardt            Oshkosh                   11:14.90    2     
17 Denise Bork                 Oshkosh                   11:17.84    1     
18 Tracy Oostdyk               Stout                     11:19.71    1     
19 Sammie Massano              Oshkosh                   11:21.69    1     
20 Nicki Van Gheem             Stevens Point             11:33.62    1     
21 Tanya Miller                Stout                     11:37.53    1     
22 Carla Kegel                 Platteville               11:39.18    1     
23 Julie Ravet                 La Crosse                 11:43.45    1     
24 Jen Walkowicz               Whitewater                11:47.06    1     
25 Maureen Cavanagh            Whitewater                11:52.20    1     
26 Valori Schaffer             Stout                     11:59.57    1     
27 Sarah Flink                 Eau Claire                12:00.82    1     
28 Brenna Hogan                River Falls               12:09.58    1     
29 Dana Martin                 River Falls               12:31.75    1     
30 Anne Lucas                  Platteville               12:49.73    1     

               
                                                                                                       
        

                        Event 30 Women's 5,000 Meter Run                       
                                                                               

            * NCAA III Auto.: 17:29.59                                         
            ! NCAA III Prov.: 17:45.64                                         
            #    WIAC Record: 16:27.53 Tori Neubauer - LaCrosse 1984           
                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/05/01                                                                                                     

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS 
===== ======================== ========================= ========== == ====
1 Becky Lebak                  Stevens Point             17:34.35 !  2 10  
2 Karin Diestelmeier           Eau Claire                18:02.26    2  8  
3 April Halkoski               Stevens Point             18:02.33    2  6  
4 Sara Holewinski              Oshkosh                   18:10.07    2  5  
5 Addy Adamson                 La Crosse                 18:16.36    2  4  
6 Marcie Fisher                Stevens Point             18:20.36    2  3  
7 Stephnie Oudenhoven          La Crosse                 18:21.38    2  2  
8 Amanda Barttelt              La Crosse                 18:43.02    2  1  
9 Katie Christensen            Whitewater                18:53.60    2     
10 Sara Bailie                 Oshkosh                   18:57.21    1     
11 Andrea Honshel              Platteville               18:58.72    2     
12 Melissa Lemke               La Crosse                 19:07.30    2     
13 Emily Schmitz               La Crosse                 19:10.94    2     
14 Candy Kroells               River Falls               19:14.09    2     
15 Sandra Marquardt            Oshkosh                   19:14.55    1     
16 Heidi Bedsted               Stout                     19:25.33    2     
17 Cassie Scallon              La Crosse                 19:28.12    2     
18 Sammie Massano              Oshkosh                   19:32.14    1     
19 Denise Bork                 Oshkosh                   19:34.26    1     
20 Lacey Osuldsen              Stout                     19:34.58    2     
21 Carla Kegel                 Platteville               19:50.90    1     
22 Rosie Brening               Oshkosh                   19:58.88    1     
23 Nicki Van Gheem             Stevens Point             20:07.49    1     
24 Maggie Dennewitz            Stevens Point             20:23.86    1     
25 Renee Pilon                 Oshkosh                   20:35.89    1     
26 Jill Laber                  River Falls               20:41.16    1     
27 Stacy Rahberger             Platteville               20:45.43    1     
28 Brenna Hogan                River Falls               21:00.59    1     
29 Dana Martin                 River Falls               21:12.59    1     

Event 31 Women's 10,000 Meter Run * NCAA III Auto.: 37:21.40 ! NCAA III Prov.: 37:50.36 # WIAC Record: 35:25.00 Wendy Burman - Parkside 1981 Finals Results - Friday 05/04/01 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ======================== ========================= ========== ==== 1 Becky Lebak Stevens Point 37:51.37 10 2 Sara Holewinski Oshkosh 38:06.83 8 3 Addy Adamson La Crosse 38:42.66 6 4 Sara Bailie Oshkosh 39:28.35 5 5 Kim Gauron Eau Claire 40:42.38 4 6 Lisa Traxler River Falls 40:47.74 3 7 Maggie Dennewitz Stevens Point 41:02.44 2 8 Megan Coleman Whitewater 41:28.73 1 9 Nacole Ewerdt Stout 41:52.13 10 Rosie Brening Oshkosh 42:34.65 11 Jill Laber River Falls 43:33.41 12 Terra Dahlheimer Stout 43:38.09 13 Meredith Nordberg Stout 43:49.89 Event 23 Women's 100 Meter Low Hurdles * NCAA III Auto.: 14.53 ! NCAA III Prov.: 14.70 # WIAC Record: 14.50 Laura Blank - Milwaukee 1976 Preliminary Results - Friday 05/04/01 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ======================== ========================= ======= == 1 Crystal Bullion Oshkosh 14.81 2 2 Breanna McMullen La Crosse 15.08 3 3 Mary Jo Kuntz La Crosse 15.30 1 4 Kathy Thompson Eau Claire 15.46 3 5 Deb Hanson La Crosse 15.81 1 6 Becky Clarke Stevens Point 15.83 2 7 Jen Han Stevens Point 15.97 2 8 Amy Schulz Oshkosh 16.38 3 9 Paige Brown La Crosse 16.41 1 10 Michelle Abramczak Stout 16.51 3 11 Courtney Eggum River Falls 16.67 1 12 Julie Jahn La Crosse 16.95 2 13 Heather Gieske River Falls 17.31 1 14 Stacy Wells Superior 17.67 3 15 Erica Bradford Superior 17.68 2 16 Liz Thompson River Falls 17.86 2 17 Jamie Spaciel Whitewater 17.87 1 18 Tamera McCormick Platteville 19.43 2 - Kari Candell Stout DNF 3 Finals Results - Saturday 05/05/01 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ======================== ========================= ======= ==== 1 Crystal Bullion Oshkosh 15.12 10 2 Mary Jo Kuntz La Crosse 15.57 8 3 Kathy Thompson Eau Claire 15.91 6 4 Jen Han Stevens Point 15.94 5 5 Breanna McMullen La Crosse 16.08 4 6 Becky Clarke Stevens Point 16.64 3 7 Paige Brown La Crosse 16.64 2 8 Deb Hanson La Crosse 18.87 1 9 Amy Schulz Oshkosh 20.77 Event 26 Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles * NCAA III Auto.: 1:02.97 ! NCAA III Prov.: 1:03.66 # WIAC Record: 1:01.82 Luanne Bruss - LaCrosse 1993 Preliminary Results - Friday 05/04/01 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 7 Best Times PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ======================== ========================= ========= == 1 Emily Breunig Oshkosh 1:04.95 2 2 Deb Hanson La Crosse 1:05.88 1 3 Paige Brown La Crosse 1:05.65 2 4 Michelle Abramczak Stout 1:07.06 1 5 Alison West Stout 1:08.15 2 6 Courtney Eggum River Falls 1:08.39 1 7 Erika Horstmeyer Oshkosh 1:08.76 1 8 Lindsay Steinmeyer Stout 1:08.87 1 9 Kay Mikolajczak Eau Claire 1:09.52 2 10 Jenny Whealon Oshkosh 1:12.03 1 11 Bridget O'Malley Stevens Point 1:12.55 2 12 Kim Kroll Stevens Point 1:13.63 1 13 Kari Candell Stout 1:13.76 2 14 Amanda Larson Superior 1:15.22 2 15 Tamera McCormick Platteville 1:22.94 2 Finals Results - Saturday 05/05/01 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==== 1 Emily Breunig Oshkosh 1:04.30 10 2 Paige Brown La Crosse 1:05.11 8 3 Deb Hanson La Crosse 1:06.07 6 4 Michelle Abramczak Stout 1:06.37 5 5 Courtney Eggum River Falls 1:07.90 4 6 Erika Horstmeyer Oshkosh 1:08.54 3 7 Lindsay Steinmeyer Stout 1:09.22 2 8 Alison West Stout 1:09.73 1 9 Kay Mikolajczak Eau Claire 1:15.08 Event 40 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay * NCAA III Auto.: 48.14 ! NCAA III Prov.: 48.63 # WIAC Record: 47.24 La Crosse 1999 Finals Results - Saturday 05/05/01 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =============================== ======= ==== 1 UWLC La Crosse 47.78 * 10 2 UWOK Oshkosh 48.25 ! 8 3 UWSP Stevens Point 49.33 6 4 UWPL Platteville 49.39 5 5 UWWW Whitewater 49.81 4 6 UWEC Eau Claire 49.91 3 7 UWRF River Falls 50.13 2 8 UWST Stout 53.56 1 Event 41 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay * NCAA III Auto.: 3:52.36 ! NCAA III Prov.: 3:55.84 # WIAC Record: 3:52.86 Oshkosh 1996 Finals Results - Saturday 05/05/01 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =============================== ========= ==== 1 UWLC La Crosse 3:54.32 ! 10 2 UWOK Oshkosh 3:58.17 8 3 UWPL Platteville 4:02.03 6 4 UWSP Stevens Point 4:03.72 5 5 UWWW Whitewater 4:03.77 4 6 UWRF River Falls 4:06.61 3 7 UWEC Eau Claire 4:09.61 2 8 UWST Stout 4:11.74 1 9 UWSU Superior 4:32.94 Event 42 Women's 4x800 Meter Relay # WIAC Record: 9:19.51 Marquette 1984 Finals Results - Friday 05/04/01 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =============================== ========== ==== 1 UWSP Stevens Point 9:28.00 10 2 UWOK Oshkosh 9:37.24 8 3 UWWW Whitewater 9:39.77 6 4 UWLC La Crosse 9:41.61 5 5 UWEC Eau Claire 9:57.25 4 6 UWST Stout 10:11.23 3 7 UWRF River Falls 10:15.13 2 Event 32 Women's High Jump * NCAA III Auto.: 1.68m (5'06.00") ! NCAA III Prov.: 1.65m (5'05.00") # WIAC Record: 1.75m (5'08.75") Michelle Riedi - Stevens Point 1987 Finals Results - Saturday 05/05/01 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ====================== =================== ======= ==== 1 Kady Kleven River Falls 1.66m ! 5'05.25 10 2 Kathy Thompson Eau Claire 1.61m 5'03.25 8 3 Heather Kleckner La Crosse 1.56m 5'01.25 5.50 3 Carrie Danielewicz Oshkosh 1.56m 5'01.25 5.50 5 April Socha Stevens Point 1.51m 4'11.50 4 6 Amy Schulz Oshkosh 1.51m 4'11.50 3 7 Kay Mikolajczak Eau Claire 1.51m 4'11.50 2 8 Beth Flink Eau Claire 1.51m 4'11.50 1 9 Katie Morschauser La Crosse 1.46m 4'09.50 10 Kim Schroedl Platteville 1.46m 4'09.50 11 Stephanie Torn Oshkosh 1.46m 4'09.50 12 Lindsay Olson Platteville 1.41m 4'07.50 12 Ann Marie Curtis Stout 1.41m 4'07.50 14 Ann Almazar La Crosse 1.41m 4'07.50 14 Jill Lucas Stevens Point 1.41m 4'07.50 14 Abby Altergott Eau Claire 1.41m 4'07.50 17 Jenny Fedak La Crosse 1.41m 4'07.50 - Tamera McCormick Platteville NH - Tara Boldthen River Falls NH Event 33 Women's Pole Vault * NCAA III Auto.: 3.52m (11'06.50") ! NCAA III Prov.: 3.26m (10'08.25") # WIAC Record: 3.44m (11'03.50") Niki Reimer - Oshkosh 2000 Finals Results - Friday 05/04/01 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ====================== =================== ======= ==== 1 Ellen Findlay La Crosse 3.51m # 11'06.25 10 2 Heather Kleckner La Crosse 3.36m ! 11'00.25 8 3 Nike Riemer Oshkosh 3.06m 10'00.50 6 4 Kelli Jo Hrdina La Crosse 3.06m 10'00.50 5 5 Becky Fedak Platteville 2.91m 9'06.50 4 6 Sara Becker Eau Claire 2.91m 9'06.50 3 7 Jessica Potvin Whitewater 2.91m 9'06.50 2 8 Courtney Thalman Whitewater 2.91m 9'06.50 1 9 Jessica Mulholland La Crosse 2.91m 9'06.50 10 Natalie Degezelle La Crosse 2.76m 9'00.50 11 Leah Riccio Whitewater 2.76m 9'00.50 12 Sarah Yurcek La Crosse 2.76m 9'00.50 13 Steph Larsen Eau Claire 2.61m 8'06.75 14 Jen Han Stevens Point 2.61m 8'06.75 15 Erica Franzen Whitewater 2.61m 8'06.75 16 Jessica Duemler Stevens Point 2.46m 8'00.75 16 Erin Vertz Oshkosh 2.46m 8'00.75 16 Andi Schwabenlender Stout 2.46m 8'00.75 19 Jenny Winters Eau Claire 2.44m 8'00.00 20 Becky Gilbertson River Falls 2.31m 7'07.00 20 Sara Vanevenhaven Whitewater 2.31m 7'07.00 20 Katie Lindsay Oshkosh 2.31m 7'07.00 23 Mary Woog Eau Claire 2.31m 7'07.00 Event 34 Women's Long Jump * NCAA III Auto.: 5.65m (18'06.50") ! NCAA III Prov.: 5.52m (18'01.50") # WIAC Record: 6.12m (20'01.00") Jenni Miller - LaCrosse 1991 Finals Results - Friday 05/04/01 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ====================== =================== ======= ==== 1 Jenny Todd Stevens Point 5.68m * 18'07.75 10 2 Nic Pronschinske River Falls 5.61m ! 18'05.00 8 3 Jocelyn Loe La Crosse 5.60m ! 18'04.50 6 4 Janelle Curtis La Crosse 5.49m 18'00.25 5 5 Jessie Janson Whitewater 5.44m 17'10.25 4 6 Laura Verdegan Stout 5.38m 17'08.00 3 7 Kathy Thompson Eau Claire 5.37m 17'07.50 2 8 Jill Kincaid Oshkosh 5.26m 17'03.25 1 9 Lisa Zimmermann Oshkosh 5.18m 17'00.00 9 Katie Lindsay Oshkosh 5.18m 17'00.00 11 Laura Hoth Whitewater 5.16m 16'11.25 12 Cindy Aikus Whitewater 5.06m 16'07.25 13 Cheryl Langrehr La Crosse 5.03m 16'06.00 14 Lisa Brownie Stevens Point 5.00m 16'05.00 15 Kim Schroedl Platteville 4.92m 16'01.75 16 Sarah Van Zeeland Eau Claire 4.91m 16'01.50 17 Liz Kohlhagen Stevens Point 4.88m 16'00.25 18 Jenny Benson Stevens Point 4.84m 15'10.50 18 Paige Brown La Crosse 4.84m 15'10.50 20 Heather Johnson La Crosse 4.72m 15'06.00 21 Jodee Huiras La Crosse 4.71m 15'05.50 22 Sara Vanevenhaven Whitewater 4.68m 15'04.25 23 Courtney Runkle Eau Claire 4.36m 14'03.75 24 Jill Lucas Stevens Point 4.33m 14'02.50 24 Tara Boldthen River Falls 4.33m 14'02.50 26 Heather Patten River Falls 4.22m 13'10.25 27 Rita Byk Stevens Point 4.13m 13'06.75 28 Sarah Green Stevens Point 4.10m 13'05.50 29 Katie Smith Eau Claire 4.03m 13'02.75 30 Monica Miyamoto Eau Claire 4.01m 13'02.00 Event 35 Women's Triple Jump * NCAA III Auto.: 11.57m (37'11.50") ! NCAA III Prov.: 11.38m (37'04.00") # WIAC Record: 12.30m (40'04.25") Kerrie Main - Oshkosh 1997 Finals Results - Saturday 05/05/01 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ====================== =================== ======== ==== 1 Laura Verdegan Stout 11.83m * 38'09.75 10 2 Mary Jo Kuntz La Crosse 11.69m * 38'04.25 8 3 Lisa Zimmermann Oshkosh 11.48m ! 37'08.00 6 4 Jody Butkowski Stevens Point 11.46m ! 37'07.25 5 5 Nic Pronschinske River Falls 11.20m 36'09.00 4 6 Lisa Brownie Stevens Point 11.08m 36'04.25 3 7 Katie Lindsay Oshkosh 11.04m 36'02.75 2 8 Sara Johnson La Crosse 10.85m 35'07.25 1 9 Erin Frese La Crosse 10.70m 35'01.25 10 Breanna McMullen La Crosse 10.67m 35'00.25 11 Jenny Benson Stevens Point 10.63m 34'10.50 12 Liz Kohlhagen Stevens Point 10.62m 34'10.25 13 Jenne Rosinsky Stout 10.52m 34'06.25 14 Cindy Aikus Whitewater 10.30m 33'09.50 15 Kay Mikolajczak Eau Claire 10.21m 33'06.00 16 Jenny Fedak La Crosse 10.07m 33'00.50 17 Heather Johnson La Crosse 9.91m 32'06.25 18 Sarah Van Zeeland Eau Claire 9.81m 32'02.25 19 Kim Michels Stevens Point 9.13m 29'11.50 20 Jill Lucas Stevens Point 8.84m 29'00.00 - Julie Korish Platteville FOUL - Jill Kincaid Oshkosh FOUL Event 39 Women's Shot Put * NCAA III Auto.: 13.38m (43'10.75") ! NCAA III Prov.: 12.80m (42'00.00") # WIAC Record: 14.95m (49'00.75") Cindy Lensmire - LaCrosse 1984 Finals Results - Saturday 05/05/01 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ====================== =================== ======== ==== 1 Tabitha Fendrick Whitewater 13.74m * 45'01.00 10 2 Steph Dura River Falls 12.26m 40'02.75 8 3 Sonja Peterson La Crosse 12.18m 39'11.50 6 4 Brooke Wozniak Eau Claire 12.16m 39'10.75 5 5 Jessica Kohlman Whitewater 12.02m 39'05.25 4 6 Kristin Raether La Crosse 11.88m 38'11.75 3 7 Jenney Luer Stout 11.86m 38'11.00 2 8 Sara Pivec Stout 11.68m 38'04.00 1 9 Katie Miller Eau Claire 11.64m 38'02.25 10 Miranda Bernhardt Oshkosh 11.44m 37'06.50 11 Ashley Hellermann Stevens Point 11.24m 36'10.50 12 Bobbi Erickson Platteville 11.10m 36'05.00 12 Jessie Beaulieu Eau Claire 11.10m 36'05.00 14 Jackie Aprill River Falls 10.78m 35'04.50 15 Stephanie Johnson Superior 10.62m 34'10.25 16 Megan Lundahl Stevens Point 10.58m 34'08.50 17 Kristen Campbell Platteville 10.48m 34'04.75 18 Heidi Albright Stevens Point 10.32m 33'10.25 19 Haylee Hall River Falls 10.22m 33'06.50 20 Sarah Thull River Falls 10.20m 33'05.75 21 Carly Neumuth Oshkosh 10.12m 33'02.50 22 Jill Janikowski River Falls 10.06m 33'00.25 23 Nicki Merten Stevens Point 9.64m 31'07.50 23 Bobbi Bower Superior 9.64m 31'07.50 25 Monica Miyamoto Eau Claire 8.88m 29'01.75 26 Jenny Puente Eau Claire 8.66m 28'05.00 27 Carla Ruzic River Falls 8.32m 27'03.75 28 Melissa Seefeldt Stevens Point 8.18m 26'10.00 Event 36 Women's Discus Throw * NCAA III Auto.: 44.40m (145'08.00") ! NCAA III Prov.: 41.34m (135'07.00") # WIAC Record: 51.66m (169'06.00") Cindy Lensmire - LaCrosse 1983 Finals Results - Saturday 05/05/01 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ====================== =================== ======== ==== 1 Tabitha Fendrick Whitewater 46.16m * 151'05.00 10 2 Kristen Campbell Platteville 42.48m ! 139'04.00 8 3 Laura Tamm Eau Claire 40.64m 133'04.00 6 4 Jessica Kohlman Whitewater 40.62m 133'03.00 5 5 Lindsey Fowler Stevens Point 39.96m 131'01.00 4 6 Jenney Luer Stout 39.50m 129'07.00 3 7 Brooke Wozniak Eau Claire 38.80m 127'03.00 2 8 Kristin Raether La Crosse 38.72m 127'00.00 1 9 Steph Dura River Falls 38.62m 126'08.00 10 Abby Gustin Superior 38.52m 126'04.00 11 Megan Lundahl Stevens Point 37.16m 121'11.00 12 Melissa Seefeldt Stevens Point 36.96m 121'03.00 13 Bobbi Erickson Platteville 36.34m 119'03.00 14 Jen Leis River Falls 36.06m 118'04.00 15 Penny Godleske Oshkosh 35.32m 115'10.00 16 Haylee Hall River Falls 35.14m 115'03.00 17 Meagan Cook Whitewater 34.46m 113'01.00 18 Jackie Aprill River Falls 34.22m 112'03.00 19 Jessie Beaulieu Eau Claire 34.06m 111'09.00 20 Ashley Hellermann Stevens Point 33.94m 111'04.00 21 Darcy Tetzlaff Whitewater 33.66m 110'05.00 22 Stephanie Johnson Superior 33.46m 109'09.00 23 Richelle Broerman Whitewater 32.20m 105'08.00 24 Miranda Bernhardt Oshkosh 31.94m 104'09.00 25 Amiee Bernhardt Oshkosh 29.04m 95'03.00 26 Heidi Schultz Platteville 28.24m 92'08.00 26 Heidi Albright Stevens Point 28.24m 92'08.00 28 Jill Janikowski River Falls 28.06m 92'01.00 29 Carly Neumuth Oshkosh 27.18m 89'02.00 - Nicki Merten Stevens Point FOUL Event 37 Women's Hammer Throw * NCAA III Auto.: 49.54m (162'06.00") ! NCAA III Prov.: 46.84m (153'08.00") # WIAC Record: 52.12m (171'00.00") Patti Franckowiak - LaCrosse 1998 Finals Results - Friday 05/04/01 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ======== ====
1 Jessica Kohlman Whitewater 54.80m # 179'09.00 10 2 Bobbi Erickson Platteville 47.38m ! 155'05.00 8 3 Sonja Peterson La Crosse 44.64m 146'05.00 6 4 Kristin Raether La Crosse 43.98m 144'03.00 5 5 Megan Lundahl Stevens Point 43.78m 143'08.00 4 6 Tabitha Fendrick Whitewater 42.96m 140'11.00 3 7 Penny Godleske Oshkosh 41.44m 135'11.00 2 8 Lindsey Fowler Stevens Point 41.36m 135'08.00 1 9 Rachel Carlson Stevens Point 41.10m 134'10.00 10 Sara Pivec Stout 39.68m 130'02.00 11 Miranda Bernhardt Oshkosh 39.30m 128'11.00 12 Anna Nelson Eau Claire 39.12m 128'04.00 13 Darcy Tetzlaff Whitewater 38.50m 126'04.00 14 Meagan Cook Whitewater 38.44m 126'01.00 15 Heidi Schultz Platteville 37.98m 124'07.00 16 Jessie Beaulieu Eau Claire 37.64m 123'06.00 17 Melissa Seefeldt Stevens Point 37.58m 123'03.00 18 Kendra Turzinski La Crosse 37.10m 121'09.00 19 Nicki Merten Stevens Point 36.70m 120'05.00 20 Jackie Aprill River Falls 36.65m 120'03.00 21 Jenny Puente Eau Claire 36.28m 119'00.00 22 Ashley Hellermann Stevens Point 35.72m 117'02.00 23 Jen Leis River Falls 33.50m 109'11.00 24 Amiee Bernhardt Oshkosh 32.76m 107'06.00 25 Kristen Campbell Platteville 28.54m 93'08.00 26 Haylee Hall River Falls 28.53m 93'07.00 27 Bobbi Bower Superior 28.28m 92'09.00 28 Heidi Albright Stevens Point 22.94m 75'03.00 29 Richelle Broerman Whitewater 20.00m 65'07.00 Event 38 Women's Javelin Throw * NCAA III Auto.: 40.60m (133'02.00") ! NCAA III Prov.: 39.16m (128'06.00") # WIAC Record: 46.54m (152'08.00") Joki Smiley - LaCrosse 1984 Finals Results - Friday 05/04/01 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ====================== =================== ======== ==== 1 Becky Clarke Stevens Point 38.74m 127'01.00 10 2 Ali Trudeau La Crosse 34.98m 114'09.00 8 3 Kara Krumenauer Whitewater 34.44m 113'00.00 6 4 Bobbi Erickson Platteville 34.36m 112'09.00 5 5 Jenni Schreiner Oshkosh 32.60m 106'11.00 4 6 Sonja Peterson La Crosse 31.14m 102'02.00 3 7 Tabitha Fendrick Whitewater 31.00m 101'08.00 2 8 Nicki Merten Stevens Point 30.86m 101'03.00 1 9 Jill Janikowski River Falls 30.42m 99'10.00 10 Stephanie Johnson Superior 29.98m 98'04.00 11 Erica Franzen Whitewater 29.72m 97'06.00 12 Kathy Thompson Eau Claire 29.38m 96'05.00 13 Amiee Bernhardt Oshkosh 29.22m 95'10.00 14 Sarah Spence La Crosse 28.60m 93'10.00 15 Laura Tamm Eau Claire 28.54m 93'08.00 16 Brooke Wozniak Eau Claire 28.20m 92'06.00 17 Katie Morschauser La Crosse 27.52m 90'03.00 18 Kendra Turzinski La Crosse 27.50m 90'03.00 19 Kim Kroll Stevens Point 27.42m 89'11.00 20 Carla Ruzic River Falls 27.20m 89'03.00 21 Anna Nelson Eau Claire 27.04m 88'08.00 22 Jessica Kohlman Whitewater 25.90m 85'00.00 23 Jessie Beaulieu Eau Claire 25.26m 82'10.00 23 Nike Riemer Oshkosh 25.26m 82'10.00 25 Jodee Huiras La Crosse 24.92m 81'09.00 26 Kim Schroedl Platteville 23.76m 77'11.00 27 Ann Marie Curtis Stout 23.50m 77'01.00 28 Monica Miyamoto Eau Claire 23.12m 75'10.00 29 Katie Miller Eau Claire 22.68m 74'05.00 30 Carly Neumuth Oshkosh 22.64m 74'03.00 31 Haylee Hall River Falls 19.48m 63'11.00 32 Jenny Puente Eau Claire 19.36m 63'06.00 33 Becky Fedak Platteville 19.20m 63'00.00 Event 44 Women's Heptathlon * NCAA III Auto.: 4328 ! NCAA III Prov.: 4073 # WIAC Record: 4913 Sherry Odlevak - Superior 1980 Finals Results - Friday 05/04/01 PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL PTS PTS ===== ======================== ========================= ====== ==== 1 Kathy Thompson Eau Claire 4503 ! 10 2 Becky Clarke Stevens Point 4111 ! 8 3 Beccy Moyer Oshkosh 4041 6 4 Amy Schulz Oshkosh 4003 5 5 Katie Checkalski River Falls 3912 4 6 Ali Trudeau La Crosse 3789 3 7 Erika Horstmeyer Oshkosh 3717 2 8 Stephanie Renk Stevens Point 3645 1 9 Carrie Danielewicz Oshkosh 3642 10 Sarah Thull River Falls 3625 11 Kay Mikolajczak Eau Claire 3209 12 Kati Christnovich Stevens Point 3083