University of Wisconsin Stout                              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                2003 WIAC Cross Country Championships - 11/1/2003                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 U W - Oshkosh                29    2    4    5    6   12   17   26          
      Total Time:  2:05:11.00                                                    
         Average:    25:02.20                                                    
   2 U W - Stevens Point          48    3    8    9   13   15   21   28          
      Total Time:  2:06:15.00                                                    
         Average:    25:15.00                                                    
   3 U W - La Crosse              82   11   14   18   19   20   22   23          
      Total Time:  2:07:34.00                                                    
         Average:    25:30.80                                                    
   4 U W - Whitewater            107    7   16   24   27   33   35   38          
      Total Time:  2:08:57.00                                                    
         Average:    25:47.40                                                    
   5 U W - Platteville           128    1   25   31   34   37   40   41          
      Total Time:  2:10:08.00                                                    
         Average:    26:01.60                                                    
   6 U W - Stout                 169   10   30   39   42   48   49   51          
      Total Time:  2:12:51.00                                                    
         Average:    26:34.20                                                    
   7 U W - Eau Claire            187   29   32   36   43   47   50   53          
      Total Time:  2:13:43.00                                                    
         Average:    26:44.60                                                    
   8 U W - River Falls           246   44   45   46   55   56   58   59          
      Total Time:  2:18:36.00                                                    
         Average:    27:43.20                                                    
   9 U W - Superior              284   52   54   57   60   61                    
      Total Time:  2:31:56.00                                                    
         Average:    30:23.20                                                    

 University of Wisconsin Stout                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    2003 WIAC Cross Country Championships - 11/1/2003                    
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Men 8k Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   172  Ryan Kleimenhagen               U W - Platteville            24:42.00      1
    2   200  David Cisewski                  U W - Oshkosh                24:45.00      2
    3   156  Curt Johnson                    U W - Stevens Point          24:52.00      3
    4   204  John LeRoy                      U W - Oshkosh                24:55.00      4
    5   198  Nick Boehlke                    U W - Oshkosh                25:02.00      5
    6   201  Matt Groose                     U W - Oshkosh                25:06.00      6
    7   139  Chad Carstens                   U W - Whitewater             25:08.00      7
    8   158  Mark Lalonde                    U W - Stevens Point          25:13.00      8
    9   155  Adam Bucholz                    U W - Stevens Point          25:19.00      9
   10   216  Dave Huber                      U W - Stout                  25:20.00     10
   11   228  Mark Creger                     U W - La Crosse              25:21.00     11
   12   199  Paul Brown                      U W - Oshkosh                25:23.00     12
   13   154  Andy Bednarek                   U W - Stevens Point          25:24.00     13
   14   229  Andy Grupa                      U W - La Crosse              25:26.00     14
   15   167  Brad Wick                       U W - Stevens Point          25:27.00     15
   16   142  Gary Garcia                     U W - Whitewater             25:29.00     16
   17   209  Pat Seger                       U W - Oshkosh                25:30.00     17
   18   232  Nate Hoffman                    U W - La Crosse              25:34.00     18
   19   235  Neil Miller                     U W - La Crosse              25:35.00     19
   20   231  Mike Herlihy                    U W - La Crosse              25:38.00     20
   21   160  James Levash                    U W - Stevens Point          25:40.00     21
   22   236  Nick O'Malley                   U W - La Crosse              25:45.00     22
   23   234  Sean Luedke                     U W - La Crosse              25:46.00     23
   24   144  Riley Kehoe                     U W - Whitewater             25:49.00     24
   25   169  Adam Christnovich               U W - Platteville            25:52.00     25
   26   210  Jason Fast                      U W - Oshkosh                25:58.00     26
   27   230  John Heitzman                   U W - La Crosse              26:00.00       
   28   233  Garrick Hollenbeck              U W - La Crosse              26:01.00       
   29   151  Devin Wilson                    U W - Whitewater             26:02.00     27
   30   165  Jake Rhyner                     U W - Stevens Point          26:03.00     28
   31   197  Matt Berndt                     U W - Oshkosh                26:06.00       
   32   153  Adam Aufdermauer                U W - Stevens Point          26:11.00       
   33   159  Matt Legel                      U W - Stevens Point          26:13.00       
   34   185  Matt Goertz                     U W - Eau Claire             26:14.00     29
   35   207  Adam Nelson                     U W - Oshkosh                26:16.00       
   36   238  Bill Walkowicz                  U W - La Crosse              26:18.00       
   37   202  Matt Hansen                     U W - Oshkosh                26:19.00       
   38   237  Josh Treichel                   U W - La Crosse              26:22.00       
   39   219  Nate Haeny                      U W - Stout                  26:23.00     30
   40   168  David Chancellor                U W - Platteville            26:23.00     31
   41   187  Micah Hernandez                 U W - Eau Claire             26:24.00     32
   42   203  Brian Kelley                    U W - Oshkosh                26:25.00       
   43   239  Kyle Zygarlicke                 U W - La Crosse              26:26.00       
   44   150  John Streblow                   U W - Whitewater             26:29.00     33
   45   181  Nate Warnberg                   U W - Platteville            26:30.00     34
   46   145  Nate Lanser                     U W - Whitewater             26:31.00     35
   47   162  Mike Ormound                    U W - Stevens Point          26:36.00       
   48   194  Jake Ebner                      U W - Eau Claire             26:37.00     36
   49   174  Josh Placke                     U W - Platteville            26:41.00     37
   50   141  Tyler Fyock                     U W - Whitewater             26:42.00     38
   51   220  Casey Otto                      U W - Stout                  26:43.00     39
   52   140  Aaron Davis                     U W - Whitewater             26:44.00       
   53   146  Andy Pfeffer                    U W - Whitewater             26:45.00       
   54   180  Kyle Stangel                    U W - Platteville            26:46.00     40
   55   175  Kevin Riederer                  U W - Platteville            26:48.00     41
   56   166  Chris Pfaffenroth               U W - Stevens Point          26:50.00       
   57   217  Ryan Chernik                    U W - Stout                  26:51.00     42
   58   206  Sean Meehan                     U W - Oshkosh                26:53.00       
   59   179  Jesse Spankowski                U W - Platteville            26:55.00       
   60   147  RJ Schacht                      U W - Whitewater             27:00.00       
   61   191  Ben Schmiage                    U W - Eau Claire             27:03.00     43
   62   157  Josh Kujawa                     U W - Stevens Point          27:06.00       
   63   125  Kevin McDonough                 U W - River Falls            27:07.00     44
   64   170  Bob Dillis                      U W - Platteville            27:11.00       
   65   130  Bobby Hanson                    U W - River Falls            27:18.00     45
   66   177  Justin Shireman                 U W - Platteville            27:20.00       
   67   124  Jason Quarford                  U W - River Falls            27:22.00     46
   68   188  Ted Lillie                      U W - Eau Claire             27:25.00     47
   69   224  Jim Trudeau                     U W - Stout                  27:34.00     48
   70   227  Michael Heinen                  U W - Stout                  27:37.00     49
   71   182  Jordan Williams                 U W - Platteville            27:39.00       
   72   183  Jeff Burkart                    U W - Eau Claire             27:43.00     50
   73   221  Adam Burrack                    U W - Stout                  27:47.00     51
   74   212  Ryan Davis                      U W - Superior               27:49.00     52
   75   184  Adam Condit                     U W - Eau Claire             27:57.00     53
   76   223  Todd Dexheimer                  U W - Stout                  27:58.00       
   77   222  Scott Barthel                   U W - Stout                  28:00.00       
   78   171  Russ Goessl                     U W - Platteville            28:15.00       
   79   148  Eric Severude                   U W - Whitewater             28:20.00       
   80   149  Chris Sommenburg                U W - Whitewater             28:22.00       
   81   213  Erik Olson                      U W - Superior               28:23.00     54
   82   129  Cary Cardinal                   U W - River Falls            28:24.00     55
   83   126  Aaron Olson                     U W - River Falls            28:25.00     56
   84   226  Mark Kempen                     U W - Stout                  28:26.00       
   85   215  Matthew Poore                   U W - Superior               28:29.00     57
   86   218  Brett Heimstead                 U W - Stout                  28:31.00       
   87   186  Nate Hall                       U W - Eau Claire             28:32.00       
   88   134  Chris Wenig                     U W - River Falls            28:43.00     58
   89   132  Adam Puhl                       U W - River Falls            28:44.00     59
   90   190  Jesse Patoka                    U W - Eau Claire             28:45.00       
   91   127  Matt Olson                      U W - River Falls            28:52.00       
   92   133  Ben Kirmse                      U W - River Falls            29:08.00       
   93   128  Scott Weispfennig               U W - River Falls            29:14.00       
   94   225  Nate Lynch                      U W - Stout                  29:15.00       
   95   136  Dan Kessenich                   U W - River Falls            29:22.00       
   96   195  Eric Adair                      U W - Eau Claire             30:00.00       
   97   131  Mark Hartwig                    U W - River Falls            30:04.00       
   98   189  Peter Macky                     U W - Eau Claire             30:46.00       
   99   211  Peter Carriveau                 U W - Superior               32:47.00     60
  100   214  Levi Poole                      U W - Superior               34:28.00     61