Licensed to UWSP                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/17/2007 09:26 PM
                   CONFERENCE 2007 - 2/15/2007 to 2/17/2007                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:35.88   2/15/2007 Stevens Point                              
                         Crook, Crunstedt, Bard, Hake                      
  Conference: C 1:36.43      2/2006 Stevens Point, UW-SP                       
                         Crook, Bard, Crunstedt, Hake                      
                1:35.80  D3 A
                1:38.32  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 UW - La Crosse  'A'                         1:39.73    1:38.46         40  
     1) Hathaway, Clare SO              2) Peyer, Brianna FR              
     3) Rux, Danielle SO                4) Vogts, Heather SR              
       24.72    24.08    24.82    24.84                                    
  2 UW - Oshkosh  'A'                           1:54.36    1:42.03         34  
     1) Tobakos, Brittany               2) Redlich, Sharon                
     3) Krajco, Lynnea                  4) Zahour, Julie                  
       26.50    26.37    24.63    24.53                                    
  3 UW - Eau Claire  'A'                        1:45.52    1:42.79         32  
     1) Klomps, Ane                     2) Welke, Kyle                    
     3) Kleist, Missy                   4) Grossklaus, Ann                
       26.01    25.31    25.77    25.70                                    
  4 UW - River Falls  'A'                       1:50.45    1:44.36         30  
     1) Lambach, Jill                   2) Swenty, Ashley                 
     3) King, Ashley                    4) Mandich, Danielle              
       26.53    26.22    27.01    24.60                                    
  5 UW - Whitewater  'A'                        1:48.48    1:44.75         28  
     1) Jenkins, Danyelle C JR          2) George, Shannon D JR           
     3) Neu, Allyson M SO               4) Alf, Casey J JR                
       26.51    26.52    26.89    24.83                                    
 -- UW - Stevens Point  'A'                     1:43.54         DQ        
     1) Crook, Jerica SR                2) Crunstedt, Kelsey SR           
     3) Bard, Beth SR                   4) Hake, Cait SO                  
       24.45    23.56    24.11    23.38                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:35.88   2/15/2007 Stevens Point                              
                         Crook, Crunstedt, Bard, Hake                      
  Conference: C 1:36.43      2/2006 Stevens Point, UW-SP                       
                         Crook, Bard, Crunstedt, Hake                      
                1:35.80  D3 A
                1:38.32  D3 B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 UW - La Crosse  'A'                               1:40.96    1:39.73        
     1) Hathaway, Clare SO              2) Peyer, Brianna FR              
     3) Rux, Danielle SO                4) Vogts, Heather SR              
       24.98    24.18    25.45    25.12                                    
  2 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                           1:36.66    1:43.54        
     1) Clemens, Lisa FR                2) Bard, Beth SR                  
     3) Strobel, Abby SO                4) Odorizzi, Dana SO              
       25.62    25.28    25.89    26.75                                    
  3 UW - Eau Claire  'A'                              1:43.84    1:45.52        
     1) Klomps, Ane                     2) Bodensteiner, Mari             
     3) Kleist, Missy                   4) Spicer, Jenna                  
       26.29    26.71    26.26    26.26                                    
  4 UW - Whitewater  'A'                              1:45.65    1:48.48        
     1) Jenkins, Danyelle C JR          2) Feneis, Michaela R SO          
     3) Berg, Kaitlin R FR              4) Alf, Casey J JR                
       26.64    27.69    28.53    25.62                                    
  5 UW - River Falls  'A'                             1:45.30    1:50.45        
     1) O'Brien, Martha                 2) Felts, Tia                     
     3) Swenty, Ashley                  4) King, Ashley                   
       28.47    28.24    26.53    27.21                                    
  6 UW - Oshkosh  'A'                                 1:45.29    1:54.36        
     1) Lewis, Nicole                   2) Nametz, Emma                   
     3) Storch, Amanda                  4) Krautkramer, Jana              
       28.95    28.50    29.22    27.69                                    
 
Event 1T  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
                1:35.80  D3 A
                1:38.32  D3 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                          NT    1:35.88 D3 B   
     1) Crook, Jerica SR                2) Crunstedt, Kelsey SR           
     3) Bard, Beth SR                   4) Hake, Cait SO                  
       24.63    23.58    24.11    23.56                                    
  2 UW - La Crosse  'A'                              NT    1:38.28 D3 B   
     1) Peyer, Brianna FR               2) Rux, Danielle SO               
     3) Vogts, Heather SR               4) Hathaway, Clare SO             
       24.49    24.90    24.55    24.34                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:22.60             Stevens Point                              
                         Moen, Sherwood, Willoughby, Weinhold              
  Conference: C 1:22.81      2/1997 Stevens Point, UW-SP                       
                         Moen, Sherwood, Willoughby, Weinhold              
                1:23.11  D3 A
                1:24.72  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 UW - La Crosse  'A'                         1:26.10    1:23.55 D3 B    40  
     1) Diehl, Matthew FR               2) Boyle, Christopher SO          
     3) Carlson, Adam SR                4) Wolff, Anthony FR              
       20.91    21.14    21.10    20.40                                    
  2 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                     1:29.18    1:24.22 D3 B    34  
     1) Hartl, Kyle SR                  2) Clapp, Willie JR               
     3) Golz, Ryan FR                   4) Donisch, Rob SO                
       21.35    20.72    21.47    20.68                                    
  3 UW - Whitewater  'A'                        1:33.99    1:26.30         32  
     1) Huffman, Mike D SO              2) Sandrin, Joe E SR              
     3) Sedgwick, John JR               4) Stanczyk, Jon FR               
       21.85    21.55    21.88    21.02                                    
  4 UW - Oshkosh  'A'                           1:41.39    1:30.09         30  
     1) Zangl, Justin                   2) Patzwald, Jason                
     3) Ray, Josh                       4) Cole, Nic                      
       24.12    22.16    21.56    22.25                                    
  5 UW - River Falls  'A'                       1:39.06    1:34.60         28  
     1) Banz, Matt                      2) Johnson, David                 
     3) Keyser, Mike                    4) Ormson, Tyler                  
       22.63    24.12    24.28    23.57                                    
 -- UW - Eau Claire  'A'                        1:30.68         DQ        
     1) Peterson, Bill                  2) Schmidt-Jackson, Cale          
     3) Peterson, Nick                  4) Olsen, Brett                   
       22.34    22.20    22.24    21.83                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:22.60             Stevens Point                              
                         Moen, Sherwood, Willoughby, Weinhold              
  Conference: C 1:22.81      2/1997 Stevens Point, UW-SP                       
                         Moen, Sherwood, Willoughby, Weinhold              
                1:23.11  D3 A
                1:24.72  D3 B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 UW - La Crosse  'A'                               1:23.93    1:26.10        
     1) Diehl, Matthew FR               2) Ballweg, Kevin JR              
     3) Kirschling, Michael JR          4) Wolff, Anthony FR              
       21.41    21.74    22.07    20.88                                    
  2 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                           1:25.45    1:29.18        
     1) Gensler, Ben JR                 2) Hoppe, Scott JR                
     3) Clapp, Willie JR                4) Hubert, Pat SR                 
       22.78    22.32    21.96    22.12                                    
  3 UW - Eau Claire  'A'                              1:31.70    1:30.68        
     1) Peterson, Nick                  2) Schwartz, Brian                
     3) Olsen, Brett                    4) Schmidt-Jackson, Cale          
       23.01    23.08    21.94    22.65                                    
  4 UW - Whitewater  'A'                              1:30.34    1:33.99        
     1) Warren, Bryan SO                2) Keller, Grant S SO             
     3) Slak, Tyler SO                  4) Martin, Henry K FR             
       24.41    22.30    23.31    23.97                                    
  5 UW - River Falls  'A'                             1:33.40    1:39.06        
     1) Moe, Jacob                      2) Keyser, Mike                   
     3) Fritchen, Tom                   4) Johnson, David                 
       25.54    24.60    24.59    24.33                                    
  6 UW - Oshkosh  'A'                                 1:32.58    1:41.39        
     1) Elliott, Ryan                   2) Czajka, Tim                    
     3) Socha, Adam                     4) Schendt, Steven                
       25.95    26.29    24.36    24.79                                    
 
Event 2T  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
                1:23.11  D3 A
                1:24.72  D3 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 UW - La Crosse  'A'                              NT    1:23.19 D3 B   
     1) Diehl, Matthew FR               2) Boyle, Christopher SO          
     3) Carlson, Adam SR                4) Wolff, Anthony FR              
       20.83    20.90    21.09    20.37                                    
  2 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                          NT    1:23.45 D3 B   
     1) Gross, Chase SO                 2) Hartl, Kyle SR                 
     3) Clapp, Willie JR                4) Donisch, Rob SO                
       20.93    20.60    20.61    21.31                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 5:06.88      2/2003 Empanger, UW-L                             
  Conference: C 5:01.51      2/2004 Carlene Empanger, UW-L                     
                5:01.56  D3 A
                5:08.62  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Slawson, Kari       FR UW - Stevens Pt.     5:16.25    5:12.49         20  
      28.82   31.19   31.19   31.77   31.54   32.07   31.68   31.64
      31.30   31.29                                                
  2 Colbert, Alissa     SR UW - Stevens Pt.     5:16.94    5:13.88         17  
      28.99   31.14   31.50   31.76   31.98   31.93   31.93   32.00
      31.80   30.85                                                
  3 Boehme, Stephanie   JR UW - Stevens Pt.     5:17.85    5:15.80         15.5
      28.93   31.29   31.65   31.78   31.85   32.32   31.81   32.47
      32.49   31.21                                                
  3 Viau, Emily            UW - Eau Claire      5:18.06    5:15.80         15.5
      28.77   31.65   31.73   32.04   32.22   32.52   32.08   32.27
      32.01   30.51                                                
  5 Googins, Lindsey    JR UW - Stevens Pt.     5:19.91    5:17.09         14  
      28.83   31.58   31.88   31.85   32.10   32.11   32.31   32.57
      32.46   31.40                                                
  6 Russart, Sarah      SO UW - La Crosse       5:22.23    5:17.32         13  
      28.32   31.12   31.70   31.65   31.99   32.78   32.82   33.05
      32.59   31.30                                                
  7 Gormley, Bridget    JR UW - Stevens Pt.     5:20.43    5:17.60         12  
      29.93   31.61   31.70   31.92   32.51   32.17   32.15   32.31
      32.10   31.20                                                
  8 Krisch, Maria       SO UW - La Crosse       5:21.55    5:21.65         11  
      29.79   31.97   32.55   32.58   32.25   32.44   32.41   32.58
      32.59   32.49                                                
B - Final
  9 Talavera, Anita     SO UW - La Crosse       5:22.52    5:20.17          9  
      30.18   31.60   32.10   32.23   32.55   31.71   32.57   32.83
      32.69   31.71                                                
 10 Blank, Jackie          UW - Eau Claire      5:28.85    5:22.82          7  
      29.99   32.35   32.96   32.90   32.95   33.16   33.00   32.74
      32.35   30.42                                                
 11 Knuesel, Erica      JR UW - La Crosse       5:25.02    5:23.11          6  
      30.33   32.37   32.79   32.95   32.92   32.49   32.82   32.84
      32.54   31.06                                                
 12 Stewart, Amy           UW - Eau Claire      5:28.27    5:25.73          5  
      30.27   32.51   32.97   33.23   33.19   32.96   33.11   32.88
      32.89   31.72                                                
 13 Tobakos, Brittany      UW - Oshkosh         5:29.27    5:26.08          4  
      30.04   32.37   33.09   33.47   33.37   33.19   33.32   33.27
      32.99   30.97                                                
 14 Kroger, Amanda         UW - Eau Claire      5:32.11    5:34.04          3  
      29.20   31.89   32.69   33.60   33.99   33.97   34.84   34.78
      34.75   34.33                                                
 15 Mace, Alyssa           UW - Eau Claire      5:43.52    5:40.76          2  
      30.36   32.96   33.36   34.22   34.89   34.90   35.38   35.30
      35.30   34.09                                                
 16 Adair, Alyssa          Uw- River Falls      5:41.29    5:45.54          1  
      30.33   33.43   34.39   35.20   34.23   35.73   35.79   35.82
      35.40   35.22                                                
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 5:06.88      2/2003 Empanger, UW-L                             
  Conference: C 5:01.51      2/2004 Carlene Empanger, UW-L                     
                5:01.56  D3 A
                5:08.62  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Slawson, Kari             FR UW - Stevens Pt.     5:16.08    5:16.25        
      29.27   31.38   31.31   31.73   31.64   32.23   32.49   32.84
      31.87   31.49                                                
  2 Colbert, Alissa           SR UW - Stevens Pt.     5:20.70    5:16.94        
      29.51   31.91   32.12   32.16   32.08   32.17   32.23   32.21
      31.66   30.89                                                
  3 Boehme, Stephanie         JR UW - Stevens Pt.     5:17.75    5:17.85        
      29.23   31.21   31.83   31.99   31.98   32.20   31.99   32.36
      32.70   32.36                                                
  4 Viau, Emily                  UW - Eau Claire      5:28.28    5:18.06        
      28.73   31.45   32.21   32.14   31.77   32.18   32.31   32.55
      32.50   32.22                                                
  5 Googins, Lindsey          JR UW - Stevens Pt.     5:18.13    5:19.91        
      28.92   31.20   31.88   31.75   31.92   32.59   32.98   32.95
      33.14   32.58                                                
  6 Gormley, Bridget          JR UW - Stevens Pt.     5:20.91    5:20.43        
      29.89   31.72   31.98   31.72   31.98   32.12   32.46   32.85
      33.12   32.59                                                
  7 Krisch, Maria             SO UW - La Crosse       5:27.89    5:21.55        
      30.12   32.35   32.70   32.74   32.12   32.00   32.04   32.37
      32.55   32.56                                                
  8 Russart, Sarah            SO UW - La Crosse       5:23.91    5:22.23        
      27.82   30.69   31.09   31.96   32.54   33.06   33.40   33.86
      33.91   33.90                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Talavera, Anita           SO UW - La Crosse       5:21.70    5:22.52        
      30.45   31.97   32.83   32.73   32.80   31.95   32.67   32.52
      32.50   32.10                                                
 10 Knuesel, Erica            JR UW - La Crosse       5:31.97    5:25.02        
      29.53   31.80   32.51   33.09   33.40   32.95   33.14   33.11
      33.25   32.24                                                
 11 Stewart, Amy                 UW - Eau Claire      5:30.82    5:28.27        
      29.60   32.06   32.45   32.71   33.03   33.51   33.59   33.78
      34.03   33.51                                                
 12 Blank, Jackie                UW - Eau Claire      5:29.68    5:28.85        
      29.84   32.43   32.73   33.13   33.45   33.40   33.89   33.48
      33.72   32.78                                                
 13 Tobakos, Brittany            UW - Oshkosh         5:31.63    5:29.27        
      30.02   32.14   33.18   33.30   33.00   33.16   33.37   33.98
      33.83   33.29                                                
 14 Kroger, Amanda               UW - Eau Claire      5:33.20    5:32.11        
      30.35   32.35   32.77   33.49   33.04   33.27   34.04   34.28
      34.81   33.71                                                
 15 Adair, Alyssa                Uw- River Falls      5:53.67    5:41.29        
      30.50   33.47   34.35   34.36   34.48   34.40   34.83   35.48
      35.57   33.85                                                
 16 Mace, Alyssa                 UW - Eau Claire      5:42.68    5:43.52        
      29.95   33.31   34.32   34.77   35.08   35.37   35.19   35.55
      35.91   34.07                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Krautkramer, Jana            UW - Oshkosh         5:50.07    5:46.36        
      31.20   33.73   34.79   35.17   35.24   35.36   35.54   35.63
      35.47   34.23                                                
 18 Klaybor, Leah                UW - Oshkosh         5:47.70    5:47.22        
      31.32   34.19   35.01   35.16   35.37   35.17   35.63   35.58
      35.48   34.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wells, Jess R             SO UW - Whitewater      5:54.31    5:49.88        
      31.30   34.42   35.69   35.88   35.58   35.73   35.79   35.72
      35.75   34.02                                                
 20 Smith, Danielle              UW - Oshkosh         6:03.62    5:53.90        
      31.82   34.54   35.73   35.61   36.30   35.89   36.66   36.43
      35.79   35.13                                                
 21 Berg, Kaitlin R           FR UW - Whitewater      5:58.32    5:57.46        
      31.82   34.15   35.39   35.76   36.07   36.65   37.39   36.69
      37.51   36.03                                                
 22 Lewis, Nicole                UW - Oshkosh         6:20.40    5:58.06        
      31.73   35.04   35.68   36.09   35.70   36.56   36.73   37.18
      36.92   36.43                                                
 23 Benetti, Kristin             UW - Oshkosh         6:09.90    5:59.32        
      30.96   34.14   35.47   35.91   36.48   36.94   37.35   37.86
      37.64   36.57                                                
 24 Westlund, Rachael            Uw- River Falls      5:56.22    6:08.61        
      32.77   35.54   36.80   36.45   36.51   37.61   38.78   38.86
      38.63   36.66                                                
 25 Matoush, Sara N           SR UW - Whitewater      6:19.16    6:10.15        
      32.80   35.89   37.02   37.36   37.77   38.59   37.65   38.11
      37.91   37.05                                                
 26 Benedon, Pam                 UW - Oshkosh         6:25.94    6:22.90        
      32.67   35.92   36.96   37.60   38.10   38.91   40.34   41.08
      41.46   39.86                                                
 27 Pamperin, Steph           SR UW - Whitewater      6:07.05    6:23.45        
      33.67   37.52   38.88   39.61   39.81   39.11   39.00   39.13
      38.85   37.87                                                
 28 Knight, Freya                UW - Oshkosh         6:32.66    6:32.49        
      31.68   35.78   37.76   39.12   40.16   40.96   41.71   41.96
      41.83   41.53                                                
 29 Pein, Beckey                 UW - Oshkosh         6:59.11    6:40.01        
      36.06   39.38   40.70   40.26   40.30   40.77   40.86   41.19
      40.75   39.74                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 4:34.65      2/2000 Borta, UW-WW                               
  Conference: C 4:34.56      2/2000 John Borta, UW-W                           
                4:32.80  D3 A
                4:39.99  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coyne, Joel         SR UW - La Crosse       4:50.64    4:44.96         20  
      25.94   29.06   28.95   29.25   29.09   29.29   28.85   28.40
      28.48   27.65                                                
  2 Richters, Karl      JR UW - La Crosse       4:53.82    4:45.71         17  
      25.64   27.78   28.33   28.55   28.95   29.06   29.22   29.21
      29.63   29.34                                                
  3 Lynam, Steve        JR UW - Stevens Pt.     4:49.03    4:47.40         16  
      25.63   29.12   29.16   29.31   29.32   29.28   29.29   29.14
      28.96   28.19                                                
  4 Beilman, Michael    FR UW - La Crosse       4:53.56    4:51.03         15  
      26.31   29.20   29.48   29.76   29.30   29.21   29.20   29.34
      29.68   29.55                                                
  5 Kultgen, Alex M     SO UW - Whitewater      4:51.70    4:54.09         14  
      26.10   28.88   29.59   29.59   29.79   29.77   30.05   30.26
      30.71   29.35                                                
  6 Cole, Nic              UW - Oshkosh         4:55.10    4:54.44         13  
      25.43   28.16   29.29   30.05   30.62   30.78   31.16   30.81
      29.84   28.30                                                
  7 Nelson, Jeff        SR UW - Stevens Pt.     4:52.76    4:55.68         12  
      26.58   28.93   29.20   29.39   29.86   30.33   30.45   30.67
      30.46   29.81                                                
  8 Wencel, Bennet         UW - Stevens Pt.     4:54.87    4:57.25         11  
      26.04   28.95   29.60   30.25   30.29   30.29   30.65   30.74
      30.70   29.74                                                
B - Final
  9 Finley, Patrick        UW - Eau Claire      4:58.62    4:52.66          9  
      26.71   29.24   29.85   29.95   29.85   29.75   29.90   29.98
      29.50   27.93                                                
 10 Jordan, Brian          UW - Eau Claire      4:57.31    4:54.14          7  
      26.74   29.69   29.82   29.64   30.01   29.69   29.54   29.78
      29.73   29.50                                                
 11 Schultz, Matt          UW - Eau Claire      5:00.97    4:56.79          6  
      26.72   29.55   29.81   30.14   30.01   30.72   30.85   30.89
      30.44   27.66                                                
 12 Shea, Chris         SR UW - Stevens Pt.     4:55.86    4:57.36          5  
      26.80   29.56   29.20   29.38   29.56   29.92   30.34   30.45
      29.79   32.36                                                
 13 Rundell, Eric       SO UW - Stevens Pt.     4:57.02    4:57.56          4  
      26.62   29.11   29.81   29.92   30.03   30.32   30.54   30.60
      30.41   30.20                                                
 14 Gary, Wyn           FR UW - Whitewater      5:03.58    5:00.19          3  
      27.44   29.23   30.16   30.44   30.68   30.52   30.59   30.47
      31.08   29.58                                                
 15 Schmerbauch, Matth  JR UW - La Crosse       5:01.72    5:01.84          2  
      26.94   29.32   30.35   30.75   31.02   31.04   31.06   30.84
      30.53   29.99                                                
 16 Nord, Eric D        FR UW - Whitewater      5:02.20    5:04.25          1  
      25.48   28.79   29.82   30.44   31.10   31.62   31.61   31.97
      32.17   31.25                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 4:34.65      2/2000 Borta, UW-WW                               
  Conference: C 4:34.56      2/2000 John Borta, UW-W                           
                4:32.80  D3 A
                4:39.99  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lynam, Steve              JR UW - Stevens Pt.     4:53.12    4:49.03        
      25.91   28.78   28.40   28.85   29.28   29.24   29.42   29.90
      29.95   29.30                                                
  2 Coyne, Joel               SR UW - La Crosse       4:54.39    4:50.64        
      26.48   29.21   29.27   29.79   29.78   30.00   29.23   29.29
      29.11   28.48                                                
  3 Kultgen, Alex M           SO UW - Whitewater      5:14.71    4:51.70        
      26.32   28.73   29.19   29.30   29.52   29.97   29.86   30.15
      29.88   28.78                                                
  4 Nelson, Jeff              SR UW - Stevens Pt.     4:51.99    4:52.76        
      26.67   28.95   29.13   29.61   29.48   29.59   30.04   30.65
      30.02   28.62                                                
  5 Beilman, Michael          FR UW - La Crosse       5:00.09    4:53.56        
      27.02   29.47   29.92   29.91   29.79   29.70   28.98   29.57
      29.97   29.23                                                
  6 Richters, Karl            JR UW - La Crosse       4:53.25    4:53.82        
      26.23   28.74   29.20   29.51   29.90   29.92   29.72   29.98
      30.53   30.09                                                
  7 Wencel, Bennet               UW - Stevens Pt.     4:54.76    4:54.87        
      26.06   28.99   29.31   29.66   29.90   30.15   30.14   30.18
      30.34   30.14                                                
  8 Cole, Nic                    UW - Oshkosh         4:59.09    4:55.10        
      25.12   27.56   29.35   29.95   30.45   30.49   30.59   31.02
      30.90   29.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shea, Chris               SR UW - Stevens Pt.     4:56.54    4:55.86        
      26.30   29.03   29.20   29.35   29.72   30.17   30.55   30.65
      30.78   30.11                                                
 10 Rundell, Eric             SO UW - Stevens Pt.     5:01.11    4:57.02        
      26.25   29.25   29.68   30.31   30.38   30.46   30.21   30.25
      30.52   29.71                                                
 11 Jordan, Brian                UW - Eau Claire      5:07.04    4:57.31        
      27.15   28.98   29.72   29.84   30.37   30.66   30.44   30.00
      30.19   29.96                                                
 12 Finley, Patrick              UW - Eau Claire      4:59.57    4:58.62        
      25.81   28.33   29.07   29.46   30.29   30.66   30.85   31.45
      31.59   31.11                                                
 13 Schultz, Matt                UW - Eau Claire           NT    5:00.97        
      25.83   29.39   30.49   30.57   30.96   30.96   31.64   31.39
      30.71   29.03                                                
 14 Schmerbauch, Matthew      JR UW - La Crosse       5:11.97    5:01.72        
      26.70   29.40   30.14   30.50   30.91   30.80   30.92   31.23
      30.94   30.18                                                
 15 Nord, Eric D              FR UW - Whitewater      5:17.98    5:02.20        
      26.08   29.81   30.25   30.67   31.00   30.86   30.80   31.50
      30.77   30.46                                                
 16 Gary, Wyn                 FR UW - Whitewater      5:20.47    5:03.58        
      27.08   29.49   30.30   30.44   30.67   30.38   31.26   31.58
      31.63   30.75                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Draxler, Clark               UW - Eau Claire      5:12.70    5:03.97        
      27.07   29.94   30.93   30.84   30.73   30.99   30.60   30.60
      31.22   31.05                                                
 18 Dolinsky, Nicholas        FR UW - La Crosse       5:01.72    5:06.36        
      26.83   29.40   30.27   30.25   30.84   30.94   31.31   32.24
      32.37   31.91                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bridwell, Jeff C          JR UW - Whitewater      5:01.48    5:08.40        
      27.16   28.85   30.13   30.84   31.43   31.57   32.19   32.14
      32.68   31.41                                                
 20 Koepke, Nick T            SO UW - Whitewater      5:22.20    5:14.27        
      27.25   29.69   30.81   31.50   31.52   31.89   32.46   32.92
      33.40   32.83                                                
 21 Colborn, Alex                UW - Eau Claire      5:21.45    5:17.36        
      27.29   29.80   30.68   31.75   32.00   32.75   32.67   33.20
      33.57   33.65                                                
 22 Zangl, Justin                UW - Oshkosh         5:22.04    5:20.24        
      27.22   30.11   31.70   32.32   32.08   32.47   32.79   33.65
      34.28   33.62                                                
 23 Orlando, Anthony             Uw- River Falls      5:42.24    5:30.76        
      28.55   31.18   32.81   33.48   33.99   34.17   34.57   34.62
      34.23   33.16                                                
 24 Dornseif, Erick              Uw- River Falls      6:02.91    5:33.66        
      29.86   33.20   34.31   34.38   33.82   34.25   34.02   34.66
      33.36   31.80                                                
 25 Blum, Zac                    UW - Oshkosh         5:44.24    5:36.42        
      29.86   32.49   33.40   33.92   34.31   35.01   34.83   34.81
      34.03   33.76                                                
 26 Curley, Ryan                 UW - Oshkosh         6:10.54    5:39.41        
      30.45   33.42   33.88   34.40   34.56   34.29   34.60   34.62
      34.72   34.47                                                
 27 Tersine, TJ                  UW - Oshkosh         6:10.34    5:51.57        
      30.25   33.41   34.56   35.98   36.58   36.19   37.19   37.42
      36.39   33.60                                                
 28 Cipriano, Andy               UW - Oshkosh         6:14.87    5:51.70        
      30.14   33.25   34.38   35.86   36.51   36.84   37.48   37.29
      36.28   33.67                                                
 29 Hyde, Josh                   UW - Oshkosh         5:52.40    5:54.16        
      28.54   32.14   34.52   35.77   37.12   37.10   37.54   37.52
      37.34   36.57                                                
 30 Czajka, Tim                  UW - Oshkosh         6:40.42    6:26.26        
      31.42   36.22   38.70   39.72   39.91   40.41   40.38   40.18
      40.46   38.86                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 2:10.25      9/1996 Cahoy, HDN                                 
  Conference: C 2:10.09      2/2006 Abby Strobel, UW-SP                        
                2:07.19  D3 A
                2:10.99  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Strobel, Abby       SO UW - Stevens Pt.     2:13.38    2:12.15         20  
      28.47   32.28   41.01   30.39                                
  2 Bennett, Kristen    SO UW - Stevens Pt.     2:12.99    2:12.94         17  
      29.87   34.37   37.34   31.36                                
  3 O'Brien, Kacie      SO UW - La Crosse       2:16.29    2:14.44         16  
      29.54   35.86   37.69   31.35                                
  4 Diehl, Emily           UW - Eau Claire      2:16.80    2:14.49         15  
      29.39   35.79   38.02   31.29                                
  5 Hackbarth, Kelly    SR UW - La Crosse       2:15.65    2:14.65         14  
      28.60   34.44   40.65   30.96                                
  6 Nye, Trish          SR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:15.30    2:15.69         13  
      30.90   36.05   36.80   31.94                                
  7 Walsh, Meghan       JR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:16.99    2:16.88         12  
      29.60   35.21   40.18   31.89                                
  8 George, Shannon D   JR UW - Whitewater      2:18.23    2:20.91         11  
      29.75   37.50   40.46   33.20                                
B - Final
  9 Tetkoski, Nora      FR UW - La Crosse       2:19.02    2:17.39          9  
      29.92   36.20   39.66   31.61                                
 10 Borden, Kelly       FR UW - La Crosse       2:19.27    2:18.73          7  
      30.07   34.38   41.53   32.75                                
 11 Spicer, Jenna          UW - Eau Claire      2:22.41    2:20.81          6  
      31.82   34.61   40.74   33.64                                
 12 Rivall, Hannah         UW - Eau Claire      2:24.72    2:21.29          5  
      29.79   38.13   40.64   32.73                                
 13 Sweeney, Lauren     FR UW - La Crosse       2:23.66    2:22.59          4  
      31.57   37.19   39.37   34.46                                
 14 Redlich, Sharon        UW - Oshkosh         2:23.72    2:22.76          3  
      31.13   34.69   43.22   33.72                                
 15 Grossklaus, Ann        UW - Eau Claire      2:20.75    2:22.93          2  
      30.43   35.74   42.85   33.91                                
 16 Condra, Alissa         UW - Eau Claire      2:26.22    2:24.90          1  
      30.80   37.59   43.15   33.36                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 2:10.25      9/1996 Cahoy, HDN                                 
  Conference: C 2:10.09      2/2006 Abby Strobel, UW-SP                        
                2:07.19  D3 A
                2:10.99  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bennett, Kristen          SO UW - Stevens Pt.     2:14.96    2:12.99        
      29.87   33.93   37.65   31.54                                
  2 Strobel, Abby             SO UW - Stevens Pt.     2:13.69    2:13.38        
      28.14   32.42   41.51   31.31                                
  3 Nye, Trish                SR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:21.25    2:15.30        
      30.56   35.90   36.63   32.21                                
  4 Hackbarth, Kelly          SR UW - La Crosse       2:14.50    2:15.65        
      28.81   34.54   40.97   31.33                                
  5 O'Brien, Kacie            SO UW - La Crosse       2:17.40    2:16.29        
      29.13   35.55   38.42   33.19                                
  6 Diehl, Emily                 UW - Eau Claire      2:18.78    2:16.80        
      29.55   36.16   39.20   31.89                                
  7 Walsh, Meghan             JR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:17.04    2:16.99        
      29.24   34.30   40.38   33.07                                
  8 George, Shannon D         JR UW - Whitewater      2:16.53    2:18.23        
      29.63   35.70   40.69   32.21                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tetkoski, Nora            FR UW - La Crosse       2:20.29    2:19.02        
      29.57   36.15   40.76   32.54                                
 10 Borden, Kelly             FR UW - La Crosse       2:18.76    2:19.27        
      29.87   33.90   41.95   33.55                                
 11 Grossklaus, Ann              UW - Eau Claire      2:19.15    2:20.75        
      31.09   35.51   40.54   33.61                                
 12 Spicer, Jenna                UW - Eau Claire      2:25.68    2:22.41        
      32.50   35.93   41.14   32.84                                
 13 Sweeney, Lauren           FR UW - La Crosse       2:23.87    2:23.66        
      31.49   37.89   39.13   35.15                                
 14 Redlich, Sharon              UW - Oshkosh         2:24.04    2:23.72        
      31.36   34.13   43.14   35.09                                
 15 Rivall, Hannah               UW - Eau Claire      2:24.30    2:24.72        
      30.68   38.38   41.46   34.20                                
 16 Condra, Alissa               UW - Eau Claire      2:29.68    2:26.22        
      31.21   37.64   42.69   34.68                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Finger, Katie             SO UW - Whitewater      2:28.56    2:27.05        
      32.02   38.16   42.37   34.50                                
 18 Feneis, Michaela R        SO UW - Whitewater      2:33.92    2:33.05        
      31.63   38.26   46.86   36.30                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Oelrich, Jana                UW - Oshkosh         2:52.00    2:34.33        
      34.35   37.78   46.26   35.94                                
 20 Nametz, Emma                 UW - Oshkosh         2:34.70    2:34.59        
      32.83   41.69   46.11   33.96                                
 21 Winkler, Sara                Uw- River Falls      2:38.72    2:36.92        
      32.03   40.34   46.51   38.04                                
 22 Storch, Amanda               UW - Oshkosh         2:24.61    2:41.87        
      34.37   42.44   47.10   37.96                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:52.67      2/2000 Boelk, UW-SP                               
  Conference: C 1:52.67      2/2000 Randy Boelk, UW-SP                         
                1:52.13  D3 A
                1:55.19  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schmidt, Anthony    JR UW - La Crosse       2:00.89    1:55.72         20  
      25.25   27.98   33.79   28.70                                
  2 Gensler, Ben        JR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:58.50    1:56.84         17  
      25.49   30.49   32.36   28.50                                
  3 Donisch, Rob        SO UW - Stevens Pt.     1:57.98    1:59.07         16  
      24.84   29.98   36.79   27.46                                
  4 Carlson, Adam       SR UW - La Crosse       1:59.92    1:59.70         15  
      25.38   29.63   36.34   28.35                                
  5 Hruska, Michael     SO UW - La Crosse       2:02.83    2:00.11         14  
      25.83   31.54   34.14   28.60                                
  6 Peterson, Nick         UW - Eau Claire      2:02.06    2:02.03         13  
      26.61   30.99   36.14   28.29                                
  7 Hubert, Pat         SR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:02.45    2:03.05         12  
      25.71   32.39   35.75   29.20                                
  8 Schwartz, Brent     FR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:03.35    2:03.19         11  
      26.50   32.18   35.29   29.22                                
B - Final
  9 Schultz, Peter         UW - Eau Claire      2:04.13    2:02.18          9  
      26.80   32.79   33.72   28.87                                
 10 Peterson, Bill         UW - Eau Claire      2:04.23    2:03.41          7  
      26.53   31.94   36.33   28.61                                
 11 Sedgwick, John      JR UW - Whitewater      2:03.39    2:03.72          6  
      25.94   32.19   36.62   28.97                                
 12 Swanson, Cole       SO UW - La Crosse       2:05.25    2:04.61          5  
      26.68   34.07   33.67   30.19                                
 13 Slak, Tyler         SO UW - Whitewater      2:06.66    2:07.43          4  
      25.90   33.81   37.20   30.52                                
 14 Ludeman, Kent          UW - Oshkosh         2:10.57    2:10.13          3  
      27.91   35.60   37.40   29.22                                
 15 Petersen, Chris        UW - Eau Claire      2:11.50    2:10.62          2  
      28.32   33.82   38.22   30.26                                
 16 Elliott, Ryan          UW - Oshkosh         2:13.41    2:12.03          1  
      28.16   35.09   38.42   30.36                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:52.67      2/2000 Boelk, UW-SP                               
  Conference: C 1:52.67      2/2000 Randy Boelk, UW-SP                         
                1:52.13  D3 A
                1:55.19  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donisch, Rob              SO UW - Stevens Pt.     1:58.20    1:57.98        
      24.91   29.63   36.36   27.08                                
  2 Gensler, Ben              JR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:56.80    1:58.50        
      25.53   30.77   32.49   29.71                                
  3 Carlson, Adam             SR UW - La Crosse       2:02.13    1:59.92        
      25.18   29.40   36.28   29.06                                
  4 Schmidt, Anthony          JR UW - La Crosse       1:58.16    2:00.89        
      25.45   30.04   35.56   29.84                                
  5 Peterson, Nick               UW - Eau Claire      2:07.56    2:02.06        
      26.58   30.54   36.65   28.29                                
  6 Hubert, Pat               SR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:07.92    2:02.45        
      26.20   31.71   34.76   29.78                                
  7 Hruska, Michael           SO UW - La Crosse       2:04.41    2:02.83        
      26.45   33.21   34.94   28.23                                
  8 Schwartz, Brent           FR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:07.58    2:03.35        
      25.97   32.64   35.36   29.38                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sedgwick, John            JR UW - Whitewater      2:02.93    2:03.39        
      25.31   31.14   37.73   29.21                                
 10 Schultz, Peter               UW - Eau Claire      2:10.39    2:04.13        
      26.64   32.02   35.59   29.88                                
 11 Peterson, Bill               UW - Eau Claire           NT    2:04.23        
      26.49   31.90   36.76   29.08                                
 12 Swanson, Cole             SO UW - La Crosse       2:10.15    2:05.25        
      26.56   33.07   34.84   30.78                                
 13 Slak, Tyler               SO UW - Whitewater      2:10.47    2:06.66        
      25.97   33.88   36.48   30.33                                
 14 Ludeman, Kent                UW - Oshkosh         2:19.37    2:10.57        
      27.10   34.04   37.82   31.61                                
 15 Petersen, Chris              UW - Eau Claire      2:15.58    2:11.50        
      27.58   33.86   39.04   31.02                                
 16 Elliott, Ryan                UW - Oshkosh         2:10.79    2:13.41        
      27.69   35.58   39.18   30.96                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schendt, Steven              UW - Oshkosh         2:18.87    2:16.04        
      28.96   35.17   38.94   32.97                                
 18 Lockwood, Brian              UW - Eau Claire      2:19.37    2:17.19        
      27.98   35.19   41.33   32.69                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Yarusso, Anthony             Uw- River Falls      2:27.39    2:19.49        
      28.73   38.11   39.87   32.78                                
 20 Johnson, Dan                 UW - Oshkosh         2:27.50    2:23.36        
      28.70   36.18   43.76   34.72                                
 21 Campbell, Tyler              Uw- River Falls      2:35.40    2:25.79        
      29.25   34.99   46.85   34.70                                
 -- Behnke, Matt                 UW - Oshkosh         2:19.54         DQ        
      27.51   37.28   37.21   31.64                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 23.62      1/2006 Marsman, CAR                                 
  Conference: C 23.96      2/2000 Mary Agazzi, UW-SP                           
                23.71  D3 A
                24.48  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hake, Cait          SO UW - Stevens Pt.       24.48      24.14 D3 B    20  
  2 Crunstedt, Kelsey   SR UW - Stevens Pt.       24.05      24.15 D3 B    17  
  3 Peyer, Brianna      FR UW - La Crosse         25.00      24.65         16  
  4 Hathaway, Clare     SO UW - La Crosse         24.78      24.66         15  
  5 Crook, Jerica       SR UW - Stevens Pt.       24.68      24.87         14  
  6 Bard, Beth          SR UW - Stevens Pt.       24.93      24.97         13  
  7 Bennett, Amy        SR UW - Stevens Pt.       25.11      25.37         12  
  8 Mandich, Danielle      Uw- River Falls        25.28      25.38         11  
B - Final
  9 Krajco, Lynnea         UW - Oshkosh           25.43      25.42          9  
 10 Alf, Casey J        JR UW - Whitewater        25.41      25.45          7  
 11 Zahour, Julie          UW - Oshkosh           25.54      25.46          6  
 12 Rux, Danielle       SO UW - La Crosse         25.77      25.70          5  
 13 Welke, Kyle            UW - Eau Claire        26.13      25.87          4  
 14 Klomps, Ane            UW - Eau Claire        26.15      26.26          2.5
 14 Lambach, Jill          Uw- River Falls        26.04      26.26          2.5
 16 Kleist, Missy          UW - Eau Claire        26.44      26.34          1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 23.62      1/2006 Marsman, CAR                                 
  Conference: C 23.96      2/2000 Mary Agazzi, UW-SP                           
                23.71  D3 A
                24.48  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crunstedt, Kelsey         SR UW - Stevens Pt.       24.61      24.05 D3 B   
  2 Hake, Cait                SO UW - Stevens Pt.       24.37      24.48 D3 B   
  3 Crook, Jerica             SR UW - Stevens Pt.       24.87      24.68        
  4 Hathaway, Clare           SO UW - La Crosse         25.11      24.78        
  5 Bard, Beth                SR UW - Stevens Pt.       25.05      24.93        
  6 Peyer, Brianna            FR UW - La Crosse         25.30      25.00        
  7 Bennett, Amy              SR UW - Stevens Pt.       25.92      25.11        
  8 Mandich, Danielle            Uw- River Falls        25.54      25.28        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alf, Casey J              JR UW - Whitewater        25.27      25.41        
 10 Krajco, Lynnea               UW - Oshkosh           26.07      25.43        
 11 Zahour, Julie                UW - Oshkosh           25.63      25.54        
 12 Rux, Danielle             SO UW - La Crosse         25.83      25.77        
 13 Lambach, Jill                Uw- River Falls        26.80      26.04        
 14 Welke, Kyle                  UW - Eau Claire        26.23      26.13        
 15 Klomps, Ane                  UW - Eau Claire        26.38      26.15        
 16 Kleist, Missy                UW - Eau Claire        26.82      26.44        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bodensteiner, Mari           UW - Eau Claire        26.42      26.50        
 18 Hanlon, Abby                 UW - Eau Claire        27.54      26.71        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Crane, Tracy                 Uw- River Falls        28.45      27.06        
 20 Gruenke, Genesis             UW - Oshkosh           27.49      27.13        
 21 Neu, Allyson M            SO UW - Whitewater        27.55      27.14        
 21 Berg, Julie M             SO UW - Whitewater        27.30      27.14        
 23 Peebles, Jenny               UW - Oshkosh              NT      27.58        
 24 Hammershmidt, Jessica     FR UW - Whitewater        27.61      27.67        
 25 King, Ashley                 Uw- River Falls        27.79      27.81        
 26 Curtis, Susan                UW - Oshkosh           27.80      28.02        
 27 Benser, Casey M           SO UW - Whitewater        28.62      28.20        
 28 Doyle, Michelle R         FR UW - Whitewater        29.14      28.40        
 29 Vander Vries, Katy A      FR UW - Whitewater        29.39      29.24        
 30 Schmelzer, Debra             Uw- River Falls        29.30      29.80        
 31 Yager, Allison L          SO UW - Whitewater        31.64      30.79        
 32 Johnston, Sarah              Uw- River Falls        31.55      31.52        
 33 Wilson, Catherine            Uw- River Falls        33.56      34.08        
 34 Kolpanen, Angela             Uw- River Falls        36.02      35.29        
 -- Swenty, Ashley               Uw- River Falls        27.05         DQ        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 20.67      1/2006 Ferreira
, UND                              
  Conference: C 20.71      2/2000 Chad Paulson, UW-EC                          
                20.69  D3 A
                21.25  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Diehl, Matthew      FR UW - La Crosse         21.10      20.80 D3 B    20  
  2 Gross, Chase        SO UW - Stevens Pt.       20.87      20.84 D3 B    17  
  3 Hartl, Kyle         SR UW - Stevens Pt.       21.42      21.42         16  
  4 Wolff, Anthony      FR UW - La Crosse         21.33      21.44         15  
  5 Boyle, Christopher  SO UW - La Crosse         21.84      21.45         14  
  6 Clapp, Willie       JR UW - Stevens Pt.       21.44      21.58         13  
  7 Stanczyk, Jon       FR UW - Whitewater        21.95      21.88         12  
  8 Golz, Ryan          FR UW - Stevens Pt.       21.96      21.96         11  
B - Final
  9 Kirschling, Michae  JR UW - La Crosse         22.21      21.87          9  
 10 Huffman, Mike D     SO UW - Whitewater        22.17      22.18          7  
 11 Ray, Josh              UW - Oshkosh           22.36      22.36          6  
 12 Patzwald, Jason        UW - Oshkosh           22.37      22.38          5  
 13 Ballweg, Kevin      JR UW - La Crosse         22.10      22.39          4  
 14 Sandrin, Joe E      SR UW - Whitewater        22.32      22.45          3  
 15 Banz, Matt             Uw- River Falls        22.77      22.67          2  
 16 Olsen, Brett           UW - Eau Claire        22.78      22.83          1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 20.67      1/2006 Ferreira
, UND                              
  Conference: C 20.71      2/2000 Chad Paulson, UW-EC                          
                20.69  D3 A
                21.25  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gross, Chase              SO UW - Stevens Pt.       21.22      20.87 D3 B   
  2 Diehl, Matthew            FR UW - La Crosse         21.11      21.10 D3 B   
  3 Wolff, Anthony            FR UW - La Crosse         21.53      21.33        
  4 Hartl, Kyle               SR UW - Stevens Pt.       21.80      21.42        
  5 Clapp, Willie             JR UW - Stevens Pt.       21.78      21.44        
  6 Boyle, Christopher        SO UW - La Crosse         22.42      21.84        
  7 Stanczyk, Jon             FR UW - Whitewater        22.36      21.95        
  8 Golz, Ryan                FR UW - Stevens Pt.       22.18      21.96        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ballweg, Kevin            JR UW - La Crosse         22.43      22.10        
 10 Huffman, Mike D           SO UW - Whitewater        22.18      22.17        
 11 Kirschling, Michael       JR UW - La Crosse         22.78      22.21        
 12 Sandrin, Joe E            SR UW - Whitewater        22.52      22.32        
 13 Ray, Josh                    UW - Oshkosh           22.85      22.36        
 14 Patzwald, Jason              UW - Oshkosh           22.85      22.37        
 15 Banz, Matt                   Uw- River Falls        23.19      22.77        
 16 Olsen, Brett                 UW - Eau Claire        23.48      22.78        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Keller, Grant S           SO UW - Whitewater        23.47      23.08        
 18 Schwartz, Brian              UW - Eau Claire        23.94      23.51        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Warren, Bryan             SO UW - Whitewater        23.90      23.70        
 20 Spittler, Kyle               UW - Oshkosh           24.42      23.75        
 21 Ormson, Tyler                Uw- River Falls        23.80      23.98        
 22 Johnson, David               Uw- River Falls        25.29      24.14        
 23 Socha, Adam                  UW - Oshkosh           25.70      24.57        
 24 Keyser, Mike                 Uw- River Falls        25.03      24.98        
 25 Moe, Jacob                   Uw- River Falls        26.11      25.50        
 26 Sogla, Pat                   UW - Eau Claire        25.86      25.59        
 27 Gamlin, Sean                 Uw- River Falls        25.98      25.92        
 
Event 8T  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 20.71   12/1/2005 Ferreira
, UND                              
                20.69  D3 A
                21.25  D3 B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Wolff, Anthony      FR UW - La Crosse            NT      21.21 D3 B   
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 3:57.38      2/2000 Stevens Point                              
                         Uphoff, Sammons, Thone, Agazzi                    
  Conference: C 3:55.14      2/2004 La Crosse, UW-L                            
                         Toomsen, Karis, A. Melvin, K. Melvin              
                3:54.03  D3 A
                4:00.48  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                     4:14.65    3:57.97 D3 B    40  
     1) Strobel, Abby SO                2) Nye, Trish SR                  
     3) Walsh, Meghan JR                4) Hake, Cait SO                  
       29.44  1:00.77    30.29  1:06.49    27.24    58.98    24.31    51.73
  2 UW - La Crosse  'A'                         4:13.09    3:59.73 D3 B    34  
     1) Parker, Kristi JR               2) Russart, Sarah SO              
     3) Hackbarth, Kelly SR             4) Hathaway, Clare SO             
       28.21    58.50    31.05  1:08.65    27.70    59.80    24.78    52.78
  3 UW - Whitewater  'A'                        4:41.58    4:10.64         32  
     1) Jenkins, Danyelle C JR          2) Ogle, Jenny E SO               
     3) Benser, Casey M SO              4) Alf, Casey J JR                
       30.32  1:03.77    32.27  1:08.77    29.31  1:04.59    25.70    53.51
  4 UW - Oshkosh  'A'                           4:24.74    4:14.46         30  
     1) Redlich, Sharon                 2) Oelrich, Jana                  
     3) Tobakos, Brittany               4) Zahour, Julie                  
       30.30  1:02.59    34.06  1:13.86    28.92  1:02.79    26.11    55.22
  5 UW - River Falls  'A'                       4:48.07    4:33.00         28  
     1) Swenty, Ashley                  2) O'Brien, Martha                
     3) Crane, Tracy                    4) Lambach, Jill                  
       32.13  1:08.27    36.33  1:17.14    31.45  1:09.60    27.19    57.99
 -- UW - Eau Claire  'A'                        4:20.88         DQ        
     1) Bodensteiner, Mari              2) Diehl, Emily                   
     3) Stewart, Amy                    4) Grossklaus, Ann                
       30.25  1:02.40    31.94  1:10.21    29.45  1:03.71    25.96    54.76
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 3:57.38      2/2000 Stevens Point                              
                         Uphoff, Sammons, Thone, Agazzi                    
  Conference: C 3:55.14      2/2004 La Crosse, UW-L                            
                         Toomsen, Karis, A. Melvin, K. Melvin              
                3:54.03  D3 A
                4:00.48  D3 B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 UW - La Crosse  'A'                               4:01.25    4:13.09        
     1) Borden, Kelly FR                2) Klotz, Melissa SO              
     3) Parker, Kristi JR               4) Dickman, Mary SR               
       31.46  1:05.21    31.79  1:08.60    29.02  1:03.02    26.23    56.26
  2 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                           4:02.06    4:14.65        
     1) Clemens, Lisa FR                2) Houlihan, Annie SO             
     3) Strobel, Abby SO                4) Odorizzi, Dana SO              
       31.50  1:04.14    32.53  1:09.34    28.73  1:02.72    27.94    58.45
  3 UW - Eau Claire  'A'                              4:14.87    4:20.88        
     1) Bartz, Jess                     2) Spicer, Jenna                  
     3) Stewart, Amy                    4) Klomps, Ane                    
       32.35  1:06.86    33.56  1:12.40    30.29  1:04.54    27.39    57.08
  4 UW - Oshkosh  'A'                                 4:18.46    4:24.74        
     1) Krajco, Lynnea                  2) Gruenke, Genesis               
     3) Smith, Danielle                 4) Curtis, Susan                  
       30.16  1:03.08    35.60  1:16.21    31.17  1:05.60    28.45    59.85
  5 UW - Whitewater  'A'                              4:14.20    4:41.58        
     1) Doyle, Michelle R FR            2) Vander Vries, Katy A FR        
     3) Feneis, Michaela R SO           4) Hammershmidt, Jessica FR       
       34.20  1:10.62    39.66  1:23.60    30.83  1:06.58    28.68  1:00.78
  6 UW - River Falls  'A'                             4:24.02    4:48.07        
     1) Swenty, Ashley                  2) Kolpanen, Angela               
     3) Winkler, Sara                   4) Merrier, Rachel                
       32.90  1:09.66    39.85  1:28.92    28.72  1:07.59    29.65  1:01.90
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 3:25.14      2/2000 Stevens Point                              
                         Francioli, Stevens, Boelk, Willoughby             
  Conference: C 3:25.14      2/2000 Stevens Point, UW-SP                       
                         Francioli, Newport, Boelk, Hansen                 
                3:23.80  D3 A
                3:29.22  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                     3:44.40    3:26.86 D3 B    40  
     1) Meyer, Matt FR                  2) Gensler, Ben JR                
     3) Donisch, Rob SO                 4) Gross, Chase SO                
       26.07    53.73    26.81    57.42    23.17    50.27    21.23    45.44
  2 UW - La Crosse  'A'                         3:41.10    3:28.73 D3 B    34  
     1) Scadden, Lance FR               2) Swanson, Cole SO               
     3) Beilman, Michael FR             4) Wolff, Anthony FR              
       26.10    54.42    26.51    57.89    23.47    51.33    21.29    45.09
  3 UW - Whitewater  'A'                        4:05.37    3:36.91         32  
     1) Huffman, Mike D SO              2) Sandrin, Joe E SR              
     3) Sedgwick, John JR               4) Stanczyk, Jon FR               
       26.83    55.93    28.22  1:01.14    24.12    52.86    22.04    46.98
  4 UW - Eau Claire  'A'                        3:47.80    3:37.22         30  
     1) Schmidt-Jackson, Cale           2) Schultz, Peter                 
     3) Schultz, Matt                   4) Finley, Patrick                
       26.49    55.60    27.58  1:00.55    24.48    53.21    22.83    47.86
  5 UW - Oshkosh  'A'                           4:00.45    3:49.55         28  
     1) Ray, Josh                       2) Behnke, Matt                   
     3) Patzwald, Jason                 4) Cole, Nic                      
       28.22    59.76    29.62  1:05.71    25.15    55.14    23.39    48.94
  6 UW - River Falls  'A'                       4:20.08    3:52.81         26  
     1) Ormson, Tyler                   2) Brudzinski, Mike               
     3) Banz, Matt                      4) Fritchen, Tom                  
       28.47  1:00.95    30.63  1:04.52    24.79    54.44    24.78    52.90
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 3:25.14      2/2000 Stevens Point                              
                         Francioli, Stevens, Boelk, Willoughby             
  Conference: C 3:25.14      2/2000 Stevens Point, UW-SP                       
                         Francioli, Newport, Boelk, Hansen                 
                3:23.80  D3 A
                3:29.22  D3 B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 UW - La Crosse  'A'                               3:31.85    3:41.10        
     1) Schleicher, Eric SO             2) Hruska, Michael SO             
     3) Scadden, Lance FR               4) Martin, Chad SO                
       27.22    56.26    28.50  1:01.36    24.27    53.19    23.50    50.29
  2 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                           3:29.62    3:44.40        
     1) Hruska, Chris FR                2) Schwartz, Brent FR             
     3) Hoppe, Scott JR                 4) Lynam, Steve JR                
       27.20    56.33    28.42  1:00.12    24.95    56.27    24.81    51.68
  3 UW - Eau Claire  'A'                              3:48.85    3:47.80        
     1) Peterson, Nick                  2) Peterson, Bill                 
     3) Schultz, Matt                   4) Schultz, Peter                 
       27.95    58.18    29.58  1:02.98    25.26    54.64    24.79    52.00
  4 UW - Oshkosh  'A'                                 3:50.99    4:00.45        
     1) Hyde, Josh                      2) Ludeman, Kent                  
     3) Elliott, Ryan                   4) Spittler, Kyle                 
       30.90  1:03.86    29.98  1:04.35    27.43  1:00.28    23.86    51.96
  5 UW - Whitewater  'A'                              3:39.48    4:05.37        
     1) Martin, Henry K FR              2) Everson, Kevin R               
     3) Slak, Tyler SO                  4) Nord, Eric D FR                
       29.47  1:01.42    34.54  1:13.86    26.44    57.42    25.94    52.67
  6 UW - River Falls  'A'                             4:04.00    4:20.08        
     1) Dornseif, Erick                 2) Brudzinski, Mike               
     3) Orlando, Anthony                4) Gamlin, Sean                   
       33.28  1:09.12    33.15  1:10.82    26.87  1:00.30    27.88    59.84
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Conference: C 510.85      2/2004 Rachel Heitkamp, UW-O                       
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Medendorp, Amanda      UW - La Crosse        475.35     480.25         20  
  2 Miller, Eva         SR UW - Whitewater       419.60     442.70         17  
  3 Cascio, Angela         UW - La Crosse        395.20     428.70         16  
  4 Wanous, Kristina    JR UW - La Crosse        413.90     423.90         15  
  5 Myers, Sarah           UW - Eau Claire       384.40     399.70         14  
  6 Koenig, Kayla          UW - Stevens Pt.      354.30     396.40         13  
  7 Shelerud, Jenna        UW - Stevens Pt.      377.40     385.05         12  
  8 Rosier, Maggie         UW - Stevens Pt.      393.40     379.55         11  
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Conference: C 510.85      2/2004 Rachel Heitkamp, UW-O                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Medendorp, Amanda            UW - La Crosse        458.15     475.35        
  2 Miller, Eva               SR UW - Whitewater       329.85     419.60        
  3 Wanous, Kristina          JR UW - La Crosse        422.30     413.90        
  4 Cascio, Angela               UW - La Crosse        411.25     395.20        
  5 Rosier, Maggie               UW - Stevens Pt.      328.05     393.40        
  6 Myers, Sarah                 UW - Eau Claire           NT     384.40        
  7 Shelerud, Jenna              UW - Stevens Pt.      351.50     377.40        
  8 Koenig, Kayla                UW - Stevens Pt.      391.85     354.30        
  9 Schippers, Kelly          SO UW - La Crosse        316.95     326.75        
 10 Strand, Devyne            SR UW - La Crosse        318.80     325.95        
 11 Feider, Jaynell              Uw- River Falls           NT     298.30        
 12 Van Soest, Laurel            UW - Eau Claire           NT     289.95        
 13 Schaefer, Beth               UW - La Crosse        245.20     263.50        
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Conference: C 553.15      2/1999 John Karpe, UW-EC                           
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dykstra, Bryan         UW - Eau Claire       440.70     480.10         20  
  2 Chadderdon, Jacob      UW - Oshkosh          444.20     470.60         17  
  3 Boers, Kyle         JR UW - Whitewater       344.00     410.40         16  
  4 Blaisdell, Brandon     UW - Eau Claire       297.15     350.65         15  
  5 Ritt, Kenny            UW - Eau Claire       384.70     350.00         14  
  6 Socha, Alex            UW - Oshkosh          311.35     318.15         13  
  7 Brandt, Josh           UW - Stevens Pt.      346.65     315.25         12  
  8 Tuel, Brian            UW - Stevens Pt.      295.50     306.51         11  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Conference: C 553.15      2/1999 John Karpe, UW-EC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chadderdon, Jacob            UW - Oshkosh              NT     444.20        
  2 Dykstra, Bryan               UW - Eau Claire           NT     440.70        
  3 Ritt, Kenny                  UW - Eau Claire           NT     384.70        
  4 Brandt, Josh                 UW - Stevens Pt.      334.10     346.65        
  5 Boers, Kyle               JR UW - Whitewater       320.00     344.00        
  6 Socha, Alex                  UW - Oshkosh              NT     311.35        
  7 Blaisdell, Brandon           UW - Eau Claire           NT     297.15        
  8 Tuel, Brian                  UW - Stevens Pt.      274.10     295.50        
  9 Belken, Matt                 UW - La Crosse        302.45     286.50        
 10 Kobs, Dan                 SO UW - Whitewater       196.90     286.00        
 11 Wojta, Sam                   UW - Eau Claire           NT     272.65        
 12 Hokkanen, John            SR UW - La Crosse        250.95     242.70        
 13 Faga, Cody                   UW - Whitewater       141.05     227.35        
 14 Dillahunty, Josh             UW - Stevens Pt.      221.55     221.55        
 15 King, Matthew             SR UW - La Crosse        217.05     197.40        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:48.61      2/2003 Stevens Point                              
                         Bartz, Menzel, Correll, Randall
                 
  Conference: C 1:46.85      2/2006 Stevens Point, UW-SP                       
                         Herder, Roskopf, Bard, Crunstedt                  
                1:47.19  D3 A
                1:49.82  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 UW - La Crosse  'A'                         1:54.52    1:48.50PD3 B    40  
     1) Parker, Kristi JR               2) Peyer, Brianna FR              
     3) Hackbarth, Kelly SR             4) Hathaway, Clare SO             
       28.13    29.90    26.98    23.49                                    
  2 UW - Eau Claire  'A'                        1:59.05    1:53.60         34  
     1) Bodensteiner, Mari              2) Diehl, Emily                   
     3) Condra, Alissa                  4) Welke, Kyle                    
       29.55    31.58    27.31    25.16                                    
  3 UW - Whitewater  'A'                        2:08.26    1:54.46         32  
     1) Jenkins, Danyelle C JR          2) Ogle, Jenny E SO               
     3) Benser, Casey M SO              4) Alf, Casey J JR                
       28.77    32.22    28.99    24.48                                    
  4 UW - Oshkosh  'A'                           2:05.78    1:56.70         30  
     1) Redlich, Sharon                 2) Gruenke, Genesis               
     3) Tobakos, Brittany               4) Zahour, Julie                  
       29.50    33.85    28.61    24.74                                    
  5 UW - River Falls  'A'                       2:09.53    2:04.36         28  
     1) Swenty, Ashley                  2) Kolpanen, Angela               
     3) Crane, Tracy                    4) Mandich, Danielle              
       30.20    38.25    31.38    24.53                                    
 -- UW - Stevens Point  'A'                     1:52.76         DQ        
     1) Crunstedt, Kelsey SR            2) Nye, Trish SR                  
     3) Bard, Beth SR                   4) Hake, Cait SO                  
       27.96    30.35    25.80    23.66                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:48.61      2/2003 Stevens Point                              
                         Bartz, Menzel, Correll, Randall
                 
  Conference: C 1:46.85      2/2006 Stevens Point, UW-SP                       
                         Herder, Roskopf, Bard, Crunstedt                  
                1:47.19  D3 A
                1:49.82  D3 B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                           1:49.49    1:52.76        
     1) Strobel, Abby SO                2) Nye, Trish SR                  
     3) Bard, Beth SR                   4) Bennett, Amy SR                
       29.45    30.75    27.01    25.55                                    
  2 UW - La Crosse  'A'                               1:52.79    1:54.52        
     1) Borden, Kelly FR                2) Peyer, Brianna FR              
     3) O'Brien, Kacie SO               4) Talavera, Anita SO             
       30.35    30.15    28.21    25.81                                    
  3 UW - Eau Claire  'A'                              1:58.94    1:59.05        
     1) Bartz, Jess                     2) Hanlon, Abby                   
     3) Kleist, Missy                   4) Klomps, Ane                    
       31.30    32.75    28.72    26.28                                    
  4 UW - Oshkosh  'A'                                 1:58.27    2:05.78        
     1) Benetti, Kristin                2) Gruenke, Genesis               
     3) Smith, Danielle                 4) Curtis, Susan                  
       36.14    33.72    28.94    26.98                                    
  5 UW - Whitewater  'A'                              1:55.49    2:08.26        
     1) Doyle, Michelle R FR            2) Vander Vries, Katy A FR        
     3) Feneis, Michaela R SO           4) Hammershmidt, Jessica FR       
       32.49    38.48    30.20    27.09                                    
  6 UW - River Falls  'A'                             2:01.07    2:09.53        
     1) Schmelzer, Debra                2) Kolpanen, Angela               
     3) Winkler, Sara                   4) Adair, Alyssa                  
       33.89    39.55    30.32    25.77                                    
 
Event 13T  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:48.61   12/1/2005 Stevens Point                              
                         Bartz
Menzel
Correll 
Randal
                 
                1:47.19  D3 A
                1:49.82  D3 B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries - Time Trial
  1 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                                NT    1:47.51PD3 B   
     1) Crunstedt, Kelsey SR            2) Nye, Trish SR                  
     3) Bard, Beth SR                   4) Hake, Cait SO                  
       27.67    30.53    25.79    23.52                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:32.92      2/2000 Stevens Point                              
                         Francioli, Newport, Harris, Hansen                
  Conference: C 1:32.92      2/2000 Stevens Point, UW-SP                       
                         Francioil, Newport, Harris, Hansen                
                1:32.67  D3 A
                1:35.10  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 UW - La Crosse  'A'                         1:39.86    1:34.21 D3 B    40  
     1) Carlson, Adam SR                2) Swanson, Cole SO               
     3) Wolff, Anthony FR               4) Diehl, Matthew FR              
       25.15    25.94    22.80    20.32                                    
  2 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                     1:37.89    1:34.37 D3 B    34  
     1) Clapp, Willie JR                2) Gensler, Ben JR                
     3) Donisch, Rob SO                 4) Gross, Chase SO                
       25.00    26.25    22.91    20.21                                    
  3 UW - Whitewater  'A'                        1:46.87    1:38.28         32  
     1) Huffman, Mike D SO              2) Sandrin, Joe E SR              
     3) Sedgwick, John JR               4) Stanczyk, Jon FR               
       25.81    27.57    23.64    21.26                                    
  4 UW - Eau Claire  'A'                        1:50.95    1:39.58         30  
     1) Schmidt-Jackson, Cale           2) Schultz, Peter                 
     3) Schultz, Matt                   4) Finley, Patrick                
       26.05    28.01    23.55    21.97                                    
  5 UW - Oshkosh  'A'                           1:49.57    1:42.33         28  
     1) Ray, Josh                       2) Ludeman, Kent                  
     3) Patzwald, Jason                 4) Cole, Nic                      
       27.02    28.70    24.34    22.27                                    
  6 UW - River Falls  'A'                       1:54.51    1:46.55         26  
     1) Keyser, Mike                    2) Brudzinski, Mike               
     3) Banz, Matt                      4) Ormson, Tyler                  
       28.97    29.59    24.59    23.40                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:32.92      2/2000 Stevens Point                              
                         Francioli, Newport, Harris, Hansen                
  Conference: C 1:32.92      2/2000 Stevens Point, UW-SP                       
                         Francioil, Newport, Harris, Hansen                
                1:32.67  D3 A
                1:35.10  D3 B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                           1:35.77    1:37.89        
     1) Hoppe, Scott JR                 2) Hubert, Pat SR                 
     3) Donisch, Rob SO                 4) Lynam, Steve JR                
       25.40    26.40    23.51    22.58                                    
  2 UW - La Crosse  'A'                               1:37.17    1:39.86        
     1) Carlson, Adam SR                2) Richters, Karl JR              
     3) Ballweg, Kevin JR               4) Kirschling, Michael JR         
       25.37    27.66    24.54    22.29                                    
  3 UW - Whitewater  'A'                              1:41.82    1:46.87        
     1) Martin, Henry K FR              2) Warren, Bryan SO               
     3) Koepke, Nick T SO               4) Gary, Wyn FR                   
       28.57    28.57    25.82    23.91                                    
  4 UW - Oshkosh  'A'                                 1:44.02    1:49.57        
     1) Blum, Zac                       2) Schendt, Steven                
     3) Elliott, Ryan                   4) Spittler, Kyle                 
       29.59    30.26    26.42    23.30                                    
  5 UW - Eau Claire  'A'                              1:45.57    1:50.95        
     1) Christenson, Blake              2) Petersen, Chris                
     3) Colborn, Alex                   4) Olsen, Brett                   
       30.69    31.05    26.33    22.88                                    
  6 UW - River Falls  'A'                             1:49.72    1:54.51        
     1) Keyser, Mike                    2) Yarusso, Anthony               
     3) Orlando, Anthony                4) Moe, Jacob                     
       29.41    32.56    27.08    25.46                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 4:35.94      1/2002 Mason, WHTN                                
  Conference: C 4:35.56      2/2004 Elizabeth Miles, UW-L                      
                4:32.36  D3 A
                4:39.03  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Strobel, Abby       SO UW - Stevens Pt.     4:44.59    4:40.67         20  
      28.97   33.54   35.00   34.80   42.42   42.02   33.69   30.23
  2 Hackbarth, Kelly    SR UW - La Crosse       4:49.18    4:42.66         17  
      29.55   33.25   36.43   36.20   41.04   42.45   31.41   32.33
  3 Odorizzi, Dana      SO UW - Stevens Pt.     4:47.77    4:45.68         16  
      29.50   34.13   35.11   35.31   42.83   43.87   33.25   31.68
  4 Krisch, Maria       SO UW - La Crosse       4:45.51    4:45.96         15  
      30.71   35.42   36.04   36.65   40.44   41.37   33.54   31.79
  5 Knuesel, Erica      JR UW - La Crosse       4:47.69    4:49.65         14  
      31.13   35.72   37.58   37.53   40.62   41.78   33.37   31.92
  6 Houlihan, Annie     SO UW - Stevens Pt.     4:52.54    4:55.03         13  
      30.37   35.45   38.84   38.75   40.20   41.07   35.95   34.40
  7 George, Shannon D   JR UW - Whitewater      4:57.49    4:58.24         12  
      30.07   36.55   40.11   39.95   40.58   42.74   35.57   32.67
  8 Klotz, Melissa      SO UW - La Crosse       4:56.58    5:03.22         11  
      31.82   36.50   40.67   41.13   41.17   42.51   34.80   34.62
B - Final
  9 Tetkoski, Nora      FR UW - La Crosse       4:58.06    4:53.08          9  
      30.94   36.03   37.99   37.85   40.79   41.81   34.13   33.54
 10 Rivall, Hannah         UW - Eau Claire      5:04.79    4:57.17          7  
      31.46   36.43   40.16   39.12   41.44   42.24   34.03   32.29
 11 Ogle, Jenny E       SO UW - Whitewater      5:04.37    4:58.54          6  
      32.85   38.77   41.86   41.29   37.42   38.89   33.90   33.56
 12 Jenkins, Danyelle   JR UW - Whitewater      5:01.09    5:01.89          5  
      32.43   37.82   36.92   36.45   43.10   43.75   36.01   35.41
 13 Cooper, Emily          UW - Eau Claire      5:08.52    5:04.65          4  
      32.81   38.02   39.18   39.09   40.93   42.48   36.52   35.62
 14 Mace, Alyssa           UW - Eau Claire      5:12.10    5:11.74          3  
      32.21   38.22   40.65   38.71   44.90   45.71   36.59   34.75
 15 O'Brien, Martha        Uw- River Falls      5:18.48    5:21.88          2  
      34.49   39.15   42.58   43.32   45.14   46.05   37.55   33.60
 16 Nametz, Emma           UW - Oshkosh         5:25.05    5:22.57          1  
      32.76   39.13   42.49   41.89   47.91   47.64   36.60   34.15
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 4:35.94      1/2002 Mason, WHTN                                
  Conference: C 4:35.56      2/2004 Elizabeth Miles, UW-L                      
                4:32.36  D3 A
                4:39.03  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strobel, Abby             SO UW - Stevens Pt.     4:42.70    4:44.59        
      29.47   34.62   35.12   34.96   42.23   42.51   33.27   32.41
  2 Krisch, Maria             SO UW - La Crosse       4:52.83    4:45.51        
      30.54   34.91   36.54   36.63   40.30   40.46   33.04   33.09
  3 Knuesel, Erica            JR UW - La Crosse       4:55.11    4:47.69        
      31.41   35.84   37.25   37.21   40.47   41.31   32.84   31.36
  4 Odorizzi, Dana            SO UW - Stevens Pt.     4:49.81    4:47.77        
      29.90   34.09   35.26   35.55   42.94   44.14   34.07   31.82
  5 Hackbarth, Kelly          SR UW - La Crosse       4:45.93    4:49.18        
      29.21   33.24   36.33   36.25   42.94   43.39   34.32   33.50
  6 Houlihan, Annie           SO UW - Stevens Pt.     4:58.19    4:52.54        
      30.76   34.43   37.76   38.07   39.45   40.81   36.15   35.11
  7 Klotz, Melissa            SO UW - La Crosse       4:59.01    4:56.58        
      31.38   35.91   40.51   40.64   39.22   41.20   34.26   33.46
  8 George, Shannon D         JR UW - Whitewater      4:51.06    4:57.49        
      30.95   36.90   39.58   38.90   40.00   41.11   35.66   34.39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tetkoski, Nora            FR UW - La Crosse       5:00.01    4:58.06        
      31.20   36.60   38.60   38.11   41.67   42.62   35.77   33.49
 10 Jenkins, Danyelle C       JR UW - Whitewater      5:06.69    5:01.09        
      31.37   36.60   36.62   36.01   43.43   45.39   36.15   35.52
 11 Ogle, Jenny E             SO UW - Whitewater      5:06.81    5:04.37        
      32.11   39.14   42.02   40.91   38.88   39.50   36.15   35.66
 12 Rivall, Hannah               UW - Eau Claire      5:12.61    5:04.79        
      31.39   37.29   41.68   39.27   43.24   42.98   35.32   33.62
 13 Cooper, Emily                UW - Eau Claire      5:10.42    5:08.52        
      32.52   38.36   39.81   40.03   42.23   42.56   37.05   35.96
 14 Mace, Alyssa                 UW - Eau Claire      5:22.19    5:12.10        
      32.07   38.22   40.99   39.22   44.81   45.65   36.75   34.39
 15 O'Brien, Martha              Uw- River Falls      5:22.12    5:18.48        
      33.60   38.24   42.48   42.58   44.51   45.31   37.34   34.42
 16 Nametz, Emma                 UW - Oshkosh         5:30.06    5:25.05        
      33.17   39.06   43.46   41.86   48.03   47.11   36.67   35.69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Felts, Tia                   Uw- River Falls      5:38.20    5:43.28        
      35.08   42.57   43.01   43.01   50.72   52.07   38.80   38.02
 18 Knight, Freya                UW - Oshkosh              NT    6:08.43        
      40.88   47.40   43.98   43.54   54.85   54.23   43.13   40.42
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 4:03.13      2/2000 Boelk, UW-SP                               
  Conference: C 4:03.13      2/2000 Randy Boelk, UW-SP                         
                4:01.18  D3 A
                4:10.68  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schmidt, Anthony    JR UW - La Crosse       4:18.13    4:10.66 D3 B    20  
      26.53   30.63   31.47   31.12   35.98   36.10   29.67   29.16
  2 Coyne, Joel         SR UW - La Crosse       4:21.38    4:12.15         17  
      26.20   30.02   31.80   32.46   36.31   37.45   29.20   28.71
  3 Hruska, Chris       FR UW - Stevens Pt.     4:20.57    4:17.47         16  
      26.95   31.00   32.10   32.23   36.81   37.77   30.54   30.07
  4 Jordan, Brian          UW - Eau Claire      4:23.47    4:22.79         15  
      27.48   30.44   34.60   34.23   37.19   38.80   30.03   30.02
  5 Peterson, Nick         UW - Eau Claire      4:26.95    4:23.84         14  
      27.35   32.84   33.03   33.08   39.29   38.57   30.94   28.74
  6 Kultgen, Alex M     SO UW - Whitewater      4:25.05    4:27.02         13  
      27.30   31.03   34.08   33.86   39.46   39.43   32.17   29.69
  7 Shea, Chris         SR UW - Stevens Pt.     4:25.55    4:27.14         12  
      27.85   33.14   34.94   34.40   37.77   38.75   30.82   29.47
  8 Schleicher, Eric    SO UW - La Crosse       4:28.07    4:28.35         11  
      27.23   32.88   33.81   34.32   38.46   39.72   31.69   30.24
B - Final
  9 Martin, Chad        SO UW - La Crosse       4:36.45    4:35.59          9  
      28.11   33.80   36.04   36.04   37.09   38.04   33.46   33.01
 10 Goering, Jeff       SR UW - Stevens Pt.     4:44.21    4:40.10          7  
      28.73   34.03   38.96   38.44   39.14   39.83   31.28   29.69
 11 Bridwell, Jeff C    JR UW - Whitewater      4:31.25    4:40.97          6  
      28.54   33.60   36.54   36.03   41.34   41.72   32.64   30.56
 12 Brudzinski, Mike       Uw- River Falls      4:44.51    4:45.42          5  
      29.84   34.44   38.36   36.88   39.50   39.08   35.65   31.67
 13 Everson, Kevin R       UW - Whitewater      4:44.82    4:47.06          4  
      29.38   34.20   37.04   37.36   40.51   41.52   34.48   32.57
 14 Elliott, Ryan          UW - Oshkosh         4:48.73    4:50.93          3  
      27.94   35.02   38.51   38.00   41.56   42.55   34.41   32.94
 15 Fritchen, Tom          Uw- River Falls      4:53.93    4:53.68          2  
      30.57   34.83   37.81   36.79   44.18   44.13   33.33   32.04
 16 Schendt, Steven        UW - Oshkosh         4:55.22    5:00.37          1  
      30.38   36.39   39.06   39.47   42.30   42.23   35.75   34.79
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 4:03.13      2/2000 Boelk, UW-SP                               
  Conference: C 4:03.13      2/2000 Randy Boelk, UW-SP                         
                4:01.18  D3 A
                4:10.68  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schmidt, Anthony          JR UW - La Crosse       4:16.81    4:18.13        
      26.74   31.07   32.61   33.12   36.49   36.95   30.96   30.19
  2 Hruska, Chris             FR UW - Stevens Pt.     4:21.92    4:20.57        
      26.65   30.15   32.16   32.19   37.68   38.90   31.73   31.11
  3 Coyne, Joel               SR UW - La Crosse       4:23.62    4:21.38        
      26.95   30.66   32.72   33.69   38.39   39.24   30.11   29.62
  4 Jordan, Brian                UW - Eau Claire      4:35.66    4:23.47        
      27.34   30.30   34.33   32.83   37.89   38.98   30.83   30.97
  5 Kultgen, Alex M           SO UW - Whitewater      4:34.63    4:25.05        
      27.07   31.36   33.95   33.93   38.60   39.00   31.53   29.61
  6 Shea, Chris               SR UW - Stevens Pt.     4:27.08    4:25.55        
      27.74   32.59   34.31   34.30   38.25   37.73   30.84   29.79
  7 Peterson, Nick               UW - Eau Claire      4:33.38    4:26.95        
      27.87   32.37   32.92   33.35   38.92   39.10   31.96   30.46
  8 Schleicher, Eric          SO UW - La Crosse       4:28.14    4:28.07        
      27.38   32.64   33.40   34.13   38.95   39.15   31.56   30.86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bridwell, Jeff C          JR UW - Whitewater      4:30.04    4:31.25        
      29.35   32.64   35.54   34.78   38.87   39.50   30.85   29.72
 10 Martin, Chad              SO UW - La Crosse       4:58.06    4:36.45        
      26.93   32.53   35.66   35.36   37.78   39.46   34.82   33.91
 11 Goering, Jeff             SR UW - Stevens Pt.     4:41.58    4:44.21        
      27.86   33.40   37.99   37.82   38.77   39.89   34.34   34.14
 12 Brudzinski, Mike             Uw- River Falls      5:05.95    4:44.51        
      29.59   35.17   38.23   37.44   38.85   38.82   34.63   31.78
 13 Everson, Kevin R             UW - Whitewater      5:00.75    4:44.82        
      29.31   34.06   36.79   36.46   40.22   40.99   34.29   32.70
 14 Elliott, Ryan                UW - Oshkosh         4:53.55    4:48.73        
      28.40   35.05   38.45   38.53   41.04   41.22   33.69   32.35
 15 Fritchen, Tom                Uw- River Falls      5:08.04    4:53.93        
      29.84   34.81   38.08   37.09   44.45   44.19   33.29   32.18
 16 Schendt, Steven              UW - Oshkosh         4:57.79    4:55.22        
      30.87   35.71   38.23   37.94   40.62   41.68   35.76   34.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Johnson, Dan                 UW - Oshkosh         5:07.82    5:06.08        
      28.92   35.38   39.60   39.06   46.36   46.35   36.28   34.13
 18 Campbell, Tyler              Uw- River Falls      5:42.90    5:10.68        
      31.59   38.56   38.53   38.37   45.86   47.70   35.78   34.29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cipriano, Andy               UW - Oshkosh         5:25.00    5:25.47        
      31.67   38.32   41.14   41.31   49.15   48.41   37.87   37.60
 20 Czajka, Tim                  UW - Oshkosh         6:36.45    5:45.81        
      36.72   47.58   44.18   43.09   48.71   50.82   38.27   36.44
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 58.20      2/2003 A. Melvin, UW-L                              
  Conference: C 57.93      2/2004 Anne Melvin, UW-L                            
                57.42  D3 A
                58.79  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walsh, Meghan       JR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:00.50      59.90         20  
      28.14   31.76                                                
  2 Bennett, Amy        SR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:00.71    1:00.10         17  
      28.51   31.59                                                
  3 Bard, Beth          SR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:00.08    1:01.08         16  
      28.11   32.97                                                
  4 Vogts, Heather      SR UW - La Crosse       1:01.92    1:01.44         15  
      28.59   32.85                                                
  5 Clemens, Lisa       FR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:00.55    1:01.47         14  
      28.36   33.11                                                
  6 Gormley, Bridget    JR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:02.05    1:01.58         13  
      28.93   32.65                                                
  7 Dickman, Mary       SR UW - La Crosse       1:01.62    1:01.99         12  
      28.66   33.33                                                
  8 O'Brien, Kacie      SO UW - La Crosse       1:02.98    1:02.64         11  
      29.31   33.33                                                
B - Final
  9 Condra, Alissa         UW - Eau Claire      1:04.28    1:03.83          9  
      30.05   33.78                                                
 10 Parker, Kristi      JR UW - La Crosse       1:03.58    1:03.87          7  
      30.07   33.80                                                
 11 Kleist, Missy          UW - Eau Claire      1:05.22    1:04.23          6  
      29.65   34.58                                                
 12 Smith, Danielle        UW - Oshkosh         1:03.61    1:04.78          5  
      30.61   34.17                                                
 13 Stewart, Amy           UW - Eau Claire      1:04.40    1:05.16          4  
      30.31   34.85                                                
 14 Benser, Casey M     SO UW - Whitewater      1:05.97    1:06.19          3  
      30.52   35.67                                                
 15 Feneis, Michaela R  SO UW - Whitewater      1:06.51    1:06.88          2  
      30.84   36.04                                                
 16 Finger, Katie       SO UW - Whitewater      1:08.43    1:08.59          1  
      32.15   36.44                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 58.20      2/2003 A. Melvin, UW-L                              
  Conference: C 57.93      2/2004 Anne Melvin, UW-L                            
                57.42  D3 A
                58.79  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bard, Beth                SR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:00.90    1:00.08        
      28.11   31.97                                                
  2 Walsh, Meghan             JR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:00.91    1:00.50        
      28.61   31.89                                                
  3 Clemens, Lisa             FR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:01.91    1:00.55        
      28.01   32.54                                                
  4 Bennett, Amy              SR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:00.99    1:00.71        
      28.67   32.04                                                
  5 Dickman, Mary             SR UW - La Crosse       1:04.95    1:01.62        
      28.39   33.23                                                
  6 Vogts, Heather            SR UW - La Crosse       1:03.74    1:01.92        
      28.87   33.05                                                
  7 Gormley, Bridget          JR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:02.56    1:02.05        
      29.18   32.87                                                
  8 O'Brien, Kacie            SO UW - La Crosse       1:04.69    1:02.98        
      29.12   33.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parker, Kristi            JR UW - La Crosse       1:04.46    1:03.58        
      29.16   34.42                                                
 10 Smith, Danielle              UW - Oshkosh         1:04.99    1:03.61        
      30.11   33.50                                                
 11 Condra, Alissa               UW - Eau Claire      1:06.72    1:04.28        
      30.40   33.88                                                
 12 Stewart, Amy                 UW - Eau Claire      1:04.94    1:04.40        
      30.28   34.12                                                
 13 Kleist, Missy                UW - Eau Claire      1:05.18    1:05.22        
      30.79   34.43                                                
 14 Benser, Casey M           SO UW - Whitewater      1:05.51    1:05.97        
      29.89   36.08                                                
 15 Feneis, Michaela R        SO UW - Whitewater      1:07.62    1:06.51        
      31.20   35.31                                                
 16 Finger, Katie             SO UW - Whitewater      1:10.05    1:08.43        
      32.11   36.32                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Crane, Tracy                 Uw- River Falls      1:08.44    1:09.54        
      32.47   37.07                                                
 18 Winkler, Sara                Uw- River Falls      1:10.72    1:10.42        
      32.16   38.26                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Storch, Amanda               UW - Oshkosh         1:17.03    1:19.18        
      34.81   44.37                                                
 20 Benedon, Pam                 UW - Oshkosh         1:20.72    1:21.26        
      36.47   44.79                                                
 21 Pein, Beckey                 UW - Oshkosh         1:29.02    1:26.49        
      39.40   47.09                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 50.53             Oglesby, UW-EC                               
  Conference: C 50.11      2/2001 Matt Oglesby, UW-EC                          
                49.87  D3 A
                51.38  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Donisch, Rob        SO UW - Stevens Pt.       52.32      52.15         20  
      24.43   27.72                                                
  2 Beilman, Michael    FR UW - La Crosse         53.44      52.23         17  
      24.58   27.65                                                
  3 Wolff, Anthony      FR UW - La Crosse         52.21      52.82         16  
      24.45   28.37                                                
  4 Schmidt-Jackson, C     UW - Eau Claire        53.04      53.26         15  
      24.79   28.47                                                
  5 Sedgwick, John      JR UW - Whitewater        53.70      53.44         14  
      24.76   28.68                                                
  6 Golz, Ryan          FR UW - Stevens Pt.       54.38      53.49         13  
      24.55   28.94                                                
  7 Hartl, Kyle         SR UW - Stevens Pt.       52.85      54.11         12  
      24.17   29.94                                                
  8 Scadden, Lance      FR UW - La Crosse         54.19      54.14         11  
      24.92   29.22                                                
B - Final
  9 Schultz, Matt          UW - Eau Claire        54.88      54.97          9  
      25.66   29.31                                                
 10 Ballweg, Kevin      JR UW - La Crosse         54.82      55.02          7  
      25.20   29.82                                                
 11 Slak, Tyler         SO UW - Whitewater        55.10      55.10          6  
      25.82   29.28                                                
 12 Banz, Matt             Uw- River Falls        54.93      55.37          5  
      25.91   29.46                                                
 13 Patzwald, Jason        UW - Oshkosh           54.93      55.95          4  
      26.06   29.89                                                
 14 Koepke, Nick T      SO UW - Whitewater        56.18      56.09          3  
      26.21   29.88                                                
 15 Colborn, Alex          UW - Eau Claire        58.30      58.28          2  
      26.72   31.56                                                
 16 Martin, Henry K     FR UW - Whitewater        59.17      58.89          1  
      27.03   31.86                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 50.53             Oglesby, UW-EC                               
  Conference: C 50.11      2/2001 Matt Oglesby, UW-EC                          
                49.87  D3 A
                51.38  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wolff, Anthony            FR UW - La Crosse         53.57      52.21        
      24.34   27.87                                                
  2 Donisch, Rob              SO UW - Stevens Pt.       51.62      52.32        
      24.56   27.76                                                
  3 Hartl, Kyle               SR UW - Stevens Pt.       54.53      52.85        
      24.46   28.39                                                
  4 Schmidt-Jackson, Cale        UW - Eau Claire        56.10      53.04        
      24.82   28.22                                                
  5 Beilman, Michael          FR UW - La Crosse         53.71      53.44        
      24.93   28.51                                                
  6 Sedgwick, John            JR UW - Whitewater        54.17      53.70        
      25.13   28.57                                                
  7 Scadden, Lance            FR UW - La Crosse         55.34      54.19        
      25.33   28.86                                                
  8 Golz, Ryan                FR UW - Stevens Pt.       53.04      54.38        
      24.97   29.41                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ballweg, Kevin            JR UW - La Crosse         58.49      54.82        
      25.64   29.18                                                
 10 Schultz, Matt                UW - Eau Claire        57.23      54.88        
      26.02   28.86                                                
 11 Patzwald, Jason              UW - Oshkosh           57.36      54.93        
      25.89   29.04                                                
 11 Banz, Matt                   Uw- River Falls        55.38      54.93        
      25.88   29.05                                                
 13 Slak, Tyler               SO UW - Whitewater        54.95      55.10        
      25.43   29.67                                                
 14 Koepke, Nick T            SO UW - Whitewater        57.64      56.18        
      26.16   30.02                                                
 15 Colborn, Alex                UW - Eau Claire      1:00.80      58.30        
      26.89   31.41                                                
 16 Martin, Henry K           FR UW - Whitewater      1:03.92      59.17        
      26.97   32.20                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schwartz, Brian              UW - Eau Claire      1:01.28      59.20        
      26.98   32.22                                                
 18 Peterson, Joe                UW - Eau Claire      1:02.53      59.37        
      27.21   32.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Orlando, Anthony             Uw- River Falls      1:07.30    1:00.63        
      27.88   32.75                                                
 20 Spittler, Kyle               UW - Oshkosh         1:07.78    1:02.16        
      28.07   34.09                                                
 21 Johnson, David               Uw- River Falls      1:06.60    1:02.98        
      28.45   34.53                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:54.08      1/2005 Marsman, CAR                               
  Conference: C 1:54.39      2/2006 Carlene Empanger, UW-L                     
                1:53.38  D3 A
                1:55.99  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crook, Jerica       SR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:59.57    1:57.83         20  
      27.30   29.72   29.54   31.27                                
  2 Alf, Casey J        JR UW - Whitewater      1:59.37    1:58.58         17  
      28.11   30.14   30.13   30.20                                
  3 Hathaway, Clare     SO UW - La Crosse       1:59.34    1:58.91         16  
      28.04   29.67   30.71   30.49                                
  4 Viau, Emily            UW - Eau Claire      1:59.61    1:59.01         15  
      27.92   30.62   30.45   30.02                                
  5 Colbert, Alissa     SR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:00.33    1:59.82         14  
      28.16   30.32   30.92   30.42                                
  6 Boehme, Stephanie   JR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:59.35    2:00.49         13  
      27.97   29.91   30.96   31.65                                
  7 Slawson, Kari       FR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:59.41    2:01.43         12  
      28.13   30.28   31.42   31.60                                
  8 Rux, Danielle       SO UW - La Crosse       2:00.01    2:01.83         11  
      27.33   30.11   31.51   32.88                                
B - Final
  9 Googins, Lindsey    JR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:00.67    2:00.55          9  
      27.81   30.08   31.33   31.33                                
 10 Tobakos, Brittany      UW - Oshkosh         2:02.76    2:01.84          7  
      28.32   30.34   31.48   31.70                                
 11 Blank, Jackie          UW - Eau Claire      2:01.99    2:02.09          6  
      28.60   30.80   31.62   31.07                                
 12 Kroger, Amanda         UW - Eau Claire      2:02.77    2:02.35          5  
      28.45   30.86   31.80   31.24                                
 13 Grossklaus, Ann        UW - Eau Claire      2:04.65    2:03.04          4  
      28.29   31.02   31.89   31.84                                
 14 Zahour, Julie          UW - Oshkosh         2:05.47    2:03.27          3  
      28.31   31.24   32.22   31.50                                
 15 Mandich, Danielle      Uw- River Falls      2:04.42    2:03.94          2  
      26.85   30.95   33.24   32.90                                
 16 Klomps, Ane            UW - Eau Claire      2:05.38    2:04.32          1  
      28.78   31.44   31.70   32.40                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:54.08      1/2005 Marsman, CAR                               
  Conference: C 1:54.39      2/2006 Carlene Empanger, UW-L                     
                1:53.38  D3 A
                1:55.99  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hathaway, Clare           SO UW - La Crosse       1:59.65    1:59.34        
      27.89   30.18   30.80   30.47                                
  2 Boehme, Stephanie         JR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:59.68    1:59.35        
      27.96   29.80   30.89   30.70                                
  3 Alf, Casey J              JR UW - Whitewater      2:00.08    1:59.37        
      28.17   30.75   30.46   29.99                                
  4 Slawson, Kari             FR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:59.05    1:59.41        
      28.31   30.00   30.76   30.34                                
  5 Crook, Jerica             SR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:58.56    1:59.57        
      28.05   30.11   30.88   30.53                                
  6 Viau, Emily                  UW - Eau Claire      2:02.50    1:59.61        
      28.00   30.27   30.78   30.56                                
  7 Rux, Danielle             SO UW - La Crosse       1:59.36    2:00.01        
      28.22   30.36   30.43   31.00                                
  8 Colbert, Alissa           SR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:01.67    2:00.33        
      28.58   30.00   30.76   30.99                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Googins, Lindsey          JR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:58.74    2:00.67        
      27.82   30.17   31.28   31.40                                
 10 Blank, Jackie                UW - Eau Claire      2:03.12    2:01.99        
      28.54   30.79   31.38   31.28                                
 11 Tobakos, Brittany            UW - Oshkosh         2:02.01    2:02.76        
      28.87   30.50   31.74   31.65                                
 12 Kroger, Amanda               UW - Eau Claire      2:04.15    2:02.77        
      28.68   30.58   31.36   32.15                                
 13 Mandich, Danielle            Uw- River Falls      2:04.62    2:04.42        
      27.18   31.20   32.85   33.19                                
 14 Grossklaus, Ann              UW - Eau Claire      2:03.61    2:04.65        
      28.91   31.65   32.49   31.60                                
 15 Klomps, Ane                  UW - Eau Claire           NT    2:05.38        
      30.06   31.88   31.44   32.00                                
 16 Zahour, Julie                UW - Oshkosh         2:02.40    2:05.47        
      28.55   31.43   32.72   32.77                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Welke, Kyle                  UW - Eau Claire      2:09.07    2:06.10        
      28.75   31.37   33.03   32.95                                
 18 Lambach, Jill                Uw- River Falls      2:09.44    2:08.43        
      28.97   32.05   33.48   33.93                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Curtis, Susan                UW - Oshkosh         2:10.67    2:08.74        
      30.43   32.85   32.50   32.96                                
 20 Krautkramer, Jana            UW - Oshkosh         2:07.12    2:10.24        
      30.24   32.32   33.84   33.84                                
 21 Berg, Kaitlin R           FR UW - Whitewater           NT    2:11.90        
      30.58   33.61   34.52   33.19                                
 22 Klaybor, Leah                UW - Oshkosh         2:17.50    2:12.93        
      31.21   33.32   34.58   33.82                                
 23 King, Ashley                 Uw- River Falls      2:12.93    2:14.16        
      30.57   33.57   35.23   34.79                                
 24 Benetti, Kristin             UW - Oshkosh         2:18.67    2:14.17        
      30.58   33.83   34.82   34.94                                
 25 Merrier, Rachel              Uw- River Falls      2:14.85    2:14.19        
      29.80   33.45   35.22   35.72                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:41.82      2/2000 Borta, UW-WW                               
  Conference: C 1:41.76      2/1997 Mark Oglesby, UW-EC                        
                1:40.80  D3 A
                1:43.32  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gross, Chase        SO UW - Stevens Pt.     1:46.31    1:42.83 D3 B    20  
      24.24   26.18   26.03   26.38                                
  2 Diehl, Matthew      FR UW - La Crosse       1:47.61    1:44.74         17  
      24.29   26.84   26.82   26.79                                
  3 Lynam, Steve        JR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:45.48    1:44.99         16  
      24.56   26.56   26.59   27.28                                
  4 Stanczyk, Jon       FR UW - Whitewater      1:47.98    1:46.57         15  
      24.37   27.69   27.28   27.23                                
  5 Cole, Nic              UW - Oshkosh         1:47.21    1:47.38         14  
      24.63   27.25   27.33   28.17                                
  6 Kirschling, Michae  JR UW - La Crosse       1:46.92    1:47.41         13  
      24.58   26.82   27.62   28.39                                
  7 Finley, Patrick        UW - Eau Claire      1:47.18    1:47.53         12  
      24.91   27.04   27.81   27.77                                
  8 Nelson, Jeff        SR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:47.46    1:49.92         11  
      25.34   27.51   28.45   28.62                                
B - Final
  9 Boyle, Christopher  SO UW - La Crosse       1:48.03    1:47.41          9  
      24.70   26.65   27.86   28.20                                
 10 Nord, Eric D        FR UW - Whitewater      1:49.28    1:49.79          7  
      24.90   28.08   28.57   28.24                                
 11 Wencel, Bennet         UW - Stevens Pt.     1:49.52    1:50.16          6  
      25.25   27.74   28.40   28.77                                
 12 Rundell, Eric       SO UW - Stevens Pt.     1:48.93    1:50.58          5  
      25.38   27.87   28.59   28.74                                
 13 Dolinsky, Nicholas  FR UW - La Crosse       1:52.00    1:50.73          4  
      25.66   27.82   28.66   28.59                                
 14 Draxler, Clark         UW - Eau Claire      1:52.65    1:50.83          3  
      25.32   27.69   28.82   29.00                                
 15 Gary, Wyn           FR UW - Whitewater      1:51.10    1:50.93          2  
      25.67   27.73   28.62   28.91                                
 16 Schmerbauch, Matth  JR UW - La Crosse       1:51.41    1:52.20          1  
      25.22   28.20   29.11   29.67                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:41.82      2/2000 Borta, UW-WW                               
  Conference: C 1:41.76      2/1997 Mark Oglesby, UW-EC                        
                1:40.80  D3 A
                1:43.32  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lynam, Steve              JR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:47.33    1:45.48        
      24.67   26.63   27.02   27.16                                
  2 Gross, Chase              SO UW - Stevens Pt.     1:42.60    1:46.31        
      24.41   26.59   27.66   27.65                                
  3 Kirschling, Michael       JR UW - La Crosse       1:48.98    1:46.92        
      24.74   26.75   27.49   27.94                                
  4 Finley, Patrick              UW - Eau Claire      1:49.52    1:47.18        
      24.79   26.81   27.68   27.90                                
  5 Cole, Nic                    UW - Oshkosh         1:49.53    1:47.21        
      24.52   26.89   27.74   28.06                                
  6 Nelson, Jeff              SR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:51.09    1:47.46        
      25.37   27.07   27.35   27.67                                
  7 Diehl, Matthew            FR UW - La Crosse       1:50.42    1:47.61        
      24.14   27.25   28.50   27.72                                
  8 Stanczyk, Jon             FR UW - Whitewater      1:47.78    1:47.98        
      24.56   27.06   27.89   28.47                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boyle, Christopher        SO UW - La Crosse       1:46.93    1:48.03        
      23.94   26.41   28.04   29.64                                
 10 Rundell, Eric             SO UW - Stevens Pt.     1:50.24    1:48.93        
      25.30   27.28   27.91   28.44                                
 11 Nord, Eric D              FR UW - Whitewater      1:54.86    1:49.28        
      25.07   28.14   28.78   27.29                                
 12 Wencel, Bennet               UW - Stevens Pt.     1:50.18    1:49.52        
      25.19   27.51   28.26   28.56                                
 13 Gary, Wyn                 FR UW - Whitewater      1:57.60    1:51.10        
      26.02   28.32   28.65   28.11                                
 14 Schmerbauch, Matthew      JR UW - La Crosse       1:54.70    1:51.41        
      25.75   27.81   28.40   29.45                                
 15 Dolinsky, Nicholas        FR UW - La Crosse       1:51.84    1:52.00        
      26.14   27.82   28.94   29.10                                
 16 Draxler, Clark               UW - Eau Claire      1:53.86    1:52.65        
      25.53   27.79   29.30   30.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zangl, Justin                UW - Oshkosh         1:59.74    1:55.38        
      26.01   29.17   30.57   29.63                                
 18 Olsen, Brett                 UW - Eau Claire      1:55.44    1:55.48        
      25.55   29.01   30.45   30.47                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Christenson, Blake           UW - Eau Claire      1:53.10    1:55.63        
      25.34   28.19   30.02   32.08                                
 20 Socha, Adam                  UW - Oshkosh         2:03.28    1:58.98        
      26.34   29.18   31.40   32.06                                
 21 Tersine, TJ                  UW - Oshkosh         2:15.00    2:09.40        
      29.29   32.00   34.63   33.48                                
 22 Curley, Ryan                 UW - Oshkosh         2:12.71    2:11.78        
      30.59   33.12   34.26   33.81                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:05.35     10/2006 Salutz
, SPASH                            
  Conference: C 1:06.40      2/2006 Jennie Roskopf, UW-SP                      
                1:05.36  D3 A
                1:07.80  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bennett, Kristen    SO UW - Stevens Pt.     1:08.17    1:08.28         20  
      32.87   35.41                                                
  2 Peyer, Brianna      FR UW - La Crosse       1:08.67    1:08.90         17  
      32.29   36.61                                                
  3 Nye, Trish          SR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:08.73    1:09.01         16  
      32.37   36.64                                                
  4 Houlihan, Annie     SO UW - Stevens Pt.     1:08.44    1:09.29         15  
      33.15   36.14                                                
  5 Klotz, Melissa      SO UW - La Crosse       1:10.08    1:09.61         14  
      32.41   37.20                                                
  6 Ogle, Jenny E       SO UW - Whitewater      1:09.82    1:09.74         13  
      33.39   36.35                                                
  7 Russart, Sarah      SO UW - La Crosse       1:10.17    1:09.77         11.5
      31.76   38.01                                                
  7 Diehl, Emily           UW - Eau Claire      1:11.15    1:09.77         11.5
      33.31   36.46                                                
B - Final
  9 Berg, Julie M       SO UW - Whitewater      1:11.55    1:11.14          9  
      33.34   37.80                                                
 10 Spicer, Jenna          UW - Eau Claire      1:11.75    1:11.94          7  
      33.71   38.23                                                
 11 Sweeney, Lauren     FR UW - La Crosse       1:11.97    1:12.25          6  
      33.95   38.30                                                
 12 Hanlon, Abby           UW - Eau Claire      1:12.28    1:12.27          5  
      34.10   38.17                                                
 13 Oelrich, Jana          UW - Oshkosh         1:14.10    1:14.08          4  
      34.71   39.37                                                
 14 Gruenke, Genesis       UW - Oshkosh         1:15.31    1:15.18          3  
      35.32   39.86                                                
 15 Peebles, Jenny         UW - Oshkosh         1:15.28    1:15.93          2  
      34.96   40.97                                                
 16 Neu, Allyson M      SO UW - Whitewater      1:15.97    1:16.52          1  
      36.18   40.34                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:05.35     10/2006 Salutz
, SPASH                            
  Conference: C 1:06.40      2/2006 Jennie Roskopf, UW-SP                      
                1:05.36  D3 A
                1:07.80  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bennett, Kristen          SO UW - Stevens Pt.     1:09.97    1:08.17        
      32.57   35.60                                                
  2 Houlihan, Annie           SO UW - Stevens Pt.     1:08.76    1:08.44        
      32.59   35.85                                                
  3 Peyer, Brianna            FR UW - La Crosse       1:09.36    1:08.67        
      32.33   36.34                                                
  4 Nye, Trish                SR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:08.16    1:08.73        
      32.28   36.45                                                
  5 Ogle, Jenny E             SO UW - Whitewater      1:12.95    1:09.82        
      33.65   36.17                                                
  6 Klotz, Melissa            SO UW - La Crosse       1:11.23    1:10.08        
      33.54   36.54                                                
  7 Russart, Sarah            SO UW - La Crosse       1:09.52    1:10.17        
      32.12   38.05                                                
  8 Diehl, Emily                 UW - Eau Claire      1:11.22    1:11.15        
      32.85   38.30                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Berg, Julie M             SO UW - Whitewater      1:09.55    1:11.55        
      33.31   38.24                                                
 10 Spicer, Jenna                UW - Eau Claire      1:14.98    1:11.75        
      33.94   37.81                                                
 11 Sweeney, Lauren           FR UW - La Crosse       1:11.94    1:11.97        
      33.98   37.99                                                
 12 Hanlon, Abby                 UW - Eau Claire      1:11.99    1:12.28        
      33.70   38.58                                                
 13 Oelrich, Jana                UW - Oshkosh         1:15.46    1:14.10        
      34.95   39.15                                                
 14 Peebles, Jenny               UW - Oshkosh              NT    1:15.28        
      35.04   40.24                                                
 15 Gruenke, Genesis             UW - Oshkosh         1:14.20    1:15.31        
      35.27   40.04                                                
 16 Neu, Allyson M            SO UW - Whitewater      1:17.56    1:15.97        
      35.56   40.41                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vander Vries, Katy A      FR UW - Whitewater      1:22.06    1:23.81        
      39.23   44.58                                                
 18 Kolpanen, Angela             Uw- River Falls      1:26.38    1:24.95        
      40.31   44.64                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Johnston, Sarah              Uw- River Falls      1:31.54    1:30.77        
      42.15   48.62                                                
 20 Wilson, Catherine            Uw- River Falls      1:49.87    1:46.12        
      50.11   56.01                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 56.70      2/2003 Iimori

, UW-O                             
  Conference: C 56.10      2/2006 Alex Anderson, UW-SP                         
                56.46  D3 A
                58.79  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gensler, Ben        JR UW - Stevens Pt.       58.32      58.33 D3 B    20  
      27.60   30.73                                                
  2 Swanson, Cole       SO UW - La Crosse         59.75      59.27         17  
      27.48   31.79                                                
  3 Hubert, Pat         SR UW - Stevens Pt.       59.08      59.51         16  
      28.05   31.46                                                
  4 Richters, Karl      JR UW - La Crosse       1:00.34      59.83         15  
      27.90   31.93                                                
  5 Martin, Chad        SO UW - La Crosse       1:00.87    1:00.19         14  
      28.51   31.68                                                
  6 Hruska, Michael     SO UW - La Crosse       1:00.63    1:00.25         13  
      28.53   31.72                                                
  7 Schwartz, Brent     FR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:00.70    1:00.27         12  
      28.29   31.98                                                
  8 Goering, Jeff       SR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:00.94    1:00.71         11  
      28.43   32.28                                                
B - Final
  9 Schultz, Peter         UW - Eau Claire      1:01.50    1:01.83          9  
      29.36   32.47                                                
 10 Sandrin, Joe E      SR UW - Whitewater      1:02.22    1:02.07          7  
      29.12   32.95                                                
 11 Peterson, Bill         UW - Eau Claire      1:02.34    1:02.96          6  
      29.18   33.78                                                
 12 Ludeman, Kent          UW - Oshkosh         1:03.94    1:03.99          5  
      29.76   34.23                                                
 13 Warren, Bryan       SO UW - Whitewater      1:05.23    1:04.83          4  
      29.91   34.92                                                
 14 Lockwood, Brian        UW - Eau Claire      1:05.94    1:05.01          3  
      30.36   34.65                                                
 15 Brudzinski, Mike       Uw- River Falls      1:04.91    1:05.45          2  
      30.82   34.63                                                
 16 Behnke, Matt           UW - Oshkosh         1:04.86    1:05.80          1  
      30.42   35.38                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 56.70      2/2003 Iimori

, UW-O                             
  Conference: C 56.10      2/2006 Alex Anderson, UW-SP                         
                56.46  D3 A
                58.79  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gensler, Ben              JR UW - Stevens Pt.       58.54      58.32 D3 B   
      27.43   30.89                                                
  2 Hubert, Pat               SR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:01.24      59.08        
      27.84   31.24                                                
  3 Swanson, Cole             SO UW - La Crosse       1:00.84      59.75        
      27.98   31.77                                                
  4 Richters, Karl            JR UW - La Crosse       1:00.81    1:00.34        
      28.42   31.92                                                
  5 Hruska, Michael           SO UW - La Crosse       1:02.63    1:00.63        
      28.58   32.05                                                
  6 Schwartz, Brent           FR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:01.36    1:00.70        
      28.68   32.02                                                
  7 Martin, Chad              SO UW - La Crosse       1:03.73    1:00.87        
      29.09   31.78                                                
  8 Goering, Jeff             SR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:01.02    1:00.94        
      28.63   32.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schultz, Peter               UW - Eau Claire      1:06.54    1:01.50        
      28.64   32.86                                                
 10 Sandrin, Joe E            SR UW - Whitewater      1:01.76    1:02.22        
      29.33   32.89                                                
 11 Peterson, Bill               UW - Eau Claire      1:05.92    1:02.34        
      29.41   32.93                                                
 12 Ludeman, Kent                UW - Oshkosh         1:05.00    1:03.94        
      29.92   34.02                                                
 13 Behnke, Matt                 UW - Oshkosh         1:06.81    1:04.86        
      30.37   34.49                                                
 14 Brudzinski, Mike             Uw- River Falls      1:07.41    1:04.91        
      30.81   34.10                                                
 15 Warren, Bryan             SO UW - Whitewater      1:04.89    1:05.23        
      30.08   35.15                                                
 16 Lockwood, Brian              UW - Eau Claire      1:06.76    1:05.94        
      30.20   35.74                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Petersen, Chris              UW - Eau Claire      1:09.63    1:06.56        
      31.10   35.46                                                
 18 Peterson, Joe                UW - Eau Claire      1:10.59    1:07.81        
      31.98   35.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Yarusso, Anthony             Uw- River Falls      1:12.70    1:10.70        
      33.27   37.43                                                
 20 Moe, Jacob                   Uw- River Falls      1:17.10    1:17.95        
      37.01   40.94                                                
 21 Gamlin, Sean                 Uw- River Falls      1:19.14    1:20.84        
      37.53   43.31                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 58.35      2/2000 Meyer, UW-L                                  
  Conference: C 56.97      2/2002 Anna Meyer, UW-L                             
                58.35  D3 A
                59.99  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Parker, Kristi      JR UW - La Crosse       1:00.91      59.94 D3 B    20  
      29.05   30.89                                                
  2 Crunstedt, Kelsey   SR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:01.99    1:00.20         17  
      29.38   30.82                                                
  3 Vogts, Heather      SR UW - La Crosse       1:00.76    1:00.28         16  
      29.83   30.45                                                
  4 Hake, Cait          SO UW - Stevens Pt.     1:02.36    1:01.81         15  
      29.62   32.19                                                
  5 Bodensteiner, Mari     UW - Eau Claire      1:01.79    1:02.03         14  
      30.10   31.93                                                
  6 Krajco, Lynnea         UW - Oshkosh         1:02.09    1:02.52         13  
      29.86   32.66                                                
  7 Clemens, Lisa       FR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:02.24    1:02.90         12  
      30.02   32.88                                                
  8 Jenkins, Danyelle   JR UW - Whitewater      1:02.71    1:03.39         11  
      30.67   32.72                                                
B - Final
  9 Dickman, Mary       SR UW - La Crosse       1:02.92    1:03.24          9  
      30.63   32.61                                                
 10 Redlich, Sharon        UW - Oshkosh         1:02.77    1:03.30          7  
      30.30   33.00                                                
 11 Borden, Kelly       FR UW - La Crosse       1:04.31    1:04.24          6  
      31.03   33.21                                                
 12 Adair, Alyssa          Uw- River Falls      1:06.82    1:05.86          5  
      32.12   33.74                                                
 13 Bartz, Jess            UW - Eau Claire      1:06.16    1:07.05          4  
      31.93   35.12                                                
 14 Doyle, Michelle R   FR UW - Whitewater      1:08.80    1:07.82          3  
      32.63   35.19                                                
 15 Hammershmidt, Jess  FR UW - Whitewater      1:08.53    1:07.99          2  
      32.94   35.05                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 58.35      2/2000 Meyer, UW-L                                  
  Conference: C 56.97      2/2002 Anna Meyer, UW-L                             
                58.35  D3 A
                59.99  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vogts, Heather            SR UW - La Crosse       1:01.05    1:00.76        
      29.97   30.79                                                
  2 Parker, Kristi            JR UW - La Crosse         59.23    1:00.91        
      29.71   31.20                                                
  3 Bodensteiner, Mari           UW - Eau Claire      1:03.29    1:01.79        
      29.88   31.91                                                
  4 Crunstedt, Kelsey         SR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:01.21    1:01.99        
      29.79   32.20                                                
  5 Krajco, Lynnea               UW - Oshkosh         1:02.06    1:02.09        
      29.82   32.27                                                
  6 Clemens, Lisa             FR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:02.15    1:02.24        
      30.04   32.20                                                
  7 Hake, Cait                SO UW - Stevens Pt.     1:03.12    1:02.36        
      29.98   32.38                                                
  8 Jenkins, Danyelle C       JR UW - Whitewater      1:04.29    1:02.71        
      30.40   32.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Redlich, Sharon              UW - Oshkosh         1:02.04    1:02.77        
      29.98   32.79                                                
 10 Dickman, Mary             SR UW - La Crosse       1:04.95    1:02.92        
      30.55   32.37                                                
 11 Borden, Kelly             FR UW - La Crosse       1:03.66    1:04.31        
      31.06   33.25                                                
 12 Bartz, Jess                  UW - Eau Claire      1:07.54    1:06.16        
      32.16   34.00                                                
 13 Adair, Alyssa                Uw- River Falls      1:09.63    1:06.82        
      33.01   33.81                                                
 14 Swenty, Ashley               Uw- River Falls      1:08.77    1:07.73        
      31.70   36.03                                                
 15 Hammershmidt, Jessica     FR UW - Whitewater      1:09.01    1:08.53        
      32.75   35.78                                                
 16 Doyle, Michelle R         FR UW - Whitewater      1:11.36    1:08.80        
      33.68   35.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Felts, Tia                   Uw- River Falls      1:12.42    1:10.65        
      34.08   36.57                                                
 18 Schmelzer, Debra             Uw- River Falls      1:14.41    1:11.45        
      35.31   36.14                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lewis, Nicole                UW - Oshkosh         1:15.28    1:12.57        
      35.33   37.24                                                
 20 Westlund, Rachael            Uw- River Falls      1:14.02    1:14.77        
      35.78   38.99                                                
 21 Merrier, Rachel              Uw- River Falls      1:13.80    1:14.89        
      37.12   37.77                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 49.84      1/2006 Ferreira

, UND                            
  Conference: C 50.99      2/2002 Matt Oglesby, UW-EC                          
                50.57  D3 A
                52.79  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clapp, Willie       JR UW - Stevens Pt.       53.97      54.05         20  
      26.39   27.66                                                
  2 Scadden, Lance      FR UW - La Crosse         54.50      54.28         17  
      26.24   28.04                                                
  3 Meyer, Matt         FR UW - Stevens Pt.       53.66      54.32         16  
      26.34   27.98                                                
  4 Hruska, Chris       FR UW - Stevens Pt.       54.65      54.66         15  
      26.69   27.97                                                
  5 Carlson, Adam       SR UW - La Crosse         54.95      55.06         14  
      26.66   28.40                                                
  6 Schmidt-Jackson, C     UW - Eau Claire        55.74      55.30         13  
      27.12   28.18                                                
  7 Hoppe, Scott        JR UW - Stevens Pt.       55.21      55.82         12  
      26.65   29.17                                                
  8 Huffman, Mike D     SO UW - Whitewater        56.12      56.42         11  
      27.21   29.21                                                
B - Final
  9 Schleicher, Eric    SO UW - La Crosse         56.21      57.09          9  
      27.70   29.39                                                
 10 Ray, Josh              UW - Oshkosh           59.04      59.80          7  
      28.30   31.50                                                
 11 Ormson, Tyler          Uw- River Falls      1:00.39    1:00.65          6  
      29.66   30.99                                                
 12 Martin, Henry K     FR UW - Whitewater      1:01.04    1:00.97          5  
      28.97   32.00                                                
 13 Christenson, Blake     UW - Eau Claire      1:02.97    1:01.72          4  
      29.57   32.15                                                
 14 Keyser, Mike           Uw- River Falls      1:01.93    1:02.11          3  
      30.19   31.92                                                
 15 Hyde, Josh             UW - Oshkosh         1:02.96    1:03.77          2  
      30.17   33.60                                                
 16 Wojta, Sam             UW - Eau Claire      1:03.81    1:04.93          1  
      31.14   33.79                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 49.84      1/2006 Ferreira

, UND                            
  Conference: C 50.99      2/2002 Matt Oglesby, UW-EC                          
                50.57  D3 A
                52.79  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meyer, Matt               FR UW - Stevens Pt.       53.58      53.66        
      26.33   27.33                                                
  2 Clapp, Willie             JR UW - Stevens Pt.       53.97      53.97        
      26.42   27.55                                                
  3 Scadden, Lance            FR UW - La Crosse         54.24      54.50        
      26.45   28.05                                                
  4 Hruska, Chris             FR UW - Stevens Pt.       54.78      54.65        
      26.91   27.74                                                
  5 Carlson, Adam             SR UW - La Crosse         55.13      54.95        
      26.31   28.64                                                
  6 Hoppe, Scott              JR UW - Stevens Pt.       55.86      55.21        
      26.42   28.79                                                
  7 Schmidt-Jackson, Cale        UW - Eau Claire        56.41      55.74        
      27.78   27.96                                                
  8 Huffman, Mike D           SO UW - Whitewater        55.43      56.12        
      26.97   29.15                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schleicher, Eric          SO UW - La Crosse         57.12      56.21        
      27.34   28.87                                                
 10 Ray, Josh                    UW - Oshkosh           59.55      59.04        
      28.07   30.97                                                
 11 Ormson, Tyler                Uw- River Falls      1:03.00    1:00.39        
      30.21   30.18                                                
 12 Martin, Henry K           FR UW - Whitewater      1:03.80    1:01.04        
      29.47   31.57                                                
 13 Keyser, Mike                 Uw- River Falls      1:04.37    1:01.93        
      29.89   32.04                                                
 14 Hyde, Josh                   UW - Oshkosh         1:05.20    1:02.96        
      30.15   32.81                                                
 15 Christenson, Blake           UW - Eau Claire      1:02.21    1:02.97        
      30.29   32.68                                                
 16 Wojta, Sam                   UW - Eau Claire      1:06.11    1:03.81        
      30.56   33.25                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Blum, Zac                    UW - Oshkosh         1:06.96    1:04.20        
      29.87   34.33                                                
 18 Dornseif, Erick              Uw- River Falls      1:09.49    1:06.60        
      32.19   34.41                                                
 
Event 25  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Conference: C 440.95      2/1996 Sara Mulatz, UW-EC                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Medendorp, Amanda      UW - La Crosse        444.90     453.75C        20  
  2 Miller, Eva         SR UW - Whitewater       414.30     410.15         17  
  3 Cascio, Angela         UW - La Crosse        404.40     404.60         16  
  4 Wanous, Kristina    JR UW - La Crosse        390.85     401.65         15  
  5 Rosier, Maggie         UW - Stevens Pt.      365.55     381.65         14  
  6 Feider, Jaynell        Uw- River Falls       377.45     366.55         13  
  7 Koenig, Kayla          UW - Stevens Pt.      347.90     355.60         12  
  8 Shelerud, Jenna        UW - Stevens Pt.      350.95     349.35         11  
 
Event 25  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Conference: C 440.95      2/1996 Sara Mulatz, UW-EC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Medendorp, Amanda            UW - La Crosse        430.26     444.90C       
  2 Miller, Eva               SR UW - Whitewater       309.15     414.30        
  3 Cascio, Angela               UW - La Crosse        382.65     404.40        
  4 Wanous, Kristina          JR UW - La Crosse        364.75     390.85        
  5 Feider, Jaynell              Uw- River Falls           NT     377.45        
  6 Rosier, Maggie               UW - Stevens Pt.      376.45     365.55        
  7 Shelerud, Jenna              UW - Stevens Pt.      349.60     350.95        
  8 Koenig, Kayla                UW - Stevens Pt.      325.85     347.90        
  9 Myers, Sarah                 UW - Eau Claire           NT     346.15        
 10 Strand, Devyne            SR UW - La Crosse        280.00     319.80        
 11 Schippers, Kelly          SO UW - La Crosse        299.16     312.15        
 12 Van Soest, Laurel            UW - Eau Claire           NT     289.45        
 13 Schaefer, Beth               UW - La Crosse        244.35     252.65        
 14 Groshek, Staci               UW - Whitewater       153.15     251.75        
 15 Riek, Becca                  UW - Eau Claire           NT     231.55        
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Conference: C 564.95      2/1999 John Karpe, UW-EC                           
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chadderdon, Jacob      UW - Oshkosh          462.50     510.45         20  
  2 Dykstra, Bryan         UW - Eau Claire       457.25     444.39         17  
  3 Ritt, Kenny            UW - Eau Claire       410.86     403.91         16  
  4 Boers, Kyle         JR UW - Whitewater       394.25     395.65         15  
  5 Socha, Alex            UW - Oshkosh          333.44     326.54         14  
  6 Brandt, Josh           UW - Stevens Pt.      326.20     312.65         13  
  7 Blaisdell, Brandon     UW - Eau Claire       334.50     311.45         12  
  8 Wojta, Sam             UW - Eau Claire       306.40     298.55         11  
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Conference: C 564.95      2/1999 John Karpe, UW-EC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chadderdon, Jacob            UW - Oshkosh              NT     462.50        
  2 Dykstra, Bryan               UW - Eau Claire           NT     457.25        
  3 Ritt, Kenny                  UW - Eau Claire           NT     410.86        
  4 Boers, Kyle               JR UW - Whitewater       295.60     394.25        
  5 Blaisdell, Brandon           UW - Eau Claire           NT     334.50        
  6 Socha, Alex                  UW - Oshkosh              NT     333.44        
  7 Brandt, Josh                 UW - Stevens Pt.      350.20     326.20        
  8 Wojta, Sam                   UW - Eau Claire           NT     306.40        
  9 Belken, Matt                 UW - La Crosse        275.00     279.05        
 10 Kobs, Dan                 SO UW - Whitewater       162.80     264.05        
 11 Tuel, Brian                  UW - Stevens Pt.      255.80     256.75        
 12 Hokkanen, John            SR UW - La Crosse        140.20     223.10        
 13 King, Matthew             SR UW - La Crosse        178.95     213.15        
 14 Dillahunty, Josh             UW - Stevens Pt.      195.95     206.75        
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 7:49.90      2/2003 La Crosse                                  
                         Melvin, Fink, Empanger, Toomsen                   
  Conference: C 7:46.66      2/2006 La Crosse, UW-L                            
                         Hathaway, Hackbarth, Russart, Empanger            
                7:41.59  D3 A
                7:52.20  D3 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                     7:57.95    7:56.70         40  
     1) Crook, Jerica SR                2) Boehme, Stephanie JR           
     3) Gormley, Bridget JR             4) Colbert, Alissa SR             
       28.14    57.96  1:28.23  1:59.00    27.39    57.56  1:28.94  1:59.88
       26.98    56.19  1:26.99  1:58.59    27.07    56.97  1:28.04  1:59.23
  2 UW - La Crosse  'A'                         8:06.98    7:58.19         34  
     1) Rux, Danielle SO                2) Talavera, Anita SO             
     3) Vogts, Heather SR               4) Hackbarth, Kelly SR            
       28.01    58.43  1:29.64  2:02.55    28.58    59.34  1:29.08  1:58.62
       26.78    57.25  1:28.05  1:58.38    26.91    56.76  1:27.63  1:58.64
  3 UW - Eau Claire  'A'                        8:17.06    8:07.80         32  
     1) Stewart, Amy                    2) Blank, Jackie                  
     3) Kroger, Amanda                  4) Viau, Emily                    
       28.47    58.93  1:30.35  2:01.63    27.93    58.83  1:30.51  2:02.04
       27.55    58.27  1:29.96  2:02.11    26.62    57.30  1:29.51  2:02.02
  4 UW - River Falls  'A'                       8:48.02    8:31.52         30  
     1) Adair, Alyssa                   2) Lambach, Jill                  
     3) King, Ashley                    4) Mandich, Danielle              
       28.93  1:01.37  1:35.03  2:08.39    28.71  1:01.23  1:34.40  2:06.52
       30.46  1:04.63  1:38.96  2:12.38    26.33    58.22  1:31.80  2:04.23
  5 UW - Oshkosh  'A'                           8:32.29    8:34.42         28  
     1) Krautkramer, Jana               2) Smith, Danielle                
     3) Krajco, Lynnea                  4) Nametz, Emma                   
       30.29  1:03.57  1:37.67  2:11.40    29.41  1:01.25  1:33.96  2:07.29
       26.11    56.60  1:29.42  2:02.24    29.68  1:03.88  1:39.15  2:13.49
  6 UW - Whitewater  'A'                        8:16.22    8:36.54         26  
     1) George, Shannon D JR            2) Neu, Allyson M SO              
     3) Berg, Julie M SO                4) Berg, Kaitlin R FR             
       29.89  1:02.97  1:36.08  2:08.35    28.91  1:00.17  1:32.85  2:05.65
       28.97  1:02.17  1:36.62  2:11.58    29.42  1:02.79  1:37.12  2:10.96
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 6:59.54      2/2000 Stevens Point                              
                         Boelk, Benjamin, Harris, Francioli
              
  Conference: C 6:54.18      2/2006 Stevens Point, UW-SP                       
                         Gross, Grunwald, Gensler, Eloranta                
                6:49.99  D3 A
                6:58.99  D3 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UW - La Crosse  'A'                         7:20.46    6:57.74PD3 B    40  
     1) Richters, Karl JR               2) Diehl, Matthew FR              
     3) Coyne, Joel SR                  4) Beilman, Michael FR            
       24.27    50.54  1:17.71  1:46.04    23.41    49.96  1:17.01  1:44.42
       23.56    50.41  1:17.49  1:44.37    24.24    50.85  1:17.32  1:42.91
  2 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                     7:03.65    6:58.20PD3 B    34  
     1) Gross, Chase SO                 2) Lynam, Steve JR                
     3) Gensler, Ben JR                 4) Golz, Ryan FR                  
       23.88    50.01  1:16.43  1:43.00    23.60    50.20  1:16.98  1:44.20
       24.31    51.24  1:18.44  1:45.47    24.30    51.58  1:18.41  1:45.53
  3 UW - Eau Claire  'A'                        7:30.32    7:13.56         32  
     1) Jordan, Brian                   2) Finley, Patrick                
     3) Peterson, Nick                  4) Schultz, Matt                  
       25.37    52.86  1:19.95  1:47.50    24.16    50.77  1:19.29  1:47.65
       24.33    52.41  1:20.84  1:48.84    24.86    52.81  1:21.19  1:49.57
  4 UW - Whitewater  'A'                        7:17.18    7:22.05         30  
     1) Kultgen, Alex M SO              2) Nord, Eric D FR                
     3) Gary, Wyn FR                    4) Koepke, Nick T SO              
       25.01    52.49  1:20.49  1:48.57    24.59    52.12  1:22.01  1:52.58
       23.99    51.69  1:20.03  1:48.25    24.55    52.02  1:21.84  1:52.65
  5 UW - Oshkosh  'A'                           7:53.43    8:00.26         28  
     1) Socha, Adam                     2) Zangl, Justin                  
     3) Spittler, Kyle                  4) Behnke, Matt                   
       26.40    56.15  1:27.94  2:00.22    25.60    55.33  1:26.17  1:56.32
       24.24    53.36  1:26.78  2:01.42    26.84    57.98  1:30.87  2:02.30
  6 UW - River Falls  'A'                       8:01.99    8:17.42         26  
     1) Orlando, Anthony                2) Brudzinski, Mike               
     3) Johnson, David                  4) Fritchen, Tom                  
       27.16    57.71  1:29.97  2:02.04    28.18    59.25  1:30.92  2:02.03
       27.97  1:01.08  1:36.28  2:10.36    28.14    59.56  1:31.50  2:02.99
 
Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 17:41.27      1/1997 Aucutt
, UW-GB                           
  Conference: C 17:40.66      2/2004 Carlene Empanger, UW-L                    
                17:22.58  D3 A
                17:47.29  D3 B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slawson, Kari       FR UW - Stevens Pt.    11:02.12   18:00.09         20  
      29.72   32.12   32.37   32.45   32.81   33.00   32.96   33.08
      33.04   33.27   32.82   32.89   32.74   32.97   33.12   33.14
      33.17   33.12   33.04   33.23   32.57   33.04   32.92   33.19
      33.28   33.00   33.20   33.47   32.28   33.86   31.95   31.84
      30.43
  2 Viau, Emily            UW - Eau Claire     11:16.71   18:10.99         17  
      29.93   33.11   33.75   33.66   33.60   33.45   33.73   33.55
      33.55   32.92   33.27   33.46   33.40   33.31   33.25   33.57
      33.30   33.23   32.50   33.46   33.43   33.11   33.54   33.31
      33.32   33.49   33.20   32.95   32.83   33.06   32.48   31.94
      30.33
  3 Colbert, Alissa     SR UW - Stevens Pt.    10:57.69   18:13.48         16  
      30.33   32.65   32.98   33.14   33.40   33.44   33.37   33.38
      33.35   33.33   33.30   33.15   33.27   33.24   33.45   33.41
      33.25   33.41   33.49   33.43   33.32   33.46   33.40   33.40
      33.33   33.33   33.33   33.32   33.35   33.17   33.06   32.79
      31.45
  4 Boehme, Stephanie   JR UW - Stevens Pt.    11:06.15   18:14.29         15  
      29.87   32.73   33.27   32.96   33.55   33.32   33.29   33.39
      33.15   33.03   32.93   32.92   32.84   32.90   33.04   33.06
      33.07   33.29   33.39   33.39   33.10   33.67   33.45   33.38
      33.81   34.23   33.52   34.19   34.12   33.39   34.03   32.64
      31.37
  5 Googins, Lindsey    JR UW - Stevens Pt.    11:14.83   18:18.57         14  
      30.02   33.05   33.80   33.16   33.34   33.56   33.42   33.36
      33.13   33.36   33.48   33.66   33.45   33.44   33.41   33.36
      33.52   33.39   33.15   33.07   33.45   33.25   33.51   33.51
      33.48   33.68   33.46   33.72   33.62   33.72   33.45   33.40
      32.19
  6 Talavera, Anita     SO UW - La Crosse      11:04.73   18:31.76         13  
      32.06   33.52   34.35   34.28   33.90   33.94   33.76   34.05
      33.82   34.10   33.54   33.57   33.49   33.42   33.77   33.78
      33.94   33.78   33.48   33.68   33.94   33.82   33.82   33.92
      33.59   33.83   34.23   34.04   33.93   33.78   33.14   32.69
      32.80
  7 Knuesel, Erica      JR UW - La Crosse      11:19.78   18:35.94         12  
      31.16   33.79   34.25   34.22   34.18   34.34   34.04   33.75
      33.81   33.80   33.36   33.48   33.73   33.82   33.80   33.68
      33.86   33.85   34.09   33.97   33.96   33.83   34.10   34.19
      34.18   34.21   34.27   34.23   34.15   34.01   34.08   33.52
      32.23
  8 Krisch, Maria       SO UW - La Crosse      11:16.11   18:41.47         11  
      31.72   34.36   34.75   34.73   34.50   33.95   34.28   34.61
      34.25   33.92   34.24   34.48   34.21   33.99   34.40   34.38
      34.06   33.99   34.23   33.89   34.03   34.11   33.85   33.68
      33.74   33.53   33.89   33.63   34.42   33.78   33.81   33.80
      32.26
  9 Blank, Jackie          UW - Eau Claire     11:08.79   18:54.11          9  
      31.28   34.27   34.68   34.69   34.38   34.29   34.04   34.02
      34.26   34.47   34.39   34.40   34.38   34.23   34.41   34.60
      34.45   34.34   34.19   34.33   34.03   34.56   34.69   34.50
      34.68   34.83   34.41   34.95   34.93   34.84   34.80   34.90
      33.89
 10 Kroger, Amanda         UW - Eau Claire     11:22.07   18:58.82          7  
      30.58   33.30   34.16   34.63   34.33   34.40   34.30   34.27
      33.89   34.16   33.89   34.35   34.48   34.78   34.50   34.82
      34.70   34.97   34.73   34.82   35.04   34.86   34.74   34.56
      35.06   35.06   35.04   35.29   35.37   35.39   35.21   34.96
      34.18
 11 Cooper, Emily          UW - Eau Claire     11:52.48   19:06.63          6  
      31.64   33.97   34.72   34.65   35.24   35.21   35.14   35.13
      35.06   35.09   35.00   34.75   35.42   35.29   34.89   35.08
      34.94   35.05   34.67   34.81   34.33   34.65   34.99   34.72
      34.87   34.97   34.62   35.17   35.13   34.45   34.58   35.10
      33.30
 12 Klaybor, Leah          UW - Oshkosh        11:46.00   19:24.32          5  
      32.14   34.06   34.53   34.72   35.11   35.12   35.39   35.31
      35.22   35.25   35.59   34.81   35.42   35.19   35.47   35.23
      35.29   35.59   35.58   35.61   35.50   35.68   35.96   35.59
      35.89   35.52   35.52   35.50   35.67   35.99   35.69   36.37
      34.81
 13 Mace, Alyssa           UW - Eau Claire     11:52.11   19:36.64          4  
      31.61   35.10   35.23   35.23   35.35   35.36   35.52   35.61
      35.53   35.47   35.73   35.98   36.16   35.27   35.71   36.23
      35.90   36.04   36.12   35.88   36.24   36.51   36.37   35.41
      36.04   35.94   36.24   36.13   36.61   35.80   36.12   36.31
      33.89
 14 Krautkramer, Jana      UW - Oshkosh        11:59.81   19:44.21          3  
      32.77   35.07   35.68   35.88   35.89   36.26   36.21   35.79
      36.07   35.98   36.06   36.07   36.26   36.03   35.88   36.14
      35.84   35.60   35.73   36.10   36.02   35.98   36.17   36.10
      36.32   36.29   36.40   36.40   36.39   36.28   36.14   36.06
      34.35
 15 Wells, Jess R       SO UW - Whitewater     12:21.80   20:20.39          2  
      32.91   36.58   37.22   37.43   36.35   37.17   37.09   36.77
      36.79   36.98   36.97   37.40   37.39   37.33   37.32   37.09
      37.18   37.28   37.38   37.58   37.48   37.39   37.44   37.49
      37.27   37.74   37.54   37.30   37.44   37.41   37.47   36.39
      33.82
 16 Berg, Kaitlin R     FR UW - Whitewater     12:14.34   20:20.91          1  
      32.95   35.78   36.34   37.03   37.23   37.05   36.87   36.99
      37.36   37.33   37.69   36.84   37.32   37.29   37.52   37.91
      37.21   36.90   37.21   37.12   37.43   36.97   37.42   37.35
      37.15   37.39   37.70   37.72   37.70   37.67   36.95   36.99
      34.53
 17 Benetti, Kristin       UW - Oshkosh        12:40.72   20:21.22        
      31.96   35.55   36.79   36.95   37.20   37.43   37.25   37.11
      37.18   36.77   37.25   36.93   36.79   36.63   36.85   36.92
      36.89   37.35   37.04   37.32   37.24   37.26   37.37   38.03
      37.84   37.89   37.61   37.70   37.77   37.97   37.10   37.95
      35.33
 18 Westlund, Rachael      Uw- River Falls     12:23.03   20:42.80        
      33.92   37.47   38.25   38.65   38.56   37.90   37.89   38.11
      38.86   36.93   37.78   38.47   37.74   38.88   37.91   38.57
      38.65   38.52   38.10   38.53   38.32   38.48   38.29   37.55
      37.62   37.95   37.55   37.26   36.49   36.79   36.74   35.36
      34.71
 19 O'Brien, Martha        Uw- River Falls     12:34.02   20:44.48        
      34.95   37.80   38.45   38.56   38.14   38.23   38.22   37.86
      38.00   37.83   37.60   37.85   37.58   37.94   37.45   37.69
      37.67   37.46   37.94   37.64   37.78   38.02   37.70   37.68
      37.74   38.01   38.10   38.47   38.48   37.94   37.63   37.53
      34.54
 20 Bartz, Jess            UW - Eau Claire           NT   20:47.43        
      33.63   36.65   37.94   38.48   38.21   38.10   38.24   38.49
      38.06   38.28   38.22   37.83   37.90   37.80   38.36   38.43
      37.95   37.71   38.63   37.69   37.78   37.37   37.70   37.90
      37.97   38.13   38.02   38.31   38.18   37.77   37.47   37.41
      36.82
 21 Merrier, Rachel        Uw- River Falls     12:28.02   20:52.40        
      34.09   38.01   38.96   38.73   38.83   39.21   38.65   38.69
      39.07   38.92   38.81   38.26   38.13   38.26   38.55   38.05
      37.99   37.77   37.79   37.86   37.53   37.22   37.86   37.59
      37.59   37.50   37.82   37.75   37.44   37.95   38.16   37.64
      35.72
 22 Matoush, Sara N     SR UW - Whitewater     12:53.34   21:04.38        
      33.79   37.73   38.53   38.49   38.37   38.60   38.70   38.64
      38.15   38.19   38.84   38.90   38.45   38.44   38.16   39.05
      38.85   38.56   38.18   38.67   38.18   38.56   38.26   38.80
      38.19   39.06   38.29   38.35   38.66   38.14   38.41   38.61
      37.58
 23 Pamperin, Steph     SR UW - Whitewater     12:49.99   21:48.13        
      35.05   38.90   39.25   39.44   39.78   39.59   40.02   40.05
      40.15   39.85   40.08   39.97   39.94   39.94   40.22   39.73
      39.85   39.58   39.80   39.95   40.11   39.74   39.81   40.18
      39.84   39.91   39.88   40.24   40.02   40.08   39.38   39.48
      38.32
 24 Knight, Freya          UW - Oshkosh        12:56.24   22:41.18        
      35.56   39.21   40.17   40.58   40.99   41.40   41.16   41.33
      41.49   41.25   41.50   41.52   41.65   42.02   41.85   41.74
      41.67   41.82   42.06   41.58   41.56   41.97   42.15   42.44
      41.79   42.16   41.93   41.77   41.84   41.97   42.35   41.29
      37.41
 -- Benedon, Pam           UW - Oshkosh        13:07.92         DQ        
      35.29   37.69   38.52   38.18   39.13   39.17   39.06   38.92
      40.45   39.95   39.72   40.29   40.95   40.97   40.33   40.51
      41.81   40.38   40.23   41.36   39.88   41.43   40.92   41.15
      41.71   41.30   41.17   41.17   41.00   41.43   39.95   37.43
      27.71
 
Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 16:04.89      2/2000 Borta, UW-WW                              
  Conference: C 16:04.89      2/2000 John Borta, UW-W                          
                15:52.38  D3 A
                16:23.20  D3 B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richters, Karl      JR UW - La Crosse      10:14.00   16:44.83         20  
      26.99   29.90   30.17   30.87   30.74   31.03   30.97   30.69
      30.83   30.97   31.12   30.99   30.98   30.43   30.01   29.76
      29.74   29.64   30.15   30.58   30.56   30.45   30.46   30.70
      30.66   30.82   30.68   30.79   30.91   31.15   31.07   30.33
      29.69
  2 Nelson, Jeff        SR UW - Stevens Pt.    10:10.93   16:57.18         17  
      27.11   29.75   30.38   30.73   30.83   30.93   30.89   30.95
      30.99   30.82   31.13   31.06   31.01   30.95   30.94   30.88
      31.01   30.86   31.01   31.06   31.33   31.13   31.53   31.27
      31.29   31.26   31.58   31.39   31.36   31.36   30.41   30.30
      29.68
  3 Shea, Chris         SR UW - Stevens Pt.    10:15.85   16:59.68         16  
      27.27   30.20   30.63   30.59   30.74   30.85   31.27   30.75
      30.68   30.71   30.69   30.93   30.70   30.67   30.86   30.96
      30.92   30.99   31.57   31.23   31.14   31.24   31.44   31.25
      31.63   31.37   31.43   31.36   31.30   31.62   31.25   31.25
      30.19
  4 Rundell, Eric       SO UW - Stevens Pt.    10:29.35   17:10.67         15  
      27.59   30.47   31.06   31.40   31.20   31.45   31.36   31.25
      31.46   31.41   31.64   31.65   31.21   31.25   31.26   31.30
      31.46   31.51   31.64   31.41   31.62   31.72   31.31   31.30
      31.59   31.45   31.33   31.41   31.57   31.49   31.55   31.21
      30.14
  5 Finley, Patrick        UW - Eau Claire     10:21.59   17:11.82         14  
      27.29   29.96   30.57   30.76   31.51   31.04   31.38   31.49
      31.29   31.64   31.21   31.69   32.38   32.34   32.23   31.48
      31.90   31.35   31.64   31.86   31.94   31.97   31.98   31.93
      31.33   31.43   31.75   31.77   31.40   31.43   31.14   30.27
      28.47
  6 Cole, Nic              UW - Oshkosh        10:30.54   17:13.56         13  
      27.01   30.28   31.05   30.88   31.91   31.90   32.07   31.81
      31.95   32.00   32.30   32.22   31.93   32.03   32.11   32.48
      31.64   32.10   32.04   32.12   32.01   31.86   31.46   31.33
      31.99   31.60   31.26   31.38   31.46   31.05   30.51   28.86
      26.96
  7 Schmerbauch, Matth  JR UW - La Crosse      10:34.47   17:37.42         12  
      27.62   30.64   31.04   31.43   32.18   31.56   31.75   32.18
      32.25   32.04   32.17   32.32   32.72   32.45   32.64   32.11
      32.74   32.74   32.56   32.91   32.69   32.85   33.14   32.78
      32.95   31.75   31.98   32.06   32.14   32.09   32.02   32.17
      30.75
  8 Draxler, Clark         UW - Eau Claire     10:48.23   17:38.05         11  
      29.04   31.67   31.98   32.51   32.40   32.49   32.18   32.42
      32.29   32.33   32.22   32.19   32.27   32.53   32.07   32.36
      32.45   32.02   32.15   32.35   32.13   31.98   31.82   32.52
      32.13   32.37   32.08   31.87   31.81   31.72   32.09   32.01
      31.60
  9 Wencel, Bennet         UW - Stevens Pt.    10:34.59   17:40.95          9  
      26.74   30.11   31.25   31.28   31.49   31.69   32.02   32.17
      32.18   32.41   32.43   32.59   32.44   32.44   32.62   32.48
      32.52   32.60   32.76   32.67   32.84   32.46   32.91   33.03
      32.96   33.17   32.85   32.91   33.00   32.69   32.52   31.78
      30.94
 10 Dolinsky, Nicholas  FR UW - La Crosse      10:46.31   17:48.94          7  
      28.52   31.29   31.38   31.69   32.09   31.80   31.70   32.03
      32.25   32.06   32.60   32.56   32.77   32.66   32.52   32.56
      32.51   32.47   32.48   32.36   32.17   32.72   32.33   32.84
      33.18   33.23   33.45   33.01   33.28   33.66   33.47   33.44
      31.86
 11 Bridwell, Jeff C    JR UW - Whitewater     10:47.42   18:03.81          6  
      29.44   30.79   31.36   31.74   31.59   31.48   31.77   31.93
      32.39   32.51   32.86   32.83   33.17   33.49   33.65   33.81
      33.39   33.61   33.45   33.43   33.57   33.75   33.57   33.76
      34.28   34.12   34.19   34.12   34.00   33.80   33.45   32.64
      29.87
 12 Gary, Wyn           FR UW - Whitewater     11:07.47   18:04.27          5  
      30.86   32.52   32.87   33.31   32.89   33.14   33.28   33.42
      33.32   32.86   33.17   33.07   33.20   32.95   32.99   33.00
      32.98   32.90   33.11   32.82   32.82   33.05   33.12   32.95
      33.05   33.17   33.15   33.33   33.31   32.86   33.33   32.81
      28.66
 13 Everson, Kevin R       UW - Whitewater     11:13.97   18:29.13          4  
      31.63   33.07   33.11   33.29   33.68   33.52   33.95   33.79
      33.81   33.72   33.45   33.69   33.58   33.97   33.70   33.65
      33.35   33.52   33.91   33.72   33.48   33.82   33.64   34.02
      33.99   34.00   34.02   33.90   33.89   34.34   33.79   33.48
      32.65
 14 Zangl, Justin          UW - Oshkosh        11:13.73   18:55.74          3  
      28.93   32.47   33.80   34.21   33.95   34.61   34.67   34.31
      34.52   34.89   34.97   34.69   34.91   34.55   34.89   35.50
      34.62   34.81   34.79   35.50   35.10   34.82   35.14   34.97
      35.06   35.12   34.97   34.61   34.88   34.93   34.39   33.77
      32.39
 15 Blum, Zac              UW - Oshkosh        12:20.78   19:24.29          2  
      31.47   33.73   34.28   34.48   34.50   35.05   34.61   35.15
      35.65   35.51   35.65   35.36   35.45   35.89   35.21   35.64
      35.45   35.47   35.74   35.89   35.56   36.18   36.46   35.90
      36.50   36.41   35.83   36.08   35.87   35.66   36.13   34.81
      32.72
 16 Curley, Ryan           UW - Oshkosh        11:56.85   19:31.92          1  
      31.70   34.30   35.04   35.21   35.37   35.53   35.87   35.98
      35.54   35.63   35.56   35.82   35.63   35.40   35.79   35.83
      35.40   35.76   36.07   35.98   35.71   36.02   35.87   35.84
      36.37   36.18   35.94   35.72   35.80   35.80   35.56   35.42
      34.28
 17 Socha, Adam            UW - Oshkosh              NT   19:42.86        
      28.75   32.94   34.31   35.32   36.33   36.80   37.11   36.51
      35.60   35.98   36.54   36.58   36.58   36.03   36.53   36.49
      35.88   36.92   37.18   36.99   36.11   36.47   36.35   36.10
      36.72   35.75   34.87   36.35   36.42   37.43   36.54   37.07
      31.31
 18 Fritchen, Tom          Uw- River Falls     12:07.93   20:20.92        
      32.02   35.30   36.53   37.60   37.23   37.18   37.49   37.53
      37.57   37.64   37.94   37.83   37.77   37.99   37.83   37.96
      37.75   37.72   37.78   37.89   37.53   37.46   37.71   37.40
      37.23   36.88   37.08   37.08   36.74   36.38   35.89   35.39
      33.60
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Conference: C 2:06.76      2/2003 Fallon Toomsen, UW-L                       
                2:05.61  D3 A
                2:09.48  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Strobel, Abby       SO UW - Stevens Pt.     2:09.96    2:08.16 D3 B    20  
      30.47   32.58   32.96   32.15                                
  2 Parker, Kristi      JR UW - La Crosse       2:12.58    2:09.70         17  
      30.61   32.58   33.28   33.23                                
  3 Vogts, Heather      SR UW - La Crosse       2:13.00    2:11.49         16  
      30.84   33.38   33.78   33.49                                
  4 Odorizzi, Dana      SO UW - Stevens Pt.     2:15.10    2:14.17         15  
      31.72   33.60   34.58   34.27                                
  5 Clemens, Lisa       FR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:16.37    2:15.27         14  
      32.05   34.72   34.54   33.96                                
  6 Bodensteiner, Mari     UW - Eau Claire      2:16.50    2:16.87         13  
      31.85   34.10   35.50   35.42                                
  7 Jenkins, Danyelle   JR UW - Whitewater      2:16.63    2:16.91         12  
      31.60   34.63   35.45   35.23                                
  8 Redlich, Sharon        UW - Oshkosh         2:17.38    2:18.86         11  
      31.62   34.70   36.22   36.32                                
B - Final
  9 Borden, Kelly       FR UW - La Crosse       2:19.02    2:19.05          9  
      32.05   34.69   35.44   36.87                                
 10 Dickman, Mary       SR UW - La Crosse       2:24.07    2:22.26          7  
      32.41   35.93   37.41   36.51                                
 11 Bartz, Jess            UW - Eau Claire      2:25.70    2:26.98          6  
      34.33   36.84   38.20   37.61                                
 12 Wells, Jess R       SO UW - Whitewater      2:25.26    2:27.87          5  
      34.98   37.99   38.19   36.71                                
 13 Doyle, Michelle R   FR UW - Whitewater      2:31.13    2:28.26          4  
      35.36   37.87   38.95   36.08                                
 14 Rivall, Hannah         UW - Eau Claire      2:28.77    2:29.16          3  
      35.52   37.60   38.65   37.39                                
 15 Hammershmidt, Jess  FR UW - Whitewater      2:29.28    2:29.36          2  
      34.44   37.65   39.32   37.95                                
 16 Felts, Tia             Uw- River Falls      2:30.29    2:31.48          1  
      35.41   38.09   39.46   38.52                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Conference: C 2:06.76      2/2003 Fallon Toomsen, UW-L                       
                2:05.61  D3 A
                2:09.48  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strobel, Abby             SO UW - Stevens Pt.     2:09.91    2:09.96        
      30.34   32.69   33.39   33.54                                
  2 Parker, Kristi            JR UW - La Crosse       2:10.67    2:12.58        
      30.93   33.29   34.28   34.08                                
  3 Vogts, Heather            SR UW - La Crosse       2:14.17    2:13.00        
      31.12   33.98   33.78   34.12                                
  4 Odorizzi, Dana            SO UW - Stevens Pt.     2:14.81    2:15.10        
      31.70   33.55   34.86   34.99                                
  5 Clemens, Lisa             FR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:18.65    2:16.37        
      31.60   34.37   35.25   35.15                                
  6 Bodensteiner, Mari           UW - Eau Claire      2:19.32    2:16.50        
      31.98   34.66   34.66   35.20                                
  7 Jenkins, Danyelle C       JR UW - Whitewater      2:20.33    2:16.63        
      31.71   34.62   34.99   35.31                                
  8 Redlich, Sharon              UW - Oshkosh         2:20.04    2:17.38        
      32.07   34.74   35.11   35.46                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Borden, Kelly             FR UW - La Crosse       2:16.72    2:19.02        
      32.31   34.54   35.80   36.37                                
 10 Dickman, Mary             SR UW - La Crosse            NT    2:24.07        
      32.57   35.99   37.89   37.62                                
 11 Wells, Jess R             SO UW - Whitewater      2:28.34    2:25.26        
      33.57   36.36   37.84   37.49                                
 12 Bartz, Jess                  UW - Eau Claire      2:25.10    2:25.70        
      34.02   36.59   37.44   37.65                                
 13 Rivall, Hannah               UW - Eau Claire      2:30.92    2:28.77        
      35.62   37.33   38.51   37.31                                
 14 Hammershmidt, Jessica     FR UW - Whitewater      2:37.81    2:29.28        
      34.91   37.54   39.04   37.79                                
 15 Felts, Tia                   Uw- River Falls      2:32.79    2:30.29        
      36.00   38.13   38.45   37.71                                
 16 Doyle, Michelle R         FR UW - Whitewater      2:34.20    2:31.13        
      35.82   38.78   39.23   37.30                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lewis, Nicole                UW - Oshkosh         2:36.52    2:33.55        
      35.56   39.00   39.81   39.18                                
 18 Matoush, Sara N           SR UW - Whitewater      2:37.69    2:36.05        
      37.19   39.92   39.61   39.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schmelzer, Debra             Uw- River Falls      2:44.02    2:41.28        
      38.34   40.80   41.64   40.50                                
 20 Storch, Amanda               UW - Oshkosh         2:44.22    2:47.26        
      37.77   42.75   44.40   42.34                                
 21 Pamperin, Steph           SR UW - Whitewater      2:48.75    2:47.44        
      37.51   41.36   43.70   44.87                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:51.52      2/2000 Francioli, UW-SP                           
  Conference: C 1:50.63      2/2001 Randy Boelk, UW-SP                         
                1:50.89  D3 A
                1:54.69  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schmidt, Anthony    JR UW - La Crosse       1:59.89    1:55.73         20  
      26.85   28.60   29.74   30.54                                
  2 Meyer, Matt         FR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:57.00    1:56.42         17  
      27.71   29.46   28.97   30.28                                
  3 Hruska, Chris       FR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:01.03    1:57.04         16  
      27.50   29.47   29.87   30.20                                
  4 Scadden, Lance      FR UW - La Crosse       1:57.91    1:57.65         15  
      26.91   29.57   30.64   30.53                                
  5 Clapp, Willie       JR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:00.83    2:00.15         14  
      27.79   30.23   31.12   31.01                                
  6 Schmidt-Jackson, C     UW - Eau Claire      2:01.66    2:01.69         13  
      28.49   30.03   31.28   31.89                                
  7 Schleicher, Eric    SO UW - La Crosse       2:02.44    2:01.93         12  
      28.20   31.48   31.03   31.22                                
  8 Carlson, Adam       SR UW - La Crosse       2:01.23    2:01.95         11  
      26.95   29.86   31.61   33.53                                
B - Final
  9 Hoppe, Scott        JR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:03.72    2:02.73          9  
      28.13   31.10   31.53   31.97                                
 10 Peterson, Nick         UW - Eau Claire      2:03.46    2:03.29          7  
      28.63   31.45   31.87   31.34                                
 11 Huffman, Mike D     SO UW - Whitewater      2:04.64    2:04.38          6  
      29.23   31.32   31.76   32.07                                
 12 Kultgen, Alex M     SO UW - Whitewater      2:08.78    2:06.42          5  
      29.70   31.55   32.66   32.51                                
 13 Nord, Eric D        FR UW - Whitewater      2:07.03    2:07.08          4  
      30.32   32.92   32.51   31.33                                
 14 Ormson, Tyler          Uw- River Falls      2:14.71    2:12.48          3  
      30.50   34.08   34.87   33.03                                
 15 Ray, Josh              UW - Oshkosh         2:13.88    2:13.80          2  
      29.54   33.65   35.31   35.30                                
 16 Martin, Henry K     FR UW - Whitewater      2:14.02    2:14.75          1  
      30.96   33.91   35.32   34.56                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:51.52      2/2000 Francioli, UW-SP                           
  Conference: C 1:50.63      2/2001 Randy Boelk, UW-SP                         
                1:50.89  D3 A
                1:54.69  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meyer, Matt               FR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:58.24    1:57.00        
      28.26   30.17   28.61   29.96                                
  2 Scadden, Lance            FR UW - La Crosse       1:59.22    1:57.91        
      26.64   29.86   31.14   30.27                                
  3 Schmidt, Anthony          JR UW - La Crosse       1:58.22    1:59.89        
      27.84   30.19   30.88   30.98                                
  4 Clapp, Willie             JR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:59.94    2:00.83        
      28.77   30.66   30.99   30.41                                
  5 Hruska, Chris             FR UW - Stevens Pt.     1:57.67    2:01.03        
      28.50   30.24   31.08   31.21                                
  6 Carlson, Adam             SR UW - La Crosse       2:03.76    2:01.23        
      27.68   30.15   31.22   32.18                                
  7 Schmidt-Jackson, Cale        UW - Eau Claire      2:06.88    2:01.66        
      28.33   30.54   31.02   31.77                                
  8 Schleicher, Eric          SO UW - La Crosse       2:03.47    2:02.44        
      27.86   30.66   31.87   32.05                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peterson, Nick               UW - Eau Claire      2:06.65    2:03.46        
      29.14   31.47   31.54   31.31                                
 10 Hoppe, Scott              JR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:04.35    2:03.72        
      28.37   31.24   31.99   32.12                                
 11 Huffman, Mike D           SO UW - Whitewater      2:03.67    2:04.64        
      28.50   30.67   32.47   33.00                                
 12 Nord, Eric D              FR UW - Whitewater      2:11.46    2:07.03        
      29.93   32.28   32.98   31.84                                
 13 Kultgen, Alex M           SO UW - Whitewater      2:09.50    2:08.78        
      30.06   32.00   33.58   33.14                                
 14 Ray, Josh                    UW - Oshkosh         2:19.59    2:13.88        
      29.44   33.06   35.46   35.92                                
 15 Martin, Henry K           FR UW - Whitewater      2:19.88    2:14.02        
      30.25   33.57   35.32   34.88                                
 16 Ormson, Tyler                Uw- River Falls      2:18.29    2:14.71        
      31.29   34.24   35.22   33.96                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Keyser, Mike                 Uw- River Falls      2:18.67    2:16.50        
      31.63   33.31   35.26   36.30                                
 18 Hyde, Josh                   UW - Oshkosh         2:20.55    2:21.02        
      31.97   34.57   36.96   37.52                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dornseif, Erick              Uw- River Falls      2:34.75    2:27.58        
      33.78   36.85   38.72   38.23                                
 20 Czajka, Tim                  UW - Oshkosh         2:35.82    2:43.55        
      38.79   41.12   42.14   41.50                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 51.71      1/2006 Marsman, CAR                                 
  Conference: C 51.74      2/2006 Cori Severson, UW-EC                         
                51.59  D3 A
                53.25  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hake, Cait          SO UW - Stevens Pt.       53.84      52.59 D3 B    20  
      25.41   27.18                                                
  2 Crunstedt, Kelsey   SR UW - Stevens Pt.       54.19      52.65 D3 B    17  
      25.37   27.28                                                
  3 Hathaway, Clare     SO UW - La Crosse         54.00      54.01         16  
      25.70   28.31                                                
  4 Alf, Casey J        JR UW - Whitewater        54.62      54.27         15  
      26.32   27.95                                                
  5 Crook, Jerica       SR UW - Stevens Pt.       54.94      54.48         14  
      26.50   27.98                                                
  6 Bard, Beth          SR UW - Stevens Pt.       54.63      54.97         13  
      26.65   28.32                                                
  7 Peyer, Brianna      FR UW - La Crosse         54.93      54.99         12  
      26.31   28.68                                                
  8 Krajco, Lynnea         UW - Oshkosh           55.58      55.17         11  
      26.62   28.55                                                
B - Final
  9 Rux, Danielle       SO UW - La Crosse         56.47      55.59          9  
      26.53   29.06                                                
 10 Mandich, Danielle      Uw- River Falls        55.60      55.88          7  
      26.53   29.35                                                
 11 Zahour, Julie          UW - Oshkosh           55.61      55.91          6  
      26.85   29.06                                                
 12 Grossklaus, Ann        UW - Eau Claire        56.04      56.53          5  
      26.85   29.68                                                
 13 Welke, Kyle            UW - Eau Claire        57.09      56.85          4  
      27.35   29.50                                                
 14 Lambach, Jill          Uw- River Falls        57.29      57.06          3  
      27.15   29.91                                                
 15 Klomps, Ane            UW - Eau Claire        57.83      57.43          2  
      27.27   30.16                                                
 16 Adair, Alyssa          Uw- River Falls        57.89      57.50          1  
      27.53   29.97                                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 51.71      1/2006 Marsman, CAR                                 
  Conference: C 51.74      2/2006 Cori Severson, UW-EC                         
                51.59  D3 A
                53.25  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hake, Cait                SO UW - Stevens Pt.       53.86      53.84        
      25.79   28.05                                                
  2 Hathaway, Clare           SO UW - La Crosse         54.87      54.00        
      26.12   27.88                                                
  3 Crunstedt, Kelsey         SR UW - Stevens Pt.       53.25      54.19        
      26.16   28.03                                                
  4 Alf, Casey J              JR UW - Whitewater        54.85      54.62        
      26.33   28.29                                                
  5 Bard, Beth                SR UW - Stevens Pt.       54.66      54.63        
      26.27   28.36                                                
  6 Peyer, Brianna            FR UW - La Crosse         56.37      54.93        
      26.29   28.64                                                
  7 Crook, Jerica             SR UW - Stevens Pt.       54.09      54.94        
      26.23   28.71                                                
  8 Krajco, Lynnea               UW - Oshkosh           55.80      55.58        
      26.85   28.73                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mandich, Danielle            Uw- River Falls        56.27      55.60        
      26.29   29.31                                                
 10 Zahour, Julie                UW - Oshkosh           55.50      55.61        
      26.71   28.90                                                
 11 Grossklaus, Ann              UW - Eau Claire        55.91      56.04        
      26.81   29.23                                                
 12 Rux, Danielle             SO UW - La Crosse         55.41      56.47        
      26.91   29.56                                                
 13 Welke, Kyle                  UW - Eau Claire        57.21      57.09        
      26.87   30.22                                                
 14 Lambach, Jill                Uw- River Falls        58.41      57.29        
      27.16   30.13                                                
 15 Klomps, Ane                  UW - Eau Claire        58.32      57.83        
      27.25   30.58                                                
 16 Adair, Alyssa                Uw- River Falls        59.68      57.89        
      27.55   30.34                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kleist, Missy                UW - Eau Claire        57.79      58.62        
      27.58   31.04                                                
 18 Swenty, Ashley               Uw- River Falls      1:00.29      58.67        
      27.70   30.97                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Neu, Allyson M            SO UW - Whitewater      1:00.66      59.59        
      28.27   31.32                                                
 20 Curtis, Susan                UW - Oshkosh           58.76      59.78        
      28.35   31.43                                                
 21 King, Ashley                 Uw- River Falls      1:01.54    1:00.77        
      29.07   31.70                                                
 22 Yager, Allison L          SO UW - Whitewater      1:09.73    1:06.44        
      31.43   35.01                                                
 23 Wilson, Catherine            Uw- River Falls      1:15.34    1:18.42        
      36.86   41.56                                                
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 45.82      1/2005 Ferreira
, UND                              
  Conference: C 45.98      2/2006 Chase Gross, UW-SP                           
                45.67  D3 A
                46.66  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gross, Chase        SO UW - Stevens Pt.       47.10      46.47 D3 B    20  
      22.42   24.05                                                
  2 Diehl, Matthew      FR UW - La Crosse         47.52      46.97         17  
      22.42   24.55                                                
  3 Boyle, Christopher  SO UW - La Crosse         48.02      47.33         16  
      22.42   24.91                                                
  4 Stanczyk, Jon       FR UW - Whitewater        48.58      48.00         15  
      23.25   24.75                                                
  5 Kirschling, Michae  JR UW - La Crosse         48.15      48.10         14  
      22.56   25.54                                                
  6 Golz, Ryan          FR UW - Stevens Pt.       48.24      48.14         13  
      22.98   25.16                                                
  7 Lynam, Steve        JR UW - Stevens Pt.       48.31      48.34         12  
      23.01   25.33                                                
  8 Hartl, Kyle         SR UW - Stevens Pt.       48.02      48.50         11  
      22.86   25.64                                                
B - Final
  9 Ballweg, Kevin      JR UW - La Crosse         48.60      49.32          9  
      23.16   26.16                                                
 10 Peterson, Bill         UW - Eau Claire        49.58      49.56          7  
      23.24   26.32                                                
 11 Olsen, Brett           UW - Eau Claire        50.06      50.34          6  
      23.53   26.81                                                
 12 Keller, Grant S     SO UW - Whitewater        50.81      50.76          5  
      23.96   26.80                                                
 13 Schwartz, Brian        UW - Eau Claire        51.51      51.61          4  
      24.36   27.25                                                
 14 Spittler, Kyle         UW - Oshkosh           52.31      52.44          3  
      24.72   27.72                                                
 15 Christenson, Blake     UW - Eau Claire        52.07      52.69          2  
      25.30   27.39                                                
 16 Sogla, Pat             UW - Eau Claire        55.76      56.39          1  
      26.58   29.81                                                
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 45.82      1/2005 Ferreira
, UND                              
  Conference: C 45.98      2/2006 Chase Gross, UW-SP                           
                45.67  D3 A
                46.66  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gross, Chase              SO UW - Stevens Pt.       46.22      47.10        
      22.86   24.24                                                
  2 Diehl, Matthew            FR UW - La Crosse         47.54      47.52        
      22.98   24.54                                                
  3 Hartl, Kyle               SR UW - Stevens Pt.       49.18      48.02        
      23.00   25.02                                                
  3 Boyle, Christopher        SO UW - La Crosse         48.22      48.02        
      22.85   25.17                                                
  5 Kirschling, Michael       JR UW - La Crosse         49.32      48.15        
      22.92   25.23                                                
  6 Golz, Ryan                FR UW - Stevens Pt.       48.77      48.24        
      23.02   25.22                                                
  7 Lynam, Steve              JR UW - Stevens Pt.       48.90      48.31        
      22.90   25.41                                                
  8 Stanczyk, Jon             FR UW - Whitewater        48.12      48.58        
      23.02   25.56                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ballweg, Kevin            JR UW - La Crosse         50.34      48.60        
      23.63   24.97                                                
 10 Peterson, Bill               UW - Eau Claire        51.36      49.58        
      23.37   26.21                                                
 11 Olsen, Brett                 UW - Eau Claire        51.95      50.06        
      23.74   26.32                                                
 12 Keller, Grant S           SO UW - Whitewater        52.63      50.81        
      23.80   27.01                                                
 13 Schwartz, Brian              UW - Eau Claire        52.75      51.51        
      24.27   27.24                                                
 14 Christenson, Blake           UW - Eau Claire        51.64      52.07        
      24.84   27.23                                                
 15 Spittler, Kyle               UW - Oshkosh           54.02      52.31        
      24.42   27.89                                                
 16 Sogla, Pat                   UW - Eau Claire        57.49      55.76        
      26.77   28.99                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Moe, Jacob                   Uw- River Falls        57.48      55.82        
      26.73   29.09                                                
 
Event 34T  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 45.82   12/1/2005 Ferreira
, UND                              
                45.67  D3 A
                46.66  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries - Time Trial
  1 Wolff, Anthony            FR UW - La Crosse            NT      46.26 D3 B   
      22.37   23.89                                                
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 2:24.50      1/2003 Zuba, SCSU                                 
  Conference: C 2:24.42      2/2001 Christine Sammons, UW-SP                   
                2:22.03  D3 A
                2:27.39  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bennett, Kristen    SO UW - Stevens Pt.     2:25.65    2:24.74 D3 B    20  
      33.34   36.56   36.91   37.93                                
  2 O'Brien, Kacie      SO UW - La Crosse       2:29.39    2:28.82         17  
      33.12   36.92   38.27   40.51                                
  3 Houlihan, Annie     SO UW - Stevens Pt.     2:29.69    2:29.77         16  
      34.23   37.86   38.92   38.76                                
  4 Russart, Sarah      SO UW - La Crosse       2:31.40    2:30.24         15  
      33.37   38.46   39.80   38.61                                
  5 Nye, Trish          SR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:32.35    2:31.04         14  
      33.41   38.63   40.08   38.92                                
  6 Ogle, Jenny E       SO UW - Whitewater      2:29.92    2:31.11         13  
      34.28   37.90   39.36   39.57                                
  7 Sweeney, Lauren     FR UW - La Crosse       2:33.16    2:32.32         12  
      34.35   38.39   39.69   39.89                                
  8 Diehl, Emily           UW - Eau Claire      2:31.67    2:33.16         11  
      34.12   38.80   39.86   40.38                                
B - Final
  9 Tetkoski, Nora      FR UW - La Crosse       2:35.90    2:35.49          9  
      34.87   39.64   40.38   40.60                                
 10 Hanlon, Abby           UW - Eau Claire      2:37.69    2:36.33          7  
      34.74   39.49   40.57   41.53                                
 11 Berg, Julie M       SO UW - Whitewater      2:38.84    2:37.23          6  
      35.52   39.60   40.53   41.58                                
 12 Cooper, Emily          UW - Eau Claire      2:35.54    2:38.03          5  
      35.19   39.50   41.00   42.34                                
 13 George, Shannon D   JR UW - Whitewater      2:38.38    2:38.91          4  
      35.60   40.35   41.97   40.99                                
 14 Spicer, Jenna          UW - Eau Claire      2:36.48    2:39.22          3  
      35.04   38.80   41.63   43.75                                
 15 Gruenke, Genesis       UW - Oshkosh         2:43.98    2:44.83          2  
      36.71   41.71   43.62   42.79                                
 16 Oelrich, Jana          UW - Oshkosh         2:45.12    2:47.26          1  
      37.73   43.26   44.24   42.03                                
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 2:24.50      1/2003 Zuba, SCSU                                 
  Conference: C 2:24.42      2/2001 Christine Sammons, UW-SP                   
                2:22.03  D3 A
                2:27.39  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bennett, Kristen          SO UW - Stevens Pt.     2:26.85    2:25.65 D3 B   
      33.68   36.85   37.53   37.59                                
  2 O'Brien, Kacie            SO UW - La Crosse       2:32.00    2:29.39        
      33.56   37.40   38.43   40.00                                
  3 Houlihan, Annie           SO UW - Stevens Pt.     2:29.77    2:29.69        
      34.02   37.67   38.72   39.28                                
  4 Ogle, Jenny E             SO UW - Whitewater      2:34.55    2:29.92        
      34.23   37.71   38.72   39.26                                
  5 Russart, Sarah            SO UW - La Crosse       2:30.06    2:31.40        
      33.06   38.14   39.94   40.26                                
  6 Diehl, Emily                 UW - Eau Claire      2:34.59    2:31.67        
      34.02   38.38   39.62   39.65                                
  7 Nye, Trish                SR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:30.82    2:32.35        
      33.97   39.32   40.45   38.61                                
  8 Sweeney, Lauren           FR UW - La Crosse       2:29.31    2:33.16        
      34.60   38.75   40.02   39.79                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cooper, Emily                UW - Eau Claire      2:36.07    2:35.54        
      35.27   38.85   39.59   41.83                                
 10 Tetkoski, Nora            FR UW - La Crosse       2:37.48    2:35.90        
      34.82   39.81   40.63   40.64                                
 11 Spicer, Jenna                UW - Eau Claire      2:36.71    2:36.48        
      35.66   39.37   40.42   41.03                                
 12 Hanlon, Abby                 UW - Eau Claire      2:41.93    2:37.69        
      34.88   39.72   40.86   42.23                                
 13 George, Shannon D         JR UW - Whitewater      2:34.14    2:38.38        
      35.41   40.00   41.61   41.36                                
 14 Berg, Julie M             SO UW - Whitewater      2:31.70    2:38.84        
      34.97   39.66   41.66   42.55                                
 15 Gruenke, Genesis             UW - Oshkosh         2:39.12    2:43.98        
      36.44   41.29   42.86   43.39                                
 16 Oelrich, Jana                UW - Oshkosh         2:48.30    2:45.12        
      37.61   42.16   43.31   42.04                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 O'Brien, Martha              Uw- River Falls      2:52.79    2:48.88        
      38.85   42.92   44.32   42.79                                
 18 Vander Vries, Katy A      FR UW - Whitewater      2:55.42    2:58.01        
      40.07   44.95   46.12   46.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kolpanen, Angela             Uw- River Falls      3:04.72    3:01.30        
      40.96   45.59   47.72   47.03                                
 20 Johnston, Sarah              Uw- River Falls      3:16.02    3:19.13        
      44.68   50.36   52.72   51.37                                
 -- Peebles, Jenny               UW - Oshkosh              NT         DQ        
      37.52   41.83   45.39   47.09                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 2:05.09   2/17/2006 Gensler, UW-SP                             
  Conference: C 2:03.97      2/2006 Ben Gensler, UW-SP                         
                2:03.79  D3 A
                2:08.67  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gensler, Ben        JR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:05.09    2:04.90PD3 B    20  
      28.55   31.75   32.02   32.58                                
  2 Schwartz, Brent     FR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:10.62    2:09.86         17  
      28.91   32.70   33.94   34.31                                
  3 Hubert, Pat         SR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:12.05    2:11.81         16  
      29.32   33.30   33.73   35.46                                
  4 Hruska, Michael     SO UW - La Crosse       2:13.34    2:12.30         15  
      29.68   33.87   34.75   34.00                                
  5 Schultz, Peter         UW - Eau Claire      2:12.92    2:12.48         14  
      29.61   33.68   34.12   35.07                                
  6 Swanson, Cole       SO UW - La Crosse       2:16.17    2:13.24         13  
      29.22   33.77   35.17   35.08                                
  7 Martin, Chad        SO UW - La Crosse       2:16.77    2:13.74         12  
      28.88   33.83   35.64   35.39                                
  8 Sandrin, Joe E      SR UW - Whitewater      2:19.25    2:19.69         11  
      30.89   35.10   36.80   36.90                                
B - Final
  9 Goering, Jeff       SR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:19.73    2:18.92          9  
      29.62   34.10   37.47   37.73                                
 10 Brudzinski, Mike       Uw- River Falls      2:23.28    2:21.75          7  
      32.15   36.59   36.88   36.13                                
 11 Schendt, Steven        UW - Oshkosh         2:26.19    2:25.80          6  
      32.06   37.29   37.90   38.55                                
 12 Warren, Bryan       SO UW - Whitewater      2:27.84    2:25.84          5  
      31.67   36.77   38.43   38.97                                
 13 Ludeman, Kent          UW - Oshkosh         2:25.33    2:26.23          4  
      31.67   36.81   38.34   39.41                                
 14 Petersen, Chris        UW - Eau Claire      2:26.22    2:26.29          3  
      32.91   36.35   38.09   38.94                                
 15 Lockwood, Brian        UW - Eau Claire      2:24.24    2:26.56          2  
      31.04   36.76   39.26   39.50                                
 16 Behnke, Matt           UW - Oshkosh         2:26.78    2:27.67          1  
      32.60   37.47   38.72   38.88                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 2:05.09   2/17/2006 Gensler, UW-SP                             
  Conference: C 2:03.97      2/2006 Ben Gensler, UW-SP                         
                2:03.79  D3 A
                2:08.67  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gensler, Ben              JR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:05.28    2:05.09PD3 B   
      28.38   31.60   32.91   32.20                                
  2 Schwartz, Brent           FR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:13.68    2:10.62        
      28.94   32.54   33.52   35.62                                
  3 Hubert, Pat               SR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:17.78    2:12.05        
      28.65   33.20   34.08   36.12                                
  4 Schultz, Peter               UW - Eau Claire      2:22.95    2:12.92        
      30.41   33.89   33.74   34.88                                
  5 Hruska, Michael           SO UW - La Crosse       2:15.58    2:13.34        
      30.04   33.39   35.20   34.71                                
  6 Swanson, Cole             SO UW - La Crosse       2:14.76    2:16.17        
      29.49   34.26   36.33   36.09                                
  7 Martin, Chad              SO UW - La Crosse       2:23.11    2:16.77        
      29.97   34.75   35.95   36.10                                
  8 Sandrin, Joe E            SR UW - Whitewater      2:17.99    2:19.25        
      30.53   34.07   36.77   37.88                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Goering, Jeff             SR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:15.75    2:19.73        
      30.94   34.85   36.36   37.58                                
 10 Brudzinski, Mike             Uw- River Falls      2:28.90    2:23.28        
      32.75   36.73   36.90   36.90                                
 11 Lockwood, Brian              UW - Eau Claire      2:31.63    2:24.24        
      32.21   36.64   37.54   37.85                                
 12 Ludeman, Kent                UW - Oshkosh         2:37.07    2:25.33        
      31.51   36.50   38.20   39.12                                
 13 Schendt, Steven              UW - Oshkosh         2:33.07    2:26.19        
      31.56   36.40   38.40   39.83                                
 14 Petersen, Chris              UW - Eau Claire      2:34.37    2:26.22        
      32.78   37.01   37.95   38.48                                
 15 Behnke, Matt                 UW - Oshkosh         2:26.47    2:26.78        
      31.68   36.97   38.83   39.30                                
 16 Warren, Bryan             SO UW - Whitewater      2:26.91    2:27.84        
      31.82   36.45   38.94   40.63                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Elliott, Ryan                UW - Oshkosh         2:30.47    2:28.86        
      32.65   37.68   38.81   39.72                                
 18 Peterson, Joe                UW - Eau Claire      2:35.71    2:33.09        
      33.29   37.49   40.60   41.71                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Yarusso, Anthony             Uw- River Falls      2:38.63    2:37.81        
      34.40   40.46   41.94   41.01                                
 20 Gamlin, Sean                 Uw- River Falls      2:57.28    2:55.88        
      37.63   43.45   47.45   47.35                                
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 2:08.91      2/2003 Miles, UW-L                                
  Conference: C 2:08.24      2/2005 Elizabeth Miles, UW-L                      
                2:06.78  D3 A
                2:09.99  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bennett, Amy        SR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:14.75    2:11.71         20  
      29.24   32.67   33.83   35.97                                
  2 Walsh, Meghan       JR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:19.23    2:13.84         17  
      30.01   33.07   34.92   35.84                                
  3 Hackbarth, Kelly    SR UW - La Crosse       2:15.85    2:14.79         16  
      29.26   33.78   35.92   35.83                                
  4 Talavera, Anita     SO UW - La Crosse       2:18.63    2:18.83         15  
      31.56   34.54   35.77   36.96                                
  5 Odorizzi, Dana      SO UW - Stevens Pt.     2:21.49    2:21.00         14  
      30.50   35.61   36.92   37.97                                
  6 Gormley, Bridget    JR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:22.92    2:21.97         13  
      30.22   34.94   37.32   39.49                                
  7 Stewart, Amy           UW - Eau Claire      2:26.24    2:24.36         12  
      31.90   36.24   37.91   38.31                                
  8 Klotz, Melissa      SO UW - La Crosse       2:24.79    2:30.16         11  
      32.10   36.65   39.68   41.73                                
B - Final
  9 Tobakos, Brittany      UW - Oshkosh         2:26.38    2:19.46          9  
      30.15   34.62   36.09   38.60                                
 10 Condra, Alissa         UW - Eau Claire      2:27.63    2:26.18          7  
      32.24   36.43   37.54   39.97                                
 11 Feneis, Michaela R  SO UW - Whitewater      2:30.68    2:27.97          6  
      32.55   36.66   39.07   39.69                                
 12 Smith, Danielle        UW - Oshkosh         2:34.02    2:30.43          5  
      32.95   37.71   40.31   39.46                                
 13 Benser, Casey M     SO UW - Whitewater      2:34.44    2:32.24          4  
      33.08   36.58   40.89   41.69                                
 14 Finger, Katie       SO UW - Whitewater      2:36.31    2:37.42          3  
      33.96   38.69   42.24   42.53                                
 15 Nametz, Emma           UW - Oshkosh         2:40.91    2:39.51          2  
      33.88   39.03   42.69   43.91                                
 16 Crane, Tracy           Uw- River Falls      2:44.18    2:44.54          1  
      35.05   41.31   43.68   44.50                                
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 2:08.91      2/2003 Miles, UW-L                                
  Conference: C 2:08.24      2/2005 Elizabeth Miles, UW-L                      
                2:06.78  D3 A
                2:09.99  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bennett, Amy              SR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:16.12    2:14.75        
      30.05   34.11   35.14   35.45                                
  2 Hackbarth, Kelly          SR UW - La Crosse       2:12.35    2:15.85        
      29.74   34.14   35.40   36.57                                
  3 Talavera, Anita           SO UW - La Crosse       2:18.69    2:18.63        
      31.50   35.01   35.69   36.43                                
  4 Walsh, Meghan             JR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:14.02    2:19.23        
      31.15   33.72   37.62   36.74                                
  5 Odorizzi, Dana            SO UW - Stevens Pt.     2:21.09    2:21.49        
      30.67   35.50   37.04   38.28                                
  6 Gormley, Bridget          JR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:20.67    2:22.92        
      30.48   34.98   37.64   39.82                                
  7 Klotz, Melissa            SO UW - La Crosse       2:22.13    2:24.79        
      31.36   35.26   37.80   40.37                                
  8 Stewart, Amy                 UW - Eau Claire      2:23.81    2:26.24        
      31.74   35.88   39.40   39.22                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tobakos, Brittany            UW - Oshkosh         2:21.14    2:26.38        
      30.73   34.94   38.29   42.42                                
 10 Condra, Alissa               UW - Eau Claire      2:30.94    2:27.63        
      32.19   35.92   38.09   41.43                                
 11 Feneis, Michaela R        SO UW - Whitewater      2:29.96    2:30.68        
      32.61   37.75   39.61   40.71                                
 12 Smith, Danielle              UW - Oshkosh         2:43.33    2:34.02        
      32.49   39.06   41.42   41.05                                
 13 Benser, Casey M           SO UW - Whitewater      2:30.99    2:34.44        
      32.68   37.95   42.04   41.77                                
 14 Finger, Katie             SO UW - Whitewater      2:36.15    2:36.31        
      33.44   38.15   41.69   43.03                                
 15 Nametz, Emma                 UW - Oshkosh         2:35.69    2:40.91        
      33.84   40.35   42.78   43.94                                
 16 Crane, Tracy                 Uw- River Falls      2:37.62    2:44.18        
      35.62   41.28   43.24   44.04                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Winkler, Sara                Uw- River Falls      2:44.62    2:46.10        
      34.77   40.92   44.54   45.87                                
 18 Pein, Beckey                 UW - Oshkosh         3:09.26    3:07.67        
      40.49   47.39   50.48   49.31                                
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:51.88      2/2000 Boelk, UW-SP                               
  Conference: C 1:51.88      2/2000 Randy Boelk, UW-SP                         
                1:52.14  D3 A
                1:55.19  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Donisch, Rob        SO UW - Stevens Pt.     1:57.92    1:55.72         20  
      25.11   29.24   30.16   31.21                                
  2 Coyne, Joel         SR UW - La Crosse       2:04.57    1:58.31         17  
      25.84   29.46   30.35   32.66                                
  3 Sedgwick, John      JR UW - Whitewater      2:01.77    1:58.99         16  
      26.31   29.77   30.86   32.05                                
  4 Meyer, Matt         FR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:01.28    2:00.62         15  
      27.41   30.72   30.59   31.90                                
  5 Wolff, Anthony      FR UW - La Crosse       2:02.18    2:01.34         14  
      26.78   31.12   31.30   32.14                                
  6 Jordan, Brian          UW - Eau Claire      2:03.43    2:01.48         13  
      27.45   30.65   31.09   32.29                                
  7 Schultz, Matt          UW - Eau Claire      2:02.86    2:01.58         12  
      26.85   30.57   31.68   32.48                                
  8 Slak, Tyler         SO UW - Whitewater      2:03.67    2:05.89         11  
      27.20   31.30   31.58   35.81                                
B - Final
  9 Beilman, Michael    FR UW - La Crosse       2:05.30    2:00.65          9  
      26.37   30.37   31.66   32.25                                
 10 Banz, Matt             Uw- River Falls      2:10.77    2:10.39          7  
      28.62   32.64   34.13   35.00                                
 11 Koepke, Nick T      SO UW - Whitewater      2:10.58    2:10.45          6  
      27.26   32.02   33.48   37.69                                
 12 Colborn, Alex          UW - Eau Claire      2:13.04    2:11.60          5  
      27.74   32.80   35.14   35.92                                
 13 Patzwald, Jason        UW - Oshkosh         2:13.31    2:12.61          4  
      28.69   34.43   36.70   32.79                                
 14 Hoppe, Scott        JR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:12.56    2:16.53          3  
      27.98   34.27   36.45   37.83                                
 15 Everson, Kevin R       UW - Whitewater      2:13.54    2:19.77          2  
      30.41   34.59   36.53   38.24                                
 16 Fritchen, Tom          Uw- River Falls      2:22.99    2:23.28          1  
      31.59   36.15   37.67   37.87                                
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:51.88      2/2000 Boelk, UW-SP                               
  Conference: C 1:51.88      2/2000 Randy Boelk, UW-SP                         
                1:52.14  D3 A
                1:55.19  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donisch, Rob              SO UW - Stevens Pt.     1:56.56    1:57.92        
      25.57   30.19   30.31   31.85                                
  2 Meyer, Matt               FR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:13.38    2:01.28        
      27.19   30.84   31.13   32.12                                
  3 Sedgwick, John            JR UW - Whitewater      2:01.51    2:01.77        
      27.29   30.41   31.59   32.48                                
  4 Wolff, Anthony            FR UW - La Crosse       2:02.10    2:02.18        
      26.05   30.15   31.62   34.36                                
  5 Schultz, Matt                UW - Eau Claire      2:07.25    2:02.86        
      26.48   30.65   32.22   33.51                                
  6 Jordan, Brian                UW - Eau Claire      2:11.63    2:03.43        
      28.48   30.62   31.43   32.90                                
  7 Slak, Tyler               SO UW - Whitewater      2:04.48    2:03.67        
      28.31   30.08   31.51   33.77                                
  8 Coyne, Joel               SR UW - La Crosse       2:01.26    2:04.57        
      27.14   31.39   32.63   33.41                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beilman, Michael          FR UW - La Crosse       2:03.04    2:05.30        
      27.66   31.44   32.59   33.61                                
 10 Koepke, Nick T            SO UW - Whitewater      2:09.18    2:10.58        
      27.11   31.45   33.53   38.49                                
 11 Banz, Matt                   Uw- River Falls      2:13.19    2:10.77        
      28.09   32.39   33.60   36.69                                
 12 Hoppe, Scott              JR UW - Stevens Pt.     2:12.56    2:12.56        
      27.10   33.37   34.71   37.38                                
 13 Colborn, Alex                UW - Eau Claire      2:18.61    2:13.04        
      28.40   33.02   34.72   36.90                                
 14 Patzwald, Jason              UW - Oshkosh         2:11.69    2:13.31        
      27.15   32.61   36.20   37.35                                
 15 Everson, Kevin R             UW - Whitewater      2:18.09    2:13.54        
      30.27   33.75   34.57   34.95                                
 16 Fritchen, Tom                Uw- River Falls      2:27.78    2:22.99        
      30.43   35.49   37.28   39.79                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Orlando, Anthony             Uw- River Falls      2:33.30    2:27.45        
      28.97   34.99   40.45   43.04                                
 18 Johnson, Dan                 UW - Oshkosh         2:28.28    2:28.28        
      29.67   36.28   40.21   42.12                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Campbell, Tyler              Uw- River Falls      2:46.10    2:34.75        
      31.79   39.01   44.01   39.94                                
 20 Cipriano, Andy               UW - Oshkosh         2:45.45    2:42.31        
      30.11   38.78   45.78   47.64                                
 21 Johnson, David               Uw- River Falls      2:55.60    2:47.73        
      37.00   45.24   46.40   39.09                                
 22 Tersine, TJ                  UW - Oshkosh         2:58.67    2:54.32        
      35.46   42.37   46.85   49.64                                
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 3:32.68      2/2003 La Crosse                                  
                         Fink, Toomsen, Melvin, Melvin                     
  Conference: C 3:31.97      2/2004 La Crosse, UW-L                            
                         Geurts, Toomsen, A. Melvin, K. Melvin             
                3:30.87  D3 A
                3:35.43  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                     3:47.96    3:33.70 D3 B    40  
     1) Crunstedt, Kelsey SR            2) Crook, Jerica SR               
     3) Bard, Beth SR                   4) Hake, Cait SO                  
       25.71    53.37    25.48    53.80    25.52    54.03    24.94    52.50
  2 UW - La Crosse  'A'                         3:46.76    3:35.96         34  
     1) Hathaway, Clare SO              2) Peyer, Brianna FR              
     3) Rux, Danielle SO                4) Vogts, Heather SR              
       26.09    54.34    24.91    53.41    25.62    53.99    25.71    54.22
  3 UW - Eau Claire  'A'                        3:49.08    3:44.02         32  
     1) Viau, Emily                     2) Welke, Kyle                    
     3) Diehl, Emily                    4) Grossklaus, Ann                
       26.80    56.28    26.53    56.04    26.63    56.15    26.20    55.55
  4 UW - Whitewater  'A'                        4:12.13    3:47.45         30  
     1) Jenkins, Danyelle C JR          2) George, Shannon D JR           
     3) Berg, Julie M SO                4) Alf, Casey J JR                
       27.92    58.07    26.76    57.54    27.20    57.51    25.47    54.33
  5 UW - River Falls  'A'                       4:02.76    3:48.54         28  
     1) Lambach, Jill                   2) Adair, Alyssa                  
     3) Swenty, Ashley                  4) Mandich, Danielle              
       27.58    57.55    27.13    57.62    27.25    58.41    25.68    54.96
 -- UW - Oshkosh  'A'                           4:06.55         DQ        
     1) Tobakos, Brittany               2) Zahour, Julie                  
     3) Redlich, Sharon                 4) Krajco, Lynnea                 
       27.59    57.23    26.10    55.29    27.82    59.13    25.19    54.09
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 3:32.68      2/2003 La Crosse                                  
                         Fink, Toomsen, Melvin, Melvin                     
  Conference: C 3:31.97      2/2004 La Crosse, UW-L                            
                         Geurts, Toomsen, A. Melvin, K. Melvin             
                3:30.87  D3 A
                3:35.43  D3 B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 UW - La Crosse  'A'                               3:42.12    3:46.76        
     1) Dickman, Mary SR                2) Peyer, Brianna FR              
     3) O'Brien, Kacie SO               4) Borden, Kelly FR               
       27.89    57.88    25.94    54.46    27.40    57.56    26.98    56.86
  2 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                           3:36.34    3:47.96        
     1) Strobel, Abby SO                2) Boehme, Stephanie JR           
     3) Slawson, Kari FR                4) Colbert, Alissa SR             
       27.79    58.06    26.88    57.45    26.54    56.04    27.16    56.41
  3 UW - Eau Claire  'A'                              3:48.89    3:49.08        
     1) Klomps, Ane                     2) Hanlon, Abby                   
     3) Kleist, Missy                   4) Welke, Kyle                    
       27.31    56.53    27.84    58.65    27.03    57.62    26.97    56.28
  4 UW - River Falls  'A'                             3:51.90    4:02.76        
     1) Felts, Tia                      2) Swenty, Ashley                 
     3) King, Ashley                    4) Adair, Alyssa                  
       29.79  1:03.32    27.70    58.76    28.93  1:00.84    28.64    59.84
  5 UW - Oshkosh  'A'                                 3:51.20    4:06.55        
     1) Lewis, Nicole                   2) Curtis, Susan                  
     3) Gruenke, Genesis                4) Storch, Amanda                 
       29.98  1:02.59    27.90    59.29    28.14    59.14    30.82  1:05.53
  6 UW - Whitewater  'A'                              3:45.95    4:12.13        
     1) Wells, Jess R SO                2) Ogle, Jenny E SO               
     3) Finger, Katie SO                4) Matoush, Sara N SR             
       30.02  1:01.97    29.03  1:01.11    30.36  1:03.28    31.11  1:05.77
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 3:07.06      2/2003 La Crosse                                  
                         Martin, Rowlands, Kaercher, Ryan                  
  Conference: C 3:04.98      2/2006 Stevens Point, UW-SP                       
                         Anderson, Grunwald, Eloranta, Gross               
                3:03.99  D3 A
                3:08.13  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 UW - La Crosse  'A'                         3:22.10    3:05.78PD3 B    40  
     1) Diehl, Matthew FR               2) Boyle, Christopher SO          
     3) Beilman, Michael FR             4) Wolff, Anthony FR              
       22.78    46.76    21.40    46.35    22.00    46.82    21.67    45.85
  2 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                     3:22.66    3:12.02         34  
     1) Lynam, Steve JR                 2) Hartl, Kyle SR                 
     3) Gross, Chase SO                 4) Clapp, Willie JR               
       23.33    48.87    22.93    48.70    22.29    46.83    22.60    47.62
  3 UW - Whitewater  'A'                        3:25.07    3:13.08         32  
     1) Huffman, Mike D SO              2) Sandrin, Joe E SR              
     3) Sedgwick, John JR               4) Stanczyk, Jon FR               
       23.15    49.26    22.56    48.23    22.83    48.68    22.30    46.91
  4 UW - Eau Claire  'A'                        3:25.35    3:14.86         30  
     1) Jordan, Brian                   2) Finley, Patrick                
     3) Peterson, Bill                  4) Olsen, Brett                   
       23.77    49.24    23.03    48.19    22.37    48.26    22.67    49.17
  5 UW - Oshkosh  'A'                           3:36.62    3:20.34         28  
     1) Cole, Nic                       2) Spittler, Kyle                 
     3) Ray, Josh                       4) Patzwald, Jason                
       23.47    49.46    24.00    52.31    22.57    48.90    23.02    49.67
  6 UW - River Falls  'A'                       3:44.17    3:30.64         26  
     1) Banz, Matt                      2) Johnson, David                 
     3) Moe, Jacob                      4) Ormson, Tyler                  
       23.91    50.08    25.15    53.51    25.91    54.96    24.06    52.09
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 3:07.06      2/2003 La Crosse                                  
                         Martin, Rowlands, Kaercher, Ryan                  
  Conference: C 3:04.98      2/2006 Stevens Point, UW-SP                       
                         Anderson, Grunwald, Eloranta, Gross               
                3:03.99  D3 A
                3:08.13  D3 B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 UW - La Crosse  'A'                               3:11.35    3:22.10        
     1) Scadden, Lance FR               2) Ballweg, Kevin JR              
     3) Martin, Chad SO                 4) Carlson, Adam SR               
       23.18    48.87    24.59    51.37    24.53    52.36    23.35    49.50
  2 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                           3:10.83    3:22.66        
     1) Nelson, Jeff SR                 2) Hruska, Chris FR               
     3) Wencel, Bennet                  4) Rundell, Eric SO               
       24.54    50.72    24.82    51.33    24.41    50.65    23.62    49.96
  3 UW - Whitewater  'A'                              3:19.91    3:25.07        
     1) Nord, Eric D FR                 2) Keller, Grant S SO             
     3) Martin, Henry K FR              4) Kultgen, Alex M SO             
       24.87    50.37    23.80    50.70    24.97    53.96    24.16    50.04
  4 UW - Eau Claire  'A'                              3:21.88    3:25.35        
     1) Peterson, Bill                  2) Christenson, Blake             
     3) Olsen, Brett                    4) Peterson, Nick                 
       23.73    50.43    25.59    53.57    24.06    50.99    23.43    50.36
  5 UW - Oshkosh  'A'                                 3:24.28    3:36.62        
     1) Zangl, Justin                   2) Ludeman, Kent                  
     3) Hyde, Josh                      4) Blum, Zac                      
       25.48    53.56    25.13    52.11    25.58    54.27    26.65    56.68
  6 UW - River Falls  'A'                             3:32.41    3:44.17        
     1) Ormson, Tyler                   2) Yarusso, Anthony               
     3) Keyser, Mike                    4) Moe, Jacob                     
       25.86    54.27    27.50    57.34    26.75    56.47    26.81    56.09
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                    
 
  1. UW - Stevens Point                993.5   2. UW - La Crosse                    900.5
  3. UW - Eau Claire                   460.5   4. UW - Whitewater                     365
  5. UW - Oshkosh                        244   6. UW - River Falls                  199.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                     
 
  1. UW - Stevens Point                  914   2. UW - La Crosse                      882
  3. UW - Eau Claire                     507   4. UW - Whitewater                     457
  5. UW - Oshkosh                        310   6. UW - River Falls                    175