University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                 Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference           Page 1

                              WIAC Conference Meet                             

                UW-Stout - Friday 02/27/98 to Saturday 02/28/98                

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Oshkosh, 239; 2. La Crosse, 188; 3. Eau Claire, 70; 4.

 Whitewater, 66; 5. Platteville, 60; 6. Stevens Point, 49; 7. River Falls, 46; 

 7. Stout, 46; 9. Superior, 14.                                                

                                                                               

                             Women's 55 Meter Dash                             

                                                                               

             NCAA Automatic: 7.30                                              

            NCAA Provisiona: 7.43                                              

                   Facility: 7.20 Andrea Budig - St. Thomas    02/1996         

              1997 Champion: 7.30 Amy Antczak - La Crosse     03/01/97         

                WIAC Record: 7.20 Karla Eggerson - Whitewater     1995         

                                                                               

                     Preliminary Results - Friday 02/27/98                     

               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     

          1 Misty Gorski                 La Crosse                 7.31  4     

          2 Camille Ross                 Whitewater                7.35  1     
          3 Amber Lindblad               La Crosse                 7.36  3     
          4 Theresa Lauer                Oshkosh                   7.42  2     
          5 Jenny McConkey               Oshkosh                   7.39  3     
          6 Mary Kay Pfeiffer            Oshkosh                   7.40  4     
          7 Heather Meier                Whitewater                7.53  2     
          8 Minisha Ford                 Whitewater                7.56  4     
          9 Carey Weise                  La Crosse                 7.65  1     
         10 Jody Myhre                   River Falls               7.66  1     
         11 Amanda Shilling              Stevens Point             7.68  2     
         12 Colleen McNamara             River Falls               7.73  4     
         13 Abigail Vogler               Eau Claire                7.80  3     
         14 Jamie Bylsma                 Platteville               7.82  1     
         15 Amy Peelman                  Stevens Point             7.83  1     
         16 Jesse Uttech                 Oshkosh                   7.86  3     
         17 Nicole Crass                 Whitewater                7.90  2     
         18 Julie Miller                 Eau Claire                7.94  4     
         19 Alisa Zimmerman              Stout                     8.07  2     
         19 Christine Asuquo             Eau Claire                8.07  3     
         21 Erin Rutten                  Stout                     8.11  3     
         21 Sara VanRooy                 Eau Claire                8.11  1     
         23 Trisha Palmer                Superior                  8.23  2     
         24 Andrea Baures                Stevens Point             8.30  4     
         25 Sarah Barta                  Superior                  8.32  4     
         26 Molly Patten                 Platteville               8.46  1     
         27 Jennifer Kumbera             Superior                  8.47  3     
         28 Natasha Otterness            River Falls               8.81  3     
         29 Maureen Zeise                Stevens Point             8.97  2     



University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                 Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference           Page 2

                              WIAC Conference Meet                             

                UW-Stout - Friday 02/27/98 to Saturday 02/28/98                

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/28/98                      

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS     

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ====    

         1 Camille Ross                 Whitewater                7.23  10     

         2 Misty Gorski                 La Crosse                 7.28   8     

         3 Theresa Lauer                Oshkosh                   7.36   6     

         4 Jenny McConkey               Oshkosh                   7.41   5     

         5 Mary Kay Pfeiffer            Oshkosh                   7.54   4     

         6 Heather Meier                Whitewater                7.61   3     

         7 Minisha Ford                 Whitewater                7.61   2     

                                                                               

                             Women's 200 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

                  Facility: 26.11 Beth Smith - La Crosse     03/1994           

             1997 Champion: 25.89 Camille Ross - Whitewater 03/01/97           

               WIAC Record: 25.89 Camille Ross - Whitewater 03/01/97           

                                                                               

                     Preliminary Results - Friday 02/27/98                     

               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    

          1 Camille Ross                 Whitewater                26.18  3    

          2 Theresa Lauer                Oshkosh                   26.61  4    

          3 Misty Gorski                 La Crosse                 26.68  2    

          4 Mary Kay Pfeiffer            Oshkosh                   26.73  5    

          5 Carey Weise                  La Crosse                 26.76  1    

          6 Heather Meier                Whitewater                26.99  6    

          7 Susan St. Clair              Eau Claire                26.80  5    

          8 Jody Myhre                   River Falls               27.05  1    

          9 Kristin Paschke              Eau Claire                27.55  3    

         10 Jamie Bylsma                 Platteville               27.80  4    

         11 Sarah Snyder                 Eau Claire                27.81  2    

         12 Colleen McNamara             River Falls               27.86  1    

         13 Nicole Crass                 Whitewater                28.04  6    

         14 Kristi Marvin                La Crosse                 28.05  3    

         15 Alisa Zimmerman              Stout                     28.13  6    

         16 Jesse Uttech                 Oshkosh                   28.17  2    

         17 Julie Miller                 Eau Claire                28.36  5    

         18 Amanda Shilling              Stevens Point             28.37  5    

         19 Beth Stauffer                Whitewater                28.66  4    

         20 Erin Rutten                  Stout                     28.69  4    

         21 Amy Smanz                    Oshkosh                   28.75  1    

         22 Amy Peelman                  Stevens Point             28.83  3    

         23 Lara Tessmer                 River Falls               29.15  6    

         24 Becky Gardner                River Falls               29.16  5    

         25 Liz Kohlhagen                Stevens Point             29.27  3    

         26 Trisha Palmer                Superior                  29.53  2    

         27 Sarah Hittner                Stevens Point             29.54  2    

         28 Molly Patten                 Platteville               30.74  1    

         29 Jennifer Kumbera             Superior                  31.04  4    



University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                 Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference           Page 3

                              WIAC Conference Meet                             

                UW-Stout - Friday 02/27/98 to Saturday 02/28/98                

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                       Women's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                      

                                                                               

                     Preliminary Results - Friday 02/27/98                     

               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    

         30 Andrea Graney                Platteville               32.30  5    

         31 Leah Brabec                  Stout                     33.85  1    

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/28/98                      

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS   

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ====  

       1 Camille Ross                 Whitewater                25.92  2 10    

       2 Theresa Lauer                Oshkosh                   26.06  2  8    

       3 Misty Gorski                 La Crosse                 26.16  2  6    

       4 Mary Kay Pfeiffer            Oshkosh                   26.89  2  5    

       5 Carey Weise                  La Crosse                 26.95  2  4    

       6 Heather Meier                Whitewater                27.04  1  3    

       7 Jody Myhre                   River Falls               27.11  1  2    

       8 Susan St. Clair              Eau Claire                27.19  1  1    

       9 Kristin Paschke              Eau Claire                28.13  1       

      10 Jamie Bylsma                 Platteville               28.80  1       

                                                                               

                             Women's 400 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

           NCAA Automatic: 58.45                                               

          NCAA Provisiona: 59.80                                               

                 Facility: 57.33 Jesse Bushman - Stevens Point  01/1994        

            1997 Champion: 57.92 Jesse Bushman - Stevens Point 03/01/97        

              WIAC Record: 57.92 Jesse Bushman - Stevens Point 03/01/97        

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/28/98                      

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS  

  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 

      1 Shamaine Martin              La Crosse                   59.37  5 10   

      2 Jenni Porter                 La Crosse                 1:00.32  5  8   

      3 Tracy Yaeger                 Oshkosh                   1:01.34  4  6   

      4 Kristin Paschke              Eau Claire                1:01.34  4  5   

      5 Susan St. Clair              Eau Claire                1:01.40  5  4   

      6 Katie Eiring                 Stevens Point             1:01.49  5  3   

      7 Stacey Stanley               Eau Claire                1:02.09  5  2   

      8 Emily Bruenig                Oshkosh                   1:02.33  4  1   

      9 Nicole Fedderly              Oshkosh                   1:02.42  4      

     10 Amy Pruitt                   La Crosse                 1:02.63  4      

     11 Sarah Snyder                 Eau Claire                1:02.70  4      

     12 Tina Basten                  La Crosse                 1:02.73  5      

     13 Deb Schutte                  Platteville               1:03.50  3      

     14 Allison Haugstad             Whitewater                1:03.96  3      

     15 Beth Stauffer                Whitewater                1:04.01  3      



University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                 Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference           Page 4

                              WIAC Conference Meet                             

                UW-Stout - Friday 02/27/98 to Saturday 02/28/98                

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                       Women's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                      

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/28/98                      

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS  

  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 

     16 Nicole Crass                 Whitewater                1:04.03  3      

     17 Jen Barrows                  Stevens Point             1:05.72  3      

     18 Amy Smanz                    Oshkosh                   1:06.57  3      

     19 Lara Tessmer                 River Falls               1:06.60  2      

     20 Jenny Schmidt                Stout                     1:07.22  2      

     20 Jamie Schwabenlender         Stout                     1:07.22  1      

     22 Hope Onken                   River Falls               1:08.67  2      

     23 Karen Suo                    Stevens Point             1:08.78  1      

     24 Renee Silvis                 River Falls               1:10.07  2      

     25 Sarah Hittner                Stevens Point             1:11.70  2      

     26 Leah Brabec                  Stout                     1:16.78  1      

                                                                               

                             Women's 600 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

               Facility: 1:38.48 Shermaine Martin - La Crosse   01/1997        

          1997 Champion: 1:34.16 Jesse Bushman - Stevens Point 02/28/97        

            WIAC Record: 1:34.16 Jesse Bushman - Stevens Point 02/28/97        

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Friday 02/27/98                       

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS  

  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 

      1 Laura Nelson                 Oshkosh                   1:40.20  3 10   

      2 Tina Basten                  La Crosse                 1:40.50  3  8   

      3 Katie Eiring                 Stevens Point             1:41.57  3  6   

      4 Jenn Kinlund                 Eau Claire                1:42.19  1  5   

      5 Emily Bruenig                Oshkosh                   1:42.31  3  4   

      6 Stacey Stanley               Eau Claire                1:42.33  3  3   

      7 Jessica McNaughton           La Crosse                 1:42.95  3  2   

      8 Katie O'Leary                La Crosse                 1:43.04  3  1   

      9 Tracy Yaeger                 Oshkosh                   1:43.31  3      

     10 Kelli Jo Hrdina              La Crosse                 1:45.00  2      

     11 Nicki hartman                Stevens Point             1:45.41  3      

     12 Laura Froehling              Stout                     1:47.87  2      

     13 Hope Onken                   River Falls               1:48.40  2      

     14 Jen Barrows                  Stevens Point             1:48.94  2      

     15 Jenny Schmidt                Stout                     1:49.51  2      

     16 Liz Ohlsson                  Platteville               1:51.34  2      

     17 Renee Silvis                 River Falls               1:52.82  1      

     18 Sarah Bolterman              Stevens Point             1:54.12  2      

     19 Jessica Heaps                Eau Claire                1:59.77  1      



University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                 Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference           Page 5

                              WIAC Conference Meet                             

                UW-Stout - Friday 02/27/98 to Saturday 02/28/98                

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                             Women's 800 Meter Run                             

                                                                               

          NCAA Automatic: 2:16.60                                              

         NCAA Provisiona: 2:19.20                                              

                Facility: 2:16.60 Michelle Clark - Mankato State  01/1997      

           1997 Champion: 2:15.85 Hilde de Boer - La Crosse      02/28/97      

             WIAC Record: 2:15.05 Brenda Biskobing - Oshkosh         1995      

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Friday 02/27/98                       

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS  

  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 

      1 Katie Jacobson               Stout                     2:13.65  3 10   

      2 Rachel Milligan              Oshkosh                   2:14.65  3  8   

      3 Shamaine Martin              La Crosse                 2:15.09  3  6   

      4 Dar Amelse                   Oshkosh                   2:17.62  3  5   

      5 Bridget Raisbeck             La Crosse                 2:17.98  3  4   

      6 Beth Schemenauer             Oshkosh                   2:18.94  3  3   

      7 Kara Krumenauer              Whitewater                2:18.96  3  2   

      8 Leah Juno                    Stevens Point             2:20.81  3  1   

      9 Sarah Termont                La Crosse                 2:22.36  3      

     10 Jennifer Deitte              Eau Claire                2:23.84  2      

     11 Nicki Velleux                Eau Claire                2:25.41  2      

     12 Jenny Tipple                 La Crosse                 2:25.67  2      

     13 Erin Dowgwillo               Stevens Point             2:26.26  2      

     14 Tiffany Chartier             Eau Claire                2:27.31  2      

     15 Brenna Ellington             Oshkosh                   2:28.66  1      

     16 Susan Leuck                  Stevens Point             2:29.24  2      

     17 Jessica Pope                 Superior                  2:34.48  2      

     18 Marcie Fisher                Stevens Point             2:34.82  1      

     19 Joy Wiitala                  Superior                  2:44.55  2      

     20 Gina McCluskey               Whitewater                2:48.41  1      

     21 Becky Mueller                Whitewater                2:49.16  1      

     22 Jody O'Kash                  Superior                  2:49.65  1      

     23 Melissa Dodge                Whitewater                2:51.75  1      

                                                                               

                            Women's 1,000 Meter Run                            

                                                                               

                Facility: 3:01.16 Sherri Sullivan - St. Thomas  02/1989        

           1997 Champion: 3:01.00 Laura Nelson - Oshkosh       03/01/97        

             WIAC Record: 2:58.44 Laura Horejs - Oshkosh           1991        

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/28/98                      

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS  

  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 

      1 Laura Nelson                 Oshkosh                   3:00.94  1 10   

      2 Rachel Milligan              Oshkosh                   3:01.09  2  8   

      3 Kara Krumenauer              Whitewater                3:02.50  2  6   

      4 Jenn Kinlund                 Eau Claire                3:05.18  2  5   

      5 Stephanie O'Gara             La Crosse                 3:06.52  2  4   

      6 Sarah Termont                La Crosse                 3:06.76  2  3   



University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                 Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference           Page 6

                              WIAC Conference Meet                             

                UW-Stout - Friday 02/27/98 to Saturday 02/28/98                

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                      Women's 1,000 Meter Run (Continued)                      

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/28/98                      

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS  

  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 

      7 Alyssa Garba                 Stevens Point             3:11.08  2  2   

      8 Julie Jorns                  Oshkosh                   3:11.58  2  1   

      9 Susan Leuck                  Stevens Point             3:12.16  1      

     10 Erin Dowgwillo               Stevens Point             3:12.57  1      

     11 Margaret Minke               River Falls               3:12.80  1      

     12 Katie Kuffel                 Stout                     3:13.51  2      

     13 Jenn Pollard                 Oshkosh                   3:14.33  2      

     14 Jamie Reich                  Platteville               3:15.82  1      

     15 Julie Menehan                La Crosse                 3:16.96  1      

     16 Jessica Kiciak               Eau Claire                3:24.10  1      

     17 Jessica Schibline            Whitewater                3:27.64  1      

     18 Steph Larsen                 Eau Claire                3:32.56  1      

     19 Mary Leafblad                Eau Claire                3:34.84  1      

                                                                               

                            Women's 1,500 Meter Run                            

                                                                               

           NCAA Automatic: 5:02.60                                             

          NCAA Provisiona: 5:12.30                                             

                 Facility: 4:34.63 Diane Loughlin - St. Thomas  02/1989        

            1997 Champion: 4:49.09 Christy Thurston - Oshkosh  03/01/97        

              WIAC Record: 4:41.26 Brenda Biskobing - Oshkosh      1995        

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/28/98                      

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS  

  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 

      1 Katie Jacobson               Stout                     4:37.99  2 10   

      2 Rachel Milligan              Oshkosh                   4:46.67  2  8   

      3 Jennifer Deitte              Eau Claire                4:48.76  2  6   

      4 Laura Kaste                  Oshkosh                   4:49.13  2  5   

      5 Dar Amelse                   Oshkosh                   4:49.41  2  4   

      6 Andrea Wilson                Eau Claire                4:50.04  2  3   

      7 Jenny Fiedler                La Crosse                 4:51.20  2  2   

      8 Becca Jaax                   La Crosse                 4:51.38  2  1   

      9 Beth Schemenauer             Oshkosh                   4:52.32  2      

     10 Nicki Velleux                Eau Claire                4:59.01  1      

     11 Toni Milbourn                Stevens Point             5:01.59  2      

     12 Jennifer Posluszny           La Crosse                 5:05.84  2      

     13 Jennifer Bahr                Stout                     5:06.32  1      

     14 Connie Meronk                La Crosse                 5:07.84  2      

     15 Marnie Housel                Superior                  5:10.77  1      

     16 Kim Wells                    Platteville               5:11.95  1      

     17 Vicki Anderson               Superior                  5:12.85  1      

     18 Danielle Broderick           Whitewater                5:13.03  1      

     19 Jessica Pope                 Superior                  5:21.97  1      

     20 Lisa Pisca                   Stevens Point             5:22.88  1      



University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                 Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference           Page 7

                              WIAC Conference Meet                             

                UW-Stout - Friday 02/27/98 to Saturday 02/28/98                

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                      Women's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)                      

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/28/98                      

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS  

  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 

     21 Teri Drissel                 Whitewater                5:26.24  1      

     22 Megan Coleman                Whitewater                5:27.22  1      

     23 Chelsi Podratz               Eau Claire                5:27.68  1      

     24 Tanya Miller                 Stout                     5:30.13  1      

     25 Jenny Krenz                  Stevens Point             5:38.20  1      

     26 Andrea Mueller               River Falls               5:40.59  1      

     27 Katie Felker                 Whitewater                5:41.45  1      

     28 Heidi Abell                  Superior                  5:44.86  1      

                                                                               

                            Women's 3,000 Meter Run                            

                                                                               

               Facility: 10:17.39 Gretchen Farkas - St. Thomas   01/1991       

          1997 Champion: 10:11.30 Keri Wells - Platteville      03/01/97       

            WIAC Record:  9:54.79 Cheryl Niederberger - Oshkosh     1989       

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/28/98                      

                                                                               

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS  

 ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == ==== 

     1 Tiffany Ebensperger          Oshkosh                   10:05.91  2 10   

     2 Keri Wells                   Platteville               10:11.98  2  8   

     3 Sarah Anderson               Superior                  10:17.11  2  6   

     4 Katy Olsen                   Stout                     10:32.30  2  5   

     5 Janet Mangus                 Oshkosh                   10:34.44  2  4   

     6 Stephanie Greiber            Whitewater                10:34.99  2  3   

     7 Kelly Bullion                Eau Claire                10:37.62  2  2   

     8 Jenny Fiedler                La Crosse                 10:38.63  2  1   

     9 Stephanie Speckman           Oshkosh                   10:45.90  2      

    10 Sara Holewinski              Stevens Point             10:49.18  2      

    11 Jessica Broderick            Whitewater                10:51.75  2      

    12 Megan Fitzgerald             La Crosse                 10:53.82  2      

    13 Mary Speer                   Oshkosh                   11:00.21  1      

    14 Julie Faylona                La Crosse                 11:00.32  2      

    15 Angie Severance              Whitewater                11:06.24  1      

    16 Marcie Fisher                Stevens Point             11:08.89  2      

    17 Tiffany Chartier             Eau Claire                11:11.16  1      

    18 Andrea Honshel               Platteville               11:11.52  1      

    19 Denae Hafner                 Eau Claire                11:17.39  1      

    20 Lisa Pisca                   Stevens Point             11:35.58  1      

    21 Coryn Delaney                Stout                     11:49.44  1      

    22 Rachel Chambers              Eau Claire                11:51.60  1      

    23 Amanda Miller                Stevens Point             11:51.72  1      

    24 Kelly Noonan                 Whitewater                11:56.32  1      

    25 Joy Wiitala                  Superior                  12:07.17  1      

    26 Jody O'Kash                  Superior                  12:57.40  1      

    27 Vickie Pondell               River Falls               13:30.06  1      



University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                 Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference           Page 8

                              WIAC Conference Meet                             

                UW-Stout - Friday 02/27/98 to Saturday 02/28/98                

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                            Women's 5,000 Meter Run                            

                                                                               

            NCAA Automatic: 17:45.00                                           

           NCAA Provisiona: 18:06.24                                           

                  Facility: 17:52.84 Katy Olsen - Stout        02/13/98        

             1997 Champion: 17:48.57 Sarah Anderson - Superior 02/28/97        

               WIAC Record: 17:26.71 Marina Colby - Oshkosh        1990        

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Friday 02/27/98                       

                                                                               

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS  

 ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == ==== 

     1 Tiffany Ebensperger          Oshkosh                   17:22.23  2 10   

     2 Keri Wells                   Platteville               17:38.90  2  8   

     3 Sarah Anderson               Superior                  17:49.65  2  6   

     4 Katy Olsen                   Stout                     17:52.90  2  5   

     5 Andrea Wilson                Eau Claire                18:02.63  2  4   

     6 Janet Mangus                 Oshkosh                   18:14.39  2  3   

     7 Jenny Fiedler                La Crosse                 18:15.62  2  2   

     8 Stephanie Speckman           Oshkosh                   18:21.23  2  1   

     9 Stephanie Greiber            Whitewater                18:27.31  2      

    10 Sue Bohlke                   La Crosse                 18:36.73  2      

    11 Sara Holewinski              Stevens Point             18:52.59  2      

    12 Kelly Bullion                Eau Claire                18:56.39  2      

    13 Mary Speer                   Oshkosh                   19:02.82  2      

    14 Angie Severance              Whitewater                19:25.18  1      

    15 Megan Durney                 La Crosse                 19:32.50  2      

    16 Denae Hafner                 Eau Claire                19:37.83  1      

    17 Megan Fitzgerald             La Crosse                 19:43.60  2      

    18 Amanda Miller                Stevens Point             20:19.63  1      

    19 Susan Polege                 Eau Claire                20:24.06  1      

    20 Sarah Reber                  River Falls               21:32.61  1      

                                                                               

                         Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles                         

                                                                               

             NCAA Automatic: 8.40                                              

            NCAA Provisiona: 8.70                                              

                   Facility: 8.41 Mel Mueller - Oshkosh       03/1994          

              1997 Champion: 8.50 Kelly Schoberg - La Crosse 03/01/97          

                WIAC Record: 8.41 Mel Mueller - Oshkosh       03/1994          

                                                                               

                     Preliminary Results - Friday 02/27/98                     

               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times               

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    

          1 Crystal Stietz               Platteville                8.70  2    

          2 Mary Banker                  Oshkosh                    8.86  1    

          3 Kim gruetzmacher             Oshkosh                    8.96  3    

          4 Kiara Eisner                 La Crosse                  8.91  1    

          5 Sarah Peterson               River Falls                8.93  2    

          6 Jessica Spuhler              La Crosse                  9.05  1    



University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                 Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference           Page 9

                              WIAC Conference Meet                             

                UW-Stout - Friday 02/27/98 to Saturday 02/28/98                

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                   Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                   

                                                                               

                     Preliminary Results - Friday 02/27/98                     

               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times               

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    

          7 Gretchen Sommerfeldt         Stout                      9.11  3    

          8 Tori Bonnett                 Oshkosh                    9.24  2    

          9 Tammy Brettin                Eau Claire                 9.41  3    

         10 Susan DeYoung                Stevens Point              9.43  2    

         11 Michelle Abramczak           Stout                      9.48  1    

         12 Erica Vettrus                La Crosse                  9.53  3    

         13 Jen Hau                      Stevens Point              9.72  1    

         14 Jennifer Statz               Platteville                9.97  2    

         15 Beth Neitzel                 Eau Claire                10.09  3    

         16 Sarah Ewert                  River Falls               10.10  2    

         17 Jen Klement                  Stevens Point             10.14  3    

         18 Maureen Zeise                Stevens Point             10.61  1    

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/28/98                      

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS     

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ====    

         1 Crystal Stietz               Platteville               8.48  10     

         2 Kiara Eisner                 La Crosse                 8.60   8     

         3 Mary Banker                  Oshkosh                   8.81   6     

         4 Jessica Spuhler              La Crosse                 8.91   5     

         5 Kim gruetzmacher             Oshkosh                   8.94   4     

         6 Sarah Peterson               River Falls               9.06   3     

         7 Gretchen Sommerfeldt         Stout                     9.06   2     

         8 Tori Bonnett                 Oshkosh                   9.22   1     

                                                                               

                         Women's 200 Meter Int Hurdles                         

                                                                               

                  Facility: 29.06 Kelly Schoberg - La Crosse  03/1994          

             1997 Champion: 28.60 Kelly Schoberg - La Crosse 03/01/97          

               WIAC Record: 28.60 Kelly Schoberg - La Crosse 03/01/97          

                                                                               

                     Preliminary Results - Friday 02/27/98                     

                             Top 9 Advance by Time                             

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    

          1 Crystal Stietz               Platteville               29.17  4    

          2 Gretchen Sommerfeldt         Stout                     30.25  7    

          2 Sarah Spence                 La Crosse                 30.25  7    

          4 Kim gruetzmacher             Oshkosh                   30.37  6    

          5 Tammy Brettin                Eau Claire                30.76  2    

          6 Michelle Abramczak           Stout                     30.84  5    

          7 Stacey Hornickel             Whitewater                31.30  3    

          8 Tori Bonnett                 Oshkosh                   31.34  6    



University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                 Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference          Page 10

                              WIAC Conference Meet                             

                UW-Stout - Friday 02/27/98 to Saturday 02/28/98                

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                   Women's 200 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)                   

                                                                               

                     Preliminary Results - Friday 02/27/98                     

                             Top 9 Advance by Time                             

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    

          9 Jessica Spuhler              La Crosse                 31.35  5    

         10 Erica Vettrus                La Crosse                 31.95  1    

         11 Susan DeYoung                Stevens Point             32.09  3    

         12 Sarah Barta                  Superior                  32.65  4    

         13 Jen Hau                      Stevens Point             32.94  2    

         14 Jen Klement                  Stevens Point             33.00  4    

         15 Sarah Ewert                  River Falls               33.10  1    

         16 Kim Bleck                    Eau Claire                33.76  5    

         17 Beth Neitzel                 Eau Claire                33.86  3    

         18 Jenny DeMuth                 Whitewater                34.25  6    

         19 Karen Suo                    Stevens Point             34.43  7    

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/28/98                      

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS   

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ====  

       1 Crystal Stietz               Platteville               29.01  3 10    

       2 Kim gruetzmacher             Oshkosh                   29.83  2  8    

       3 Sarah Spence                 La Crosse                 30.16  3  6    

       4 Gretchen Sommerfeldt         Stout                     30.18  3  5    

       5 Tori Bonnett                 Oshkosh                   30.25  1  4    

       6 Michelle Abramczak           Stout                     30.35  2  3    

       7 Jessica Spuhler              La Crosse                 30.92  1  2    

       8 Tammy Brettin                Eau Claire                31.19  2  1    

       9 Stacey Hornickel             Whitewater                31.69  1       

                                                                               

                           Women's 4x200 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               

            Facility: 1:46.36 University of Wisconsin - La Crosse  03/1994     
       1997 Champion: 1:44.51 University of Wisconsin - La Crosse 03/01/97     
         WIAC Record: 1:44.51 University of Wisconsin - La Crosse 03/01/97     
                                                                              

                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/28/98                      
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME    HT PTS           
           =====  =================================== ======= == ====          
               1  UWOK      Oshkosh                   1:44.71  2 10            
               2  UWLC      La Crosse                 1:45.12  2  8            
               3  UWWW      Whitewater                1:46.26  2  6            
               4  UWEC      Eau Claire                1:48.45  2  5            
               5  UWPL      Platteville               1:50.10  1  4            
               6  UWST      Stout                     1:53.96  1  3            
               7  UWSU      Superior                  2:05.15  1  2            
               -  UWRF      River Falls                    DQ  2               
               -  UWSP      Stevens Point                  DQ  1               
                      
                                                                               

                           Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               

       NCAA Automatic: 4:00.20                                                 
      NCAA Provisiona: 4:05.20                                                 
             Facility: 4:02.11 University of Wisconsin - La Crosse  02/1994    
        1997 Champion: 3:58.42 University of Wisconsin - La Crosse 03/01/97    
          WIAC Record: 3:58.42 University of Wisconsin - La Crosse 03/01/97    
                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/28/98                      

                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME    HT PTS           
           =====  =================================== ======= == ====          
               1  UWLC      La Crosse                 4:01.03  2 10            
               2  UWOK      Oshkosh                   4:05.74  2  8            
               3  UWWW      Whitewater                4:09.37  2  6            
               4  UWEC      Eau Claire                4:10.29  2  5            
               5  UWSP      Stevens Point             4:10.76  2  4            
               6  UWPL      Platteville               4:12.12  1  3            
               7  UWRF      River Falls               4:15.30  1  2            
               8  UWST      Stout                     4:15.43  1  1            
               9  UWSU      Superior                  4:39.15  1               

                                                                               

                            Women's Distance Medley                            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/27/98                       
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME     PTS            
            =====  =================================== ======== ====           
                1  UWLC      La Crosse                 12:37.54  10            
                2  UWEC      Eau Claire                12:42.45   8            
                3  UWWW      Whitewater                12:47.41   6            
                4  UWOK      Oshkosh                   12:51.11   5            
                5  UWSP      Stevens Point             12:51.70   4            
                6  UWPL      Platteville               12:57.47   3            
                7  UWST      Stout                     13:07.20   2            
                8  UWRF      River Falls               13:33.55   1            
                9  UWSU      Superior                  14:09.50                

                                                                               

                               Women's High Jump                               

                                                                               
    NCAA Automatic:    1.68m (5'06.00")                                        
   NCAA Provisiona:    1.65m (5'05.00")                                        
          Facility: 5'07.00"    (1.70m) Mel Mueller - Oshkosh           03/1994
     1997 Champion:    1.68m (5'06.00") Amber Olinger - Stout          03/01/97
       WIAC Record:    1.75m (5'08.75") Michelle Riedi - Stevens Point     1983

                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/28/98                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS     
    ===== ======================= == =================== =====         ====    
        1 Katie Arnes                La Crosse           1.61m 5'03.25 10      
        2 Julie Drexler              La Crosse           1.61m 5'03.25  8         
        3 Ruth Fagerland             River Falls         1.61m 5'03.25  6      
        4 Amanda Schmidt             Stevens Point       1.56m 5'01.25  4      
        4 Tori Bonnett               Oshkosh             1.56m 5'01.25  4      
        4 Kathy Thompson             La Crosse           1.56m 5'01.25  4      
        7 Ryan Fagerland             River Falls         1.56m 5'01.25  2      
        8 Carrie Danielewicz         Oshkosh             1.56m 5'01.25  1      
        9 Wendy Austin               Whitewater          1.56m 5'01.25         
       10 Susan DeYoung              Stevens Point       1.51m 4'11.50         
       11 Heather Douglas            Eau Claire          1.46m 4'09.50         
       12 Becky Gardner              River Falls         1.41m 4'07.50         
        - Kristy Foss                Eau Claire             NH                 
        - Nikki Kern                 Whitewater             NH                 
        - Jenny DeMuth               Whitewater             NH                 
                                                                               

                               Women's Long Jump                               
                                                                               

    NCAA Automatic:     5.59m (18'04.25")                                      
   NCAA Provisiona:     5.33m (17'06.00")                                      
          Facility: 18'03.75"     (5.58m) Busola Akinwalse - Carleton 02/13/98 
     1997 Champion:     5.62m (18'05.25") Kerrie Main - Oshkosh       02/28/97 
       WIAC Record:     5.82m (19'01.25") Margie Tremeear - Milwaukee     1983 
                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Friday 02/27/98                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS    
    ===== ======================= == =================== =====          ====   
        1 Kenya Moore                Oshkosh             5.36m 17'07.00 10     
        2 Missy Heiman               Stevens Point       5.33m 17'06.00  8     
        3 Mary Kuntz                 La Crosse           5.28m 17'04.00  6     
        4 Susan St. Clair            Eau Claire          5.15m 16'10.75  5     
        5 Lisa Zimmerman             Oshkosh             5.04m 16'06.50  4     
        6 Misty Gorski               La Crosse           5.02m 16'05.75  3     
        7 Jenny McConkey             Oshkosh             4.97m 16'03.75  2     
        8 Sarah Peterson             River Falls         4.96m 16'03.25  1     
        9 Shelly Hawro               Stout               4.91m 16'01.50        
       10 Jill Newlin                La Crosse           4.90m 16'01.00        
       11 Kristin Paschke            Eau Claire          4.82m 15'09.75        
       11 Megan Cartier              Oshkosh             4.82m 15'09.75        
       13 Abbie Sempf                Stout               4.75m 15'07.00        
       14 Liz Kohlhagen              Stevens Point       4.74m 15'06.75        
       15 Gretchen Patterson         Stout               4.68m 15'04.25        
       16 Angie Micucci              Stevens Point       4.67m 15'04.00        
       16 Jamie Schwabenlender       Stout               4.67m 15'04.00        
       18 Bobbi Erickson             Platteville         4.48m 14'08.50        
       19 Laura Froehling            Stout               4.46m 14'07.75        
       20 Kayla Tinker               Stevens Point       4.45m 14'07.25        
       21 Abigail Vogler             Eau Claire          4.43m 14'06.50        
       22 Holly Heasley              Eau Claire          4.33m 14'02.50        
       23 Nikki Kern                 Whitewater          4.20m 13'09.50        
        - Erica Vettrus              La Crosse            FOUL                 

                                                                               

                              Women's Triple Jump                              

                                                                               
     NCAA Automatic:    11.60m (38'00.75")                                     
    NCAA Provisiona:    11.00m (36'01.25")                                     
           Facility: 37'00.75"    (11.30m) Callie Kohl - River Falls  03/1994  
      1997 Champion:    11.62m (38'01.50") Kerrie Main - Oshkosh     03/01/97  
        WIAC Record:    11.76m (38'07.00") Tara Harding - Oshkosh        1995  
                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/28/98                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS    
   ===== ======================= == =================== ======          ====   
       1 Kenya Moore                Oshkosh             11.55m 37'10.75 10     
       2 Lisa Zimmerman             Oshkosh             11.48m 37'08.00  8     
       3 Sarah Peterson             River Falls         11.26m 36'11.50  6     
       4 Stacey Hornickel           Whitewater          11.22m 36'09.75  5     
       5 Kiara Eisner               La Crosse           11.17m 36'07.75  4     
       6 Missy Heiman               Stevens Point       10.96m 35'11.50  3     
       7 Mary Kuntz                 La Crosse           10.93m 35'10.50  2     
       8 Tina Wicka                 La Crosse           10.47m 34'04.25  1     
       9 Angie Micucci              Stevens Point       10.19m 33'05.25        
      10 Shelly Hawro               Stout               10.10m 33'01.75        
      11 Jess Welker                Oshkosh             10.09m 33'01.25        
      12 Megan Cartier              Oshkosh             10.05m 32'11.75        
      13 Julie Stemper              Stevens Point        9.89m 32'05.50        
      14 Liz Kohlhagen              Stevens Point        9.83m 32'03.00        
      15 Erica Vettrus              La Crosse            9.76m 32'00.25        
      16 Kristy Foss                Eau Claire           9.59m 31'05.75        
      17 Kristin Paschke            Eau Claire           9.55m 31'04.00        
      18 Beth Neitzel               Eau Claire           9.32m 30'07.00        
      19 Abbie Sempf                Stout                9.31m 30'06.50        
      20 Holly Heasley              Eau Claire           9.30m 30'06.25        
      21 Bobbi Erickson             Platteville          8.81m 28'11.00        
      22 Natasha Otterness          River Falls          8.75m 28'08.50        

                                                                               

                                Women's Shot Put                               
                                                                               

     NCAA Automatic:    13.05m (42'09.75")                                     
    NCAA Provisiona:    12.35m (40'06.25")                                     
           Facility: 45'02.50"    (13.78m) Kim Dankemeyer - La Crosse  03/1994 
      1997 Champion:    13.33m (43'09.00") Missy Oleson - Oshkosh     02/28/97 
        WIAC Record:    14.62m (47'11.75") Tricia Haralson - Oshkosh      1993 

                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/28/98                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS    
   ===== ======================= == =================== ======          ====   
       1 Sherry Eckhardt            Oshkosh             13.21m 43'04.25 10     
       2 Jenny rider                La Crosse           12.71m 41'08.50  8     
       3 Sarah Peterson             River Falls         12.52m 41'01.00  6     
       4 Patti Franckowiak          La Crosse           12.51m 41'00.50  5     
       5 Jessica Kohlman            Whitewater          12.37m 40'07.00  4     
       6 Megan Lundahl              Stevens Point       12.06m 39'07.00  3     
       7 Sara Groshek               Stevens Point       12.02m 39'05.25  2     
       8 Beth Lundquist             Platteville         11.96m 39'03.00  1     
       9 Carrie Lind                La Crosse           11.86m 38'11.00        
      10 Tammy Brettin              Eau Claire          11.15m 36'07.00        
      11 Nicole VanDehey            Oshkosh             11.12m 36'05.75        
      12 Stacey White               River Falls         10.95m 35'11.25        
      13 Sara Erickson              Platteville         10.55m 34'07.50        
      14 Jamie Rahberger            Platteville         10.49m 34'05.00        
      15 Ann Schommer               Stevens Point       10.43m 34'02.75        
      16 Marci Sitek                Oshkosh             10.09m 33'01.25        
      17 Jessica Gjertsen           Stout                9.94m 32'07.50        
      18 Shannon Matthew            Whitewater           9.88m 32'05.00        
      19 Jacci Rivard               Superior             9.27m 30'05.00        
      20 Jennifer Turner            Stout                9.24m 30'03.75        
      21 Christy Brewer             River Falls          8.66m 28'05.00        
      21 Amy Lueder                 Stout                8.66m 28'05.00        
      23 Lisa Moore                 River Falls          8.34m 27'04.50        
      24 Erica Crissinger           Superior             8.29m 27'02.50        
      25 Katie Barnes               Stevens Point        8.16m 26'09.25        
      26 Gena Illetscho             Superior             4.64m 15'02.75        

                       
                                                                               

                              Women's Weight Throw                             

                                                                               
      NCAA Automatic:    15.32m (50'03.25")                                    
     NCAA Provisiona:    13.30m (43'07.75")                                    
            Facility: 57'08.25"    (17.58m) Beth Howard - UM-Duluth 02/13/98   
       1997 Champion:    16.60m (54'05.50") Missy Oleson - Oshkosh  03/01/97   
         WIAC Record:    16.62m (54'06.50") Missy Oleson - Oshkosh      1996   
                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Friday 02/27/98                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS    
   ===== ======================= == =================== ======          ====   
       1 Patti Franckowiak          La Crosse           16.08m 52'09.25 10     
       2 Carrie Lind                La Crosse           15.21m 49'11.00  8     
       3 Beth Lundquist             Platteville         15.16m 49'09.00  6     
       4 Sherry Eckhardt            Oshkosh             14.74m 48'04.50  5     
       5 Sarah Peterson             River Falls         14.19m 46'06.75  4     
       6 Sara Groshek               Stevens Point       13.96m 45'09.75  3     
       7 Rachel Carlson             Stevens Point       12.89m 42'03.50  2     
       8 Nicole VanDehey            Oshkosh             12.75m 41'10.00  1     
       9 Marci Sitek                Oshkosh             12.52m 41'01.00        
      10 Jessica Kohlman            Whitewater          12.49m 40'11.75        
      11 Sara Erickson              Platteville         12.37m 40'07.00        
      12 Stacey White               River Falls         11.55m 37'10.75        
      13 Jamie Rahberger            Platteville         10.90m 35'09.25        
      14 Kelly Soczka               River Falls         10.72m 35'02.00        
      15 Jennifer Turner            Stout               10.59m 34'09.00        
      16 Margaret Wlliams           Eau Claire          10.49m 34'05.00        
      17 Megan Lundahl              Stevens Point        9.87m 32'04.75        
      18 Shannon Matthew            Whitewater           9.73m 31'11.25        
      19 Jessica Gjertsen           Stout                8.98m 29'05.50        
      20 Stephanie David            La Crosse            8.91m 29'02.75        
      21 Jacci Rivard               Superior             8.56m 28'01.00        
      22 Amy Lueder                 Stout                8.32m 27'03.75        
      23 Carol Allen                Stevens Point        6.92m 22'08.50        

                                                                               

                           Women's Indoor Pentathlon                           

                                                                               
                 Facility: 3280 Shelly Roth - Eau Claire      03/1994          
            1997 Champion: 3133 Sarah Peterson - River Falls 02/28/97          
              WIAC Record: 3559 Sherri Odlevak - Superior        1981          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/27/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                     PTS PTS     
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ====    
         1 Sarah Peterson               River Falls               3173  10     
         2 Mary Banker                  Oshkosh                   3022   8     
         3 Tammy Brettin                Eau Claire                2887   6     
         4 Erica Ohlsson                Platteville               2701   5     
         5 Sara Groshek                 Stevens Point             2535   4     
         6 Tiff Kelly                   River Falls               2475   3        
         7 Denise Olson                 Platteville               2469   2     
         8 Becky Moyer                  Oshkosh                   2402   1     
         9 Brandi Long                  River Falls               2377         
        10 Gretchen Patterson           Stout                     2348         
        11 Christine Jamison            Whitewater                2309