2001 NCAA DIVISION III
MEN'S SWIMMING and DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
HOSTED BY THE SUNYAC AT BUFFALO, NY
MARCH 15-17, 2001

FINAL TEAM SCORES

1) KENYON 669                                    29) BETHANY 29
2) EMORY 289.5                                   30) COLBY 28
3) JOHNS HOPKINS 267                    31) JOHN CARROLL 23.5
4) HOPE 257                                          32) OBERLIN 20
5) DENISON 213.5                                33) COLL OF WOOSTER 18.5
6) UW STEVENS POINT 192             34) ROWAN 18
7) WHEATON (IL) 181.5                     34) NYU 18
8) CARNEGIE MELLON 174              34) BATES 18
9) KALAMAZOO 143.5                      37) UNIV. ST. THOMAS 17
10) HAMILTON 135.5                         38) UNION 16
11) WHITWORTH 125                        39) CLARK 15
12) WILLIAMS 98                               40) COLORADO 14
13) DEPAUW 82                                  41) HARTWICK 13
14) AMHERST 68                                42) POMONA-PITZER 12
15) COLLEGE OF NJ 61                       42) WASHINGTON COLL 12
16) MIDDLEBURY 56                          42) SPRINGFIELD 12
17) TRINITY (TX) 53                           45) BOWDOIN 9
18) CALVIN 52                                     46) WASHINGTON UNIV. 7
19) ALLEGHENY 48                             46) WESLEYAN 7
19) UC SANTA CRUZ 48                   46) CASE WESTERN 7
21) C-M-S 47                                         49) ELIZABETHTOWN 6.5
22) ST. OLAF 39                                   50) WASHINGTON & LEE 6
23) MOUNT UNION 37                       51) R.P.I 5
23) GUSTAVUS 37                               52) MILLIKIN 3
25) U.S.M.M.A. 36                               52) MARY WASHINGTON 3
26) UW EAU CLAIRE 35                    54) CONN COLLEGE 2
27) ALFRED 34                                     54) UNIV REDLANDS 2
28) WITTENBERG 33

 

EVENT: 1 MEN's 200 YARDS FREESTYLE RELAY
MEET RECORD 1:19.44 KENYON 3/19/98
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 1:24.79
   

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) KENYON 1:23.37 1:20.56

1) COURTNEY-BROOKS, M. FR :20.77 3) AVILA, ESTEVAO JR 1:00.47
2) BARON, LLOYD SR :40.36 4) BOON, READ SO 1:20.56

2) UW STEVENS POINT 1:22.98 1:22.93

1) GREEN, JOHN JR :21.22 3) SANDS, ERIC SO 1:02.66
2) BOELK, RANDY SR :41.71 4) HANSEN, NICK SR 1:22.93

3) DENISON 1:23.75 1:23.44

1) PFIEF, DUSTIN SO :21.55 3) SMITH, JARED SO 1:02.42
2) JOHNSON, TRENT JR :41.79 4) GOLDTHORPE, BRIAN SR 1:23.44

4) HOPE 1:24.08 1:23.91

1) VROEGINDEWEY, SCOTT SR :21.32 3) BOSS, JOSHUA JR 1:03.45
2) HAMSTRA, CHRIS FR :42.49 4) DEHAAN, TIM SO 1:23.91

5) CARNEGIE MELLON 1:24.63 1:24.36

1) SHEWCHUK, MATTHEW JR :21.23 3) JUCHA, BRIAN FR 1:03.39
2) BELOWICH, SEAN JR :42.50 4) HEIDINGER, GEORGE SR 1:24.36

6) WHEATON (IL) 1:24.26 1:24.46

1) KAMIENSKI, CHRIS SO :21.33 3) GLASS, JOHN SO 1:04.28
2) OLSON, CHAD JR :42.96 4) GYORFI, PAUL SO 1:24.46

7) KALAMAZOO 1:24.33 1:24.82

1) DOMIN, STEVEN JR :22.23 3) SCHNEIDER, JUDSEN SO 1:04.01
2) CALLAM, BENJAMIN SO :42.93 4) CROWLEY, RYAN SO 1:24.82

8) GUSTAVUS 1:24.63 1:24.98

1) BRASE, NICK SO :21.42 3) EARLY, NICK JR 1:03.96
2) WIGERSMA, SAM SO :42.61 4) LIDDLE, NATE JR 1:24.98
  
 

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) HAMILTON 1:24.67 1:23.83

1) LOEFFLER, ANTHONY SR :20.86 3) THOMPSON, KEVIN FR 1:03.09
2) BORDONI, DAN SR :42.05 4) O'DONNELL, PAUL SR 1:23.83

10) EMORY 1:24.96 1:25.03

1) O'BRIEN, SHANNON FR :21.84 3) SILVERFIELD, DANIEL SO 1:04.01
2) FAUROT, SHAWN SR :42.83 4) HILLER, DAVID SO 1:25.03

11) JOHNS HOPKINS 1:24.95 1:25.09

1) BRANNOCK, JUSTIN SO :21.46 3) LEVIN, MARK SO 1:03.98
2) LOFTHUS, DAVE SO :42.81 4) ROBINSON, KYLE FR 1:25.09

12) COLLEGE OF NJ 1:25.29 1:25.12

1) SLAVEN, ZACK SR :21.63 3) MORGAN, COLIN JR 1:03.80
2) GLENN, BRIAN JR :42.68 4) GALLAGHER, BRENDAN SO 1:25.12

13) TRINITY (TX) 1:25.48 1:25.26

1) STENTIFORD, DYLAN JR :21.81 3) VONROSENBERG, WILL JR 1:04.27
2) GNANN, ANDREW JR :42.99 4) COBURN, ZACH FR 1:25.26

14) DEPAUW 1:24.84 1:25.35

1) HEISLER, JOSH JR :21.59 3) MUELLER, ELLIOT JR 1:04.98
2) CORNETT, ANDREW FR :43.73 4) GARRISON, DAN SR 1:25.35

15) ALLEGHENY 1:25.13 1:26.06

1) PODBIELSKI, RICHARD FR :22.22 3) WOYMA, MICHAEL JR 1:04.86
2) DAVIDEK, JEFFREY SR :43.19 4) WALLACE, BRIAN SR 1:26.06

16) CALVIN 1:25.05 1:26.23

1) WHITE, BRAD FR :21.42 3) ZACHARIA, JORDAN JR 1:04.56
2) PENNINGA, A.J. SO :42.91 4) HAWKINS, KEVIN JR 1:26.23
 
 

 

EVENT: 2 MEN's 500 YARDS FREESTYLE
MEET RECORD 4:24.54 DENNIS MULVIHILL KENYON 3/17/88
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 4:39.13
 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) RUSHTON, TOM SR KENYON 4:35.08 4:26.43 

2) ARMSTRONG, SCOTT SO JOHNS HOPKINS 4:31.56 4:27.58 

3) WESTON, BEN SO UC SANTA CRUZ 4:34.72 4:28.70 

4) BONOMO, MICHAEL JR KENYON 4:31.77 4:28.83 

5) KLINER, COLLIN SO KENYON 4:34.23 4:33.61 

6) WINOGRAD, ROB JR AMHERST 4:35.11 4:34.72 

7) DOOB, BEN JR WILLIAMS 4:35.45 4:35.49 

8) ANDERSON, DREW JR DENISON 4:36.62 4:36.91 

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) MCBRIDE, JEFF JR WILLIAMS 4:36.65 4:34.61 

10) CAINES, ERIC JR EMORY 4:39.01 4:34.70 

11) SLAGH, BRIAN SO HOPE 4:37.15 4:35.39 

12) WANG, KEVIN FR WHITWORTH 4:37.07 4:35.41  

13) SCHNEIDER, JUDSEN SO KALAMAZOO 4:39.26 4:38.69 

14) GELLIN, JON JR CASE WESTERN 4:39.13 4:39.47 

15) FREUND, WILLIAM JR JOHNS HOPKINS 4:37.22 4:40.68 

16) AUWERTER, JAY JR DENISON 4:39.26 4:40.75
 
 

EVENT: 3 MEN's 200 YARDS INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
MEET RECORD 1:46.97 GARY SIMON C-M-S 3/19/98
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 1:55.09

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) BOON, READ SO KENYON 1:50.81 1:50.04

2) COURTNEY-BROOKS, M. FR KENYON 1:51.24 1:50.23

3) HOLCOMB, BRETT SR KENYON 1:52.62 1:52.20

4) BOELK, RANDY SR UW STEVENS POINT 1:51.26 1:52.24

5) RICE, BRENT JR WHITWORTH 1:52.25 1:52.80

6) LOFTHUS, DAVE SO JOHNS HOPKINS 1:53.79 1:53.47

7) KIEPFER, DANIEL SO KENYON 1:53.80 1:53.93

8) TAYLOR, JON SR WHEATON (IL) 1:53.86 1:56.08

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) SHIMKO, MARK JR EMORY 1:54.53 1:53.37

10) DUDA, NICHOLAS JR KALAMAZOO 1:54.10 1:53.73

11) MCCARTHY, BRIAN FR CARNEGIE MELLON 1:53.97 1:53.98

12) STRIKER, TODD SR ALFRED 1:54.34 1:54.27

13) SCHWENKER, ERIC JR HAMILTON 1:55.09 1:54.41

14) SCHREIBER, FRED SR EMORY 1:54.69 1:55.41

15) STUNTZ, GRAYSON JR MIDDLEBURY 1:55.28 1:55.86

16) O'BRIEN, SHANNON FR EMORY 1:55.05 1:56.57
 
 
 

EVENT: 4 MEN's 50 YARDS FREESTYLE
MEET RECORD :19.90 AARON COLE DENISON 3/18/99
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT :21.24
 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) BARON, LLOYD SR KENYON :20.34 :20.38

2) BENNETT, WES SR COLL OF WOOSTER :20.83 :20.71

2) JOHNSON, TRENT JR DENISON :20.72 :20.71

4) LOEFFLER, ANTHONY SR HAMILTON :20.98 :20.89

5) SINGELTON, EDDIS FR MOUNT UNION :21.00 :20.91

6) DEHAAN, TIM SO HOPE :20.98 :21.00

7) KOMER, BENJAMIN JR POMONA-PITZER :21.09 :21.05

8) SHAY, GERRY SR JOHN CARROLL :21.11 :21.28

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) GREEN, JOHN JR UW STEVENS POINT :21.36 :21.02

10) SILLECK, HOWIE SR COLORADO :21.18 :21.14

11) WHITE, BRAD FR CALVIN :21.16 :21.15

12) WALENDZIAK, NICK FR COLBY :21.28 :21.27

13) DOMIN, STEVEN JR KALAMAZOO :21.29 :21.38

14) DAVIDEK, JEFFREY SR ALLEGHENY :21.33 :21.42

15) HARRISON, RIDGELY SO UNION :21.33 :21.45

16) BRASE, NICK SO GUSTAVUS :21.27 :21.65
 
 
 

EVENT: 5 MEN's 1 METER SPRINGBOARD DIVING
MEET RECORD 540.30 JEFF GORTON KALAMAZOO 3/19/98 

1) CHICARILLI, DEREK JR MIDDLEBURY 388.45 161.95 446.65

2) HREHA, JOHN SO ALLEGHENY 424.35 178.50 441.80

3) KORTUEM, GABE SR ST. OLAF 468.65 180.00 419.35

4) HOPKINS, BEN SO AMHERST 433.20 158.75 415.70

5) HASTINGS, ANDREW JR BATES 393.25 168.15 414.60

6) KASNEY, ANDREW SO COLLEGE OF NJ 399.65 160.55 414.00

7) RUDSER, KYLE JR ST. OLAF 408.40 180.40 381.70

8) POITIER, BARON SO NYU 396.65 148.20 352.90

9) SMITH, BRANDON SR MOUNT UNION 380.05

10) WILLARD, ABBOTT JR WESLEYAN 368.25

11) KLUGHERZ, STEVE SR UNIV. ST. THOMAS 365.45

12) COURTNEY, SEAN JR ROWAN 347.05

13) ULLREY, TIMOTHY SO KALAMAZOO 340.95

14) MOCH, NATE SO DEPAUW 338.35

15) SPRING, STEPHEN SR DENISON 337.30

16) BOYLE, BRENDAN SO CONN COLLEGE 337.15

17) BAGNASCHI, LUKE FR UNIV REDLANDS 332.10

18) MEYER, JOEL FR U.S.M.M.A. 316.20

19) MILLER, CHRIS SR BUFFALO STATE 311.05

20) HANSMAN, CHRIS FR UW STEVENS POINT 301.75

21) FELDMAN, STEVE SR COLBY 294.20

22) KIMBALL, CHARLIE SO GUSTAVUS 280.65
 
 
 

EVENT: 6 MEN's 400 YARDS MEDLEY RELAY
MEET RECORD 3:19.65 KENYON 3/15/01
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 3:27.58
 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) KENYON 3:22.48 3:19.65 **

1) AVILA, ESTEVAO JR :23.24 3) RUSHTON, TOM SR 2:08.59
2) KIEPFER, DANIEL SO 1:15.39 4) BARON, LLOYD SR 2:55.73

1:45.69 3:19.65

** MEET RECORD


2) HOPE 3:23.23 3:22.68

1) KOBES, IAN SO :25.03 3) DATTELS, CHRIS SR 2:09.28
2) BOSS, JOSHUA JR 1:17.12 4) DEHAAN, TIM SO 2:58.55

1:46.27 3:22.68


3) WHEATON (IL) 3:25.09 3:23.78

1) GESS, ADAM SO :25.98 3) GYORFI, PAUL SO 2:11.38
2) TAYLOR, JON SR 1:18.82 4) KAMIENSKI, CHRIS SO :00.00

1:48.53 3:23.78


4) JOHNS HOPKINS 3:25.02 3:24.90

1) FISHER, BRETT JR :24.54 3) LOFTHUS, DAVE SO 2:12.86
2) PITZ, SCOTT FR 1:18.60 4) BRANNOCK, JUSTIN SO 3:00.82

1:49.78 3:24.90


5) EMORY 3:26.77 3:25.64

1) SCHREIBER, FRED SR :25.28 3) SHANE, TOM JR 2:12.67
2) MUANTONGCHIN, JOEY FR 1:19.04 4) FAUROT, SHAWN SR 3:01.23

1:49.46 3:25.64

6) DENISON 3:27.15 3:26.16

1) BROCKETT, KYLE SO :25.89 3) GOLDTHORPE, BRIAN SR 2:13.25
2) DOUGLASS, BEN SO 1:19.21 4) JOHNSON, TRENT JR 3:01.92

1:50.60 3:26.16


7) UW STEVENS POINT 3:26.59 3:26.46

1) BOELK, RANDY SR :24.26 3) HARRIS, ANTHONY JR 2:13.00
2) HEISS, AARON SO 1:17.42 4) HANSEN, NICK SR 3:02.21

1:49.50 3:26.46


8) CARNEGIE MELLON 3:27.85 3:26.82

1) BELOWICH, SEAN JR :25.40 3) HEIDINGER, GEORGE SR 2:13.15
2) STRINER, JASON SR 1:19.51 4) JUCHA, BRIAN FR 3:02.20

1:50.69 3:26.82
 
 

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) HAMILTON 3:27.93 3:26.75

1) SCHWENKER, ERIC JR :24.86 3) MORRISON, JAMES FR 2:13.89
2) CECERE, DAVID JR 1:18.56 4) LOEFFLER, ANTHONY SR 3:03.31

1:49.28 3:26.75


10) WITTENBERG 3:28.65 3:27.78

1) EDSALL, AARON SR :25.08 3) RADER, STEPHEN FR 2:13.49
2) LAZARUS, JEREMY JR 1:18.73 4) RAFFERTY, ROBERT JR 3:02.74

1:50.37 3:27.78


11) DEPAUW 3:28.80 3:27.81

1) GARRISON, DAN SR :25.33 3) TROXELL, CLINT SR 2:14.00
2) MUELLER, ELLIOT JR 1:18.74 4) HEISLER, JOSH JR 3:02.99

1:50.69 3:27.81


12) KALAMAZOO 3:29.65 3:28.66

1) DUDA, NICHOLAS JR :25.90 3) LANSER, CASEY SO 2:14.93
2) FARRAR, BENJAMIN SR 1:20.17 4) SCHNEIDER, JUDSEN SO 3:04.73

1:51.68 3:28.66


13) WILLIAMS 3:31.02 3:29.29

1) GAMBLIN, TODD JR :25.64 3) BORLAND, SETH SO 2:14.13
2) STRICKLER, BRIAN SR 1:19.62 4) MCBRIDE, JEFF JR 3:04.71

1:50.46 3:29.29


14) WHITWORTH 3:31.59 3:30.27

1) FREEMAN, RYAN SO :25.71 3) RICE, BRENT JR 2:14.48
2) SCHUKNECHT, TROY JR 1:19.77 4) WANG, KEVIN FR 3:04.67

1:50.84 3:30.27


15) MIDDLEBURY 3:31.76 3:31.31

1) STRICKLER, SCOTT JR :25.86 3) STUNTZ, GRAYSON JR 2:16.12
2) KINNEY, STEPHEN SO 1:20.86 4) CLARK, MATT FR 3:05.70

1:53.01 3:31.31


16) ST. OLAF 3:33.24 3:32.54

1) HVISTENDAHL, JAKE FR :26.43 3) GARRETT, ADAM FR 2:17.42
2) DOW, TOM JR 1:22.12 4) CONNELLY, BO JR 3:07.84

1:53.62 3:32.54
 
 
 

EVENT: 7 MEN's 200 YARDS MEDLEY RELAY
MEET RECORD 1:28.75 KENYON 3/16/01
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 1:34.90
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) KENYON 1:31.91 1:28.75 **

1) AVILA, ESTEVAO JR :22.65 3) COURTNEY-BROOKS, M. FR 1:09.20
2) BOON, READ SO :47.73 4) BARON, LLOYD SR 1:28.75

** MEET RECORD


2) CARNEGIE MELLON 1:32.79 1:31.91

1) BELOWICH, SEAN JR :23.96 3) HEIDINGER, GEORGE SR 1:11.52
2) STRINER, JASON SR :49.82 4) JUCHA, BRIAN FR 1:31.91


3) HOPE 1:32.91 1:32.26

1) KOBES, IAN SO :24.38 3) DATTELS, CHRIS SR 1:11.63
2) BOSS, JOSHUA JR :48.97 4) DEHAAN, TIM SO 1:32.26


4) DENISON 1:33.08 1:32.72

1) PATERSON, RYAN SR :24.87 3) GOLDTHORPE, BRIAN SR 1:12.92
2) DOUGLASS, BEN SO :50.65 4) JOHNSON, TRENT JR 1:32.72


5) UW STEVENS POINT 1:33.34 1:33.16

1) BOELK, RANDY SR :23.43 3) HARRIS, ANTHONY JR 1:12.74
2) EDDINGSAAS, NATHAN JR :50.37 4) HANSEN, NICK SR 1:33.16


6) WHEATON (IL) 1:34.18 1:34.01

1) GESS, ADAM SO :24.90 3) GYORFI, PAUL SO 1:12.98
2) TAYLOR, JON SR :50.64 4) GLASS, JOHN SO 1:34.01


7) JOHNS HOPKINS 1:34.44 1:34.22

1) FISHER, BRETT JR :24.14 3) LOFTHUS, DAVE SO 1:13.29
2) PITZ, SCOTT FR :50.84 4) LEVIN, MARK SO 1:34.22


8) EMORY 1:34.26 1:34.43

1) KLUG, JEFF SO :24.42 3) SHANE, TOM JR 1:13.47
2) MUANTONGCHIN, JOEY FR :50.70 4) HILLER, DAVID SO 1:34.43
 
 

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) DEPAUW 1:34.96 1:34.94

1) CORNETT, ANDREW FR :25.55 3) GARRISON, DAN SR 1:13.89
2) MUELLER, ELLIOT JR :51.93 4) HEISLER, JOSH JR 1:34.94


10) WHITWORTH 1:36.49 1:35.09

1) FREEMAN, RYAN SO :23.87 3) RICE, BRENT JR 1:12.75
2) SCHUKNECHT, TROY JR :50.02 4) WANG, KEVIN FR 1:35.09


11) KALAMAZOO 1:34.45 1:35.23

1) LANSER, CASEY SO :00.00 3) CALLAM, BENJAMIN SO :00.00
2) FARRAR, BENJAMIN SR :52.55 4) CROWLEY, RYAN SO 1:35.23


12) HAMILTON 1:36.16 1:35.24

1) SCHWENKER, ERIC JR :24.28 3) MORRISON, JAMES FR 1:14.38
2) CECERE, DAVID JR :50.78 4) O'DONNELL, PAUL SR 1:35.24


13) WITTENBERG 1:35.39 1:35.65

1) EDSALL, AARON SR :24.61 3) RADER, STEPHEN FR 1:13.96
2) LAZARUS, JEREMY JR :50.79 4) RAFFERTY, ROBERT JR 1:35.65


14) MIDDLEBURY 1:36.15 1:36.70

1) STRICKLER, SCOTT JR :25.32 3) STUNTZ, GRAYSON JR 1:14.94
2) KINNEY, STEPHEN SO :52.43 4) CLARK, MATT FR 1:36.70


14) ALLEGHENY 1:36.83 1:36.70

1) DAVIDEK, JEFFREY SR :25.07 3) WALLACE, BRIAN SR 1:15.60
2) WHITTAM, BENJAMIN JR :52.34 4) WOYMA, MICHAEL JR 1:36.70


16) COLLEGE OF NJ 1:36.77 1:37.78

1) MORGAN, COLIN JR :24.31 3) SLAVEN, ZACK SR 1:15.99
2) GLENN, BRIAN JR :52.21 4) NEPOLA, STEVE FR 1:37.78
 
 
 

EVENT: 8 MEN's 400 YARDS INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
MEET RECORD 3:54.48 BRETT HOLCOMB KENYON 3/16/01
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 4:07.12
 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) HOLCOMB, BRETT SR KENYON 3:58.42 3:54.48 ** 

** MEET RECORD

2) RUSHTON, TOM SR KENYON 4:02.52 3:56.42 

3) KIEPFER, DANIEL SO KENYON 4:01.08 3:59.39 

4) RICE, BRENT JR WHITWORTH 4:04.08 4:01.13 

5) DOOB, BEN JR WILLIAMS 4:00.92 4:01.33 

6) MCCARTHY, BRIAN FR CARNEGIE MELLON 4:00.66 4:01.37 

7) SHIMKO, MARK JR EMORY 4:03.52 4:03.06 

8) WANG, KEVIN FR WHITWORTH 4:02.67 4:03.66 

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) HOGAN, JAMES SR U.S.M.M.A. 4:07.52 4:02.92 

10) DUDA, NICHOLAS JR KALAMAZOO 4:05.00 4:03.69 

11) KINNETT, RICHARD FR EMORY 4:05.80 4:04.46 

12) MCDOWELL, JOE SR WASHINGTON UNIV. 4:06.27 4:06.17 

13) O'BRIEN, SHANNON FR EMORY 4:05.20 4:06.24 

14) GELLIN, JON JR CASE WESTERN 4:05.14 4:07.11 

15) KRAVRIC, PETAR FR KENYON 4:08.38 4:07.69 

16) WHITBECK, EVAN JR KALAMAZOO 4:06.71 4:07.74
 
 
 

EVENT: 9 MEN's 100 YARDS BUTTERFLY
MEET RECORD :47.43 AARON COLE DENISON 3/17/00
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT :51.15
 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) REED, JASON SR C-M-S :49.67 :49.34

2) AVILA, ESTEVAO JR KENYON :50.34 :49.86

3) OGLESBY, MATT JR UW EAU CLAIRE :50.43 :49.88

4) VEGA, CARLOS SO KENYON :50.18 :50.11

5) HEIDINGER, GEORGE SR CARNEGIE MELLON :50.45 :50.24

6) LOFTHUS, DAVE SO JOHNS HOPKINS :50.57 :50.98

7) GOLDTHORPE, BRIAN SR DENISON :50.60 :51.04

8) HARRIS, ANTHONY JR UW STEVENS POINT :50.68 :51.51

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) POPA, SEBASTIAN JR EMORY :51.00 :50.55

10) SHANE, TOM JR EMORY :50.84 :50.71

11) GYORFI, PAUL SO WHEATON (IL) :50.83 :50.87

12) STUNTZ, GRAYSON JR MIDDLEBURY :50.90 :50.93

13) GARRISON, DAN SR DEPAUW :50.70 :50.94

14) SNYDER, JUSTIN FR MARY WASHINGTON :50.73 :51.21

15) HAYES, COLIN SR WASHINGTON & LEE :50.88 :51.24

16) TROXELL, CLINT SR DEPAUW :51.19 :51.62
 
 
 

EVENT: 10 MEN's 200 YARDS FREESTYLE
MEET RECORD 1:37.09 DENNIS MULVIHILL KENYON 3/18/88
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 1:43.08
 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) BOON, READ SO KENYON 1:39.47 1:37.31

2) WESTON, BEN SO UC SANTA CRUZ 1:40.03 1:38.69

3) ARMSTRONG, SCOTT SO JOHNS HOPKINS 1:40.60 1:40.21

4) BRANNOCK, JUSTIN SO JOHNS HOPKINS 1:40.36 1:40.80

5) STRIKER, TODD SR ALFRED 1:41.57 1:41.16

6) MAIELLO, CHRIS JR HARTWICK 1:41.38 1:41.83

7) SLAGH, BRIAN SO HOPE 1:41.40 1:42.28

8) FREUND, WILLIAM JR JOHNS HOPKINS 1:41.66 1:42.36

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) WINOGRAD, ROB JR AMHERST 1:41.90 1:41.65

10) LOEFFLER, ANTHONY SR HAMILTON 1:42.55 1:42.12

10) MOORE, CASEY FR ELIZABETHTOWN 1:42.42 1:42.12

12) CANTONIS, MATT SO EMORY 1:42.42 1:42.63

13) STENTIFORD, DYLAN JR TRINITY (TX) 1:42.35 1:42.64

14) FAUROT, SHAWN SR EMORY 1:43.06 1:42.70

14) SCHNEIDER, JUDSEN SO KALAMAZOO 1:41.97 1:42.70

16) MCBRIDE, JEFF JR WILLIAMS 1:43.13 1:43.11
 
 
 

EVENT: 11 MEN's 100 YARDS BREASTSTROKE
MEET RECORD :54.69 JOSHUA BOSS HOPE 3/19/99
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT :58.76
 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) BOSS, JOSHUA JR HOPE :54.88 :54.70

2) TAYLOR, JON SR WHEATON (IL) :56.24 :55.99

3) NAGAI, KENKO FR BETHANY :57.28 :56.99

4) BARNUM, PARKER FR CLARK :57.66 :57.54

5) DOUGLASS, BEN SO DENISON :57.95 :57.58

6) SCHUKNECHT, TROY JR WHITWORTH :57.78 :57.92

7) BONOMO, MICHAEL JR KENYON :57.93 :58.04

8) CECERE, DAVID JR HAMILTON :57.90 :58.29

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) DRISKOLL, NICOLAS JR BOWDOIN :58.20 :57.66

10) MUANTONGCHIN, JOEY FR EMORY :59.08 :58.03

11) POHORYLO, MIKE FR AMHERST :58.14 :58.25

12) ECK, JONATHAN SO COLBY :58.65 :58.27

13) STRINER, JASON SR CARNEGIE MELLON :58.28 :58.56

14) WALENDZIAK, NICK FR COLBY :58.57 :58.96

15) GREIVES, MATT JR WASHINGTON UNIV. :58.99 :59.16

16) PITZ, SCOTT FR JOHNS HOPKINS :59.02 :59.59
 
 
 

EVENT: 12 MEN's 100 YARDS BACKSTROKE
MEET RECORD :48.61 ESTEVAO AVILA KENYON 3/16/01
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT :52.18
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) AVILA, ESTEVAO JR KENYON :51.00 :48.61 **

** MEET RECORD

2) BOELK, RANDY SR UW STEVENS POINT :49.33 :49.85

3) COURTNEY-BROOKS, M. FR KENYON :50.51 :49.90

4) MORGAN, COLIN JR COLLEGE OF NJ :50.92 :51.01

5) VEGA, CARLOS SO KENYON :51.81 :51.12

6) SCHWENKER, ERIC JR HAMILTON :51.61 :51.25

7) OGLESBY, MATT JR UW EAU CLAIRE :51.63 :51.26

8) EDSALL, AARON SR WITTENBERG :51.36 :51.70

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) FREEMAN, RYAN SO WHITWORTH :52.33 :51.40

10) KLUG, JEFF SO EMORY :52.03 :51.94

11) DATTELS, CHRIS SR HOPE :52.06 :52.19

12) FELL, BEN SO R.P.I :52.04 :52.26

13) YAMAGUCHI, GARRET SR C-M-S :52.32 :52.36

14) FISHER, BRETT JR JOHNS HOPKINS :52.12 :52.45

15) COBURN, ZACH FR TRINITY (TX) :52.52 :52.89

16) KOBES, IAN SO HOPE :52.73 :53.38
 
 
 

EVENT: 13 MEN's 800 YARDS FREESTYLE RELAY
MEET RECORD 6:36.40 KENYON 3/16/01
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 6:57.00

FINAL RESULTS

1) KENYON 6:36.40 **

1) COURTNEY-BROOKS,FR :22.98 3) RUSHTON, TOM SR 3:41.41 
2) BARON, LLOYD SR 2:00.78 4) BOON, READ SO 5:20.57 
** MEET RECORD

2) JOHNS HOPKINS 6:47.83

1) BRANNOCK, JUSTINSO :23.25 3) ARMSTRONG, SCOTTSO 3:46.75 
2) FREUND, WILLIAM JR 2:04.83 4) MASUD, KAMAL SR 5:27.93 

3) KALAMAZOO 6:52.41

1) DOMIN, STEVEN JR :23.48 3) DUDA, NICHOLAS JR 3:51.90 
2) STOVER, VICTOR FR 2:06.73 4) SCHNEIDER, JUDSESO 5:34.00

4) EMORY 6:53.12

1) O'BRIEN, SHANNONFR :23.47 3) CAINES, ERIC JR 3:49.93 
2) FAUROT, SHAWN SR 2:06.57 4) CANTONIS, MATT SO 5:34.12

5) HOPE 6:53.46

1) SLAGH, BRIAN SO :24.17 3) HAMSTRA, CHRIS FR 3:49.21 
2) DEHAAN, TIM SO 2:05.82 4) DATTELS, CHRIS SR 5:31.36

6) TRINITY (TX) 6:53.89

1) STENTIFORD, DYLAJR :23.65 3) VAN DAR KAR, RYAFR 3:50.38 
2) GNANN, ANDREW JR 2:04.75 4) COBURN, ZACH FR 5:33.92

7) CALVIN 6:53.93

1) PENNINGA, A.J. SO :23.72 3) HEKMAN, DAN SO 3:50.90 
2) VELTMAN, CHRIS JR 2:07.58 4) WHITE, BRAD FR 5:33.79

8) WILLIAMS 6:54.47

1) DOOB, BEN JR :24.62 3) FRIEDBERG, PAUL SR 3:52.19 
2) VOLLMOND-CARSTENFR 2:06.72 4) MCBRIDE, JEFF JR 5:35.87

9) CARNEGIE MELLON 6:55.07

1) ALPERT, JONATHONSR :24.32 3) SHEWCHUK, MATTHEJR 3:49.20 
2) GAINES, WILLIAM SO 2:06.80 4) MCCARTHY, BRIAN FR 5:34.92

10) HAMILTON 6:55.30

1) LOEFFLER, ANTHONSR :23.85 3) THOMPSON, KEVIN FR 3:52.39 
2) SCHULTZ, ANDREW JR 2:07.33 4) BORDONI, DAN SR 5:35.37

11) UNION 6:55.54

1) HARRISON, RIDGELSO :23.91 3) RETERSDORF, ADAMFR 3:50.96 
2) EBERLEIN, STEVE SO 2:06.93 4) MARTIN, NATHANIESR 5:34.97

12) GUSTAVUS 6:57.25

1) PEARSON, JESSE SO :24.73 3) LIDDLE, NATE JR 3:55.03 
2) KRAMER, CHRIS SO 2:09.67 4) WIGERSMA, SAM SO 5:37.97

13) WHITWORTH 6:57.47

1) SCHUKNECHT, TROYJR :25.15 3) WANG, KEVIN FR 3:54.48 
2) FREEMAN, RYAN SO 2:09.09 4) RICE, BRENT JR 5:38.13

14) DENISON 6:59.46

1) SMITH, JARED SO :23.75 3) DOUGLASS, BEN SO 3:53.33 
2) ANDERSON, DREW JR 2:08.40 4) AUWERTER, JAY JR 5:39.06

15) DEPAUW 7:01.87

1) GARRISON, DAN SR :22.74 3) TROXELL, CLINT SR 3:52.99 
2) HEISLER, JOSH JR 2:05.05 4) DARLINGTON, TODDSO 5:39.02

16) COLLEGE OF NJ 7:04.95

1) SLAVEN, ZACK SR :23.97 3) MORGAN, COLIN JR 3:59.45 
2) GLENN, BRIAN JR 2:11.02 4) NEPOLA, STEVE FR 5:42.41

17) WHEATON (IL) 7:07.13

1) OLSON, CHAD JR :24.56 3) GESS, ADAM SO 3:58.22 
2) GLASS, JOHN SO 2:09.56 4) KAMIENSKI, CHRISSO 5:45.49

18) ST. OLAF 7:15.53

1) CONNELLY, BO JR :23.29 3) GARRETT, ADAM FR 3:58.42 
2) DOW, TOM JR 2:09.20 4) HVISTENDAHL, JAKFR 5:48.53

ALLEGHENY DISQUAL

1) WALLACE, BRIAN SR :00.00 3) WHITTAM, BENJAMIJR :00.00
2) DAVIDEK, JEFFREYSR :00.00 4) WOYMA, MICHAEL JR :00.00
 
 
 

EVENT: 14 MEN's 1650 YARDS FREESTYLE
MEET RECORD 15:27.85 MICHAEL BONOMO KENYON 3/16/01
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 16:16.74

1) BONOMO, MICHAEL JR KENYON 15:27.85 ** 

** MEET RECORD

2) ARMSTRONG, SCOTT SO JOHNS HOPKINS 15:33.61 

3) DOOB, BEN JR WILLIAMS 15:44.26 

4) WESTON, BEN SO UC SANTA CRUZ 15:45.39 

5) CAINES, ERIC JR EMORY 15:51.13 

6) ANDERSON, DREW JR DENISON 15:53.02 

7) WANG, KEVIN FR WHITWORTH 15:54.06 

8) KINNETT, RICHARD FR EMORY 15:56.40 

9) KLINER, COLLIN SO KENYON 16:01.06 

10) MCBRIDE, JEFF JR WILLIAMS 16:05.64 

11) CHIAPPETTA, TIM SO DENISON 16:06.69 

12) SHAPIRO, STEVEN FR AMHERST 16:07.24 

13) AUWERTER, JAY JR DENISON 16:09.85 

14) LLOYD, DANIEL JR MILLIKIN 16:12.21 

15) BUCCICONE, OLIVER FR JOHNS HOPKINS 16:12.29 

16) WHITBECK, DAVID FR CASE WESTERN 16:14.57 

17) BOOK, JESSEN SR KENYON 16:16.75 

18) VOLLMOND-CARSTENS, C FR WILLIAMS 16:25.51 

19) GAINES, WILLIAM SO CARNEGIE MELLON 16:27.97 

20) VAN DAR KAR, RYAN FR TRINITY (TX) 16:30.70 

21) FREUND, WILLIAM JR JOHNS HOPKINS 16:34.04 

22) HERMAN, BEN JR JOHNS HOPKINS 16:39.11 

23) SCHULTZ, ANDREW JR HAMILTON 16:44.92
 
 
   

EVENT: 15 MEN's 200 YARDS BACKSTROKE
MEET RECORD 1:47.62 ESTEVAO AVILA KENYON 3/18/00
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 1:54.40
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) AVILA, ESTEVAO JR KENYON 1:52.03 1:48.14

2) BOELK, RANDY SR UW STEVENS POINT 1:51.94 1:48.91

3) COURTNEY-BROOKS, M. FR KENYON 1:51.33 1:49.36

4) STRIKER, TODD SR ALFRED 1:52.13 1:51.65

5) O'BRIEN, SHANNON FR EMORY 1:52.58 1:52.00

6) MORGAN, COLIN JR COLLEGE OF NJ 1:52.38 1:52.16

7) LOFTHUS, DAVE SO JOHNS HOPKINS 1:52.24 1:52.42

8) MCCARTHY, BRIAN FR CARNEGIE MELLON 1:52.00 1:52.96

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) REED, JASON SR C-M-S 1:52.71 1:51.91

10) KLUG, JEFF SO EMORY 1:52.60 1:52.30

11) SCHWENKER, ERIC JR HAMILTON 1:53.49 1:52.98

12) DATTELS, CHRIS SR HOPE 1:54.05 1:54.17

13) SCHREIBER, FRED SR EMORY 1:53.96 1:54.32

14) KOBES, IAN SO HOPE 1:53.73 1:54.47

15) GAMBLIN, TODD JR WILLIAMS 1:52.93 1:54.54

16) COBURN, ZACH FR TRINITY (TX) 1:53.00 1:56.88
 
 
 

EVENT: 16 MEN's 100 YARDS FREESTYLE
MEET RECORD :43.65 JAMES BORN KENYON 3/23/85
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT :46.69
 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) BOON, READ SO KENYON :45.47 :45.40

2) BARON, LLOYD SR KENYON :45.50 :45.56

3) LOEFFLER, ANTHONY SR HAMILTON :45.93 :45.67

4) BRANNOCK, JUSTIN SO JOHNS HOPKINS :45.94 :45.83

5) GARRISON, DAN SR DEPAUW :46.36 :46.29

6) GYORFI, PAUL SO WHEATON (IL) :46.24 :46.53

6) SHAY, GERRY SR JOHN CARROLL :46.35 :46.53

8) DEHAAN, TIM SO HOPE :46.15 :47.06

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) JOHNSON, TRENT JR DENISON :46.43 :46.14

10) SILLECK, HOWIE SR COLORADO :46.37 :46.27

11) WHITE, BRAD FR CALVIN :46.42 :46.34

12) KAMIENSKI, CHRIS SO WHEATON (IL) :46.61 :46.60

13) SLAGH, BRIAN SO HOPE :46.55 :46.76

14) WALENDZIAK, NICK FR COLBY :46.45 :46.82

15) BENNETT, WES SR COLL OF WOOSTER :46.54 :47.00

16) CROWLEY, RYAN SO KALAMAZOO :46.65 :47.10
 
 
 

EVENT: 17 MEN's 200 YARDS BREASTSTROKE
MEET RECORD 1:58.90 JOSHUA BOSS HOPE 3/16/01
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 2:07.82
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) BOSS, JOSHUA JR HOPE 2:00.92 1:58.90 **

** MEET RECORD

2) HOLCOMB, BRETT SR KENYON 2:05.31 2:03.07

3) TAYLOR, JON SR WHEATON (IL) 2:03.17 2:03.58

4) SHIMKO, MARK JR EMORY 2:05.42 2:05.67

5) MUANTONGCHIN, JOEY FR EMORY 2:05.12 2:05.71

6) NAGAI, KENKO FR BETHANY 2:05.52 2:05.78

7) EVANS, JOHN FR WASHINGTON COLL 2:05.54 2:05.93

8) SCHUKNECHT, TROY JR WHITWORTH 2:06.14 2:06.92

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) KIEPFER, DANIEL SO KENYON 2:07.32 2:02.94

10) STRICKLER, BRIAN SR WILLIAMS 2:07.05 2:05.90

11) KRAVRIC, PETAR FR KENYON 2:07.07 2:06.04

12) POHORYLO, MIKE FR AMHERST 2:06.20 2:06.52

13) CECERE, DAVID JR HAMILTON 2:06.68 2:07.23

14) DAIGNEAULT, ADAM SR DENISON 2:06.99 2:07.29

15) WHITTAM, BENJAMIN JR ALLEGHENY 2:07.43 2:07.93

16) PITZ, SCOTT FR JOHNS HOPKINS 2:07.99 2:08.69
 
 
 
 

EVENT: 18 MEN's 200 YARDS BUTTERFLY
MEET RECORD 1:45.19 PEDRO MONTEIRO KENYON 3/22/97
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 1:54.65
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) LIMOUZE, JOHN SR OBERLIN 1:50.87 1:49.85

2) VEGA, CARLOS SO KENYON 1:50.94 1:50.40

3) POPA, SEBASTIAN JR EMORY 1:50.14 1:50.46

4) RUSHTON, TOM SR KENYON 1:52.04 1:50.67

5) REED, JASON SR C-M-S 1:51.61 1:50.76

6) SHANE, TOM JR EMORY 1:51.57 1:51.35

7) MARCHAND, JEREMY FR SPRINGFIELD 1:52.54 1:52.40

8) HOGAN, JAMES SR U.S.M.M.A. 1:53.01 1:52.55

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) WINOGRAD, ROB JR AMHERST 1:53.02 1:52.78

10) OGLESBY, MATT JR UW EAU CLAIRE 1:53.68 1:52.93

11) RICE, BRENT JR WHITWORTH 1:53.16 1:53.08

12) TROXELL, CLINT SR DEPAUW 1:53.58 1:53.51

13) HAYES, COLIN SR WASHINGTON & LEE 1:54.07 1:53.90

14) MASUD, KAMAL SR JOHNS HOPKINS 1:54.17 1:54.19

15) DUDA, NICHOLAS JR KALAMAZOO 1:53.72 1:54.37

16) FREEMAN, RYAN SO WHITWORTH 1:53.86 1:55.66
 
 
 

EVENT: 19 MEN's 3 METER SPRINGBOARD DIVING
MEET RECORD 577.05 JEFF GORTON KALAMAZOO 3/18/00

1) CHICARILLI, DEREK JR MIDDLEBURY 443.45 181.90 520.20

2) HREHA, JOHN SO ALLEGHENY 408.60 166.90 491.40

3) MEYER, JOEL FR U.S.M.M.A. 395.75 158.45 477.15

4) ULLREY, TIMOTHY SO KALAMAZOO 437.30 157.00 460.35

5) SMITH, BRANDON SR MOUNT UNION 417.85 160.15 440.90

6) COURTNEY, SEAN JR ROWAN 389.15 157.85 422.55

7) FELDMAN, STEVE SR COLBY 387.45 152.05 399.35

8) KLUGHERZ, STEVE SR UNIV. ST. THOMAS 382.75 143.45 386.55

9) RUDSER, KYLE JR ST. OLAF 381.05

10) POITIER, BARON SO NYU 372.70

11) HOPKINS, BEN SO AMHERST 370.40

12) MOCH, NATE SO DEPAUW 363.50

13) HASTINGS, ANDREW JR BATES 356.45

14) HANSMAN, CHRIS FR UW STEVENS POINT 355.45

15) BAGNASCHI, LUKE FR UNIV REDLANDS 355.00

16) BOYLE, BRENDAN SO CONN COLLEGE 349.80

17) WILLARD, ABBOTT JR WESLEYAN 344.60

18) KASNEY, ANDREW SO COLLEGE OF NJ 337.85

19) KIMBALL, CHARLIE SO GUSTAVUS 313.15

20) SPRING, STEPHEN SR DENISON 288.45

21) MILLER, CHRIS SR BUFFALO STATE 249.35
 
 
 

EVENT: 20 MEN's 400 YARDS FREESTYLE RELAY
MEET RECORD 2:57.98 KENYON 3/21/98
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 3:06.93
 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) KENYON 3:03.34 3:00.06

1) COURTNEY-BROOKS, M. FR :21.50 3) AVILA, ESTEVAO JR 1:51.31
2) BARON, LLOYD SR 1:06.45 4) BOON, READ SO 2:36.20

1:29.69 3:00.06


2) UW STEVENS POINT 3:04.71 3:04.63

1) BOELK, RANDY SR :21.74 3) GREEN, JOHN JR 1:54.20
2) HANSEN, NICK SR 1:07.89 4) HARRIS, ANTHONY JR 2:40.52

1:32.51 3:04.63

3) HOPE 3:05.06 3:04.92

1) SLAGH, BRIAN SO :22.70 3) HAMSTRA, CHRIS FR 1:55.04
2) VROEGINDEWEY, SCOTT SR 1:08.42 4) DEHAAN, TIM SO 2:40.96

1:33.28 3:04.92

4) WHEATON (IL) 3:06.12 3:05.51

1) KAMIENSKI, CHRIS SO :22.57 3) GLASS, JOHN SO 1:56.04
2) OLSON, CHAD JR 1:08.64 4) GYORFI, PAUL SO 2:41.62

1:33.87 3:05.51

5) DENISON 3:04.85 3:05.54

1) SMITH, JARED SO :22.53 3) ROWE, GRANT SO 1:55.22
2) PFIEF, DUSTIN SO 1:08.93 4) JOHNSON, TRENT JR 2:41.38

1:33.43 3:05.54

6) JOHNS HOPKINS 3:06.71 3:07.46

1) BRANNOCK, JUSTIN SO :22.53 3) ROBINSON, KYLE FR 1:55.66
2) LOFTHUS, DAVE SO 1:08.89 4) ARMSTRONG, SCOTT SO 2:42.95

1:33.40 3:07.46

7) CARNEGIE MELLON 3:07.02 3:07.52

1) SHEWCHUK, MATTHEW JR :22.89 3) JUCHA, BRIAN FR 1:56.48
2) ALPERT, JONATHON SR 1:10.02 4) HEIDINGER, GEORGE SR 2:42.82

1:35.04 3:07.52

HAMILTON 3:05.46 DISQUAL

1) LOEFFLER, ANTHONY SR :00.00 3) THOMPSON, KEVIN FR :00.00
2) O'DONNELL, PAUL SR :00.00 4) BORDONI, DAN SR :00.00

:00.00 DISQUAL
 
 

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) KALAMAZOO 3:08.25 3:07.21

1) CROWLEY, RYAN SO :22.35 3) DOMIN, STEVEN JR 1:55.35
2) STOVER, VICTOR FR 1:08.99 4) SCHNEIDER, JUDSEN SO 2:42.90

1:33.69 3:07.21

10) CALVIN 3:08.46 3:07.67

1) PENNINGA, A.J. SO :22.89 3) VELTMAN, CHRIS JR 1:57.65
2) ZACHARIA, JORDAN JR 1:10.37 4) WHITE, BRAD FR 2:43.48

1:35.13 3:07.67

11) TRINITY (TX) 3:08.07 3:08.08

1) STENTIFORD, DYLAN JR :22.65 3) COBURN, ZACH FR 1:55.24
2) GNANN, ANDREW JR 1:08.68 4) VONROSENBERG, WILL JR 2:42.17

1:33.18 3:08.08

12) DEPAUW 3:08.14 3:08.12

1) HEISLER, JOSH JR :22.69 3) MUELLER, ELLIOT JR 1:58.22
2) DARLINGTON, TODD SO 1:10.74 4) GARRISON, DAN SR 2:44.33

1:36.07 3:08.12

13) EMORY 3:07.05 3:09.12

1) FAUROT, SHAWN SR :22.31 3) O'BRIEN, SHANNON FR 1:56.74
2) SILVERFIELD, DANIEL SO 1:09.18 4) CANTONIS, MATT SO 2:44.05

1:34.50 3:09.12

14) COLLEGE OF NJ 3:11.05 3:09.61

1) SLAVEN, ZACK SR :23.37 3) MORGAN, COLIN JR 1:57.58
2) GLENN, BRIAN JR 1:10.35 4) NEPOLA, STEVE FR 2:44.84

1:35.46 3:09.61

15) GUSTAVUS 3:09.42 3:09.91

1) LIDDLE, NATE JR :22.84 3) WIGERSMA, SAM SO 1:57.03
2) BRASE, NICK SO 1:09.71 4) EARLY, NICK JR 2:44.77

1:34.80 3:09.91

16) UNION 3:10.30 3:11.78

1) HARRISON, RIDGELY SO :22.83 3) MARTIN, NATHANIEL SR 1:59.29
2) RETERSDORF, ADAM FR 1:10.83 4) EBERLEIN, STEVE SO 2:46.61

1:35.75 3:11.78

 

Back to the WIAC home page

 

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved