2004-05 WIAC Women's Basketball Standings & Results

SCHOOL
WIAC
WIAC
Home
WIAC
Away
Overall
Home
Away
Neutral
Non-Conf
Central
Region
Stout*
12-4
7-1
5-3
24-7
13-2
8-4
3-1
9-3 19-5
Stevens Point*
12-4
7-1
5-3
21-6
14-3
7-3
0-0
8-1
20-6
Oshkosh
11-5
6-2
5-3
22-6
8-2
9-4
5-0
9-0 20-6
River Falls
10-6
6-2
4-4
17-8
8-3
8-5
1-0
7-1
13-7
Eau Claire
8-8
6-2
2-6
16-11
9-3
5-8
2-0
7-2 13-10
Whitewater
7-9
5-3
2-6
14-12
8-3
3-9
3-0
7-2
10-11
Platteville
6-10
3-5
3-5
13-13
4-7
6-6 3-0 7-2 11-11
La Crosse
4-12
3-5
1-7
11-15
8-5
2-10
1-0
7-2 9-14
Superior
2-14
1-7
1-7
5-20
3-8
2-9
0-3
3-6
2-16
*2005 WIAC Co-Champion


Day
Date
Result
Site
Fri
11/19/04
Lake Forest (IL) Tip-Off Tournament
UW-Eau Claire 79, Iowa Wesleyan 53
Lake Forest (IL) 48, Concordia (IL) 38
Lake Forest, IL
11/19/04
Lakeland Tip-Off Classic
Lakeland 66, UW-Superior 57
UW-La Crosse 64, St. Norbert 53
Sheboygan
11/19/04
Wheaton (IL) Tournament
UW-Oshkosh 59, Benedictine (IL) 42
Wheaton (IL) 53, Aurora (IL) 41
Wheaton, IL
11/19/04
Ripon Tournament
UW-Whitewater 69, Martin Luther (MN) 52
Ripon 73, Edgewood 48
Ripon
11/19/04
Puget Sound (WA) Tip-Off Classic
UW-River Falls 64, Linfield (OR) 55
Puget Sound (WA) 86, Macalester (MN) 31
Tacoma, WA
11/19/04
Pointer Tip-Off Classic
Lawrence 79, Dominican (IL) 52
UW-Stevens Point 78, Concordia (WI) 29
Stevens Point
11/19/04
Wisconsin Lutheran Tip-Off Tournament
UW-Stout 77, Concordia (MI) 48
Wisconsin Lutheran 68, Beloit 65
Milwaukee
       
Sat
11/20/04
Lake Forest (IL) Tip-Off Tournament
Concordia (IL) 61, Iowa Wesleyan 50
UW-Eau Claire 58, Lake Forest (IL) 53
Lake Forest, IL
11/20/04
Lakeland Tip-Off Classic
St. Norbert 62, UW-Superior 42
Lakeland 60, UW-La Crosse 49
Sheboygan
11/20/04
Wheaton (IL) Tournament
UW-Oshkosh 65, Aurora (IL) 33
Wheaton (IL) 65, Benedictine (IL) 33
Wheaton, IL
11/20/04
Puget Sound (WA) Tip-Off Classic
Linfield (OR) 2, Macalester (MN) 0
Puget Sound (WA) 55, UW-River Falls 41
Tacoma, WA
11/20/04
Pointer Tip-Off Classic
Dominican (IL) 59, Concordia (WI) 55
Lawrence 59, UW-Stevens Point 56
Stevens Point
11/20/04
Wisconsin Lutheran Tip-Off Tournament
Beloit 77, Concordia (MI) 52
UW-Stout 92, Wisconsin Lutheran 62
Milwaukee
11/20/04
Ripon Tournament
Edgewood 63, Martin Luther (MN) 58
Ripon 63, UW-Whitewater 55
Ripon
           
Tue
11/23/04
UW-Eau Claire 79, St. Norbert 75
Eau Claire
11/23/04
UW-La Crosse 68, Viterbo 61
UW-La Crosse
11/23/04
UW-Oshkosh 98, Concordia (WI) 33
Oshkosh
11/23/04
St. Ambrose (IA) 67, UW-Platteville 59
Platteville
11/23/04
UW-Stevens Point 74, Wisconsin Lutheran 55
Milwaukee
11/23/04
UW-Stout 74, Northwestern (MN) 71 (Overtime)
Menomonie
11/23/04
UW-Superior 67, Northland 46
Superior
11/23/04
Cardinal Stritch 79, UW-Whitewater 61
Waukesha
           
Fri
11/26/04
UW-Platteville 66, Dubuque (IA) 38
Dubuque, IA (Loras)
11/26/04
UW-Eau Claire Thanksgiving Showcase
St. Catherine (MN) 75, Concordia (IL) 64
UW-Eau Claire 73, Wisconsin Lutheran 52
Eau Claire
11/26/04
UW-La Crosse Holiday Inn Express Thanksgiving Classic
Ripon 77, Central (IA) 54
UW-La Crosse 77, Augustana (IL) 61
La Crosse
       
Sat
11/27/04
UW-Oshkosh 58, Edgewood 34
Madison
11/27/04
UW-Platteville 70, Loras (IA) 45
Dubuque, IA
11/27/04
UW-River Falls 59, Northwestern (MN) 51
St. Paul, MN
11/27/04
UW-Stout 90, St. Scholastica (MN) 87
Duluth, MN
11/27/04
UW-Whitewater 89, Viterbo 51
Whitewater
11/27/04
UW-Eau Claire Thanksgiving Showcase
Wisconsin Lutheran 56, Concordia (IL) 46
UW-Eau Claire 89, St. Catherine (MN) 56
Eau Claire
11/27/04
UW-La Crosse Holiday Inn Express Thanksgiving Classic
Ripon 80, Augustana (IL) 65
UW-La Crosse 73, Central (IA) 56
La Crosse
           
Sun
11/28/04
UW-Stevens Point 86, Chicago (IL) 63
Stevens Point
11/28/04
UW-Stout 68, Northland 50
Ashland
11/28/04
St. Scholastica (MN) 62, UW-Superior 51
Superior
           
Mon
11/29/04
UW-River Falls 72, Hamline (MN) 68
River Falls
11/29/04
UW-Stevens Point 75, Carroll 51
Stevens Point
11/29/04
UW-Whitewater 74, Edgewood 50
Whitewater
December 2004
Wed
12/1/04
UW-Eau Claire 84, UW-Superior 42
Superior
 
12/1/04
UW-Oshkosh 87, UW-Whitewater 62
Oshkosh
 
12/1/04
UW-River Falls 77, UW-Stout 61
Menomonie
12/1/04
UW-Stevens Point 68, UW-Platteville 43
Stevens Point
           
Sat
12/4/04
UW-Eau Claire 74, UW-Stevens Point 45
Eau Claire
 
12/4/04
UW-Oshkosh 84, UW-La Crosse 57
La Crosse
 
12/4/04
UW-Platteville 59, UW-Superior 45
Platteville
 
12/4/04
UW-River Falls 61, Viterbo 52
La Crosse
12/4/04
UW-Whitewater 87, UW-Stout 66
Whitewater
           
Mon
12/6/04
UW-Platteville 72, Augustana (IL) 56
Rock Island, IL
           
Tue
12/7/04
UW-Superior 65, Northwestern (MN) 60
St. Paul, MN
           
Wed
12/8/04
UW-Oshkosh 63, UW-Eau Claire 61
Eau Claire
12/8/04
UW-Platteville 63, UW-Whitewater 52
Whitewater
12/8/04
UW-River Falls 68, UW-Stevens Point 56
River Falls
 
12/8/04
UW-Stout 67, UW-La Crosse 57
Menomonie
           
Sat
12/11/04
UW-La Crosse 48, UW-Eau Claire 47
La Crosse
12/11/04
UW-Oshkosh 82, UW-River Falls 62
Oshkosh
12/11/04
UW-Stevens Point 56, UW-Stout 54
Stevens Point
12/11/04
UW-Whitewater 88, UW-Superior 72
Superior
           
Mon
12/13/04
Upper Iowa 76, UW-La Crosse 73
Fayette, IA
           
Tue
12/14/04
St. Cloud State (MN) 90, UW-Stout 73
St. Cloud, MN
12/14/04
St. Scholastica (MN) 87, UW-Superior 68
Duluth, MN
           
Wed
12/15/04
UW-La Crosse 72, Clarke (IA) 43
La Crosse
           
Fri
12/17/04
Hawaii Holiday Tournament
Xavier (LA) 78, UW-Superior 47
Honolulu, HI
       
Sat
12/18/04
South Dakota State 77, UW-Eau Claire 62
Brookings, SD
12/18/04
UW-Oshkosh 74, St. Norbert 62
De Pere
12/18/04
UW-River Falls 79, Lakeland 49
River Falls
12/18/04
Hawaii Holiday Tournament
Worcester State (MA) 56, UW-Superior 51
Honolulu, HI
           
Mon
12/20/04
UW-Oshkosh 89, Eastern (PA) 51
New Orleans, LA
           
Tue
12/21/04
DIII Desert Shootout
UW-Stout 65, Union (NY) 56
UW-Whitewater 73, Albright (PA) 47
Las Vegas, NV
           
Wed
12/22/04
UW-Oshkosh 76, St. Norbert 69
New Orleans, LA
12/22/04
UW-Platteville 73, Edgewood 39
Platteville
12/22/04
DIII Desert Shootout
UW-Stout 76, DePauw (IN) 71
UW-Whitewater 71, Case Western Reserve (OH) 59
Las Vegas, NV
           
Mon
12/27/04
UW-Whitewater 81, Wisconsin Lutheran 61
Milwaukee
       
12/27/04
Clarke (IA) Holiday Tournament
UW-Platteville 77, Mt. Mercy (IA) 35
Clarke (IA) 84, Tri-State (IN) 76
Dubuque, IA
Tue
12/28/04
UW-La Crosse 77, Augsburg (MN) 65
La Crosse
12/28/04
UW-River Falls 61, Beloit 48
Beloit
12/28/04
UW-Stevens Point 75, Illinois Wesleyan 51
Stevens Point
       
Wed
12/29/04
Rockford (IL) Tournament
UW-Oshkosh 74, Baldwin-Wallace (OH) 59
Rockford (IL) 58, Franciscan 49
Rockford, IL
12/29/04
Clarke (IA) Holiday Tournament
Mount Mercy (IA) 73, Tri-State (IN) 79
Edgewood 71, Viterbo 65
UW-Platteville 66, Clarke (IA) 40
Dubuque, IA
       
Thur
12/30/04
UW-Eau Claire 60, Mary Washington (VA) 42
Daytona Beach, FL
12/30/04
UW-La Crosse 74, Wisconsin Lutheran 65
Milwaukee
12/30/04
UW-Whitewater 73, St. Norbert 56
Whitewater
12/30/04
Rockford (IL) Tournament
Baldwin-Wallace (OH) 82, Franciscan 57
UW-Oshkosh 62, Rockford (IL) 60
Rockford, IL
           
Fri
12/31/04
UW-Eau Claire 74, SUNY-Potsdam 30
Daytona Beach, FL
12/31/04
Clarke (IA) Holiday Tournament
Luther (IA) 73, Clarke (IA) 39
UW-Platteville 76, Concordia (NE) 64
Dubuque, IA
January 2005
Sun
1/2/05
UW-River Falls 61, St. Scholastica (MN) 55
Duluth, MN
           
Wed
1/5/05
Millikin (IL) 69, UW-Eau Claire 65
Eau Claire
1/5/05
UW-Oshkosh 58, UW-Platteville 49
Oshkosh
1/5/05
UW-La Crosse 64, UW-River Falls 63 (Double Overtime)
La Crosse
1/5/05
UW-Stevens Point 76, UW-Whitewater 72
Whitewater
1/5/05
UW-Stout 68, UW-Superior 61
Menomonie
           
Sat
1/8/05
UW-Eau Claire 62, UW-Platteville 54
Eau Claire
1/8/05
UW-Oshkosh 62, UW-Superior 49
Superior
1/8/05
UW-River Falls 65, UW-Whitewater 64 (Overtime)
River Falls
 
1/8/05
UW-Stevens Point 80, UW-La Crosse 59
Stevens Point
 
1/8/05
North Dakota State 87, UW-Stout 50
Menomonie
           
Tue
1/11/05
UW-Stevens Point 59, Aurora (IL) 46
Aurora, IL
           
Wed
1/12/05
UW-Platteville 62, UW-La Crosse 59
Platteville
1/12/05
UW-Stout 88, UW-Oshkosh 58
Oshkosh
1/12/05
UW-Superior 63, UW-River Falls 60
River Falls
1/12/05
UW-Whitewater 69, UW-Eau Claire 66
Whitewater
           
Thur
1/13/05
UW-Stevens Point 84, Benedictine (IL) 43
Stevens Point
           
Sat
1/15/05
UW-River Falls 69, UW-Platteville 58
Platteville
1/15/05
UW-Stevens Point 84, UW-Superior 66
Superior
 
1/15/05
UW-Stout 75, UW-Eau Claire 58
Menomonie
1/15/05
UW-Whitewater 69, UW-La Crosse 66
La Crosse
           
Wed
1/19/05
UW-La Crosse 61, UW-Superior 55
Superior
 
1/19/05
UW-River Falls 49, UW-Eau Claire 47
Eau Claire
1/19/05
UW-Stevens Point 63, UW-Oshkosh 56
Stevens Point
1/19/05
UW-Stout 76, UW-Platteville 67
Platteville
           
Sat
1/22/05
UW-Eau Claire 59, UW-Platteville 52
Platteville
 
1/22/05
UW-Oshkosh 80, UW-Superior 56
Oshkosh
 
1/22/05
UW-Stevens Point 73, UW-La Crosse 59
La Crosse
1/22/05
UW-Whitewater 55, UW-River Falls 52
Whitewater
           
Tue
1/25/05
UW-Eau Claire 93, UW-Superior 76
Eau Claire
1/25/05
UW-Oshkosh 63, UW-Whitewater 61
Whitewater
1/25/05
UW-Stevens Point 68, UW-Platteville 48
Platteville
1/25/05
UW-Stout 69, UW-River Falls 65
River Falls
           
Sat
1/29/05
UW-Eau Claire 72, UW-La Crosse 64
Eau Claire
1/29/05
Thomas More (KY) 61, UW-Platteville 60
Platteville
 
1/29/05
UW-River Falls 50, UW-Oshkosh 48
River Falls
1/29/05
UW-Stout 76, UW-Stevens Point 68 (Overtime)
Menomonie
1/29/05
UW-Whitewater 82, UW-Superior 57
Whitewater
February 2005
Tue
2/1/05
UW-Eau Claire 70, UW-Whitewater 57
Eau Claire

2/1/05
UW-Stevens Point 78, Northland 45
Stevens Point
2/1/05
UW-Stout 61, UW-Oshkosh 50
Menomonie
2/1/05
UW-Superior 60, UW-River Falls 53
Superior
           
Wed
2/2/05
UW-Platteville 56, UW-La Crosse 55
La Crosse
           
Sat
2/5/05
UW-Oshkosh 70, UW-La Crosse 51
Oshkosh
2/5/05
UW-Platteville 54, UW-Superior 43
Superior
 
2/5/05
UW-Stevens Point 62, UW-Eau Claire 55
Stevens Point
2/5/05
UW-Stout 76, UW-Whitewater 68
Menomonie
           
Tue
2/8/05
UW-Oshkosh 71, UW-Platteville 66
Platteville
 
2/8/05
UW-River Falls 84, UW-La Crosse 41
River Falls
2/8/05
UW-Stevens Point 67, UW-Whitewater 43
Stevens Point
 
2/8/05
UW-Stout 69, UW-Superior 43
Superior
           
Sat
2/12/05
UW-Eau Claire 55, UW-Stout 47
Eau Claire
 
2/12/05
UW-River Falls 69, UW-Platteville 54
River Falls
2/12/05
UW-Stevens Point 73, UW-Superior 42
Stevens Point
 
2/12/05
UW-Whitewater 69, UW-La Crosse 54
Whitewater
           
Tue
2/15/05
UW-Oshkosh 64, UW-Eau Claire 54
Oshkosh
 
2/15/05
UW-Platteville 52, UW-Whitewater 50
Platteville
2/15/05
UW-River Falls 75, UW-Stevens Point 68
Stevens Point
2/15/05
UW-Stout 94, UW-La Crosse 65
La Crosse
 
2/15/05

UW-Superior 66, Finlandia (MI) 43

Superior
           
Sat
2/19/05
UW-La Crosse 69, UW-Superior 55
La Crosse
2/19/05
UW-River Falls 63, UW-Eau Claire 47
River Falls
2/19/05
UW-Stevens Point 63, UW-Oshkosh 59
Oshkosh
2/19/05
UW-Stout 68, UW-Platteville 54
Menomonie
       
Mon
2/21/05
WIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
 
2/21/05
UW-Stout (#1) 73, UW-La Crosse (#8) 66
Menomonie
2/21/05
UW-Eau Claire (#5) 62, UW-River Falls (#4) 43
River Falls
2/21/05
UW-Oshkosh (#3) 88, UW-Whitewater (#6) 73
Oshkosh
2/21/05
UW-Stevens Point (#2) 65, UW-Platteville (#7) 56
Stevens Point
       
Wed
2/23/05
WIAC Tournament Semifinals
 
2/23/05
UW-Stout 70, UW-Eau Claire 65 (Overtime)
Menomonie
2/23/05
UW-Oshkosh 74, UW-Stevens Point 67
Stevens Point
       
Sat
2/26/05
WIAC Tournament Championship
 
2/26/05
UW-Stout 68, UW-Oshkosh 53
Menomonie
       
March 2005
Wed
3/2/05
NCAA Division III Tournament First Round
 
3/2/05
UW-Stout 70, Edgewood 59
Menomonie
       
Sat
3/5/05
NCAA Division III Tournament Second Round
 
3/5/05
UW-Stout 65, Ripon 57
Menomonie
       
Fri
3/11/05
NCAA Division III Tournament Sectional Semifinals
 
3/11/05
Millikin (IL) 59, UW-Stout 56
Grand Rapids, MI
3/11/05
Calvin (MI) 64, Albion (MI) 56
Grand Rapids, MI

Back to the WIAC home page

 

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved