University of Wisconsin Stout                              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                2003 WIAC Cross Country Championships - 11/1/2003                                              
 
Event 1  Women 6k Run CC
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 U W - Stevens Point          26    3    4    5    6    8   13   32          
      Total Time:  1:51:58.00                                                    
         Average:    22:23.60                                                    
   2 U W - Oshkosh                52    1    9   11   15   16   18   23          
      Total Time:  1:52:45.00                                                    
         Average:    22:33.00                                                    
   3 U W - La Crosse              86    2   17   21   22   24   25   27          
      Total Time:  1:54:50.00                                                    
         Average:    22:58.00                                                    
   4 U W - Eau Claire            126    7   20   29   33   37   38   40          
      Total Time:  1:56:45.00                                                    
         Average:    23:21.00                                                    
   5 U W - Stout                 154   10   19   30   42   53   55   56          
      Total Time:  1:58:59.00                                                    
         Average:    23:47.80                                                    
   6 U W - River Falls           162   26   31   34   35   36   46   51          
      Total Time:  1:58:07.00                                                    
         Average:    23:37.40                                                    
   7 U W - Whitewater            172   14   28   41   44   45   48   52          
      Total Time:  1:59:31.00                                                    
         Average:    23:54.20                                                    
   8 U W - Platteville           193   12   39   43   49   50   54   58          
      Total Time:  2:01:16.00                                                    
         Average:    24:15.20                                                    
   9 U W - Superior              284   47   57   59   60   61   62   63          
      Total Time:  2:11:39.00                                                    
         Average:    26:19.80                                                    

 University of Wisconsin Stout                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    2003 WIAC Cross Country Championships - 11/1/2003                    
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Women 6k Run CC


Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    55  Liz Woodworth                   U W - Oshkosh                21:05.00      1
    2    39  Julia Rudd                      U W - La Crosse              22:06.00      2
    3    93  Jenna Mitchler                  U W - Stevens Point          22:10.00      3
    4    88  Megan Craig                     U W - Stevens Point          22:13.00      4
    5    91  Leah Herlache                   U W - Stevens Point          22:21.00      5
    6    96  Teresa Stanley                  U W - Stevens Point          22:30.00      6
    7    14  Melissa Wright                  U W - Eau Claire             22:38.00      7
    8    89  Isabelle Delanney               U W - Stevens Point          22:44.00      8
    9    48  Katie Isermann                  U W - Oshkosh                22:47.00      9
   10     1  Tracy Oostdyk                   U W - Stout                  22:50.00     10
   11    50  Jackie Munoz                    U W - Oshkosh                22:51.00     11
   12    63  Jackie Mulrooney                U W - Platteville            22:53.00     12
   13    94  Ashleigh Potuznik               U W - Stevens Point          22:57.00     13
   14   116  Melissa Lutz                    U W - Whitewater             22:57.00     14
   15    43  Erin Blum                       U W - Oshkosh                22:58.00     15
   16    45  Kelly Crivello                  U W - Oshkosh                23:04.00     16
   17    35  Julie Mocadlo                   U W - La Crosse              23:05.00     17
   18    46  Kristy Giljohann                U W - Oshkosh                23:06.00     18
   19     2  Krista Jahimiak                 U W - Stout                  23:07.00     19
   20    16  Korah Petrasko                  U W - Eau Claire             23:08.00     20
   21    34  Beth Medinger                   U W - La Crosse              23:11.00     21
   22    32  Meagan Herlache                 U W - La Crosse              23:12.00     22
   23    52  Emily Steinhafel                U W - Oshkosh                23:13.00     23
   24    29  Amy Belleba                     U W - La Crosse              23:16.00     24
   25    37  Becky Ray                       U W - La Crosse              23:17.00     25
   26    72  Marlene Yaeger                  U W - River Falls            23:18.00     26
   27    33  Abby Kohlman                    U W - La Crosse              23:19.00     27
   28    36  Kristen Painter                 U W - La Crosse              23:20.00       
   29   115  Megan Kielar                    U W - Whitewater             23:26.00     28
   30    15  Jeanine Twomey                  U W - Eau Claire             23:30.00     29
   31    31  Erin Farley                     U W - La Crosse              23:32.00       
   32     3  Kersten Wilson                  U W - Stout                  23:37.00     30
   33    71  Candy Jacobs                    U W - River Falls            23:39.00     31
   34    98  Kara Vosters                    U W - Stevens Point          23:40.00     32
   35    13  Sarah Kasabian                  U W - Eau Claire             23:40.00     33
   36    49  Krystal Laurence                U W - Oshkosh                23:41.00       
   37    79  Angie Kveene                    U W - River Falls            23:42.00     34
   38    73  Mandy Kozicky                   U W - River Falls            23:43.00     35
   39    90  Ashley Earney                   U W - Stevens Point          23:44.00       
   40    70  Marian Christen                 U W - River Falls            23:45.00     36
   98   101  Corinne Glau                    U W - Superior               27:37.00     63
   99    66  Kari Schairer                   U W - Platteville            27:48.00       
  100   106  Tonya Thompson                  U W - Superior               28:11.00       
  101    61  Michelle Manteufel              U W - Platteville            28:15.00       
  102    67  Katie Smith                     U W - Platteville            28:30.00       
  103    69  Jane Zinn                       U W - Platteville            28:35.00       
   41    20  Rachel Anderson                 U W - Eau Claire             23:49.00     37
   42    86  Mindy Berendes                  U W - Stevens Point          23:50.00       
   43    30  Nikki Cahen                     U W - La Crosse              23:51.00       
   44    17  Nikki Johnson                   U W - Eau Claire             23:59.00     38
   45    57  Jessica Davis                   U W - Platteville            24:01.00     39
   46    18  Heather Lipinski                U W - Eau Claire             24:05.00     40
   47   118  Holly Ochs                      U W - Whitewater             24:06.00     41
   48    53  Rachel Tedrick                  U W - Oshkosh                24:09.00       
   49    40  Cassie Scallon                  U W - La Crosse              24:10.00       
   50    28  Brenna Anderson                 U W - La Crosse              24:11.00       
   51     4  Stephanie Nichols               U W - Stout                  24:13.00     42
   52    59  Carla Kegel                     U W - Platteville            24:19.00     43
   53   114  Megan Hakomaki                  U W - Whitewater             24:23.00     44
   54    97  Nicki Van Gheem                 U W - Stevens Point          24:26.00       
   55   121  Katie Olos                      U W - Whitewater             24:39.00     45
   56    75  Erica Berrisford                U W - River Falls            24:43.00     46
   57   102  Alice Loebsack                  U W - Superior               24:48.00     47
   58    19  Jennifer Warmke                 U W - Eau Claire             24:50.00       
   59    87  Sara Bias                       U W - Stevens Point          24:52.00       
   60    51  Annette Pufall                  U W - Oshkosh                24:53.00       
   61    22  Alicia Fredricks                U W - Eau Claire             24:54.00       
   62    44  Crystal Cook                    U W - Oshkosh                24:55.00       
   63   110  Nikki Anderson                  U W - Whitewater             24:57.00     48
   64    62  Stephanie Martin                U W - Platteville            24:59.00     49
   65    68  Anissa Szesterniak              U W - Platteville            25:04.00     50
   66    78  Lisa Barnes                     U W - River Falls            25:06.00     51
   67    21  Kasey Stanek                    U W - Eau Claire             25:08.00       
   68    41  Angie Bauer                     U W - Oshkosh                25:09.00       
   69   117  Vanessa Neuwirth                U W - Whitewater             25:10.00     52
   70     6  Leah Karaliunas                 U W - Stout                  25:12.00     53
   71    24  LeAnn Hayes                     U W - Eau Claire             25:15.00       
   72    23  Heidi Hancock                   U W - Eau Claire             25:16.00       
   73    64  Julie Plicka                    U W - Platteville            25:19.00     54
   74     5  Terra Dahlheimer                U W - Stout                  25:21.00     55
   75    85  Kayla Anderson                  U W - Stevens Point          25:23.00       
   76    76  Kristy Pensis                   U W - River Falls            25:25.00       
   77     9  Carly Mann                      U W - Stout                  25:26.00     56
   78    77  Sara Rudesill                   U W - River Falls            25:36.00       
   79   103  Theresa Patchin                 U W - Superior               25:43.00     57
   80     7  Christine Enger                 U W - Stout                  25:44.00       
   81    80  Amy Schultz                     U W - River Falls            25:57.00       
   82    60  Hannah Landwehr                 U W - Platteville            26:03.00     58
   83    82  Dana Martin                     U W - River Falls            26:10.00       
   84    12  Valori Schaffer                 U W - Stout                  26:14.00       
   85   112  Michelle Farley                 U W - Whitewater             26:26.00       
   86     8  Alison Weis                     U W - Stout                  26:29.00       
   87   120  Becky Simon                     U W - Whitewater             26:34.00       
   88    11  Anne Wespetal                   U W - Stout                  26:38.00       
   89    10  Laura Eysnogle                  U W - Stout                  26:39.00       
   90   111  Leah Chojnacki                  U W - Whitewater             26:41.00       
   91    81  Katie Frazer                    U W - River Falls            26:46.00       
   92   107  Kelli Thomas                    U W - Superior               26:53.00     59
   93   108  Nicole Uchal                    U W - Superior               27:02.00     60
   94   100  Kristen Burho                   U W - Superior               27:13.00     61
   95   105  Andrea Schult                   U W - Superior               27:15.00     62
   96    58  Emily Freehauf                  U W - Platteville            27:19.00       
   97   119  Danielle Reyes                  U W - Whitewater             27:34.00     


Back to the WIAC home page

 

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved