Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/21/2009
        2009 NCAA Division III Men's Swimming and Diving Championship            
                         Hosted by Macalester College
March 18 - 21 Minneapolis, MN Team Rankings - Through Event 40 Men - Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Kenyon College KEN 604 2 Emory University EMOR 402 3 Denison University DEN 308.5 4 St. Olaf College OLAF 252 5 Amherst College AMH 196 6 Grove City College GCC 168 7 Washington University WU 151.5 8 Wisconsin Stevens Point UWSP 143 9 M.I.T. MIT 138.5 10 The College of New Jersey TCNJ 130 11 Johns Hopkins University JHU 126 12 Kalamazoo College KZOO 92 12 Depauw University DEP 92 14 Staten Island CSI 75.5 15 Gustavus Adolphus College GAC 71 16 Connecticut College CONN 59 17 Hope College HOPE 57 18 Puget Sound UPS 51 19 UC Santa Cruz UCSC 49 20 Wisconsin Oshkosh UWO 48 21 Suny Oswego OSWE 44 21 Williams College WMS 44 23 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy USMM 40 24 New York University NYU 37 25 Carleton College CARL 34 26 Springfield College SFLD 31 26 St. Thomas (Mn) ST.T 31 28 Rowan University ROWA 30 29 Franklin & Marshall College F&M 29 29 Transylvania University TRAN 29 31 Ohio Wesleyan University OWU 28 32 Wisconsin Eau Claire UWEC 23 33 Carnegie Mellon University CMU 19 33 Suny Potsdam POTS 19 35 Tufts University TUFT 18 36 Washington and Lee University W&L 17 36 Alfred University ALFR 17 38 Baldwin-Wallace College BWC 16 39 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps CMS 15 40 Carthage College CART 12 40 Linfield College LINF 12 40 Stevens Institute Technology SIT 12 43 Olivet College OLIV 11 44 Ohio Northern University ONU 8 45 Case Western Reserve CWRU 7 46 Illinois Wesleyan University IWU 6 46 Redlands REDL 6 46 R.P.I. RPI 6 46 Albion College ALB 6 46 Middlebury College MIDD 6 51 Macalester College MAC 5 51 Whitworth College WHIT 5 53 Mary Washington UMW 4 53 Wesleyan University WES 4 55 Wisconsin La Crosse UWL 3 55 Suny Geneseo GENE 3 57 Union College UNIO 2

Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/21/2009 08:45 PM
           NCAA Division III Championships - 3/18/2009 to 3/21/2009            
                         Hosted by Macalester College                          
                                Minneapolis, MN                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:22.95   3/15/2005 Elliot Rushton, Kenyon                     
  Qualifying:   4:33.16                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Fraser, Alex              SO Amherst              4:26.56    4:21.95* 
      23.60   25.54   26.20   26.45   26.76   27.03   26.92   26.71
      26.45   26.29                                                
  2 Beyer, Alex               JR Washington Univ      4:24.35    4:23.60  
      23.31   25.46   26.18   26.54   26.94   27.13   27.25   27.05
      27.26   26.48                                                
  3 Curtis, David             SR Denison              4:25.84    4:23.70  
      23.17   25.43   26.04   26.15   26.74   27.10   27.51   27.51
      27.40   26.65                                                
  4 Bernstein, Mark           SO Emory University     4:27.44    4:24.56  
      24.45   26.52   26.70   26.85   26.83   26.64   26.71   27.13
      26.95   25.78                                                
  5 Borland, Kegan            JR Kenyon               4:27.03    4:25.07  
      23.96   26.36   26.71   27.01   27.08   27.06   26.89   27.03
      26.86   26.11                                                
  6 Lichtenfels, Ryan         FR Amherst              4:26.24    4:25.69  
      23.76   26.06   26.70   26.75   27.16   27.19   27.54   27.45
      26.99   26.09                                                
  7 Stewart, Matt             SR Gustavus             4:28.02    4:27.85  
      24.61   26.90   27.44   27.15   26.91   27.06   27.03   27.11
      27.14   26.50                                                
  8 Thurston, Dan             FR Denison              4:27.12    4:30.91  
      24.42   26.42   27.15   27.34   27.39   27.43   27.68   27.78
      27.93   27.37                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Vernoia, Mike             FR TCNJ                 4:28.72    4:25.81  
      24.00   26.65   26.69   26.64   26.89   27.10   26.95   27.27
      27.20   26.42                                                
 10 Bateman, Chris            SO St. Olaf             4:30.94    4:28.66  
      24.50   26.13   26.51   27.08   27.21   27.43   27.59   27.85
      27.40   26.96                                                
 11 Diggs, Keith              SR Emory University     4:28.86    4:28.99  
      24.95   26.78   27.04   27.56   27.66   27.57   27.46   27.08
      26.86   26.03                                                
 12 Smith, Nathan             SO Kenyon               4:31.48    4:29.64  
      25.27   27.26   27.25   27.26   27.11   27.23   27.15   27.36
      27.04   26.71                                                
 13 Pysnik, Joseph            FR Kenyon               4:30.13    4:30.45  
      24.47   27.15   27.68   27.61   27.11   27.33   27.41   27.67
      27.55   26.47                                                
 14 Milburn, Bruce            SR Emory University     4:28.80    4:30.57  
      24.91   26.92   27.36   27.62   27.85   28.10   28.19   26.85
      26.83   25.94                                                
 15 Schneider, Dustin         SR Kenyon               4:31.52    4:33.97  
      25.63   27.19   27.58   27.62   27.77   27.68   27.67   27.72
      27.63   27.48                                                
 16 Winkler, Gates            JR Carnegie Mellon      4:31.62    4:34.58  
      24.93   27.40   27.88   27.80   27.72   27.73   27.78   27.77
      27.94   27.63                                                
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:22.95   3/15/2005 Elliot Rushton, Kenyon                     
  Qualifying:   4:33.16                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beyer, Alex               JR Washington Univ      4:28.73    4:24.35  
      23.30   25.87   26.44   26.94   27.02   27.05   27.11   27.10
      27.06   26.46                                                
  2 Curtis, David             SR Denison              4:25.17    4:25.84  
      23.50   25.91   26.65   26.78   26.85   27.01   27.10   27.39
      27.61   27.04                                                
  3 Lichtenfels, Ryan         FR Amherst              4:28.61    4:26.24  
      24.22   26.05   26.89   27.05   27.08   27.25   27.45   27.39
      27.16   25.70                                                
  4 Fraser, Alex              SO Amherst              4:27.36    4:26.56  
      23.91   25.83   26.50   26.79   26.99   27.12   27.06   27.56
      27.61   27.19                                                
  5 Borland, Kegan            JR Kenyon               4:27.58    4:27.03  
      23.71   25.84   26.52   26.88   26.86   26.77   27.33   27.71
      27.93   27.48                                                
  6 Thurston, Dan             FR Denison              4:27.47    4:27.12  
      24.17   26.20   26.91   26.71   27.19   26.90   27.30   27.43
      27.43   26.88                                                
  7 Bernstein, Mark           SO Emory University     4:30.26    4:27.44  
      24.61   26.36   26.64   27.30   26.91   27.11   27.11   27.55
      27.51   26.34                                                
  8 Stewart, Matt             SR Gustavus             4:26.78    4:28.02  
      23.69   25.90   26.50   26.74   27.16   27.23   27.29   27.80
      28.12   27.59                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vernoia, Mike             FR TCNJ                 4:30.22    4:28.72  
      23.97   26.31   26.96   27.27   27.25   27.34   27.34   27.40
      27.63   27.25                                                
 10 Milburn, Bruce            SR Emory University     4:36.94    4:28.80  
      24.76   26.73   27.25   27.34   27.53   27.39   27.70   27.35
      26.48   26.27                                                
 11 Diggs, Keith              SR Emory University     4:37.37    4:28.86  
      24.60   26.56   27.12   27.26   27.40   27.43   27.32   27.28
      27.35   26.54                                                
 12 Pysnik, Joseph            FR Kenyon               4:35.21    4:30.13  
      24.19   26.60   27.01   27.06   27.11   27.29   27.70   27.85
      27.91   27.41                                                
 13 Bateman, Chris            SO St. Olaf             4:27.20    4:30.94  
      23.80   25.56   26.52   27.12   27.88   28.11   27.85   28.49
      27.98   27.63                                                
 14 Smith, Nathan             SO Kenyon               4:34.85    4:31.48  
      24.90   26.76   27.31   27.13   27.21   27.33   27.32   27.48
      28.27   27.77                                                
 15 Schneider, Dustin         SR Kenyon               4:32.90    4:31.52  
      25.10   26.80   27.12   27.53   27.64   27.53   27.94   27.74
      27.67   26.45                                                
 16 Winkler, Gates            JR Carnegie Mellon      4:30.96    4:31.62  
      24.77   26.92   27.43   27.44   27.65   27.87   27.81   27.56
      27.32   26.85                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Weinstein, Paul           FR Emory University     4:39.52    4:31.76  
      25.50   27.11   27.46   27.48   27.83   27.79   27.80   27.95
      26.64   26.20                                                
 18 White, Tim                FR Amherst              4:30.76    4:32.25  
      25.01   26.75   27.52   27.78   27.32   27.56   27.65   27.85
      27.50   27.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Preston, Blake            FR Kenyon               4:31.06    4:32.46  
      23.74   26.08   26.99   27.18   27.30   27.43   28.09   28.31
      28.68   28.66                                                
 20 Wilson, Evan              SO Stevens Tech         4:33.84    4:32.68  
      24.90   26.67   27.34   27.46   27.79   27.81   28.22   28.00
      27.76   26.73                                                
 21 Roberson, Gary            SO Williams             4:31.21    4:33.02  
      24.57   26.36   27.10   27.35   27.65   27.72   27.96   28.33
      28.27   27.71                                                
 22 Vierra, Austin            FR Denison              4:35.11    4:33.23  
      24.83   26.89   27.47   27.53   27.95   27.82   27.92   28.09
      27.79   26.94                                                
 23 Schultz, Michael          SO Ohio Northern        4:28.83    4:33.60  
      24.19   26.71   27.35   27.84   27.94   28.20   28.43   28.32
      27.84   26.78                                                
 24 Davis, Whitaker           SO Gustavus             4:35.79    4:33.81  
      24.62   26.79   27.64   27.88   28.14   28.14   28.01   28.01
      27.96   26.62                                                
 24 O'Rourke, Kevin           SR Middlebury           4:31.36    4:33.81  
      23.65   26.51   27.14   27.75   27.91   28.55   28.20   28.85
      28.01   27.24                                                
 26 Davis, Skylar             JR Gustavus             4:38.50    4:33.91  
      24.74   27.00   27.47   27.84   27.68   27.69   27.91   28.21
      28.04   27.33                                                
 27 McConnell, Thomas         SR Carnegie Mellon      4:30.91    4:35.35  
      24.68   26.88   27.52   27.90   27.86   27.70   28.13   28.57
      28.27   27.84                                                
 28 Medvecky, Tom             SO TCNJ                 4:30.46    4:35.48  
      24.06   26.67   27.33   27.53   27.81   28.03   28.38   28.78
      28.81   28.08                                                
 29 Schapp, Steven            JR Union                4:33.14    4:35.77  
      24.74   26.69   27.17   27.69   28.09   28.12   28.34   28.50
      28.46   27.97                                                
 30 Rauch, Tim                SO TCNJ                 4:35.85    4:35.94  
      24.81   27.16   27.57   27.83   27.70   28.11   28.41   28.69
      28.29   27.37                                                
 31 Woodward, Michael         SO Whitworth            4:33.08    4:36.39  
      24.30   26.46   27.37   27.77   28.16   27.98   28.36   28.87
      28.93   28.19                                                
 32 Hogan, Paul               SR New York Univ        4:33.00    4:36.75  
      24.71   27.30   27.76   28.08   28.33   28.26   27.92   28.30
      28.36   27.73                                                
 33 Crook, Paul               SR Washington & Lee     4:35.54    4:36.77  
      24.66   26.67   27.29   27.81   28.01   28.38   28.34   28.48
      28.75   28.38                                                
 34 Hetterich, Callan         SO Denison              4:38.05    4:38.27  
      25.11   27.44   27.34   27.54   28.13   28.29   28.42   28.59
      28.77   28.64                                                
 35 Valach, Chris             FR Washington Univ      4:33.16    4:39.15  
      24.97   26.81   27.04   27.90   28.31   28.65   28.73   29.03
      29.10   28.61                                                
 36 Dobson, Michael           SO M.I.T.               4:35.56    4:39.42  
      24.17   26.77   27.29   27.86   28.48   28.91   29.17   29.32
      29.33   28.12                                                
 37 Moore, Evan               SO UC Santa Cruz        4:38.18    4:40.38  
      25.49   27.81   28.46   28.56   28.48   28.94   28.84   28.31
      28.04   27.45                                                
 38 Shade, Jeff               FR HOPE                 4:39.03    4:40.89  
      25.64   27.49   27.74   28.26   28.78   28.64   28.67   28.75
      28.83   28.09                                                
 39 Ostreim, Nick             SO Claremont M-S        5:00.55    4:41.98  
      24.72   27.73   28.23   28.26   28.82   28.62   28.89   29.07
      28.99   28.65                                                
 40 Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas    JR Carnegie Mellon      4:37.63    4:43.98  
      25.39   27.51   28.25   28.46   28.87   29.24   29.12   29.41
      29.21   28.52                                                
 41 Postetter, David          SR Johns Hopkins        4:38.40    4:48.22  
      24.60   27.13   27.36   28.04   28.91   30.10   30.18   30.90
      31.11   29.89                                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:46.97   3/19/1998 Gary Simon, C-M-S                          
  Qualifying:   1:53.76                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Westby, Nelson            SR St. Olaf             1:50.32    1:48.82  
      23.01   27.81   30.46   27.54                                
  2 Koch, Jacob               SR St. Olaf             1:49.86    1:49.21  
      23.36   28.32   31.44   26.09                                
  3 Withington, Blair         JR Kenyon               1:51.06    1:49.56  
      23.13   27.79   31.76   26.88                                
  4 Shevchenko, Nikolay       SO Staten Island        1:51.03    1:50.38  
      24.00   28.36   31.96   26.06                                
  5 Marschall, Ted            SR Carleton             1:50.89    1:50.49  
      24.18   28.08   31.52   26.71                                
  6 Yamada, Kevin             JR Emory University     1:51.53    1:50.74  
      24.64   28.76   31.04   26.30                                
  7 Dimarco, Tom              JR Emory University     1:51.16    1:51.00  
      23.77   28.52   32.63   26.08                                
  8 Brown, Harrison           SR Emory University     1:50.22    1:51.09  
      23.32   26.87   33.47   27.43                                
Consolation Final
  9 Carruthers, Nathaniel     JR Kenyon               1:52.10    1:51.49  
      22.84   28.38   33.08   27.19                                
 10 Grabiak, Tom              JR Franklin & Marsh     1:52.36    1:51.55  
      23.99   28.83   31.75   26.98                                
 11 Machala, Michael          SR Kenyon               1:52.46    1:51.57  
      23.26   29.01   33.33   25.97                                
 12 Petroff, John             JR Emory University     1:52.58    1:51.61  
      22.84   28.41   34.04   26.32                                
 13 Spooner, Matt             SO Emory University     1:52.79    1:52.15  
      24.58   27.79   33.44   26.34                                
 14 Sorrell, Jesse            SO Kenyon               1:52.36    1:52.28  
      25.45   28.14   33.09   25.60                                
 15 Lewing, Jake              SO Denison              1:52.18    1:52.38  
      24.85   28.64   32.04   26.85                                
 16 Dekker, Bobby             SR Kalamazoo            1:52.68    1:52.85  
      23.97   29.53   32.87   26.48                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:46.97   3/19/1998 Gary Simon, C-M-S                          
  Qualifying:   1:53.76                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Koch, Jacob               SR St. Olaf             1:51.39    1:49.86  
      23.07   28.24   32.34   26.21                                
  2 Brown, Harrison           SR Emory University     1:54.37    1:50.22  
      23.42   26.78   32.83   27.19                                
  3 Westby, Nelson            SR St. Olaf             1:50.86    1:50.32  
      22.98   27.96   31.15   28.23                                
  4 Marschall, Ted            SR Carleton             1:50.54    1:50.89  
      24.01   28.35   31.53   27.00                                
  5 Shevchenko, Nikolay       SO Staten Island        1:52.98    1:51.03  
      23.92   28.31   32.45   26.35                                
  6 Withington, Blair         JR Kenyon               1:53.37    1:51.06  
      22.75   28.24   32.12   27.95                                
  7 Dimarco, Tom              JR Emory University     1:53.07    1:51.16  
      23.30   28.46   32.76   26.64                                
  8 Yamada, Kevin             JR Emory University     1:52.36    1:51.53  
      23.85   28.62   31.70   27.36                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carruthers, Nathaniel     JR Kenyon               1:54.55    1:52.10  
      22.99   28.93   33.09   27.09                                
 10 Lewing, Jake              SO Denison              1:52.31    1:52.18  
      24.63   28.54   31.78   27.23                                
 11 Sorrell, Jesse            SO Kenyon               1:53.69    1:52.36  
      25.13   28.23   33.14   25.86                                
 11 Grabiak, Tom              JR Franklin & Marsh     1:54.23    1:52.36  
      24.04   28.62   31.80   27.90                                
 13 Machala, Michael          SR Kenyon               1:52.73    1:52.46  
      22.76   28.75   33.62   27.33                                
 14 Petroff, John             JR Emory University     1:58.75    1:52.58  
      22.64   29.09   33.95   26.90                                
 15 Dekker, Bobby             SR Kalamazoo            1:51.10    1:52.68  
      23.82   29.57   32.46   26.83                                
 16 Spooner, Matt             SO Emory University     1:55.88    1:52.79  
      24.96   28.03   33.47   26.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Heyboer, Philip           JR HOPE                 1:53.12    1:52.83  
      25.32   27.83   32.91   26.77                                
 18 Sellon, Chris             SR Denison              1:52.03    1:52.86  
      24.38   28.79   33.12   26.57                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bowser, Ben               FR Grove City           1:53.29    1:52.88  
      24.04   28.14   32.98   27.72                                
 20 Graft, Hal                SO Transylvania         1:53.24    1:52.91  
      24.54   27.84   32.99   27.54                                
 21 Bonewell, Tyler           SR Williams             1:52.92    1:53.14  
      25.04   29.17   31.94   26.99                                
 22 Federak, Bart             FR Amherst              1:54.08    1:53.64  
      24.37   28.44   33.43   27.40                                
 23 Jones, Bryant             FR Emory University     1:56.09    1:53.92  
      24.07   29.09   34.03   26.73                                
 24 Lazarus, David            JR Kenyon               1:55.09    1:53.93  
      23.67   30.31   31.77   28.18                                
 25 Shanley, Jacob            JR Kenyon               1:54.81    1:53.94  
      24.38   28.75   33.00   27.81                                
 26 Chabot, Kyle              SO Denison              1:54.34    1:54.05  
      24.51   27.80   35.19   26.55                                
 27 Bentley, Nate             JR St. Olaf             1:52.98    1:54.18  
      24.72   29.14   33.27   27.05                                
 28 Fields, John              SO Merchant Marine      1:52.80    1:54.25  
      24.33   28.48   33.92   27.52                                
 29 Heaney, Mike              SR TCNJ                 1:53.54    1:54.48  
      24.53   28.71   33.62   27.62                                
 30 Hostoffer, Alex           JR Case Reserve         1:54.53    1:54.49  
      24.62   30.25   31.95   27.67                                
 31 Nemeth, John              FR Denison              1:53.88    1:54.72  
      24.98   28.95   32.77   28.02                                
 31 Minturn, Ken              JR Emory University     1:54.53    1:54.72  
      24.39   28.15   34.55   27.63                                
 33 Henderson, Brad           SR Carnegie Mellon      1:55.02    1:54.91  
      24.31   30.99   31.86   27.75                                
 34 Clendenin, Stephen        SO Mary Washington      1:53.76    1:54.93  
      23.68   29.50   34.46   27.29                                
 35 Nelis, Ryan               JR HOPE                 1:52.85    1:54.95  
      23.88   28.62   35.79   26.66                                
 36 Baugh, Josh               SO Depauw               1:54.54    1:55.08  
      24.13   29.70   34.12   27.13                                
 37 Pai, Vincent              FR Claremont M-S        1:55.43    1:55.17  
      24.61   30.52   32.00   28.04                                
 38 Boyd, Alex                FR Union                1:56.01    1:55.59  
      24.99   30.21   32.69   27.70                                
 39 Agro, Brian               SR Alfred               1:53.58    1:55.69  
      25.08   30.51   31.93   28.17                                
 40 Romanov, Vladislav        FR Staten Island        1:57.29    1:56.05  
      25.27   27.96   35.59   27.23                                
 41 Manning, Chris            FR Kalamazoo            1:55.11    1:56.21  
      25.55   29.92   32.51   28.23                                
 42 Ringer, Neil              JR Emory University     2:01.76    1:56.22  
      24.22   28.31   35.93   27.76                                
 43 Seo, Andrew               JR Carnegie Mellon      1:56.04    1:56.36  
      25.79   29.58   32.71   28.28                                
 44 Wang, Eric                SR New York Univ        1:54.95    1:57.43  
      24.60   28.68   35.09   29.06                                
 45 Hanson, Alex              SO Carnegie Mellon      1:54.96    1:57.69  
      25.29   28.79   35.33   28.28                                
 46 Woods, Zach               SR Middlebury           2:00.16    1:57.99  
      24.04   29.06   36.14   28.75                                
 47 Eder, Marc                FR Brandeis             2:03.10    1:58.46  
      25.36   30.59   33.61   28.90                                
 48 Nitz, Jonathan            JR Wheaton (Il)         1:58.58    1:59.67  
      25.93   30.60   34.09   29.05                                
 49 Young, Brian              JR Chicago              1:58.12    2:00.66  
      25.75   28.65   36.98   29.28                                
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 19.85   3/20/2008 Alex Sweet, Washington & Lee                 
  Qualifying:   20.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Turk, Zachary             FR Kenyon                 19.86      19.93  
  2 Courage, Caleb            SR Grove City             20.05      19.97  
  3 Whitbeck, Tim             SR Grove City             20.00      20.03  
  4 Somers, David             FR Kenyon                 20.21      20.06  
  5 Ferguson, Ben             JR UC Santa Cruz          20.16      20.15  
  6 Lardiere, Andrew          SR New York Univ          20.21      20.24  
  7 Gross, Chase              SR UW Stevens PT          20.12      20.33  
  8 Mpitsos, Michael          SO Kenyon                 20.24      20.50  
Consolation Final
  9 Cook, John                JR Depauw                 20.38      20.17  
 10 Geissinger, John          SR Denison                20.31      20.34  
 11 Cummings, Luke            JR M.I.T.                 20.58      20.46  
 12 Ohning, Collin            SO Kenyon                 20.51      20.53  
 13 Harris, Matthew           SR Kenyon                 20.35      20.60  
 14 Fleming, Craig            SO Kalamazoo              20.49      20.61  
 15 Vogelzang, Ryan           SR HOPE                   20.45      20.71  
 16 Leckey, Kevin             SR Washington Univ        20.48      20.81  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 19.85   3/20/2008 Alex Sweet, Washington & Lee                 
  Qualifying:   20.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turk, Zachary             FR Kenyon                 20.62      19.86  
  2 Whitbeck, Tim             SR Grove City             20.10      20.00  
  3 Courage, Caleb            SR Grove City             20.07      20.05  
  4 Gross, Chase              SR UW Stevens PT          20.16      20.12  
  5 Ferguson, Ben             JR UC Santa Cruz          20.20      20.16  
  6 Somers, David             FR Kenyon                 20.54      20.21  
  6 Lardiere, Andrew          SR New York Univ          20.16      20.21  
  8 Mpitsos, Michael          SO Kenyon                 20.48      20.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Geissinger, John          SR Denison                19.98      20.31  
 10 Harris, Matthew           SR Kenyon                 21.50      20.35  
 11 Cook, John                JR Depauw                 20.51      20.38  
 12 Vogelzang, Ryan           SR HOPE                   20.54      20.45  
 13 Leckey, Kevin             SR Washington Univ        20.65      20.48  
 14 Fleming, Craig            SO Kalamazoo              21.41      20.49  
 15 Ohning, Collin            SO Kenyon                 21.04      20.51  
 16 Cummings, Luke            JR M.I.T.                 20.76      20.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nelson, Taylor            JR Luther                 20.65      20.59  
 18 Bazzell, Brian            SO Kalamazoo              20.41      20.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pearsall, Greg            SR Springfield            20.46      20.65  
 20 Bagley, Chris             SO Denison                20.69      20.71  
 21 Donisch, Rob              SR UW Stevens PT          21.72      20.74  
 21 Terzic, Miran             SO Redlands               20.31      20.74  
 23 Schluederberg, Bret       SR Puget Sound            20.89      20.75  
 24 Barczak, MJ               FR Denison                20.97      20.79  
 25 Welsch, Aaron             JR HOPE                   20.62      20.80  
 26 Okorn, Jim                SR Coast Guard            20.51      20.83  
 27 Harp, Tyler               FR Redlands               20.39      20.86  
 27 Diehl, Matt               JR UW LA Crosse           20.78      20.86  
 29 Sloan, Brad               JR Emory University       20.85      20.91  
 30 Moryan, Grant             JR Connecticut            20.53      20.94  
 31 Rood, Owen                FR Tufts                  20.56      20.96  
 32 Kircher, Shawn            SO TCNJ                   21.09      21.00  
 32 Nawrot, Tom               SR TCNJ                   20.72      21.00  
 34 Chao, David               SO Washington Univ        21.12      21.01  
 34 Behnke, Jon               SR Denison                20.96      21.01  
 36 Gagliardo, Kirk           FR Grove City             21.00      21.03  
 37 Rieniets, Dominic         JR Linfield               20.79      21.04  
 38 Hamer, Eric               JR UC Santa Cruz          20.90      21.06  
 39 Davy, Sam                 FR UW Stevens PT          21.13      21.07  
 39 Rose, Matthew             JR HOPE                   20.84      21.07  
 41 Young, Nathan             SO MACALESTER             21.11      21.08  
 42 Shields, Andrew           SR Tufts                  20.61      21.13  
 43 Barnds, Brandon           JR Washington & Lee       20.92      21.16  
 44 Homchick, Tad             JR Amherst                20.75      21.18  
 45 Bulakul, Teddy            JR Johns Hopkins          20.99      21.20  
 46 Huls, Erik                FR St. Thomas (Mn)        20.88      21.21  
 47 Klabak, Steve             JR Depauw                 20.97      21.23  
 48 Whelan, Chris             JR Johns Hopkins          21.11      21.24  
 49 Golz, Ryan                JR UW Stevens PT          21.04      21.27  
 50 Talluri, Nick             JR Washington & Lee       21.16      21.28  
 51 Buck, Rory                FR Whitworth              21.17      21.39  
 52 Scott, Norman             SR Williams               20.98      21.40  
 53 James, Ryan               JR UC Santa Cruz          21.08      21.47  
 54 Olp, Matt                 SO UW Stevens PT          21.12      21.48  
 55 Murtha, Greg              SR Marymount              20.64      21.56  
 56 Fox, John                 JR St. Mary's (Mn)        21.35      21.58  
 57 Beckwith, Kellen          SO Olivet                 21.52      21.65  
 58 O'Connor, Myles           JR TCNJ                   21.22      21.70  
 59 Grodecki, Charlie         SR Denison                21.77      21.76  
 60 White, Mason              SO Emory University       22.75      21.84  
 61 Kozak, Michael            JR Ill. Wesleyan          21.53      21.90  
 62 Buyanov, Pavel            SO Staten Island          22.08      21.96  
 63 Schreiber, Ben            JR UW Stevens PT          22.42      22.27  
 64 Girdley, Ian              FR UW Stevens PT          22.23      22.35  
 65 Schwartz, Brent           JR UW Stevens PT          22.07      22.39  
 -- Mullee, Peter             JR St. Thomas (Mn)        20.19         DQ  
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:28.74   3/18/2009 , Kenyon                                   
  Qualifying:   1:32.10                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kenyon College                                    1:28.74    1:28.45* 
     1) Mpitsos, Michael SO             2) Ohning, Collin SO              
     3) Harris, Matthew SR              4) Turk, Zachary FR               
       23.27    24.48    21.37    19.33                                    
  2 St. Olaf College                                  1:30.68    1:29.82  
     1) Meyer, Adam SR                  2) Westby, Nelson SR              
     3) Money, Luke SO                  4) Koch, Jacob SR                 
       23.13    24.45    22.33    19.91                                    
  3 Emory University                                  1:30.52    1:29.83  
     1) Brown, Harrison SR              2) White, Mason SO                
     3) Scarborough, Randall SR         4) Sloan, Brad JR                 
       23.24    25.57    21.02    20.00                                    
  4 M.I.T.                                            1:31.29    1:30.72  
     1) Zhou, Jeff JR                   2) Racz, Rastislav JR             
     3) Charpentier, Laurent SR         4) Cummings, Luke JR              
       23.65    24.73    22.42    19.92                                    
  5 Puget Sound                                       1:30.81    1:30.83  
     1) Gentling, Garrett SR            2) Hughes, Paul SR                
     3) Kowalski, Jackson JR            4) Schluederberg, Bret SR         
       24.40    24.48    21.96    19.99                                    
  6 Wisconsin Stevens Point                           1:31.33    1:30.93  
     1) Olp, Matt SO                    2) Schreiber, Ben JR              
     3) Gross, Chase SR                 4) Donisch, Rob SR                
       23.81    25.22    21.34    20.56                                    
  7 Johns Hopkins University                          1:30.82    1:30.99  
     1) Thomas, John JR                 2) Kegelman, John SR              
     3) Moisiades, Spiros JR            4) Whelan, Chris JR               
       22.60    25.65    22.12    20.62                                    
 -- Denison University                                1:31.34         DQ  
     1) Barry, Robert FR                2) Nemeth, John FR                
     3) Bagley, Chris SO                4) Barczak, MJ FR                 
       22.92    25.64    21.91    19.82                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Kalamazoo College                                 1:32.26    1:31.17  
     1) Ellis, Paul JR                  2) Booms, Ryan SR                 
     3) Dekker, Bobby SR                4) Bazzell, Brian SO              
       22.87    26.06    22.19    20.05                                    
 10 The College of New Jersey                         1:31.50    1:32.02  
     1) Nawrot, Tom SR                  2) O'Connor, Myles JR             
     3) Medvecky, Tom SO                4) Kircher, Shawn SO              
       23.92    25.07    22.64    20.39                                    
 11 Connecticut College                               1:31.81    1:32.28  
     1) Walsh, Timothy FR               2) Perley, Sam JR                 
     3) Troy, Patrick JR                4) Moryan, Grant JR               
       23.82    26.52    22.02    19.92                                    
 12 Grove City College                                1:33.01    1:32.33  
     1) Coppelli, Cam SO                2) Beckner, Clay FR               
     3) Larsen, Peter SR                4) Whitbeck, Tim SR               
       24.85    25.91    21.93    19.64                                    
 13 Tufts University                                  1:32.72    1:32.36  
     1) Testa, EJ FR                    2) Longhurst, James SR            
     3) Shields, Andrew SR              4) Rood, Owen FR                  
       24.51    25.34    22.47    20.04                                    
 14 Williams College                                  1:32.95    1:32.54  
     1) Scott, Norman SR                2) Bonewell, Tyler SR             
     3) Ryan, Timothy SR                4) Roberson, Gary SO              
       23.02    26.06    22.26    21.20                                    
 15 Hope College                                      1:33.12    1:32.67  
     1) Ruch, Mitch JR                  2) King, Brandon JR               
     3) Nelis, Ryan JR                  4) Vogelzang, Ryan SR             
       23.92    26.61    22.01    20.13                                    
 16 Amherst College                                   1:33.42    1:33.78  
     1) Fitzgerald, Reid SO             2) Federak, Bart FR               
     3) Witzke, Christian SR            4) Homchick, Tad JR               
       24.51    26.34    22.57    20.36                                    
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:28.74   3/18/2009 , Kenyon                                   
  Qualifying:   1:32.10                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenyon College                                    1:29.20    1:28.74* 
     1) Mpitsos, Michael SO             2) Lazarus, David JR              
     3) Harris, Matthew SR              4) Turk, Zachary FR               
       23.28    24.84    21.28    19.34                                    
  2 Emory University                                  1:31.62    1:30.52  
     1) Brown, Harrison SR              2) White, Mason SO                
     3) Scarborough, Randall SR         4) Sloan, Brad JR                 
       23.75    25.78    21.12    19.87                                    
  3 St. Olaf College                                  1:30.72    1:30.68  
     1) Meyer, Adam SR                  2) Westby, Nelson SR              
     3) Money, Luke SO                  4) Koch, Jacob SR                 
       23.37    24.77    22.37    20.17                                    
  4 Puget Sound                                       1:32.00    1:30.81  
     1) Gentling, Garrett SR            2) Hughes, Paul SR                
     3) Kowalski, Jackson JR            4) Schluederberg, Bret SR         
       24.21    24.54    22.07    19.99                                    
  5 Johns Hopkins University                          1:31.49    1:30.82  
     1) Thomas, John JR                 2) Kegelman, John SR              
     3) Moisiades, Spiros JR            4) Whelan, Chris JR               
       22.87    25.40    22.11    20.44                                    
  6 M.I.T.                                            1:31.41    1:31.29  
     1) Zhou, Jeff JR                   2) Racz, Rastislav JR             
     3) Charpentier, Laurent SR         4) Cummings, Luke JR              
       24.34    24.64    22.36    19.95                                    
  7 Wisconsin Stevens Point                           1:30.57    1:31.33  
     1) Olp, Matt SO                    2) Schreiber, Ben JR              
     3) Gross, Chase SR                 4) Donisch, Rob SR                
       24.19    25.21    21.50    20.43                                    
  8 Denison University                                1:32.10    1:31.34  
     1) Barry, Robert FR                2) Nemeth, John FR                
     3) Bagley, Chris SO                4) Barczak, MJ FR                 
       23.50    25.94    21.87    20.03                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 The College of New Jersey                         1:31.12    1:31.50  
     1) Nawrot, Tom SR                  2) O'Connor, Myles JR             
     3) Medvecky, Tom SO                4) Kircher, Shawn SO              
       23.73    24.94    22.54    20.29                                    
 10 Connecticut College                               1:31.65    1:31.81  
     1) Walsh, Timothy FR               2) Perley, Sam JR                 
     3) Troy, Patrick JR                4) Moryan, Grant JR               
       23.60    26.22    22.05    19.94                                    
 11 Kalamazoo College                                 1:30.51    1:32.26  
     1) Ellis, Paul JR                  2) Manning, Chris FR              
     3) Dekker, Bobby SR                4) Bazzell, Brian SO              
       22.89    26.37    22.59    20.41                                    
 12 Tufts University                                  1:31.04    1:32.72  
     1) Testa, EJ FR                    2) Longhurst, James SR            
     3) Shields, Andrew SR              4) Rood, Owen FR                  
       24.46    25.23    22.67    20.36                                    
 13 Williams College                                  1:32.26    1:32.95  
     1) Scott, Norman SR                2) Bonewell, Tyler SR             
     3) Ryan, Timothy SR                4) Roberson, Gary SO              
       23.53    26.17    22.13    21.12                                    
 14 Grove City College                                1:32.10    1:33.01  
     1) Coppelli, Cam SO                2) Beckner, Clay FR               
     3) Larsen, Peter SR                4) Whitbeck, Tim SR               
       24.75    26.27    22.12    19.87                                    
 15 Hope College                                      1:32.17    1:33.12  
     1) Ruch, Mitch JR                  2) King, Brandon JR               
     3) Nelis, Ryan JR                  4) Vogelzang, Ryan SR             
       24.09    26.40    22.22    20.41                                    
 16 Amherst College                                   1:33.25    1:33.42  
     1) Fitzgerald, Reid SO             2) Federak, Bart FR               
     3) Witzke, Christian SR            4) Homchick, Tad JR               
       24.49    26.26    22.21    20.46                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Depauw University                                 1:34.26    1:34.03  
     1) Klabak, Steve JR                2) Baugh, Josh SO                 
     3) Montgomery, John FR             4) Cook, John JR                  
       25.25    26.18    22.97    19.63                                    
 18 Washington and Lee University                     1:34.56    1:34.05  
     1) Washnock, Christopher FR        2) Crook, Paul SR                 
     3) Stirling, Brian FR              4) Barnds, Brandon JR             
       24.66    26.53    22.13    20.73                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 UC Santa Cruz                                     1:37.46    1:36.74  
     1) Johnson, Jamie JR               2) Ferguson, Ben JR               
     3) Hamer, Eric JR                  4) James, Ryan JR                 
       25.62    25.33    24.28    21.51                                    
 20 Gustavus Adolphus College                         1:34.90    1:37.50  
     1) Pearson, Dave SR                2) Davis, Skylar JR               
     3) Stewart, Matt SR                4) Davis, Whitaker SO             
       25.33    27.98    22.30    21.89                                    
 21 Carnegie Mellon University                        1:34.60    1:37.62  
     1) Hanson, Alex SO                 2) Seo, Andrew JR                 
     3) Henderson, Brad SR              4) McConnell, Thomas SR           
       25.90    26.54    23.30    21.88                                    
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:19.15   3/19/2009 , Kenyon                                   
                         Mpitsos, Somers, Harris, Turk                     
  Qualifying:   1:22.29                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kenyon College                                    1:19.87    1:19.15* 
     1) Mpitsos, Michael SO             2) Somers, David FR               
     3) Harris, Matthew SR              4) Turk, Zachary FR               
       20.40    19.74    19.74    19.27                                    
  2 Denison University                                1:21.10    1:20.79  
     1) Curtis, David SR                2) Geissinger, John SR            
     3) Bagley, Chris SO                4) Barczak, MJ FR                 
       20.87    20.00    20.01    19.91                                    
  3 Grove City College                                1:21.24    1:21.08  
     1) Snyder, Drew SR                 2) Gagliardo, Kirk FR             
     3) Whitbeck, Tim SR                4) Courage, Caleb SR              
       21.44    21.01    19.40    19.23                                    
  4 Emory University                                  1:21.67    1:21.14  
     1) Dimarco, Tom JR                 2) Scarborough, Randall SR        
     3) Brown, Harrison SR              4) Sloan, Brad JR                 
       21.10    19.76    20.17    20.11                                    
  5 Wisconsin Stevens Point                           1:21.46    1:21.41  
     1) Gross, Chase SR                 2) Golz, Ryan JR                  
     3) Donisch, Rob SR                 4) Davy, Sam FR                   
       20.33    20.63    20.21    20.24                                    
  6 Connecticut College                               1:21.94    1:21.73  
     1) Troy, Patrick JR                2) Walsh, Timothy FR              
     3) Finnerty, Brian JR              4) Moryan, Grant JR               
       20.89    20.57    20.39    19.88                                    
  7 Depauw University                                 1:22.22    1:21.88  
     1) Cook, John JR                   2) Montgomery, John FR            
     3) Baugh, Josh SO                  4) Klabak, Steve JR               
       20.37    20.74    20.63    20.14                                    
  8 M.I.T.                                            1:22.05    1:22.01  
     1) Zhou, Jeff JR                   2) Cummings, Luke JR              
     3) Charpentier, Laurent SR         4) Wellings, Peter SR             
       21.12    19.84    20.30    20.75                                    
Consolation Final
  9 St. Olaf College                                  1:22.85    1:22.06  
     1) Koch, Jacob SR                  2) Westby, Nelson SR              
     3) Bentley, Nate JR                4) Meyer, Adam SR                 
       20.85    20.10    20.89    20.22                                    
 10 Kalamazoo College                                 1:22.66    1:22.47  
     1) Bazzell, Brian SO               2) Ellis, Paul JR                 
     3) Dekker, Bobby SR                4) Fleming, Craig SO              
       20.69    20.74    20.91    20.13                                    
 11 Hope College                                      1:22.87    1:22.57  
     1) Vogelzang, Ryan SR              2) Kurti, Stephen SR              
     3) Welsch, Aaron JR                4) Rose, Matthew JR               
       20.69    21.37    20.21    20.30                                    
 12 Johns Hopkins University                          1:23.13    1:23.00  
     1) Bulakul, Teddy JR               2) Thomas, John JR                
     3) Whelan, Chris JR                4) Sershon, Bob SR                
       21.24    20.14    20.81    20.81                                    
 13 Tufts University                                  1:22.48    1:23.04  
     1) Rood, Owen FR                   2) Kinsella, Patrick JR           
     3) Jenkins, Gordy SO               4) Shields, Andrew SR             
       20.80    20.86    20.76    20.62                                    
 14 Amherst College                                   1:23.10    1:23.08  
     1) Homchick, Tad JR                2) Witzke, Christian SR           
     3) McBratney, Ben FR               4) Fraser, Alex SO                
       21.14    20.51    21.36    20.07                                    
 15 The College of New Jersey                         1:23.44    1:23.40  
     1) Nawrot, Tom SR                  2) Cain, Kevin FR                 
     3) Clark, Ryan FR                  4) Kircher, Shawn SO              
       20.95    20.85    21.16    20.44                                    
 16 Washington University                             1:23.29    1:23.76  
     1) Leckey, Kevin SR                2) Arteaga, Dan JR                
     3) Flanagan, Michael SO            4) Chao, David SO                 
       20.75    20.69    21.69    20.63                                    
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:19.15   3/19/2009 , Kenyon                                   
                         Mpitsos, Somers, Harris, Turk                     
  Qualifying:   1:22.29                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenyon College                                    1:20.72    1:19.87  
     1) Withington, Blair JR            2) Ohning, Collin SO              
     3) Somers, David FR                4) Turk, Zachary FR               
       20.56    20.00    19.91    19.40                                    
  2 Denison University                                1:20.89    1:21.10  
     1) Geissinger, John SR             2) Barczak, MJ FR                 
     3) Bagley, Chris SO                4) Behnke, Jon SR                 
       20.49    20.22    20.12    20.27                                    
  3 Grove City College                                1:21.98    1:21.24  
     1) Whitbeck, Tim SR                2) Snyder, Drew SR                
     3) Gagliardo, Kirk FR              4) Courage, Caleb SR              
       20.31    21.09    20.63    19.21                                    
  4 Wisconsin Stevens Point                           1:21.14    1:21.46  
     1) Gross, Chase SR                 2) Golz, Ryan JR                  
     3) Donisch, Rob SR                 4) Davy, Sam FR                   
       20.17    20.68    20.44    20.17                                    
  5 Emory University                                  1:24.05    1:21.67  
     1) Dimarco, Tom JR                 2) Scarborough, Randall SR        
     3) Brown, Harrison SR              4) Sloan, Brad JR                 
       21.02    20.32    20.38    19.95                                    
  6 Connecticut College                               1:21.68    1:21.94  
     1) Troy, Patrick JR                2) Walsh, Timothy FR              
     3) Finnerty, Brian JR              4) Moryan, Grant JR               
       20.79    20.80    20.52    19.83                                    
  7 M.I.T.                                            1:22.10    1:22.05  
     1) Zhou, Jeff JR                   2) Cummings, Luke JR              
     3) Charpentier, Laurent SR         4) Wellings, Peter SR             
       21.15    20.10    20.24    20.56                                    
  8 Depauw University                                 1:22.26    1:22.22  
     1) Cook, John JR                   2) Montgomery, John FR            
     3) Baugh, Josh SO                  4) Klabak, Steve JR               
       20.31    20.62    20.88    20.41                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tufts University                                  1:22.18    1:22.48  
     1) Rood, Owen FR                   2) Kinsella, Patrick JR           
     3) Jenkins, Gordy SO               4) Shields, Andrew SR             
       20.79    20.72    20.61    20.36                                    
 10 Kalamazoo College                                 1:20.71    1:22.66  
     1) Bazzell, Brian SO               2) Ellis, Paul JR                 
     3) Dekker, Bobby SR                4) Fleming, Craig SO              
       20.76    20.77    21.22    19.91                                    
 11 St. Olaf College                                  1:22.61    1:22.85  
     1) Westby, Nelson SR               2) Meyer, Adam SR                 
     3) Bentley, Nate JR                4) Koch, Jacob SR                 
       20.94    21.03    20.80    20.08                                    
 12 Hope College                                      1:21.74    1:22.87  
     1) Vogelzang, Ryan SR              2) Kurti, Stephen SR              
     3) Welsch, Aaron JR                4) Rose, Matthew JR               
       20.85    21.35    20.31    20.36                                    
 13 Amherst College                                   1:21.87    1:23.10  
     1) Homchick, Tad JR                2) Witzke, Christian SR           
     3) McBratney, Ben FR               4) Fraser, Alex SO                
       21.00    20.59    21.42    20.09                                    
 14 Johns Hopkins University                          1:24.15    1:23.13  
     1) Bulakul, Teddy JR               2) Thomas, John JR                
     3) Whelan, Chris JR                4) Sershon, Bob SR                
       21.30    20.03    20.98    20.82                                    
 15 Washington University                             1:23.09    1:23.29  
     1) Leckey, Kevin SR                2) Beyer, Alex JR                 
     3) Arteaga, Dan JR                 4) Chao, David SO                 
       20.93    21.13    20.65    20.58                                    
 16 The College of New Jersey                         1:22.29    1:23.44  
     1) Nawrot, Tom SR                  2) Cain, Kevin FR                 
     3) Clark, Ryan FR                  4) Kircher, Shawn SO              
       21.04    21.04    20.88    20.48                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Redlands                                          1:23.16    1:24.14  
     1) Terzic, Miran SO                2) Olds, Buddy SR                 
     3) Floersch, John JR               4) Harp, Tyler FR                 
       21.19    21.33    21.14    20.48                                    
 18 UC Santa Cruz                                     1:22.53    1:24.38  
     1) Ferguson, Ben JR                2) Hamer, Eric JR                 
     3) James, Ryan JR                  4) Johnson, Jamie JR              
       20.55    21.11    21.61    21.11                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Puget Sound                                       1:22.63    1:24.55  
     1) Schluederberg, Bret SR          2) Hughes, Paul SR                
     3) Gentling, Garrett SR            4) Kowalski, Jackson JR           
       21.03    20.79    21.52    21.21                                    
 20 Washington and Lee University                     1:23.05    1:24.59  
     1) Barnds, Brandon JR              2) Stirling, Brian FR             
     3) Talluri, Nick JR                4) Crook, Paul SR                 
       21.11    20.95    21.13    21.40                                    
 21 New York University                               1:24.12    1:25.62  
     1) Lardiere, Andrew SR             2) Wang, Eric SR                  
     3) Pcholinski, Eric JR             4) Hogan, Paul SR                 
       20.33    22.10    21.40    21.79                                    
 22 Williams College                                  1:23.61    1:26.00  
     1) Scott, Norman SR                2) Ryan, Timothy SR               
     3) Roberson, Gary SO               4) Bonewell, Tyler SR             
       21.78    20.97    21.35    21.90                                    
 23 Gustavus Adolphus College                         1:23.76    1:27.13  
     1) Pearson, Dave SR                2) Stewart, Matt SR               
     3) Davis, Skylar JR                4) Davis, Whitaker SO             
       21.75    21.13    21.85    22.40                                    
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:53.99   3/19/2004 Brian McCarthy, Carnegie Mellon            
  Qualifying:   4:04.28                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Beyer, Alex               JR Washington Univ      3:53.63    3:51.45* 
      24.63   27.72   30.03   29.28   32.75   33.35   27.38   26.31
  2 Diggs, Keith              SR Emory University     3:55.20    3:52.32* 
      24.46   28.13   29.74   29.09   33.18   33.49   27.19   27.04
  3 Borland, Kegan            JR Kenyon               3:56.09    3:54.98  
      23.85   28.28   30.10   29.70   34.71   35.06   27.15   26.13
  4 Bateman, Chris            SO St. Olaf             3:54.87    3:55.62  
      25.11   28.69   29.60   30.18   32.98   34.15   28.22   26.69
  5 Pysnik, Joseph            FR Kenyon               3:57.40    3:56.86  
      24.29   27.79   30.23   29.60   35.10   35.14   27.97   26.74
  6 Thurston, Dan             FR Denison              3:56.99    3:58.73  
      24.94   28.00   31.33   30.05   34.70   35.26   27.63   26.82
  7 Wilson, Evan              SO Stevens Tech         3:58.87    4:01.03  
      25.78   29.40   31.15   31.84   33.00   34.28   28.03   27.55
  8 Sorrell, Jesse            SO Kenyon               3:59.37    4:04.91  
      25.83   29.32   30.35   30.28   36.00   36.03   29.00   28.10
Consolation Final
  9 Marschall, Ted            SR Carleton             3:59.85    3:57.56  
      24.91   28.88   30.50   30.48   33.50   33.52   28.11   27.66
 10 Bakk, Ian                 FR Kenyon               3:59.66    3:58.20  
      25.05   29.03   31.67   31.44   32.54   33.23   28.31   26.93
 11 Lichtenfels, Ryan         FR Amherst              4:00.28    3:58.37  
      25.63   29.27   31.12   29.77   35.32   35.23   26.50   25.53
 12 Heyboer, Philip           JR HOPE                 4:00.63    4:01.26  
      25.70   29.96   30.80   30.19   34.13   34.50   28.52   27.46
 13 Washnock, Christopher     FR Washington & Lee     4:01.99    4:01.60  
      25.13   29.71   30.19   29.61   35.38   35.51   28.77   27.30
 14 Sellon, Chris             SR Denison              4:01.07    4:02.56  
      26.47   30.07   31.43   31.18   34.19   34.51   27.79   26.92
 15 Kleinguetl, Colin         SR Johns Hopkins        4:01.06    4:03.87  
      24.85   28.12   32.13   31.85   35.87   35.88   27.98   27.19
 16 Schneider, Dustin         SR Kenyon               4:02.20    4:04.35  
      25.72   28.70   31.33   31.12   35.57   35.90   28.28   27.73
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:53.99   3/19/2004 Brian McCarthy, Carnegie Mellon            
  Qualifying:   4:04.28                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beyer, Alex               JR Washington Univ      3:57.79    3:53.63* 
      24.81   28.16   30.80   29.48   32.92   33.40   27.61   26.45
  2 Bateman, Chris            SO St. Olaf             3:55.94    3:54.87  
      25.16   29.02   29.70   29.05   32.98   33.83   28.14   26.99
  3 Diggs, Keith              SR Emory University     3:57.26    3:55.20  
      25.19   28.21   30.18   29.52   33.36   34.73   27.15   26.86
  4 Borland, Kegan            JR Kenyon               3:58.88    3:56.09  
      24.27   28.54   29.66   29.69   34.11   35.61   27.74   26.47
  5 Thurston, Dan             FR Denison              3:56.55    3:56.99  
      24.70   29.08   31.24   29.72   34.20   34.46   27.42   26.17
  6 Pysnik, Joseph            FR Kenyon               4:02.57    3:57.40  
      24.61   28.15   29.48   29.42   35.29   35.37   28.20   26.88
  7 Wilson, Evan              SO Stevens Tech         4:01.53    3:58.87  
      26.01   29.04   31.27   31.28   33.66   33.25   27.38   26.98
  8 Sorrell, Jesse            SO Kenyon               3:59.26    3:59.37  
      26.09   29.49   30.38   29.55   34.68   34.70   27.70   26.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bakk, Ian                 FR Kenyon               4:02.05    3:59.66  
      25.54   28.96   31.37   30.76   33.18   33.93   28.27   27.65
 10 Marschall, Ted            SR Carleton             3:55.70    3:59.85  
      24.79   28.64   30.79   30.77   33.26   35.01   28.58   28.01
 11 Lichtenfels, Ryan         FR Amherst              4:00.99    4:00.28  
      25.41   28.97   30.74   30.39   35.22   36.06   27.17   26.32
 12 Heyboer, Philip           JR HOPE                 4:04.99    4:00.63  
      25.50   29.72   30.33   30.44   34.00   34.58   28.60   27.46
 13 Kleinguetl, Colin         SR Johns Hopkins        4:09.19    4:01.06  
      24.72   28.40   31.94   31.80   34.56   35.26   27.59   26.79
 14 Sellon, Chris             SR Denison              4:01.54    4:01.07  
      25.89   30.01   30.94   30.83   34.09   34.44   27.87   27.00
 15 Washnock, Christopher     FR Washington & Lee     4:07.24    4:01.99  
      25.30   29.34   29.44   28.60   36.16   36.09   29.04   28.02
 16 Schneider, Dustin         SR Kenyon               4:02.08    4:02.20  
      25.58   28.83   31.08   30.90   35.22   35.37   27.72   27.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lewing, Jake              SO Denison              4:04.33    4:02.33  
      25.87   29.50   31.46   30.62   34.51   34.43   28.53   27.41
 18 Schranck, Stephen         SR Carthage             4:10.40    4:02.50  
      25.53   29.06   32.46   32.15   33.72   33.71   28.59   27.28
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jones, Bryant             FR Emory University     4:03.07    4:02.87  
      24.65   29.10   31.08   29.70   35.61   35.81   29.38   27.54
 20 Spooner, Matt             SO Emory University     4:00.39    4:02.96  
      25.57   28.95   30.42   30.74   34.56   36.21   28.51   28.00
 21 Minturn, Ken              JR Emory University     4:01.80    4:02.98  
      25.47   28.88   29.95   29.74   35.90   36.35   28.52   28.17
 22 Clendenin, Stephen        SO Mary Washington      4:01.13    4:03.16  
      24.79   28.53   30.87   30.51   35.23   36.07   28.72   28.44
 23 Hanson, Alex              SO Carnegie Mellon      4:03.17    4:04.33  
      26.21   29.75   30.61   30.68   34.52   36.39   28.47   27.70
 24 Smith, Nathan             SO Kenyon               3:59.82    4:05.39  
      26.41   29.99   30.32   29.36   36.07   37.20   28.28   27.76
 25 Bowser, Ben               FR Grove City           4:04.44    4:05.82  
      25.18   28.94   31.00   30.82   34.75   35.41   29.99   29.73
 26 Perry, Mackenzie          SO Emory University     4:08.43    4:06.00  
      25.55   29.86   32.17   32.17   34.68   34.55   28.79   28.23
 27 Wang, Eric                SR New York Univ        4:04.19    4:06.14  
      25.38   28.88   31.34   30.75   35.36   35.94   29.05   29.44
 28 Vierra, Austin            FR Denison              4:06.10    4:06.20  
      25.96   30.00   31.47   30.38   36.99   36.78   27.89   26.73
 29 Rauch, Tim                SO TCNJ                 4:02.60    4:06.47  
      25.85   29.13   32.67   31.61   35.05   35.99   28.52   27.65
 30 Ringer, Neil              JR Emory University     4:06.95    4:06.69  
      25.19   29.79   31.52   30.51   36.69   37.05   28.49   27.45
 31 Stumbaugh, Tim            FR M.I.T.               4:06.85    4:07.43  
      26.15   30.94   29.79   30.68   35.82   35.72   29.83   28.50
 32 Sievers, Bowie            SO Hamilton             4:04.28    4:08.67  
      25.78   29.36   32.11   31.68   35.55   36.03   29.53   28.63
 33 Fields, John              SO Merchant Marine      4:03.11    4:09.22  
      25.90   30.23   30.97   30.87   35.62   36.38   29.42   29.83
 34 Boehme, Charlie           JR Depauw               4:05.31    4:14.83  
      26.28   29.95   31.43   31.49   38.53   38.23   29.67   29.25
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 47.43   3/17/2000 Aaron Cole, Denison                          
  Qualifying:   50.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Harris, Matthew           SR Kenyon                 47.91      47.86  
      22.37   25.49                                                
  2 Carruthers, Nathaniel     JR Kenyon                 48.85      48.39  
      22.44   25.95                                                
  3 Gross, Chase              SR UW Stevens PT          48.37      48.41  
      22.37   26.04                                                
  4 Scott, Norman             SR Williams               48.34      48.53  
      22.49   26.04                                                
  5 Petroff, John             JR Emory University       48.66      48.54  
      22.59   25.95                                                
  6 Scarborough, Randall      SR Emory University       48.78      49.07  
      22.73   26.34                                                
  7 Rieniets, Dominic         JR Linfield               49.10      49.25  
      22.50   26.75                                                
  8 Bagley, Chris             SO Denison                49.07      49.47  
      22.90   26.57                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Machala, Michael          SR Kenyon                 49.31      48.49  
      22.73   25.76                                                
 10 Shevchenko, Nikolay       SO Staten Island          49.41      49.34  
      23.00   26.34                                                
 10 Huguenard, Douglas        JR Kenyon                 49.50      49.34  
      22.94   26.40                                                
 12 Huls, Erik                FR St. Thomas (Mn)        49.32      49.35  
      22.56   26.79                                                
 13 Troy, Patrick             JR Connecticut            49.64      49.41  
      23.13   26.28                                                
 14 Nelis, Ryan               JR HOPE                   49.55      49.47  
      23.49   25.98                                                
 15 Donisch, Rob              SR UW Stevens PT          49.72      50.00  
      23.59   26.41                                                
 16 Olp, Matt                 SO UW Stevens PT          49.72      50.19  
      23.20   26.99                                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 47.43   3/17/2000 Aaron Cole, Denison                          
  Qualifying:   50.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Matthew           SR Kenyon                 48.47      47.91  
      22.25   25.66                                                
  2 Scott, Norman             SR Williams               48.89      48.34  
      22.36   25.98                                                
  3 Gross, Chase              SR UW Stevens PT          47.98      48.37  
      22.23   26.14                                                
  4 Petroff, John             JR Emory University       49.75      48.66  
      22.59   26.07                                                
  5 Scarborough, Randall      SR Emory University       49.71      48.78  
      22.64   26.14                                                
  6 Carruthers, Nathaniel     JR Kenyon                 48.81      48.85  
      22.47   26.38                                                
  7 Bagley, Chris             SO Denison                49.91      49.07  
      22.80   26.27                                                
  8 Rieniets, Dominic         JR Linfield               49.47      49.10  
      22.60   26.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Machala, Michael          SR Kenyon                 49.04      49.31  
      22.46   26.85                                                
 10 Huls, Erik                FR St. Thomas (Mn)        49.04      49.32  
      22.47   26.85                                                
 11 Shevchenko, Nikolay       SO Staten Island          49.40      49.41  
      23.12   26.29                                                
 12 Huguenard, Douglas        JR Kenyon                 50.05      49.50  
      22.55   26.95                                                
 13 Nelis, Ryan               JR HOPE                   48.88      49.55  
      23.15   26.40                                                
 14 Troy, Patrick             JR Connecticut            49.34      49.64  
      22.87   26.77                                                
 15 Olp, Matt                 SO UW Stevens PT          49.36      49.72  
      23.03   26.69                                                
 15 Donisch, Rob              SR UW Stevens PT          50.38      49.72  
      23.65   26.07                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lardiere, Andrew          SR New York Univ          49.31      49.78  
      22.68   27.10                                                
 18 Sershon, Bob              SR Johns Hopkins          49.97      49.93  
      23.42   26.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kozak, Michael            JR Ill. Wesleyan          49.62      49.94  
      23.11   26.83                                                
 20 Ryan, Timothy             SR Williams               50.25      50.26  
      23.58   26.68                                                
 21 Harp, Tyler               FR Redlands               50.02      50.27  
      23.30   26.97                                                
 22 Dekker, Bobby             SR Kalamazoo              49.37      50.41  
      23.59   26.82                                                
 23 Kowalski, Jackson         JR Puget Sound            50.81      50.53  
      23.16   27.37                                                
 24 Larsen, Peter             SR Grove City             50.53      50.61  
      23.57   27.04                                                
 25 Boval, Brett              FR M.I.T.                 50.87      50.69  
      23.29   27.40                                                
 26 Barry, Robert             FR Denison                50.94      50.73  
      22.89   27.84                                                
 27 Money, Luke               SO St. Olaf               50.47      50.74  
      23.87   26.87                                                
 27 Okorn, Jim                SR Coast Guard            49.87      50.74  
      23.17   27.57                                                
 29 Moisiades, Spiros         JR Johns Hopkins          50.97      50.75  
      23.52   27.23                                                
 30 Zhou, Jeff                JR M.I.T.                 50.75      50.80  
      23.65   27.15                                                
 31 Stirling, Brian           FR Washington & Lee       50.77      50.85  
      23.23   27.62                                                
 32 Shields, Andrew           SR Tufts                  49.90      50.89  
      23.82   27.07                                                
 33 Flanagan, Michael         SO Washington Univ        51.22      51.07  
      23.70   27.37                                                
 34 Gregory, Matthew          FR HOPE                   51.01      51.16  
      23.88   27.28                                                
 35 McBratney, Ben            FR Amherst                50.85      51.32  
      23.77   27.55                                                
 36 Arteaga, Dan              JR Washington Univ        50.35      51.33  
      23.65   27.68                                                
 37 Bowser, Ben               FR Grove City             50.17      51.34  
      23.98   27.36                                                
 38 Baldwin, Charlie          SR Denison                52.00      51.37  
      24.06   27.31                                                
 39 Terzic, Miran             SO Redlands               50.74      51.45  
      23.81   27.64                                                
 40 Homchick, Tad             JR Amherst                51.00      51.55  
      24.22   27.33                                                
 41 Cain, Kevin               FR TCNJ                   51.04      51.86  
      24.00   27.86                                                
 41 Kinsella, Patrick         JR Tufts                  51.00      51.86  
      24.21   27.65                                                
 43 Murtha, Greg              SR Marymount              51.42      51.97  
      24.32   27.65                                                
 44 Gatz, David               JR Ohio Wesleyan          54.71      52.89  
      24.65   28.24                                                
 45 Vanbiervliet, James       JR TCNJ                   52.54      53.04  
      24.31   28.73                                                
 46 Pcholinski, Eric          JR New York Univ          53.78      53.31  
      24.55   28.76                                                
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:36.98   3/21/2003 Marc Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon               
  Qualifying:   1:40.97                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Curtis, David             SR Denison              1:38.76    1:37.20  
      22.45   24.43   25.22   25.10                                
  2 Fraser, Alex              SO Amherst              1:38.69    1:37.48  
      22.72   24.54   25.12   25.10                                
  3 Bernstein, Mark           SO Emory University     1:38.07    1:37.69  
      23.58   25.16   24.54   24.41                                
  4 Vernoia, Mike             FR TCNJ                 1:38.50    1:38.07  
      22.65   24.78   25.35   25.29                                
  5 Preston, Blake            FR Kenyon               1:39.06    1:38.46  
      23.14   25.09   25.04   25.19                                
  6 Stewart, Matt             SR Gustavus             1:39.06    1:38.49  
      23.29   25.13   25.24   24.83                                
  7 Leckey, Kevin             SR Washington Univ      1:39.48    1:40.85  
      23.25   25.47   25.95   26.18                                
  8 Geissinger, John          SR Denison              1:38.05    1:40.94  
      22.57   24.98   26.04   27.35                                
Consolation Final
  9 Cook, John                JR Depauw               1:39.58    1:39.48  
      23.19   25.07   25.98   25.24                                
 10 Withington, Blair         JR Kenyon               1:39.69    1:39.82  
      22.62   25.09   25.76   26.35                                
 11 Witzke, Christian         SR Amherst              1:40.04    1:40.14  
      23.31   25.63   25.72   25.48                                
 12 Koch, Jacob               SR St. Olaf             1:39.89    1:40.15  
      23.21   25.49   25.71   25.74                                
 13 Baker, Matt               SR Alfred               1:40.28    1:40.46  
      23.15   26.06   25.39   25.86                                
 14 Bazzell, Brian            SO Kalamazoo            1:39.81    1:41.92  
      23.11   25.71   26.34   26.76                                
 15 Turk, Zachary             FR Kenyon               1:40.18    1:42.06  
      23.36   25.93   26.99   25.78                                
 16 Fleming, Craig            SO Kalamazoo            1:40.09    1:43.63  
      23.15   26.13   27.15   27.20                                
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:36.98   3/21/2003 Marc Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon               
  Qualifying:   1:40.97                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geissinger, John          SR Denison              1:37.33    1:38.05  
      22.87   24.74   25.31   25.13                                
  2 Bernstein, Mark           SO Emory University     1:40.52    1:38.07  
      23.53   25.18   24.44   24.92                                
  3 Vernoia, Mike             FR TCNJ                 1:37.89    1:38.50  
      22.71   24.56   25.63   25.60                                
  4 Fraser, Alex              SO Amherst              1:38.35    1:38.69  
      23.18   25.04   25.48   24.99                                
  5 Curtis, David             SR Denison              1:38.45    1:38.76  
      22.93   25.06   25.29   25.48                                
  6 Stewart, Matt             SR Gustavus             1:39.42    1:39.06  
      23.13   25.00   25.45   25.48                                
  6 Preston, Blake            FR Kenyon               1:38.76    1:39.06  
      23.21   25.42   25.01   25.42                                
  8 Leckey, Kevin             SR Washington Univ      1:40.85    1:39.48  
      23.20   25.05   25.36   25.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cook, John                JR Depauw               1:39.45    1:39.58  
      22.86   24.70   25.67   26.35                                
 10 Withington, Blair         JR Kenyon               1:39.99    1:39.69  
      22.65   25.26   25.68   26.10                                
 11 Bazzell, Brian            SO Kalamazoo            1:40.51    1:39.81  
      22.79   24.94   25.68   26.40                                
 12 Koch, Jacob               SR St. Olaf             1:40.65    1:39.89  
      23.34   25.17   25.52   25.86                                
 13 Witzke, Christian         SR Amherst              1:40.26    1:40.04  
      23.43   25.26   25.65   25.70                                
 14 Fleming, Craig            SO Kalamazoo            1:39.33    1:40.09  
      23.00   25.36   25.96   25.77                                
 15 Turk, Zachary             FR Kenyon               1:48.95    1:40.18  
      22.44   24.59   26.20   26.95                                
 16 Baker, Matt               SR Alfred               1:43.62    1:40.28  
      22.64   25.19   25.92   26.53                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kircher, Shawn            SO TCNJ                 1:41.30    1:40.47  
      23.37   25.54   25.61   25.95                                
 18 Charpentier, Laurent      SR M.I.T.               1:40.69    1:40.48  
      23.53   25.57   25.67   25.71                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 O'Rourke, Kevin           SR Middlebury           1:38.22    1:40.58  
      23.06   25.39   26.14   25.99                                
 20 Johnson, Jamie            JR UC Santa Cruz        1:41.10    1:40.69  
      24.15   25.87   25.72   24.95                                
 21 Roberson, Gary            SO Williams             1:43.26    1:40.71  
      23.52   25.41   25.80   25.98                                
 22 Hamer, Eric               JR UC Santa Cruz        1:39.68    1:40.88  
      24.02   25.21   25.95   25.70                                
 23 Hetterich, Callan         SO Denison              1:40.97    1:40.98  
      24.04   25.80   25.53   25.61                                
 24 Chao, David               SO Washington Univ      1:41.58    1:41.03  
      23.37   25.18   25.65   26.83                                
 25 Dimarco, Tom              JR Emory University     1:41.79    1:41.05  
      23.39   25.39   25.99   26.28                                
 26 Somers, David             FR Kenyon               1:40.57    1:41.38  
      23.56   25.68   25.70   26.44                                
 27 Niemiec, Stephen          FR Johns Hopkins        1:42.67    1:41.58  
      23.76   25.50   26.02   26.30                                
 28 Woodward, Michael         SO Whitworth            1:40.62    1:41.70  
      23.08   25.46   26.57   26.59                                
 29 Pearsall, Greg            SR Springfield          1:41.29    1:41.78  
      23.25   25.60   26.25   26.68                                
 30 Molloy, Mike              SR TCNJ                 1:42.09    1:42.24  
      23.84   25.73   25.96   26.71                                
 31 White, Tim                FR Amherst              1:47.61    1:42.26  
      24.08   25.78   26.11   26.29                                
 32 Gagliardo, Kirk           FR Grove City           1:41.04    1:42.28  
      23.61   25.64   25.86   27.17                                
 33 Davy, Sam                 FR UW Stevens PT        1:42.11    1:42.32  
      23.45   25.90   26.48   26.49                                
 34 Lynam, Steve              SR UW Stevens PT        1:42.10    1:42.33  
      23.96   25.75   26.52   26.10                                
 35 Milburn, Bruce            SR Emory University     1:43.60    1:42.43  
      24.62   25.72   26.03   26.06                                
 36 Montgomery, John          FR Depauw               1:41.90    1:42.56  
      23.00   25.53   26.72   27.31                                
 37 Schultz, Michael          SO Ohio Northern        1:40.79    1:42.59  
      23.24   25.36   26.63   27.36                                
 38 Davis, Skylar             JR Gustavus             1:47.00    1:42.63  
      23.96   25.91   26.54   26.22                                
 39 Dobson, Michael           SO M.I.T.               1:42.50    1:42.68  
      23.66   25.75   26.40   26.87                                
 40 Pearson, Dave             SR Gustavus             1:42.53    1:42.78  
      23.89   25.84   26.36   26.69                                
 41 Nielsen, Nate             SO Grove City           1:42.79    1:42.86  
      24.23   25.82   26.32   26.49                                
 42 Davis, Whitaker           SO Gustavus             1:43.22    1:42.87  
      24.43   26.02   26.54   25.88                                
 43 James, Ryan               JR UC Santa Cruz        1:41.48    1:42.92  
      23.85   26.28   26.54   26.25                                
 44 Crook, Paul               SR Washington & Lee     1:40.36    1:43.03  
      23.27   25.45   26.76   27.55                                
 45 Medvecky, Tom             SO TCNJ                 1:39.48    1:43.31  
      23.36   25.62   26.97   27.36                                
 46 McConnell, Thomas         SR Carnegie Mellon      1:41.88    1:43.34  
      23.89   25.89   26.13   27.43                                
 47 Postetter, David          SR Johns Hopkins        1:42.56    1:43.41  
      23.51   25.68   26.41   27.81                                
 48 Chabot, Kyle              SO Denison              1:43.52    1:43.48  
      24.11   26.27   26.51   26.59                                
 49 Leemis, Justin            SO Emory University     1:42.00    1:43.55  
      24.07   26.15   26.23   27.10                                
 50 Nelson, Taylor            JR Luther               1:46.27    1:43.72  
      23.33   25.78   26.96   27.65                                
 51 Heaney, Mike              SR TCNJ                 1:43.20    1:43.73  
      23.86   26.06   26.42   27.39                                
 52 Hogan, Paul               SR New York Univ        1:43.32    1:43.91  
      23.97   26.34   26.88   26.72                                
 53 Hamilton, Nick            FR Grove City           1:42.07    1:44.16  
      24.51   26.26   26.81   26.58                                
 54 Winkler, Gates            JR Carnegie Mellon      1:41.98    1:44.21  
      24.21   26.72   26.89   26.39                                
 55 Ferguson, Ben             JR UC Santa Cruz        1:43.45    1:44.75  
      23.54   26.43   27.08   27.70                                
 56 Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas    JR Carnegie Mellon      1:46.16    1:49.43  
      24.86   27.51   28.37   28.69                                
 
Event 18  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 557.90   3/21/2002 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Halbach, Nicholas         SO Merchant Marine       496.15     524.70  
  2 Carlisle, Bryan           SR Rowan                 477.30     518.20  
  3 Sobel, Brian              SO Springfield           481.00     513.50  
  4 Robinson, Kai             SR Amherst               482.85     494.30  
  5 Devine, Phillip           FR UW Oshkosh            461.25     469.85  
  6 Richert, Todd             SO Baldwin-Wallace       468.15     465.85  
  7 Merlin, Shawn             SO Suny Oswego           456.50     434.15  
  8 Dykstra, Bryan            SR UW Eau Claire         444.30     413.80  
 
Event 18  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 557.90   3/21/2002 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Halbach, Nicholas         SO Merchant Marine           NT     496.15  
  2 Robinson, Kai             SR Amherst                   NT     482.85  
  3 Sobel, Brian              SO Springfield               NT     481.00  
  4 Carlisle, Bryan           SR Rowan                     NT     477.30  
  5 Richert, Todd             SO Baldwin-Wallace           NT     468.15  
  6 Devine, Phillip           FR UW Oshkosh                NT     461.25  
  7 Merlin, Shawn             SO Suny Oswego               NT     456.50  
  8 Dykstra, Bryan            SR UW Eau Claire             NT     444.30  
  9 Messina, Eric             FR Suny Oswego               NT     435.00  
 10 Ritt, Kenny               JR UW Eau Claire             NT     431.35  
 11 Lattimore, Ty             JR Albion                    NT     430.15  
 12 Chadderdon, Jacob         SR UW Oshkosh                NT     423.25  
 13 LaRowe, Nathan            JR Suny Potsdam              NT     422.95  
 14 Demoulin, Willis          SO Suny Geneseo              NT     413.45  
 15 Fitzgerald, Matthew       JR Springfield               NT     413.05  
 16 Chesney, George           SR Ohio Northern             NT     406.15  
 17 Garcia, Alex              SO UC Santa Cruz             NT     405.00  
 18 Culen, Matthew            SR R.P.I.                    NT     398.45  
 19 Wilkinson, David          SR Wesleyan                  NT     392.25  
 20 Matera, Robert            JR Tufts                     NT     391.75  
 21 Balesteri, Mark           SO Rowan                     NT     386.70  
 22 Straehley, Ian            FR St. Olaf                  NT     361.45  
 
Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:15.58   3/19/2009 , Kenyon                                   
  Qualifying:   3:22.73                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kenyon College                                    3:18.32    3:15.58* 
     1) Mpitsos, Michael SO             2) Lazarus, David JR              
     3) Harris, Matthew SR              4) Withington, Blair JR           
       23.97    49.46    25.18    54.43    22.06    47.98    20.73    43.71
  2 St. Olaf College                                  3:18.90    3:17.71  
     1) Meyer, Adam SR                  2) Westby, Nelson SR              
     3) Witzel, Eric SR                 4) Koch, Jacob SR                 
       24.40    50.25    24.99    53.76    22.94    49.98    20.67    43.72
  3 Denison University                                3:20.34    3:19.05  
     1) Barry, Robert FR                2) Nemeth, John FR                
     3) Bagley, Chris SO                4) Curtis, David SR               
       23.69    49.30    25.87    56.51    22.27    48.83    21.28    44.41
  4 Emory University                                  3:19.10    3:19.12  
     1) Brown, Harrison SR              2) White, Mason SO                
     3) Petroff, John JR                4) Scarborough, Randall SR        
       24.05    50.56    26.11    56.49    21.95    47.91    20.71    44.16
  5 Johns Hopkins University                          3:20.41    3:19.95  
     1) Thomas, John JR                 2) Kegelman, John SR              
     3) Sershon, Bob SR                 4) Bulakul, Teddy JR              
       23.83    49.00    25.94    56.41    22.58    49.33    21.31    45.21
  6 Kalamazoo College                                 3:19.10    3:20.52  
     1) Ellis, Paul JR                  2) Booms, Ryan SR                 
     3) Dekker, Bobby SR                4) Fleming, Craig SO              
       23.98    49.80    25.97    56.45    22.92    49.78    20.77    44.49
  7 M.I.T.                                            3:21.46    3:21.97  
     1) Stumbaugh, Tim FR               2) Racz, Rastislav JR             
     3) Boval, Brett FR                 4) Charpentier, Laurent SR        
       25.00    51.82    25.16    54.54    23.06    50.89    20.87    44.72
  8 Grove City College                                3:21.72    3:25.32  
     1) Courage, Caleb SR               2) Keefer, Bennett SO             
     3) Bowser, Ben FR                  4) Whitbeck, Tim SR               
       24.49    51.01    27.49    58.14    23.05    50.71    21.36    45.46
Consolation Final
  9 The College of New Jersey                         3:22.16    3:21.81  
     1) Nawrot, Tom SR                  2) O'Connor, Myles JR             
     3) Medvecky, Tom SO                4) Vernoia, Mike FR               
       24.64    51.12    25.31    54.76    22.87    50.59    21.50    45.34
 10 Washington University                             3:22.51    3:22.00  
     1) Leckey, Kevin SR                2) Beyer, Alex JR                 
     3) Arteaga, Dan JR                 4) Chao, David SO                 
       25.11    52.07    26.00    55.60    22.57    49.64    21.08    44.69
 11 Hope College                                      3:22.93    3:22.31  
     1) Ruch, Mitch JR                  2) King, Brandon JR               
     3) Nelis, Ryan JR                  4) Rose, Matthew JR               
       24.78    51.52    26.86    57.86    22.51    48.18    21.40    44.75
 12 Puget Sound                                       3:23.07    3:22.36  
     1) Gentling, Garrett SR            2) Hughes, Paul SR                
     3) Kowalski, Jackson JR            4) Schluederberg, Bret SR         
       25.02    52.44    25.01    54.65    22.48    49.46    21.07    45.81
 13 Wisconsin Stevens Point                           3:22.21    3:23.65  
     1) Olp, Matt SO                    2) Schreiber, Ben JR              
     3) Gross, Chase SR                 4) Davy, Sam FR                   
       24.95    52.19    26.28    56.99    22.38    49.10    21.44    45.37
 14 Amherst College                                   3:25.57    3:23.83  
     1) Fitzgerald, Reid SO             2) O'Connor, Mike FR              
     3) Witzke, Christian SR            4) Fraser, Alex SO                
       25.29    52.21    26.78    57.55    22.92    49.84    20.86    44.23
 15 Connecticut College                               3:25.00    3:24.70  
     1) Walsh, Timothy FR               2) Perley, Sam JR                 
     3) Troy, Patrick JR                4) Moryan, Grant JR               
       24.16    50.58    27.00    59.23    23.12    49.46    21.30    45.43
 16 Tufts University                                  3:26.19    3:27.51  
     1) Testa, EJ FR                    2) Longhurst, James SR            
     3) Kinsella, Patrick JR            4) Shields, Andrew SR             
       25.11    52.70    26.42    58.27    22.78    50.62    21.73    45.92
 
Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:15.58   3/19/2009 , Kenyon                                   
  Qualifying:   3:22.73                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenyon College                                    3:17.62    3:18.32  
     1) Mpitsos, Michael SO             2) Lazarus, David JR              
     3) Huguenard, Douglas JR           4) Somers, David FR               
       24.56    49.74    24.85    54.68    22.42    48.93    21.63    44.97
  2 St. Olaf College                                  3:20.58    3:18.90  
     1) Meyer, Adam SR                  2) Westby, Nelson SR              
     3) Witzel, Eric SR                 4) Koch, Jacob SR                 
       24.39    50.36    25.01    53.57    23.00    49.79    21.51    45.18
  3 Kalamazoo College                                 3:19.01    3:19.10  
     1) Ellis, Paul JR                  2) Booms, Ryan SR                 
     3) Dekker, Bobby SR                4) Fleming, Craig SO              
       23.72    49.28    25.85    56.04    23.09    49.29    21.02    44.49
  3 Emory University                                  3:22.38    3:19.10  
     1) Brown, Harrison SR              2) White, Mason SO                
     3) Petroff, John JR                4) Scarborough, Randall SR        
       24.20    50.69    25.22    55.61    22.23    48.19    20.50    44.61
  5 Denison University                                3:18.96    3:20.34  
     1) Barry, Robert FR                2) Nemeth, John FR                
     3) Bagley, Chris SO                4) Barczak, MJ FR                 
       23.78    49.52    26.13    56.44    22.99    49.53    21.29    44.85
  6 Johns Hopkins University                          3:20.15    3:20.41  
     1) Thomas, John JR                 2) Kegelman, John SR              
     3) Sershon, Bob SR                 4) Bulakul, Teddy JR              
       23.73    49.12    25.95    56.36    22.76    49.29    21.64    45.64
  7 M.I.T.                                            3:21.14    3:21.46  
     1) Stumbaugh, Tim FR               2) Racz, Rastislav JR             
     3) Boval, Brett FR                 4) Charpentier, Laurent SR        
       25.32    51.96    25.18    54.43    22.86    49.84    21.54    45.23
  8 Grove City College                                3:22.73    3:21.72  
     1) Courage, Caleb SR               2) Keefer, Bennett SO             
     3) Larsen, Peter SR                4) Whitbeck, Tim SR               
       24.24    50.30    26.55    57.53    22.51    49.37    20.90    44.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 The College of New Jersey                         3:19.83    3:22.16  
     1) Nawrot, Tom SR                  2) O'Connor, Myles JR             
     3) Medvecky, Tom SO                4) Vernoia, Mike FR               
       25.18    51.84    25.06    54.55    22.93    50.30    21.49    45.47
 10 Wisconsin Stevens Point                           3:20.98    3:22.21  
     1) Olp, Matt SO                    2) Schwartz, Brent JR             
     3) Gross, Chase SR                 4) Davy, Sam FR                   
       24.98    52.30    26.17    56.40    22.07    48.31    21.63    45.20
 11 Washington University                             3:22.83    3:22.51  
     1) Leckey, Kevin SR                2) Beyer, Alex JR                 
     3) Arteaga, Dan JR                 4) Chao, David SO                 
       25.51    52.41    25.68    55.08    22.78    50.00    21.52    45.02
 12 Hope College                                      3:22.63    3:22.93  
     1) Ruch, Mitch JR                  2) King, Brandon JR               
     3) Nelis, Ryan JR                  4) Rose, Matthew JR               
       25.10    51.50    26.61    57.72    22.39    48.88    21.18    44.83
 13 Puget Sound                                       3:24.63    3:23.07  
     1) Gentling, Garrett SR            2) Hughes, Paul SR                
     3) Kowalski, Jackson JR            4) Schluederberg, Bret SR         
       25.05    52.91    24.93    54.66    22.73    49.73    21.41    45.77
 14 Connecticut College                               3:23.20    3:25.00  
     1) Walsh, Timothy FR               2) Perley, Sam JR                 
     3) Troy, Patrick JR                4) Moryan, Grant JR               
       24.44    51.05    27.16    59.18    23.01    49.35    21.67    45.42
 15 Amherst College                                   3:22.50    3:25.57  
     1) Fitzgerald, Reid SO             2) O'Connor, Mike FR              
     3) Witzke, Christian SR            4) Fraser, Alex SO                
       25.34    52.25    26.61    57.88    23.63    50.94    21.07    44.50
 16 Tufts University                                  3:23.46    3:26.19  
     1) Testa, EJ FR                    2) Longhurst, James SR            
     3) Kinsella, Patrick JR            4) Shields, Andrew SR             
       25.50    52.78    25.90    57.39    22.58    50.35    21.64    45.67
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Washington and Lee University                     3:28.76    3:26.29  
     1) Washnock, Christopher FR        2) Crook, Paul SR                 
     3) Stirling, Brian FR              4) Barnds, Brandon JR             
       25.16    51.84    26.93    59.03    22.37    49.33    21.37    46.09
 18 Williams College                                  3:22.10    3:28.95  
     1) Scott, Norman SR                2) Bonewell, Tyler SR             
     3) Ryan, Timothy SR                4) Roberson, Gary SO              
       25.79    54.62    26.26    56.64    23.47    50.84    22.45    46.85
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carnegie Mellon University                        3:26.40    3:31.58  
     1) Hanson, Alex SO                 2) Seo, Andrew JR                 
     3) Henderson, Brad SR              4) McConnell, Thomas SR           
       26.27    54.10    26.77    57.93    23.49    51.66    23.07    47.89
 20 New York University                               3:27.65    3:34.93  
     1) Lardiere, Andrew SR             2) Wang, Eric SR                  
     3) Hogan, Paul SR                  4) Pcholinski, Eric JR            
       26.05    54.30    28.20  1:00.07    24.48    53.58    21.91    46.98
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:45.19   3/22/1997 Pedro Montiero, Kenyon                     
  Qualifying:   1:52.06                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Harris, Matthew           SR Kenyon               1:48.13    1:46.74  
      24.08   27.25   27.47   27.94                                
  2 Pysnik, Joseph            FR Kenyon               1:48.02    1:47.75  
      24.23   27.47   27.94   28.11                                
  2 Huguenard, Douglas        JR Kenyon               1:47.45    1:47.75  
      23.48   27.21   28.31   28.75                                
  4 Shevchenko, Nikolay       SO Staten Island        1:49.35    1:48.42  
      24.27   27.50   27.91   28.74                                
  5 Brown, Harrison           SR Emory University     1:48.65    1:48.50  
      23.88   27.28   27.96   29.38                                
  6 Petroff, John             JR Emory University     1:48.87    1:48.75  
      23.88   27.30   28.12   29.45                                
  7 Scott, Norman             SR Williams             1:49.13    1:50.73  
      24.15   28.01   28.30   30.27                                
  8 Bernstein, Mark           SO Emory University     1:49.11    1:51.14  
      24.92   27.93   28.71   29.58                                
Consolation Final
  9 Dimarco, Tom              JR Emory University     1:50.12    1:49.01  
      24.00   27.83   28.25   28.93                                
 10 Stewart, Matt             SR Gustavus             1:49.54    1:49.59  
      24.40   27.59   28.53   29.07                                
 11 Kozak, Michael            JR Ill. Wesleyan        1:50.52    1:50.30  
      24.63   28.59   28.46   28.62                                
 12 Donisch, Rob              SR UW Stevens PT        1:50.00    1:50.82  
      25.33   28.54   28.76   28.19                                
 13 Clendenin, Stephen        SO Mary Washington      1:51.72    1:51.59  
      24.60   28.23   29.44   29.32                                
 14 Flanagan, Michael         SO Washington Univ      1:51.56    1:52.01  
      24.85   27.89   29.11   30.16                                
 15 Nelis, Ryan               JR HOPE                 1:51.47    1:52.28  
      25.23   28.77   29.07   29.21                                
 16 Chabot, Kyle              SO Denison              1:50.79    1:52.47  
      24.59   28.17   29.19   30.52                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:45.19   3/22/1997 Pedro Montiero, Kenyon                     
  Qualifying:   1:52.06                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huguenard, Douglas        JR Kenyon               1:49.48    1:47.45  
      23.77   27.30   27.94   28.44                                
  2 Pysnik, Joseph            FR Kenyon               1:49.73    1:48.02  
      24.45   27.58   27.77   28.22                                
  3 Harris, Matthew           SR Kenyon               1:52.34    1:48.13  
      24.88   28.27   27.31   27.67                                
  4 Brown, Harrison           SR Emory University     1:55.80    1:48.65  
      24.08   27.54   27.76   29.27                                
  5 Petroff, John             JR Emory University     1:50.31    1:48.87  
      23.62   27.10   28.25   29.90                                
  6 Bernstein, Mark           SO Emory University     1:50.33    1:49.11  
      24.55   27.67   27.76   29.13                                
  7 Scott, Norman             SR Williams             1:49.41    1:49.13  
      24.52   27.74   28.14   28.73                                
  8 Shevchenko, Nikolay       SO Staten Island        1:50.18    1:49.35  
      25.34   28.08   28.33   27.60                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stewart, Matt             SR Gustavus             1:49.28    1:49.54  
      24.28   27.62   28.61   29.03                                
 10 Donisch, Rob              SR UW Stevens PT        1:51.57    1:50.00  
      24.90   28.48   28.68   27.94                                
 11 Dimarco, Tom              JR Emory University     1:52.33    1:50.12  
      24.16   27.75   28.39   29.82                                
 12 Kozak, Michael            JR Ill. Wesleyan        1:50.52    1:50.52  
      23.93   27.89   29.34   29.36                                
 13 Chabot, Kyle              SO Denison              1:51.21    1:50.79  
      25.10   27.98   28.76   28.95                                
 14 Nelis, Ryan               JR HOPE                 1:50.32    1:51.47  
      24.94   28.25   28.55   29.73                                
 15 Flanagan, Michael         SO Washington Univ      1:51.66    1:51.56  
      24.74   27.68   28.86   30.28                                
 16 Clendenin, Stephen        SO Mary Washington      1:52.06    1:51.72  
      24.53   28.20   29.02   29.97                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Perry, Mackenzie          SO Emory University     1:51.62    1:51.75  
      24.72   28.72   29.11   29.20                                
 18 Curtis, David             SR Denison              1:51.66    1:51.83  
      24.90   28.29   29.53   29.11                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gregory, Matthew          FR HOPE                 1:51.95    1:51.85  
      25.35   28.43   28.79   29.28                                
 20 Wang, Eric                SR New York Univ        1:51.98    1:52.24  
      24.89   27.88   28.74   30.73                                
 21 Thurston, Dan             FR Denison              1:53.44    1:52.54  
      25.82   28.77   28.78   29.17                                
 22 Medvecky, Tom             SO TCNJ                 1:50.98    1:52.64  
      24.38   28.18   29.75   30.33                                
 23 Ryan, Timothy             SR Williams             1:53.40    1:52.66  
      24.86   29.29   29.28   29.23                                
 24 Kleinguetl, Colin         SR Johns Hopkins        1:50.46    1:52.84  
      24.83   28.44   29.43   30.14                                
 25 Niemiec, Stephen          FR Johns Hopkins        1:51.95    1:53.22  
      25.18   28.55   29.59   29.90                                
 26 Miranda, Alex             FR Trinity (Tx)         1:51.76    1:53.40  
      24.82   28.30   29.52   30.76                                
 27 Jones, Bryant             FR Emory University     1:53.14    1:54.03  
      24.75   29.04   29.86   30.38                                
 28 Dekker, Bobby             SR Kalamazoo            1:50.91    1:54.62  
      25.72   28.87   29.76   30.27                                
 29 Preston, Blake            FR Kenyon               1:57.39    1:55.63  
      25.80   29.19   29.71   30.93                                
 30 Sievers, Bowie            SO Hamilton             1:54.22    1:56.88  
      26.19   29.60   30.57   30.52                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 48.52   3/20/2009 John Thomas, Johns Hopkins                   
  Qualifying:   51.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Thomas, John              JR Johns Hopkins          48.52      48.65  
      23.28   25.37                                                
  2 Barry, Robert             FR Denison                49.72      49.43  
      23.85   25.58                                                
  3 Mpitsos, Michael          SO Kenyon                 49.19      49.46  
      23.95   25.51                                                
  4 Graft, Hal                SO Transylvania           49.45      49.94  
      24.20   25.74                                                
  5 Meyer, Adam               SR St. Olaf               49.98      50.26  
      24.16   26.10                                                
  6 Walsh, Timothy            FR Connecticut            50.17      50.40  
      24.08   26.32                                                
  7 Brown, Harrison           SR Emory University       50.18      50.90  
      24.50   26.40                                                
  8 Beckwith, Kellen          SO Olivet                 50.20      51.10  
      24.18   26.92                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Mullee, Peter             JR St. Thomas (Mn)        50.53      49.80  
      24.09   25.71                                                
 10 Courage, Caleb            SR Grove City             50.59      50.46  
      24.51   25.95                                                
 11 Baker, Matt               SR Alfred                 50.57      50.47  
      24.50   25.97                                                
 12 Young, Nathan             SO MACALESTER             50.62      50.51  
      24.19   26.32                                                
 13 Barczak, MJ               FR Denison                50.61      50.56  
      24.37   26.19                                                
 14 Ellis, Paul               JR Kalamazoo              50.21      50.60  
      24.39   26.21                                                
 15 Behnke, Jon               SR Denison                50.50      50.62  
      24.37   26.25                                                
 16 Grodecki, Charlie         SR Denison                50.62      50.73  
      24.52   26.21                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 48.52   3/20/2009 John Thomas, Johns Hopkins                   
  Qualifying:   51.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, John              JR Johns Hopkins          48.81      48.52* 
      23.59   24.93                                                
  2 Mpitsos, Michael          SO Kenyon                 49.79      49.19  
      24.10   25.09                                                
  3 Graft, Hal                SO Transylvania           50.46      49.45  
      24.10   25.35                                                
  4 Barry, Robert             FR Denison                49.88      49.72  
      24.04   25.68                                                
  5 Meyer, Adam               SR St. Olaf               50.56      49.98  
      24.09   25.89                                                
  6 Walsh, Timothy            FR Connecticut            50.32      50.17  
      24.08   26.09                                                
  7 Brown, Harrison           SR Emory University       51.23      50.18  
      24.28   25.90                                                
  8 Beckwith, Kellen          SO Olivet                 50.32      50.20  
      23.82   26.38                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ellis, Paul               JR Kalamazoo              48.56      50.21  
      24.07   26.14                                                
 10 Behnke, Jon               SR Denison                50.71      50.50  
      24.43   26.07                                                
 11 Mullee, Peter             JR St. Thomas (Mn)        49.67      50.53  
      24.07   26.46                                                
 12 Baker, Matt               SR Alfred                 50.46      50.57  
      24.14   26.43                                                
 13 Courage, Caleb            SR Grove City             50.21      50.59  
      24.40   26.19                                                
 14 Barczak, MJ               FR Denison                50.76      50.61  
      24.52   26.09                                                
 15 Young, Nathan             SO MACALESTER             50.31      50.62  
      24.21   26.41                                                
 15 Grodecki, Charlie         SR Denison                51.16      50.62  
      24.47   26.15                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Baldwin, Charlie          SR Denison                51.93      51.02  
      24.88   26.14                                                
 18 Romanov, Vladislav        FR Staten Island          51.61      51.06  
      24.58   26.48                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Woods, Zach               SR Middlebury             51.83      51.24  
      25.15   26.09                                                
 20 Kowalski, Jackson         JR Puget Sound            51.56      51.42  
      24.84   26.58                                                
 21 Nawrot, Tom               SR TCNJ                   50.51      51.43  
      24.71   26.72                                                
 22 Washnock, Christopher     FR Washington & Lee       52.77      51.60  
      25.26   26.34                                                
 23 Ruch, Mitch               JR HOPE                   51.67      51.64  
      25.24   26.40                                                
 24 Molloy, Mike              SR TCNJ                   51.55      51.67  
      24.77   26.90                                                
 25 Carruthers, Nathaniel     JR Kenyon                 52.36      51.73  
      24.74   26.99                                                
 26 Vanbiervliet, James       JR TCNJ                   51.19      51.75  
      25.12   26.63                                                
 27 Shanley, Jacob            JR Kenyon                 51.08      51.83  
      24.58   27.25                                                
 28 Young, Brian              JR Chicago                51.44      51.84  
      25.11   26.73                                                
 29 Girdley, Ian              FR UW Stevens PT          52.50      51.87  
      25.05   26.82                                                
 30 Stumbaugh, Tim            FR M.I.T.                 51.68      51.92  
      25.27   26.65                                                
 31 Garr, Ryan                FR Clark                  52.55      52.01  
      25.01   27.00                                                
 32 Ostreim, Nick             SO Claremont M-S          52.44      52.31  
      25.05   27.26                                                
 33 Gentling, Garrett         SR Puget Sound            52.61      52.43  
      25.11   27.32                                                
 34 Rose, Matthew             JR HOPE                   52.27      52.72  
      25.61   27.11                                                
 35 Fitzgerald, Reid          SO Amherst                51.30      52.80  
      25.57   27.23                                                
 36 Testa, EJ                 FR Tufts                  51.90      53.25  
      25.50   27.75                                                
 37 Coppelli, Cam             SO Grove City             52.17      53.32  
      25.49   27.83                                                
 38 Whitbeck, Tim             SR Grove City             51.48      54.07  
      26.18   27.89                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 54.27   3/20/2009 Pavel Buyanov, Staten Island                 
  Qualifying:   57.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Buyanov, Pavel            SO Staten Island          54.70      54.27* 
      25.63   28.64                                                
  2 Westby, Nelson            SR St. Olaf               55.18      54.48  
      25.62   28.86                                                
  3 Racz, Rastislav           JR M.I.T.                 55.17      54.80  
      25.48   29.32                                                
  4 Lazarus, David            JR Kenyon                 55.09      55.20  
      25.62   29.58                                                
  5 O'Connor, Myles           JR TCNJ                   55.12      55.40  
      25.73   29.67                                                
  6 Gatz, David               JR Ohio Wesleyan          56.07      55.44  
      26.11   29.33                                                
  7 Yamada, Kevin             JR Emory University       55.95      56.02  
      26.32   29.70                                                
  8 Hughes, Paul              SR Puget Sound            55.87      56.23  
      25.78   30.45                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Grabiak, Tom              JR Franklin & Marsh       56.30      56.14  
      26.33   29.81                                                
 10 Agro, Brian               SR Alfred                 56.45      56.20  
      26.26   29.94                                                
 11 Lewing, Jake              SO Denison                56.34      56.22  
      26.33   29.89                                                
 11 Ohning, Collin            SO Kenyon                 56.28      56.22  
      26.28   29.94                                                
 13 Nemeth, John              FR Denison                56.38      56.50  
      26.47   30.03                                                
 14 Diehl, Matt               JR UW LA Crosse           56.36      56.66  
      26.34   30.32                                                
 15 White, Mason              SO Emory University       56.37      56.81  
      26.44   30.37                                                
 16 Pai, Vincent              FR Claremont M-S          56.45      57.11  
      26.73   30.38                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 54.27   3/20/2009 Pavel Buyanov, Staten Island                 
  Qualifying:   57.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buyanov, Pavel            SO Staten Island          55.08      54.70  
      25.91   28.79                                                
  2 Lazarus, David            JR Kenyon                 55.55      55.09  
      25.65   29.44                                                
  3 O'Connor, Myles           JR TCNJ                   55.22      55.12  
      25.85   29.27                                                
  4 Racz, Rastislav           JR M.I.T.                 54.99      55.17  
      25.77   29.40                                                
  5 Westby, Nelson            SR St. Olaf               54.66      55.18  
      26.16   29.02                                                
  6 Hughes, Paul              SR Puget Sound            55.70      55.87  
      26.13   29.74                                                
  7 Yamada, Kevin             JR Emory University       56.64      55.95  
      26.49   29.46                                                
  8 Gatz, David               JR Ohio Wesleyan          56.31      56.07  
      26.49   29.58                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ohning, Collin            SO Kenyon                 57.08      56.28  
      26.54   29.74                                                
 10 Grabiak, Tom              JR Franklin & Marsh       56.91      56.30  
      26.51   29.79                                                
 11 Lewing, Jake              SO Denison                57.19      56.34  
      26.49   29.85                                                
 12 Diehl, Matt               JR UW LA Crosse           56.80      56.36  
      26.21   30.15                                                
 13 White, Mason              SO Emory University       56.10      56.37  
      26.61   29.76                                                
 14 Nemeth, John              FR Denison                56.80      56.38  
      26.57   29.81                                                
 15 Pai, Vincent              FR Claremont M-S          56.52      56.45  
      26.50   29.95                                                
 15 Agro, Brian               SR Alfred                 56.86      56.45  
      26.53   29.92                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schranck, Stephen         SR Carthage               56.61      56.56  
      26.51   30.05                                                
 18 Bonewell, Tyler           SR Williams               57.02      57.00  
      26.76   30.24                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Henderson, Brad           SR Carnegie Mellon        57.02      57.03  
      27.05   29.98                                                
 20 Bakk, Ian                 FR Kenyon                 56.49      57.04  
      26.71   30.33                                                
 21 Nitz, Jonathan            JR Wheaton (Il)           56.84      57.13  
      26.81   30.32                                                
 22 Federak, Bart             FR Amherst                57.11      57.17  
      27.15   30.02                                                
 23 McBratney, Ben            FR Amherst                57.89      57.20  
      26.84   30.36                                                
 24 Kegelman, John            SR Johns Hopkins          57.22      57.24  
      26.69   30.55                                                
 25 Schwartz, Brent           JR UW Stevens PT          57.19      57.30  
      26.75   30.55                                                
 26 Eder, Marc                FR Brandeis               58.79      57.41  
      27.17   30.24                                                
 26 Buck, Rory                FR Whitworth              57.23      57.41  
      26.76   30.65                                                
 28 Schreiber, Ben            JR UW Stevens PT          56.90      57.42  
      27.15   30.27                                                
 29 Booms, Ryan               SR Kalamazoo              57.61      57.59  
      27.11   30.48                                                
 30 Nam, Tim                  FR Johns Hopkins          57.23      57.69  
      27.29   30.40                                                
 31 Olp, Matt                 SO UW Stevens PT          57.29      57.73  
      27.23   30.50                                                
 32 Beckner, Clay             FR Grove City             57.96      57.99  
      27.07   30.92                                                
 33 Hostoffer, Alex           JR Case Reserve           56.77      58.04  
      27.46   30.58                                                
 34 O'Connor, Mike            FR Amherst                57.82      58.12  
      27.43   30.69                                                
 35 Baugh, Josh               SO Depauw                 57.75      58.19  
      26.81   31.38                                                
 36 Boyd, Alex                FR Union                  56.60      58.23  
      27.01   31.22                                                
 37 Seo, Andrew               JR Carnegie Mellon        57.90      58.41  
      27.53   30.88                                                
 38 Fox, John                 JR St. Mary's (Mn)        55.61      58.59  
      27.58   31.01                                                
 39 King, Brandon             JR HOPE                   58.45      58.60  
      27.38   31.22                                                
 40 Manning, Chris            FR Kalamazoo              57.88      58.71  
      27.52   31.19                                                
 41 Longhurst, James          SR Tufts                  57.54      59.15  
      26.71   32.44                                                
 42 Keefer, Bennett           SO Grove City             57.53      59.19  
      27.78   31.41                                                
 
Event 29  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 6:32.91   3/20/2009 , Denison                                  
                         Curtis, Geissinger, Hetterich, Thurston           
  Qualifying:   6:48.21                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University                                6:39.05    6:32.91* 
     1) Curtis, David SR                2) Geissinger, John SR            
     3) Hetterich, Callan SO            4) Thurston, Dan FR               
       22.47    47.01  1:12.43  1:38.17    21.40    45.90  1:11.23  1:36.88
       22.48    47.84  1:13.58  1:39.92    22.35    47.34  1:12.54  1:37.94
  2 Kenyon College                                    6:39.00    6:34.17  
     1) Withington, Blair JR            2) Preston, Blake FR              
     3) Borland, Kegan JR               4) Machala, Michael SR            
       22.48    47.18  1:12.70  1:39.27    22.30    47.16  1:12.65  1:38.71
       22.05    47.22  1:12.79  1:38.37    22.09    46.84  1:11.78  1:37.82
  3 Washington University                             6:42.47    6:38.13  
     1) Beyer, Alex JR                  2) Chao, David SO                 
     3) Valach, Chris FR                4) Leckey, Kevin SR               
       22.57    47.13  1:12.41  1:37.71    22.62    47.94  1:13.74  1:41.00
       23.19    48.16  1:14.22  1:41.46    22.32    47.19  1:12.70  1:37.96
  4 Emory University                                  6:46.00    6:38.70  
     1) Scarborough, Randall SR         2) Dimarco, Tom JR                
     3) Leemis, Justin SO               4) Bernstein, Mark SO             
       22.71    47.44  1:12.12  1:37.91    22.73    48.55  1:14.75  1:41.01
       23.27    49.55  1:15.61  1:42.40    23.01    48.00  1:12.22  1:37.38
  5 The College of New Jersey                         6:40.76    6:39.08  
     1) Vernoia, Mike FR                2) Kircher, Shawn SO              
     3) Molloy, Mike SR                 4) Medvecky, Tom SO               
       22.59    47.41  1:12.76  1:38.04    22.57    47.83  1:13.40  1:39.67
       22.69    48.42  1:14.82  1:41.95    21.92    46.81  1:12.90  1:39.42
  6 Amherst College                                   6:42.39    6:39.39  
     1) Witzke, Christian SR            2) White, Tim FR                  
     3) Lichtenfels, Ryan FR            4) Fraser, Alex SO                
       23.07    48.24  1:13.83  1:39.81    22.25    47.78  1:14.36  1:41.39
       21.83    47.18  1:13.72  1:40.37    21.50    45.45  1:11.21  1:37.82
  7 St. Olaf College                                  6:47.86    6:44.80  
     1) Koch, Jacob SR                  2) Bentley, Nate JR               
     3) Bateman, Chris SO               4) Westby, Nelson SR              
       23.14    48.42  1:14.26  1:40.65    23.17    48.83  1:14.77  1:40.30
       23.17    48.46  1:14.58  1:40.86    22.88    48.99  1:15.25  1:42.99
  8 Gustavus Adolphus College                         6:44.73    6:44.90  
     1) Stewart, Matt SR                2) Davis, Skylar JR               
     3) Davis, Whitaker SO              4) Pearson, Dave SR               
       23.11    48.27  1:13.90  1:39.26    22.86    48.54  1:14.87  1:40.87
       23.03    48.53  1:14.90  1:40.90    22.08    46.90  1:13.48  1:43.87
  9 UC Santa Cruz                                     6:44.20    6:46.44  
     1) Hamer, Eric JR                  2) James, Ryan JR                 
     3) Moore, Evan SO                  4) Johnson, Jamie JR              
       23.65    49.05  1:14.86  1:41.41    23.06    49.39  1:15.18  1:40.98
       23.87    50.33  1:17.25  1:43.67    23.14    49.23  1:15.12  1:40.38
 10 Johns Hopkins University                          6:43.82    6:46.49  
     1) Niemiec, Stephen FR             2) Thomas, John JR                
     3) Postetter, David SR             4) Kleinguetl, Colin SR           
       24.08    49.99  1:16.25  1:42.68    22.13    47.62  1:14.03  1:40.41
       22.96    48.81  1:14.74  1:41.67    23.36    49.40  1:15.79  1:41.73
 11 Depauw University                                 6:48.21    6:47.00  
     1) Montgomery, John FR             2) Baugh, Josh SO                 
     3) Boehme, Charlie JR              4) Cook, John JR                  
       23.36    49.66  1:16.14  1:42.29    22.78    48.74  1:15.62  1:42.29
       23.48    49.45  1:16.47  1:44.37    22.34    47.01  1:12.27  1:38.05
 12 Grove City College                                6:45.56    6:47.06  
     1) Gagliardo, Kirk FR              2) Hamilton, Nick FR              
     3) Nielsen, Nate SO                4) Courage, Caleb SR              
       23.35    49.24  1:15.23  1:42.19    24.31    50.94  1:17.56  1:43.95
       23.18    49.28  1:15.81  1:42.95    21.37    46.28  1:11.88  1:37.97
 13 M.I.T.                                            6:49.15    6:47.27  
     1) Charpentier, Laurent SR         2) Cummings, Luke JR              
     3) Dobson, Michael SO              4) Wellings, Peter SR             
       23.60    48.97  1:14.76  1:40.69    23.31    49.10  1:16.18  1:43.63
       23.17    48.67  1:14.72  1:40.75    22.87    48.38  1:14.52  1:42.20
 14 New York University                               6:51.92    6:47.91  
     1) Lardiere, Andrew SR             2) Wang, Eric SR                  
     3) Pcholinski, Eric JR             4) Hogan, Paul SR                 
       23.00    47.71  1:13.50  1:39.58    23.10    48.49  1:15.27  1:43.14
       22.65    47.81  1:14.73  1:42.60    23.23    49.25  1:15.76  1:42.59
 15 Wisconsin Stevens Point                           6:47.68    6:50.45  
     1) Lynam, Steve SR                 2) Donisch, Rob SR                
     3) Forsythe, Vaughn FR             4) Davy, Sam FR                   
       23.60    49.60  1:16.16  1:42.49    24.46    50.98  1:17.68  1:42.97
       24.12    50.08  1:16.19  1:43.19    22.60    47.82  1:14.43  1:41.80
 16 Kalamazoo College                                 6:49.35    6:50.70  
     1) Bazzell, Brian SO               2) Ellis, Paul JR                 
     3) Manning, Chris FR               4) Fleming, Craig SO              
       22.70    47.62  1:13.66  1:40.93    23.48    49.80  1:16.84  1:44.64
       23.33    49.92  1:17.32  1:45.31    22.15    47.29  1:13.70  1:39.82
 17 Washington and Lee University                     6:51.87    6:50.89  
     1) Crook, Paul SR                  2) Talluri, Nick JR               
     3) Stirling, Brian FR              4) Barnds, Brandon JR             
       23.34    48.55  1:14.79  1:41.54    22.67    48.77  1:16.25  1:42.23
       22.27    47.96  1:14.96  1:43.95    22.98    48.81  1:15.70  1:43.17
 18 Tufts University                                  6:59.74    6:52.23  
     1) Testa, EJ FR                    2) Jenkins, Gordy SO              
     3) Rood, Owen FR                   4) Kinsella, Patrick JR           
       24.77    51.39  1:18.80  1:46.19    23.18    48.48  1:15.03  1:41.64
       22.93    48.61  1:14.75  1:41.95    23.41    49.04  1:15.33  1:42.45
 18 Carnegie Mellon University                        6:48.36    6:52.23  
     1) McConnell, Thomas SR            2) Winkler, Gates JR              
     3) Hanson, Alex SO                 4) Henderson, Brad SR             
       24.19    50.39  1:16.41  1:41.89    23.72    50.36  1:16.81  1:42.82
       23.80    50.50  1:17.27  1:43.79    23.98    50.91  1:17.69  1:43.73
 20 Hope College                                      6:49.62    6:56.03  
     1) Rose, Matthew JR                2) Welsch, Aaron JR               
     3) Heyboer, Philip JR              4) Nelis, Ryan JR                 
       23.56    49.41  1:16.27  1:43.89    23.72    50.91  1:17.92  1:44.78
       23.83    50.41  1:17.71  1:44.46    23.94    50.39  1:16.75  1:42.90
 21 Redlands                                          6:54.35    6:59.10  
     1) Harp, Tyler FR                  2) Terzic, Miran SO               
     3) Floersch, John JR               4) Olds, Buddy SR                 
       23.49    49.02  1:15.48  1:42.69    23.79    50.65  1:17.98  1:45.79
       22.99    48.85  1:16.96  1:45.50    23.67    50.19  1:17.69  1:45.12
 22 Connecticut College                               7:07.87    7:04.01  
     1) Walsh, Timothy FR               2) Troy, Patrick JR               
     3) Moryan, Grant JR                4) Finnerty, Brian JR             
       24.47    51.71  1:19.12  1:47.30    23.92    50.38  1:17.62  1:45.00
       23.79    50.03  1:16.64  1:42.69    23.44    51.65  1:20.45  1:49.02
 
Event 31  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 15:14.55  11/21/2004 Elliot Rushton, Kenyon                    
 Meet Record: ! 15:15.64   3/19/2005 Elliot Rushton, Kenyon                    
  Qualifying:   16:02.57                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borland, Kegan            JR Kenyon              15:37.26   15:19.98  
      24.13   26.99   27.42   27.79   28.10   28.06   28.12   28.21
      28.27   28.42   28.34   28.06   28.32   28.22   28.24   28.24
      28.25   28.33   28.50   28.36   28.32   28.23   28.22   28.19
      28.14   27.71   28.09   27.67   27.55   27.50   27.56   27.68
      26.75
  2 Lichtenfels, Ryan         FR Amherst             15:25.99   15:23.15  
      24.83   27.39   27.52   27.62   27.57   27.85   27.69   27.78
      28.17   27.92   28.13   28.07   28.19   28.15   28.41   28.35
      28.14   28.34   28.34   28.39   28.36   28.35   28.65   28.67
      28.54   28.16   28.08   28.29   28.45   28.46   28.48   27.13
      26.68
  3 Weinstein, Paul           FR Emory University    15:50.23   15:27.89  
      25.70   27.95   28.14   27.85   27.79   28.10   28.04   27.96
      27.95   28.29   28.21   28.16   28.35   28.06   28.17   28.25
      28.32   28.09   28.17   28.23   28.31   28.47   28.37   28.45
      28.76   28.68   28.57   28.35   28.52   28.18   28.29   28.16
      27.00
  4 McConnell, Thomas         SR Carnegie Mellon     15:41.56   15:29.76  
      25.48   27.83   28.17   28.31   28.32   28.45   28.51   28.47
      28.46   28.56   28.39   28.24   27.91   28.18   28.15   28.11
      28.18   28.26   28.10   28.08   28.11   28.07   27.99   27.91
      28.06   28.40   28.33   28.61   28.53   28.62   28.48   28.65
      27.84
  5 Milburn, Bruce            SR Emory University    15:34.44   15:32.38  
      25.38   27.36   27.68   27.74   27.92   28.04   28.30   28.34
      28.35   28.40   28.46   28.59   28.68   28.71   28.73   28.75
      28.48   28.48   28.55   28.59   28.41   28.46   28.50   28.42
      28.57   28.52   28.62   28.62   28.69   28.69   28.83   27.47
      27.05
  6 Diggs, Keith              SR Emory University    15:50.90   15:36.69  
      25.75   28.25   28.47   28.38   28.04   28.19   28.12   28.05
      28.01   28.05   29.01   28.30   28.31   28.30   28.51   28.57
      28.59   28.57   28.49   28.41   28.59   28.22   28.48   28.83
      28.46   28.30   28.72   29.30   29.02   29.38   29.26   28.53
      27.23
  7 Bateman, Chris            SO St. Olaf            16:32.34   15:39.72  
      25.49   27.87   27.98   28.31   28.45   28.61   28.38   28.74
      28.59   28.66   28.54   28.74   28.75   28.57   28.63   28.67
      28.50   28.73   28.81   28.84   28.72   29.01   28.77   28.93
      28.90   28.59   28.81   28.76   28.93   28.69   28.35   28.32
      27.08
  8 Davis, Skylar             JR Gustavus            15:49.04   15:41.38  
      25.50   28.18   28.58   28.72   29.15   28.67   28.33   28.46
      28.81   28.78   28.78   28.92   28.96   28.72   28.70   28.68
      28.77   28.71   28.68   28.79   28.75   28.41   28.54   28.49
      28.66   28.65   28.56   28.55   29.00   28.56   29.02   28.37
      26.93
  9 Smith, Nathan             SO Kenyon              15:32.12   15:41.79  
      25.49   27.48   27.65   27.99   28.23   28.21   28.59   28.65
      28.72   28.87   28.14   28.52   28.50   28.24   28.69   29.01
      28.67   28.98   28.86   28.93   29.26   29.05   28.90   28.91
      28.99   29.01   29.02   28.64   28.80   28.91   28.84   29.07
      27.97
 10 Roberson, Gary            SO Williams            15:39.81   15:43.14  
      25.53   27.76   28.27   28.51   28.15   28.29   28.40   28.33
      28.71   28.37   28.43   28.61   28.83   28.71   28.72   28.66
      28.74   28.78   28.76   28.79   29.00   29.06   28.66   29.00
      28.98   29.03   29.09   28.99   29.19   28.92   29.15   28.88
      27.84
 11 Davis, Whitaker           SO Gustavus            15:53.98   15:45.22  
      26.11   28.64   29.43   29.13   28.98   29.36   28.97   29.63
      29.28   28.83   29.08   29.28   28.77   29.12   28.93   28.64
      28.84   28.61   28.78   28.64   28.35   28.58   28.76   28.65
      28.70   28.52   28.91   28.58   28.38   28.27   28.26   28.21
      26.00
 12 Hogan, Paul               SR New York Univ       15:50.42   15:48.93  
      25.94   28.62   28.84   28.70   28.66   28.79   29.07   28.62
      28.63   28.79   28.96   28.95   28.94   29.05   28.90   29.11
      28.94   28.91   28.94   29.03   28.92   28.93   28.86   28.82
      29.08   29.03   29.09   29.12   29.21   29.02   28.87   28.67
      26.92
 13 Schneider, Dustin         SR Kenyon              15:49.36   15:49.05  
      26.18   28.17   28.45   28.59   28.64   28.75   28.60   28.63
      28.63   28.71   28.83   28.82   28.86   28.82   28.82   29.07
      28.74   28.88   28.99   29.09   28.91   28.97   29.14   29.04
      29.09   29.35   29.64   29.82   29.54   29.00   29.23   28.71
      26.34
 14 Winkler, Gates            JR Carnegie Mellon     15:57.97   15:50.80  
      26.33   28.85   29.01   29.13   29.18   29.25   29.46   28.95
      29.22   29.06   29.02   29.01   29.02   28.82   28.91   28.80
      28.96   28.79   29.02   29.16   28.88   29.01   29.09   28.72
      28.89   28.81   28.84   28.49   28.77   28.69   28.56   28.21
      27.89
 15 Schapp, Steven            JR Union               15:59.96   15:54.87  
      27.04   29.11   29.15   29.09   28.95   28.95   29.20   29.04
      29.25   29.04   28.62   28.86   28.81   28.98   28.78   28.80
      28.81   29.14   29.01   29.05   28.85   29.08   29.08   29.40
      29.54   29.20   29.24   29.05   28.84   29.26   29.02   28.78
      27.85
 16 Bentley, Nate             JR St. Olaf            15:52.01   15:54.91  
      26.19   28.65   28.59   28.98   28.64   28.99   29.22   29.30
      28.70   28.97   29.25   29.07   29.09   29.20   29.37   29.37
      29.27   29.26   29.30   29.23   29.30   29.16   29.11   29.01
      29.19   29.11   29.03   29.06   28.88   28.88   28.85   28.62
      28.07
 17 Battles, Andrew           FR Trinity (Tx)        15:56.95   15:57.63  
      26.46   28.41   29.16   28.75   29.02   29.26   29.24   29.39
      28.73   28.66   29.14   29.04   28.92   29.04   29.59   29.34
      28.85   28.77   29.12   29.28   28.82   29.33   29.16   29.05
      29.27   29.22   29.54   29.40   29.48   29.67   29.41   29.02
      28.09
 18 Shade, Jeff               FR HOPE                16:02.57   15:59.35  
      27.11   29.11   29.00   28.83   28.83   29.26   29.09   28.92
      29.29   29.07   29.08   29.00   29.10   29.14   28.81   28.94
      29.25   28.95   29.02   29.06   29.19   29.23   28.96   28.95
      29.21   29.47   29.21   29.38   29.42   29.51   29.56   29.94
      28.46
 19 Wilson, Evan              SO Stevens Tech        15:45.38   15:59.36  
      25.72   27.99   28.37   28.42   28.61   28.39   28.43   28.55
      28.91   28.74   28.87   29.51   29.10   28.97   29.05   28.92
      29.71   29.73   30.07   29.85   30.44   29.98   30.14   29.57
      29.46   29.42   29.23   30.05   29.63   29.12   28.84   28.78
      28.79
 20 Schultz, Michael          SO Ohio Northern       15:45.82   16:00.83  
      24.85   27.73   28.24   28.34   28.79   28.64   28.79   28.84
      29.06   28.98   29.02   29.46   29.26   29.05   29.31   29.30
      29.28   29.58   29.57   29.70   29.51   30.05   29.59   29.97
      29.71   29.78   29.65   29.73   30.08   30.15   30.15   29.13
      27.54
 21 Rauch, Tim                SO TCNJ                16:00.61   16:04.63  
      26.26   28.94   28.78   29.23   29.06   29.00   29.47   29.03
      29.06   28.93   28.84   28.99   28.81   28.77   28.67   28.84
      28.83   29.41   29.71   29.64   29.64   29.60   29.47   29.79
      29.65   30.01   29.97   30.39   30.06   30.20   30.31   29.35
      27.92
 22 Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas    JR Carnegie Mellon     15:42.27   16:05.17  
      25.66   27.45   28.59   28.99   28.91   29.06   29.04   29.29
      29.73   29.64   29.73   28.67   28.96   29.04   29.38   29.43
      29.52   29.24   29.81   29.92   29.58   30.08   29.94   29.90
      29.41   29.39   29.99   30.01   29.74   29.67   29.34   29.39
      28.67
 23 Dobson, Michael           SO M.I.T.              15:53.15   16:05.85  
      26.24   28.24   28.90   29.19   28.82   28.99   29.28   29.44
      29.05   29.25   28.99   29.18   29.14   29.31   29.39   29.58
      29.56   29.70   29.59   29.71   29.54   29.72   29.72   29.81
      29.81   29.52   29.73   29.84   29.59   29.68   29.73   29.29
      28.32
 24 Valach, Chris             FR Washington Univ     16:03.93   16:10.40  
      26.18   28.16   28.62   28.87   29.29   29.29   29.46   29.34
      29.37   29.48   29.50   29.87   29.70   30.01   29.61   29.86
      30.18   29.89   30.02   29.82   29.89   30.06   29.90   29.70
      29.79   29.64   29.46   29.52   29.46   29.26   29.49   29.06
      28.65
 25 Vierra, Austin            FR Denison             15:57.28   16:11.75  
      26.52   28.70   29.42   29.36   28.74   29.02   29.08   29.23
      29.36   28.42   28.50   29.38   29.09   29.14   29.27   29.06
      29.08   29.15   28.96   29.64   29.56   30.00   30.02   29.95
      30.33   29.80   31.00   30.35   30.38   30.66   30.54   30.81
      29.23
 26 Moore, Evan               SO UC Santa Cruz       16:12.51   16:15.86  
      26.82   29.08   29.40   29.64   29.76   29.92   29.71   29.74
      29.80   29.70   29.69   29.70   29.65   29.65   29.57   29.99
      30.15   30.14   29.67   29.81   29.84   29.99   29.82   29.89
      29.72   29.77   29.79   29.68   29.67   29.68   29.61   29.18
      27.63
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 43.60   3/21/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City                    
  Qualifying:   45.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Courage, Caleb            SR Grove City             43.60      43.62  
      20.69   22.93                                                
  2 Geissinger, John          SR Denison                43.98      43.81  
      21.27   22.54                                                
  3 Turk, Zachary             FR Kenyon                 44.12      44.18  
      21.42   22.76                                                
  4 Ferguson, Ben             JR UC Santa Cruz          44.75      44.26  
      21.16   23.10                                                
  5 Cook, John                JR Depauw                 44.40      44.45  
      21.08   23.37                                                
  6 Lardiere, Andrew          SR New York Univ          44.42      44.46  
      21.36   23.10                                                
  7 Koch, Jacob               SR St. Olaf               44.64      44.61  
      21.23   23.38                                                
  8 Withington, Blair         JR Kenyon                 44.73      45.09  
      21.55   23.54                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Fraser, Alex              SO Amherst                44.79      44.53  
      21.50   23.03                                                
 10 Gross, Chase              SR UW Stevens PT          44.78      44.66  
      21.53   23.13                                                
 11 Leckey, Kevin             SR Washington Univ        45.12      44.97  
      21.56   23.41                                                
 11 Cummings, Luke            JR M.I.T.                 44.89      44.97  
      21.52   23.45                                                
 13 Scarborough, Randall      SR Emory University       45.02      44.98  
      22.08   22.90                                                
 14 Fleming, Craig            SO Kalamazoo              45.25      45.25  
      21.82   23.43                                                
 15 Whitbeck, Tim             SR Grove City             45.32      45.28  
      21.72   23.56                                                
 16 Bagley, Chris             SO Denison                45.28      45.70  
      22.13   23.57                                                
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 43.60   3/21/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City                    
  Qualifying:   45.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courage, Caleb            SR Grove City             44.40      43.60* 
      20.61   22.99                                                
  2 Geissinger, John          SR Denison                43.96      43.98  
      21.17   22.81                                                
  3 Turk, Zachary             FR Kenyon                 44.87      44.12  
      21.23   22.89                                                
  4 Cook, John                JR Depauw                 44.77      44.40  
      21.12   23.28                                                
  5 Lardiere, Andrew          SR New York Univ          44.78      44.42  
      21.14   23.28                                                
  6 Koch, Jacob               SR St. Olaf               44.89      44.64  
      21.53   23.11                                                
  7 Withington, Blair         JR Kenyon                 44.53      44.73  
      21.44   23.29                                                
  8 Ferguson, Ben             JR UC Santa Cruz          45.32      44.75  
      21.36   23.39                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gross, Chase              SR UW Stevens PT          44.70      44.78  
      21.20   23.58                                                
 10 Fraser, Alex              SO Amherst                44.81      44.79  
      21.64   23.15                                                
 11 Cummings, Luke            JR M.I.T.                 45.70      44.89  
      21.42   23.47                                                
 12 Scarborough, Randall      SR Emory University       46.07      45.02  
      21.67   23.35                                                
 13 Leckey, Kevin             SR Washington Univ        45.24      45.12  
      21.59   23.53                                                
 14 Fleming, Craig            SO Kalamazoo              44.76      45.25  
      21.75   23.50                                                
 15 Bagley, Chris             SO Denison                45.63      45.28  
      21.85   23.43                                                
 16 Whitbeck, Tim             SR Grove City             44.82      45.32  
      21.43   23.89                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pearsall, Greg            SR Springfield            45.27      45.37  
      21.70   23.67                                                
 18 O'Rourke, Kevin           SR Middlebury             45.30      45.41  
      21.73   23.68                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Somers, David             FR Kenyon                 44.61      45.44  
      20.87   24.57                                                
 20 Moryan, Grant             JR Connecticut            45.54      45.49  
      21.77   23.72                                                
 21 Rood, Owen                FR Tufts                  47.00      45.53  
      21.64   23.89                                                
 22 Charpentier, Laurent      SR M.I.T.                 45.16      45.56  
      21.94   23.62                                                
 22 Bazzell, Brian            SO Kalamazoo              44.89      45.56  
      21.77   23.79                                                
 24 Harp, Tyler               FR Redlands               44.97      45.58  
      22.09   23.49                                                
 25 Davy, Sam                 FR UW Stevens PT          45.97      45.65  
      22.11   23.54                                                
 25 Chao, David               SO Washington Univ        46.04      45.65  
      22.26   23.39                                                
 27 Welsch, Aaron             JR HOPE                   45.56      45.71  
      21.71   24.00                                                
 28 Barczak, MJ               FR Denison                45.59      45.73  
      22.00   23.73                                                
 29 Rieniets, Dominic         JR Linfield               45.94      45.76  
      21.71   24.05                                                
 30 Machala, Michael          SR Kenyon                 46.22      45.88  
      21.62   24.26                                                
 31 Kircher, Shawn            SO TCNJ                   46.05      45.89  
      21.94   23.95                                                
 32 Rose, Matthew             JR HOPE                   45.82      46.00  
      22.08   23.92                                                
 33 Nawrot, Tom               SR TCNJ                   45.60      46.01  
      22.17   23.84                                                
 34 Woodward, Michael         SO Whitworth              45.76      46.04  
      22.17   23.87                                                
 34 Nelson, Taylor            JR Luther                 46.29      46.04  
      21.77   24.27                                                
 34 Troy, Patrick             JR Connecticut            46.37      46.04  
      22.03   24.01                                                
 37 Hamer, Eric               JR UC Santa Cruz          45.84      46.08  
      22.02   24.06                                                
 38 Vogelzang, Ryan           SR HOPE                   45.40      46.09  
      21.83   24.26                                                
 39 Pcholinski, Eric          JR New York Univ          45.32      46.25  
      21.90   24.35                                                
 40 Barnds, Brandon           JR Washington & Lee       45.67      46.33  
      22.19   24.14                                                
 41 Shields, Andrew           SR Tufts                  46.08      46.34  
      22.25   24.09                                                
 42 Vernoia, Mike             FR TCNJ                   45.39      46.36  
      22.19   24.17                                                
 43 Larsen, Peter             SR Grove City             46.25      46.37  
      21.99   24.38                                                
 44 Witzke, Christian         SR Amherst                46.13      46.41  
      22.13   24.28                                                
 45 Sellon, Chris             SR Denison                47.00      46.49  
      22.44   24.05                                                
 46 Terzic, Miran             SO Redlands               45.44      46.53  
      22.44   24.09                                                
 46 Diehl, Matt               JR UW LA Crosse           45.81      46.53  
      22.30   24.23                                                
 48 Behnke, Jon               SR Denison                46.33      46.54  
      22.20   24.34                                                
 49 Lynam, Steve              SR UW Stevens PT          46.27      46.57  
      22.15   24.42                                                
 50 Okorn, Jim                SR Coast Guard            45.92      46.67  
      21.78   24.89                                                
 51 Hetterich, Callan         SO Denison                47.05      46.69  
      22.65   24.04                                                
 52 Gagliardo, Kirk           FR Grove City             46.19      46.82  
      21.60   25.22                                                
 52 Klabak, Steve             JR Depauw                 46.07      46.82  
      22.18   24.64                                                
 54 Leemis, Justin            SO Emory University       46.33      46.92  
      22.53   24.39                                                
 55 Olds, Buddy               SR Redlands               46.26      46.95  
      22.48   24.47                                                
 56 Johnson, Jamie            JR UC Santa Cruz          46.14      46.97  
      22.72   24.25                                                
 57 James, Ryan               JR UC Santa Cruz          46.42      47.07  
      22.42   24.65                                                
 58 Huls, Erik                FR St. Thomas (Mn)        46.89      47.16  
      22.41   24.75                                                
 59 Bulakul, Teddy            JR Johns Hopkins          45.90      47.29  
      23.70   23.59                                                
 60 Murtha, Greg              SR Marymount              47.26      47.88  
      22.66   25.22                                                
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:47.07   3/21/2009 John Thomas, Johns Hopkins                 
  Qualifying:   1:51.96                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Thomas, John              JR Johns Hopkins        1:47.07    1:46.71* 
      24.69   27.13   27.16   27.73                                
  2 Mullee, Peter             JR St. Thomas (Mn)      1:48.84    1:46.85* 
      24.21   26.98   27.92   27.74                                
  3 Mpitsos, Michael          SO Kenyon               1:48.33    1:47.92  
      25.30   27.09   27.53   28.00                                
  4 Barry, Robert             FR Denison              1:48.17    1:48.01  
      25.19   27.36   27.91   27.55                                
  5 Graft, Hal                SO Transylvania         1:48.37    1:48.41  
      25.60   27.24   27.79   27.78                                
  6 Stumbaugh, Tim            FR M.I.T.               1:50.09    1:50.09  
      25.92   27.45   28.30   28.42                                
  7 Girdley, Ian              FR UW Stevens PT        1:50.30    1:51.06  
      26.09   27.87   28.59   28.51                                
  8 White, Tim                FR Amherst              1:50.16    1:51.37  
      25.88   27.56   28.90   29.03                                
Consolation Final
  9 Washnock, Christopher     FR Washington & Lee     1:50.49    1:49.25  
      26.18   27.78   27.77   27.52                                
 10 Ruch, Mitch               JR HOPE                 1:50.48    1:50.54  
      26.08   28.17   28.53   27.76                                
 11 Woods, Zach               SR Middlebury           1:51.25    1:50.59  
      25.70   27.84   28.87   28.18                                
 12 Ostreim, Nick             SO Claremont M-S        1:51.39    1:50.90  
      26.51   27.11   28.22   29.06                                
 13 Baldwin, Charlie          SR Denison              1:50.46    1:51.18  
      25.83   27.52   28.94   28.89                                
 14 Romanov, Vladislav        FR Staten Island        1:50.54    1:51.32  
      25.95   27.76   28.98   28.63                                
 15 Kowalski, Jackson         JR Puget Sound          1:50.83    1:51.80  
      26.15   28.04   28.82   28.79                                
 16 Meyer, Adam               SR St. Olaf             1:51.20    1:54.65  
      25.72   28.75   30.02   30.16                                
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:47.07   3/21/2009 John Thomas, Johns Hopkins                 
  Qualifying:   1:51.96                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, John              JR Johns Hopkins        1:49.64    1:47.07* 
      25.12   27.22   27.24   27.49                                
  2 Barry, Robert             FR Denison              1:49.20    1:48.17  
      25.48   27.50   27.62   27.57                                
  3 Mpitsos, Michael          SO Kenyon               1:48.58    1:48.33  
      25.80   27.46   27.31   27.76                                
  4 Graft, Hal                SO Transylvania         1:48.75    1:48.37  
      25.57   26.95   27.82   28.03                                
  5 Mullee, Peter             JR St. Thomas (Mn)      1:49.27    1:48.84  
      24.50   27.31   28.95   28.08                                
  6 Stumbaugh, Tim            FR M.I.T.               1:52.08    1:50.09  
      25.83   27.57   28.44   28.25                                
  7 White, Tim                FR Amherst              1:50.34    1:50.16  
      26.13   27.61   28.12   28.30                                
  8 Girdley, Ian              FR UW Stevens PT        1:50.12    1:50.30  
      25.88   27.54   28.11   28.77                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Baldwin, Charlie          SR Denison              1:51.20    1:50.46  
      26.10   27.65   28.34   28.37                                
 10 Ruch, Mitch               JR HOPE                 1:51.81    1:50.48  
      25.86   27.96   28.57   28.09                                
 11 Washnock, Christopher     FR Washington & Lee     1:51.84    1:50.49  
      25.54   27.46   28.84   28.65                                
 12 Romanov, Vladislav        FR Staten Island        1:50.96    1:50.54  
      25.63   26.91   28.31   29.69                                
 13 Kowalski, Jackson         JR Puget Sound          1:51.96    1:50.83  
      25.87   27.78   28.19   28.99                                
 14 Meyer, Adam               SR St. Olaf             1:52.97    1:51.20  
      25.31   27.70   29.00   29.19                                
 15 Woods, Zach               SR Middlebury           1:51.32    1:51.25  
      25.66   27.96   29.01   28.62                                
 16 Ostreim, Nick             SO Claremont M-S        1:51.61    1:51.39  
      26.49   27.20   28.83   28.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ringer, Neil              JR Emory University     1:51.79    1:51.57  
      26.64   28.29   28.04   28.60                                
 18 Grodecki, Charlie         SR Denison              1:51.79    1:51.66  
      25.93   27.96   28.48   29.29                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Spooner, Matt             SO Emory University     1:54.03    1:51.86  
      26.59   28.16   28.36   28.75                                
 20 Sorrell, Jesse            SO Kenyon               1:53.03    1:52.00  
      26.89   28.28   28.26   28.57                                
 21 Baker, Matt               SR Alfred               1:51.73    1:52.01  
      25.25   28.18   28.83   29.75                                
 22 Garr, Ryan                FR Clark                1:51.66    1:52.16  
      26.07   28.69   28.93   28.47                                
 23 Shanley, Jacob            JR Kenyon               1:50.30    1:52.17  
      25.40   28.43   29.04   29.30                                
 24 Walsh, Timothy            FR Connecticut          1:50.06    1:52.48  
      26.40   28.30   28.39   29.39                                
 25 Beckwith, Kellen          SO Olivet               1:53.64    1:52.61  
      26.22   28.52   29.21   28.66                                
 26 Young, Nathan             SO MACALESTER           1:51.18    1:52.70  
      25.83   27.83   29.25   29.79                                
 27 Weinstein, Paul           FR Emory University     1:55.47    1:52.75  
      27.51   28.33   28.34   28.57                                
 28 Molloy, Mike              SR TCNJ                 1:52.63    1:52.98  
      27.01   28.46   28.37   29.14                                
 29 Heyboer, Philip           JR HOPE                 1:52.62    1:53.17  
      26.39   28.66   29.09   29.03                                
 30 Huguenard, Douglas        JR Kenyon               1:59.96    1:53.75  
      25.91   28.72   29.80   29.32                                
 31 Heaney, Mike              SR TCNJ                 1:51.81    1:53.83  
      25.66   28.10   29.63   30.44                                
 32 Fitzgerald, Reid          SO Amherst              1:53.85    1:54.04  
      26.73   28.65   29.15   29.51                                
 33 Minturn, Ken              JR Emory University     1:53.41    1:54.36  
      26.77   28.57   29.34   29.68                                
 34 Young, Brian              JR Chicago              1:53.40    1:54.50  
      26.46   28.76   29.91   29.37                                
 35 Ellis, Paul               JR Kalamazoo            1:49.01    1:54.78  
      25.47   28.23   30.02   31.06                                
 36 Hanson, Alex              SO Carnegie Mellon      1:53.77    1:56.21  
      27.34   29.24   29.93   29.70                                
 37 Coppelli, Cam             SO Grove City           1:54.39    1:56.54  
      27.02   29.17   29.84   30.51                                
 38 Vanbiervliet, James       JR TCNJ                 1:52.84    1:56.99  
      26.49   29.32   30.25   30.93                                
 39 Valach, Chris             FR Washington Univ      2:00.81    1:58.89  
      26.74   29.22   30.82   32.11                                
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:58.90   3/16/2001 Joshua Boss, Hope                          
  Qualifying:   2:05.02                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Westby, Nelson            SR St. Olaf             2:00.68    1:59.26  
      26.53   30.22   30.49   32.02                                
  2 Beyer, Alex               JR Washington Univ      1:59.86    1:59.95  
      27.06   30.63   30.91   31.35                                
  3 Buyanov, Pavel            SO Staten Island        2:02.26    1:59.99  
      26.78   30.46   31.13   31.62                                
  4 Gatz, David               JR Ohio Wesleyan        2:01.64    2:00.69  
      27.36   30.36   31.31   31.66                                
  5 O'Connor, Myles           JR TCNJ                 2:02.67    2:01.36  
      26.90   30.55   31.36   32.55                                
  6 Grabiak, Tom              JR Franklin & Marsh     2:02.70    2:01.66  
      27.19   30.66   31.49   32.32                                
  7 Schranck, Stephen         SR Carthage             2:00.90    2:01.67  
      26.93   30.72   31.60   32.42                                
  8 Marschall, Ted            SR Carleton             2:02.63    2:02.55  
      27.52   31.14   31.61   32.28                                
Consolation Final
  9 Pai, Vincent              FR Claremont M-S        2:03.21    1:59.90  
      27.09   30.37   30.86   31.58                                
 10 Hostoffer, Alex           JR Case Reserve         2:03.84    2:01.75  
      27.39   30.63   31.58   32.15                                
 11 Lazarus, David            JR Kenyon               2:03.45    2:02.32  
      28.28   30.82   31.44   31.78                                
 12 Buck, Rory                FR Whitworth            2:02.75    2:02.34  
      27.55   31.07   31.79   31.93                                
 13 Bonewell, Tyler           SR Williams             2:02.71    2:02.79  
      27.27   30.82   31.55   33.15                                
 14 Nemeth, John              FR Denison              2:03.52    2:03.07  
      26.89   31.09   32.17   32.92                                
 15 Racz, Rastislav           JR M.I.T.               2:03.35    2:03.44  
      26.71   30.97   32.21   33.55                                
 16 Yamada, Kevin             JR Emory University     2:02.84    2:03.64  
      27.67   31.03   31.86   33.08                                
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:58.90   3/16/2001 Joshua Boss, Hope                          
  Qualifying:   2:05.02                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beyer, Alex               JR Washington Univ      2:04.41    1:59.86  
      27.16   30.47   30.95   31.28                                
  2 Westby, Nelson            SR St. Olaf             1:58.98    2:00.68  
      26.91   30.30   30.96   32.51                                
  3 Schranck, Stephen         SR Carthage             2:01.23    2:00.90  
      27.32   30.12   31.30   32.16                                
  4 Gatz, David               JR Ohio Wesleyan        2:01.23    2:01.64  
      28.21   30.64   30.59   32.20                                
  5 Buyanov, Pavel            SO Staten Island        2:00.58    2:02.26  
      27.17   30.84   31.99   32.26                                
  6 Marschall, Ted            SR Carleton             2:02.60    2:02.63  
      27.15   30.40   31.76   33.32                                
  7 O'Connor, Myles           JR TCNJ                 2:02.78    2:02.67  
      27.42   31.02   32.04   32.19                                
  8 Grabiak, Tom              JR Franklin & Marsh     2:03.62    2:02.70  
      27.45   30.94   31.74   32.57                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bonewell, Tyler           SR Williams             2:03.33    2:02.71  
      27.81   30.75   31.94   32.21                                
 10 Buck, Rory                FR Whitworth            2:04.12    2:02.75  
      27.65   31.43   31.75   31.92                                
 11 Yamada, Kevin             JR Emory University     2:05.24    2:02.84  
      27.91   30.70   31.80   32.43                                
 12 Pai, Vincent              FR Claremont M-S        2:02.68    2:03.21  
      27.43   30.92   32.06   32.80                                
 13 Racz, Rastislav           JR M.I.T.               2:03.77    2:03.35  
      26.82   30.89   32.35   33.29                                
 14 Lazarus, David            JR Kenyon               2:04.13    2:03.45  
      27.33   30.94   31.96   33.22                                
 15 Nemeth, John              FR Denison              2:02.50    2:03.52  
      27.30   31.51   31.86   32.85                                
 16 Hostoffer, Alex           JR Case Reserve         2:03.01    2:03.84  
      27.62   31.26   32.19   32.77                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schwartz, Brent           JR UW Stevens PT        2:03.09    2:03.98  
      27.49   31.86   32.43   32.20                                
 18 Booms, Ryan               SR Kalamazoo            2:05.02    2:04.06  
      27.91   31.04   31.93   33.18                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kegelman, John            SR Johns Hopkins        2:04.89    2:04.58  
      28.33   31.52   31.43   33.30                                
 20 Seo, Andrew               JR Carnegie Mellon      2:04.26    2:04.65  
      28.32   31.45   32.08   32.80                                
 21 White, Mason              SO Emory University     2:04.93    2:04.87  
      27.45   31.34   32.39   33.69                                
 22 Bakk, Ian                 FR Kenyon               2:05.91    2:05.02  
      27.75   31.64   32.64   32.99                                
 23 Federak, Bart             FR Amherst              2:04.54    2:05.39  
      28.18   31.73   32.29   33.19                                
 24 Henderson, Brad           SR Carnegie Mellon      2:05.39    2:05.40  
      28.15   31.55   32.47   33.23                                
 25 Agro, Brian               SR Alfred               2:06.96    2:05.41  
      28.04   32.19   31.94   33.24                                
 26 Nam, Tim                  FR Johns Hopkins        2:03.36    2:05.44  
      27.74   31.08   32.42   34.20                                
 27 Eder, Marc                FR Brandeis             2:04.79    2:05.64  
      28.16   31.85   32.57   33.06                                
 28 O'Connor, Mike            FR Amherst              2:06.27    2:07.17  
      28.62   32.49   32.57   33.49                                
 28 Ohning, Collin            SO Kenyon               2:06.52    2:07.17  
      27.87   32.27   33.40   33.63                                
 30 Perry, Mackenzie          SO Emory University     2:08.40    2:07.40  
      28.28   32.10   33.80   33.22                                
 31 Fields, John              SO Merchant Marine      2:11.06    2:07.60  
      28.90   32.13   32.94   33.63                                
 32 Nitz, Jonathan            JR Wheaton (Il)         2:07.27    2:07.81  
      28.32   31.83   33.25   34.41                                
 33 Keefer, Bennett           SO Grove City           2:07.90    2:09.19  
      29.05   32.12   33.49   34.53                                
 34 Schreiber, Ben            JR UW Stevens PT        2:09.40    2:09.97  
      29.28   34.99   33.46   32.24                                
 35 Hughes, Paul              SR Puget Sound          2:05.32    2:10.24  
      28.07   32.47   34.05   35.65                                
 36 Boyd, Alex                FR Union                2:05.46    2:10.60  
      28.00   33.11   34.53   34.96                                
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 557.05   3/18/2000 Jeff Gorton, Kalamazoo                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Halbach, Nicholas         SO Merchant Marine       525.30     536.35  
  2 Chadderdon, Jacob         SR UW Oshkosh            506.60     524.20  
  3 Robinson, Kai             SR Amherst               511.50     516.10  
  4 LaRowe, Nathan            JR Suny Potsdam          471.35     499.35  
  5 Merlin, Shawn             SO Suny Oswego           463.40     479.80  
  6 Carlisle, Bryan           SR Rowan                 500.65     478.40  
  7 Devine, Phillip           FR UW Oshkosh            447.30     466.25  
  8 Sobel, Brian              SO Springfield           477.70     461.05  
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 557.05   3/18/2000 Jeff Gorton, Kalamazoo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Halbach, Nicholas         SO Merchant Marine           NT     525.30  
  2 Robinson, Kai             SR Amherst                   NT     511.50  
  3 Chadderdon, Jacob         SR UW Oshkosh                NT     506.60  
  4 Carlisle, Bryan           SR Rowan                     NT     500.65  
  5 Sobel, Brian              SO Springfield               NT     477.70  
  6 LaRowe, Nathan            JR Suny Potsdam              NT     471.35  
  7 Merlin, Shawn             SO Suny Oswego               NT     463.40  
  8 Devine, Phillip           FR UW Oshkosh                NT     447.30  
  9 Messina, Eric             FR Suny Oswego               NT     445.35  
 10 Chesney, George           SR Ohio Northern             NT     427.55  
 11 Culen, Matthew            SR R.P.I.                    NT     427.10  
 12 Dykstra, Bryan            SR UW Eau Claire             NT     422.35  
 13 Wilkinson, David          SR Wesleyan                  NT     417.35  
 14 Richert, Todd             SO Baldwin-Wallace           NT     414.00  
 15 Fitzgerald, Matthew       JR Springfield               NT     408.90  
 16 Straehley, Ian            FR St. Olaf                  NT     407.00  
 17 Lattimore, Ty             JR Albion                    NT     397.65  
 18 Demoulin, Willis          SO Suny Geneseo              NT     397.00  
 19 Matera, Robert            JR Tufts                     NT     392.85  
 20 Ritt, Kenny               JR UW Eau Claire             NT     375.05  
 21 Balesteri, Mark           SO Rowan                     NT     362.90  
 22 Garcia, Alex              SO UC Santa Cruz             NT     362.00  
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 2:57.98   3/21/1998 , Kenyon                                   
  Qualifying:   3:02.99                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kenyon College                                    2:58.57    2:56.22* 
     1) Turk, Zachary FR                2) Harris, Matthew SR             
     3) Withington, Blair JR            4) Somers, David FR               
       21.12    44.23    20.79    44.42    20.49    43.78    20.66    43.79
  2 Denison University                                3:01.80    2:56.56* 
     1) Curtis, David SR                2) Barczak, MJ FR                 
     3) Bagley, Chris SO                4) Geissinger, John SR            
       21.74    45.07    20.94    44.18    21.20    44.46    20.33    42.85
  3 Grove City College                                2:59.17    2:59.06  
     1) Gagliardo, Kirk FR              2) Larsen, Peter SR               
     3) Whitbeck, Tim SR                4) Courage, Caleb SR              
       21.77    45.79    21.00    45.63    20.81    44.18    20.45    43.46
  4 Emory University                                  2:59.88    3:00.77  
     1) Dimarco, Tom JR                 2) Bernstein, Mark SO             
     3) Sloan, Brad JR                  4) Scarborough, Randall SR        
       21.87    45.89    21.33    45.07    21.38    45.87    20.69    43.94
  5 Washington University                             3:00.18    3:00.85  
     1) Leckey, Kevin SR                2) Beyer, Alex JR                 
     3) Arteaga, Dan JR                 4) Chao, David SO                 
       21.49    44.95    21.45    45.36    21.50    45.81    20.92    44.73
  6 Amherst College                                   3:01.28    3:01.22  
     1) Homchick, Tad JR                2) Fraser, Alex SO                
     3) McBratney, Ben FR               4) Witzke, Christian SR           
       21.96    45.73    20.72    44.03    21.66    46.20    21.11    45.26
  7 Depauw University                                 3:01.73    3:02.32  
     1) Cook, John JR                   2) Montgomery, John FR            
     3) Baugh, Josh SO                  4) Klabak, Steve JR               
       21.31    44.96    21.25    45.93    21.58    45.77    21.48    45.66
  8 Wisconsin Stevens Point                           3:01.56    3:02.40  
     1) Lynam, Steve SR                 2) Davy, Sam FR                   
     3) Donisch, Rob SR                 4) Gross, Chase SR                
       22.38    46.53    21.38    44.99    21.92    46.56    20.99    44.32
Consolation Final
  9 Kalamazoo College                                 3:03.54    3:01.36  
     1) Bazzell, Brian SO               2) Ellis, Paul JR                 
     3) Dekker, Bobby SR                4) Fleming, Craig SO              
       21.67    45.38    21.59    46.01    21.79    45.92    20.87    44.05
 10 The College of New Jersey                         3:03.58    3:01.85  
     1) Nawrot, Tom SR                  2) Kircher, Shawn SO              
     3) Medvecky, Tom SO                4) Vernoia, Mike FR               
       21.63    45.49    21.11    45.11    21.59    45.59    21.58    45.66
 11 M.I.T.                                            3:02.90    3:01.89  
     1) Zhou, Jeff JR                   2) Cummings, Luke JR              
     3) Wellings, Peter SR              4) Charpentier, Laurent SR        
       22.53    47.07    21.14    44.45    21.74    45.66    20.97    44.71
 12 Hope College                                      3:02.08    3:02.46  
     1) Vogelzang, Ryan SR              2) Welsch, Aaron JR               
     3) Nelis, Ryan JR                  4) Rose, Matthew JR               
       21.33    45.97    21.30    45.20    21.80    46.13    21.53    45.16
 13 Johns Hopkins University                          3:03.20    3:03.45  
     1) Bulakul, Teddy JR               2) Thomas, John JR                
     3) Postetter, David SR             4) Moisiades, Spiros JR           
       21.92    45.87    21.03    44.75    21.97    46.54    21.82    46.29
 14 Redlands                                          3:03.47    3:03.95  
     1) Olds, Buddy SR                  2) Terzic, Miran SO               
     3) Floersch, John JR               4) Harp, Tyler FR                 
       22.48    46.90    21.17    45.77    21.63    46.05    21.71    45.23
 15 Washington and Lee University                     3:03.37    3:04.00  
     1) Talluri, Nick JR                2) Stirling, Brian FR             
     3) Tatman, Brett SR                4) Barnds, Brandon JR             
       22.23    46.22    21.46    45.57    21.83    46.62    21.52    45.59
 16 UC Santa Cruz                                     3:03.92    3:09.48  
     1) Hamer, Eric JR                  2) Johnson, Jamie JR              
     3) James, Ryan JR                  4) Ferguson, Ben JR               
       22.58    47.47    22.98    47.94    22.63    48.06    21.45    46.01
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 2:57.98   3/21/1998 , Kenyon                                   
  Qualifying:   3:02.99                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenyon College                                    2:58.04    2:58.57  
     1) Somers, David FR                2) Harris, Matthew SR             
     3) Turk, Zachary FR                4) Machala, Michael SR            
       21.99    45.36    21.12    44.32    20.68    44.02    21.09    44.87
  2 Grove City College                                3:01.66    2:59.17  
     1) Gagliardo, Kirk FR              2) Larsen, Peter SR               
     3) Whitbeck, Tim SR                4) Courage, Caleb SR              
       22.34    46.03    21.43    45.24    21.28    44.79    20.38    43.11
  3 Emory University                                  3:03.50    2:59.88  
     1) Dimarco, Tom JR                 2) Bernstein, Mark SO             
     3) Sloan, Brad JR                  4) Scarborough, Randall SR        
       21.91    45.65    21.10    44.78    21.29    45.52    21.12    43.93
  4 Washington University                             3:02.35    3:00.18  
     1) Leckey, Kevin SR                2) Beyer, Alex JR                 
     3) Arteaga, Dan JR                 4) Chao, David SO                 
       21.52    44.77    21.31    45.03    21.47    45.42    21.31    44.96
  5 Amherst College                                   3:01.89    3:01.28  
     1) Homchick, Tad JR                2) Witzke, Christian SR           
     3) McBratney, Ben FR               4) Fraser, Alex SO                
       21.82    45.75    21.24    45.14    21.85    46.62    20.62    43.77
  6 Wisconsin Stevens Point                           3:01.38    3:01.56  
     1) Lynam, Steve SR                 2) Gross, Chase SR                
     3) Donisch, Rob SR                 4) Davy, Sam FR                   
       22.28    46.29    21.02    44.31    21.75    46.27    21.43    44.69
  7 Depauw University                                 3:02.99    3:01.73  
     1) Cook, John JR                   2) Montgomery, John FR            
     3) Baugh, Josh SO                  4) Klabak, Steve JR               
       21.39    44.57    21.20    45.87    21.16    45.59    20.94    45.70
  8 Denison University                                2:59.53    3:01.80  
     1) Curtis, David SR                2) Barczak, MJ FR                 
     3) Bagley, Chris SO                4) Sellon, Chris SR               
       21.85    45.21    21.54    45.56    21.78    45.24    21.65    45.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hope College                                      3:01.48    3:02.08  
     1) Vogelzang, Ryan SR              2) Welsch, Aaron JR               
     3) Nelis, Ryan JR                  4) Rose, Matthew JR               
       22.12    46.30    21.39    45.02    21.71    45.33    21.79    45.43
 10 M.I.T.                                            3:03.07    3:02.90  
     1) Zhou, Jeff JR                   2) Cummings, Luke JR              
     3) Wellings, Peter SR              4) Charpentier, Laurent SR        
       22.42    47.36    21.07    44.35    21.55    46.00    21.22    45.19
 11 Johns Hopkins University                          3:04.49    3:03.20  
     1) Bulakul, Teddy JR               2) Thomas, John JR                
     3) Postetter, David SR             4) Moisiades, Spiros JR           
       21.64    45.93    20.90    44.62    21.78    46.38    21.84    46.27
 12 Washington and Lee University                     3:02.83    3:03.37  
     1) Barnds, Brandon JR              2) Stirling, Brian FR             
     3) Talluri, Nick JR                4) Crook, Paul SR                 
       22.52    46.37    21.60    45.69    21.40    45.17    21.51    46.14
 13 Redlands                                          3:02.46    3:03.47  
     1) Olds, Buddy SR                  2) Terzic, Miran SO               
     3) Floersch, John JR               4) Harp, Tyler FR                 
       22.49    46.64    21.37    45.80    21.88    46.32    21.47    44.71
 14 Kalamazoo College                                 2:59.26    3:03.54  
     1) Bazzell, Brian SO               2) Fleming, Craig SO              
     3) Dekker, Bobby SR                4) Manning, Chris FR              
       21.94    45.63    21.42    44.72    21.83    46.06    22.22    47.13
 15 The College of New Jersey                         3:02.33    3:03.58  
     1) Nawrot, Tom SR                  2) Vernoia, Mike FR               
     3) Medvecky, Tom SO                4) Kircher, Shawn SO              
       22.28    46.02    21.97    46.39    21.71    45.89    21.42    45.28
 16 UC Santa Cruz                                     3:02.30    3:03.92  
     1) James, Ryan JR                  2) Johnson, Jamie JR              
     3) Ferguson, Ben JR                4) Hamer, Eric JR                 
       22.55    47.14    22.29    46.01    21.37    44.74    22.21    46.03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tufts University                                  3:05.31    3:03.93  
     1) Jenkins, Gordy SO               2) Rood, Owen FR                  
     3) Kinsella, Patrick JR            4) Shields, Andrew SR             
       21.97    46.78    21.21    45.25    21.63    46.13    21.63    45.77
 18 New York University                               3:03.80    3:05.63  
     1) Wang, Eric SR                   2) Pcholinski, Eric JR            
     3) Hogan, Paul SR                  4) Lardiere, Andrew SR            
       22.60    47.55    21.72    45.94    22.65    47.91    20.88    44.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Connecticut College                               3:05.89    3:05.69  
     1) Troy, Patrick JR                2) Walsh, Timothy FR              
     3) Moryan, Grant JR                4) Finnerty, Brian JR             
       21.96    46.18    21.51    46.72    21.45    45.19    22.03    47.60
 20 Gustavus Adolphus College                         3:04.70    3:06.26  
     1) Stewart, Matt SR                2) Davis, Skylar JR               
     3) Davis, Whitaker SO              4) Pearson, Dave SR               
       22.10    45.55    22.54    47.30    22.51    47.19    21.51    46.22
 -- Puget Sound                                       3:07.90         DQ  
     1) Kowalski, Jackson JR            2) Hughes, Paul SR                
     3) Gentling, Garrett SR            4) Schluederberg, Bret SR         
       22.82    47.39    22.92    49.08    22.75    48.04    21.80    45.92

Back to the WIAC home page

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved