2009 NCAA Division III Women's Indoor Track & Field Championship

Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

March 13-14, 2009

TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1
55 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, Mile Run, 5000 Meter Run, 
55 Meter Hurdles, 4x400 Meter Relay, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, 
Triple Jump, Shot Put, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Pentathlon

   1   Wartburg College       51.0
   2   Wisconsin La Crosse    41.5
   3   Wisconsin Oshkosh      33.0
   4   Illinois Wesleyan      28.0
   5   Tufts University       23.0
   6   North Central College  18.0
   7   Wisconsin Eau Claire   16.0
  8=   St. Norbert College    15.0
  8=   Hardin-Simmons         15.0
 10=   Messiah College        14.0
 10=   Calvin College         14.0
 12=   Wheaton College (Ma)   12.0
 12=   Univ of St. Thomas     12.0
 12=   Coe College            12.0
  15   Bethel University(Mn)  11.5
 16=   Wisconsin Platteville  11.0
 16=   St. Lawrence           11.0
 16=   New Jersey City U      11.0
 16=   Mass Inst Technology   11.0
  20   Heidelberg College     10.8
 21=   Westfield State        10.0
 21=   Roanoke College        10.0
 21=   Moravian College       10.0
 21=   Montclair State        10.0
 21=   Frostburg State        10.0
 21=   Fredonia S U N Y       10.0
 21=   Amherst College        10.0
 28=   Wisconsin Stevens Pt    8.0
 28=   Wilmington College      8.0
 28=   Haverford College       8.0
 28=   Cortland S U N Y        8.0
  32   Bates College           7.0
 33=   Greenville College      6.0
 33=   Carleton College        6.0
 35=   Washington & Lee        5.0
 35=   College of New Jersey   5.0
 35=   Mount Union College     5.0
  38   Gustavus Adolphus       4.8
 39=   Trinity U (Texas)       4.0
 39=   Swarthmore College      4.0
 39=   Springfield College     4.0
 39=   Simpson College         4.0
 39=   Rensselaer Poly Inst    4.0
 39=   Methodist University    4.0
 39=   Loras College           4.0
 39=   Johns Hopkins           4.0
 39=   Emory University        4.0
 48=   Williams College        3.0
 48=   Smith College           3.0
 48=   Colby College           3.0
 48=   Cabrini College         3.0
 48=   Brandeis University     3.0
 48=   Bowdoin College         3.0
 54=   Washington (Missouri)   2.0
 54=   Monmouth College (Il)   2.0
 54=   Ithaca College          2.0
 54=   Hamilton College        2.0
 54=   University of Chicago   2.0
  59   Linfield College        1.5
 60=   Wisconsin River Falls   1.0
 60=   Millikin University     1.0
 60=   Middlebury College      1.0
 60=   Cornell College         1.0
 60=   Buffalo State           1.0
 60=   Brockport S U N Y       1.0
 66=   Washington& Jefferson   0.8
 66=   Rhode Island College    0.8
  68   Concordia Moorhead      0.5

55 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Callen Martin, Jr, Wilmington College              7.10Q          
    2 Ashlynn Chavis, Fr, Methodist University           7.13q          
    3 LaToya D. Edwards, Jr, Buffalo State               7.22q          
    4 Elizabeth Caine, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt          7.25           
    5 Keli Coleman, Sr, Augustana (Illinois)             7.26           
    6 Melissa Scorse, So, Brockport S U N Y              7.29           
    7 Jessica Starks, Jr, Capital University             7.32           
    8 Shavantay Thomas, Fr, Illinois Wesleyan            7.41           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Judy Bataille, Jr, Heidelberg College              7.09Q          
    2 Amanda LaRocca, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan              7.11q          
    3 Faith Burt, Fr, Wartburg College                   7.14q          
    4 Caitlin Schetter, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse          7.14q          
    5 Ebony Barnes, Sr, New Jersey City U                7.20q          
    6 Robin Yerkes, Jr, Roanoke College                  7.23           
    7 Nikki Hay, Jr, Springfield College                 7.32           
Final
    1 Judy Bataille, Jr, Heidelberg College              7.02           
                                           DIII season's best
                                   Sports & Rec Center record
       Was 7.04; Mechelle Barnwell, City College of N Y, 2007
    2 Callen Martin, Jr, Wilmington College              7.10           
    3 Amanda LaRocca, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan              7.11           
    4 Faith Burt, Fr, Wartburg College                   7.11           
    5 Ashlynn Chavis, Fr, Methodist University           7.14           
    6 Ebony Barnes, Sr, New Jersey City U                7.16           
    7 Caitlin Schetter, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse          7.17           
    8 LaToya D. Edwards, Jr, Buffalo State               7.30           


400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Hannah Baker, Jr, Wartburg College                56.74q          
    2 Nevada Morrison, Fr, Wartburg College             57.35q          
    3 Ali McCoy, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan                  57.84q          
    4 Lauren Brightmore, So, North Central College      58.83           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Robin Yerkes, Jr, Roanoke College                 56.34q          
    2 Kathleen Folbrecht, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt      57.52q          
    3 Clare Franco, Fr, Carleton College                58.35           
    4 Leslie Williams, Sr, Cabrini College              59.27           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Portia Jones, Fr, Mass Inst Technology            57.64q          
    2 Jenny Kordick, Jr, Wartburg College               57.70q          
    3 Chelsey Jacobs, Jr, Wartburg College              57.86           
    4 Danica Schaefer, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse          59.37           
Round 1, Heat 4
    1 Liz Kooistra, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire            57.44q          
    2 Marcia McCord, So, Ithaca College                 58.11           
    3 Jianna Spadacinni, Jr, College of New Jersey      58.29           
    4 Kelsey Steffens, Sr, Wartburg College             58.80           
Final
    1 Robin Yerkes, Jr, Roanoke College                 56.09  H2          
    2 Hannah Baker, Jr, Wartburg College                56.58  H2          
    3 Liz Kooistra, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire            56.79  H2          
    4 Nevada Morrison, Fr, Wartburg College             57.18  H2          
    5 Ali McCoy, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan                  57.65  H1          
    6 Kathleen Folbrecht, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt      57.89  H1          
    7 Jenny Kordick, Jr, Wartburg College               57.89  H1          
    8 Portia Jones, Fr, Mass Inst Technology            58.25  H1          


800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Mackenzie Clemens, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan        2:13.63Q          
    2 Ashley Graybill, Sr, St. Norbert College        2:13.65Q          
    3 Kaitlynn Saldanha, So, Middlebury College       2:13.69q          
    4 Izzy Alexander, Sr, Bates College               2:13.74q          
    5 Alison Chase, Sr, Bowdoin College               2:14.08q          
    6 Sarah Hammel, Jr, Simpson College               2:16.99           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Jessica Scott, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville        2:15.15Q          
    2 Ashley Schnell, So, Coe College                 2:15.18Q          
    3 Sara Wild, So, Williams College                 2:15.35q          
    4 Katee Rosburg, Sr, Wisconsin Superior           2:15.87           
    5 Lizzy Danhakl, So, Williams College             2:15.90           
Final
    1 Ashley Graybill, Sr, St. Norbert College        2:09.95           
                                           DIII season's best
                                   Sports & Rec Center record
       Was 2:10.14; Marcia Taddy, Wisconsin Platteville, 2007
    2 Jessica Scott, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville        2:10.95           
    3 Ashley Schnell, So, Coe College                 2:12.12           
    4 Mackenzie Clemens, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan        2:12.64           
    5 Izzy Alexander, Sr, Bates College               2:13.84           
    6 Alison Chase, Sr, Bowdoin College               2:14.22           
    7 Sara Wild, So, Williams College                 2:15.77           
    8 Kaitlynn Saldanha, So, Middlebury College       2:20.58           


Mile Run
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Ayla Mitchell, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh            4:59.99Q          
    2 Laura Paulsen, Jr, Johns Hopkins                4:59.99Q          
    3 Caitlin Mullarkey, Sr, Swarthmore College       5:00.30Q          
    4 Lauren Bergstrom, Sr, Calvin College            5:00.59q          
    5 Elizabeth Webb, Sr, Washington & Lee            5:01.36q          
    6 Tiffany Kulp, Sr, Elizabethtown College         5:02.07q          
    7 Kate Leugers, So, Ithaca College                5:02.85           
    8 Heather Jelen, Sr, Bethel University(Mn)        5:04.66           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Marie Borner, Jr, Bethel University(Mn)         5:01.14Q          
    2 Emma Linhard, So, Colby College                 5:01.32Q          
    3 Rachelle Hawkins, Sr, Cornell College           5:01.70Q          
    4 Ashley Schnell, So, Coe College                 5:01.82q          
    5 Catie Ellingson, So, Simpson College            5:02.13           
    6 Lauren Reich, Jr, De Pauw University            5:02.38           
    7 Jennifer Lynch, Jr, Muhlenberg College          5:05.81           
    8 Nicky Ouellet, Sr, Oberlin College              5:09.46           
Final
    1 Ayla Mitchell, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh            4:54.66           
    2 Marie Borner, Jr, Bethel University(Mn)         4:55.41           
    3 Ashley Schnell, So, Coe College                 4:55.95           
    4 Lauren Bergstrom, Sr, Calvin College            4:59.50           
    5 Caitlin Mullarkey, Sr, Swarthmore College       5:00.16           
    6 Emma Linhard, So, Colby College                 5:00.44           
    7 Laura Paulsen, Jr, Johns Hopkins                5:00.92           
    8 Rachelle Hawkins, Sr, Cornell College           5:02.81           
    9 Elizabeth Webb, Sr, Washington & Lee            5:03.90           
   10 Tiffany Kulp, Sr, Elizabethtown College         5:13.68           


5000 Meter Run
    1 Elise Tropiano, Sr, Amherst College            16:58.84           
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Stephanie McNamara, So, Tufts University       17:02.76           
                                           DIII season's best
    3 Simone Childs-Walker, Fr, Carleton College     17:04.02           
                                           DIII season's best
    4 Jenny Scherer, Jr, St. Norbert College         17:05.03           
                                           DIII season's best
    5 Emily Loeffler, Sr, Trinity U (Texas)          17:09.01           
    6 Wendy Pavlus, So, St. Lawrence                 17:15.15           
    7 Mary Palmer, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire          17:17.04           
    8 Lauren Philbrook, Sr, Williams College         17:18.68           
    9 Kerry Arouca, Jr, Westfield State              17:28.81           
   10 Jackie Spelts, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan           17:29.42           
   11 Laura Paulsen, Jr, Johns Hopkins               17:30.69           
   12 Lisa Baumert, Sr, Wheaton College (Ill)        17:55.47           
   13 Jacqui Wentz, Jr, Mass Inst Technology         18:01.62           
   14 Christa Johnson, Sr, Ursinus College           18:16.50           
   15 Anne Monjar, Sr, Bowdoin College               18:18.60           


55 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Kristen Bates, Jr, Messiah College                 8.11Q          
    2 Amanda LaRocca, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan              8.14q          
    3 Shannon Turczyn, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)         8.26q          
    4 Brandye Jackson, So, North Central College         8.27q          
    5 Elise Johnson, Jr, Williams College                8.29           
    6 Natalie Olorundami, Sr, Buena Vista Univ           8.31           
    7 Jessica Reed, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls            8.37           
    8 Jessica Possimo, Jr, Moravian College              8.43           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Sumer Rohrs, Sr, Frostburg State                   7.97Q          
                                           DIII season's best
                                   Sports & Rec Center record
                 Was 8.09; Sumer Rohrs, Frostburg State, 2007
    2 Amy Magnuson, Jr, Mass Inst Technology             8.23q          
    3 Danielle Wadlington, Sr, Washington (Missouri)     8.27q          
    4 Lauren Bucklin, Jr, Simpson College                8.27q          
    5 Kelsey Steffens, Sr, Wartburg College              8.30           
    6 Brittany Thomas, So, Wartburg College              8.47           
    7 Barb Kremer, Jr, Loras College                     8.50           
Final
    1 Sumer Rohrs, Sr, Frostburg State                   7.84           
                                           DIII season's best
                                             NCAA meet record
           Was 7.85; Rhondale Jones, Lincoln University, 2001
                                   Sports & Rec Center record
    2 Kristen Bates, Jr, Messiah College                 8.11           
    3 Amy Magnuson, Jr, Mass Inst Technology             8.22           
    4 Amanda LaRocca, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan              8.23           
    5 Lauren Bucklin, Jr, Simpson College                8.23           
    6 Brandye Jackson, So, North Central College         8.27           
    7 Shannon Turczyn, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)         8.29           
    8 Danielle Wadlington, Sr, Washington (Missouri)     8.32           


4x400 Meter Relay
    1 Wartburg College (Nevada Morrison, Kelsey Steffens, 
      Chelsey Jacobs, Hannah Baker)                   3:50.10  H2          
    2 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Lauren Alpert, Amanda 
      LaRocca, Mackenzie Clemens)                     3:52.25  H2          
    3 Calvin College (Kristen Van Sickel, Sarah Wittingen, 
      Rachel Boerner, Heather Koning)                 3:53.44  H1          
    4 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Elizabeth Caine, Kathleen 
      Folbrecht, Kristin Kuber, Laura Simonis)        3:53.47  H2          
    5 Univ of St. Thomas (Shionna Evans, Erin Sprangers, 
      Katie Theisen, Nikki Arola)                     3:54.64  H1          
    6 Wisconsin Platteville (Liz Baker, Alison Glendenning, 
      Ann Tank, Jessica Scott)                        3:54.66  H2          
    7 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Talisa Emberts, Laura Broner, 
      Maria Peloquin, Liz Kooistra)                   3:54.69  H1          
    8 Wisconsin La Crosse (Kelsey Katarow, Caitlin 
      Wippermann, Lauren Siedl, Danica Schaefer)      3:55.50  H2          
    9 St. Norbert College (Marisa Trakanovich, Nikki 
      Swanson, Ashley Graybill, Emily Schudrowitz)    3:55.75  H1          
   10 Wheaton College (Ma) (Lauren Cardarelli, Larenmaria 
      Smith, Didi Jusme, Natana Jules)                3:56.94  H1          


Distance Medley Relay
    1 Tufts University (Amy Wilfert, Halsey Stebbins, Jackie 
      Ferry, Stephanie McNamara)                     11:46.88           
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Univ of St. Thomas (Erin Sprangers, Nikki Arola, Kelly 
      Russ, Katie Theisen)                           11:46.96           
                                           DIII season's best
    3 Wartburg College (Amanda Kuiken, Jenny Kordick, Audrey 
      Weidman, Jennifer KuiKen)                      11:48.95           
    4 College of New Jersey (Stephanie Herrick, Meryl 
      Wimberley, Jianna Spadacinni, Claire Johnson)  11:49.71           
    5 Loras College (Tara Kilburg, Laura Rieger, Hannah 
      Weiss, Mary Bridget Corken)                    11:51.44           
    6 Calvin College (Elizabeth Smit, Heather Koning, Nicole 
      Farr, Lauren Bergstrom)                        11:54.92           
    7 Johns Hopkins (Rachel Hogen, Paula Osborn, Jordan 
      Ireton, Laura Paulsen)                         11:57.81           
    8 Washington (Missouri) (Taryn Surtees, Erika Wade, 
      Molly Schlamb, Liz Phillips)                   12:02.31           
    9 Wisconsin Platteville (Ann Tank, Alison Glendenning, 
      Gina Smith, Jessica Scott)                     12:07.44           
   10 Illinois Wesleyan (Ashley Heilengoetter, Jessica 
      Christy, Amu Burns, Kerry Devitt)              12:20.08           


Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Caitlin Schetter, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse         18-10 (5.74m)q  
    2 Penny Grant, Fr, Greenville College            18-6 1/2 (5.65m)q  
    3 Aubrey Loy, Jr, Mount Union College            18-1 3/4 (5.53m)q  
    4 Jordan Beall, Sr, Emory University            17-11 1/2 (5.47m)q  
    5 Ashton May, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse           17-10 1/4 (5.44m)q  
    6 Jenny Aronson, So, Wisconsin River Falls       17-9 1/2 (5.42m)q  
    7 Anne Kersenbrock, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan            17-6 (5.33m)q  
    8 Mickey Jusme, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma)         16-9 3/4 (5.12m)   
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Katie Fondow, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse              18-1 (5.51m)q  
    2 Symonne Scott, Jr, Moravian College            17-9 1/2 (5.42m)q  
    3 Ashlynn Chavis, Fr, Methodist University       17-4 3/4 (5.30m)   
    4 Katie Miller, Sr, Illinois College             17-3 1/2 (5.27m)   
    5 Kelsey Duhai, Sr, Augustana (Illinois)         17-0 3/4 (5.20m)   
    6 Alicia Giannell, So, John Carroll                  16-6 (5.03m)   
      Skye Morrison, Fr, Wartburg College                  ND
Final
    1 Caitlin Schetter, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse         18-10 (5.74m)   
                               (5.40, 5.74, F, 5.59, 5.61, F)
    2 Katie Fondow, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse          18-9 1/4 (5.72m)   
                            (F, 5.38, 5.51, 5.30, 5.63, 5.72)
    3 Penny Grant, Fr, Greenville College            18-6 1/2 (5.65m)   
                                  (5.65, 5.45, F, F, F, 5.51)
    4 Aubrey Loy, Jr, Mount Union College            18-1 3/4 (5.53m)   
                            (5.40, F, 5.53, 5.44, 5.31, 5.40)
    5 Jordan Beall, Sr, Emory University            17-11 3/4 (5.48m)   
                            (F, 5.47, 5.22, 5.39, 5.39, 5.48)
    6 Ashton May, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse           17-10 1/4 (5.44m)   
                            (5.44, 5.41, F, 5.36, 5.41, 5.39)
    7 Symonne Scott, Jr, Moravian College            17-9 1/2 (5.42m)   
                            (F, 5.42, 5.27, 5.42, 5.14, 5.36)
    8 Jenny Aronson, So, Wisconsin River Falls       17-9 1/2 (5.42m)   
                               (5.31, 5.42, F, F, 5.15, 5.31)
    9 Anne Kersenbrock, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan            17-6 (5.33m)   
                         (5.33, 5.09, 5.16, 5.27, 5.26, 5.08)

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Nakeisha Jones, Fr, Tufts University 39-3 1/4 (11.97m)q Ties DIII season's best 2 Akeye Aimable, Sr, Wartburg College 39-1 3/4 (11.93m)q 3 Caitlin Schetter, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 38-9 3/4 (11.83m)q 4 Mickey Jusme, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma) 38-5 (11.71m)q 5 Akilah Bond, Sr, Hamilton College 38-3 1/4 (11.66m)q 6 Anita Rogers, Fr, Ramapo College 36-10 1/4 (11.23m) 7 Mary Schletty, Sr, St. Benedict 36-9 3/4 (11.22m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Anat Benun, Sr, Brandeis University 38-7 1/2 (11.77m)q 2 Shannon O'Keeffe, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 38-1 1/2 (11.62m)q 3 Julie Bratt, Sr, Calvin College 38-0 (11.58m)q 4 Nikki Hay, Jr, Springfield College 37-9 1/2 (11.52m)q 5 Ali Sax, Sr, Brandeis University 37-7 1/4 (11.46m) 6 Lauren Attiah, Fr, Emory University 36-8 1/4 (11.18m) 7 Marcia McCord, So, Ithaca College 35-10 1/2 (10.93m) Final 1 Akeye Aimable, Sr, Wartburg College 39-6 (12.04m) (11.39, 11.93, F, 12.04, 11.74, 11.85) DIII season's best 2 Caitlin Schetter, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 39-5 (12.01m) (11.35, 11.83, 11.80, 12.01, 11.84, 11.90) DIII season's best 3 Mickey Jusme, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma) 39-3 3/4 (11.98m) (F, 11.71, 11.61, 11.52, 11.98, 11.94) DIII season's best 4 Nakeisha Jones, Fr, Tufts University 39-3 1/4 (11.97m) (F, 11.75, 11.97, F, F, 11.59) Ties DIII season's best 5 Nikki Hay, Jr, Springfield College 38-11 (11.86m) (11.45, 11.50, 11.52, 11.70, 11.68, 11.86) 6 Anat Benun, Sr, Brandeis University 38-7 1/2 (11.77m) (11.69, 11.77, 11.69, 11.64, 11.45, 11.54) 7 Akilah Bond, Sr, Hamilton College 38-3 1/4 (11.66m) (11.66, F, F, 11.29, F, 11.15) 8 Shannon O'Keeffe, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 38-1 1/2 (11.62m) (F, 11.62, 11.37, F, F, F) 9 Julie Bratt, Sr, Calvin College 38-0 (11.58m) (11.27, 11.58, 11.46, 11.35, F, 11.23) Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Mercedes Hicks, So, New Jersey City U 46-6 (14.17m)q 2 Sarah Hoffmann, Fr, Wartburg College 45-5 3/4 (13.86m)q 3 Susie Trzebiatowski, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 44-2 3/4 (13.48m)q 4 Kim Altenhofen, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 43-6 (13.26m) 5 Brittany Frederick, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 43-4 1/2 (13.22m) 6 Carissa Coopman, Fr, Simpson College 43-4 1/2 (13.22m) 7 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Jr, Bates College 40-5 (12.32m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Monique Riddick, So, Montclair State 47-2 3/4 (14.39m)q 2 Alyssa Pirinelli, Jr, St. Lawrence 46-0 3/4 (14.04m)q 3 Ellie Sitek, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 45-1 (13.74m)q 4 Nicole Murphy, Jr, University of Chicago 44-10 3/4 (13.68m)q 5 Christy Bohl, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 44-3 1/2 (13.50m)q 6 Morgan Darrow, So, Buena Vista Univ 44-0 (13.41m)q 7 Gloria Lehr, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 43-0 1/2 (13.12m) 8 Madison Craw, So, Cornell College 41-10 (12.75m) Final 1 Monique Riddick, So, Montclair State 47-2 1/2 (14.39m) (F, F, 14.39, 13.99, 14.27, 12.97) 2 Mercedes Hicks, So, New Jersey City U 46-6 (14.17m) (14.17, 13.89, F, 14.11, 13.14, F) 3 Alyssa Pirinelli, Jr, St. Lawrence 46-0 3/4 (14.04m) (13.62, 13.89, 14.04, 13.93, 13.91, 13.75) 4 Sarah Hoffmann, Fr, Wartburg College 45-5 3/4 (13.86m) (13.00, 13.02, 13.86, F, F, 13.62) 5 Christy Bohl, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 45-1 3/4 (13.76m) (F, 12.51, 13.50, 13.04, F, 13.76) 6 Ellie Sitek, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 45-1 (13.74m) (F, 13.74, 12.85, 12.78, F, 11.90) 7 Nicole Murphy, Jr, University of Chicago 44-10 3/4 (13.68m) (13.45, 13.68, F, 13.23, 13.20, F) 8 Susie Trzebiatowski, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 44-2 3/4 (13.48m) (12.95, 13.20, 13.48, 13.39, 12.82, 12.94) 9 Morgan Darrow, So, Buena Vista Univ 44-0 (13.41m) (13.41, 13.20, 12.81, 12.35, 13.03, 12.90) Weight Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Julia Hopson, Sr, Fredonia S U N Y 53-10 1/2 (16.42m)q 2 Allison May, Sr, Millikin University 53-2 1/4 (16.21m)q 3 Holly Ozanich, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 52-10 (16.10m)q 4 Jonelle Redhead, Sr, Univ of Rochester 51-1 1/2 (15.58m) 5 Alyssa Catalano, Sr, Franklin & Marshall 50-6 (15.39m) 6 Diana Scott, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 48-11 1/2 (14.92m) Fatima Rose, Fr, Springfield College ND Round 1, Flight 2 1 Ellie Sitek, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 55-3 (16.84m)q 2 Connor Ahlborn, So, Rensselaer Poly Inst 53-11 1/4 (16.44m)q 3 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Jr, Bates College 53-4 1/4 (16.26m)q 4 Alyssa Pirinelli, Jr, St. Lawrence 53-3 3/4 (16.25m)q 5 Amy Morse, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 52-6 1/2 (16.01m)q 6 Susie Trzebiatowski, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 52-5 1/4 (15.98m)q 7 Kristin Constantine, So, University of Chicago 51-2 1/4 (15.60m) 8 Claire Ray, Jr, University of Chicago 48-10 3/4 (14.90m) Final 1 Julia Hopson, Sr, Fredonia S U N Y 59-10 1/2 (18.25m) (16.42, 16.23, F, 17.03, 15.99, 18.25) DIII season's best 2 Holly Ozanich, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 56-4 1/2 (17.18m) (15.77, 16.10, 15.85, 17.18, 16.46, 16.19) 3 Ellie Sitek, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 55-3 (16.84m) (F, 15.73, 16.84, 16.24, F, 15.67) 4 Susie Trzebiatowski, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 55-0 (16.76m) (15.74, 14.79, 15.98, 16.28, 16.76, F) 5 Connor Ahlborn, So, Rensselaer Poly Inst 53-11 1/4 (16.44m) (16.44, 16.07, 15.66, 15.86, 15.55, 15.59) 6 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Jr, Bates College 53-4 1/4 (16.26m) (F, 15.90, 16.26, F, 16.06, F) 7 Alyssa Pirinelli, Jr, St. Lawrence 53-3 3/4 (16.25m) (16.25, F, 14.76, F, 15.64, 16.05) 8 Allison May, Sr, Millikin University 53-2 1/4 (16.21m) (16.18, 16.21, 16.00, 15.85, 15.53, F) 9 Amy Morse, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 52-6 1/2 (16.01m) (14.90, 16.01, 14.92, F, 15.69, 15.97) High Jump 1 Marlee Berg, Sr, Westfield State 5-6 1/2 (1.69m) (1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.69[3]) 2 Kristen Serikstad, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 5-6 1/2 (1.69m) (1.56, 1.61[2], 1.66, 1.69[3]) 3 Erin Neville, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 5-5 1/4 (1.66m) (1.61[3], 1.66) 4 Ashley Huston, Sr, Hardin-Simmons 5-5 1/4 (1.66m) (1.56, 1.61, 1.66[2]) 5 Vanessa Moore, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) (1.56, 1.61) 5 Michelle Crisione, So, North Central College 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) (1.56, 1.61) 7 Kaelene Lundstrum, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) (1.56, 1.61[2]) 7 Tomika Brown, Fr, Heidelberg College 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) (1.56, 1.61[2]) 7 Kayla Fleming, Sr, Rhode Island College 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) (1.56, 1.61[2]) 7 Summer Baumgard, Sr, Washington& Jefferson 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) (1.56, 1.61[2]) 11 Paige Peltzer, Fr, University of Chicago 5-1 1/4 (1.56m) (1.56[2]) 11 Dayorsha Collins, Fr, Tufts University 5-1 1/4 (1.56m) (1.56[2]) 13 Leah Kay, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 5-1 1/4 (1.56m) (1.56[3]) Amanda LaRocca, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan NH Lauren McGrath, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma) NH Pole Vault 1 Rachel Secrest, Jr, North Central College 12-8 (3.86m) (3.36, 3.51, 3.66, 3.76, 3.86) DIII season's best 2 Anna Heim, Jr, Moravian College 12-8 (3.86m) (3.21, 3.36, 3.51, 3.66, 3.76, 3.86[2]) DIII season's best 3 Hayley Suckow, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 12-8 (3.86m) (3.36, 3.51, 3.66[2], 3.76, 3.86[2]) DIII season's best 4 Alecia Ellingstad, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 12-8 (3.86m) (3.21, 3.36, 3.51, 3.66[2], 3.76[3], 3.86[3]) DIII season's best 5 Emily Hwang, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 12-4 (3.76m) (3.21, 3.36, 3.51, 3.66, 3.76) 6 Etta Grover-Silva, Jr, Smith College 12-4 (3.76m) (3.36, 3.51, 3.66[2], 3.76[3]) 7 Catherine Street, Fr, Linfield College 12-0 (3.66m) (3.21, 3.36, 3.51, 3.66) 7 Carolyn Kalafut, So, North Central College 12-0 (3.66m) (3.21, 3.36, 3.51, 3.66) 9 Pam Sellberg, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 12-0 (3.66m) (3.36, 3.51[2], 3.66) 10 Rebecca Grafenauer, Jr, Carroll College (Wi) 12-0 (3.66m) (3.36[2], 3.51, 3.66[2]) 11 Danielle Carrigan, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 12-0 (3.66m) (3.21, 3.36, 3.51, 3.66[3]) 12 Jamie Scott, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 11-6 1/4 (3.51m) (3.21, 3.36, 3.51) 13 Alexandra Faust, Jr, Muhlenberg College 11-6 1/4 (3.51m) (3.36[2], 3.51) 13 Kaitlin Genthe, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 11-6 1/4 (3.51m) (3.36[2], 3.51) 15 Amie Fillmore, Jr, St. Olaf College 11-6 1/4 (3.51m) (3.21, 3.36[2], 3.51[2]) 16 Bethany Dumas, Fr, Southern Maine 11-0 1/4 (3.36m) (3.36[2])
Pentathlon 1 Ashley Huston, Sr, Hardin-Simmons 3725 (8.45, 1.69, 10.00, 5.51, 2:24.77) DIII season's best 2 Jessica Belden, Sr, Haverford College 3497 (8.67, 1.66, 9.29, 5.10, 2:23.47) DIII season's best 3 Kristen Bates, Jr, Messiah College 3394 (8.21, 1.51, 8.48, 5.29, 2:25.86) 4 Stacy Doornbos, Sr, Washington & Lee 3390 (8.81, 1.48, 10.43, 5.47, 2:27.08) 5 Kaelene Lundstrum, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 3366 (8.93, 1.60, 12.07, 4.79, 2:31.69) 6 Christiana Taylor, Jr, Cabrini College 3329 (8.48, 1.45, 8.71, 5.55, 2:28.02) 7 Emma Dewart, Fr, Ithaca College 3207 (8.96, 1.57, 8.96, 4.96, 2:28.25) 8 Leah Kay, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 3195 (9.29, 1.57, 9.71, 4.93, 2:27.06) 8 Jamie Scott, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 3195 (8.65, 1.51, 8.63, 5.21, 2:32.78) 10 Melissa Savino, So, North Central College 3154 (8.71, 1.54, 8.51, 5.05, 2:33.54) 11 Alli Alberts, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 3064 (9.36, 1.51, 8.53, 4.88, 2:23.88) 12 Marlee Berg, Sr, Westfield State 3051 (9.15, 1.60, 8.65, 4.38, 2:26.73) 13 Jamie Landry, Sr, Univ of Rochester 2955 (9.03, 1.57, 9.88, 4.72, 2:48.40)