NCAA Division III Men's Cross Country Championship
Saturday, November 18, 2006
Voice of America Park West Chester, Ohio
8,000 Meters

Team Scoring


PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Calvin                  37   1   3   8  12  13  25  38    27:05    0:40
  2 N Y U                   92   9  10  16  23  34 126 145    27:29    0:49
  3 Allegheny              212   4  17  32  79  80 157 177    27:55    1:38
  4 Cortland St.           213   6  31  46  62  68  72  85    27:59    1:21
  5 St. John's(Minn)       234  22  37  50  59  66  78  91    28:07    0:51
  6 Luther                 243  15  24  28  84  92 110 117    28:02    1:20
  7 Williams               278  35  40  41  61 101 127 149    28:17    0:49
  8 College of New Jersey  301  21  27  48  94 111 140 180    28:12    1:26
  9 Wis-Oshkosh            310   2  43  74  95  96 128 188    28:11    1:56
 10 Haverford              314  14  20  65  86 129 165 220    28:14    1:52
 11 Wis-La Crosse          319  42  44  73  77  83 108 125    28:22    0:32
 12 Carnegie Mellon        329  33  39  57  64 136 203 211    28:25    1:22
 13 North Central          351   5  58  63  90 135 159 199    28:23    2:16
 14 Geneseo St.            356  30  56  75  82 113 181 222    28:27    1:09
 15 Wesleyan               415  51  70  81  99 114 130 182    28:37    0:48
 16 Claremont-Mudd         462  29  45 103 141 144 173 210    28:45    1:41
 17 Bowdoin                470  18  52  60 147 193 197        28:47    2:51
 18 Hamline                471  49  69  97 102 154 158 198    28:46    1:25
 19 R I T                  483  19  47 124 137 156 166 191    28:46    2:07
 20 Heidelberg             485  26  53 106 148 152 185 200    28:46    1:57
 21 Rhodes                 517  36  67  76 167 171 187 207    28:56    1:49
 22 Nebraska Wesleyan      521  11  89 112 146 163 178 216    28:50    2:30
 23 Wartburg               531  54  98 109 119 151 169 176    28:55    1:21
 24 Mount Union            581  87  88 100 134 172 175 192    29:05    1:14
 25 Washington             585  55 121 122 132 155 206 214    29:05    1:21
 26 Wis-Platteville        614   7 131 153 161 162 201 212    29:04    2:38
 27 Willamette             654  71 104 123 170 186 190 204    29:18    1:45
 28 Centre                 729 115 118 143 174 179 209 223    29:31    1:00
 29 Muhlenberg             761 105 116 160 184 196 208 213    29:37    1:30
 30 Occidental             767  93 138 142 189 205 217 219    29:43    1:58
 31 Trinity (Ct)           786 107 120 150 194 215 218 221    29:51    2:27
 32 Ohio Northern          787 133 139 164 168 183 195 202    29:40    0:45

PLACE FINISHER TIME 1. Calvin 1 Tim Finnegan, Sr 26:41 3 Jed Christiansen, So 26:52 8 Jon Gries, Jr 27:08 12 Harrison Jorritsma, Sr 27:20 13 Erik Van Kampen, So 27:21 25 Nate Dehaan, So 27:36 38 Tad Hulst, Jr 28:04 Total Time = 2:15:22 Total Places = 37 2. N Y U 9 Jon Phillips, Jr 27:11 10 Hany Abdallah, Jr 27:13 16 Jesse Schneider, So 27:26 23 Ryan Williams, Jr 27:35 34 James McCarthy, Jr 28:00 126 Mike Dulong, Sr 29:11 145 Spenser Popeson, Jr 29:30 Total Time = 2:17:25 Total Places = 92 3. Allegheny 4 Ryan Place, Jr 26:57 17 Marco Dozzi, Sr 27:27 32 Matt Hoy, So 27:59 79 Chris Corkins, Jr 28:34 80 Ben Mourer, Sr 28:35 157 Craig Ball, Jr 29:37 177 Matt Smith, Jr 29:59 Total Time = 2:19:32 Total Places = 212 4. Cortland St. 6 James Nally, So 27:04 31 Kenneth Little, So 27:56 46 Jerry Greenlaw, Fr 28:08 62 Andy Cloke, Sr 28:22 68 Travis Derusso, Fr 28:25 72 Seth Dubois, Fr 28:27 85 Josh Henry, So 28:38 Total Time = 2:19:55 Total Places = 213 5. St. John's(Minn) 22 Kelly Fermoyle, Jr 27:33 37 Chris Erichsen, Jr 28:03 50 Andrew Stevens, Fr 28:10 59 Kyle Triggs, Sr 28:21 66 Mitch Vanbruggen, Jr 28:24 78 Zach Hunter, So 28:33 91 Darren Larsen, Jr 28:44 Total Time = 2:20:31 Total Places = 234 6. Luther 15 Matthew Busche, Sr 27:25 24 Adam Bohach, Sr 27:35 28 David McKay, So 27:47 84 Aaron Zutz, Jr 28:38 92 Eric Ellingson, Sr 28:45 110 Carson Bruns, Jr 28:56 117 Brett Wilson, Sr 29:04 Total Time = 2:20:10 Total Places = 243 7. Williams 35 Stephen Wills, Sr 28:01 40 Mike Davitian, Sr 28:04 41 Brendan Christian, So 28:05 61 Corey Levin, Jr 28:21 101 Connor Kamm, Fr 28:50 127 Colin Carroll, Sr 29:12 149 Chris Ellis-Ferrara, Sr 29:32 Total Time = 2:21:21 Total Places = 278 8. College of New Jersey 21 Brian Kopnicki, Jr 27:31 27 Chris Guerriero, So 27:39 48 Galen Johnson, Jr 28:08 94 Greg Bull, So 28:45 111 Anthony Arnold, Jr 28:57 140 Kyle Alpaugh, Jr 29:25 180 Greg Howe, Sr 30:01 Total Time = 2:21:00 Total Places = 301 9. Wis-Oshkosh 2 Willy Kaul, Jr 26:50 43 Andrew McGuire, So 28:05 74 Brian Kelley, Sr 28:28 95 Geoff Gundlach, Jr 28:45 96 Ryan Richardson, Sr 28:46 128 Brandon Lesky, Sr 29:14 188 Derrick Fameree, So 30:14 Total Time = 2:20:54 Total Places = 310 10. Haverford 14 Donald Letts, Jr 27:22 20 Zach Vaslow, Sr 27:29 65 James Jablin, Jr 28:24 86 Taylor Burmeister, So 28:38 129 Mark Burgmann, So 29:14 165 Andrew Lanham, Fr 29:44 220 Ben Frisbee, Fr 32:45 Total Time = 2:21:07 Total Places = 314 11. Wis-La Crosse 42 Paul Moran, Fr 28:05 44 Kevin Oelstrom, Sr 28:06 73 Cory Hayden, Sr 28:28 77 Dan Thour, Jr 28:31 83 Paul Zdroik, Jr 28:37 108 Jake Rhyner, Sr 28:55 125 Connor Lonning, Fr 29:11 Total Time = 2:21:47 Total Places = 319 12. Carnegie Mellon 33 Brian Harvey, So 27:59 39 Breck Fresen, So 28:04 57 Geoff Misek, Sr 28:18 64 Dario Donatelli, Fr 28:23 136 Jason Jura, Jr 29:21 203 Mike Haley, So 30:34 211 Ryan Anderson, So 30:58 Total Time = 2:22:05 Total Places = 329 13. North Central 5 Nicholas Hird, Sr 27:04 58 Sean Carlson, Fr 28:20 63 Nathaniel Hird, So 28:23 90 John Lancaster, So 28:44 135 Brian Lesiewicz, Jr 29:20 159 Kyle Brady, Fr 29:41 199 Julius White, Sr 30:26 Total Time = 2:21:51 Total Places = 351 14. Geneseo St. 30 Brett Dolan, So 27:50 56 Mike McGrath, Sr 28:17 75 Will Haskell, So 28:29 82 Ryan Mulcahy, Jr 28:37 113 Nate Lockett, Jr 28:59 181 Jim Tillapaugh, Sr 30:02 222 John Gauthier, So 33:41 Total Time = 2:22:12 Total Places = 356 15. Wesleyan 51 Sean Watson, Jr 28:11 70 Anda Greeney, Sr 28:26 81 Jon King, Sr 28:36 99 Mike Brady, Sr 28:50 114 Matt Shea, Jr 28:59 130 Alex Battaglino, Sr 29:14 182 Ed Kenney, Sr 30:02 Total Time = 2:23:02 Total Places = 415 16. Claremont-Mudd 29 Dan Hayman, Sr 27:49 45 Mike Van Antwerp, So 28:06 103 Chris Gurney, So 28:51 141 James Moore, Sr 29:26 144 Brad Johnson, Jr 29:30 173 Adam Coleman, Jr 29:54 210 Ethan Meyers, Fr 30:56 Total Time = 2:23:42 Total Places = 462 17. Bowdoin 18 Archie Abrams, So 27:28 52 John Hall, Jr 28:12 60 Owen McKenna, Sr 28:21 147 Nate Krah, Jr 29:31 193 Tim Katlic, Jr 30:19 197 Ken Akiha, Jr 30:24 Total Time = 2:23:51 Total Places = 470 18. Hamline 49 Travis Bristow, Sr 28:10 69 Dan Stienbrecher, Jr 28:25 97 Brandon Gleason, Jr 28:47 102 Chris Yotter, Sr 28:51 154 Ian Bauer, Fr 29:35 158 Adam Lippold, Sr 29:39 198 Tony Klappa, Sr 30:25 Total Time = 2:23:48 Total Places = 471 19. R I T 19 Jesse Williamson, Sr 27:29 47 Nate Lowe, Sr 28:08 124 Jared Burdick, So 29:11 137 Kevin Smith, Sr 29:22 156 Dereck Bojanowski, Jr 29:36 166 Andy Varble, Jr 29:46 191 Michael Hardbarger, So 30:16 Total Time = 2:23:46 Total Places = 483 20. Heidelberg 26 Scott Lasch, Fr 27:37 53 Dan Simpson, Jr 28:12 106 Jeremy Wysocki, Sr 28:53 148 Devin Butcher, Fr 29:32 152 Jarrod Saling, So 29:34 185 Damian Potter, Fr 30:08 200 Jake Lemon, Fr 30:27 Total Time = 2:23:48 Total Places = 485 21. Rhodes 36 Alex Mahoney, Jr 28:03 67 Nick Lewis, Jr 28:25 76 Mark Handelman, So 28:31 167 Will Sheftall, Sr 29:46 171 Scott Barrows, Sr 29:52 187 Dave Huntzinger, Jr 30:12 207 Lucas Warth, So 30:45 Total Time = 2:24:37 Total Places = 517 22. Nebraska Wesleyan 11 Chris Dunker, Jr 27:14 89 Justin Lana, Jr 28:42 112 Andrew Laflin, Fr 28:58 146 Logan Watley, Fr 29:31 163 Cody Waite, So 29:44 178 Eric Noel, Fr 30:01 216 Brian Copley, Fr 31:30 Total Time = 2:24:09 Total Places = 521 23. Wartburg 54 Lucas Tjosvold, Jr 28:12 98 Patrick Johnson, Sr 28:48 109 Brian Chenoweth, So 28:55 119 Andy Hodge, Jr 29:05 151 Brian Mullenbach, Jr 29:33 169 Kevin Balster, Sr 29:50 176 Tony Fischels, So 29:55 Total Time = 2:24:33 Total Places = 531 24. Mount Union 87 Jeremy Velliquette, Sr 28:39 88 Brice Basista, Fr 28:41 100 Brian Bernard, Jr 28:50 134 Dustin Ford, So 29:19 172 Ryan Garro, Sr 29:53 175 Justin Meeson, So 29:55 192 Jason Sigmund, Jr 30:17 Total Time = 2:25:22 Total Places = 581 25. Washington 55 Kevin Gale, Sr 28:14 121 Ryan Lester, Sr 29:08 122 McClure Donald, Fr 29:08 132 Joe Guinness, Sr 29:18 155 Jesse McDaniel, Jr 29:35 206 Brandon Brown, Jr 30:44 214 Bearden Alex, Fr 31:14 Total Time = 2:25:23 Total Places = 585 26. Wis-Platteville 7 Tyler Sigl, Jr 27:04 131 Nick Fulton, Jr 29:17 153 Russ Goessl, Sr 29:35 161 Aaron Whalen, So 29:41 162 Kyle Stangel, Sr 29:42 201 Erik Bartelson, Sr 30:28 212 Cameron Klein, Jr 31:01 Total Time = 2:25:19 Total Places = 614 27. Willamette 71 Ian Batch, Jr 28:26 104 Travis Harris, Sr 28:52 123 Lucas Nebert, Jr 29:09 170 Steven Millard, Jr 29:52 186 Josh Clough, So 30:11 190 Aj Packard, Fr 30:15 204 Kyle Kotaich, Fr 30:41 Total Time = 2:26:30 Total Places = 654 28. Centre 115 Jason Parks, Fr 29:01 118 Chase Wilson, So 29:05 143 Eric Hack, Sr 29:30 174 Nate Blank, Jr 29:55 179 Anthony Lippert, Sr 30:01 209 Joey Polio, So 30:53 223 Farley Stephenson, So 34:05 Total Time = 2:27:32 Total Places = 729 29. Muhlenberg 105 Stephen Rothwell, Sr 28:53 116 Tim Seeley, Sr 29:03 160 Tim Van Syckle, So 29:41 184 David Chroney, So 30:04 196 Lex Mercado, Sr 30:23 208 John Dyer, Sr 30:51 213 Stuart Udis, So 31:12 Total Time = 2:28:04 Total Places = 761 30. Occidental 93 Kevin Chaves, Jr 28:45 138 Galen Smith, Jr 29:23 142 Alex Ramon, Jr 29:29 189 Keith Blumenfeld, So 30:15 205 Daniel Demartini, Sr 30:43 217 Tobias Lemon, Sr 31:33 219 Robby Nelson, Jr 32:18 Total Time = 2:28:35 Total Places = 767 31. Trinity (Ct) 107 Nate Gravel, Sr 28:54 120 Hunter Norte, So 29:06 150 Sam Moorhead, So 29:33 194 Matt Anderson, Jr 30:20 215 Ryan Lane, Fr 31:21 218 Tim Scarella, Jr 31:53 221 Steve Sullivan, So 32:47 Total Time = 2:29:14 Total Places = 786 32. Ohio Northern 133 Thomas Adam, So 29:19 139 Paul Lewis, So 29:23 164 Kevin Heckman, Sr 29:44 168 Eric Porter, So 29:47 183 Mark Bierkan, Sr 30:04 195 Aaron Stiger, So 30:21 202 Jimmy O'Brien, So 30:30 Total Time = 2:28:17 Total Places = 787

Individual Results

TEAM PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM 1 Macharia Yuot, Sr 26:31 Widener 2 1 Tim Finnegan, Sr 26:41 Calvin 3 Julian Boggs, Jr 26:44 Colorado 4 2 Willy Kaul, Jr 26:50 Wis-Oshkosh 5 3 Jed Christiansen, So 26:52 Calvin 6 4 Ryan Place, Jr 26:57 Allegheny 7 Will Leer, Sr 27:03 Pomona-Pitzer 8 5 Nicholas Hird, Sr 27:04 North Central 9 6 James Nally, So 27:04 Cortland St. 10 7 Tyler Sigl, Jr 27:04 Wis-Platteville 11 Matt Deshane, Sr 27:05 Plattsburgh St. 12 8 Jon Gries, Jr 27:08 Calvin 13 9 Jon Phillips, Jr 27:11 N Y U 14 10 Hany Abdallah, Jr 27:13 N Y U 15 11 Chris Dunker, Jr 27:14 Nebraska Wesleyan 16 12 Harrison Jorritsma, Sr 27:20 Calvin 17 13 Erik Van Kampen, So 27:21 Calvin 18 14 Donald Letts, Jr 27:22 Haverford 19 Colin Sanders, Jr 27:22 Vassar 20 Ben Grant, Jr 27:24 Loras 21 15 Matthew Busche, Sr 27:25 Luther 22 16 Jesse Schneider, So 27:26 N Y U 23 17 Marco Dozzi, Sr 27:27 Allegheny 24 18 Archie Abrams, So 27:28 Bowdoin 25 19 Jesse Williamson, Sr 27:29 R I T 26 20 Zach Vaslow, Sr 27:29 Haverford 27 21 Brian Kopnicki, Jr 27:31 College of New Jersey 28 22 Kelly Fermoyle, Jr 27:33 St. John's(Minn) 29 23 Ryan Williams, Jr 27:35 N Y U 30 24 Adam Bohach, Sr 27:35 Luther 31 25 Nate Dehaan, So 27:36 Calvin 32 Micah Lorenzen, Jr 27:37 Concordia(Wis) 33 26 Scott Lasch, Fr 27:37 Heidelberg 34 James Butcher, Jr 27:38 Middlebury 35 27 Chris Guerriero, So 27:39 College of New Jersey 36 Brandon Mull, So 27:43 Wheaton (Ill ) 37 28 David McKay, So 27:47 Luther 38 29 Dan Hayman, Sr 27:49 Claremont-Mudd 39 30 Brett Dolan, So 27:50 Geneseo St. 40 Drake Ballew, Jr 27:50 Grinnell 41 Matt Liebal, Sr 27:52 Dickinson 42 Kiran Moorty, Jr 27:55 Colorado 43 31 Kenneth Little, So 27:56 Cortland St. 44 Alex Nichols, Jr 27:57 Colorado 45 32 Matt Hoy, So 27:59 Allegheny 46 33 Brian Harvey, So 27:59 Carnegie Mellon 47 34 James McCarthy, Jr 28:00 N Y U 48 35 Stephen Wills, Sr 28:01 Williams 49 36 Alex Mahoney, Jr 28:03 Rhodes 50 37 Chris Erichsen, Jr 28:03 St. John's(Minn) 51 38 Tad Hulst, Jr 28:04 Calvin 52 Mike Flint, Sr 28:04 Coast Guard 53 39 Breck Fresen, So 28:04 Carnegie Mellon 54 40 Mike Davitian, Sr 28:04 Williams 55 41 Brendan Christian, So 28:05 Williams 56 42 Paul Moran, Fr 28:05 Wis-La Crosse 57 43 Andrew McGuire, So 28:05 Wis-Oshkosh 58 44 Kevin Oelstrom, Sr 28:06 Wis-La Crosse 59 45 Mike Van Antwerp, So 28:06 Claremont-Mudd 60 46 Jerry Greenlaw, Fr 28:08 Cortland St. 61 47 Nate Lowe, Sr 28:08 R I T 62 48 Galen Johnson, Jr 28:08 College of New Jersey 63 Husein Nasiro Sigo, Jr 28:08 Methodist 64 Emil Bojanov, Sr 28:09 U. Of Chicago 65 49 Travis Bristow, Sr 28:10 Hamline 66 50 Andrew Stevens, Fr 28:10 St. John's(Minn) 67 51 Sean Watson, Jr 28:11 Wesleyan 68 52 John Hall, Jr 28:12 Bowdoin 69 53 Dan Simpson, Jr 28:12 Heidelberg 70 54 Lucas Tjosvold, Jr 28:12 Wartburg 71 55 Kevin Gale, Sr 28:14 Washington 72 John Nowinski, Jr 28:14 Carleton 73 56 Mike McGrath, Sr 28:17 Geneseo St. 74 57 Geoff Misek, Sr 28:18 Carnegie Mellon 75 Drew Wyant, Sr 28:19 Depauw 76 58 Sean Carlson, Fr 28:20 North Central 77 Ryan Terlouw, Sr 28:20 Hope 78 59 Kyle Triggs, Sr 28:21 St. John's(Minn) 79 60 Owen McKenna, Sr 28:21 Bowdoin 80 61 Corey Levin, Jr 28:21 Williams 81 62 Andy Cloke, Sr 28:22 Cortland St. 82 63 Nathaniel Hird, So 28:23 North Central 83 64 Dario Donatelli, Fr 28:23 Carnegie Mellon 84 Stephen Cohen, Sr 28:24 Anderson(Ind ) 85 65 James Jablin, Jr 28:24 Haverford 86 66 Mitch Vanbruggen, Jr 28:24 St. John's(Minn) 87 67 Nick Lewis, Jr 28:25 Rhodes 88 68 Travis Derusso, Fr 28:25 Cortland St. 89 69 Dan Stienbrecher, Jr 28:25 Hamline 90 70 Anda Greeney, Sr 28:26 Wesleyan 91 71 Ian Batch, Jr 28:26 Willamette 92 72 Seth Dubois, Fr 28:27 Cortland St. 93 73 Cory Hayden, Sr 28:28 Wis-La Crosse 94 74 Brian Kelley, Sr 28:28 Wis-Oshkosh 95 Patrick Donovan, Sr 28:29 Elizabethtown 96 Daniel Greeno, Fr 28:29 Bethel (Minn) 97 75 Will Haskell, So 28:29 Geneseo St. 98 Mike Ptack, Jr 28:30 Elmhurst 99 76 Mark Handelman, So 28:31 Rhodes 100 77 Dan Thour, Jr 28:31 Wis-La Crosse 101 Erik Geisinger, Sr 28:32 Rowan 102 Curtis Wheeler, Jr 28:32 Southern Maine 103 78 Zach Hunter, So 28:33 St. John's(Minn) 104 79 Chris Corkins, Jr 28:34 Allegheny 105 80 Ben Mourer, Sr 28:35 Allegheny 106 Joe Francisco, Sr 28:36 Widener 107 Tommy Fyffe, Fr 28:36 Emory 108 81 Jon King, Sr 28:36 Wesleyan 109 82 Ryan Mulcahy, Jr 28:37 Geneseo St. 110 83 Paul Zdroik, Jr 28:37 Wis-La Crosse 111 Dan Vassallo, Sr 28:38 Colby 112 84 Aaron Zutz, Jr 28:38 Luther 113 85 Josh Henry, So 28:38 Cortland St. 114 86 Taylor Burmeister, So 28:38 Haverford 115 87 Jeremy Velliquette, Sr 28:39 Mount Union 116 Brian Butzler, Jr 28:41 Wis-Whitewater 117 88 Brice Basista, Fr 28:41 Mount Union 118 89 Justin Lana, Jr 28:42 Nebraska Wesleyan 119 Joel Bendtsen, Jr 28:42 Denison 120 Pat Hughes, Jr 28:42 Rochester 121 90 John Lancaster, So 28:44 North Central 122 91 Darren Larsen, Jr 28:44 St. John's(Minn) 123 92 Eric Ellingson, Sr 28:45 Luther 124 93 Kevin Chaves, Jr 28:45 Occidental 125 94 Greg Bull, So 28:45 College of New Jersey 126 95 Geoff Gundlach, Jr 28:45 Wis-Oshkosh 127 96 Ryan Richardson, Sr 28:46 Wis-Oshkosh 128 97 Brandon Gleason, Jr 28:47 Hamline 129 98 Patrick Johnson, Sr 28:48 Wartburg 130 99 Mike Brady, Sr 28:50 Wesleyan 131 100 Brian Bernard, Jr 28:50 Mount Union 132 101 Connor Kamm, Fr 28:50 Williams 133 102 Chris Yotter, Sr 28:51 Hamline 134 103 Chris Gurney, So 28:51 Claremont-Mudd 135 Erik Donohoe, Jr 28:52 St. Lawrence 136 104 Travis Harris, Sr 28:52 Willamette 137 David Montgomery, Fr 28:52 Grinnell 138 105 Stephen Rothwell, Sr 28:53 Muhlenberg 139 106 Jeremy Wysocki, Sr 28:53 Heidelberg 140 107 Nate Gravel, Sr 28:54 Trinity (Ct) 141 Vikram Srivastava, So 28:55 Emory 142 Keith Drake, Sr 28:55 Connecticut 143 108 Jake Rhyner, Sr 28:55 Wis-La Crosse 144 109 Brian Chenoweth, So 28:55 Wartburg 145 Eric Johnson, Sr 28:55 Roanoke 146 110 Carson Bruns, Jr 28:56 Luther 147 111 Anthony Arnold, Jr 28:57 College of New Jersey 148 112 Andrew Laflin, Fr 28:58 Nebraska Wesleyan 149 113 Nate Lockett, Jr 28:59 Geneseo St. 150 114 Matt Shea, Jr 28:59 Wesleyan 151 Jake Ruzevick, So 29:00 M I T 152 115 Jason Parks, Fr 29:01 Centre 153 Morty Caster, Sr 29:02 Ithaca 154 Ryan Martinez, Jr 29:03 Carleton 155 116 Tim Seeley, Sr 29:03 Muhlenberg 156 117 Brett Wilson, Sr 29:04 Luther 157 Frank Eanes, So 29:05 Messiah 158 118 Chase Wilson, So 29:05 Centre 159 119 Andy Hodge, Jr 29:05 Wartburg 160 120 Hunter Norte, So 29:06 Trinity (Ct) 161 121 Ryan Lester, Sr 29:08 Washington 162 122 McClure Donald, Fr 29:08 Washington 163 123 Lucas Nebert, Jr 29:09 Willamette 164 Sean Hudson, Jr 29:10 Anderson(Ind ) 165 124 Jared Burdick, So 29:11 R I T 166 125 Connor Lonning, Fr 29:11 Wis-La Crosse 167 126 Mike Dulong, Sr 29:11 N Y U 168 127 Colin Carroll, Sr 29:12 Williams 169 Drew Hatzold, Jr 29:13 Elmhurst 170 128 Brandon Lesky, Sr 29:14 Wis-Oshkosh 171 129 Mark Burgmann, So 29:14 Haverford 172 130 Alex Battaglino, Sr 29:14 Wesleyan 173 131 Nick Fulton, Jr 29:17 Wis-Platteville 174 132 Joe Guinness, Sr 29:18 Washington 175 133 Thomas Adam, So 29:19 Ohio Northern 176 134 Dustin Ford, So 29:19 Mount Union 177 Justin Chung, Sr 29:19 Tufts 178 135 Brian Lesiewicz, Jr 29:20 North Central 179 136 Jason Jura, Jr 29:21 Carnegie Mellon 180 137 Kevin Smith, Sr 29:22 R I T 181 138 Galen Smith, Jr 29:23 Occidental 182 139 Paul Lewis, So 29:23 Ohio Northern 183 140 Kyle Alpaugh, Jr 29:25 College of New Jersey 184 141 James Moore, Sr 29:26 Claremont-Mudd 185 Jameson Otto, Sr 29:26 Southwestern 186 Curt Ruble, Jr 29:27 Frostburg State 187 Harrison Wilson, Jr 29:28 Linfield 188 Brandon Spalding, So 29:29 Bridgewater(Virginia) 189 142 Alex Ramon, Jr 29:29 Occidental 190 143 Eric Hack, Sr 29:30 Centre 191 144 Brad Johnson, Jr 29:30 Claremont-Mudd 192 145 Spenser Popeson, Jr 29:30 N Y U 193 146 Logan Watley, Fr 29:31 Nebraska Wesleyan 194 147 Nate Krah, Jr 29:31 Bowdoin 195 148 Devin Butcher, Fr 29:32 Heidelberg 196 149 Chris Ellis-Ferrara, Sr 29:32 Williams 197 150 Sam Moorhead, So 29:33 Trinity (Ct) 198 151 Brian Mullenbach, Jr 29:33 Wartburg 199 152 Jarrod Saling, So 29:34 Heidelberg 200 153 Russ Goessl, Sr 29:35 Wis-Platteville 201 154 Ian Bauer, Fr 29:35 Hamline 202 155 Jesse McDaniel, Jr 29:35 Washington 203 156 Dereck Bojanowski, Jr 29:36 R I T 204 157 Craig Ball, Jr 29:37 Allegheny 205 Seth Weener, Jr 29:37 Hope 206 158 Adam Lippold, Sr 29:39 Hamline 207 Adam Wolf, Sr 29:40 Central 208 159 Kyle Brady, Fr 29:41 North Central 209 160 Tim Van Syckle, So 29:41 Muhlenberg 210 161 Aaron Whalen, So 29:41 Wis-Platteville 211 162 Kyle Stangel, Sr 29:42 Wis-Platteville 212 163 Cody Waite, So 29:44 Nebraska Wesleyan 213 164 Kevin Heckman, Sr 29:44 Ohio Northern 214 165 Andrew Lanham, Fr 29:44 Haverford 215 166 Andy Varble, Jr 29:46 R I T 216 167 Will Sheftall, Sr 29:46 Rhodes 217 168 Eric Porter, So 29:47 Ohio Northern 218 John Nastus, Jr 29:47 Desales 219 169 Kevin Balster, Sr 29:50 Wartburg 220 170 Steven Millard, Jr 29:52 Willamette 221 171 Scott Barrows, Sr 29:52 Rhodes 222 172 Ryan Garro, Sr 29:53 Mount Union 223 173 Adam Coleman, Jr 29:54 Claremont-Mudd 224 174 Nate Blank, Jr 29:55 Centre 225 175 Justin Meeson, So 29:55 Mount Union 226 176 Tony Fischels, So 29:55 Wartburg 227 Brian Hague, Sr 29:57 U. Of Chicago 228 Chad Bennett, Sr 29:58 Depauw 229 177 Matt Smith, Jr 29:59 Allegheny 230 178 Eric Noel, Fr 30:01 Nebraska Wesleyan 231 179 Anthony Lippert, Sr 30:01 Centre 232 180 Greg Howe, Sr 30:01 College of New Jersey 233 181 Jim Tillapaugh, Sr 30:02 Geneseo St. 234 Ryan Kolb, Sr 30:02 Brockport St. 235 182 Ed Kenney, Sr 30:02 Wesleyan 236 183 Mark Bierkan, Sr 30:04 Ohio Northern 237 184 David Chroney, So 30:04 Muhlenberg 238 185 Damian Potter, Fr 30:08 Heidelberg 239 186 Josh Clough, So 30:11 Willamette 240 187 Dave Huntzinger, Jr 30:12 Rhodes 241 188 Derrick Fameree, So 30:14 Wis-Oshkosh 242 189 Keith Blumenfeld, So 30:15 Occidental 243 190 Aj Packard, Fr 30:15 Willamette 244 191 Michael Hardbarger, So 30:16 R I T 245 192 Jason Sigmund, Jr 30:17 Mount Union 246 Kellen Peters, So 30:17 Pacific 247 193 Tim Katlic, Jr 30:19 Bowdoin 248 194 Matt Anderson, Jr 30:20 Trinity (Ct) 249 195 Aaron Stiger, So 30:21 Ohio Northern 250 196 Lex Mercado, Sr 30:23 Muhlenberg 251 197 Ken Akiha, Jr 30:24 Bowdoin 252 198 Tony Klappa, Sr 30:25 Hamline 253 199 Julius White, Sr 30:26 North Central 254 Justin Kirk, Sr 30:27 Mary Washington 255 200 Jake Lemon, Fr 30:27 Heidelberg 256 201 Erik Bartelson, Sr 30:28 Wis-Platteville 257 202 Jimmy O'Brien, So 30:30 Ohio Northern 258 203 Mike Haley, So 30:34 Carnegie Mellon 259 204 Kyle Kotaich, Fr 30:41 Willamette 260 205 Daniel Demartini, Sr 30:43 Occidental 261 206 Brandon Brown, Jr 30:44 Washington 262 207 Lucas Warth, So 30:45 Rhodes 263 208 John Dyer, Sr 30:51 Muhlenberg 264 209 Joey Polio, So 30:53 Centre 265 210 Ethan Meyers, Fr 30:56 Claremont-Mudd 266 211 Ryan Anderson, So 30:58 Carnegie Mellon 267 212 Cameron Klein, Jr 31:01 Wis-Platteville 268 213 Stuart Udis, So 31:12 Muhlenberg 269 214 Bearden Alex, Fr 31:14 Washington 270 215 Ryan Lane, Fr 31:21 Trinity (Ct) 271 216 Brian Copley, Fr 31:30 Nebraska Wesleyan 272 217 Tobias Lemon, Sr 31:33 Occidental 273 Chris Smith, Jr 31:48 Redlands 274 218 Tim Scarella, Jr 31:53 Trinity (Ct) 275 219 Robby Nelson, Jr 32:18 Occidental 276 220 Ben Frisbee, Fr 32:45 Haverford 277 221 Steve Sullivan, So 32:47 Trinity (Ct) 278 222 John Gauthier, So 33:41 Geneseo St. 279 223 Farley Stephenson, So 34:05 Centre