2009-10 WIAC Women's Basketball Standings & Results

SCHOOL
WIAC
WIAC
Home
WIAC
Away
Overall
Home
Away
Neutral
Non-Conf
Whitewater*
12-4
7-1
5-3
21-8
10-4
9-3
2-1
8-3
Stevens Point
11-5
6-2
5-3
24-7
11-2
10-4
3-1
11-2
River Falls
10-6
6-2
4-4
18-7
9-2
7-5
2-0
8-0
La Crosse
10-6
5-3
5-3
18-8
11-4
6-4
1-0
8-1
Stout
10-6
5-3
5-3
16-11
9-3
7-7
0-1
5-4
Eau Claire
8-8
5-3
3-5
10-17
6-7
4-10
0-0
1-8
Platteville
5-11
2-6
3-5
12-13
5-6
4-6
3-1
7-2
Oshkosh
3-13
3-5
0-8
8-17
4-6
2-11
2-0
5-4
Superior
3-13
1-7
2-6
8-17
3-8
3-7
2-2
5-4
*WIAC Champion



Day
Date
Result
Site
Time
Sat
10/31/09
Marquette 118, UW-Stout 71 (Exhibition)
Milwaukee
Thu
11/5/09
UW-Milwaukee 66, UW-Stevens Point 57 (Exhibition)
Milwaukee
Sat
11/7/09
Mary (ND) 94, UW-Superior 46 (Exhibition)
Bismarck, ND
Sun
11/8/09
Wisconsin 106, UW-Oshkosh 39 (Exhibition)
Madison
Sun
11/15/09
St. Cloud State (MN) 90, UW-Stout 79
St. Cloud, MN
Mon
11/16/09
UW-Superior 62, Bethany Lutheran (MN) 49
Superior
Tue
11/17/09
St. Benedict (MN) 74, UW-Eau Claire 67
Eau Claire
11/17/09
UW-La Crosse 65, Wheaton (IL) 57
La Crosse
11/17/09
UW-Oshkosh 66, Lake Forest (IL) 64
Lake Forest, IL
11/17/09
UW-Platteville 68, Millikin (IL) 61
Platteville
11/17/09
UW-River Falls 112, Crown (MN) 28
River Falls
11/17/09
UW-Stevens Point 68, Viterbo 48
La Crosse
11/17/09
UW-Whitewater 89, Loras (IA) 75
Dubuque, IA
Thu
11/19/09
Carroll (WI) 68, UW-Oshkosh 61
Waukesha
11/19/09
UW-River Falls 82, Martin Luther (MN) 53
New Ulm, MN
Fri
11/20/09
Cardinal Stritch 65, UW-Stout 42
Milwaukee
11/20/09
St. Norbert Tip-Off Tournament
UW-La Crosse 59, Aurora (IL) 38
St. Norbert 74, Dubuque (IA) 48
De Pere

11/20/09
Wisconsin Lutheran Dunn's Sporting Goods Tip-Off Tournament
UW-Platteville 80, Ripon 67
Northland 72, Wisconsin Lutheran 63
Milwaukee

11/20/09
Pointer Tip-Off Tournament
Concordia-Moorhead (MN) 90, St. Scholastica (MN) 51
UW-Stevens Point 75, Rockford (IL) 49
Stevens Point

11/20/09
Lakeland Tip-Off Tournament
Lakeland 66, Lawrence 49
North Park (IL) 57, UW-Superior 56
Sheboygan

Sat
11/21/09
UW-River Falls 78, Viterbo 61
La Crosse
11/21/09
Carroll (WI) 85, UW-Stout 71
Waukesha
11/21/09
St. Norbert Tip-Off Tournament
Aurora (IL) 64, Dubuque (IA) 53
St. Norbert 54, UW-La Crosse 35
De Pere

11/21/09
Wisconsin Lutheran Dunn's Sporting Goods Tip-Off Tournament
Ripon 79, Wisconsin Lutheran 69
UW-Platteville 67, Northland 55
Milwaukee

11/21/09
Pointer Tip-Off Tournament
St. Scholastica (MN) 79, Rockford (IL) 66
UW-Stevens Point 69, Concordia-Moorhead (MN) 67
Stevens Point

11/21/09
Lakeland Tip-Off Tournament
UW-Superior 66, Lawrence 58
Lakeland 70, North Park (IL) 38
Sheboygan

Tue
11/24/09
St. Norbert 75, UW-Eau Claire 49
De Pere
11/24/09
UW-La Crosse 49, Viterbo 44
La Crosse (Viterbo)
11/24/09
Ripon 66, UW-Oshkosh 61
Ripon
11/24/09
Dubuque (IA) 73, UW-Platteville 71
Dubuque, IA
11/24/09
UW-River Falls 68, Macalester (MN) 67
St. Paul, MN
11/24/09
UW-Stevens Point 93, Wisconsin Lutheran 66
Stevens Point
11/24/09
UW-Stout 81, Northwestern (MN) 67
St. Paul, MN
11/24/09
UW-Superior 70, St. Scholastica (MN) 63
Duluth, MN
Wed
11/25/09
UW-Whitewater 69, Coe (IA) 63 (Overtime)
Cedar Rapids, IA
Fri
11/27/09
UW-Eau Claire Thanksgiving Showcase
Dubuque (IA) 82, Carleton (MN) 64
Northwestern (MN) 57, UW-Eau Claire 54
Eau Claire

11/27/09
Simpson (IA) Classic
UW-Whitewater 83, Buena Vista (IA) 68
Simpson (IA) 88, Nebraska Wesleyan 66
Indianola, IA

Sat
11/28/09
St. Norbert 60, UW-Oshkosh 41
Oshkosh
11/28/09
UW-Platteville 85, Central (IA) 56
Platteville
11/28/09
Illinois Wesleyan 84, UW-Stevens Point 80
Bloomington, IL
11/28/09
UW-Eau Claire Thanksgiving Showcase
UW-Eau Claire 68, Carleton (MN) 54
Dubuque (IA) 84, Northwestern (MN) 67
Eau Claire

11/28/09
UW-La Crosse Holiday Inn Express Thanksgiving Classic
Luther (IA) 70, Finlandia (MI) 54
UW-La Crosse 67, Ripon 37
La Crosse

11/28/09
UW-Stout Quality Inns & Suites Turkey Shootout
St. Benedict (MN) 78, Wartburg (IA) 70
UW-Stout 90, St. Scholastica (MN) 52
Menomonie

11/28/09
Simpson (IA) Classic
Buena Vista (IA) 91, Nebraska Wesleyan 67
UW-Whitewater 83, Simpson (IA) 70
Indianola, IA

Sun
11/29/09
UW-La Crosse Holiday Inn Express Thanksgiving Classic
Ripon 67, Luther (IA) 64
UW-La Crosse 81, Finlandia (MI) 51
La Crosse

11/29/09
UW-Stout Quality Inns & Suites Turkey Shootout
Wartburg (IA) 72, St. Scholastica (MN) 44
UW-Stout 85, St. Benedict (MN) 76
Menomonie

Mon
11/30/09
Gustavus Adolphus (MN) 72, UW-Eau Claire 66
Eau Claire
Wed
12/2/09
UW-Eau Claire 52, UW-Oshkosh 44
Eau Claire
12/2/09
UW-Platteville 71, Viterbo 42
Platteville
12/2/09
UW-River Falls 73, UW-Superior 52
Superior
12/2/09
UW-Stevens Point 78, UW-Stout 63
Menomonie
12/2/09
UW-Whitewater 68, UW-La Crosse 50
Whitewater
Sat
12/5/09
UW-Eau Claire 61, UW-La Crosse 55
Eau Claire
12/5/09
UW-Platteville 86, UW-Superior 69
Platteville
12/5/09
UW-River Falls 72, UW-Stevens Point 61
River Falls
12/5/09
UW-Stout 65, UW-Whitewater 54
Menomonie
Wed
12/9/09
UW-Eau Claire at UW-River Falls
River Falls
Ppd--12/10
12/9/09
UW-Stout at UW-La Crosse
La Crosse
Ppd--12/10
12/9/09
UW-Platteville at UW-Oshkosh
Oshkosh
Ppd--12/10
12/9/09
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Stevens Point
Ppd--12/10
12/9/09
UW-Superior 72, Northwestern (MN) 66
Superior
Thu
12/10/09
UW-Platteville 63, UW-Oshkosh 49
Oshkosh
12/10/09
UW-River Falls 70, UW-Eau Claire 59
River Falls
12/10/09
UW-Stout 68, UW-La Crosse 65
La Crosse
12/10/09
UW-Whitewater 76, UW-Stevens Point 71
Stevens Point
Fri
12/11/09
UW-Stevens Point 79, Luther (IA) 51
Stevens Point
Sat
12/12/09
UW-La Crosse 68, UW-Platteville 51
La Crosse
12/12/09
UW-River Falls 57, UW-Oshkosh 56
Oshkosh
12/12/09
UW-Stout 67, UW-Eau Claire 66
Eau Claire
12/12/09
UW-Whitewater 86, UW-Superior 65
Superior
Mon
12/14/09
St. Scholastica (MN) 82, UW-Superior 71
Superior
Tue
12/15/09
UW-River Falls 49, Northwestern (MN) 37
River Falls
Wed
12/16/09
UW-La Crosse 68, Coe (IA) 58
La Crosse
Fri
12/18/09
Las Vegas Hoopla
Scranton (PA) 69, UW-Whitewater 61
Las Vegas, NV

Sat
12/19/09
Augustana (SD) 87, UW-Eau Claire 64
Sioux Falls, SD
12/19/09
UW-Oshkosh 87, Bethany Lutheran (MN) 44
Mankato, MN
12/19/09
Las Vegas Hoopla
UW-Whitewater 73, Southwestern (TX) 51
Las Vegas, NV

Sun
12/20/09
Winona State (MN) 77, UW-Oshkosh 56
Winona, MN
Mon
12/21/09
UW-Platteville 78, Concordia (WI) 71 (Overtime)
Mequon
Tue
12/22/09
UW-Oshkosh 71, Edgewood 60
Oshkosh
Sun
12/27/09
UM-Duluth 53, UW-Eau Claire 44
Eau Claire
Mon
12/28/09
Land of Magic Classic
UW-Stevens Point 59, Concordia (WI) 56
Daytona, FL
12/28/09
Surf City Classic
UW-River Falls 74, SUNY-Purchase 21
Irvine, CA

12/28/09
Trinity (TX) Tournament
Mary Hardin-Baylor (TX) 74, UW-Stout 63
San Antonio, TX

Tue
12/29/09
Puget Sound (WA) 49, UW-Eau Claire 36
Tacoma, WA
12/29/09
UW-La Crosse Holiday Classic
Dubuque (IA) 69, UW-Superior 50
UW-La Crosse 73, Alverno 52
La Crosse

12/29/09
Grand Canyon Classic
UW-Oshkosh 85, Baruch (NY) 67
Phoenix, AZ

12/29/09
Wartburg (IA) AmercInn Holiday Tournament
St. Norbert 61, UW-Platteville 58
Wartburg (IA) 82, Augsburg (MN) 47
Waverly, IA
12/29/09
Surf City Classic
UW-River Falls 63, Washington & Jefferson (PA) 59
Irvine, CA

12/29/09
Trinity (TX) Tournament
UW-Stout 82, Trinity (TX) 67
San Antonio, TX

Wed
12/30/09
Pacific Lutheran (WA) 50, UW-Eau Claire 43
Tacoma, WA
12/30/09
UW-Whitewater 67, Edgewood 64
Madison
12/30/09
UW-La Crosse Holiday Classic
UW-Superior 68, Alverno 55
UW-La Crosse 66, Dubuque (IA) 65
La Crosse

12/30/09
Grand Canyon Classic
UW-Oshkosh 57, Keene State (NH) 54 (Overtime)
Phoenix, AZ

12/30/09
Land of Magic Classic
UW-Stevens Point 54, Mary Washington (VA) 52
Daytona, FL
12/30/09
Wartburg (IA) AmercInn Holiday Tournament
UW-Platteville 63, Augsburg (MN) 49
Wartburg (IA) 53, St. Norbert 50
Waverly, IA

Sat
1/2/10
UW-River Falls 70, St. Scholastica (MN) 31
River Falls
1/2/10
Illinois Wesleyan 87, UW-Whitewater 58
Whitewater
Wed
1/6/10
UW-Eau Claire 70, UW-Platteville 38
Platteville
1/6/10
UW-La Crosse 74, UW-Superior 64
La Crosse
1/6/10
UW-River Falls 68, UW-Stout 65 (Overtime)
River Falls
1/6/10
UW-Stevens Point 51, UW-Oshkosh 47
Stevens Point
1/6/10
UW-Whitewater 82, Clarke (IA) 53
Whitewater
Sat
1/9/10
UW-Stevens Point 88, UW-La Crosse 76
Stevens Point
1/9/10
UW-Stout 86, UW-Platteville 84
Menomonie
1/9/10
UW-Superior 59, UW-Oshkosh 45
Superior
1/9/10
UW-Whitewater 76, UW-River Falls 62
Whitewater
Mon
1/11/10
UW-Stevens Point 61, Edgewood 47
Madison
Tue
1/12/10
UW-Stout 79, Northland 67
Menomonie
Wed
1/13/10
UW-Eau Claire 57, UW-Superior 33
Eau Claire
1/13/10
UW-La Crosse 67, UW-River Falls 52
River Falls
1/13/10
UW-Stevens Point 66, UW-Platteville 45
Platteville
1/13/10
UW-Whitewater 76, UW-Oshkosh 64
Oshkosh
Sat
1/16/10
UW-Eau Claire 57, UW-Whitewater 53
Eau Claire
1/16/10
UW-Oshkosh 80, UW-Stout 68
Oshkosh
1/16/10
UW-River Falls 88, UW-Platteville 59
River Falls
1/16/10
UW-Stevens Point 59, UW-Superior 55
Superior
Wed
1/20/10
UW-La Crosse 64, UW-Oshkosh 49
La Crosse
1/20/10
UW-Stevens Point 69, UW-Eau Claire 56
Stevens Point
1/20/10
UW-Stout 92, UW-Superior 61
Superior
1/20/10
UW-Whitewater 79, UW-Platteville 65
Whitewater
Sat
1/23/10
UW-Eau Claire 68, UW-La Crosse 62
La Crosse
1/23/10
UW-Platteville 80, UW-Superior 77
Superior
1/23/10
UW-Stevens Point 60, UW-Oshkosh 54
Oshkosh
1/23/10
UW-Stout 80, UW-River Falls 67
Menomonie
Wed
1/27/10
UW-La Crosse 88, UW-Stout 80 (Double Overtime)
Menomonie
1/27/10
UW-Oshkosh 67, UW-Eau Claire 58
Oshkosh
1/27/10
UW-Stevens Point 68, UW-Whitewater 51
Whitewater
1/27/10
UW-Superior 55, UW-River Falls 54
River Falls
Sat
1/30/10
UW-La Crosse 60, UW-Platteville 57
Platteville
1/30/10
UW-River Falls 59, UW-Oshkosh 50
River Falls
1/30/10
UW-Stevens Point 66, UW-Superior 50
Stevens Point
1/30/10
UW-Whitewater 75, UW-Stout 69
Whitewater
Mon
2/1/10
Northland 65, UW-Superior 42
Ashland
Wed
2/3/10
UW-Platteville 54, UW-Oshkosh 46
Platteville
2/3/10
UW-River Falls 83, UW-Eau Claire 62
Eau Claire
2/3/10
UW-Stout 90, UW-Stevens Point 76
Stevens Point
2/3/10
UW-Whitewater 69, UW-La Crosse 64
La Crosse
Sat
2/6/10
UW-La Crosse 66, UW-Superior 44
Superior
2/6/10
UW-Platteville 57, UW-Eau Claire 51
Eau Claire
2/6/10
UW-River Falls 64, UW-Whitewater 48
River Falls
2/6/10
UW-Stout 82, UW-Oshkosh 62
Menomonie
Wed
2/10/10
UW-Eau Claire 80, UW-Stevens Point 67
Eau Claire
2/10/10
UW-La Crosse 68, UW-Oshkosh 51
Oshkosh
2/10/10
UW-Superior 76, UW-Stout 73
Menomonie
2/10/10
UW-Whitewater 88, UW-Platteville 77
Platteville
Sat
2/13/10
UW-Oshkosh 63, UW-Superior 54
Oshkosh
2/13/10
UW-Stevens Point 70, UW-River Falls 46
Stevens Point
2/13/10
UW-Stout 74, UW-Platteville 50
Platteville
2/13/10
UW-Whitewater 62, UW-Eau Claire 54
Whitewater
Wed
2/17/10
UW-Eau Claire 72, UW-Superior 48
Superior
2/17/10
UW-La Crosse 76, UW-River Falls 67
La Crosse
2/17/10
UW-Stevens Point 77, UW-Platteville 59
Stevens Point
2/17/10
UW-Whitewater 75, UW-Oshkosh 62
Whitewater
Sat
2/20/10
UW-La Crosse 72, UW-Stevens Point 53
La Crosse
2/20/10
UW-River Falls 57, UW-Platteville 46
Platteville
2/20/10
UW-Stout 65, UW-Eau Claire 62
Menomonie
2/20/10
UW-Whitewater 92, UW-Superior 61
Whitewater
Tue
2/23/10
WIAC Tournament First Round
Thu
2/25/10
WIAC Tournament Semifinals
Sat
2/27/10
WIAC Tournament Championship
Fri
3/5/10
NCAA Division III Championship First Round
3/5/10
Carthage 73, Northland 60
Whitewater
3/5/10
UW-Whitewater 91, St. Thomas (MN) 73
Whitewater
3/5/10
UW-Stevens Point 86, UM-Morris 64
De Pere
3/5/10
St. Norbert 78, Calvin (MI) 67
De Pere
Sat
3/6/10
NCAA Division III Championship Second Round
3/6/10
Carthage 79, UW-Whitewater 74
Whitewater
3/6/10
UW-Stevens Point 71, St. Norbert 58
De Pere
Fri
3/12/10
NCAA Division III Championship Sectional Semifinal
3/12/10
Hope (MI) 53, Marymount (VA) 46
Bloomington, IL
3/12/10
UW-Stevens Point 77, Illinois Wesleyan 76
Bloomington, IL
Sat
3/13/10
NCAA Division III Championship Sectional Final
3/13/10
Hope (MI) 71, UW-Stevens Point 64
Bloomington, IL

Back to the WIAC home page

 

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved