NCAA Division III Midwest Regional
Women's Cross Country Championships
11:00 am, November 10, 2001
5,000 Meters


Hosted by Augustana College
Highland Springs Golf Course, Rock Island, Illinois


Team Results
Individual Results

Team Results
  1. WISCONSIN LACROSSE               
            7   11   14   17   19  (23) (55) =    68
  2. WISCONSIN OSHKOSH                
            5    9   10   26   33  (63) (93) =    83
  3. WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY            
            4   13   25   42   56  (62) (84) =   140
  4. WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT          
            3   21   34   51   64  (83)(124) =   173
  5. ELMHURST COLLEGE                 
            1    2   16   75   81  (88)(112) =   175
  6. UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO            
            6   36   37   46   70 (134)      =   195
  7. LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY              
           18   24   28   60  106 (138)(154) =   236
  8. WISCONSIN RIVER FALLS            
           30   32   47   68   71 (174)(178) =   248
  9. AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                
           29   52   53   54   66 (109)(111) =   254
 10. WISCONSIN WHITEWATER             
           22   27   40   49  123 (153)(165) =   261
 11. WHEATON COLLEGE                  
           20   39   44   72   91 (101)(142) =   266
 12. WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE             
           12   43   59   76   77 (127)(145) =   267
 13. CARROLL COLLEGE                  
           31   73   80  100  118 (129)(135) =   402
 14. GREENVILLE COLLEGE               
           58   74   86   87  104 (120)(172) =   409
 15. NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE            
            8   67   98  140  141 (164)(171) =   454
 16. ST NORBERT COLLEGE               
           15   95  115  119  137 (148)(175) =   481
 17. WISCONSIN STOUT                  
           41   82  113  116  139 (156)(179) =   491
 17. CARTHAGE COLLEGE                 
           50  103  105  108  125 (147)(181) =   491
 19. MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY              
           65   90   96  126  149 (185)(187) =   526
 20. ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY     
           78   99  102  122  128 (130)(159) =   529
 21. BELOIT COLLEGE                   
           79  107  110  143  152 (161)(183) =   591
 22. RIPON COLLEGE                    
           48   89   92  177  189 (204)(205) =   595
 23. WISCONSIN SUPERIOR               
           38   85  114  193  195 (210)      =   625
 24. WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE            
           35  131  146  157  168 (169)(184) =   637
 25. PINCIPIA COLLEGE                 
           69   94  136  166  192 (201)(221) =   657
 26. MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING  
           97  117  132  163  191 (211)      =   700
 27. WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE       
           61  133  144  182  186 (203)(214) =   706
 28. BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY           
           45  158  176  207  212 (223)      =   798
 29. NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY            
           57  162  173  200  219            =   811
 30. MONMOUTH COLLEGE                 
          121  151  155  198  208 (218)(220) =   833
 31. KNOX COLLEGE                     
          150  160  167  188  190 (196)(222) =   855
 32. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY RIVER FOREST
          170  194  202  206  213 (215)(217) =   985
 33. MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY             
          180  197  199  209  216            =  1001

Individual Results
    PLACE TmPl NAME                   SCHOOL                              CL SPLIT1  SPLIT2   TIME   PACE  

    ===== ==== ====================== =================================== == ======= ======= ======= ===== 
        1    1 KATHLEEN BRICE         ELMHURST COLLEGE                    SO    5:02   14:30   17:45  5:44 
        2    2 ADRIEN RICCI           ELMHURST COLLEGE                    JR    5:02   14:39   17:52  5:46 
        3    3 BECKY LEBAK            WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT             SR    5:02   14:36   17:53  5:46 
        4    4 EMILY LAHOWETZ         WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               SO    5:05   14:38   17:54  5:47 
        5    5 LIZ WOODWORTH          WISCONSIN OSHKOSH                   SO    5:02   14:38   17:55  5:47 
        6    6 WENDY SULLIVAN         UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO               JR    5:04   14:48   17:59  5:48 
        7    7 JESSICA DOBER          WISCONSIN LACROSSE                  SR    5:03   14:44   18:03  5:50 
        8    8 MOLLY MORRISON         NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               SO    5:06   14:46   18:04  5:50 
        9    9 SARA HOLEWINSKI        WISCONSIN OSHKOSH                   SR    5:02   14:45   18:09  5:52 
       10   10 JACKIE MUNOZ           WISCONSIN OSHKOSH                   SO    5:02   14:49   18:11  5:52 
       11   11 JULIE MOCADLO          WISCONSIN LACROSSE                  FR    5:10   14:53   18:13  5:53 
       12   12 JANE OVANIN            WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                FR    5:03   14:45   18:13  5:53 
       13   13 MINDY KUHL             WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               SO    5:05   14:46   18:14  5:53 
       14   14 ANN KOWIESKI           WISCONSIN LACROSSE                  SR    5:07   14:54   18:16  5:54 
       15   15 JULIE DEYO             ST NORBERT COLLEGE                  JR    5:05   14:57   18:20  5:55 
       16   16 ERIN BRICE             ELMHURST COLLEGE                    SO    5:05   14:53   18:21  5:55 

       17   17 STEPHANIE OUDENHOYEN   WISCONSIN LACROSSE                  JR    5:11   15:04   18:26  5:57 
       18   18 VALERIE CURTIS         LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY                 JR    5:08   15:05   18:27  5:57 
       19   19 TIFFANY POGODZINSKI    WISCONSIN LACROSSE                  FR    5:10   15:02   18:28  5:58 
       20   20 RACHAEL ZISCH          WHEATON COLLEGE                     FR    5:07   15:13   18:29  5:58 
       21   21 KARA VOSTERS           WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT             SO    5:05   14:59   18:34  6:00 
       22   22 MELISSA LUTZ           WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                JR    5:08   15:08   18:36  6:00 
       23   23 DAWN SCHMICK           WISCONSIN LACROSSE                  SR    5:09   15:09   18:39  6:01 
       24   24 COURTNEY MILLER        LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY                 JR    5:07   15:08   18:40  6:02 
       25   25 MELANIE MIKECZ         WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               SO    5:23   15:18   18:40  6:02 
       26   26 TOVAH MENDOZA          WISCONSIN OSHKOSH                   JR    5:12   15:18   18:48  6:04 
       27   27 KATIE CHRISTENSEN      WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                JR    5:11   15:21   18:50  6:05 
       28   28 SALLY SCHONFELD        LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY                 SR    5:07   15:22   18:50  6:05 
       29   29 CHRISTINA GAMZER       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   SR    5:05   15:25   18:51  6:05 
       30   30 LISA TRAXLER           WISCONSIN RIVER FALLS               JR    5:11   15:21   18:53  6:06 
       31   31 KRISTIN IGIELSKI       CARROLL COLLEGE                     SO    5:11   15:18   18:54  6:06 
       32   32 AMY NELSON             WISCONSIN RIVER FALLS               FR    5:11   15:20   18:55  6:07 
       33   33 SUE HARDTKE            WISCONSIN OSHKOSH                   SR    5:09   15:26   18:57  6:07 
       34   34 MEGAN CRAIG            WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT             FR    5:06   15:25   18:58  6:07 
       35   35 AMANDA TROY            WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE               JR    5:12   15:29   18:59  6:08 
       36   36 MARGARET BRADLEY       UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO               SR    5:09   15:25   19:02  6:09 
       37   37 ERIN STEINER           UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO               FR    5:10   15:31   19:03  6:09 
       38   38 AMANDA LARSON          WISCONSIN SUPERIOR                  SR    5:05   15:32   19:08  6:11 
       39   39 VAL ORSHONSKY          WHEATON COLLEGE                     FR    5:26   15:40   19:11  6:11 
       40   40 HOLLY OCHS             WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                FR    5:16   15:36   19:13  6:12 
       41   41 LACEY OSULDSEN         WISCONSIN STOUT                     JR    5:14   15:38   19:14  6:13 
       42   42 BROOKE LANE            WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               JR    5:19   15:41   19:14  6:13 
       43   43 SARAH PAVEK            WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                SO    5:14   15:43   19:15  6:13 
       44   44 JIL CHRISTIANSEN       WHEATON COLLEGE                     JR    5:25   15:52   19:16  6:13 
       45   45 TRACEY MURNANE         BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY              JR    5:15   15:50   19:16  6:13 
       46   46 CATALINA HOYOS         UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO               SR    5:27   15:43   19:17  6:13 
       47   47 MARLENE YEAGER         WISCONSIN RIVER FALLS               FR    5:19   15:42   19:17  6:14 
       48   48 GINA BAKER             RIPON COLLEGE                       FR    5:14   15:47   19:18  6:14 
       49   49 JESSICA DAVIDA         WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                JR    5:08   15:36   19:19  6:14 
       50   50 ANDREA FREY            CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    FR    5:21   15:47   19:19  6:14 
       51   51 ISABELLE DELANNAY      WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT             SO    5:10   15:42   19:20  6:14 
       52   52 ERIN MARCINIEC         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   FR    5:14   15:46   19:20  6:15 
       53   53 ERIN FIENE             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   JR    5:20   15:49   19:21  6:15 
       54   54 JENNIFER SMITH         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   SO    5:16   15:47   19:21  6:15 
       55   55 JULIA RUDD             WISCONSIN LACROSSE                  FR    5:09   15:16   19:21  6:15 
       56   56 MAGGIE GRABOW          WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               FR    5:33   15:52   19:22  6:15 
       57   57 ANGELA PINKSTON        NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY               SO    5:36   16:00   19:25  6:16 
       58   58 MEREDITH DETERS        GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  SO    5:17   15:53   19:27  6:17 
       59   59 MELISSA WRIGHT         WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                SO    5:08   15:47   19:29  6:17 
       60   60 LISA TRANEL            LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY                 SR    5:11   15:55   19:29  6:17 
       61   61 REBECCA PRINSKY        WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE          SR    5:31   15:57   19:29  6:18 
       62   62 KATHY BUSCH            WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               SR    5:29   15:55   19:31  6:18 
       63   63 SARAH FLOYD            WISCONSIN OSHKOSH                   FR    5:18           19:31  6:18 
       64   64 TERESA STANLEY         WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT             FR    5:18   15:59   19:31  6:18 
       65   65 SARAH MALLORY          MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY                 JR    5:22   15:55   19:31  6:18 
       66   66 ANNIE LIVENGOOD        AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   SO    5:16   15:54   19:32  6:18 
       67   67 ANISSA MERCADO         NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               JR    5:19   15:54   19:32  6:18 
       68   68 FELICE BIRMINGHAM      WISCONSIN RIVER FALLS               SR    5:22   15:51   19:32  6:18 
       69   69 AMANDA CASWELL         PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                   JR    5:26   15:55   19:32  6:18 
       70   70 NIKI VOELKEL           UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO               SO    5:15   15:51   19:33  6:19 
       71   71 LISA BARNES            WISCONSIN RIVER FALLS               SO    5:21   15:56   19:33  6:19 
       72   72 LISA ORSHONSKY         WHEATON COLLEGE                     JR    5:26   15:59   19:35  6:19 
       73   73 LAUREN OPALINSKI       CARROLL COLLEGE                     JR    5:23   15:59   19:35  6:19 
       74   74 KRISTIN WERKING        GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  SO    5:28   16:01   19:36  6:20 
       75   75 MARCIA ROGGENKAMP      ELMHURST COLLEGE                    SR    5:31   16:00   19:36  6:20 
       76   76 MISSY PAULSON          WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                FR    5:13   15:57   19:37  6:20 
       77   77 NICOLE JOHNSON         WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                SO    5:16   16:02   19:40  6:21 
       78   78 JORI JACOBEIT          ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        FR    5:18   16:06   19:40  6:21 
       79   79 MARY PELAK             BELOIT COLLEGE                      JR    5:30   16:02   19:40  6:21 
       80   80 TAMI WITTLIEFF         CARROLL COLLEGE                     SO    5:23   16:00   19:41  6:21 
       81   81 KRYSTAL LAURENCE       ELMHURST COLLEGE                    FR    5:32   16:00   19:42  6:21 
       82   82 AMY ARNDT              WISCONSIN STOUT                     SR    5:22   16:02   19:42  6:22 
       83   83 MAUREEN RUKA           WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT             SO    5:16   15:58   19:43  6:22 
       84   84 ANDREA NEWBERRY        WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               SR    5:28   15:58   19:43  6:22 
       85   85 CARRIE SMITH           WISCONSIN SUPERIOR                  JR    5:21   15:57   19:43  6:22 
       86   86 VAL ERNST              GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  SO    5:29   16:08   19:44  6:22 
       87   87 TIFFANY WEINER         GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  SR    5:28   16:05   19:46  6:23 
       88   88 KRISTA CUMMISFORD      ELMHURST COLLEGE                    SR    5:32   16:03   19:47  6:23 
       89   89 ALICE SAUNDERS         RIPON COLLEGE                       SO    5:20   16:01   19:47  6:23 
       90   90 MEGAN CALCATERRA       MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY                 FR    5:31   16:09   19:47  6:23 
       91   91 KARI HUSBY             WHEATON COLLEGE                     SR    5:32   16:04   19:48  6:23 
       92   92 JULIE KACMARCIK        RIPON COLLEGE                       SO    5:24   16:23   19:49  6:24 
       93   93 ERIN MEINEN            WISCONSIN OSHKOSH                   FR    5:16   15:54   19:50  6:24 
       94   94 JERAMY SHAYS           PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                    SR    5:52   16:21   19:51  6:25 
       95   95 MINDY ACCOLA           ST NORBERT COLLEGE                  SO    5:30   16:17   19:51  6:25 
       96   96 AMANDA LANDACRE        MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY                 SR           16:10   19:51  6:25 
       97   97 AMY HORST              MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     SR    5:35   16:18   19:51  6:25 
       98   98 KRISTINA MAKSINSKI     NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               SR    5:29   16:20   19:52  6:25 
       99   99 VALERIE LAMBRECHT      ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        FR    5:13   16:03   19:52  6:25 
      100  100 SARAH DEIRINGER        CARROLL COLLEGE                     SR    5:23   16:05   19:54  6:25 
      101  101 JOY MCCAHON            WHEATON COLLEGE                     JR    5:36   16:19   19:55  6:26 
      102  102 SARAH SLEVIN           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        SO    5:18   16:16   19:56  6:26 
      103  103 MEGAN ROOT             CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    FR    5:25   16:12   19:56  6:26 
      104  104 MISTY MESECHER         GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  JR    5:28   16:16   19:58  6:27 
      105  105 JEN ZDROIK             CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    SO    5:29   16:19   19:59  6:27 
      106  106 SHELLAY EBART          LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY                 JR    5:26   16:26   20:01  6:28 
      107  107 LAUREN MATZUKA         BELOIT COLLEGE                      JR    5:31   16:20   20:01  6:28 
      108  108 MARGRET SMITH          CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    SR    5:30   16:21   20:03  6:28 
      109  109 MELANIE ROUND          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   SO    5:21   16:23   20:05  6:29 
      110  110 SHELLIE GAZDIK         BELOIT COLLEGE                      SO    5:31   16:16   20:06  6:29 
      111  111 MEGAN WADINGTON        AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   JR    5:24   16:13   20:08  6:30 
      112  112 KRISTA PHELPS          ELMHURST COLLEGE                    FR           16:17   20:08  6:30 
      113  113 TRACY OOSTDYK          WISCONSIN STOUT                     SO    5:26   16:28   20:09  6:30 
      114  114 DRISTIN BURHO          WISCONSIN SUPERIOR                  SO    5:29   16:13   20:09  6:30 
      115  115 TIFFANY BIRR           ST NORBERT COLLEGE                  SO    5:31   16:27   20:10  6:31 
      116  116 MEREDITH NORDBERG      WISCONSIN STOUT                     JR    5:24   16:19   20:10  6:31 
      117  117 ANGELA ARPKE           MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     SR    5:29   16:18   20:11  6:31 
      118  118 ABBY BRAYTON           CARROLL COLLEGE                     FR    5:24   16:27   20:14  6:32 
      119  119 BRIANNA HUGHES         ST NORBERT COLLEGE                  JR           16:26   20:15  6:32 
      120  120 ALISON LOUTHAN         GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  SO    5:32   16:31   20:15  6:32 
      121  121 LINDSEY WHATLEY        MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    JR    5:34   16:31   20:15  6:32 
      122  122 BROOKE LADA            ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        FR    5:28   16:32   20:17  6:33 
      123  123 LEAH CHOJNACKI         WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                FR    5:33   16:34   20:17  6:33 
      124  124 LEAH HERLACHE          WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT             SO    5:20   16:31   20:17  6:33 
      125  125 SARAH OCKERMANN        CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    JR    5:34   16:33   20:18  6:33 
      126  126 JENNIFER GAWRYSH       MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY                 SO    5:34   16:31   20:18  6:33 
      127  127 NICOLE ZEUG            WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                SR    5:17   16:20   20:18  6:33 
      128  128 COLLEEN KIRBY          ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        JR    5:31   16:33   20:21  6:34 
      129  129 TAMI WILUS             CARROLL COLLEGE                     FR    5:30   16:36   20:22  6:34 
      130  130 LAURA TIPTON           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        SR    5:32   16:48   20:22  6:35 
      131  131 STACY RAHBERGER        WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE               SR    5:31   16:30   20:23  6:35 
      132  132 MEGAN BAHR             MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     SO    5:40   16:43   20:24  6:35 
      133  133 CINDY SCHULTZE         WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE          SO    5:30   16:45   20:24  6:35 
      134  134 MAURA HARDY            UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO               SR    5:28   16:33   20:24  6:35 
      135  135 KATIE HALSTZAD         CARROLL COLLEGE                     SR    5:29   16:29   20:24  6:35 
      136  136 CLARISSA QUINTANILLA   PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                   SR    5:51   16:43   20:24  6:35 
      137  137 KATIE LEDESMA          ST NORBERT COLLEGE                  FR    5:31   16:35   20:24  6:35 
      138  138 ANNA STOCKHAUSEN       LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY                 FR    5:22   16:30   20:24  6:35 
      139  139 HEIDI BEDSTED          WISCONSIN STOUT                     JR    5:44   16:43   20:27  6:36 
      140  140 KIM JIRIK              NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               SR    5:23   16:39   20:29  6:37 
      141  141 LYNDA BUDNIK           NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               FR    5:35   16:44   20:33  6:38 
      142  142 JENI CHRISTIANSEN      WHEATON COLLEGE                     JR    5:38   16:54   20:35  6:39 
      143  143 ABBIE CHANDLER         BELOIT COLLEGE                      JR    5:37   16:50   20:36  6:39 
      144  144 JILL WINDSCHITL        WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE          SO    5:45   16:51   20:36  6:39 
      145  145 KRISTA FREDRICKSON     WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                FR    5:17   16:38   20:38  6:40 
      146  146 TANYA LEY              WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE               FR    5:28   16:45   20:38  6:40 
      147  147 JESSICA SLADEK         CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    JR    5:43   16:57   20:41  6:41 
      148  148 KELLY HAYLETT          ST NORBERT COLLEGE                  SO    5:32   16:49   20:42  6:41 
      149  149 TIFFANY GAWRYSH        MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY                 SO    5:42   16:57   20:43  6:41 
      150  150 MICHELLE HACKMAN       KNOX COLLEGE                        SO    5:43   17:03   20:47  6:43 
      151  151 ELIZABETH ALTEKRUSE    MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    SO    5:34   17:01   20:48  6:43 
      152  152 ALLY SNELL             BELOIT COLLEGE                      JR    5:39   16:55   20:50  6:43 
      153  153 MAUREEN CAVANAGH       WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                SR    5:34   16:58   20:52  6:44 
      154  154 ALISON VANDENBERG      LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY                 FR    5:26   16:53   20:56  6:46 
      155  155 PHILICIA MOREDOCK      MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    JR    5:45   17:21   20:58  6:46 
      156  156 NACOLE EWERDT          WISCONSIN STOUT                     SR    5:39   17:02   21:00  6:47 
      157  157 CARLA KEGEL            WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE               SO    5:50   17:14   21:02  6:47 
      158  158 MEGAN KOWALSKI         BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY              SR    5:42   17:10   21:02  6:47 
      159  159 GIANINA TAYLOR         ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        SO    5:25   16:55   21:04  6:48 
      160  160 KELSEA LIPE            KNOX COLLEGE                        SR    5:42   17:10   21:04  6:48 
      161  161 KRSTINA EBBOTT         BELOIT COLLEGE                      FR    5:41   17:05   21:05  6:49 
      162  162 CRYSTAL KETCHAM        NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY               JR    5:46   17:17   21:09  6:50 
      163  163 LAURA HAUSE            MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     SO    5:44   17:18   21:12  6:50 
      164  164 LIZ WOJTYSIAK          NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               FR    5:39   17:18   21:12  6:51 
      165  165 JESSICA GRAU           WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                FR    5:30   17:03   21:12  6:51 
      166  166 GENEVA ANDERSON        PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                   SO    5:57   17:18   21:13  6:51 
      167  167 MARA PETERSON          KNOX COLLEGE                        SR           17:18   21:14  6:51 
      168  168 NELLE WESTPHAL         WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE               FR    5:36   17:09   21:15  6:52 
      169  169 BECKY POLZIN           WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE               FR    5:32   17:16   21:16  6:52 
      170  170 JEANNIE MATTHIESEN     CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY RIVER FOREST   SR    5:51   17:19   21:16  6:52 
      171  171 ANNA TOLLBERG          NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               SR    5:39   17:21   21:16  6:52 
      172  172 MIRIAM FISHER          GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  SR    5:37   17:23   21:18  6:53 
      173  173 KRISSY STONE           NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY               FR    5:44   17:27   21:19  6:53 
      174  174 BRENNA HOGAN           WISCONSIN RIVER FALLS               SR    5:48   17:22   21:22  6:54 
      175  175 MARY CLAIRE HALL       ST NORBERT COLLEGE                  SR    5:32   17:35   21:23  6:54 
      176  176 LAUREN SKALANEY        BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY              FR    5:55   17:36   21:25  6:55 
      177  177 MARTY TROTTER          RIPON COLLEGE                       SO    5:50   17:31   21:26  6:55 
      178  178 SARA RUDESILL          WISCONSIN RIVER FALLS               FR    5:35   17:19   21:27  6:56 
      179  179 TERRA DAHLHEIMER       WISCONSIN STOUT                     JR    5:34   17:15   21:29  6:56 
      180      LEE WINKLEPLECK        LAKE FOREST COLLEGE                 SO    6:02   17:36   21:30  6:57 
      181  180 TAMAR STROHSHEIN       MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY                JR    5:53   17:43   21:35  6:58 
      182  181 JESSICA STEVENS        CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    JR    5:52   17:44   21:36  6:58 
      183      ERIN LANFEIR           FONTBONNE COLLEGE                   SO    5:56   17:45   21:37  6:59 
      184  182 CARMEN SIPE            WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE          SO           17:44   21:40  7:00 
      185  183 REBECCA CHOWN          BELOIT COLLEGE                      FR    5:46   17:34   21:43  7:01 
      186  184 MEREDITH YAGER         WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE               SO    5:51   17:45   21:46  7:02 
      187  185 ANGELENA COLON         MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY                 FR    6:00   17:53   21:47  7:02 
      188  186 AMY BARON              WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE          FR    6:03   17:56   21:51  7:03 
      189  187 LORI LANDACRE          MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY                 FR    6:04   17:53   21:51  7:03 
      190  188 ELIZABETH STEVENS      KNOX COLLEGE                        SO    6:00   17:53   21:56  7:05 
      191  189 LIZ FREDRICK           RIPON COLLEGE                       SO    6:11   17:55   21:59  7:06 
      192  190 MARGARET FLEETWOOD     KNOX COLLEGE                        SO    5:56   17:56   22:04  7:07 
      193  191 SARAH DAVIES           MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     SO    6:06   18:09   22:07  7:08 
      194  192 GINNY MULLER           PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                   SO    5:57   17:59   22:07  7:08 
      195  193 KRISTIN ANDERSON       WISCONSIN SUPERIOR                  SO    6:07   18:07   22:13  7:10 
      196  194 KATRINA KLOESS         CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY RIVER FOREST   FR    6:08   18:14   22:16  7:11 
      197  195 REBEKKA ELM            WISCONSIN SUPERIOR                  JR    5:59   18:16   22:28  7:15 
      198  196 ANDREA THOMPSON        KNOX COLLEGE                        JR           18:15   22:30  7:16 
      199      MOLLY SUTHERLAND       LAKE FOREST COLLEGE                 JR    6:06   18:10   22:33  7:17 
      200  197 JACKIE HILL            MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY                SR    6:04   18:32   22:41  7:19 
      201  198 JEANA FOWLER           MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    FR    6:12   18:46   22:43  7:20 
      202      KRISTA KUCHEIN         FONTBONNE COLLEGE                   FR    6:00   18:28   22:44  7:20 
      203  199 ERICA MEYERS           MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY                SR    6:12   18:34   22:46  7:21 
      204  200 REBECCA PERRY          NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY               FR    6:01   18:50   22:52  7:23 
      205      RACHEL VAZZI           FONTBONNE COLLEGE                   SO    6:00   18:33   22:58  7:25 
      206  201 RACHEL HOLSER          PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                   FR    6:28   18:51   22:59  7:25 
      207  202 HEIDI HAHN             CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY RIVER FOREST   FR    6:13   18:47   22:59  7:25 
      208  203 LIZ BELLING            WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE          SR           18:49   23:10  7:29 
      209  204 KARINA NORDBAK         RIPON COLLEGE                       SO    6:13   18:57   23:17  7:31 
      210  205 HELAYNE SAMPSON        RIPON COLLEGE                       SO    5:39   18:03   23:17  7:31 
      211  206 KIM KRAL               CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY RIVER FOREST   SO    6:33   19:19   23:31  7:35 
      212  207 CHRISSY WYSOKI         BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY              SR    6:19   19:11   23:34  7:36 
      213  208 TRICIA WASSON          MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    JR    6:15   19:15   23:35  7:37 
      214  209 ALLIE HORNER           MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY                SR    6:12   19:12   23:38  7:38 
      215  210 ANN ABELL              WISCONSIN SUPERIOR                  SR    6:24   19:18   23:40  7:38 
      216  211 JESSICA KRAWCZYK       MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     SR    6:04   19:22   23:41  7:39 
      217  212 NATALIE BECK           BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY              SO    6:17   19:23   23:51  7:42 
      218  213 DEB JOORFETZ           CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY RIVER FOREST   SO    6:44   19:31   23:52  7:42 
      219  214 MARLYS SYDOW           WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE          SO           19:21   23:53  7:43 
      220  215 KATIE PEDERSON         CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY RIVER FOREST   JR    6:38   19:39   23:58  7:44 
      221  216 CHRISTINA COGORNO      MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY                SO    6:29   19:44   23:59  7:45 
      222  217 BECKY JALAS            CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY RIVER FOREST   SR    6:38   19:39   24:05  7:46 
      223      FRANNIE OLLMAN         CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN      JR    6:11   19:27   24:10  7:48 
      224  218 LAUREN WESOLOWSKI      MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    JR           19:40   24:16  7:50 
      225  219 GRACE CONRAD           NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY               FR    6:18   19:58   24:37  7:57 
      226  220 KATIE MCGEE            MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    JR           20:05   24:53  8:02 
      227  221 LAURA SCHROEDER        PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                   FR    6:42   20:40   25:06  8:06 
      228  222 IRENE PODROBINOK       KNOX COLLEGE                        SO    6:28   20:27   25:16  8:09 
      229  223 AMANDA ZIEGLER         BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY              SO    6:36   20:43   25:30  8:14 
      230      JESSICA BUTCHER        FONTBONNE COLLEGE                   FR    6:40   21:14   26:01  8:24 
      231      KAT MCCAULEY           LAKE FOREST COLLEGE                 JR    7:09           27:20  8:49 


Back to the WIAC home page

 

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved