2004-05 WIAC Men's Swimming & Diving Championship

Thursday-Saturday, February 17-19, 2005 Williams Center Pool Whitewater, Wis.

 

Final Team Scores

Place School Points

 

1 UW-STEVENS POINT UW-SP 1,328

2 UW-LACROSSE UW-L 1,013

3 UW EAU CLAIRE UW-EC 733

4 UW-WHITEWATER UWW 602

5 UW- OSHKOSH UW-O 463

6 UW-RIVER FALLS UW-RF 370

Total 4,509.00

 

Thursday Results

 

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Free Relay

 

Meet: 1:22.81 # 1997 UW-Stevens Point

J. Moen, J. Sherwood, D. Willoughby, M. Weinhold

Pool: 1:24.95 * 1998 UW-Stevens Point

1:23.19 A

1:25.19 B

Team Relay Finals Time

 

Finals

1 UW-SP 1:24.93 * B

Anderson, Alex Marshall, Aaron

Eloranta, Tyler Hartl, Kyle

21.22 21.43 21.03 21.25

2 UW-L 1:25.65 44.0

Travis, Martin Ballweg, Kevin

Dettmann, Dave Carlson, Adam

22.03 21.20 21.35 21.07

3 UW-EC 1:29.25 42.0

Schuebel, Matt Peterson, Nick

Schwartz, Brian Shafe, Pete

22.92 22.29 22.25 21.79

4 UWW 1:29.42 40.0

Sandrin, Joe Kultgen, Alex

Sova, Tim Lashley, Craig

22.98 22.59 22.37 21.48

5 UW-O 1:30.52 38.0

Jaeger, Sven Johnson, Tyler

Cole, Nic Burg, Aaron

22.98 22.24 22.45 22.85

6 UW-RF 1:33.60 36.0

Smaagard, Ryan Goetsch, Chad

Fritchen, Tom Hawke, Ryan

23.26 23.00 24.05 23.29

 

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Free

 

Meet: 4:34.65 # 2000 John Borta

Pool: 4:37.99 * 1980 Gary Davis

4:35.59 A

4:39.99 B

Name Team Finals Time

 

A - Final

1 Richters, Karl UW-L 4:40.15 26.0

25.87 27.98 28.08 28.04

28.04 28.39 28.60 28.62

28.54 27.99

2 Coyne, Joel UW-L 4:48.43 22.0

26.25 28.87 29.14 29.72

29.61 29.63 29.01 28.88

28.93 28.39

3 Grunwald, Matt UW-SP 4:50.02 21.0

25.96 28.98 29.52 29.71

29.57 29.23 29.59 29.59

29.79 28.08

4 Mork, Josh UW-L 4:50.41 20.0

26.59 28.69 29.33 29.60

29.74 29.99 29.47 29.11

29.27 28.62

5 Shea, Chris UW-SP 4:50.73 19.0

26.73 29.30 29.25 29.22

29.24 29.23 29.33 29.64

30.00 28.79

6 Cole, Nic UW-O 4:58.05 18.0

25.92 28.59 29.95 30.19

29.85 30.62 30.99 31.27

31.16 29.51

B - Final

7 Wencel, Bennet UW-SP 4:54.86 16.0

26.37 28.75 29.30 29.66

30.10 30.03 29.99 30.30

30.42 29.94

8 Jordan, Brian UW-EC 4:57.84 13.0

27.30 30.08 30.39 30.09

30.10 29.89 29.82 30.07

30.74 29.36

9 Goetsch, Chad UW-RF 4:58.83 12.0

27.60 29.16 29.60 30.08

30.55 30.25 30.66 30.91

31.00 29.02

10 Kirschling, Michae UW-L 5:00.81 11.0

26.88 29.15 30.06 30.20

30.67 30.90 30.93 30.99

30.69 30.34

11 Lawryk, Ben UWW 5:02.92 10.0

27.98 29.73 30.51 30.77

30.32 30.47 30.53 30.87

31.51 30.23

12 Nelson, Jeff UW-SP 5:04.17 9.0

26.73 29.19 30.04 31.04

31.31 31.71 31.75 31.30

31.25 29.85

C - Final

13 Bridwell, Jeff UWW 5:02.75 7.0

27.59 29.57 30.23 30.53

30.48 30.54 30.63 30.73

31.55 30.90

14 Horton, Doug UW-EC 5:04.49 5.0

27.30 29.48 30.40 30.77

31.24 31.28 31.23 31.47

31.31 30.01

15 Sova, Tim UWW 5:05.17 4.0

27.33 29.95 30.62 31.05

31.14 31.76 31.31 31.57

31.05 29.39

16 Schmerbauch, Mat UW-L 5:07.71 3.0

27.01 29.70 30.94 31.75

31.80 30.88 31.33 31.84

31.37 31.09

17 Peterson, Nick UW-EC 5:10.65 2.0

27.70 30.69 31.47 32.23

32.20 31.91 32.15 31.89

30.97 29.44

18 Knobloch, Jake UWW 5:15.16 1.0

28.51 30.57 31.24 31.94

31.99 32.48 32.25 32.35

32.13 31.70

 

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM

 

Meet: 1:52.67 # 2000 Randy Boelk

Pool: 1:53.82 * 1998 Randy Boelk

1:53.49 A

1:55.19 B

Name Team Finals Time

 

A - Final

1 Anderson, Alex UW-SP 1:55.13 B

24.60 29.69 33.14 27.70

2 Schmidt, Anthony UW-L 1:56.45 22.0

25.64 28.86 33.66 28.29

3 Jaeger, Sven UW-O 1:59.80 21.0

24.52 31.31 34.27 29.70

4 Newport, Garth UW-SP 2:00.36 20.0

24.64 30.90 35.83 28.99

5 Lashley, Craig UWW 2:00.65 19.0

24.90 30.08 36.66 29.01

6 Spurr, Matt UW-L 2:02.40 18.0

24.89 32.70 34.45 30.36

B - Final

7 Shafe, Pete UW-EC 2:00.78 16.0

26.15 31.00 35.51 28.12

8 Schmidt-Jackson, UW-EC 2:01.85 13.0

26.50 32.18 35.10 28.07

9 Hubert, Pat UW-SP 2:02.11 12.0

26.44 31.31 35.15 29.21

10 Sedgwick, John UWW 2:03.90 11.0

26.09 31.29 37.22 29.30

11 Carlson, Adam UW-L 2:04.00 10.0

26.06 31.09 37.67 29.18

12 Hopkins, JT UW-SP 2:04.64 9.0

27.45 31.53 36.57 29.09

C - Final

13 Welton, Nick UW-L 2:06.11 7.0

26.00 31.92 39.43 28.76

14 Hellenbrand, Zeke UW-L 2:06.22 5.0

27.43 32.65 35.77 30.37

15 Dettmann, Karl UW-L 2:06.63 4.0

26.87 33.56 35.71 30.49

16 Kultgen, Alex UWW 2:08.85 3.0

27.44 32.37 38.30 30.74

17 Lemsky, Dan UWW 2:09.91 2.0

27.09 34.90 36.40 31.52

18 Kroschel, Jay UWW 2:10.20 1.0

26.74 32.53 39.56 31.37

 

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Free

 

Meet: 20.71 # 2000 Chad Paulson

Pool: 20.73 * 1998 Dave Willoughby

20.69 A

21.29 B

Name Team Finals Time

 

A - Final

1 Eloranta, Tyler UW-SP 21.99 26.0

2 Marshall, Aaron UW-SP 22.02 22.0

3 Schuebel, Matt UW-EC 22.10 21.0

4 Travis, Martin UW-L 22.11 20.0

5 Hartl, Kyle UW-SP 22.12 19.0

6 Dettmann, Dave UW-L 22.63 18.0

B - Final

7 Whiting, Robin UW-SP 22.16 16.0

8 Ballweg, Kevin UW-L 22.27 13.0

9 Wolf, Travis UW-SP 22.63 12.0

10 Smaagard, Ryan UW-RF 22.71 11.0

11 Dahlke, Matt UW-L 22.79 10.0

12 Burg, Aaron UW-O 22.98 9.0

C - Final

13 Johnson, Tyler UW-O 22.99 7.0

14 Schwartz, Brian UW-EC 23.14 5.0

15 Sandrin, Joe UWW 23.24 4.0

16 Sisulak, Peter UW-EC 23.53 3.0

17 Boyle, Kevin UW-L 23.65 2.0

18 Lillie, Ted UW-EC 23.82 1.0

 

Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

 

Meet: 3:25.14 # 2000 UW-Stevens Point

J. Francioli, B. Newport, R. Boelk, N. Hansen

Pool: 3:22.15 * 1985 Illinois-Chicago

3:24.99 A

3:29.99 B

Team Relay Finals Time

 

Finals

1 UW-SP 3:26.53 B

Wolf, Travis Anderson, Alex

Newport, Garth Eloranta, Tyler

25.88 54.37 25.81 56.38

22.87 50.12 21.80 45.66

2 UW-L 3:27.84 B

Schmidt, Anthony Dettmann, Dave

Mork, Josh Richters, Karl

26.45 53.91 25.58 56.69

23.18 50.81 21.80 46.43

3 UW-EC 3:40.21 42.0

Shafe, Pete Schmidt-Jackson, Cale

Hauerwas, Brian Schuebel, Matt

27.44 56.39 28.58 1:02.03

24.85 53.91 22.49 47.88

4 UWW 3:40.85 40.0

Lashley, Craig Lemsky, Dan

Sedgwick, John Sandrin, Joe

26.27 54.28 29.40 1:03.37

24.85 53.77 22.86 49.43

5 UW-RF 3:59.75 38.0

Keyser, Mike Yarusso, Anthony

Smaagard, Ryan Fritchen, Tom

29.83 1:01.21 32.00 1:09.74

26.10 56.80 24.74 52.00

6 UW-O 4:19.46 36.0

Blum, Zac Czajka, Tim

Patzwald, John Hyde, Josh

31.07 1:05.43 35.47 1:19.04

25.93 58.45 26.47 56.54

 

Event 38 Men 1 mtr Diving

 

Meet: 553.15 # 1999 John Karp (10 dives)

Pool: 506.20 * 1998 John Karpe

Name Team Finals Score

 

1 Heatwole, Scott UW-EC 445.80 26.0

2 Dykstra, Bryan UW-EC 439.65 22.0

3 Riley, Jack UW-SP 418.15 21.0

4 Pettis, Chad UW-SP 417.20 20.0

5 Von Feldt, Adam UW-EC 369.35 19.0

6 Hayes, David UW-SP 347.60 18.0

7 Kesner, Dustin UWW 330.90 16.0

8 Boers, Kyle UWW 308.95 13.0

9 Blaisdell, Brandon UW-RF 299.80 12.0

10 Tersine, TJ UW-O 290.45 11.0

11 Liddle, Noah UW-SP 272.40 10.0

12 Tuel, Brian UW-SP 261.85 9.0

13 Stedman, Jason UW-SP 250.40 7.0

14 Crump, Charlie UWW 216.95 5.0

15 Schultz, Jake UW-O 208.05 4.0

 

 

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Free Relay

 

Meet: 1:22.81 # 1997 UW-Stevens Point

J. Moen, J. Sherwood, D. Willoughby, M. Weinhold

Pool: 1:24.95 * 1998 UW-Stevens Point

1:23.19 A

1:25.19 B

Team Relay Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

1 UW-SP A 1:30.35

Clapp, Willie Gensler, Ben

Whiting, Robin Newport, Garth

23.78 22.67 21.99 21.91

2 UW-EC A 1:30.61

Peterson, Nick Lillie, Ted

Schwartz, Brian Sisulak, Peter

23.15 22.71 22.09 22.66

3 UW-L A 1:31.76

Ballweg, Kevin Dahlke, Matt

Hokkanen, John Welton, Nick

23.57 22.56 23.48 22.15

4 UWW A 1:31.99

Kroschel, Jay FR Sova, Tim JR

Lemsky, Dan SR Kultgen, Alex FR

24.06 22.51 22.74 22.68

5 UW-RF A 1:39.42

Hawke, Ryan Yarusso, Anthony

Gamlin, Sean Moe, Jacob

24.05 25.06 25.31 25.00

6 UW-O A 1:40.71

Patzwald, John SR Hyde, Josh SO

Blum, Zac SO Stellrecht, Trevor FR

23.91 25.33 25.36 26.11

 

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Free

 

Meet: 4:34.65 # 2000 John Borta

Pool: 4:37.99 * 1980 Gary Davis

4:35.59 A

4:39.99 B

Name Team Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

1 Richters, Karl UW-L 4:42.16

25.44 27.44 28.14 28.38

29.22 28.69 28.62 28.83

29.10 28.30

2 Coyne, Joel UW-L 4:51.48

25.96 28.85 30.04 30.31

30.21 29.98 29.96 29.15

28.90 28.12

3 Shea, Chris UW-SP 4:52.91

26.97 29.95 28.46 29.19

29.52 29.61 29.59 29.90

30.20 29.52

4 Mork, Josh UW-L 4:53.61

26.27 28.46 29.58 29.80

30.03 30.01 29.79 29.59

30.05 30.03

5 Cole, Nic UW-O 4:54.96

25.82 28.50 29.46 29.86

30.34 30.50 30.84 30.71

30.14 28.79

6 Grunwald, Matt UW-SP 4:55.15

26.82 29.04 29.27 29.55

30.18 30.17 30.34 30.38

30.32 29.08

 

7 Goetsch, Chad UW-RF 4:57.83

27.24 28.95 29.44 30.18

30.01 30.15 30.76 30.66

30.83 29.61

8 Wencel, Bennet UW-SP 4:57.84

27.17 29.79 30.02 30.51

30.26 29.91 30.01 30.34

30.13 29.70

9 Nelson, Jeff UW-SP 4:58.04

27.58 29.63 29.98 30.07

30.01 30.19 30.62 30.69

31.13 28.14

10 Jordan, Brian UW-EC 4:58.05

27.38 29.76 30.42 30.57

30.55 30.31 30.48 30.06

29.81 28.71

11 Kirschling, Michae UW-L 5:00.58

28.16 29.81 30.24 30.74

30.43 30.10 29.97 30.08

30.45 30.60

12 Lawryk, Ben UWW 5:01.50

26.70 28.87 29.20 29.93

30.22 30.59 31.17 31.71

31.74 31.37

 

13 Schmerbauch, Mat UW-L 5:04.57

26.74 29.67 30.27 30.97

1:01.43 31.87 31.46 31.44

30.72

14 Sova, Tim UWW 5:06.43

27.00 30.09 30.64 31.51

31.57 31.19 31.06 31.35

31.38 30.64

15 Peterson, Nick UW-EC 5:08.64

27.25 30.80 31.35 31.74

31.75 31.82 31.81 31.51

30.87 29.74

16 Horton, Doug UW-EC 5:09.63

26.95 29.28 30.09 31.04

31.88 32.21 32.61 32.53

32.10 30.94

17 Bridwell, Jeff UWW 5:10.23

27.07 29.05 30.48 30.95

31.56 32.02 32.27 32.63

32.98 31.22

18 Knobloch, Jake UWW 5:11.37

28.29 30.38 31.23 32.04

31.74 31.63 31.23 31.59

31.77 31.47

 

19 Fritchen, Tom UW-RF 5:16.39

28.81 30.82 31.92 32.29

32.32 32.63 32.75 32.64

32.05 30.16

20 Gottfredsen, Gabe UW-EC 5:17.15

26.96 29.97 31.12 31.78

32.24 33.00 33.56 33.43

33.21 31.88

 

21 Christenson, Blake UW-EC 5:17.50

26.85 29.90 31.62 31.76

32.63 32.94 33.58 33.76

33.43 31.03

22 Blum, Zac UW-O 5:42.32

28.45 32.23 34.07 34.36

35.63 36.07 35.77 35.42

35.49 34.83

23 Hyde, Josh UW-O 6:11.03

31.13 33.77 35.81 37.48

38.51 39.18 39.73 39.78

39.12 36.52

 

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM

 

Meet: 1:52.67 # 2000 Randy Boelk

Pool: 1:53.82 * 1998 Randy Boelk

1:53.49 A

1:55.19 B

Name Team Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

1 Schmidt, Anthony UW-L 2:00.01

25.59 28.76 35.87 29.79

2 Anderson, Alex UW-SP 2:00.27

25.42 30.57 35.53 28.75

3 Jaeger, Sven UW-O 2:00.59

24.83 31.20 34.71 29.85

4 Lashley, Craig UWW 2:00.84

24.89 29.55 36.91 29.49

5 Newport, Garth UW-SP 2:01.23

25.33 30.58 35.61 29.71

6 Spurr, Matt UW-L 2:01.66

24.51 32.01 34.62 30.52

 

7 Hubert, Pat UW-SP 2:02.39

26.15 31.58 34.60 30.06

8 Shafe, Pete UW-EC 2:02.61

25.72 31.18 36.45 29.26

9 Carlson, Adam UW-L 2:04.03

25.91 30.31 37.47 30.34

10 Sedgwick, John UWW 2:04.27

25.88 31.57 37.01 29.81

11 Schmidt-Jackson, UW-EC 2:04.87

25.90 31.01 36.99 30.97

12 Hopkins, JT UW-SP 2:05.10

27.95 31.18 36.83 29.14

 

13 Welton, Nick UW-L 2:05.39

25.99 31.78 38.87 28.75

14 Dettmann, Karl UW-L 2:06.58

26.27 32.73 35.70 31.88

Preliminaries ... (Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM)

 

 

15 Hellenbrand, Zeke UW-L 2:07.15

26.78 32.72 36.89 30.76

16 Kultgen, Alex UWW 2:07.89

26.88 32.18 38.49 30.34

17 Lemsky, Dan UWW 2:09.35

27.49 34.29 36.45 31.12

18 Kroschel, Jay UWW 2:09.66

26.83 32.02 38.77 32.04

 

19 Neumann, Dan UWW 2:10.24

26.98 34.92 36.54 31.80

20 Hawke, Ryan UW-RF 2:10.74

27.53 33.78 38.90 30.53

 

21 Curran, Justin UW-EC 2:20.94

28.41 35.97 40.92 35.64

22 Keyser, Mike UW-RF 2:21.97

29.10 35.16 43.94 33.77

23 Davis, Kevin UWW 2:29.32

32.43 39.03 40.68 37.18

24 Swanson, Ben UW-RF 2:37.88

33.98 40.93 44.39 38.58

 

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Free

 

Meet: 20.71 # 2000 Chad Paulson

Pool: 20.73 * 1998 Dave Willoughby

20.69 A

21.29 B

Name Team Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

1 Eloranta, Tyler UW-SP 21.91

2 Marshall, Aaron UW-SP 21.97

2 Travis, Martin UW-L 21.97

4 Hartl, Kyle UW-SP 21.98

5 Dettmann, Dave UW-L 22.11

6 Schuebel, Matt UW-EC 22.20

 

7 Whiting, Robin UW-SP 22.24

8 Ballweg, Kevin UW-L 22.35

9 Dahlke, Matt UW-L 22.64

10 Wolf, Travis UW-SP 22.65

11 Burg, Aaron UW-O 22.71

12 Smaagard, Ryan UW-RF J22.87

 

13 Schwartz, Brian UW-EC J22.87

14 Johnson, Tyler UW-O 22.94

15 Sandrin, Joe UWW 23.11

16 Sisulak, Peter UW-EC 23.21

17 Lillie, Ted UW-EC 23.52

18 Boyle, Kevin UW-L 23.58

 

19 King, Matt UW-L 23.88

20 Seidman, AJ UW-O 25.62

 

21 Moe, Jacob UW-RF 25.64

22 Yarusso, Anthony UW-RF 25.68

23 Gamlin, Sean UW-RF 25.73

24 Wuollet, Troy UW-RF 26.52

25 Winebrenner, Chri UWW 26.85

 

Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

 

Meet: 3:25.14 # 2000 UW-Stevens Point

J. Francioli, B. Newport, R. Boelk, N. Hansen

Pool: 3:22.15 * 1985 Illinois-Chicago

3:24.99 A

3:29.99 B

Team Relay Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

1 UW-SP A 3:39.40

Clapp, Willie Gensler, Ben

Whiting, Robin Hopkins, JT

28.03 29.18 28.47 32.03

24.34 27.69 23.44 26.22

2 UW-L A 3:41.54

Welton, Nick Dettmann, Karl

Boyle, Kevin Dahlke, Matt

28.27 28.66 27.62 32.76

25.41 29.32 23.79 25.71

3 UWW A 3:54.83

Sova, Tim JR Neumann, Dan JR

Kroschel, Jay FR Knobloch, Jake SO

28.87 31.07 29.91 34.49

25.72 29.81 26.24 28.72

4 UW-EC A 3:56.52

Schmidt-Jackson, Cale Shafe, Pete

Hauerwas, Brian Peterson, Nick

30.13 29.63 33.49 38.29

25.31 29.41 23.83 26.43

5 UW-RF A 4:08.07

Keyser, Mike Eschenbauch, Eli

Kessenich, Dan Fritchen, Tom

30.43 31.34 33.94 38.76

26.77 33.62 25.22 27.99

6 UW-O A 4:21.88

Blum, Zac SO Czajka, Tim FR

Patzwald, John SR Hyde, Josh SO

31.38 34.18 36.16 43.04

27.28 32.28 27.13 30.43

 

Event 38 Men 1 mtr Diving

 

Meet: 553.15 # 1999 John Karp (10 dives)

Pool: 506.20 * 1998 John Karpe

Name Team Prelim Score

 

Preliminaries

1 Dykstra, Bryan UW-EC 435.25

2 Heatwole, Scott UW-EC 433.65

3 Pettis, Chad UW-SP 414.20

4 Riley, Jack UW-SP 411.55

5 Von Feldt, Adam UW-EC 366.05

6 Hayes, David UW-SP 339.40

7 Kesner, Dustin UWW 330.90

8 Boers, Kyle UWW 308.95

9 Blaisdell, Brandon UW-RF 299.80

10 Tersine, TJ UW-O 290.45

11 Liddle, Noah UW-SP 272.40

12 Tuel, Brian UW-SP 261.85

13 Stedman, Jason UW-SP 250.40

14 Crump, Charlie UWW 216.95

15 Schultz, Jake UW-O 208.05

 

 

Friday Results

 

 

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

 

Meet: 1:32.92 # 2000 UW-Stevens Point

J. Francioli, B. Newport, A. Harris, N. Hansen

Pool: 1:34.15 * 2002 UW-Eau Claire

1:33.29 A

1:35.69 B

Team Relay Finals Time

 

Finals

1 UW-SP 1:34.36 B

Wolf, Travis Anderson, Alex

Newport, Garth Marshall, Aaron

25.37 25.63 22.39 20.97

2 UW-L 1:35.63 B

Carlson, Adam Dettmann, Dave

Mork, Josh Travis, Martin

25.84 25.12 23.45 21.22

3 UW-EC 1:41.52 42.0

Hauerwas, Brian Schmidt-Jackson, Cale

Carrol, Mike Schwartz, Brian

26.91 28.09 24.39 22.13

4 UWW 1:41.82 40.0

Sova, Tim Lemsky, Dan

Sedgwick, John Sandrin, Joe

26.75 28.39 24.52 22.16

5 UW-O 1:42.06 38.0

Johnson, Tyler Jaeger, Sven

Burg, Aaron Cole, Nic

27.72 27.36 24.31 22.67

6 UW-RF 1:46.95 36.0

Hawke, Ryan Yarusso, Anthony

Smaagard, Ryan Goetsch, Chad

27.43 31.40 24.91 23.21

 

Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM

 

Meet: 4:03.13 # 2000 Randy Boelk

Pool: 4:05.54 * 1998 Randy Boelk

4:03.59 A

4:11.99 B

Name Team Finals Time

 

A - Final

1 Schmidt, Anthony UW-L 4:09.54 B

26.72 30.52 31.54 31.35

35.96 35.51 28.94 29.00

2 Gensler, Ben UW-SP 4:14.53 22.0

26.67 30.76 32.78 34.52

34.11 34.78 30.12 30.79

3 Shafe, Pete UW-EC 4:20.65 21.0

27.00 31.95 34.38 34.07

36.66 38.34 29.65 28.60

4 Coyne, Joel UW-L 4:20.72 20.0

26.27 30.11 33.88 33.76

38.36 39.19 30.36 28.79

5 Jaeger, Sven UW-O 4:22.21 19.0

24.84 29.96 34.19 34.54

36.16 37.77 32.79 31.96

6 Shea, Chris UW-SP 4:25.71 18.0

27.92 33.23 35.00 33.93

37.48 38.07 30.27 29.81

B - Final

7 Carrol, Mike UW-EC 4:24.34 16.0

26.65 30.99 35.17 34.95

36.85 38.14 30.80 30.79

8 Kultgen, Alex UWW 4:31.50 13.0

27.26 31.52 34.64 35.24

39.18 39.52 32.04 32.10

9 Wencel, Bennet UW-SP 4:33.29 12.0

28.39 33.04 36.87 36.66

39.15 39.15 30.91 29.12

10 Bridwell, Jeff UWW 4:34.30 11.0

27.72 32.26 35.78 35.90

40.68 40.22 31.12 30.62

11 Hawke, Ryan UW-RF 4:43.13 10.0

28.91 34.06 37.59 37.18

40.86 40.67 32.83 31.03

12 Clapp, Willie UW-SP 4:59.29 9.0

31.05 36.80 37.40 35.85

44.15 44.26 35.49 34.29

C - Final

13 Patzwald, John UW-O 4:44.46 7.0

27.33 32.15 37.58 36.78

40.95 42.42 34.20 33.05

14 Hokkanen, John UW-L 4:49.23 5.0

29.66 34.92 37.40 35.34

44.46 43.39 32.28 31.78

15 Knobloch, Jake UWW 4:51.64 4.0

31.60 37.10 37.38 36.16

43.00 42.67 32.66 31.07

16 Stellrecht, Trevor UW-O 5:48.49 3.0

31.99 41.54 48.02 46.76

51.67 52.77 38.59 37.15

 

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Fly

 

Meet: 50.11 # 2001 Matt Oglesby

Pool: 50.68 * 2002 Anthony Harris

50.09 A

51.39 B

Name Team Finals Time

 

A - Final

1 Newport, Garth UW-SP 50.65 * B

23.33 27.32

2 Grunwald, Matt UW-SP 50.70 B

23.78 26.92

3 Whiting, Robin UW-SP 51.89 21.0

24.49 27.40

4 Spurr, Matt UW-L 52.68 20.0

24.87 27.81

5 Mork, Josh UW-L 53.18 19.0

25.27 27.91

6 Marshall, Aaron UW-SP 53.45 18.0

24.82 28.63

B - Final

7 Schmidt-Jackson, UW-EC 53.30 16.0

25.37 27.93

8 Sedgwick, John UWW 54.49 13.0

25.87 28.62

9 Hauerwas, Brian UW-EC 54.99 12.0

26.03 28.96

10 Boyle, Kevin UW-L 55.43 11.0

25.05 30.38

11 Kroschel, Jay UWW 55.99 10.0

25.80 30.19

12 Smaagard, Ryan UW-RF 56.78 9.0

26.55 30.23

C - Final

13 Ballweg, Kevin UW-L 55.76 7.0

25.84 29.92

14 Sisulak, Peter UW-EC 59.58 5.0

26.48 33.10

15 Kessenich, Dan UW-RF 59.97 4.0

27.19 32.78

16 Schwartz, Brian UW-EC 1:00.80 3.0

27.77 33.03

17 Eschenbauch, Eli UW-RF 1:07.90 2.0

30.52 37.38

 

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Free

 

Meet: 1:41.76 # 1997 Mark Oglesby

Pool: 1:41.90 * 1988 Mark Oglesby

1:40.99 A

1:43.69 B

Name Team Finals Time

 

A - Final

1 Eloranta, Tyler UW-SP 1:43.57 B

24.29 26.04 26.88 26.36

2 Richters, Karl UW-L 1:43.60 B

24.00 25.91 26.78 26.91

3 Teo, Nicholas UW-SP 1:45.94 21.0

24.66 26.90 27.28 27.10

4 Hopkins, JT UW-SP 1:47.60 20.0

24.74 26.84 27.47 28.55

5 Kirschling, Michae UW-L 1:48.93 19.0

25.00 27.47 28.28 28.18

6 Cole, Nic UW-O 1:49.04 18.0

25.07 27.39 28.49 28.09

B - Final

7 Travis, Martin UW-L 1:50.40 16.0

25.20 28.31 29.08 27.81

8 Burg, Aaron UW-O 1:50.58 13.0

25.40 28.72 28.49 27.97

9 Schuebel, Matt UW-EC 1:50.59 12.0

25.91 29.03 27.69 27.96

10 Peterson, Nick UW-EC 1:50.63 11.0

25.66 28.37 28.91 27.69

11 Lawryk, Ben UWW 1:50.64 10.0

25.94 28.32 28.21 28.17

12 Johnson, Tyler UW-O 1:53.66 9.0

25.60 28.23 29.48 30.35

C - Final ... (Event 18 Men 200 Yard Free)

 

 

C - Final

13 Schmerbauch, Mat UW-L 1:50.38 7.0

26.00 27.85 28.20 28.33

14 Goetsch, Chad UW-RF 1:51.38 5.0

27.12 28.55 27.48 28.23

15 Dahlke, Matt UW-L 1:51.40 4.0

25.95 28.51 28.22 28.72

16 Nelson, Jeff UW-SP 1:51.45 3.0

26.19 28.06 28.82 28.38

17 Fritchen, Tom UW-RF 1:55.98 2.0

27.74 29.71 29.62 28.91

18 King, Matt UW-L 1:58.21 1.0

26.64 29.99 30.79 30.79

 

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breast

 

Meet: 56.69 # 2004 Yusuke Iimori

Pool: 57.17 * 1998 John Stevens

57.19 A

58.79 B

Name Team Finals Time

 

A - Final

1 Anderson, Alex UW-SP 56.72 * A

26.49 30.23

2 Dettmann, Dave UW-L 57.50 B

26.59 30.91

3 Dettmann, Karl UW-L 1:00.17 21.0

27.45 32.72

4 Hubert, Pat UW-SP 1:00.27 20.0

27.87 32.40

5 Gensler, Ben UW-SP 1:00.76 19.0

28.71 32.05

6 Hellenbrand, Zeke UW-L 1:01.59 18.0

28.78 32.81

B - Final

7 Lemsky, Dan UWW 1:03.80 16.0

30.14 33.66

8 Sandrin, Joe UWW 1:04.45 13.0

29.58 34.87

9 Jordan, Brian UW-EC 1:04.56 12.0

30.45 34.11

10 Patzwald, John UW-O 1:05.53 11.0

30.73 34.80

11 Horton, Doug UW-EC 1:05.68 10.0

31.01 34.67

12 Neumann, Dan UWW 1:06.46 9.0

30.72 35.74

C - Final

13 Davis, Kevin UWW 1:08.29 7.0

31.73 36.56

14 Curran, Justin UW-EC 1:09.34 5.0

32.56 36.78

15 Seidman, AJ UW-O 1:10.13 4.0

32.78 37.35

16 Yarusso, Anthony UW-RF 1:10.96 3.0

33.47 37.49

17 Eschenbauch, Eli UW-RF 1:13.66 2.0

35.16 38.50

18 Gamlin, Sean UW-RF 1:15.21 1.0

35.07 40.14

 

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Back

 

Meet: 50.99 # 2002 Matt Oglesby

Pool: 50.99 * 2002 Matt Oglesby

51.49 A

52.89 B

Name Team Finals Time

 

A - Final

1 Schmidt, Anthony UW-L 54.05 26.0

26.55 27.50

2 Lashley, Craig UWW 54.44 22.0

26.34 28.10

3 Wolf, Travis UW-SP 54.90 21.0

27.18 27.72

4 Clapp, Willie UW-SP 55.23 20.0

26.71 28.52

5 Welton, Nick UW-L 55.47 19.0

27.10 28.37

6 Carlson, Adam UW-L 56.51 18.0

27.29 29.22

B - Final

7 Hartl, Kyle UW-SP 57.43 16.0

27.54 29.89

8 Hauerwas, Brian UW-EC 57.72 13.0

27.97 29.75

9 Sova, Tim UWW 58.88 12.0

28.32 30.56

10 Christenson, Blake UW-EC 1:00.98 11.0

29.24 31.74

11 Hokkanen, John UW-L 1:01.50 10.0

29.83 31.67

12 Keyser, Mike UW-RF 1:01.67 9.0

30.08 31.59

C - Final

13 Kessenich, Dan UW-RF 1:02.67 7.0

30.61 32.06

14 Blum, Zac UW-O 1:04.44 5.0

31.07 33.37

15 Hyde, Josh UW-O 1:05.14 4.0

31.89 33.25

16 Von Feldt, Adam UW-EC 1:08.48 3.0

31.45 37.03

17 Wuollet, Troy UW-RF 1:09.54 2.0

33.52 36.02

18 Dykstra, Bryan UW-EC 1:20.24 1.0

36.52 43.72

 

Event 24 Men 800 Yard Free Relay

 

Meet: 6:56.54 # 2004 UW-LaCrosse

T. Rowlands, J. Mork, E. Kaercher, S. Ryan

Pool: 6:53.90 * 1980 Simon Frasier

6:49.99 A

6:58.99 B

Team Relay Finals Time

 

1 UW-SP 7:00.49 52.0

Grunwald, Matt Gensler, Ben

Marshall, Aaron Eloranta, Tyler

24.86 51.32 1:17.80 1:44.07

24.66 52.28 1:19.51 1:46.90

23.55 50.07 1:17.27 1:45.30

23.23 49.08 1:16.29 1:44.22

2 UW-L 7:04.32 44.0

Richters, Karl Coyne, Joel

Schmidt, Anthony Mork, Josh

24.63 50.86 1:17.57 1:44.10

24.29 51.71 1:19.61 1:46.82

24.02 50.88 1:18.46 1:46.87

23.10 49.46 1:17.63 1:46.53

3 UW-EC 7:17.31 42.0

Shafe, Pete Schuebel, Matt

Peterson, Nick Carrol, Mike

25.11 53.03 1:21.00 1:49.02

24.02 52.07 1:21.33 1:50.32

23.85 51.98 1:21.09 1:49.15

25.00 52.79 1:20.39 1:48.82

4 UWW 7:23.78 40.0

Kultgen, Alex Lawryk, Ben

Sedgwick, John Lashley, Craig

26.19 54.84 1:24.33 1:53.41

25.13 52.70 1:21.11 1:49.42

24.36 52.04 1:20.79 1:50.61

24.62 52.45 1:21.01 1:50.34

5 UW-O 7:25.09 38.0

Jaeger, Sven Burg, Aaron

Johnson, Tyler Cole, Nic

24.93 53.79 1:23.30 1:52.86

24.56 52.20 1:21.42 1:49.72

24.46 53.18 1:22.60 1:52.50

24.70 52.94 1:21.60 1:50.01

6 UW-RF 7:40.59 36.0

Hawke, Ryan Kessenich, Dan

Fritchen, Tom Goetsch, Chad

26.49 55.81 1:25.75 1:55.18

26.21 56.72 1:27.38 1:58.33

26.68 56.76 1:26.85 1:56.00

25.79 53.98 1:22.90 1:51.08

 

 

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

 

Meet: 1:32.92 # 2000 UW-Stevens Point

J. Francioli, B. Newport, A. Harris, N. Hansen

Pool: 1:34.15 * 2002 UW-Eau Claire

1:33.29 A

1:35.69 B

Team Relay Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

1 UW-L 1:39.39

Welton, Nick Dettmann, Karl

Spurr, Matt Ballweg, Kevin

26.36 27.69 23.52 21.82

2 UW-SP 1:41.10

Hartl, Kyle Hubert, Pat

Whiting, Robin Hopkins, JT

26.80 28.38 23.34 22.58

3 UW-EC 1:43.08

Hauerwas, Brian Jordan, Brian

Schmidt-Jackson, Cale Sisulak, Peter

26.76 28.99 23.73 23.60

4 UWW 1:49.16

Lawryk, Ben Davis, Kevin

Kroschel, Jay Neumann, Dan

28.08 32.55 25.45 23.08

5 UW-RF 1:58.08

Wuollet, Troy Gamlin, Sean

Kessenich, Dan Eschenbauch, Eli

32.64 34.50 26.42 24.52

6 UW-O 2:00.30

Hyde, Josh Czajka, Tim

Patzwald, John Blum, Zac

31.60 35.38 27.43 25.89

 

Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM

 

Meet: 4:03.13 # 2000 Randy Boelk

Pool: 4:05.54 * 1998 Randy Boelk

4:03.59 A

4:11.99 B

Name Team Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

1 Gensler, Ben UW-SP 4:17.00

27.14 30.64 33.46 33.90

34.32 35.14 31.87 30.53

2 Schmidt, Anthony UW-L 4:17.11

27.43 31.18 32.03 32.20

37.51 37.21 29.74 29.81

3 Shafe, Pete UW-EC 4:19.18

26.98 31.44 33.68 33.73

36.84 37.71 29.68 29.12

4 Coyne, Joel UW-L 4:19.26

26.71 30.52 33.18 33.09

38.03 38.48 29.93 29.32

5 Shea, Chris UW-SP 4:21.46

28.40 32.96 33.63 33.24

37.28 37.19 30.06 28.70

6 Jaeger, Sven UW-O 4:22.59

26.29 31.41 35.12 34.42

35.96 36.70 32.46 30.23

 

7 Carrol, Mike UW-EC 4:22.94

26.22 29.97 34.22 32.90

37.74 39.67 31.34 30.88

8 Kultgen, Alex UWW 4:32.76

28.08 32.53 34.26 34.64

39.34 40.30 32.43 31.18

9 Wencel, Bennet UW-SP 4:34.11

28.55 33.34 37.03 36.75

38.93 38.69 31.10 29.72

10 Bridwell, Jeff UWW 4:37.60

27.72 33.36 35.67 35.62

40.93 40.88 31.61 31.81

11 Hawke, Ryan UW-RF 4:40.79

29.18 33.46 37.44 35.67

40.73 41.07 33.23 30.01

12 Clapp, Willie UW-SP 4:47.08

29.83 34.89 34.21 33.87

41.88 43.57 35.34 33.49

 

13 Patzwald, John UW-O 4:50.01

28.13 32.86 39.00 37.62

41.91 42.47 34.53 33.49

14 Hokkanen, John UW-L 4:52.70

28.88 33.60 36.74 35.92

44.39 45.72 34.21 33.24

15 Knobloch, Jake UWW 4:53.82

32.38 36.55 37.92 36.55

43.27 43.12 32.86 31.17

16 Stellrecht, Trevor UW-O 5:50.42

31.99 40.97 46.30 45.46

54.35 54.34 40.61 36.40

 

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Fly

 

Meet: 50.11 # 2001 Matt Oglesby

Pool: 50.68 * 2002 Anthony Harris

50.09 A

51.39 B

Name Team Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

1 Grunwald, Matt UW-SP 50.68 * B

23.72 26.96

2 Newport, Garth UW-SP 51.33 B

24.21 27.12

3 Spurr, Matt UW-L 52.09

24.53 27.56

4 Whiting, Robin UW-SP 52.81

24.39 28.42

5 Mork, Josh UW-L 53.10

24.78 28.32

6 Marshall, Aaron UW-SP 53.20

24.51 28.69

 

7 Boyle, Kevin UW-L 53.68

24.89 28.79

8 Schmidt-Jackson, UW-EC 53.83

25.10 28.73

9 Hauerwas, Brian UW-EC 54.85

25.66 29.19

10 Sedgwick, John UWW 55.69

25.64 30.05

11 Kroschel, Jay UWW 55.79

25.67 30.12

12 Smaagard, Ryan UW-RF 56.47

26.28 30.19

 

13 Ballweg, Kevin UW-L 56.85

26.03 30.82

14 Sisulak, Peter UW-EC 58.93

26.87 32.06

15 Kessenich, Dan UW-RF 1:00.21

27.45 32.76

16 Schwartz, Brian UW-EC 1:00.54

27.30 33.24

17 Eschenbauch, Eli UW-RF 1:07.44

30.95 36.49

 

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Free

 

Meet: 1:41.76 # 1997 Mark Oglesby

Pool: 1:41.90 * 1988 Mark Oglesby

1:40.99 A

1:43.69 B

Name Team Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

1 Richters, Karl UW-L 1:44.37

24.85 26.51 26.36 26.65

2 Eloranta, Tyler UW-SP 1:45.80

24.81 26.25 26.97 27.77

3 Teo, Nicholas UW-SP 1:45.96

24.46 26.69 27.43 27.38

4 Hopkins, JT UW-SP 1:47.48

24.79 26.99 27.27 28.43

5 Cole, Nic UW-O 1:49.31

25.18 27.22 28.46 28.45

6 Kirschling, Michae UW-L 1:49.38

25.04 27.38 28.16 28.80

 

7 Burg, Aaron UW-O 1:49.48

25.00 27.50 27.90 29.08

8 Schuebel, Matt UW-EC 1:49.77

25.24 27.53 28.72 28.28

9 Lawryk, Ben UWW 1:49.78

25.28 27.38 28.15 28.97

10 Peterson, Nick UW-EC 1:50.18

24.55 27.39 28.80 29.44

11 Travis, Martin UW-L 1:51.49

25.19 27.70 28.80 29.80

12 Johnson, Tyler UW-O 1:52.37

25.34 28.09 29.65 29.29

 

13 Goetsch, Chad UW-RF 1:52.56

26.70 28.52 28.15 29.19

14 Nelson, Jeff UW-SP 1:52.63

25.88 28.34 29.13 29.28

15 Schmerbauch, Mat UW-L 1:53.93

26.38 28.63 29.48 29.44

Preliminaries ... (Event 18 Men 200 Yard Free)

 

 

16 Dahlke, Matt UW-L 1:54.15

25.49 27.69 29.74 31.23

17 Fritchen, Tom UW-RF 1:55.02

27.02 28.96 29.53 29.51

18 King, Matt UW-L 1:58.13

26.56 29.79 31.07 30.71

 

19 Lillie, Ted UW-EC 1:58.76

27.19 29.66 30.82 31.09

20 Moe, Jacob UW-RF 2:11.05

30.77 32.30 33.98 34.00

 

21 Winebrenner, Chri UWW 2:16.67

29.88 32.75 35.64 38.40

 

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breast

 

Meet: 56.69 # 2004 Yusuke Iimori

Pool: 57.17 * 1998 John Stevens

57.19 A

58.79 B

Name Team Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

1 Anderson, Alex UW-SP 56.81 * A

26.48 30.33

2 Dettmann, Dave UW-L 57.63 B

26.88 30.75

3 Hubert, Pat UW-SP 59.95

27.91 32.04

4 Gensler, Ben UW-SP 1:00.03

28.47 31.56

5 Dettmann, Karl UW-L 1:00.92

28.10 32.82

6 Hellenbrand, Zeke UW-L 1:01.69

28.68 33.01

 

7 Sandrin, Joe UWW 1:03.77

29.71 34.06

8 Lemsky, Dan UWW 1:04.33

30.18 34.15

9 Jordan, Brian UW-EC 1:05.74

30.42 35.32

10 Neumann, Dan UWW 1:05.80

30.46 35.34

11 Horton, Doug UW-EC 1:06.37

31.27 35.10

12 Patzwald, John UW-O 1:07.81

32.14 35.67

 

13 Curran, Justin UW-EC 1:09.21

32.45 36.76

14 Davis, Kevin UWW 1:09.69

32.24 37.45

15 Yarusso, Anthony UW-RF 1:11.09

33.76 37.33

16 Seidman, AJ UW-O 1:11.89

33.91 37.98

17 Eschenbauch, Eli UW-RF 1:13.89

34.92 38.97

18 Gamlin, Sean UW-RF 1:15.07

34.96 40.11

 

19 Swanson, Ben UW-RF 1:16.39

36.35 40.04

20 Czajka, Tim UW-O 1:19.40

36.32 43.08

 

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Back

 

Meet: 50.99 # 2002 Matt Oglesby

Pool: 50.99 * 2002 Matt Oglesby

51.49 A

52.89 B

Name Team Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

1 Lashley, Craig UWW 54.19

26.19 28.00

2 Schmidt, Anthony UW-L 54.59

27.11 27.48

3 Wolf, Travis UW-SP 54.81

26.96 27.85

4 Clapp, Willie UW-SP 54.94

27.07 27.87

5 Welton, Nick UW-L 55.57

27.39 28.18

6 Carlson, Adam UW-L 56.38

26.89 29.49

 

7 Hauerwas, Brian UW-EC 57.15

27.96 29.19

8 Hartl, Kyle UW-SP 57.71

27.70 30.01

9 Sova, Tim UWW 58.32

27.82 30.50

10 Christenson, Blake UW-EC 1:01.08

29.33 31.75

11 Keyser, Mike UW-RF 1:01.28

30.10 31.18

12 Hokkanen, John UW-L 1:02.11

30.41 31.70

 

13 Kessenich, Dan UW-RF 1:03.18

30.49 32.69

14 Blum, Zac UW-O 1:04.30

30.36 33.94

15 Hyde, Josh UW-O 1:06.78

32.67 34.11

16 Wuollet, Troy UW-RF 1:11.02

34.76 36.26

17 Von Feldt, Adam UW-EC 1:20.46

38.11 42.35

18 Dykstra, Bryan UW-EC 1:31.80

50.47 41.33

 

--- Heatwole, Scott UW-EC DQ

 

Event 40 Men 3 mtr Diving

Meet: 564.95 1999 John Karp (10 dives)

Pool: 543.65 1998 John Karpe

Name School Prelims

 

1 Pettis, Chad UW-SP 444.60

2 Heatwole, Scot UW-EC 439.45

3 Dykstra, Bryan UW-EC 417.70

4 Von Feldt, Ad UW-EC 375.80

5 Riley, Jack UW-SP 351.00

6 Blaisdell, Bra UW-RF 322.95

7 Hayes, David UW-SP 305.55

8 Boers, Kyle UWW 288.40

9 Kesner, Dustin UWW 286.20

10 Crump, Charli UWW 245.25

11 Tuel, Brian UW-SP 240.15

12 Tersine, TJ UW-O 238.70

13 Gottfredsen, G UW-EC 234.35

14 Stedman, Jaso UW-SP 213.75

15 Schultz, Jake UW-O 212.60

16 Liddle, Noah UW-SP 207.60

 

 

Saturday Results

 

 

Event 26 Men 1650 Yard Free

 

Meet: 16:04.89 # 2000 John Borta

Pool: 16:14.00 * 1993 Mike Switalski

15:58.99 A

16:29.99 B

Name Team Finals Time

 

1 Richters, Karl UW-L 16:36.15 26.0

26.82 29.25 29.76 29.97

30.21 30.35 30.29 30.47

30.34 30.68 29.89 29.90

30.03 30.16 30.01 30.16

30.10 30.25 30.20 30.39

30.32 30.62 30.41 30.54

30.58 30.52 30.84 30.66

30.97 30.96 30.57 30.59

29.34

2 Shea, Chris UW-SP 16:48.60 22.0

27.41 30.68 31.00 30.91

30.93 31.19 30.77 30.60

30.72 30.17 30.54 30.45

30.48 30.64 30.86 30.48

30.34 30.54 30.59 30.68

30.62 30.83 30.83 30.60

30.63 31.01 31.01 30.86

30.76 30.92 30.71 30.47

29.37

3 Coyne, Joel UW-L 17:09.98 21.0

27.62 30.88 31.41 31.78

32.00 32.10 31.92 31.54

31.99 31.85 31.52 31.37

31.69 31.92 31.84 31.77

31.77 31.73 31.41 31.17

31.42 31.54 31.01 30.85

30.84 31.22 31.28 30.81

30.83 30.94 30.91 30.79

28.26

4 Cole, Nic UW-O 17:10.27 20.0

28.26 31.00 31.91 31.69

31.72 32.58 31.84 31.99

31.90 31.58 31.42 31.83

31.70 32.05 31.80 31.34

31.67 31.76 31.20 30.39

31.49 31.60 31.43 31.46

30.74 31.56 31.22 31.57

31.20 30.79 31.08 29.77

26.73

5 Goetsch, Chad UW-RF 17:13.67 19.0

28.58 30.66 31.52 31.61

31.65 31.43 31.15 31.31

31.37 31.15 30.96 31.23

31.12 31.15 31.14 31.42

31.65 31.33 31.49 30.52

31.61 31.40 31.65 31.88

31.76 31.89 31.78 31.91

32.01 32.24 32.20 31.54

29.36

6 Nelson, Jeff UW-SP 17:18.91 18.0

27.58 30.60 31.06 31.41

31.68 31.54 31.37 31.59

31.58 31.46 31.85 31.74

31.78 32.06 31.81 31.83

32.12 31.65 31.85 31.77

31.77 31.81 31.73 31.89

32.93 31.70 32.70 31.93

31.89 31.98 31.05 30.00

29.20

7 Carrol, Mike UW-EC 17:20.68 16.0

27.84 30.87 31.26 31.69

32.22 31.78 32.26 32.03

31.95 31.84 31.94 31.69

31.87 31.93 31.72 31.85

31.82 32.15 31.46 31.90

31.55 31.57 31.49 31.14

31.35 31.74 31.58 31.41

32.02 31.68 31.05 31.17

30.86

8 Teo, Nicholas UW-SP 17:22.28 13.0

27.58 30.61 31.26 31.27

31.62 30.96 31.24 31.07

31.16 31.39 31.44 31.63

31.59 32.52 31.98 31.84

32.10 32.31 32.61 32.03

32.04 32.05 31.59 31.90

31.93 32.19 32.45 32.33

31.84 32.09 31.25 31.74

30.67

9 Jordan, Brian UW-EC 17:28.59 12.0

28.95 32.74 32.48 32.21

32.56 32.41 31.80 32.48

32.54 32.22 31.84 31.70

31.61 31.33 31.42 31.50

31.71 32.05 32.22 31.95

32.20 31.93 31.74 31.73

32.12 31.94 31.54 31.72

31.73 31.75 31.56 31.18

29.73

10 Bridwell, Jeff UWW 17:36.78 11.0

29.02 30.63 31.61 31.88

31.75 31.64 31.37 31.59

31.64 31.93 31.70 31.90

32.14 31.94 32.16 32.42

32.10 32.04 32.16 32.30

32.53 32.83 32.64 32.30

32.13 33.02 32.19 32.48

32.86 32.67 33.16 32.77

31.28

11 Wencel, Bennet UW-SP 17:38.11 10.0

27.69 30.70 31.38 31.93

32.25 32.08 32.11 32.30

32.24 32.33 32.30 32.25

32.25 32.29 32.16 32.47

32.41 32.44 32.27 32.45

32.68 32.69 32.57 32.86

32.61 32.38 32.58 32.70

32.46 32.38 32.02 31.29

30.59

12 Schmerbauch, Mat UW-L 17:38.48 9.0

28.21 31.02 31.95 31.96

31.94 32.03 31.91 31.83

31.98 32.35 32.16 32.04

32.02 32.49 32.58 32.47

32.33 32.78 32.63 32.45

32.50 32.32 33.12 32.72

32.28 32.56 32.43 32.10

32.53 32.13 32.07 31.93

30.66

13 Knobloch, Jake UWW 17:53.68 7.0

29.36 32.04 32.36 32.95

32.58 32.75 32.70 32.29

32.76 32.52 32.42 32.80

32.91 32.60 33.20 32.89

32.55 33.00 33.00 32.57

32.49 32.67 32.61 32.74

33.12 33.11 32.97 32.62

32.67 32.65 32.43 32.36

30.99

14 Lawryk, Ben UWW 18:04.48 5.0

30.92 32.80 33.46 33.32

33.44 33.23 33.07 32.99

32.90 32.68 33.09 33.09

32.54 32.97 33.15 33.03

32.99 32.88 32.76 32.81

32.88 32.72 32.90 32.62

32.96 33.00 33.00 32.77

33.08 32.67 32.45 32.92

32.39

15 Blum, Zac UW-O 19:30.80 4.0

30.80 34.00 35.50 34.90

35.24 35.78 35.86 35.48

36.11 36.46 35.53 35.87

35.48 35.92 35.84 35.69

36.10 35.94 35.73 35.93

35.98 35.98 36.13 36.07

35.76 36.39 36.35 36.50

35.42 34.97 35.75 34.59

32.75

(Event 26 Men 1650 Yard Free)

 

 

16 Stellrecht, Trevor UW-O 22:00.50 3.0

34.75 38.07 38.56 39.95

39.93 40.77 40.30 40.76

40.33 40.33 40.11 41.32

40.75 41.14 40.32 41.51

41.92 40.97 41.52 41.32

41.24 40.26 41.09 40.90

41.18 41.04 40.07 40.70

39.06 39.54 38.59 38.14

34.06

17 Czajka, Tim UW-O 22:49.61 2.0

33.27 38.66 39.12 39.93

40.85 40.38 40.81 41.01

41.95 43.25 42.54 42.51

42.31 42.95 42.79 42.04

42.46 41.98 42.45 42.49

42.46 42.71 42.70 42.65

42.03 42.34 41.84 41.99

42.03 42.10 41.61 41.84

39.56

 

Event 28 Men 200 Yard Back

 

Meet: 1:50.63 # 2001 Randy Boelk

Pool: 1:53.25 * 1998 Randy Boelk

1:52.09 A

1:54.69 B

Name Team Finals Time

 

A - Final

1 Lashley, Craig UWW 1:59.06 26.0

28.20 30.91 30.52 29.43

2 Wolf, Travis UW-SP 1:59.31 22.0

28.09 30.52 30.62 30.08

3 Welton, Nick UW-L 2:00.59 21.0

28.88 30.62 30.90 30.19

4 Clapp, Willie UW-SP 2:01.35 20.0

29.04 30.13 30.83 31.35

5 Carlson, Adam UW-L 2:04.64 19.0

28.19 31.29 32.30 32.86

6 Schmidt-Jackson, UW-EC 2:06.39 18.0

29.36 31.68 32.75 32.60

B - Final

7 Shafe, Pete UW-EC 2:04.42 16.0

28.36 31.22 32.36 32.48

8 Sova, Tim UWW 2:08.98 13.0

30.16 33.04 33.38 32.40

9 Hokkanen, John UW-L 2:09.34 12.0

31.39 32.74 32.94 32.27

10 Hawke, Ryan UW-RF 2:09.49 11.0

31.10 33.03 33.23 32.13

11 Christenson, Blake UW-EC 2:11.65 10.0

30.43 32.45 34.22 34.55

12 Keyser, Mike UW-RF 2:14.89 9.0

32.29 34.16 34.15 34.29

C - Final

13 Kessenich, Dan UW-RF 2:17.18 7.0

31.73 34.62 35.13 35.70

14 Hyde, Josh UW-O 2:20.97 5.0

32.46 34.51 37.09 36.91

15 Wuollet, Troy UW-RF 2:32.11 4.0

35.04 38.61 40.11 38.35

16 Stellrecht, Trevor UW-O 2:37.03 3.0

37.74 39.19 40.68 39.42

 

Event 30 Men 100 Yard Free

 

Meet: 46.05 # 1984 Jerry Kollross

Pool: 46.05 * 1984 Jerry Kollross

45.69 A

46.79 B

Name Team Finals Time

 

A - Final

1 Eloranta, Tyler UW-SP 47.47 26.0

23.27 24.20

2 Marshall, Aaron UW-SP 48.29 22.0

23.18 25.11

3 Travis, Martin UW-L 48.30 21.0

23.17 25.13

4 Hartl, Kyle UW-SP 48.93 20.0

22.94 25.99

5 Ballweg, Kevin UW-L 49.02 19.0

23.39 25.63

6 Hopkins, JT UW-SP 49.08 18.0

23.41 25.67

B - Final

7 Burg, Aaron UW-O 49.90 16.0

23.77 26.13

8 Dahlke, Matt UW-L 50.03 13.0

24.19 25.84

9 Johnson, Tyler UW-O 50.06 12.0

23.94 26.12

10 Schuebel, Matt UW-EC 50.07 11.0

23.41 26.66

11 Kirschling, Michae UW-L 50.22 10.0

23.92 26.30

--- Peterson, Nick UW-EC DQ

C - Final

13 Schwartz, Brian UW-EC 50.40 7.0

23.95 26.45

14 Sandrin, Joe UWW 50.82 5.0

23.88 26.94

15 Lillie, Ted UW-EC 51.91 4.0

24.59 27.32

16 Gottfredsen, Gabe UW-EC 52.08 3.0

24.81 27.27

17 Fritchen, Tom UW-RF 52.56 2.0

25.70 26.86

18 King, Matt UW-L 52.57 1.0

25.27 27.30

 

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Breast

 

Meet: 2:05.44 # 2004 Yusuke Iimori

Pool: 2:05.89 * 1998 John Stevens

2:04.79 A

2:08.69 B

Name Team Finals Time

 

A - Final

1 Anderson, Alex UW-SP 2:06.77 B

28.36 31.55 33.01 33.85

2 Gensler, Ben UW-SP 2:06.78 B

29.41 31.81 32.73 32.83

3 Dettmann, Dave UW-L 2:09.75 21.0

28.52 32.81 33.74 34.68

4 Hubert, Pat UW-SP 2:13.17 20.0

29.51 33.99 33.72 35.95

5 Hellenbrand, Zeke UW-L 2:15.09 19.0

29.84 34.27 34.71 36.27

6 Dettmann, Karl UW-L 2:17.60 18.0

29.48 34.53 36.10 37.49

B - Final

7 Lemsky, Dan UWW 2:18.57 16.0

31.03 34.64 35.82 37.08

8 Horton, Doug UW-EC 2:23.73 13.0

32.17 35.63 37.19 38.74

9 Neumann, Dan UWW 2:25.38 12.0

31.63 36.84 38.09 38.82

10 Smaagard, Ryan UW-RF 2:28.54 11.0

32.92 38.12 38.71 38.79

11 Davis, Kevin UWW 2:30.16 10.0

33.79 37.90 39.16 39.31

12 Curran, Justin UW-EC 2:30.17 9.0

32.84 38.31 39.40 39.62

C - Final

13 Yarusso, Anthony UW-RF 2:38.79 7.0

35.10 39.89 42.43 41.37

14 Seidman, AJ UW-O 2:39.81 5.0

34.19 40.16 42.60 42.86

15 Eschenbauch, Eli UW-RF 2:41.70 4.0

36.67 41.46 41.76 41.81

16 Swanson, Ben UW-RF 2:45.97 3.0

37.55 41.78 42.81 43.83

17 Gamlin, Sean UW-RF 2:48.41 2.0

37.32 42.29 45.03 43.77

18 Czajka, Tim UW-O 2:59.96 1.0

38.14 44.90 47.90 49.02

 

Event 34 Men 200 Yard Fly

 

Meet: 1:51.88 # 2000 Randy Boelk

Pool: 1:52.61 * 1980 Mark Hahto

1:52.59 A

1:55.39 B

Name Team Finals Time

 

A - Final

1 Grunwald, Matt UW-SP 1:54.33 B

25.67 28.14 29.33 31.19

A - Final ... (Event 34 Men 200 Yard Fly)

 

 

2 Newport, Garth UW-SP 1:56.36 22.0

26.19 28.44 30.07 31.66

3 Jaeger, Sven UW-O 1:59.38 21.0

25.42 29.78 31.33 32.85

4 Carrol, Mike UW-EC 1:59.91 20.0

26.79 30.31 30.42 32.39

5 Mork, Josh UW-L 1:59.95 19.0

26.55 30.27 30.94 32.19

6 Whiting, Robin UW-SP 2:02.38 18.0

28.10 31.56 31.02 31.70

B - Final

7 Teo, Nicholas UW-SP 2:03.52 16.0

28.45 31.89 32.08 31.10

8 Hauerwas, Brian UW-EC 2:03.92 13.0

27.76 31.84 32.48 31.84

9 Spurr, Matt UW-L 2:04.82 12.0

28.22 31.70 31.08 33.82

10 Sedgwick, John UWW 2:05.02 11.0

28.30 31.43 32.33 32.96

11 Boyle, Kevin UW-L 2:06.99 10.0

28.10 32.73 32.28 33.88

12 Kroschel, Jay UWW 2:08.48 9.0

28.41 32.01 33.62 34.44

C - Final

13 Kultgen, Alex UWW 2:10.84 7.0

27.81 32.47 34.96 35.60

14 Patzwald, John UW-O 2:14.96 5.0

27.54 32.00 35.73 39.69

 

Event 36 Men 400 Yard Free Relay

 

Meet: 3:06.80 # 2001 UW-Stevens Point

R. Boelk, M. Hansen, E. Sands, A. Harris

Pool: 3:08.39 * 2002 UW-Stevens Point

3:03.99 A

3:08.99 B

Team Relay Finals Time

 

Finals

1 UW-SP 3:07.46 * B

Anderson, Alex Grunwald, Matt

Marshall, Aaron Eloranta, Tyler

22.57 47.41 22.17 46.80

22.04 46.98 22.03 46.27

2 UW-L 3:10.50 44.0

Richters, Karl Travis, Martin

Ballweg, Kevin Mork, Josh

22.99 47.55 21.98 47.27

21.99 48.12 22.34 47.56

3 UW-EC 3:17.64 42.0

Peterson, Nick Schwartz, Brian

Schuebel, Matt Shafe, Pete

23.66 50.28 22.85 49.55

22.96 49.44 22.74 48.37

4 UW-O 3:17.76 40.0

Jaeger, Sven Johnson, Tyler

Cole, Nic Burg, Aaron

23.43 50.06 23.38 49.04

23.68 50.14 22.72 48.52

5 UWW 3:17.82 38.0

Sandrin, Joe Kultgen, Alex

Lawryk, Ben Lashley, Craig

23.36 50.26 23.26 50.17

23.37 49.58 22.54 47.81

6 UW-RF 3:25.00 36.0

Goetsch, Chad Hawke, Ryan

Fritchen, Tom Smaagard, Ryan

24.80 51.24 23.78 50.84

24.93 51.88 23.41 51.04

 

Event 40 Men 3 mtr Diving

 

Meet: 564.95 # 1999 John Karp (10 dives)

Pool: 543.65 * 1998 John Karpe

Name Team Finals Score

 

Finals

1 Heatwole, Scott UW-EC 472.95 26.0

2 Dykstra, Bryan UW-EC 469.80 22.0

3 Pettis, Chad UW-SP 460.15 21.0

4 Riley, Jack UW-SP 397.70 20.0

5 Von Feldt, Adam UW-EC 395.90 19.0

6 Blaisdell, Brandon UW-RF 309.80 18.0

 

 

Event 26 Men 1650 Yard Free

Sponsor: NOT INCLUDING FINAL HEAT

Meet: 16:04.89 # 2000 John Borta

Pool: 16:14.00 * 1993 Mike Switalski

15:58.99 A

16:29.99 B

Name Team Finals Time

 

1 Goetsch, Chad UW-RF 17:13.67

28.58 30.66 31.52 31.61

31.65 31.43 31.15 31.31

31.37 31.15 30.96 31.23

31.12 31.15 31.14 31.42

31.65 31.33 31.49 30.52

31.61 31.40 31.65 31.88

31.76 31.89 31.78 31.91

32.01 32.24 32.20 31.54

29.36

2 Nelson, Jeff UW-SP 17:18.91

27.58 30.60 31.06 31.41

31.68 31.54 31.37 31.59

31.58 31.46 31.85 31.74

31.78 32.06 31.81 31.83

32.12 31.65 31.85 31.77

31.77 31.81 31.73 31.89

32.93 31.70 32.70 31.93

31.89 31.98 31.05 30.00

29.20

3 Teo, Nicholas UW-SP 17:22.28

27.58 30.61 31.26 31.27

31.62 30.96 31.24 31.07

31.16 31.39 31.44 31.63

31.59 32.52 31.98 31.84

32.10 32.31 32.61 32.03

32.04 32.05 31.59 31.90

31.93 32.19 32.45 32.33

31.84 32.09 31.25 31.74

30.67

4 Jordan, Brian UW-EC 17:28.59

28.95 32.74 32.48 32.21

32.56 32.41 31.80 32.48

32.54 32.22 31.84 31.70

31.61 31.33 31.42 31.50

31.71 32.05 32.22 31.95

32.20 31.93 31.74 31.73

32.12 31.94 31.54 31.72

31.73 31.75 31.56 31.18

29.73

5 Bridwell, Jeff UWW 17:36.78

29.02 30.63 31.61 31.88

31.75 31.64 31.37 31.59

31.64 31.93 31.70 31.90

32.14 31.94 32.16 32.42

32.10 32.04 32.16 32.30

32.53 32.83 32.64 32.30

32.13 33.02 32.19 32.48

32.86 32.67 33.16 32.77

31.28

6 Schmerbauch, Mat UW-L 17:38.48

28.21 31.02 31.95 31.96

31.94 32.03 31.91 31.83

31.98 32.35 32.16 32.04

32.02 32.49 32.58 32.47

32.33 32.78 32.63 32.45

32.50 32.32 33.12 32.72

32.28 32.56 32.43 32.10

32.53 32.13 32.07 31.93

30.66

7 Knobloch, Jake UWW 17:53.68

29.36 32.04 32.36 32.95

32.58 32.75 32.70 32.29

32.76 32.52 32.42 32.80

32.91 32.60 33.20 32.89

32.55 33.00 33.00 32.57

32.49 32.67 32.61 32.74

33.12 33.11 32.97 32.62

32.67 32.65 32.43 32.36

30.99

8 Lawryk, Ben UWW 18:04.48

30.92 32.80 33.46 33.32

33.44 33.23 33.07 32.99

32.90 32.68 33.09 33.09

32.54 32.97 33.15 33.03

32.99 32.88 32.76 32.81

32.88 32.72 32.90 32.62

32.96 33.00 33.00 32.77

33.08 32.67 32.45 32.92

32.39

9 Blum, Zac UW-O 19:30.80

30.80 34.00 35.50 34.90

35.24 35.78 35.86 35.48

36.11 36.46 35.53 35.87

35.48 35.92 35.84 35.69

36.10 35.94 35.73 35.93

35.98 35.98 36.13 36.07

35.76 36.39 36.35 36.50

35.42 34.97 35.75 34.59

32.75

10 Stellrecht, Trevor UW-O 22:00.50

34.75 38.07 38.56 39.95

39.93 40.77 40.30 40.76

40.33 40.33 40.11 41.32

40.75 41.14 40.32 41.51

41.92 40.97 41.52 41.32

41.24 40.26 41.09 40.90

41.18 41.04 40.07 40.70

39.06 39.54 38.59 38.14

34.06

11 Czajka, Tim UW-O 22:49.61

33.27 38.66 39.12 39.93

40.85 40.38 40.81 41.01

41.95 43.25 42.54 42.51

42.31 42.95 42.79 42.04

42.46 41.98 42.45 42.49

42.46 42.71 42.70 42.65

42.03 42.34 41.84 41.99

42.03 42.10 41.61 41.84

39.56

 

Event 28 Men 200 Yard Back

 

Meet: 1:50.63 # 2001 Randy Boelk

Pool: 1:53.25 * 1998 Randy Boelk

1:52.09 A

1:54.69 B

Name Team Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

1 Wolf, Travis UW-SP 2:00.41

27.75 30.56 30.73 31.37

2 Welton, Nick UW-L 2:00.83

28.65 30.57 30.94 30.67

3 Lashley, Craig UWW 2:01.69

28.17 30.48 31.35 31.69

4 Clapp, Willie UW-SP 2:02.45

29.62 30.94 30.69 31.20

5 Carlson, Adam UW-L 2:03.47

28.14 30.11 32.03 33.19

6 Schmidt-Jackson, UW-EC 2:04.30

28.80 30.86 32.21 32.43

 

7 Shafe, Pete UW-EC 2:04.59

29.37 31.74 32.02 31.46

8 Sova, Tim UWW 2:10.47

29.34 31.84 34.18 35.11

9 Hokkanen, John UW-L 2:11.40

31.38 32.88 33.54 33.60

10 Hawke, Ryan UW-RF 2:11.65

31.66 32.80 34.11 33.08

11 Christenson, Blake UW-EC 2:12.11

31.28 33.09 33.75 33.99

12 Keyser, Mike UW-RF 2:13.95

32.46 33.18 33.85 34.46

 

13 Kessenich, Dan UW-RF 2:17.86

31.65 34.79 35.43 35.99

14 Hyde, Josh UW-O 2:24.01

34.59 35.72 36.86 36.84

15 Stellrecht, Trevor UW-O 2:39.65

38.39 41.33 41.57 38.36

16 Wuollet, Troy UW-RF 2:40.33

37.88 41.74 42.32 38.39

 

Event 30 Men 100 Yard Free

 

Meet: 46.05 # 1984 Jerry Kollross

Pool: 46.05 * 1984 Jerry Kollross

45.69 A

46.79 B

Name Team Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

1 Eloranta, Tyler UW-SP 47.37

23.06 24.31

2 Marshall, Aaron UW-SP 47.45

22.97 24.48

3 Travis, Martin UW-L 48.00

23.13 24.87

4 Hartl, Kyle UW-SP 49.00

23.22 25.78

5 Ballweg, Kevin UW-L 49.14

23.71 25.43

6 Hopkins, JT UW-SP 49.37

23.38 25.99

 

7 Kirschling, Michae UW-L 49.40

23.52 25.88

8 Burg, Aaron UW-O 49.51

23.91 25.60

9 Dahlke, Matt UW-L 50.02

24.11 25.91

10 Schuebel, Matt UW-EC 50.07

24.05 26.02

11 Peterson, Nick UW-EC 50.10

23.93 26.17

12 Johnson, Tyler UW-O 50.18

24.02 26.16

 

13 Schwartz, Brian UW-EC 50.48

23.90 26.58

14 Sandrin, Joe UWW 50.99

24.12 26.87

15 Gottfredsen, Gabe UW-EC 52.16

25.17 26.99

16 Lillie, Ted UW-EC 52.58

24.36 28.22

17 King, Matt UW-L 52.74

25.18 27.56

18 Fritchen, Tom UW-RF 53.57

25.93 27.64

 

19 Sisulak, Peter UW-EC 54.10

25.16 28.94

20 Moe, Jacob UW-RF 57.26

27.48 29.78

 

21 Winebrenner, Chri UWW 58.25

27.44 30.81

 

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Breast

 

Meet: 2:05.44 # 2004 Yusuke Iimori

Pool: 2:05.89 * 1998 John Stevens

2:04.79 A

2:08.69 B

Name Team Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

1 Gensler, Ben UW-SP 2:08.02 B

29.63 32.17 32.92 33.30

2 Dettmann, Dave UW-L 2:10.26

28.37 33.14 33.91 34.84

3 Anderson, Alex UW-SP 2:12.94

29.95 33.38 34.67 34.94

4 Hubert, Pat UW-SP 2:13.85

30.22 33.72 34.52 35.39

5 Hellenbrand, Zeke UW-L 2:16.28

29.79 34.11 35.70 36.68

6 Dettmann, Karl UW-L 2:16.58

29.67 34.44 36.01 36.46

 

7 Lemsky, Dan UWW 2:19.03

31.06 34.37 36.08 37.52

8 Horton, Doug UW-EC 2:22.96

31.96 35.67 37.39 37.94

9 Neumann, Dan UWW 2:25.14

31.15 36.52 37.73 39.74

10 Smaagard, Ryan UW-RF 2:28.39

32.08 36.94 39.19 40.18

11 Curran, Justin UW-EC 2:30.68

33.85 37.85 39.51 39.47

12 Davis, Kevin UWW 2:36.83

33.44 38.65 41.58 43.16

 

13 Yarusso, Anthony UW-RF 2:39.23

34.91 39.76 42.43 42.13

14 Eschenbauch, Eli UW-RF 2:42.35

36.37 40.57 42.42 42.99

15 Seidman, AJ UW-O 2:46.75

35.91 42.49 45.19 43.16

16 Swanson, Ben UW-RF 2:46.86

37.42 41.65 43.36 44.43

17 Gamlin, Sean UW-RF 2:48.62

38.09 42.79 44.18 43.56

18 Czajka, Tim UW-O 2:58.15

38.28 43.91 47.70 48.26

 

Event 34 Men 200 Yard Fly

 

Meet: 1:51.88 # 2000 Randy Boelk

Pool: 1:52.61 * 1980 Mark Hahto

1:52.59 A

1:55.39 B

Name Team Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

1 Grunwald, Matt UW-SP 1:54.03 B

25.29 28.08 29.81 30.85

2 Newport, Garth UW-SP 1:56.55

25.37 28.30 30.48 32.40

3 Carrol, Mike UW-EC 1:59.32

26.33 30.47 29.87 32.65

4 Jaeger, Sven UW-O 1:59.86

25.36 30.40 31.74 32.36

5 Mork, Josh UW-L 2:00.84

26.55 30.05 31.31 32.93

6 Whiting, Robin UW-SP 2:01.59

26.87 30.60 31.46 32.66

 

7 Sedgwick, John UWW 2:02.55

26.88 29.37 31.50 34.80

8 Hauerwas, Brian UW-EC 2:03.61

26.88 30.66 32.17 33.90

9 Teo, Nicholas UW-SP 2:04.34

26.88 31.23 33.20 33.03

10 Boyle, Kevin UW-L 2:05.51

27.00 31.18 31.78 35.55

11 Kroschel, Jay UWW 2:07.34

28.32 31.53 33.02 34.47

12 Spurr, Matt UW-L 2:08.03

26.15 28.71 31.46 41.71

 

13 Kultgen, Alex UWW 2:13.72

28.68 33.02 35.37 36.65

14 Patzwald, John UW-O 2:15.86

28.26 32.90 35.92 38.78

 

Event 36 Men 400 Yard Free Relay

 

Meet: 3:06.80 # 2001 UW-Stevens Point

R. Boelk, M. Hansen, E. Sands, A. Harris

Pool: 3:08.39 * 2002 UW-Stevens Point

3:03.99 A

3:08.99 B

Team Relay Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

1 UWW 3:21.57

Sova, Tim Lemsky, Dan

Sedgwick, John Lawryk, Ben

24.03 50.83 23.60 50.24

23.80 50.49 23.99 50.01

2 UW-SP 3:21.72

Whiting, Robin Wencel, Bennet

Hopkins, JT Nelson, Jeff

24.13 49.60 24.79 51.54

23.41 49.52 24.39 51.06

3 UW-L 3:22.30

Carlson, Adam King, Matt

Hokkanen, John Dahlke, Matt

23.49 49.26 24.57 52.21

23.87 50.86 24.07 49.97

4 UW-EC 3:33.01

Schmidt-Jackson, Cale Sisulak, Peter

Hauerwas, Brian Lillie, Ted

24.21 50.85 24.21 52.77

24.47 51.87 26.50 57.52

Preliminaries ... (Event 36 Men 400 Yard Free Relay

 

 

5 UW-RF 3:49.14

Eschenbauch, Eli Wuollet, Troy

Moe, Jacob Keyser, Mike

26.69 56.53 28.09 59.42

27.74 57.85 26.67 55.34

6 UW-O 3:52.11

Stellrecht, Trevor Hyde, Josh

Blum, Zac Patzwald, John

29.37 1:02.39 27.98 59.36

27.11 57.71 24.71 52.65

 

Event 48 Men 50 Yard Free Time Trial

 

20.69 A

21.29 B

Name Team Finals Time

 

- Time Trial

1 Schuebel, Matt UW-EC 22.51

 

Event 68 Men 200 Yard Back Time Trial

 

1:52.09 A

1:54.69 B

Name Team Finals Time

 

- Time Trial

1 Schmidt, Anthony UW-L 1:57.63

27.31 29.19 30.45 30.68