WIAC CC Championships Women's 6K

UW-River Falls

Oct. 30, 2004

Cloudy, light breeze, 46
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   UW-Stevens Point         43    4    5    6   12   16   22   23   22:47.1    1:14.5
  2   UW-Oshkosh               47    1    2   11   15   18   19   20   22:43.0    2:24.4
  3   UW-La Crosse             66    8   10   13   14   21   25   27   23:17.8      52.4
  4   UW-Whitewater           128    9   17   32   34   36   44   48   23:59.3    1:35.0
  5   UW-Platteville          132    3    7   29   46   47   49   51   23:47.7    2:51.8
  6   UW-Eau Claire           171   30   31   35   37   38   40   45   24:27.9      32.2
  7   UW-Stout                180   24   28   33   42   53   58   59   24:34.3    1:28.6
  8   UW-River Falls          210   26   39   43   50   52   54   57   24:51.2    1:11.0
  9   UW-Superior             273   41   55   56   60   61   62        26:24.7    3:11.5

Individuals

1. UW-Stevens Point
    4  Jenna Mitchler, Jr          22:19.1  
    5  Megan Craig, Sr             22:25.5  
    6  Leah Herlache, Sr           22:27.1  
   12  Ashleigh Potuznik, Jr       23:10.0  
   16  Veronique Van Gheem, Sr     23:33.6  
   22  Kallyn Peterson, So         23:54.2  
   23  Teresa Stanley, Sr          23:56.3  
Time = 1:53:55.1     Places = 43

2. UW-Oshkosh
    1  Liz Woodworth, Sr           21:14.7  
    2  Kristy Giljohann, Jr        22:09.3  
   11  Jackie Munoz, Sr            23:04.3  
   15  Emily Steinhafel, Jr        23:27.8  
   18  Rosa Alvarez, Fr            23:39.0  
   19  Jenny Graef, So             23:46.5  
   20  Beth Baird, Fr              23:49.5  
Time = 1:53:35.0     Places = 47

3. UW-La Crosse
    8  Kristen Painter, So         22:58.6  
   10  Julie Mocadlo, Sr           23:01.7  
   13  Meagan Herlache, So         23:12.8  
   14  Kristen Howe, Fr            23:24.7  
   21  Valerie Vradenberg, Fr      23:51.0  
   25  Melissa Palmer, Fr          24:03.5  
   27  Ariel Perkins, Jr           24:04.6  
Time = 1:56:28.7     Places = 66

4. UW-Whitewater
    9  Megan Kielar, Jr            23:01.2  
   17  Holly Ochs, Sr              23:38.0  
   32  Jennifer Rogers, Fr         24:17.4  
   34  Katie Olds, Jr              24:23.6  
   36  Megan Hakomki, Jr           24:36.2  
   44  Vanessa Neuwirth, Jr        24:57.7  
   48  Becky Simon, Jr             25:07.3  
Time = 1:59:56.2     Places = 128

5. UW-Platteville
    3  Jackie Mulrooney, Jr        22:14.5  
    7  Marcia Taddy, So            22:27.5  
   29  Lindsey Vick, Fr            24:09.9  
   46  Maggie Laufenberg, Fr       25:00.5  
   47  Anissa Szesterniak, So      25:06.3  
   49  Maria Lutzke, Fr            25:09.5  
   51  Melissa Ditzler, So         25:14.7  
Time = 1:58:58.4     Places = 132

6. UW-Eau Claire
   30  Rachel Anderson, Jr         24:13.2  
   31  Molly Warner, Fr            24:16.4  
   35  Jane Ovanin, Sr             24:24.8  
   37  Heather Lipinski, Sr        24:39.9  
   38  Christina Locke, So         24:45.4  
   40  Cassie Haak, Jr             24:47.0  
   45  Kasey Stanke, Jr            25:00.2  
Time = 2:02:19.5     Places = 171

7. UW-Stout
   24  Kersten Wilson, Sr          24:00.3  
   28  Stephanie Nichols, So       24:08.9  
   33  Bridgette Crozier, Fr       24:17.8  
   42  Abbey Ring, Fr              24:55.3  
   53  Leah Karaliunas, Jr         25:28.9  
   58  Carly Mann, So              26:08.2  
   59  Christine Enger, Jr         26:11.9  
Time = 2:02:51.1     Places = 180

8. UW-River Falls
   26  Amanda Kozicky, So          24:04.2  
   39  Maria Michaud, Fr           24:46.5  
   43  Laura Murphy, Fr            24:56.2  
   50  Angie Kveene, So            25:14.1  
   52  Gina Schindel, Sr           25:15.1  
   54  Erica Berrisford, Jr        25:48.5  
   57  Sara Rudesill, Sr           26:04.2  
Time = 2:04:16.0     Places = 210

9. UW-Superior
   41  Tracey Schindler, Sr        24:51.4  
   55  Cori Glau, Jr               25:52.9  
   56  Sara Geier, Fr              25:59.4  
   60  Mary Waller, Fr             27:17.0  
   61  Nicole Uchal, So            28:02.9  
   62  Tonya Thompson, So          28:19.2  
Time = 2:12:03.4     Places = 273

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Liz Woodworth, Sr           21:14.7    UW-Oshkosh
    2     2  Kristy Giljohann, Jr        22:09.3    UW-Oshkosh
    3     3  Jackie Mulrooney, Jr        22:14.5    UW-Platteville
    4     4  Jenna Mitchler, Jr          22:19.1    UW-Stevens Point
    5     5  Megan Craig, Sr             22:25.5    UW-Stevens Point
    6     6  Leah Herlache, Sr           22:27.1    UW-Stevens Point
    7     7  Marcia Taddy, So            22:27.5    UW-Platteville
    8     8  Kristen Painter, So         22:58.6    UW-La Crosse
    9     9  Megan Kielar, Jr            23:01.2    UW-Whitewater
   10    10  Julie Mocadlo, Sr           23:01.7    UW-La Crosse
   11    11  Jackie Munoz, Sr            23:04.3    UW-Oshkosh
   12    12  Ashleigh Potuznik, Jr       23:10.0    UW-Stevens Point
   13    13  Meagan Herlache, So         23:12.8    UW-La Crosse
   14    14  Kristen Howe, Fr            23:24.7    UW-La Crosse
   15    15  Emily Steinhafel, Jr        23:27.8    UW-Oshkosh
   16    16  Veronique Van Gheem, Sr     23:33.6    UW-Stevens Point
   17    17  Holly Ochs, Sr              23:38.0    UW-Whitewater
   18    18  Rosa Alvarez, Fr            23:39.0    UW-Oshkosh
   19    19  Jenny Graef, So             23:46.5    UW-Oshkosh
   20    20  Beth Baird, Fr              23:49.5    UW-Oshkosh
   21    21  Valerie Vradenberg, Fr      23:51.0    UW-La Crosse
   22    22  Kallyn Peterson, So         23:54.2    UW-Stevens Point
   23    23  Teresa Stanley, Sr          23:56.3    UW-Stevens Point
   24    24  Kersten Wilson, Sr          24:00.3    UW-Stout
   25    25  Melissa Palmer, Fr          24:03.5    UW-La Crosse
   26    26  Amanda Kozicky, So          24:04.2    UW-River Falls
   27    27  Ariel Perkins, Jr           24:04.6    UW-La Crosse
   28    28  Stephanie Nichols, So       24:08.9    UW-Stout
   29    29  Lindsey Vick, Fr            24:09.9    UW-Platteville
   30        Emily Burns, Jr             24:12.9    UW-La Crosse
   31    30  Rachel Anderson, Jr         24:13.2    UW-Eau Claire
   32    31  Molly Warner, Fr            24:16.4    UW-Eau Claire
   33    32  Jennifer Rogers, Fr         24:17.4    UW-Whitewater
   34    33  Bridgette Crozier, Fr       24:17.8    UW-Stout
   35    34  Katie Olds, Jr              24:23.6    UW-Whitewater
   36    35  Jane Ovanin, Sr             24:24.8    UW-Eau Claire
   37    36  Megan Hakomki, Jr           24:36.2    UW-Whitewater
   38        Tiffany Pogodzinski, Sr     24:37.8    UW-La Crosse
   39    37  Heather Lipinski, Sr        24:39.9    UW-Eau Claire
   40        Emily Lewandowski, So       24:40.5    UW-La Crosse
   41        Jessie Scheer, Fr           24:42.3    UW-Oshkosh
   42        Sara Bias, So               24:43.7    UW-Stevens Point
   43        Brenna Anderson, Jr         24:44.9    UW-La Crosse
   44    38  Christina Locke, So         24:45.4    UW-Eau Claire
   45    39  Maria Michaud, Fr           24:46.5    UW-River Falls
   46    40  Cassie Haak, Jr             24:47.0    UW-Eau Claire
   47        Erin Koerner, Jr            24:48.8    UW-Stevens Point
   48    41  Tracey Schindler, Sr        24:51.4    UW-Superior
   49        Annette Pufall, Sr          24:51.7    UW-Oshkosh
   50    42  Abbey Ring, Fr              24:55.3    UW-Stout
   51    43  Laura Murphy, Fr            24:56.2    UW-River Falls
   52    44  Vanessa Neuwirth, Jr        24:57.7    UW-Whitewater
   53    45  Kasey Stanke, Jr            25:00.2    UW-Eau Claire
   54    46  Maggie Laufenberg, Fr       25:00.5    UW-Platteville
   55        Megan Bell, Fr              25:05.7    UW-Eau Claire
   56    47  Anissa Szesterniak, So      25:06.3    UW-Platteville
   57    48  Becky Simon, Jr             25:07.3    UW-Whitewater
   58    49  Maria Lutzke, Fr            25:09.5    UW-Platteville
   59        Korah Petrasko, So          25:13.9    UW-Eau Claire
   60    50  Angie Kveene, So            25:14.1    UW-River Falls
   61    51  Melissa Ditzler, So         25:14.7    UW-Platteville
   62    52  Gina Schindel, Sr           25:15.1    UW-River Falls
   63        Laura Koepp, Jr             25:18.2    UW-Stevens Point
   64        Hannah Landwehr, So         25:18.6    UW-Platteville
   65        Brittany Dick, Fr           25:19.8    UW-Eau Claire
   66        Beth Medinger, So           25:20.9    UW-La Crosse
   67        Heather Winum, Jr           25:22.0    UW-Whitewater
   68        Heidi Hancock, Sr           25:28.3    UW-Eau Claire
   69    53  Leah Karaliunas, Jr         25:28.9    UW-Stout
   70        Crystal Cook, So            25:35.0    UW-Oshkosh
   71        Jeanine Twomey, Jr          25:37.2    UW-Eau Claire
   72        Erin jasperson, Fr          25:43.3    UW-Stevens Point
   73        Jill Gloudemans, Fr         25:44.7    UW-Oshkosh
   74        Mal Greiber, So             25:47.3    UW-Whitewater
   75    54  Erica Berrisford, Jr        25:48.5    UW-River Falls
   76    55  Cori Glau, Jr               25:52.9    UW-Superior
   77    56  Sara Geier, Fr              25:59.4    UW-Superior
   78    57  Sara Rudesill, Sr           26:04.2    UW-River Falls
   79        Ashley Pick, Fr             26:06.1    UW-Whitewater
   80        Stephanie Jicinsky, Jr      26:07.6    UW-River Falls
   81    58  Carly Mann, So              26:08.2    UW-Stout
   82        Kayla Anderson, Jr          26:09.6    UW-Stevens Point
   83        Lindsey Tessier, Fr         26:10.3    UW-River Falls
   84    59  Christine Enger, Jr         26:11.9    UW-Stout
   85        Laura Eysnogle, Jr          26:17.4    UW-Stout
   86        Julie Plicka, So            26:20.1    UW-Platteville
   87        Alison Weis, Jr             26:23.4    UW-Stout
   88        Lindsay Enger, Jr           26:24.5    UW-Stout
   89        Amanda Rau, So              26:27.2    UW-Stout
   90        Steph Martin, So            26:41.0    UW-Platteville
   91        Whitney Langer, Fr          26:46.5    UW-Oshkosh
   92        Leah Moss, Fr               26:55.9    UW-Stout
   93        Carolyn Roos, Fr            27:09.4    UW-River Falls
   94        Rosalie Schaffan, So        27:12.9    UW-River Falls
   95    60  Mary Waller, Fr             27:17.0    UW-Superior
   96        Amanda Topper, Fr           27:27.2    UW-Platteville
   97        Katie Frazer, Jr            27:51.6    UW-River Falls
   98    61  Nicole Uchal, So            28:02.9    UW-Superior
   99        Jane Zinn, Sr               28:07.1    UW-Platteville
  100    62  Tonya Thompson, So          28:19.2    UW-Superior
  101        Angie Keeling, Fr           28:34.2    UW-Whitewater
  102        Leah Chojnacki, Sr          28:34.9    UW-Whitewater