NCAA Division III Men's Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Friday-Saturday, May 24-26, 2007
J.J. Keller Field at Titan Stadium Oshkosh, Wis.

Team Scoring

1 Wisconsin La Crosse 99.0 2 Cortland S U N Y 34.0 3 Monmouth College (Il) 28.0 4= Wisconsin Platteville 27.0 4= St. John's (Minn) 27.0 6 Wisconsin Whitewater 26.0 7 Brockport S U N Y 21.0 8= Wisconsin Oshkosh 20.0 8= Univ of Redlands 20.0 8= Pomona-Pitzer 20.0 8= Mount Union College 20.0 8= Buffalo State 20.0 8= Augustana (Illinois) 20.0 14 Heidelberg College 18.0 15 Loras College 17.5 16= Whitworth College 17.0 16= McMurry University 17.0 18= Mississippi College 16.0 18= Lincoln University 16.0 18= Illinois Wesleyan 16.0 18= George Fox Univ 16.0 18= University of Dubuque 16.0 23= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 14.0 23= Fisk University 14.0 25 Central College (Ia) 12.0 26 Calvin College 11.0 27= Ohio Northern 10.0 27= New York University 10.0 27= Mass Dartmouth 10.0 27= Hamilton College 10.0 31= Wartburg College 9.0 31= Tufts University 9.0 33= Thiel College 8.0 33= College of New Jersey 8.0 33= Haverford College 8.0 33= Carnegie Mellon 8.0 37= Springfield College 7.0 37= Christopher Newport 7.0 39= Occidental College 6.0 39= Messiah College 6.0 39= Coast Guard Academy 6.0 42= Wisconsin River Falls 5.0 42= Williams College 5.0 42= Rowan University 5.0 42= Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 5.0 42= Linfield College 5.0 42= Hope College 5.0 42= Emory University 5.0 49= Salem State College 4.0 49= Plattsburgh S U N Y 4.0 49= North Central College 4.0 49= Nebraska Wesleyan 4.0 49= Gustavus Adolphus 4.0 49= Elmhurst College 4.0 49= Defiance College 4.0 49= Colorado College 4.0 49= Capital University 4.0 49= Bates College 4.0 59= Salisbury University 3.0 59= Juniata College 3.0 59= Elizabethtown College 3.0 59= Cornell College 3.0 59= Carleton College 3.0 64= SusquehannaUniversity 2.5 64= Geneseo S U N Y 2.5 66= Wisconsin Superior 2.0 66= Wisconsin Eau Claire 2.0 66= Montclair State 2.0 66= Lebanon Valley 2.0 66= Alma College 2.0 71 Lynchburg College 1.5 72= Worcester State 1.0 72= Westfield State 1.0 72= Univ of St. Thomas 1.0 72= Methodist College 1.0 72= Luther College 1.0 72= Grove City College 1.0 72= Greenville College 1.0 72= Earlham College 1.0 Event Results 100 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +1.1 m/s 1 Willie Hordge, Jr, Buffalo State 10.40Q DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record Was 10.57; Marcus Walgrave , UW-La Crosse , 2006 2 Hanneus Ollison, So, McMurry University 10.70q 3 Segun Olopo, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 10.76q 4 Jean Metezier, So, University of Dubuque 10.76 5 D J. Jackson, So, Illinois College 10.93 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +1.8 m/s 1 Orlando Walton, So, University of Dubuque 10.51Q 2 Kyle Percival, Jr, Alma College 10.69q 3 Marcus Walgrave, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 10.69q 4 Dante Daniels, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 10.78 5 Gordie Coffin, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 10.84 6 Joe Reed, So, Oneonta S U N Y 12.11 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +1.8 m/s 1 Amaan Siddeeq, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 10.47Q 2 Delannie Spriggs, Fr, Salisbury University 10.59q 3 Eddie Bynum, Jr, Salem State College 10.61q 4 Bert Green, So, McMurry University 10.76 5 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College 11.42 Final Wind = -0.7 m/s 1 Willie Hordge, Jr, Buffalo State 10.56 2 Amaan Siddeeq, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 10.66 3 Orlando Walton, So, University of Dubuque 10.68 4 Marcus Walgrave, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 10.74 5 Eddie Bynum, Jr, Salem State College 10.81 6 Delannie Spriggs, Fr, Salisbury University 10.88 7 Hanneus Ollison, So, McMurry University 10.90 8 Kyle Percival, Jr, Alma College 10.92 9 Segun Olopo, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 11.05
200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +5.4 m/s (aided)
    1 Amaan Siddeeq, Jr, Cortland S U N Y              21.24wQ          
    2 Orlando Walton, So, University of Dubuque        21.25wq          
    3 Marcus Walgrave, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse         21.25wq          
    4 Andrew Arons, Jr, Williams College               21.31w           
    5 Joe Reed, So, Oneonta S U N Y                    21.35w           
    6 Ryan Robertson, Jr, Ohio Northern                21.89w           
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = +2.9 m/s (aided)
    1 Willie Hordge, Jr, Buffalo State                 20.92wQ          
    2 Michael Queensland, So, Wisconsin La Crosse      21.28wq          
    3 Leroy Harper Jr, Jr, Christopher Newport         21.31wq          
    4 Wayne Davis, So, Lincoln University              21.37w           
    5 Eddie Bynum, Jr, Salem State College             21.43w           
    6 D J. Jackson, So, Illinois College               21.92w           
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = +3.8 m/s (aided)
    1 Matthew Harden, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan            21.07wQ          
    2 Hanneus Ollison, So, McMurry University          21.13wq          
    3 Tony Marcinek, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse           21.14wq          
    4 Dante Daniels, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)         21.33w           
    5 Bert Green, So, McMurry University               21.78w           
    6 Greg Tyson, Jr, Heidelberg College               21.93w           
Final
Wind = -1.0 m/s
    1 Willie Hordge, Jr, Buffalo State                  21.15           
    2 Matthew Harden, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan             21.44           
    3 Michael Queensland, So, Wisconsin La Crosse       21.44           
    4 Orlando Walton, So, University of Dubuque         21.59           
    5 Tony Marcinek, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse            21.72           
    6 Leroy Harper Jr, Jr, Christopher Newport          21.74           
    7 Hanneus Ollison, So, McMurry University           21.83           
    8 Marcus Walgrave, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse          21.86           
    9 Amaan Siddeeq, Jr, Cortland S U N Y               22.54           
400 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Tony Marcinek, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 47.08Q 2 Freddy Linton, Jr, Emory University 47.23q 3 Antwin Shuford, So, Methodist College 47.40q 4 John Mikalik, Jr, McMurry University 48.55 5 Francisco Santos, So, Lincoln University 48.79 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Bobby Young, Sr, Lincoln University 47.13Q 2 Luke Reschke, So, Monmouth College (Il) 47.60q 3 Scott Michel, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 47.66q 4 Brian Schmitt, Jr, Wartburg College 47.74q 5 Guy Dierikx, Jr, Central College (Ia) 48.16 6 Jeremy Deterville, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 48.70 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Matthew Harden, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 47.68Q 2 Charles Washington, Fr, Christopher Newport 47.74q 3 Chris Wolf, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 47.85 4 Tyler Sherden, Sr, Luther College 47.90 5 Lance Wigfall, Sr, Lincoln University 48.29 6 Patrick Roach, So, Messiah College 48.56 Final 1 Bobby Young, Sr, Lincoln University 46.75 DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record Was 46.88; Nate Olson , UW-La Crosse , 2006 2 Tony Marcinek, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 46.87 Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 Matthew Harden, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 47.02 DIII Season's Best 4 Freddy Linton, Jr, Emory University 47.61 5 Scott Michel, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 47.65 6 Luke Reschke, So, Monmouth College (Il) 47.70 7 Brian Schmitt, Jr, Wartburg College 47.90 8 Antwin Shuford, So, Methodist College 48.04 9 Charles Washington, Fr, Christopher Newport 48.07
800 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Jimmy O'Brien, So, Ohio Northern 1:50.74Q J.J Keller Field record Was 1:52.23; Matt Groose, Wisconsin Runner Racing Team, 2006 2 Matt Kramer, Jr, Wisconsin Superior 1:51.35Q 3 Drew Graybeal, Jr, Elizabethtown College 1:51.56q 4 Alex Auerbach, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 1:51.81q 5 Tyler Gray, Sr, Williams College 1:52.10 6 Julius White, Sr, North Central College 1:52.18 7 Rob Leventhal, Sr, Emory University 1:52.28 8 Brian Leiter, So, Frostburg State 1:53.65 Brandon Howell, Jr, Whitworth College DNC Round 1, Heat 2 1 Jeff Zodda, Sr, College of New Jersey 1:50.93Q 2 Todd Schuster, Sr, Calvin College 1:51.24Q 3 Joe Boberschmidt, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 1:51.25q 4 Ryan Garro, Sr, Mount Union College 1:51.47q 5 Emmanuel Bofa, Fr, Whitworth College 1:51.73q 6 Adam Pennington, Jr, North Central College 1:51.99 7 Brian Respeliers, Sr, Central College (Ia) 1:52.67 8 Brian Sames, So, Univ of St. Thomas 1:53.57 9 Geoff Lambert, Jr, Wabash College 1:54.31 Final 1 Jimmy O'Brien, So, Ohio Northern 1:53.16 2 Jeff Zodda, Sr, College of New Jersey 1:53.53 3 Todd Schuster, Sr, Calvin College 1:53.59 4 Emmanuel Bofa, Fr, Whitworth College 1:54.03 5 Joe Boberschmidt, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 1:54.18 6 Drew Graybeal, Jr, Elizabethtown College 1:54.18 7 Matt Kramer, Jr, Wisconsin Superior 1:54.22 8 Ryan Garro, Sr, Mount Union College 1:54.48 9 Alex Auerbach, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 1:55.00 1500 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Will Leer, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 4:03.16Q 2 Ian London, Sr, Colby College 4:03.60Q 3 Brian Harvey, So, Carnegie Mellon 4:03.75Q 4 Brian McConnell, So, Elmhurst College 4:03.83Q 5 Kyle Stangel, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 4:03.85q 6 Ryan Carrigan, Fr, North Central College 4:06.95 7 Patrick Donovan, Sr, Elizabethtown College 4:08.09 8 Joe Francisco, Sr, Widener University 4:09.51 9 Noah Lopez, Sr, Albion College 4:10.70 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Brian Butzler, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 3:56.89Q 2 Mike Flint, Sr, Coast Guard Academy 3:58.41Q 3 Mike Davitian, Sr, Williams College 3:58.53Q 4 Davey Quinn, Sr, Carnegie Mellon 3:58.57Q 5 Ryan TerLouw, Sr, Hope College 3:58.58q 6 Emil Bojanov, Sr, University of Chicago 4:00.97q 7 Travis Wray, Jr, Lynchburg College 4:01.64q 8 Julio Vieyra, Sr, Willamette University 4:16.82 Final 1 Will Leer, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 3:53.13 2 Davey Quinn, Sr, Carnegie Mellon 3:54.49 3 Brian Butzler, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 3:55.23 4 Ryan TerLouw, Sr, Hope College 3:55.77 5 Brian McConnell, So, Elmhurst College 3:56.02 6 Kyle Stangel, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 3:56.20 7 Mike Davitian, Sr, Williams College 3:56.24 8 Mike Flint, Sr, Coast Guard Academy 3:56.44 9 Brian Harvey, So, Carnegie Mellon 3:56.86 10 Ian London, Sr, Colby College 3:57.09 11 Emil Bojanov, Sr, University of Chicago 3:57.78 12 Travis Wray, Jr, Lynchburg College 3:57.97 5000 Meter Run 1 Will Leer, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 14:25.41 2 Tyler Sigl, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 14:29.22 3 Andy Cloke, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 14:30.54 4 Chris Erichsen, Jr, St. John's (Minn) 14:31.23 5 Julian Boggs, Jr, Colorado College 14:33.23 6 Hany Abdallah, Jr, New York University 14:33.47 7 Ryan Williams, Jr, New York University 14:35.37 8 Donald Letts, Jr, Haverford College 14:36.32 9 Stephen Hrinda, Sr, Case Western Reserve 14:48.81 10 Fred Joslyn, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 14:52.23 11 Paul Moran, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 14:52.74 12 Zach Vaslow, Sr, Haverford College 14:54.22 13 Micah Lorenzen, So, Concordia (Wisconsin) 14:57.85 14 Jed Christiansen, So, Calvin College 14:58.51 15 Gary Garcia, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 15:01.47 16 Ben Mourer, Sr, Allegheny College 15:20.52 William Kaul, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh DNC 10000 Meter Run 1 Tyler Sigl, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 30:54.19 J.J Keller Field record Was 31:09.15; Nick Boehlke , UW-Oshkosh, 2006 2 Andy Cloke, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 30:55.22 3 Paul Moran, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 30:58.55 4 Hany Abdallah, Jr, New York University 31:00.73 5 William Kaul, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 31:03.85 6 Donald Letts, Jr, Haverford College 31:08.20 7 Zach Vaslow, Sr, Haverford College 31:08.76 8 Fred Joslyn, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 31:14.73 9 Brandon Mull, Jr, Wheaton College (Ill) 31:16.21 10 Seth DuBois, Fr, Cortland S U N Y 31:28.59 11 Jeff Pentek, Jr, St. Norbert College 31:54.59 12 Dan Thour, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 31:59.92 13 Jesse McDaniel, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 32:01.13 14 Shamus Nally, So, Cortland S U N Y 32:13.68 15 Chris Corkins, Jr, Allegheny College 32:37.95 Jon Phillips, Sr, New York University DNF 110 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +1.4 m/s 1 Dorran Coley, So, Thiel College 14.51Q 2 Jamar Jackson, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 14.56q 3 Nate Thornhill, Sr, Capital University 14.68q 4 Bryon Laird, Sr, Lebanon Valley 14.68 5 Matt Cruse, Fr, Bethany College (Wv) 14.71 6 Chris Slabek, Jr, Widener University 14.90 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +0.4 m/s 1 Jonathan Garcia, Sr, Mass Dartmouth 14.32Q 2 Jarod Renford, Jr, Greenville College 14.58q 3 Howard Powell, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma) 14.63q 4 Tanner Miest, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 14.73 5 Ted McMillan, So, Augustana (Illinois) 14.89 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +1.6 m/s 1 Jermaine Morris, So, Lincoln University 14.46Q 2 Ben Zizis, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 14.56q 3 James Klobucar, Jr, Cornell College 14.68q 4 Jon Schellin, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 14.72 5 Kelby McClelland, Jr, Calvin College 14.79 6 Adam Davidson, Sr, McMurry University 15.13 Final Wind = -2.3 m/s 1 Jonathan Garcia, Sr, Mass Dartmouth 14.58 2 Dorran Coley, So, Thiel College 14.83 3 Ben Zizis, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 14.90 4 Jamar Jackson, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 14.94 5 Nate Thornhill, Sr, Capital University 14.98 6 James Klobucar, Jr, Cornell College 15.01 7 Jermaine Morris, So, Lincoln University 15.03 8 Jarod Renford, Jr, Greenville College 15.05 9 Howard Powell, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma) 15.11 400 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Mike Leither, Jr, St. John's (Minn) 52.23Q DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record Was 52.70; Nolan Heitpas , UW-La Crosse , 2006 2 Brad Peterson, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 52.36q 3 Jason Dessureault, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 53.31 4 Benjamin Hayes, Sr, Merchant Marine Acad 53.42 5 Ben Zill, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 53.70 6 Joseph Wassink, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity 53.80 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Ted McMillan, So, Augustana (Illinois) 52.49Q 2 Cory Beebe, So, Heidelberg College 52.50q 3 Derek Gonzenbach, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 53.23 4 Tanner Coghill, So, Washington (Missouri) 53.81 5 Kyle Hansen, So, California Lutheran 54.79 6 Scott Tjeerdsma, Sr, Wartburg College 55.02 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Geoff Kaiser, Sr, Loras College 52.27Q 2 Ben Bollard, Sr, Central College (Ia) 52.76q 3 Tom Ballinger, So, Carleton College 52.97q 4 Ben Thayer, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 53.02q 5 Andrew Yokom, So, Macalester College 53.12q Final 1 Ted McMillan, So, Augustana (Illinois) 51.50 DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record 2 Mike Leither, Jr, St. John's (Minn) 51.97 Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 Geoff Kaiser, Sr, Loras College 52.28 4 Brad Peterson, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 52.32 5 Cory Beebe, So, Heidelberg College 53.16 6 Tom Ballinger, So, Carleton College 53.25 7 Ben Thayer, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 53.29 8 Ben Bollard, Sr, Central College (Ia) 53.48 9 Andrew Yokom, So, Macalester College 53.83 3000m Steeplechase 1 Peter Kosgei, Fr, Hamilton College 8:55.41 DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record Was 9:09.88; Mike Herlihy, UW-La Crosse , 2006 2 Chris Erichsen, Jr, St. John's (Minn) 9:01.12 Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 Alex Ramon, Jr, Occidental College 9:01.63 4 Patrick Johnson, Sr, Wartburg College 9:02.55 5 Zach Barr, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 9:03.20 6 Dave Sorensen, Jr, Tufts University 9:03.39 7 Ian Ramsey-North, Jr, Haverford College 9:05.68 8 Walker Yane, Sr, Earlham College 9:07.66 9 Stephen Wills, Sr, Williams College 9:09.56 10 Matthew Busche, Sr, Luther College 9:13.54 11 Chad Bennett, Sr, De Pauw University 9:15.63 12 Travis Bristow, Sr, Hamline University 9:20.43 13 Daniel Ball, Sr, Wheaton College (Ill) 9:24.56 14 Hunter Norte, So, Trinity College (Ct) 9:24.90 15 Alden Black, Fr, Washington (Missouri) 9:28.47 16 Mike Herlihy, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 9:37.27 17 Jake Rhyner, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 9:40.23 4x100 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 McMurry University (Chris Kelley, John Mikalik, Bert Green, Hanneus Ollison) 40.59Q J.J Keller Field record Was 41.81; UW-Whitewater (Austin, Otte, Sampson, Swanson) , 2006 2 Cortland S U N Y (Kevin Ma, John Riese, Matt Bieringer, Amaan Siddeeq) 40.85q 3 Ohio Northern (Ryan Robertson, Ryan Garry, Justin Linzy, Jon Graupmann) 41.02q 4 Univ of St. Thomas (Chris Bradford, Kyle Jepson, Phil Bastron, Sam Moen) 41.40q North Central College (Adam Pennington, Jamail Mays, Greg Jackson, David Johnson) DQ Round 1, Heat 2 1 Lincoln University (Jermaine Morris, Bobby Young, Anthony Bishop, Wayne Davis) 41.15Q 2 Christopher Newport (Roland Hilliard, George Jones, Leroy Harper Jr, Charles Washington) 41.19q 3 Illinois Wesleyan (Segun Olopo, Azizuddin Rose, Mike Conti, Matthew Harden) 41.37q 4 Coe College (Tony Krueger, Neil Suckow, Kyle Brockmeyer, Tommy Breitbach) 41.43 5 Wisconsin Whitewater (Kyle Ewing, Jon Otte, Rodney Swanson, Dan Herms) 41.51 Round 1, Heat 3 1 University of Dubuque (Eddie Blackmon, Jean Metezier, Darell Walker, Orlando Walton) 40.91Q 2 Wisconsin La Crosse (Alex Rooker, Marcus Walgrave, Jeremy Deterville, Michael Queensland) 41.15q 3 Nebraska Wesleyan (Gordie Coffin, Matt Glasnapp, Austin Novotny, Jason Peters) 41.53 4 Emory University (Jim LePorte, Tyler Faits, Alex Greenhouse, Freddy Linton) 41.61 5 Heidelberg College (Julius Higginbotham, Paris Hilliard, Steven Malone, Justin Shields) 41.97 Monmouth College (Il) (Dante Daniels, Aaron Daverin, Luke Reschke, Tyler Rundle) DNF Final 1 McMurry University (Chris Kelley, John Mikalik, Bert Green, Hanneus Ollison) 40.51 J.J Keller Field record 2 Cortland S U N Y (Kevin Ma, John Riese, Matt Bieringer, Amaan Siddeeq) 40.59 3 Wisconsin La Crosse (Alex Rooker, Marcus Walgrave, Jeremy Deterville, Michael Queensland) 40.68 4 University of Dubuque (Eddie Blackmon, Jean Metezier, Darell Walker, Orlando Walton) 40.77 5 Christopher Newport (Matthew Griffis, George Jones, Leroy Harper Jr, Charles Washington) 41.09 6 Lincoln University (Jermaine Morris, Bobby Young, Anthony Bishop, Wayne Davis) 41.35 7 Illinois Wesleyan (Segun Olopo, Azizuddin Rose, Mike Conti, Matthew Harden) 41.39 8 Univ of St. Thomas (Chris Bradford, Kyle Jepson, Phil Bastron, Sam Moen) 41.43 9 Ohio Northern (Ryan Robertson, Ryan Garry, Justin Linzy, Jon Graupmann) 41.43
4x400 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Lincoln University (Randy Dawkins, Lance Wigfall, Francisco Santos, Corey Wright) 3:15.30Q 2 Wartburg College (Scott Tjeerdsma, Derek Peth, Jason Crosser, Brian Schmitt) 3:16.50Q 3 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Ty Cook, Ryan Schroeder, Kyle Steiner, Nick Ver Duin) 3:16.61q 4 Heidelberg College (Cory Beebe, Julius Salgado, Justin Shields, Greg Tyson) 3:16.93q 5 Augustana (Illinois) (Kyle Ekberg, Ted McMillan, Jay Watson, Mike Lucchetti) 3:20.86 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Monmouth College (Il) (Dante Daniels, Josh Reschke, Tyler Rundle, Luke Reschke) 3:15.05Q 2 North Central College (David Johnson, Greg Jackson, Julius White, Adam Pennington) 3:16.74Q 3 McMurry University (John Mikalik, Hanneus Ollison, Adam Davidson, Amos Davidson) 3:18.00q 4 Oneonta S U N Y (Joe Reed, Fred Romer, Adam Remillard, Eric Theiss) 3:18.11 5 Emory University (Naoki Murai, Tyler Faits, Rob Leventhal, Freddy Linton) 3:18.19 6 Illinois Wesleyan (Michael Nicoletti, Azizuddin Rose, Segun Olopo, Matthew Harden) 3:22.74 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Central College (Ia) (Alex Miller, Ben Bollard, Craig Hernandez, Guy Dierikx) 3:18.94Q 2 Wisconsin La Crosse (David Kolbe, John Doble, Brad Peterson, Jeremy Deterville) 3:20.72Q 3 Wisconsin Whitewater (Rodney Swanson, Mike Berendes, Eric Keen, Jon Otte) 3:21.16 4 Plattsburgh S U N Y (Jason Dessureault, Mike Bauer, Jeff Dobson, Geoff Sitch) 3:22.75 5 Nebraska Wesleyan (Jason Peters, Ben Thayer, Evan Knight, Chris Wolf) 3:24.83 Final 1 Wisconsin La Crosse (David Kolbe, John Doble, Jeremy Deterville, Tony Marcinek) 3:11.01 J.J Keller Field record Was 3:14.62; UW-La Crosse (Doble, Farrell, Randolph, Svestka) , 2006 2 Monmouth College (Il) (Dante Daniels, Josh Reschke, Tyler Rundle, Luke Reschke) 3:12.06 3 Heidelberg College (Cory Beebe, Julius Salgado, Justin Shields, Greg Tyson) 3:12.41 4 Central College (Ia) (Alex Miller, Ben Bollard, Craig Hernandez, Guy Dierikx) 3:12.64 5 North Central College (David Johnson, Greg Jackson, Julius White, Adam Pennington) 3:12.72 6 McMurry University (Amos Davidson, John Mikalik, Bert Green, Hanneus Ollison) 3:13.92 7 Wartburg College (Scott Tjeerdsma, Derek Peth, Jason Crosser, Brian Schmitt) 3:13.94 8 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Ty Cook, Ryan Schroeder, Kyle Steiner, Nick Ver Duin) 3:14.62 Lincoln University (Bobby Young, Randy Dawkins, Lance Wigfall, Corey Wright) DQ
Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Geoff Kaiser, Sr, Loras College 23-10 3/4w[+4.7w] (7.28m)q 2 Kamar James, Fr, Fisk University 23-10 1/4w[+7.4w] (7.27m)q 3 Josh Meckes, Sr, Calvin College 23-10 1/4w[+9.3w] (7.27m)q 4 Erik Diley, Jr, St. John's (Minn) 23-8 3/4w[+6.3w] (7.23m)q 5 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College 23-8 3/4w[+8.8w] (7.23m)q 6 Jed Droge, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 23-8w[+5.7w] (7.21m)q 7 Dan Herms, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 23-4 1/2w[+9.0w] (7.12m)q 8 Justin McQuality, So, North Central College 22-11 3/4w[+7.2w] (7.00m) 9 Hanneus Ollison, So, McMurry University 22-3 1/2w[+7.7w] (6.79m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Greg Tyson, Jr, Heidelberg College 23-10 1/4 (7.27m)q 2 Jared Randle, Fr, Lincoln University 23-6 3/4[+1.3w] (7.18m)q 3 Eric Bertelsen, So, Buena Vista Univ 23-3 1/4w[+4.3w] (7.09m) 4 Jason Bowman, Sr, Albion College 23-1 1/4w[+7.5w] (7.04m) 5 Branden Mirach, Sr, Williams College 22-9 1/4w[+7.0w] (6.94m) 6 Aaron Hunter, Fr, Lincoln University 22-8 1/2w[+7.2w] (6.92m) 7 Fred Jones, Sr, Tufts University 22-6 1/2[+1.3w] (6.87m) 8 Reggie Hopkins, Sr, Lincoln University 22-3w[+4.5w] (6.78m) 9 Ryan Robertson, Jr, Ohio Northern 22-0 3/4[+1.1w] (6.72m) Final 1 Geoff Kaiser, Sr, Loras College 23-10 3/4w[+4.7w] (7.28m) (7.25, 7.28, 7.28, P, F, 6.99) 2 Greg Tyson, Jr, Heidelberg College 23-10 1/4 (7.27m) (F, 7.01, 7.27, 7.15, 7.06, 7.06) 3 Kamar James, Fr, Fisk University 23-10 1/4w[+7.4w] (7.27m) (7.01, 7.27, 7.15, F, 6.89, 6.96) 4 Josh Meckes, Sr, Calvin College 23-10 1/4w[+9.3w] (7.27m) (7.27, F, F, F, 5.30, F) 5 Erik Diley, Jr, St. John's (Minn) 23-8 3/4w[+6.3w] (7.23m) (7.08, 7.23, 6.97, F, 6.93, 7.19) 6 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College 23-8 3/4w[+8.8w] (7.23m) (7.23, 6.96, 6.78, F, 6.73, 6.77) 7 Jed Droge, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 23-8w[+5.7w] (7.21m) (F, F, 7.21, F, F, 7.09) 8 Jared Randle, Fr, Lincoln University 23-6 3/4[+1.3w] (7.18m) (F, 7.18, 6.98, 6.75, F, 6.85) 9 Dan Herms, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 23-4 1/2w[+9.0w] (7.12m) (7.12, F, F, 6.81, F, 6.63) Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Nathan Adkins, Sr, Univ of Redlands 49-3 3/4w[+2.7w] (15.03m)q 2 Jesse Dengsavang, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 48-6 1/4w[+2.3w] (14.79m)q 3 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College 48-4 1/2w[+6.3w] (14.74m)q 4 Fred Jones, Sr, Tufts University 48-2w[+3.2w] (14.68m)q 5 Jason Bowman, Sr, Albion College 47-7 1/4w[+2.9w] (14.51m)q 6 Nick Kipe, Jr, Messiah College 47-6 1/2[+1.2w] (14.49m)q 7 Aaron Hunter, Fr, Lincoln University 47-0 1/4w[+3.4w] (14.33m) 8 Sam Grover, Jr, Wesleyan University 46-3 1/4[+1.4w] (14.10m) 9 Pete Charles, So, Lehman College 45-9 3/4[+1.0w] (13.96m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Kamar James, Fr, Fisk University 48-3 1/4w[+2.4w] (14.71m)q 2 Eric Buss, So, St. John's (Minn) 48-1 3/4w[+2.5w] (14.67m)q 3 Frankie Brun, So, Alma College 48-0 3/4w[+4.2w] (14.65m)q 4 Branden Mirach, Sr, Williams College 47-6 1/4[+1.5w] (14.48m) 5 Justin McQuality, So, North Central College 46-3 1/2[+0.7w] (14.11m) 6 Alex Stuart, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 46-1 1/2w[+2.8w] (14.06m) 7 Mike Dana, Sr, Wartburg College 45-9w[+2.5w] (13.94m) 8 Ryan Carpenter, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 45-3 3/4[+1.6w] (13.81m) Final 1 Nathan Adkins, Sr, Univ of Redlands 50-2[+1.7w] (15.29m) (14.20, 14.49, 15.03, 15.29, F, 15.00) DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record Was 47-6 1/2 (14.49m); Mike Paddock , UW-Whitewater, 2006 2 Kamar James, Fr, Fisk University 49-6 1/4[+1.7w] (15.09m) (14.03, 14.71, F, 14.75, 14.96, 15.09) Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 Nick Kipe, Jr, Messiah College 48-8w[+3.7w] (14.83m) (F, 14.49, 14.47, 14.65, 14.83, 14.75) 4 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College 48-6 1/4[+2.0w] (14.79m) (13.64, F, 14.74, 14.69, 14.72, 14.79) 5 Jesse Dengsavang, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 48-6 1/4w[+2.3w] (14.79m) (14.09, 14.79, 14.52, 14.49, F, F) 6 Fred Jones, Sr, Tufts University 48-2w[+3.2w] (14.68m) (14.02, 14.17, 14.68, F, 14.55, F) 7 Eric Buss, So, St. John's (Minn) 48-1 3/4w[+2.5w] (14.67m) (14.17, 14.67, 13.82, 14.22, 14.56, 14.37) 8 Frankie Brun, So, Alma College 48-0 3/4w[+4.2w] (14.65m) (14.17, 13.74, 14.65, 14.17, 14.06, 14.25) 9 Jason Bowman, Sr, Albion College 47-7 1/4w[+2.9w] (14.51m) (14.49, 14.51, 14.00, 14.19, 14.49, 14.41) Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Bobby Riley, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 58-1 3/4 (17.72m)q DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record Was 56-1 1/4 (17.10m); Alex Thompson, UW-Whitewater, 2006 2 Josh Dupuis, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 52-9 1/2 (16.09m)q 3 Eugene Asimouu, So, Montclair State 52-1 1/4 (15.88m)q 4 Daniel Gund, Jr, Mount Union College 51-10 (15.80m) 5 Peter Prusinski, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 50-8 1/4 (15.45m) 6 Aaron Braxton, Jr, Rowan University 50-6 (15.39m) 7 Kyle Scofield, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 50-0 3/4 (15.26m) 8 Jeff Kintner, Fr, Whitworth College 48-11 1/2 (14.92m) 9 Kyle Robinson, Sr, Albion College 47-1 1/2 (14.36m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Justin Rodhe, Sr, Mount Union College 54-11 1/2 (16.75m)q 2 Alex Kampersal, Sr, Springfield College 53-5 3/4 (16.30m)q 3 Jeff Rebholz, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 52-6 3/4 (16.02m)q 4 Dan Hytinen, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 52-2 (15.90m)q 5 Bob Perri, Sr, Grove City College 51-11 (15.82m)q 6 Luke Kimlinger, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 51-11 (15.82m)q 7 Adrian Kibiersza, Fr, Aurora University 50-10 (15.49m) 8 Joseph Awantang, Jr, Haverford College 50-0 (15.24m) 9 Nathan Turner, So, Eastern Mennonite 48-10 1/4 (14.89m) Final 1 Justin Rodhe, Sr, Mount Union College 59-3 1/2 (18.07m) (16.19, F, 16.75, 16.82, 18.07, 17.45) DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record 2 Bobby Riley, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 58-1 3/4 (17.72m) (15.72, 17.14, 17.72, 16.54, F, 17.42) Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 Dan Hytinen, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 54-6 (16.61m) (15.90, F, F, 16.61, F, F) 4 Josh Dupuis, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 53-7 (16.33m) (F, 16.09, 16.08, 16.09, 16.33, F) 5 Alex Kampersal, Sr, Springfield College 53-5 3/4 (16.30m) (15.53, F, 16.30, 15.62, 15.79, 16.08) 6 Jeff Rebholz, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 52-6 3/4 (16.02m) (F, F, 16.02, F, F, F) 7 Eugene Asimouu, So, Montclair State 52-4 (15.95m) (14.56, 15.88, F, 15.40, 15.48, 15.95) 8 Bob Perri, Sr, Grove City College 51-11 (15.82m) (15.19, 14.41, 15.82, 15.02, 14.89, 15.42) 9 Luke Kimlinger, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 51-11 (15.82m) (F, 15.82, 15.02, F, F, F) Discus Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Bobby Riley, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 160-2 (48.83m)q 2 David DeVaughn, Sr, Williams College 153-10 (46.90m)q 3 Nick Orfanella, Sr, Lebanon Valley 152-10 (46.58m)q 4 Josh Dupuis, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 144-4 (43.99m) 5 Adrian Kibiersza, Fr, Aurora University 141-3 (43.07m) 6 Rich McNeil, Fr, Bates College 141-3 (43.07m) 7 Jeff Rebholz, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 139-1 (42.39m) Jason Fisher, Jr, Central College (Ia) ND Round 1, Flight 2 1 Justin Rodhe, Sr, Mount Union College 167-7 (51.08m)q 2 Dan Hytinen, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 164-10 (50.25m)q 3 Aaron Braxton, Jr, Rowan University 157-11 (48.13m)q 4 Andy Klaers, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 154-5 (47.07m)q 5 Judd Lutz, Fr, Mount Union College 150-2 (45.78m)q 6 Derek Marks, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 148-9 (45.34m)q 7 Ryan Kawski, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 146-7 (44.69m) 8 Ryan Ament, So, Wisconsin Stout 145-8 (44.40m) Luke Crowley, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse ND Final 1 Dan Hytinen, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 178-0 (54.26m) (F, F, 50.25, F, 52.28, 54.26) DIII Season's Best 2 Justin Rodhe, Sr, Mount Union College 168-4 (51.31m) (F, F, 51.08, 51.31, 48.12, 50.93) 3 Bobby Riley, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 160-2 (48.83m) (44.67, 48.83, 44.74, F, 46.92, 46.78) 4 Aaron Braxton, Jr, Rowan University 157-11 (48.13m) (48.13, F, 45.97, F, 47.00, F) 5 Andy Klaers, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 154-5 (47.07m) (42.49, 47.07, F, 46.33, F, 45.24) 6 David DeVaughn, Sr, Williams College 153-10 (46.90m) (F, 44.77, 46.90, F, F, F) 7 Nick Orfanella, Sr, Lebanon Valley 152-10 (46.58m) (46.58, 41.08, 43.68, 43.30, 43.65, F) 8 Judd Lutz, Fr, Mount Union College 150-2 (45.78m) (F, 45.78, F, F, F, F) 9 Derek Marks, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 148-9 (45.34m) (45.34, F, 44.02, F, F, 44.15) Hammer Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Jake Basher, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 183-1 (55.81m)q 2 Jacob Gabrilska, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 182-2 (55.52m)q 3 Noah Gauthier, Jr, Bates College 181-10 (55.43m)q 4 Dominick Uguccioni, Jr, Springfield College 180-5 (55.00m)q 5 Zach Wilson, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 172-9 (52.65m)q 6 Phil Prusinski, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 171-3 (52.21m) 7 Dom Gonzalez, So, Brockport S U N Y 159-5 (48.60m) Jake Turgeon, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse ND Round 1, Flight 2 1 Kevin Becker, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 198-10 (60.61m)q J.J Keller Field record Was 195-11 (59.72m); Kevin Becker , UW-La Crosse , 2006 2 Jason Fisher, Jr, Central College (Ia) 185-8 (56.60m)q 3 Ryan Brohmer, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 176-7 (53.83m)q 4 Olaseni Fujah, Sr, Worcester State 172-11 (52.72m)q 5 Ryan Kawski, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 170-11 (52.10m) 6 Chris Hunt, Jr, Coast Guard Academy 170-10 (52.08m) 7 Matthew Zagura, Sr, Eastern Connecticut 166-11 (50.89m) 8 Lucas Blodgett, So, Bethel University(Mn) 166-5 (50.73m) 9 Nick Orfanella, Sr, Lebanon Valley 160-4 (48.87m) Final 1 Kevin Becker, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 198-10 (60.61m) (60.61, 59.72, F, F, F, F) J.J Keller Field record 2 Jake Basher, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 196-1 (59.76m) (F, 55.81, F, 53.68, 56.74, 59.76) 3 Jason Fisher, Jr, Central College (Ia) 192-9 (58.75m) (54.22, F, 56.60, 55.73, 54.34, 58.75) 4 Jacob Gabrilska, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 182-2 (55.52m) (55.52, 55.39, 54.77, 54.73, 54.98, F) 5 Noah Gauthier, Jr, Bates College 181-10 (55.43m) (55.34, 55.43, F, 52.42, 55.34, F) 6 Dominick Uguccioni, Jr, Springfield College 180-5 (55.00m) (46.65, 55.00, 50.82, 51.51, F, F) 7 Ryan Brohmer, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 176-8 (53.84m) (52.30, F, 53.83, 53.76, 52.73, 53.84) 8 Olaseni Fujah, Sr, Worcester State 172-11 (52.72m) (48.85, 52.72, 49.87, F, 52.41, 51.18) 9 Zach Wilson, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 172-9 (52.65m) (52.65, F, F, F, 52.41, 51.87) Javelin Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Steve Blum, Jr, Coast Guard Academy 190-10 (58.16m)q 2 Ryan Bronson, Fr, Linfield College 190-9 (58.14m)q 3 Kyle Mazur, Jr, Juniata College 189-8 (57.83m)q 4 Bronson Stelzer, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 188-10 (57.57m)q 5 Jon Sebby, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 186-4 (56.80m)q 6 Grant Piros, So, Willamette University 181-11 (55.44m) 7 Austin Davidson, Jr, Sul Ross State 172-8 (52.64m) 8 Jeremy Lovell, Fr, Linfield College 160-6 (48.93m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Joel Krebs, So, George Fox Univ 198-8 (60.57m)q J.J Keller Field record Was 191-2 (58.26m); Nate Brown , University of Wisconsin , 2006 2 Ken Ciolek, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 195-11 (59.72m)q 3 Kory Kemp, So, Whitworth College 191-2 (58.28m)q 4 Drew Soltysiak, Jr, Westfield State 188-1 (57.34m)q 5 Cameron Turchetti, Sr, Springfield College 183-9 (56.01m) 6 Ray Snarski, So, SusquehannaUniversity 183-1 (55.80m) 7 Dan Mitchell, Sr, Penn State Erie 181-8 (55.39m) 8 Stephen Burns, Jr, Rochester Inst Tech 178-9 (54.48m) Final 1 Joel Krebs, So, George Fox Univ 198-8 (60.57m) (60.57, 54.79, 53.81, 58.53, P, P) J.J Keller Field record 2 Ken Ciolek, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 195-11 (59.72m) (59.72, 58.77, 57.52, 59.50, 54.11, 55.73) 3 Kory Kemp, So, Whitworth College 191-2 (58.28m) (49.62, 58.28, 57.56, 55.52, 52.17, 52.83) 4 Steve Blum, Jr, Coast Guard Academy 190-10 (58.16m) (F, 58.16, F, 54.62, 53.17, 52.87) 5 Ryan Bronson, Fr, Linfield College 190-9 (58.14m) (58.14, 50.90, 56.22, 56.90, 53.54, 55.05) 6 Kyle Mazur, Jr, Juniata College 189-8 (57.83m) (51.40, 57.83, 54.00, 53.59, 54.29, 56.09) 7 Bronson Stelzer, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 188-10 (57.57m) (57.57, 56.57, 53.60, F, 53.60, 53.59) 8 Drew Soltysiak, Jr, Westfield State 188-1 (57.34m) (56.56, 57.34, 54.44, 56.45, 55.33, 54.88) 9 Jon Sebby, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 186-4 (56.80m) (55.42, 51.28, 56.80, 54.46, F, F) High Jump 1 Ted McMillan, So, Augustana (Illinois) 6-9 (2.06m) 2 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College 6-8 (2.03m) 3 Cody Stelzer, Fr, Whitworth College 6-8 (2.03m) 4 Mitch Ellis, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 6-8 (2.03m) 5 Brad Zarembski, Fr, Defiance College 6-8 (2.03m) 6 Joe Goodspeed, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) 6 Mike Marr, Jr, SusquehannaUniversity 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) 8 Zach Tucker, Sr, Luther College 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) 9 Jeremy Arak, Jr, Tufts University 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) 9 Carson Pickens, Sr, Haverford College 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) 11 David Stauder, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) 12 Zach Geyer, Sr, Coast Guard Academy 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) 13 Tim Bowser, Sr, Rowan University 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) 13 Akil Williams, Sr, Farmingdale S U N Y 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) 13 James Bradley, So, Tufts University 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) 16 Karl Vogel, Jr, Wartburg College 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) 17 Zach Shew, So, McMurry University 6-2 3/4 (1.90m) 18 Bobby Price, So, Salisbury University 6-2 3/4 (1.90m) Pole Vault 1 Peter Sprecher, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 16-3 1/4 (4.96m) (4.66, 4.81[2], 4.96[2]) 2 John Heinz, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 16-3 1/4 (4.96m) (4.66, 4.81, 4.96[3]) 3 Matt Novak, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 15-9 1/4 (4.81m) (4.81, 4.96[XPP], 5.06[XXP]) 3 Zach Johnson, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 15-9 1/4 (4.81m) (4.66, 4.81) 3 Ryan Schipper, Sr, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 15-9 1/4 (4.81m) (4.66, 4.81) 6 Jake Zanetti, So, Cortland S U N Y 15-9 1/4 (4.81m) (4.66[3], 4.81) 7 Andy Rollins, Sr, Lynchburg College 15-9 1/4 (4.81m) (4.66, 4.81[2]) 7 Kyle Calvert, So, Loras College 15-9 1/4 (4.81m) (4.81[2]) 9 Michael Bina, Jr, North Central College 15-3 1/2 (4.66m) (4.66) 10 Matt Schroeder, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 15-3 1/2 (4.66m) (4.66[3]) Mark Cufaude, Fr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt NH Thomas Dimitri, So, McMurry University NH Adam Hahne, Fr, North Central College NH Kevin Clark, Jr, Elizabethtown College NH Jonny Henkins, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) DNC John Calvo, Jr, SusquehannaUniversity NH Dave Falcinelli, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech NH Decathlon 1 Francis Nugent, Jr, Univ of Redlands 7199 (11.08, 6.78, 11.28, 1.86, 50.92, 15.31, 42.20, 4.45, 55.16, 4:45.44) DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record Was 6621; Adam Lendowski, UW-Whitewater, 2006 2 Kyle Steiner, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 7111 (11.18, 6.56, 12.23, 2.01, 49.94, 15.56, 36.78, 3.95, 47.92, 4:24.03) Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 Ben Dillow, Jr, George Fox Univ 6925 (11.22, 6.47, 11.95, 1.86, 51.51, 15.55, 40.94, 4.35, 43.06, 4:33.62) Betters old DIII Season's Best 4 Clint Christy, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 6894 (11.09, 6.65, 11.78, 1.92, 50.27, 15.90, 36.46, 4.05, 48.21, 4:42.84) Betters old DIII Season's Best 5 John Daly, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 6786 (11.15, 7.02, 10.72, 1.95, 50.55, 15.53, 32.00, 4.05, 45.20, 4:49.28) 6 Fielding Pagel, So, Tufts University 6656 (11.23, 6.39, 10.66, 1.86, 50.50, 16.27, 34.09, 4.05, 45.09, 4:24.69) 7 Steven Nowak, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 6638 (11.39, 6.78, 13.26, 1.89, 54.24, 16.44, 35.77, 4.75, 41.85, 5:08.12) 8 Jeremy Lovell, Fr, Linfield College 6591 (10.88, 6.88, 9.88, 1.95, 51.78, 17.11, 31.98, 3.75, 56.67, 4:54.29) 9 Benjamin Spaun, Jr, Whitworth College 6518 (11.29, 6.33, 11.51, 1.74, 51.87, 15.59, 34.65, 3.75, 48.84, 4:33.75) 10 Ryan Forbes, So, George Fox Univ 6450 (11.14, 6.33, 11.28, 1.77, 51.06, 15.94, 38.41, 4.15, 38.96, 4:58.16) 11 Zach Rodgers, Jr, University of Chicago 6415 (11.43, 6.38, 10.21, 1.83, 52.14, 16.55, 35.55, 3.95, 48.04, 4:37.24) 12 Zach Byars, Sr, Trinity U (Texas) 6381 (11.64, 6.33, 9.73, 1.92, 51.26, 15.69, 24.17, 4.15, 46.54, 4:33.47) 13 Josh Lovell, Fr, Linfield College 6295 (10.82, 6.61, 10.83, 1.98, 53.03, 16.41, 27.56, 3.25, 51.66, 5:04.63) 14 Steve Blum, Jr, Coast Guard Academy 6126 (11.70, 6.07, 13.07, 1.83, 53.40, 17.05, 36.99, 3.05, 53.60, 4:55.27) Beresford Brown, Jr, Moravian College ND (10.62, 6.67, 10.67, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC) Kevin Clark, Jr, Elizabethtown College ND (11.00, 6.59, 9.63, 1.71, 52.76, 15.92, 24.48, 4.55, 46.12, DNC) 1 Francis Nugent, Jr, Univ of Redlands 7199 total points
5 100 Meter Dash 11.08w[+8.3w] 843 points
4 Long Jump 22-3w[+6.8w] (6.78m) 762 points
(6.30, 6.78, F)
7 Shot Put 37-0 1/4 (11.28m) 563 points
(11.10, 11.17, 11.28)
8 High Jump 6-1 1/4 (1.86m) 679 points
5 400 Meter Dash 50.92 773 points
1 110 Meter Hurdles 15.31[+3.1w] 813 points
1 Discus Throw 138-5 (42.20m) 709 points
(39.32, F, 42.20)
3 Pole Vault 14-7 1/4 (4.45m) 746 points
2 Javelin Throw 181-0 (55.16m) 665 points
(55.16, 53.99, 51.59)
8 1500 Meter Run 4:45.44 646 points
2 Kyle Steiner, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
7111 total points
9 100 Meter Dash 11.18w[+8.3w] 822 points
9 Long Jump 21-6 1/4w[+6.6w] (6.56m) 711 points
(6.31, 6.38, 6.56)
3 Shot Put 40-1 1/2 (12.23m) 620 points
(F, 11.30, 12.23)
1 High Jump 6-7 (2.01m) 813 points
1 400 Meter Dash 49.94 817 points
4 110 Meter Hurdles 15.56[+2.2w] 784 points
5 Discus Throw 120-8 (36.78m) 599 points
(36.78, 35.88, 35.56)
10 Pole Vault 12-11 1/2 (3.95m) 603 points
8 Javelin Throw 157-3 (47.92m) 558 points
(44.56, 45.87, 47.92)
1 1500 Meter Run 4:24.03 784 points
3 Ben Dillow, Jr, George Fox Univ 6925 total points
10 100 Meter Dash 11.22w[+8.3w] 813 points
10 Long Jump 21-2 3/4w[+5.6w] (6.47m) 691 points
(6.24, 6.33, 6.47)
4 Shot Put 39-2 1/2 (11.95m) 603 points
(11.61, 11.78, 11.95)
8 High Jump 6-1 1/4 (1.86m) 679 points
8 400 Meter Dash 51.51 746 points
3 110 Meter Hurdles 15.55[+1.6w] 785 points
2 Discus Throw 134-4 (40.94m) 684 points
(F, 34.10, 40.94)
4 Pole Vault 14-3 1/4 (4.35m) 716 points
13 Javelin Throw 141-3 (43.06m) 487 points
(43.06, 41.98, P)
4 1500 Meter Run 4:33.62 721 points
4 Clint Christy, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls
6894 total points
6 100 Meter Dash 11.09w[+8.3w] 842 points
6 Long Jump 21-10w[+7.5w] (6.65m) 732 points
(6.65, 6.48, 6.40)
5 Shot Put 38-7 3/4 (11.78m) 593 points
(11.47, 11.78, F)
5 High Jump 6-3 1/2 (1.92m) 731 points
2 400 Meter Dash 50.27 802 points
7 110 Meter Hurdles 15.90[+2.2w] 745 points
6 Discus Throw 119-7 (36.46m) 593 points
(33.65, 36.46, 34.99)
7 Pole Vault 13-3 1/2 (4.05m) 631 points
6 Javelin Throw 158-2 (48.21m) 562 points
(48.21, 47.80, F)
7 1500 Meter Run 4:42.84 663 points
5 John Daly, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 6786 total points
8 100 Meter Dash 11.15w[+8.3w] 829 points
1 Long Jump 23-0 1/2w[+6.4w] (7.02m) 818 points
(6.59, 7.02, 6.81)
10 Shot Put 35-2 (10.72m) 529 points
(10.06, 10.72, 9.92)
3 High Jump 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) 758 points
4 400 Meter Dash 50.55 789 points
2 110 Meter Hurdles 15.53[+2.2w] 787 points
11 Discus Throw 105-0 (32.00m) 504 points
(F, 32.00, 29.36)
7 Pole Vault 13-3 1/2 (4.05m) 631 points
11 Javelin Throw 148-3 (45.20m) 518 points
(42.69, 45.20, 45.12)
9 1500 Meter Run 4:49.28 623 points
6 Fielding Pagel, So, Tufts University 6656 total points
11 100 Meter Dash 11.23w[+8.5w] 811 points
11 Long Jump 20-11 3/4w[+5.3w] (6.39m) 673 points
(6.12, F, 6.39)
12 Shot Put 34-11 3/4 (10.66m) 525 points
(F, 10.66, 10.18)
8 High Jump 6-1 1/4 (1.86m) 679 points
3 400 Meter Dash 50.50 792 points
10 110 Meter Hurdles 16.27[+3.1w] 704 points
10 Discus Throw 111-10 (34.09m) 545 points
(32.78, 34.09, 30.50)
7 Pole Vault 13-3 1/2 (4.05m) 631 points
12 Javelin Throw 147-11 (45.09m) 516 points
(34.46, F, 45.09)
2 1500 Meter Run 4:24.69 780 points
7 Steven Nowak, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 6638 total points
13 100 Meter Dash 11.39w[+8.5w] 778 points
3 Long Jump 22-3w[+5.9w] (6.78m) 762 points
(6.78, 6.63, 6.75)
1 Shot Put 43-6 (13.26m) 683 points
(12.85, 13.26, 12.59)
7 High Jump 6-2 1/4 (1.89m) 705 points
15 400 Meter Dash 54.24 630 points
12 110 Meter Hurdles 16.44[+3.1w] 684 points
7 Discus Throw 117-4 (35.77m) 579 points
(35.77, F, F)
1 Pole Vault 15-7 (4.75m) 834 points
14 Javelin Throw 137-3 (41.85m) 469 points
(38.81, 39.97, 41.85)
14 1500 Meter Run 5:08.12 514 points
8 Jeremy Lovell, Fr, Linfield College 6591 total points
3 100 Meter Dash 10.88w[+8.5w] 888 points
2 Long Jump 22-7w[+5.5w] (6.88m) 785 points
(F, 6.71, 6.88)
14 Shot Put 32-5 (9.88m) 478 points
(9.66, 9.88, 9.32)
3 High Jump 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) 758 points
9 400 Meter Dash 51.78 735 points
15 110 Meter Hurdles 17.11[+1.6w] 613 points
12 Discus Throw 104-11 (31.98m) 504 points
(30.29, 31.98, 31.70)
12 Pole Vault 12-3 1/2 (3.75m) 549 points
1 Javelin Throw 185-11 (56.67m) 688 points
(52.23, F, 56.67)
10 1500 Meter Run 4:54.29 593 points
9 Benjamin Spaun, Jr, Whitworth College
6518 total points
12 100 Meter Dash 11.29w[+8.3w] 797 points
14 Long Jump 20-9 1/4[+4.0w] (6.33m) 659 points
(6.19, 5.93, 6.33)
6 Shot Put 37-9 1/4 (11.51m) 577 points
(11.00, 11.51, F)
14 High Jump 5-8 1/2 (1.74m) 577 points
10 400 Meter Dash 51.87 731 points
5 110 Meter Hurdles 15.59[+2.2w] 780 points
9 Discus Throw 113-8 (34.65m) 557 points
(34.61, F, 34.65)
12 Pole Vault 12-3 1/2 (3.75m) 549 points
5 Javelin Throw 160-3 (48.84m) 571 points
(48.84, 47.79, 48.75)
5 1500 Meter Run 4:33.75 720 points
10 Ryan Forbes, So, George Fox Univ 6450 total points
7 100 Meter Dash 11.14w[+8.5w] 832 points
13 Long Jump 20-9 1/4w[+5.8w] (6.33m) 659 points
(6.33, 6.26, 6.16)
8 Shot Put 37-0 1/4 (11.28m) 563 points
(11.02, 10.74, 11.28)
13 High Jump 5-9 3/4 (1.77m) 602 points
6 400 Meter Dash 51.06 766 points
9 110 Meter Hurdles 15.94[+3.1w] 740 points
3 Discus Throw 126-0 (38.41m) 632 points
(36.50, 36.39, 38.41)
5 Pole Vault 13-7 1/4 (4.15m) 659 points
15 Javelin Throw 127-10 (38.96m) 427 points
(38.93, 36.28, 38.96)
12 1500 Meter Run 4:58.16 570 points
11 Zach Rodgers, Jr, University of Chicago
6415 total points
14 100 Meter Dash 11.43w[+8.5w] 767 points
12 Long Jump 20-11 1/4w[+6.3w] (6.38m) 670 points
(F, F, 6.38)
13 Shot Put 33-6 (10.21m) 498 points
(9.99, 10.21, 10.19)
11 High Jump 6-0 (1.83m) 653 points
11 400 Meter Dash 52.14 719 points
13 110 Meter Hurdles 16.55[+1.6w] 672 points
8 Discus Throw 116-7 (35.55m) 575 points
(32.10, 35.55, 35.22)
10 Pole Vault 12-11 1/2 (3.95m) 603 points
7 Javelin Throw 157-7 (48.04m) 560 points
(F, F, 48.04)
6 1500 Meter Run 4:37.24 698 points
12 Zach Byars, Sr, Trinity U (Texas) 6381 total points
15 100 Meter Dash 11.64w[+8.5w] 725 points
15 Long Jump 20-9 1/4w[+5.2w] (6.33m) 659 points
(4.68, 6.12, 6.33)
15 Shot Put 31-11 1/4 (9.73m) 469 points
(8.90, 9.26, 9.73)
5 High Jump 6-3 1/2 (1.92m) 731 points
7 400 Meter Dash 51.26 758 points
6 110 Meter Hurdles 15.69[+3.1w] 769 points
15 Discus Throw 79-3 3/4 (24.17m) 351 points
(24.17, F, F)
5 Pole Vault 13-7 1/4 (4.15m) 659 points
9 Javelin Throw 152-8 (46.54m) 538 points
(46.54, 46.37, 46.36)
3 1500 Meter Run 4:33.47 722 points
13 Josh Lovell, Fr, Linfield College 6295 total points
2 100 Meter Dash 10.82w[+8.5w] 902 points
7 Long Jump 21-8 1/4w[+5.1w] (6.61m) 723 points
(6.61, F, 6.41)
9 Shot Put 35-6 1/2 (10.83m) 536 points
(10.26, 10.83, F)
2 High Jump 6-6 (1.98m) 785 points
13 400 Meter Dash 53.03 680 points
11 110 Meter Hurdles 16.41[+1.6w] 688 points
13 Discus Throw 90-5 (27.56m) 417 points
(24.08, 25.19, 27.56)
14 Pole Vault 10-8 (3.25m) 418 points
4 Javelin Throw 169-6 (51.66m) 613 points
(51.56, 48.38, 51.66)
13 1500 Meter Run 5:04.63 533 points
14 Steve Blum, Jr, Coast Guard Academy 6126 total points
16 100 Meter Dash 11.70w[+8.5w] 713 points
16 Long Jump 19-11w[+5.8w] (6.07m) 602 points
(5.83, 5.86, 6.07)
2 Shot Put 42-10 3/4 (13.07m) 672 points
(13.07, 12.61, F)
11 High Jump 6-0 (1.83m) 653 points
14 400 Meter Dash 53.40 665 points
14 110 Meter Hurdles 17.05[+3.1w] 619 points
4 Discus Throw 121-4 (36.99m) 604 points
(36.27, F, 36.99)
15 Pole Vault 10-0 (3.05m) 369 points
3 Javelin Throw 175-10 (53.60m) 642 points
(53.60, P, P)
11 1500 Meter Run 4:55.27 587 points
Beresford Brown, Jr, Moravian College
1 100 Meter Dash 10.62w[+8.3w] 947 points
5 Long Jump 21-10 3/4w[+7.1w] (6.67m) 736 points
(6.67, P, P)
11 Shot Put 35-0 1/4 (10.67m) 526 points
(10.35, 10.67, P)
High Jump DNC
400 Meter Dash DNC
110 Meter Hurdles DNC[+3.1w]
Discus Throw DNC
Pole Vault DNC
Javelin Throw DNC
1500 Meter Run DNC
Kevin Clark, Jr, Elizabethtown College
4 100 Meter Dash 11.00w[+8.3w] 861 points
8 Long Jump 21-7 1/2w[+6.9w] (6.59m) 718 points
(5.92, 6.59, 6.40)
16 Shot Put 31-7 1/4 (9.63m) 463 points
(9.63, 9.60, F)
15 High Jump 5-7 1/4 (1.71m) 552 points
12 400 Meter Dash 52.76 692 points
8 110 Meter Hurdles 15.92[+3.1w] 742 points
14 Discus Throw 80-3 3/4 (24.48m) 357 points
(F, F, 24.48)
2 Pole Vault 14-11 (4.55m) 775 points
10 Javelin Throw 151-4 (46.12m) 531 points
(F, 46.12, 43.52)
1500 Meter Run DNC