2000 WIAC Women's Cross Country Championship
October 28 - Whitewater, Wis. (Host = UW-Whitewater)
5,000 Meters
2003 - 2002 - 2001 - 2000 - 1999 - 1998 - 1997 - 1996
                   
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Women's 5,000 Meter Run                        
                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 UW-Oshkosh                 43    3    4   10   11   15   18   22          
   2 UW-Stevens Point           53    1    2    9   17   24   26   30          
   3 UW-LaCrosse                74    7   12   16   19   20   23   27          
   4 UW-Whitewater             104    6    8   13   38   39   43   46          
   5 UW-Eau Claire             109    5   14   21   34   35   40   42          
   6 UW-Stout                  190   29   31   37   45   48   50   56          
   7 UW-River Falls            202   25   33   41   51   52   53   55          
   8 UW-Superior               224   32   36   44   54   58   60   63          
   9 UW-Platteville            240   28   47   49   57   59   61   62




Univ. of Wisconsin-Whitewater                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     WIAC 2000 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS               
                       UW-WHITEWATER - Saturday 10/28/00                       
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                            Women's 5,000 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
       1 Juno, Leah                SR UW-Stevens Point          18:01.7     1  
       2 Lebak, Becky              JR UW-Stevens Point          18:05.7     2  
       3 Amelse, Darlene           SR UW-Oshkosh                18:16.0     3  
       4 Holewinski, Sara          JR UW-Oshkosh                18:19.3     4  
       5 Diestelmeier, Karin          UW-Eau Claire             18:20.5     5  
       6 Krumenauer, Kara          SR UW-Whitewater             18:27.0     6  
       7 Dober, Jessica            JR UW-LaCrosse               18:31.5     7  
       8 Davida, Jessica           SO UW-Whitewater             18:33.2     8  
       9 Fisher, Marcie            SR UW-Stevens Point          18:47.7     9  
      10 Woodworth, Elizabeth      FR UW-Oshkosh                18:50.9    10  
      11 Hardtke, Susan            JR UW-Oshkosh                18:52.8    11  
      12 Kowieski, Ann             JR UW-LaCrosse               18:56.8    12  
      13 Anderson, Nicole          SO UW-Whitewater             19:01.8    13  
      14 Wright, Melissa           FR UW-Eau Claire             19:03.1    14  
      15 Munoz, Jackie             FR UW-Oshkosh                19:03.8    15  
      16 Adamson, Addy             SR UW-LaCrosse               19:07.2    16  
      17 Halkoski, April           JR UW-Stevens Point          19:07.7    17  
      18 Mendoza, Tovah            SO UW-Oshkosh                19:08.9    18  
      19 Schmitz, Emily            FR UW-LaCrosse               19:10.2    19  
      20 Henkemeyer, Kristin       FR UW-LaCrosse               19:12.6    20  
      21 Pavek, Sara               SO UW-Eau Claire             19:17.7    21  
      22 Bailie, Sara              JR UW-Oshkosh                19:21.2    22  
      23 Curtis, Janelle           JR UW-LaCrosse               19:21.4    23  
      24 Delannay, Isabelle        FR UW-Stevens Point          19:26.7    24  
      25 Isermann, Katie           FR UW-Oshkosh                19:27.0        
      26 Bork, Denise              SR UW-Oshkosh                19:28.2        
      27 Birmingham, Felice        JR UW-River Falls            19:28.4    25  
      28 Dowgwillo, Erin           SR UW-Stevens Point          19:28.7    26  
      29 Morris, Julianna          SR UW-LaCrosse               19:29.9    27  
      30 Schroepfer, Lindsey       SO UW-LaCrosse               19:30.5        
      31 Honshel, Andrea           SR UW-Platteville            19:31.7    28  
      32 Bedsted, Heidi            JR UW-Stout                  19:35.3    29  
      33 Oudenhoven, Stephanie     SO UW-LaCrosse               19:35.6        
      34 Vosters, Kara             FR UW-Stevens Point          19:37.2    30  
      35 Sorvala, Lisa             SO UW-Stout                  19:38.5    31  
      36 Larson, Amanda            JR UW-Superior               19:40.7    32  
      37 Kroells, Candace          SO UW-River Falls            19:42.5    33  
      38 Gauron, Kim               SO UW-Eau Claire             19:42.9    34  
      39 Lipinski, Heather         FR UW-Eau Claire             19:44.6    35  
      40 Buening, Rosette          JR UW-Oshkosh                19:46.1        
      41 Ninnemann, Sarah          JR UW-Stevens Point          19:46.7        
      42 Bangle, Jenny             SR UW-LaCrosse               19:47.8        
      43 Anderson, Vicki           JR UW-Superior               19:48.5    36  
      44 Arndt, Amy                JR UW-Stout                  19:51.8    37  
      45 Coleman, Megan            SR UW-Whitewater             19:52.1    38  
      46 Lutz, Melissa             SO UW-Whitewater             19:53.8    39  
      47 Patterson, Kristin        SO UW-Eau Claire             19:54.5    40  
      48 Barttelt, Amanda          SO UW-LaCrosse               19:58.1        
      49 Traxler, Lisa             SR UW-River Falls            19:58.8    41   
      50 Schmick, Dawn             JR UW-LaCrosse               20:00.5        
      51 Graham, Holly             FR UW-Eau Claire             20:00.8    42  
      52 Schuebel, Correen         SR UW-Whitewater             20:08.1    43  
      53 Raykowski, April          JR UW-Stevens Point          20:09.1        
      54 Johnson, Nicole           FR UW-Eau Claire             20:10.1        
      55 Massano, Samantha         FR UW-Oshkosh                20:10.9        
      56 Smith, Carrie             SO UW-Superior               20:11.9    44  
      57 Arndt, Kendra             SO UW-Stevens Point          20:13.2        
      58 Stiles, Heather           FR UW-Stout                  20:16.9    45  
      59 Cavanagh, Maureen         JR UW-Whitewater             20:19.6    46  
      60 Schmitz, Deanna           FR UW-Whitewater             20:21.7        
      61 Rahberger, Stacy          JR UW-Platteville            20:29.9    47  
      62 Everson, Ellen            JR UW-Stout                  20:30.7    48  
      63 Kasabain, Sarah           FR UW-Eau Claire             20:34.4        
      64 Schultz, Jennie           JR UW-Eau Claire             20:36.7        
      65 Van Gheem, Nicki          FR UW-Stevens Point          20:39.2        
      66 Wirth, Kara               JR UW-Platteville            20:41.3    49  
      67 Walkowicz, Jennifer       SR UW-Whitewater             20:44.9        
      68 Dennewitz, Maggie         SR UW-Stevens Point          20:47.3        
      69 Nordberg, Merideth        JR UW-Stout                  20:48.5    50  
      70 Hogan, Brenna             JR UW-River Falls            20:50.9    51  
      71 Barnes, Lisa              FR UW-River Falls            20:56.4    52  
      72 Christen, Marian          FR UW-River Falls            20:59.0    53  
      73 Sullivan, TC              JR UW-Superior               21:01.1    54  
      74 Pilon, Renee              FR UW-Oshkosh                21:02.7        
      75 Pensis, Kristina          SO UW-River Falls            21:10.4    55  
      76 Abramczak, Michelle       SO UW-Stout                  21:11.4    56  
      77 Coy, Elizabeth            SO UW-Eau Claire             21:14.1        
      78 Anderson, Mara            FR UW-Stout                  21:22.3        
      79 Ludack, Melissa           JR UW-River Falls            21:34.3        
      80 Schultz, Amy              FR UW-River Falls            21:39.2        
      81 Kegel, Carla              FR UW-Platteville            21:40.1    57  
      82 Mueller, Rebecca          SR UW-Whitewater             21:44.7        
      83 Dahlheimer, Terra         SO UW-Stout                  21:46.3        
      84 Burho, Kristin            FR UW-Superior               21:47.2    58  
      85 Mc Elrath, Heather        JR UW-River Falls            21:58.3        
      86 Larsen, Steph             SR UW-Eau Claire             22:02.8        
      87 Manthei, Dana             FR UW-Platteville            22:06.8    59  
      88 Schaffer, Valori          FR UW-Stout                  22:08.6        
      89 Anderson, Kristin         FR UW-Superior               22:14.1    60  
      90 Laber, Jill               JR UW-River Falls            22:20.0        
      91 Schutte, Deb              SR UW-Platteville            22:21.3    61  
      92 Lucas, Anne               SO UW-Platteville            22:30.8    62  
      93 Bialke, Casey             SR UW-Superior               22:31.8    63  
      94 Silvis, Renee             SR UW-River Falls            22:37.7        
      95 Johnson, Rhawnie          FR UW-Superior               23:07.8        
      96 Gundrum, Pam              FR UW-Stout                  23:17.4        
      97 Tripicchio, Kristen       FR UW-Whitewater             23:40.2        
      98 Lapcinski, Natasha        FR UW-Superior               23:59.7         
      99 Abell, Ann                JR UW-Superior               24:29.0        
     100 Esser, Tami               FR UW-Platteville            25:00.4        
     101 Franzen, Erica            SO UW-Whitewater             26:40.7        
     102 Illetschko, Gena          SR UW-Superior               28:21.7        
     103 Lang, Casey               SO UW-Superior               29:26.6


Back to the WIAC home page

 

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved