2002 NCAA Division III Men's
Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 23-25, 2002
Hosted by Macalester College
St. Paul, Minnesota


100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = -0.4 m/s
    1 Dan Tutskey, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                         10.45Q          
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Kendall Grant, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps
                                         10.76q          
    3 Jerry Washington, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus
                                         10.77q          
    4 Ryan Hoag, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus   10.83q          
    5 Benjamin Rorem, Jr, Whitworth College
                                         10.85q          
    6 Corey Jefferson, Sr, Millikin University
                                         10.86q          
    7 Kam Jones, Sr, Occidental College  10.94           
    8 Brett Blake, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan
                                         13.19           
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = -0.8 m/s
    1 Chaz Clemons, Jr, Lincoln University
                                         10.45Q          
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Kyle Newman, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                         10.74q          
    3 Darnell Johnson, Sr, Lincoln University
                                         10.78q          
    4 Darrick Smith, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                         10.91           
    5 Rustin Clewien, Sr, 
      Concordia (Wisconsin)              10.94           
    6 John McMillian, So, Elmhurst College
                                         10.96           
    7 Edward Fortune, So, Rowan University
                                         10.97           
    8 Roman Cress, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas
                                         10.98           
    9 Carson Glad, Fr, Univ of St. Thomas
                                         11.06           
Final
Wind = +1.8 m/s
    1 Chaz Clemons, Jr, Lincoln University
                                         10.19           
                            DIII Season's Best
                     Macalester Stadium record
                              NCAA Meet record
    2 Dan Tutskey, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                         10.30           
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
                  Betters old NCAA Meet record
    3 Ryan Hoag, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus   10.51           
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    4 Corey Jefferson, Sr, Millikin University
                                         10.57           
            Ties old Macalester Stadium record
    5 Kyle Newman, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                         10.65           
    6 Jerry Washington, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus
                                         10.66           
    7 Kendall Grant, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps
                                         10.67           
    8 Darnell Johnson, Sr, Lincoln University
                                         10.67           
    9 Benjamin Rorem, Jr, Whitworth College
                                         10.68           



200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +0.7 m/s
    1 Dan Tutskey, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                         21.18Q          
    2 Shawn Douglass, Jr, Muskingum College
                                         21.52q          
    3 Darnell Johnson, Sr, Lincoln University
                                         21.54q          
    4 Keith VanGoor, Sr, Calvin College  21.57q          
    5 Darryl Louis, Jr, Montclair State  21.66           
    6 Kam Jones, Sr, Occidental College  21.96           
    7 Johnny Harris, Sr, Lynchburg College
                                         22.09           
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = -4.6 m/s
    1 Robert Hargrove, Sr, 
      William Paterson N J               21.67Q          
    2 Jerry Washington, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus
                                         21.75           
    3 Chavaun Johnson, Jr, Dickinson College
                                         21.93           
    4 Greg Arnett, Jr, Rowan University  22.10           
    5 Ben Salisbury, So, George Fox Univ
                                         22.11           
    6 Aaron Krouse, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace  22.82           
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = -1.6 m/s
    1 Andrew Rock, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                         21.14Q          
    2 Eric Green, Fr, College of New Jersey
                                         21.34q          
    3 Ben Dreyer, Jr, St. Norbert College
                                         21.47q          
    4 Josh Becker, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan
                                         21.57q          
    5 Roman Cress, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas
                                         21.58           
    6 Fredrick Jackson, Jr, Coe College  21.85           
    7 Sean Smith, So, Centre College     21.86           
Final
Wind = +0.9 m/s
    1 Robert Hargrove, Sr, 
      William Paterson N J               21.05           
    2 Andrew Rock, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                         21.21           
    3 Dan Tutskey, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                         21.31           
    4 Eric Green, Fr, College of New Jersey
                                         21.34           
    5 Ben Dreyer, Jr, St. Norbert College
                                         21.37           
    6 Shawn Douglass, Jr, Muskingum College
                                         21.73           
    7 Keith VanGoor, Sr, Calvin College  21.79           
    8 Josh Becker, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan
                                         21.81           
    9 Darnell Johnson, Sr, Lincoln University
                                         21.91           



400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Ben Dreyer, Jr, St. Norbert College
                                         46.85Q          
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Darryl Louis, Jr, Montclair State  47.82q          
    3 Antoine Dunklin, Jr, John Carroll  47.92q          
    4 Johnny Harris, Sr, Lynchburg College
                                         47.94q          
    5 Erik Benson, So, Wheaton College (Ma)
                                         48.19q          
    6 Philip Ferraro, Jr, Gettysburg College
                                         48.64           
    7 Ryosuke Suzuki, Sr, Whitworth College
                                         48.66           
    8 Doug Wolf, Sr, Wilmington College  49.65           
      Milton Williams, So, Lincoln University
                                           DNC           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Andrew Rock, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                         47.33Q          
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    2 Chavaun Johnson, Jr, Dickinson College
                                         47.70q          
    3 Craig Gunderson, Sr, 
      Wisconsin Stevens Pt               48.05q          
    4 Kai Orenic, So, Eastern Mennonite  48.25q          
    5 Greg Morrow, So, Wilmington College
                                         48.46           
    6 George Sample, Sr, John Carroll    48.56           
    7 Chuck Jakobsche, So, Williams College
                                         48.75           
    8 Mike Yenkowski, Jr, College Misericordia
                                         48.82           
      James Barr, Fr, Methodist College     DQ           
Final
    1 Ben Dreyer, Jr, St. Norbert College
                                         46.06           
                            DIII Season's Best
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Andrew Rock, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                         46.08           
                Betters old DIII Season's Best
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    3 Chavaun Johnson, Jr, Dickinson College
                                         47.42           
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    4 Antoine Dunklin, Jr, John Carroll  47.86           
    5 Craig Gunderson, Sr, 
      Wisconsin Stevens Pt               47.88           
    6 Erik Benson, So, Wheaton College (Ma)
                                         48.10           
    7 Johnny Harris, Sr, Lynchburg College
                                         48.24           
    8 Darryl Louis, Jr, Montclair State  48.27           
    9 Kai Orenic, So, Eastern Mennonite  48.54           



800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Matt Groose, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                                       1:50.35Q          
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Ryan Kleimenhagen, So, 
      Wisconsin Platteville            1:50.82Q          
    3 Rich Hite, Jr, Emory University  1:51.92q          
    4 Mike Baker, Jr, Hamline University
                                       1:51.96q          
    5 Ben Treptow, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                       1:52.33q          
    6 Will Brownback, Sr, Widener University
                                       1:52.67           
    7 Dax Christofferson, Sr, 
      Wheaton College (Ill)            1:52.92           
    8 Brian Roesler, So, Willamette University
                                       1:52.97           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 David Juiliano, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps
                                       1:51.59Q          
    2 Mike Houston, Sr, Pacific Lutheran
                                       1:51.83Q          
    3 Tony Rizzo, Sr, North Central College
                                       1:52.43q          
    4 Tom McDonald, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater
                                       1:52.45q          
    5 Kris Enwright, Jr, St. Lawrence  1:52.79           
    6 Paul Crumrine, Jr, North Central College
                                       1:53.12           
    7 Luke Alexander, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan
                                       1:53.37           
    8 Josh Zobenica, Jr, Lynchburg College
                                       1:55.50           
Final
    1 Matt Groose, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                                       1:50.05           
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 David Juiliano, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps
                                       1:51.50           
    3 Ryan Kleimenhagen, So, 
      Wisconsin Platteville            1:52.48           
    4 Rich Hite, Jr, Emory University  1:52.97           
    5 Mike Houston, Sr, Pacific Lutheran
                                       1:53.16           
    6 Ben Treptow, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                       1:53.33           
    7 Tom McDonald, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater
                                       1:54.25           
    8 Mike Baker, Jr, Hamline University
                                       1:54.35           
    9 Tony Rizzo, Sr, North Central College
                                       1:56.82           



1500 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Mark Miller, Jr, Keene State College
                                       3:52.20Q          
    2 Anthony Gallo, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y
                                       3:53.31Q          
    3 Jesse Baumann, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                       3:54.94Q          
    4 Sean Williams, Jr, Eastern Oregon
                                       3:55.43Q          
    5 Tony Rizzo, Sr, North Central College
                                       3:55.74q          
    6 Peter Rook, Sr, Haverford College
                                       3:55.91q          
    7 Brian Anderson, So, Mass Inst Technology
                                       3:56.17q          
    8 Patrick Sullivan, So, 
      University Of Chicago            3:58.95           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Ryan Bak, Jr, Trinity College (Ct)
                                       3:52.75Q          
    2 Ryan Kleimenhagen, So, 
      Wisconsin Platteville            3:53.35Q          
    3 Hendrik Kok, So, Calvin College  3:53.45Q          
    4 Kris Enwright, Jr, St. Lawrence  3:53.74Q          
    5 Rich Maleniak, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire
                                       3:53.82q          
    6 Travis Deutman, Sr, 
      Washington (Missouri)            3:58.54           
    7 George McCleary, Sr, Emory University
                                       3:58.85           
    8 Matt Doumaux, Jr, Widener University
                                       4:05.20           
Final
    1 Mark Miller, Jr, Keene State College
                                       3:50.42           
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Ryan Kleimenhagen, So, 
      Wisconsin Platteville            3:50.92           
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    3 Anthony Gallo, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y
                                       3:51.34           
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    4 Kris Enwright, Jr, St. Lawrence  3:51.34           
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    5 Ryan Bak, Jr, Trinity College (Ct)
                                       3:51.88           
    6 Hendrik Kok, So, Calvin College  3:52.81           
    7 Jesse Baumann, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                       3:54.33           
    8 Tony Rizzo, Sr, North Central College
                                       3:55.05           
    9 Sean Williams, Jr, Eastern Oregon
                                       3:56.05           
   10 Rich Maleniak, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire
                                       3:56.71           
   11 Brian Anderson, So, Mass Inst Technology
                                       4:02.18           
   12 Peter Rook, Sr, Haverford College
                                       4:05.22           



5000 Meter Run
    1 J B Haglund, Sr, Haverford College
                                      14:51.34           
    2 Joel Klooster, Jr, Calvin College
                                      14:51.68           
    3 Hendrik Kok, So, Calvin College
                                      14:53.77           
    4 Ryan Bak, Jr, Trinity College (Ct)
                                      14:54.27           
    5 Eric Fruth, Sr, De Pauw University
                                      14:54.37           
    6 Justin Pfruender, Sr, Calvin College
                                      14:55.06           
    7 Dan Hoekstra, Sr, Calvin College
                                      14:55.19           
    8 Pat Frascone, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater
                                      14:55.36           
    9 Nick Ricco, Jr, College of New Jersey
                                      14:57.04           
   10 Jay Wells, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y
                                      15:02.18           
   11 Levi Ashley, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan
                                      15:06.29           
   12 Mark Lalonde, Fr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                      15:13.11           
   13 Anthony Gallo, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y
                                      15:15.92           
   14 Jerome Tharaud, Sr, 
      University Of Chicago           15:39.66           
   15 Sean Williams, Jr, Eastern Oregon
                                      16:09.39           
      Jacob Stout, So, Willamette University
                                           DNC           



10000 Meter Run
    1 J B Haglund, Sr, Haverford College
                                      30:43.41           
    2 Joel Klooster, Jr, Calvin College
                                      30:45.90           
    3 Tom Kreger, Jr, Hamline University
                                      30:50.44           
    4 Mark Lalonde, Fr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                      31:07.29           
    5 Eric Fruth, Sr, De Pauw University
                                      31:08.64           
    6 Dan Hoekstra, Sr, Calvin College
                                      31:09.06           
    7 Josh Ferenc, So, Keene State College
                                      31:23.50           
    8 Pat Frascone, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater
                                      31:23.92           
    9 Jay Wells, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y
                                      31:25.32           
   10 Brian Preus, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas
                                      31:29.84           
   11 Nick Boehlke, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                                      31:34.94           
   12 Eamon McKenna, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                                      31:44.95           
   13 Jim Emord, Jr, Trinity College (Ct)
                                      31:49.75           
   14 Tyson Keith, Jr, Wartburg College
                                      31:55.96           
   15 Pat MacDonald, Sr, Washington (Missouri)
                                      32:04.57           
   16 Michael Schmitz, Sr, 
      Wisconsin Platteville           32:11.44           
   17 Tim Nelson, So, North Central College
                                      32:55.26           



110 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = -1.3 m/s
    1 Chris Pearson, Sr, Carroll College (Wi)
                                         14.38Q          
    2 Dusty Lehr, Jr, Juniata College    14.76q          
    3 Chris Nehls, So, Emory University  14.87q          
    4 Greg Devine, Jr, Tufts University  14.87q          
    5 Ryan Rogers, Jr, Wheaton College (Ill)
                                         14.88q          
    6 Bryan Pitko, Jr, Tufts University  15.12           
    7 Kris Lickfeld, Sr, Fredonia S U N Y
                                         15.25           
    8 Patrick Moffet, So, Wesleyan University
                                         15.26           
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = -1.0 m/s
    1 Enrique Llamos, So, Montclair State
                                         14.16Q          
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Jason Kolkmeier, Sr, Anderson (Indiana)
                                         14.62q          
    3 Craig Benson, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas
                                         14.69q          
    4 Nicholas Morgan, So, Albion College
                                         14.95q          
    5 Dane Knezek, So, Occidental College
                                         14.96           
    6 Joe Poorman, Sr, McMurry University
                                         15.00           
    7 Brandon Strode, Fr, 
      North Central College              15.17           
      Trevor Fike, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity
                                           DNF           
Final
Wind = +0.6 m/s
    1 Chris Pearson, Sr, Carroll College (Wi)
                                         14.26           
    2 Enrique Llamos, So, Montclair State
                                         14.50           
    3 Greg Devine, Jr, Tufts University  14.51           
    4 Chris Nehls, So, Emory University  14.58           
    5 Dusty Lehr, Jr, Juniata College    14.62           
    6 Ryan Rogers, Jr, Wheaton College (Ill)
                                         14.63           
    7 Craig Benson, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas
                                         14.98           
    8 Nicholas Morgan, So, Albion College
                                         15.05           
      Jason Kolkmeier, Sr, Anderson (Indiana)
                                            DQ           



400 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Jeff Jasmin, Fr, Lincoln University
                                         51.95Q          
    2 Dave Hanson, Jr, Wisconsin Stout   52.23q          
    3 Derek Toshner, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                         52.30q          
    4 Chris Bertholf, Sr, Pacific Lutheran
                                         52.50q          
    5 Will Lawson, Jr, Univ of La Verne  52.80           
    6 Antonio McCladdie, Sr, John Carroll
                                         53.50           
    7 Dave Burns, Sr, College of New Jersey
                                         53.59           
    8 Kevin Semanick, So, 
      College of New Jersey              53.70           
    9 Scott Farley, Sr, Williams College
                                         54.23           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Craig Hancock, Sr, North Park University
                                         52.04Q          
    2 Charlie Wittleder, Sr, 
      Wisconsin La Crosse                52.07q          
    3 Greg Devine, Jr, Tufts University  52.44q          
    4 Jason Kolkmeier, Sr, Anderson (Indiana)
                                         52.58q          
    5 Bret Lawson, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan
                                         52.69q          
    6 Alex Gill, So, Anderson (Indiana)  52.75           
    7 Matt Collins, Sr, Rutgers Camden   52.95           
    8 Jerheme Urban, Jr, Trinity U (Texas)
                                         53.18           
    9 Nate Weyant, So, Wilmington College
                                         54.51           
Final
    1 Derek Toshner, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                         51.26           
                            DIII Season's Best
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Craig Hancock, Sr, North Park University
                                         52.13           
    3 Dave Hanson, Jr, Wisconsin Stout   52.45           
    4 Bret Lawson, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan
                                         52.55           
    5 Greg Devine, Jr, Tufts University  52.96           
    6 Jason Kolkmeier, Sr, Anderson (Indiana)
                                         53.05           
    7 Chris Bertholf, Sr, Pacific Lutheran
                                         53.13           
    8 Charlie Wittleder, Sr, 
      Wisconsin La Crosse                53.24           
    9 Jeff Jasmin, Fr, Lincoln University
                                         53.72           



3000m Steeplechase
    1 Justin Easter, Jr, Bates College
                                       9:02.02           
    2 Ryan Reed, Sr, Pacific Lutheran  9:02.34           
    3 Justin Pfruender, Sr, Calvin College
                                       9:04.90           
    4 Karl Remsen, Jr, Williams College
                                       9:06.56           
    5 Jesse Lalonde, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                       9:09.66           
    6 Jeremy Borling, Sr, 
      North Central College            9:10.87           
    7 Joe Hughes, Jr, Wartburg College
                                       9:12.97           
    8 Eric Fisher, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                       9:13.56           
    9 Joe Dunham, Sr, Keene State College
                                       9:13.60           
   10 Simon Flory, So, De Pauw University
                                       9:20.79           
   11 Jacob Stout, So, Willamette University
                                       9:23.22           
   12 Marty Coppola, Sr, College of Wooster
                                       9:31.52           
   13 Ben Hildebrand, Jr, Kenyon College
                                       9:33.14           
   14 Jimmy Steinemann, Sr, Haverford College
                                       9:35.46           
   15 Jerome Tharaud, Sr, 
      University Of Chicago            9:35.77           
   16 Luis Ibarra, Sr, Whittier College
                                       9:42.33           



4x100 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Wisconsin La Crosse (Darrick Smith, 
      Andrew Rock, Charlie Wittleder, 
      Dan Tutskey)                       40.38Q          
                            DIII Season's Best
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Rowan University (Edward Fortune, Greg 
      Arnett, Matt Davis, Tyree Jackson)
                                         40.84q          
    3 Gustavus Adolphus (Adam Cordes, Ryan 
      Hoag, Stephen Handler, Jerry Washington)
                                         41.23q          
    4 ClaremontMuddScripps (Steve Miller, 
      Kendall Grant, Ben Scott, Les Fletcher)
                                         41.34q          
    5 Coe College (George Tyner, Milton 
      Lanier, Patrick Jackson, 
      Fredrick Jackson)                  41.39q          
    6 De Pauw University (Jamarcus Shephard, 
      Chris Heitz, Rondell Ferguson, 
      J R. Foster)                       41.67           
    7 Central College (Ia) (Jeremy Glasgow, 
      Tony Brownlee, Jonathan Wallerich, 
      Chris McCullough)                  41.70           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Lincoln University (Darnell Johnson, 
      Augustine Schmader, Derrick Freeman, 
      Chaz Clemons)                      40.54Q          
    2 Univ of St. Thomas (Andrew Hilliard, 
      Roman Cress, Thomas Hart, Carson Glad)
                                         41.06q          
    3 College of New Jersey (Karim Cockrell, 
      Eric Green, Matt Miller, Bob Dumas)
                                         41.11q          
    4 Nebraska Wesleyan (Chad Palensky, Josh 
      Becker, Bret Lawson, Brett Blake)  41.27q          
    5 Wisconsin Eau Claire (David Hanson, 
      Scott Whirry, Tony Donatell, 
      Graham Phillips)                   41.44           
    6 Millikin University (Marcus Winston, 
      Nathan Wentworth, Dirk Doehring, 
      Corey Jefferson)                   41.45           
    7 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Kyle Newman, Matt 
      Buska, Craig Gunderson, Eric Miller)
                                         41.83           
      Methodist College (Antonio Humphrey, 
      James Barr, Maurice Washington, 
      Kinsey Stuart)                        DQ           
Final
    1 Lincoln University (Darnell Johnson, 
      Augustine Schmader, Derrick Freeman, 
      Chaz Clemons)                      40.28           
                            DIII Season's Best
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Wisconsin La Crosse (Darrick Smith, 
      Andrew Rock, Charlie Wittleder, 
      Dan Tutskey)                       40.43           
                Betters old DIII Season's Best
            Ties old Macalester Stadium record
    3 Rowan University (Edward Fortune, Greg 
      Arnett, Matt Davis, Tyree Jackson)
                                         41.06           
    4 Univ of St. Thomas (Andrew Hilliard, 
      Roman Cress, Thomas Hart, Carson Glad)
                                         41.49           
    5 Coe College (George Tyner, Milton 
      Lanier, Patrick Jackson, 
      Fredrick Jackson)                  41.54           
    6 College of New Jersey (Karim Cockrell, 
      Eric Green, Matt Miller, Bob Dumas)
                                         41.61           
    7 Gustavus Adolphus (Adam Cordes, Ryan 
      Hoag, Stephen Handler, Jerry Washington)
                                         41.69           
    8 ClaremontMuddScripps (Steve Miller, 
      Kendall Grant, Ben Scott, Les Fletcher)
                                         41.79           
    9 Nebraska Wesleyan (Chad Palensky, Josh 
      Becker, Bret Lawson, Luke Alexander)
                                         42.34           



4x400 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 John Carroll (Antoine Dunklin, Corey 
      Klein, Antonio McCladdie, George Sample)
                                       3:13.02Q          
    2 Central College (Ia) (Chris McCullough, 
      Matt McCombs, Matt Jens, Tony Brownlee)
                                       3:13.91Q          
    3 Univ of St. Thomas (Andrew Hilliard, 
      Jason Schwietz, Carson Glad, 
      Justin Hall)                     3:14.37q          
    3 Monmouth College (Il) (Randy Williams, 
      Ryan Moll, Keenan King, Chris Lacy)
                                       3:14.37q          
    5 Montclair State (Edward Hamilton, Alex 
      Torres, Chris Monraco, Darryl Louis)
                                       3:16.40           
      Simpson College (Jeremy Mohwinkle, 
      Jeromy Keehn, Eric Karr, Zach Allison)
                                            DQ           
      Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Matt Buska, Eric 
      Miller, Matt Legel, Craig Gunderson)  DQ           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Wisconsin La Crosse (Derek Toshner, 
      Kris Smith, Jason Haas, 
      Charlie Wittleder)               3:13.37Q          
    2 Lincoln University (Derrick Freeman, 
      Tim Jackson, Augustine Schmader, 
      Jeff Jasmin)                     3:13.50Q          
    3 Wheaton College (Ill) (Fred Ketchum, 
      Ryan Rogers, Jon VanDuren, 
      Dax Christofferson)              3:15.06q          
    4 Wilmington College (Doug Wolf, Nate 
      Weyant, Preston Foy, Greg Morrow)
                                       3:15.16q          
    5 Wartburg College (Andy Six, Alex Six, 
      Brad Hofer, Brent Showalter)     3:15.41q          
    6 Carthage College (Bob Prohaska, Dan 
      Day, Michael Grant, Jason Miller)
                                       3:16.27           
      College of New Jersey (Jesse Mesina, 
      Bob Dumas, Eric Green, Don Platvoet)
                                           DNF           
      Nebraska Wesleyan (Bret Lawson, Josh 
      Becker, Tim Beckmann, Luke Alexander)
                                            DQ           
Final
    1 Central College (Ia) (Chris McCullough, 
      Matt McCombs, Peter Wagner, 
      Tony Brownlee)                   3:10.05           
                            DIII Season's Best
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Lincoln University (Derrick Freeman, 
      Tim Jackson, Augustine Schmader, 
      Jeff Jasmin)                     3:10.32           
                Betters old DIII Season's Best
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    3 John Carroll (Antoine Dunklin, Corey 
      Klein, Antonio McCladdie, George Sample)
                                       3:10.41           
                Betters old DIII Season's Best
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    4 Monmouth College (Il) (Randy Williams, 
      Ryan Moll, Chris Lacy, Keenan King)
                                       3:12.20           
    5 Univ of St. Thomas (Thomas Hart, Justin 
      Hall, Jason Schwietz, Andrew Hilliard)
                                       3:12.51           
    6 Wilmington College (Doug Wolf, Nate 
      Weyant, Preston Foy, Greg Morrow)
                                       3:13.33           
    7 Wisconsin La Crosse (Derek Toshner, 
      Kris Smith, Jason Haas, 
      Charlie Wittleder)               3:13.45           
    8 Wartburg College (Alex Six, Brad Hofer, 
      Andy Six, Brent Showalter)       3:15.37           
    9 Wheaton College (Ill) (Fred Ketchum, 
      Dax Christofferson, Jon VanDuren, 
      Ryan Rogers)                     3:19.23           



Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 John Wolfork, Fr, Pacific Lutheran
                               22-9 3/4[-1.0w] (6.95m)q  
    1 Bryan Kuehn, Sr, University of Dubuque
                               22-9 3/4[-0.9w] (6.95m)q  
    3 Jared Owens, Sr, Albion College
                                   22-9[-0.1w] (6.93m)q  
    4 Jason Edwards, Sr, Eastern Connecticut
                               22-0 1/4[+0.0w] (6.71m)q  
    5 Jesse Reed, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
                              21-10 1/4[-2.6w] (6.66m)   
    6 Cory Lesperance, Jr, 
      Wisconsin Stevens Pt     21-3 1/4[-1.5w] (6.48m)   
    7 Damon Talley, Sr, Christopher Newport
                              18-9 1/4w[+5.2w] (5.72m)   
      Derek McGough, So, Rensselaer Poly Inst
                                            ND
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Craig Neeley, Sr, Ohio Wesleyan
                               23-3 1/2[-2.7w] (7.10m)q  
    2 Cory Dingels, Sr, St. Olaf College
                                  22-9w[+2.8w] (6.93m)q  
    3 Chris McCullough, Sr, 
      Central College (Ia)     22-5 1/4[-1.9w] (6.84m)q  
    3 Augustine Schmader, Fr, 
      Lincoln University       22-5 1/4[-1.9w] (6.84m)q  
    5 Adam Less, Jr, Elmhurst College
                               22-1 1/2[-1.8w] (6.74m)q  
    6 Scott Whirry, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire
                               21-5 1/4[-1.0w] (6.53m)   
    7 Marquis Allen, Fr, College of New Jersey
                                   21-4[+1.1w] (6.50m)   
    8 Ray Smith, Sr, Wheaton College (Ma)
                               21-2 1/2[-2.7w] (6.46m)   
Final
    1 Craig Neeley, Sr, Ohio Wesleyan
                               23-4 1/2[-2.7w] (7.12m)   
    2 Bryan Kuehn, Sr, University of Dubuque
                              22-10 1/2[-0.9w] (6.97m)   
    3 John Wolfork, Fr, Pacific Lutheran
                               22-9 3/4[-1.0w] (6.95m)   
    4 Cory Dingels, Sr, St. Olaf College
                                  22-9w[+2.8w] (6.93m)   
    5 Jared Owens, Sr, Albion College
                                   22-9[-0.1w] (6.93m)   
    6 Chris McCullough, Sr, 
      Central College (Ia)     22-5 1/4[-1.9w] (6.84m)   
    7 Augustine Schmader, Fr, 
      Lincoln University       22-5 1/4[-1.9w] (6.84m)   
    8 Adam Less, Jr, Elmhurst College
                               22-4 1/4[-1.8w] (6.81m)   
    9 Jason Edwards, Sr, Eastern Connecticut
                                      22-3 3/4 (6.80m)   



Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Justin Jarmon, Jr, Lincoln University
                               49-5 1/2[+1.2w] (15.07m)q
    2 Carlos Leonard, So, Greenville College
                               47-8 1/2[-0.8w] (14.54m)q
    3 Ifeanyi Ani, Jr, Western Maryland
                               47-5 3/4[-1.1w] (14.47m)q
    4 Damon Talley, Sr, Christopher Newport
                               47-2 1/4[-0.4w] (14.38m)q
    5 Matt Mertz, Jr, Christopher Newport
                                  46-8w[+2.6w] (14.22m) 
    6 Adeoye Mabogunje, So, 
      University Of Chicago        46-6[-0.4w] (14.17m) 
    7 Scott Sukits, Sr, Grove City College
                                  44-11[-0.1w] (13.69m) 
    8 Larry Morales, So, Sul Ross State
                               44-9 3/4[-0.3w] (13.66m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Raheim Greenridge, Sr, 
      Wheaton College (Ma)     50-8 1/4[+0.3w] (15.45m)q
                            DIII Season's Best
    2 Earnest Tymes, Fr, Montclair State
                               49-1 3/4[+0.2w] (14.98m)q
    3 Erik Kochert, Sr, Mary Washington
                               47-9 3/4[+0.4w] (14.57m)q
    4 DeAndre Bovan, Fr, University of Dubuque
                               47-7 3/4[+0.1w] (14.52m)q
    5 Josh Stumpenhorst, Jr, 
      North Central College    46-9 1/2[+1.1w] (14.26m)q
    6 Doug Malefyt, Sr, Messiah College
                                   46-8[+0.0w] (14.22m) 
    7 Kajerero Ssebbaale, Sr, 
      Macalester College          45-10[+1.3w] (13.97m) 
      Dwaine Alleyne, So, Rensselaer Poly Inst
                                            ND
Final
    1 Raheim Greenridge, Sr, 
      Wheaton College (Ma)    50-10 1/4[+0.3w] (15.50m) 
                            DIII Season's Best
                Ties Macalester Stadium record
    2 Justin Jarmon, Jr, Lincoln University
                               49-5 1/2[+1.2w] (15.07m) 
    3 Earnest Tymes, Fr, Montclair State
                               49-1 3/4[+0.2w] (14.98m) 
    4 Carlos Leonard, So, Greenville College
                               48-2 1/2[-0.1w] (14.69m) 
    5 Erik Kochert, Sr, Mary Washington
                               47-9 3/4[+0.4w] (14.57m) 
    6 DeAndre Bovan, Fr, University of Dubuque
                               47-7 3/4[+0.1w] (14.52m) 
    7 Ifeanyi Ani, Jr, Western Maryland
                               47-6 1/2[+0.0w] (14.49m) 
    8 Damon Talley, Sr, Christopher Newport
                               47-2 1/4[-0.4w] (14.38m) 
    9 Josh Stumpenhorst, Jr, 
      North Central College    46-9 1/2[+1.1w] (14.26m) 



Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Justin Rapp, Sr, North Central College
                                      55-4 1/4 (16.87m)q
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Chris Basich, Jr, Mount Union College
                                      53-6 1/4 (16.31m)q
    3 Nick Gregorio, Sr, Montclair State
                                      51-3 3/4 (15.64m)q
    4 Kyle Whitling, Sr, Case Western Reserve
                                      50-4 3/4 (15.36m) 
    5 Kurt Malnar, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater
                                      50-0 3/4 (15.26m) 
    6 John Reilly, Fr, Loras College      50-0 (15.24m) 
      Luke Speltz, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus    ND
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Andy Paulsen, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville
                                      56-4 3/4 (17.19m)q
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Justin Sievert, Jr, Union College (N Y)
                                      54-2 1/2 (16.52m)q
    3 John Schuna, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire
                                          53-7 (16.33m)q
    4 Dan Jasa, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan
                                     52-10 3/4 (16.12m)q
    5 Trey Wright, Jr, Williams College
                                      51-8 1/4 (15.75m)q
    6 Dan Kuehn, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville
                                      50-6 1/4 (15.40m)q
    7 Alex Johnson, So, Baldwin-Wallace
                                      49-7 3/4 (15.13m) 
    8 Dan Austin, Fr, Williams College    49-1 (14.96m) 
Final
    1 Justin Rapp, Sr, North Central College
                                      56-5 1/4 (17.20m) 
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Andy Paulsen, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville
                                      56-4 3/4 (17.19m) 
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    3 Chris Basich, Jr, Mount Union College
                                      55-2 3/4 (16.83m) 
    4 Justin Sievert, Jr, Union College (N Y)
                                      54-2 1/2 (16.52m) 
    5 John Schuna, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire
                                          53-7 (16.33m) 
    6 Dan Jasa, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan
                                     52-10 3/4 (16.12m) 
    7 Trey Wright, Jr, Williams College
                                      51-8 1/4 (15.75m) 
    8 Nick Gregorio, Sr, Montclair State
                                      51-3 3/4 (15.64m) 
    9 Dan Kuehn, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville
                                      50-6 1/4 (15.40m) 



Discus Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Luke Speltz, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus
                                         161-1 (49.11m)q
    2 Joe Dion, Jr, Loras College        156-3 (47.62m)q
    3 Jermiah Rolfs, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                        155-10 (47.51m)q
    4 Christopher Khan, So, 
      Mass Inst Technology               154-5 (47.07m) 
    5 Ryan Moore, Sr, Calvin College     151-6 (46.19m) 
    6 Alex Kestly, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus
                                         151-6 (46.17m) 
    7 James Hoxworth, So, 
      Wheaton College (Ill)              147-9 (45.03m) 
    8 Brad Epperson, Jr, Franklin College
                                         147-8 (45.02m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Mike Turgeon, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                         182-6 (55.62m)q
                            DIII Season's Best
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Dan Austin, Fr, Williams College  171-11 (52.40m)q
    3 Adam Moodie, Sr, North Central College
                                         164-7 (50.16m)q
    4 John Schuna, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire
                                         161-5 (49.21m)q
    5 Ben Nyquist, Sr, Hamline University
                                         161-0 (49.08m)q
    6 Chris Jensen, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                                         157-3 (47.92m)q
    7 Ryan Tietjen, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan
                                        147-11 (45.10m) 
    8 Kurt Malnar, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater
                                         146-9 (44.72m) 
Final
    1 Mike Turgeon, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                         183-2 (55.82m) 
                            DIII Season's Best
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Dan Austin, Fr, Williams College  171-11 (52.40m) 
    3 Chris Jensen, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                                         166-3 (50.67m) 
    4 Adam Moodie, Sr, North Central College
                                         164-7 (50.16m) 
    5 Luke Speltz, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus
                                         163-0 (49.68m) 
    6 Jermiah Rolfs, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                         162-2 (49.42m) 
    7 Ben Nyquist, Sr, Hamline University
                                         161-8 (49.28m) 
    8 John Schuna, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire
                                         161-5 (49.21m) 
    9 Joe Dion, Jr, Loras College        156-3 (47.62m) 



Hammer Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    2 Justin Minor, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater
                                         181-4 (55.27m)q
    3 Timothy Johnson, Sr, York College (Penn)
                                         181-3 (55.24m)q
    5 Hank Benedict, Sr, Wilmington College
                                         179-7 (54.74m)q
   10 Nick Laprade, So, Springfield College
                                        170-11 (52.10m) 
   11 Greg Hurley, Sr, Bates College     170-9 (52.06m) 
   14 Jerrod Cook, So, McMurry University
                                        168-10 (51.46m) 
   15 Albert Landry, So, ClaremontMuddScripps
                                         168-3 (51.29m) 
      Phil Whitesitt, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                            ND
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Jaime Sawler, Sr, Bates College   188-10 (57.56m)q
    4 Jeremy Wendt, So, Wisconsin Whitewater
                                        179-11 (54.83m)q
    6 Luke Hilgers, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                         179-6 (54.72m)q
    7 Aaron Rubin, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps
                                         173-1 (52.77m)q
    8 Christopher Khan, So, 
      Mass Inst Technology               172-7 (52.60m)q
    9 Richard Chau, Sr, Williams College
                                        171-10 (52.37m)q
   12 LeAndrew Rankin, Jr, Colby College
                                         170-1 (51.84m) 
   13 Noah Eschenbach, Jr, 
      Wisconsin Stevens Pt               169-4 (51.62m) 
Final
    1 Jaime Sawler, Sr, Bates College   188-10 (57.56m) 
    2 Justin Minor, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater
                                         181-4 (55.27m) 
    3 Timothy Johnson, Sr, York College (Penn)
                                         181-3 (55.24m) 
    4 Jeremy Wendt, So, Wisconsin Whitewater
                                        180-11 (55.15m) 
    5 Hank Benedict, Sr, Wilmington College
                                         179-7 (54.74m) 
    6 Luke Hilgers, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                         179-6 (54.72m) 
    7 Richard Chau, Sr, Williams College
                                         179-0 (54.57m) 
    8 Christopher Khan, So, 
      Mass Inst Technology               176-0 (53.64m) 
    9 Aaron Rubin, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps
                                         173-7 (52.90m) 



Javelin Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Jason Huegal, Jr, Wartburg College
                                        209-11 (63.98m)q
    2 Bryan Black, Sr, Middlebury College
                                        209-10 (63.96m)q
    3 Ryan Gibson, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps
                                         200-8 (61.16m)q
    4 Nicholas Lyford, Sr, Bowdoin College
                                         198-6 (60.50m)q
    5 Dan Ledman, Sr, Carthage College   191-8 (58.42m) 
    6 Jon Burby, Sr, Coast Guard Academy
                                         186-3 (56.78m) 
    7 Jim Hayes, Sr, Muhlenberg College  180-1 (54.89m) 
    8 Justin Gruber, Fr, Occidental College
                                         180-0 (54.86m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Mike Polulak, Jr, College of New Jersey
                                         211-3 (64.39m)q
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Ray Lions, Jr, Linfield College    206-2 (62.83m)q
    3 Matt Gassaway, Fr, George Fox Univ
                                         193-7 (59.00m)q
    4 Jeremy Damia, Sr, Widener University
                                         193-5 (58.95m)q
    5 Cale Melton, Sr, McMurry University
                                         193-1 (58.85m)q
    6 Tim Gaal, So, Wittenberg University
                                        190-10 (58.17m) 
    7 Matt Deamer, Jr, SusquehannaUniversity
                                         190-5 (58.05m) 
    8 Ollie Lynch, Sr, Whittier College  183-1 (55.80m) 
Final
    1 Bryan Black, Sr, Middlebury College
                                         221-4 (67.47m) 
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Mike Polulak, Jr, College of New Jersey
                                         211-3 (64.39m) 
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    3 Jason Huegal, Jr, Wartburg College
                                        209-11 (63.98m) 
    4 Jeremy Damia, Sr, Widener University
                                         207-0 (63.09m) 
    5 Ray Lions, Jr, Linfield College    206-5 (62.93m) 
    6 Ryan Gibson, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps
                                         200-8 (61.16m) 
    7 Nicholas Lyford, Sr, Bowdoin College
                                         198-6 (60.50m) 
    8 Cale Melton, Sr, McMurry University
                                         194-9 (59.35m) 
    9 Matt Gassaway, Fr, George Fox Univ
                                         193-7 (59.00m) 



High Jump
    1 Dan Olson, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma)  7-1 (2.16m)   
                     Macalester Stadium record
    2 Craig Neeley, Sr, Ohio Wesleyan      7-1 (2.16m)   
         Betters old Macalester Stadium record
    3 Raheim Greenridge, Sr, 
      Wheaton College (Ma)                6-11 (2.11m)   
    4 Mark Mirabito, Sr, Cortland S U N Y
                                          6-11 (2.11m)   
    5 Craig Mielcarz, Jr, Mass Inst Technology
                                           6-9 (2.06m)   
    6 Marcus Alexander, So, Defiance College
                                           6-9 (2.06m)   
    7 Mike Mead, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt  6-9 (2.06m)   
    8 Bobby Bergin, Jr, Mary Washington    6-9 (2.06m)   
    9 John Temidara, Fr, Whittier College  6-7 (2.01m)   
   10 Ryan Shepard, Fr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                           6-7 (2.01m)   
   11 Bryan Kuehn, Sr, University of Dubuque
                                           6-7 (2.01m)   
   11 Adeoye Mabogunje, So, 
      University Of Chicago                6-7 (2.01m)   
   13 Colwyn Sayers, Jr, Coast Guard Academy
                                           6-7 (2.01m)   
   14 Reid Schooler, Sr, Lewis & Clark College
                                           6-5 (1.96m)   
   14 Chris Boyles, Sr, Messiah College    6-5 (1.96m)   
   14 Kerry Herdegen, Fr, 
      North Park University                6-5 (1.96m)   
   14 Justin Bennett, Sr, Greenville College
                                           6-5 (1.96m)   
      Kevin Deering, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh  NH



Pole Vault
    1 Jeremy Scott, Jr, Allegheny College
                                      16-6 3/4 (5.05m)   
    2 Mike Palmer, So, Alma College   16-0 3/4 (4.90m)   
    3 Kyle Wolf, Jr, Wilmington College
                                      16-0 3/4 (4.90m)   
    4 Shawn Trimble, So, Eastern Oregon
                                      16-0 3/4 (4.90m)   
    5 Adam Teunissen, Sr, 
      Wisconsin Platteville               15-7 (4.75m)   
    6 Ben Stern, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse  15-7 (4.75m)   
    7 Jon Wagner, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh   15-7 (4.75m)   
    8 James Houston, Sr, North Central College
                                          15-7 (4.75m)   
    9 Scott Ubert, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville
                                          15-7 (4.75m)   
   10 Eric Reissek, Sr, Richard Stockton  15-7 (4.75m)   
   11 Josh Jorgenson, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan
                                          15-7 (4.75m)   
   12 Malcolm Perry, Sr, Williams College
                                          15-7 (4.75m)   
   13 Jason DeVries, Sr, Calvin College   15-1 (4.60m)   
   14 Jeff Rotering, Sr, Wisconsin Stout
                                      14-7 1/4 (4.45m)   
      Tony Bonucci, Sr, Augustana (Illinois)
                                            NH
      Nathan Ball, Fr, Mass Inst Technology
                                            NH



Decathlon
    1 Chris Boyles, Sr, Messiah College   7115
                            DIII Season's Best
    2 Peter Wagner, Jr, Central College (Ia)
                                          6862
    3 Brandon Tedrow, Jr, Univ of La Verne
                                          6603
    4 Darren Nelson, Sr, Heidelberg College
                                          6563
    5 Chad Williams, So, College of New Jersey
                                          6475
    6 Eric Jacobson, So, Wisconsin Whitewater
                                          6400
    7 Joe Schmidgall, Sr, Concordia Moorhead
                                          6368
    8 Charlie Smith, Jr, Alma College     6330
    9 Adam Lendowski, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater
                                          6254
   10 Joe McCarney, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas
                                          6234
   11 Jason Haag, Sr, Coast Guard Academy
                                          6149
   12 Jacob Budny, So, Univ of Rochester  5737
      Adam Talbot, Sr, Augustana (Illinois)
                                            ND
      Dusty Lehr, Jr, Juniata College       ND
      Mark Hawkinson, Sr, 
      North Central College                 ND
      Tyler May, Fr, Willamette University  ND


TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1
100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 
1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run, 110 Meter Hurdles, 
400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, 
Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw, 
High Jump, Pole Vault, Decathlon

   1   Wisconsin La Crosse    64.0
   2   Calvin College         41.0
   3   Lincoln University     39.0
   4   Wisconsin Stevens Pt   31.0
   5   Wheaton College (Ma)   29.0
   6   Wisconsin Platteville  26.0
   7   Central College (Ia)   21.0
  8=   Haverford College      20.0
  8=   Bates College          20.0
  8=   Pacific Lutheran       20.0
  8=   North Central College  20.0
  8=   Wisconsin Whitewater   20.0
  8=   College of New Jersey  20.0
 14=   Ohio Wesleyan          18.0
 14=   Wisconsin Oshkosh      18.0
  16   Williams College       17.0
  17   Montclair State        16.0
  18   Gustavus Adolphus      15.0
 19=   St. Norbert College    14.0
 19=   ClaremontMuddScripps   14.0
  21   Wilmington College     13.0
  22   Keene State College    12.0
 23=   University of Dubuque  11.0
 23=   Univ of St. Thomas     11.0
 23=   John Carroll           11.0
 26=   William Paterson N J   10.0
 26=   Allegheny College      10.0
 26=   Carroll College (Wi)   10.0
 26=   Emory University       10.0
 26=   Messiah College        10.0
 26=   Tufts University       10.0
 26=   Middlebury College     10.0
 33=   Trinity College (Ct)    9.0
 33=   Alma College            9.0
 33=   Hamline University      9.0
 33=   Wartburg College        9.0
 33=   Nebraska Wesleyan       9.0
 38=   North Park University   8.0
 38=   De Pauw University      8.0
 40=   York College (Penn)     6.0
 40=   Wisconsin Stout         6.0
 40=   Mount Union College     6.0
 40=   Dickinson College       6.0
 40=   Univ of La Verne        6.0
 40=   Geneseo S U N Y         6.0
 40=   Rowan University        6.0
 47=   Eastern Oregon          5.0
 47=   Cortland S U N Y        5.0
 47=   St. Lawrence            5.0
 47=   Union College (N Y)     5.0
 47=   Widener University      5.0
 47=   Albion College          5.0
 47=   Heidelberg College      5.0
 47=   St. Olaf College        5.0
 47=   Greenville College      5.0
 47=   Mass Inst Technology    5.0
 47=   Mary Washington         5.0
 47=   Millikin University     5.0
 47=   Monmouth College (Il)   5.0
 47=   Wisconsin Eau Claire    5.0
 61=   Linfield College        4.0
 61=   Juniata College         4.0
 61=   Coe College             4.0
 64=   Muskingum College       3.0
 64=   Defiance College        3.0
 64=   Anderson (Indiana)      3.0
 64=   Wheaton College (Ill)   3.0
 68=   Bowdoin College         2.0
 68=   Lynchburg College       2.0
 68=   Concordia Moorhead      2.0
 68=   Western Maryland        2.0
 72=   Christopher Newport     1.0
 72=   McMurry University      1.0
 72=   Elmhurst College        1.0

Back to the WIAC home page

 

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved