2005 WIAC Women's Cross Country Championships
Saturday, October 29
UW-Superior
Team Point Detail Results - Women

Pl Points Pl
Name Grade Pace
Finish

* Wave/Chip Adjusted Scoring *

1. 38
UW-La Crosse

1
Rudd, Julia Sr. 5:49 21:40.50

4
Painter, Kristen Jr. 5:58 22:15.81

10
Howe, Kristen So. 6:09 22:55.84

11
Herlache, Meagan Jr. 6:12 23:07.54

12
Belleba, Amy Sr. 6:13 23:10.91

20
DeDyne, Rachel So. 6:22 23:42.59

22
Palmer, Melissa So. 6:23 23:46.69

Avg: 0:22:37 0:22:37 Total: 1:53:07

2. 55
UW-Stevens Point

2
Stanley, Teresa Sr. 5:54 21:57.96

3
Mitchler, Jenna Sr. 5:55 22:01.83

13
Potuznik, Ashleigh Sr. 6:15 23:18.98

18
Dieringer, Hannah So. 6:21 23:40.78

19
Scott, Tami Sr. 6:21 23:41.80

40
Woest, Ashley Fr. 6:34 24:26.86

41
Anderson, Kayla Sr. 6:34 24:29.27

Avg: 0:22:55 0:22:55 Total: 1:54:37

3. 105
UW-Oshkosh

8
Alvarez, Rosa So. 6:08 22:50.53

9
Graef, Jenny Jr. 6:09 22:54.96

23
Linberts, Jess Sr. 6:23 23:47.37

26
Klimek, Beth Fr. 6:25 23:54.93

39
Melville, Jenny So. 6:32 24:19.49

42
Baird, Beth So. 6:35 24:30.01

44
Tedrick, Rachel Jr. 6:36 24:36.14

Avg: 0:23:33 0:23:33 Total: 1:57:44

4. 110
UW-Eau Claire

14
Anderson, Rachel Sr. 6:17 23:23.98

16
Warner, Molly So. 6:18 23:28.75

21
Petrasko, Korah Jr. 6:22 23:43.96

28
Ovanin, Jane Sr. 6:26 23:59.17

31
Stanek, Kasey Sr. 6:28 24:05.58

32
Haak, Cassie Jr. 6:28 24:06.12

34
Bocher, Bridget Jr. 6:29 24:09.40

Avg: 0:23:44 0:23:44 Total: 1:58:38

5. 141
UW-Platteville

5
Taddy, Marcia Jr. 6:03 22:33.22

17
Scott, Jessica Fr. 6:19 23:31.34

24
Vick, Lindsey So. 6:24 23:52.28

47
Martin, Steph Jr. 6:40 24:49.48

48
Davis, Jessica Jr. 6:44 25:04.18

Report Produced by RaceTrak Software. Printed: 10/29/05 Page: 1
 
Women - Team Runner Results
Cat Tm
Pl Pts
Name Team Grade Pace Finish
1 1
Rudd, Julia UW-La Crosse Sr. 5:49 21:40.50
2 2
Stanley, Teresa UW-Stevens Point Sr. 5:54 21:57.96
3 3
Mitchler, Jenna UW-Stevens Point Sr. 5:55 22:01.83
4 4
Painter, Kristen UW-La Crosse Jr. 5:58 22:15.81
5 5
Taddy, Marcia UW-Platteville Jr. 6:03 22:33.22
6 6
yaeger, marlene UW-River Falls Sr. 6:05 22:41.15
7 7
Kielar, Megan UW-Whitewater Sr. 6:07 22:46.97
8 8
Alvarez, Rosa UW-Oshkosh So. 6:08 22:50.53
9 9
Graef, Jenny UW-Oshkosh Jr. 6:09 22:54.96
10 10
Howe, Kristen UW-La Crosse So. 6:09 22:55.84
11 11
Herlache, Meagan UW-La Crosse Jr. 6:12 23:07.54
12 12
Belleba, Amy UW-La Crosse Sr. 6:13 23:10.91
13 13
Potuznik, Ashleigh UW-Stevens Point Sr. 6:15 23:18.98
14 14
Anderson, Rachel UW-Eau Claire Sr. 6:17 23:23.98
15 15
Crozier, Bridgette UW-Stout So. 6:18 23:28.01
16 16
Warner, Molly UW-Eau Claire So. 6:18 23:28.75
17 17
Scott, Jessica UW-Platteville Fr. 6:19 23:31.34
18 18
Dieringer, Hannah UW-Stevens Point So. 6:21 23:40.78
19 19
Scott, Tami UW-Stevens Point Sr. 6:21 23:41.80
20 20
DeDyne, Rachel UW-La Crosse So. 6:22 23:42.59
21 21
Petrasko, Korah UW-Eau Claire Jr. 6:22 23:43.96
22 22
Palmer, Melissa UW-La Crosse So. 6:23 23:46.69
23 23
Linberts, Jess UW-Oshkosh Sr. 6:23 23:47.37
24
Perkins, Ariel UW-La Crosse Sr. 6:24 23:49.62
25 24
Vick, Lindsey UW-Platteville So. 6:24 23:52.28
26 25
Rogers, Jennifer UW-Whitewater So. 6:24 23:52.73
27 26
Klimek, Beth UW-Oshkosh Fr. 6:25 23:54.93
28 27
Jahimiak, Krista UW-Stout So. 6:25 23:55.84
29 28
Ovanin, Jane UW-Eau Claire Sr. 6:26 23:59.17
30 29
Ring, Abbey UW-Stout So. 6:27 24:01.70
31
Lewandowski, Emily UW-La Crosse Jr. 6:27 24:02.71
32 30
michaud, maria UW-River Falls So. 6:27 24:03.16
33 31
Stanek, Kasey UW-Eau Claire Sr. 6:28 24:05.58
34 32
Haak, Cassie UW-Eau Claire Jr. 6:28 24:06.12
35 33
kozicky, amanda UW-River Falls Jr. 6:29 24:08.48
36 34
Bocher, Bridget UW-Eau Claire Jr. 6:29 24:09.40
37
Locke, Christina UW-Eau Claire Jr. 6:30 24:12.74
38 35
peters, christine UW-River Falls Fr. 6:30 24:14.06
39 36
Anderson, Christina UW-Stout Fr. 6:31 24:17.53
40 37
Rosburg, Katee UW-Stout Fr. 6:31 24:18.58
41 38
hurlbut, jess UW-River Falls Fr. 6:32 24:19.34
42 39
Melville, Jenny UW-Oshkosh So. 6:32 24:19.49
43
Kempen, Amy UW-La Crosse Fr. 6:32 24:21.47
44 40
Woest, Ashley UW-Stevens Point Fr. 6:34 24:26.86
45
Hertz, Amber UW-Eau Claire So. 6:34 24:27.37
46 41
Anderson, Kayla UW-Stevens Point Sr. 6:34 24:29.27
47 42
Baird, Beth UW-Oshkosh So. 6:35 24:30.01

Report Produced by RaceTrak Software. Printed: 10/29/05 Page: 1