NCAA Midwest Regional Men

Credit Island Park

Nov. 13, 2004

Sunny, 50s, light breeze
Results by The End Result Co.

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD


  1   Uw-La Crosse             73    4   11   17   18   23   39   45   24:45.0      26.7

  2   North Central College    99    5   14   24   27   29   33   53   24:50.6      32.2

  3   University of Chicago   128   10   16   31   35   36   77   97   24:58.0      32.4

  4   Uw-Stevens Point        151    2   13   26   50   60   67   81   25:01.3    1:09.9

  5   Uw-Platteville          176    8   32   37   41   58   89   90   25:07.6    1:02.8
  6   Elmhurst College        192    6   34   44   47   61   83   93   25:11.2    1:06.4
  7   Augustana College       198   25   30   40   49   54   59   65   25:13.2      31.5
  8   Washington-St Louis     211    9   22   52   56   72   94   95   25:13.3    1:13.4
  9   Uw-Oshkosh              214    1   20   55   64   74   78  107   25:14.2    1:22.9
 10   Greenville College      251   15   21   38   85   92  115  146   25:21.8    1:19.3
 11   Uw-Eau Claire           296   28   43   62   63  100  118  160   25:33.8    1:11.2
 12   Carthage College        392   46   66   79   96  105  116  153   25:51.4      56.2
 13   Monmouth College        410    3   71  101  114  121  141  142   25:56.0    2:11.6
 14   Principia College       415   48   69   80  106  112  125  139   25:57.1    1:08.4
 15   Wheaton College         426   51   57   75  120  123  129  133   26:01.0    1:16.0
 16   Uw-Whitewater           464    7   99  108  110  140  145  149   26:06.9    2:32.8
 17   Uw-River Falls          477   42   76  109  122  128  132  135   26:11.8    1:32.3
 18   Millikin University     485   84   86   91  111  113  170  174   26:10.9      36.7
 19   Uw-Stout                570   73   88  134  137  138  148  157   26:33.7    1:16.9
 20   Illinois Wesleyan       606   68   87  124  143  184  192  203   26:55.3    3:24.8
 21   St. Norbert College     607   19  117  127  158  186  197  201   27:02.8    4:22.5
 22   Ripon College           656   12  130  159  175  180  188  190   27:21.6    4:10.1
 23   Beloit College          693   70  136  154  162  171  193        27:21.5    2:45.8
 24   Uw-Superior             713  102  104  144  169  194  204  207   27:34.4    3:31.1
 25   Milwaukee Engineering   718   82  126  166  167  177  185  202   27:34.4    2:47.2
 26   Lawrence University     724  119  147  150  152  156  179  195   27:16.0    1:02.7
 27   Concordia-RiverForest   732   98  103  172  178  181  199  200   27:43.5    2:47.5
 28   Knox College            836  131  165  168  183  189  191  196   28:23.6    2:24.0
 29   Concordia Wisconsin     839  151  155  164  182  187  198  206   28:17.1    1:56.2
 30   Aurora University       878  161  163  173  176  205             28:59.1    3:45.5

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Carroll College
Edgewood College
Illinois College
Lake Forest College
Maryville-St Louis
North Park University
Northland College
Rockford College
Wisconsin Lutheran
BenedictineUniversity

Individuals


1. Uw-La Crosse
    4  Andy Grupa, Sr              24:29.1  
   11  Nate Hoffman, Jr            24:41.0  
   17  Jake Sheldon, So            24:48.5  
   18  Mark Creger, Jr             24:50.8  
   23  Scott Mueller, Fr           24:55.8  
   39  Mike Herlihy, Jr            25:13.7  
   45  Phil Skiba, Sr              25:19.7  
Time = 2:03:45.0     Places = 73


2. North Central College
    5  Pat Rizzo, Sr               24:30.1  
   14  David Johnson, Sr           24:43.2  
   24  Nick Hird, Jr               24:56.8  
   27  Andy Hubner, Jr             25:00.4  
   29  Andy Enright, Sr            25:02.3  
   33  Chris Bosworth, Jr          25:05.0  
   53  Brian Lesiewicz, Fr         25:27.8  
Time = 2:04:12.8     Places = 99


3. University of Chicago
   10  Jerome Tharaud, Sr          24:38.6  
   16  Brian Hague, So             24:46.4  
   31  Pat Hogan, Jr               25:03.8  
   35  Emil Bojanov, So            25:10.2  
   36  Teage O'Connor, Jr          25:10.9  
   77  Sam Jacobson, Sr            25:49.1  
   97  James Mestichelli, Sr       26:08.7  
Time = 2:04:49.9     Places = 128


4. Uw-Stevens Point
    2  Mark Lalonde, Sr            24:25.0  
   13  Andrew Bednarek, Sr         24:43.2  
   26  Mike Ormond, So             24:58.2  
   50  Josh Kujawa, Jr             25:25.1  
   60  Jake Rhyner, Jr             25:34.9  
   67  Adam Bucholz, Jr            25:42.0  
   81  Denton Helms, Fr            25:51.8  
Time = 2:05:06.3     Places = 151


5. Uw-Platteville
    8  Tyler Sigl, Fr              24:30.8  
   32  Russ Goessl, So             25:04.2  
   37  Bob Dillis, Jr              25:12.9  
   41  Kyle Stangel, So            25:16.3  
   58  Nick Fulton, Fr             25:33.6  
   89  John Leuck, Jr              25:59.6  
   90  Brian Scott, Jr             25:59.7  
Time = 2:05:37.7     Places = 176

6. Elmhurst College
    6  Mark Heintz, Sr             24:30.5  
   34  Mike Glosson, Jr            25:08.8  
   44  Justin Stevens, So          25:18.6  
   47  Drew Hatzold, Fr            25:21.2  
   61  Ryan Schaefer, Sr           25:36.9  
   83  Brandon Hii, Fr             25:53.7  
   93  Mike Ptack, Fr              26:04.0  
Time = 2:05:55.9     Places = 192

7. Augustana College
   25  Nick Johnson, Sr            24:57.0  
   30  Tim Frey, So                25:03.5  
   40  Adam Houghton, Jr           25:14.6  
   49  Andy Mead, Sr               25:22.0  
   54  Mike Fusco, Sr              25:28.5  
   59  Tony Clavio, So             25:33.9  
   65  Jeff Bailey, So             25:41.4  
Time = 2:06:05.6     Places = 198

8. Washington-St Louis
    9  Greg Reindl, Jr             24:32.0  
   22  Brennan Bonner, Jr          24:52.7  
   52  Nate Quest, Sr              25:26.6  
   56  Derek Leidigh, Jr           25:29.7  
   72  Jesse McDaniel, Fr          25:45.4  
   94  Kevin Gale, So              26:04.5  
   95  Jimmy Centella, Jr          26:06.4  
Time = 2:06:06.4     Places = 211

9. Uw-Oshkosh
    1  John LeRoy, Sr              24:23.3  
   20  Willy Kaul, Fr              24:52.0  
   55  Brandon Lesky, Jr           25:28.7  
   64  Nate Boehlke, So            25:40.7  
   74  Patrick O'Brien, Fr         25:46.2  
   78  Mike Wehrley, Sr            25:49.9  
  107  Ryan Richardson, So         26:18.9  
Time = 2:06:10.8     Places = 214

10. Greenville College
   15  Beau Meredith, Sr           24:43.9  
   21  Josh Martsolf, Jr           24:52.2  
   38  Brandon Borries, So         25:13.1  
   85  Nathan Liechty, Sr          25:56.3  
   92  Andrew Thomack, So          26:03.2  
  115  Andy Bratten, Sr            26:33.7  
  146  Seth Niemuth, Jr            27:15.3  
Time = 2:06:48.7     Places = 251

11. Uw-Eau Claire
   28  Paul Zdroik, Fr             25:01.6  
   43  Ethan Kreul, Jr             25:17.4  
   62  Ben Schmiege, Sr            25:37.3  
   63  Adam Condit, Sr             25:39.7  
  100  Micah Hernendez, Sr         26:12.8  
  118  Adam Zamzow, Fr             26:37.7  
  160  Adam Wolfe, Fr              27:55.8  
Time = 2:07:48.7     Places = 296

12. Carthage College
   46  Tad Hulst, Fr               25:20.0  
   66  Chris Stein, Sr             25:41.8  
   79  Hamilton Beal, Sr           25:50.8  
   96  Dan Cooler, Sr              26:08.1  
  105  Sam Meier, Jr               26:16.2  
  116  Mike White, Fr              26:37.1  
  153  Jeff Mlynski, Jr            27:28.0  
Time = 2:09:16.9     Places = 392

13. Monmouth College
    3  Zach Barr, Jr               24:28.8  
   71  Anthony Welty, Jr           25:44.7  
  101  Kel Bond, So                26:13.3  
  114  Adam Rodriguez, So          26:32.7  
  121  Aaron Etienne, So           26:40.4  
  141  Scott Heiar, Fr             27:03.3  
  142  Kyle Schierer, Fr           27:03.4  
Time = 2:09:39.7     Places = 410

14. Principia College
   48  Brian Bort, Sr              25:21.7  
   69  Dave Hollinger, So          25:43.8  
   80  Donnie Miller, Jr           25:51.6  
  106  Simon Njoroge, Jr           26:18.2  
  112  Gabe Aufderheide, Fr        26:30.1  
  125  Rob Osborne, So             26:44.0  
  139  Peter Swank, Fr             27:03.0  
Time = 2:09:45.4     Places = 415

15. Wheaton College
   51  Dan Reinhold, Sr            25:26.4  
   57  Tim Henry, Jr               25:31.4  
   75  Matt Davis, Sr              25:46.4  
  120  Jeff Goertz, So             26:38.2  
  123  Erik Hadland, Fr            26:42.4  
  129  Daniel Ball, So             26:51.1  
  133  Brandon Lewis, Fr           26:59.3  
Time = 2:10:04.7     Places = 426

16. Uw-Whitewater
    7  Gary Garcia, Jr             24:30.5  
   99  Chris Knutson, Fr           26:11.4  
  108  Josh Smith, Fr              26:21.6  
  110  Garrett Wilson, Fr          26:27.4  
  140  Josh Johnson, Jr            27:03.3  
  145  Casey Drengler, Fr          27:13.2  
  149  Eric Severude, So           27:18.2  
Time = 2:10:34.1     Places = 464

17. Uw-River Falls
   42  Zach Vircks, Fr             25:17.0  
   76  Jason Phillippi, Fr         25:47.7  
  109  Ben Kirmse, So              26:23.2  
  122  Zach Moe, Fr                26:41.8  
  128  Bobby Hanson, So            26:49.3  
  132  Matt Olson, Jr              26:57.7  
  135  Jason Quarford, So          27:00.6  
Time = 2:10:58.9     Places = 477

18. Millikin University
   84  Larry Huffman, Sr           25:54.9  
   86  Justin Baer, Fr             25:57.7  
   91  Sam Chwalek, Fr             26:01.9  
  111  James Brophy, Jr            26:28.2  
  113  Robert Jabaay, Fr           26:31.6  
  170  Roy Riley, So               28:29.4  
  174  William Mosher, So          28:34.3  
Time = 2:10:54.2     Places = 485

19. Uw-Stout
   73  Ryan Chernik, Sr            25:45.6  
   88  Nate Haeny, So              25:58.2  
  134  Mark Kempen, Jr             27:00.0  
  137  John Maresh, Jr             27:02.1  
  138  David Schonscheck, Fr       27:02.5  
  148  John Ullrich, Jr            27:17.5  
  157  Brett Heimstead, Jr         27:44.2  
Time = 2:12:48.3     Places = 570

20. Illinois Wesleyan
   68  Matt Martin, So             25:42.2  
   87  Tim Hachmeister, Sr         25:57.8  
  124  Chip Corwin, Sr             26:43.0  
  143  Lane Coorod, Fr             27:06.5  
  184  Eric Myszka, Jr             29:07.0  
  192  Jordan Bartle, Fr           29:39.1  
  203  Russ Flinchum, Fr           31:15.5  
Time = 2:14:36.4     Places = 606

21. St. Norbert College
   19  Colin McKean, Sr            24:51.2  
  117  Jeff Pentek, Fr             26:37.2  
  127  Josh Penkwitz, So           26:47.4  
  158  Dave Echelbarger, So        27:44.5  
  186  Eric Toney, Jr              29:13.7  
  197  Drew Ditlefsen, Fr          29:55.0  
  201  Steve Strohmaier, Fr        30:23.4  
Time = 2:15:14.0     Places = 607

22. Ripon College
   12  Dave Billings, Jr           24:42.0  
  130  Peter Nielsen, Jr           26:53.6  
  159  Harrison Smith, Fr          27:45.3  
  175  Kjell Sporseen, Sr          28:35.0  
  180  Mike Treder, So             28:52.1  
  188  Youssef Azmani, Fr          29:18.5  
  190  Adam Woods, Fr              29:32.6  
Time = 2:16:47.9     Places = 656

23. Beloit College
   70  Joe Cardillo, Jr            25:44.2  
  136  Evan Stine, Sr              27:01.6  
  154  Pat Diggins, Sr             27:30.2  
  162  Brian Bjurstrom, So         28:01.5  
  171  Ryan Ream, Fr               28:30.0  
  193  John Schorling, So          29:40.7  
Time = 2:16:47.5     Places = 693

24. Uw-Superior
  102  Ryan Davis, Jr              26:13.5  
  104  Matt Kramer, Fr             26:15.7  
  144  Jake Turman, Fr             27:11.7  
  169  Nathaniel Hargrove, Sr      28:26.5  
  194  Craig Kinnear, So           29:44.5  
  204  Aaron Mullally, Sr          31:22.2  
  207  Levi Poole, So              32:28.7  
Time = 2:17:51.8     Places = 713

25. Milwaukee Engineering
   82  Jon Bourke, So              25:52.0  
  126  Kyle Gleason, So            26:46.5  
  166  Zachary Krueger, Jr         28:15.5  
  167  Jon Wrobel, Sr              28:18.8  
  177  Stuart Baker, Sr            28:39.2  
  185  Tyler Lulich, Jr            29:11.8  
  202  Adam Patterson, Fr          30:45.3  
Time = 2:17:51.9     Places = 718

26. Lawrence University
  119  Paul Schonfeld, Sr          26:37.9  
  147  David Quinlan, So           27:16.6  
  150  Phillip Keith, So           27:19.1  
  152  Kyle Hewitt, Sr             27:26.0  
  156  Mitch Goodman, So           27:40.6  
  179  Kevin White, Sr             28:44.0  
  195  Corey Lehnert, Fr           29:48.1  
Time = 2:16:20.1     Places = 724

27. Concordia-RiverForest
   98  John Genter, Sr             26:10.9  
  103  Tim Wier, Sr                26:15.4  
  172  Matt Rosebrock, Sr          28:31.0  
  178  David Teike, Fr             28:42.0  
  181  Martin Nord, Sr             28:58.3  
  199  David Witte, Jr             30:05.2  
  200  Luther Cameron, Jr          30:20.3  
Time = 2:18:37.5     Places = 732

28. Knox College
  131  Drew Parsons, Sr            26:54.7  
  165  Erik DeLapp, So             28:12.6  
  168  Matthew Travis, Sr          28:26.3  
  183  Justin Griffiths, Sr        29:05.9  
  189  Juan Cruz, Sr               29:18.6  
  191  Louie Munoz, Fr             29:35.8  
  196  Tyler Swafford, Jr          29:54.2  
Time = 2:21:58.1     Places = 836

29. Concordia Wisconsin
  151  Micah Lorenzen, Fr          27:21.7  
  155  David Honebrink, So         27:34.7  
  164  Adam Salinas, Jr            28:07.7  
  182  Jon Neubacher, Jr           29:03.5  
  187  Michael Moeller, Fr         29:17.9  
  198  Dan Unger, Jr               30:03.9  
  206  Dan Claxton, So             31:44.8  
Time = 2:21:25.4     Places = 839

30. Aurora University
  161  Nick Aloisio, Fr            27:58.1  
  163  Pat Buffington, Fr          28:04.0  
  173  Aaron Smith, So             28:33.3  
  176  David Mathew, Fr            28:36.6  
  205  Michael Kain, Fr            31:43.5  
Time = 2:24:55.4     Places = 878
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  John LeRoy, Sr              24:23.3    Uw-Oshkosh
    2     2  Mark Lalonde, Sr            24:25.0    Uw-Stevens Point
    3     3  Zach Barr, Jr               24:28.8    Monmouth College
    4     4  Andy Grupa, Sr              24:29.1    Uw-La Crosse
    5     5  Pat Rizzo, Sr               24:30.1    North Central College
    6     6  Mark Heintz, Sr             24:30.5    Elmhurst College
    7     7  Gary Garcia, Jr             24:30.5    Uw-Whitewater
    8     8  Tyler Sigl, Fr              24:30.8    Uw-Platteville
    9     9  Greg Reindl, Jr             24:32.0    Washington-St Louis
   10    10  Jerome Tharaud, Sr          24:38.6    University of Chicago
   11    11  Nate Hoffman, Jr            24:41.0    Uw-La Crosse
   12    12  Dave Billings, Jr           24:42.0    Ripon College
   13    13  Andrew Bednarek, Sr         24:43.2    Uw-Stevens Point
   14    14  David Johnson, Sr           24:43.2    North Central College
   15    15  Beau Meredith, Sr           24:43.9    Greenville College
   16    16  Brian Hague, So             24:46.4    University of Chicago
   17    17  Jake Sheldon, So            24:48.5    Uw-La Crosse
   18    18  Mark Creger, Jr             24:50.8    Uw-La Crosse
   19    19  Colin McKean, Sr            24:51.2    St. Norbert College
   20    20  Willy Kaul, Fr              24:52.0    Uw-Oshkosh
   21    21  Josh Martsolf, Jr           24:52.2    Greenville College
   22    22  Brennan Bonner, Jr          24:52.7    Washington-St Louis
   23    23  Scott Mueller, Fr           24:55.8    Uw-La Crosse
   24    24  Nick Hird, Jr               24:56.8    North Central College
   25    25  Nick Johnson, Sr            24:57.0    Augustana College
   26    26  Mike Ormond, So             24:58.2    Uw-Stevens Point
   27    27  Andy Hubner, Jr             25:00.4    North Central College
   28    28  Paul Zdroik, Fr             25:01.6    Uw-Eau Claire
   29    29  Andy Enright, Sr            25:02.3    North Central College
   30    30  Tim Frey, So                25:03.5    Augustana College
   31    31  Pat Hogan, Jr               25:03.8    University of Chicago
   32    32  Russ Goessl, So             25:04.2    Uw-Platteville
   33    33  Chris Bosworth, Jr          25:05.0    North Central College
   34    34  Mike Glosson, Jr            25:08.8    Elmhurst College
   35    35  Emil Bojanov, So            25:10.2    University of Chicago
   36    36  Teage O'Connor, Jr          25:10.9    University of Chicago
   37    37  Bob Dillis, Jr              25:12.9    Uw-Platteville
   38    38  Brandon Borries, So         25:13.1    Greenville College
   39    39  Mike Herlihy, Jr            25:13.7    Uw-La Crosse
   40    40  Adam Houghton, Jr           25:14.6    Augustana College
   41    41  Kyle Stangel, So            25:16.3    Uw-Platteville
   42    42  Zach Vircks, Fr             25:17.0    Uw-River Falls
   43    43  Ethan Kreul, Jr             25:17.4    Uw-Eau Claire
   44    44  Justin Stevens, So          25:18.6    Elmhurst College
   45    45  Phil Skiba, Sr              25:19.7    Uw-La Crosse
   46    46  Tad Hulst, Fr               25:20.0    Carthage College
   47    47  Drew Hatzold, Fr            25:21.2    Elmhurst College
   48    48  Brian Bort, Sr              25:21.7    Principia College
   49    49  Andy Mead, Sr               25:22.0    Augustana College
   50    50  Josh Kujawa, Jr             25:25.1    Uw-Stevens Point
   51    51  Dan Reinhold, Sr            25:26.4    Wheaton College
   52    52  Nate Quest, Sr              25:26.6    Washington-St Louis
   53    53  Brian Lesiewicz, Fr         25:27.8    North Central College
   54    54  Mike Fusco, Sr              25:28.5    Augustana College
   55    55  Brandon Lesky, Jr           25:28.7    Uw-Oshkosh
   56    56  Derek Leidigh, Jr           25:29.7    Washington-St Louis
   57    57  Tim Henry, Jr               25:31.4    Wheaton College
   58        Tim Koepsell, Jr            25:31.8    Wisconsin Lutheran
   59    58  Nick Fulton, Fr             25:33.6    Uw-Platteville
   60    59  Tony Clavio, So             25:33.9    Augustana College
   61    60  Jake Rhyner, Jr             25:34.9    Uw-Stevens Point
   62    61  Ryan Schaefer, Sr           25:36.9    Elmhurst College
   63    62  Ben Schmiege, Sr            25:37.3    Uw-Eau Claire
   64    63  Adam Condit, Sr             25:39.7    Uw-Eau Claire
   65    64  Nate Boehlke, So            25:40.7    Uw-Oshkosh
   66    65  Jeff Bailey, So             25:41.4    Augustana College
   67    66  Chris Stein, Sr             25:41.8    Carthage College
   68    67  Adam Bucholz, Jr            25:42.0    Uw-Stevens Point
   69    68  Matt Martin, So             25:42.2    Illinois Wesleyan
   70    69  Dave Hollinger, So          25:43.8    Principia College
   71    70  Joe Cardillo, Jr            25:44.2    Beloit College
   72    71  Anthony Welty, Jr           25:44.7    Monmouth College
   73    72  Jesse McDaniel, Fr          25:45.4    Washington-St Louis
   74    73  Ryan Chernik, Sr            25:45.6    Uw-Stout
   75    74  Patrick O'Brien, Fr         25:46.2    Uw-Oshkosh
   76    75  Matt Davis, Sr              25:46.4    Wheaton College
   77    76  Jason Phillippi, Fr         25:47.7    Uw-River Falls
   78    77  Sam Jacobson, Sr            25:49.1    University of Chicago
   79    78  Mike Wehrley, Sr            25:49.9    Uw-Oshkosh
   80    79  Hamilton Beal, Sr           25:50.8    Carthage College
   81    80  Donnie Miller, Jr           25:51.6    Principia College
   82    81  Denton Helms, Fr            25:51.8    Uw-Stevens Point
   83    82  Jon Bourke, So              25:52.0    Milwaukee Engineering
   84    83  Brandon Hii, Fr             25:53.7    Elmhurst College
   85    84  Larry Huffman, Sr           25:54.9    Millikin University
   86    85  Nathan Liechty, Sr          25:56.3    Greenville College
   87    86  Justin Baer, Fr             25:57.7    Millikin University
   88    87  Tim Hachmeister, Sr         25:57.8    Illinois Wesleyan
   89    88  Nate Haeny, So              25:58.2    Uw-Stout
   90    89  John Leuck, Jr              25:59.6    Uw-Platteville
   91    90  Brian Scott, Jr             25:59.7    Uw-Platteville
   92    91  Sam Chwalek, Fr             26:01.9    Millikin University
   93    92  Andrew Thomack, So          26:03.2    Greenville College
   94    93  Mike Ptack, Fr              26:04.0    Elmhurst College
   95    94  Kevin Gale, So              26:04.5    Washington-St Louis
   96    95  Jimmy Centella, Jr          26:06.4    Washington-St Louis
   97    96  Dan Cooler, Sr              26:08.1    Carthage College
   98    97  James Mestichelli, Sr       26:08.7    University of Chicago
   99    98  John Genter, Sr             26:10.9    Concordia-RiverForest
  100    99  Chris Knutson, Fr           26:11.4    Uw-Whitewater
  101   100  Micah Hernendez, Sr         26:12.8    Uw-Eau Claire
  102   101  Kel Bond, So                26:13.3    Monmouth College
  103   102  Ryan Davis, Jr              26:13.5    Uw-Superior
  104   103  Tim Wier, Sr                26:15.4    Concordia-RiverForest
  105   104  Matt Kramer, Fr             26:15.7    Uw-Superior
  106   105  Sam Meier, Jr               26:16.2    Carthage College
  107        Dan Hankosky, So            26:16.8    Lake Forest College
  108   106  Simon Njoroge, Jr           26:18.2    Principia College
  109   107  Ryan Richardson, So         26:18.9    Uw-Oshkosh
  110   108  Josh Smith, Fr              26:21.6    Uw-Whitewater
  111   109  Ben Kirmse, So              26:23.2    Uw-River Falls
  112   110  Garrett Wilson, Fr          26:27.4    Uw-Whitewater
  113   111  James Brophy, Jr            26:28.2    Millikin University
  114        Chad Zeman, Fr              26:28.7    Rockford College
  115   112  Gabe Aufderheide, Fr        26:30.1    Principia College
  116   113  Robert Jabaay, Fr           26:31.6    Millikin University
  117   114  Adam Rodriguez, So          26:32.7    Monmouth College
  118   115  Andy Bratten, Sr            26:33.7    Greenville College
  119        Cameron Ausen, Jr           26:34.1    Wisconsin Lutheran
  120   116  Mike White, Fr              26:37.1    Carthage College
  121   117  Jeff Pentek, Fr             26:37.2    St. Norbert College
  122   118  Adam Zamzow, Fr             26:37.7    Uw-Eau Claire
  123   119  Paul Schonfeld, Sr          26:37.9    Lawrence University
  124   120  Jeff Goertz, So             26:38.2    Wheaton College
  125   121  Aaron Etienne, So           26:40.4    Monmouth College
  126   122  Zach Moe, Fr                26:41.8    Uw-River Falls
  127   123  Erik Hadland, Fr            26:42.4    Wheaton College
  128   124  Chip Corwin, Sr             26:43.0    Illinois Wesleyan
  129   125  Rob Osborne, So             26:44.0    Principia College
  130   126  Kyle Gleason, So            26:46.5    Milwaukee Engineering
  131   127  Josh Penkwitz, So           26:47.4    St. Norbert College
  132   128  Bobby Hanson, So            26:49.3    Uw-River Falls
  133        Zach Andreski, So           26:50.9    Carroll College
  134   129  Daniel Ball, So             26:51.1    Wheaton College
  135   130  Peter Nielsen, Jr           26:53.6    Ripon College
  136        Vince Kruse, So             26:54.1    Maryville-St Louis
  137   131  Drew Parsons, Sr            26:54.7    Knox College
  138   132  Matt Olson, Jr              26:57.7    Uw-River Falls
  139   133  Brandon Lewis, Fr           26:59.3    Wheaton College
  140   134  Mark Kempen, Jr             27:00.0    Uw-Stout
  141   135  Jason Quarford, So          27:00.6    Uw-River Falls
  142   136  Evan Stine, Sr              27:01.6    Beloit College
  143   137  John Maresh, Jr             27:02.1    Uw-Stout
  144   138  David Schonscheck, Fr       27:02.5    Uw-Stout
  145   139  Peter Swank, Fr             27:03.0    Principia College
  146   140  Josh Johnson, Jr            27:03.3    Uw-Whitewater
  147   141  Scott Heiar, Fr             27:03.3    Monmouth College
  148   142  Kyle Schierer, Fr           27:03.4    Monmouth College
  149   143  Lane Coorod, Fr             27:06.5    Illinois Wesleyan
  150        Ray Wise, Jr                27:09.7    Northland College
  151   144  Jake Turman, Fr             27:11.7    Uw-Superior
  152   145  Casey Drengler, Fr          27:13.2    Uw-Whitewater
  153   146  Seth Niemuth, Jr            27:15.3    Greenville College
  154   147  David Quinlan, So           27:16.6    Lawrence University
  155   148  John Ullrich, Jr            27:17.5    Uw-Stout
  156   149  Eric Severude, So           27:18.2    Uw-Whitewater
  157   150  Phillip Keith, So           27:19.1    Lawrence University
  158   151  Micah Lorenzen, Fr          27:21.7    Concordia Wisconsin
  159        Matt Giesfeldt, Jr          27:24.1    Edgewood College
  160   152  Kyle Hewitt, Sr             27:26.0    Lawrence University
  161   153  Jeff Mlynski, Jr            27:28.0    Carthage College
  162   154  Pat Diggins, Sr             27:30.2    Beloit College
  163        Derek Meiring, Jr           27:33.5    Lake Forest College
  164   155  David Honebrink, So         27:34.7    Concordia Wisconsin
  165   156  Mitch Goodman, So           27:40.6    Lawrence University
  166   157  Brett Heimstead, Jr         27:44.2    Uw-Stout
  167   158  Dave Echelbarger, So        27:44.5    St. Norbert College
  168   159  Harrison Smith, Fr          27:45.3    Ripon College
  169   160  Adam Wolfe, Fr              27:55.8    Uw-Eau Claire
  170   161  Nick Aloisio, Fr            27:58.1    Aurora University
  171   162  Brian Bjurstrom, So         28:01.5    Beloit College
  172   163  Pat Buffington, Fr          28:04.0    Aurora University
  173   164  Adam Salinas, Jr            28:07.7    Concordia Wisconsin
  174   165  Erik DeLapp, So             28:12.6    Knox College
  175        Adam Schroeder, Jr          28:15.1    Maryville-St Louis
  176   166  Zachary Krueger, Jr         28:15.5    Milwaukee Engineering
  177   167  Jon Wrobel, Sr              28:18.8    Milwaukee Engineering
  178        Logan Dick, Sr              28:19.6    Lake Forest College
  179   168  Matthew Travis, Sr          28:26.3    Knox College
  180   169  Nathaniel Hargrove, Sr      28:26.5    Uw-Superior
  181   170  Roy Riley, So               28:29.4    Millikin University
  182   171  Ryan Ream, Fr               28:30.0    Beloit College
  183   172  Matt Rosebrock, Sr          28:31.0    Concordia-RiverForest
  184        Rick Burke, Fr              28:31.7    BenedictineUniversity
  185   173  Aaron Smith, So             28:33.3    Aurora University
  186   174  William Mosher, So          28:34.3    Millikin University
  187   175  Kjell Sporseen, Sr          28:35.0    Ripon College
  188   176  David Mathew, Fr            28:36.6    Aurora University
  189   177  Stuart Baker, Sr            28:39.2    Milwaukee Engineering
  190   178  David Teike, Fr             28:42.0    Concordia-RiverForest
  191   179  Kevin White, Sr             28:44.0    Lawrence University
  192   180  Mike Treder, So             28:52.1    Ripon College
  193   181  Martin Nord, Sr             28:58.3    Concordia-RiverForest
  194   182  Jon Neubacher, Jr           29:03.5    Concordia Wisconsin
  195   183  Justin Griffiths, Sr        29:05.9    Knox College
  196        Erik Shearer, Sr            29:06.5    North Park University
  197   184  Eric Myszka, Jr             29:07.0    Illinois Wesleyan
  198   185  Tyler Lulich, Jr            29:11.8    Milwaukee Engineering
  199        Jace LaChapelle, Jr         29:13.5    Carroll College
  200   186  Eric Toney, Jr              29:13.7    St. Norbert College
  201        Curtis Graham, So           29:15.5    Maryville-St Louis
  202        Brian Fonferek, So          29:16.8    Edgewood College
  203   187  Michael Moeller, Fr         29:17.9    Concordia Wisconsin
  204   188  Youssef Azmani, Fr          29:18.5    Ripon College
  205   189  Juan Cruz, Sr               29:18.6    Knox College
  206        Dave Kenyon, Sr             29:20.4    Wisconsin Lutheran
  207        Will Pittinos, Jr           29:29.6    Lake Forest College
  208   190  Adam Woods, Fr              29:32.6    Ripon College
  209        Nick Brancato, So           29:32.6    Northland College
  210   191  Louie Munoz, Fr             29:35.8    Knox College
  211        Tom Richner, So             29:37.6    Northland College
  212   192  Jordan Bartle, Fr           29:39.1    Illinois Wesleyan
  213   193  John Schorling, So          29:40.7    Beloit College
  214   194  Craig Kinnear, So           29:44.5    Uw-Superior
  215   195  Corey Lehnert, Fr           29:48.1    Lawrence University
  216   196  Tyler Swafford, Jr          29:54.2    Knox College
  217   197  Drew Ditlefsen, Fr          29:55.0    St. Norbert College
  218        Josh Ryan, Fr               29:56.7    Rockford College
  219        Chris Check, So             29:56.8    BenedictineUniversity
  220        Joel Barthel, Sr            30:01.4    Wisconsin Lutheran
  221   198  Dan Unger, Jr               30:03.9    Concordia Wisconsin
  222   199  David Witte, Jr             30:05.2    Concordia-RiverForest
  223   200  Luther Cameron, Jr          30:20.3    Concordia-RiverForest
  224   201  Steve Strohmaier, Fr        30:23.4    St. Norbert College
  225        Luke Johnson, Jr            30:33.8    North Park University
  226   202  Adam Patterson, Fr          30:45.3    Milwaukee Engineering
  227        Pete Anderson, Fr           30:51.2    Illinois College
  228        Rolando Parra, Fr           30:57.3    Rockford College
  229        Ted Heyduck, So             31:02.9    Illinois College
  230   203  Russ Flinchum, Fr           31:15.5    Illinois Wesleyan
  231        Jon Zeffiro, Sr             31:16.7    BenedictineUniversity
  232   204  Aaron Mullally, Sr          31:22.2    Uw-Superior
  233        Brian Theiss, Jr            31:28.2    Maryville-St Louis
  234        Shawn Teske, Fr             31:34.3    Rockford College
  235   205  Michael Kain, Fr            31:43.5    Aurora University
  236   206  Dan Claxton, So             31:44.8    Concordia Wisconsin
  237        Nathan Schiesser, Fr        31:54.1    Edgewood College
  238        Paul Parent, Fr             31:57.8    Edgewood College
  239        Mike Kralik, So             32:01.5    Illinois College
  240        Sean Staelens, So           32:19.4    Northland College
  241        Jesse Martin, Fr            32:25.2    Concordia Wisconsin
  242   207  Levi Poole, So              32:28.7    Uw-Superior
  243        John Dehm, Jr               33:16.9    BenedictineUniversity
Top

Back to the WIAC home page

 

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved