2007 NCAA Division III Men's Indoor Track & Field Championship

Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Sports & Recreation Center Terre Haute, Ind.

Friday-Saturday, March 9-10, 2007

Event Results

55 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Amaan Siddeeq, Jr, Cortland S U N Y                6.37Q          
                                                   SRC record
            Was 6.47; Corey Jefferson, Millikin College, 2002
    2 Nic Saluppo, Sr, Mount Union College               6.41q          
    3 Eddie Bynum, Jr, Salem State College               6.42q          
    4 Gordie Coffin, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan               6.47           
    5 Melvin Queen, Jr, Bridgewater (Virginia            6.51           
    6 Anthony Bishop, Fr, Lincoln University             6.53           
    7 Hanneus Ollison, So, McMurry University            6.53           
    8 Tony Konate, Fr, Bridgewater (Virginia             6.55           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Willie Hordge, Jr, Buffalo State                   6.39Q          
    2 Randy Anderson, Sr, Juniata College                6.39q          
    3 Josh Hurlebaus, So, Carroll College (Wi)           6.42q          
    4 Segun Olopo, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan                 6.43q          
    5 Tony Williams, Jr, Montclair State                 6.44q          
    6 Durell Stallworth, Sr, Medgar Evers College        6.44           
    7 Jean Metezier, So, University of Dubuque           6.48           
    8 Jason Peters, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan                6.54           
Final
    1 Eddie Bynum, Jr, Salem State College               6.33           
                                           DIII season's best
                                                   SRC record
    2 Amaan Siddeeq, Jr, Cortland S U N Y                6.34           
                               Betters old DIII season's best
    3 Nic Saluppo, Sr, Mount Union College               6.36           
    4 Tony Williams, Jr, Montclair State                 6.39           
    5 Willie Hordge, Jr, Buffalo State                   6.39           
    6 Randy Anderson, Sr, Juniata College                6.46           
    7 Segun Olopo, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan                 6.47           
    8 Josh Hurlebaus, So, Carroll College (Wi)           6.55           


400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Tony Marcinek, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse            49.56q          
    2 Lance Wigfall, Sr, Lincoln University             49.82           
    3 Jeremy Webster, Sr, Eastern Mennonite             50.29           
      Matthew Harden, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan               DNF           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Guy Dierikx, Jr, Central College (Ia)             49.10q          
    2 Corey Wright, Fr, Lincoln University              49.53q          
    3 Jonathan Cunha, So, Wheaton College (Ma)          49.65q          
    4 Francisco Santos, So, Lincoln University          49.87           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Bobby Young, Sr, Lincoln University               48.61q          
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Nick Ver Duin, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt           49.05q          
    3 Merzudin Ibric, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma)          49.37q          
    4 Josh Otto, Jr, Bethel University(Mn)              49.52q          
Final
    1 Bobby Young, Sr, Lincoln University               48.42  H2          
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Tony Marcinek, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse            48.82  H1          
    3 Corey Wright, Fr, Lincoln University              48.87  H1          
    4 Guy Dierikx, Jr, Central College (Ia)             48.95  H2          
    5 Jonathan Cunha, So, Wheaton College (Ma)          49.02  H1          
    6 Merzudin Ibric, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma)          49.18  H2          
    7 Josh Otto, Jr, Bethel University(Mn)              50.16  H1          
    8 Nick Ver Duin, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt           50.34  H2          


800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Geoff Lambert, Jr, Wabash College               1:55.07Q          
    2 Drew Graybeal, Jr, Elizabethtown College        1:55.16Q          
    3 Sam Moorhead, So, Trinity College (Ct)          1:55.51q          
    4 Andrew Boldt, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse           1:56.29q          
    5 Tyler Gray, Sr, Williams College                2:10.83           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Brian Sames, So, Univ of St. Thomas             1:55.15Q          
    2 Chris Beeler, Jr, Williams College              1:55.33Q          
    3 Adam Pennington, Jr, North Central College      1:55.33q          
    4 Jimmy O'Brien, So, Ohio Northern                1:55.54q          
    5 Brian Respeliers, Sr, Central College (Ia)      1:56.46           
    6 Brandon Howell, Jr, Whitworth College           1:57.02           
Final
    1 Jimmy O'Brien, So, Ohio Northern                1:53.48           
    2 Geoff Lambert, Jr, Wabash College               1:53.84           
    3 Chris Beeler, Jr, Williams College              1:54.02           
    4 Brian Sames, So, Univ of St. Thomas             1:54.67           
    5 Drew Graybeal, Jr, Elizabethtown College        1:54.68           
    6 Adam Pennington, Jr, North Central College      1:55.12           
    7 Sam Moorhead, So, Trinity College (Ct)          1:55.30           
    8 Andrew Boldt, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse           1:56.85           


Mile Run
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Will Leer, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer                    4:12.62Q          
    2 Andy Cloke, Sr, Cortland S U N Y                4:13.31Q          
    3 Brian McConnell, So, Elmhurst College           4:13.69Q          
    4 Kevin Kelleher, Jr, Keene State College         4:13.74q          
    5 Patrick Donovan, Sr, Elizabethtown College      4:13.77q          
    6 Rob Leventhal, Sr, Emory University             4:16.92           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Mike Flint, Sr, Coast Guard Academy             4:12.80Q          
    2 Brian Butzler, So, Wisconsin Whitewater         4:12.91Q          
    3 Brian Kopnicki, Jr, College of New Jersey       4:13.34Q          
    4 Brian Harvey, So, Carnegie Mellon               4:13.34q          
    5 Mack Chaffee, So, Williams College              4:15.29q          
      Mike Davitian, Sr, Williams College                 DNF           
Final
    1 Will Leer, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer                    4:08.19           
                                                  Meet record
                  Was 4:09.42; Will Leer, Pomona Pitzer, 2006
                                                   SRC record
                  Was 4:09.74; Dan Tripp, Indiana State, 2004
    2 Brian Butzler, So, Wisconsin Whitewater         4:08.73           
                                      Betters old Meet record
    3 Mike Flint, Sr, Coast Guard Academy             4:11.99           
    4 Andy Cloke, Sr, Cortland S U N Y                4:12.33           
    5 Brian McConnell, So, Elmhurst College           4:12.88           
    6 Kevin Kelleher, Jr, Keene State College         4:13.00           
    7 Brian Kopnicki, Jr, College of New Jersey       4:13.20           
    8 Brian Harvey, So, Carnegie Mellon               4:13.26           
    9 Mack Chaffee, So, Williams College              4:13.43           
   10 Patrick Donovan, Sr, Elizabethtown College      4:17.50           


5000 Meter Run
    1 Fred Joslyn, Sr, Cortland S U N Y              14:31.29           
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Jon Phillips, Sr, New York University          14:33.23           
    3 Will Leer, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer                   14:34.24           
    4 Chris Erichsen, Jr, St. John's (Minn)          14:38.11           
    5 Tyler Sigl, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville          14:38.36           
    6 Hany Abdallah, Jr, New York University         14:38.78           
    7 William Kaul, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh            14:47.50           
    8 Donald Letts, Jr, Haverford College            14:50.66           
    9 Kevin Oelstrom, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse        14:53.38           
   10 Joe Francisco, Sr, Widener University          15:01.37           
   11 Owen Kiely, Sr, Wesleyan University            15:02.56           
   12 Ryan Williams, Jr, New York University         15:03.21           
   13 Gary Garcia, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater          15:32.85           
      Paul Zdroik, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse                DNC           


55 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Beresford Brown, Jr, Moravian College              7.50Q          
                                           DIII season's best
                                                   SRC record
                               Was 7.51; Aubrey Herring, 2005
    2 Jermaine Morris, So, Lincoln University            7.55q          
    3 Justin Rush, Jr, Otterbein College                 7.58q          
    4 Jon Schellin, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater             7.62q          
    5 Adam Baumann, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt             7.70q          
    6 Nathaniel Tussey, Jr, Moravian College             7.77           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Kenddrick Gibbons, So, Lincoln University          7.38Q          
                                           DIII season's best
                                                   SRC record
    2 Mario Hicks, Jr, Buffalo State                     7.51q          
                               Betters old DIII season's best
    3 Greg Bolton Jr., Sr, Christopher Newport           7.62q          
    4 Jarod Renford, Jr, Greenville College              7.77           
    5 Kyle Brockmeyer, So, Coe College                   7.83           
    6 Dorran Coley, So, Thiel College                    7.94           
Final
    1 Kenddrick Gibbons, So, Lincoln University          7.37           
                                           DIII season's best
                                                   SRC record
    2 Mario Hicks, Jr, Buffalo State                     7.49           
                               Betters old DIII season's best
    3 Jermaine Morris, So, Lincoln University            7.50           
                               Betters old DIII season's best
    4 Beresford Brown, Jr, Moravian College              7.57           
    5 Justin Rush, Jr, Otterbein College                 7.57           
    6 Greg Bolton Jr., Sr, Christopher Newport           7.58           
    7 Jon Schellin, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater             7.59           
    8 Adam Baumann, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt             7.71           


4x400 Meter Relay
    1 Wisconsin La Crosse (David Kolbe, John Doble, Jeremy 
      Deterville, Tony Marcinek)                      3:16.46  H2          
    2 Lincoln University (Bobby Young, Francisco Santos, 
      Lance Wigfall, Corey Wright)                    3:16.49  H2          
    3 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Adam Baumann, Ryan Schroeder, 
      Kyle Steiner, Nick Ver Duin)                    3:16.87  H2          
    4 Nebraska Wesleyan (Jason Peters, Chris Wolf, Gordie 
      Coffin, Ben Thayer)                             3:18.19  H2          
    5 Monmouth College (Il) (Dante Daniels, Tyler Rundle, 
      Josh Reschke, Luke Reschke)                     3:18.53  H1          
    6 Wisconsin Oshkosh (A J Hollanquest, Scott Michel, Ben 
      Zill, Jared Morris)                             3:19.67  H1          
    7 Williams College (David Seferis, Alex Hoerman, Tyler 
      Gray, Andrew Arons)                             3:19.95  H1          
    8 Luther College (Mike Tangen, Ryan Potter, Lucas 
      Reidenbach, Tyler Sherden)                      3:20.26  H1          
    9 Illinois Wesleyan (Segun Olopo, Mike Nicolliti, 
      Matthew Harden, Nick Burge)                     3:21.10  H2          
   10 Loras College (Geoff Kaiser, Jason Dayton, Mike Rahe, 
      Ray Orris)                                      3:21.34  H1          


Distance Medley Relay
    1 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Andrew McGuire, A J Hollanquest, 
      Nate Boehlke, William Kaul)                    10:01.85           
    2 Wisconsin La Crosse (Mike Herlihy, Brad Peterson, Gabe 
      Siehr, Paul Zdroik)                            10:02.96           
    3 Mount Union College (Kyle Basista, Cecil Shorts III, 
      Ryan Garro, Jeremy Velliquette)                10:03.44           
    4 Loras College (Kevin Oberfoell, Jason Dayton, Ray 
      Orris, Ben Grant)                              10:05.89           
    5 New York University (Ryan Williams, Dan Napeciek, 
      Bernier Lauredan, James McCarthy)              10:05.93           
    6 Wartburg College (Andy Hodge, Derek Peth, Scott 
      Tjeerdsma, Patrick Johnson)                    10:06.66           
    7 College of New Jersey (Chris Guerriero, Rob McGowan, 
      Matt Randal, Brian Kopnicki)                   10:06.96           
    8 Williams College (Bill Ference, Andrew Arons, Mack 
      Brickley, Mack Chaffee)                        10:07.46           
    9 Brandeis University (Dan Suber, Ralph Chery, Keith 
      Thibault, Matt Jennings)                       10:10.40           
      Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Travis Nechuta, Pat Leonard, 
      Greg Haak, Dom Meyer)                                DQ           


Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Jared Randle, Fr, Lincoln University               23-6 (7.16m)q  
    2 Dan Herms, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater            23-3 1/4 (7.09m)q  
    3 Jed Droge, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan              22-11 1/4 (6.99m)q  
    4 James Ewer, So, Univ of St. Thomas             22-9 3/4 (6.95m)q  
    5 Beresford Brown, Jr, Moravian College          22-2 1/2 (6.77m)   
    6 Kyle Ewing, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater           21-8 1/4 (6.61m)   
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Fred Jones, Sr, Tufts University              23-11 3/4 (7.31m)q  
    2 Greg Tyson, Jr, Heidelberg College             23-6 1/4 (7.17m)q  
    3 Ryan Robertson, Jr, Ohio Northern              23-3 1/2 (7.10m)q  
    4 Kamar James, Fr, Fisk University               23-3 1/2 (7.10m)q  
    5 Geoff Kaiser, Sr, Loras College                23-0 1/2 (7.02m)q  
    6 Reggie Hopkins, Sr, Lincoln University         22-5 3/4 (6.85m)   
    7 Brandon Copeland, Jr, Bridgewater (Virginia    22-3 3/4 (6.80m)   
Final
    1 Greg Tyson, Jr, Heidelberg College                 24-3 (7.39m)   
                            (7.17, 7.16, F, 7.26, 7.17, 7.39)
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Fred Jones, Sr, Tufts University              23-11 3/4 (7.31m)   
                                  (7.08, 7.31, F, F, 7.18, F)
    3 Jared Randle, Fr, Lincoln University          23-11 3/4 (7.31m)   
                         (7.16, 7.16, 7.13, 6.92, 7.31, 7.15)
    4 Kamar James, Fr, Fisk University              23-10 3/4 (7.28m)   
                         (6.58, 6.75, 7.10, 6.98, 7.10, 7.28)
    5 Geoff Kaiser, Sr, Loras College                    23-4 (7.11m)   
                         (7.02, 6.93, 6.64, 6.55, 6.98, 7.11)
    6 Ryan Robertson, Jr, Ohio Northern              23-3 1/2 (7.10m)   
                         (6.71, 6.98, 7.10, 6.76, 6.86, 7.01)
    7 Dan Herms, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater            23-3 1/4 (7.09m)   
                               (7.09, 7.09, F, 6.91, F, 6.91)
    8 Jed Droge, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan              22-11 1/4 (6.99m)   
                                     (6.96, F, 6.99, F, F, F)
    9 James Ewer, So, Univ of St. Thomas                22-10 (6.96m)   
                            (6.95, 6.84, F, 6.85, 6.73, 6.96)


Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Nick Stanisavljevic, So, Brockport S U N Y     48-6 1/4 (14.79m)q
    2 Fred Jones, Sr, Tufts University               47-6 1/2 (14.49m)q
    3 Ryan Holmes, Sr, Lynchburg College             46-6 3/4 (14.19m)q
    4 Isaac Bell, So, Christopher Newport            45-9 1/4 (13.95m) 
    5 Kreig Holland, Jr, Linfield College            45-7 1/4 (13.90m) 
    6 Reginald Routier, Jr, Farmingdale S U N Y      45-6 1/4 (13.87m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Kamar James, Fr, Fisk University               47-9 1/4 (14.56m)q
    2 Brandon Mirach, Jr, Williams College           47-7 1/4 (14.51m)q
    3 Aaron Hunter, Fr, Lincoln University           47-2 1/4 (14.38m)q
    4 Jesse Dengsavang, So, Wisconsin La Crosse      46-5 1/2 (14.16m)q
    5 Alex Stuart, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)         46-3 1/2 (14.11m)q
    6 Greg Tyson, Jr, Heidelberg College                 46-2 (14.07m)q
Final
    1 Kamar James, Fr, Fisk University                  48-10 (14.88m) 
                   (14.56, 14.50, 14.15, 14.31, 14.88, 14.82)
    2 Fred Jones, Sr, Tufts University               48-8 1/4 (14.84m) 
                   (13.97, 14.42, 14.49, 14.03, 14.84, 14.21)
    3 Nick Stanisavljevic, So, Brockport S U N Y     48-6 1/4 (14.79m) 
                       (14.01, 14.17, 14.79, F, 14.19, 14.43)
    4 Aaron Hunter, Fr, Lincoln University           47-7 1/4 (14.51m) 
                           (F, 13.82, 14.38, 14.51, 14.47, F)
    5 Brandon Mirach, Jr, Williams College           47-7 1/4 (14.51m) 
                           (F, 14.10, 14.51, 14.15, 14.39, F)
    6 Jesse Dengsavang, So, Wisconsin La Crosse     46-11 1/2 (14.31m) 
                   (14.16, 13.88, 14.10, 14.12, 13.28, 14.31)
    7 Ryan Holmes, Sr, Lynchburg College             46-6 3/4 (14.19m) 
                       (14.19, 13.71, 13.98, 14.03, F, 14.05)
    8 Alex Stuart, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)         46-3 1/2 (14.11m) 
                       (13.44, 14.07, 14.11, 13.82, 14.07, F)
    9 Greg Tyson, Jr, Heidelberg College             46-2 3/4 (14.09m) 
                       (14.07, 14.06, 14.00, F, 13.84, 14.09)


Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Brandon Houle, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh           55-3 3/4 (16.86m)q
                                                   SRC record
    Was 55-0 1/4 (16.77m); Brian Krantz, Illinois State, 2004
    2 Josh Dupuis, Jr, Brockport S U N Y             55-1 1/2 (16.80m)q
    3 Bobby Riley, So, Wisconsin La Crosse          54-10 3/4 (16.73m)q
    4 Jeff Rebholz, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)        52-4 1/2 (15.96m)q
    5 Nathan Turner, So, Eastern Mennonite           52-2 3/4 (15.92m)q
    6 Daniel Gund, Jr, Mount Union College           51-6 1/2 (15.71m)q
    7 Dan Hytinen, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater          51-3 1/2 (15.63m)q
    8 Aaron Braxton, So, Rowan University                50-4 (15.34m)q
    9 Marc Holt, Sr, North Central College           49-8 1/4 (15.14m)q
   10 Justin Rodhe, Sr, Mount Union College          49-4 1/4 (15.04m) 
   11 Justin Archer, Sr, Mount Union College        48-11 1/2 (14.92m) 
   12 Geoff Grambo, Jr, St. Lawrence                 48-9 1/2 (14.87m) 
Final
    1 Bobby Riley, So, Wisconsin La Crosse               57-3 (17.45m) 
                       (16.56, 15.87, 16.73, 16.64, F, 17.45)
                                           DIII season's best
                                                   SRC record
    2 Brandon Houle, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh           55-6 1/4 (16.92m) 
                           (16.68, F, 16.86, F, 16.92, 16.71)
    3 Josh Dupuis, Jr, Brockport S U N Y                 55-3 (16.84m) 
                   (15.86, 16.80, 16.65, 15.74, 16.27, 16.84)
    4 Jeff Rebholz, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)        54-0 1/2 (16.47m) 
                   (15.00, 14.76, 15.96, 16.10, 16.47, 16.39)
    5 Dan Hytinen, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater          53-2 1/4 (16.21m) 
                                   (F, 15.63, F, 16.21, F, F)
    6 Nathan Turner, So, Eastern Mennonite           52-8 1/4 (16.06m) 
                   (14.35, 15.45, 15.92, 15.45, 16.06, 15.60)
    7 Aaron Braxton, So, Rowan University            52-6 3/4 (16.02m) 
                       (15.07, 14.46, 15.34, F, 15.91, 16.02)
    8 Daniel Gund, Jr, Mount Union College           51-6 1/2 (15.71m) 
                       (14.94, 15.71, 14.94, F, 15.36, 15.61)
    9 Marc Holt, Sr, North Central College           49-8 1/4 (15.14m) 
                           (14.70, F, 15.14, F, 14.74, 14.67)


35-Pound Weight Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Jacob Gabrilska, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh         60-5 1/4 (18.42m)q
    2 Brandon Houle, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh           59-2 1/4 (18.04m)q
    3 Jake Basher, Sr, Brockport S U N Y                 59-0 (17.98m)q
    4 Andy Klaers, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus                 58-8 (17.88m)q
    5 Zach Wilson, Jr, Monmouth College (Il)        57-11 3/4 (17.67m)q
    6 Mike Burgstrom, Jr, Univ of Rochester         57-11 3/4 (17.67m)q
    7 Noah Gauthier, Jr, Bates College                   57-3 (17.45m)q
    8 Ryan Kawski, Sr, Wisconsin Stout              56-10 1/4 (17.33m)q
    9 Jeff Rebholz, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)        55-5 1/2 (16.90m)q
   10 Matthew Zagura, Sr, Eastern Connecticut            55-1 (16.79m) 
   11 Dominic Uguccioni, Jr, Springfield College     49-6 1/4 (15.09m) 
Final
    1 Brandon Houle, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh          63-11 3/4 (19.50m) 
                           (18.04, F, F, 17.69, 19.50, 18.60)
    2 Jake Basher, Sr, Brockport S U N Y             62-7 3/4 (19.09m) 
                           (17.69, 17.98, F, F, 18.74, 19.09)
    3 Jacob Gabrilska, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh         60-9 1/4 (18.52m) 
                       (17.84, 18.42, 18.17, 18.42, 18.52, F)
    4 Andy Klaers, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus                 58-8 (17.88m) 
                       (17.09, 17.88, 16.72, F, 16.64, 17.31)
    5 Mike Burgstrom, Jr, Univ of Rochester          58-7 1/4 (17.86m) 
                   (17.41, 17.67, 17.53, 17.09, 17.80, 17.86)
    6 Zach Wilson, Jr, Monmouth College (Il)        57-11 3/4 (17.67m) 
                   (17.67, 17.55, 17.07, 16.74, 17.46, 17.28)
    7 Ryan Kawski, Sr, Wisconsin Stout                   57-9 (17.60m) 
                   (16.66, 17.01, 17.33, 16.45, 17.60, 17.32)
    8 Noah Gauthier, Jr, Bates College                   57-3 (17.45m) 
                           (17.45, F, 17.35, 16.57, 17.04, F)
    9 Jeff Rebholz, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)        55-5 1/2 (16.90m) 
                               (16.80, 15.76, 16.90, F, F, F)


High Jump
    1 Nick Stanisavljevic, So, Brockport S U N Y         6-11 (2.11m)   
                                                   SRC record
 Was 6-9 3/4 (2.08m); Aaron Robinson, Southern Illinois, 2004
    2 Jamal Whitted, So, Lincoln University           6-9 3/4 (2.08m)   
                                              (2.05[3], 2.08)
    3 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College             6-9 3/4 (2.08m)   
                                           (2.05[2], 2.08[3])
    4 Joe Goodspeed, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y              6-8 3/4 (2.05m)   
                                        (1.97, 2.02[3], 2.05)
    5 Mitch Ellis, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt           6-8 3/4 (2.05m)   
                                        (1.97, 2.02, 2.05[2])
    6 Cody Stelzer, Fr, Whitworth College             6-8 3/4 (2.05m)   
                                     (1.97, 2.02[2], 2.05[3])
    7 Ted McMillan, So, Augustana (Illinois)          6-8 3/4 (2.05m)   
                                     (1.97[3], 2.02, 2.05[3])
    8 Zach Shew, So, McMurry University               6-7 1/2 (2.02m)   
                                           (1.97[3], 2.02[3])
    9 Mike Marr, Jr, SusquehannaUniversity            6-5 1/2 (1.97m)   
                                                       (1.97)
   10 Chris Buresh, So, Loras College                 6-5 1/2 (1.97m)   
                                                    (1.97[2])
   10 Dean Brown, So, City College of N Y             6-5 1/2 (1.97m)   
                                                    (1.97[2])
   12 Kyle Steiner, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt          6-5 1/2 (1.97m)   
                                                    (1.97[3])


Pole Vault
    1 Kevin Clark, Jr, Elizabethtown College         17-1 1/2 (5.22m)   
                         (4.92[3], 5.02[3], 5.12[2], 5.22[3])
                                           DIII season's best
                                                   SRC record
   Was 17-0 3/4 (5.20m); Ray Scotten, Southern Illinois, 2004
    2 Matt Novak, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse            16-9 1/2 (5.12m)   
                                     (4.92, 5.02[2], 5.12[2])
    3 Kyle Calvert, So, Loras College                16-5 1/2 (5.02m)   
                            (4.62[2], 4.77, 4.92[2], 5.02[3])
    4 Peter Sprecher, Jr, Monmouth College (Il)      16-1 3/4 (4.92m)   
                                        (4.62, 4.77[2], 4.92)
    4 Zach Johnson, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh            16-1 3/4 (4.92m)   
                                              (4.77[2], 4.92)
    6 Jonny Henkins, Jr, Monmouth College (Il)       16-1 3/4 (4.92m)   
                                  (4.62[2], 4.77[2], 4.92[2])
    7 Tony Fontanini, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville      15-7 3/4 (4.77m)   
                                                 (4.62, 4.77)
    8 Matt Schroeder, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas         15-7 3/4 (4.77m)   
                                           (4.62[2], 4.77[2])
    9 Ryan Schipper, Sr, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech       15-7 3/4 (4.77m)   
                                              (4.62, 4.77[3])
      Adam Hahne, Fr, North Central College                NH
      John Calvo, Jr, SusquehannaUniversity                NH
      Michael Bina, Jr, North Central College              NH
      Thomas Dimitri, So, McMurry University               NH


TEAM SCORES

Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1
55 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, Mile Run, 5000 Meter Run, 
55 Meter Hurdles, 4x400 Meter Relay, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, 
Triple Jump, Shot Put, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault

   1   Lincoln University     59.0
   2   Wisconsin La Crosse    48.0
   3   Wisconsin Oshkosh      43.5
   4   Brockport S U N Y      30.0
   5   Cortland S U N Y       23.0
   6   Monmouth College (Il)  20.5
  7=   Wisconsin Whitewater   16.0
  7=   Tufts University       16.0
  7=   Pomona-Pitzer          16.0
 10=   New York University    15.0
 10=   Loras College          15.0
 10=   Fisk University        15.0
  13   Elizabethtown College  14.0
 14=   Williams College       13.0
 14=   Ohio Northern          13.0
 14=   Mount Union College    13.0
 17=   Wisconsin Stevens Pt   12.0
 17=   Buffalo State          12.0
 19=   Salem State College    10.0
 19=   Heidelberg College     10.0
  21   Wabash College          8.0
  22   Wheaton College (Ma)    7.0
 23=   Wisconsin Platteville   6.0
 23=   Univ of St. Thomas      6.0
 23=   Nebraska Wesleyan       6.0
 23=   Mississippi College     6.0
 23=   Coast Guard Academy     6.0
 28=   St. John's (Minn)       5.0
 28=   Moravian College        5.0
 28=   Montclair State         5.0
 28=   Gustavus Adolphus       5.0
 28=   Geneseo S U N Y         5.0
 28=   Central College (Ia)    5.0
 34=   Univ of Rochester       4.0
 34=   Otterbein College       4.0
 34=   College of New Jersey   4.0
 34=   Elmhurst College        4.0
 38=   Whitworth College       3.0
 38=   Wartburg College        3.0
 38=   North Central College   3.0
 38=   Keene State College     3.0
 38=   Juniata College         3.0
 38=   Eastern Mennonite       3.0
 38=   Christopher Newport     3.0
 45=   Wisconsin Stout         2.0
 45=   Trinity College (Ct)    2.0
 45=   Rowan University        2.0
 45=   Lynchburg College       2.0
 45=   Illinois Wesleyan       2.0
 45=   Bethel University(Mn)   2.0
 45=   Augustana (Illinois)    2.0
 52=   McMurry University      1.0
 52=   Luther College          1.0
 52=   Haverford College       1.0
 52=   Carroll College (Wi)    1.0
 52=   Carnegie Mellon         1.0
 52=   Bates College           1.0