2006-07 WIAC Women's Basketball Standings & Results

SCHOOL
WIAC
WIAC
Home
WIAC
Away
Overall
Home
Away
Neutral
Non-Conf
Stout*^
13-3
8-0
5-3
23-6
12-1
8-5
3-0
7-3
Whitewater
12-4
7-1
5-3
19-7
11-3
5-3
3-1
7-2
Eau Claire
11-5
8-0
3-5
19-9
13-0
4-8
2-1
6-3
Stevens Point
10-6
6-2
4-4
18-7
11-3
7-4
0-0
8-0
River Falls
9-7
5-3
4-4
16-11
9-3
6-7
1-1
6-3
La Crosse
7-9
6-2
1-7
13-13
10-3
2-9
1-1
6-3
Platteville
4-12
3-5
1-7
11-16
4-5
5-10
2-1
6-3
Oshkosh
4-12
3-5
1-7
8-16
6-7
1-9
1-0
4-3
Superior
2-14
2-6
0-8
8-17
5-7
2-10
1-0
6-3
*2007 WIAC Champion
^2007 NCAA Tournament Automatic Qualifier


Day
Date
Result
Site
Thu
11/2/06
Wisconsin 77, UW-Stevens Point 58 (Exhibition Game)
Madison
       
Fri
11/17/06
Hope (MI) Tip-Off Tournament
Baldwin-Wallace (OH) 68, UW-Eau Claire 50
Hope (MI) 95, Davenport (MI) 66
Holland, MI
11/17/06
Lake Forest (IL) Tournament
UW-Oshkosh 69, Augustana (IL) 40
Lake Forest (IL) 74, Concordia (IL) 57
Lake Forest, IL
11/17/06
Ripon Tournament
UW-Platteville 87, Clarke (IA) 48
Ripon 58, UW-Superior 57
Ripon
11/17/06
Pointer Tip-Off Classic
Viterbo 58, St. Scholastica (MN) 55
UW-Stevens Point 75, Lawrence 65
Stevens Point
11/17/06
Carroll (WI) Tournament
UW-Stout 86, Benedictine (IL) 60
Edgewood 66, Carroll (WI) 64
Waukesha
11/17/06
Wheaton (IL) Tip-Off Tournament
Wilmington (OH) 71, UW-Whitewater 65
Wheaton (IL) 68, St. Mary's (IN) 48
Wheaton, IL
           
           
Sat
11/18/06
Winona State (MN) 70, UW-La Crosse 63
Winona, MN
11/18/06
Hope (MI) Tip-Off Tournament
UW-Eau Claire 72, Davenport (MI) 65
Hope (MI) 68, Baldwin-Wallace (OH) 66
Holland, MI
11/18/06
Lake Forest (IL) Tournament
Concordia (IL) 69, Augustana (IL) 51
Lake Forest (IL) 76, UW-Oshkosh 61
Lake Forest, IL
11/18/06
Ripon Tournament
UW-Superior 79, Clarke (IA) 59
UW-Platteville 88, Ripon 77
Ripon
11/18/06
Pointer Tip-Off Classic
St. Scholastica (MN) 64, Lawrence 50
UW-Stevens Point 69, Viterbo 31
Stevens Point
11/18/06
Carroll (WI) Tournament
Carroll (WI) 66, Benedictine (IL) 48
UW-Stout 70, Edgewood 50
Waukesha
11/18/06
Wheaton (IL) Tip-Off Tournament
UW-Whitewater 70, St. Mary's (IN) 67 (Overtime)
Wilmington (OH) 68, Wheaton (IL) 59
Wheaton, IL
           
Mon
11/20/06
UW-Platteville 73, Augustana (IL) 56
Rock Island, IL
11/20/06
UW-Whitewater 83, Edgewood 65
Whitewater
           
Tue
11/21/06
UW-Eau Claire 63, St. Norbert 55
Eau Claire
11/21/06
UW-La Crosse 63, Viterbo 44
UW-La Crosse
11/21/06
Ripon 66, UW-Oshkosh 63
Oshkosh
11/21/06
UW-River Falls 76, Hamline (MN) 51
River Falls
11/21/06
UW-Stevens Point 99, Wisconsin Lutheran 64
Milwaukee
11/21/06
UW-Stout 89, Northwestern (MN) 45
Menomonie
11/21/06
UW-Superior 72, Northland 64
Superior
           
Wed
11/22/06
UW-Whitewater 80, Millikin (IL) 75
Whitewater
           
Fri
11/24/06
UW-Oshkosh 68, Wheaton (IL) 50
Oshkosh
11/24/06
UW-Stevens Point 82, North Central (IL) 67
Stevens Point
11/24/06
UW-Eau Claire Thanksgiving Showcase
Morningside (IA) 81, Viterbo 49
UW-Eau Claire 76, Otterbein (OH) 67
Eau Claire
11/24/06
Mississippi River Challenge
Dubuque (IA) 71, UW-Platteville 62
Loras (IA) 69, Clarke (IA) 54
Dubuque, IA-Clarke
           
Sat
11/25/06
UW-Oshkosh 67, North Central (IL) 56
Oshkosh
11/25/06
UW-River Falls 80, Augsburg (MN) 40
River Falls
11/25/06
UW-Stevens Point 71, Wheaton (IL) 44
Stevens Point
11/25/06
UW-Stout 70, St. Scholastica (MN) 58
Duluth, MN
11/25/06
UW-Whitewater 82, Luther (IA) 59
Whitewater
11/25/06
UW-Eau Claire Thanksgiving Showcase
Otterbein (OH) 71, Viterbo 55
UW-Eau Claire 74, Morningside (IA) 65
Eau Claire
11/25/06
Holiday Inn Express Thanksgiving Classic
Simpson (IA) 62, Carroll (WI) 57
UW-La Crosse 81, Milw. School of Engineering 37
La Crosse
11/25/06
Mississippi River Challenge
UW-Platteville 70, Loras (IA) 63
Dubuque (IA) 83, Clarke (IA) 75
Dubuque, IA-Clarke
           
Sun
11/26/06
UW-River Falls 58, St. Thomas (MN) 48
River Falls
11/26/06
UW-Stout 82, Northland 62
Ashland
11/26/06
Chicago (IL) 82, UW-Whitewater 72
Whitewater
11/26/06
Holiday Inn Express Thanksgiving Classic
Carroll (WI) 69, Milw. School of Engineering 50
Simpson (IA) 77, UW-La Crosse 73
La Crosse
           
Wed
11/29/06
UW-Eau Claire 59, UW-Stout 44
Eau Claire
11/29/06
UW-La Crosse 65, UW-Whitewater 61
La Crosse
11/29/06
Millikin (IL) 65, UW-Platteville 58
Millikin, IL
11/29/06
UW-River Falls 75, UW-Superior 33
River Falls
11/29/06
UW-Stevens Point 57, UW-Oshkosh 41
Stevens Point
 
Sat
12/2/06
UW-La Crosse 68, UW-Eau Claire 51
La Crosse
12/2/06
UW-Oshkosh 70, UW-Superior 48
Oshkosh
12/2/06
UW-River Falls 67, UW-Stevens Point 60
River Falls
12/2/06
UW-Stout 83, UW-Platteville 67
Platteville
 
Sun
12/3/06
UW-Oshkosh 76, Northland 50
Oshkosh
 
Wed
12/6/06
UW-Eau Claire 60, UW-River Falls 50
Eau Claire
12/6/06
UW-La Crosse 60, UW-Platteville 56
La Crosse
12/6/06
UW-Stout 85, UW-Superior 74
Superior
12/6/06
UW-Whitewater 62, UW-Stevens Point 61
Whitewater
 
Sat
12/9/06
UW-Platteville 54, UW-River Falls 52
River Falls
12/9/06
UW-Stevens Point 83, UW-La Crosse 60
Stevens Point
12/9/06
UW-Stout 61, UW-Oshkosh 49
Menomonie
12/9/06
UW-Whitewater 72, UW-Superior 61
Superior
 
Sun
12/10/06
St. Cloud State (MN) 71, UW-Eau Claire 55
St. Cloud, MN
 
Mon
12/11/06
UW-La Crosse 60, Finlandia (MI) 56
La Crosse
12/11/06
Minnesota State 89, UW-Stout 64
Mankato, MN
 
Tue
12/12/06
UW-Stevens Point 65, Lawrence 55
Appleton
 
Wed
12/13/06
UW-Platteville 79, Edgewood 50
Platteville
12/13/06
Macalester (MN) 52, UW-River Falls 46
St. Paul, MN
12/13/06
UW-Superior 61, Northwestern (MN) 47
St. Paul, MN
 
Thu
12/14/06
UW-Stevens Point 60, Finlandia (MI) 48
Stevens Point
 
Fri
12/15/06
UW-River Falls 54, Northwestern (MN) 37
St. Paul, MN
       
Sat
12/16/06
Carroll (WI) 64, UW-Eau Claire 61
Waukesha
12/16/06
St. Norbert 67, UW-Oshkosh 60
Oshkosh
12/16/06
UW-Platteville 64, Trinity International (IL) 59
Deerfield, IL
12/16/06
Finlandia (MI) 86, UW-Stout 84 (Overtime)
Hancock, MI
12/16/06
UW-Superior 78, St. Scholastica (MN) 61
Superior
       
Sun
12/17/06
Hoop N Surf Tournament
UW-Whitewater 53, George Fox (OR) 47

Honolulu, HI
 
Mon
12/18/06
Hoop N Surf Tournament
UW-Whitewater 67, Siena Heights (MI) 47

Honolulu, HI
 
Wed
12/27/06
Clarke (IA) Holiday Tournament
Wartburg (IA) 55, UW-La Crosse 54
Viterbo 64, Clarke (IA) 46
Dubuque, IA
 
Thu
12/28/06
Bemidji State (MN) 90, UW-Platteville 51
Bemidji, MN
12/28/06
UW-Whitewater 72, Judson (IL) 55
Whitewater
12/28/06
Southwestern (TX) Invitational
Southwestern (TX) 73, Concordia (IL) 62
UW-Stout 65, McMurry (TX) 60
Georgetown, TX
12/28/06
Trinity (TX) Holiday Tournament
UW-Eau Claire 60, Bethel (MN) 58
Trinity (TX) 77, Manchester (IN) 63
San Antonio, TX
 
Fri
12/29/06
Trinity (TX) Holiday Tournament
Bethel (MN) 66, Manchester (IN) 57
UW-Eau Claire 69, Trinity (TX) 56
San Antonio, TX
12/29/06
Clarke (IA) Holiday Tournament
UW-La Crosse 66, Clarke (IA) 54
Tri-State (IN) 73, Milw. School of Eng. 69
Viterbo 58, Wartburg (IA) 42
Dubuque, IA
12/29/06
Pacific Lutheran (WA) Tournament
Thompson Rivers (Canada) vs. George Fox (OR)
UW-Oshkosh at Pacific Lutheran (WA)
Tacoma, WA
12/29/06
Grand Canyon Classic
UW-River Falls 68, Drew (NJ) 46
Phoenix, AZ
12/29/06
Southwestern (TX) Invitational
McMurry (TX) 76, Concordia (IL) 51
UW-Stout 73, Southwestern (TX) 45
Georgetown, TX
       
Sat
12/30/06
UW-Superior 72, UM-Morris 55
Superior
12/30/06
Clarke (IA) Holiday Tournament
Milw. School of Eng. 54, Clarke (IA) 53
UW-La Crosse 72, Tri-State (IN) 60
Mt. Mercy (IA) 74, Buena Vista (IA) 62
Dubuque, IA
12/30/06
Grand Canyon Classic
Wesleyan (CT) 49, UW-River Falls 45
Phoenix, AZ
12/30/06
Pacific Lutheran (WA) Tournament
UW-Oshkosh vs. George Fox (OR)
Thompson Rivers (Canada) at Pacific Lutheran (WA)
Tacoma, WA
 
Tue
1/2/07
UW-River Falls 74, Finlandia (MI) 46
River Falls
 
Wed
1/3/07
UW-Eau Claire 62, UW-Whitewater 51
Eau Claire
1/3/07
UW-Oshkosh 61, UW-Platteville 49
Oshkosh
1/3/07
UW-Stevens Point 84, UW-Superior 48
Stevens Point
1/3/07
UW-Stout 68, UW-La Crosse 52
La Crosse
 
Thu
1/4/07
St. Scholastica (MN) 57, UW-River Falls 50
Duluth, MN
 
Sat
1/6/07
UW-La Crosse 71, Cardinal Stritch 66
La Crosse
1/6/07
UW-Oshkosh 48, UW-Eau Claire 42
Oshkosh
1/6/07
UW-Platteville 62, UW-Superior 53
Platteville
1/6/07
UW-Stout 71, UW-Stevens Point 68
Menomonie
1/6/07
UW-Whitewater 72, UW-River Falls 46
Whitewater
 
Mon
1/8/07
UW-Superior 75, St. Scholastica (MN) 68 (Overtime)
Duluth, MN
 
Wed
1/10/07
UW-La Crosse 59, UW-Oshkosh 57
Oshkosh
1/10/07
UW-Stevens Point 64, UW-Eau Claire 44
Stevens Point
1/10/07
UW-Stout 56, UW-River Falls 55
Menomonie
1/10/07
Finlandia (MI) 76, UW-Superior 65
Superior
1/10/07
UW-Whitewater 69, UW-Platteville 50
Platteville
 
Sat
1/13/07
UW-Eau Claire 58, UW-Platteville 41
Eau Claire
1/13/07
UW-River Falls 47, UW-Oshkosh 32
River Falls
1/13/07
UW-Stevens Point 87, Milwaukee School of Engineering 53
Milwaukee
1/13/07
UW-Stout 85, UW-Whitewater 71
Whitewater
1/13/07
UW-Superior 63, UW-La Crosse 62
Superior
 
Wed
1/17/07
UW-Eau Claire 72, UW-Superior 43
Eau Claire
1/17/07
UW-La Crosse 53, UW-River Falls 52
La Crosse
1/17/07
UW-Stevens Point 69, UW-Platteville 51
Stevens Point
1/17/07
UW-Whitewater 68, UW-Oshkosh 59
Whitewater
       
Sat
1/20/07
UW-Eau Claire 66, UW-La Crosse 49
Eau Claire
1/20/07
UW-Oshkosh 76, UW-Superior 38
Superior
1/20/07
UW-River Falls 68, UW-Stevens Point 44
Stevens Point
1/20/07
UW-Stout 84, UW-Platteville 65
Menomonie
 
Wed
1/24/07
UW-River Falls 79, UW-Superior 61
Superior
1/24/07
UW-Stevens Point 46, UW-Oshkosh 45
Oshkosh
1/24/07
UW-Stout 65, UW-Eau Claire 52
Menomonie
 
1/24/07
UW-Whitewater 75, UW-La Crosse 60
Whitewater
 
Sat
1/27/07
UW-Eau Claire 59, UW-Platteville 51
Platteville
1/27/07
UW-La Crosse 69, UW-Superior 51
La Crosse
1/27/07
UW-River Falls 61, UW-Oshkosh 54
Oshkosh
1/27/07
UW-Stout 65, UW-Whitewater 50
Menomonie
 
Tue
1/30/07
Northland 67, UW-Superior 59
Ashland
 
Wed
1/31/07
UW-Eau Claire 60, UW-Stevens Point 51
Eau Claire
1/31/07
UW-La Crosse 57, UW-Oshkosh 51
La Crosse
1/31/07
UW-River Falls 79, UW-Stout 68
River Falls
1/31/07
UW-Whitewater 76, UW-Platteville 75
Whitewater
 
Sat
2/3/07
UW-River Falls 61, UW-Platteville 48
Platteville
2/3/07
UW-Stevens Point 62, UW-La Crosse 49
La Crosse
2/3/07
UW-Stout 70, UW-Oshkosh 45
Oshkosh
2/3/07
UW-Whitewater 58, UW-Superior 52
Whitewater
 
Wed
2/7/07
UW-Eau Claire 68, UW-River Falls 65 (Overtime)
River Falls
2/7/07
UW-Platteville 75, UW-La Crosse 73
Platteville
2/7/07
UW-Stout 79, UW-Superior 51
Menomonie
2/7/07
UW-Whitewater 62, UW-Stevens Point 52
Stevens Point
 
Sat
2/10/07
UW-Eau Claire 64, UW-Oshkosh 41
Eau Claire
2/10/07
UW-Stevens Point 74, UW-Stout 71
Stevens Point
2/10/07
UW-Superior 76, UW-Platteville 64
Superior
2/10/07
UW-Whitewater 73, UW-River Falls 57
River Falls
 
Wed
2/14/07
UW-Eau Claire 78, UW-Superior 52
Superior
2/14/07
UW-River Falls 67, UW-La Crosse 54 (Overtime)
River Falls
2/14/07
UW-Stevens Point 76, UW-Platteville 65
Platteville
2/14/07
UW-Whitewater 68, UW-Oshkosh 51
Oshkosh
 
Sat
2/17/07
UW-Platteville 60, UW-Oshkosh 56
Platteville
2/17/07
UW-Stevens Point 75, UW-Superior 60
Superior
2/17/07
UW-Stout 72, UW-La Crosse 68
Menomonie
2/17/07
UW-Whitewater 61, UW-Eau Claire 49
Whitewater
 
Mon
2/19/07
WIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Presented by Impact Sports)
2/19/07
UW-Stout (#1) 71, UW-Oshkosh (#8) 54
Menomonie
2/19/07
UW-River Falls (#5) 76, UW-Stevens Point (#4) 69
Stevens Point
2/19/07
UW-Eau Claire (#3) 67, UW-La Crosse (#6) 62
Eau Claire
2/19/07
UW-Platteville (#7) 75, UW-Whitewater (#2) 74
Whitewater
     
Wed
2/21/07
WIAC Tournament Semifinals (Presented by Impact Sports)
2/21/07
UW-Stout 70, UW-River Falls 59
Menomonie
2/21/07
UW-Eau Claire 73, UW-Platteville 41
Eau Claire
     
Sat
2/24/07
WIAC Tournament Championship (Presented by Impact Sports)
2/24/07
UW-Stout 74, UW-Eau Claire 61
Menomonie
 
Fri
3/2/07
NCAA Division III Tournament First Round
 
3/2/07
Wheaton (IL) 79, St. Benedict (MN) 75 (Double Overtime)
Menomonie
3/2/07
Simpson (IA) 91, UW-Stout 86
Menomonie

 

Back to the WIAC home page

 

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved