2001 WIAC Women's Cross Country Championship
October 27- Whitetail Golf Course - Colfax, Wis. (Host = UW-Eau Claire)
5,000 Meters
2003 - 2002 - 2001 - 2000 - 1999 - 1998 - 1997 - 1996

                                                                              
                        Event 2 Women's 5,000 Meter Run                        
                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 UW-La Crosse               41    6    7    8    9   11   12   14          
      Total time:  1:33:16.6                                                   
         Average:    18:39.3                                                   
   2 UW-Oshkosh                 50    2    3    4   15   26   29   42          
      Total time:  1:33:18.0                                                   
         Average:    18:39.6                                                   
   3 UW-Stevens Point           72    1   10   13   23   25   33   44          
      Total time:  1:34:42.5                                                   
         Average:    18:56.5                                                   
   4 UW-Eau Claire             136   16   24   27   34   35   36   37          
      Total time:  1:38:00.7                                                   
         Average:    19:36.1                                                   
   5 UW-Whitewater             143    5   19   22   45   52   59   60          
      Total time:  1:38:45.8                                                   
         Average:    19:45.1                                                   
   6 UW-River Falls            147   17   18   30   39   43   46   50          
      Total time:  1:38:18.2                                                   
         Average:    19:39.6                                                   
   7 UW-Stout                  190   28   32   40   41   49   54   57          
      Total time:  1:40:35.6                                                   
         Average:    20:07.1                                                   
   8 UW-Platteville            210   20   38   48   51   53   55   56          
      Total time:  1:42:27.2                                                   
         Average:    20:29.4                                                   
   9 UW-Superior               218   21   31   47   58   61   62               
      Total time:  1:45:39.8                                                   
         Average:    21:07.9                                                   

Univ. of Wisconsin Eau Claire                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/27/01 2:57 PM              WIAC Conference Meet                       Page 1
                               Saturday 10/27/01                               
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Women's 5,000 Meter Run                        
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/27/01                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   149 Lebak, Becky           SR UW-Stevens Point            18:00.50     1
   2    75 Woodworth, Liz         SO UW-Oshkosh                  18:02.10     2
   3    70 Munoz, jackie          SO UW-Oshkosh                  18:20.50     3
   4    64 Holewinski, Sara       SR UW-Oshkosh                  18:23.90     4
   5   219 Lutz, Melissa          JR UW-Whitewater               18:32.40     5
   6    36 Kowieski, Ann          SR UW-La Crosse                18:35.60     6
   7    34 Dober, Jessica         SR UW-La Crosse                18:36.00     7
   8    44 Schmick, Dawn          SR UW-La Crosse                18:37.50     8
   9    38 Mocodlo, Julie         FR UW-La Crosse                18:38.20     9
  10   155 Vosters, Kara          SO UW-Stevens Point            18:48.00    10
  11    41 Pogodzinski, Tiffany   FR UW-La Crosse                18:49.30    11
  12    40 Oudenhoven, Stephanie  JR UW-La Crosse                18:52.40    12
  13   144 Craig, Megan           FR UW-Stevens Point            18:53.40    13
  14    42 Rudd, Julia            FR UW-La Crosse                18:57.30    14
  15    68 Meinen, Erin           FR UW-Oshkosh                  18:58.20    15
  16     7 Ovanin, Jane           FR UW-Eau Claire               19:00.50    16
  17   127 Traxler, Lisa          SR UW-River Falls              19:02.50    17
  18   123 Nelson, Amy            FR UW-River Falls              19:06.50    18
  19   215 Davida, Jessica        JR UW-Whitewater               19:06.90    19
  20    98 Troy, Amanda           JR UW-Platteville              19:07.50    20
  21    32 Belleba, Amy           FR UW-La Crosse                19:13.70      
  22   202 Larson, Amanda         SR UW-Superior                 19:21.50    21
  23    39 Ohmen, Nicole          FR UW-La Crosse                19:23.20      
  24   220 Ochs, Holly            FR UW-Whitewater               19:23.60    22
  25   154 Stanley, Teresa        FR UW-Stevens Point            19:29.20    23
  26    10 Pavek, Sara            JR UW-Eau Claire               19:30.30    24
  27   152 Ruka, Maureen          SO UW-Stevens Point            19:31.40    25
  28    69 Mendoza, Tovah         JR UW-Oshkosh                  19:33.30    26
  29    31 Barttelt, Amanda       SR UW-La Crosse                19:37.10      
  30    14 Wright, Melissa        SO UW-Eau Claire               19:38.10    27
  31   181 Osuldsen, Lacey        FR UW-Stout                    19:39.90    28
  32    33 Curtis, janelle        SR UW-La Crosse                19:43.70      
  33    63 Hardtke, Sue           SR UW-Oshkosh                  19:47.00    29
  34   128 Yaeger, Marlene        FR UW-River Falls              19:50.10    30
  35   199 Burho, Kristin         SO UW-Superior                 19:50.90    31
  36   171 Arndt, Amy             SR UW-Stout                    19:52.60    32
  37   145 Delannay, Isabelle     SO UW-Stevens Point            19:54.10    33
  38     2 Fredrickson, Krista    FR UW-Eau Claire               19:55.10    34
  39    15 Zeug, Nicole           FR UW-Eau Claire               19:56.70    35
  40    45 Schmitz, Emily         SO UW-La Crosse                19:59.20      
  41     9 Paulson, Missy         FR UW-Eau Claire               19:59.80    36
  42   237 Johnson, Nikki         SO UW-Eau Claire               20:00.90    37
  43    96 Rahberger, Stacy       SR UW-Platteville              20:03.10    38
  44   117 Barnes, Lisa           SO UW-River Falls              20:04.40    39
  45   180 Oostdyk, Tracy         FR UW-Stout                    20:05.30    40
  46   179 Nordberg, Meredith     JR UW-Stout                    20:06.20    41
  47    65 Iserman, Katie         SO UW-Oshkosh                  20:07.40    42
  48     6 McCullough, Caitlin    FR UW-Eau Claire               20:09.70      
  49    62 Floyd, Sarah           FR UW-Oshkosh                  20:10.30      
  50   118 Birmingham, Felice     SR UW-River Falls              20:14.70    43
  51   147 Herlache, Leah         SO UW-Stevens Point            20:17.30    44
  52    66 Massano, Sammie        SO UW-Oshkosh                  20:21.20      
  53    71 Pilon, Renee           SO UW-Oshkosh                  20:27.20      
  54   218 Grau, Jessica          FR UW-Whitewater               20:28.90    45
  55    12 Schultz, Jennie        JR UW-Eau Claire               20:30.60      
  56   125 Rudesill, Sara         FR UW-River Falls              20:31.40    46
  57    73 Pufall, Annette        FR UW-Oshkosh                  20:41.60      
  58    13 Watson, Jill           SO UW-Eau Claire               20:41.90      
  59   151 Raykowski, April       SR UW-Stevens Point            20:44.80      
  60     1 Coy, Elizabeth         JR UW-Eau Claire               20:45.40      
  61   203 Smith, Carrie          JR UW-Superior                 20:46.20    47
  62    61 Buening, Rosie         SR UW-Oshkosh                  20:49.90      
  63    99 Westphal, Nelle        FR UW-Platteville              20:50.50    48
  64   173 Bedsted, Heidi         JR UW-Stout                    20:51.60    49
  65   120 Hogan, Brenna          SR UW-River Falls              20:57.50    50
  66    92 Ley, Tanya             FR UW-Platteville              21:03.00    51
  67   142 Berendes, Mindy        JR UW-Stevens Point            21:12.00      
  68   212 Cavanagh, Maureen      SR UW-Whitewater               21:14.00    52
  69   124 Pengis, Kristy         SO UW-River Falls              21:16.20      
  70   122 Martin, Dana           SO UW-River Falls              21:17.10      
  71   148 Kasieta, Kim           SR UW-Stevens Point            21:18.60      
  72   100 Yager, Meredith        SO UW-Platteville              21:23.10    53
  73   176 Ewerdt, Nacole         FR UW-Stout                    21:24.00    54
  74    91 Kegel, Carla           SO UW-Platteville              21:31.80    55
  75    95 Polzin, Becky          FR UW-Platteville              21:32.20    56
  76   143 Bevers, Jessi          JR UW-Stevens Point            21:35.90      
  77   174 Dahleimer, Terra       JR UW-Stout                    21:38.70    57
  78   119 Christien, Marian      SO UW-River Falls              21:39.10      
  79   200 Elm, Rebekka           JR UW-Superior                 21:39.70    58
  80   213 Chojnacki, Leah        FR UW-Whitewater               21:42.50    59
  81   178 Hopps, Jenny           FR UW-Stout                    21:44.40      
  82   182 Rust, Jacki            FR UW-Stout                    21:54.30      
  83   177 Gundrum, Pam           SO UW-Stout                    21:56.80      
  84     5 Krueger, Kallie        SO UW-Eau Claire               22:00.70      
  85   121 Laber, Jill            JR UW-River Falls              22:04.30      
  86   183 Schaffer, Valori       SO UW-Stout                    22:04.60      
  87   150 O'Malley, Bridget      SO UW-Stevens Point            22:19.90      
  88   222 Verhalen, Sarah        FR UW-Whitewater               22:43.50    60
  89   126 Schindel, Gina         SO UW-River Falls              22:58.30      
  90    93 Long, Becky            FR UW-Platteville              23:05.00      
  91   197 Abell, Ann             SR UW-Superior                 24:01.50    61
  92   101 Zinn, Jane             FR UW-Platteville              24:15.00      
  93   201 Kumarasunghe, Erandi   FR UW-Superior                 27:22.80    62
  94    97 Statz, Jennifer        JR UW-Platteville              28:47.30      



Back to the WIAC home page

 

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved