University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/13/00 7:50 AM    NCAA III Mid-West Regional Championships             Page 1
                             Mid-West Regional Meet                            
                     Colfax, Wisconsin - Saturday 11/11/00
					Whitetail Golf Club
		*Top five teams qualify to NCAA Division III Championships

WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Uw-Oshkosh*                87    6   12   19   24   26   34   42          
      Total time:  1:34:28.4                                                   
         Average:    18:53.6                                                   
   2 Uw-Stevens Point*         101    2    3   10   40   46   47   59          
      Total time:  1:34:03.6                                                   
         Average:    18:48.7                                                   
   3 Elmhurst*                 132    1   20   22   39   50   65   68          
      Total time:  1:35:05.0                                                   
         Average:    19:01.0                                                   
   4 Washington U.*            137    5    7   36   44   45   55   80          
      Total time:  1:35:28.5                                                   
         Average:    19:05.7                                                   
   5 Chicago*                  143    4   16   17   27   79   92   97          
      Total time:  1:35:13.3                                                   
         Average:    19:02.6                                                   
   6 Uw-La Crosse              171    8   23   29   53   58   71   72          
      Total time:  1:36:21.4                                                   
         Average:    19:16.2                                                   
   7 Carroll                   188   13   18   30   57   70  118  129          
      Total time:  1:36:22.7                                                   
         Average:    19:16.5                                                   
   8 Augustana                 202   28   33   37   41   63   77  147          
      Total time:  1:37:17.6                                                   
         Average:    19:27.5                                                   
   9 Uw-Eau Claire             209   11   32   38   54   74   93  148          
      Total time:  1:37:01.5                                                   
         Average:    19:24.3                                                   
  10 Uw-Whitewater             244   14   31   35   61  103  113  137          
      Total time:  1:37:25.8                                                   
         Average:    19:29.1                                                   
  11 North Central             282   21   49   51   78   83  120  127          
      Total time:  1:38:12.8                                                   
         Average:    19:38.5                                                   
  12 Lawrence                  336   25   62   66   88   95  100  109          
      Total time:  1:39:01.2                                                   
         Average:    19:48.2                                                   
  13 Greenville                375   43   56   64   96  116  122  124          
      Total time:  1:39:41.4                                                   
         Average:    19:56.2                                                   
  14 Wheaton                   425    9   85   98  114  119  132               
      Total time:  1:39:56.9                                                   
         Average:    19:59.3                                                   
  15 Carthage                  468   60   67   94  102  145  189  193          
      Total time:  1:41:14.7                                                   
         Average:    20:14.9                                                   
  16 Uw-River Falls            535   69   91  105  134  136  142  158          
      Total time:  1:42:07.6                                                   
         Average:    20:25.5                                                   
  17 Uw-Superior               545   52   86  108  149  150  185  198          
      Total time:  1:42:58.5                                                   
         Average:    20:35.7                                                   
  18 Illinois Wesleyan         548   82   84  125  126  131  140  160          
      Total time:  1:42:27.0                                                   
         Average:    20:29.4                                                   
  19 Uw-Stout                  557   87  104  115  121  130  164  167          
      Total time:  1:42:21.7                                                   
         Average:    20:28.3                                                   
  20 Knox                      579   48  112  128  139  152  159  176          
      Total time:  1:43:26.5                                                   
         Average:    20:41.3                                                   
  21 Beloit                    586   73   99  107  141  166  177  184          
      Total time:  1:43:35.3                                                   
         Average:    20:43.0                                                   
  22 North Park                602   15   76  168  169  174                    
      Total time:  1:45:00.9                                                   
         Average:    21:00.1                                                   
  23 Millikin                  631   89  101  123  143  175  179  182          
      Total time:  1:44:36.7                                                   
         Average:    20:55.3                                                   
  24 Uw-Platteville            671  110  111  117  163  170  171  180          
      Total time:  1:45:18.5                                                   
         Average:    21:03.7                                                   
  25 Ripon                     687   81  144  146  154  162  203  204          
      Total time:  1:45:52.0                                                   
         Average:    21:10.4                                                   
  26 Lake Forest               747  106  133  153  172  183  186               
      Total time:  1:47:34.3                                                   
         Average:    21:30.8                                                   
  27 Milwaukee School of Eng   769   90  151  161  173  194  196  206          
      Total time:  1:49:11.9                                                   
         Average:    21:50.3                                                   
  28 Wisconsin Lutheran        781   75  157  178  181  190                    
      Total time:  1:49:58.2                                                   
         Average:    21:59.6                                                   
  29 Concordia-RF              866  135  155  188  191  197  202  209          
      Total time:  1:52:58.3                                                   
         Average:    22:35.6                                                   
  30 Maryville                 895  156  165  187  192  195  199  205          
      Total time:  1:54:03.7                                                   
         Average:    22:48.7                                                   
  31 MacMurray                 954  138  200  201  207  208                    
      Total time:  2:07:02.4                                                   
         Average:    25:24.4                                                                        
                                                                               
                Event 2 Women's Varsity Women's 5,000 Meter Run                
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/11/00                
                                                                               
   * Course Record: 17:52.00 Sarah Anderson --- UW-Superior          09/10/97  
   # 1999 Champion: 17:16.00 Rhaina Echols --- University of Chicago 10/13/99 
   * Individual qualifier to NCAA Division III Championships 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    63 Jenni Markanich        SO Elmhurst            5:47     17:59.0     1
   2   215 Leah Juno              SR Uw-Stevens Point    5:51     18:12.1     2
   3   216 Becky Lebak            SO Uw-Stevens Point    5:51     18:12.6     3
   4   161 Wendy Sullivan         SO Chicago             5:53     18:17.1     4
   5   259 Beth Peterson          JR Washington U.       5:56     18:27.3     5
   6   184 Dar Amelse             SR Uw-Oshkosh          5:57     18:30.9     6
   7   251 Susan Chow             SR Washington U.       5:57     18:31.3     7
   8   176 Jessica Dober*         JR Uw-La Crosse        5:58     18:34.2     8
   9   267 Maria Eley*            SO Wheaton             5:58     18:35.3     9
  10   213 Marcie Fisher          SR Uw-Stevens Point    5:59     18:38.1    10
  11   164 Karin Diestelmeier*    SO Uw-Eau Claire       5:59     18:38.4    11
  12   189 Sara Holewinski        JR Uw-Oshkosh          6:00     18:38.8    12
  13    31 Kristin Igielski*      FR Carroll             6:00     18:39.2    13
  14   244 Kara Krumenauer*       SR Uw-Whitewater       6:01     18:42.7    14
  15   140 Darlene Duncan*        SR North Park          6:01     18:44.1    15
  16   154 Darcy Flora            FR Chicago             6:03     18:50.3    16
  17   162 Zoe Swenson            SO Chicago             6:04     18:52.1    17
  18    28 Cristy Amenson*        SR Carroll             6:04     18:53.0    18
  19   193 Liz Woodworth          FR Uw-Oshkosh          6:05     18:56.2    19
  20    59 Kathleen Brice         FR Elmhurst            6:05     18:56.7    20
  21   133 Amy Kleinheksel        SR North Central       6:06     18:59.0    21
  22    58 Erin Brice             FR Elmhurst            6:08     19:05.5    22
  23   178 Ann Kowieski           JR Uw-La Crosse        6:09     19:07.7    23
  24   185 Sara Bailie            JR Uw-Oshkosh          6:10     19:10.1    24
  25    95 Courtney Miller        SO Lawrence            6:10     19:12.0    25
  26   188 Sue Hardtke            JR Uw-Oshkosh          6:10     19:12.4    26
  27   155 Maura Hardy            JR Chicago             6:11     19:15.1    27
  28   153 Julie Deyo             JR St. Norbert         6:12     19:16.0      
  29     5 Lauren Habenicht       SR Augustana           6:12     19:16.6    28
  30   182 Emily Schmitz          FR Uw-La Crosse        6:12     19:17.2    29
  31    33 Kirsten Nelson         SR Carroll             6:12     19:18.0    30
  32   243 Jessica Davida         SO Uw-Whitewater       6:12     19:18.7    31
  33   173 Melissa Wright         FR Uw-Eau Claire       6:13     19:19.8    32
  34    10 Jay Walsh              SR Augustana           6:13     19:21.1    33
  35   191 Tovah Mendoza          SO Uw-Oshkosh          6:13     19:21.9    34
  36   240 Nikki Anderson         SO Uw-Whitewater       6:14     19:23.5    35
  37   252 Schlosberg Deia        JR Washington U.       6:14     19:24.4    36
  38     8 Liz Stoppel            SR Augustana           6:15     19:25.4    37
  39   171 Sara Pavek             SO Uw-Eau Claire       6:15     19:26.0    38
  40    57 Erin Albright          SR Elmhurst            6:15     19:26.5    39
  41   214 April Halkoski         SO Uw-Stevens Point    6:15     19:27.4    40
  42     3 Christina Gamzer       JR Augustana           6:15     19:28.1    41
  43   192 Jackie Munoz           FR Uw-Oshkosh          6:16     19:29.1    42
  44    72 Amy Ferrell            SR Greenville          6:16     19:30.8    43
  45   256 Melanie Mikecz         FR Washington U.       6:17     19:32.5    44
  46   253 Mindy Kuhl             FR Washington U.       6:17     19:33.0    45
  47   211 Isabelle Delannay      FR Uw-Stevens Point    6:17     19:33.4    46
  48   212 Erin Dowgwille         SR Uw-Stevens Point    6:18     19:35.5    47
  49    83 Elissa Dust            FR Knox                6:18     19:36.3    48
  50   137 Jaime Tresemer         SR North Central       6:18     19:36.9    49
  51    64 Adrien Ricci           SO Elmhurst            6:18     19:37.3    50
  52   131 Beth Huffaker          SR North Central       6:19     19:38.0    51
  53   237 Amanda Larson          JR Uw-Superior         6:19     19:38.7    52
  54   177 Kristin Hankemeyer     FR Uw-La Crosse        6:19     19:39.3    53
  55   170 Kristin Patterson      SO Uw-Eau Claire       6:20     19:41.0    54
  56   257 Andrea Newberry        JR Washington U.       6:20     19:41.6    55
  57    77 Tiffany Weiner         JR Greenville          6:20     19:42.0    56
  58    34 Lauren Odalinski       SO Carroll             6:20     19:42.5    57
  59   174 Addy Adamson           SR Uw-La Crosse        6:20     19:43.0    58
  60   219 Kara Vosters           FR Uw-Stevens Point    6:20     19:43.5    59
  61    41 Lisa Schreiner         SR Carthage            6:21     19:44.6    60
  62   245 Melissa Lutz           SO Uw-Whitewater       6:21     19:44.9    61
  63    92 Shelley Ebert          SO Lawrence            6:21     19:45.2    62
  64     9 Megan Wadington        SO Augustana           6:21     19:46.4    63
  65    74 Alison Louthan         FR Greenville          6:22     19:47.0    64
  66    60 Krista Cummisford      JR Elmhurst            6:22     19:47.9    65
  67    97 Katy Roll              SR Lawrence            6:22     19:48.3    66
  68    44 Jilliam Theobald       SR Carthage            6:22     19:48.6    67
  69    62 Michelle Drobac        SR Elmhurst            6:22     19:48.9    68
  70   206 Candice Kroells        SO Uw-River Falls      6:22     19:49.4    69
  71    36 Corey Wagner           SR Carroll             6:23     19:50.0    70
  72   179 Julianna Morris        SR Uw-La Crosse        6:23     19:51.1    71
  73   175 Janelle Curtis         JR Uw-La Crosse        6:23     19:51.9    72
  74    17 Rebecca Seelig         SR Beloit              6:24     19:56.0    73
  75   165 Kim Gauron             SO Uw-Eau Claire       6:25     19:56.3    74
  76   275 Rebecca Porinsky       JR Wisconsin Lutheran  6:25     19:56.6    75
  77    25 Tracey Murnane         SO Benedictine         6:25     19:57.1      
  78   143 Angela Pinkston        SO North Park          6:25     19:57.3    76
  79     2 Erin Fiene             SO Augustana           6:25     19:57.8    77
  80   134 Kristina Maksinski     JR North Central       6:25     19:58.4    78
  81   163 Nike Voekel            FR Chicago             6:25     19:58.7    79
  82   254 Emily Lahowetz         FR Washington U.       6:25     19:59.0    80
  83   151 Alice Saunders         FR Ripon               6:26     19:59.4    81
  84   294 Gianina Taylor         FR Illinois Wesleyan   6:26     20:00.1    82
  85   135 Anissa Mercado         FR North Central       6:26     20:00.5    83
  86   289 Casey Twanow           SR Illinois Wesleyan   6:26     20:02.3    84
  87   263 Laura Broxius          JR Wheaton             6:27     20:02.6    85
  88   232 Vicki Anderson         SR Uw-Superior         6:27     20:03.4    86
  89   223 Heidi Bedsted          SO Uw-Stout            6:27     20:03.8    87
  90    98 Sally Schonfeld        JR Lawrence            6:27     20:04.3    88
  91   116 Sarah Mallory          SO Millikin            6:27     20:05.0    89
  92   126 Sheila Schwartz        SO Milwaukee School o  6:28     20:05.7    90
  93   209 Lisa Traxler           JR Uw-River Falls      6:28     20:06.7    91
  94   157 Deirdre Kelly          FR Chicago             6:28     20:08.2    92
  95   172 Jenny Schultz          JR Uw-Eau Claire       6:29     20:08.8    93
  96    45 Jennifer Zdroik        FR Carthage            6:29     20:10.1    94
  97    94 Julie Liebich          SR Lawrence            6:29     20:11.4    95
  98    69 Meredith Deters        FR Greenville          6:30     20:11.8    96
  99   159 Clarisse Mesa          SO Chicago             6:30     20:12.1    97
 100   265 Jeni Christiansen      SO Wheaton             6:30     20:12.8    98
 101    13 Shelle Gazdik          FR Beloit              6:30     20:13.6    99
 102    91 Valerie Curtis         SO Lawrence            6:30     20:14.0   100
 103   115 Amanda Landacre        JR Millikin            6:31     20:14.8   101
 104    43 Margaret Smith         JR Carthage            6:31     20:15.5   102
 105   248 Correen Schubel        SR Uw-Whitewater       6:31     20:16.0   103
 106   222 Amy Arndt              JR Uw-Stout            6:31     20:17.2   104
 107   203 Felice Birmingham      JR Uw-River Falls      6:32     20:17.9   105
 108   286 Michelle Murillo       SR Lake Forest         6:32     20:18.7   106
 109    15 Mary Pelak             SO Beloit              6:32     20:20.3   107
 110   238 Carrie Smith           SO Uw-Superior         6:33     20:21.7   108
 111   100 Lisa Tranel            JR Lawrence            6:34     20:24.1   109
 112   195 Andrea Honshel         SR Uw-Platteville      6:34     20:24.7   110
 113   201 Kara Wirth             SO Uw-Platteville      6:34     20:25.2   111
 114    89 Mara Peterson          SO Knox                6:34     20:25.6   112
 115   241 Maureen Cavanagh       JR Uw-Whitewater       6:34     20:26.9   113
 116   266 Amy Deschweinitz       JR Wheaton             6:35     20:28.7   114
 117   224 Ellen Everson          JR Uw-Stout            6:35     20:29.3   115
 118    78 Kristin Werking        FR Greenville          6:35     20:29.8   116
 119   199 Stacy Rahberger        JR Uw-Platteville      6:37     20:35.1   117
 120    35 Jenni Schewe           FR Carroll             6:37     20:36.4   118
 121   269 Joy McCahon            SO Wheaton             6:38     20:37.5   119
 122   136 Molly Morrison         FR North Central       6:38     20:38.1   120
 123   227 Lisa Sorvala           SO Uw-Stout            6:39     20:40.8   121
 124    75 Misty Mesecher         SO Greenville          6:39     20:42.0   122
 125   114 Jennifer Gawrysh       FR Millikin            6:40     20:43.3   123
 126    73 Miriam Fisher          JR Greenville          6:40     20:43.8   124
 127   295 Sarah Slevin           FR Illinois Wesleyan   6:41     20:45.9   125
 128   291 Penny Simons           SO Illinois Wesleyan   6:41     20:46.4   126
 129   132 Kim Jirik              JR North Central       6:41     20:47.9   127
 130    88 Kelsea Lipe            JR Knox                6:41     20:48.3   128
 131    29 Sarah Deiringer        JR Carroll             6:41     20:48.8   129
 132   228 Heather Stiles         FR Uw-Stout            6:42     20:50.6   130
 133   293 Coleen Kirby           SO Illinois Wesleyan   6:43     20:52.3   131
 134   270 Shelley Oliver         SR Wheaton             6:43     20:53.7   132
 135   287 Sarah Simpson          SR Lake Forest         6:43     20:54.4   133
 136   205 Breanna Hogan          JR Uw-River Falls      6:43     20:54.9   134
 137    50 Jayme Hardy            FR Concordia-RF        6:44     20:57.1   135
 138   202 Lisa Barnes            FR Uw-River Falls      6:45     20:58.7   136
 139   242 Megan Coleman          SR Uw-Whitewater       6:45     20:59.2   137
 140   101 Heidi Hondorp          FR MacMurray           6:47     21:05.7   138
 141    84 Kate Grigg             JR Knox                6:47     21:06.8   139
 142   290 Laura Tipton           JR Illinois Wesleyan   6:47     21:07.5   140
 143    18 Ally Snell             SO Beloit              6:48     21:09.7   141
 144   260 Jennifer Grider        JR Webster             6:49     21:12.4      
 145   208 Kristy Pensis          SO Uw-River Falls      6:49     21:13.3   142
 146   297 Tiffany Gawrysh        FR Millikin            6:50     21:14.0   143
 147   146 Julie Kacmarcik        JR Ripon               6:50     21:15.2   144
 148    40 Cara Ockermann         SO Carthage            6:50     21:15.9   145
 149    24 Monica Maciag          JR Benedictine         6:51     21:17.3      
 150   149 Helayne Sampson        FR Ripon               6:51     21:18.7   146
 151     6 Devone Smith           JR Augustana           6:51     21:19.6   147
 152   169 Heather Lipinski       FR Uw-Eau Claire       6:53     21:23.9   148
 153   239 TC Sullivan            JR Uw-Superior         6:54     21:27.1   149
 154   234 Kristin Burho          SO Uw-Superior         6:54     21:27.6   150
 155   119 Angela Arpke           JR Milwaukee School o  6:54     21:28.4   151
 156    90 Priscilla Wilkins      SR Knox                6:55     21:29.5   152
 157   279 Melissa Brown          SO Lake Forest         6:55     21:29.8   153
 158   148 Kate Petersen          FR Ripon               6:56     21:32.6   154
 159    54 Jean Matthiesen        JR Concordia-RF        6:56     21:32.9   155
 160   109 Laura Knolhoff         SR Maryville           6:57     21:36.0   156
 161   276 Cindy Schultze         FR Wisconsin Lutheran  6:57     21:36.3   157
 162   204 Marion Christian       FR Uw-River Falls      6:57     21:36.6   158
 163    87 Marnie Kunz            SO Knox                6:59     21:42.5   159
 164   296 Laine Twanow           FR Illinois Wesleyan   6:59     21:42.8   160
 165   120 Megan Bahr             FR Milwaukee School o  6:59     21:44.7   161
 166   145 Elizabeth Frederick    FR Ripon               7:00     21:46.1   162
 167   196 Carla Kegel            FR Uw-Platteville      7:01     21:50.3   163
 168    67 Erin Lanfer            FR Fontbonne           7:02     21:51.9      
 169   220 Michelle Abramczak     JR Uw-Stout            7:02     21:52.6   164
 170   112 Tamar Strohshein       SO Maryville           7:03     21:55.4   165
 171    19 Zoe Springstubb        SO Beloit              7:03     21:55.7   166
 172   226 Meredith Nordberg      JR Uw-Stout            7:03     21:56.0   167
 173   142 Shari Hayden           SR North Park          7:05     22:01.8   168
 174   141 Mindy Eberhardt        SO North Park          7:05     22:02.4   169
 175   198 Dana Manthei           FR Uw-Platteville      7:05     22:03.2   170
 176   200 Debra Schutte          SR Uw-Platteville      7:06     22:06.0   171
 177   285 Erin Motzer            SO Lake Forest         7:07     22:07.3   172
 178   123 Amy Horst              JR Milwaukee School o  7:07     22:08.0   173
 179   139 Jennifer Budak         SO North Park          7:09     22:15.3   174
 180   117 Jamie Niess            JR Millikin            7:11     22:19.6   175
 181    85 Michelle Hackman       FR Knox                7:11     22:22.1   176
 182    16 Laura Satterfield      SR Beloit              7:12     22:23.1   177
 183   274 Camie Nell             SO Wisconsin Lutheran  7:14     22:28.7   178
 184   118 Jaymie Schoenhoff      FR Millikin            7:14     22:31.2   179
 185   197 Anne Lucas             SO Uw-Platteville      7:16     22:36.8   180
 186    68 Rachel Vazzi           FR Fontbonne           7:17     22:39.7      
 187   278 Jill Windshitl         FR Wisconsin Lutheran  7:18     22:41.5   181
 188   113 Pam Chambliss          FR Millikin            7:18     22:42.3   182
 189   288 Molly Sutherland       SO Lake Forest         7:19     22:44.1   183
 190   262 Kate Schwarze          SO Webster             7:19     22:45.9      
 191   130 Lauren Wesolowski      SO Monmouth            7:19     22:46.9      
 192    12 Erin Erb               SO Beloit              7:20     22:47.9   184
 193    46 Jamie Howard           JR Concordia-WI        7:21     22:50.5      
 194   231 Kristin Anderson       FR Uw-Superior         7:23     22:57.8   185
 195   282 Mackenzie Lake         SO Lake Forest         7:25     23:04.5   186
 196   111 Erica Meyers           JR Maryville           7:26     23:07.8   187
 197    49 Beth Friedrich         SO Concordia-RF        7:26     23:08.3   188
 198    38 Erin Duncan            SR Carthage            7:28     23:13.1   189
 199   277 Carmen Sipe            FR Wisconsin Lutheran  7:29     23:15.1   190
 200    53 Kim Kral               FR Concordia-RF        7:33     23:28.1   191
 201   108 Allie Horner           SR Maryville           7:35     23:34.7   192
 202    39 Molly Gardner          FR Carthage            7:36     23:38.3   193
 203   122 Morgan Gajewski        SR Milwaukee School o  7:38     23:45.1   194
 204    79 Lindsay Harris         SR Illinois            7:39     23:47.0      
 205   128 Jessica Heinen         FR Monmouth            7:39     23:49.0      
 206   106 Christina Gogorno      FR Maryville           7:40     23:49.8   195
 207   121 Sara Davies            FR Milwaukee School o  7:40     23:51.5   196
 208    56 Katie Pederson         SO Concordia-RF        7:40     23:51.9   197
 209   235 Rhawnle Johnson        FR Uw-Superior         7:42     23:56.0   198
 210   107 Mary Hasser            FR Maryville           7:47     24:12.9   199
 211    21 Natalie Beck           FR Benedictine         7:49     24:19.4      
 212   103 Mandy Lock             FR MacMurray           7:55     24:36.4   200
 213   129 Jennifer Latchford     SO Monmouth            7:56     24:40.0      
 214   102 Brandy Lock            FR MacMurray           7:57     24:43.9   201
 215    80 Jennifer Wieman        JR Illinois            8:01     24:54.6      
 216    52 Debra Joorfetz         FR Concordia-RF        8:06     25:12.8   202
 217    81 Christy Wilson         SR Illinois            8:11     25:28.5      
 218   144 Shannon Doran          FR Ripon               8:13     25:32.8   203
 219   152 Melissa York           SO Ripon               8:25     26:10.5   204
 220    23 Roxanne Hofstetter     SR Benedictine         8:26     26:12.3      
 221   110 Cadence Kuklinski      FR Maryville           8:56     27:45.9   205
 222   124 Kate Kliss             FR Milwaukee School o  9:00     27:59.6   206
 223   104 Carrie Stenger         JR MacMurray           9:04     28:10.6   207
 224   105 Jannetta Turner        SO MacMurray           9:09     28:25.8   208
 225    51 Susie Jedlicka         SO Concordia-RF        9:24     29:13.5   209