WIAC Women's Cross Country Championship
Saturday, October 28, 2006 6,000 Meters

Maple Grove Golf Course West Salem, Wis.


Team Scoring


  1.    47  UW-La Crosse          (  22:41  1:53:23)

====================================

  1      2  Kristen Painter           21:44

  2      4  Meagan Herlache           22:17

  3     10  Kristin Howe              22:54

  4     15  Emily Lewandowski         23:14

  5     16  Jackie Arendt             23:14

  6   ( 18) Megan Johnson             23:16

  7   ( 22) Jenna Gerten              23:31

  2.    52  UW-Eau Claire         (  22:48  1:53:59)

====================================

  1      5  Molly Warner              22:18

  2      7  Christina Locke           22:37

  3      8  Beth Lutz                 22:41

  4     11  Cassie Haak               22:55

  5     21  Ellie Lutz                23:28

  6   ( 29) Bridget Bocher            23:48

  7   ( 34) Amber Hertz               24:01

  3.   103  UW-Oshkosh            (  23:24  1:56:59)

====================================

  1      6  Jenny Graef               22:36

  2     19  Nicole Knapmiller         23:23

  3     23  Rosa Alvarez              23:33

  4     25  Shannon Madigan           23:37

  5     30  Jenny Melville            23:50

  6   ( 35) Lindsey Mansueto          24:09

  7   ( 38) Katie Wondra              24:19

  4.   105  UW-Platteville        (  23:20  1:56:38)

====================================

  1      1  Marcia Taddy              21:40

  2     12  Emma Dreis                23:07

  3     20  Lindsey Vick              23:28

  4     28  Eileen McGuine            23:48

  5     44  Qynne Kelly               24:35

  6   ( 52) Julie Plicka              25:18

  7   ( 53) Lacey Curtis              25:24

  5.   143  UW-Whitewater         (  23:55  1:59:34)

====================================

  1     13  Jennifer Rogers           23:10

  2     14  Katie McCabe              23:11

  3     27  Heather Winum             23:46

  4     32  Jackie Nett               23:53

  5     57  Ashley Pick               25:34

  6   ( 58) Andrea Newman             25:34

  7   ( 60) Jennifer Taylor           26:19

  6.   151  UW-River Falls        (  23:51  1:59:12)

====================================

  1      3  Becca Jordahl             22:11

  2     17  Amanda Kozicky            23:15

  3     40  Leah Korf                 24:26

  4     43  Stacy Dekkers             24:35

  5     48  Carly Eggert              24:45

  6   ( 51) Britney Schillinger       25:03

  7   ( 55) Sandra Kirchner           25:26

  7.   153  UW-Stout              (  23:54  1:59:29)

====================================

  1     24  Bridgette Crozier         23:36

  2     26  Krista Jahimiak           23:42

  3     31  Stephanie Nichols         23:53

  4     33  Abbey Ring                23:56

  5     39  Amanda Rau                24:22

  6   ( 41) Christina Anderson        24:28

  7   ( 45) Michelle Lewis            24:40

  8.   180  UW-Stevens Point      (  24:12  2:00:59)

====================================

  1      9  Hannah Dieringer          22:48

  2     36  Sara Rammer               24:10

  3     42  Allison Wolter            24:33

  4     46  Amy Haupt                 24:44

  5     47  Ashley Woest              24:44

  6   ( 49) KAtie Wirkus              24:56

  7   ( 56) Diedra Mueller            25:33

  9.   261  UW-Superior           (  25:31  2:07:32)

====================================

  1     37  Jenna Halverson           24:11

  2     50  Katee Rosburg             25:01

  3     54  Theresa Patchin           25:25

  4     59  Emily Dunning             26:01

  5     61  Nicole Uchal              26:54

  6   ( 62) Catherine Schmitt         27:41

 

Individual Results


Place TmPl Name               Year School                1mile   Time     Pace 

===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======= ======== =====

    1    1 Marcia Taddy       Sr.  UW-Platteville           5:42 21:39.76  5:49

    2    2 Kristen Painter    Sr.  UW-La Crosse             5:42 21:43.69  5:50

    3    3 Becca Jordahl      So.  UW-River Falls           5:47 22:10.96  5:57

    4    4 Meagan Herlache    Sr.  UW-La Crosse             5:44 22:16.25  5:59

    5    5 Molly Warner       Jr.  UW-Eau Claire            5:47 22:17.65  5:59

    6    6 Jenny Graef        Sr.  UW-Oshkosh               5:45 22:35.17  6:04

    7    7 Christina Locke    Sr.  UW-Eau Claire            5:55 22:36.37  6:04

    8    8 Beth Lutz          So.  UW-Eau Claire            6:09 22:40.31  6:05

    9    9 Hannah Dieringer   Jr.  UW-Stevens Point         5:48 22:47.64  6:07

   10   10 Kristin Howe       Jr.  UW-La Crosse             5:47 22:53.30  6:09

   11   11 Cassie Haak        Sr.  UW-Eau Claire            6:05 22:54.39  6:09

   12   12 Emma Dreis         So.  UW-Platteville           5:48 23:06.73  6:12

   13   13 Jennifer Rogers    Jr.  UW-Whitewater            5:54 23:09.16  6:13

   14   14 Katie McCabe       Fr.  UW-Whitewater            5:54 23:10.99  6:14

   15   15 Emily Lewandowski  Sr.  UW-La Crosse             5:57 23:13.42  6:14

   16   16 Jackie Arendt      Jr.  UW-La Crosse             5:57 23:13.63  6:14

   17   17 Amanda Kozicky     Sr.  UW-River Falls           5:57 23:14.47  6:15

   18   18 Megan Johnson      So.  UW-La Crosse             5:50 23:15.74  6:15

   19   19 Nicole Knapmiller  Fr.  UW-Oshkosh               6:02 23:22.37  6:17

   20   20 Lindsey Vick       Jr.  UW-Platteville           5:57 23:27.20  6:18

   21   21 Ellie Lutz         So.  UW-Eau Claire            6:14 23:27.36  6:18

   22   22 Jenna Gerten       Jr.  UW-La Crosse             5:55 23:30.94  6:19

   23   23 Rosa Alvarez       Jr.  UW-Oshkosh               6:03 23:32.44  6:19

   24   24 Bridgette Crozier  Jr.  UW-Stout                 6:02 23:35.40  6:20

   25   25 Shannon Madigan    Fr.  UW-Oshkosh               6:07 23:36.09  6:20

   26      Jessica Goessl     Fr.  UW-La Crosse             6:00 23:40.98  6:22

   27   26 Krista Jahimiak    Jr.  UW-Stout                 5:58 23:41.57  6:22

   28      Meghan Dugan       Fr.  UW-La Crosse             5:58 23:44.72  6:23

   29   27 Heather Winum      Sr.  UW-Whitewater            5:56 23:45.62  6:23

   30   28 Eileen McGuine     Fr.  UW-Platteville           6:06 23:47.50  6:23

   31   29 Bridget Bocher     Jr.  UW-Eau Claire            6:10 23:47.88  6:23

   32   30 Jenny Melville     Jr.  UW-Oshkosh               6:07 23:49.03  6:24

   33      Beth Medinger      Sr.  UW-La Crosse             5:57 23:52.46  6:25

   34   31 Stephanie Nichols  Sr.  UW-Stout                 6:03 23:52.78  6:25

   35   32 Jackie Nett        Fr.  UW-Whitewater            5:56 23:52.92  6:25

   36      Whitney Nefstead   Fr.  UW-La Crosse             6:00 23:54.77  6:25

   37   33 Abbey Ring         Jr.  UW-Stout                 6:05 23:55.64  6:26

   38   34 Amber Hertz        Jr.  UW-Eau Claire            6:12 24:00.13  6:27

   39      Nikki Cahen        Sr.  UW-La Crosse             5:47 24:05.59  6:28

   40   35 Lindsey Mansueto   Jr.  UW-Oshkosh               6:09 24:08.97  6:29

   41   36 Sara Rammer        So.  UW-Stevens Point         6:03 24:09.90  6:29

   42   37 Jenna Halverson    Fr.  UW-Superior              6:02 24:10.78  6:30

   43   38 Katie Wondra       So.  UW-Oshkosh               6:11 24:18.54  6:32

   44   39 Amanda Rau         Sr.  UW-Stout                 6:11 24:21.92  6:33

   45   40 Leah Korf          Fr.  UW-River Falls           6:19 24:25.25  6:34

   46   41 Christina Anderson So.  UW-Stout                 6:26 24:27.70  6:34

   47      Hannah Humbach     Fr.  UW-Eau Claire            6:13 24:28.84  6:34

   48      Hope Scholze       Fr.  UW-Oshkosh               6:12 24:30.43  6:35

   49   42 Allison Wolter     Fr.  UW-Stevens Point         6:09 24:32.92  6:36

   50   43 Stacy Dekkers      Jr.  UW-River Falls           6:22 24:34.77  6:36

   51   44 Qynne Kelly        So.  UW-Platteville           6:10 24:34.87  6:36

   52   45 Michelle Lewis     So.  UW-Stout                 6:11 24:39.82  6:37

   53      Rachel Richardson  So.  UW-Stout                 6:11 24:41.18  6:38

   54   46 Amy Haupt          Fr.  UW-Stevens Point         6:09 24:43.70  6:38

   55   47 Ashley Woest       So.  UW-Stevens Point         6:13 24:43.99  6:39

   56   48 Carly Eggert       Fr.  UW-River Falls           6:22 24:44.69  6:39

   57      Kristy Giljohann   Sr.  UW-Oshkosh               6:11 24:45.02  6:39

   58   49 Katie Wirkus       Fr.  UW-Stevens Point         6:20 24:55.43  6:42

   59      Kristin Seeger     Sr.  UW-Eau Claire            6:27 24:58.01  6:42

   60      Charity Cook       Fr.  UW-Stout                 6:12 24:58.88  6:43

   61   50 Katee Rosburg      So.  UW-Superior              6:20 25:00.21  6:43

   62      Amanda Beard       Sr.  UW-Oshkosh               6:31 25:01.24  6:43

   63   51 Britney Schillinge Fr.  UW-River Falls           6:19 25:02.18  6:43

   64      Elly Prunty        Fr.  UW-Eau Claire            6:25 25:03.54  6:44

   65      Toni Morning       Jr.  UW-Oshkosh               6:31 25:13.81  6:47

   66      Lauren Novak       Fr.  UW-Eau Claire            6:25 25:14.78  6:47

   67      Mary Palmer        So.  UW-Eau Claire            6:31 25:15.33  6:47

   68   52 Julie Plicka       Sr.  UW-Platteville           6:22 25:17.92  6:48

   69   53 Lacey Curtis       Fr.  UW-Platteville           6:18 25:23.27  6:49

   70   54 Theresa Patchin    Sr.  UW-Superior              6:28 25:24.44  6:49

   71   55 Sandra Kirchner    Fr.  UW-River Falls           6:24 25:25.23  6:50

   72   56 Diedra Mueller     Sr.  UW-Stevens Point         6:25 25:32.25  6:51

   73   57 Ashley Pick        Jr.  UW-Whitewater            6:24 25:33.21  6:52

   74   58 Andrea Newman      Fr.  UW-Whitewater            6:30 25:33.58  6:52

   75      Molli Springer     Fr.  UW-Platteville           6:14 25:37.09  6:53

   76      Jamie Neitzel      So.  UW-Oshkosh               6:31 25:47.34  6:56

   77      Bonnie Wold        Jr.  UW-Stout                 6:27 25:56.32  6:58

   78      Jessie Gibeault    So.  UW-Stevens Point         6:27 25:59.76  6:59

   79   59 Emily Dunning      Fr.  UW-Superior              6:31 26:00.86  6:59

   80      Johanna Olson      Sr.  UW-River Falls           6:30 26:06.15  7:01

   81      Christine Becker   Jr.  UW-Stevens Point         6:22 26:09.92  7:02

   82      Heather Wollesen   Fr.  UW-Stout                 6:32 26:14.19  7:03

   83      Desiree Pettibone  Fr.  UW-Stout                 6:23 26:16.36  7:03

   84   60 Jennifer Taylor    Fr.  UW-Whitewater            6:29 26:18.39  7:04

   85      Amanda Topper      Jr.  UW-Platteville           6:39 26:23.23  7:05

   86      Heather Albright   So.  UW-Platteville           6:29 26:24.54  7:06

   87      Kristy Curry       Fr.  UW-Whitewater            6:22 26:30.12  7:07

   88      Sara Bias          Sr.  UW-Stevens Point         6:31 26:32.68  7:08

   89      Megan Heckel       Fr.  UW-Stevens Point         6:27 26:37.26  7:09

   90      Christine Peters   So.  UW-River Falls           6:31 26:38.74  7:09

   91      Alyse Good         Fr.  UW-River Falls           6:36 26:42.06  7:10

   92   61 Nicole Uchal       Sr.  UW-Superior              6:30 26:53.03  7:13

   93      Sandy Hause        Fr.  UW-Stevens Point         6:38 27:11.40  7:18

   94      Nikki Kamperschroe Fr.  UW-Whitewater            6:43 27:20.77  7:21

   95      Tiffany Gardner    Jr.  UW-River Falls           6:40 27:25.88  7:22

   96   62 Catherine Schmitt  Fr.  UW-Superior              6:33 27:40.46  7:26

   97      Amber Haut         Fr.  UW-Whitewater            7:21 29:17.18  7:52