NCAA Midwest Regional Women

Credit Island Park

Nov. 13, 2004

Sunny, 50s, light breeze
Results by The End Result Co.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD


  1   Uw-Stevens Point         76    2    7   10   22   35   64   68   21:50.7    1:26.6

  2   Washington-St Louis      93    5   16   19   26   27   48   58   22:01.5    1:01.2

  3   Uw-Oshkosh               96    1    6   23   32   34   38   55   21:54.1    1:58.0

  4   Uw-La Crosse            119   11   14   21   24   49   53   66   22:10.6    1:13.3
  5   North Central College   157    9   13   39   42   54   60   67   22:22.9    1:27.0
  6   Wheaton College         180   17   18   31   52   62   80   99   22:31.8    1:06.6
  7   Uw-Eau Claire           234   25   28   33   71   77   81  139   22:49.4    1:14.3
  8   Uw-Platteville          276    4    8   79   89   96  114  129   22:46.8    2:30.0
  9   Uw-Whitewater           278   12   51   69   72   74   87   92   22:55.9    1:41.6
 10   Illinois Wesleyan       358   37   45   70   86  120  130  135   23:22.3    1:27.4
 11   University of Chicago   377   20   30   98  111  118  123  183   23:20.6    2:02.0
 12   Uw-Stout                381   44   56   61  103  117  147  160   23:24.5    1:18.4
 13   Carthage College        397   41   78   83   95  100  141  158   23:31.6    1:04.9
 14   Augustana College       422   50   65   76   88  143             23:35.4    1:44.4
 15   Lawrence University     425   40   46   97  105  137  142  170   23:35.4    1:43.9
 16   Ripon College           462   59   85   91   94  133  191  228   23:45.9    1:20.7
 17   Millikin University     503   47   93  108  127  128  146  167   23:52.6    1:30.2
 18   Uw-River Falls          512   43  110  116  119  124  134  151   23:53.1    1:23.8
 19   St. Norbert College     534   73   84  115  126  136  168  181   23:59.9    1:07.1
 20   Beloit College          553   75  104  109  121  144  156  195   24:02.8    1:14.1
 21   Greenville College      607   82  106  122  131  166  186  190   24:19.4    1:44.7
 22   Concordia Wisconsin     649    3  140  153  165  188             24:29.7    5:11.1
 23   Carroll College         655   15  145  155  169  171  198  217   24:29.0    3:38.0
 24   Edgewood College        678   63  101  161  174  179  184  193   24:45.3    2:47.1
 25   North Park University   709  102  107  149  175  176  197        24:51.9    1:58.9
 26   Maryville-St Louis      735   29  113  162  194  237             26:03.5    9:29.9
 27   Northland College       755  125  132  138  159  201  222  227   25:05.0    2:54.1
 28   Uw-Superior             772   90  148  152  182  200  204        25:17.2    3:22.5
 29   Monmouth College        798   57  173  185  187  196  202  231   25:37.8    3:50.9
 30   Principia College       820   36  163  205  207  209  220  226   26:04.7    4:50.9
 31   Wisconsin Lutheran      827  112  150  177  189  199             25:38.9    2:55.0
 32   Knox College            944  154  180  192  208  210  215  230   26:33.3    2:52.9
 33   Aurora University       999  157  178  219  221  224  229        27:26.6    4:14.6
 34   Concordia-RiverForest  1008  164  203  211  214  216  218  223   27:14.0    2:40.6
 35   Illinois College       1069  172  206  213  236  242             29:32.3    9:27.5
 36   Alverno College        1150  212  225  233  239  241  245        31:12.4    6:14.3
 37   Rockford College       1179  232  234  235  238  240  243  244   31:55.7    3:08.5

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Elmhurst College
Lake Forest College
Milwaukee Engineering
BenedictineUniversity

Individuals


1. Uw-Stevens Point
    2  Megan Craig, Sr             21:13.6  
    7  Leah Herlache, Sr           21:27.9  
   10  Jenna Mitchler, Jr          21:39.8  
   22  Ashleigh Potuznik, Jr       22:11.8  
   35  Kallyn Peterson, Fr         22:40.2  
   64  Veronique Van Gheem, Sr     23:09.7  
   68  Teresa Stanley, Jr          23:14.0  
Time = 1:49:13.3     Places = 76


2. Washington-St Louis
    5  Maggie Grabow, Sr           21:21.5  
   16  Tyler Mulkin, Fr            21:59.0  
   19  Beth Herndon, So            22:03.8  
   26  Stephanie Felz, Jr          22:20.2  
   27  Lindsay Harkema, So         22:22.7  
   48  Ginny Griffin, Jr           22:53.1  
   58  Lisa Sudmeier, Fr           23:04.9  
Time = 1:50:07.1     Places = 93


3. Uw-Oshkosh
    1  Liz Woodworth, Sr           20:40.3  
    6  Kristy Giljohann, Jr        21:25.5  
   23  Jackie Munoz, Sr            22:12.1  
   32  Emily Steinhafel, Jr        22:34.1  
   34  Rosa Alvarez, Fr            22:38.3  
   38  Beth Baird, Fr              22:46.6  
   55  Jenny Graef, So             23:00.1  
Time = 1:49:30.3     Places = 96


4. Uw-La Crosse
   11  Kristen Painter, So         21:40.8  
   14  Julie Mocadlo, Sr           21:54.0  
   21  Meagan Herlache, So         22:11.3  
   24  Kristen Howe, Fr            22:13.0  
   49  Melissa Palmer, Fr          22:54.0  
   53  Ariel Perkins, Jr           22:58.2  
   66  Valerie Vradenberg, Fr      23:10.5  
Time = 1:50:53.0     Places = 119

5. North Central College
    9  Jessica Griffin, So         21:31.5  
   13  Molly Morrison, Sr          21:48.7  
   39  Rachael Young, So           22:47.0  
   42  Amber Wirth, So             22:48.6  
   54  Sara White, Jr              22:58.5  
   60  Christy Adduci, Fr          23:06.5  
   67  Beka Faber, So              23:11.1  
Time = 1:51:54.2     Places = 157

6. Wheaton College
   17  Jesi Christiansen, So       22:00.4  
   18  Laura Hillard, Jr           22:02.8  
   31  Marah Borgman, Fr           22:33.0  
   52  Rachael Zisch, Sr           22:56.0  
   62  Jamie Mouw, Sr              23:06.9  
   80  Carrie Clousing, So         23:36.4  
   99  Hannah Standard, Sr         23:51.7  
Time = 1:52:39.0     Places = 180

7. Uw-Eau Claire
   25  Molly Warner, Fr            22:15.9  
   28  Rachel Anderson, Jr         22:23.7  
   33  Jane Ovanin, Jr             22:36.7  
   71  Heather Lipinski, Sr        23:20.4  
   77  Kasey Stanek, Jr            23:30.2  
   81  Cassie Haak, So             23:37.0  
  139  Christina Locke, So         24:33.4  
Time = 1:54:06.8     Places = 234

8. Uw-Platteville
    4  Jackie Mulrooney, Jr        21:18.9  
    8  Marcia Taddy, So            21:29.0  
   79  Lindsey Vick, Fr            23:32.3  
   89  Anissa Szesterniak, So      23:45.0  
   96  Melissa Ditzler, So         23:48.9  
  114  Maria Lutzke, Fr            24:06.8  
  129  Maggie Laufenberg, Fr       24:24.6  
Time = 1:53:54.0     Places = 276

9. Uw-Whitewater
   12  Megan Kielar, Jr            21:41.7  
   51  Holly Ochs, Sr              22:54.6  
   69  Jennifer Rogers, Fr         23:18.2  
   72  Katie Olds, Jr              23:21.4  
   74  Vanessa Neuwirth, Jr        23:23.3  
   87  Megan Hakomki, Jr           23:42.8  
   92  Heather Winum, Jr           23:48.0  
Time = 1:54:39.1     Places = 278

10. Illinois Wesleyan
   37  Valerie Lambrecht, Sr       22:45.3  
   45  Melinda Sprague, Jr         22:50.7  
   70  Jenny Nichols, Fr           23:20.2  
   86  Megan Byrne, So             23:42.3  
  120  Mary Ellen Barron, Fr       24:12.7  
  130  Mary Kate Gergel, So        24:25.0  
  135  Liz Chandler, So            24:29.2  
Time = 1:56:51.1     Places = 358

11. University of Chicago
   20  Dilshanie Perera, So        22:07.4  
   30  Jessica Winter, Jr          22:30.4  
   98  Emily Kay, Sr               23:51.0  
  111  Amy Lopez, Jr               24:04.9  
  118  Jacquelyn Kropp, So         24:09.3  
  123  Kristin Casper, Fr          24:13.9  
  183  Vidthya Abraham, So         26:01.6  
Time = 1:56:42.8     Places = 377

12. Uw-Stout
   44  Kersten Wilson, Sr          22:50.7  
   56  Bridgette Crozier, Fr       23:02.0  
   61  Stephanie Nichols, So       23:06.8  
  103  Abbey Ring, Fr              23:53.7  
  117  Leah Karaliunas, Jr         24:09.1  
  147  Carly Mann, So              24:42.4  
  160  Christine Enger, Jr         25:01.3  
Time = 1:57:02.2     Places = 381

13. Carthage College
   41  Andrea Frey, Sr             22:47.9  
   78  Sammi Hibben, So            23:30.5  
   83  Missy Stevens, Jr           23:38.1  
   95  Lauren Johnston, So         23:48.8  
  100  Justine Petras, Fr          23:52.8  
  141  Jillian Smith, So           24:36.2  
  158  Sherri Albus, Jr            24:59.2  
Time = 1:57:37.9     Places = 397

14. Augustana College
   50  Erin Marciniec, Sr          22:54.4  
   65  Laura Meyer, So             23:10.5  
   76  Stephanie McHone, So        23:28.8  
   88  Anna Denton, Sr             23:44.2  
  143  Laura Davis, Jr             24:38.8  
Time = 1:57:56.7     Places = 422

15. Lawrence University
   40  Colleen Detjens, So         22:47.4  
   46  Cate Frazier, Fr            22:51.1  
   97  Kelly Scheer, Sr            23:50.3  
  105  Rachel Lucas, Jr            23:56.7  
  137  Joy Manweiler, Fr           24:31.3  
  142  Alice Shepro, Fr            24:38.1  
  170  Michelle Uthmeier, Sr       25:32.5  
Time = 1:57:56.7     Places = 425

16. Ripon College
   59  Heidi Heberlein, Fr         23:06.0  
   85  Rebecca Duley, Fr           23:40.8  
   91  Heather Kargl, Sr           23:47.3  
   94  Gina Baker, Sr              23:48.4  
  133  Jolene Rueden, So           24:26.7  
  191  Arlene Torres, Fr           26:36.1  
  228  Stephanie Chacharon, Jr     29:58.2  
Time = 1:58:49.1     Places = 462

17. Millikin University
   47  Kelli Stratmeyer, Jr        22:52.4  
   93  Rachel Kirleis, Sr          23:48.1  
  108  Joan Sebby, Jr              23:59.8  
  127  Ashley Schmidt, Fr          24:20.2  
  128  Michelle King, Fr           24:22.6  
  146  Kasey Gosch, Fr             24:42.4  
  167  Cassandra Gonzales, Jr      25:23.5  
Time = 1:59:23.0     Places = 503

18. Uw-River Falls
   43  Mandy Kozicky, So           22:50.2  
  110  Maria Michaud, Fr           24:01.6  
  116  Gina Schindel, Sr           24:08.9  
  119  Angie Kveene, So            24:11.0  
  124  Sara Rudesill, Sr           24:14.0  
  134  Lindsey Tessier, Fr         24:27.2  
  151  Erica Berrisford, Jr        24:46.0  
Time = 1:59:25.5     Places = 512

19. St. Norbert College
   73  Katie Jenewin, Fr           23:22.7  
   84  Jenna Kick, Fr              23:39.7  
  115  Angie Haase, Jr             24:08.6  
  126  Katie Ledesma, Sr           24:18.5  
  136  Andrea Angst, Sr            24:29.8  
  168  Therese Janecke, So         25:23.6  
  181  Pam Ripp, Fr                25:57.4  
Time = 1:59:59.2     Places = 534

20. Beloit College
   75  Rebecca Chown, Sr           23:25.9  
  104  Amanda Hammermeister, Fr    23:54.0  
  109  Alicia Pease, Sr            24:01.4  
  121  Kristina Ebbott, Sr         24:12.8  
  144  Johanna Heilman, Jr         24:39.9  
  156  Lucy Blackford, So          24:53.8  
  195  Anna Michaud, Jr            26:51.2  
Time = 2:00:13.9     Places = 553

21. Greenville College
   82  Shontia Chester, Jr         23:37.7  
  106  Bethany Pettit, So          23:58.4  
  122  Jamie Snowden, Fr           24:13.3  
  131  Alexandra Paulhus, Fr       24:25.4  
  166  Martha Chaney, Jr           25:22.4  
  186  Amanda Hall, So             26:11.6  
  190  Amber East, Fr              26:34.4  
Time = 2:01:37.0     Places = 607

22. Concordia Wisconsin
    3  Amanda Kuca, Jr             21:17.2  
  140  Allison Meineke, So         24:35.6  
  153  Becca Moeller, Jr           24:48.7  
  165  Mallory Edmonds, Fr         25:18.8  
  188  Rachel Michl, So            26:28.3  
Time = 2:02:28.4     Places = 649

23. Carroll College
   15  Erin Kelley, Fr             21:54.8  
  145  Bree Lannon, Jr             24:40.6  
  155  Courtney Kocher, Fr         24:52.1  
  169  Andrea Liermann, Jr         25:24.4  
  171  Sarah Banaszynski, Jr       25:32.8  
  198  Melody Koney, So            26:57.1  
  217  Kristina Blanke, Fr         27:59.9  
Time = 2:02:24.6     Places = 655

24. Edgewood College
   63  Carlie Wagner, So           23:08.3  
  101  Amanda Beaumier, So         23:53.0  
  161  Liz Wendorf, So             25:04.3  
  174  Amanda Kelroy, Sr           25:45.8  
  179  Jennifer Ihm, So            25:55.3  
  184  Rian Bauerkemper, So        26:03.1  
  193  Morgan Pach, So             26:42.0  
Time = 2:03:46.6     Places = 678

25. North Park University
  102  Becky Gritter, Jr           23:53.4  
  107  Kari Thompson, Jr           23:59.2  
  149  Allison Weller, Jr          24:44.2  
  175  Karen Hernandez, Sr         25:50.4  
  176  Erica Schwan, Fr            25:52.3  
  197  Liz Podczaski, Jr           26:56.7  
Time = 2:04:19.4     Places = 709

26. Maryville-St Louis
   29  Maureen Conley, Jr          22:25.6  
  113  Maggie Conley, Jr           24:06.2  
  162  Hannah Steffens, So         25:04.6  
  194  Jennifer Cromeans, So       26:45.4  
  237  Christina Lampe, Sr         31:55.5  
Time = 2:10:17.2     Places = 735

27. Northland College
  125  Laura Jach, Jr              24:16.7  
  132  Courtney VanSandt, So       24:26.4  
  138  Melissa McNell, Fr          24:31.6  
  159  Leah Roche, Sr              24:59.5  
  201  Cynthia Whittier, Sr        27:10.8  
  222  Emily Bricker, So           29:04.6  
  227  Andrea Johnson, Jr          29:35.0  
Time = 2:05:24.9     Places = 755

28. Uw-Superior
   90  Tracey Schindler, Sr        23:46.4  
  148  Sara Geier, Fr              24:44.0  
  152  Cori Glau, Jr               24:47.8  
  182  Mary Waller, Fr             25:58.9  
  200  Tonya Thompson, So          27:08.9  
  204  Nicole Uchal, So            27:18.0  
Time = 2:06:26.0     Places = 772

29. Monmouth College
   57  Tiffanie York, Fr           23:02.7  
  173  Joni Nelson, So             25:44.7  
  185  Audrey Bellefeuille, So     26:05.7  
  187  Erin Mann, Jr               26:22.2  
  196  Ashley Gaul, So             26:53.6  
  202  Laura Turk, Jr              27:12.0  
  231  Kelly Caruso, So            30:19.3  
Time = 2:08:08.8     Places = 798

30. Principia College
   36  Amy Aleshire, So            22:43.7  
  163  Kristina Koenig, Jr         25:13.3  
  205  Rachel Holser, Sr           27:20.1  
  207  Bryn Mayes, So              27:31.6  
  209  Jamie Snyder, Fr            27:34.6  
  220  Rebecca Crowley, So         28:58.2  
  226  Jessica Morton, So          29:15.9  
Time = 2:10:23.1     Places = 820

31. Wisconsin Lutheran
  112  Emily Sipe, Fr              24:05.6  
  150  Beth Windschitl, Fr         24:44.8  
  177  Betsy Borstad, Fr           25:52.4  
  189  Stacey Schuster, So         26:30.8  
  199  Mindy Scott, Jr             27:00.6  
Time = 2:08:14.2     Places = 827

32. Knox College
  154  Kim Klosterman, Sr          24:51.4  
  180  Emily Jensen, Fr            25:55.4  
  192  Vida Lozano-Alvarado, Fr    26:40.6  
  208  Agnes Vetinde, Fr           27:34.6  
  210  Megan Butler, Fr            27:44.2  
  215  Selene Gonzalez, Fr         27:56.1  
  230  Liza Fate, Fr               30:16.6  
Time = 2:12:46.1     Places = 944

33. Aurora University
  157  Fran Sikorski, So           24:54.0  
  178  Susan Sawtell, Fr           25:53.0  
  219  Lyndsey Todd, Sr            28:19.0  
  221  Jessie Gonzalez, Jr         28:58.5  
  224  Margarita Castellanos, So   29:08.6  
  229  Stephanie Carson, So        30:09.8  
Time = 2:17:13.0     Places = 999

34. Concordia-RiverForest
  164  Sarah Dreessen, Sr          25:17.5  
  203  Michelle Prieboy, Jr        27:16.2  
  211  Victoria Tremper, Sr        27:45.7  
  214  Erin Wolfe, Jr              27:52.5  
  216  Mary Clausing, Jr           27:58.1  
  218  Martha Huls, Sr             28:06.2  
  223  Chelci Spiegel, So          29:07.3  
Time = 2:16:09.8     Places = 1008

35. Illinois College
  172  Chelby Sullivan, So         25:34.3  
  206  Danielle Smith, Fr          27:28.1  
  213  Kim Kravanya, Jr            27:49.1  
  236  Becca Evans, Fr             31:47.9  
  242  Jamie Icenogle, Fr          35:01.8  
Time = 2:27:41.1     Places = 1069

36. Alverno College
  212  Caroline Kotras, Jr         27:48.7  
  225  Samantha Mueller, Sr        29:14.2  
  233  Alison Hanold, So           31:06.8  
  239  Jill Flood, Fr              33:49.1  
  241  Missy Coutley, Fr           34:03.0  
  245  Jenna Schwalbach, Fr        36:24.3  
Time = 2:36:01.7     Places = 1150

37. Rockford College
  232  Karin Sabinson, Jr          30:44.7  
  234  Whitni Genz, Fr             31:14.7  
  235  Meaghan Dorsey, Jr          31:14.7  
  238  Nicole Cabe, Fr             32:30.9  
  240  Kara Simonson, Jr           33:53.2  
  243  Morgan Johnson, Fr          35:22.6  
  244  Lauren Poppen, Jr           35:22.7  
Time = 2:39:38.1     Places = 1179
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Liz Woodworth, Sr           20:40.3    Uw-Oshkosh
    2     2  Megan Craig, Sr             21:13.6    Uw-Stevens Point
    3     3  Amanda Kuca, Jr             21:17.2    Concordia Wisconsin
    4     4  Jackie Mulrooney, Jr        21:18.9    Uw-Platteville
    5     5  Maggie Grabow, Sr           21:21.5    Washington-St Louis
    6     6  Kristy Giljohann, Jr        21:25.5    Uw-Oshkosh
    7     7  Leah Herlache, Sr           21:27.9    Uw-Stevens Point
    8     8  Marcia Taddy, So            21:29.0    Uw-Platteville
    9     9  Jessica Griffin, So         21:31.5    North Central College
   10    10  Jenna Mitchler, Jr          21:39.8    Uw-Stevens Point
   11    11  Kristen Painter, So         21:40.8    Uw-La Crosse
   12    12  Megan Kielar, Jr            21:41.7    Uw-Whitewater
   13    13  Molly Morrison, Sr          21:48.7    North Central College
   14    14  Julie Mocadlo, Sr           21:54.0    Uw-La Crosse
   15    15  Erin Kelley, Fr             21:54.8    Carroll College
   16    16  Tyler Mulkin, Fr            21:59.0    Washington-St Louis
   17    17  Jesi Christiansen, So       22:00.4    Wheaton College
   18    18  Laura Hillard, Jr           22:02.8    Wheaton College
   19    19  Beth Herndon, So            22:03.8    Washington-St Louis
   20    20  Dilshanie Perera, So        22:07.4    University of Chicago
   21    21  Meagan Herlache, So         22:11.3    Uw-La Crosse
   22    22  Ashleigh Potuznik, Jr       22:11.8    Uw-Stevens Point
   23    23  Jackie Munoz, Sr            22:12.1    Uw-Oshkosh
   24    24  Kristen Howe, Fr            22:13.0    Uw-La Crosse
   25    25  Molly Warner, Fr            22:15.9    Uw-Eau Claire
   26    26  Stephanie Felz, Jr          22:20.2    Washington-St Louis
   27    27  Lindsay Harkema, So         22:22.7    Washington-St Louis
   28    28  Rachel Anderson, Jr         22:23.7    Uw-Eau Claire
   29    29  Maureen Conley, Jr          22:25.6    Maryville-St Louis
   30    30  Jessica Winter, Jr          22:30.4    University of Chicago
   31    31  Marah Borgman, Fr           22:33.0    Wheaton College
   32    32  Emily Steinhafel, Jr        22:34.1    Uw-Oshkosh
   33        Ashley Brown, So            22:36.1    Elmhurst College
   34    33  Jane Ovanin, Jr             22:36.7    Uw-Eau Claire
   35    34  Rosa Alvarez, Fr            22:38.3    Uw-Oshkosh
   36    35  Kallyn Peterson, Fr         22:40.2    Uw-Stevens Point
   37    36  Amy Aleshire, So            22:43.7    Principia College
   38    37  Valerie Lambrecht, Sr       22:45.3    Illinois Wesleyan
   39    38  Beth Baird, Fr              22:46.6    Uw-Oshkosh
   40    39  Rachael Young, So           22:47.0    North Central College
   41    40  Colleen Detjens, So         22:47.4    Lawrence University
   42    41  Andrea Frey, Sr             22:47.9    Carthage College
   43    42  Amber Wirth, So             22:48.6    North Central College
   44    43  Mandy Kozicky, So           22:50.2    Uw-River Falls
   45    44  Kersten Wilson, Sr          22:50.7    Uw-Stout
   46    45  Melinda Sprague, Jr         22:50.7    Illinois Wesleyan
   47    46  Cate Frazier, Fr            22:51.1    Lawrence University
   48    47  Kelli Stratmeyer, Jr        22:52.4    Millikin University
   49    48  Ginny Griffin, Jr           22:53.1    Washington-St Louis
   50    49  Melissa Palmer, Fr          22:54.0    Uw-La Crosse
   51    50  Erin Marciniec, Sr          22:54.4    Augustana College
   52    51  Holly Ochs, Sr              22:54.6    Uw-Whitewater
   53    52  Rachael Zisch, Sr           22:56.0    Wheaton College
   54    53  Ariel Perkins, Jr           22:58.2    Uw-La Crosse
   55    54  Sara White, Jr              22:58.5    North Central College
   56    55  Jenny Graef, So             23:00.1    Uw-Oshkosh
   57    56  Bridgette Crozier, Fr       23:02.0    Uw-Stout
   58    57  Tiffanie York, Fr           23:02.7    Monmouth College
   59    58  Lisa Sudmeier, Fr           23:04.9    Washington-St Louis
   60    59  Heidi Heberlein, Fr         23:06.0    Ripon College
   61    60  Christy Adduci, Fr          23:06.5    North Central College
   62    61  Stephanie Nichols, So       23:06.8    Uw-Stout
   63    62  Jamie Mouw, Sr              23:06.9    Wheaton College
   64    63  Carlie Wagner, So           23:08.3    Edgewood College
   65    64  Veronique Van Gheem, Sr     23:09.7    Uw-Stevens Point
   66    65  Laura Meyer, So             23:10.5    Augustana College
   67    66  Valerie Vradenberg, Fr      23:10.5    Uw-La Crosse
   68    67  Beka Faber, So              23:11.1    North Central College
   69    68  Teresa Stanley, Jr          23:14.0    Uw-Stevens Point
   70    69  Jennifer Rogers, Fr         23:18.2    Uw-Whitewater
   71    70  Jenny Nichols, Fr           23:20.2    Illinois Wesleyan
   72    71  Heather Lipinski, Sr        23:20.4    Uw-Eau Claire
   73    72  Katie Olds, Jr              23:21.4    Uw-Whitewater
   74    73  Katie Jenewin, Fr           23:22.7    St. Norbert College
   75    74  Vanessa Neuwirth, Jr        23:23.3    Uw-Whitewater
   76    75  Rebecca Chown, Sr           23:25.9    Beloit College
   77    76  Stephanie McHone, So        23:28.8    Augustana College
   78    77  Kasey Stanek, Jr            23:30.2    Uw-Eau Claire
   79    78  Sammi Hibben, So            23:30.5    Carthage College
   80    79  Lindsey Vick, Fr            23:32.3    Uw-Platteville
   81    80  Carrie Clousing, So         23:36.4    Wheaton College
   82    81  Cassie Haak, So             23:37.0    Uw-Eau Claire
   83    82  Shontia Chester, Jr         23:37.7    Greenville College
   84    83  Missy Stevens, Jr           23:38.1    Carthage College
   85    84  Jenna Kick, Fr              23:39.7    St. Norbert College
   86    85  Rebecca Duley, Fr           23:40.8    Ripon College
   87    86  Megan Byrne, So             23:42.3    Illinois Wesleyan
   88    87  Megan Hakomki, Jr           23:42.8    Uw-Whitewater
   89    88  Anna Denton, Sr             23:44.2    Augustana College
   90    89  Anissa Szesterniak, So      23:45.0    Uw-Platteville
   91    90  Tracey Schindler, Sr        23:46.4    Uw-Superior
   92    91  Heather Kargl, Sr           23:47.3    Ripon College
   93    92  Heather Winum, Jr           23:48.0    Uw-Whitewater
   94    93  Rachel Kirleis, Sr          23:48.1    Millikin University
   95    94  Gina Baker, Sr              23:48.4    Ripon College
   96    95  Lauren Johnston, So         23:48.8    Carthage College
   97    96  Melissa Ditzler, So         23:48.9    Uw-Platteville
   98    97  Kelly Scheer, Sr            23:50.3    Lawrence University
   99    98  Emily Kay, Sr               23:51.0    University of Chicago
  100    99  Hannah Standard, Sr         23:51.7    Wheaton College
  101   100  Justine Petras, Fr          23:52.8    Carthage College
  102   101  Amanda Beaumier, So         23:53.0    Edgewood College
  103   102  Becky Gritter, Jr           23:53.4    North Park University
  104   103  Abbey Ring, Fr              23:53.7    Uw-Stout
  105   104  Amanda Hammermeister, Fr    23:54.0    Beloit College
  106        Angie Phillips, Jr          23:54.8    Elmhurst College
  107   105  Rachel Lucas, Jr            23:56.7    Lawrence University
  108   106  Bethany Pettit, So          23:58.4    Greenville College
  109   107  Kari Thompson, Jr           23:59.2    North Park University
  110   108  Joan Sebby, Jr              23:59.8    Millikin University
  111   109  Alicia Pease, Sr            24:01.4    Beloit College
  112   110  Maria Michaud, Fr           24:01.6    Uw-River Falls
  113   111  Amy Lopez, Jr               24:04.9    University of Chicago
  114   112  Emily Sipe, Fr              24:05.6    Wisconsin Lutheran
  115   113  Maggie Conley, Jr           24:06.2    Maryville-St Louis
  116   114  Maria Lutzke, Fr            24:06.8    Uw-Platteville
  117   115  Angie Haase, Jr             24:08.6    St. Norbert College
  118   116  Gina Schindel, Sr           24:08.9    Uw-River Falls
  119   117  Leah Karaliunas, Jr         24:09.1    Uw-Stout
  120   118  Jacquelyn Kropp, So         24:09.3    University of Chicago
  121   119  Angie Kveene, So            24:11.0    Uw-River Falls
  122   120  Mary Ellen Barron, Fr       24:12.7    Illinois Wesleyan
  123   121  Kristina Ebbott, Sr         24:12.8    Beloit College
  124   122  Jamie Snowden, Fr           24:13.3    Greenville College
  125   123  Kristin Casper, Fr          24:13.9    University of Chicago
  126   124  Sara Rudesill, Sr           24:14.0    Uw-River Falls
  127   125  Laura Jach, Jr              24:16.7    Northland College
  128   126  Katie Ledesma, Sr           24:18.5    St. Norbert College
  129   127  Ashley Schmidt, Fr          24:20.2    Millikin University
  130   128  Michelle King, Fr           24:22.6    Millikin University
  131   129  Maggie Laufenberg, Fr       24:24.6    Uw-Platteville
  132   130  Mary Kate Gergel, So        24:25.0    Illinois Wesleyan
  133   131  Alexandra Paulhus, Fr       24:25.4    Greenville College
  134   132  Courtney VanSandt, So       24:26.4    Northland College
  135   133  Jolene Rueden, So           24:26.7    Ripon College
  136   134  Lindsey Tessier, Fr         24:27.2    Uw-River Falls
  137   135  Liz Chandler, So            24:29.2    Illinois Wesleyan
  138   136  Andrea Angst, Sr            24:29.8    St. Norbert College
  139   137  Joy Manweiler, Fr           24:31.3    Lawrence University
  140   138  Melissa McNell, Fr          24:31.6    Northland College
  141   139  Christina Locke, So         24:33.4    Uw-Eau Claire
  142   140  Allison Meineke, So         24:35.6    Concordia Wisconsin
  143   141  Jillian Smith, So           24:36.2    Carthage College
  144   142  Alice Shepro, Fr            24:38.1    Lawrence University
  145   143  Laura Davis, Jr             24:38.8    Augustana College
  146   144  Johanna Heilman, Jr         24:39.9    Beloit College
  147   145  Bree Lannon, Jr             24:40.6    Carroll College
  148   146  Kasey Gosch, Fr             24:42.4    Millikin University
  149   147  Carly Mann, So              24:42.4    Uw-Stout
  150   148  Sara Geier, Fr              24:44.0    Uw-Superior
  151   149  Allison Weller, Jr          24:44.2    North Park University
  152   150  Beth Windschitl, Fr         24:44.8    Wisconsin Lutheran
  153   151  Erica Berrisford, Jr        24:46.0    Uw-River Falls
  154   152  Cori Glau, Jr               24:47.8    Uw-Superior
  155   153  Becca Moeller, Jr           24:48.7    Concordia Wisconsin
  156   154  Kim Klosterman, Sr          24:51.4    Knox College
  157   155  Courtney Kocher, Fr         24:52.1    Carroll College
  158   156  Lucy Blackford, So          24:53.8    Beloit College
  159   157  Fran Sikorski, So           24:54.0    Aurora University
  160   158  Sherri Albus, Jr            24:59.2    Carthage College
  161   159  Leah Roche, Sr              24:59.5    Northland College
  162   160  Christine Enger, Jr         25:01.3    Uw-Stout
  163        Katherine Baker, Jr         25:02.8    Elmhurst College
  164   161  Liz Wendorf, So             25:04.3    Edgewood College
  165   162  Hannah Steffens, So         25:04.6    Maryville-St Louis
  166        Leann Kimmons, So           25:07.1    Lake Forest College
  167   163  Kristina Koenig, Jr         25:13.3    Principia College
  168   164  Sarah Dreessen, Sr          25:17.5    Concordia-RiverForest
  169   165  Mallory Edmonds, Fr         25:18.8    Concordia Wisconsin
  170        Heather DeLany, Fr          25:20.2    Milwaukee Engineering
  171   166  Martha Chaney, Jr           25:22.4    Greenville College
  172   167  Cassandra Gonzales, Jr      25:23.5    Millikin University
  173   168  Therese Janecke, So         25:23.6    St. Norbert College
  174   169  Andrea Liermann, Jr         25:24.4    Carroll College
  175   170  Michelle Uthmeier, Sr       25:32.5    Lawrence University
  176   171  Sarah Banaszynski, Jr       25:32.8    Carroll College
  177   172  Chelby Sullivan, So         25:34.3    Illinois College
  178   173  Joni Nelson, So             25:44.7    Monmouth College
  179   174  Amanda Kelroy, Sr           25:45.8    Edgewood College
  180   175  Karen Hernandez, Sr         25:50.4    North Park University
  181   176  Erica Schwan, Fr            25:52.3    North Park University
  182   177  Betsy Borstad, Fr           25:52.4    Wisconsin Lutheran
  183   178  Susan Sawtell, Fr           25:53.0    Aurora University
  184   179  Jennifer Ihm, So            25:55.3    Edgewood College
  185   180  Emily Jensen, Fr            25:55.4    Knox College
  186   181  Pam Ripp, Fr                25:57.4    St. Norbert College
  187   182  Mary Waller, Fr             25:58.9    Uw-Superior
  188   183  Vidthya Abraham, So         26:01.6    University of Chicago
  189   184  Rian Bauerkemper, So        26:03.1    Edgewood College
  190   185  Audrey Bellefeuille, So     26:05.7    Monmouth College
  191   186  Amanda Hall, So             26:11.6    Greenville College
  192   187  Erin Mann, Jr               26:22.2    Monmouth College
  193   188  Rachel Michl, So            26:28.3    Concordia Wisconsin
  194   189  Stacey Schuster, So         26:30.8    Wisconsin Lutheran
  195   190  Amber East, Fr              26:34.4    Greenville College
  196   191  Arlene Torres, Fr           26:36.1    Ripon College
  197   192  Vida Lozano-Alvarado, Fr    26:40.6    Knox College
  198   193  Morgan Pach, So             26:42.0    Edgewood College
  199   194  Jennifer Cromeans, So       26:45.4    Maryville-St Louis
  200   195  Anna Michaud, Jr            26:51.2    Beloit College
  201   196  Ashley Gaul, So             26:53.6    Monmouth College
  202   197  Liz Podczaski, Jr           26:56.7    North Park University
  203   198  Melody Koney, So            26:57.1    Carroll College
  204   199  Mindy Scott, Jr             27:00.6    Wisconsin Lutheran
  205   200  Tonya Thompson, So          27:08.9    Uw-Superior
  206   201  Cynthia Whittier, Sr        27:10.8    Northland College
  207   202  Laura Turk, Jr              27:12.0    Monmouth College
  208        Michelle White, Jr          27:14.3    BenedictineUniversity
  209   203  Michelle Prieboy, Jr        27:16.2    Concordia-RiverForest
  210   204  Nicole Uchal, So            27:18.0    Uw-Superior
  211   205  Rachel Holser, Sr           27:20.1    Principia College
  212   206  Danielle Smith, Fr          27:28.1    Illinois College
  213   207  Bryn Mayes, So              27:31.6    Principia College
  214   208  Agnes Vetinde, Fr           27:34.6    Knox College
  215   209  Jamie Snyder, Fr            27:34.6    Principia College
  216   210  Megan Butler, Fr            27:44.2    Knox College
  217   211  Victoria Tremper, Sr        27:45.7    Concordia-RiverForest
  218   212  Caroline Kotras, Jr         27:48.7    Alverno College
  219   213  Kim Kravanya, Jr            27:49.1    Illinois College
  220   214  Erin Wolfe, Jr              27:52.5    Concordia-RiverForest
  221   215  Selene Gonzalez, Fr         27:56.1    Knox College
  222   216  Mary Clausing, Jr           27:58.1    Concordia-RiverForest
  223   217  Kristina Blanke, Fr         27:59.9    Carroll College
  224   218  Martha Huls, Sr             28:06.2    Concordia-RiverForest
  225   219  Lyndsey Todd, Sr            28:19.0    Aurora University
  226   220  Rebecca Crowley, So         28:58.2    Principia College
  227   221  Jessie Gonzalez, Jr         28:58.5    Aurora University
  228   222  Emily Bricker, So           29:04.6    Northland College
  229   223  Chelci Spiegel, So          29:07.3    Concordia-RiverForest
  230   224  Margarita Castellanos, So   29:08.6    Aurora University
  231   225  Samantha Mueller, Sr        29:14.2    Alverno College
  232   226  Jessica Morton, So          29:15.9    Principia College
  233        Mandy Semenik, Sr           29:18.9    BenedictineUniversity
  234   227  Andrea Johnson, Jr          29:35.0    Northland College
  235        Emily Mills, Fr             29:39.8    Elmhurst College
  236   228  Stephanie Chacharon, Jr     29:58.2    Ripon College
  237   229  Stephanie Carson, So        30:09.8    Aurora University
  238   230  Liza Fate, Fr               30:16.6    Knox College
  239   231  Kelly Caruso, So            30:19.3    Monmouth College
  240   232  Karin Sabinson, Jr          30:44.7    Rockford College
  241   233  Alison Hanold, So           31:06.8    Alverno College
  242        Jacklyn Bohman, Sr          31:09.4    Milwaukee Engineering
  243   234  Whitni Genz, Fr             31:14.7    Rockford College
  244   235  Meaghan Dorsey, Jr          31:14.7    Rockford College
  245   236  Becca Evans, Fr             31:47.9    Illinois College
  246   237  Christina Lampe, Sr         31:55.5    Maryville-St Louis
  247   238  Nicole Cabe, Fr             32:30.9    Rockford College
  248        Heather Swanson, Sr         33:19.9    Milwaukee Engineering
  249   239  Jill Flood, Fr              33:49.1    Alverno College
  250   240  Kara Simonson, Jr           33:53.2    Rockford College
  251   241  Missy Coutley, Fr           34:03.0    Alverno College
  252   242  Jamie Icenogle, Fr          35:01.8    Illinois College
  253   243  Morgan Johnson, Fr          35:22.6    Rockford College
  254   244  Lauren Poppen, Jr           35:22.7    Rockford College
  255   245  Jenna Schwalbach, Fr        36:24.3    Alverno College
Top

Back to the WIAC home page

 

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved