Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 05/05/2003 09:32 AM
      WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 05/02/2003 to 05/03/2003      
                               Stevens Point, WI                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
          10.53  AUTO
          10.81  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Pagel             UWLX                   10.89      10.84                    10  
  2 Nate Templer           UWST                   10.84      10.94                     8  
  3 Dan Kelm               UWO                    10.96      11.01                     6  
  4 Ben Dorsey             UWLX                   10.98      11.08                     5  
  5 Nate Olson             UWLX                   10.99      11.20                     3.5
  5 Weesayma Kennedy       UWRF                   11.07      11.20                     3.5
  7 Ryan Dahmen            UWO                    11.23      11.28                     2  
  8 Tyrone Rhone           UWST                   11.14      11.40                     1  
  9 Bozidar Djuranovic     UWSU                   11.24      11.47                  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
          10.53  AUTO
          10.81  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nate Templer                 UWST                   10.80      10.84Q                  2 
  2 Matt Pagel                   UWLX                   10.87      10.89Q                  1 
  3 Dan Kelm                     UWO                    10.96      10.96Q                  3 
  4 Ben Dorsey                   UWLX                   10.85      10.98q                  3 
  5 Nate Olson                   UWLX                              10.99q                  2 
  6 Weesayma Kennedy             UWRF                   11.24      11.07q                  3 
  7 Tyrone Rhone                 UWST                   11.22      11.14q                  1 
  8 Ryan Dahmen                  UWO                    11.36      11.23q                  1 
  9 Bozidar Djuranovic           UWSU                   10.91      11.24q                  1 
 10 Jeff Ehrike                  UWO                    11.37      11.26                   1 
 11 Adam Sturgis                 UWEC                   11.19      11.28                   3 
 11 Joe Seep                     UWST                   11.17      11.28                   2 
 13 Jordan Klein                 UWEC                   11.33      11.42                   2 
 14 Ryan Canton                  UWEC                   11.34      11.43                   3 
 15 Brady Hurtgen                UWST                   11.24      11.45                   1 
 16 Scott Dickinson              UWEC                   11.39      11.46                   2 
 17 Sam Werner                   UWST                   11.38      11.52                   3 
 18 Brian Pludeman               UWO                    11.42      11.56                   1 
 19 Chris Crutchley              UWEC                   11.44      11.57                   1 
 19 Jeff Baker                   UWEC                   11.41      11.57                   3 
 21 Steve Webhardt               UWST                   11.26      11.59                   2 
 22 Tim Faber                    UWST                   11.48      11.60                   3 
 23 Jeff Winzenreid              UWSP                   11.81      11.76                   2 
 24 Adam Anderson                UWRF                   11.18      11.77                   2 
 25 Travis Schindler             UWST                   11.40      11.96                   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
          21.40  AUTO
          21.80  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Rock            UWLX                   21.83      20.84 AUTO               10  
  2 Nate Templer           UWST                   21.36      21.62 PROV                8  
  3 Nate Olson             UWLX                   21.66      21.79 PROV                6  
  4 Adam Sturgis           UWEC                   21.92      22.15                     5  
  5 Matt Buska             UWSP                   22.00      22.27                     4  
  6 Michael Peplinski      UWP                    22.21      22.30                     3  
  7 Ryan Dahmen            UWO                    22.33      22.32                     2  
  8 Weesayma Kennedy       UWRF                   21.77      37.12                     1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
          21.40  AUTO
          21.80  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nate Templer                 UWST                   22.22      21.36QAUTO              2 
  2 Weesayma Kennedy             UWRF                   21.99      21.77QPROV              1 
  3 Andrew Rock                  UWLX                   21.02      21.83Q                  3 
  4 Nate Olson                   UWLX                   22.09      21.66qPROV              2 
  5 Adam Sturgis                 UWEC                   22.51      21.92q                  1 
  6 Matt Buska                   UWSP                   22.29      22.00q                  1 
  7 Michael Peplinski            UWP                    22.55      22.21q                  2 
  8 Tyrone Rhone                 UWST                   22.86      22.22q                  2 
  9 Ryan Dahmen                  UWO                    22.79      22.33q                  1 
 10 Jeff Ehrike                  UWO                    22.62      22.34                   2 
 11 Tim O'Brien                  UWO                    22.78      22.59                   3 
 12 Brian Pludeman               UWO                    22.74      22.60                   1 
 13 Mike Sampson                 UWW                    22.50      22.61                   3 
 14 Jordan Klein                 UWEC                   22.75      22.63                   3 
 14 Brandon Wood                 UWW                    22.83      22.63                   2 
 16 Bozidar Djuranovic           UWSU                   23.06      22.68                   3 
 17 Jeff Baker                   UWEC                   23.19      22.73                   1 
 18 Josh Meyer                   UWO                    22.93      22.86                   1 
 19 Tim Faber                    UWST                   23.33      22.90                   2 
 20 Steve Webhardt               UWST                   23.25      23.11                   2 
 21 Scott Dickinson              UWEC                   23.47      23.45                   3 
 22 Brandon Blawat               UWW                    22.99      23.70                   3 
 23 Ryan Antczak                 UWLX                   23.42      23.76                   1 
 24 Andrew Buchberger            UWLX                   22.32      25.25                   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
          47.80  AUTO
          48.50  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Rock            UWLX                   49.12      47.36 AUTO               10  
  2 Kris Smith             UWLX                   48.83      48.31 PROV                8  
  3 Matt Buska             UWSP                   48.99      48.77                     6  
  4 Michael Peplinski      UWP                    48.92      49.15                     5  
  5 Josh Pluemer           UWP                    50.12      49.34                     4  
  6 Scott Barthel          UWST                   50.43      49.65                     3  
  7 Tim O'Brien            UWO                    50.24      50.00                     2  
  8 Mike Zander            UWRF                   51.14      50.58                     1  
  9 Seth Hoyer             UWEC                   51.21      51.08                  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
          47.80  AUTO
          48.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kris Smith                   UWLX                   48.47      48.83q                  1 
  2 Michael Peplinski            UWP                    49.23      48.92q                  1 
  3 Matt Buska                   UWSP                   49.98      48.99q                  1 
  4 Andrew Rock                  UWLX                   45.73      49.12q                  2 
  5 Josh Pluemer                 UWP                    49.96      50.12q                  1 
  6 Tim O'Brien                  UWO                    51.07      50.24q                  2 
  7 Scott Barthel                UWST                   50.47      50.43q                  2 
  8 Mike Zander                  UWRF                   51.10      51.14q                  1 
  9 Seth Hoyer                   UWEC                   50.86      51.21q                  2 
 10 Kevin Riester                UWST                   51.09      51.22                   2 
 11 Ryan Waterstreet             UWO                    51.50      51.23                   2 
 12 Ryan Antczak                 UWLX                   50.92      51.50                   1 
 13 Josh Henderson               UWP                    50.95      51.67                   1 
 14 James Dvorak                 UWST                   51.11      52.07                   1 
 15 Jason Ostrowski              UWW                    52.00      52.62                   1 
 16 Louis McNutt                 UWP                    51.43      52.63                   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        1:51.30  AUTO
        1:53.10  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Groose            UWO                  1:53.12    1:51.25 AUTO               10  
  2 Ryan Kleimenhagen      UWP                  1:51.95    1:51.97 PROV                8  
  3 Matt Legel             UWSP                 1:53.02    1:52.42 PROV                6  
  4 Doug Conner            UWLX                 1:54.58    1:53.15                     5  
  5 Dan Humschild          UWLX                 1:54.03    1:55.55                     4  
  6 Andy Grupa             UWLX                 1:54.24    1:55.78                     3  
  7 Gabe Siehr             UWLX                 1:54.36    1:55.91                     2  
  8 Jesse Baumann          UWSP                 1:53.88    1:56.03                     1  
  9 Mark Creger            UWLX                 1:54.15    1:58.26                  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================================
        1:51.30  AUTO
        1:53.10  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Kleimenhagen            UWP                  1:50.91    1:51.95qPROV              2 
  2 Matt Legel                   UWSP                 1:52.06    1:53.02qPROV              2 
  3 Matt Groose                  UWO                  1:49.55    1:53.12q                  1 
  4 Jesse Baumann                UWSP                 1:53.03    1:53.88q                  1 
  5 Dan Humschild                UWLX                 1:53.40    1:54.03q                  2 
  6 Mark Creger                  UWLX                 1:52.98    1:54.15q                  1 
  7 Andy Grupa                   UWLX                 1:53.44    1:54.24q                  1 
  8 Gabe Siehr                   UWLX                 1:53.70    1:54.36q                  1 
  9 Doug Conner                  UWLX                 1:53.29    1:54.58q                  2 
 10 Josh Johnson                 UWW                  1:55.68    1:55.01                   2 
 11 Mark Kempen                  UWST                 1:57.22    1:55.97                   1 
 12 Nate Richardson              UWP                  1:56.48    1:56.41                   1 
 13 Josh Placke                  UWP                  1:55.05    1:58.23                   2 
 14 Steve Tingum                 UWSP                 1:59.17    2:05.51                   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        3:50.60  AUTO
        3:55.50  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Ryan Kleimenhagen      UWP                  3:51.60    3:48.90 AUTO               10  
  2 Matt Groose            UWO                  3:45.73    3:51.19 PROV                8  
  3 Dan Sutton             UWLX                 3:58.51    3:53.76 PROV                6  
  4 Kirk DeWindt           UWO                  3:58.81    3:55.83                     5  
  5 Steve Gillespie        UWSP                 3:58.06    3:57.17                     4  
  6 Adam Bucholz           UWSP                 4:01.92    3:57.30                     3  
  7 Mike Herlihy           UWLX                 3:57.82    3:57.71                     2  
  8 Jesse Baumann          UWSP                 3:54.58    3:57.84                     1  
  9 Ben Schmeige           UWEC                 3:58.43    3:58.39                  
 10 Tyler Fyock            UWW                  4:00.19    3:58.66                  
 11 Jeff Buckart           UWEC                 4:00.01    3:59.01                  
 12 Andy Grupa             UWLX                 3:58.74    4:00.06                  
 13 Zach Severson          UWEC                 4:00.75    4:01.82                  
 14 Cameron Cummings       UWSP                 4:01.65    4:02.19                  
 15 Mark Creger            UWLX                 3:58.77    4:02.23                  
 16 Sean Meehan            UWO                  4:01.62    4:02.26                  
 17 Chad Robinson          UWO                  4:06.93    4:03.05                  
 18 Luke Boehnlein         UWP                  4:02.12    4:05.91                  
 19 Shelby Anderson        UWO                  4:03.13    4:08.49                  
 20 Ben Kirmse             UWRF                 4:15.41    4:09.00                  
 21 Joe Binder             UWW                             4:11.26                  
 22 Matt Goertz            UWEC                 4:00.09    4:13.61                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
       14:32.00  AUTO
       14:55.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Eamon McKenna          UWO                 14:35.29   14:40.82 PROV               10  
  2 David Cisewski         UWO                 14:37.94   14:43.79 PROV                8  
  3 Cory Stelljes          UWP                 14:42.80   14:51.75 PROV                6  
  4 John LeRoy             UWO                 15:17.03   14:59.82                     5  
  5 Tyler Foos             UWLX                14:59.20   15:01.22                     4  
  6 Jason Fast             UWO                 15:12.10   15:01.73                     3  
  7 Dan Sutton             UWLX                14:48.85   15:06.69                     2  
  8 Nick Madson            UWLX                15:21.87   15:07.55                     1  
  9 PJ Lantzy              UWLX                15:11.95   15:08.97                  
 10 James Levash           UWSP                15:20.74   15:18.64                  
 11 Nate Hoffman           UWLX                15:21.28   15:21.42                  
 12 Brad Wick              UWSP                15:17.30   15:22.79                  
 13 Adam Condit            UWEC                15:24.47   15:27.21                  
 14 Nate Warnberg          UWP                 15:27.46   15:29.44                  
 15 Chad Cavstens          UWW                 15:04.43   15:31.92                  
 16 Jordan Williams        UWP                 15:19.04   15:33.49                  
 17 Andrew Bednarek        UWSP                15:21.37   15:35.46                  
 18 Curtis Johnson         UWSP                15:18.04   15:41.72                  
 19 Ethan Kreul            UWEC                15:04.00   15:44.44                  
 20 John Streblow          UWW                 15:21.94   15:53.47                  
 -- Steve Gillespie        UWSP                15:02.89        DNF                  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
       30:37.00  AUTO
       31:30.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 David Cisewski         UWO                            30:28.08 AUTO               10  
  2 Cory Stelljes          UWP                 31:06.90   30:29.26 AUTO                8  
  3 Eamon McKenna          UWO                 30:23.94   30:47.87 PROV                6  
  4 Nick Boelke            UWO                 30:33.65   31:26.48 PROV                5  
  5 Curtis Johnson         UWSP                31:21.00   31:29.68 PROV                4  
  6 Nick Madson            UWLX                31:21.85   31:36.99                     3  
  7 James Larson           UWEC                32:06.46   31:50.57                     2  
  8 James Levash           UWSP                31:51.00   32:11.85                     1  
  9 Jacob Sheldon          UWLX                32:06.46   32:19.98                  
 10 Andrew Bednarek        UWSP                           32:30.00                  
 11 Neil Miller            UWLX                32:40.98   32:39.76                  
 12 Nick Hardt             UWEC                32:23.68   32:39.77                  
 13 Matt Berndt            UWO                 33:36.59   32:42.65                  
 14 Jesse Sanchez          UWO                            32:53.04                  
 15 Billy Walkowicz        UWLX                32:38.80   33:06.41                  
 16 Josh Blankenheim       UWSP                33:30.00   33:08.84                  
 17 Sean Luedke            UWLX                32:52.86   33:31.45                  
 18 Nick O'Malley          UWLX                32:33.90   33:43.13                  
 19 John Streblow          UWW                            33:54.31                  
 20 Matt Hansen            UWO                 33:40.87   33:59.62                  
 21 Luke Boehnlein         UWP                 32:38.54   34:20.51                  
 22 Nick Hietpas           UWO                 34:49.37   34:53.12                  
 23 Justin Andrews         UWSP                33:45.00   35:05.54                  
 24 Chris Anderson         UWO                 34:43.64   35:49.53                  
 25 Jim Falling            UWRF                36:19.68   36:49.86                  
 -- Adam Burrack           UWST                34:57.41        DNF                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
          14.45  AUTO
          14.90  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Derek Toshner          UWLX                   14.87      14.65 PROV               10  
  2 Ryan Dahmen            UWO                    14.83      15.01                     8  
  3 Steve Ross             UWP                    15.36      15.02                     6  
  4 Andy Schliepp          UWSP                   14.94      15.03                     4.5
  4 Jon Zweiger            UWO                    14.90      15.03                     4.5
  6 Brian Anderson         UWST                   15.79      15.17                     3  
  7 Phil Lazarski          UWSP                   15.73      15.79                     2  
  8 Herc Hyland            UWLX                   15.10      15.89                     1  
  9 Cory Christnovich      UWSP                   15.59      15.92                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
          14.45  AUTO
          14.90  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Dahmen                  UWO                    14.74      14.83QPROV              1 
  2 Derek Toshner                UWLX                   14.39      14.87QPROV              2 
  3 Jon Zweiger                  UWO                    14.73      14.90QPROV              1 
  4 Herc Hyland                  UWLX                   14.85      15.10Q                  2 
  5 Andy Schliepp                UWSP                   15.11      14.94q                  1 
  6 Steve Ross                   UWP                    15.06      15.36q                  2 
  7 Cory Christnovich            UWSP                   15.44      15.59q                  1 
  8 Phil Lazarski                UWSP                   15.37      15.73q                  2 
  9 Brian Anderson               UWST                   15.27      15.79q                  1 
 10 Mike Johnson                 UWW                    15.34      16.06                   2 
 11 Steve Tutij                  UWSP                   16.58      16.69                   1 
 12 Joe Fenrick                  UWO                    16.49      16.72                   2 
 13 Darrin Soderberg             UWRF                   16.96      16.87                   2 
 14 Andy Potervcha               UWRF                   16.56      16.88                   1 
 15 Max Seroogy                  UWP                    16.65      17.33                   2 
 16 Tyler Vogel                  UWP                    15.64      17.68                   1 
 -- Joe Schmidt                  UWW                    15.69         FS                   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
          52.40  AUTO
          54.00  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Derek Toshner          UWLX                   53.80      51.82 AUTO               10  
  2 John Brumund-Smith     UWEC                   54.87      54.78                     8  
  3 Chris Sellers          UWLX                   55.85      54.95                     6  
  4 Scott Bennett          UWW                    56.01      55.54                     5  
  5 Andy Schliepp          UWSP                   56.96      55.64                     4  
  6 Steve Ross             UWP                    56.86      55.99                     3  
  7 Nolan Heitpas          UWLX                   56.00      56.89                     2  
  8 Eric Northwood         UWO                    55.66      59.25                     1  
  9 Joe Schmidt            UWW                    57.46      59.61                  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
          52.40  AUTO
          54.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Derek Toshner                UWLX                   51.47      53.80QPROV              1 
  2 John Brumund-Smith           UWEC                   54.71      54.87Q                  2 
  3 Eric Northwood               UWO                    54.74      55.66q                  2 
  4 Chris Sellers                UWLX                   56.35      55.85q                  1 
  5 Nolan Heitpas                UWLX                   55.36      56.00q                  1 
  6 Scott Bennett                UWW                    55.97      56.01q                  1 
  7 Steve Ross                   UWP                    56.10      56.86q                  2 
  8 Andy Schliepp                UWSP                   56.20      56.96q                  2 
  9 Joe Schmidt                  UWW                    58.21      57.46q                  2 
 10 Phil Lazarski                UWSP                   57.45      57.66                   2 
 11 Eric Knaebe                  UWSP                   57.25      58.01                   1 
 12 Darrin Soderberg             UWRF                   58.34      59.12                   1 
 13 Joe Fenrick                  UWO                    59.45    1:00.61                   2 
 14 Scott Kaiser                 UWP                    59.36    1:01.07                   2 
 15 Michael McMahon              UWEC                   59.14    1:01.48                   1 
 16 Cory Christnovich            UWSP                 1:01.55    1:01.89                   1 
 17 Steve Tutij                  UWSP                   59.69    1:03.95                   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================================
        9:06.40  AUTO
        9:23.50  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 John LeRoy             UWO                  9:11.05    9:16.93 PROV               10  
  2 Matt Goertz            UWEC                 9:21.16    9:18.96 PROV                8  
  3 Jason Fast             UWO                  9:21.26    9:19.54 PROV                6  
  4 Eric Fischer           UWSP                 9:23.84    9:21.13 PROV                5  
  5 Tyler Fyock            UWW                  9:28.02    9:25.23                     4  
  6 PJ Lantzy              UWLX                 9:25.15    9:25.63                     3  
  7 Brad Wick              UWSP                 9:36.93    9:29.10                     2  
  8 Joel Hirschboeck       UWLX                 9:40.55    9:34.24                     1  
  9 Nate Hoffman           UWLX                 9:40.77    9:44.19                  
 10 Devin Wilson           UWW                  9:43.89    9:46.29                  
 11 Micah Hernandez        UWEC                 9:38.66    9:48.64                  
 12 Joel Fredricks         UWEC                 9:33.00    9:52.56                  
 13 Joe Marks              UWP                 10:07.46    9:53.51                  
 14 Chris Pfaffenroth      UWSP                 9:50.40    9:56.97                  
 15 Charlie Thompson       UWSP                10:00.14    9:57.21                  
 16 Jason Olson            UWW                  9:53.76   10:02.90                  
 17 Derek O'Connell        UWO                 10:06.92   10:07.52                  
 18 Jake Rhymer            UWSP                 9:45.00   10:08.79                  
 19 Nate Lynch             UWST                10:17.24   10:09.12                  
 20 Brandon Lesky          UWO                 10:20.25   10:23.75                  
 21 John Leuck             UWP                 10:18.96   10:28.17                  
 22 Ben Henderson          UWP                 10:25.32   10:45.51                  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oshkosh  'A'                                        41.68      41.59    10  
  2 Stout  'A'                                          42.26      41.79     8  
  3 Stevens Point  'A'                                  43.52      42.61     6  
  4 Eau Claire  'A'                                     43.06      42.84     5  
  5 Whitewater  'A'                                     43.02      43.01     4  
  6 River Falls  'A'                                    43.65      44.07     3  
  7 Platteville  'A'                                    44.29      44.38     2  
 -- LaCrosse  'A'                                       41.31         DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LaCrosse  'A'                                     3:08.58    3:14.13    10  
  2 Platteville  'A'                                  3:17.95    3:18.28     8  
  3 Eau Claire  'A'                                   3:20.42    3:19.21     6  
  4 Stout  'A'                                        3:24.26    3:19.32     5  
  5 Stevens Point  'A'                                3:19.82    3:19.34     4  
  6 Oshkosh  'A'                                      3:25.15    3:20.31     3  
  7 Whitewater  'A'                                   3:25.27    3:25.54     2  
  8 River Falls  'A'                                  3:30.98    3:32.35     1  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LaCrosse  'A'                                     7:43.38    7:39.58    10  
  2 Oshkosh  'A'                                      8:02.78    7:42.05     8  
  3 Eau Claire  'A'                                   7:47.06    7:45.88     6  
  4 Platteville  'A'                                  7:43.90    7:46.93     5  
  5 Stevens Point  'A'                                7:35.83    7:48.93     4  
  6 Whitewater  'A'                                              8:00.90     3  
  7 River Falls  'A'                                  8:31.54    8:04.47     2  
  8 Stout  'A'                                        8:08.99    8:09.86     1  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================================
          2.10m  AUTO
          2.03m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kevin Deering          UWO                    2.08m      1.97m          6-05.50   10  
  2 Cody Kronberg          UWSP                   1.98m      1.92m          6-03.50    8  
  3 Eric Jacobson          UWW                    2.01m     J1.92m          6-03.50    5.5
  3 Tom Roszak             UWO                              J1.92m          6-03.50    5.5
  5 Kurt Heilman           UWEC                   1.90m      1.87m          6-01.50    4  
  6 Jay Sitek              UWST                   1.83m     J1.82m          5-11.50    3  
  7 Josh Meyer             UWO                    1.83m     J1.87m          6-01.50    2  
  8 Joe Kutzler            UWW                    1.88m     J1.82m          5-11.50    1  
  9 Jim Serwe              UWP                    1.83m     J1.82m          5-11.50 
  9 Andres Young           UWP                    1.86m     J1.82m          5-11.50 
  9 Dean Harder            UWRF                   1.80m     J1.82m          5-11.50 
  9 Andy Potervcha         UWRF                   1.85m     J1.82m          5-11.50 
 13 Chad Erspamer          UWSP                   1.86m      1.77m          5-09.75 
 13 Joe Schnier            UWO                    1.81m      1.77m          5-09.75 
 13 Bryan Buechel          UWSP                   1.83m      1.77m          5-09.75 
 -- Steve Nowak            UWO                    1.86m       FAIL                  
 -- Ryan Glass             UWP                    1.83m       FAIL                  
 -- Steve Pennekamp        UWP                    1.98m       FAIL                  
 -- Cory Lesperance        UWSP                   1.83m       FAIL                  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
          4.91m  AUTO
          4.63m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hans Schmidt           UWLX                   5.34m      5.26m AUTO    17-03.00   10  
  2 Lewis Casselius        UWST                   4.78m      4.65m PROV    15-03.00    8  
  3 Scott Ubert            UWP                    4.80m     J4.65m PROV    15-03.00    6  
  4 Joel Ross              UWSP                   4.45m      4.50m         14-09.00    5  
  5 Jon Heinz              UWLX                   4.15m     J4.50m         14-09.00    4  
  6 Nate Susnik            UWLX                   4.29m     J4.50m         14-09.00    3  
  7 Jon Wagner             UWO                    4.91m     J4.50m         14-09.00    2  
  8 A. J. Wagner           UWO                    4.35m      4.35m         14-03.25    1  
  9 Nick Newuman           UWST                   4.60m     J4.35m         14-03.25 
 10 Andy Soderstrom        UWLX                   4.34m     J4.35m         14-03.25 
 11 Nick Pergande          UWLX                   4.77m     J4.35m         14-03.25 
 12 Jason Geiger           UWST                   4.18m      4.20m         13-09.25 
 13 Dan Schultz            UWP                    4.50m      4.05m         13-03.50 
 -- Patrick Doty           UWST                   4.30m         NH                  
 -- Andy Smith             UWST                   4.00m         NH                  
 -- Adam Lendowski         UWW                    4.60m         NH                  
 -- Jonah Spegman          UWEC                   4.11m         NH                  
 -- Mark Kenton            UWSP                   4.12m         NH                  
 -- Matt Meidl             UWSP                   4.20m         NH                  
 -- Josh Smeltzer          UWP                    3.90m         NH                  
 -- Alan Gardebrecht       UWP                    3.96m         NH                  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================================
          7.33m  AUTO
          7.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Aaron Carley           UWSP                   6.21m      7.15m PROV    23-05.50   10  
  2 Herc Hyland            UWLX                   6.86m      7.12m PROV    23-04.50    8  
  3 Curtis Garrits         UWO                    7.02m      7.02m PROV    23-00.50    6  
  4 Cory Lesperance        UWSP                   6.29m      6.90m         22-07.75    5  
  5 Todd Gannon            UWW                    7.22m      6.83m         22-05.00    4  
  6 Cody Kronberg          UWSP                   6.88m      6.80m         22-03.75    3  
  7 Adam Lendowski         UWW                    6.89m      6.73m         22-01.00    2  
  8 Eric Moe               UWST                   6.77m      6.67m         21-10.75    1  
  9 Dan Herms              UWW                    6.96m      6.63m         21-09.00 
 10 Bryan Buechel          UWSP                   6.50m      6.52m         21-04.75 
 11 Nick Fix               UWP                    6.56m      6.49m         21-03.50 
 12 Chad Erspamer          UWSP                   6.50m      6.48m         21-03.25 
 13 Justin Van Allen       UWO                    6.66m      6.45m         21-02.00 
 14 Shaun Marek            UWEC                   6.37m      6.44m         21-01.50 
 15 Mark Swenson           UWST                   6.23m      6.22m         20-05.00 
 16 Brandon Schlotthau     UWLX                   6.37m      6.10m         20-00.25 
 17 Joe Schnier            UWO                    6.22m      6.06m         19-10.75 
 18 Russ Austad            UWO                    6.38m      6.03m         19-09.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================================
         14.90m  AUTO
         14.10m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Herc Hyland            UWLX                  13.82m     14.41m PROV    47-03.50   10  
  2 Todd Gannon            UWW                   13.69m     14.11m PROV    46-03.50    8  
  3 Joe Schnier            UWO                   14.20m     14.04m         46-00.75    6  
  4 Eric Moe               UWST                  13.70m     13.83m         45-04.50    5  
  5 Nick Fix               UWP                   13.98m     13.73m         45-00.50    4  
  6 Cody Kronberg          UWSP                  13.42m    J13.73m         45-00.50    3  
  7 Aaron Henderson        UWW                   14.24m     13.72m         45-00.25    2  
  8 Chad Erspamer          UWSP                  13.42m     13.53m         44-04.75    1  
  9 Bryan Buechel          UWSP                  13.37m     13.37m         43-10.50 
 10 Kent Hutchison         UWSP                  13.72m     13.21m         43-04.25 
 11 Shaun Marek            UWEC                             13.12m         43-00.50 
 12 Mike Paddock           UWW                   13.76m     13.06m         42-10.25 
 13 Chris Walters          UWLX                  13.62m     13.02m         42-08.75 
 14 Ryan Carpenter         UWST                  12.68m     12.79m         41-11.50 
 15 Michael McMahon        UWEC                  12.53m     12.68m         41-07.25 
 16 Chris Rowan            UWEC                  12.50m     12.03m         39-05.75 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
         16.67m  AUTO
         15.34m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Andy Paulsen           UWP                   18.25m     17.87m AUTO    58-07.50   10  
  2 Jim Nelson             UWLX                  17.34m     16.97m AUTO    55-08.25    8  
  3 John Schuna            UWEC                  17.17m     16.19m PROV    53-01.50    6  
  4 Dan Kuehn              UWP                   15.92m     15.56m PROV    51-00.75    5  
  5 Alex Thompson          UWW                   14.88m     15.46m PROV    50-08.75    4  
  6 Noah Eschenbauch       UWSP                  15.17m     14.92m         48-11.50    3  
  7 Adam Charnstrom        UWP                   13.74m     14.62m         47-11.75    2  
  8 Jeremiah Rolfs         UWSP                  15.49m     14.40m         47-03.00    1  
  9 Steve Heck             UWW                   14.28m     14.13m         46-04.25 
 10 Justin Minor           UWW                   13.90m     14.09m         46-02.75 
 11 Mike Raether           UWLX                  13.53m     14.04m         46-00.75 
 12 Shawn Busch            UWP                   14.46m     13.95m         45-09.25 
 13 Chris Jensen           UWO                   14.92m     13.71m         44-11.75 
 14 Jeremy Wendt           UWW                   13.39m     13.70m         44-11.50 
 15 Eric Olson             UWRF                  13.72m     13.31m         43-08.00 
 16 Matt Dinger            UWLX                  14.06m     13.27m         43-06.50 
 16 Ross Kapp              UWW                   13.50m     13.27m         43-06.50 
 18 Ryan Saggau            UWSP                  13.41m     13.23m         43-05.00 
 19 Pete Ringquist         UWW                   13.45m     13.11m         43-00.25 
 20 Chad Tenpas            UWW                   13.63m     12.73m         41-09.25 
 21 Brent Tice             UWEC                  13.06m     12.71m         41-08.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================================
         52.40m  AUTO
         47.25m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Mike Turgeon           UWLX                  55.95m     54.87m AUTO      180-00   10  
  2 Chris Jensen           UWO                   53.14m     52.53m AUTO      172-04    8  
  3 Jeremiah Rolfs         UWSP                  51.30m     50.54m PROV      165-10    6  
  4 Andy Paulsen           UWP                   51.42m     49.96m PROV      163-11    5  
  5 John Schuna            UWEC                  50.59m     48.69m PROV      159-09    4  
  6 Jim Nelson             UWLX                  46.27m     47.83m PROV      156-11    3  
  7 Dan Kuehn              UWP                   47.01m     47.74m PROV      156-07    2  
  8 Pete Ringquist         UWW                   46.94m     47.66m PROV      156-04    1  
  9 Shawn Busch            UWP                   45.94m     46.46m           152-05 
 10 Steve Pratt            UWO                   43.97m     45.36m           148-10 
 11 Justin Minor           UWW                   49.31m     45.35m           148-09 
 12 Chris King             UWEC                  46.80m     44.59m           146-03 
 13 Tom Hoogester          UWO                   44.36m     43.51m           142-09 
 14 Noah Eschenbauch       UWSP                  43.50m     43.18m           141-08 
 15 Mike Raether           UWLX                  41.19m     42.12m           138-02 
 16 Jeremy Rankin          UWSP                  41.66m     41.33m           135-07 
 17 Adam Charnstrom        UWP                   41.63m     41.22m           135-03 
 18 Eric Olson             UWRF                  43.46m     41.19m           135-02 
 19 Alex Thompson          UWW                   41.84m     39.99m           131-02 
 20 Jim Uppena             UWP                   39.48m     39.38m           129-02 
 21 Jason Hotujec          UWST                  39.95m     39.17m           128-06 
 22 Ross Kapp              UWW                   41.67m     39.11m           128-04 
 23 Steve Berg             UWRF                  37.98m     38.54m           126-05 
 24 Brent Tice             UWEC                  40.38m     38.49m           126-03 
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
         56.00m  AUTO
         50.40m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Wendt           UWW                   61.64m     60.66m AUTO      199-00   10  
  2 Noah Eschenbauch       UWSP                  59.42m     56.86m AUTO      186-06    8  
  3 Phil Whitesitt         UWLX                  54.14m     55.88m PROV      183-04    6  
  4 Justin Minor           UWW                   54.08m     54.74m PROV      179-07    5  
  5 Mike Turgeon           UWLX                  51.40m     53.64m PROV      176-00    4  
  6 Steve Pratt            UWO                   50.95m     51.41m PROV      168-08    3  
  7 Dan Kuehn              UWP                   52.76m     51.26m PROV      168-02    2  
  8 Adam Charnstrom        UWP                   46.78m     50.75m PROV      166-06    1  
  9 Mark Wierzba           UWSP                  54.34m     50.73m PROV      166-05 
 10 Shawn Busch            UWP                   45.83m     46.93m           154-00 
 11 Tom Hoogester          UWO                   45.04m     44.71m           146-08 
 12 Chris King             UWEC                  47.43m     44.25m           145-02 
 13 Jim Uppena             UWP                   39.21m     43.35m           142-03 
 14 Ross Kapp              UWW                   45.20m     43.25m           141-11 
 15 Andy Paulsen           UWP                   49.68m     42.11m           138-02 
 16 Jon Rutter             UWO                   43.77m     40.60m           133-02 
 17 Steve Berg             UWRF                  39.32m     39.79m           130-06 
 18 Matt Smith             UWEC                  36.60m     38.21m           125-04 
 19 Steve Heck             UWW                   42.06m     37.90m           124-04 
 20 Matt Ammerman          UWP                   37.84m     34.21m           112-03 
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
         62.40m  AUTO
         57.40m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Scott Dreger           UWSP                  54.99m     56.88m           186-07   10  
  2 Kevin Deering          UWO                   54.44m     56.65m           185-10    8  
  3 Chris Walters          UWLX                  54.47m     53.92m           176-11    6  
  4 Jeremiah Rolfs         UWSP                  49.89m     50.52m           165-09    5  
  5 Max Seroogy            UWP                   47.61m     49.64m           162-10    4  
  6 Kent Hutchison         UWSP                  51.58m     48.53m           159-03    3  
  7 John Casey             UWSP                  48.98m     48.48m           159-01    2  
  8 Nick Fix               UWP                   43.78m     47.49m           155-10    1  
  9 Brandon Wood           UWW                   47.97m     45.94m           150-09 
 10 Nathan Wells           UWP                   46.71m     45.51m           149-04 
 11 Kayle Pauling          UWP                   45.41m     45.32m           148-08 
 12 Adam Schmidt           UWSP                  42.05m     45.24m           148-05 
 13 Paul Arnold            UWW                   47.87m     44.41m           145-08 
 14 Jason Hotujec          UWST                  43.02m     44.40m           145-08 
 15 Chad Tenpas            UWW                   42.25m     43.69m           143-04 
 16 Matt Ammerman          UWP                   41.88m     40.51m           132-11 
 17 Nick McLawhorn         UWRF                  41.27m     40.40m           132-06 
 18 Mike Calawerts         UWO                   42.77m     39.95m           131-01 
 19 Brian Anderson         UWST                  41.60m     36.21m           118-09 
 20 Matt Hanke             UWP                   42.82m     35.82m           117-06 
 21 Ryan Saggau            UWSP                  44.65m     23.92m            78-06 
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kevin Deering                UWO                     6581       6550    10  
  2 Eric Jacobson                UWW                     6447       6413     8  
  3 Steve Nowak                  UWO                     5823       6400     6  
  4 Scott Dreger                 UWSP                    6347       6273     5  
  5 Jon Zweiger                  UWO                     6393       6248     4  
  6 Adam Lendowski               UWW                     6433       6169     3  
  7 Paul Arnold                  UWW                     5760       5898     2  
  8 Nathan Wells                 UWP                     5026       5831     1  
  9 Lance Douglas                UWW                     5374       5632  
 10 Andres Young                 UWP                     5231       5314  
 11 Matt Delaney                 UWST                               5253  
 12 Tim Jankowski                UWP                     5175       5178  
 13 Nate Tengler                 UWW                     4530       4972  
 14 Jon Talbot                   UWO                     4675       4822  
 15 B.J. Poore                   UWRF                    4540       4792  

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Lendowski               UWW                      11.35   1  784 
  2 Jon Zweiger                  UWO                      11.45   1  763 
  3 Kevin Deering                UWO                      11.61   1  730 
  4 Kent Hutchison               UWSP                     11.77   1  697 
  5 Steve Nowak                  UWO                      11.79   1  693 
  6 Scott Dreger                 UWSP                     11.80   2  691 
  6 Nathan Wells                 UWP                      11.80   1  691 
  8 Eric Jacobson                UWW                      11.97   2  657 
  9 Andres Young                 UWP                      11.98   2  655 
 10 Jon Talbot                   UWO                      12.06   2  639 
 11 Paul Arnold                  UWW                      12.07   2  637 
 12 Lance Douglas                UWW                      12.17   2  618 
 13 Tim Jankowski                UWP                      12.21   2  610 
 14 B.J. Poore                   UWRF                     12.28   2  597 
 15 Matt Delaney                 UWST                     12.47   1  562 
 16 Nate Tengler                 UWW                      12.63   1  532 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kent Hutchison               UWSP                     6.79m   764 
  2 Kevin Deering                UWO                      6.56m   711 
  3 Steve Nowak                  UWO                      6.54m   707 
  4 Adam Lendowski               UWW                      6.53m   704 
  5 Jon Zweiger                  UWO                      6.45m   686 
  6 Eric Jacobson                UWW                      6.36m   666 
  7 Scott Dreger                 UWSP                     6.15m   619 
  7 Nathan Wells                 UWP                      6.15m   619 
  9 Andres Young                 UWP                      5.99m   584 
 10 Jon Talbot                   UWO                      5.81m   546 
 11 Paul Arnold                  UWW                      5.80m   544 
 12 Matt Delaney                 UWST                     5.78m   540 
 13 Tim Jankowski                UWP                      5.73m   529 
 14 Lance Douglas                UWW                      5.70m   523 
 15 Nate Tengler                 UWW                      5.35m   451 
 16 B.J. Poore                   UWRF                     5.33m   447 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jon Zweiger                  UWO                     12.07m   611 
  2 Scott Dreger                 UWSP                    11.98m   605 
  3 Steve Nowak                  UWO                     11.67m   586 
  4 Lance Douglas                UWW                     10.55m   519 
  5 Kevin Deering                UWO                     10.43m   512 
  6 Paul Arnold                  UWW                     10.42m   511 
  7 Kent Hutchison               UWSP                    10.38m   508 
  8 Nate Tengler                 UWW                     10.31m   504 
  9 Jon Talbot                   UWO                      9.96m   483 
 10 Adam Lendowski               UWW                      9.92m   481 
 11 Matt Delaney                 UWST                     9.86m   477 
 12 Eric Jacobson                UWW                      9.76m   471 
 13 Nathan Wells                 UWP                      9.24m   440 
 14 B.J. Poore                   UWRF                     9.07m   430 
 15 Tim Jankowski                UWP                      8.76m   411 
 16 Andres Young                 UWP                      8.66m   406 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Deering                UWO                      2.01m   813 
  2 Eric Jacobson                UWW                      1.98m   785 
  3 Kent Hutchison               UWSP                     1.95m   758 
  4 Jon Zweiger                  UWO                      1.92m   731 
  4 Steve Nowak                  UWO                      1.92m   731 
  6 Andres Young                 UWP                      1.86m   679 
  7 Paul Arnold                  UWW                      1.83m   653 
  7 Adam Lendowski               UWW                      1.83m   653 
  9 Scott Dreger                 UWSP                     1.80m   627 
 10 Lance Douglas                UWW                      1.74m   577 
 10 Matt Delaney                 UWST                     1.74m   577 
 12 Jon Talbot                   UWO                      1.71m   552 
 13 Nathan Wells                 UWP                      1.65m   504 
 13 Nate Tengler                 UWW                      1.65m   504 
 15 Tim Jankowski                UWP                      1.56m   434 
 16 B.J. Poore                   UWRF                     1.44m   345 
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Jacobson                UWW                      51.25   2  758 
  2 Adam Lendowski               UWW                      51.26   1  757 
  3 Andres Young                 UWP                      51.98   2  726 
  4 Kevin Deering                UWO                      52.11   1  720 
  5 Nathan Wells                 UWP                      52.47   2  704 
  6 Jon Zweiger                  UWO                      52.87   1  687 
  7 Lance Douglas                UWW                      53.11   2  677 
  8 Paul Arnold                  UWW                      53.29   2  669 
  9 Tim Jankowski                UWP                      53.40   2  665 
 10 Scott Dreger                 UWSP                     53.48   2  661 
 11 Steve Nowak                  UWO                      53.96   1  641 
 12 Jon Talbot                   UWO                      54.33   1  626 
 13 Matt Delaney                 UWST                     54.38   1  624 
 14 Nate Tengler                 UWW                      54.40   2  623 
 15 B.J. Poore                   UWRF                     54.61   1  615 
 16 Kent Hutchison               UWSP                     54.92   1  602 
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jon Zweiger                  UWO                      15.08   1  840 
  2 Steve Nowak                  UWO                      16.00   2  733 
  3 Scott Dreger                 UWSP                     16.48   1  680 
  4 Paul Arnold                  UWW                      16.60   1  667 
  5 Kevin Deering                UWO                      16.63   4  663 
  6 Eric Jacobson                UWW                      16.70   4  656 
  7 Andres Young                 UWP                      16.82   2  643 
  8 Lance Douglas                UWW                      16.84   2  641 
  9 Adam Lendowski               UWW                      16.92   3  633 
 10 Jon Talbot                   UWO                      17.44   3  579 
 11 Nathan Wells                 UWP                      17.92   2  532 
 12 B.J. Poore                   UWRF                     18.73   3  456 
 13 Tim Jankowski                UWP                      19.19   4  416 
 14 Nate Tengler                 UWW                      19.64   4  378 
 15 Matt Delaney                 UWST                     19.74   1  370 
 -- Kent Hutchison               UWSP                        DQ   3  466 
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott Dreger                 UWSP                    37.87m     124-03  621 
  2 Matt Delaney                 UWST                    36.22m     118-10  588 
  3 Steve Nowak                  UWO                     35.49m     116-05  574 
  4 Kent Hutchison               UWSP                    35.18m     115-05  567 
  5 Jon Talbot                   UWO                     34.54m     113-04  554 
  6 Eric Jacobson                UWW                     33.78m     110-10  539 
  7 Andres Young                 UWP                     33.38m     109-06  531 
  8 Kevin Deering                UWO                     32.15m     105-06  507 
  9 Jon Zweiger                  UWO                     31.41m     103-01  492 
 10 Nate Tengler                 UWW                     30.62m     100-05  477 
 11 Paul Arnold                  UWW                     30.58m     100-04  476 
 12 Nathan Wells                 UWP                     29.87m      98-00  462 
 13 Lance Douglas                UWW                     29.20m      95-10  449 
 14 Adam Lendowski               UWW                     28.31m      92-10  431 
 15 B.J. Poore                   UWRF                    27.94m      91-08  424 
 16 Tim Jankowski                UWP                     27.37m      89-09  413 

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tim Jankowski                UWP                      4.25m   13-11.25  688 
  1 Steve Nowak                  UWO                      4.25m   13-11.25  688 
  3 Nathan Wells                 UWP                      4.15m   13-07.25  659 
  3 Adam Lendowski               UWW                      4.15m   13-07.25  659 
  5 Kevin Deering                UWO                      4.05m   13-03.50  631 
  6 Paul Arnold                  UWW                      3.95m   12-11.50  603 
  7 Scott Dreger                 UWSP                     3.75m   12-03.50  549 
  7 Eric Jacobson                UWW                      3.75m   12-03.50  549 
  7 Nate Tengler                 UWW                      3.75m   12-03.50  549 
 10 Kent Hutchison               UWSP                     3.65m   11-11.75  522 
 10 Lance Douglas                UWW                      3.65m   11-11.75  522 
 12 Jon Zweiger                  UWO                      3.55m   11-07.75  496 
 13 B.J. Poore                   UWRF                     3.35m   10-11.75  444 
 14 Matt Delaney                 UWST                     3.05m   10-00.00  369 
 -- Jon Talbot                   UWO                        DNF           
 -- Andres Young                 UWP                        DNF           
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Deering                UWO                     52.29m     171-07  623 
  2 Scott Dreger                 UWSP                    51.00m     167-04  603 
  3 Nathan Wells                 UWP                     47.51m     155-10  552 
  4 Eric Jacobson                UWW                     47.05m     154-04  545 
  5 Paul Arnold                  UWW                     46.12m     151-04  531 
  6 Matt Delaney                 UWST                    40.85m     134-00  454 
  7 Jon Talbot                   UWO                     40.02m     131-03  442 
  8 Andres Young                 UWP                     37.89m     124-04  412 
  9 B.J. Poore                   UWRF                    37.11m     121-09  400 
 10 Steve Nowak                  UWO                     36.53m     119-10  392 
 11 Lance Douglas                UWW                     36.38m     119-04  390 
 12 Adam Lendowski               UWW                     35.28m     115-09  374 
 13 Nate Tengler                 UWW                     34.57m     113-05  364 
 14 Jon Zweiger                  UWO                     29.88m      98-00  298 
 15 Tim Jankowski                UWP                     29.75m      97-07  296 

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Jacobson                UWW                    4:23.55   787 
  2 Lance Douglas                UWW                    4:34.39   716 
  3 Tim Jankowski                UWP                    4:34.46   716 
  4 Adam Lendowski               UWW                    4:38.06   693 
  5 Matt Delaney                 UWST                   4:38.07   692 
  6 Andres Young                 UWP                    4:40.33   678 
  7 Nathan Wells                 UWP                    4:41.93   668 
  8 Steve Nowak                  UWO                    4:44.10   655 
  9 Jon Zweiger                  UWO                    4:45.80   644 
 10 Kevin Deering                UWO                    4:46.43   640 
 11 B.J. Poore                   UWRF                   4:47.40   634 
 12 Scott Dreger                 UWSP                   4:50.31   617 
 13 Paul Arnold                  UWW                    4:51.91   607 
 14 Nate Tengler                 UWW                    4:54.74   590 
 15 Jon Talbot                   UWO                    5:29.68   401 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LaCrosse                   209.50     2) Oshkosh                   204   
    3) Stevens Point              139.50     4) Platteville               111   
    5) Whitewater                  73.50     6) Eau Claire                 54   
    6) Stout                       54        8) River Falls                11.50


Back to the WIAC home page

 

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved