2004 NCAA DIVISION III                             
                    MEN'S SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
             HOSTED BY PRINCIPIA COLLEGE AT ST. PETERS REC-PLEX, MO             
                         Thursday-Saturday, March 18-20, 2004


                                 FINAL SCORE                             

      1)   KENYON            678.5             28)   BOWDOIN            27   
      2)   EMORY             446               29)   ROWAN              25   
      3)   CARNEGIE MELLON   307               30)   BRANDEIS           23   
      4)   DENISON           246               30)   C-M-S              23   
      5)   JOHNS HOPKINS     229.5             32)   CHICAGO            22   
      6)   WILLIAMS          191               33)   GRINNELL           20   
      7)   AMHERST           185               34)   ALFRED             18   
      8)   WHEATON (IL)      141               35)   ITHACA             17   
      9)   GUSTAVUS          119.5             35)   R.I.T.             17   
     10)   WASHINGTON UNIV   102               37)   NYU                16   
     11)   KALAMAZOO          96               37)   WITTENBERG         16   
     11)   WHITWORTH          96               39)   ALLEGHENY          15   
     13)   UW STEVENS POINT   87               40)   CALVIN             14   
     14)   TCNJ               79               40)   BATES              14   
     15)   HAMILTON           76               42)   ALBION             10   
     16)   HOPE               75               43)   ST. JOHN'S          9.5 
     17)   SPRINGFIELD        52               44)   HARTWICK            9   
     18)   UW OSHKOSH         47               45)   WESLEYAN            6   
     19)   USMMA              37               46)   R.P.I.              5   
     20)   MOUNT UNION        35               46)   CASE WESTERN        5   
     21)   WASHINGTON & LEE   34               48)   UNION               4   
     22)   NORTH CENTRAL      32               48)   MIDDLEBURY          4   
     23)   UW LACROSSE        31               48)   SEWANEE             4   
     23)   ST. OLAF           31               48)   TUFTS               4   
     25)   M.I.T.             30               52)   CARTHAGE            2   
     26)   REDLANDS           29               53)   LORAS               1   
     27)   MILLIKIN           28   




EVENT:   1      MEN's     200  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY         

NCAA RECORD         1:19.44  KENYON                                  3/19/98   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                 1:24.32

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK                                    PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  KENYON                                    1:22.52               1:21.76  
      1) DUDA, ANDREJS       SO   :20.75    3) ASHBY, THOMAS       JR   :20.26
      2) BERGER, JAMES       SO   :20.67    4) MONTEIRO, LEANDRO   JR   :20.08

  2)  EMORY                                     1:23.10               1:23.44  
      1) PRESS, CHRIS        JR   :21.30    3) MCGEE, JIMMY        JR   :20.84
      2) HAKE, JUSTIN        SO   :20.89    4) SEYMOUR, BRIAN      SR   :20.41

  3)  CARNEGIE MELLON                           1:24.08               1:23.55  
      1) POWELL, EVAN        SO   :21.50    3) MCCARTHY, BRIAN     SR   :20.67
      2) UNDERWOOD, DEREK    SR   :20.92    4) JUCHA, BRIAN        SR   :20.46

  4)  DENISON                                   1:22.93               1:23.84  
      1) SOBEK, JADE         SR   :20.93    3) PUMPHREY, TED       SO   :20.86
      2) PETERSON, BRYCE     FR   :20.95    4) VOREIS, BRAD        SO   :21.10

  5)  GUSTAVUS                                  1:23.67               1:23.98  
      1) HAGEMEYER, SCOTT    FR   :20.92    3) AMUNDSON, BRIAN     FR   :20.88
      2) SUTOR, WILL         JR   :20.96    4) CHRISTIANSON, EVAN  JR   :21.22

  6)  UW STEVENS POINT                          1:24.16               1:24.47  
      1) ANDERSON, ALEX      SO   :21.32    3) MARSHALL, AARON     JR   :21.06
      2) SIEVERS, MATT       SR   :20.88    4) NEWPORT, GARTH      SO   :21.21

  7)  WHEATON (IL)                              1:24.11               1:24.57  
      1) DENBY, PHILLIP      SO   :21.47    3) CRAMER, BENJAMIN    JR   :21.54
      2) HARTMAN, PAUL       FR   :20.95    4) GYORFI, SAM         SO   :20.61

  8)  HAMILTON                                  1:24.01               1:25.08  
      1) LAWRENCE, ARAN      JR   :21.62    3) FINK, ANDREW        JR   :21.33
      2) THOMPSON, KEVIN     SR   :20.92    4) SAUNDERS, ANDREW    JR   :21.21
     

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  TCNJ                                      1:24.45               1:24.42  
      1) KING, KYLE          FR   :21.81    3) NEPOLA, STEVE       SR   :21.02
      2) GLENN, JEFF         SO   :20.87    4) STEFFANCI, NICK     JR   :20.72

 10)  HOPE                                      1:24.56               1:24.43  
      1) BLOHM, KURT         SO   :21.46    3) HAMSTRA, CHRISTOPHERSR   :21.09
      2) TABER, JACOB        SR   :21.09    4) HEYDLAUFF, JEFFREY  JR   :20.79

 11)  JOHNS HOPKINS                             1:25.05               1:24.64  
      1) HAMILTON, ZANE      SO   :22.12    3) ROBINSON, KYLE      SR   :20.73
      2) HARRIS, TYLER       SO   :20.65    4) ZALEWSKI, PAUL      JR   :21.14

 12)  WILLIAMS                                  1:24.77               1:25.35  
      1) GALLUCCI, NICK      FR   :21.98    3) PEPE, NICK          JR   :21.46
      2) ALBOHM, BLAKE       SO   :20.81    4) BRECHER, BRAD       SO   :21.10

 13)  KALAMAZOO                                 1:25.14               1:25.42  
      1) KURTZ, ANDREW       JR   :21.36    3) STOVER, VICTOR      SR   :21.71
      2) WALLER, JOE         SO   :20.83    4) WHITBECK, SCOTT     SR   :21.52

 14)  ALFRED                                    1:25.20               1:25.73  
      1) WEEMS, MATT         SR   :21.78    3) MCNAMARA, MATT      SR   :21.35
      2) CROWELL, CHARLES    SO   :21.57    4) MARTIN, KEVIN       JR   :21.03

 15)  TUFTS                                     1:24.96               1:25.88  
      1) KINSELLA, MICHAEL   FR   :21.51    3) GHOUSSAINI, NICK    SR   :21.09
      2) KAPIT, JASON        SO   :22.08    4) BAKER, BRETT        SO   :21.20

 16)  WASHINGTON UNIV                           1:24.96               1:26.54  
      1) SLAVIK, MIKE        SO   :21.29    3) STEIN, DAVID        FR   :22.03
      2) ZIMMERMAN, CORY     SO   :21.90    4) TRIEBE, ERIC        SO   :21.32

 

EVENT:   2      MEN's     500  Yard    FREESTYLE               

NCAA RECORD         4:23.28  MARC COURTNEY-BROOKS  KENYON            3/20/03   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                 4:38.09

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  RUSHTON, ELLIOT      JR KENYON            4:30.89               4:24.57  
            :24.64   :26.65   :26.51   :27.04   :27.09 
            :26.69   :26.95   :26.98   :26.50   :25.52 
  2)  PEARSON, CHRISTOPHER JR CARNEGIE MELLON   4:30.98               4:26.30  
            :24.72   :26.86   :27.06   :27.04   :27.24 
            :26.99   :27.00   :26.70   :26.63   :26.06 
  3)  PETERSON, BRYCE      FR DENISON           4:31.08               4:31.07  
            :24.78   :27.27   :27.22   :27.36   :27.51 
            :27.35   :27.50   :27.21   :27.77   :27.10 
  4)  NEWTON, TIM          FR EMORY             4:34.82               4:34.24  
            :25.99   :27.61   :27.75   :28.07   :28.03 
            :27.66   :27.48   :27.42   :27.18   :27.05 
  5)  KINNETT, RICHARD     SR EMORY             4:34.35               4:35.11  
            :25.39   :27.16   :27.53   :27.68   :27.79 
            :27.91   :28.00   :28.31   :28.11   :27.23 
  6)  JACOBSSEN, MATTHEW   FR KENYON            4:34.78               4:35.16  
            :25.62   :27.46   :27.69   :27.62   :27.79 
            :27.82   :27.86   :27.81   :28.06   :27.43 
  7)  SPINELLI, STEPHEN    FR WILLIAMS          4:34.69               4:35.58  
            :26.01   :27.71   :27.69   :28.09   :28.11 
            :27.89   :27.79   :27.64   :27.42   :27.23 
  8)  WEISSMAN, DAN        JR EMORY             4:33.30               4:40.81  
            :25.35   :27.59   :27.72   :28.33   :28.39 
            :28.56   :28.61   :28.81   :29.19   :28.26 
     

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  SNEED, BRIAN         SO JOHNS HOPKINS     4:35.00               4:34.56  
            :25.47   :27.75   :27.78   :28.05   :28.09 
            :28.12   :28.21   :27.68   :27.39   :26.02 
 10)  HAMILTON, TED        FR EMORY             4:34.85               4:34.68  
            :25.17   :27.54   :27.88   :28.10   :28.17 
            :28.06   :27.89   :27.85   :27.41   :26.61 
 11)  KLEINMAN, JON        JR JOHNS HOPKINS     4:35.20               4:35.40  
            :25.61   :27.52   :28.02   :27.94   :27.92 
            :27.93   :27.85   :27.42   :28.20   :26.99 
 12)  RODRIGUES, GABRIEL   JR KENYON            4:37.18               4:36.71  
            :26.14   :28.03   :28.12   :28.31   :28.21 
            :28.28   :28.16   :27.85   :27.17   :26.44 
 13)  BUCCICONE, OLIVER    SR JOHNS HOPKINS     4:37.10               4:37.63  
            :26.10   :27.58   :27.85   :28.05   :27.87 
            :27.69   :28.28   :28.18   :28.43   :27.60 
 14)  PAAVOLA, KEVIN       JR CARNEGIE MELLON   4:37.32               4:38.75  
            :26.58   :27.96   :28.01   :28.25   :27.97 
            :27.88   :28.22   :28.71   :28.40   :26.77 
 15)  VOLLMOND-CARSTENS, C SR WILLIAMS          4:37.03               4:41.19  
            :25.80   :28.16   :28.15   :28.25   :28.06 
            :28.28   :28.65   :28.91   :28.93   :28.00 
 16)  KILLGORE, LOREN      SO WHITWORTH         4:38.30               4:42.56  
            :26.01   :28.28   :28.20   :28.58   :28.37 
            :28.66   :28.61   :28.74   :29.00   :28.11 
 

EVENT:   3      MEN's     200  Yard    INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       

NCAA RECORD         1:46.97  GARY SIMON            C-M-S             3/19/98   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                 1:54.49

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  C-BROOKS, MARC       SR KENYON            1:50.89               1:47.72  
            :22.93   :26.67   :32.18   :25.94 
  2)  DUDA, ANDREJS        SO KENYON            1:51.11               1:48.85  
            :23.53   :27.99   :31.31   :26.02 
  3)  MCCARTHY, BRIAN      SR CARNEGIE MELLON   1:50.74               1:50.12  
            :23.42   :27.59   :31.57   :27.54 
  4)  HUNT, RUSSELL        JR KENYON            1:51.76               1:51.42  
            :23.15   :26.95   :33.64   :27.68 
  5)  HALSTEAD, CHRIS      JR EMORY             1:51.22               1:51.43  
            :24.28   :28.32   :31.44   :27.39 
  6)  DOBELBOWER, TYLER    SO WHEATON (IL)      1:53.23               1:51.97  
            :25.03   :27.47   :31.93   :27.54 
  7)  WANG, KEVIN          SR WHITWORTH         1:52.17               1:52.51  
            :24.39   :27.41   :33.16   :27.55 
  8)  BRENNION, TRAVIS     SO KENYON            1:52.66               1:53.56  
            :24.82   :27.80   :34.02   :26.92 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  DEHART, DAVID        SO KENYON            1:53.75               1:52.50  
            :23.84   :27.95   :34.12   :26.59 
 10)  SCHMITT, MARK        JR NORTH CENTRAL     1:53.46               1:52.91  
            :24.70   :28.34   :33.05   :26.82 
 11)  POHORYLO, MIKE       SR AMHERST           1:53.70               1:53.00  
            :25.52   :29.60   :31.77   :26.11 
 12)  TREAT, ETHAN         FR AMHERST           1:53.25               1:53.43  
            :24.76   :28.51   :32.95   :27.21 
 13)  PITZ, SCOTT          SR JOHNS HOPKINS     1:53.82               1:54.28  
            :25.23   :29.72   :31.59   :27.74 
 14)  MURRY, ALEX          SO DENISON           1:53.91               1:54.34  
            :25.51   :29.00   :32.60   :27.23 
 15)  BOUMGARDEN, PETER    JR CALVIN            1:53.92               1:54.55  
            :23.55   :28.72   :34.62   :27.66 
 16)  CUNNINGHAM, WILL     SO WILLIAMS          1:54.09               1:54.94  
            :24.27   :28.89   :34.75   :27.03 
  

EVENT:   4      MEN's      50  Yard    FREESTYLE               

NCAA RECORD          :19.90  AARON COLE            DENISON           3/18/99   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                  :21.19

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  SINGLETON, EDDIS     SR MOUNT UNION        :21.07                :20.39  
  2)  SOBEK, JADE          SR DENISON            :20.92                :20.75  
  3)  CARPENTER, RYAN      SR C-M-S              :20.97                :20.85  
  4)  MONTEIRO, LEANDRO    JR KENYON             :21.03                :21.00  
  5)  HAGEMEYER, SCOTT     FR GUSTAVUS           :21.01                :21.10  
  5)  JUCHA, BRIAN         SR CARNEGIE MELLON    :21.03                :21.10  
  7)  PAI, CHRISTOPHER     FR BRANDEIS           :21.04                :21.15  
  8)  PRESS, CHRIS         JR EMORY              :21.07                :21.22  

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  GYORFI, SAM          SO WHEATON (IL)       :21.07                :21.09  
 10)  HARRIS, TYLER        SO JOHNS HOPKINS      :21.22                :21.18  
 11)  KURTZ, ANDREW        JR KALAMAZOO          :21.25                :21.32  
 12)  BLOHM, KURT          SO HOPE               :21.25                :21.34  
 13)  BERGER, JAMES        SO KENYON             :21.26                :21.35  
 14)  WOO, BRYAN           SO AMHERST            :21.17                :21.37  
 15)  ANDERSON, ALEX       SO UW STEVENS POINT   :21.10                :21.46  
      LAWRENCE, ARAN       JR HAMILTON           :21.21               DISQUAL  


EVENT:   5      MEN's       1  Meter   SPRINGBOARD DIVING      

NCAA RECORD          557.90  ST. OLAF        3/21  /02   
MEET RECORD          557.90  ST. OLAF        3/21  /02   

                                               OPTIONAL         LIMITED
 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM             DD    PRELIM    DD    FINALS

   1  MEYER, JOEL          SR USMMA             250.30  423.15  172.85  479.30
   2  SHAW, MIKE           SO SPRINGFIELD       245.45  411.50  166.05  459.50
   3  SALMON, MIKE         SO HAMILTON          231.65  384.70  153.05  448.75
   4  BAGNASCHI, LUKE      SR REDLANDS          248.05  402.65  154.60  417.30
   5  BAKER, ERIK             BATES             230.85  373.35  142.50  414.10
   6  BLEVINS, ERIC        SR GRINNELL          247.70  390.05  142.35  404.60
   7  SCHAEFER, RYAN       JR R.I.T.            214.00  364.05  150.05  366.55
   8  MCGREGOR, BRIAN      SR BOWDOIN           216.20  354.50  138.30  358.55

   9  SUTTER, JOHN         SO EMORY             204.75  353.85
  10  PETTIS, CHAD         SO UW STEVENS POINT  215.95  352.65
  11  FRADENECK, DANIEL    FR ALBION            216.75  352.40
  12  NOLEN, TIM           FR WILLIAMS          198.80  350.25
  13  HANSMAN, CHRIS       SR UW OSHKOSH        196.20  349.80
  14  LORENTZEN, CHRISTIAN FR ST. OLAF          192.10  336.35
  15  REISS, BRANDON       FR ALBION            194.60  335.10
  16  BRATENG, SCOTT       SR NYU               178.65  328.00

  17  KLEIN, MIKE          SO EMORY             179.95  322.10
  18  BRINBERG, JEFF       FR ROWAN             180.20  320.90
  19  WOURMS, BRAD         JR ST. OLAF          175.95  320.65
  20  PHILLIPS, MARK       SO HARTWICK          168.15  317.95
  21  SCHULTEN, DUSTIN        CENTRE            186.50  317.05
  22  ARSCOTT, TRISTRAM    SO MIDDLEBURY        169.00  286.25

  

EVENT:   6      MEN's     400  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY            

NCAA RECORD         3:16.77  KENYON                                  3/20/03   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                 3:26.79

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK                                    PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  KENYON                                    3:21.24               3:16.70**
      1) HUNT, RUSSELL       JR   :23.74    3) DUDA, ANDREJS       SO   :21.96
                                 :26.42                                :25.84
      2) ZARINS, DAVIS       FR   :25.51    4) C-BROOKS, MARC      SR   :20.49
                                 :29.76                                :22.98
  ** NCAA RECORD                                                                 
  2)  EMORY                                     3:22.09               3:22.06  
      1) HALSTEAD, CHRIS     JR   :24.47    3) HAKE, JUSTIN        SO   :21.62
                                 :25.96                                :26.28
      2) BLACK, DAVID        JR   :27.11    4) SEYMOUR, BRIAN      SR   :21.01
                                 :31.33                                :24.28

  3)  AMHERST                                   3:24.13               3:22.53  
      1) ESTACIO, RICK       SO   :24.74    3) WOO, BRYAN          SO   :22.62
                                 :26.58                                :27.07
      2) POHORYLO, MIKE      SR   :25.78    4) CLINTON, CHARLES    JR   :21.78
                                 :29.53                                :24.43

  4)  JOHNS HOPKINS                             3:24.80               3:23.35  
      1) BALFOUR, JOHN       JR   :25.19    3) SNEED, BRIAN        SO   :22.84
                                 :26.95                                :26.76
      2) PITZ, SCOTT         SR   :25.79    4) ROBINSON, KYLE      SR   :21.23
                                 :30.21                                :24.38

  5)  CARNEGIE MELLON                           3:24.32               3:23.95  
      1) MCCARTHY, BRIAN     SR   :24.12    3) JUCHA, BRIAN        SR   :22.56
                                 :25.87                                :27.14
      2) BELOWICH, BRIAN     SR   :27.33    4) PEARSON, CHRISTOPHERJR   :21.80
                                 :31.72                                :23.41

  6)  DENISON                                   3:25.51               3:24.49  
      1) LISY, ROBERT        SR   :25.20    3) RECTOR, JOEL        JR   :22.97
                                 :26.56                                :26.93
      2) MURRY, ALEX         SO   :26.57    4) PETERSON, BRYCE     FR   :21.36
                                 :30.87                                :24.03

  7)  TCNJ                                      3:25.80               3:26.01  
      1) DONNELLY, WES       SR   :25.45    3) BISSLIK, DAVY       JR   :22.59
                                 :27.46                                :27.33
      2) SWENSON, STEVE      SO   :25.58    4) STEFFANCI, NICK     JR   :22.06
                                 :30.48                                :25.06

  8)  GUSTAVUS                                  3:26.19               3:26.44  
      1) MAYNARD, MIKE       SR   :25.68    3) SUTOR, WILL         JR   :22.26
                                 :27.69                                :27.10
      2) MAYNARD, MARC       SR   :26.85    4) HAGEMEYER, SCOTT    FR   :20.98
                                 :31.49                                :24.39
  

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  WHEATON (IL)                              3:27.21               3:26.18  
      1) DOBELBOWER, TYLER   SO   :24.30    3) ANDERSON, MARK      SR   :23.59
                                 :26.53                                :28.33
      2) GUIDRY, DUSTIN      SR   :26.45    4) GYORFI, SAM         SO   :21.27
                                 :31.66                                :24.05

 10)  WILLIAMS                                  3:27.22               3:26.72  
      1) CUNNINGHAM, WILL    SO   :24.19    3) PEPE, NICK          JR   :23.10
                                 :26.25                                :27.77
      2) WELSH, BRYAN        JR   :27.91    4) ORJUELA, ZACK       SO   :21.80
                                 :31.76                                :23.94

 11)  UW LACROSSE                               3:26.35               3:27.10  
      1) NOFFKE, PAUL        SR   :26.32    3) RYAN, SHANE         SR   :23.92
                                 :27.71                                :27.26
      2) DETTMANN, DAVE      JR   :25.79    4) ROWLANDS, TREVOR    SR   :21.55
                                 :30.07                                :24.48

 12)  UW STEVENS POINT                          3:28.27               3:28.60  
      1) ANDERSON, ALEX      SO   :25.54    3) NEWPORT, GARTH      SO   :22.89
                                 :28.87                                :27.47
      2) SIEVERS, MATT       SR   :26.24    4) MARSHALL, AARON     JR   :21.89
                                 :31.32                                :24.38

 13)  HOPE                                      3:27.79               3:29.00  
      1) KOBES, IAN          SR   :24.90    3) HAMSTRA, CHRISTOPHERSR   :23.68
                                 :27.43                                :28.49
      2) GEURINK, ROSS       SR   :26.92    4) BLOHM, KURT         SO   :22.21
                                 :31.23                                :24.14

 14)  WHITWORTH                                 3:30.67               3:31.28  
      1) WANG, KEVIN         SR   :25.74    3) LILLARD, DAVID      SO   :23.95
                                 :27.69                                :28.46
      2) BERGMAN, CORY       JR   :27.64    4) BIRKY, RHYS         SO   :22.28
                                 :31.22                                :24.30

 15)  KALAMAZOO                                 3:32.31               3:31.53  
      1) WHITBECK, SCOTT     SR   :26.69    3) STOVER, VICTOR      SR   :24.17
                                 :28.23                                :28.71
      2) KURTZ, ANDREW       JR   :26.51    4) WALLER, JOE         SO   :21.91
                                 :30.45                                :24.86

 16)  WASHINGTON UNIV                           3:32.70               3:31.68  
      1) SLAVIK, MIKE        SO   :25.47    3) PRESCOTT, JAMES     SR   :24.70
                                 :27.01                                :28.85
      2) TRIEBE, ERIC        SO   :26.49    4) ZIMMERMAN, CORY     SO   :22.46
                                 :31.57                                :25.13

  

EVENT:   7      MEN's     200  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY            

NCAA RECORD         1:28.75  KENYON                                  3/16/01   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                 1:33.74

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK                                    PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  KENYON                                    1:32.55               1:29.02  
      1) HUNT, RUSSELL       JR   :23.06    3) DUDA, ANDREJS       SO  1:09.23
      2) ZARINS, DAVIS       FR   :48.00    4) C-BROOKS, MARC      SR  1:29.02

  2)  CARNEGIE MELLON                           1:32.48               1:32.13  
      1) MCCARTHY, BRIAN     SR   :23.00    3) JUCHA, BRIAN        SR  1:11.54
      2) HUNTER, BRIAN       SO   :49.16    4) PEARSON, CHRISTOPHERJR  1:32.13

  3)  WILLIAMS                                  1:32.74               1:32.76  
      1) CUNNINGHAM, WILL    SO   :23.21    3) PEPE, NICK          JR  1:12.29
      2) LOVELESS, JON       JR   :49.52    4) ALBOHM, BLAKE       SO  1:32.76

  4)  EMORY                                     1:33.13               1:33.00  
      1) HALSTEAD, CHRIS     JR   :24.04    3) HAKE, JUSTIN        SO  1:12.46
      2) BLACK, DAVID        JR   :50.93    4) PRESS, CHRIS        JR  1:33.00

  5)  WHEATON (IL)                              1:33.23               1:33.15  
      1) DOBELBOWER, TYLER   SO   :23.55    3) DENBY, PHILLIP      SO  1:12.73
      2) GUIDRY, DUSTIN      SR   :49.79    4) GYORFI, SAM         SO  1:33.15

  6)  DENISON                                   1:33.48               1:33.21  
      1) LISY, ROBERT        SR   :24.13    3) RECTOR, JOEL        JR  1:12.96
      2) MURRY, ALEX         SO   :50.57    4) SOBEK, JADE         SR  1:33.21

  7)  AMHERST                                   1:33.26               1:33.37  
      1) ESTACIO, RICK       SO   :23.98    3) WOO, BRYAN          SO  1:12.55
      2) POHORYLO, MIKE      SR   :50.04    4) CLINTON, CHARLES    JR  1:33.37

  8)  UW STEVENS POINT                          1:33.06               1:34.05  
      1) ANDERSON, ALEX      SO   :24.44    3) NEWPORT, GARTH      SO  1:13.22
      2) SIEVERS, MATT       SR   :50.26    4) MARSHALL, AARON     JR  1:34.05
     

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  HOPE                                      1:34.15               1:33.59  
      1) KOBES, IAN          SR   :24.24    3) HAMSTRA, CHRISTOPHERSR  1:12.99
      2) GEURINK, ROSS       SR   :50.26    4) HEYDLAUFF, JEFFREY  JR  1:33.59

 10)  GUSTAVUS                                  1:33.99               1:34.26  
      1) MAYNARD, MIKE       SR   :24.94    3) SUTOR, WILL         JR  1:14.12
      2) MAYNARD, MARC       SR   :51.71    4) HAGEMEYER, SCOTT    FR  1:34.26

 11)  JOHNS HOPKINS                             1:34.12               1:34.42  
      1) BALFOUR, JOHN       JR   :24.31    3) MCKEE, MATT         SR  1:13.54
      2) PITZ, SCOTT         SR   :50.37    4) HARRIS, TYLER       SO  1:34.42

 12)  TCNJ                                      1:34.77               1:34.49  
      1) DONNELLY, WES       SR   :25.05    3) BISSLIK, DAVY       JR  1:13.38
      2) SWENSON, STEVE      SO   :50.57    4) STEFFANCI, NICK     JR  1:34.49

 13)  UW LACROSSE                               1:34.55               1:34.54  
      1) RYAN, SHANE         SR   :24.81    3) SPURR, MATT         SO  1:13.63
      2) DETTMANN, DAVE      JR   :50.19    4) ROWLANDS, TREVOR    SR  1:34.54

 14)  KALAMAZOO                                 1:36.17               1:36.19  
      1) ARCE, MIKE          JR   :26.33    3) STOVER, VICTOR      SR  1:15.40
      2) KURTZ, ANDREW       JR   :52.04    4) WALLER, JOE         SO  1:36.19

 15)  WHITWORTH                                 1:38.61               1:37.96  
      1) WANG, KEVIN         SR   :25.31    3) LILLARD, DAVID      SO  1:16.60
      2) BERGMAN, CORY       JR   :52.62    4) BIRKY, RHYS         SO  1:37.96

      HAMILTON                                  1:37.54               DISQUAL  
      1) THOMPSON, KEVIN     SR   :25.75    3) FINK, ANDREW        JR  1:16.52
      2) SAUNDERS, ANDREW    JR   :53.73    4) LAWRENCE, ARAN      JR  DISQUAL

  

EVENT:   8      MEN's     400  Yard    INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       

NCAA RECORD         3:54.45  KEVIN WANG            WHITWORTH         3/21/03   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                 4:06.48

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  MCCARTHY, BRIAN      SR CARNEGIE MELLON   3:58.28               3:53.99**
            :24.67   :53.03  1:23.19  1:51.96 
           2:25.56  2:59.37  3:27.08  3:53.99 
  ** NCAA RECORD                                                                 
  2)  WANG, KEVIN          SR WHITWORTH         3:57.50               3:56.20  
            :25.21   :53.68  1:23.38  1:52.97 
           2:26.73  3:01.27  3:28.82  3:56.20 
  3)  RUSHTON, ELLIOT      JR KENYON            3:58.40               3:56.26  
            :25.82   :54.94  1:26.00  1:57.09 
           2:31.26  3:05.60  3:31.61  3:56.26 
  4)  BRENNION, TRAVIS     SO KENYON            3:59.08               3:57.72  
            :25.75   :54.21  1:23.61  1:52.32 
           2:26.80  3:01.26  3:29.75  3:57.72 
  5)  TREAT, ETHAN         FR AMHERST           3:59.15               3:58.85  
            :26.06   :54.88  1:25.30  1:55.12 
           2:28.80  3:02.79  3:31.26  3:58.85 
  6)  RODRIGUES, GABRIEL   JR KENYON            4:01.25               4:00.60  
            :25.63   :54.35  1:26.18  1:57.96 
           2:32.03  3:06.14  3:33.78  4:00.60 
  7)  MCMANIC, DAVID       FR WILLIAMS          4:01.65               4:00.66  
            :25.57   :54.74  1:25.50  1:55.94 
           2:29.47  3:03.80  3:32.50  4:00.66 
  8)  KINNETT, RICHARD     SR EMORY             4:01.66               4:01.75  
            :26.01   :55.06  1:26.72  1:57.43 
           2:33.09  3:08.20  3:35.57  4:01.75 
    

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  WAKEFIELD, WILLIAM   JR KENYON            4:03.05               4:01.37  
            :26.17   :55.49  1:27.65  1:59.31 
           2:33.06  3:06.53  3:34.69  4:01.37 
 10)  BURKE, BRANDON       SO EMORY             4:01.97               4:01.49  
            :26.13   :55.45  1:25.92  1:56.56 
           2:30.99  3:06.61  3:34.79  4:01.49 
 11)  NEWTON, TIM          FR EMORY             4:04.96               4:02.53  
            :26.95   :56.44  1:28.37  1:59.29 
           2:32.72  3:06.58  3:34.32  4:02.53 
 12)  KLEINMAN, JON        JR JOHNS HOPKINS     4:06.15               4:03.36  
            :25.59   :55.26  1:26.13  1:56.60 
           2:31.47  3:07.03  3:35.49  4:03.36 
 13)  RECTOR, JOEL         JR DENISON           4:06.27               4:05.22  
            :25.85   :55.58  1:27.89  1:59.49 
           2:34.17  3:09.62  3:38.59  4:05.22 
 14)  GLINEBURG, MARK      SO ST. OLAF          4:06.50               4:05.30  
            :25.90   :56.21  1:27.31  1:57.96 
           2:32.54  3:08.21  3:36.94  4:05.30 
 15)  ULRICH, ADAM         FR DENISON           4:05.56               4:05.39  
            :26.11   :56.94  1:27.65  1:57.82 
           2:34.08  3:09.94  3:38.33  4:05.39 
 16)  VOLLMOND-CARSTENS, C SR WILLIAMS          4:05.25               4:06.68  
            :26.14   :55.40  1:27.53  1:59.32 
           2:34.20  3:09.86  3:38.77  4:06.68 
  

EVENT:   9      MEN's     100  Yard    BUTTERFLY               

NCAA RECORD          :47.43  AARON COLE            DENISON           3/17/00   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                  :50.75

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  DUDA, ANDREJS        SO KENYON             :49.06                :48.07  
            :22.22   :48.07 
  2)  C-BROOKS, MARC       SR KENYON             :49.36                :48.08  
            :22.34   :48.08 
  3)  HAKE, JUSTIN         SO EMORY              :49.01                :48.54  
            :22.52   :48.54 
  4)  HUNT, RUSSELL        JR KENYON             :49.39                :48.84  
            :22.63   :48.84 
  5)  ASHBY, THOMAS        JR KENYON             :49.81                :49.66  
            :23.62   :49.66 
  6)  JUCHA, BRIAN         SR CARNEGIE MELLON    :50.05                :49.72  
            :23.12   :49.72 
  7)  BOUMGARDEN, PETER    JR CALVIN             :49.60                :50.00  
            :22.85   :50.00 
  8)  PRESS, CHRIS         JR EMORY              :50.28                :50.61  
            :23.47   :50.61 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  QUINN, SEUMAS        FR ROWAN              :50.68                :50.02  
            :23.20   :50.02 
 10)  WOO, BRYAN           SO AMHERST            :50.44                :50.35  
            :23.57   :50.35 
 11)  SUTOR, WILL          JR GUSTAVUS           :50.39                :50.36  
            :23.69   :50.36 
 12)  SCHAPIRO, ANDREW     JR EMORY              :50.51                :50.45  
            :23.56   :50.45 
 13)  MARTELLI, MATT       JR SEWANEE            :50.59                :50.53  
            :23.77   :50.53 
 14)  KRZEMINSKI, DAVID    FR CARNEGIE MELLON    :50.82                :50.73  
            :23.66   :50.73 
 15)  SOBEK, JADE          SR DENISON            :50.71                :50.93  
            :23.76   :50.93 
      CARPENTER, RYAN      SR C-M-S              :50.81               DISQUAL  
            :00.00  DISQUAL 
  

EVENT:  10      MEN's     200  Yard    FREESTYLE               

NCAA RECORD         1:36.98  MARC COURTNEY-BROOKS  KENYON            3/21/03   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                 1:43.12

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  PEARSON, CHRISTOPHER JR CARNEGIE MELLON   1:39.90               1:37.70  
            :23.40   :47.89  1:12.79  1:37.70 
  2)  PETERSON, BRYCE      FR DENISON           1:41.29               1:39.65  
            :23.34   :48.44  1:14.04  1:39.65 
  3)  TRIEBE, ERIC         SO WASHINGTON UNIV   1:41.19               1:40.66  
            :23.63   :48.91  1:14.83  1:40.66 
  4)  GINDER, MICHAEL      FR WASHINGTON & LEE  1:41.72               1:41.13  
            :23.47   :49.43  1:15.24  1:41.13 
  5)  SLAVIK, MIKE         SO WASHINGTON UNIV   1:41.92               1:41.37  
            :23.55   :49.58  1:15.73  1:41.37 
  6)  SAUNDERS, R. NORTHE  JR CHICAGO           1:41.71               1:41.68  
            :24.00   :49.85  1:15.94  1:41.68 
  7)  ARRUDA, LOUIS        JR SPRINGFIELD       1:41.90               1:41.93  
            :23.26   :48.85  1:15.08  1:41.93 
  8)  WHITBECK, SCOTT      SR KALAMAZOO         1:41.86               1:42.81  
            :24.04   :50.63  1:16.79  1:42.81 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  SEYMOUR, BRIAN       SR EMORY             1:42.29               1:40.96  
            :23.66   :49.53  1:15.51  1:40.96 
 10)  SPINELLI, STEPHEN    FR WILLIAMS          1:42.24               1:41.77  
            :24.29   :50.05  1:15.80  1:41.77 
 11)  DEHART, DAVID        SO KENYON            1:41.98               1:42.15  
            :23.74   :49.15  1:15.27  1:42.15 
 12)  FELL, PATRICK        JR R.P.I.            1:42.68               1:42.49  
            :24.05   :50.12  1:16.14  1:42.49 
 13)  RADER, STEVE         SR WITTENBERG        1:42.67               1:42.61  
            :24.42   :50.34  1:16.45  1:42.61 
 14)  ROBINSON, KYLE       SR JOHNS HOPKINS     1:42.27               1:42.75  
            :23.79   :49.90  1:16.34  1:42.75 
 15)  JACOBSSEN, MATTHEW   FR KENYON            1:42.54               1:43.11  
            :24.49   :50.45  1:16.75  1:43.11 
 16)  BRECHER, BRAD        SO WILLIAMS          1:42.63               1:43.71  
            :23.83   :49.66  1:16.26  1:43.71 
  

EVENT:  11      MEN's     100  Yard    BREASTSTROKE            

NCAA RECORD          :54.69  JOSHUA BOSS           HOPE              3/19/99   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                  :58.09

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  POHORYLO, MIKE       SR AMHERST            :56.66                :56.20  
            :26.56   :56.20 
  2)  KURTZ, ANDREW        JR KALAMAZOO          :56.75                :56.26  
            :26.56   :56.26 
  3)  GOSSELAR, JOSEPH     FR KENYON             :56.03                :56.27  
            :26.36   :56.27 
  4)  IIMORI, YUSUKE       JR UW OSHKOSH         :56.50                :56.51  
            :26.43   :56.51 
  5)  WILSON, MATT         JR ALLEGHENY          :56.87                :56.65  
            :26.45   :56.65 
  6)  SUR, THOMAS          JR MILLIKIN           :56.70                :56.86  
            :26.60   :56.86 
  7)  HARRIS, TYLER        SO JOHNS HOPKINS      :56.94                :57.11  
            :26.87   :57.11 
  8)  DETTMANN, DAVE       JR UW LACROSSE        :56.74                :57.68  
            :26.39   :57.68 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  ZARINS, DAVIS        FR KENYON             :57.26                :55.92  
            :26.39   :55.92 
 10)  PITZ, SCOTT          SR JOHNS HOPKINS      :56.97                :56.91  
            :26.78   :56.91 
 11)  SWENSON, STEVE       SO TCNJ               :56.95                :57.24  
            :26.61   :57.24 
 12)  ANDERSON, ALEX       SO UW STEVENS POINT   :57.31                :57.74  
            :26.61   :57.74 
 13)  KAMINSKY, PAUL       JR KENYON             :57.61                :58.06  
            :27.11   :58.06 
 13)  PROKOP, LUKE         SO ST. JOHN'S         :58.21                :58.06  
            :27.62   :58.06 
 15)  ANCONA, JOHN         FR AMHERST            :57.76                :58.15  
            :27.60   :58.15 
 16)  SIEVERS, MATT        SR UW STEVENS POINT   :57.86                :59.20  
            :27.40   :59.20 
  

EVENT:  12      MEN's     100  Yard    BACKSTROKE              

NCAA RECORD          :48.61  ESTEVAO AVILA         KENYON            3/16/01   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                  :52.05

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  CUNNINGHAM, WILL     SO WILLIAMS           :49.89                :49.45  
            :23.62   :49.45 
  2)  HUNT, RUSSELL        JR KENYON             :50.09                :49.54  
            :23.74   :49.54 
  3)  MONTEIRO, LEANDRO    JR KENYON             :50.58                :49.66  
            :24.32   :49.66 
  4)  EDWARDS, CRAIG       FR M.I.T.             :50.82                :50.57  
            :24.52   :50.57 
  5)  HALSTEAD, CHRIS      JR EMORY              :50.85                :50.71  
            :24.56   :50.71 
  6)  DOBELBOWER, TYLER    SO WHEATON (IL)       :51.00                :51.04  
            :24.41   :51.04 
  7)  RITTER, ERIC         SR WASHINGTON & LEE   :51.32                :51.07  
            :24.50   :51.07 
  8)  ESTACIO, RICK        SO AMHERST            :51.55                :51.68  
            :24.86   :51.68 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  SCHMITT, MARK        JR NORTH CENTRAL      :51.65                :51.02  
            :24.97   :51.02 
 10)  LISY, ROBERT         SR DENISON            :51.61                :51.39  
            :25.18   :51.39 
 11)  BALFOUR, JOHN        JR JOHNS HOPKINS      :51.98                :51.80  
            :25.09   :51.80 
 12)  RODRIGUEZ, FERNANDO  SR KENYON             :51.70                :51.94  
            :25.47   :51.94 
 13)  HOGENKAMP, DJ        SO UNION              :52.25                :52.03  
            :25.17   :52.03 
 14)  KOBES, IAN           SR HOPE               :51.86                :52.07  
            :24.97   :52.07 
 15)  ULRICH, ADAM         FR DENISON            :52.39                :52.27  
            :25.48   :52.27 
 16)  BLOHM, KURT          SO HOPE               :52.50                :52.91  
            :24.89   :52.91 
  

EVENT:  13      MEN's     800  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY         

NCAA RECORD         6:36.26  KENYON                                  3/22/02   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                 6:56.33

RESULTS of FINALS      

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   KENYON                                     6:38.87                 
      1) C-BROOKS, MARC      SR   :22.74    3) DEHART, DAVID       SO  3:40.27
                                 :47.58                               4:05.80
                                1:12.63                               4:32.03
                                1:37.61                               4:58.57
      2) RUSHTON, ELLIOT     JR  2:00.44    4) MONTEIRO, LEANDRO   JR  5:14.32
                                2:25.81                               5:46.57
                                2:51.82                               6:12.88
                                3:17.17                               6:38.87

    2)   DENISON                                    6:48.52                 
      1) PETERSON, BRYCE     FR   :23.32    3) WALKER, BRADY       SR  3:47.13
                                 :48.50                               4:14.13
                                1:14.34                               4:40.63
                                1:40.31                               5:06.95
      2) RECTOR, JOEL        JR  2:04.10    4) SOBEK, JADE         SR  5:30.17
                                2:30.66                               5:56.42
                                2:57.33                               6:22.64
                                3:23.48                               6:48.52

    3)   EMORY                                      6:48.94                 
      1) WEISSMAN, DAN       JR   :24.04    3) GROTH, CHRISTIAN    JR  3:48.89
                                 :49.68                               4:14.80
                                1:16.08                               4:41.07
                                1:42.74                               5:07.49
      2) NEWTON, TIM         FR  2:06.41    4) SEYMOUR, BRIAN      SR  5:30.14
                                2:32.70                               5:55.93
                                2:59.36                               6:22.62
                                3:25.91                               6:48.94
     

    4)   WASHINGTON UNIV                            6:51.39                 
      1) SLAVIK, MIKE        SO   :23.20    3) ZIMMERMAN, CORY     SO  3:49.40
                                 :48.93                               4:15.82
                                1:15.64                               4:43.29
                                1:41.90                               5:10.67
      2) STEIN, DAVID        FR  2:05.14    4) TRIEBE, ERIC        SO  5:33.40
                                2:31.50                               5:58.76
                                2:58.54                               6:25.35
                                3:26.14                               6:51.39

    5)   CARNEGIE MELLON                            6:51.74                 
      1) HUNTER, BRIAN       SO   :25.13    3) CLIFFORD, STEVEN    SR  3:52.61
                                 :51.51                               4:19.42
                                1:17.62                               4:46.66
                                1:43.40                               5:13.64
      2) PAAVOLA, KEVIN      JR  2:07.23    4) PEARSON, CHRISTOPHERJR  5:36.47
                                2:33.33                               6:01.60
                                2:59.99                               6:26.84
                                3:27.21                               6:51.74

    6)   JOHNS HOPKINS                              6:52.15                 
      1) SNEED, BRIAN        SO   :23.45    3) GUERARD, RICHARD    FR  3:49.98
                                 :49.25                               4:16.07
                                1:16.14                               4:42.84
                                1:43.29                               5:09.91
      2) BUCCICONE, OLIVER   SR  2:06.82    4) ROBINSON, KYLE      SR  5:32.46
                                2:32.99                               5:57.92
                                2:59.53                               6:24.82
                                3:26.11                               6:52.15

    7)   WILLIAMS                                   6:52.97                 
      1) SPINELLI, STEPHEN   FR   :24.23    3) VOLLMOND-CARSTENS, CSR  3:50.90
                                 :50.04                               4:17.15
                                1:16.16                               4:44.01
                                1:42.60                               5:11.20
      2) BRECHER, BRAD       SO  2:05.97    4) CUNNINGHAM, WILL    SO  5:34.78
                                2:32.69                               6:00.93
                                3:00.16                               6:26.92
                                3:27.18                               6:52.97
     

    8)   KALAMAZOO                                  6:56.19                 
      1) WALLER, JOE         SO   :24.30    3) STOVER, VICTOR      SR  3:53.32
                                 :51.16                               4:19.38
                                1:18.04                               4:47.29
                                1:44.16                               5:14.08
      2) ARCE, MIKE          JR  2:08.26    4) WHITBECK, SCOTT     SR  5:37.12
                                2:34.75                               6:02.74
                                3:02.21                               6:29.08
                                3:29.76                               6:56.19

    9)   WHITWORTH                                  6:56.71                 
      1) WANG, KEVIN         SR   :24.21    3) BIRKY, RHYS         SO  3:54.00
                                 :50.60                               4:20.51
                                1:16.76                               4:48.02
                                1:43.03                               5:15.07
      2) LILLARD, DAVID      SO  2:07.95    4) BERGMAN, CORY       JR  5:37.50
                                2:35.02                               6:02.75
                                3:02.27                               6:29.71
                                3:29.76                               6:56.71

   10)   AMHERST                                    6:56.95                 
      1) POHORYLO, MIKE      SR   :24.68    3) TREAT, ETHAN        FR  3:52.47
                                 :50.78                               4:19.03
                                1:16.78                               4:45.92
                                1:43.80                               5:12.87
      2) CLINTON, CHARLES    JR  2:07.45    4) WOO, BRYAN          SO  5:35.64
                                2:34.24                               6:01.35
                                3:01.41                               6:28.56
                                3:28.19                               6:56.95

   11)   ITHACA                                     6:57.70                 
      1) KUZNEZOV, SASHA     SR   :23.92    3) KAVANAUGH, SEAN     SR  3:52.04
                                 :50.22                               4:18.38
                                1:17.21                               4:46.02
                                1:44.30                               5:13.87
      2) BARNES, STEVE       JR  2:07.84    4) ORSER, RYAN         SR  5:37.59
                                2:33.88                               6:04.27
                                3:01.03                               6:30.86
                                3:29.01                               6:57.70
    

   12)   WHEATON (IL)                               6:58.74                 
      1) DENBY, PHILLIP      SO   :24.65    3) CRAMER, BENJAMIN    JR  3:54.79
                                 :51.19                               4:21.39
                                1:18.09                               4:48.19
                                1:44.44                               5:16.22
      2) ANDERSON, MARK      SR  2:09.11    4) HARTMAN, PAUL       FR  5:39.34
                                2:36.36                               6:05.46
                                3:03.58                               6:32.39
                                3:31.16                               6:58.74

   13)   ALFRED                                     6:59.79                 
      1) STRIKER, BRANDON    FR   :24.93    3) MARTIN, KEVIN       JR  3:55.28
                                 :52.06                               4:21.50
                                1:18.63                               4:49.55
                                1:45.43                               5:17.15
      2) MCNAMARA, MATT      SR  2:09.27    4) WEEMS, MATT         SR  5:40.49
                                2:35.88                               6:06.66
                                3:04.07                               6:33.19
                                3:32.01                               6:59.79

   14)   GUSTAVUS                                   7:01.10                 
      1) AMUNDSON, BRIAN     FR   :24.62    3) WEIDMANN, SETH      JR  3:55.18
                                 :52.09                               4:21.85
                                1:19.48                               4:48.97
                                1:47.44                               5:17.04
      2) HAGEMEYER, SCOTT    FR  2:11.24    4) SUTOR, WILL         JR  5:40.80
                                2:37.73                               6:07.68
                                3:05.10                               6:34.75
                                3:32.03                               7:01.10

   15)   HAMILTON                                   7:02.01                 
      1) THOMPSON, KEVIN     SR   :24.30    3) SAUNDERS, ANDREW    JR  3:54.75
                                 :50.87                               4:22.00
                                1:17.71                               4:49.90
                                1:44.87                               5:17.12
      2) LAWRENCE, ARAN      JR  2:09.08    4) FINK, ANDREW        JR  5:40.52
                                2:36.06                               6:07.09
                                3:03.15                               6:34.13
                                3:30.62                               7:02.01
    

   16)   HOPE                                       7:02.56                 
      1) HAMSTRA, CHRISTOPHERSR   :24.35    3) TABER, JACOB        SR  3:55.32
                                 :51.41                               4:22.29
                                1:19.06                               4:49.98
                                1:46.34                               5:17.56
      2) ORNEE', DAVE        SO  2:09.33    4) BLOHM, KURT         SO  5:40.76
                                2:35.89                               6:07.08
                                3:03.40                               6:34.82
                                3:31.56                               7:02.56

   17)   UW LACROSSE                                7:07.69                 
      1) ROWLANDS, TREVOR    SR   :23.77    3) NOFFKE, PAUL        SR  3:50.78
                                 :49.78                               4:18.43
                                1:16.86                               4:46.53
                                1:43.93                               5:15.31
      2) RYAN, SHANE         SR  2:07.37    4) SPURR, MATT         SO  5:40.82
                                2:33.54                               6:07.77
                                3:00.20                               6:36.69
                                3:26.57                               7:07.69

   18)   TCNJ                                       7:10.40                 
      1) BISSLIK, DAVY       JR   :24.53    3) GLENN, JEFF         SO  3:57.83
                                 :51.78                               4:24.13
                                1:19.07                               4:52.15
                                1:46.92                               5:20.97
      2) NEPOLA, STEVE       SR  2:10.18    4) KING, KYLE          FR  5:44.66
                                2:37.37                               6:11.80
                                3:06.03                               6:40.49
                                3:35.40                               7:10.40



EVENT:  15      MEN's     200  Yard    BACKSTROKE              

NCAA RECORD         1:47.21  LEANDRO MONTEIRO      KENYON            3/23/02   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                 1:53.13

RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   HALSTEAD, CHRIS      JR  EMORY             1:48.84                 
            :25.83   :53.53  1:21.39  1:48.84 
    2)   SCHMITT, MARK        JR  NORTH CENTRAL     1:49.03                 
            :26.40   :54.61  1:22.05  1:49.03 
    3)   DOBELBOWER, TYLER    SO  WHEATON (IL)      1:49.66                 
            :25.83   :53.39  1:21.50  1:49.66 
    4)   MONTEIRO, LEANDRO    JR  KENYON            1:50.36                 
            :25.83   :54.00  1:22.38  1:50.36 
    5)   ESTACIO, RICK        SO  AMHERST           1:50.65                 
            :25.81   :53.71  1:22.10  1:50.65 
    6)   EDWARDS, CRAIG       FR  M.I.T.            1:50.81                 
            :26.25   :54.66  1:22.84  1:50.81 
    7)   BURKE, BRANDON       SO  EMORY             1:50.92                 
            :26.84   :54.58  1:22.78  1:50.92 
    8)   BRENNION, TRAVIS     SO  KENYON            1:50.97                 
            :26.44   :53.97  1:22.07  1:50.97 
    9)   WEISSMAN, DAN        JR  EMORY             1:51.16                 
            :26.30   :54.14  1:22.46  1:51.16 
   10)   ULRICH, ADAM         FR  DENISON           1:51.18                 
            :26.43   :54.92  1:23.25  1:51.18 
   11)   BALFOUR, JOHN        JR  JOHNS HOPKINS     1:51.74                 
            :26.25   :54.64  1:23.44  1:51.74 
   12)   MCCARTHY, BRIAN      SR  CARNEGIE MELLON   1:51.75                 
            :25.36   :53.49  1:22.45  1:51.75 
   13)   RODRIGUEZ, FERNANDO  SR  KENYON            1:51.86                 
            :25.75   :53.41  1:21.95  1:51.86 
   14)   WANG, KEVIN          SR  WHITWORTH         1:52.69                 
            :26.81   :55.46  1:23.80  1:52.69 
   15)   CHAPMAN, NATHANIEL   SO  CARTHAGE          1:53.02                 
            :26.83   :55.87  1:24.74  1:53.02 
   16)   RITTER, ERIC         SR  WASHINGTON & LEE  1:53.06                 
            :26.15   :54.63  1:23.79  1:53.06 
   17)   SLAVIK, MIKE         SO  WASHINGTON UNIV   1:53.47                 
            :26.41   :54.48  1:23.88  1:53.47 
   18)   KOBES, IAN           SR  HOPE              1:53.56                 
            :26.89   :55.91  1:24.75  1:53.56 
   19)   WEIDMANN, SETH       JR  GUSTAVUS          1:53.61                 
            :28.15   :56.42  1:25.06  1:53.61 
   20)   LISY, ROBERT         SR  DENISON           1:54.03                 
            :26.67   :55.89  1:25.30  1:54.03 
   21)   CUNNINGHAM, WILL     SO  WILLIAMS          1:54.10                 
            :25.85   :54.15  1:24.00  1:54.10    

   22)   MCMANIC, DAVID       FR  WILLIAMS          1:54.19                 
            :26.61   :55.34  1:24.69  1:54.19 
   23)   COBURN, ZACH         SR  TRINITY           1:54.21                 
            :26.27   :54.30  1:23.63  1:54.21 
   24)   GUERARD, RICHARD     FR  JOHNS HOPKINS     1:54.60                 
            :27.76   :56.38  1:25.60  1:54.60 
   25)   HOGENKAMP, DJ        SO  UNION             1:54.80                 
            :26.73   :56.01  1:25.95  1:54.80 
   26)   WOODALL, MARK        SR  F & M             1:55.08                 
            :27.45   :56.25  1:25.74  1:55.08 
   27)   DEHART, DAVID        SO  KENYON            1:55.48                 
            :26.39   :54.95  1:24.69  1:55.48 
   28)   KAVANAUGH, SEAN      SR  ITHACA            1:55.60                 
            :26.55   :55.50  1:25.14  1:55.60 
   29)   KENNEL, EVAN         JR  DEPAUW            1:55.61                 
            :26.36   :55.83  1:25.85  1:55.61 
   30)   COLLIER, ROB         FR  MIDDLEBURY        1:56.90                 
            :27.77   :57.47  1:27.62  1:56.90 
   31)   NOFFKE, PAUL         SR  UW LACROSSE       1:57.57                 
            :27.34   :56.69  1:27.18  1:57.57 
   32)   DONNELLY, WES        SR  TCNJ              1:58.49                 
            :26.98   :55.93  1:26.63  1:58.49 
 

EVENT:  16      MEN's     100  Yard    FREESTYLE               

NCAA RECORD          :43.65  JAMES BORN            KENYON            3/23/85   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                  :46.63

RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   C-BROOKS, MARC       SR  KENYON             :44.85                 
            :21.64   :44.85 
    2)   ASHBY, THOMAS        JR  KENYON             :45.83                 
            :22.31   :45.83 
    3)   JUCHA, BRIAN         SR  CARNEGIE MELLON    :45.98                 
            :21.77   :45.98 
    4)   SOBEK, JADE          SR  DENISON            :46.25                 
            :22.67   :46.25 
    5)   SEYMOUR, BRIAN       SR  EMORY              :46.26                 
            :22.26   :46.26 
    6)   PAI, CHRISTOPHER     FR  BRANDEIS           :46.37                 
            :22.12   :46.37 
    7)   SINGLETON, EDDIS     SR  MOUNT UNION        :46.49                 
            :22.51   :46.49 
    8)   TRIEBE, ERIC         SO  WASHINGTON UNIV    :46.59                 
            :22.66   :46.59 
    9)   PETERSON, BRYCE      FR  DENISON            :46.60                 
            :22.42   :46.60 
   10)   SAUNDERS, R. NORTHE  JR  CHICAGO            :46.63                 
            :22.89   :46.63 
   11)   POWELL, EVAN         SO  CARNEGIE MELLON    :46.69                 
            :22.31   :46.69 
   11)   CALLAM, ANDREW       FR  EMORY              :46.69                 
            :22.35   :46.69 
   13)   BERGER, JAMES        SO  KENYON             :46.71                 
            :22.69   :46.71 
   14)   ROBINSON, KYLE       SR  JOHNS HOPKINS      :46.72                 
            :22.62   :46.72 
   15)   HAGEMEYER, SCOTT     FR  GUSTAVUS           :46.78                 
            :22.33   :46.78 
   16)   GINDER, MICHAEL      FR  WASHINGTON & LEE   :46.83                 
            :22.65   :46.83 
   17)   SOMERS, HENRY        SO  CARTHAGE           :46.89                 
            :22.11   :46.89 
   18)   WEEMS, MATT          SR  ALFRED             :46.91                 
            :22.46   :46.91 
   19)   ALLEN, DAN           JR  SUNY GENESEO       :47.01                 
            :22.51   :47.01 
   20)   GYORFI, SAM          SO  WHEATON (IL)       :47.05                 
            :22.35   :47.05 
   21)   ROBERTS, BARRETT     FR  WHEATON (MA)       :47.06                 
            :22.63   :47.06      

   21)   WOO, BRYAN           SO  AMHERST            :47.06                 
            :22.61   :47.06 
   23)   ROWLANDS, TREVOR     SR  UW LACROSSE        :47.10                 
            :22.36   :47.10 
   24)   BRECHER, BRAD        SO  WILLIAMS           :47.12                 
            :22.49   :47.12 
   25)   CARPENTER, RYAN      SR  C-M-S              :47.13                 
            :22.40   :47.13 
   26)   HARP, TREVOR         FR  REDLANDS           :47.20                 
            :22.43   :47.20 
   27)   BLOHM, KURT          SO  HOPE               :47.21                 
            :22.78   :47.21 
   28)   KUZNEZOV, SASHA      SR  ITHACA             :47.22                 
            :22.36   :47.22 
   29)   VOREIS, BRAD         SO  DENISON            :47.26                 
            :22.96   :47.26 
   30)   FELL, PATRICK        JR  R.P.I.             :47.31                 
            :22.59   :47.31 
   31)   GALLUCCI, NICK       FR  WILLIAMS           :47.33                 
            :22.57   :47.33 
   31)   STEFFANCI, NICK      JR  TCNJ               :47.33                 
            :22.73   :47.33 
   33)   DORSCH, MATT         JR  JOHN CARROLL       :47.42                 
            :23.00   :47.42 
   34)   SUTOR, WILL          JR  GUSTAVUS           :47.48                 
            :22.58   :47.48 
   35)   HAMSTRA, CHRISTOPHER SR  HOPE               :47.50                 
            :22.48   :47.50 
   35)   DENBY, PHILLIP       SO  WHEATON (IL)       :47.50                 
            :23.01   :47.50 
   37)   MCGEE, JIMMY         JR  EMORY              :47.52                 
            :22.84   :47.52 
   38)   BIRKY, RHYS          SO  WHITWORTH          :47.74                 
            :23.08   :47.74 
   39)   NEUWIRTH, BEN        SO  UC SANTA CRUZ      :47.85                 
            :22.91   :47.85 
   40)   KINSELLA, MICHAEL    FR  TUFTS              :48.20                 
            :22.94   :48.20 
   41)   LAWRENCE, ARAN       JR  HAMILTON           :48.26                 
            :23.03   :48.26 
   42)   ROUSSEAU, JOEL       FR  W.P.I.             :48.28                 
            :23.36   :48.28 
   43)   MILLER, MARK         FR  WILMINGTON         :48.32                 
            :22.94   :48.32 
   44)   KING, KYLE           FR  TCNJ               :48.38                 
            :23.11   :48.38 
   45)   DECAPRIA, NATHAN     SO  LYCOMING           :49.90                 
            :22.49   :49.90 
  

EVENT:  17      MEN's     200  Yard    BREASTSTROKE            

NCAA RECORD         1:58.90  JOSHUA BOSS           HOPE              3/16/01   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                 2:07.02

RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   SUR, THOMAS          JR  MILLIKIN          2:02.29                 
            :28.38   :59.82  1:30.89  2:02.29 
    2)   POHORYLO, MIKE       SR  AMHERST           2:03.25                 
            :27.90   :58.83  1:30.46  2:03.25 
    3)   GOSSELAR, JOSEPH     FR  KENYON            2:03.84                 
            :28.05   :59.76  1:31.81  2:03.84 
    4)   IIMORI, YUSUKE       JR  UW OSHKOSH        2:03.91                 
            :28.58  1:00.13  1:32.24  2:03.91 
    5)   ANDERSON, ALEX       SO  UW STEVENS POINT  2:03.94                 
            :28.44  1:00.43  1:32.34  2:03.94 
    6)   BERGMAN, CORY        JR  WHITWORTH         2:04.02                 
            :28.14   :59.22  1:31.31  2:04.02 
    7)   HARRIS, TYLER        SO  JOHNS HOPKINS     2:04.03                 
            :28.26   :59.61  1:31.70  2:04.03 
    8)   PITZ, SCOTT          SR  JOHNS HOPKINS     2:04.12                 
            :28.25   :59.70  1:32.10  2:04.12 
    9)   ZARINS, DAVIS        FR  KENYON            2:04.17                 
            :27.40   :58.34  1:31.20  2:04.17 
   10)   PROKOP, LUKE         SO  ST. JOHN'S        2:04.36                 
            :28.59  1:00.13  1:32.36  2:04.36 
   11)   SWENSON, STEVE       SO  TCNJ              2:05.06                 
            :27.92   :59.41  1:31.63  2:05.06 
   12)   MURRY, ALEX          SO  DENISON           2:05.11                 
            :28.37   :59.90  1:32.25  2:05.11 
   13)   KRVARIC, PETAR       SR  KENYON            2:05.57                 
            :28.52  1:00.29  1:32.55  2:05.57 
   14)   RODJOM, PAT          SO  CASE WESTERN      2:05.64                 
            :28.32  1:00.13  1:32.44  2:05.64 
   15)   WILSON, MATT         JR  ALLEGHENY         2:05.81                 
            :28.13  1:00.12  1:33.01  2:05.81 
   16)   HUNTER, BRIAN        SO  CARNEGIE MELLON   2:06.08                 
            :28.41  1:00.48  1:33.04  2:06.08 
   17)   KURTZ, ANDREW        JR  KALAMAZOO         2:06.23                 
            :27.85   :59.80  1:32.47  2:06.23 
   18)   WAKEFIELD, WILLIAM   JR  KENYON            2:06.41                 
            :29.05  1:01.18  1:33.77  2:06.41 
   19)   ROBINSON, LOREN      SR  JOHNS HOPKINS     2:06.88                 
            :28.31  1:00.40  1:33.28  2:06.88 
   20)   BLACK, DAVID         JR  EMORY             2:07.45                 
            :28.84  1:00.99  1:34.13  2:07.45 
   21)   HAMILTON, ZANE       SO  JOHNS HOPKINS     2:08.33                 
            :29.38  1:02.46  1:35.19  2:08.33      

   22)   ANCONA, JOHN         FR  AMHERST           2:08.52                 
            :28.79  1:00.97  1:34.91  2:08.52 
   23)   LUX, TIM             FR  MIDDLEBURY        2:08.55                 
            :29.58  1:02.65  1:35.44  2:08.55 
   24)   KAMINSKY, PAUL       JR  KENYON            2:08.94                 
            :28.71  1:01.07  1:34.10  2:08.94 
   25)   GUIDRY, DUSTIN       SR  WHEATON (IL)      2:09.06                 
            :28.74  1:01.81  1:35.26  2:09.06 
   26)   NEWTON, TIM          FR  EMORY             2:09.13                 
            :30.27  1:03.11  1:36.44  2:09.13 
   27)   BELL, JAMES          SO  KENYON            2:10.05                 
            :29.13  1:01.40  1:35.14  2:10.05 
   28)   ORSER, RYAN          SR  ITHACA            2:10.69                 
            :29.78  1:03.07  1:36.27  2:10.69 
   29)   DETTMANN, DAVE       JR  UW LACROSSE       2:10.77                 
            :27.99  1:00.98  1:35.59  2:10.77 
   30)   GEURINK, ROSS        SR  HOPE              2:12.38                 
            :29.50  1:03.32  1:37.81  2:12.38 
   31)   KOLYNYCH, RYAN       SO  EMORY             2:13.78                 
            :29.78  1:02.97  1:37.87  2:13.78 


  

EVENT:  18      MEN's     200  Yard    BUTTERFLY               

NCAA RECORD         1:45.19  PEDRO MONTEIRO        KENYON            3/22/97   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                 1:53.66

RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   DUDA, ANDREJS        SO  KENYON            1:48.26                 
            :24.40   :52.41  1:20.20  1:48.26 
    2)   PEARSON, CHRISTOPHER JR  CARNEGIE MELLON   1:50.24                 
            :25.01   :53.19  1:21.34  1:50.24 
    3)   SCHAPIRO, ANDREW     JR  EMORY             1:50.82                 
            :24.29   :52.42  1:20.77  1:50.82 
    4)   BURLEIGH, ROGER      SO  BOWDOIN           1:51.50                 
            :25.42   :53.43  1:22.01  1:51.50 
    5)   QUINN, SEUMAS        FR  ROWAN             1:51.57                 
            :24.59   :52.63  1:21.30  1:51.57 
    6)   TREAT, ETHAN         FR  AMHERST           1:51.96                 
            :25.31   :54.16  1:22.42  1:51.96 
    7)   ITSKOVICH, GARY      SO  JOHNS HOPKINS     1:52.42                 
            :25.18   :53.90  1:22.77  1:52.42 
    8)   RADER, STEVE         SR  WITTENBERG        1:52.46                 
            :25.35   :53.35  1:21.61  1:52.46 
    9)   RODRIGUES, GABRIEL   JR  KENYON            1:52.53                 
            :25.56   :54.14  1:23.23  1:52.53 
   10)   MORAN, DAN           SO  SPRINGFIELD       1:52.60                 
            :25.87   :54.72  1:23.74  1:52.60 
   11)   RECTOR, JOEL         JR  DENISON           1:52.69                 
            :25.47   :53.74  1:22.89  1:52.69 
   12)   KIM, SEAN            SO  JOHNS HOPKINS     1:52.92                 
            :25.70   :53.75  1:22.58  1:52.92 
   13)   HAKE, JUSTIN         SO  EMORY             1:52.95                 
            :25.50   :55.17  1:25.86  1:52.95 
   14)   CULL, MATT           JR  NYU               1:53.36                 
            :25.02   :53.45  1:22.82  1:53.36 
   15)   ARRUDA, LOUIS        JR  SPRINGFIELD       1:53.46                 
            :25.81   :54.26  1:23.40  1:53.46 
   16)   WELSH, BRYAN         JR  WILLIAMS          1:53.50                 
            :25.25   :53.59  1:22.89  1:53.50 
   17)   KRZEMINSKI, DAVID    FR  CARNEGIE MELLON   1:53.52                 
            :25.43   :54.94  1:23.89  1:53.52 
   18)   KELLER, KYLE         SO  REDLANDS          1:53.60                 
            :25.58   :54.15  1:22.97  1:53.60 
   19)   BOUMGARDEN, PETER    JR  CALVIN            1:53.76                 
            :25.19   :53.91  1:23.34  1:53.76 
   20)   REMALY, MARK         FR  JOHNS HOPKINS     1:54.03                 
            :26.00   :54.58  1:23.57  1:54.03 
   21)   MARTELLI, MATT       JR  SEWANEE           1:54.27                 
            :25.64   :54.40  1:23.75  1:54.27      

   22)   SNEED, BRIAN         SO  JOHNS HOPKINS     1:54.30                 
            :25.62   :54.62  1:24.45  1:54.30 
   23)   BISSLIK, DAVY        JR  TCNJ              1:54.40                 
            :25.22   :54.01  1:23.53  1:54.40 
   23)   BUCCICONE, OLIVER    SR  JOHNS HOPKINS     1:54.40                 
            :26.13   :54.79  1:24.20  1:54.40 
   25)   PRESS, CHRIS         JR  EMORY             1:54.75                 
            :25.08   :53.31  1:22.87  1:54.75 
   26)   PEPE, NICK           JR  WILLIAMS          1:57.15                 
            :25.74   :55.40  1:26.49  1:57.15 
   27)   ANDERSON, MARK       SR  WHEATON (IL)      1:57.69                 
            :26.55   :55.79  1:26.11  1:57.69 
   28)   GLINEBURG, MARK      SO  ST. OLAF          1:59.58                 
            :25.90   :55.77  1:26.86  1:59.58 

 
EVENT:  19      MEN's       3  Meter   SPRINGBOARD DIVING      

NCAA RECORD          577.05  KALAMAZOO       3/18  /00   
MEET RECORD          577.05  KALAMAZOO       3/18  /00   

                                               OPTIONAL         LIMITED
 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM             DD    PRELIM    DD    FINALS

   1  SHAW, MIKE           SO SPRINGFIELD       261.50  440.60  179.10  488.15
   2  MEYER, JOEL          SR USMMA             304.70  492.75  188.05  480.10
   3  SALMON, MIKE         SO HAMILTON          218.15  390.10  171.95  430.05
   4  HANSMAN, CHRIS       SR UW OSHKOSH        285.35  459.95  174.60  408.40
   5  BAGNASCHI, LUKE      SR REDLANDS          257.50  412.30  154.80  404.15
   6  LORENTZEN, CHRISTIAN FR ST. OLAF          245.05  398.65  153.60  399.55
   7  WOURMS, BRAD         JR ST. OLAF          244.60  400.00  155.40  369.70
   8  BRATENG, SCOTT       SR NYU               261.30  406.85  145.55  361.90

   9  PHILLIPS, MARK       SO HARTWICK          229.80  378.45
  10  BLEVINS, ERIC        SR GRINNELL          224.20  374.70
  11  KLEIN, MIKE          SO EMORY             224.45  373.30
  12  SCHAEFER, RYAN       JR R.I.T.            211.10  366.80
  13  NOLEN, TIM           FR WILLIAMS          207.90  365.90
  14  MCGREGOR, BRIAN      SR BOWDOIN           208.85  356.10
  15  FRADENECK, DANIEL    FR ALBION            205.80  354.70
  16  ARSCOTT, TRISTRAM    SO MIDDLEBURY        188.35  340.50

  17  SUTTER, JOHN         SO EMORY             184.50  338.10
  18  SCHULTEN, DUSTIN        CENTRE            189.60  336.90
  19  REISS, BRANDON       FR ALBION            181.40  334.30
  20  BAKER, ERIK          SO BATES             181.70  333.10
  21  PETTIS, CHAD         SO UW STEVENS POINT  154.55  284.20
  22  BRINBERG, JEFF       FR ROWAN             163.10  276.30




EVENT:  20      MEN's     400  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY         

NCAA RECORD         2:57.98  KENYON                                  3/21/98   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                 3:06.83

RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   CARNEGIE MELLON                            3:02.75                 
      1) JUCHA, BRIAN        SR   :21.91    3) MCCARTHY, BRIAN     SR  1:53.35
                                 :45.79                               2:17.37
      2) POWELL, EVAN        SO  1:07.34    4) PEARSON, CHRISTOPHERJR  2:39.22
                                1:31.75                               3:02.75

    2)   EMORY                                      3:03.57                 
      1) PRESS, CHRIS        JR   :22.54    3) MCGEE, JIMMY        JR  1:54.34
                                 :46.56                               2:18.77
      2) CALLAM, ANDREW      FR  1:08.19    4) SEYMOUR, BRIAN      SR  2:39.65
                                1:32.61                               3:03.57

    3)   KENYON                                     3:04.43                 
      1) BERGER, JAMES       SO   :22.78    3) DEHART, DAVID       SO  1:54.27
                                 :46.90                               2:18.38
      2) HUNT, RUSSELL       JR  1:08.09    4) ASHBY, THOMAS       JR  2:40.33
                                1:32.19                               3:04.43

    4)   DENISON                                    3:04.87                 
      1) PETERSON, BRYCE     FR   :22.51    3) PUMPHREY, TED       SO  1:54.60
                                 :46.70                               2:19.44
      2) VOREIS, BRAD        SO  1:08.94    4) SOBEK, JADE         SR  2:41.28
                                1:33.33                               3:04.87

    5)   WILLIAMS                                   3:05.08                 
      1) CUNNINGHAM, WILL    SO   :22.30    3) GALLUCCI, NICK      FR  1:54.87
                                 :46.83                               2:19.34
      2) BRECHER, BRAD       SO  1:08.68    4) ORJUELA, ZACK       SO  2:41.24
                                1:32.92                               3:05.08

    6)   HOPE                                       3:06.63                 
      1) BLOHM, KURT         SO   :22.62    3) ORNEE', DAVE        SO  1:55.68
                                 :46.89                               2:20.51
      2) HEYDLAUFF, JEFFREY  JR  1:08.36    4) HAMSTRA, CHRISTOPHERSR  2:42.37
                                1:33.56                               3:06.63     

    7)   WASHINGTON UNIV                            3:06.64                 
      1) SLAVIK, MIKE        SO   :22.54    3) ZIMMERMAN, CORY     SO  1:56.70
                                 :46.52                               2:21.35
      2) STEIN, DAVID        FR  1:08.75    4) TRIEBE, ERIC        SO  2:42.89
                                1:34.28                               3:06.64

    8)   GUSTAVUS                                   3:06.77                 
      1) SUTOR, WILL         JR   :22.65    3) WEIDMANN, SETH      JR  1:56.20
                                 :46.99                               2:21.12
      2) AMUNDSON, BRIAN     FR  1:08.96    4) HAGEMEYER, SCOTT    FR  2:42.21
                                1:33.36                               3:06.77

    9)   WHEATON (IL)                               3:06.96                 
      1) HARTMAN, PAUL       FR   :22.70    3) GYORFI, SAM         SO  1:55.95
                                 :47.26                               2:20.67
      2) CRAMER, BENJAMIN    JR  1:09.67    4) DENBY, PHILLIP      SO  2:42.53
                                1:34.50                               3:06.96

   10)   KALAMAZOO                                  3:07.60                 
      1) KURTZ, ANDREW       JR   :22.57    3) STOVER, VICTOR      SR  1:55.63
                                 :47.40                               2:20.72
      2) WALLER, JOE         SO  1:09.19    4) WHITBECK, SCOTT     SR  2:42.83
                                1:33.39                               3:07.60

   11)   TCNJ                                       3:07.83                 
      1) GLENN, JEFF         SO   :22.54    3) KING, KYLE          FR  1:56.67
                                 :47.04                               2:21.91
      2) NEPOLA, STEVE       SR  1:09.16    4) STEFFANCI, NICK     JR  2:43.45
                                1:34.70                               3:07.83

   12)   HAMILTON                                   3:07.97                 
      1) THOMPSON, KEVIN     SR   :22.80    3) FINK, ANDREW        JR  1:56.70
                                 :47.62                               2:21.57
      2) SAUNDERS, ANDREW    JR  1:09.86    4) LAWRENCE, ARAN      JR  2:42.82
                                1:34.53                               3:07.97

   13)   JOHNS HOPKINS                              3:08.14                 
      1) HARRIS, TYLER       SO   :23.01    3) ROBINSON, KYLE      SR  1:56.73
                                 :47.47                               2:21.18
      2) ZALEWSKI, PAUL      JR  1:09.43    4) HAMILTON, ZANE      SO  2:43.11
                                1:34.89                               3:08.14

   14)   UW STEVENS POINT                           3:08.83                 
      1) ANDERSON, ALEX      SO   :22.06    3) MARSHALL, AARON     JR  1:56.69
                                 :47.50                               2:21.33
      2) SIEVERS, MATT       SR  1:09.46    4) NEWPORT, GARTH      SO  2:43.29
                                1:34.94                               3:08.83     

   15)   ALFRED                                     3:09.03                 
      1) WEEMS, MATT         SR   :22.82    3) MCNAMARA, MATT      SR  1:57.11
                                 :47.19                               2:22.04
      2) CROWELL, CHARLES    SO  1:09.50    4) MARTIN, KEVIN       JR  2:44.09
                                1:35.17                               3:09.03

   16)   WHITWORTH                                  3:11.88                 
      1) BERGMAN, CORY       JR   :23.10    3) WANG, KEVIN         SR  1:58.75
                                 :47.44                               2:24.23
      2) LILLARD, DAVID      SO  1:10.51    4) BIRKY, RHYS         SO  2:46.94
                                1:35.63                               3:11.88

   17)   ITHACA                                     3:12.78                 
      1) KUZNEZOV, SASHA     SR  1:59.46    3) KAVANAUGH, SEAN     SR   :00.00
                                2:24.93                                :00.00
      2) BARNES, STEVE       JR  2:47.57    4) ORSER, RYAN         SR   :00.00
                                3:12.78                                :00.00

   18)   AMHERST                                    3:13.68                 
      1) CLINTON, CHARLES    JR   :22.66    3) ESTACIO, RICK       SO  1:59.24
                                 :47.65                               2:24.93
      2) ANCONA, JOHN        FR  1:10.34    4) POHORYLO, MIKE      SR  2:48.09
                                1:35.91                               3:13.68

         UW LACROSSE                                DISQUAL                 
      1) DETTMANN, DAVE      JR   :23.52    3) ROWLANDS, TREVOR    SR  1:59.46
                                 :50.47                               2:24.04
      2) RYAN, SHANE         SR  1:12.81    4) NOFFKE, PAUL        SR  2:46.89
                                1:37.37                               DISQUAL


Back to the WIAC home page

 

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved