NCAA Division III Men's Indoor Track & Field Championship
Friday-Saturday, March 14-15, 2008
Ohio Northern University Sports Center Ada, Ohio


Team Scores

   1   Wisconsin-La Crosse    43.0
   2   Monmouth College       33.0
  3=   Wisconsin-Platteville  21.0
  3=   Wisconsin-Oshkosh      21.0
   5   Hamilton College       20.0
   6   Moravian College       16.0
   7   Wisconsin-Whitewater   15.0
  8=   Thiel College          13.0
  8=   Loras College          13.0
  8=   Cortland S U N Y       13.0
  11   McMurry University     12.5
 12=   Wartburg College       12.0
 12=   Ohio Northern          12.0
 14=   Oneonta S U N Y        11.0
 14=   North Central College  11.0
 14=   Illinois Wesleyan      11.0
 14=   Elizabethtown College  11.0
 18=   Salem State College    10.0
 18=   Mass Dartmouth         10.0
 18=   Fisk University        10.0
 18=   Bates College          10.0
 22=   St. John's              9.0
 22=   Nebraska Wesleyan       9.0
 22=   Keene State College     9.0
 25=   Wisconsin-Superior      8.0
 25=   Wisconsin-Stevens Pt    8.0
 25=   Whitworth University    8.0
 25=   Tufts University        8.0
 25=   Univ of St. Thomas      8.0
 25=   Heidelberg College      8.0
 25=   Defiance College        8.0
 25=   Bridgewater College     8.0
 33=   Williams College        7.0
 33=   Messiah College         7.0
 33=   Central College         7.0
 36=   New York University     6.0
 36=   City College of N Y     6.0
 36=   Brockport S U N Y       6.0
 39=   Salisbury University    5.0
 39=   Univ of Rochester       5.0
 39=   Nazareth College        5.0
 39=   Montclair State         5.0
 39=   Centre College          5.0
 39=   Carnegie Mellon         5.0
 39=   Bethany College         5.0
 46=   Wisconsin-Eau Claire    4.0
 46=   Springfield College     4.0
 46=   Mount Union College     4.0
 46=   Lehman College          4.0
 46=   Emory University        4.0
 46=   Buffalo State           4.0
 46=   Augustana (Illinois)    4.0
 53=   Wisconsin-River Falls   3.0
 53=   St. Lawrence            3.0
  55   Christopher Newport     2.5
 56=   Wilmington College      2.0
 56=   St. Olaf College        2.0
 56=   Methodist University    2.0
 56=   Mass Inst Technology    2.0
 56=   Bethel University       2.0
 61=   Wheaton College (Ma)    1.0
 61=   Trinity College         1.0
 61=   Mary Washington         1.0
 61=   Haverford College       1.0
 61=   Coast Guard Academy     1.0
 61=   Carroll College         1.0

Event Results

55 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Eddie Bynum III, Sr, Salem State College           6.25Q          
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Joe Reed, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y                      6.34q          
    2 Stephen Headley, So, Springfield College           6.34q          
    4 Josh Hurlebaus, Jr, Carroll College (Wi)           6.37q          
    5 Beresford Brown, Sr, Moravian College              6.44           
    6 James Ewer, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas                 6.44           
    7 Kevin Ma, Sr, Cortland S U N Y                     6.45           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Amaan Siddeeq, Sr, Cortland S U N Y                6.37Q          
    2 Segun Olopo, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan                 6.37q          
    3 Delannie Spriggs, So, Salisbury University         6.38q          
    4 Tazz Petty, Sr, Methodist University               6.40q          
    5 Matt Gordy, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse                6.41           
    6 Alex Greenhouse, So, Emory University              6.57           
    7 Xiao Tang, Sr, Carnegie Mellon                     6.63           
Final
    1 Eddie Bynum III, Sr, Salem State College           6.25           
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Amaan Siddeeq, Sr, Cortland S U N Y                6.26           
                                           DIII season's best
    3 Joe Reed, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y                      6.30           
    4 Delannie Spriggs, So, Salisbury University         6.35           
    5 Stephen Headley, So, Springfield College           6.36           
    6 Segun Olopo, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan                 6.37           
    7 Tazz Petty, Sr, Methodist University               6.40           
    8 Josh Hurlebaus, Jr, Carroll College (Wi)           6.41           
400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Hanneus Ollison, Jr, McMurry University           49.20q          
    2 Matthew Harden, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan             49.43q          
    3 Chris Wolf, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan                 49.60q          
    4 Korey Bucher, So, Manchester College              50.82           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 David Kolbe, So, Wisconsin La Crosse              49.18q          
    2 Freddy Linton, Sr, Emory University               49.26q          
    3 Guy Dierikx, Sr, Central College (Ia)             49.37q          
    4 Chris Word, So, Lynchburg College                 49.64           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Luke Reschke, Jr, Monmouth College (Il)           49.58q          
    2 Drew Graybeal, Sr, Elizabethtown College          49.58q          
    3 Nick Ver Duin, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt           49.81           
    4 Jon Doble, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse                50.29           
Final
    1 Hanneus Ollison, Jr, McMurry University           48.61  H2          
    2 Luke Reschke, Jr, Monmouth College (Il)           49.51  H1          
    3 Drew Graybeal, Sr, Elizabethtown College          49.56  H1          
    4 Guy Dierikx, Sr, Central College (Ia)             49.57  H2          
    5 Matthew Harden, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan             49.62  H1          
    6 David Kolbe, So, Wisconsin La Crosse              49.65  H2          
    7 Freddy Linton, Sr, Emory University               50.09  H2          
    8 Chris Wolf, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan                 50.15  H1          
800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Brian Sames, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas             1:53.25Q          
    2 Nick Stenuf, Sr, Nazareth College               1:53.63Q          
    3 Matt Kramer, Sr, Wisconsin Superior             1:53.84q          
    4 Matt Cash, So, Mary Washington                  1:54.52q          
    5 Adam Pennington, Sr, North Central College      1:54.98q          
    6 Nick Zeien, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls           1:55.30q          
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Jimmy O'Brien, Jr, Ohio Northern                1:56.06Q          
    2 Peter Kosgei, So, Hamilton College              1:56.11Q          
    3 Aron Kehoe, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater            1:56.17           
    4 Geoff Lambert, Sr, Wabash College               1:56.35           
    5 Emmanuel Bofa, So, Whitworth University         1:56.85           
    6 Fred Romer, So, Oneonta S U N Y                 2:00.52           
Final
    1 Peter Kosgei, So, Hamilton College              1:51.97           
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Matt Kramer, Sr, Wisconsin Superior             1:52.70           
    3 Jimmy O'Brien, Jr, Ohio Northern                1:52.84           
    4 Nick Stenuf, Sr, Nazareth College               1:52.85           
    5 Brian Sames, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas             1:53.94           
    6 Nick Zeien, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls           1:55.22           
    7 Adam Pennington, Sr, North Central College      1:55.54           
    8 Matt Cash, So, Mary Washington                  1:56.68           
Mile Run
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Paul Zdroik, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse            4:23.30Q          
    2 Ben Grant, Sr, Loras College                    4:23.45Q          
    3 Justin Wager, So, Cortland S U N Y              4:23.60Q          
    4 Erik Donohoe, Sr, St. Lawrence                  4:23.94           
    5 Keith Drake, Sr, Connecticut College            4:24.33           
    6 Mike Haas, Jr, Coast Guard Academy              4:26.95           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Peter Kosgei, So, Hamilton College              4:15.78Q          
    2 Brian Harvey, Jr, Carnegie Mellon               4:16.14Q          
    3 Mack Chaffee, Jr, Williams College              4:17.48Q          
    4 Dave Sorensen, Sr, Tufts University             4:17.52q          
    5 Craig MacPherson, Fr, Keene State College       4:17.56q          
    6 Alex Grout, Sr, Oneonta S U N Y                 4:18.34q          
    7 Kevin Kelleher, Sr, Keene State College         4:18.34q          
Final
    1 Peter Kosgei, So, Hamilton College              4:11.17           
                                            Fieldhouse record
     Was 4:14.14; Jeremy Velliquette, Mt. Union College, 2006
    2 Paul Zdroik, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse            4:11.18           
    3 Craig MacPherson, Fr, Keene State College       4:12.85           
    4 Brian Harvey, Jr, Carnegie Mellon               4:13.10           
    5 Ben Grant, Sr, Loras College                    4:14.77           
    6 Kevin Kelleher, Sr, Keene State College         4:15.21           
    7 Alex Grout, Sr, Oneonta S U N Y                 4:15.29           
    8 Mack Chaffee, Jr, Williams College              4:15.40           
    9 Dave Sorensen, Sr, Tufts University             4:19.29           
   10 Justin Wager, So, Cortland S U N Y              4:23.67           
5,000 Meter Run
    1 William Kaul, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh            14:23.43           
                                            Fieldhouse record
   Was 14:34.90; Pat Frascone, Univ. of Wisc.-Whitewate, 2002
    2 Tyler Sigl, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville          14:23.44           
    3 Hany Abdallah, Sr, New York University         14:31.41           
    4 Kevin Balster, Sr, Wartburg College            14:35.26           
    5 Shamus Nally, Jr, Cortland S U N Y             14:38.72           
    6 Chris Erichsen, Sr, St. John's (Minn)          14:40.19           
    7 Brian Chenoweth, Jr, Wartburg College          14:45.44           
    8 Seth DuBois, So, Cortland S U N Y              14:50.58           
    9 Ian Ramsey-North, Sr, Haverford College        14:58.47           
   10 Kevin Oelstrom, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse        15:04.60           
   11 Brandon Gleason, Jr, Hamline University        15:16.85           
      Paul Zdroik, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse                DNF           
55 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Beresford Brown, Sr, Moravian College              7.47Q          
    2 Jon Schellin, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater             7.53q          
    3 Howard Powell, So, Wheaton College (Ma)            7.64q          
    4 Taylor Ferda, So, Bethel University(Mn)            7.68q          
    5 Mario Hicks, Sr, Buffalo State                     7.71q          
    6 Adedeji Akindele-Alo, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst     7.86           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Jonathan Garcia, Sr, Mass Dartmouth                7.51Q          
    2 Matt Cruse, So, Bethany College (Wv)               7.69q          
    3 Dorran Coley, Jr, Thiel College                    7.70q          
    4 Logan Hohl, Fr, Monmouth College (Il)              7.78           
    5 William Brown, Fr, Montclair State                 7.81           
Final
    1 Jonathan Garcia, Sr, Mass Dartmouth                7.46           
    2 Jon Schellin, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater             7.49           
    3 Beresford Brown, Sr, Moravian College              7.52           
    4 Matt Cruse, So, Bethany College (Wv)               7.60           
    5 Mario Hicks, Sr, Buffalo State                     7.60           
    6 Dorran Coley, Jr, Thiel College                    7.61           
    7 Taylor Ferda, So, Bethel University(Mn)            7.73           
    8 Howard Powell, So, Wheaton College (Ma)            7.99           
1,600-Meter Relay
    1 Wisconsin La Crosse (Alex Rooker, Dylan Randolph, Jon 
      Doble, David Kolbe)                             3:19.67  H2          
    2 Nebraska Wesleyan (Jason Peters, Derek Carson, Andy 
      Coppersmith, Chris Wolf)                        3:20.29  H2          
    3 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Brad Koback, Pat Leonard, Josh 
      Schwinn, Nick Ver Duin)                         3:20.31  H2          
    4 Monmouth College (Il) (Jacob Stott, Brad Gross, Logan 
      Hohl, Luke Reschke)                             3:21.22  H2          
    5 Illinois Wesleyan (Segun Olopo, Noah Dunham, Mike 
      Conti, Matthew Harden)                          3:21.64  H1          
    6 Oneonta S U N Y (Joe Reed, Fred Romer, Joe Reyes, 
      Eric Theiss)                                    3:21.66  H1          
    7 Emory University (Alex Greenhouse, Naoki Murai, Jason 
      Campbell, Freddy Linton)                        3:22.17  H1          
    8 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Justin White, Tim Braunschweig, 
      Brian Christ, Chris Kupfer)                     3:22.33  H1          
    9 Heidelberg College (Wes Hendricks, Justin Zuchowski, 
      Seth Robertson, Mark Childs)                    3:24.84  H1          
   10 McMurry University (Hanneus Ollison, Terry Smith, 
      Bryce Williamson, Zach Shew)                    3:27.40  H2          
Distance Medley Relay
    1 Wisconsin Platteville (Cameron Klein, Adam Buss, Tony 
      Kilburg, Tyler Sigl)                            9:59.71           
    2 Wisconsin La Crosse (Kevin Oelstrom, Dylan Randolph, 
      Andrew Boldt, Paul Zdroik)                     10:02.04           
    3 Williams College (Mack Brickley, Andrew Arons, Edgar 
      Kosgey, Mack Chaffee)                          10:03.06           
    4 Wartburg College (Andy Hodge, Derek Peth, Jake Hommer, 
      Kevin Balster)                                 10:05.94           
    5 Wisconsin Whitewater (Brakken Kraker, Matt Kovnesky, 
      Eric Keen, Brian Butzler)                      10:06.88           
    6 Loras College (Cody Dreyer, Nate Gee, Ray Orris, 
      Ben Grant)                                     10:07.40           
    7 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Nate Boehlke, Ben Zill, Jared 
      Morris, Andrew McGuire)                        10:08.15           
    8 Trinity College (Ct) (Matt Anderson, Alex Baillargeon, 
      Brendan Powers, Sam Moorhead)                  10:08.69           
    9 Cortland S U N Y (Niko Viglione, John Riese, Alex 
      Kalinkos, Justin Wager)                        10:23.38           
   10 Rochester Inst Tech (Andy Varble, Ryan Warner, Marc 
      O'Donnell, Michael Hardbarger)                 10:25.97           
Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Beresford Brown, Sr, Moravian College         23-11 3/4 (7.31m)q  
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Chrys Jones, Fr, Centre College                23-2 3/4 (7.08m)q  
    3 Derek Stanley, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater        23-1 1/4 (7.04m)q  
    4 Stephen Morton, So, Mass Inst Technology       22-5 3/4 (6.85m)q  
    5 Kyle Hayes, Fr, Rowan University                   22-5 (6.83m)   
    6 Kamar James, So, Fisk University               22-2 1/4 (6.76m)   
    7 Julius Higginbotham, So, Heidelberg College        22-1 (6.73m)   
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Greg Tyson, Sr, Heidelberg College                23-10 (7.26m)q  
    2 Marque Jones, Sr, Wilmington College          22-10 3/4 (6.98m)q  
    3 Wes Hamilton, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y              22-8 1/2 (6.92m)q  
    4 Ryan Robertson, Sr, Ohio Northern                  22-8 (6.91m)q  
    5 James Ewer, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas             22-5 3/4 (6.85m)q  
    6 Buzzy Brown, So, Carthage College              22-1 3/4 (6.75m)   
    7 Eric Bertelsen, Jr, Buena Vista Univ           21-9 1/2 (6.64m)   
Final
    1 Beresford Brown, Sr, Moravian College         23-11 3/4 (7.31m)   
                            (6.92, 6.29, 7.31, 7.14, 6.57, F)
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Greg Tyson, Sr, Heidelberg College                23-10 (7.26m)   
                         (7.13, 7.26, 7.07, 7.13, 7.16, 7.20)
    3 Ryan Robertson, Sr, Ohio Northern              23-4 1/2 (7.12m)   
                               (6.85, F, 6.91, 7.12, F, 7.02)
    4 Chrys Jones, Fr, Centre College                23-2 3/4 (7.08m)   
                                     (7.08, 6.95, F, P, P, P)
    5 James Ewer, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas             23-2 1/2 (7.07m)   
                         (6.60, 6.85, 6.71, 7.07, 6.84, 6.86)
    6 Derek Stanley, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater        23-1 1/4 (7.04m)   
                                  (6.88, 7.04, 6.79, F, P, P)
    7 Marque Jones, Sr, Wilmington College          22-10 3/4 (6.98m)   
                         (6.68, 6.98, 6.95, 6.94, 6.88, 6.86)
    8 Stephen Morton, So, Mass Inst Technology       22-9 3/4 (6.95m)   
                         (6.85, 6.82, 6.83, 6.90, 6.95, 6.72)
    9 Wes Hamilton, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y              22-8 1/2 (6.92m)   
                         (6.92, 6.73, 6.78, 6.50, 2.82, 6.45)
Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Dan Marcy, Sr, Tufts University                48-4 1/2 (14.74m)q
    2 Jesse Dengsavang, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse      47-0 1/4 (14.33m)q
    3 Nick Kipe, Sr, Messiah College                    46-10 (14.27m)q
    4 Eric Buss, Jr, St. John's (Minn)               46-7 1/4 (14.20m)q
    5 Wes Hamilton, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y              46-0 1/2 (14.03m) 
    6 Stephen Morton, So, Mass Inst Technology       46-0 1/2 (14.03m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Kamar James, So, Fisk University               48-8 3/4 (14.85m)q
    2 James Simms, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh             48-1 1/4 (14.66m)q
    3 Pete Charles, Jr, Lehman College               48-1 1/4 (14.66m)q
    4 Alex Samma, So, Connecticut College                46-8 (14.22m)q
    5 Justin McQuality, Jr, North Central College    46-1 1/4 (14.05m)q
      Chrys Jones, Fr, Centre College                     DNC
Final
    1 Kamar James, So, Fisk University                   48-9 (14.86m) 
                       (14.26, F, 14.85, 14.86, 14.60, 14.80)
    2 Dan Marcy, Sr, Tufts University                48-4 1/2 (14.74m) 
                               (14.48, 14.43, 14.74, F, F, F)
    3 Eric Buss, Jr, St. John's (Minn)               48-2 3/4 (14.70m) 
                   (14.20, 14.15, 13.97, 14.70, 14.51, 14.20)
    4 James Simms, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh             48-1 1/4 (14.66m) 
                   (14.21, 14.66, 14.60, 14.59, 14.50, 14.43)
    5 Pete Charles, Jr, Lehman College               48-1 1/4 (14.66m) 
                               (14.66, 14.06, 14.22, F, F, F)
    6 Jesse Dengsavang, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse         47-10 (14.58m) 
                   (14.33, 14.02, 13.97, 14.58, 14.05, 14.56)
    7 Nick Kipe, Sr, Messiah College                46-10 3/4 (14.29m) 
                   (14.27, 14.16, 14.00, 14.18, 14.03, 14.29)
    8 Justin McQuality, Jr, North Central College    46-8 3/4 (14.24m) 
                               (14.05, 13.86, F, F, 14.24, F)
    9 Alex Samma, So, Connecticut College                46-8 (14.22m) 
                           (14.22, 13.55, 13.46, 14.11, F, F)
Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Bobby Riley, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse               55-7 (16.94m)q
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Josh Dupuis, Sr, Brockport S U N Y                 55-0 (16.76m)q
    3 Eugene Asimou, Jr, Montclair State             54-9 1/2 (16.70m)q
    4 Geoff Grambo, Sr, St. Lawrence                 54-3 1/4 (16.54m)q
    5 Nathan Turner, Jr, Bridgewater (Virginia           53-5 (16.28m)q
    6 John Schantzen, So, St. Olaf College           53-3 1/2 (16.24m)q
    7 Joseph Awantang, Sr, Haverford College         52-5 1/4 (15.98m)q
    8 Mat Dawson, Sr, Mount Union College            52-4 3/4 (15.97m)q
    9 Dan Gund, Sr, Mount Union College                 51-10 (15.80m)q
   10 Zach Wilson, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)         51-4 1/2 (15.66m) 
   11 Marc Holt, Sr, North Central College           50-0 1/2 (15.25m) 
   12 Dan Hytinen, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater          48-4 3/4 (14.75m) 
Final
    1 Bobby Riley, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse               55-7 (16.94m) 
                                   (F, 16.94, 16.88, F, F, F)
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Nathan Turner, Jr, Bridgewater (Virginia       55-0 3/4 (16.78m) 
                   (15.06, 16.28, 14.07, 15.74, 16.78, 16.61)
    3 Josh Dupuis, Sr, Brockport S U N Y                 55-0 (16.76m) 
                   (16.34, 15.88, 16.76, 15.80, 16.18, 16.24)
    4 Eugene Asimou, Jr, Montclair State             54-9 1/2 (16.70m) 
                               (15.83, F, 16.70, F, 16.05, F)
    5 Dan Gund, Sr, Mount Union College              54-8 3/4 (16.68m) 
                           (F, F, 15.80, 16.68, 16.59, 16.68)
    6 Geoff Grambo, Sr, St. Lawrence                 54-3 1/4 (16.54m) 
                   (15.02, 16.43, 16.54, 15.66, 15.12, 15.20)
    7 John Schantzen, So, St. Olaf College           53-3 1/2 (16.24m) 
                   (14.16, 16.24, 16.04, 15.56, 15.38, 15.54)
    8 Joseph Awantang, Sr, Haverford College         52-5 1/4 (15.98m) 
                       (15.98, 15.67, 15.57, 15.78, 15.96, F)
    9 Mat Dawson, Sr, Mount Union College            52-4 3/4 (15.97m) 
                       (15.80, 15.97, 15.82, 15.34, F, 15.80)
35-Pound Weight Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Noah Gauthier, Sr, Bates College               63-1 1/2 (19.24m)q
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Trevor Matuszak, Sr, Defiance College          62-2 1/4 (18.95m)q
    3 Zach Wilson, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)         61-0 3/4 (18.61m)q
    4 Phil Prusinski, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh          59-9 1/2 (18.22m)q
    5 Mike Burgstrom, Sr, Univ of Rochester          59-1 1/4 (18.01m)q
    6 Jason Fisher, Sr, Central College (Ia)         57-9 1/2 (17.61m)q
    7 Nick McWilliams, Sr, Loras College                 56-6 (17.22m)q
    8 Chris Hunt, Sr, Coast Guard Academy            56-4 3/4 (17.19m)q
    9 Sam Johnson, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire          56-2 3/4 (17.14m)q
   10 Eric Jones, So, St. Lawrence                   56-0 1/2 (17.08m) 
   11 Sean Larson, Jr, Wisconsin Stout                   55-1 (16.79m) 
   12 John Lewis, Sr, Springfield College            54-9 1/4 (16.69m) 
Final
    1 Noah Gauthier, Sr, Bates College               63-1 1/2 (19.24m) 
                           (16.58, 18.35, 19.24, F, 18.23, F)
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Trevor Matuszak, Sr, Defiance College          62-2 1/4 (18.95m) 
                           (18.09, 18.95, 17.89, F, 18.16, F)
    3 Zach Wilson, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)         61-0 3/4 (18.61m) 
                       (18.04, 17.85, 18.61, 18.29, 18.52, F)
    4 Mike Burgstrom, Sr, Univ of Rochester         59-10 1/2 (18.25m) 
                       (17.39, 17.41, 18.01, F, 17.06, 18.25)
    5 Phil Prusinski, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh          59-9 1/2 (18.22m) 
                           (17.63, 18.22, F, 17.18, 18.05, F)
    6 Sam Johnson, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire          59-4 3/4 (18.10m) 
                           (F, 15.96, 17.14, 17.06, 18.10, F)
    7 Jason Fisher, Sr, Central College (Ia)         57-9 1/2 (17.61m) 
                                   (F, 17.61, F, F, 16.50, F)
    8 Chris Hunt, Sr, Coast Guard Academy            57-3 3/4 (17.47m) 
                   (16.99, 17.19, 15.41, 17.47, 15.64, 16.69)
    9 Nick McWilliams, Sr, Loras College                 56-6 (17.22m) 
                           (16.38, 17.22, F, F, 17.06, 16.60)
High Jump
    1 Josh Jones, Fr, Thiel College                      6-11 (2.11m)   
                         (1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.08[3], 2.11[2])
    2 Cody Stelzer, So, Whitworth University          6-9 3/4 (2.08m)   
                                           (2.00, 2.05, 2.08)
    3 Dean Brown, Jr, City College of N Y             6-8 3/4 (2.05m)   
                                           (1.95, 2.00, 2.05)
    4 Ted Simmons, So, Messiah College                6-8 3/4 (2.05m)   
                                     (1.95[3], 2.00[2], 2.05)
    5 Ted McMillan, Jr, Augustana (Illinois)          6-8 3/4 (2.05m)   
                                     (1.95[2], 2.00, 2.05[3])
    6 Joseph Owens, Sr, Christopher Newport           6-6 3/4 (2.00m)   
                                                       (2.00)
    6 Zach Shew, Jr, McMurry University               6-6 3/4 (2.00m)   
                                                 (1.95, 2.00)
    8 David Stauder, So, Wisconsin La Crosse          6-6 3/4 (2.00m)   
                                              (1.95, 2.00[2])
    9 Marcus Kohlman, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma)        6-4 3/4 (1.95m)   
                                                       (1.95)
    9 Jay Quick, Fr, Bethel University(Mn)            6-4 3/4 (1.95m)   
                                                       (1.95)
      James Bradley, Jr, Tufts University                  NH
      Al Winsley, Sr, Mississippi College                  NH
      Cory Trump, Fr, Capital University                   NH
Pole Vault
    1 Jonny Henkins, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)       16-9 1/2 (5.12m)   
                                  (4.82, 4.92[2], 5.02, 5.12)
    2 Jake Winder, So, North Central College         16-9 1/2 (5.12m)   
                               (4.82[2], 4.92, 5.02[2], 5.12)
    3 Kyle Calvert, Jr, Loras College                16-9 1/2 (5.12m)   
                                        (4.92, 5.02, 5.12[3])
    4 Kevin Clark, Sr, Elizabethtown College         16-5 1/2 (5.02m)   
                                              (4.92[3], 5.02)
    5 Peter Sprecher, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)      16-5 1/2 (5.02m)   
                                        (4.82, 4.92, 5.02[2])
    6 Scott Howard, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville        16-1 3/4 (4.92m)   
                                           (4.67, 4.82, 4.92)
    7 Mark Cufaude, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt         16-1 3/4 (4.92m)   
                                              (4.82[2], 4.92)
    8 Omari Stephens, Sr, Mass Inst Technology       15-9 3/4 (4.82m)   
                                              (4.67, 4.82[2])
      Anthony Defeo, Sr, Richard Stockton                  NH
                                                  (4.67[XXP])
      Jake Zanetti, Jr, Cortland S U N Y                   NH
                                                  (4.67[XXP])
      John Thompson, Sr, Augustana (Illinois)              NH
                                                  (4.67[XXP])
      Michael Bina, Sr, North Central College              NH
      Scott Decker, Sr, Lynchburg College                  NH
                                                  (4.67[XXP])