2007 NCAA Division III Women's Indoor Track & Field Championship

Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Sports & Recreation Center Terre Haute, Ind.

Friday-Saturday, March 9-10, 2007

Event Results

55 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Callen Martin, Fr, Wilmington College              7.05Q          
                                                   SRC record
               Was 7.42; Corletra Mance, Rhodes College, 2005
    2 Jodyann Raymond, Jr, City College of N Y           7.10q          
    3 Lauren Deas, Jr, Cabrini College                   7.16q          
    4 Ashley Parker, Sr, Lincoln University              7.18q          
    5 Keli Coleman, So, Augustana (Illinois)             7.29           
    6 Sumer Rohrs, So, Frostburg State                   7.29           
    7 Judline Tumson, Fr, Montclair State                7.33           
    8 Bridget Foreman, Sr, Mississippi College           7.34           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Mechelle Barnwell, Sr, City College of N Y         7.06Q          
    2 Jena Durnin, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse               7.07q          
    3 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y             7.19q          
    4 Shonda Jackson, Jr, Lincoln University             7.24q          
    5 LaToya D Edwards, Fr, Buffalo State                7.26           
    6 Robin Yerkes, Fr, Roanoke College                  7.29           
    7 McKane Sharff, Sr, Smith College                   7.32           
    8 Jessica D. Clingan, Jr, Frostburg State            7.33           
Final
    1 Mechelle Barnwell, Sr, City College of N Y         7.04           
                                                   SRC record
    2 Callen Martin, Fr, Wilmington College              7.09           
    3 Jena Durnin, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse               7.10           
    4 Ashley Parker, Sr, Lincoln University              7.19           
    5 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y             7.21           
    6 Lauren Deas, Jr, Cabrini College                   7.23           
    7 Shonda Jackson, Jr, Lincoln University             7.23           
    8 Jodyann Raymond, Jr, City College of N Y           7.28           


400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Amanda Donath, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh              55.27q          
                                           DIII season's best
                                                  Meet record
           Was 55.46; Amber James, Wheaton College (Ma), 2002
    2 Chizoba Ezeigwe, So, Wheaton College (Ma)         57.49q          
    3 Fawn Dorr, Fr, Cortland S U N Y                   58.02           
    4 Shari Richardson, Sr, Lincoln University          58.05           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Rachel Anderson, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan            55.92q          
    2 Maddie Outman, Jr, Williams College               56.91q          
    3 Bridget Burns, Sr, Wartburg College               57.25q          
      Carrie Plitt, Jr, Williams College                  DNF           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Nadine Pieske, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh              56.75q          
    2 Hannah Baker, Fr, Wartburg College                57.33q          
    3 Renee Thompson, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma)          58.42           
Round 1, Heat 4
    1 Liz Kooistra, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire            56.75q          
    2 Staci Jackson, Jr, Texas Lutheran                 58.40           
      Jordean Mathews, So, Lincoln University             DNC           
Final
    1 Rachel Anderson, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan            55.46  H2          
                               Betters old DIII season's best
                                      Betters old Meet record
    2 Liz Kooistra, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire            56.06  H2          
    3 Amanda Donath, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh              56.47  H2          
    4 Nadine Pieske, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh              56.93  H2          
    5 Maddie Outman, Jr, Williams College               57.66  H1          
    6 Chizoba Ezeigwe, So, Wheaton College (Ma)         57.76  H1          
    7 Hannah Baker, Fr, Wartburg College                58.08  H1          
    8 Bridget Burns, Sr, Wartburg College               58.15  H1          


800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville         2:13.95Q          
                                                   SRC record
          Was 2:14.93; Ty-Nica Davis, Southern Illinois, 2004
    2 Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y         2:14.39Q          
    3 Sarah Miller, Sr, Keene State College           2:14.97q          
    4 Allie Cuozzo, Fr, Union College (N Y)           2:15.25q          
    5 Angela Hartman, Jr, Carthage College            2:16.25q          
    6 Sarah Shinn, Fr, Ohio Wesleyan                  2:16.60           
    7 Erin Kelley, Jr, Carroll College (Wi)           2:17.39           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Heidi Porter, Jr, Wartburg College              2:16.41Q          
    2 Beth Butler, Sr, Middlebury College             2:16.42Q          
    3 Stephanie Herrick, So, College of New Jersey    2:16.46q          
    4 Mackenzie Clemens, Fr, Illinois Wesleyan        2:16.52           
    5 Natalie Badowski, Sr, Washington (Missouri)     2:16.84           
    6 Heather Schuster, Sr, Concordia Moorhead        2:16.89           
    7 Danielle Simmons, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech       2:17.10           
    8 Katee Rosburg, So, Wisconsin Superior           2:19.95           
Final
    1 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville         2:10.14           
                                           DIII season's best
                                                   SRC record
    2 Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y         2:11.95           
                               Betters old DIII season's best
    3 Heidi Porter, Jr, Wartburg College              2:12.76           
    4 Beth Butler, Sr, Middlebury College             2:13.97           
    5 Sarah Miller, Sr, Keene State College           2:14.84           
    6 Stephanie Herrick, So, College of New Jersey    2:14.89           
    7 Allie Cuozzo, Fr, Union College (N Y)           2:15.57           
    8 Angela Hartman, Jr, Carthage College            2:18.14           


Mile Run
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Shauneen Garrahan, Sr, Amherst College          4:56.10Q          
    2 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville         4:56.38Q          
    3 Caitlin Bradley, Jr, Dickinson College          4:56.42Q          
    4 Erin Kelley, Jr, Carroll College (Wi)           4:56.49q          
    5 Jennifer Adams, Jr, Keene State College         4:58.31q          
    6 Olga Kondratjeva, Fr, Williams College          4:58.69q          
    7 Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y         4:59.24q          
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Laura Paulsen, Fr, Johns Hopkins                4:59.73Q          
    2 Meghan Nolan, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y               4:59.76Q          
    3 Amber Druien, Sr, North Central College         4:59.82Q          
    4 Emma Dreis, So, Wisconsin Platteville           5:00.49           
    5 Kristen Painter, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse        5:01.98           
    6 Lissy Robie, Jr, Williams College               5:08.66           
Final
    1 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville         4:49.38           
                                           DIII season's best
                                                   SRC record
               Was 4:54.48; Casey Owens, Missouri State, 2004
    2 Amber Druien, Sr, North Central College         4:51.38           
                               Betters old DIII season's best
    3 Shauneen Garrahan, Sr, Amherst College          4:51.43           
                               Betters old DIII season's best
    4 Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y         4:52.78           
                               Betters old DIII season's best
    5 Erin Kelley, Jr, Carroll College (Wi)           4:57.40           
    6 Olga Kondratjeva, Fr, Williams College          4:57.48           
    7 Caitlin Bradley, Jr, Dickinson College          4:57.50           
    8 Meghan Nolan, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y               4:57.61           
    9 Jennifer Adams, Jr, Keene State College         4:58.58           
   10 Laura Paulsen, Fr, Johns Hopkins                5:03.07           


5000 Meter Run
    1 Ellen Davis, Sr, Wesleyan University           16:43.73           
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Shauneen Garrahan, Sr, Amherst College         16:51.25           
                                           DIII season's best
    3 Toni Wiszowaty, Jr, Plattsburgh S U N Y        16:55.56           
                                           DIII season's best
    4 Liz Montgomery, So, Geneseo S U N Y            16:56.75           
                                           DIII season's best
    5 Catherine Beck, Jr, Tufts University           16:57.37           
                                           DIII season's best
    6 Karen Prisby, Sr, Colby College                17:05.73           
    7 Elise Tropiano, So, Amherst College            17:09.45           
    8 Heather Wilson, Jr, Amherst College            17:19.25           
    9 Amanda Laesch, Fr, North Central College       17:22.52           
   10 Kathryn Moore, Sr, Bates College               17:37.31           
   11 Beth Lutz, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire            17:39.72           
   12 Esther Erb, Jr, Case Western Reserve           17:40.61           
   13 Caitlin Bradley, Jr, Dickinson College         17:51.02           
   14 Maria Monks, Fr, Mass Inst Technology          17:52.84           
   15 Jessica Griffin, Sr, North Central College     17:59.47           


55 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Theresa Suwannapal, Sr, Augustana (Illinois)       8.20Q          
                                           DIII season's best
                                                   SRC record
         Was 8.94; Courtney Reid, Cedarville University, 2006
    2 Maddie Outman, Jr, Williams College                8.24q          
    3 Liz Faller, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire               8.29q          
    4 Shannon Turczyn, So, Monmouth College (Il)         8.35           
    5 Lucy Joseph, Sr, Wartburg College                  8.48           
      Jennifer Harlow, Sr, Wheaton College (Ma)            DQ           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Sumer Rohrs, So, Frostburg State                   8.17Q          
                                           DIII season's best
                                                   SRC record
    2 Kaela Schramm, Sr, Macalester College              8.25q          
    3 Aislinn Sowash, Sr, Haverford College              8.27q          
    4 Amanda White, Jr, Trinity College (Ct)             8.36           
    5 Holly Andrews, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan               8.60           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Christina Acquaviva, Sr, Cortland S U N Y          8.15Q          
                                           DIII season's best
                                                   SRC record
    2 Emily Lepley, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity            8.24q          
    3 Jessica D. Clingan, Jr, Frostburg State            8.36           
    4 Amy Magnuson, Fr, Mass Inst Technology             8.37           
    5 Sarah Schettle, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh              8.53           
    6 Mara Winters, Sr, Christopher Newport              8.54           
Final
    1 Sumer Rohrs, So, Frostburg State                   8.09           
                                           DIII season's best
                                                   SRC record
    2 Christina Acquaviva, Sr, Cortland S U N Y          8.10           
                               Betters old DIII season's best
    3 Liz Faller, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire               8.24           
    4 Kaela Schramm, Sr, Macalester College              8.29           
    5 Maddie Outman, Jr, Williams College                8.29           
    6 Aislinn Sowash, Sr, Haverford College              8.34           
    7 Theresa Suwannapal, Sr, Augustana (Illinois)       8.42           
    8 Emily Lepley, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity            8.59           


4x400 Meter Relay
    1 Texas Lutheran (Taffey Gray, Staci Jackson, Ashley 
      Williams, Casey Toombs)                         3:52.17  H1          
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Brooke Halcott, 
      Mackenzie Clemens, Rachel Anderson)             3:52.21  H2          
                                           DIII season's best
    3 Wheaton College (Ma) (Renee Thompson, Natana Jules, 
      Kamia Smith, Chizoba Ezeigwe)                   3:52.48  H2          
                                           DIII season's best
    4 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Amanda Donath, Sarah Schettle, 
      Stetphanie Sisk, Nadine Pieske)                 3:52.55  H2          
                                           DIII season's best
    5 Wisconsin La Crosse (Caitin Perra, Katie Steingraeber, 
      Sarah Duchow, Danica Schaefer)                  3:52.86  H1          
                                           DIII season's best
    6 Wartburg College (Hannah Baker, Chelsey Jacobs, Kelsey 
      Stevens, Bridget Burns)                         3:53.03  H2          
                                           DIII season's best
    7 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Liz Faller, Laura Broner, 
      Shalene Huth, Liz Kooistra)                     3:53.95  H1          
    8 Williams College (Katie Howard, Maddy Outman, Emily 
      Heaslip, Carrie Plitt)                          3:56.24  H2          
    9 Lincoln University (Shari Richardson, Ashley Parker, 
      Yolona Sabb, Jordean Mathews)                   3:56.99  H1          
   10 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Andrea Irvine, Bree Peterson, 
      Kathleen Folbrecht, Laura Simonis)              3:58.02  H1          


Distance Medley Relay
    1 Wisconsin Platteville (Emma Dreis, Bobbi Arand, 
      Jessica Scott, Marcia Taddy)                   11:34.46           
                                           DIII season's best
                                                  Meet record
                     Was 11:41.66; Wartburg College (Wagaman,
                             Albertsen, Porter, Buttry), 2005
    2 Tufts University (Sarah Crispin, Kaleigh Fitzpatrick, 
      Katy O'Brien, Catherine Beck)                  11:35.54           
                               Betters old DIII season's best
                                      Betters old Meet record
    3 Amherst College (Caitlin McDermott-Murph, Carly 
      Levenson, Maria Millard, Shauneen Garrahan)    11:44.91           
    4 North Central College (Jessica Griffin, Jennifer Bach, 
      Elizabeth Pearson, Amber Druien)               11:47.21           
    5 Williams College (Lissy Robie, Emily Heaslip, Katie 
      Howard, Olga Kondratjeva)                      11:53.38           
    6 Wisconsin La Crosse (Meagan Herlache, Maggie 
      Leyendecker, Beth Richmond, Kristen Painter)   11:54.33           
    7 Geneseo S U N Y (Meghan Nolan, Diana Snyder, Carly 
      Kramer, Liz Montgomery)                        11:55.96           
    8 Bates College (Katie Bash, Izzy Alexander, Jen Caban, 
      Kathryn Moore)                                 12:03.29           
    9 Bowdoin College (Alison Chase, Haley MacKeil, Laura 
      Onderko, Lindsey Schickner)                    12:11.38           
   10 Wartburg College (Jennifer KuiKen, Rachel Brincks, 
      Heidi Porter, Amanda Kuiken)                   12:24.64           


Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Katie Fondow, So, Wisconsin La Crosse              18-7 (5.66m)q  
    2 Jamecia McCall, Jr, Greenville College             18-3 (5.56m)q  
    3 Bethany Richter, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt     17-11 3/4 (5.48m)q  
    4 Jena Durnin, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse           17-7 1/2 (5.37m)   
    5 Ashton May, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse            17-5 1/4 (5.31m)   
    6 Mechelle Barnwell, Sr, City College of N Y     17-2 3/4 (5.25m)   
    7 Krista Kopesky, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse        16-9 1/4 (5.11m)   
    8 Carol Scalice, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst        16-3 3/4 (4.97m)   
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y         19-2 1/2 (5.85m)q  
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Maddy Outman, Jr, Williams College             18-7 3/4 (5.68m)q  
    3 Caroline Doctor, Sr, Williams College              18-5 (5.61m)q  
    4 Jordean Mathews, So, Lincoln University        18-1 3/4 (5.53m)q  
    5 Christina Acquaviva, Sr, Cortland S U N Y      17-9 1/2 (5.42m)q  
    6 Caitlin Schetter, So, Wisconsin La Crosse      17-9 1/2 (5.42m)q  
    7 Mandy Fugate, Sr, Otterbein College                17-4 (5.28m)   
Final
    1 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y         19-2 1/2 (5.85m)   
                         (5.60, 5.65, 5.85, 5.53, 5.69, 5.85)
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Maddy Outman, Jr, Williams College             18-7 3/4 (5.68m)   
                               (F, 5.68, F, 5.48, 5.62, 5.47)
    3 Katie Fondow, So, Wisconsin La Crosse              18-7 (5.66m)   
                            (F, 5.52, 5.66, 5.56, 5.25, 5.64)
    4 Caroline Doctor, Sr, Williams College              18-5 (5.61m)   
                                  (F, F, 5.61, 5.29, 5.46, F)
    5 Jamecia McCall, Jr, Greenville College             18-3 (5.56m)   
                         (5.29, 5.14, 5.56, 5.16, 5.36, 5.08)
    6 Bethany Richter, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt      18-1 3/4 (5.53m)   
                         (5.48, 5.40, 5.36, 5.53, 5.48, 5.08)
    7 Jordean Mathews, So, Lincoln University        18-1 3/4 (5.53m)   
                               (5.53, 5.34, 5.25, 4.20, P, P)
    8 Caitlin Schetter, So, Wisconsin La Crosse         17-11 (5.46m)   
                            (5.42, F, 3.48, 5.40, 5.46, 5.42)
    9 Christina Acquaviva, Sr, Cortland S U N Y         17-11 (5.46m)   
                            (5.32, 5.42, 5.39, 5.46, F, 5.31)


Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y        39-11 1/4 (12.17m)q
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Caroline Doctor, Sr, Williams College          38-1 1/2 (11.62m)q
    3 Caitlin Schetter, So, Wisconsin La Crosse     36-11 3/4 (11.27m)q
    4 Ashton May, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse            35-7 3/4 (10.86m)q
    5 Katie Fondow, So, Wisconsin La Crosse              35-6 (10.82m) 
    6 Nicole Sosnoski, So, Brockport S U N Y         33-9 1/2 (10.30m) 
      Meghan Voiland, Sr, Augustana (Illinois)             ND
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Emily Pfeufer, Jr, Allegheny College           37-5 3/4 (11.42m)q
    2 Anat Benun, So, Brandeis University            37-3 1/4 (11.36m)q
    3 Tara Phouthavongsa, Jr, Brockport S U N Y     36-10 1/4 (11.23m)q
    4 Akilah Bond, So, Hamilton College              36-4 3/4 (11.09m)q
    5 Chelsea Becker, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire       36-1 1/2 (11.01m)q
    6 Shannon O'Keeffe, So, Brockport S U N Y       33-11 1/4 (10.34m) 
      Susan Brown, Sr, Macalester College                 DNC
Final
    1 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y        39-11 1/4 (12.17m) 
                           (11.75, 12.17, 12.10, F, F, 12.16)
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Caroline Doctor, Sr, Williams College          38-9 3/4 (11.83m) 
                               (F, 11.62, F, F, 11.76, 11.83)
    3 Anat Benun, So, Brandeis University            37-9 1/2 (11.52m) 
                       (11.36, F, 11.35, 11.24, 11.52, 11.39)
    4 Emily Pfeufer, Jr, Allegheny College           37-5 3/4 (11.42m) 
                       (F, 11.25, 11.42, 11.27, 11.30, 11.40)
    5 Caitlin Schetter, So, Wisconsin La Crosse      37-3 1/4 (11.36m) 
                   (11.04, 11.27, 11.03, 11.36, 11.15, 11.19)
    6 Tara Phouthavongsa, Jr, Brockport S U N Y     36-10 1/4 (11.23m) 
                       (11.23, 10.90, 11.14, 10.72, F, 10.88)
    7 Akilah Bond, So, Hamilton College              36-4 3/4 (11.09m) 
                       (10.73, 10.89, 11.09, 10.51, 10.94, F)
    8 Chelsea Becker, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire       36-1 1/2 (11.01m) 
                               (10.47, F, 11.01, 10.76, P, P)
    9 Ashton May, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse            35-7 3/4 (10.86m) 
                       (10.51, 10.86, 10.70, F, 10.72, 10.71)


Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College                      46-4 (14.12m)q
    2 Alyssa Pirinelli, Fr, St. Lawrence                 46-2 (14.07m)q
    3 Jess Jewell, Jr, Luther College               41-11 1/4 (12.78m)q
    4 Adrienne Cobb, So, De Pauw University          41-7 3/4 (12.69m) 
    5 Jenni Marcell, Jr, Ripon College                   40-2 (12.24m) 
    6 Jessica Bates, Jr, Wartburg College           39-11 1/2 (12.18m) 
    7 Ellen Thys, Jr, Loras College                  39-3 3/4 (11.98m) 
    8 Allison Griggs, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech            38-2 (11.63m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Rachael Clark, So, Christopher Newport         45-4 1/4 (13.82m)q
    2 Alex Phillips, Sr, Williams College            45-0 1/2 (13.73m)q
    3 Krista Hasselquist, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls      44-8 (13.61m)q
    4 Susie Trzebiatowski, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh     43-1 1/2 (13.14m)q
    5 Christina Niehaus, Jr, Greenville College          42-4 (12.90m)q
    6 Amanda Weinmann, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn)             42-2 (12.85m)q
    7 Ashley Luehmann, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn)        41-10 1/2 (12.76m) 
    8 Chelsey Keller, Sr, Central College (Ia)       41-3 1/4 (12.58m) 
Final
    1 Rachael Clark, So, Christopher Newport         46-8 1/4 (14.23m) 
                       (13.82, 13.53, 12.77, F, 13.67, 14.23)
    2 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College                      46-4 (14.12m) 
                       (12.75, 13.49, 14.12, 13.13, 13.98, F)
    3 Alyssa Pirinelli, Fr, St. Lawrence                 46-2 (14.07m) 
                    (13.71, 14.07, 13.15, 13.34, 9.63, 12.52)
    4 Alex Phillips, Sr, Williams College            45-0 1/2 (13.73m) 
                   (12.75, 13.73, 13.12, 12.45, 11.48, 12.68)
    5 Krista Hasselquist, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls      44-8 (13.61m) 
                   (12.42, 13.51, 13.61, 12.67, 13.33, 12.22)
    6 Christina Niehaus, Jr, Greenville College      44-3 1/4 (13.49m) 
                           (12.90, F, F, 12.95, 11.44, 13.49)
    7 Susie Trzebiatowski, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh     43-1 1/2 (13.14m) 
                   (13.03, 13.14, 12.03, 12.78, 11.25, 12.93)
    8 Amanda Weinmann, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn)        42-10 3/4 (13.07m) 
                   (12.15, 12.85, 12.40, 12.60, 13.07, 11.35)
    9 Jess Jewell, Jr, Luther College               41-11 1/4 (12.78m) 
                   (12.78, 12.53, 12.78, 12.72, 12.56, 12.42)


Weight Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Terri Schwamb, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh           60-4 1/2 (18.40m)q
    2 Delaina Martin, Sr, Washington (Missouri)      56-2 3/4 (17.14m)q
    3 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College                  55-8 1/2 (16.98m)q
    4 Liz Earley, Jr, Allegheny College              55-8 1/4 (16.97m)q
    5 Lizz McAtee, Fr, Loras College                 52-6 3/4 (16.02m)q
    6 Felicia Tsai, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst             50-4 (15.34m)q
    7 Jessica Bates, Jr, Wartburg College               49-10 (15.19m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Louise Duffus, Sr, Bowdoin College             58-6 1/2 (17.84m)q
    2 Julia Hopson, So, Fredonia S U N Y                 54-0 (16.46m)q
    3 Rebecca Masephol, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh        51-0 3/4 (15.56m)q
    4 Amanda Weinmann, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn)         50-0 3/4 (15.26m) 
    5 Krista Hasselquist, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls  49-8 1/4 (15.14m) 
    6 Ellie Sitek, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh             49-3 1/2 (15.02m) 
    7 Stacy Griffin, Sr, St. Olaf College            48-6 3/4 (14.80m) 
      Candace Aaron, Fr, Buffalo State                     ND
Final
    1 Terri Schwamb, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh           61-2 3/4 (18.66m) 
                   (18.34, 18.40, 18.30, 17.71, 18.49, 18.66)
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Louise Duffus, Sr, Bowdoin College             58-6 1/2 (17.84m) 
                   (17.56, 17.41, 17.84, 17.26, 17.77, 17.59)
    3 Delaina Martin, Sr, Washington (Missouri)          57-9 (17.60m) 
                       (17.02, 17.14, F, 17.60, 17.14, 16.41)
    4 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College                  55-8 1/2 (16.98m) 
                   (16.45, 16.98, 16.89, 16.65, 16.01, 16.57)
    5 Liz Earley, Jr, Allegheny College              55-8 1/4 (16.97m) 
                   (16.11, 16.50, 16.97, 15.81, 14.55, 15.54)
    6 Julia Hopson, So, Fredonia S U N Y             54-1 3/4 (16.50m) 
                   (16.16, 16.46, 16.23, 16.50, 16.10, 16.49)
    7 Felicia Tsai, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst         54-0 1/2 (16.47m) 
                   (15.34, 15.10, 14.53, 16.23, 15.86, 16.47)
    8 Lizz McAtee, Fr, Loras College                 52-6 3/4 (16.02m) 
                           (F, 15.39, 16.02, 15.49, F, 14.85)
    9 Rebecca Masephol, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh        51-3 3/4 (15.64m) 
                       (15.14, 15.56, 14.38, 15.32, 15.64, F)


High Jump
    1 Jennifer Harlow, Sr, Wheaton College (Ma)           5-7 (1.70m)   
                                              (1.66[2], 1.69)
    2 Jessica Owens, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire         5-6 1/2 (1.69m)   
                                  (1.58, 1.63, 1.66[2], 1.69)
    3 Anna Routzahn, Jr, Frostburg State              5-5 1/4 (1.66m)   
                                           (1.58, 1.63, 1.66)
    3 Kapricia Poulos, So, Millikin University        5-5 1/4 (1.66m)   
                                           (1.58, 1.63, 1.66)
    5 Tara Phouthavongsa, Jr, Brockport S U N Y       5-5 1/4 (1.66m)   
                                     (1.58, 1.63[2], 1.66[2])
    6 Jenelle Orosz, Jr, Buffalo State                5-5 1/4 (1.66m)   
                                           (1.63[2], 1.66[3])
    7 Vanessa Moore, So, Bethel University(Mn)        5-4 1/4 (1.63m)   
                                                 (1.58, 1.63)
    8 Jenna Davies, So, Nebraska Wesleyan             5-4 1/4 (1.63m)   
                                           (1.58[3], 1.63[2])
    9 Ashley Demarco, Sr, Emory University            5-2 1/4 (1.58m)   
                                                       (1.58)
    9 Jillian Crandall, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls     5-2 1/4 (1.58m)   
                                                       (1.58)
   11 Lyndsey Thoma, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh            5-2 1/4 (1.58m)   
                                                    (1.58[2])
   11 Sara McGinnis, Sr, Ohio Northern                5-2 1/4 (1.58m)   
                                                    (1.58[2])
   13 Amanda Kolanz, Jr, Mount Union College          5-2 1/4 (1.58m)   
                                                    (1.58[3])
      Susan Brown, Sr, Macalester College                  NH
                                                  (1.58[XXP])
      Jessica Meng, So, Carnegie Mellon                    NH
                                                  (1.58[XXP])


Pole Vault
    1 Megan Rossi, Sr, North Central College        12-11 1/2 (3.95m)   
                         (3.55, 3.65[2], 3.75, 3.85, 3.95[2])
                                           DIII season's best
                                                  Meet record
            Was 12-11 (3.94m); Amanda Haines, Adrian College,
                         & Kim Marino, Richard Stockton, 2004
    2 Meghan Voiland, Sr, Augustana (Illinois)      12-11 1/2 (3.95m)   
                   (3.40, 3.55[2], 3.65, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95[2])
                               Betters old DIII season's best
                                      Betters old Meet record
    3 Chelsea Becker, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire       12-3 1/2 (3.75m)   
                               (3.40, 3.55, 3.65[2], 3.75[2])
    4 Janna Castellano, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus        12-3 1/2 (3.75m)   
                               (3.40, 3.55, 3.65[3], 3.75[3])
    5 Jamie Scott, So, Wisconsin La Crosse          11-11 3/4 (3.65m)   
                                           (3.40, 3.55, 3.65)
    6 Lindsay Leech, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse        11-11 3/4 (3.65m)   
                                        (3.40, 3.55[2], 3.65)
    7 Jessica White, Jr, Monmouth College (Il)      11-11 3/4 (3.65m)   
                                        (3.40, 3.55, 3.65[2])
    8 Stephanie Barnes, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire    11-11 3/4 (3.65m)   
                                              (3.55, 3.65[3])
    9 Christine Kihm, So, Moravian College           11-7 3/4 (3.55m)   
                                                 (3.40, 3.55)
    9 Rachel Secrest, Fr, North Central College      11-7 3/4 (3.55m)   
                                                 (3.40, 3.55)
   11 Ashley Johnson, Sr, Wilmington College         11-7 3/4 (3.55m)   
                                              (3.40, 3.55[2])
   12 Anna Heim, Fr, Moravian College                11-7 3/4 (3.55m)   
                                           (3.40[2], 3.55[2])
   13 Cortney Walrath, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan         11-7 3/4 (3.55m)   
                                              (3.40, 3.55[3])
   14 Carrie VanHouten, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls    11-1 3/4 (3.40m)   
                                                       (3.40)
   15 Whitney Calvert, Sr, Loras College             11-1 3/4 (3.40m)   
                                                    (3.40[3])


TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1
55 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, Mile Run, 5000 Meter Run, 
55 Meter Hurdles, 4x400 Meter Relay, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, 
Triple Jump, Shot Put, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault

   1   Williams College       42.0
   2   City College of N Y    35.0
   3   Wisconsin Eau Claire   32.0
   4   Wisconsin La Crosse    31.0
   5   Wisconsin Platteville  30.0
   6   Wisconsin Oshkosh      28.0
  7=   North Central College  23.0
  7=   Amherst College        23.0
   9   Wheaton College (Ma)   19.0
  10   Illinois Wesleyan      18.0
  11   Frostburg State        15.5
  12   Loras College          14.0
  13   Oneonta S U N Y        13.0
 14=   Wartburg College       12.0
 14=   Tufts University       12.0
 16=   Wesleyan University    10.0
 16=   Texas Lutheran         10.0
 16=   Christopher Newport    10.0
 16=   Augustana (Illinois)   10.0
 20=   Lincoln University      9.0
 20=   Allegheny College       9.0
 22=   Wilmington College      8.0
 22=   Geneseo S U N Y         8.0
 22=   Cortland S U N Y        8.0
 22=   Bowdoin College         8.0
 26=   Greenville College      7.0
 26=   Brockport S U N Y       7.0
 28=   Washington (Missouri)   6.0
 28=   St. Lawrence            6.0
 28=   Plattsburgh S U N Y     6.0
 28=   Brandeis University     6.0
  32   Millikin University     5.5
 33=   Middlebury College      5.0
 33=   Macalester College      5.0
 33=   Gustavus Adolphus       5.0
 36=   Wisconsin River Falls   4.0
 36=   Keene State College     4.0
 36=   Carroll College (Wi)    4.0
 39=   Wisconsin Stevens Pt    3.0
 39=   College of New Jersey   3.0
 39=   Haverford College       3.0
 39=   Fredonia S U N Y        3.0
 39=   Colby College           3.0
 39=   Cabrini College         3.0
 39=   Buffalo State           3.0
 46=   Union College (N Y)     2.0
 46=   Rensselaer Poly Inst    2.0
 46=   Monmouth College (Il)   2.0
 46=   Hamilton College        2.0
 46=   Dickinson College       2.0
 46=   Bethel University(Mn)   2.0
 52=   SusquehannaUniversity   1.0
 52=   St. Mary's (Minn)       1.0
 52=   Nebraska Wesleyan       1.0
 52=   Carthage College        1.0
 52=   Bates College           1.0