NCAA Division III Midwest Regional
Men's Cross Country Championships
Noon, November 10, 2001
8,000 Meters


Hosted by Augustana College
Highland Springs Golf Course, Rock Island, Illinois

Team Results
Individual Results

Team Results
  1. WISCONSIN LA CROSSE              
            1    2    9   15   17  (28) (33) =    44
  2. WISCONSIN OSHKOSH                
            3    8   12   21   24  (51) (89) =    68
  3. NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE            
            5   11   19   29   30  (40) (50) =    94
  4. WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT          
           14   23   25   26   38  (56) (60) =   126
  5. WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE            
            6    7   54   70   85  (91) (95) =   222
  6. WISCONSIN WHITEWATER             
           31   36   42   52   65 (109)(123) =   226
  7. AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                
           16   46   49   57   62  (80)(117) =   230
  8. UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO            
            4   18   39   82   90 (101)(155) =   233
  9. WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY            
           22   47   58   59   67 (138)(166) =   253
 10. GREENVILLE COLLEGE               
           27   35   48   66   84  (98)(214) =   260
 11. WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE             
           10   44   63   73   75  (79)      =   265
 12. ELMHURST COLLEGE                 
           37   41   53   71   72  (78) (86) =   274
 13. WISCONSIN STOUT                  
           32   64   68  104  121 (124)(143) =   389
 14. CARTHAGE COLLEGE                 
           61   76   87   88  115 (118)(122) =   427
 15. CARROLL COLLEGE                  
           13   83  110  156  177 (196)(198) =   539
 16. WHEATON COLLEGE                  
           77  108  112  120  130 (135)(153) =   547
 17. ST NORBERT COLLEGE               
           55   74  106  154  160 (179)(184) =   549
 18. MONMOUTH COLLEGE                 
           92   94  113  125  133 (149)(176) =   557
 19. MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING  
           93   96   99  128  144 (147)(193) =   560
 20. ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY     
           45  126  131  146  169 (183)(210) =   617
 21. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY RIVER FOREST
           97  105  129  142  145 (161)(219) =   618
 22. BELOIT COLLEGE                   
           34  114  150  170  200 (208)      =   668
 23. MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY              
           69  107  152  173  175 (189)(213) =   676
 24. PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                
           81  119  157  164  172 (203)(218) =   693
 25. NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY            
          103  139  151  162  174 (192)      =   729
 26. RIPON COLLEGE                    
           43  159  163  186  190 (199)(202) =   741
 27. WISCONSIN RIVER  FALLS           
          102  132  158  171  185 (195)      =   748
 28. LAKE FOREST COLLEGE              
          111  127  140  191  204            =   773
 29. WISCONSIN SUPERIOR               
           20  141  187  207  223            =   778
 30. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN   
          134  137  148  165  201            =   785
 31. LAWERENCE UNIVERSITY             
          100  136  182  194  206            =   818
 32. KNOX COLLEGE                     
          116  167  178  180  188 (205)(211) =   829
 33. MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY             
          168  197  215  217  221            =  1018
 34. BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY           
          181  209  212  216  220 (222)      =  1038


Individual Results

    PLACE TmPl NAME                   SCHOOL                              CL SPLIT1  SPLIT2   TIME   PACE  

    ===== ==== ====================== =================================== == ======= ======= ======= ===== 
        1    1 TYLER FOOS             WISCONSIN LA CROSSE                 SR    4:24   12:26   24:36  4:56 
        2    2 ROSS SUBSTAD           WISCONSIN LA CROSSE                 SR    4:26   12:33   24:36  4:56 
        3    3 NICK BOEHLKE           WISCONSIN OSHKOSH                   FR    4:27   12:30   24:45  4:57 
        4    4 TOM HAXTON             UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO               SO    4:25   12:33   24:48  4:58 
        5    5 JEREMY BORLING         NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               SR    4:25   12:32   24:51  4:59 
        6    6 COREY STELLJES         WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE               JR    4:24   12:33   24:52  4:59 
        7    7 RYAN KLEIMENHAGEN      WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE               SO    4:26   12:39   24:56  5:00 
        8    8 WES SHAUGHNESSY        WISCONSIN OSHKOSH                   SR    4:24   12:36   25:02  5:01 
        9    9 JASON TOMRELL          WISCONSIN LA CROSSE                 SR    4:25   12:33   25:04  5:01 
       10   10 JAMES LARSON           WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                SR    4:26   12:43   25:08  5:02 
       11   11 GREGORY TARGOSZ        NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               JR    4:25   12:37   25:09  5:02 
       12   12 EAMON MCKENNA          WISCONSIN OSHKOSH                   JR    4:26   12:42   25:11  5:03 
       13   13 ADAM BROTEN            CARROLL COLLEGE                     SR    4:25   12:38   25:11  5:03 
       14   14 MARK LA LONDE          WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT             SO    4:25   12:32   25:12  5:03 
       15   15 P.J. LANTZY            WISCONSIN LA CROSSE                 JR    4:25   12:37   25:13  5:03 
       16   16 RUDY KOVACHEVICH       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   SR    4:26   12:38   25:13  5:03 

       17   17 JOEL HIRSCHBOECK       WISCONSIN LA CROSSE                 JR    4:26   12:44   25:14  5:03 
       18   18 PATRICK SULLIVAN       UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO               SO    4:27   12:43   25:18  5:04 
       19   19 PAT RIZZO              NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               FR    4:28   12:46   25:20  5:04 
       20   20 ERIK OLSON             WISCONSIN SUPERIOR                  SO    4:28   12:41   25:20  5:04 
       21   21 JOHN LE ROY            WISCONSIN OSHKOSH                   SO    4:24   12:33   25:21  5:05 
       22   22 PAT MACDONALD          WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               SR    4:30   12:54   25:23  5:05 
       23   23 ERIC FISHER            WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT             JR    4:29   12:47   25:26  5:06 
       24   24 MATT GROOSE            WISCONSIN OSHKOSH                   SO    4:36   12:49   25:26  5:06 
       25   25 JAMES LEVASH           WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT             SO    4:25   12:38   25:27  5:06 
       26   26 JESSE LA LONDE         WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT             SR    4:25   12:41   25:31  5:07 
       27   27 STEVE WILSON           GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  FR    4:27   12:52   25:33  5:07 
       28   28 DAN SUTTON             WISCONSIN LA CROSSE                 JR    4:26   12:39   25:34  5:07 
       29   29 KEVIN LICHT            NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               SO    4:29   12:45   25:36  5:08 
       30   30 CHRISTOPHER PELZ       NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               JR    4:29   12:45   25:36  5:08 
       31   31 TYLER FYOCK            WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                SO    4:25   12:45   25:38  5:08 
       32   32 DAVE HUBER             WISCONSIN STOUT                     JR    4:26   12:39   25:39  5:08 
       33   33 PHIL SKIBA             WISCONSIN LA CROSSE                 SO    4:29   12:52   25:40  5:08 
       34   34 JOE HALL               BELOIT COLLEGE                      SR    4:30   12:59   25:41  5:09 
       35   35 ANDY BRATTEN           GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  SO    4:31   12:55   25:41  5:09 
       36   36 RILEY KEHOE            WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                JR    4:33   12:38   25:41  5:09 
       37   37 AL CONNELLY            ELMHURST COLLEGE                    SR    4:43   13:08   25:43  5:09 
       38   38 ROBBIE PIEPER          WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT             SR    4:29   12:47   25:44  5:09 
       39   39 JEROME THARAUD         UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO               SR    4:37   12:58   25:46  5:10 
       40   40 TIM NELSON             NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               SO    4:29   13:00   25:47  5:10 
       41   41 JASON MALMASSARI       ELMHURST COLLEGE                    SR    4:42   13:07   25:47  5:10 
       42   42 BRIAN ZALEWSKI         WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                JR    4:26   12:55   25:47  5:10 
       43   43 MARK NOLAN             RIPON COLLEGE                       JR    4:34   12:59   25:48  5:10 
       44   44 MATT FISH              WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                JR    4:28   12:52   25:49  5:10 
       45   45 TIM HACHMEISTER        ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        FR    4:26   12:59   25:53  5:11 
       46   46 RANDY BILL             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   SO    4:26   12:44   25:53  5:11 
       47   47 BRYAN TILTON           WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               SR    4:32   13:06   25:54  5:11 
       48   48 BEAU MEREDITH          GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  SO    4:27   12:50   25:54  5:11 
       49   49 BRAD SLUPIANEK         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   SR    4:28   12:53   25:59  5:12 
       50   50 DAN HART               NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               SR    4:29   12:51   26:00  5:12 
       51   51 JON PETERSON           WISCONSIN OSHKOSH                   SR    4:28   12:46   26:00  5:12 
       52   52 JOHN STREBLOW          WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                SO    4:26   12:53   26:01  5:13 
       53   53 DANNY SULTZ            ELMHURST COLLEGE                    FR    4:42   13:07   26:03  5:13 
       54   54 JOEL MARKS             WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE               JR           12:46   26:04  5:13 
       55   55 JAKE REMITZ            ST NORBERT COLLEGE                  SO           13:01   26:06  5:14 
       56   56 ADAM FREIHOEFER        WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT             SR    4:29   13:05   26:07  5:14 
       57   57 AMMON PAQUETTE         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   FR    4:29   13:07   26:07  5:14 
       58   58 MATT HOELLE            WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               SO    4:29   12:58   26:08  5:14 
       59   59 TRAVIS DEUTMAN         WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               SR    4:32   13:01   26:10  5:14 
       60   60 JOSH BLANKENHEIM       WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT             JR    4:30   12:57   26:10  5:14 
       61   61 HAMILTON BEAL          CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    FR    4:27   12:56   26:13  5:15 
       62   62 JOHN KNUDSON           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   SR    4:32   13:01   26:16  5:16 
       63   63 MATT GOERTZ            WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                SO           13:04   26:19  5:16 
       64   64 JUSTIN GRAHAM          WISCONSIN STOUT                     FR    4:26   13:03   26:20  5:16 
       65   65 FRED GARCIA            WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                SR    4:27   13:04   26:20  5:16 
       66   66 ANTWAN GARNETT         GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  SR    4:28   12:43   26:23  5:17 
       67   67 JEREMY MIKECZ          WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               SR    4:32   13:07   26:25  5:17 
       68   68 ETHEN WEBINGER         WISCONSIN STOUT                     SR    4:28   13:03   26:27  5:18 
       69   69 CORY MOFFAT            MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY                 SR    4:29   13:05   26:31  5:19 
       70   70 JOHN DUEMLER           WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE               SR    4:37   13:26   26:33  5:19 
       71   71 RYAN SCHAEFER          ELMHURST COLLEGE                    FR    4:47   13:28   26:34  5:19 
       72   72 JON CALVERT            ELMHURST COLLEGE                    SO    4:25   12:43   26:35  5:19 
       73   73 ERIC JAJTNER           WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                FR    4:27   13:11   26:36  5:20 
       74   74 COLIN MCKEAN           ST NORBERT COLLEGE                  FR    4:32   13:20   26:36  5:20 
       75   75 NICK HARDT             WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                JR    4:30   13:11   26:38  5:20 
       76   76 DAN COOLER             CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    SO           13:16   26:38  5:20 
       77   77 DAN REINHOLD           WHEATON COLLEGE                     FR    4:38   13:17   26:38  5:20 
       78   78 DAVID WISCHMEYER       ELMHURST COLLEGE                    JR    4:47   13:28   26:38  5:20 
       79   79 ADAM CONDIT            WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                FR    4:31   13:12   26:38  5:20 
       80   80 JEFF PAUL              AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   SR    4:35   13:22   26:39  5:20 
       81   81 BRIAN BORT             PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                   SO           13:29   26:42  5:21 
       82   82 PETER BUGG             UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO               JR    4:36   13:13   26:43  5:21 
       83   83 ROB JACH               CARROLL COLLEGE                     SO    4:44   13:35   26:48  5:22 
       84   84 JIMMY BEAN             GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  SR    4:26   12:55   26:49  5:22 
       85   85 ANDY TATAR             WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE               JR    4:32   13:20   26:51  5:23 
       86   86 MATT HINZE             ELMHURST COLLEGE                    JR    4:43   13:23   26:58  5:24 
       87   87 TODD PLATTA            CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    JR    4:38   13:21   26:59  5:24 
       88   88 CHRIS STEIN            CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    FR    4:42   13:31   26:59  5:24 
       89   89 PAUL BROWN             WISCONSIN OSHKOSH                   FR    4:25   13:04   27:03  5:25 
       90   90 KARL STRIEPE           UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO               SO    4:37   13:18   27:07  5:26 
       91   91 NICK MEIS              WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE               JR    4:36   13:15   27:08  5:26 
       92   92 CHARLIE SUNDERLAGE     MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    SR    4:28   13:11   27:10  5:26 
       93   93 MATT VAN BEEK          MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     SR    4:31   13:26   27:11  5:27 
       94   94 MATT HARGLEROAD        MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    JR    4:45   13:45   27:13  5:27 
       95   95 LUKE BOEHNLEIN         WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE               JR    4:36   13:16   27:16  5:28 
       96   96 MIKE BUTCHER           MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     FR    4:31   13:34   27:16  5:28 
       97   97 TIM WIER               CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY RIVER FOREST   FR    4:32   13:29   27:16  5:28 
       98   98 BRIAN WEISS            GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  JR    4:29   13:12   27:21  5:29 
       99   99 MATT JACOBSON          MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     SO    4:36   13:43   27:21  5:29 
      100  100 ERIC DAVIS             LAWERENCE UNIVERSITY                SR           13:30   27:22  5:29 
      101  101 PATRICK WHITE          UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO               JR    4:37   13:27   27:22  5:29 
      102  102 ERIC HANSON            WISCONSIN RIVER  FALLS              JR    4:37   13:33   27:23  5:29 
      103  103 CHRIS GRUENEWALD       NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY               SO    4:38   13:34   27:25  5:29 
      104  104 JASON KIRCH            WISCONSIN STOUT                     SR    4:36   13:36   27:27  5:30 
      105  105 LUKE JACOB             CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY RIVER FOREST   SO           13:31   27:28  5:30 
      106  106 ADAM SMIT              ST NORBERT COLLEGE                  JR    4:37   13:34   27:30  5:30 
      107  107 LARRY HUFFMAN          MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY                 FR    4:32   13:30   27:31  5:31 
      108  108 ROSS TOWNSEND          WHEATON COLLEGE                     FR    4:42   13:29   27:32  5:31 
      109  109 JASON OLSON            WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                JR    4:27   13:15   27:36  5:32 
      110  110 JAREN TAYSCHMANN       CARROLL COLLEGE                     FR    4:41   13:44   27:38  5:32 
      111  111 CHARLES EVANS          LAKE FOREST COLLEGE                 SR    4:28   13:30   27:40  5:32 
      112  112 MARK HUSSEY            WHEATON COLLEGE                     SO    4:38   13:38   27:40  5:32 
      113  113 FRANK CLARK            MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    JR    4:33   13:45   27:41  5:33 
      114  114 EVAN STINE             BELOIT COLLEGE                      FR    4:48   13:56   27:42  5:33 
      115  115 KEVIN TACHENY          CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    SR    4:42   13:43   27:43  5:33 
      116  116 SCOTT SALYARDS         KNOX COLLEGE                        SO    4:50   14:04   27:48  5:34 
      117  117 RYAN CHAPMAN           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   SO           13:31   27:48  5:34 
      118  118 BILLY SIMON            CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    FR    4:47   13:55   27:51  5:35 
      119  119 ERIK PHILLIPS          PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                   FR    4:51   14:01   27:51  5:35 
      120  120 DAVID KOMLINE          WHEATON COLLEGE                     SO    4:45   13:54   27:52  5:35 
      121  121 RYAN CHERNIK           WISCONSIN STOUT                     FR    4:45   13:57   27:54  5:35 
      122  122 MARK GUTHRIE           CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    FR    4:41   13:40   27:56  5:36 
      123  123 JON KELLEY             WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                SO    4:26   13:14   27:57  5:36 
      124  124 TIM KING               WISCONSIN STOUT                     JR    4:44   13:57   27:58  5:36 
      125  125 CORY SHOOK             MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    SO    4:40   13:37   28:00  5:36 
      126  126 VAN MILLER             ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        SO    4:49   14:04   28:00  5:36 
      127  127 ERIC CRAWLEY           LAKE FOREST COLLEGE                 JR    4:37   13:50   28:01  5:37 
      128  128 JOSH WITTLIEFF         MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     SR    4:36   13:52   28:02  5:37 
      129  129 STEVE KORAS            CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY RIVER FOREST   SO    4:36   13:44   28:03  5:37 
      130  130 DAVID MILLER           WHEATON COLLEGE                     FR    4:40   13:58   28:04  5:37 
      131  131 JOE BINDER             ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        SO    4:42   13:56   28:04  5:37 
      132  132 JASON CHARLTON         WISCONSIN RIVER  FALLS              FR    4:49   14:05   28:06  5:38 
      133  133 BRYAN BITTNER          MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    JR    4:29   13:54   28:09  5:38 
      134  134 TIM DANAHER            CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN      FR    4:51   14:11   28:12  5:39 
      135  135 TIM MARTIN             WHEATON COLLEGE                     SR    4:47   13:53   28:14  5:39 
      136  136 PAYL SCHONFELD         LAWERENCE UNIVERSITY                FR    4:39   14:02   28:18  5:40 
      137  137 JAMES FLEMING          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN      JR    4:51   14:11   28:20  5:40 
      138  138 JUSTIN MIKECZ          WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               SR    4:36   13:18   28:21  5:41 
      139  139 MARK SAFSTROM          NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY               JR    4:45   14:03   28:24  5:41 
      140  140 JOE ZEMAITIS           LAKE FOREST COLLEGE                 SR    4:42   14:09   28:25  5:41 
      141  141 JACOB METSA            WISCONSIN SUPERIOR                  SO    4:49   14:13   28:26  5:42 
      142  142 MARTIN NORD            CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY RIVER FOREST   FR    4:40   14:06   28:30  5:42 
      143  143 ALEX ANDERSON          WISCONSIN STOUT                     SR    4:43   14:02   28:30  5:42 
      144  144 STUART BAKER           MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     FR    4:47   14:06   28:31  5:43 
      145  145 CARL LEHENBAUER        CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY RIVER FOREST   SO    4:49   14:14   28:33  5:43 
      146  146 MIKE MELICK            ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        SR           13:36   28:34  5:43 
      147  147 ROSS HUNTLEY           MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     SO    4:44   14:13   28:34  5:43 
      148  148 THOMAS KOSCHE          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN      SR    4:50   14:11   28:38  5:44 
      149  149 AARON CALDER           MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    JR    4:43   14:02   28:43  5:45 
      150  150 SCOTT ABEL             BELOIT COLLEGE                      SR    4:44   14:01   28:45  5:45 
      151  151 KARL HENCH             NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY               SO    4:46   14:11   28:45  5:45 
      152  152 ROB LININGER           MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY                 SO    4:48   14:15   28:46  5:46 
      153  153 THERON HATHAWAY        WHEATON COLLEGE                     SO    4:38   13:56   28:46  5:46 
      154  154 NICK FURLONG           ST NORBERT COLLEGE                  JR    4:42   14:10   28:46  5:46 
      155  155 ETHAN JEWETT           UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO               FR    4:44   13:44   28:48  5:46 
      156  156 JIM HUBER              CARROLL COLLEGE                     FR    5:05   14:35   28:53  5:47 
      157  157 TIM WALKER             PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                   FR    4:48   14:04   28:53  5:47 
      158  158 TYLER ODDEN            WISCONSIN RIVER  FALLS              SO    4:34   14:05   28:55  5:47 
      159      JEREMY ANGLE           WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE          SR    4:54   14:34   28:59  5:48 
      160  159 DAN BILLINGS           RIPON COLLEGE                       SO    4:46   14:10   28:59  5:48 
      161  160 JARRAD GLASENAPP       ST NORBERT COLLEGE                  SO    4:50   14:21   29:01  5:49 
      162  161 ERIK ROBERTS           CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY RIVER FOREST   SR    4:48   14:22   29:02  5:49 
      163  162 ERIK SHEARER           NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY               FR    4:46   14:20   29:05  5:49 
      164  163 CHRIS NAKIELSKI        RIPON COLLEGE                       FR    4:54   14:31   29:05  5:49 
      165  164 ANDY SIMMONS           PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                   SR    5:11   14:42   29:05  5:49 
      166  165 BARD BLOESE            CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN      SO    4:51   14:28   29:07  5:50 
      167  166 STEVE LLOYD            WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               SO    4:50   14:10   29:07  5:50     
168 167 MATT GRAWEY KNOX COLLEGE FR 5:00 14:33 29:09 5:50 169 168 JUSTIN MILLAR MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY SO 4:42 14:29 29:15 5:51 170 169 GARRETT DAVEY ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY SO 4:48 14:27 29:18 5:52 171 170 KOBE SNYDER BELOIT COLLEGE JR 5:07 14:45 29:18 5:52 172 171 LUCAS MARTIN WISCONSIN RIVER FALLS SR 4:47 14:34 29:18 5:52 173 172 MARC HEISTERCAMP PRINCIPIA COLLEGE SO 5:10 14:46 29:21 5:53 174 173 R.J. MEYER MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY SO 4:56 14:47 29:26 5:54 175 174 TOM ABRAMSON NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY JR 4:45 14:38 29:28 5:54 176 175 ALEX WESSELS MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY FR 4:49 14:29 29:29 5:54 177 176 DAVID DARE MONMOUTH COLLEGE JR 4:41 14:16 29:30 5:54 178 177 NICK SEISKZ CARROLL COLLEGE SO 5:05 14:35 29:31 5:55 179 178 JUSTIN GRIFFITHS KNOX COLLEGE FR 4:52 14:32 29:32 5:55 180 CRAIG KUEHL WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE JR 4:55 14:36 29:35 5:55 181 179 MIKE SZYMANSKI ST NORBERT COLLEGE FR 4:53 14:46 29:39 5:56 182 180 SAM GRANT KNOX COLLEGE SO 4:50 14:27 29:41 5:57 183 181 JUSTIN VAN GUNDY BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY JR 5:02 14:54 29:41 5:57 184 182 JESSE NORTON LAWERENCE UNIVERSITY 4:53 14:49 29:46 5:58 185 183 MIKE ELWOOD ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY SO 4:51 14:40 29:47 5:58 186 184 FRANKIE SCHARTNER ST NORBERT COLLEGE SO 4:51 14:37 29:50 5:58 187 185 ADAM POHL WISCONSIN RIVER FALLS SO 4:55 14:45 29:51 5:59 188 186 CHAD BERGUM RIPON COLLEGE JR 14:12 29:51 5:59 189 187 JASON GRUNLIEN WISCONSIN SUPERIOR FR 5:00 14:42 29:53 5:59 190 188 DREW PARSONS KNOX COLLEGE FR 4:52 14:43 29:54 5:59 191 189 MATT KRUMTINGER MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY SR 4:58 14:55 29:55 5:59 192 190 PAUL FRASER RIPON COLLEGE FR 5:05 14:57 29:56 6:00 193 191 LOGAN DICK LAKE FOREST COLLEGE FR 5:04 14:51 29:56 6:00 194 192 PAUL FARNUM NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY FR 4:59 15:02 30:00 6:00 195 193 NICK AMANN MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING SR 5:04 14:57 30:04 6:01 196 194 PETER NAVIS LAWERENCE UNIVERSITY JR 5:04 15:16 30:05 6:01 197 195 PAT LORENTZ WISCONSIN RIVER FALLS SR 4:44 14:34 30:37 6:08 198 196 CHRIS LZIN CARROLL COLLEGE JR 5:05 14:53 30:39 6:08 199 197 JON NICOLETTA MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY SR 4:41 15:01 30:43 6:09 200 198 ANDY DAVIS CARROLL COLLEGE FR 5:06 15:12 30:49 6:10 201 199 AARON HENRY RIPON COLLEGE FR 5:15 15:31 30:50 6:10 202 TIM HOFFMANN WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE FR 4:54 15:04 30:50 6:10 203 200 PAUL TERNES BELOIT COLLEGE JR 5:07 15:13 30:51 6:11 204 201 BRANDON FROILAND CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN SO 4:56 15:27 30:54 6:11 205 202 MATT GEHRING RIPON COLLEGE JR 5:05 15:13 30:55 6:11 206 203 AMBI BUREK PRINCIPIA COLLEGE JR 5:10 15:11 31:09 6:14 207 204 NARESH KAVURI LAKE FOREST COLLEGE SR 5:07 15:28 31:11 6:15 208 205 TOM VINER KNOX COLLEGE SR 5:17 15:40 31:28 6:18 209 206 SEVE HAHN LAWERENCE UNIVERSITY FR 5:08 15:36 31:32 6:19 210 207 AARON MULLALLY WISCONSIN SUPERIOR SO 5:06 15:42 31:38 6:20 211 208 NATHANIEL HOWE BELOIT COLLEGE FR 5:09 15:44 31:42 6:21 212 209 T.J. REGUL BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY SR 4:51 15:22 31:44 6:21 213 210 CHIP CORWIN ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY FR 4:42 14:10 31:46 6:22 214 211 TIM HERMANAS KNOX COLLEGE FR 5:13 15:30 31:47 6:22 215 212 KYLE SHANLY BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY SO 5:02 15:34 31:53 6:23 216 213 ERIK KOTEWA MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY SR 4:49 15:23 32:31 6:31 217 214 JUSTIN SNIDER GREENVILLE COLLEGE SR 4:31 14:56 32:31 6:31 218 215 MATT VAN HORN MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY JR 5:07 16:10 32:39 6:32 219 216 ADAM WASILEWSKI BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY SR 14:27 32:45 6:33 220 217 KARIM MADATALI MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY SR 5:22 16:44 33:13 6:39 221 218 CHRIS SALT PRINCIPIA COLLEGE JR 5:25 16:13 33:25 6:41 222 219 JOHNNY PRINCE CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY RIVER FOREST JR 5:07 16:22 33:37 6:44 223 220 JAVIER HERNANDEZ BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY SO 5:21 16:26 33:44 6:45 224 221 PAUL TABETA MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY SR 5:25 17:00 34:57 7:00 225 222 MATT HERBERT BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY SO 5:21 16:42 34:58 7:00 226 223 ROGER LEDEREN WISCONSIN SUPERIOR FR 5:40 17:29 35:51 7:11

Back to the WIAC home page

 

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved