NCAA Division III Women's Indoor Track & Field Championship
Friday-Saturday, March 14-15, 2008
Ohio Northern University Sports Center Ada, Ohio


Team Scores

   1   Illinois Wesleyan      30.0
   2   Wartburg College       27.0
   3   Washington             23.0
  4=   Wisconsin-La Crosse    21.0
  4=   Keene State College    21.0
   6   Tufts University       20.0
   7   Univ of St. Thomas     18.0
   8   Cabrini College        17.0
  9=   Wisconsin-River Falls  15.0
  9=   Williams College       15.0
  11   Wisconsin-Eau Claire   13.0
  12   Wisconsin-Oshkosh      12.0
 13=   St. Lawrence           11.0
 13=   Messiah College        11.0
 15=   Wisconsin-Platteville  10.0
 15=   Texas Lutheran         10.0
 15=   North Central College  10.0
 15=   Montclair State        10.0
 15=   Heidelberg College     10.0
 15=   Frostburg State        10.0
 15=   Brockport S U N Y      10.0
 15=   Bethel University      10.0
 15=   Augustana              10.0
  24   College of New Jersey   9.0
 25=   Widener University      8.0
 25=   Wheaton College (Ma)    8.0
 25=   Union College           8.0
 25=   Richard Stockton        8.0
 25=   Otterbein College       8.0
 25=   Mass Inst Technology    8.0
 25=   Fredonia S U N Y        8.0
 25=   Allegheny College       8.0
 33=   St. Norbert College     6.0
 33=   Nebraska Wesleyan       6.0
 33=   Monmouth College        6.0
 33=   Greenville College      6.0
 33=   Buffalo State           6.0
 38=   Simpson College         5.0
 38=   Roanoke College         5.0
 38=   Moravian College        5.0
 38=   Loras College           5.0
 38=   Haverford College       5.0
 38=   City College of N Y     5.0
 38=   University of Chicago   5.0
 38=   Case Western Reserve    5.0
 46=   Wisconsin-Stout         4.0
 46=   Smith College           4.0
 46=   New Jersey City U       4.0
 46=   Milwaukee Engineering   4.0
 46=   Bates College           4.0
 51=   Wisconsin-Stevens Pt    3.0
 51=   Middlebury College      3.0
 51=   Lawrence University     3.0
 51=   Geneseo S U N Y         3.0
 51=   Cortland S U N Y        3.0
 51=   Coe College             3.0
 51=   Capital University      3.0
 51=   Amherst College         3.0
 59=   Waynesburg University   2.5
 59=   Gustavus Adolphus       2.5
 61=   Emory University        2.0
 61=   Colby College           2.0
 61=   Carroll College         2.0
 64=   St. Olaf College        1.0
 64=   Farmingdale S U N Y     1.0
 64=   Christopher Newport     1.0
 64=   Central College         1.0

Event Results

55 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Judy Bataille, So, Heidelberg College              7.11Q          
    2 LaToya D. Edwards, So, Buffalo State               7.17q          
    3 Keli Coleman, Jr, Augustana (Illinois)             7.19q          
    4 Logan Crane, So, Tufts University                  7.22           
    5 Kimyenna Abron, Sr, Benedictine (Ill)              7.24           
    6 Brooke Bell, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater              7.31           
    7 Sumer Rohrs, Jr, Frostburg State                   7.36           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Lauren Deas, Sr, Cabrini College                   7.09Q          
    2 Jodyann Raymond, Sr, City College of N Y           7.14q          
    3 Jami Edwards, Fr, Emory University                 7.18q          
    4 Ebony Barnes, Jr, New Jersey City U                7.21q          
    5 Christiana Taylor, So, Cabrini College             7.21q          
    6 Amanda LaRocca, So, Illinois Wesleyan              7.25           
    7 Steina Fleming, Fr, Rhode Island College           7.30           
Final
    1 Judy Bataille, So, Heidelberg College              7.00           
                                           DIII season's best
                                            Fieldhouse record
        Was 7.04; Diana Lawson, New Jersey City College, 2002
    2 Lauren Deas, Sr, Cabrini College                   7.10           
    3 LaToya D. Edwards, So, Buffalo State               7.12           
    4 Jodyann Raymond, Sr, City College of N Y           7.16           
    5 Keli Coleman, Jr, Augustana (Illinois)             7.18           
    6 Ebony Barnes, Jr, New Jersey City U                7.19           
    7 Jami Edwards, Fr, Emory University                 7.23           
    8 Christiana Taylor, So, Cabrini College             7.31           
400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Hannah Baker, So, Wartburg College                56.89q          
    2 Chizoba Ezeigwe, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)         57.49q          
    3 Kristin Forbes, So, Rhodes College                58.10           
    4 Kari Hutchinson, Sr, Central College (Ia)         58.78           
    5 Renee Thompson, So, Wheaton College (Ma)          58.95           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Rachel Anderson, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan            55.87q          
                                           DIII season's best
                                            Fieldhouse record
           Was 56.02; Amber James, Wheaton (MA) College, 2002
    2 Ashley Graybill, Jr, St. Norbert College          57.04q          
    3 Staci Jackson, Sr, Texas Lutheran                 57.29q          
    4 Ashley Williams, Sr, Texas Lutheran               57.70q          
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Liz Kooistra, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire            56.97q          
    2 Robin Yerkes, So, Roanoke College                 57.11q          
    3 Marcia McCord, Fr, Ithaca College                 57.92           
    4 Kaleigh Fitzpatrick, Sr, Tufts University         58.18           
Final
    1 Rachel Anderson, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan            55.66  H2          
                                           DIII season's best
                                            Fieldhouse record
    2 Liz Kooistra, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire            56.27  H2          
    3 Hannah Baker, So, Wartburg College                56.73  H2          
    4 Robin Yerkes, So, Roanoke College                 56.74  H1          
    5 Ashley Graybill, Jr, St. Norbert College          56.93  H2          
    6 Staci Jackson, Sr, Texas Lutheran                 57.03  H1          
    7 Chizoba Ezeigwe, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)         57.37  H1          
    8 Ashley Williams, Sr, Texas Lutheran               57.77  H1          
800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Stephanie Herrick, Jr, College of New Jersey    2:13.54Q          
    2 Sara Wild, Fr, Williams College                 2:13.79Q          
    3 Izzy Alexander, Jr, Bates College               2:13.87q          
    4 Allie Cuozzo, So, Union College (N Y)           2:13.88q          
    5 Ashley Schnell, Fr, Coe College                 2:15.36           
    6 Angela Steffens, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt       2:18.86           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Jessica Scott, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville        2:14.09Q          
    2 Mackenzie Clemens, So, Illinois Wesleyan        2:14.32Q          
    3 Erin Kelley, Sr, Carroll College (Wi)           2:14.64q          
    4 Catie Ellingson, Fr, Simpson College            2:15.17q          
    5 Ariel Williams, So, Williams College            2:17.10           
Final
    1 Jessica Scott, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville        2:11.84           
    2 Allie Cuozzo, So, Union College (N Y)           2:13.60           
    3 Mackenzie Clemens, So, Illinois Wesleyan        2:14.74           
    4 Sara Wild, Fr, Williams College                 2:15.24           
    5 Catie Ellingson, Fr, Simpson College            2:16.18           
    6 Izzy Alexander, Jr, Bates College               2:16.46           
    7 Stephanie Herrick, Jr, College of New Jersey    2:17.46           
    8 Erin Kelley, Sr, Carroll College (Wi)           2:20.52           
Mile Run
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Stephanie Herrick, Jr, College of New Jersey    5:01.09Q          
                                            Fieldhouse record
             Was 5:08.67; Ellie Fernandez, John Carroll, 2006
    2 Ayla Mitchell, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh            5:01.17Q          
    3 Jennifer KuiKen, So, Wartburg College           5:01.31Q          
    4 Caitlin Bradley, Sr, Dickinson College          5:02.29q          
    5 Erin Kelley, Sr, Carroll College (Wi)           5:02.79q          
    6 Tara Kilburg, Fr, Loras College                 5:07.42q          
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Marie Borner, So, Bethel University(Mn)         5:01.90Q          
    2 Annick Lamar, Sr, Haverford College             5:02.24Q          
    3 Catherine Beck, Sr, Tufts University            5:02.87Q          
    4 Katy O'Brien, Sr, Tufts University              5:03.33q          
    5 Megan Brousseau, Sr, Wheaton College (Ma)       5:07.42           
    6 Liz Driscoll, Sr, Augustana (Illinois)          5:09.34           
Final
    1 Marie Borner, So, Bethel University(Mn)         4:58.36           
                                            Fieldhouse record
    2 Ayla Mitchell, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh            4:58.61           
    3 Catherine Beck, Sr, Tufts University            4:59.72           
    4 Annick Lamar, Sr, Haverford College             5:01.16           
    5 Katy O'Brien, Sr, Tufts University              5:03.40           
    6 Jennifer KuiKen, So, Wartburg College           5:04.62           
    7 Stephanie Herrick, Jr, College of New Jersey    5:05.20           
    8 Erin Kelley, Sr, Carroll College (Wi)           5:05.30           
    9 Caitlin Bradley, Sr, Dickinson College          5:07.88           
   10 Tara Kilburg, Fr, Loras College                 5:10.18           
5,000 Meter Run
    1 Jennifer Adams, Sr, Keene State College        16:58.71           
                                            Fieldhouse record
     Was 17:07.80; Emily Richard, Washington University, 1999
    2 Becca Jordahl, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls       17:02.89           
    3 Wendy Pavlus, Fr, St. Lawrence                 17:16.78           
    4 Esther Erb, Sr, Case Western Reserve           17:17.21           
    5 Anna Kraayenbrink, So, Wartburg College        17:22.80           
    6 Alexandra Krieg, Jr, Middlebury College        17:25.11           
    7 Elise Tropiano, Jr, Amherst College            17:30.89           
    8 Heather Wilson, Sr, Amherst College            17:33.43           
    9 Caitlin Bradley, Sr, Dickinson College         17:38.08           
   10 Erin Fisher, Sr, Elizabethtown College         17:42.11           
   11 Nicole Mauro, Sr, BridgewaterState (Ma)        18:08.90           
   12 Martine McGrath, Jr, College of New Jersey     18:22.73           
55 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Sumer Rohrs, Jr, Frostburg State                   8.12Q          
    2 Lauren Bucklin, So, Simpson College                8.32q          
    2 Brandye Jackson, Fr, North Central College         8.32q          
    4 Amanda LaRocca, So, Illinois Wesleyan              8.37q          
    5 Kelli Peirano, Sr, Otterbein College               8.40           
    6 Kelsey Steffens, Jr, Wartburg College              8.42           
    7 Amanda White, Sr, Trinity College (Ct)             8.43           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Kristen Bates, So, Messiah College                 8.15Q          
    2 Holly Andrews, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan               8.19q          
    3 Amy Magnuson, So, Mass Inst Technology             8.19q          
    4 Lauren Rausch, Jr, Otterbein College               8.32q          
    5 Shannon Turczyn, Jr, Monmouth College (Il)         8.39           
    6 LaKeisha Perez, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech            8.53           
Final
    1 Sumer Rohrs, Jr, Frostburg State                   7.96           
                                           DIII season's best
                                            Fieldhouse record
             Was 7.99; Paulette Baldwin, Lehman College, 1999
    2 Amy Magnuson, So, Mass Inst Technology             8.01           
    3 Holly Andrews, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan               8.12           
    4 Kristen Bates, So, Messiah College                 8.18           
    5 Amanda LaRocca, So, Illinois Wesleyan              8.34           
    6 Lauren Rausch, Jr, Otterbein College               8.35           
    7 Brandye Jackson, Fr, North Central College         8.37           
    8 Lauren Bucklin, So, Simpson College                8.38           
1,600 Meter Relay
    1 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Mackenzie Clemens, 
      Brooke Halcott, Rachel Anderson)                3:52.21  H2          
    2 Wartburg College (Jenny Kordick, Kelsey Steffens, 
      Christine Marchik, Hannah Baker)                3:52.68  H2          
    3 Texas Lutheran (Staci Jackson, Ashley Williams, 
      Destiney Jones, Taffey Gray)                    3:53.59  H2          
    4 Wisconsin La Crosse (Katie Steingraeber, Caitin Perra, 
      Abby Lien, Danica Schaefer)                     3:54.40  H2          
    5 Williams College (Carrie Plitt, Sara Wild, Veronica 
      Ivey, Emily Heaslip)                            3:55.53  H1          
    6 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Andrea Irvine, Angela Steffens, 
      Kathleen Folbrecht, Laura Simonis)              3:55.79  H1          
    7 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Laura Broner, Corrina Saager, 
      Maria Peloquin, Liz Kooistra)                   3:56.38  H1          
    8 Central College (Ia) (Emily Teas, Kari Hutchinson, 
      Jill Ziskovsky, Rachelle Tipton)                3:59.93  H1          
    9 Wheaton College (Ma) (Chizoba Ezeigwe, Kelly Libert, 
      Natana Jules, Celeste Karpow)                   4:00.97  H2          
   10 Wisconsin Platteville (Alison Ross, Bobbi Arand, Liz 
      Baker, Jessica Scott)                           4:01.30  H1          
Distance Medley Relay
    1 Tufts University (Stephanie McNamara, Kaleigh 
      Fitzpatrick, Katy O'Brien, Catherine Beck)     11:46.79           
                                            Fieldhouse record
                   Was 11:46.90; Univ. of Wisc. Oshkosh, 2002
    2 Univ of St. Thomas (Kelly Russ, Nikki Arola, Erin 
      Sprangers, Katie Theisen)                      11:48.10           
    3 Williams College (Bret Scofield, Carrie Plitt, Laura 
      Walls, Olga Kondratjeva)                       11:56.56           
    4 Washington (Missouri) (Kelli Blake, Erika Wade, 
      Sangeeta Hardy, Taryn Surtees)                 12:04.95           
    5 Wartburg College (Amanda Kuiken, Jenny Kordick, Emily 
      VanOosbree, Jennifer KuiKen)                   12:07.70           
    6 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Hannah Humbach, Laura Broner, 
      Liz Kooistra, Mary Palmer)                     12:08.97           
    7 Colby College (Elizabeth Petit, Laura Pomponi, Emma 
      Linhard, Anna King)                            12:10.60           
    8 Keene State College (Katelyn Carr, Kimber Stannard, 
      Krystin Gavin, Jennifer Adams)                 12:12.60           
    9 Wheaton College (Ma) (Lily Calderwood, Kelly Libert, 
      Natana Jules, Megan Brousseau)                 12:27.44           
   10 College of New Jersey (Meryl Wimberley, Rochelle 
      Prevard, Jianna Spadaccinnni, Martine McGrath)
                                                     12:29.86           
Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Caitlin Schetter, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse          19-0 (5.79m)q  
    2 Katie Fondow, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse          18-4 1/2 (5.60m)q  
    3 Christiana Taylor, So, Cabrini College         18-2 1/2 (5.55m)q  
    4 Jamecia McCall, Sr, Greenville College         17-8 3/4 (5.40m)q  
    5 Krista Kopesky, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse        17-5 1/2 (5.32m)   
    6 Dominique McCoy, So, Roanoke College           17-2 3/4 (5.25m)   
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Kristen Tricocci, So, College of New Jersey        18-3 (5.56m)q  
    2 Catherine Chappell, Sr, Milwaukee Engineering  18-0 1/4 (5.49m)q  
    3 Lizzy Stanton, Jr, Capital University         17-11 3/4 (5.48m)q  
    4 Melissa Fabry, Sr, St. Norbert College            17-11 (5.46m)q  
    5 LaVonne Barfield, Jr, Buffalo State            17-8 3/4 (5.40m)q  
    6 Kristi Konsella, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh         17-6 1/4 (5.34m)   
    7 Rachel Secrest, So, North Central College      17-4 3/4 (5.30m)   
Final
    1 Caitlin Schetter, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse      19-2 3/4 (5.86m)   
                         (5.60, 5.79, 5.55, 5.78, 5.79, 5.86)
    2 Christiana Taylor, So, Cabrini College             18-6 (5.64m)   
                         (5.40, 5.55, 5.35, 5.60, 5.64, 5.41)
    3 Katie Fondow, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse          18-4 1/2 (5.60m)   
                               (F, 5.60, F, 5.04, 5.21, 5.58)
    4 Kristen Tricocci, So, College of New Jersey        18-3 (5.56m)   
                         (4.95, 5.13, 5.56, 4.72, 5.16, 4.92)
    5 Catherine Chappell, Sr, Milwaukee Engineering  18-0 1/4 (5.49m)   
                         (4.45, 5.25, 5.49, 5.33, 5.36, 5.15)
    6 Lizzy Stanton, Jr, Capital University         17-11 3/4 (5.48m)   
                            (F, 5.22, 5.48, 5.09, 5.32, 4.45)
    7 Melissa Fabry, Sr, St. Norbert College            17-11 (5.46m)   
                         (5.46, 5.20, 5.28, 5.33, 5.19, 5.16)
    8 Jamecia McCall, Sr, Greenville College        17-10 3/4 (5.45m)   
                         (5.00, 5.30, 5.40, 5.43, 5.45, 5.44)
    9 LaVonne Barfield, Jr, Buffalo State                17-9 (5.41m)   
                                     (F, F, 5.40, F, F, 5.41)
Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Danielle Wadlington, Sr, Washington (Missouri)
                                                     37-5 3/4 (11.42m)q
    2 Ashlea Peter, So, Wisconsin Stout              37-2 1/4 (11.33m)q
    3 Akilah Bond, Jr, Hamilton College              36-9 1/2 (11.21m)q
    4 Jessica Venezia, Fr, St. Lawrence                  36-9 (11.20m)q
    5 Shamyra Brown, Fr, New Jersey City U           36-8 1/4 (11.18m)q
    6 Selina Dehn, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas                36-5 (11.10m) 
    7 Nikki Hay, So, Springfield College             36-2 3/4 (11.04m) 
    8 Dominique McCoy, So, Roanoke College          35-11 1/2 (10.96m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Kristen Bates, So, Messiah College             38-3 1/4 (11.66m)q
    2 Shannon O'Keeffe, Jr, Brockport S U N Y        38-2 1/4 (11.64m)q
    3 Appie Hirve, Sr, University of Chicago         37-6 3/4 (11.45m)q
    4 Emily Pfeufer, Sr, Allegheny College               36-7 (11.15m)q
    5 Shannon Yates, Sr, Gettysburg College          36-6 1/4 (11.13m) 
    6 Lauren Lourick, Fr, Lehman College             35-8 3/4 (10.89m) 
    7 Katie Fondow, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse          35-6 1/2 (10.83m) 
    8 Caitlin Schetter, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse      34-1 1/2 (10.40m) 
Final
    1 Shannon O'Keeffe, Jr, Brockport S U N Y        38-4 3/4 (11.70m) 
                           (11.64, F, 11.43, 11.51, 11.70, F)
    2 Danielle Wadlington, Sr, Washington (Missouri)     38-4 (11.68m) 
                   (11.18, 10.91, 11.42, 11.33, 11.68, 11.43)
    3 Kristen Bates, So, Messiah College             38-3 1/4 (11.66m) 
                           (11.66, 11.44, P, P, 10.97, 11.02)
    4 Appie Hirve, Sr, University of Chicago         37-6 3/4 (11.45m) 
                       (F, 10.69, 11.45, 10.97, 10.75, 11.28)
    5 Ashlea Peter, So, Wisconsin Stout                  37-4 (11.38m) 
                   (11.27, 11.33, 11.00, 11.32, 11.38, 11.23)
    6 Jessica Venezia, Fr, St. Lawrence              37-3 1/4 (11.36m) 
                       (F, 11.20, 11.09, 10.73, 10.97, 11.36)
    7 Emily Pfeufer, Sr, Allegheny College               37-3 (11.35m) 
                   (11.07, 10.90, 11.15, 11.35, 11.07, 11.30)
    8 Shamyra Brown, Fr, New Jersey City U           37-1 1/4 (11.31m) 
                           (F, 10.84, 11.18, 11.31, 10.95, F)
    9 Akilah Bond, Jr, Hamilton College              36-9 3/4 (11.22m) 
                                   (F, 11.21, F, F, 11.22, F)
Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Lauren Lucci, Sr, Widener University          45-11 1/4 (14.00m)q
    2 Marissa Banks, So, Augustana (Illinois)       44-11 1/2 (13.70m)q
    3 Vicki Cooper, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls            44-7 (13.59m)q
    4 Krista Hasselquist, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls  44-6 3/4 (13.58m)q
    5 Alyssa Pirinelli, So, St. Lawrence            43-11 1/4 (13.39m)q
    6 Rachael Clark, Jr, Christopher Newport             43-8 (13.31m)q
    7 Jess Jewell, Sr, Luther College                    43-7 (13.28m)q
    8 Allyson Tobin, Jr, Otterbein College               43-5 (13.23m)q
    9 Monique Riddick, Fr, Montclair State           43-1 1/2 (13.14m)q
   10 Christina Niehaus, Sr, Greenville College     42-11 1/2 (13.09m) 
   11 Shara Guidry, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas               42-8 (13.00m) 
   12 Peggy Seidler, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh           42-2 1/4 (12.86m) 
Final
    1 Monique Riddick, Fr, Montclair State           46-4 3/4 (14.14m) 
                           (F, F, 13.14, 13.49, 13.67, 14.14)
    2 Lauren Lucci, Sr, Widener University          45-11 1/4 (14.00m) 
                   (13.76, 13.90, 14.00, 13.79, 13.73, 13.78)
    3 Marissa Banks, So, Augustana (Illinois)       44-11 1/2 (13.70m) 
                       (12.92, 13.70, 13.16, 12.95, 13.03, F)
    4 Allyson Tobin, Jr, Otterbein College           44-9 3/4 (13.66m) 
                       (12.75, 13.23, F, 13.14, 12.73, 13.66)
    5 Vicki Cooper, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls            44-7 (13.59m) 
                       (13.59, 13.38, 13.28, F, 13.30, 13.54)
    6 Krista Hasselquist, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls  44-6 3/4 (13.58m) 
                   (13.58, 10.90, 11.96, 12.38, 13.35, 13.26)
    7 Alyssa Pirinelli, So, St. Lawrence            43-11 1/4 (13.39m) 
                   (11.76, 12.74, 13.39, 13.20, 13.23, 12.80)
    8 Rachael Clark, Jr, Christopher Newport             43-8 (13.31m) 
                           (12.53, 13.08, 13.31, 12.87, F, F)
    9 Jess Jewell, Sr, Luther College                    43-7 (13.28m) 
                   (13.28, 13.22, 12.98, 12.86, 12.99, 12.74)
20-Pound Weight Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Rebecca Masephol, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh            55-0 (16.76m)q
    2 VantielElizabeth Duncan, So, Bates College        53-11 (16.43m)q
    3 Ellen Thys, Sr, Loras College                  53-5 3/4 (16.30m)q
    4 Liz Ulferts, So, Loras College                 52-8 3/4 (16.07m)q
    5 Shara Guidry, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas           52-4 3/4 (15.97m) 
    6 Ellie Sitek, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh             52-4 1/2 (15.96m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Carol Comp, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas            56-10 1/4 (17.33m)q
    2 Julia Hopson, Jr, Fredonia S U N Y             56-3 3/4 (17.16m)q
    3 Liz Earley, Sr, Allegheny College                  55-9 (16.99m)q
    4 Holly Rader, Sr, Coe College                   54-0 1/2 (16.47m)q
    5 Jessica Bates, Sr, Wartburg College            53-7 1/2 (16.34m)q
    6 Amy Morse, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire            52-4 3/4 (15.97m) 
    7 Alyssa Catalano, Jr, Franklin @ Marshall           51-0 (15.54m) 
Final
    1 Carol Comp, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas            56-10 1/4 (17.33m) 
                       (16.11, 17.33, F, 16.11, 15.88, 16.85)
    2 Julia Hopson, Jr, Fredonia S U N Y             56-3 3/4 (17.16m) 
                               (17.05, 17.16, F, F, 16.34, F)
    3 Liz Earley, Sr, Allegheny College                  55-9 (16.99m) 
                           (F, F, 16.99, 16.62, 16.67, 16.41)
    4 Ellen Thys, Sr, Loras College                  55-1 1/2 (16.80m) 
                   (16.18, 16.30, 15.65, 16.16, 16.47, 16.80)
    5 Rebecca Masephol, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh            55-0 (16.76m) 
                           (16.76, F, 15.52, 16.07, 15.26, F)
    6 Holly Rader, Sr, Coe College                   54-0 1/2 (16.47m) 
                   (15.48, 16.47, 15.56, 15.86, 15.53, 15.93)
    7 Jessica Bates, Sr, Wartburg College           53-11 1/4 (16.44m) 
                                   (16.34, F, F, F, 16.44, F)
    8 VantielElizabeth Duncan, So, Bates College        53-11 (16.43m) 
                                       (16.43, F, F, F, F, F)
    9 Liz Ulferts, So, Loras College                 53-7 3/4 (16.35m) 
                                   (16.07, F, F, F, 16.35, F)
High Jump
    1 Crystal Blamy, Sr, Keene State College          5-7 3/4 (1.72m)   
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Lisa Shepherd, So, Richard Stockton             5-6 1/2 (1.69m)   
                                  (1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.69[3])
    3 Erin Neville, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma)          5-5 1/4 (1.66m)   
                                                 (1.61, 1.66)
    4 Abby Owens, So, Greenville College              5-5 1/4 (1.66m)   
                                        (1.56, 1.61, 1.66[3])
    5 Amanda Haney, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y               5-3 1/4 (1.61m)   
                                              (1.56, 1.61[2])
    5 Madeline Steininger, So, Lawrence University    5-3 1/4 (1.61m)   
                                              (1.56, 1.61[2])
    5 Kristen Serikstad, So, Cortland S U N Y         5-3 1/4 (1.61m)   
                                              (1.56, 1.61[2])
    8 Cathryn McLean, Jr, Farmingdale S U N Y         5-3 1/4 (1.61m)   
                                           (1.56[2], 1.61[2])
    9 Jessica Cooper, Sr, Westminster College         5-3 1/4 (1.61m)   
                                              (1.56, 1.61[3])
    9 Leah Kay, So, Concordia Moorhead                5-3 1/4 (1.61m)   
                                              (1.56, 1.61[3])
    9 Kayla Fleming, Jr, Rhode Island College         5-3 1/4 (1.61m)   
                                              (1.56, 1.61[3])
   12 Sam Mayer, So, Wisconsin Stout                  5-3 1/4 (1.61m)   
                                           (1.56[2], 1.61[3])
   12 Mikaela Richard, So, Nebraska Wesleyan          5-3 1/4 (1.61m)   
                                           (1.56[2], 1.61[3])
   14 Kaelene Lundstrum, So, Gustavus Adolphus        5-3 1/4 (1.61m)   
                                           (1.56[3], 1.61[3])
   15 Michelle Crisione, Fr, North Central College    5-1 1/4 (1.56m)   
                                                       (1.56)
   16 Victoria Barden, Fr, Richard Stockton           5-1 1/4 (1.56m)   
                                                    (1.56[3])
      Jenna Davies, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan                  NH
Pole Vault
    1 Morgen Leonard-Fleckman, Sr, Washington (Missouri)
                                                         12-8 (3.86m)   
                            (3.36, 3.51[2], 3.66, 3.76, 3.86)
                                           DIII season's best
                                            Fieldhouse record
                           Was 12-4 1/2 (3.77m); Kelly Bowen,
                                Nebraska Wesleyan Univ., 2002
    2 Rachel Secrest, So, North Central College          12-8 (3.86m)   
                            (3.51, 3.66[3], 3.76[2], 3.86[3])
                               Betters old DIII season's best
    3 Jessica White, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)           12-4 (3.76m)   
                                     (3.36, 3.51, 3.66, 3.76)
    4 Anna Heim, So, Moravian College                    12-4 (3.76m)   
                            (3.36[2], 3.51[2], 3.66, 3.76[3])
    5 Etta Grover-Silva, So, Smith College               12-4 (3.76m)   
                         (3.36[2], 3.51[2], 3.66[3], 3.76[3])
    6 Shanna Dawson, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus               12-0 (3.66m)   
                                           (3.36, 3.51, 3.66)
    6 Ashley Dodd, Jr, Waynesburg University             12-0 (3.66m)   
                                           (3.36, 3.51, 3.66)
    8 Amie Fillmore, So, St. Olaf College                12-0 (3.66m)   
                                        (3.36, 3.51, 3.66[3])
    9 Jamie Scott, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse           11-6 1/4 (3.51m)   
                                              (3.36, 3.51[2])
   10 Rebecca Grafenhauer, So, Carroll College (Wi)  11-6 1/4 (3.51m)   
                                              (3.36, 3.51[3])
   11 Alecia Ellingstad, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse     11-0 1/4 (3.36m)   
                                                    (3.36[3])
   11 Pam Sellberg, Jr, Wisconsin Stout              11-0 1/4 (3.36m)   
                                                    (3.36[3])
      Carolyn Kalafut, Fr, North Central College           NH