2003 NCAA Division III
Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
Emory University, Atlanta, GA
March  20-22, 2003
EVENT:   1      MEN's     200  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY         

NCAA RECORD         1:19.44  KENYON                                  3/19/98   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                 1:24.16

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK                                    PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  KENYON                                    1:22.40               1:21.90  
      1) DUDA, ANDREJS       FR   :20.69    3) ASHBY, THOMAS       SO  1:01.43
      2) HUNT, RUSSELL       SO   :40.86    4) PHILIPSBORN, JON    SR  1:21.90

  2)  WHEATON                                   1:23.16               1:22.55  
      1) GLASS, JOHN         SR   :21.28    3) DENBY, PHILLIP      FR  1:02.76
      2) GYORFI, SAM         FR   :41.74    4) GYORFI, PAUL        SR  1:22.55

  3)  DENISON                                   1:23.72               1:23.56  
      1) PFEIF, DUSTIN       SR   :21.12    3) SMITH, JARED        SR  1:02.94
      2) SOBEK, JADE         JR   :42.09    4) HAAR, GREG          SO  1:23.56

  4)  JOHNS HOPKINS                             1:23.39               1:23.57  
      1) BRANNOCK, JUSTIN    SR   :21.05    3) HARRIS, TYLER       FR  1:02.83
      2) LEVIN, MARK         SR   :41.73    4) ROBINSON, KYLE      JR  1:23.57

  5)  EMORY                                     1:23.72               1:23.74  
      1) HILLER, DAVID       SR   :21.33    3) HAKE, JUSTIN        FR  1:02.82
      2) SEYMOUR, BRIAN      JR   :41.96    4) PRESS, CHRIS        SO  1:23.74

  6)  CARNEGIE MELLON                           1:23.67               1:23.85  
      1) POWELL, EVAN        FR   :21.82    3) PEARSON, CHRIS      SO  1:03.39
      2) MCCARTHY, BRIAN     JR   :42.33    4) JUCHA, BRIAN        JR  1:23.85

  7)  HOPE                                      1:23.93               1:24.21  
      1) SLAGH, BRIAN        SR   :21.34    3) BARKEL, TRAVIS      FR  1:03.58
      2) HAMSTRA, CHRISTOPHERJR   :42.49    4) HEYDLAUFF, JEFFREY  SO  1:24.21

  8)  COLLEGE OF NJ                             1:24.51               1:24.38  
      1) STEFFANCI, NICK     SO   :21.75    3) GLENN, JEFF         FR  1:03.48
      2) BISSLIK, DAVY       SO   :42.83    4) GALLAGHER, BRENDAN  SR  1:24.38
 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  UNION                                     1:25.29               1:24.65  
      1) SEGUIN, ELLIOT      SO   :20.84    3) ACCIANI, MATT       FR  1:04.22
      2) HOGENKAMP, DJ       FR   :42.35    4) HARRISON, RIDGELY   SR  1:24.65

 10)  WASHINGTON UNIV                           1:24.89               1:24.74  
      1) JOHNSON, MATT       SR   :21.68    3) SLAVIK, MIKE        FR  1:03.96
      2) ROBISON, RAY        SR   :42.89    4) TRIEBE, ERIC        FR  1:24.74

 11)  HAMILTON                                  1:24.92               1:24.95  
      1) SAUNDERS, ANDREW    SO   :21.73    3) FINK, ANDREW        SO  1:04.07
      2) THOMPSON, KEVIN     JR   :42.61    4) LAWRENCE, ARAN      SO  1:24.95

 12)  CALVIN                                    1:24.75               1:25.07  
      1) WHITE, BRAD         JR   :21.52    3) JOHNSON, RYAN       SR  1:04.02
      2) BOUMGARDEN, PETER   SO   :42.72    4) PENNINGA, AJ        SR  1:25.07

 13)  GUSTAVUS                                  1:25.20               1:25.12  
      1) BRASE, NICHOLAS     SR   :21.58    3) BRASE, NATHAN       SR  1:04.58
      2) MAYNARD, MICHAEL    SO   :43.21    4) SUTOR, WILL         SO  1:25.12

 14)  AMHERST                                   1:24.98               1:25.19  
      1) WOO, BRYAN          FR   :21.38    3) CLINTON, CHUCK      SO  1:03.92
      2) ESTACIO, RICK       FR   :42.97    4) KENNEDY, PAT        SR  1:25.19

 15)  KALAMAZOO                                 1:24.81               1:25.24  
      1) CALLAM, BEN         SR   :21.78    3) STOVER, VICTOR      JR  1:04.22
      2) KURTZ, ANDREW       SO   :42.89    4) CROWLEY, RYAN       SR  1:25.24

 16)  UW STEVENS POINT                          1:24.87               1:25.39  
      1) ANDERSON, ALEX      FR   :21.19    3) GUNTHER, THAD       SR  1:04.12
      2) SIEVERS, MATT       JR   :42.41    4) MARSHALL, AARON     SO  1:25.39


RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   KENYON                                     1:22.40                 
      1) PHILIPSBORN, JON    SR   :21.21    3) HUNT, RUSSELL       SO  1:01.62
      2) DUDA, ANDREJS       FR   :41.54    4) VEGA, CARLOS        SR  1:22.40

    2)   WHEATON                                    1:23.16                 
      1) GLASS, JOHN         SR   :21.44    3) DENBY, PHILLIP      FR  1:03.05
      2) GYORFI, SAM         FR   :41.95    4) GYORFI, PAUL        SR  1:23.16

    3)   JOHNS HOPKINS                              1:23.39                 
      1) BRANNOCK, JUSTIN    SR   :21.00    3) HARRIS, TYLER       FR  1:02.59
      2) LEVIN, MARK         SR   :41.75    4) ROBINSON, KYLE      JR  1:23.39

    4)   CARNEGIE MELLON                            1:23.67                 
      1) POWELL, EVAN        FR   :21.92    3) PEARSON, CHRIS      SO  1:03.48
      2) MCCARTHY, BRIAN     JR   :42.69    4) JUCHA, BRIAN        JR  1:23.67

    5)   EMORY                                      1:23.72                 
      1) HILLER, DAVID       SR   :21.21    3) HAKE, JUSTIN        FR  1:02.79
      2) SEYMOUR, BRIAN      JR   :41.82    4) PRESS, CHRIS        SO  1:23.72

    5)   DENISON                                    1:23.72                 
      1) SOBEK, JADE         JR   :21.38    3) SMITH, JARED        SR  1:03.33
      2) DOUGLASS, BEN       SR   :42.53    4) HAAR, GREG          SO  1:23.72

    7)   HOPE                                       1:23.93                 
      1) HAMSTRA, CHRISTOPHERJR   :21.58    3) BARKEL, TRAVIS      FR  1:03.33
      2) HEYDLAUFF, JEFFREY  SO   :42.20    4) SLAGH, BRIAN        SR  1:23.93

    8)   COLLEGE OF NJ                              1:24.51                 
      1) STEFFANCI, NICK     SO   :21.44    3) GLENN, JEFF         FR  1:03.49
      2) BISSLIK, DAVY       SO   :42.62    4) GALLAGHER, BRENDAN  SR  1:24.51

    9)   CALVIN                                     1:24.75                 
      1) WHITE, BRAD         JR   :21.46    3) JOHNSON, RYAN       SR  1:03.75
      2) BOUMGARDEN, PETER   SO   :42.52    4) PENNINGA, AJ        SR  1:24.75

   10)   KALAMAZOO                                  1:24.81                 
      1) CALLAM, BEN         SR   :21.58    3) STOVER, VICTOR      JR  1:04.06
      2) KURTZ, ANDREW       SO   :42.93    4) CROWLEY, RYAN       SR  1:24.81

   11)   UW STEVENS POINT                           1:24.87                 
      1) ANDERSON, ALEX      FR   :21.34    3) GUNTHER, THAD       SR  1:03.57
      2) SIEVERS, MATT       JR   :42.24    4) MARSHALL, AARON     SO  1:24.87

   12)   WASHINGTON UNIV                            1:24.89                 
      1) TRIEBE, ERIC        FR   :21.58    3) SLAVIK, MIKE        FR  1:03.67
      2) ROBISON, RAY        SR   :42.72    4) JOHNSON, MATT       SR  1:24.89

   13)   HAMILTON                                   1:24.92                 
      1) SAUNDERS, ANDREW    SO   :21.51    3) CHUNG, TAE          SO  1:04.12
      2) THOMPSON, KEVIN     JR   :42.44    4) LAWRENCE, ARAN      SO  1:24.92


   14)   AMHERST                                    1:24.98                 
      1) WOO, BRYAN          FR   :21.27    3) ESTACIO, RICK       FR  1:03.88
      2) CLINTON, CHUCK      SO   :42.13    4) KENNEDY, PAT        SR  1:24.98

   15)   GUSTAVUS                                   1:25.20                 
      1) BRASE, NICHOLAS     SR   :21.77    3) MAYNARD, MICHAEL    SO  1:04.94
      2) BRASE, NATHAN       SR   :43.34    4) SUTOR, WILL         SO  1:25.20

   16)   UNION                                      1:25.29                 
      1) SEGUIN, ELLIOT      SO   :20.98    3) ACCIANI, MATT       FR  1:04.51
      2) HOGENKAMP, DJ       FR   :42.89    4) HARRISON, RIDGELY   SR  1:25.29

   17)   WILLIAMS                                   1:25.44                 
      1) PEPE, NICK          SO   :21.79    3) BORLAND, SETH       SR  1:04.49
      2) ORJUELA, ZACK       SO   :43.33    4) BRECHER, BRAD       FR  1:25.44

   18)   UW LACROSSE                                1:25.85                 
      1) MARTIN, TRAVIS      FR   :21.65    3) DETTMANN, DAVID     SO  1:04.73
      2) RYAN, SHANE         JR   :43.01    4) ROWLANDS, TREVOR    JR  1:25.85

   19)   MIDDLEBURY                                 1:26.23                 
      1) HAWKINS, DAVID      SO   :21.95    3) KINNEY, STEPHEN     SR  1:05.09
      2) KORSMEYER, JASON    SO   :43.14    4) CLARK, MATT         JR  1:26.23

   20)   WHITWORTH                                  1:27.71                 
      1) WANG, KEVIN         JR   :22.48    3) BERGMAN, CORY       SO  1:06.46
      2) HOLMES, CHRIS       FR   :44.64    4) BIRKY, RHYS         FR  1:27.71




EVENT:   2      MEN's     500  Yard    FREESTYLE               

NCAA RECORD         4:23.28  MARC COURTNEY-BROOKS  KENYON            3/20/03   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                 4:38.63

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  C-BROOKS, MARC       JR KENYON            4:29.45               4:23.28  
            :24.17   :50.49  1:16.84  1:43.55  2:10.74 
           2:37.98  3:05.16  3:32.12  3:57.78  4:23.28 
  2)  RUSHTON, ELLIOT      SO KENYON            4:30.72               4:24.20  
            :24.31   :50.87  1:17.81  1:44.85  2:11.94 
           2:38.90  3:05.45  3:32.19  3:58.82  4:24.20 
  3)  PEARSON, CHRIS       SO CARNEGIE MELLON   4:28.66               4:26.45  
            :24.77   :51.70  1:18.88  1:46.19  2:13.53 
           2:40.63  3:07.59  3:34.50  4:01.02  4:26.45 
  4)  ARMSTRONG, SCOTT     SR JOHNS HOPKINS     4:29.64               4:27.29  
            :24.86   :51.32  1:18.02  1:45.04  2:12.07 
           2:39.02  3:05.51  3:32.44  3:59.79  4:27.29 
  5)  BOON, READ           SR KENYON            4:30.33               4:27.51  
            :24.08   :50.72  1:17.22  1:43.83  2:10.72 
           2:37.79  3:04.95  3:32.75  4:00.46  4:27.51 
  6)  WESTON, BEN          SR UC SANTA CRUZ     4:30.44               4:28.07  
            :25.20   :51.92  1:18.68  1:45.56  2:12.69 
           2:39.73  3:06.46  3:33.49  4:01.23  4:28.07 
  7)  WANG, KEVIN          JR WHITWORTH         4:31.44               4:31.70  
            :25.08   :52.13  1:19.18  1:46.48  2:13.96 
           2:41.61  3:09.08  3:36.87  4:04.68  4:31.70 
  8)  MONTEIRO, LEANDRO    SO KENYON            4:32.45               4:32.09  
            :24.44   :51.41  1:18.76  1:46.66  2:14.04 
           2:41.68  3:09.64  3:37.72  4:05.89  4:32.09 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  KINNETT, RICHARD     JR EMORY             4:33.58               4:35.11  
            :25.69   :53.03  1:20.55  1:48.23  2:15.90 
           2:43.90  3:12.00  3:40.20  4:08.12  4:35.11 
 10)  KLEINMAN, JON        SO JOHNS HOPKINS     4:36.10               4:35.37  
            :25.55   :53.64  1:21.55  1:49.46  2:17.54 
           2:45.71  3:13.52  3:41.32  4:08.55  4:35.37 
 11)  SCHUTT, JOHN         SO DENISON           4:35.50               4:35.47  
            :26.35   :54.16  1:22.15  1:50.14  2:18.22 
           2:46.05  3:14.42  3:42.49  4:10.13  4:35.47 
 12)  HOFFMAN, ANDY        FR DENISON           4:37.18               4:36.00  
            :26.00   :53.57  1:21.44  1:49.48  2:17.53 
           2:45.60  3:13.51  3:41.28  4:08.92  4:36.00 
 13)  HUNTER, BRIAN        FR CARNEGIE MELLON   4:36.56               4:37.23  
            :25.77   :53.56  1:21.93  1:50.16  2:18.27 
           2:46.97  3:14.52  3:42.34  4:09.70  4:37.23 
 14)  WHITBECK, SCOTT      JR KALAMAZOO         4:37.05               4:38.12  
            :25.05   :52.90  1:21.23  1:49.51  2:17.70 
           2:45.86  3:14.10  3:42.64  4:10.96  4:38.12 
 15)  BODELL, JASON        FR EMORY             4:37.61               4:39.63  
            :26.09   :53.79  1:21.90  1:50.57  2:18.68 
           2:47.03  3:15.61  3:44.23  4:12.65  4:39.63 
 16)  VOLLMOND-CARSTENS, C JR WILLIAMS          4:38.18               4:39.88  
            :25.29   :52.89  1:21.02  1:49.34  2:17.70 
           2:45.99  3:14.41  3:43.21  4:12.12  4:39.88 

RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   PEARSON, CHRIS       SO  CARNEGIE MELLON   4:28.66                 
            :24.90   :51.82  1:19.36  1:46.99  2:14.82 
           2:42.58  3:09.97  3:37.04  4:03.46  4:28.66 
    2)   C-BROOKS, MARC       JR  KENYON            4:29.45                 
            :25.24   :52.51  1:20.05  1:47.81  2:15.44 
           2:42.81  3:10.32  3:38.00  4:03.78  4:29.45 
    3)   ARMSTRONG, SCOTT     SR  JOHNS HOPKINS     4:29.64                 
            :25.57   :53.05  1:20.47  1:47.81  2:15.36 
           2:43.00  3:09.88  3:37.03  4:04.11  4:29.64 
    4)   BOON, READ           SR  KENYON            4:30.33                 
            :24.51   :51.85  1:19.98  1:48.05  2:15.64 
           2:42.75  3:09.75  3:37.28  4:04.79  4:30.33 
    5)   WESTON, BEN          SR  UC SANTA CRUZ     4:30.44                 
            :25.28   :52.46  1:20.11  1:48.23  2:15.47 
           2:42.62  3:10.02  3:37.50  4:04.77  4:30.44 
    6)   RUSHTON, ELLIOT      SO  KENYON            4:30.72                 
            :25.20   :52.67  1:20.38  1:47.93  2:15.66 
           2:43.10  3:10.74  3:38.04  4:04.97  4:30.72 
    7)   WANG, KEVIN          JR  WHITWORTH         4:31.44                 
            :25.50   :53.08  1:20.89  1:48.44  2:16.04 
           2:43.30  3:10.39  3:37.60  4:04.66  4:31.44 
    8)   MONTEIRO, LEANDRO    SO  KENYON            4:32.45                 
            :24.12   :50.89  1:18.43  1:46.18  2:13.95 
           2:42.16  3:10.05  3:37.89  4:05.65  4:32.45 
    9)   KINNETT, RICHARD     JR  EMORY             4:33.58                 
            :25.82   :53.02  1:20.45  1:47.98  2:15.39 
           2:43.33  3:11.07  3:38.89  4:06.32  4:33.58 
   10)   SCHUTT, JOHN         SO  DENISON           4:35.50                 
            :25.61   :53.34  1:21.33  1:49.49  2:17.56 
           2:45.63  3:13.83  3:41.99  4:09.51  4:35.50 
   11)   KLEINMAN, JON        SO  JOHNS HOPKINS     4:36.10                 
            :25.12   :52.77  1:20.63  1:48.37  2:16.25 
           2:43.97  3:11.81  3:40.13  4:08.21  4:36.10 
   12)   HUNTER, BRIAN        FR  CARNEGIE MELLON   4:36.56                 
            :25.43   :52.76  1:20.68  1:48.59  2:16.45 
           2:44.40  3:12.30  3:40.78  4:08.85  4:36.56 
   13)   WHITBECK, SCOTT      JR  KALAMAZOO         4:37.05                 
            :25.24   :53.17  1:21.40  1:49.60  2:18.13 
           2:46.47  3:14.20  3:41.88  4:09.67  4:37.05 
   14)   HOFFMAN, ANDY        FR  DENISON           4:37.18                 
            :26.11   :54.33  1:22.34  1:50.50  2:18.50 
           2:46.39  3:14.19  3:41.95  4:09.86  4:37.18 
   15)   BODELL, JASON        FR  EMORY             4:37.61                 
            :25.97   :53.62  1:21.17  1:49.28  2:17.36 
           2:45.52  3:13.58  3:41.73  4:09.83  4:37.61 
   16)   VOLLMOND-CARSTENS, C JR  WILLIAMS          4:38.18                 
            :25.45   :52.68  1:20.97  1:49.50  2:17.80 
           2:45.93  3:14.30  3:42.63  4:10.97  4:38.18 
   17)   SCHNEIDER, JUDSEN    SR  KALAMAZOO         4:38.42                 
            :24.81   :52.02  1:20.36  1:48.69  2:16.99 
           2:44.89  3:12.89  3:41.19  4:10.07  4:38.42 
   18)   GOSSELAR, PETER      SO  KENYON            4:38.75                 
            :25.60   :53.21  1:21.26  1:49.76  2:18.18 
           2:46.29  3:14.48  3:42.95  4:11.12  4:38.75 
   19)   WEISSMAN, DAN        SO  EMORY             4:38.81                 
            :25.39   :53.04  1:21.16  1:49.69  2:18.11 
           2:46.55  3:14.67  3:42.64  4:10.96  4:38.81 
   20)   SNEED, BRIAN         FR  JOHNS HOPKINS     4:38.89                 
            :26.65   :54.80  1:22.87  1:51.03  2:18.81 
           2:46.91  3:15.12  3:43.08  4:11.09  4:38.89 
   21)   ARRUDA, LOUIS        SO  SPRINGFIELD       4:40.64                 
            :25.10   :52.87  1:20.83  1:49.56  2:18.32 
           2:47.05  3:15.71  3:44.61  4:13.19  4:40.64 
   22)   CHANA, MATT          FR  JOHNS HOPKINS     4:40.75                 
            :25.54   :53.14  1:21.28  1:49.82  2:18.41 
           2:46.95  3:15.83  3:44.43  4:13.03  4:40.75 
   23)   KLUG, JEFF           SR  EMORY             4:40.88                 
            :24.88   :52.12  1:20.09  1:48.40  2:16.74 
           2:45.38  3:14.02  3:42.91  4:12.11  4:40.88 
   24)   SHAPIRO, STEVE       JR  AMHERST           4:40.90                 
            :26.00   :53.69  1:21.96  1:50.18  2:18.67 
           2:47.20  3:15.73  3:44.08  4:12.45  4:40.90 
   25)   BUCCICONE, OLIVER    JR  JOHNS HOPKINS     4:41.85                 
            :26.03   :53.72  1:22.01  1:50.84  2:19.30 
           2:47.66  3:16.48  3:45.57  4:14.58  4:41.85 
   26)   PAAVOLA, KEVIN       SO  CARNEGIE MELLON   4:42.33                 
            :25.82   :53.74  1:22.19  1:51.57  2:20.36 
           2:48.37  3:16.62  3:45.75  4:14.77  4:42.33 
   27)   KILGORE, LOREN       FR  WHITWORTH         4:42.86                 
            :25.91   :53.56  1:21.57  1:49.88  2:18.42 
           2:47.27  3:16.44  3:45.29  4:14.43  4:42.86 
   28)   MORAN, DAN           FR  SPRINGFIELD       4:43.34                 
            :25.34   :52.89  1:21.12  1:49.84  2:18.68 
           2:47.25  3:16.32  3:45.76  4:14.74  4:43.34 
   29)   HINDMAN, BRIAN       SR  WASHINGTON UNIV   4:43.63                 
            :25.76   :54.05  1:22.76  1:51.47  2:20.41 
           2:49.24  3:17.98  3:46.18  4:14.66  4:43.63 
   30)   DUNLEVY, ANDREW      FR  MERCHANT MARINE   4:43.99                 
            :25.03   :52.22  1:20.03  1:48.65  2:17.68 
           2:46.76  3:16.33  3:45.94  4:15.81  4:43.99 
   31)   GROTH, CHRISTIAN     SO  EMORY             4:44.37                 
            :24.92   :52.05  1:20.11  1:48.86  2:18.08 
           2:47.77  3:17.27  3:47.25  4:16.09  4:44.37 
   32)   CAREY, BRIAN         FR  WILLIAMS          4:44.94                 
            :26.24   :54.12  1:22.89  1:51.40  2:20.35 
           2:49.31  3:18.29  3:47.17  4:16.25  4:44.94 
   33)   REED, TIM            FR  HAMILTON          4:46.58                 
            :25.86   :53.49  1:21.59  1:49.93  2:18.66 
           2:47.25  3:16.61  3:46.18  4:16.38  4:46.58 
   34)   CULL, MATTHEW        SO  NYU               4:47.13                 
            :25.12   :52.96  1:21.47  1:50.31  2:19.17 
           2:48.18  3:17.41  3:46.88  4:17.06  4:47.13 
   35)   WOLFGRUBER, CHRIS    FR  C-M-S             4:47.49                 
            :25.95   :54.67  1:23.32  1:52.01  2:20.72 
           2:49.71  3:19.14  3:49.02  4:18.66  4:47.49      
   36)   CARVITTO, JARED      FR  LA VERNE          4:55.52                 
            :26.02   :54.71  1:23.93  1:53.50  2:23.05 
           2:53.08  3:23.86  3:55.10  4:25.64  4:55.52 
 


EVENT:   3      MEN's     200  Yard    INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       

NCAA RECORD         1:46.97  GARY SIMON            C-M-S             3/19/98   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                 1:55.09

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  DUDA, ANDREJS        FR KENYON            1:51.31               1:49.24  
            :23.56   :52.50  1:24.04  1:49.24 
  2)  MCCARTHY, BRIAN      JR CARNEGIE MELLON   1:51.03               1:49.45  
            :24.41   :52.02  1:23.37  1:49.45 
  3)  HUNT, RUSSELL        SO KENYON            1:51.24               1:49.60  
            :24.17   :51.66  1:23.77  1:49.60 
  4)  RADER, STEVE         JR WITTENBERG        1:52.73               1:52.76  
            :24.28   :52.74  1:25.95  1:52.76 
  5)  RODRIGUES, GABRIEL   SO KENYON            1:52.38               1:52.88  
            :24.54   :54.00  1:26.49  1:52.88 
  6)  LOFTHUS, DAVE        SR JOHNS HOPKINS     1:53.06               1:53.49  
            :24.56   :53.35  1:27.31  1:53.49 
  7)  KRVARIC, PETAR       JR KENYON            1:52.82               1:53.64  
            :24.76   :53.63  1:26.65  1:53.64 
  8)  DOBELBOWER, TYLER    FR WHEATON           1:52.88               1:53.89  
            :25.01   :52.35  1:25.57  1:53.89 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  HALSTEAD, CHRIS      SO EMORY             1:53.55               1:53.10  
            :24.53   :53.43  1:25.55  1:53.10 
 10)  BALFOUR, JOHN        SO JOHNS HOPKINS     1:53.19               1:53.29  
            :24.70   :51.87  1:26.17  1:53.29 
 11)  WAKEFIELD, WILLIAM   SO KENYON            1:53.83               1:53.47  
            :24.87   :54.56  1:26.79  1:53.47 
 12)  BRENNION, TRAVIS     FR KENYON            1:54.47               1:53.54  
            :25.16   :53.19  1:26.61  1:53.54 
 13)  FREEMAN, RYAN        SR WHITWORTH         1:54.04               1:53.68  
            :25.13   :53.94  1:27.50  1:53.68 
 14)  DOUGLASS, BEN        SR DENISON           1:53.62               1:54.21  
            :24.56   :53.89  1:26.46  1:54.21 
 15)  RODRIGUEZ, FERNANDO  JR KENYON            1:53.86               1:54.39  
            :25.03   :53.23  1:27.06  1:54.39 
 16)  BURKE, BRANDON       FR EMORY             1:54.10               1:57.29  
            :25.50   :54.78  1:29.48  1:57.29 

RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   MCCARTHY, BRIAN      JR  CARNEGIE MELLON   1:51.03                 
            :24.32   :52.52  1:24.17  1:51.03 
    2)   HUNT, RUSSELL        SO  KENYON            1:51.24                 
            :24.78   :52.75  1:24.89  1:51.24 
    3)   DUDA, ANDREJS        FR  KENYON            1:51.31                 
            :23.63   :53.31  1:25.38  1:51.31 
    4)   RODRIGUES, GABRIEL   SO  KENYON            1:52.38                 
            :24.38   :53.25  1:25.44  1:52.38 
    5)   RADER, STEVE         JR  WITTENBERG        1:52.73                 
            :24.42   :52.74  1:26.12  1:52.73 
    6)   KRVARIC, PETAR       JR  KENYON            1:52.82                 
            :24.53   :53.32  1:25.32  1:52.82 
    7)   DOBELBOWER, TYLER    FR  WHEATON           1:52.88                 
            :24.92   :52.09  1:24.94  1:52.88 
    8)   LOFTHUS, DAVE        SR  JOHNS HOPKINS     1:53.06                 
            :23.34   :50.87  1:24.75  1:53.06 
    9)   BALFOUR, JOHN        SO  JOHNS HOPKINS     1:53.19                 
            :24.94   :52.96  1:26.24  1:53.19 
   10)   HALSTEAD, CHRIS      SO  EMORY             1:53.55                 
            :24.60   :53.20  1:25.40  1:53.55 
   11)   DOUGLASS, BEN        SR  DENISON           1:53.62                 
            :24.65   :53.87  1:26.17  1:53.62 
   12)   WAKEFIELD, WILLIAM   SO  KENYON            1:53.83                 
            :24.77   :54.23  1:26.73  1:53.83 
   13)   RODRIGUEZ, FERNANDO  JR  KENYON            1:53.86                 
            :24.92   :52.70  1:26.47  1:53.86 
   14)   FREEMAN, RYAN        SR  WHITWORTH         1:54.04                 
            :24.30   :51.98  1:26.03  1:54.04 
   15)   BURKE, BRANDON       FR  EMORY             1:54.10                 
            :25.06   :53.52  1:26.67  1:54.10 
   16)   BRENNION, TRAVIS     FR  KENYON            1:54.47                 
            :25.26   :53.38  1:27.10  1:54.47 
   17)   POHORYLO, MIKE       JR  AMHERST           1:54.65                 
            :25.08   :54.60  1:26.77  1:54.65 
   18)   DEHART, DAVID        FR  KENYON            1:54.69                 
            :24.40   :52.52  1:26.83  1:54.69 
   19)   RECTOR, JOEL         SO  DENISON           1:54.81                 
            :24.24   :53.59  1:27.32  1:54.81 
   20)   BERGMAN, CORY        SO  WHITWORTH         1:54.98                 
            :25.10   :55.36  1:27.66  1:54.98 
   21)   PITZ, SCOTT          JR  JOHNS HOPKINS     1:55.17                 
            :25.35   :55.44  1:27.11  1:55.17 
   22)   CUNNINGHAM, WILL     FR  WILLIAMS          1:55.35                 
            :24.42   :52.60  1:28.75  1:55.35 
   23)   MONAGHAN, MICHAEL    SR  CASE WESTERN      1:55.51                 
            :24.48   :53.61  1:27.90  1:55.51 
   24)   MURRY, ALEX          FR  DENISON           1:55.54                 
            :25.50   :55.09  1:28.10  1:55.54 
   25)   VAN DER KAR, RYAN    JR  TRINITY           1:56.02                 
            :25.41   :55.15  1:28.66  1:56.02 
   26)   CULTON, GRANT        SO  REDLANDS          1:56.04                 
            :24.45   :53.08  1:28.04  1:56.04 
   27)   GLINEBURG, MARK      FR  ST. OLAF          1:56.07                 
            :25.02   :54.28  1:28.09  1:56.07 
   28)   KENNEL, EVAN         SO  DEPAUW            1:56.13                 
            :24.92   :53.62  1:27.98  1:56.13 
   29)   SUTOR, WILL          SO  GUSTAVUS          1:56.17                 
            :24.11   :54.19  1:28.56  1:56.17 
   30)   PENNINGA, AJ         SR  CALVIN            1:56.26                 
            :24.94   :55.13  1:29.68  1:56.26 
   31)   LOPER, SHEA          SR  EMORY             1:56.39                 
            :24.72   :55.27  1:28.60  1:56.39 
   32)   STOVER, VICTOR       JR  KALAMAZOO         1:56.65                 
            :25.05   :54.82  1:28.36  1:56.65 
   33)   DOLAN, CRAIG         SR  SPRINGFIELD       1:56.81                 
            :25.35   :55.62  1:28.60  1:56.81 
   34)   HAMILTON, ZANE       FR  JOHNS HOPKINS     1:56.84                 
            :24.86   :55.07  1:29.18  1:56.84 
   35)   JOHNSON, RYAN        SR  CALVIN            1:57.63                 
            :24.80   :55.27  1:31.28  1:57.63 
   36)   BORLAND, SETH        SR  WILLIAMS          1:58.14                 
            :24.70   :55.33  1:29.98  1:58.14 
   37)   BROCKETT, KYLE       SR  DENISON           1:59.01                 
            :26.87   :56.47  1:31.38  1:59.01 
   38)   MANN, JIM            SR  WESTMINSTER       1:59.14                 
            :25.27   :54.12  1:30.98  1:59.14 
   39)   CHAPMAN, NATHANIEL   FR  CARTHAGE          1:59.44                 
            :25.44   :55.29  1:31.46  1:59.44 
   40)   ITSKOVITCH, GARY     FR  JOHNS HOPKINS     1:59.62                 
            :25.79   :55.58  1:31.65  1:59.62 
   41)   YEMM, PAUL           FR  MILLIKIN          2:00.76                 
            :24.95   :54.86  1:31.82  2:00.76 
   42)   BLACK, DAVID         SO  EMORY             2:01.15                 
            :26.96   :58.80  1:31.75  2:01.15 
   43)   SCHREIBER, MATT      JR  EMORY             2:01.54                 
            :26.18   :55.10  1:33.15  2:01.54 
   44)   LERCH, JOSHUA        SR  SUNY OSWEGO       2:02.15                 
            :25.67   :58.39  1:32.50  2:02.15 



EVENT:   4      MEN's      50  Yard    FREESTYLE               

NCAA RECORD          :19.90  AARON COLE            DENISON           3/18/99   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                  :21.09

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  SINGLETON, EDDIS     JR MOUNT UNION        :20.72                :20.07  
  2)  DECAPRIA, NATHAN     FR LYCOMING           :20.69                :20.77  
  3)  SEGUIN, ELLIOT       SO UNION              :20.95                :21.03  
  4)  ANDERSON, ALEX       FR UW STEVENS POINT   :20.98                :21.04  
  5)  BRANNOCK, JUSTIN     SR JOHNS HOPKINS      :20.78                :21.05  
  6)  ASHBY, THOMAS        SO KENYON             :20.93                :21.08  
  7)  JUCHA, BRIAN         JR CARNEGIE MELLON    :21.03                :21.15  
  8)  ARNOLD, JAMES        SR ST. JOHN'S         :21.03                :21.19  

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  HARRISON, RIDGELY    SR UNION              :21.24                :21.12  
 10)  GYORFI, SAM          FR WHEATON            :21.05                :21.19  
 11)  PFEIF, DUSTIN        SR DENISON            :21.16                :21.29  
 12)  HAAR, GREG           SO DENISON            :21.19                :21.33  
 13)  BROWN, JASON         SR CARLETON           :21.28                :21.34  
 14)  SLAGH, BRIAN         SR HOPE               :21.19                :21.35  
 15)  LAWRENCE, ARAN       SO HAMILTON           :21.18                :21.39  
 16)  WHITE, BRAD          JR CALVIN             :21.13                :21.45  

RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   DECAPRIA, NATHAN     FR  LYCOMING           :20.69                 
    2)   SINGLETON, EDDIS     JR  MOUNT UNION        :20.72                 
    3)   BRANNOCK, JUSTIN     SR  JOHNS HOPKINS      :20.78                 
    4)   ASHBY, THOMAS        SO  KENYON             :20.93                 
    5)   SEGUIN, ELLIOT       SO  UNION              :20.95                 
    6)   ANDERSON, ALEX       FR  UW STEVENS POINT   :20.98                 
    7)   JUCHA, BRIAN         JR  CARNEGIE MELLON    :21.03                 
    7)   ARNOLD, JAMES        SR  ST. JOHN'S         :21.03                 
    9)   GYORFI, SAM          FR  WHEATON            :21.05                 
   10)   WHITE, BRAD          JR  CALVIN             :21.13                 
   11)   PFEIF, DUSTIN        SR  DENISON            :21.16                 
   12)   LAWRENCE, ARAN       SO  HAMILTON           :21.18                 
   13)   SLAGH, BRIAN         SR  HOPE               :21.19                 
   13)   HAAR, GREG           SO  DENISON            :21.19                 
   15)   HARRISON, RIDGELY    SR  UNION              :21.24                 
   16)   BROWN, JASON         SR  CARLETON           :21.28                 
   17)   SOBEK, JADE          JR  DENISON            :21.30                 
   18)   HILLER, DAVID        SR  EMORY              :21.33                 
   19)   MUEHE, MATTHEW       SR  FRANKLIN & MARSH   :21.35                 
   20)   SIMCOCK, MATT        JR  AUGUSTANA          :21.36                 
   21)   SMITH, MATTHEW       SR  ROSE HULMAN        :21.38                 
   21)   SNYDER, JUSTIN       JR  MARY WASHINGTON    :21.38                 
   23)   CARPENTER, RYAN      JR  C-M-S              :21.41                 
   24)   PRESS, CHRIS         SO  EMORY              :21.45                 
   25)   KAMINSKY, PAUL       SO  KENYON             :21.47                 
   26)   CROWLEY, RYAN        SR  KALAMAZOO          :21.51                 
   26)   LEVIN, MARK          SR  JOHNS HOPKINS      :21.51                 
   28)   HAMSTRA, CHRISTOPHER JR  HOPE               :21.52                 
   29)   ROBINSON, KYLE       JR  JOHNS HOPKINS      :21.53                 
   30)   ROWLANDS, TREVOR     JR  UW LACROSSE        :21.55                 
   31)   STEFFANCI, NICK      SO  COLLEGE OF NJ      :21.56                 
   32)   THOMPSON, KEVIN      JR  HAMILTON           :21.63                 
   33)   BRASE, NICHOLAS      SR  GUSTAVUS           :21.64                 
   33)   FELL, BEN            SR  R.P.I.             :21.64                 
   35)   SIEVERS, MATT        JR  UW STEVENS POINT   :21.66                 
   36)   SAUNDERS, ANDREW     SO  HAMILTON           :21.68                 
   37)   KURTZ, ANDREW        SO  KALAMAZOO          :21.69                 
   37)   CALLAM, BEN          SR  KALAMAZOO          :21.69                 
   39)   POWELL, EVAN         FR  CARNEGIE MELLON    :21.71                 
   40)   LANGDALE, TYLER      SO  PRINCIPIA          :21.75                 
   41)   ORNEE, DAVID         FR  HOPE               :21.87                 
   42)   PEPE, NICK           SO  WILLIAMS           :21.96                 
   43)   SWINN, ERIC          FR  WILLAMETTE         :21.98                 
   44)   VIGDORCHIK, JON      SR  WASHINGTON UNIV    :21.99                 
   45)   WILSON, MATT         SO  ALLEGHENY          :22.11                 
   46)   SCHAPIRO, ANDREW     SO  EMORY              :22.12                 
   47)   DIBELLO, BRUCE       SO  M.I.T.             :22.13                 
   48)   RITTER, ERIC         JR  WASHINGTON & LEE   :22.14                 
   49)   WALTERS, JASON       JR  LA VERNE           :22.15                 
   50)   JOHNSON, MATT        SR  WASHINGTON UNIV    :22.20                 
   51)   THURK, MIKE          SR  ITHACA             :22.21                 
   52)   IIOMORI, YUSUKE      FR  UW OSHKOSH         :22.39                 
   52)   CONNER, JAMES        JR  U.S. COAST GUARD   :22.39                 
   54)   KACPRZAK, MATT       FR  COLLEGE OF NJ      :22.49                 
   55)   SWENSON, STEVE       FR  COLLEGE OF NJ      :22.62                 
   56)   SUR, TOM             SO  MILLIKIN           :22.72                 
   57)   MCINERNEY, CASEY     SR  REDLANDS           :22.99                 
         PHILIPSBORN, JON     SR  KENYON            DISQUAL                 


EVENT 5   MEN'S 1 METER DIVING

MEET RECORD: 557.90  ST OLAF  3/21/02

1.  HOLT, ANTHONY         SO  KALAMAZOO       291.25  470.30  179.05  500.90
2.  HREHA, JOHN           SR  ALLEGHENY       264.50  443.80  179.30  459.85
3.  KASNEY, ANDREW        SR  COLLEGE OF NJ   258.00  441.65  183.65  454.10
4.  ULLREY, TIM           SR  KALAMAZOO       256.40  431.10  174.70  447.60
5.  SALMON, MIKE          FR  HAMILTON        242.10  414.05  171.95  439.55
6.  SHAW, MIKE            FR  SPRINGFIELD     281.20  455.70  174.50  418.35
7.  MOCH, NATE            SR  DEPAUW          241.15  406.55  165.40  415.90
8.  HANSMAN, CHRIS        JR  UW OSHKOSH      234.35  406.60  172.25  405.50

9.  KIMBALL, CHARLES      SR  GUSTAVUS        236.65  392.05
10. BOYLE, BRENDAN        SR  CONN COLLEGE    228.00  385.95
11. KLEIN, MICHAEL        FR  EMORY           225.60  382.90
12. POITIER, BARON        SR  NYU             224.10  380.65
13. HOPKINS, BEN          SR  AMHERST         203.05  372.90
14. HIRSCH, TORREY        JR  SUNY GENESEO    242.05  368.20
15. BAGNASCHI, LUKE       JR  REDLANDS        216.25  364.30
16. BARTHOLOMEW, DAN      SR  SPRINGFIELD     207.55  345.15

17. FAY, DEVIN            SR  ITHACA          200.15  343.35
18. BRATENG, SCOTT        JR  NYU             191.60  330.45
19. FUCCILLO, ANDREW      SR  BRIDGEWATER ST  199.25  329.75
20. MEYER, JOEL           JR  MERCHANT MARINE 152.40  297.20
21. VON FELDT, DAN        SR  UW EAU CLAIRE   153.25  276.40
22. RAPPAPORT, JESSE      SO  ROWAN           227.45  250.85




EVENT:   6      MEN's     400  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY            

NCAA RECORD         3:16.77  KENYON                                  3/20/03   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                 3:28.11

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK                                    PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  KENYON                                    3:20.77               3:16.77  
      1) HUNT, RUSSELL       SO   :23.71    3) DUDA, ANDREJS       FR  2:07.11
                                 :49.29                               2:32.64
      2) BOON, READ          SR  1:14.72    4) C-BROOKS, MARC      JR  2:53.28
                                1:45.23                               3:16.77

  2)  JOHNS HOPKINS                             3:23.21               3:21.25  
      1) BALFOUR, JOHN       SO   :24.84    3) LOFTHUS, DAVE       SR  2:09.30
                                 :51.52                               2:35.49
      2) PITZ, SCOTT         JR  1:17.36    4) BRANNOCK, JUSTIN    SR  2:57.08
                                1:47.34                               3:21.25

  3)  EMORY                                     3:24.40               3:23.02  
      1) KLUG, JEFF          SR   :24.78    3) HAKE, JUSTIN        FR  2:11.01
                                 :51.48                               2:37.74
      2) HALSTEAD, CHRIS     SO  1:17.92    4) SEYMOUR, BRIAN      JR  2:59.08
                                1:49.08                               3:23.02

  4)  CARNEGIE MELLON                           3:22.67               3:24.18  
      1) MCCARTHY, BRIAN     JR   :24.39    3) JUCHA, BRIAN        JR  2:11.66
                                 :51.17                               2:38.79
      2) CHIOU, STEPHEN      JR  1:18.29    4) PEARSON, CHRIS      SO  3:00.84
                                1:49.43                               3:24.18

  5)  DENISON                                   3:25.25               3:24.73  
      1) PFEIF, DUSTIN       SR   :25.23    3) RECTOR, JOEL        SO  2:12.50
                                 :52.04                               2:39.79
      2) DOUGLASS, BEN       SR  1:18.65    4) HAAR, GREG          SO  3:00.89
                                1:49.68                               3:24.73

  6)  AMHERST                                   3:25.74               3:24.83  
      1) ESTACIO, RICK       FR   :25.88    3) WOO, BRYAN          FR  2:11.71
                                 :52.63                               2:38.72
      2) POHORYLO, MIKE      JR  1:18.80    4) CLINTON, CHUCK      SO  3:00.47
                                1:48.87                               3:24.83

  7)  WHEATON                                   3:25.13               3:25.14  
      1) DOBELBOWER, TYLER   FR   :25.14    3) GYORFI, PAUL        SR  2:12.50
                                 :52.00                               2:38.71
      2) GUIDRY, DUSTIN      JR  1:18.78    4) GLASS, JOHN         SR  3:00.78
                                1:50.51                               3:25.14

  8)  WASHINGTON UNIV                           3:25.57               3:26.05  
      1) SLAVIK, MIKE        FR   :25.82    3) VIGDORCHIK, JON     SR  2:13.48
                                 :52.72                               2:40.44
      2) TRIEBE, ERIC        FR  1:18.97    4) JOHNSON, MATT       SR  3:01.97
                                1:50.27                               3:26.05    

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  WHITWORTH                                 3:26.99               3:25.73  
      1) FREEMAN, RYAN       SR   :24.32    3) HOLMES, CHRIS       FR  2:11.35
                                 :50.19                               2:38.52
      2) BERGMAN, CORY       SO  1:17.04    4) BIRKY, RHYS         FR  3:01.11
                                1:48.22                               3:25.73

 10)  COLLEGE OF NJ                             3:27.23               3:26.48  
      1) DONNELLY, WES       JR   :25.74    3) GALLAGHER, BRENDAN  SR  2:12.68
                                 :53.29                               2:40.14
      2) SWENSON, STEVE      FR  1:18.90    4) GLENN, JEFF         FR  3:01.49
                                1:49.74                               3:26.48

 11)  HOPE                                      3:27.45               3:27.30  
      1) KOBES, IAN          JR   :24.76    3) BOUWENS, DANIEL     SR  2:13.82
                                 :51.61                               2:41.39
      2) GEURINK, ROSS       JR  1:18.76    4) SLAGH, BRIAN        SR  3:03.40
                                1:50.63                               3:27.30

 12)  CALVIN                                    3:27.31               3:27.82  
      1) WHITE, BRAD         JR   :24.70    3) BOUMGARDEN, PETER   SO  2:14.69
                                 :52.08                               2:41.63
      2) PRESTON, RYAN       SO  1:19.71    4) PENNINGA, AJ        SR  3:03.65
                                1:52.24                               3:27.82

 13)  WILLIAMS                                  3:29.32               3:28.15  
      1) CUNNINGHAM, WILL    FR   :24.54    3) PEPE, NICK          SO  2:13.80
                                 :50.96                               2:41.83
      2) LOVELESS, JON       SO  1:18.63    4) BRECHER, BRAD       FR  3:03.65
                                1:50.25                               3:28.15

 14)  KALAMAZOO                                 3:28.79               3:28.41  
      1) WHITBECK, SCOTT     JR   :26.42    3) CALLAM, BEN         SR  2:15.12
                                 :55.03                               2:42.77
      2) KURTZ, ANDREW       SO  1:21.04    4) CROWLEY, RYAN       SR  3:04.41
                                1:51.88                               3:28.41

 15)  UW STEVENS POINT                          3:31.66               3:31.79  
      1) GUNTHER, THAD       SR   :25.58    3) MARSHALL, AARON     SO  2:15.28
                                 :54.02                               2:43.82
      2) ANDERSON, ALEX      FR  1:20.15    4) SIEVERS, MATT       JR  3:06.22
                                1:50.99                               3:31.79

 16)  HAMILTON                                  3:34.75               3:32.72  
      1) LAWRENCE, ARAN      SO   :26.30    3) FINK, ANDREW        SO  2:17.19
                                 :53.80                               2:45.84
      2) CHUNG, TAE          SO  1:21.41    4) SAUNDERS, ANDREW    SO  3:07.86
                                1:53.54                               3:32.72


RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   KENYON                                     3:20.77                 
      1) VEGA, CARLOS        SR   :24.15    3) ASHBY, THOMAS       SO  2:09.16
                                 :50.49                               2:35.58
      2) KIEPFER, DANIEL     SR  1:16.46    4) PHILIPSBORN, JON    SR  2:56.77
                                1:46.55                               3:20.77

    2)   CARNEGIE MELLON                            3:22.67                 
      1) MCCARTHY, BRIAN     JR   :24.70    3) JUCHA, BRIAN        JR  2:10.79
                                 :50.85                               2:37.37
      2) CHIOU, STEPHEN      JR  1:17.46    4) PEARSON, CHRIS      SO  2:59.32
                                1:48.58                               3:22.67

    3)   JOHNS HOPKINS                              3:23.21                 
      1) LOFTHUS, DAVE       SR   :25.05    3) SNEED, BRIAN        FR  2:11.36
                                 :51.18                               2:38.75
      2) PITZ, SCOTT         JR  1:17.59    4) BRANNOCK, JUSTIN    SR  3:00.09
                                1:47.85                               3:23.21

    4)   EMORY                                      3:24.40                 
      1) KLUG, JEFF          SR   :25.08    3) HAKE, JUSTIN        FR  2:11.68
                                 :51.53                               2:38.73
      2) HALSTEAD, CHRIS     SO  1:18.25    4) SEYMOUR, BRIAN      JR  3:00.38
                                1:49.68                               3:24.40

    5)   WHEATON                                    3:25.13                 
      1) DOBELBOWER, TYLER   FR   :25.21    3) GYORFI, PAUL        SR  2:12.70
                                 :52.15                               2:39.18
      2) GUIDRY, DUSTIN      JR  1:18.81    4) GLASS, JOHN         SR  3:01.07
                                1:50.40                               3:25.13

    6)   DENISON                                    3:25.25                 
      1) BROCKETT, KYLE      SR   :25.53    3) RECTOR, JOEL        SO  2:13.35
                                 :52.46                               2:40.32
      2) DOUGLASS, BEN       SR  1:19.21    4) HAAR, GREG          SO  3:01.54
                                1:50.12                               3:25.25

    7)   WASHINGTON UNIV                            3:25.57                 
      1) SLAVIK, MIKE        FR   :25.77    3) VIGDORCHIK, JON     SR  2:12.58
                                 :52.63                               2:39.71
      2) TRIEBE, ERIC        FR  1:18.80    4) JOHNSON, MATT       SR  3:01.32
                                1:49.42                               3:25.57

    8)   AMHERST                                    3:25.74                 
      1) ESTACIO, RICK       FR   :24.99    3) WOO, BRYAN          FR  2:12.24
                                 :51.97                               2:39.55
      2) POHORYLO, MIKE      JR  1:18.80    4) CLINTON, CHUCK      SO  3:01.42
                                1:49.20                               3:25.74    

    9)   WHITWORTH                                  3:26.99                 
      1) FREEMAN, RYAN       SR   :24.99    3) HOLMES, CHRIS       FR  2:12.56
                                 :51.39                               2:40.08
      2) ANDREW, JOSH        SR  1:17.93    4) BIRKY, RHYS         FR  3:02.49
                                1:49.37                               3:26.99

   10)   COLLEGE OF NJ                              3:27.23                 
      1) DONNELLY, WES       JR   :25.54    3) STEFFANCI, NICK     SO  2:13.27
                                 :53.13                               2:40.82
      2) SWENSON, STEVE      FR  1:19.32    4) GALLAGHER, BRENDAN  SR  3:02.31
                                1:50.32                               3:27.23

   11)   CALVIN                                     3:27.31                 
      1) WHITE, BRAD         JR   :25.13    3) BOUMGARDEN, PETER   SO  2:14.57
                                 :52.62                               2:41.26
      2) PRESTON, RYAN       SO  1:19.93    4) PENNINGA, AJ        SR  3:03.23
                                1:52.46                               3:27.31

   12)   HOPE                                       3:27.45                 
      1) KOBES, IAN          JR   :24.89    3) BOUWENS, DANIEL     SR  2:14.49
                                 :52.03                               2:41.85
      2) GEURINK, ROSS       JR  1:19.14    4) SLAGH, BRIAN        SR  3:03.89
                                1:50.98                               3:27.45

   13)   KALAMAZOO                                  3:28.79                 
      1) WHITBECK, SCOTT     JR   :26.56    3) CALLAM, BEN         SR  2:14.92
                                 :55.10                               2:42.94
      2) KURTZ, ANDREW       SO  1:21.39    4) CROWLEY, RYAN       SR  3:04.58
                                1:51.56                               3:28.79

   14)   WILLIAMS                                   3:29.32                 
      1) CUNNINGHAM, WILL    FR   :25.33    3) PEPE, NICK          SO  2:14.75
                                 :51.81                               2:43.02
      2) LOVELESS, JON       SO  1:18.67    4) BRECHER, BRAD       FR  3:04.63
                                1:50.75                               3:29.32

   15)   UW STEVENS POINT                           3:31.66                 
      1) GUNTHER, THAD       SR   :25.49    3) MARSHALL, AARON     SO  2:14.72
                                 :53.91                               2:43.63
      2) ANDERSON, ALEX      FR  1:19.90    4) SIEVERS, MATT       JR  3:06.21
                                1:50.62                               3:31.66

   16)   HAMILTON                                   3:34.75                 
      1) LAWRENCE, ARAN      SO   :26.42    3) FINK, ANDREW        SO  2:18.21
                                 :54.04                               2:47.33
      2) CHUNG, TAE          SO  1:21.65    4) SAUNDERS, ANDREW    SO  3:09.61
                                1:54.57                               3:34.75
    
   17)   MIDDLEBURY                                 3:35.94                 
      1) KORSMEYER, JASON    SO   :26.10    3) HAWKINS, DAVID      SO  2:19.73
                                 :53.52                               2:48.01
      2) KINNEY, STEPHEN     SR  1:21.38    4) CLARK, MATT         JR  3:10.89
                                1:54.98                               3:35.94

   18)   SPRINGFIELD                                3:36.89                 
      1) MORAN, DAN          FR   :28.41    3) LESHNICK, BLAKE     SO  2:22.51
                                 :58.48                               2:50.80
      2) DOLAN, CRAIG        SR  1:26.65    4) ARRUDA, LOUIS       SO  3:12.48
                                1:59.05                               3:36.89

         UW LACROSSE                                DISQUAL                 
      1) ROWLANDS, TREVOR    JR   :26.93    3) KAERCHER, ETHAN     JR  2:19.52
                                 :56.95                               2:48.62
      2) DETTMANN, DAVID     SO  1:23.17    4) RYAN, SHANE         JR  3:10.33
                                1:55.60                               DISQUAL




EVENT:   7      MEN's     200  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY            

NCAA RECORD         1:28.75  KENYON                                  3/16/01   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                 1:33.86

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK                                    PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  KENYON                                    1:31.81               1:29.54  
      1) VEGA, CARLOS        SR   :23.27    3) DUDA, ANDREJS       FR  1:09.79
      2) BOON, READ          SR   :48.26    4) C-BROOKS, MARC      JR  1:29.54

  2)  DENISON                                   1:33.20               1:32.71  
      1) BROCKETT, KYLE      SR   :24.41    3) SOBEK, JADE         JR  1:12.73
      2) DOUGLASS, BEN       SR   :50.12    4) PFEIF, DUSTIN       SR  1:32.71

  3)  WHEATON                                   1:32.81               1:32.79  
      1) DOBELBOWER, TYLER   FR   :24.43    3) GYORFI, PAUL        SR  1:12.11
      2) GUIDRY, DUSTIN      JR   :50.75    4) GYORFI, SAM         FR  1:32.79

  4)  JOHNS HOPKINS                             1:33.86               1:33.25  
      1) BALFOUR, JOHN       SO   :24.34    3) LOFTHUS, DAVE       SR  1:12.51
      2) PITZ, SCOTT         JR   :50.34    4) LEVIN, MARK         SR  1:33.25

  5)  EMORY                                     1:32.84               1:33.65  
      1) KLUG, JEFF          SR   :24.19    3) HAKE, JUSTIN        FR  1:12.73
      2) HALSTEAD, CHRIS     SO   :50.54    4) HILLER, DAVID       SR  1:33.65

  6)  COLLEGE OF NJ                             1:34.14               1:33.74  
      1) GALLAGHER, BRENDAN  SR   :24.46    3) STEFFANCI, NICK     SO  1:12.83
      2) KACPRZAK, MATT      FR   :50.21    4) GLENN, JEFF         FR  1:33.74

  7)  WHITWORTH                                 1:33.91               1:33.84  
      1) FREEMAN, RYAN       SR   :23.53    3) HOLMES, CHRIS       FR  1:12.73
      2) ANDREW, JOSH        SR   :49.76    4) BIRKY, RHYS         FR  1:33.84

  8)  AMHERST                                   1:33.90               1:33.98  
      1) ESTACIO, RICK       FR   :24.14    3) WOO, BRYAN          FR  1:13.30
      2) POHORYLO, MIKE      JR   :50.38    4) KENNEDY, PAT        SR  1:33.98
  
                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  CARNEGIE MELLON                           1:34.29               1:33.85  
      1) MCCARTHY, BRIAN     JR   :23.44    3) JUCHA, BRIAN        JR  1:12.92
      2) BELOWICH, BRIAN     JR   :50.45    4) POWELL, EVAN        FR  1:33.85

 10)  HOPE                                      1:34.60               1:34.08  
      1) KOBES, IAN          JR   :24.34    3) BOUWENS, DANIEL     SR  1:13.64
      2) GEURINK, ROSS       JR   :51.13    4) HEYDLAUFF, JEFFREY  SO  1:34.08

 11)  WASHINGTON UNIV                           1:34.39               1:34.26  
      1) SLAVIK, MIKE        FR   :24.86    3) VIGDORCHIK, JON     SR  1:13.13
      2) TRIEBE, ERIC        FR   :50.62    4) JOHNSON, MATT       SR  1:34.26

 12)  UW STEVENS POINT                          1:35.14               1:34.99  
      1) GUNTHER, THAD       SR   :24.56    3) MARSHALL, AARON     SO  1:13.98
      2) ANDERSON, ALEX      FR   :50.53    4) SIEVERS, MATT       JR  1:34.99

 13)  UW LACROSSE                               1:34.47               1:35.01  
      1) RYAN, SHANE         JR   :25.32    3) KAERCHER, ETHAN     JR  1:14.36
      2) DETTMANN, DAVID     SO   :51.14    4) ROWLANDS, TREVOR    JR  1:35.01

 14)  CALVIN                                    1:35.20               1:35.02  
      1) WHITE, BRAD         JR   :24.03    3) BOUMGARDEN, PETER   SO  1:13.97
      2) PRESTON, RYAN       SO   :51.98    4) JOHNSON, RYAN       SR  1:35.02

 15)  KALAMAZOO                                 1:35.07               1:35.13  
      1) CROWLEY, RYAN       SR   :25.40    3) CALLAM, BEN         SR  1:13.91
      2) KURTZ, ANDREW       SO   :51.50    4) STOVER, VICTOR      JR  1:35.13

      WILLIAMS                                  1:34.45               DISQUAL  
      1) CUNNINGHAM, WILL    FR   :23.94    3) PEPE, NICK          SO  1:13.38
      2) LOVELESS, JON       SO   :50.20    4) BRECHER, BRAD       FR  DISQUAL


RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   KENYON                                     1:31.81                 
      1) MONTEIRO, LEANDRO   SO   :23.52    3) DUDA, ANDREJS       FR  1:11.49
      2) KRVARIC, PETAR      JR   :50.16    4) PHILIPSBORN, JON    SR  1:31.81

    2)   WHEATON                                    1:32.81                 
      1) DOBELBOWER, TYLER   FR   :24.50    3) GYORFI, PAUL        SR  1:12.47
      2) GUIDRY, DUSTIN      JR   :51.00    4) GYORFI, SAM         FR  1:32.81

    3)   EMORY                                      1:32.84                 
      1) KLUG, JEFF          SR   :24.09    3) HAKE, JUSTIN        FR  1:12.26
      2) HALSTEAD, CHRIS     SO   :50.52    4) HILLER, DAVID       SR  1:32.84

    4)   DENISON                                    1:33.20                 
      1) BROCKETT, KYLE      SR   :24.22    3) SOBEK, JADE         JR  1:12.87
      2) DOUGLASS, BEN       SR   :50.05    4) PFEIF, DUSTIN       SR  1:33.20

    5)   JOHNS HOPKINS                              1:33.86                 
      1) KLEINMAN, JON       SO   :24.52    3) LOFTHUS, DAVE       SR  1:13.07
      2) HARRIS, TYLER       FR   :51.03    4) LEVIN, MARK         SR  1:33.86

    6)   AMHERST                                    1:33.90                 
      1) ESTACIO, RICK       FR   :24.52    3) WOO, BRYAN          FR  1:13.00
      2) POHORYLO, MIKE      JR   :50.53    4) KENNEDY, PAT        SR  1:33.90

    7)   WHITWORTH                                  1:33.91                 
      1) FREEMAN, RYAN       SR   :23.32    3) HOLMES, CHRIS       FR  1:12.44
      2) ANDREW, JOSH        SR   :49.59    4) BIRKY, RHYS         FR  1:33.91

    8)   COLLEGE OF NJ                              1:34.14                 
      1) GALLAGHER, BRENDAN  SR   :24.78    3) STEFFANCI, NICK     SO  1:13.24
      2) KACPRZAK, MATT      FR   :50.34    4) GLENN, JEFF         FR  1:34.14

    9)   CARNEGIE MELLON                            1:34.29                 
      1) MCCARTHY, BRIAN     JR   :23.59    3) JUCHA, BRIAN        JR  1:13.15
      2) BELOWICH, BRIAN     JR   :50.43    4) POWELL, EVAN        FR  1:34.29

   10)   WASHINGTON UNIV                            1:34.39                 
      1) SLAVIK, MIKE        FR   :25.00    3) VIGDORCHIK, JON     SR  1:13.64
      2) TRIEBE, ERIC        FR   :51.11    4) JOHNSON, MATT       SR  1:34.39

   11)   WILLIAMS                                   1:34.45                 
      1) CUNNINGHAM, WILL    FR   :23.97    3) PEPE, NICK          SO  1:13.72
      2) LOVELESS, JON       SO   :50.46    4) BRECHER, BRAD       FR  1:34.45

   12)   UW LACROSSE                                1:34.47                 
      1) RYAN, SHANE         JR   :24.72    3) KAERCHER, ETHAN     JR  1:13.77
      2) DETTMANN, DAVID     SO   :50.26    4) ROWLANDS, TREVOR    JR  1:34.47

   13)   HOPE                                       1:34.60                 
      1) KOBES, IAN          JR   :24.30    3) BOUWENS, DANIEL     SR  1:13.70
      2) GEURINK, ROSS       JR   :51.13    4) HEYDLAUFF, JEFFREY  SO  1:34.60
  
   14)   KALAMAZOO                                  1:35.07                 
      1) CROWLEY, RYAN       SR   :25.37    3) CALLAM, BEN         SR  1:13.50
      2) KURTZ, ANDREW       SO   :51.30    4) STOVER, VICTOR      JR  1:35.07

   15)   UW STEVENS POINT                           1:35.14                 
      1) GUNTHER, THAD       SR   :25.05    3) MARSHALL, AARON     SO  1:14.40
      2) ANDERSON, ALEX      FR   :50.86    4) SIEVERS, MATT       JR  1:35.14

   16)   CALVIN                                     1:35.20                 
      1) WHITE, BRAD         JR   :24.20    3) BOUMGARDEN, PETER   SO  1:14.11
      2) PRESTON, RYAN       SO   :52.03    4) JOHNSON, RYAN       SR  1:35.20

   17)   MIDDLEBURY                                 1:35.85                 
      1) KORSMEYER, JASON    SO   :24.75    3) HAWKINS, DAVID      SO  1:14.70
      2) KINNEY, STEPHEN     SR   :51.78    4) CLARK, MATT         JR  1:35.85

   18)   GUSTAVUS                                   1:36.42                 
      1) MAYNARD, MICHAEL    SO   :24.98    3) SUTOR, WILL         SO  1:15.69
      2) BRASE, NATHAN       SR   :53.02    4) BRASE, NICHOLAS     SR  1:36.42

   19)   HAMILTON                                   1:36.59                 
      1) LAWRENCE, ARAN      SO   :25.19    3) FINK, ANDREW        SO  1:15.58
      2) CHUNG, TAE          SO   :52.31    4) THOMPSON, KEVIN     JR  1:36.59

   20)   UNION                                      1:37.01                 
      1) HARRISON, RIDGELY   SR   :24.98    3) HOGENKAMP, DJ       FR  1:16.58
      2) ACCIANI, MATT       FR   :53.14    4) SEGUIN, ELLIOT      SO  1:37.01

   21)   SPRINGFIELD                                1:37.49                 
      1) MORAN, DAN          FR   :26.76    3) LESHNICK, BLAKE     SO  1:16.66
      2) DOLAN, CRAIG        SR   :53.71    4) ARRUDA, LOUIS       SO  1:37.49




EVENT:   8      MEN's     400  Yard    INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       

NCAA RECORD         3:54.45  KEVIN WANG            WHITWORTH         3/21/03   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                 4:06.19

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  WANG, KEVIN          JR WHITWORTH         3:56.08               3:54.45  
            :25.67   :54.13  1:23.83  1:52.92 
           2:26.30  3:00.10  3:27.58  3:54.45 
  2)  ARMSTRONG, SCOTT     SR JOHNS HOPKINS     3:58.98               3:56.17  
            :26.02   :54.78  1:26.53  1:56.28 
           2:29.89  3:03.50  3:30.45  3:56.17 
  3)  RUSHTON, ELLIOT      SO KENYON            3:59.16               3:56.21  
            :25.85   :54.85  1:25.62  1:55.31 
           2:30.19  3:05.38  3:32.01  3:56.21 
  4)  KIEPFER, DANIEL      SR KENYON            4:00.12               3:56.56  
            :25.65   :54.54  1:26.12  1:57.01 
           2:28.68  3:01.19  3:29.53  3:56.56 
  5)  RODRIGUES, GABRIEL   SO KENYON            4:00.89               3:58.61  
            :25.83   :54.84  1:26.33  1:57.44 
           2:31.00  3:04.88  3:32.39  3:58.61 
  6)  KINNETT, RICHARD     JR EMORY             4:01.75               4:02.88  
            :25.86   :55.26  1:26.83  1:57.60 
           2:33.06  3:08.44  3:36.17  4:02.88 
  7)  BRENNION, TRAVIS     FR KENYON            4:02.11               4:03.30  
            :26.73   :56.82  1:27.95  1:57.59 
           2:32.75  3:07.82  3:36.58  4:03.30 
  8)  BURKE, BRANDON       FR EMORY             4:01.61               4:04.64  
            :26.43   :57.06  1:27.88  1:58.22 
           2:33.51  3:09.25  3:37.47  4:04.64 
   
                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  WAKEFIELD, WILLIAM   SO KENYON            4:02.67               4:03.02  
            :25.69   :54.70  1:26.87  1:58.75 
           2:32.56  3:07.03  3:35.37  4:03.02 
 10)  GLINEBURG, MARK      FR ST. OLAF          4:06.78               4:04.08  
            :26.44   :56.78  1:28.28  1:58.85 
           2:32.98  3:07.54  3:36.52  4:04.08 
 11)  RECTOR, JOEL         SO DENISON           4:05.54               4:05.34  
            :25.30   :54.41  1:27.00  1:58.83 
           2:34.42  3:09.78  3:38.28  4:05.34 
 12)  HUNTER, BRIAN        FR CARNEGIE MELLON   4:07.37               4:05.50  
            :26.11   :55.66  1:28.97  2:01.59 
           2:35.29  3:09.97  3:38.72  4:05.50 
 13)  BALFOUR, JOHN        SO JOHNS HOPKINS     4:02.21               4:05.58  
            :26.50   :56.17  1:27.28  1:58.83 
           2:34.32  3:10.13  3:38.74  4:05.58 
 14)  KLEINMAN, JON        SO JOHNS HOPKINS     4:04.39               4:05.60  
            :26.27   :56.31  1:27.54  1:59.26 
           2:34.98  3:09.95  3:38.65  4:05.60 
 15)  VOLLMOND-CARSTENS, C JR WILLIAMS          4:06.49               4:08.74  
            :25.81   :55.28  1:27.55  1:59.46 
           2:35.56  3:11.97  3:41.26  4:08.74 
 16)  KILGORE, LOREN       FR WHITWORTH         4:06.33               4:09.82  
            :26.15   :56.34  1:28.43  1:58.68 
           2:35.07  3:12.25  3:41.58  4:09.82 

RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   WANG, KEVIN          JR  WHITWORTH         3:56.08                 
            :25.52   :53.65  1:23.15  1:52.08 
           2:25.41  2:59.92  3:28.41  3:56.08 
    2)   ARMSTRONG, SCOTT     SR  JOHNS HOPKINS     3:58.98                 
            :25.81   :54.68  1:26.28  1:56.92 
           2:30.50  3:04.67  3:32.54  3:58.98 
    3)   RUSHTON, ELLIOT      SO  KENYON            3:59.16                 
            :26.02   :55.02  1:25.59  1:55.59 
           2:31.50  3:07.57  3:34.27  3:59.16 
    4)   KIEPFER, DANIEL      SR  KENYON            4:00.12                 
            :25.81   :54.95  1:27.01  1:58.34 
           2:30.27  3:02.59  3:31.42  4:00.12 
    5)   RODRIGUES, GABRIEL   SO  KENYON            4:00.89                 
            :25.88   :55.04  1:26.01  1:57.10 
           2:31.42  3:05.73  3:33.40  4:00.89 
    6)   BURKE, BRANDON       FR  EMORY             4:01.61                 
            :26.16   :55.80  1:26.26  1:56.23 
           2:31.37  3:06.87  3:35.10  4:01.61 
    7)   KINNETT, RICHARD     JR  EMORY             4:01.75                 
            :25.83   :54.61  1:25.87  1:56.96 
           2:31.93  3:07.41  3:35.22  4:01.75 
    8)   BRENNION, TRAVIS     FR  KENYON            4:02.11                 
            :25.98   :54.83  1:25.21  1:54.73 
           2:29.98  3:05.03  3:34.20  4:02.11 
    9)   BALFOUR, JOHN        SO  JOHNS HOPKINS     4:02.21                 
            :26.33   :55.56  1:26.13  1:56.95 
           2:31.41  3:06.87  3:35.15  4:02.21 
   10)   WAKEFIELD, WILLIAM   SO  KENYON            4:02.67                 
            :26.03   :55.56  1:27.66  1:59.25 
           2:33.21  3:07.31  3:35.34  4:02.67 
   11)   KLEINMAN, JON        SO  JOHNS HOPKINS     4:04.39                 
            :25.86   :55.40  1:26.23  1:57.35 
           2:32.47  3:08.41  3:36.58  4:04.39 
   12)   RECTOR, JOEL         SO  DENISON           4:05.54                 
            :25.29   :54.40  1:26.46  1:58.56 
           2:33.59  3:09.48  3:38.46  4:05.54 
   13)   KILGORE, LOREN       FR  WHITWORTH         4:06.33                 
            :26.09   :55.55  1:26.64  1:56.84 
           2:32.40  3:08.93  3:38.08  4:06.33 
   14)   VOLLMOND-CARSTENS, C JR  WILLIAMS          4:06.49                 
            :26.14   :55.66  1:27.54  1:58.64 
           2:34.36  3:10.32  3:39.06  4:06.49 
   15)   GLINEBURG, MARK      FR  ST. OLAF          4:06.78                 
            :26.98   :57.01  1:28.66  1:59.42 
           2:33.84  3:09.36  3:38.97  4:06.78 
   16)   HUNTER, BRIAN        FR  CARNEGIE MELLON   4:07.37                 
            :26.40   :56.27  1:28.83  2:00.49 
           2:35.94  3:11.68  3:40.60  4:07.37 
   17)   WHITBECK, SCOTT      JR  KALAMAZOO         4:08.56                 
            :26.22   :55.74  1:28.26  2:00.13 
           2:36.41  3:12.81  3:41.56  4:08.56 
   18)   CULL, MATTHEW        SO  NYU               4:08.82                 
            :25.51   :55.06  1:26.49  1:57.67 
           2:34.37  3:11.19  3:40.29  4:08.82 
   19)   VAN DER KAR, RYAN    JR  TRINITY           4:08.84                 
            :25.95   :55.57  1:28.07  2:00.07 
           2:35.08  3:10.28  3:39.92  4:08.84 
   20)   CULTON, GRANT        SO  REDLANDS          4:10.26                 
            :26.20   :55.46  1:27.19  1:58.72 
           2:34.65  3:11.90  3:41.12  4:10.26 
   21)   MONAGHAN, MICHAEL    SR  CASE WESTERN      4:11.79                 
            :26.48   :56.74  1:28.92  2:01.25 
           2:36.62  3:11.94  3:42.11  4:11.79 
   22)   BORLAND, SETH        SR  WILLIAMS          4:11.94                 
            :26.40   :56.73  1:29.65  2:02.74 
           2:38.36  3:14.40  3:43.72  4:11.94 
   23)   CARVITTO, JARED      FR  LA VERNE          4:20.44                 
            :26.36   :55.65  1:30.35  2:04.80 
           2:40.86  3:17.12  3:49.27  4:20.44 



EVENT:   9      MEN's     100  Yard    BUTTERFLY               

NCAA RECORD          :47.43  AARON COLE            DENISON           3/17/00   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                  :50.78

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  DUDA, ANDREJS        FR KENYON             :48.47                :48.64  
            :22.86   :48.64 
  2)  GYORFI, PAUL         SR WHEATON            :49.32                :49.09  
            :22.85   :49.09 
  3)  HUNT, RUSSELL        SO KENYON             :49.56                :49.20  
            :22.98   :49.20 
  4)  LOFTHUS, DAVE        SR JOHNS HOPKINS      :49.30                :49.46  
            :23.24   :49.46 
  5)  SNYDER, JUSTIN       JR MARY WASHINGTON    :49.67                :49.81  
            :23.13   :49.81 
  6)  BOUMGARDEN, PETER    SO CALVIN             :49.41                :50.06  
            :23.01   :50.06 
  7)  ASHBY, THOMAS        SO KENYON             :49.75                :50.13  
            :23.24   :50.13 
  8)  HAKE, JUSTIN         FR EMORY              :49.51                :50.46  
            :23.31   :50.46 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  VEGA, CARLOS         SR KENYON             :49.86                :49.81  
            :23.53   :49.81 
 10)  JUCHA, BRIAN         JR CARNEGIE MELLON    :49.95                :50.04  
            :23.02   :50.04 
 11)  SUTOR, WILL          SO GUSTAVUS           :50.69                :50.19  
            :23.67   :50.19 
 12)  RADER, STEVE         JR WITTENBERG         :51.18                :50.57  
            :24.02   :50.57 
 13)  CONNER, JAMES        JR U.S. COAST GUARD   :51.07                :50.71  
            :23.97   :50.71 
 14)  PRESS, CHRIS         SO EMORY              :50.53                :51.34  
            :23.67   :51.34 
 15)  VIGDORCHIK, JON      SR WASHINGTON UNIV    :50.99                :51.64  
            :23.98   :51.64 
 16)  WOO, BRYAN           FR AMHERST            :50.47                :51.65  
            :23.37   :51.65 

RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   DUDA, ANDREJS        FR  KENYON             :48.47                 
            :22.89   :48.47 
    2)   LOFTHUS, DAVE        SR  JOHNS HOPKINS      :49.30                 
            :23.20   :49.30 
    3)   GYORFI, PAUL         SR  WHEATON            :49.32                 
            :23.29   :49.32 
    4)   BOUMGARDEN, PETER    SO  CALVIN             :49.41                 
            :22.92   :49.41 
    5)   HAKE, JUSTIN         FR  EMORY              :49.51                 
            :22.63   :49.51 
    6)   HUNT, RUSSELL        SO  KENYON             :49.56                 
            :22.93   :49.56 
    7)   SNYDER, JUSTIN       JR  MARY WASHINGTON    :49.67                 
            :22.86   :49.67 
    8)   ASHBY, THOMAS        SO  KENYON             :49.75                 
            :23.39   :49.75 
    9)   VEGA, CARLOS         SR  KENYON             :49.86                 
            :23.17   :49.86 
   10)   JUCHA, BRIAN         JR  CARNEGIE MELLON    :49.95                 
            :23.43   :49.95 
   11)   WOO, BRYAN           FR  AMHERST            :50.47                 
            :23.53   :50.47 
   12)   PRESS, CHRIS         SO  EMORY              :50.53                 
            :23.55   :50.53 
   13)   SUTOR, WILL          SO  GUSTAVUS           :50.69                 
            :23.72   :50.69 
   14)   VIGDORCHIK, JON      SR  WASHINGTON UNIV    :50.99                 
            :24.05   :50.99 
   15)   CONNER, JAMES        JR  U.S. COAST GUARD   :51.07                 
            :23.81   :51.07 
   16)   RADER, STEVE         JR  WITTENBERG         :51.18                 
            :23.59   :51.18 
   17)   STEFFANCI, NICK      SO  COLLEGE OF NJ      :51.34                 
            :23.52   :51.34 
   18)   SOBEK, JADE          JR  DENISON            :51.38                 
            :24.03   :51.38 
   19)   PEPE, NICK           SO  WILLIAMS           :51.46                 
            :23.96   :51.46 
   20)   SCHAPIRO, ANDREW     SO  EMORY              :51.48                 
            :24.11   :51.48 
   21)   BOUWENS, DANIEL      SR  HOPE               :51.49                 
            :24.23   :51.49 
   22)   CALLAM, BEN          SR  KALAMAZOO          :51.51                 
            :24.03   :51.51 
   23)   HOLMES, CHRIS        FR  WHITWORTH          :51.65                 
            :24.01   :51.65 
   24)   JOHNSON, RYAN        SR  CALVIN             :51.69                 
            :24.03   :51.69 
   25)   ITSKOVITCH, GARY     FR  JOHNS HOPKINS      :51.78                 
            :24.27   :51.78 
   26)   SNEED, BRIAN         FR  JOHNS HOPKINS      :51.80                 
            :24.48   :51.80 
   27)   BOOKER, NED          SO  SEWANEE            :51.92                 
            :24.01   :51.92 
   28)   GALLAGHER, BRENDAN   SR  COLLEGE OF NJ      :51.97                 
            :23.55   :51.97 
   29)   CARPENTER, RYAN      JR  C-M-S              :52.04                 
            :23.87   :52.04 
   30)   DONNELLY, WES        JR  COLLEGE OF NJ      :52.44                 
            :24.33   :52.44 
   31)   YEMM, PAUL           FR  MILLIKIN           :52.50                 
            :24.44   :52.50 
   32)   MORAN, DAN           FR  SPRINGFIELD        :52.53                 
            :24.56   :52.53 
   33)   HAWKINS, DAVID       SO  MIDDLEBURY         :52.60                 
            :25.23   :52.60 
   34)   ROBISON, RAY         SR  WASHINGTON UNIV    :52.71                 
            :24.13   :52.71 
   35)   CROWLEY, RYAN        SR  KALAMAZOO          :52.86                 
            :24.02   :52.86 



EVENT:  10      MEN's     200  Yard    FREESTYLE               

NCAA RECORD         1:36.98  MARC COURTNEY-BROOKS  KENYON            3/21/03   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                 1:42.42

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  C-BROOKS, MARC       JR KENYON            1:40.79               1:36.98  
            :22.54   :47.58  1:12.37  1:36.98 
  2)  BRANNOCK, JUSTIN     SR JOHNS HOPKINS     1:39.90               1:38.24  
            :22.90   :47.73  1:12.89  1:38.24 
  3)  WESTON, BEN          SR UC SANTA CRUZ     1:39.44               1:38.32  
            :23.68   :48.38  1:12.94  1:38.32 
  4)  PEARSON, CHRIS       SO CARNEGIE MELLON   1:39.26               1:38.97  
            :23.86   :49.11  1:14.34  1:38.97 
  5)  BOON, READ           SR KENYON            1:38.91               1:39.11  
            :23.15   :48.10  1:13.38  1:39.11 
  6)  SLAGH, BRIAN         SR HOPE              1:40.94               1:41.13  
            :23.46   :48.92  1:15.31  1:41.13 
  7)  FELL, BEN            SR R.P.I.            1:40.85               1:41.62  
            :23.51   :49.09  1:15.15  1:41.62 
  7)  BROWN, JASON         SR CARLETON          1:40.60               1:41.62  
            :23.23   :49.27  1:15.54  1:41.62 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  ARRUDA, LOUIS        SO SPRINGFIELD       1:41.05               1:41.20  
            :24.08   :49.83  1:15.58  1:41.20 
 10)  HAAR, GREG           SO DENISON           1:41.56               1:41.22  
            :23.70   :49.32  1:15.16  1:41.22 
 11)  HARRISON, RIDGELY    SR UNION             1:41.82               1:41.74  
            :24.08   :49.36  1:15.28  1:41.74 
 12)  SEGUIN, ELLIOT       SO UNION             1:42.77               1:41.76  
            :23.96   :49.84  1:15.67  1:41.76 
 13)  PENNINGA, AJ         SR CALVIN            1:41.91               1:42.15  
            :24.13   :50.16  1:16.47  1:42.15 
 14)  SCHNEIDER, JUDSEN    SR KALAMAZOO         1:41.19               1:42.46  
            :23.91   :49.54  1:15.95  1:42.46 
 15)  GOSSELAR, PETER      SO KENYON            1:42.56               1:43.02  
            :24.49   :50.64  1:16.95  1:43.02 
 16)  ARNOLD, JAMES        SR ST. JOHN'S        1:42.69               1:43.47  
            :23.42   :49.89  1:16.95  1:43.47 

RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   BOON, READ           SR  KENYON            1:38.91                 
            :23.39   :48.64  1:13.93  1:38.91 
    2)   PEARSON, CHRIS       SO  CARNEGIE MELLON   1:39.26                 
            :23.68   :49.11  1:14.62  1:39.26 
    3)   WESTON, BEN          SR  UC SANTA CRUZ     1:39.44                 
            :23.85   :48.66  1:14.00  1:39.44 
    4)   BRANNOCK, JUSTIN     SR  JOHNS HOPKINS     1:39.90                 
            :23.65   :48.83  1:14.22  1:39.90 
    5)   BROWN, JASON         SR  CARLETON          1:40.60                 
            :23.04   :48.65  1:14.57  1:40.60 
    6)   C-BROOKS, MARC       JR  KENYON            1:40.79                 
            :23.21   :48.73  1:14.82  1:40.79 
    7)   FELL, BEN            SR  R.P.I.            1:40.85                 
            :23.83   :49.31  1:15.07  1:40.85 
    8)   SLAGH, BRIAN         SR  HOPE              1:40.94                 
            :23.10   :48.30  1:14.25  1:40.94 
    9)   ARRUDA, LOUIS        SO  SPRINGFIELD       1:41.05                 
            :24.16   :49.66  1:15.47  1:41.05 
   10)   SCHNEIDER, JUDSEN    SR  KALAMAZOO         1:41.19                 
            :23.60   :49.09  1:15.14  1:41.19 
   11)   HAAR, GREG           SO  DENISON           1:41.56                 
            :23.52   :49.21  1:15.22  1:41.56 
   12)   HARRISON, RIDGELY    SR  UNION             1:41.82                 
            :24.04   :49.49  1:15.81  1:41.82 
   13)   PENNINGA, AJ         SR  CALVIN            1:41.91                 
            :23.77   :49.47  1:15.55  1:41.91 
   14)   GOSSELAR, PETER      SO  KENYON            1:42.56                 
            :24.16   :50.25  1:16.36  1:42.56 
   15)   ARNOLD, JAMES        SR  ST. JOHN'S        1:42.69                 
            :23.44   :49.66  1:16.11  1:42.69 
   16)   SEGUIN, ELLIOT       SO  UNION             1:42.77                 
            :24.19   :49.72  1:15.61  1:42.77 
   17)   BRECHER, BRAD        FR  WILLIAMS          1:43.05                 
            :24.14   :50.22  1:16.46  1:43.05 
   18)   BUCCICONE, OLIVER    JR  JOHNS HOPKINS     1:43.08                 
            :24.24   :50.66  1:17.31  1:43.08 
   19)   PHILIPSBORN, JON     SR  KENYON            1:43.28                 
            :23.68   :49.45  1:15.72  1:43.28 
   20)   DUNLEVY, ANDREW      FR  MERCHANT MARINE   1:43.70                 
            :24.22   :50.41  1:17.00  1:43.70 
   21)   GROTH, CHRISTIAN     SO  EMORY             1:43.76                 
            :24.07   :50.18  1:16.82  1:43.76 
   22)   SEYMOUR, BRIAN       JR  EMORY             1:43.87                 
            :24.35   :50.69  1:17.40  1:43.87 
   23)   HINDMAN, BRIAN       SR  WASHINGTON UNIV   1:43.88                 
            :23.93   :49.79  1:16.37  1:43.88 
   24)   HAMSTRA, CHRISTOPHER JR  HOPE              1:43.92                 
            :23.94   :50.03  1:16.66  1:43.92 
   24)   SLAVIK, MIKE         FR  WASHINGTON UNIV   1:43.92                 
            :24.11   :50.06  1:16.80  1:43.92 
   26)   SCHUTT, JOHN         SO  DENISON           1:44.22                 
            :25.21   :51.96  1:18.48  1:44.22 
   27)   ORNEE, DAVID         FR  HOPE              1:44.35                 
            :24.15   :50.28  1:17.01  1:44.35   
   28)   RYAN, SHANE          JR  UW LACROSSE       1:44.70                 
            :23.61   :49.30  1:15.61  1:44.70 
   29)   STOVER, VICTOR       JR  KALAMAZOO         1:45.19                 
            :24.29   :50.68  1:17.71  1:45.19 
   30)   HOFFMAN, ANDY        FR  DENISON           1:45.27                 
            :24.67   :51.05  1:18.00  1:45.27 
   31)   BODELL, JASON        FR  EMORY             1:45.31                 
            :25.29   :51.56  1:18.44  1:45.31 
   32)   ROBINSON, KYLE       JR  JOHNS HOPKINS     1:45.90                 
            :23.27   :49.11  1:16.33  1:45.90 
   33)   PAAVOLA, KEVIN       SO  CARNEGIE MELLON   1:46.60                 
            :24.99   :51.51  1:18.92  1:46.60 
   34)   CHANA, MATT          FR  JOHNS HOPKINS     1:47.16                 
            :24.66   :51.40  1:19.39  1:47.16 
   35)   HILLER, DAVID        SR  EMORY             1:47.79                 
            :26.05   :54.07  1:21.25  1:47.79 
   36)   WOLFGRUBER, CHRIS    FR  C-M-S             1:49.58                 
            :25.50   :52.73  1:21.19  1:49.58 



EVENT:  11      MEN's     100  Yard    BREASTSTROKE            

NCAA RECORD          :54.69  JOSHUA BOSS           HOPE              3/19/99   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                  :58.03

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  SMITH, MATTHEW       SR ROSE HULMAN        :56.85                :56.20  
            :26.21   :56.20 
  2)  ANDERSON, ALEX       FR UW STEVENS POINT   :56.85                :56.81  
            :26.43   :56.81 
  3)  SUR, TOM             SO MILLIKIN           :56.70                :56.84  
            :26.57   :56.84 
  4)  PITZ, SCOTT          JR JOHNS HOPKINS      :57.45                :57.15  
            :26.96   :57.15 
  5)  SWENSON, STEVE       FR COLLEGE OF NJ      :57.39                :57.18  
            :26.58   :57.18 
  5)  POHORYLO, MIKE       JR AMHERST            :57.45                :57.18  
            :27.16   :57.18 
  7)  KAMINSKY, PAUL       SO KENYON             :57.45                :57.22  
            :27.21   :57.22 
  8)  IIOMORI, YUSUKE      FR UW OSHKOSH         :57.19                :57.43  
            :26.66   :57.43 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  KACPRZAK, MATT       FR COLLEGE OF NJ      :57.86                :57.59  
            :26.93   :57.59 
 10)  KIEPFER, DANIEL      SR KENYON             :57.77                :57.60  
            :27.22   :57.60 
 11)  KURTZ, ANDREW        SO KALAMAZOO          :57.58                :57.64  
            :27.00   :57.64 
 12)  DOUGLASS, BEN        SR DENISON            :57.84                :57.73  
            :27.04   :57.73 
 13)  HARRIS, TYLER        FR JOHNS HOPKINS      :58.20                :57.75  
            :27.01   :57.75 
 14)  KENNEDY, PAT         SR AMHERST            :57.96                :58.09  
            :27.22   :58.09 
 15)  DIBELLO, BRUCE       SO M.I.T.             :58.28                :58.53  
            :27.45   :58.53 
 16)  DETTMANN, DAVID      SO UW LACROSSE        :57.57               1:01.15  
            :28.37  1:01.15 

RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   SUR, TOM             SO  MILLIKIN           :56.70                 
            :26.49   :56.70 
    2)   ANDERSON, ALEX       FR  UW STEVENS POINT   :56.85                 
            :26.39   :56.85 
    2)   SMITH, MATTHEW       SR  ROSE HULMAN        :56.85                 
            :26.36   :56.85 
    4)   IIOMORI, YUSUKE      FR  UW OSHKOSH         :57.19                 
            :26.87   :57.19 
    5)   SWENSON, STEVE       FR  COLLEGE OF NJ      :57.39                 
            :26.55   :57.39 
    6)   POHORYLO, MIKE       JR  AMHERST            :57.45                 
            :27.22   :57.45 
    6)   KAMINSKY, PAUL       SO  KENYON             :57.45                 
            :27.14   :57.45 
    6)   PITZ, SCOTT          JR  JOHNS HOPKINS      :57.45                 
            :26.99   :57.45 
    9)   DETTMANN, DAVID      SO  UW LACROSSE        :57.57                 
            :26.68   :57.57 
   10)   KURTZ, ANDREW        SO  KALAMAZOO          :57.58                 
            :26.94   :57.58 
   11)   KIEPFER, DANIEL      SR  KENYON             :57.77                 
            :27.36   :57.77 
   12)   DOUGLASS, BEN        SR  DENISON            :57.84                 
            :26.72   :57.84 
   13)   KACPRZAK, MATT       FR  COLLEGE OF NJ      :57.86                 
            :26.91   :57.86 
   14)   KENNEDY, PAT         SR  AMHERST            :57.96                 
            :27.03   :57.96 
   15)   HARRIS, TYLER        FR  JOHNS HOPKINS      :58.20                 
            :27.26   :58.20 
   16)   DIBELLO, BRUCE       SO  M.I.T.             :58.28                 
            :27.76   :58.28 
   17)   TRIEBE, ERIC         FR  WASHINGTON UNIV    :58.31                 
            :27.59   :58.31 
   18)   MCINERNEY, CASEY     SR  REDLANDS           :58.38                 
            :27.12   :58.38 
   19)   ROBINSON, LOREN      JR  JOHNS HOPKINS      :58.39                 
            :27.51   :58.39 
   20)   PROKOP, LUKE         FR  ST. JOHN'S         :58.57                 
            :27.56   :58.57 
   21)   WILSON, MATT         SO  ALLEGHENY          :58.78                 
            :27.44   :58.78 
   22)   KRVARIC, PETAR       JR  KENYON             :58.79                 
            :27.81   :58.79 
   23)   ROBISON, RAY         SR  WASHINGTON UNIV    :58.81                 
            :27.27   :58.81 
   24)   BLACK, DAVID         SO  EMORY              :58.89                 
            :27.82   :58.89 
   24)   BERGMAN, CORY        SO  WHITWORTH          :58.89                 
            :27.77   :58.89 
   26)   LERCH, JOSHUA        SR  SUNY OSWEGO        :58.92                 
            :27.78   :58.92 
   27)   HAMILTON, ZANE       FR  JOHNS HOPKINS      :59.04                 
            :27.09   :59.04     
   28)   ANDREW, JOSH         SR  WHITWORTH          :59.20                 
            :27.45   :59.20 
   29)   MURRY, ALEX          FR  DENISON            :59.28                 
            :28.14   :59.28 
   30)   GUIDRY, DUSTIN       JR  WHEATON            :59.38                 
            :28.21   :59.38 
   31)   GEURINK, ROSS        JR  HOPE              1:00.06                 
            :28.39  1:00.06 
   32)   THURK, MIKE          SR  ITHACA            1:00.68                 
            :27.82  1:00.68 
   33)   BELOWICH, BRIAN      JR  CARNEGIE MELLON   1:00.71                 
            :28.39  1:00.71 



EVENT:  12      MEN's     100  Yard    BACKSTROKE              

NCAA RECORD          :48.61  ESTEVAO AVILA         KENYON            3/16/01   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                  :52.19

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  HUNT, RUSSELL        SO KENYON             :49.45                :49.00  
            :23.59   :49.00 
  2)  MONTEIRO, LEANDRO    SO KENYON             :50.00                :49.46  
            :24.41   :49.46 
  3)  MCCARTHY, BRIAN      JR CARNEGIE MELLON    :50.84                :49.78  
            :23.89   :49.78 
  4)  FREEMAN, RYAN        SR WHITWORTH          :50.31                :50.00  
            :24.27   :50.00 
  5)  VEGA, CARLOS         SR KENYON             :50.53                :50.79  
            :24.41   :50.79 
  6)  CUNNINGHAM, WILL     FR WILLIAMS           :50.84                :50.83  
            :24.68   :50.83 
  7)  KLUG, JEFF           SR EMORY              :50.75                :51.05  
            :24.56   :51.05 
  7)  LOFTHUS, DAVE        SR JOHNS HOPKINS      :50.70                :51.05  
            :24.84   :51.05 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  SWINN, ERIC          FR WILLAMETTE         :51.79                :51.07  
            :24.76   :51.07 
 10)  HALSTEAD, CHRIS      SO EMORY              :51.58                :51.71  
            :25.12   :51.71 
 11)  KOBES, IAN           JR HOPE               :51.65                :51.79  
            :24.97   :51.79 
 11)  RODRIGUEZ, FERNANDO  JR KENYON             :52.31                :51.79  
            :25.42   :51.79 
 13)  ESTACIO, RICK        FR AMHERST            :52.39                :51.82  
            :25.17   :51.82 
 14)  LANGDALE, TYLER      SO PRINCIPIA          :52.00                :52.04  
            :25.13   :52.04 
 15)  DOBELBOWER, TYLER    FR WHEATON            :51.68                :52.06  
            :24.90   :52.06 
 16)  RITTER, ERIC         JR WASHINGTON & LEE   :52.06                :52.37  
            :25.20   :52.37 

RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   HUNT, RUSSELL        SO  KENYON             :49.45                 
            :23.91   :49.45 
    2)   MONTEIRO, LEANDRO    SO  KENYON             :50.00                 
            :24.53   :50.00 
    3)   FREEMAN, RYAN        SR  WHITWORTH          :50.31                 
            :23.96   :50.31 
    4)   VEGA, CARLOS         SR  KENYON             :50.53                 
            :24.53   :50.53 
    5)   LOFTHUS, DAVE        SR  JOHNS HOPKINS      :50.70                 
            :24.76   :50.70 
    6)   KLUG, JEFF           SR  EMORY              :50.75                 
            :24.61   :50.75 
    7)   CUNNINGHAM, WILL     FR  WILLIAMS           :50.84                 
            :24.74   :50.84 
    7)   MCCARTHY, BRIAN      JR  CARNEGIE MELLON    :50.84                 
            :24.56   :50.84 
    9)   HALSTEAD, CHRIS      SO  EMORY              :51.58                 
            :25.14   :51.58 
   10)   KOBES, IAN           JR  HOPE               :51.65                 
            :24.90   :51.65 
   11)   DOBELBOWER, TYLER    FR  WHEATON            :51.68                 
            :24.87   :51.68 
   12)   SWINN, ERIC          FR  WILLAMETTE         :51.79                 
            :24.57   :51.79 
   13)   LANGDALE, TYLER      SO  PRINCIPIA          :52.00                 
            :24.73   :52.00 
   14)   RITTER, ERIC         JR  WASHINGTON & LEE   :52.06                 
            :25.08   :52.06 
   15)   RODRIGUEZ, FERNANDO  JR  KENYON             :52.31                 
            :25.42   :52.31 
   16)   ESTACIO, RICK        FR  AMHERST            :52.39                 
            :25.72   :52.39 
   17)   COBURN, MATTHEW      JR  TRINITY            :52.42                 
            :25.53   :52.42 
   18)   PFEIF, DUSTIN        SR  DENISON            :52.44                 
            :25.34   :52.44 
   19)   MANN, JIM            SR  WESTMINSTER        :52.52                 
            :25.51   :52.52 
   20)   DEHART, DAVID        FR  KENYON             :52.57                 
            :25.21   :52.57 
   21)   LINN, DAVID          SO  ST. THOMAS         :52.63                 
            :25.38   :52.63 
   22)   KENNEL, EVAN         SO  DEPAUW             :52.66                 
            :25.65   :52.66 
   23)   GYORFI, SAM          FR  WHEATON            :52.69                 
            :25.34   :52.69 
   24)   BROCKETT, KYLE       SR  DENISON            :52.82                 
            :25.86   :52.82 
   25)   BOOKER, NED          SO  SEWANEE            :52.88                 
            :25.84   :52.88 
   26)   DONNELLY, WES        JR  COLLEGE OF NJ      :53.11                 
            :26.09   :53.11 
   27)   WALTERS, JASON       JR  LA VERNE           :53.18                 
            :25.14   :53.18     
   28)   SCHREIBER, MATT      JR  EMORY              :53.22                 
            :26.11   :53.22 
   29)   CHAPMAN, NATHANIEL   FR  CARTHAGE           :53.96                 
            :26.63   :53.96 
   30)   SIMCOCK, MATT        JR  AUGUSTANA          :54.08                 
            :26.14   :54.08 
   31)   SINGLETON, EDDIS     JR  MOUNT UNION        :54.41                 
            :25.90   :54.41 
   32)   HAKE, JUSTIN         FR  EMORY              :55.82                 
            :26.38   :55.82 
 


EVENT:  13      MEN's     800  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY         

NCAA RECORD         6:36.26  KENYON                                  3/22/02   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                 6:56.79

RESULTS of FINALS      

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   KENYON                                     6:37.63                 
      1) BOON, READ          SR   :23.21    3) RODRIGUES, GABRIEL  SO  3:41.98
                                 :48.33                               4:07.84
                                1:13.57                               4:34.21
                                1:39.12                               4:59.90
      2) MONTEIRO, LEANDRO   SO  2:01.50    4) C-BROOKS, MARC      JR  5:21.37
                                2:27.28                               5:45.74
                                2:53.36                               6:11.64
                                3:18.51                               6:37.63

    2)   JOHNS HOPKINS                              6:41.33                 
      1) ARMSTRONG, SCOTT    SR   :23.69    3) LOFTHUS, DAVE       SR  3:41.00
                                 :48.80                               4:06.35
                                1:13.91                               4:32.45
                                1:39.45                               4:59.14
      2) BRANNOCK, JUSTIN    SR  2:01.63    4) BUCCICONE, OLIVER   JR  5:22.41
                                2:27.24                               5:48.36
                                2:53.10                               6:15.04
                                3:18.54                               6:41.33

    3)   CARNEGIE MELLON                            6:48.83                 
      1) PEARSON, CHRIS      SO   :23.45    3) PAAVOLA, KEVIN      SO  3:46.34
                                 :48.65                               4:12.18
                                1:14.13                               4:38.78
                                1:39.55                               5:05.79
      2) HUNTER, BRIAN       FR  2:02.66    4) GAINES, WILLIAM     SR  5:28.98
                                2:28.72                               5:54.74
                                2:55.10                               6:21.65
                                3:21.98                               6:48.83
   
    4)   CALVIN                                     6:49.16                 
      1) PENNINGA, AJ        SR   :24.28    3) JOHNSON, RYAN       SR  3:47.94
                                 :50.54                               4:13.89
                                1:17.06                               4:40.29
                                1:43.41                               5:06.93
      2) WHITE, BRAD         JR  2:05.61    4) BOUMGARDEN, PETER   SO  5:30.36
                                2:30.76                               5:56.40
                                2:57.14                               6:22.47
                                3:24.48                               6:49.16

    5)   EMORY                                      6:50.83                 
      1) SEYMOUR, BRIAN      JR   :23.64    3) WEISSMAN, DAN       SO  3:48.62
                                 :49.49                               4:14.58
                                1:16.07                               4:41.20
                                1:42.60                               5:07.99
      2) GROTH, CHRISTIAN    SO  2:06.06    4) KLUG, JEFF          SR  5:31.65
                                2:32.36                               5:57.79
                                2:59.00                               6:24.59
                                3:25.36                               6:50.83

    6)   WHITWORTH                                  6:51.80                 
      1) KILGORE, LOREN      FR   :24.48    3) FREEMAN, RYAN       SR  3:51.32
                                 :51.04                               4:17.58
                                1:17.92                               4:44.46
                                1:44.73                               5:10.71
      2) BERGMAN, CORY       SO  2:08.86    4) WANG, KEVIN         JR  5:33.72
                                2:34.91                               5:59.28
                                3:01.24                               6:25.48
                                3:27.63                               6:51.80

    7)   WASHINGTON UNIV                            6:51.89                 
      1) JOHNSON, MATT       SR   :24.19    3) SLAVIK, MIKE        FR  3:50.47
                                 :50.69                               4:16.77
                                1:17.31                               4:43.32
                                1:43.04                               5:09.80
      2) HINDMAN, BRIAN      SR  2:06.71    4) TRIEBE, ERIC        FR  5:33.40
                                2:32.66                               6:00.21
                                2:59.37                               6:26.70
                                3:26.91                               6:51.89
   
    8)   DENISON                                    6:52.32                 
      1) RECTOR, JOEL        SO   :24.43    3) SCHUTT, JOHN        SO  3:50.26
                                 :51.07                               4:17.56
                                1:17.53                               4:44.04
                                1:43.71                               5:09.71
      2) HAAR, GREG          SO  2:07.06    4) SOBEK, JADE         JR  5:33.33
                                2:33.20                               6:00.43
                                2:59.18                               6:26.48
                                3:25.44                               6:52.32

    9)   KALAMAZOO                                  6:52.92                 
      1) WHITBECK, SCOTT     JR   :24.07    3) CALLAM, BEN         SR  3:50.76
                                 :50.14                               4:17.83
                                1:16.90                               4:45.54
                                1:43.63                               5:12.53
      2) STOVER, VICTOR      JR  2:06.80    4) SCHNEIDER, JUDSEN   SR  5:35.17
                                2:33.52                               6:00.24
                                3:00.52                               6:26.23
                                3:27.35                               6:52.92

   10)   WILLIAMS                                   6:55.14                 
      1) BRECHER, BRAD       FR   :23.43    3) ORJUELA, ZACK       SO  3:53.08
                                 :49.85                               4:18.56
                                1:16.68                               4:45.72
                                1:43.95                               5:13.88
      2) CAREY, BRIAN        FR  2:08.27    4) CUNNINGHAM, WILL    FR  5:37.39
                                2:34.55                               6:03.02
                                3:01.84                               6:29.21
                                3:29.86                               6:55.14

   11)   SPRINGFIELD                                6:56.03                 
      1) ARRUDA, LOUIS       SO   :24.01    3) LESHNICK, BLAKE     SO  3:49.90
                                 :49.82                               4:16.23
                                1:15.63                               4:43.73
                                1:41.43                               5:11.63
      2) MORAN, DAN          FR  2:05.54    4) DOLAN, CRAIG        SR  5:35.16
                                2:31.99                               6:01.84
                                2:58.89                               6:28.83
                                3:26.39                               6:56.03
  
   12)   WHEATON                                    6:56.33                 
      1) GYORFI, PAUL        SR   :23.95    3) CRAMER, BENJAMIN    SO  3:48.88
                                 :48.82                               4:15.45
                                1:14.23                               4:42.42
                                1:40.68                               5:10.71
      2) DOBELBOWER, TYLER   FR  2:03.78    4) ANDERSON, MARK      JR  5:35.25
                                2:29.66                               6:01.71
                                2:56.78                               6:28.75
                                3:24.84                               6:56.33

   13)   UNION                                      6:58.81                 
      1) SEGUIN, ELLIOT      SO   :23.89    3) HOGENKAMP, DJ       FR  3:57.23
                                 :49.82                               4:23.52
                                1:16.33                               4:50.30
                                1:42.81                               5:16.88
      2) ACCIANI, MATT       FR  2:07.77    4) HARRISON, RIDGELY   SR  5:40.82
                                2:36.06                               6:06.86
                                3:04.86                               6:33.14
                                3:34.05                               6:58.81

   14)   HAMILTON                                   6:58.95                 
      1) REED, TIM           FR   :25.01    3) LAWRENCE, ARAN      SO  3:52.72
                                 :51.37                               4:19.46
                                1:18.05                               4:46.24
                                1:44.61                               5:14.14
      2) FINK, ANDREW        SO  2:08.83    4) THOMPSON, KEVIN     JR  5:37.71
                                2:35.39                               6:04.27
                                3:02.38                               6:31.52
                                3:28.76                               6:58.95

   15)   AMHERST                                    6:59.60                 
      1) SHAPIRO, STEVE      JR   :24.34    3) WOO, BRYAN          FR  3:52.52
                                 :50.56                               4:19.15
                                1:17.74                               4:46.37
                                1:45.09                               5:14.05
      2) POHORYLO, MIKE      JR  2:08.77    4) CLINTON, CHUCK      SO  5:37.84
                                2:34.94                               6:04.90
                                3:01.68                               6:32.30
                                3:28.73                               6:59.60
    
   16)   UW LACROSSE                                7:03.56                 
      1) RYAN, SHANE         JR   :24.23    3) MARTIN, TRAVIS      FR  3:54.35
                                 :50.41                               4:21.54
                                1:18.15                               4:49.91
                                1:45.36                               5:17.64
      2) ROWLANDS, TREVOR    JR  2:09.07    4) KAERCHER, ETHAN     JR  5:40.87
                                2:36.25                               6:07.21
                                3:03.92                               6:35.01
                                3:30.44                               7:03.56

   17)   COLLEGE OF NJ                              7:08.20                 
      1) BISSLIK, DAVY       SO   :24.37    3) GLENN, JEFF         FR  3:57.33
                                 :51.69                               4:24.01
                                1:19.21                               4:52.31
                                1:47.39                               5:20.61
      2) DONNELLY, WES       JR  2:11.34    4) NEPOLA, STEVE       JR  5:43.79
                                2:38.50                               6:10.60
                                3:06.37                               6:39.15
                                3:34.49                               7:08.20

   18)   GUSTAVUS                                   7:10.06                 
      1) SUTOR, WILL         SO   :24.38    3) BRASE, NATHAN       SR  3:56.33
                                 :51.30                               4:23.59
                                1:18.16                               4:51.97
                                1:44.56                               5:21.03
      2) MAYNARD, MICHAEL    SO  2:08.96    4) BRASE, NICHOLAS     SR  5:44.85
                                2:36.64                               6:12.20
                                3:04.76                               6:40.80
                                3:32.81                               7:10.06

         HOPE                                       DISQUAL                 
      1) ORNEE, DAVID        FR   :23.88    3) COOK, MATTHEW       SO  3:50.75
                                 :49.74                               4:18.06
                                1:16.47                               4:46.23
                                1:43.43                               5:14.31
      2) HAMSTRA, CHRISTOPHERJR  2:06.40    4) SLAGH, BRIAN        SR  5:37.01
                                2:32.85                               6:02.15
                                3:00.14                               6:28.20
                                3:26.58                               DISQUAL




EVENT:  14      MEN's    1650  Yard    FREESTYLE               

NCAA RECORD        15:20.62  SCOTT ARMSTRONG       JOHNS HOPKINS     12/7/02   
MEET RECORD        15:25.73  MICHAEL BONOMO        KENYON            3/23/02   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                16:08.29

RESULTS of FINALS      

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   RUSHTON, ELLIOT      SO  KENYON           15:26.02                 
            :26.24   :54.83  1:24.02  1:53.05  2:21.77  2:50.30
           3:19.36  3:48.22  4:16.75  4:45.31  5:13.58  5:41.84
           6:10.23  6:38.57  7:07.17  7:35.71  8:04.08  8:32.28
           9:00.33  9:28.64  9:56.86 10:24.77 10:52.79 11:20.82
          11:48.68 12:16.35 12:43.90 13:11.21 13:38.62 14:05.76
          14:32.92 14:59.74 15:26.02                           
    2)   ARMSTRONG, SCOTT     SR  JOHNS HOPKINS    15:28.83                 
            :26.52   :54.91  1:23.63  1:52.44  2:21.30  2:49.99
           3:18.74  3:47.38  4:16.05  4:44.59  5:12.79  5:41.17
           6:09.41  6:37.93  7:06.46  7:34.84  8:03.21  8:31.47
           8:59.64  9:27.91  9:55.97 10:24.17 10:51.85 11:19.97
          11:47.96 12:15.54 12:42.84 13:10.50 13:37.91 14:05.67
          14:33.26 15:00.89 15:28.83                           
    3)   WANG, KEVIN          JR  WHITWORTH        15:39.58                 
            :26.08   :54.78  1:23.72  1:52.80  2:21.68  2:50.41
           3:19.22  3:48.19  4:16.70  4:45.19  5:13.40  5:41.80
           6:10.42  6:38.91  7:07.43  7:35.92  8:04.53  8:33.07
           9:01.27  9:29.62  9:57.86 10:26.18 10:54.69 11:23.21
          11:51.84 12:20.57 12:49.07 13:17.41 13:46.08 14:14.76
          14:43.30 15:11.99 15:39.58                           
    4)   KINNETT, RICHARD     JR  EMORY            15:45.86                 
            :26.17   :54.30  1:22.76  1:51.54  2:20.32  2:49.29
           3:18.07  3:47.22  4:16.24  4:45.40  5:14.10  5:42.99
           6:11.43  6:40.24  7:08.89  7:37.75  8:06.26  8:35.12
           9:03.80  9:32.59 10:01.28 10:29.99 10:58.72 11:27.55
          11:56.35 12:25.19 12:54.02 13:22.89 13:51.84 14:20.67
          14:49.63 15:18.35 15:45.86                           
    5)   SCHUTT, JOHN         SO  DENISON          15:52.27                 
            :26.79   :55.59  1:24.80  1:53.97  2:23.52  2:52.56
           3:21.93  3:51.30  4:20.53  4:49.82  5:19.27  5:48.79
           6:18.18  6:47.54  7:16.99  7:46.40  8:15.70  8:44.76
           9:13.66  9:42.73 10:11.87 10:40.95 11:10.16 11:39.28
          12:08.05 12:37.07 13:06.19 13:34.43 14:02.84 14:31.08
          14:58.94 15:26.77 15:52.27                             
    6)   WEISSMAN, DAN        SO  EMORY            15:54.63                 
            :25.69   :53.78  1:22.25  1:51.02  2:20.56  2:49.71
           3:18.89  3:48.01  4:17.11  4:46.27  5:15.49  5:44.59
           6:13.53  6:42.67  7:11.65  7:40.89  8:09.98  8:39.15
           9:08.47  9:37.45 10:06.68 10:36.12 11:05.17 11:34.31
          12:03.52 12:32.41 13:02.12 13:31.69 14:01.16 14:30.33
          14:58.70 15:27.36 15:54.63                           
    7)   SHAPIRO, STEVE       JR  AMHERST          16:01.17                 
            :26.26   :54.61  1:23.35  1:52.32  2:21.55  2:50.58
           3:19.85  3:49.05  4:18.06  4:47.25  5:16.69  5:45.72
           6:14.76  6:44.12  7:13.37  7:42.43  8:11.85  8:41.12
           9:10.31  9:39.63 10:09.13 10:38.37 11:07.53 11:37.09
          12:06.27 12:35.77 13:05.38 13:34.93 14:04.40 14:33.84
          15:03.79 15:33.18 16:01.17                           
    8)   HOFFMAN, ANDY        FR  DENISON          16:01.19                 
            :26.76   :55.64  1:25.09  1:54.68  2:24.20  2:53.67
           3:23.08  3:52.68  4:22.03  4:51.32  5:20.54  5:49.88
           6:19.22  6:48.62  7:17.97  7:47.36  8:16.52  8:45.65
           9:14.86  9:44.06 10:13.40 10:42.68 11:11.83 11:41.02
          12:10.24 12:39.67 13:08.75 13:37.94 14:06.98 14:36.11
          15:05.02 15:33.51 16:01.19                           
    9)   KLEINMAN, JON        SO  JOHNS HOPKINS    16:07.03                 
            :26.59   :55.63  1:25.22  1:54.78  2:24.47  2:53.91
           3:23.52  3:53.18  4:22.67  4:52.19  5:21.52  5:50.72
           6:20.00  6:49.24  7:18.30  7:47.74  8:16.98  8:46.17
           9:15.51  9:44.85 10:13.93 10:43.00 11:12.49 11:41.88
          12:11.03 12:40.14 13:09.71 13:39.31 14:08.65 14:38.37
          15:08.16 15:37.75 16:07.03                           
   10)   DUNLEVY, ANDREW      FR  MERCHANT MARINE  16:07.23                 
            :26.20   :54.79  1:24.01  1:52.91  2:22.43  2:52.08
           3:21.28  3:50.58  4:19.83  4:49.26  5:19.02  5:48.57
           6:17.31  6:46.71  7:16.33  7:46.07  8:15.61  8:44.88
           9:14.59  9:44.16 10:13.86 10:43.72 11:13.24 11:42.96
          12:12.91 12:42.57 13:12.41 13:42.16 14:11.96 14:41.25
          15:10.82 15:39.53 16:07.23                           
   11)   WHITBECK, SCOTT      JR  KALAMAZOO        16:08.49                 
            :25.89   :54.51  1:23.69  1:52.85  2:22.23  2:51.57
           3:20.89  3:50.26  4:19.55  4:49.14  5:18.92  5:48.62
           6:18.25  6:47.74  7:17.59  7:47.12  8:16.73  8:46.35
           9:16.01  9:45.72 10:15.24 10:44.71 11:14.30 11:43.95
          12:13.58 12:43.09 13:12.98 13:42.61 14:12.76 14:41.98
          15:11.33 15:40.24 16:08.49                           
   12)   PAAVOLA, KEVIN       SO  CARNEGIE MELLON  16:09.34                 
            :28.05   :57.54  1:26.90  1:56.31  2:26.04  2:55.96
           3:25.50  3:55.02  4:24.64  4:54.41  5:23.68  5:53.59
           6:22.84  6:52.29  7:22.12  7:51.42  8:20.94  8:50.67
           9:20.13  9:49.63 10:18.88 10:48.43 11:18.38 11:47.93
          12:17.57 12:47.59 13:16.90 13:46.42 14:15.94 14:45.53
          15:14.54 15:43.37 16:09.34                             
   13)   GOSSELAR, PETER      SO  KENYON           16:10.78                 
            :26.64   :55.82  1:25.11  1:54.80  2:24.57  2:54.47
           3:24.52  3:54.17  4:23.83  4:53.68  5:23.65  5:53.37
           6:23.31  6:53.19  7:23.11  7:52.65  8:22.26  8:51.95
           9:21.61  9:51.20 10:20.58 10:50.10 11:19.61 11:49.19
          12:18.48 12:47.89 13:17.18 13:46.52 14:15.69 14:44.82
          15:13.75 15:42.63 16:10.78                           
   14)   REED, TIM            FR  HAMILTON         16:11.13                 
            :26.75   :55.26  1:24.43  1:53.54  2:22.81  2:52.17
           3:21.86  3:51.41  4:20.72  4:50.18  5:19.52  5:48.92
           6:18.35  6:47.94  7:17.54  7:47.39  8:17.17  8:46.93
           9:16.72  9:46.47 10:16.34 10:46.14 11:16.09 11:46.08
          12:15.95 12:45.86 13:15.89 13:45.79 14:15.68 14:45.13
          15:14.50 15:43.35 16:11.13                           
   15)   CHANA, MATT          FR  JOHNS HOPKINS    16:11.63                 
            :26.24   :54.86  1:24.24  1:53.81  2:23.57  2:53.34
           3:23.23  3:53.25  4:22.97  4:52.78  5:22.56  5:52.47
           6:22.08  6:51.52  7:21.11  7:50.61  8:20.01  8:49.49
           9:19.14  9:48.78 10:18.31 10:47.67 11:17.14 11:46.65
          12:16.35 12:45.94 13:15.24 13:44.84 14:14.33 14:43.99
          15:13.64 15:43.04 16:11.63                           
   16)   KILGORE, LOREN       FR  WHITWORTH        16:18.32                 
            :26.77   :55.85  1:25.19  1:54.86  2:24.29  2:54.11
           3:23.93  3:53.39  4:22.84  4:52.46  5:22.07  5:51.62
           6:21.10  6:50.66  7:20.39  7:50.05  8:19.87  8:49.69
           9:19.77  9:49.54 10:19.46 10:49.23 11:19.11 11:49.02
          12:19.39 12:49.58 13:19.38 13:49.42 14:19.76 14:49.76
          15:20.29 15:50.19 16:18.32                           
   17)   VOLLMOND-CARSTENS, C JR  WILLIAMS         16:22.35                 
            :26.70   :55.46  1:24.55  1:53.99  2:23.49  2:53.27
           3:22.83  3:52.60  4:22.31  4:52.16  5:21.86  5:51.40
           6:21.07  6:50.82  7:20.52  7:50.15  8:19.62  8:49.36
           9:19.11  9:48.70 10:18.65 10:48.56 11:18.37 11:48.66
          12:19.14 12:49.93 13:20.79 13:51.39 14:22.10 14:52.79
          15:23.24 15:53.20 16:22.35                           
   18)   BODELL, JASON        FR  EMORY            16:22.65                 
            :26.99   :56.02  1:25.29  1:54.67  2:24.24  2:53.84
           3:23.47  3:52.93  4:22.76  4:52.72  5:22.43  5:52.29
           6:22.32  6:52.71  7:22.94  7:53.55  8:23.76  8:54.09
           9:24.23  9:54.13 10:24.38 10:54.76 11:25.14 11:54.83
          12:24.98 12:55.03 13:24.93 13:54.74 14:24.62 14:54.89
          15:24.41 15:53.93 16:22.65                           
   19)   GAINES, WILLIAM      SR  CARNEGIE MELLON  16:43.74                 
            :25.78   :54.41  1:23.56  1:53.61  2:24.00  2:54.32
           3:24.48  3:55.03  4:25.07  4:55.58  5:26.03  5:56.31
           6:26.87  6:57.54  7:28.56  7:58.98  8:29.68  9:00.43
           9:31.44 10:02.42 10:33.70 11:04.98 11:35.81 12:06.72
          12:37.88 13:09.29 13:40.47 14:11.39 14:42.12 15:13.30
          15:44.39 16:14.69 16:43.74                           



EVENT:  15      MEN's     200  Yard    BACKSTROKE              

NCAA RECORD         1:47.21  LEANDRO MONTEIRO      KENYON            3/23/02   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                 1:53.44

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  MONTEIRO, LEANDRO    SO KENYON            1:48.91               1:48.51  
            :25.75   :53.61  1:21.54  1:48.51 
  2)  MCCARTHY, BRIAN      JR CARNEGIE MELLON   1:50.13               1:50.00  
            :25.43   :53.30  1:21.40  1:50.00 
  3)  FREEMAN, RYAN        SR WHITWORTH         1:49.81               1:50.50  
            :25.63   :53.55  1:21.61  1:50.50 
  4)  BURKE, BRANDON       FR EMORY             1:50.50               1:50.99  
            :26.50   :54.46  1:22.97  1:50.99 
  5)  DOBELBOWER, TYLER    FR WHEATON           1:50.00               1:51.00  
            :25.99   :54.11  1:22.64  1:51.00 
  6)  KLUG, JEFF           SR EMORY             1:51.26               1:51.29  
            :26.10   :54.42  1:23.00  1:51.29 
  7)  BALFOUR, JOHN        SO JOHNS HOPKINS     1:51.24               1:51.67  
            :26.02   :54.74  1:23.93  1:51.67 
  8)  CUNNINGHAM, WILL     FR WILLIAMS          1:50.62               1:52.96  
            :25.81   :54.23  1:23.73  1:52.96 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  RODRIGUEZ, FERNANDO  JR KENYON            1:51.58               1:50.80  
            :26.45   :54.76  1:22.68  1:50.80 
 10)  HALSTEAD, CHRIS      SO EMORY             1:51.56               1:51.56  
            :26.37   :54.47  1:22.82  1:51.56 
 11)  ESTACIO, RICK        FR AMHERST           1:52.63               1:51.67  
            :26.53   :54.88  1:23.02  1:51.67 
 12)  BRENNION, TRAVIS     FR KENYON            1:52.18               1:51.85  
            :27.37   :55.36  1:23.70  1:51.85 
 13)  KENNEL, EVAN         SO DEPAUW            1:52.23               1:52.50  
            :25.83   :53.80  1:22.65  1:52.50 
 14)  COBURN, MATTHEW      JR TRINITY           1:53.00               1:52.70  
            :27.12   :55.45  1:23.88  1:52.70 
 15)  WEISSMAN, DAN        SO EMORY             1:52.61               1:54.39  
            :26.97   :55.29  1:24.75  1:54.39 
 16)  LINN, DAVID          SO ST. THOMAS        1:54.16               1:56.66  
            :26.68   :55.62  1:25.79  1:56.66 

RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   MONTEIRO, LEANDRO    SO  KENYON            1:48.91                 
            :25.32   :52.25  1:20.65  1:48.91 
    2)   FREEMAN, RYAN        SR  WHITWORTH         1:49.81                 
            :25.46   :53.14  1:21.34  1:49.81 
    3)   DOBELBOWER, TYLER    FR  WHEATON           1:50.00                 
            :26.27   :53.95  1:22.23  1:50.00 
    4)   MCCARTHY, BRIAN      JR  CARNEGIE MELLON   1:50.13                 
            :25.64   :53.96  1:22.24  1:50.13 
    5)   BURKE, BRANDON       FR  EMORY             1:50.50                 
            :26.65   :54.73  1:22.83  1:50.50 
    6)   CUNNINGHAM, WILL     FR  WILLIAMS          1:50.62                 
            :25.67   :53.71  1:22.29  1:50.62 
    7)   BALFOUR, JOHN        SO  JOHNS HOPKINS     1:51.24                 
            :26.22   :53.85  1:22.70  1:51.24 
    8)   KLUG, JEFF           SR  EMORY             1:51.26                 
            :26.60   :54.74  1:23.16  1:51.26 
    9)   HALSTEAD, CHRIS      SO  EMORY             1:51.56                 
            :25.99   :54.00  1:22.64  1:51.56 
   10)   RODRIGUEZ, FERNANDO  JR  KENYON            1:51.58                 
            :26.05   :53.67  1:22.63  1:51.58 
   11)   BRENNION, TRAVIS     FR  KENYON            1:52.18                 
            :26.82   :54.95  1:23.32  1:52.18 
   12)   KENNEL, EVAN         SO  DEPAUW            1:52.23                 
            :25.66   :53.35  1:22.50  1:52.23 
   13)   WEISSMAN, DAN        SO  EMORY             1:52.61                 
            :27.17   :55.82  1:24.29  1:52.61 
   14)   ESTACIO, RICK        FR  AMHERST           1:52.63                 
            :26.25   :54.71  1:23.81  1:52.63 
   15)   COBURN, MATTHEW      JR  TRINITY           1:53.00                 
            :26.84   :55.27  1:23.71  1:53.00 
   16)   LINN, DAVID          SO  ST. THOMAS        1:54.16                 
            :26.35   :54.62  1:23.88  1:54.16 
   17)   SCHREIBER, MATT      JR  EMORY             1:54.20                 
            :26.90   :55.73  1:25.26  1:54.20 
   18)   SLAVIK, MIKE         FR  WASHINGTON UNIV   1:54.62                 
            :26.68   :55.42  1:24.86  1:54.62 
   19)   BOOKER, NED          SO  SEWANEE           1:54.73                 
            :26.68   :55.39  1:24.76  1:54.73 
   20)   DEHART, DAVID        FR  KENYON            1:54.77                 
            :26.02   :54.20  1:23.81  1:54.77 
   21)   KOBES, IAN           JR  HOPE              1:54.80                 
            :26.72   :55.72  1:24.89  1:54.80 
   22)   RITTER, ERIC         JR  WASHINGTON & LEE  1:55.67                 
            :27.10   :56.02  1:25.86  1:55.67 
   23)   MANN, JIM            SR  WESTMINSTER       1:55.91                 
            :26.67   :55.90  1:25.96  1:55.91 
   24)   CHAPMAN, NATHANIEL   FR  CARTHAGE          1:56.06                 
            :27.23   :56.67  1:26.85  1:56.06 
   25)   DONNELLY, WES        JR  COLLEGE OF NJ     1:56.19                 
            :27.16   :55.78  1:25.86  1:56.19 
   26)   WALTERS, JASON       JR  LA VERNE          1:56.40                 
            :27.38   :57.08  1:26.69  1:56.40 
   27)   LANGDALE, TYLER      SO  PRINCIPIA         1:56.45                 
            :27.11   :56.82  1:26.96  1:56.45    
   28)   BROCKETT, KYLE       SR  DENISON           1:56.87                 
            :27.40   :56.92  1:27.01  1:56.87 
   29)   MONAGHAN, MICHAEL    SR  CASE WESTERN      1:56.90                 
            :27.33   :56.50  1:26.72  1:56.90 
  


EVENT:  16      MEN's     100  Yard    FREESTYLE               

NCAA RECORD          :43.65  JAMES BORN            KENYON            3/23/85   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                  :46.53

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  C-BROOKS, MARC       JR KENYON             :45.26                :44.51  
            :21.19   :44.51 
  2)  GYORFI, PAUL         SR WHEATON            :45.08                :44.93  
            :21.70   :44.93 
  3)  SINGLETON, EDDIS     JR MOUNT UNION        :45.91                :45.62  
            :21.35   :45.62 
  4)  SEGUIN, ELLIOT       SO UNION              :46.09                :45.71  
            :22.11   :45.71 
  5)  BRANNOCK, JUSTIN     SR JOHNS HOPKINS      :45.88                :45.83  
            :22.14   :45.83 
  6)  JOHNSON, MATT        SR WASHINGTON UNIV    :46.11                :45.94  
            :22.05   :45.94 
  7)  BROWN, JASON         SR CARLETON           :46.09                :46.14  
            :22.20   :46.14 
  8)  ARNOLD, JAMES        SR ST. JOHN'S         :46.16                :46.31  
            :22.28   :46.31 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  BOON, READ           SR KENYON             :46.18                :45.91  
            :22.15   :45.91 
 10)  WESTON, BEN          SR UC SANTA CRUZ      :46.23                :46.05  
            :22.67   :46.05 
 11)  PHILIPSBORN, JON     SR KENYON             :46.31                :46.16  
            :22.31   :46.16 
 12)  HAAR, GREG           SO DENISON            :46.31                :46.31  
            :22.20   :46.31 
 13)  JUCHA, BRIAN         JR CARNEGIE MELLON    :46.35                :46.41  
            :22.21   :46.41 
 14)  ASHBY, THOMAS        SO KENYON             :46.34                :46.42  
            :22.31   :46.42 
 15)  SLAGH, BRIAN         SR HOPE               :46.33                :46.53  
            :22.43   :46.53 
 16)  DECAPRIA, NATHAN     FR LYCOMING           :46.24                :47.03  
            :21.95   :47.03 

RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   GYORFI, PAUL         SR  WHEATON            :45.08                 
            :21.67   :45.08 
    2)   C-BROOKS, MARC       JR  KENYON             :45.26                 
            :21.56   :45.26 
    3)   BRANNOCK, JUSTIN     SR  JOHNS HOPKINS      :45.88                 
            :22.27   :45.88 
    4)   SINGLETON, EDDIS     JR  MOUNT UNION        :45.91                 
            :20.74   :45.91 
    5)   SEGUIN, ELLIOT       SO  UNION              :46.09                 
            :22.22   :46.09 
    5)   BROWN, JASON         SR  CARLETON           :46.09                 
            :22.21   :46.09 
    7)   JOHNSON, MATT        SR  WASHINGTON UNIV    :46.11                 
            :22.27   :46.11 
    8)   ARNOLD, JAMES        SR  ST. JOHN'S         :46.16                 
            :22.41   :46.16 
    9)   BOON, READ           SR  KENYON             :46.18                 
            :22.03   :46.18 
   10)   WESTON, BEN          SR  UC SANTA CRUZ      :46.23                 
            :22.31   :46.23 
   11)   DECAPRIA, NATHAN     FR  LYCOMING           :46.24                 
            :21.77   :46.24 
   12)   HAAR, GREG           SO  DENISON            :46.31                 
            :22.18   :46.31 
   12)   PHILIPSBORN, JON     SR  KENYON             :46.31                 
            :22.06   :46.31 
   14)   SLAGH, BRIAN         SR  HOPE               :46.33                 
            :22.32   :46.33 
   15)   ASHBY, THOMAS        SO  KENYON             :46.34                 
            :22.32   :46.34 
   16)   JUCHA, BRIAN         JR  CARNEGIE MELLON    :46.35                 
            :22.34   :46.35 
   17)   SUTOR, WILL          SO  GUSTAVUS           :46.45                 
            :22.20   :46.45 
   18)   WHITE, BRAD          JR  CALVIN             :46.54                 
            :22.11   :46.54 
   19)   HARRISON, RIDGELY    SR  UNION              :46.58                 
            :22.57   :46.58 
   19)   GALLAGHER, BRENDAN   SR  COLLEGE OF NJ      :46.58                 
            :22.34   :46.58 
   21)   FELL, BEN            SR  R.P.I.             :46.75                 
            :22.78   :46.75 
   22)   ROBINSON, KYLE       JR  JOHNS HOPKINS      :46.81                 
            :22.38   :46.81 
   23)   HAMSTRA, CHRISTOPHER JR  HOPE               :46.82                 
            :22.43   :46.82 
   24)   SNYDER, JUSTIN       JR  MARY WASHINGTON    :46.92                 
            :21.05   :46.92 
   25)   ORNEE, DAVID         FR  HOPE               :46.93                 
            :22.63   :46.93 
   26)   ROWLANDS, TREVOR     JR  UW LACROSSE        :46.98                 
            :22.09   :46.98 
   27)   CROWLEY, RYAN        SR  KALAMAZOO          :47.06                 
            :22.23   :47.06     
   28)   PFEIF, DUSTIN        SR  DENISON            :47.07                 
            :21.41   :47.07 
   29)   PENNINGA, AJ         SR  CALVIN             :47.13                 
            :22.88   :47.13 
   30)   BRECHER, BRAD        FR  WILLIAMS           :47.29                 
            :22.61   :47.29 
   31)   RYAN, SHANE          JR  UW LACROSSE        :47.30                 
            :22.12   :47.30 
   32)   SCHNEIDER, JUDSEN    SR  KALAMAZOO          :47.34                 
            :22.61   :47.34 
   33)   SIMCOCK, MATT        JR  AUGUSTANA          :47.41                 
            :22.62   :47.41 
   34)   SWINN, ERIC          FR  WILLAMETTE         :47.43                 
            :22.75   :47.43 
   35)   MUEHE, MATTHEW       SR  FRANKLIN & MARSH   :47.53                 
            :21.40   :47.53 
   36)   STEFFANCI, NICK      SO  COLLEGE OF NJ      :47.55                 
            :22.73   :47.55 
   37)   BORLAND, SETH        SR  WILLIAMS           :47.70                 
            :22.92   :47.70 
   38)   GYORFI, SAM          FR  WHEATON            :47.71                 
            :21.42   :47.71 
   39)   HILLER, DAVID        SR  EMORY              :47.78                 
            :21.46   :47.78 
   40)   LAWRENCE, ARAN       SO  HAMILTON           :47.79                 
            :23.03   :47.79 
   41)   BRASE, NICHOLAS      SR  GUSTAVUS           :47.89                 
            :21.58   :47.89 
   42)   STOVER, VICTOR       JR  KALAMAZOO          :48.17                 
            :22.97   :48.17 
   43)   PEPE, NICK           SO  WILLIAMS           :48.27                 
            :23.23   :48.27 
   44)   CARPENTER, RYAN      JR  C-M-S              :48.56                 
            :22.82   :48.56 
 


EVENT:  17      MEN's     200  Yard    BREASTSTROKE            

NCAA RECORD         1:58.90  JOSHUA BOSS           HOPE              3/16/01   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                 2:07.11

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  KIEPFER, DANIEL      SR KENYON            2:04.27               2:02.07  
            :27.52   :57.79  1:29.22  2:02.07 
  2)  POHORYLO, MIKE       JR AMHERST           2:05.01               2:03.02  
            :27.87   :58.94  1:30.56  2:03.02 
  3)  PITZ, SCOTT          JR JOHNS HOPKINS     2:03.73               2:03.40  
            :28.10   :59.55  1:31.15  2:03.40 
  4)  MURRY, ALEX          FR DENISON           2:05.34               2:04.43  
            :28.35   :59.75  1:31.72  2:04.43 
  5)  SMITH, MATTHEW       SR ROSE HULMAN       2:05.50               2:04.73  
            :28.02   :59.68  1:31.99  2:04.73 
  6)  SUR, TOM             SO MILLIKIN          2:05.65               2:05.39  
            :28.14   :59.81  1:32.22  2:05.39 
  7)  BERGMAN, CORY        SO WHITWORTH         2:04.44               2:05.59  
            :28.44   :59.39  1:31.85  2:05.59 
  8)  TRIEBE, ERIC         FR WASHINGTON UNIV   2:05.21               2:05.79  
            :28.43  1:00.07  1:32.46  2:05.79 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  SWENSON, STEVE       FR COLLEGE OF NJ     2:06.72               2:05.65  
            :27.99  1:00.21  1:32.60  2:05.65 
 10)  KRVARIC, PETAR       JR KENYON            2:06.64               2:05.93  
            :28.80  1:00.77  1:33.04  2:05.93 
 11)  DOUGLASS, BEN        SR DENISON           2:06.15               2:06.16  
            :28.38  1:00.61  1:33.30  2:06.16 
 12)  HAMILTON, ZANE       FR JOHNS HOPKINS     2:07.07               2:06.41  
            :28.26  1:00.04  1:33.14  2:06.41 
 13)  CHIOU, STEPHEN       JR CARNEGIE MELLON   2:07.00               2:06.62  
            :28.74  1:01.01  1:33.68  2:06.62 
 14)  BLACK, DAVID         SO EMORY             2:06.46               2:06.87  
            :28.95  1:01.29  1:34.18  2:06.87 
 14)  PROKOP, LUKE         FR ST. JOHN'S        2:06.69               2:06.87  
            :28.54  1:00.78  1:33.15  2:06.87 
 16)  WAKEFIELD, WILLIAM   SO KENYON            2:06.65               2:06.88  
            :28.90  1:01.35  1:33.94  2:06.88 

RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   PITZ, SCOTT          JR  JOHNS HOPKINS     2:03.73                 
            :28.15   :59.91  1:32.01  2:03.73 
    2)   KIEPFER, DANIEL      SR  KENYON            2:04.27                 
            :28.05   :59.19  1:31.61  2:04.27 
    3)   BERGMAN, CORY        SO  WHITWORTH         2:04.44                 
            :28.34   :59.42  1:31.29  2:04.44 
    4)   POHORYLO, MIKE       JR  AMHERST           2:05.01                 
            :28.59  1:00.27  1:32.48  2:05.01 
    5)   TRIEBE, ERIC         FR  WASHINGTON UNIV   2:05.21                 
            :28.74  1:00.89  1:33.22  2:05.21 
    6)   MURRY, ALEX          FR  DENISON           2:05.34                 
            :28.81  1:00.58  1:32.42  2:05.34 
    7)   SMITH, MATTHEW       SR  ROSE HULMAN       2:05.50                 
            :28.69  1:01.13  1:33.26  2:05.50 
    8)   SUR, TOM             SO  MILLIKIN          2:05.65                 
            :29.24  1:01.27  1:33.67  2:05.65 
    9)   DOUGLASS, BEN        SR  DENISON           2:06.15                 
            :28.34  1:00.83  1:33.25  2:06.15 
   10)   BLACK, DAVID         SO  EMORY             2:06.46                 
            :28.79  1:01.09  1:33.46  2:06.46 
   11)   KRVARIC, PETAR       JR  KENYON            2:06.64                 
            :29.09  1:00.72  1:33.02  2:06.64 
   12)   WAKEFIELD, WILLIAM   SO  KENYON            2:06.65                 
            :28.59  1:00.30  1:33.41  2:06.65 
   13)   PROKOP, LUKE         FR  ST. JOHN'S        2:06.69                 
            :28.56  1:00.59  1:33.48  2:06.69 
   14)   SWENSON, STEVE       FR  COLLEGE OF NJ     2:06.72                 
            :28.62  1:00.72  1:33.26  2:06.72 
   15)   CHIOU, STEPHEN       JR  CARNEGIE MELLON   2:07.00                 
            :28.56  1:00.65  1:33.37  2:07.00 
   16)   HAMILTON, ZANE       FR  JOHNS HOPKINS     2:07.07                 
            :28.93  1:01.06  1:33.46  2:07.07 
   17)   LERCH, JOSHUA        SR  SUNY OSWEGO       2:07.11                 
            :28.34  1:00.15  1:33.21  2:07.11 
   18)   IIOMORI, YUSUKE      FR  UW OSHKOSH        2:07.57                 
            :28.87  1:01.41  1:34.27  2:07.57 
   19)   KAMINSKY, PAUL       SO  KENYON            2:07.66                 
            :28.06   :59.35  1:32.59  2:07.66 
   20)   KURTZ, ANDREW        SO  KALAMAZOO         2:07.86                 
            :28.18  1:00.06  1:33.20  2:07.86 
   21)   HARRIS, TYLER        FR  JOHNS HOPKINS     2:08.07                 
            :28.79  1:01.20  1:34.62  2:08.07 
   22)   ROBINSON, LOREN      JR  JOHNS HOPKINS     2:08.26                 
            :28.87  1:01.00  1:34.05  2:08.26 
   23)   MCINERNEY, CASEY     SR  REDLANDS          2:08.49                 
            :28.69  1:00.75  1:34.03  2:08.49 
   24)   CARVITTO, JARED      FR  LA VERNE          2:08.58                 
            :29.48  1:01.69  1:34.32  2:08.58 
   25)   ANDERSON, ALEX       FR  UW STEVENS POINT  2:08.83                 
            :29.02  1:00.76  1:32.97  2:08.83 
   26)   LOPER, SHEA          SR  EMORY             2:09.34                 
            :29.42  1:01.79  1:35.12  2:09.34 
   27)   WILSON, MATT         SO  ALLEGHENY         2:09.74                 
            :28.59  1:01.27  1:35.59  2:09.74     
   28)   KACPRZAK, MATT       FR  COLLEGE OF NJ     2:09.76                 
            :27.96  1:00.25  1:34.53  2:09.76 
   29)   KENNEDY, PAT         SR  AMHERST           2:09.79                 
            :28.92  1:01.95  1:35.69  2:09.79 
   30)   DIBELLO, BRUCE       SO  M.I.T.            2:09.97                 
            :30.69  1:04.08  1:37.04  2:09.97 
   31)   HUNTER, BRIAN        FR  CARNEGIE MELLON   2:10.52                 
            :29.86  1:02.72  1:36.11  2:10.52 
   32)   DETTMANN, DAVID      SO  UW LACROSSE       2:12.71                 
            :28.95  1:02.33  1:37.29  2:12.71 
   33)   GLINEBURG, MARK      FR  ST. OLAF          2:13.64                 
            :29.63  1:02.73  1:37.43  2:13.64 
   34)   ROBISON, RAY         SR  WASHINGTON UNIV   2:13.99                 
            :28.78  1:01.89  1:37.04  2:13.99 
 


EVENT:  18      MEN's     200  Yard    BUTTERFLY               

NCAA RECORD         1:45.19  PEDRO MONTEIRO        KENYON            3/22/97   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                 1:53.71

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  DUDA, ANDREJS        FR KENYON            1:48.30               1:46.41  
            :23.72   :50.99  1:18.19  1:46.41 
  2)  VEGA, CARLOS         SR KENYON            1:48.83               1:48.18  
            :24.50   :51.79  1:19.78  1:48.18 
  3)  PEARSON, CHRIS       SO CARNEGIE MELLON   1:51.34               1:50.35  
            :24.97   :52.83  1:21.46  1:50.35 
  4)  RADER, STEVE         JR WITTENBERG        1:51.48               1:51.86  
            :25.26   :53.80  1:22.49  1:51.86 
  5)  CULL, MATTHEW        SO NYU               1:52.23               1:52.51  
            :24.77   :53.13  1:22.80  1:52.51 
  6)  BOUMGARDEN, PETER    SO CALVIN            1:52.65               1:52.62  
            :24.52   :52.68  1:21.94  1:52.62 
  7)  RECTOR, JOEL         SO DENISON           1:52.35               1:52.72  
            :25.11   :53.80  1:23.15  1:52.72 
  8)  RODRIGUES, GABRIEL   SO KENYON            1:52.99               1:53.26  
            :25.54   :54.14  1:23.72  1:53.26 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  VAN DER KAR, RYAN    JR TRINITY           1:54.24               1:52.71  
            :25.96   :54.99  1:23.64  1:52.71 
 10)  SCHAPIRO, ANDREW     SO EMORY             1:53.35               1:53.28  
            :25.19   :54.01  1:23.48  1:53.28 
 11)  SOBEK, JADE          JR DENISON           1:54.63               1:53.51  
            :25.23   :54.90  1:24.12  1:53.51 
 12)  MORAN, DAN           FR SPRINGFIELD       1:54.17               1:53.72  
            :26.54   :55.75  1:24.26  1:53.72 
 13)  PRESS, CHRIS         SO EMORY             1:53.71               1:53.80  
            :24.94   :53.17  1:23.23  1:53.80 
 14)  BUCCICONE, OLIVER    JR JOHNS HOPKINS     1:54.04               1:54.47  
            :26.31   :55.51  1:24.68  1:54.47 
 15)  SNEED, BRIAN         FR JOHNS HOPKINS     1:54.23               1:55.04  
            :26.05   :55.32  1:25.51  1:55.04 
 16)  CONNER, JAMES        JR U.S. COAST GUARD  1:54.50               1:55.20  
            :25.95   :55.33  1:25.28  1:55.20 

RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   DUDA, ANDREJS        FR  KENYON            1:48.30                 
            :24.59   :52.36  1:20.23  1:48.30 
    2)   VEGA, CARLOS         SR  KENYON            1:48.83                 
            :24.36   :52.06  1:20.28  1:48.83 
    3)   PEARSON, CHRIS       SO  CARNEGIE MELLON   1:51.34                 
            :25.16   :53.35  1:22.13  1:51.34 
    4)   RADER, STEVE         JR  WITTENBERG        1:51.48                 
            :25.31   :53.94  1:22.74  1:51.48 
    5)   CULL, MATTHEW        SO  NYU               1:52.23                 
            :24.44   :52.49  1:21.83  1:52.23 
    6)   RECTOR, JOEL         SO  DENISON           1:52.35                 
            :24.89   :53.13  1:22.48  1:52.35 
    7)   BOUMGARDEN, PETER    SO  CALVIN            1:52.65                 
            :24.58   :52.57  1:21.94  1:52.65 
    8)   RODRIGUES, GABRIEL   SO  KENYON            1:52.99                 
            :25.49   :54.01  1:23.48  1:52.99 
    9)   SCHAPIRO, ANDREW     SO  EMORY             1:53.35                 
            :25.23   :53.90  1:23.23  1:53.35 
   10)   PRESS, CHRIS         SO  EMORY             1:53.71                 
            :25.08   :53.30  1:22.45  1:53.71 
   11)   BUCCICONE, OLIVER    JR  JOHNS HOPKINS     1:54.04                 
            :26.03   :55.13  1:24.31  1:54.04 
   12)   MORAN, DAN           FR  SPRINGFIELD       1:54.17                 
            :25.27   :53.94  1:23.12  1:54.17 
   13)   SNEED, BRIAN         FR  JOHNS HOPKINS     1:54.23                 
            :25.46   :54.19  1:23.64  1:54.23 
   14)   VAN DER KAR, RYAN    JR  TRINITY           1:54.24                 
            :26.31   :55.28  1:24.40  1:54.24 
   15)   CONNER, JAMES        JR  U.S. COAST GUARD  1:54.50                 
            :25.10   :52.98  1:22.42  1:54.50 
   16)   SOBEK, JADE          JR  DENISON           1:54.63          1:53.38
            :25.25   :54.02  1:23.95  1:54.63 
   17)   ITSKOVITCH, GARY     FR  JOHNS HOPKINS     1:54.63          1:55.27
            :25.18   :54.26  1:23.71  1:54.63 
   18)   WOO, BRYAN           FR  AMHERST           1:54.68                 
            :24.83   :53.20  1:23.36  1:54.68 
   19)   ARRUDA, LOUIS        SO  SPRINGFIELD       1:54.92                 
            :26.08   :55.96  1:25.54  1:54.92 
   20)   CULTON, GRANT        SO  REDLANDS          1:55.00                 
            :26.06   :55.16  1:24.81  1:55.00 
   21)   HOLMES, CHRIS        FR  WHITWORTH         1:55.34                 
            :25.91   :55.42  1:24.92  1:55.34 
   22)   REED, TIM            FR  HAMILTON          1:56.13                 
            :25.82   :54.69  1:24.45  1:56.13 
   23)   BISSLIK, DAVY        SO  COLLEGE OF NJ     1:56.56                 
            :25.55   :54.82  1:25.32  1:56.56 
   24)   YEMM, PAUL           FR  MILLIKIN          1:57.54                 
            :25.17   :54.18  1:25.20  1:57.54 
   25)   HAKE, JUSTIN         FR  EMORY             1:57.95                 
            :24.54   :54.19  1:25.30  1:57.95 
   26)   VIGDORCHIK, JON      SR  WASHINGTON UNIV   1:58.26                 
            :26.45   :57.54  1:27.98  1:58.26 


EVENT:  19      MEN's       3  Meter   SPRINGBOARD DIVING      

MEET RECORD          577.05  KALAMAZOO       3/18  /00   

                                               OPTIONAL         LIMITED
 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM             DD    PRELIM    DD    FINALS

   1  HOLT, ANTHONY        SO KALAMAZOO         262.05  450.65  188.60  501.95
   2  KASNEY, ANDREW       SR COLLEGE OF NJ     252.70  437.40  184.70  469.85
   3  SHAW, MIKE           FR SPRINGFIELD       244.00  409.05  165.05  463.85
   4  HREHA, JOHN          SR ALLEGHENY         278.70  440.70  162.00  448.65
   5  HOPKINS, BEN         SR AMHERST           268.15  435.80  167.65  442.30
   6  MEYER, JOEL          JR MERCHANT MARINE   253.80  432.50  178.70  432.20
   7  HANSMAN, CHRIS       JR UW OSHKOSH        249.65  407.90  158.25  424.50
   8  POITIER, BARON       SR NYU               236.20  404.55  168.35  413.05

   9  SALMON, MIKE         FR HAMILTON          261.80  402.00
  10  ULLREY, TIM          SR KALAMAZOO         256.35  398.90
  11  KLEIN, MICHAEL       FR EMORY             226.80  385.70
  12  FUCCILLO, ANDREW     SR BRIDGEWATER ST    224.10  384.25
  13  BAGNASCHI, LUKE      JR REDLANDS          225.35  378.05
  14  MOCH, NATE           SR DEPAUW            213.45  375.60
  15  BARTHOLOMEW, DAN     SR SPRINGFIELD       230.95  375.15
  16  KIMBALL, CHARLIE     SR GUSTAVUS          247.70  374.05

  17  BOYLE, BRENDAN       SR CONN COLLEGE      203.50  364.45
  18  FAY, DEVIN           SR ITHACA            204.60  353.70
  19  BRATENG, SCOTT       JR NYU               187.45  330.40
  20  VON FELDT, DAN       SR UW EAU CLAIRE     184.85  314.75
  21  HIRSCH, TJ           JR SUNY GENESEO      159.25  299.95


EVENT:  20      MEN's     400  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY         

NCAA RECORD         2:57.98  KENYON                                  3/21/98   
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                 3:07.06

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK                                    PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  KENYON                                    3:01.86               2:58.82  
      1) DUDA, ANDREJS       FR   :21.63    3) BOON, READ          SR  1:49.54
                                 :44.71                               2:13.74
      2) C-BROOKS, MARC      JR  1:05.18    4) HUNT, RUSSELL       SO  2:35.08
                                1:28.54                               2:58.82

  2)  JOHNS HOPKINS                             3:04.59               3:03.19  
      1) BRANNOCK, JUSTIN    SR   :22.28    3) ROBINSON, KYLE      JR  1:52.81
                                 :46.25                               2:17.31
      2) LOFTHUS, DAVE       SR  1:07.52    4) ARMSTRONG, SCOTT    SR  2:39.16
                                1:31.40                               3:03.19

  3)  WHEATON                                   3:03.46               3:03.50  
      1) GLASS, JOHN         SR   :22.51    3) DENBY, PHILLIP      FR  1:55.63
                                 :46.91                               2:19.98
      2) GYORFI, SAM         FR  1:08.55    4) GYORFI, PAUL        SR  2:40.32
                                1:33.59                               3:03.50

  4)  DENISON                                   3:06.33               3:03.72  
      1) SOBEK, JADE         JR   :22.74    3) SMITH, JARED        SR  1:54.61
                                 :46.84                               2:18.89
      2) PFEIF, DUSTIN       SR  1:08.27    4) HAAR, GREG          SO  2:40.14
                                1:32.77                               3:03.72

  5)  CARNEGIE MELLON                           3:03.74               3:04.79  
      1) JUCHA, BRIAN        JR   :22.23    3) MCCARTHY, BRIAN     JR  1:55.14
                                 :46.51                               2:19.37
      2) POWELL, EVAN        FR  1:08.26    4) PEARSON, CHRIS      SO  2:41.30
                                1:33.36                               3:04.79

  6)  WASHINGTON UNIV                           3:04.98               3:04.96  
      1) JOHNSON, MATT       SR   :22.16    3) MARTELL, AARON      FR  1:54.49
                                 :45.96                               2:18.87
      2) SLAVIK, MIKE        FR  1:07.97    4) TRIEBE, ERIC        FR  2:40.70
                                1:32.27                               3:04.96

  7)  CALVIN                                    3:05.80               3:05.02  
      1) PENNINGA, AJ        SR   :22.49    3) BOUMGARDEN, PETER   SO  1:54.83
                                 :46.53                               2:19.55
      2) JOHNSON, RYAN       SR  1:08.63    4) WHITE, BRAD         JR  2:40.95
                                1:33.05                               3:05.02

  8)  HOPE                                      3:05.16               3:05.57  
      1) ORNEE, DAVID        FR   :22.50    3) HAMSTRA, CHRISTOPHERJR  1:55.58
                                 :47.21                               2:19.70
      2) HEYDLAUFF, JEFFREY  SO  1:08.63    4) SLAGH, BRIAN        SR  2:41.43
                                1:33.55                               3:05.57   

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  HAMILTON                                  3:06.38               3:06.34  
      1) THOMPSON, KEVIN     JR   :22.68    3) FINK, ANDREW        SO  1:55.69
                                 :47.17                               2:20.48
      2) SAUNDERS, ANDREW    SO  1:09.06    4) LAWRENCE, ARAN      SO  2:41.71
                                1:33.68                               3:06.34

 10)  UNION                                     3:07.97               3:06.45  
      1) SEGUIN, ELLIOT      SO   :21.73    3) HOGENKAMP, DJ       FR  1:56.53
                                 :45.76                               2:21.11
      2) ACCIANI, MATT       FR  1:09.00    4) HARRISON, RIDGELY   SR  2:42.76
                                1:34.90                               3:06.45

 11)  KALAMAZOO                                 3:06.72               3:06.69  
      1) CROWLEY, RYAN       SR   :22.49    3) CALLAM, BEN         SR  1:56.06
                                 :47.01                               2:20.44
      2) STOVER, VICTOR      JR  1:08.83    4) SCHNEIDER, JUDSEN   SR  2:42.43
                                1:33.87                               3:06.69

 12)  COLLEGE OF NJ                             3:06.60               3:06.72  
      1) GALLAGHER, BRENDAN  SR   :22.44    3) NEPOLA, STEVE       JR  1:55.30
                                 :46.91                               2:20.87
      2) GLENN, JEFF         FR  1:08.54    4) STEFFANCI, NICK     SO  2:42.47
                                1:33.42                               3:06.72

 13)  EMORY                                     3:07.28               3:07.05  
      1) PRESS, CHRIS        SO   :22.28    3) SILVERFIELD, DANIEL SR  1:55.72
                                 :46.85                               2:20.98
      2) LOPER, SHEA         SR  1:08.76    4) SEYMOUR, BRIAN      JR  2:42.58
                                1:33.76                               3:07.05

 14)  WILLIAMS                                  3:07.99               3:07.61  
      1) ORJUELA, ZACK       SO   :22.67    3) BORLAND, SETH       SR  1:56.63
                                 :47.43                               2:21.56
      2) BRECHER, BRAD       FR  1:09.37    4) CUNNINGHAM, WILL    FR  2:43.45
                                1:34.40                               3:07.61

 15)  WHITWORTH                                 3:07.96               3:09.40  
      1) FREEMAN, RYAN       SR   :22.73    3) WANG, KEVIN         JR  1:57.09
                                 :47.40                               2:22.64
      2) BIRKY, RHYS         FR  1:09.71    4) BERGMAN, CORY       SO  2:44.96
                                1:34.48                               3:09.40

      UW LACROSSE                               3:08.24               DISQUAL  
      1) MARTIN, TRAVIS      FR   :22.53    3) KAERCHER, ETHAN     JR  1:56.75
                                 :47.21                               2:21.83
      2) ROWLANDS, TREVOR    JR  1:08.73    4) RYAN, SHANE         JR  2:43.49
                                1:34.16                               DISQUAL


RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   KENYON                                     3:01.86                 
      1) PHILIPSBORN, JON    SR   :22.36    3) ASHBY, THOMAS       SO  1:52.61
                                 :46.03                               2:16.52
      2) HUNT, RUSSELL       SO  1:07.38    4) MONTEIRO, LEANDRO   SO  2:38.10
                                1:30.88                               3:01.86

    2)   WHEATON                                    3:03.46                 
      1) GLASS, JOHN         SR   :22.32    3) DENBY, PHILLIP      FR  1:55.07
                                 :46.52                               2:19.13
      2) GYORFI, SAM         FR  1:08.50    4) GYORFI, PAUL        SR  2:40.15
                                1:33.32                               3:03.46

    3)   CARNEGIE MELLON                            3:03.74                 
      1) JUCHA, BRIAN        JR   :22.37    3) MCCARTHY, BRIAN     JR  1:54.28
                                 :46.66                               2:18.17
      2) POWELL, EVAN        FR  1:08.13    4) PEARSON, CHRIS      SO  2:40.21
                                1:32.77                               3:03.74

    4)   JOHNS HOPKINS                              3:04.59                 
      1) ROBINSON, LOREN     JR   :22.46    3) BRANNOCK, JUSTIN    SR  1:54.53
                                 :47.26                               2:18.23
      2) LOFTHUS, DAVE       SR  1:08.78    4) ROBINSON, KYLE      JR  2:40.30
                                1:32.65                               3:04.59

    5)   WASHINGTON UNIV                            3:04.98                 
      1) JOHNSON, MATT       SR   :22.40    3) MARTELL, AARON      FR  1:54.83
                                 :46.28                               2:19.50
      2) SLAVIK, MIKE        FR  1:08.50    4) TRIEBE, ERIC        FR  2:41.08
                                1:32.92                               3:04.98

    6)   HOPE                                       3:05.16                 
      1) ORNEE, DAVID        FR   :22.79    3) HAMSTRA, CHRISTOPHERJR  1:55.52
                                 :47.01                               2:19.79
      2) HEYDLAUFF, JEFFREY  SO  1:08.57    4) SLAGH, BRIAN        SR  2:41.50
                                1:33.66                               3:05.16

    7)   CALVIN                                     3:05.80                 
      1) JOHNSON, RYAN       SR   :22.76    3) BOUMGARDEN, PETER   SO  1:55.76
                                 :47.57                               2:20.35
      2) PENNINGA, AJ        SR  1:09.79    4) WHITE, BRAD         JR  2:41.84
                                1:33.92                               3:05.80

    8)   DENISON                                    3:06.33                 
      1) PFEIF, DUSTIN       SR   :22.69    3) VOREIS, BRAD        FR  1:55.80
                                 :47.14                               2:20.93
      2) SMITH, JARED        SR  1:09.08    4) HAAR, GREG          SO  2:42.46
                                1:33.79                               3:06.33
   
    9)   HAMILTON                                   3:06.38                 
      1) THOMPSON, KEVIN     JR   :22.75    3) FINK, ANDREW        SO  1:55.43
                                 :47.01                               2:19.90
      2) SAUNDERS, ANDREW    SO  1:09.07    4) LAWRENCE, ARAN      SO  2:41.41
                                1:33.56                               3:06.38

   10)   COLLEGE OF NJ                              3:06.60                 
      1) GALLAGHER, BRENDAN  SR   :22.27    3) NEPOLA, STEVE       JR  1:54.98
                                 :46.47                               2:20.27
      2) GLENN, JEFF         FR  1:08.33    4) STEFFANCI, NICK     SO  2:42.35
                                1:33.14                               3:06.60

   11)   KALAMAZOO                                  3:06.72                 
      1) CROWLEY, RYAN       SR   :22.51    3) CALLAM, BEN         SR  1:55.86
                                 :46.69                               2:20.40
      2) STOVER, VICTOR      JR  1:08.87    4) SCHNEIDER, JUDSEN   SR  2:42.55
                                1:33.69                               3:06.72

   12)   EMORY                                      3:07.28                 
      1) SEYMOUR, BRIAN      JR   :22.43    3) LOPER, SHEA         SR  1:55.65
                                 :46.65                               2:20.49
      2) KLUG, JEFF          SR  1:08.96    4) SILVERFIELD, DANIEL SR  2:42.19
                                1:33.91                               3:07.28

   13)   WHITWORTH                                  3:07.96                 
      1) FREEMAN, RYAN       SR   :22.49    3) WANG, KEVIN         JR  1:56.58
                                 :47.08                               2:21.58
      2) BIRKY, RHYS         FR  1:09.38    4) BERGMAN, CORY       SO  2:43.52
                                1:34.09                               3:07.96

   14)   UNION                                      3:07.97                 
      1) SEGUIN, ELLIOT      SO   :22.12    3) HOGENKAMP, DJ       FR  1:57.40
                                 :45.82                               2:22.61
      2) ACCIANI, MATT       FR  1:08.95    4) HARRISON, RIDGELY   SR  2:44.28
                                1:35.32                               3:07.97

   15)   WILLIAMS                                   3:07.99                 
      1) BRECHER, BRAD       FR   :22.86    3) BORLAND, SETH       SR  1:56.78
                                 :47.62                               2:21.75
      2) ORJUELA, ZACK       SO  1:09.92    4) CUNNINGHAM, WILL    FR  2:43.67
                                1:34.54                               3:07.99

   16)   UW LACROSSE                                3:08.24                 
      1) MARTIN, TRAVIS      FR   :22.73    3) KAERCHER, ETHAN     JR  1:56.87
                                 :47.64                               2:22.12
      2) ROWLANDS, TREVOR    JR  1:09.85    4) RYAN, SHANE         JR  2:43.67
                                1:34.58                               3:08.24  

   17)   UW STEVENS POINT                           3:08.37                 
      1) ANDERSON, ALEX      FR   :22.07    3) GUNTHER, THAD       SR  1:56.49
                                 :47.72                               2:21.32
      2) SIEVERS, MATT       JR  1:09.55    4) MARSHALL, AARON     SO  2:43.58
                                1:34.49                               3:08.37

   18)   AMHERST                                    3:09.42                 
      1) CLINTON, CHUCK      SO   :22.81    3) WOO, BRYAN          FR  1:57.82
                                 :47.29                               2:22.23
      2) POHORYLO, MIKE      JR  1:10.01    4) KENNEDY, PAT        SR  2:44.36
                                1:35.36                               3:09.42

   19)   GUSTAVUS                                   3:09.74                 
      1) SUTOR, WILL         SO   :22.23    3) BRASE, NATHAN       SR  1:57.64
                                 :46.82                               2:22.92
      2) MAYNARD, MICHAEL    SO  1:09.59    4) BRASE, NICHOLAS     SR  2:44.69
                                1:35.37                               3:09.74

   20)   SPRINGFIELD                                3:11.15                 
      1) ARRUDA, LOUIS       SO   :22.73    3) LESHNICK, BLAKE     SO  1:58.96
                                 :46.96                               2:24.11
      2) MORAN, DAN          FR  1:10.65    4) DOLAN, CRAIG        SR  2:46.64
                                1:36.34                               3:11.15

   21)   MIDDLEBURY                                 3:11.94                 
      1) CLARK, MATT         JR   :23.15    3) HAWKINS, DAVID      SO  1:58.48
                                 :48.18                               2:23.52
      2) KORSMEYER, JASON    SO  1:10.92    4) KINNEY, STEPHEN     SR  2:45.78
                                1:35.83                               3:11.94



FINAL TEAM SCORES                             

      1)   KENYON            756.5             25)   NYU                30   
      2)   JOHNS HOPKINS     384.5             26)   MILLIKIN           29   
      3)   EMORY             292               27)   CARLETON           27.5 
      4)   CARNEGIE MELLON   272               28)   ST. JOHN'S         25.5 
      5)   DENISON           258               29)   GUSTAVUS           24   
      6)   WHEATON           200               30)   MERCHANT MARINE    20   
      7)   WHITWORTH         169               31)   DEPAUW             19   
      8)   COLLEGE OF NJ     136.5             32)   LYCOMING           18   
      9)   AMHERST           132.5             33)   MARY WASHINGTON    14   
     10)   KALAMAZOO         124               34)   TRINITY            12   
     10)   WASHINGTON UNIV   124               35)   R.P.I.             11.5 
     12)   CALVIN            111               36)   UW LACROSSE        11   
     13)   HOPE               95.5             37)   WILLAMETTE          9   
     14)   UNION              91               38)   ST. OLAF            7   
     15)   HAMILTON           66               38)   CONN COLLEGE        7   
     16)   SPRINGFIELD        58               40)   REDLANDS            6   
     17)   WILLIAMS           55               41)   U.S. COAST GUARD    5   
     18)   UW STEVENS POINT   48               41)   BRIDGEWATER ST      5   
     19)   MOUNT UNION        36               43)   PRINCIPIA           3   
     19)   UC SANTA CRUZ      36               43)   SUNY GENESEO        3   
     21)   WITTENBERG         35               45)   M.I.T.              2   
     22)   ROSE HULMAN        34               46)   WASHINGTON & LEE    1   
     22)   UW OSHKOSH         34               46)   ST. THOMAS          1   
     24)   ALLEGHENY          32