1999-2000 Women's Basketball Standings & Results

SCHOOL

WIAC

WIAC
Home

WIAC
Away

Overall

Home

Away

Neutral

Non-Conf

Eau Claire*

16-0

8-0

8-0

28-1

14-0

11-1

3-0

9-1

Oshkosh

13-3

7-1

6-2

22-7

13-2

7-4

2-1

7-3

Whitewater

10-6

6-2

4-4

17-9

9-3

7-5

1-1

6-2

Stout

10-6

6-2

4-4

15-11

9-4

5-7

1-0

4-4

River Falls

8-8

5-3

3-5

13-12

8-3

5-9

0-0

5-3

Platteville

6-10

4-4

2-6

11-14

6-4

3-10

2-0

5-3

Stevens Point

5-11

3-5

2-6

11-14

5-7

4-7

2-0

6-2

Superior

2-14

2-6

0-8

7-19

6-8

1-11

0-0

4-4

La Crosse

2-14

1-7

1-7

4-20

1-9

2-11

1-0

2-5

*1999-2000 WIAC Champion

 

Friday, March 10
NCAA Division III Sectional Semifinals at St. Louis, MO
Washington (MO) 81, UW-Eau Claire 63
Baldwin-Wallace (OH) 76, Calvin (MI) 72 (2 OT)



Saturday, March 4

NCAA Division III Second Round
UW-Eau Claire 75, Millikin (IL) 38 (at Eau Claire)
Washington (MO) 67, UW-Oshkosh 46 (at St. Louis, MO)


Wednesday, March 1

NCAA Division III First Round
UW-Oshkosh 64, Wisconsin Lutheran 38 (at Oshkosh)


Saturday, Feb. 26

WIAC Tournament Championship
UW-Eau Claire (#1) 56, UW-Oshkosh (#2) 45 (at Eau Claire)


Wednesday, Feb. 23

WIAC Tournament Semifinals
UW-Eau Claire (#1) 61, UW-Stout (#4) 59 (at Eau Claire)
UW-Oshkosh (#2) 52, UW-Whitewater (#3) 40 (at Oshkosh)


Monday, Feb. 21

WIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
UW-Eau Claire (#1) 92, UW-Superior (#8) 23 (at Eau Claire)
UW-Oshkosh (#2) 67, UW-Stevens Point (#7) 52 (at Oshkosh)
UW-Whitewater (#3) 67, UW-Platteville (#6) 45 (at Whitewater)
UW-Stout (#4) 92, UW-River Falls (#5) 82 (at Menomonie)


Saturday, Feb. 19

WIAC Tournament Play-In Game
UW-Superior (#8) 90, UW-La Crosse (#9) 66 (at Superior)


Wednesday, Feb. 16

UW-Eau Claire 73, UW-River Falls 60 (at River Falls)
UW-Oshkosh 79, UW-La Crosse 43 (at Oshkosh)
UW-Stout 83, UW-Platteville 67 (at Platteville)
UW-Whitewater 71, UW-Superior 39 (at Whitewater)


Tuesday, Feb. 15

UW-Stevens Point 65, Marian 51


Monday, Feb. 14

UW-Eau Claire 80, UW-Superior 35 (at Eau Claire)


Saturday, Feb. 12

UW-Eau Claire 65, UW-Oshkosh 54 (at Eau Claire)
UW-Platteville 67, UW-La Crosse 47 (at La Crosse)
UW-River Falls 72, UW-Stevens Point 59 (at Stevens Point)
UW-Stout 99, UW-Superior 45 (at Menomonie)


Wednesday, Feb. 9

UW-Eau Claire 84, UW-Whitewater 74 (at Eau Claire)
UW-Platteville 84, UW-Superior 45 (at Platteville)
UW-River Falls 70, UW-La Crosse 54 (at La Crosse)
UW-Stevens Point 74, UW-Stout 67 (at Stevens Point)


Monday, Feb. 7

UW-Platteville 84, St. Ambrose (IA) 75


Sunday, Feb. 6

UW-Whitewater 61, UW-Superior 53 (at Superior)


Saturday, Feb. 5

UW-Eau Claire 78, UW-Superior 37 (at Superior)
UW-Oshkosh 98, UW-Stout 61 (at Oshkosh)
UW-Platteville 59, UW-Stevens Point 43 (at Platteville)
UW-River Falls 91, UW-Whitewater 65 (at River Falls)


Wednesday, Feb. 2

UW-Eau Claire 70, UW-Platteville 56 (at Eau Claire)
UW-Oshkosh 71, UW-Stevens Point 55 (at Oshkosh)
UW-Stout 97, UW-River Falls 75 (at Menomonie)
UW-Whitewater 72, UW-La Crosse 53 (at Whitewater)


Tuesday, Feb. 1

St. Scholastica (MN) 68, UW-Superior 42


Saturday, Jan. 29

UW-Eau Claire 82, UW-Stout 66 (at Menomonie)
UW-La Crosse 60, UW-Stevens Point 55 (at Stevens Point)
UW-Oshkosh 75, UW-Superior 43 (at Superior)
UW-Whitewater 82, UW-Platteville 62 (at Platteville)


Wednesday, Jan. 26

UW-Eau Claire 84, UW-La Crosse 42 (at La Crosse)
UW-River Falls 58, UW-Platteville 52 (at River Falls)
UW-Stevens Point 72, UW-Superior 66 (at Superior)
UW-Whitewater 50, UW-Oshkosh 43 (at Whitewater)


Saturday, Jan. 22

UW-Eau Claire 77, UW-Stevens Point 61 (at Eau Claire)
UW-La Crosse 57, UW-Superior 55 (at La Crosse)
UW-Oshkosh 75, UW-River Falls 73 (at Oshkosh)
UW-Whitewater 79, UW-Stout 64 (at Whitewater)


Thursday, Jan. 20

UW-Stout 95, UW-La Crosse 59 (at Menomonie)


Wednesday, Jan. 19

UW-Oshkosh 70, UW-Platteville 39 (at Platteville)
UW-River Falls 87, UW-Superior 53 (at River Falls)
UW-Whitewater 63, UW-Stevens Point 55 (at Stevens Point)


Monday, Jan. 17

UW-Whitewater 52, Edgewood 44


Saturday, Jan. 15

UW-Eau Claire 59, UW-Oshkosh 54 (at Oshkosh)
UW-Platteville 69, UW-La Crosse 67 (at Platteville)
UW-River Falls 66, UW-Stevens Point 54 (at River Falls)
UW-Stout 98, UW-Superior 84 (at Superior)
UW-Whitewater 64, Wisconsin Lutheran 53


Wednesday, Jan. 12

UW-Eau Claire 75, UW-Whitewater 58 (at Whitewater)
UW-River Falls 91, UW-La Crosse 78 (at River Falls)
UW-Stout 80, UW-Stevens Point 56 (at Menomonie)
UW-Superior 76, UW-Platteville 55 (at Superior)


Monday, Jan. 10

UW-Eau Claire 75, UW-River Falls 58 (at Eau Claire)
UW-Oshkosh 57, UW-La Crosse 39 (at La Crosse)
UW-Stout 80, UW-Platteville 57 (at Menomonie)



Saturday, Jan. 8

UW-Oshkosh 83, UW-Stout 75 (2 OT) (at Menomonie)
UW-Stevens Point 84, UW-Platteville 69 (at Stevens Point)
UW-Whitewater 60, UW-River Falls 54 (at Whitewater)


Thursday, Jan. 6

St. Scholastica (MN) 63, UW-La Crosse 53


Wednesday, Jan. 5

UW-Eau Claire 80, UW-Platteville 56 (at Platteville)
UW-Oshkosh 52, UW-Stevens Point 28 (at Stevens Point)
UW-Stout 78, UW-River Falls 74 (at River Falls)
Northwestern (MN) 57, UW-Superior 53
UW-Whitewater 65, UW-La Crosse 49 (at La Crosse)


Monday, Jan. 3

UW-Oshkosh 85, Beloit 36
UW-Superior 70, Suomi (MI) 63
UW-Whitewater 63, University of Chicago (IL) 46


Sunday, Jan. 2

UW-River Falls 74, Colorado College 45


Thursday, Dec. 30

Regis (CO) 82, UW-River Falls 63

UW-Stout Snowflake Jamboree
St. Scholastica (MN) 61, Central (IA) 50
Millikin (IL) 107, UW-Stout 104 (2OT)

Luther (IA) Classic in Decorah, IA
UW-Eau Claire 78, St. Olaf (MN) 55


Wednesday, Dec. 29

UW-Stout Snowflake Jamboree
Millikin (IL) 76, St. Scholastica (MN) 67
UW-Stout 102, Central (IA) 69

Land of Magic Classic in Daytona Beach, FL
UW-Stevens Point 69, Clark (MA) 66

Luther (IA) Classic in Decorah, IA
UW-Eau Claire 75, Gustavus Adolphus (MN) 53


Tuesday, Dec. 28

Land of Magic Classic in Daytona Beach, FL
UW-Stevens Point 62, Johns Hopkins (MD) 44


Wednesday, Dec. 22

adidas/Division III Desert Shoot Out in Las Vegas, NV
UW-Oshkosh 63, California Lutheran 58
UW-Platteville 89, Alma (MI) 83
Univ. of the South (TN) 81, UW-Whitewater 67


Tuesday, Dec. 21

adidas/Division III Desert Shoot Out in Las Vegas, NV
Simpson (IA) 52, UW-Oshkosh 49
UW-Platteville 74, Manhattanville (NY) 49
UW-Whitewater 58, Muhlenberg (PA) 37


Sunday, Dec. 19

Northland 75, UW-Stout 59


Saturday, Dec. 18

Northwestern (MN) 60, UW-Stout 51


Friday, Dec. 17

Northwestern (MN) 62, UW-River Falls 56


Wednesday, Dec. 15

UW-Stevens Point 64, Edgewood 58


Tuesday, Dec. 14

UW-Eau Claire 95, St. Scholastica (MN) 76
UW-La Crosse 69, St. Mary's (MN) 60


Monday, Dec. 13

UW-Stevens Point 74, Lawrence 63


Saturday, Dec. 11

UW-Eau Claire 100, UW-Stout 68 (at Eau Claire)
UW-Oshkosh 71, UW-Superior 48 (at Oshkosh)
UW-Platteville 53, UW-Whitewater 40 (at Whitewater)
UW-River Falls 78, Valley City State (ND) 61
UW-Stevens Point 79, UW-La Crosse 68 (at La Crosse)


Wednesday, Dec. 8

UW-Eau Claire 83, UW-La Crosse 53 (at Eau Claire)
UW-Platteville 72, UW-River Falls 61 (at Platteville)
UW-Oshkosh 55, UW-Whitewater 52 (at Oshkosh)
UW-Stevens Point 57, UW-Superior 46 (at Stevens Point)


Monday, Dec. 6

Mt. Mercy (IA) 78, UW-Platteville 68
UW-Stout 82, Mt. Senario 44
UW-Whitewater 67, Marian 57


Saturday, Dec. 4

UW-Eau Claire 77, UW-Stevens Point 58 (at Stevens Point)
UW-Oshkosh 47, UW-River Falls 44 (at River Falls)
UW-Platteville 86, Clarke (IA) 76
UW-Stout 65, UW-Whitewater 54 (at Menomonie)
UW-Superior 56, UW-La Crosse 55 (at Superior)


Wednesday, Dec. 1

UW-Oshkosh 69, UW-Platteville 57 (at Oshkosh)
UW-River Falls 80, UW-Superior 68 (at Superior)
UW-Stout 82, UW-La Crosse 55 (at La Crosse)
UW-Whitewater 66, UW-Stevens Point 57 (at Whitewater)


Tuesday, Nov. 30

UW-Eau Claire 77, St. Norbert 57


Monday, Nov. 29

UW-La Crosse 69, Viterbo 59


Sunday, Nov. 28

Lakeland 69, UW-Platteville 58
UW-River Falls 78, Silver Lake 70


Saturday, Nov. 27

UW-Eau Claire Thanksgiving Showcase
UW-Eau Claire 87, Carroll 40
Northland 62, Mt. Mercy (IA) 49

UW-Oshkosh Holiday Classic
Viterbo 60, UW-Oshkosh 55
Bethel (MN) 74, Blackburn (IL) 72


Winona State (MN) 82, UW-La Crosse 67
Concordia-Moorhead (MN) 66, UW-River Falls 60 (OT)
Wisconsin Lutheran 55, UW-Stevens Point 49
UW-Superior 74, Augsburg (MN) 68


Friday, Nov. 26

UW-Eau Claire Thanksgiving Showcase
UW-Eau Claire 86, Northland 47
Carroll 69, Mt. Mercy 62

UW-Oshkosh Holiday Classic
UW-Oshkosh 88, Blackburn (IL) 45
Viterbo 75, Bethel (MN) 42

Wednesday, Nov. 24

UW-Stout 91, Concordia-St. Paul 75


Tuesday, Nov. 23

St. Thomas (MN) 75, UW-La Crosse 35
UW-Oshkosh 81, Wisconsin Lutheran 59
St. Ambrose (IA) 92, UW-Platteville 91 (OT)
UW-River Falls 68, Viterbo 65
UW-Superior 61, Northland 45
UW-Whitewater 83, Maranatha Baptist 39


Sunday, Nov. 21

Northland 76, UW-La Crosse 57
Northern Michigan 100, UW-Superior 34


Saturday, Nov. 20

UW-Eau Claire 77, Southwestern (TX) 54
St. Scholastica (MN) 56, UW-La Crosse 55
UW-Oshkosh 74, Benedictine (IL) 58
UW-River Falls 72, St. Mary's (MN) 71

UW-Stevens Point Tip-Off Classic
UW-Stevens Point 65, Calvin (MI) 59
Lakeland 63, Bethel (IN) 52

Capital (OH) 96, UW-Stout 66
UW-Superior 47, Suomi (MI) 34
UW-Parkside 68, UW-Whitewater 59


Friday, Nov. 19

UW-Eau Claire 76, UC-San Diego 73
UW-Oshkosh 73, Wartburg (IA) 53
UW-Platteville 57, Coe (IA) 56

UW-Stevens Point Tip-Off Classic
Lakeland 71, Calvin (MI) 54
Bethel (IN) 60, UW-Stevens Point 54

UW-Stout 80, Hope (MI) 59
St. Scholastica (MN) 70, UW-Superior 64

 

Back to the WIAC home page

 

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved