2002 WIAC Women's Cross Country Championship
November 2 - Memorial Park - Platteville, Wis. (Host = UW-Platteville)
5,000 Meters
2003 - 2002 - 2001 - 2000 - 1999 - 1998 - 1997 - 1996

 

 

 

PLACE   SCHOOL                 POINTS    INDIVIDUAL PLACES

-----   ------                 ------    -----------------

  1     UW-LaCrosse              45       1   5   8  15  16  17  19

                                      (   1   5   8  15  16  17  19)

  2     UW-Stevens Point         72       4  10  14  20  24  27  31

                                      (   4  10  14  21  26  29  35)

  3     UW-Oshkosh               88       3  13  21  22  29  35  41

                                      (   3  13  22  24  32  40  47)

  4     UW-Eau Claire           101       2   7  25  33  34  36  37

                                      (   2   7  27  37  39  41  42)

  5     UW-River Falls          138       6  11  32  43  46  53  54

                                      (   6  11  36  49  54  68  70)

  6     UW-Whitewater           164      23  26  28  39  48  49  50

                                      (  25  28  31  44  56  60  61)

  7     UW-Stout                179      18  30  42  44  45  47  55

                                      (  18  34  48  51  53  55  71)

  8     UW-Superior             197      12  38  40  51  56  62  63

                                      (  12  43  45  66  74  92  95)

  9     UW-Platteville          235       9  52  57  58  59  60  61

                                      (   9  67  81  82  88  90  91)

                                     

                                  

 

PLACE NAME                 SCHOOL               NUMBER  SCHOOLNO  TIME

----- ----                 ------               ------  --------  ----

   1  Julia Rudd           UW-LaCrosse            174       2    23:20

   2  Jane Marie Ovanin    UW-Eau Claire          160       1    23:27

   3  Renee Pilon          UW-Oshkosh             178       3    23:29

   4  Leah Herlache        UW-Stevens Point       220       6    23:37

   5  Stephanie Oudenhoven UW-LaCrosse            171       2    23:40

   6  Lisa Traxler         UW-River Falls         203       5    23:43

   7  Missy Paulson        UW-Eau Claire          161       1    23:54

   8  Julie Mocadlo        UW-LaCrosse            170       2    24:00

   9  Amanda Troy          UW-Platteville         199       4    24:03

  10  Kara Vosters         UW-Stevens Point       228       6    24:05

  11  Marlene Yaeger       UW-River Falls         204       5    24:06

  12  Carrie Smith         UW-Superior            250       8    24:08

  13  Emily Steinhafel     UW-Oshkosh             180       3    24:15

  14  Jenna Mitchler       UW-Stevens Point       223       6    24:15

  15  Amy Belleba          UW-LaCrosse            165       2    24:17

  16  Lindsay Schroepfer   UW-LaCrosse            175       2    24:19

  17  Tiffany Pogodzinski  UW-LaCrosse            173       2    24:20

  18  Lacey Osuldsen       UW-Stout               239       7    24:23

  19  Kristin Krueger      UW-LaCrosse            168       2    24:29

  20  Ariel Perkins        UW-LaCrosse            172       2    24:37

  21  Ashleigh Potuznik    UW-Stevens Point       224       6    24:41

  22  Erin Meinen          UW-Oshkosh             181       3    24:41

  23  Kristy Schulz        UW-LaCrosse            177       2    24:43

  24  Katie Isermann       UW-Oshkosh             179       3    24:55

  25  Holly Ochs           UW-Whitewater          257       9    24:56

  26  Megan Craig          UW-Stevens Point       216       6    24:57

  27  Rachel Anderson      UW-Eau Claire          150       1    25:01

  28  Megan Kielar         UW-Whitewater          255       9    25:04

  29  Nicki Van Gheem      UW-Stevens Point       227       6    25:05

  30  Jeannie Becker       UW-LaCrosse            164       2    25:05

  31  Megan Hakomaki       UW-Whitewater          254       9    25:08

  32  Tovah Mendoza        UW-Oshkosh             183       3    25:09

  33  Abby Kohlman         UW-LaCrosse            167       2    25:13

  34  Tracy Oostdyk        UW-Stout               238       7    25:14

  35  Isabelle Delannay    UW-Stevens Point       217       6    25:16

  36  Lisa Barnes          UW-River Falls         205       5    25:17

  37  Alicia Fredricks     UW-Eau Claire          156       1    25:23

  38  Mindy Berendes       UW-Stevens Point       215       6    25:28

  39  Melissa Wright       UW-Eau Claire          162       1    25:30

  40  Kristy Giljohann     UW-Oshkosh             184       3    25:32

  41  Nikki Johnson        UW-Eau Claire          157       1    25:34

  42  Heather Lipinski     UW-Eau Claire          159       1    25:40

  43  Alice Loebsack       UW-Superior            247       8    25:43

  44  Katie Olds           UW-Whitewater          258       9    25:45

  45  Tracey Schindler     UW-Superior            249       8    25:45

  46  Sarah Kasabian       UW-Eau Claire          158       1    25:46

  47  Kate Meinecke        UW-Oshkosh             186       3    25:49

  48  Lisa Sorvala         UW-Stout               240       7    25:52

  49  Candace Kroells      UW-River Falls         206       5    25:53

  50  Katie Hansel         UW-Eau Claire          153       1    25:58

  51  Heidi Bedsted        UW-Stout               232       7    25:58

  52  Cassie Haak          UW-Eau Claire          152       1    26:05

  53  Kersten Wilson       UW-Stout               243       7    26:07

  54  Marian Christen      UW-River Falls         208       5    26:09

  55  Rachel Wurz          UW-Stout               244       7    26:12

  56  Becky Simon          UW-Whitewater          262       9    26:13

  57  Nicole Zeug          UW-Eau Claire          163       1    26:18

  58  Tanya Simonis        UW-Stevens Point       226       6    26:26

  59  Annette Pufall       UW-Oshkosh             185       3    26:26

  60  Vanessa Neuwirth     UW-Whitewater          256       9    26:35

  61  Leah Chojnacki       UW-Whitewater          253       9    26:36

  62  Dani Prohaska        UW-Oshkosh             187       3    26:43

  63  Eileen Grimm         UW-Stevens Point       219       6    26:51

  64  Ashley Fromader      UW-Eau Claire          151       1    26:51

  65  Jessie Weyenberg     UW-Stevens Point       229       6    26:53

  66  Theresa Patchin      UW-Superior            248       8    26:59

  67  Carla Kegel          UW-Platteville         193       4    27:01

  68  Sarah Shoville       UW-River Falls         212       5    27:04

  69  Nichole Anderson     UW-Whitewater          252       9    27:06

  70  Dana Martin          UW-River Falls         211       5    27:15

  71  Leah Karaliunas      UW-Stout               237       7    27:17

  72  Angie Bauer          UW-Oshkosh             188       3    27:18

  73  Jenna Ramaker        UW-Stevens Point       225       6    27:20

  74  Kristen Burho        UW-Superior            245       8    27:23

  75  Gina Schindel        UW-River Falls         210       5    27:28

  76  Kim Veser            UW-Whitewater          263       9    27:31

  77  Steph Jicinsky       UW-River Falls         213       5    27:35

  78  Amanda Williams      UW-Oshkosh             189       3    27:39

  79  Megan Slempkes       UW-Oshkosh             190       3    27:49

  80  Lindsay Enger        UW-Stout               234       7    27:50

  81  Michelle Manteufel   UW-Platteville         196       4    27:53

  82  Becky Polzin         UW-Platteville         197       4    28:03

  83  Laura Eysnogle       UW-Stout               235       7    28:04

  84  Molly Larson         UW-River Falls         207       5    28:07

  85  Danielle Reyes       UW-Whitewater          260       9    28:12

  86  Katie Frazer         UW-River Falls         214       5    28:14

  87  Mara Anderson        UW-Stout               230       7    28:18

  88  Krista Winchel       UW-Platteville         200       4    28:20

  89  Alison Weis          UW-Stout               241       7    28:22

  90  Anne Lucas           UW-Platteville         195       4    28:28

  91  Meredith Yager       UW-Platteville         201       4    28:49

  92  Rebekka Elm          UW-Superior            246       8    28:57

  93  Sara Rudesill        UW-River Falls         209       5    29:30

  94  Becky Long           UW-Platteville         194       4    29:53

  95  Sharra Wagner        UW-Superior            251       8    30:19

  96  Jane Zinn            UW-Platteville         202       4    31:14

  97  Kitty Polidori       UW-Whitewater          259       9    31:37

  98  Erin Stangel         UW-Platteville         198       4    31:59

  99  Heather Winum        UW-Whitewater          264       9    32:15

 

 

Back to the WIAC home page

 

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved