WIAC Men's Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Friday-Saturday, May 4-5, 2007 Ramer Field River Falls, Wis.

Team Scoring

    1) UW-La Crosse               232        2) UW-Whitewater             158   
    3) UW-Oshkosh                 103        4) UW-Stevens Point          102   
    5) UW-Platteville              84        6) UW-Stout                   62   
    6) UW-Eau Claire               62        8) UW-River Falls             40   
    9) UW-Superior                 14                                                       
               

Event Results                           
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hollanquest, AJ              Uw-Oshkosh             10.80      10.94Q  1 
  2 Otte, Jon                    Uw-Whitewater          10.91      10.95Q  2 
  3 Gordy, Matt                  Uw-La Crosse           10.83      11.01Q  3 
  4 Herms, Dan                   Uw-Whitewater          10.95      10.99q  1 
  5 Adams, Frankie               Uw-Eau Claire          10.94      11.01q  1 
  6 Tschudy, Bryan               Uw-Eau Claire          11.23      11.04q  1 
  7 Queensland, Mike             Uw-La Crosse                      11.05q  2 
  8 Bischoff, Matt               Uw-Platteville         11.04      11.12q  3 
  9 Ewing, Kyle                  Uw-Whitewater          11.04      11.17q  3 
 10 Ireland, Josh                Uw-Whitewater          11.13      11.17   1 
 11 Saucerman, Joel              Uw-Whitewater          11.09      11.20   1 
 12 Rooker, Alex                 Uw-La Crosse           10.81      11.22   2 
 13 Kropp, Nick                  Uw-Eau Claire          11.08      11.29   2 
 14 Woitas, Bryan                Uw-River Falls         11.23      11.31   1 
 15 Mani, Mike                   Uw-Platteville         11.21      11.35   2 
 16 Harder, Ryan                 Uw-Stout               11.19      11.35   3 
 17 Janke, Justin                Uw-Eau Claire          10.98      11.36   2 
 18 Strong, Dan                  Uw-Stout               11.15      11.38   2 
 19 Willis, Justin               Uw-Oshkosh             11.21      11.53   3 
 20 Jude, Brent                  Uw-Oshkosh             10.85      15.29   3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Queensland, Mike             Uw-La Crosse           11.05      10.81    10  
  2 Gordy, Matt                  Uw-La Crosse           11.01      10.88     8  
  3 Herms, Dan                   Uw-Whitewater          10.99      10.91     6  
  4 Otte, Jon                    Uw-Whitewater          10.95      10.91     5  
  5 Hollanquest, AJ              Uw-Oshkosh             10.94      10.92     4  
  6 Bischoff, Matt               Uw-Platteville         11.12      10.98     3  
  7 Ewing, Kyle                  Uw-Whitewater          11.17      11.03     2  
  8 Adams, Frankie               Uw-Eau Claire          11.01      11.09     1  
  9 Tschudy, Bryan               Uw-Eau Claire          11.04      11.12  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swanson, Rodney              Uw-Whitewater          21.97      21.94Q  1 
  2 Walgrave, Marcus             Uw-La Crosse           21.46      21.95Q  2 
  3 Hollanquest, AJ              Uw-Oshkosh             22.49      22.22Q  3 
  4 Deterville, Jeremy           Uw-La Crosse           22.02      21.97q  1 
  5 Otte, Jon                    Uw-Whitewater          22.26      21.99q  2 
  6 Michel, Scott                Uw-Oshkosh             22.14      22.22q  3 
  7 Rooker, Alex                 Uw-La Crosse           21.67      22.23q  3 
  8 VerDuin, Nicholas            Uw-Stevens Point       22.19      22.36q  2 
  9 Gordy, Matt                  Uw-La Crosse           22.56      22.36q  2 
 10 Bischoff, Matt               Uw-Platteville         22.74      22.37   2 
 11 Schroeder, Ryan              Uw-Stevens Point       22.45      22.37   1 
 12 Tschudy, Bryan               Uw-Eau Claire          22.49      22.40   2 
 13 Egan, Cody                   Uw-Platteville         22.42      22.47   1 
 14 Mani, Mike                   Uw-Platteville         22.61      22.51   3 
 15 Sturgis, Adam                Uw-Eau Claire          22.75      22.64   2 
 16 Albanese, Mark               Uw-Whitewater                     22.89   1 
 17 Willis, Justin               Uw-Oshkosh             22.72      23.07   3 
 18 Woitas, Bryan                Uw-River Falls         22.84      23.20   3 
 -- Strong, Dan                  Uw-Stout               22.66         DQ   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walgrave, Marcus             Uw-La Crosse           21.95      21.88    10  
  2 Otte, Jon                    Uw-Whitewater          21.99      22.25     8  
  3 VerDuin, Nicholas            Uw-Stevens Point       22.36      22.35     6  
  4 Hollanquest, AJ              Uw-Oshkosh             22.22      22.36     5  
  5 Deterville, Jeremy           Uw-La Crosse           21.97      22.39     4  
  6 Swanson, Rodney              Uw-Whitewater          21.94      22.39     3  
  7 Rooker, Alex                 Uw-La Crosse           22.23      22.49     2  
  8 Michel, Scott                Uw-Oshkosh             22.22      22.53     1  
  9 Gordy, Matt                  Uw-La Crosse           22.36      22.54  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swanson, Rodney              Uw-Whitewater          48.15      48.46Q  1 
  2 Michel, Scott                Uw-Oshkosh             48.24      48.63Q  3 
  3 Marcinek, Tony               Uw-La Crosse           48.01      48.67Q  2 
  4 Deterville, Jeremy           Uw-La Crosse           49.57      48.87q  3 
  5 Doble, Jon                   Uw-La Crosse           48.81      48.88q  3 
  6 Kupfer, Chris                Uw-Eau Claire          49.14      48.93q  2 
  7 Randolph, Dylan              Uw-La Crosse           49.56      48.96q  3 
  8 VerDuin, Nicholas            Uw-Stevens Point       49.29      49.22q  2 
  9 Kolbe, David                 Uw-La Crosse           48.89      49.23q  1 
 10 Berendes, Mike               Uw-Whitewater                     49.67   3 
 11 White, Justin                Uw-Eau Claire          49.94      49.89   2 
 12 Morris, Jared                Uw-Oshkosh             49.38      49.90   1 
 13 Merrill, Kirk                Uw-Stout               50.12      49.94   2 
 14 Schroeder, Ryan              Uw-Stevens Point       49.92      49.94   1 
 15 Wienkes, Lee                 Uw-La Crosse           50.25      49.95   1 
 16 Lofy, Kevin                  Uw-Oshkosh             50.47      50.24   2 
 17 Braunschweig, Tim            Uw-Eau Claire          50.50      50.46   1 
 18 Stadler, Jake                Uw-Whitewater                     50.57   3 
 19 Bretl, Joel                  Uw-Oshkosh             50.38      50.59   3 
 20 Cook, Ty                     Uw-Stevens Point       50.50      50.62   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcinek, Tony               Uw-La Crosse           48.67      47.03    10  
  2 Michel, Scott                Uw-Oshkosh             48.63      47.97     8  
  3 Swanson, Rodney              Uw-Whitewater          48.46      48.20     6  
  4 Deterville, Jeremy           Uw-La Crosse           48.87      48.25     5  
  5 Doble, Jon                   Uw-La Crosse           48.88      48.42     4  
  6 Kolbe, David                 Uw-La Crosse           49.23      48.52     3  
  7 Randolph, Dylan              Uw-La Crosse           48.96      49.01     2  
  8 Kupfer, Chris                Uw-Eau Claire          48.93      49.27     1  
  9 VerDuin, Nicholas            Uw-Stevens Point       49.22      50.68  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kramer, Matt                 Uw-Superior          1:52.75    1:53.93Q  1 
  2 Kovnesky, Matt               Uw-Whitewater        1:55.13    1:54.06Q  2 
  3 Boldt, Andrew                Uw-La Crosse         1:54.74    1:54.43Q  3 
  4 Boberschmidt, Joe            Uw-Whitewater        1:52.43    1:54.44q  3 
  5 Stangel, Kyle                Uw-Platteville       1:55.13    1:54.47q  2 
  6 Keen, Eric                   Uw-Whitewater        1:53.27    1:54.51q  2 
  7 Siehr, Gabe                  Uw-La Crosse         1:55.46    1:54.67q  3 
  8 Kleinmaus, Adam              Uw-La Crosse         1:54.17    1:54.89q  1 
  9 Fischer, Wes                 Uw-Eau Claire        1:58.13    1:55.10q  3 
 10 Kilburg, Tony                Uw-Platteville       1:57.23    1:55.33   2 
 11 Boehlke, Nate                Uw-Oshkosh           1:54.49    1:55.96   3 
 12 Lang, Adam                   Uw-Stevens Point     1:54.96    1:56.01   1 
 13 Haak, Greg                   Uw-Stevens Point     1:54.08    1:56.19   2 
 14 Veriga, Joseph               Uw-Eau Claire        1:57.13    1:56.39   3 
 15 Baumann, Cory                Uw-Stevens Point     1:57.19    1:56.45   1 
 16 Otto, Jonathon               Uw-La Crosse         1:55.16    1:56.52   1 
 17 Zeien, Nick                  Uw-River Falls       1:58.14    1:57.00   3 
 18 Sims, Lee                    Uw-Superior          1:57.53    1:58.05   2 
 19 Eisenach, Scott              Uw-Superior          1:57.89    1:58.61   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boldt, Andrew                Uw-La Crosse         1:54.43    1:54.93    10  
  2 Kramer, Matt                 Uw-Superior          1:53.93    1:55.13     8  
  3 Boberschmidt, Joe            Uw-Whitewater        1:54.44    1:55.14     6  
  4 Kovnesky, Matt               Uw-Whitewater        1:54.06    1:55.65     5  
  5 Keen, Eric                   Uw-Whitewater        1:54.51    1:56.05     4  
  6 Fischer, Wes                 Uw-Eau Claire        1:55.10    1:56.95     3  
  7 Stangel, Kyle                Uw-Platteville       1:54.47    1:57.14     2  
  8 Kleinmaus, Adam              Uw-La Crosse         1:54.89    1:57.16     1  
  9 Siehr, Gabe                  Uw-La Crosse         1:54.67    1:58.34  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sigl, Tyler                  Uw-Platteville       3:58.69    3:58.31    10  
  2 Butzler, Brian               Uw-Whitewater        3:54.24    3:59.78     8  
  3 Nechuta, Travis              Uw-Stevens Point     3:57.50    4:01.12     6  
  4 Stangel, Kyle                Uw-Platteville       3:56.73    4:01.64     5  
  5 Phillippi, Jason             Uw-River Falls       4:01.96    4:01.73     4  
  6 Siehr, Gabe                  Uw-La Crosse         4:00.12    4:01.75     3  
  7 Wirtz, Chris                 Uw-Eau Claire        4:05.20    4:02.28     2  
  8 Kaul, Willy                  Uw-Oshkosh           3:56.76    4:02.58     1  
  9 McGuire, Andrew              Uw-Oshkosh           3:59.04    4:03.24  
 10 Meyer, Dominick              Uw-Stevens Point     3:57.87    4:04.56  
 11 Herlihy, Mike                Uw-La Crosse         4:04.10    4:09.51  
 12 Baumann, Cory                Uw-Stevens Point     4:05.12    4:11.81  
 13 Kilburg, Tony                Uw-Platteville       4:02.82    4:11.96  
 14 Wolfe, Adam                  Uw-Eau Claire        4:03.61    4:12.41  
 15 Fameree, Derrick             Uw-Oshkosh           4:11.43    4:13.32  
 16 Zdroik, Paul                 Uw-La Crosse         4:01.68    4:14.51  
 17 Steinke, Adam                Uw-Stevens Point     4:05.13    4:16.19  
 18 Wizner, Ben                  Uw-Oshkosh           4:04.97    4:16.94  
 19 Olejar, Kevin                Uw-La Crosse         4:16.04    4:19.89  
 20 Leuck, John                  Uw-Platteville       4:04.37    4:22.96  
 -- Rhyner, Jake                 Uw-La Crosse         4:03.87        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sigl, Tyler                  Uw-Platteville      14:59.19   15:14.45    10  
  2 Garcia, Gary                 Uw-Whitewater       15:26.67   15:18.01     8  
  3 Richert, Philip              Uw-Stevens Point    15:19.97   15:21.90     6  
  4 Butzler, Brian               Uw-Whitewater       14:54.05   15:24.90     5  
  5 Thour, Dan                   Uw-La Crosse        15:01.13   15:25.31     4  
  6 Vos, Andrew                  Uw-Oshkosh          15:33.03   15:30.00     3  
  7 Gundlach, Geoff              Uw-Oshkosh          15:30.56   15:30.52     2  
  8 Hall, Kevin                  Uw-Eau Claire       15:10.51   15:32.79     1  
  9 Sydow, Nick                  Uw-Oshkosh          15:37.84   15:33.44  
 10 Miller, Jules                Uw-Eau Claire       15:17.91   15:38.10  
 11 Wirtz, Chris                 Uw-Eau Claire       15:38.07   15:44.69  
 12 Mitchell, Mark               Uw-Stevens Point    15:42.86   15:47.29  
 13 Carlson, George              Uw-Stevens Point    15:35.21   15:49.74  
 14 Ormond, Michael              Uw-Stevens Point    15:42.88   15:52.83  
 15 Parejko, Jim                 Uw-La Crosse                   15:53.19  
 16 Richardson, Ryan             Uw-Oshkosh          15:34.08   15:58.36  
 17 Towle, Corey                 Uw-Stevens Point    15:11.06   15:59.57  
 18 Oelstrom, Kevin              Uw-La Crosse        15:21.61   16:05.53  
 19 Smith, Josh                  Uw-Whitewater       15:37.21   16:18.05  
 20 Lillie, Ted                  Uw-Eau Claire       15:23.78   16:30.92  
 21 Whalen, Aaron                Uw-Platteville      15:30.73   16:59.30  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moran, Paul                  Uw-La Crosse        30:16.07   30:50.12    10  
  2 Garcia, Gary                 Uw-Whitewater       32:17.50   31:10.87     8  
  3 Hall, Kevin                  Uw-Eau Claire       30:59.39   31:17.96     6  
  4 Miller, Jules                Uw-Eau Claire       31:00.01   31:28.67     5  
  5 Smith, Josh                  Uw-Whitewater       32:37.50   31:51.04     4  
  6 Kelley, Brian                Uw-Oshkosh          31:51.53   31:52.77     3  
  7 Towle, Corey                 Uw-Stevens Point    32:10.13   32:09.04     2  
  8 Ormond, Michael              Uw-Stevens Point    32:55.57   32:13.20     1  
  9 Leuck, John                  Uw-Platteville      33:20.18   32:17.90  
 10 Parejko, Jim                 Uw-La Crosse        32:23.06   32:25.05  
 11 Richardson, Ryan             Uw-Oshkosh          32:29.96   32:29.54  
 12 Whalen, Aaron                Uw-Platteville      33:05.11   32:51.36  
 13 Seeley, Brad                 Uw-Stevens Point    32:32.39   33:06.55  
 14 Youngblom, Justin            Uw-River Falls      32:54.92   33:15.44  
 15 Scudder, Austen              Uw-Platteville      33:34.61   33:27.90  
 16 Carey, Nathan                Uw-Stout            33:36.08   33:30.60  
 17 Bitter, Zach                 Uw-Stevens Point    33:21.19   33:31.21  
 18 Sanchez, Jesse               Uw-Oshkosh          33:03.69   33:59.93  
 19 Simon, Jon                   Uw-Oshkosh          33:12.61   34:03.81  
 20 Rodriquez, Joe               Uw-Stevens Point    33:18.48   34:06.59  
 21 Dworak, Brandon              Uw-Stevens Point    32:26.27   34:28.14  
 22 Hoff, Josh                   Uw-Oshkosh          33:25.94   34:37.35  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zizis, Ben                   Uw-Platteville         14.52      14.66Q  3 
  2 Jackson, Jamar               Uw-La Crosse           14.71      14.90Q  2 
  3 Schellin, Jon                Uw-Whitewater          14.64      15.11Q  1 
  4 Baumann, Adam                Uw-Stevens Point       14.98      15.09q  2 
  5 Katsondonis, Nick            Uw-Oshkosh             15.17      15.41q  1 
  6 Steiner, Kyle                Uw-Stevens Point       15.61      15.46q  1 
  7 Spexarth, Scott              Uw-La Crosse           15.22      15.64q  3 
  8 Rufenacht, Dan               Uw-Whitewater          15.60      15.66q  2 
  9 Bennett, Adam                Uw-Oshkosh             15.75      15.73q  2 
 10 Dietz, Josh                  Uw-River Falls         15.61      15.73   3 
 11 Van Rite, Steve              Uw-Stevens Point       15.62      15.75   3 
 12 Zill, Ben                    Uw-Oshkosh             15.69      15.78   2 
 13 Douglas, Lance               Uw-Whitewater          15.50      15.87   2 
 14 Matter, Sam                  Uw-Whitewater          15.49      15.99   1 
 15 Felber, Joe                  Uw-Eau Claire          15.86      16.07   1 
 16 Aliota, Nick                 Uw-Eau Claire          15.32      16.13   3 
 17 Martin, Darrell              Uw-Platteville         16.04      16.20   3 
 18 Budelier, Thaddeus           Uw-Stevens Point       16.71      16.33   2 
 19 Koenig, Dan                  Uw-Eau Claire          16.06      16.66   3 
 20 Floyd, Corrie                Uw-Eau Claire          16.21      16.90   1 
 -- Adams, Brian                 Uw-Platteville         15.64         DQ   1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zizis, Ben                   Uw-Platteville         14.66      14.77    10  
  2 Schellin, Jon                Uw-Whitewater          15.11      15.05     8  
  3 Baumann, Adam                Uw-Stevens Point       15.09      15.11     6  
  4 Jackson, Jamar               Uw-La Crosse           14.90      15.16     5  
  5 Spexarth, Scott              Uw-La Crosse           15.64      15.51     4  
  6 Katsondonis, Nick            Uw-Oshkosh             15.41      15.60     3  
  7 Rufenacht, Dan               Uw-Whitewater          15.66      15.88     2  
  8 Steiner, Kyle                Uw-Stevens Point       15.46      15.89     1  
  9 Bennett, Adam                Uw-Oshkosh             15.73      16.08  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peterson, Brad               Uw-La Crosse           53.28      52.74Q  2 
  2 Gonzenbach, Derek            Uw-Stout               53.04      53.22Q  1 
  3 Spees, Mitch                 Uw-Platteville         54.72      54.09q  1 
  4 Baumann, Adam                Uw-Stevens Point       54.98      54.59q  1 
  5 Zill, Ben                    Uw-Oshkosh             54.45      54.74q  2 
  6 Edwards, David               Uw-Oshkosh             56.72      55.14q  1 
  7 Christ, Brian                Uw-Eau Claire          56.13      55.44q  2 
  8 Katsondonis, Nick            Uw-Oshkosh             55.71      56.23q  2 
  9 Floyd, Corrie                Uw-Eau Claire          57.57      57.29q  2 
 10 Martin, Darrell              Uw-Platteville         59.37      57.60   2 
 11 Van Rite, Steve              Uw-Stevens Point       57.15      57.62   2 
 12 Mehlberg, Kenton             Uw-Stevens Point       58.38      58.08   1 
 13 Budelier, Thaddeus           Uw-Stevens Point     1:01.75      58.74   1 
 14 Koenig, Dan                  Uw-Eau Claire          58.76      59.21   1 
 15 Dietz, Josh                  Uw-River Falls       1:00.28      59.95   2 
 -- Jackson, Jamar               Uw-La Crosse           56.18        DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peterson, Brad               Uw-La Crosse           52.74      52.71    10  
  2 Gonzenbach, Derek            Uw-Stout               53.22      53.36     8  
  3 Spees, Mitch                 Uw-Platteville         54.09      53.94     6  
  4 Zill, Ben                    Uw-Oshkosh             54.74      54.07     5  
  5 Baumann, Adam                Uw-Stevens Point       54.59      54.12     4  
  6 Christ, Brian                Uw-Eau Claire          55.44      55.21     3  
  7 Edwards, David               Uw-Oshkosh             55.14      55.39     2  
  8 Katsondonis, Nick            Uw-Oshkosh             56.23      55.72     1  
  9 Floyd, Corrie                Uw-Eau Claire          57.29      56.97  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herlihy, Mike                Uw-La Crosse         9:24.37    9:18.86    10  
  2 Zdroik, Paul                 Uw-La Crosse         9:36.68    9:21.85     8  
  3 McGuire, Andrew              Uw-Oshkosh           9:26.51    9:22.10     6  
  4 Rhyner, Jake                 Uw-La Crosse         9:37.60    9:23.56     5  
  5 Phillippi, Jason             Uw-River Falls       9:25.78    9:26.37     4  
  6 Richert, Philip              Uw-Stevens Point     9:26.45    9:31.10     3  
  7 Lisowe, Jason                Uw-Stevens Point     9:52.43    9:35.81     2  
  8 Vos, Andrew                  Uw-Oshkosh           9:41.66    9:39.54     1  
  9 Sydow, Nick                  Uw-Oshkosh           9:48.02    9:45.99  
 10 Olson, Jeremy                Uw-River Falls       9:51.87    9:48.47  
 11 Olejar, Kevin                Uw-La Crosse         9:53.52    9:49.29  
 12 Carlson, George              Uw-Stevens Point    10:05.15    9:53.20  
 13 Stephens, Ryan               Uw-Stevens Point     9:54.60    9:56.65  
 14 Brinker, Dan                 Uw-Stevens Point    10:07.20    9:56.76  
 15 Warren, Andy                 Uw-Eau Claire        9:58.97   10:00.41  
 16 Mitchell, Mark               Uw-Stevens Point    10:00.32   10:01.41  
 17 Kennedy, Matt                Uw-Stout            10:07.99   10:01.59  
 18 Berndt, Nick                 Uw-Stevens Point    10:13.40   10:02.95  
 19 Grzelak, Matt                Uw-Whitewater       10:13.60   10:04.25  
 20 Hohensee, Josh               Uw-La Crosse         9:59.02   10:04.29  
 21 Rojas, JD                    Uw-River Falls      10:00.96   10:10.59  
 22 Gausmann, Shad               Uw-River Falls      10:05.94   10:19.30  
 23 Merrill, Joey                Uw-Stout            10:16.04   10:25.63  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                   40.92      41.14    10  
  2 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                  40.63      41.37     8  
  3 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                 43.25      42.00     6  
  4 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                  42.16      42.02     5  
  5 Uw-Stout  'A'                                       43.17      42.91     4  
  6 Uw-River Falls  'A'                                 43.27      43.76     3  
  7 Uw-Superior  'A'                                    46.34      45.06     2  
 -- Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                     41.97        DNF  
 -- Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                               41.92         DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                 3:09.18    3:16.37    10  
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                             3:16.50    3:19.40     8  
  3 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                3:20.01    3:20.80     6  
  4 Uw-Stout  'A'                                     3:26.09    3:20.93     5  
  5 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                   3:20.32    3:21.13     4  
  6 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                3:15.09    3:21.77     3  
  7 Uw-Platteville  'A'                               3:25.08    3:26.44     2  
  8 Uw-River Falls  'A'                               3:25.31    3:29.03     1  
  9 Uw-Superior  'A'                                  3:31.53    3:31.12  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                   7:49.78    7:43.24    10  
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                             7:38.28    7:47.37     8  
  3 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                           7:51.32     6  
  4 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                7:43.19    7:51.72     5  
  5 Uw-Superior  'A'                                  8:07.50    7:56.80     4  
  6 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                          7:57.68     3  
  7 Uw-Stout  'A'                                                8:06.48     2  
  8 Uw-River Falls  'A'                               8:03.00    8:10.48     1  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Mitch                 Uw-Stevens Point       2.05m      2.04m    6-08.25   10  
  2 Stauder, David               Uw-La Crosse           1.94m      2.04m    6-08.25    8  
  3 Mitchell, Dustin             Uw-Whitewater                     1.99m    6-06.25    6  
  4 Helgeson, Cody               Uw-Platteville         1.89m      1.99m    6-06.25    5  
  5 Klitz, Billy                 Uw-Oshkosh             1.94m      1.99m    6-06.25    4  
  6 Steiner, Kyle                Uw-Stevens Point       1.98m      1.94m    6-04.25    3  
  7 Woodward, Nate               Uw-Eau Claire          1.88m      1.94m    6-04.25    2  
  8 Swanson, Rodney              Uw-Whitewater          1.89m      1.89m    6-02.25    1  
  9 Hoerth, Brad                 Uw-Stout               1.78m      1.84m    6-00.50 
  9 Richardson, Londe            Uw-River Falls         1.77m      1.84m    6-00.50 
  9 Schmidt, Mike                Uw-Platteville         1.93m      1.84m    6-00.50 
  9 Christy, Clint               Uw-River Falls         1.85m      1.84m    6-00.50 
  9 Kling, Andrew                Uw-Eau Claire          1.88m      1.84m    6-00.50 
  9 Simms, James                 Uw-Oshkosh             1.89m      1.84m    6-00.50 
 15 Weiss, Nick                  Uw-Eau Claire          1.83m      1.79m    5-10.50 
 15 Magnuson, Kyle               Uw-Superior            1.83m      1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Wienrich, Joe                Uw-River Falls         1.82m         NH            
 -- Sowa, Charlie                Uw-River Falls         1.80m         NH            
 -- Cook, Ty                     Uw-Stevens Point       1.79m         NH            
 -- Shuda, Derek                 Uw-Platteville         1.79m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Novak, Matt                  Uw-La Crosse           5.05m      5.04m   16-06.50   10  
  2 Johnson, Zach                Uw-Oshkosh             5.24m      5.04m   16-06.50    8  
  3 Cufaude, Mark                Uw-Stevens Point       4.74m      4.89m   16-00.50    6  
  4 Heinz, John                  Uw-La Crosse           4.90m      4.89m   16-00.50    5  
  5 Fontanini, Tony              Uw-Platteville         4.58m      4.74m   15-06.50    4  
  6 Neuman, Nick                 Uw-Stout               4.65m      4.59m   15-00.75    3  
  7 Boehm, Josh                  Uw-Eau Claire          4.29m      4.44m   14-06.75    2  
  8 Balciar, Jon                 Uw-Platteville         4.41m      4.44m   14-06.75    1  
  9 Arndt, Justin                Uw-Stout               4.41m      4.44m   14-06.75 
  9 Hollis, Spencer              Uw-Platteville         4.14m      4.44m   14-06.75 
  9 Gustafson, Jake              Uw-La Crosse           4.48m      4.44m   14-06.75 
 12 Desotelle, Nick              Uw-Eau Claire          4.41m      4.29m   14-00.75 
 12 Haines, Ben                  Uw-La Crosse           4.40m      4.29m   14-00.75 
 14 Tatinger, Rob                Uw-Superior            4.11m      4.14m   13-07.00 
 -- Kloss, Adam                  Uw-Stout               4.20m         NH            
 -- Hakes, Alec                  Uw-Oshkosh             3.98m         NH            
 -- Friberg, Jacob               Uw-Platteville         4.13m         NH            
 -- Baillargeon, Bruce           Uw-River Falls         4.26m         NH            
 -- Krueger, Cory                Uw-Whitewater          4.03m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Herms, Dan                   Uw-Whitewater          6.88m      7.14m   23-05.25   10  
  2 Cieslak, Eric                Uw-Stout               6.90m      7.03m   23-00.75    8  
  3 Zalud, Bruce                 Uw-Whitewater          6.66m      6.99m   22-11.25    6  
  4 Ewing, Kyle                  Uw-Whitewater          6.95m      6.96m   22-10.00    5  
  5 Christy, Clint               Uw-River Falls         6.73m      6.90m   22-07.75    4  
  6 Washington, Eric             Uw-Stout               6.85m      6.86m   22-06.25    3  
  7 Schmidt, Kirk                Uw-Eau Claire          6.58m      6.83m   22-05.00    2  
  8 Maier, Chris                 Uw-La Crosse           6.80m      6.68m   21-11.00    1  
  9 Powers, Dan                  Uw-Eau Claire          6.52m      6.66m   21-10.25 
 10 Schellin, Jon                Uw-Whitewater          6.62m      6.59m   21-07.50 
 11 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh             6.38m      6.49m   21-03.50 
 12 Shuda, Derek                 Uw-Platteville         6.67m      6.48m   21-03.25 
 13 Young, Jordan                Uw-La Crosse           6.67m      6.43m   21-01.25 
 14 Felber, Joe                  Uw-Eau Claire          6.40m      6.37m   20-10.75 
 15 Bookman, Mark                Uw-River Falls         6.31m      6.34m   20-09.75 
 16 Pederson, Dan                Uw-Eau Claire          6.55m      6.33m   20-09.25 
 17 Magnuson, Kyle               Uw-Superior            6.25m      6.29m   20-07.75 
 17 Stewart, Rick                Uw-River Falls         6.35m      6.29m   20-07.75 
 17 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens Point       6.49m      6.29m   20-07.75 
 20 Liebelt, Scott               Uw-Eau Claire          6.49m      6.24m   20-05.75 
 21 Holmes, Shawn                Uw-Whitewater          6.36m      6.20m   20-04.25 
 22 Thompson, Danny              Uw-Oshkosh             6.26m      6.18m   20-03.50 
 23 Eberhardt, Scott             Uw-Stevens Point       6.48m      5.92m   19-05.25 
 -- Richardson, Londe            Uw-River Falls         6.38m       FOUL            
 -- Olness, Andy                 Uw-Superior            5.99m       FOUL            
 -- Saucerman, Joel              Uw-Whitewater          6.55m       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dengsavang, Jessie           Uw-La Crosse          14.41m     14.70m   48-02.75   10  
  2 Carpenter, Ryan              Uw-Stout              14.33m     14.47m   47-05.75    8  
  3 Simms, James                 Uw-Oshkosh            13.97m     14.21m   46-07.50    6  
  4 Felber, Joe                  Uw-Eau Claire         14.15m     14.16m   46-05.50    5  
  5 Washington, Eric             Uw-Stout              14.32m     14.01m   45-11.75    4  
  6 Herms, Dan                   Uw-Whitewater         13.16m     14.01m   45-11.75    3  
  7 Schmidt, Kirk                Uw-Eau Claire         13.81m     13.84m   45-05.00    2  
  8 Pederson, Dan                Uw-Eau Claire         13.40m     13.78m   45-02.50    1  
  9 Eigenfeld, Eric              Uw-Eau Claire         13.10m     13.43m   44-00.75 
 10 Zill, Ben                    Uw-Oshkosh            13.41m     13.42m   44-00.50 
 11 Petrie, Chris                Uw-Stevens Point      13.70m     13.36m   43-10.00 
 12 Schellin, Jon                Uw-Whitewater         13.26m     13.17m   43-02.50 
 12 Thompson, Danny              Uw-Oshkosh            13.36m     13.17m   43-02.50 
 14 Utecht, Noah                 Uw-Stevens Point      12.63m     13.12m   43-00.50 
 15 Davis, Shaun                 Uw-Whitewater         13.26m     12.88m   42-03.25 
 16 Brezinski, Brad              Uw-Oshkosh            13.58m     12.82m   42-00.75 
 17 Stewart, Rick                Uw-River Falls        12.61m     12.74m   41-09.75 
 18 Soderman, RJ                 Uw-Whitewater         13.09m     12.63m   41-05.25 
 19 Schmitt, Mike                Uw-Whitewater         12.82m     12.40m   40-08.25 
 20 Williams, Jed                Uw-Stout              12.61m     12.23m   40-01.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Riley, Bobby                 Uw-La Crosse          16.88m     16.54m   54-03.25   10  
  2 Prusinski, Peter             Uw-Stevens Point      15.53m     16.16m   53-00.25    8  
  3 Hytinen, Dan                 Uw-Whitewater         15.79m     15.77m   51-09.00    6  
  4 Kimlinger, Luke              Uw-La Crosse          15.62m     15.52m   50-11.00    5  
  5 Koerwitz, Kevin              Uw-Oshkosh            15.27m     15.21m   49-11.00    4  
  6 Steingraber, Brian           Uw-Platteville        14.40m     15.08m   49-05.75    3  
  7 Digman, Corey                Uw-Platteville        14.77m     14.85m   48-08.75    2  
  8 Scofield, Kyle               Uw-Stevens Point      15.91m     14.51m   47-07.25    1  
  9 Schneider, Joe               Uw-Whitewater         14.33m     14.16m   46-05.50 
 10 Lauer, Tim                   Uw-Eau Claire         13.65m     13.71m   44-11.75 
 11 Wiltzius, Sam                Uw-Oshkosh            13.52m     13.70m   44-11.50 
 12 Johnson, Aaron               Uw-La Crosse          14.91m     13.65m   44-09.50 
 13 Brooks, Ben                  Uw-Platteville        13.32m     13.54m   44-05.25 
 14 Johnson, Sam                 Uw-Eau Claire         13.90m     13.46m   44-02.00 
 15 Crowley, Luke                Uw-La Crosse          13.52m     13.33m   43-09.00 
 16 Voight, Eric                 Uw-River Falls        13.01m     13.13m   43-01.00 
 17 Maday, Sam                   Uw-Superior           12.63m     13.11m   43-00.25 
 18 Wolf, Jon                    Uw-Stout              13.95m     12.93m   42-05.25 
 19 Meyer, Dan                   Uw-Platteville        12.70m     12.70m   41-08.00 
 20 Prusinski, Phil              Uw-Oshkosh            13.68m     12.63m   41-05.25 
 21 Kamps, Jake                  Uw-Platteville        12.98m     12.20m   40-00.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hytinen, Dan                 Uw-Whitewater         52.59m     54.23m     177-11   10  
  2 Riley, Bobby                 Uw-La Crosse          49.35m     51.23m     168-01    8  
  3 Kawski, Ryan                 Uw-Stout              50.20m     50.15m     164-06    6  
  4 Ament, Ryan                  Uw-Stout              46.96m     48.44m     158-11    5  
  5 Crowley, Luke                Uw-La Crosse          48.95m     48.34m     158-07    4  
  6 Prusinski, Peter             Uw-Stevens Point      46.81m     47.41m     155-06    3  
  7 Larson, Sean                 Uw-Stout              45.58m     46.49m     152-06    2  
  8 Digman, Corey                Uw-Platteville        46.22m     46.08m     151-02    1  
  9 Steingraber, Brian           Uw-Platteville        44.77m     45.25m     148-05 
 10 Brohmer, Ryan                Uw-Eau Claire         45.00m     44.47m     145-11 
 11 Davis, Shaun                 Uw-Whitewater         45.53m     44.19m     145-00 
 12 Becker, Kevin                Uw-La Crosse          36.74m     44.15m     144-10 
 13 Lauer, Tim                   Uw-Eau Claire         41.86m     42.70m     140-01 
 14 Kimlinger, Luke              Uw-La Crosse          39.66m     40.24m     132-00 
 15 Wiltzius, Sam                Uw-Oshkosh            40.35m     40.21m     131-11 
 16 Schneider, Joe               Uw-Whitewater         42.38m     40.00m     131-03 
 17 Washington, Justin           Uw-Platteville        38.61m     39.77m     130-06 
 18 Turgeon, Jake                Uw-La Crosse          43.61m     39.52m     129-08 
 19 Gabrilska, Jake              Uw-Oshkosh            43.73m     39.38m     129-02 
 20 Bates, Te                    Uw-Whitewater         40.85m     38.77m     127-02 
 21 Hacker, Nick                 Uw-Oshkosh            40.39m     37.63m     123-05 
 22 Peplinski, Eric              Uw-Stout              39.11m     35.67m     117-00 
 -- Johnson, Sam                 Uw-Eau Claire         40.21m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Becker, Kevin                Uw-La Crosse          62.12m     64.18m     210-07   10  
  2 Gabrilska, Jake              Uw-Oshkosh            58.29m     55.48m     182-00    8  
  3 Brohmer, Ryan                Uw-Eau Claire         55.04m     54.32m     178-02    6  
  4 Prusinski, Phil              Uw-Oshkosh            55.27m     54.02m     177-03    5  
  5 Kawski, Ryan                 Uw-Stout              52.81m     53.77m     176-05    4  
  6 Digman, Corey                Uw-Platteville        50.10m     52.37m     171-10    3  
  7 Turgeon, Jake                Uw-La Crosse          50.10m     51.31m     168-04    2  
  8 Johnson, Aaron               Uw-La Crosse          49.26m     50.42m     165-05    1  
  9 Johnson, Sam                 Uw-Eau Claire         50.32m     49.90m     163-08 
 10 Scofield, Kyle               Uw-Stevens Point      46.92m     48.69m     159-09 
 11 Schlichting, Michael         Uw-Stevens Point      46.00m     48.16m     158-00 
 12 Wiltzius, Sam                Uw-Oshkosh            48.66m     47.52m     155-11 
 13 Meyer, Dan                   Uw-Platteville        47.11m     46.42m     152-03 
 14 Davis, Shaun                 Uw-Whitewater         45.65m     46.08m     151-02 
 15 Larson, Sean                 Uw-Stout              48.46m     45.73m     150-00 
 16 Howell, Ryan                 Uw-Whitewater         49.98m     45.56m     149-06 
 17 Steingraber, Brian           Uw-Platteville        52.23m     45.15m     148-01 
 18 Gibson, Dan                  Uw-Eau Claire         47.20m     44.84m     147-01 
 19 Prusinski, Jerry             Uw-Stevens Point      43.35m     44.25m     145-02 
 20 Maday, Sam                   Uw-Superior           42.83m     43.93m     144-01 
 21 Sonnenberg, Matthew          Uw-Stevens Point      45.85m     42.43m     139-02 
 22 Ament, Ryan                  Uw-Stout              42.90m     41.12m     134-11 
 23 Izdepski, Derren             Uw-Stout              46.24m     41.00m     134-06 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stelzer, Bronson             Uw-La Crosse          63.00m     56.69m     186-00   10  
  2 Sowa, Charlie                Uw-River Falls        51.56m     52.33m     171-08    8  
  3 Steiner, Kyle                Uw-Stevens Point      48.94m     52.31m     171-07    6  
  4 Walsh, Tyler                 Uw-Oshkosh            45.33m     49.83m     163-06    5  
  5 Crosby, Matt                 Uw-Eau Claire         48.19m     46.96m     154-01    4  
  6 Voight, Eric                 Uw-River Falls                   46.60m     152-11    3  
  7 Buss, Adam                   Uw-Platteville        42.43m     46.17m     151-06    2  
  8 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewater         48.10m     46.17m     151-06    1  
  9 Utecht, Noah                 Uw-Stevens Point      52.31m     45.25m     148-05 
 10 Wolf, Jon                    Uw-Stout              43.75m     44.56m     146-02 
 11 Meyer, Dan                   Uw-Platteville        48.70m     44.55m     146-02 
 12 Friederick, Tom              Uw-Platteville        43.22m     43.50m     142-08 
 13 Kwiatkowski, Jake            Uw-Stevens Point      46.92m     43.39m     142-04 
 14 Prusinski, Phil              Uw-Oshkosh            43.34m     43.37m     142-03 
 15 Ament, Ryan                  Uw-Stout              45.52m     43.24m     141-10 
 16 Hoerth, Brad                 Uw-Stout              44.13m     41.38m     135-09 
 17 Mech, Chad                   Uw-Platteville        38.87m     40.18m     131-10 
 18 Brown, Anthony               Uw-Whitewater         45.52m     38.93m     127-09 
 19 Klitz, Billy                 Uw-Oshkosh            44.12m     38.87m     127-06 
 20 Christy, Clint               Uw-River Falls        48.27m     38.55m     126-06 
 21 Lehmicke, Alex               Uw-Stout              43.32m     38.51m     126-04 
 -- Lee, Blaine                  Uw-Stout              40.19m       FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steiner, Kyle                Uw-Stevens Point        6825       6664    10  
  2 Christy, Clint               Uw-River Falls          6435       6485     8  
  3 Bakkum, Eric                 Uw-Platteville          5886       6085     6  
  4 Douglas, Lance               Uw-Whitewater           6036       5967     5  
  5 Baillargeon, Bruce           Uw-River Falls          5448       5918     4  
  6 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh              5427       5547     3  
  7 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens Point        5730       5538     2  
  8 Walsh, Tyler                 Uw-Oshkosh              5373       5444     1  
  9 Kalsow, Josh                 Uw-Platteville          5342       5438  
 10 Maas, Brandon                Uw-Platteville          5274       5431  
 11 Wienrich, Joe                Uw-River Falls          2767       5039  
 12 Theisen, Travis              Uw-Whitewater           4431       4805