University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/13/00 7:51 AM    NCAA III Mid-West Regional Championships             Page 1
                             Mid-West Regional Meet                            
                     Colfax, Wisconsin - Saturday 11/11/00 
					Whitetail Golf Course
		*Top five teams qualify to the NCAA Division III Championships

MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 North Central*             72    1    4   12   23   32   34   36          
      Total time:  2:06:33.3                                                   
         Average:    25:18.6                                                   
   2 Uw-La Crosse*              73    6    9   18   19   21   24  150          
      Total time:  2:07:24.5                                                   
         Average:    25:28.9                                                   
   3 Uw-Platteville*           106    7   15   20   26   38   50  124          
      Total time:  2:08:16.6                                                   
         Average:    25:39.3                                                   
   4 Uw-Oshkosh*               113    3    5   28   29   48   53   94          
      Total time:  2:07:50.6                                                   
         Average:    25:34.1                                                   
   5 Uw-Whitewater*            121    8   10   11   40   52   56  175          
      Total time:  2:08:25.3                                                   
         Average:    25:41.0                                                   
   6 Uw-Stevens Point          139    2   25   33   37   42   73   95          
      Total time:  2:08:36.5                                                   
         Average:    25:43.3                                                   
   7 Elmhurst                  251   27   44   47   64   69  113  160          
      Total time:  2:11:44.7                                                   
         Average:    26:20.9                                                   
   8 Washington U.             257   14   30   59   71   83   97  106          
      Total time:  2:11:44.7                                                   
         Average:    26:20.9                                                   
   9 Uw-Eau Claire             265   16   49   61   65   74   76   96          
      Total time:  2:12:06.0                                                   
         Average:    26:25.2                                                   
  10 Chicago                   285   41   43   58   68   75   80   89          
      Total time:  2:12:37.1                                                   
         Average:    26:31.4                                                   
  11 Augustana                 304   46   54   62   63   79   85  102          
      Total time:  2:12:54.7                                                   
         Average:    26:34.9                                                   
  12 Greenville                312   31   39   67   87   88   92  110          
      Total time:  2:12:43.5                                                   
         Average:    26:32.7                                                   
  13 Uw-Stout                  325   17   55   77   78   98  107  114          
      Total time:  2:13:25.9                                                   
         Average:    26:41.1                                                   
  14 Lawrence                  480   22   82  100  129  147  164  179          
      Total time:  2:17:01.7                                                   
         Average:    27:24.3                                                   
  15 Beloit                    485   13   86  117  134  135  161  173          
      Total time:  2:17:16.2                                                   
         Average:    27:27.2                                                   
  16 Carthage                  500   35  101  105  128  131  143  174          
      Total time:  2:17:35.3                                                   
         Average:    27:31.0                                                   
  17 Wheaton                   501   72   81  109  116  123  138  183          
      Total time:  2:17:24.8                                                   
         Average:    27:28.9                                                   
  18 Ripon                     551   45  108  122  137  139  191  192          
      Total time:  2:18:52.1                                                   
         Average:    27:46.4                                                   
  19 Knox                      555   70   93  103  126  163  167  180          
      Total time:  2:18:40.1                                                   
         Average:    27:44.0                                                   
  20 Illinois Wesleyan         557   51   57  133  144  172  176  177          
      Total time:  2:19:06.7                                                   
         Average:    27:49.3                                                   
  21 Millikin                  597   84   90  127  141  155  156  165          
      Total time:  2:19:26.4                                                   
         Average:    27:53.2                                                   
  22 Monmouth                  615   66  121  130  136  162  166  187          
      Total time:  2:20:25.3                                                   
         Average:    28:05.0                                                   
  23 Uw-Superior               644   60  125  148  154  157  158  169          
      Total time:  2:20:42.5                                                   
         Average:    28:08.5                                                   
  24 Uw-River Falls            655   99  115  140  142  159  170  171          
      Total time:  2:21:02.8                                                   
         Average:    28:12.5                                                   
  25 Milwaukee School of Eng   695  112  118  146  151  168  194  197          
      Total time:  2:22:09.1                                                   
         Average:    28:25.8                                                   
  26 Concordia-RF              729  104  145  149  153  178  188  193          
      Total time:  2:22:49.6                                                   
         Average:    28:33.9                                                   
  27 Carroll                   754   91  111  182  184  186  190  196          
      Total time:  2:24:50.2                                                   
         Average:    28:58.0                                                   
  28 Concordia-WI              827  119  120  185  201  202  205               
      Total time:  2:29:53.5                                                   
         Average:    29:58.7                                                   
  29 Lake Forest               849  132  152  181  189  195  199               
      Total time:  2:28:02.0                                                   
         Average:    29:36.4                                                   
  30 MacMurray                1011  198  200  203  204  206  207               
      Total time:  2:43:17.0                                                   
         Average:    32:39.4                                                                       
                                                                               
                  Event 1 Men's Varsity Men's 8,000 Meter Run                  
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/11/00                
                                                                               
    * Course Record: 24:17.00 Dan Hostager --- Unattached           10/07/94   
    # 1999 Champion: 24:53.00 Colin Young --- North Central College 11/13/99 
    * Individual Qualifier to NCAA Division III Championships  
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   138 Tim McCoskey           SR North Central       4:54 #   24:25.3     1
   2   223 Jesse Drake*           SR Uw-Stevens Point    4:58 #   24:43.4     2
   3   200 Abe Mendoza            SR Uw-Oshkosh          5:00     24:55.3     3
   4   135 Jeremy Borling         JR North Central       5:01     24:57.7     4
   5   198 Phil Keskinen          JR Uw-Oshkosh          5:01     24:59.2     5
   6   187 Tyler Foos             JR Uw-La Crosse        5:02     25:03.8     6
   7   212 Justin Wells           SR Uw-Platteville      5:04     25:11.5     7
   8   252 Jeremy Burks           SR Uw-Whitewater       5:05     25:17.4     8
   9   193 Dan Sutton             SO Uw-La Crosse        5:05     25:19.2     9
  10   257 Pat Gaynor             JR Uw-Whitewater       5:05     25:20.3    10
  11   254 Pat Frascone           SR Uw-Whitewater       5:06     25:23.5    11
  12   140 Ed Riegert             SR North Central       5:08     25:32.3    12
  13    15 Zac Freudenburg*       SR Beloit              5:08     25:32.8    13
  14   266 Pat MacDonald*         JR Washington U.       5:08     25:33.5    14
  15   209 Mike Schmitz           SR Uw-Platteville      5:08     25:35.3    15
  16   178 James Larson*          JR Uw-Eau Claire       5:08     25:35.9    16
  17   234 Dave Huber*            SO Uw-Stout            5:09     25:36.4    17
  18   191 John LeRoy             FR Uw-La Crosse        5:09     25:38.9    18
  19   189 Joel Hirschboeck       SO Uw-La Crosse        5:09     25:39.2    19
  20   208 Brian McIntyre         SR Uw-Platteville      5:10     25:42.5    20
  21   185 Dave Cisewski          SO Uw-La Crosse        5:10     25:43.4    21
  22    93 Peter Levi*            SR Lawrence            5:10     25:43.9    22
  23   142 Brian Scott            SR North Central       5:10     25:45.0    23
  24   192 Tony Peter             JR Uw-La Crosse        5:10     25:45.6    24
  25   227 Curt Johnson*          FR Uw-Stevens Point    5:11     25:46.8    25
  26   210 Corey Stelljes         SO Uw-Platteville      5:11     25:47.2    26
  27    58 Jon Calvert            FR Elmhurst            5:11     25:47.6    27
  28   195 Paul Chellevold        SR Uw-Oshkosh          5:11     25:48.3    28
  29   203 Wes Shaughnessy        JR Uw-Oshkosh          5:11     25:48.6    29
  30   263 Nathan Herschberger    SR Washington U.       5:11     25:49.4    30
  31    74 Beau Meredith          FR Greenville          5:11     25:50.5    31
  32   139 Bryan Pieper           SR North Central       5:12     25:53.0    32
  33   224 Eric Fischer           SO Uw-Stevens Point    5:12     25:54.9    33
  34   143 Greg Targosz           SO North Central       5:13     25:56.1    34
  35    39 Eric Penington         SR Carthage            5:13     25:57.6    35
  36   137 Reggie Jonaitis        FR North Central       5:13     25:58.5    36
  37   222 Casey Cook             SR Uw-Stevens Point    5:13     25:59.6    37
  38   207 Joe Marks              SO Uw-Platteville      5:13     26:00.1    38
  39    70 Dustin Franckey        FR Greenville          5:13     26:00.8    39
  40   253 Chad Carstens          SO Uw-Whitewater       5:14     26:02.2    40
  41   167 Oliver Richards        SR Chicago             5:16     26:11.4    41
  42   228 Jesse Lalonde          JR Uw-Stevens Point    5:16     26:11.8    42
  43   166 Tom Haxton             FR Chicago             5:16     26:12.1    43
  44    59 Armando Campos         SR Elmhurst            5:16     26:15.1    44
  45   159 Mark Nolan             SO Ripon               5:17     26:15.8    45
  46     1 Randy Bill             FR Augustana           5:17     26:16.6    46
  47    57 Jim Akita              JR Elmhurst            5:17     26:17.6    47
  48   201 Jon Peterson           JR Uw-Oshkosh          5:17     26:19.2    48
  49   181 Chad McCartney         JR Uw-Eau Claire       5:17     26:19.9    49
  50   213 Tim Willcox            SR Uw-Platteville      5:17     26:20.4    50
  51   296 Andrew Medendorp       SR Illinois Wesleyan   5:18     26:21.0    51
  52   259 Riley Kehoe            SO Uw-Whitewater       5:18     26:21.9    52
  53   199 Eamon McKenna          SO Uw-Oshkosh          5:18     26:22.4    53
  54     5 John Knudson           JR Augustana           5:18     26:24.6    54
  55   240 Ethan Webinger         JR Uw-Stout            5:19     26:27.8    55
  56   258 Cullen Kehoe           SR Uw-Whitewater       5:20     26:31.1    56
  57   300 Michael Melick         JR Illinois Wesleyan   5:20     26:32.6    57
  58   171 Mike Tyree             SO Chicago             5:20     26:33.8    58
  59   264 Matt Hoelle            FR Washington U.       5:20     26:34.5    59
  60   247 Erik Olson             FR Uw-Superior         5:20     26:35.2    60
  61   182 Mark Meunier           SO Uw-Eau Claire       5:21     26:35.8    61
  62     6 Rudy Kovachevich       JR Augustana           5:21     26:36.8    62
  63     4 Brian Jackson          JR Augustana           5:21     26:37.6    63
  64    60 Al Connelly            JR Elmhurst            5:21     26:39.4    64
  65   174 Jeff Burkart           FR Uw-Eau Claire       5:21     26:39.7    65
  66   127 Aaron Calder           SO Monmouth            5:22     26:42.0    66
  67    76 Brian Weiss            SO Greenville          5:22     26:44.0    67
  68   172 Patrick White          SO Chicago             5:22     26:44.7    68
  69    63 Joe Pontrelli          SO Elmhurst            5:22     26:45.0    69
  70    80 Dennis Fricks          SR Knox                5:23     26:46.2    70
  71   267 Jeremy Mikecz          JR Washington U.       5:23     26:46.7    71
  72   279 Dave Rudy              JR Wheaton             5:23     26:49.9    72
  73   230 James Levash           FR Uw-Stevens Point    5:23     26:50.1    73
  74   180 Rich Maleniak          SR Uw-Eau Claire       5:24     26:54.7    74
  75   170 Patrick Sullivan       FR Chicago             5:24     26:55.1    75
  76   176 Kyran Hamill           JR Uw-Eau Claire       5:25     26:57.0    76
  77   233 Jason Donovan          SR Uw-Stout            5:25     26:57.5    77
  78   232 Alex Anderson          JR Uw-Stout            5:25     26:58.8    78
  79     2 Ryan Chapman           FR Augustana           5:25     26:59.1    79
  80   168 Mike Schmitt           SR Chicago             5:25     26:59.5    80
  81   272 Joel Dillon            FR Wheaton             5:25     26:59.9    81
  82    90 Eric Davis             JR Lawrence            5:25     27:00.2    82
  83   262 Travis Duetman         JR Washington U.       5:26     27:00.6    83
  84   162 Jake Remitz            FR St. Norbert         5:26     27:01.0      
  85   114 Cory Moffat            JR Millikin            5:26     27:01.3    84
  86     8 Jeff Paul              SO Augustana           5:26     27:03.2    85
  87    16 Joe Hall               JR Beloit              5:26     27:03.6    86
  88    71 Antwan Garnett         JR Greenville          5:26     27:03.9    87
  89    69 Jonathan Eckberg       SO Greenville          5:26     27:04.3    88
  90   164 billy Cottrell         SO Chicago             5:26     27:04.6    89
  91   115 Patrick Smith          SR Millikin            5:26     27:05.0    90
  92    25 Adam Broten            JR Carroll             5:27     27:06.9    91
  93    67 Jimmy Bean             JR Greenville          5:28     27:12.7    92
  94    85 John O'Malley          SR Knox                5:28     27:13.1    93
  95   194 Brady Anderson         SO Uw-Oshkosh          5:28     27:13.4    94
  96   229 Mark Lalonde           FR Uw-Stevens Point    5:28     27:14.7    95
  97   179 Kevin Larson           SR Uw-Eau Claire       5:30     27:20.9    96
  98   265 Steve Lloyd            FR Washington U.       5:30     27:24.1    97
  99   241 Mike Western           JR Uw-Stout            5:31     27:25.4    98
 100   219 Tyler Odden            FR Uw-River Falls      5:31     27:28.5    99
 101    89 Joshua Cross           SR Lawrence            5:31     27:29.3   100
 102    41 Jon Pollock            JR Carthage            5:31     27:29.7   101
 103   295 Steve Wahls            SO Augustana           5:32     27:30.7   102
 104    82 Paul Grinis            JR Knox                5:32     27:31.7   103
 105    49 Jesse Cearlock         JR Concordia-RF        5:32     27:32.8   104
 106    42 Kevin Tacheny          JR Carthage            5:33     27:36.1   105
 107   269 Marc O'Neal            SR Washington U.       5:33     27:37.1   106
 108   238 Bryan Ott              SR Uw-Stout            5:33     27:38.5   107
 109   160 Ethan O'Connell        SO Ripon               5:33     27:39.9   108
 110   275 Mark Hussey            FR Wheaton             5:34     27:40.6   109
 111    75 Justin Snider          JR Greenville          5:35     27:45.4   110
 112    29 Rob Jach               FR Carroll             5:35     27:46.3   111
 113   124 Matt VanBeek           JR Milwaukee School o  5:35     27:46.9   112
 114    62 Jason Malmassari       JR Elmhurst            5:35     27:47.7   113
 115   236 Seth Kaste             SR Uw-Stout            5:35     27:48.9   114
 116   218 Pat Lorentz            JR Uw-River Falls      5:35     27:49.6   115
 117   278 Alex Moore             JR Wheaton             5:36     27:50.8   116
 118    14 Justin Dodd            SO Beloit              5:36     27:52.5   117
 119   125 Josh Wittlieff         JR Milwaukee School o  5:37     27:57.6   118
 120    46 Tom Kosche             JR Concordia-WI        5:37     27:58.1   119
 121    44 Jim Fleming            SO Concordia-WI        5:37     27:59.7   120
 122   131 Anthony Miles          SR Monmouth            5:38     28:01.6   121
 123   156 Matt Daniels           FR Ripon               5:38     28:03.2   122
 124   276 Grant Jaffarian        SR Wheaton             5:38     28:03.6   123
 125   205 Mike Heling            SR Uw-Platteville      5:39     28:05.9   124
 126   244 Frank Jorgenson        SO Uw-Superior         5:39     28:06.6   125
 127    81 Sam Grant              FR Knox                5:39     28:09.1   126
 128   111 Kevin Lewis            FR Millikin            5:40     28:11.3   127
 129    35 Dan Cooler             FR Carthage            5:40     28:12.9   128
 130    94 Trent Liebich          SO Lawrence            5:40     28:13.6   129
 131   132 cory Shook             FR Monmouth            5:41     28:18.6   130
 132    40 Todd Platta            SO Carthage            5:41     28:19.0   131
 133   288 Eric Crawley           SO Lake Forest         5:41     28:19.3   132
 134   299 Andrew Best            SR Illinois Wesleyan   5:41     28:19.9   133
 135   163 Adam Smit              SO St. Norbert         5:42     28:20.2      
 136   282 Jeremy Angle           JR Wisconsin Lutheran  5:42     28:22.2      
 137    17 Dan Rockwell           SR Beloit              5:42     28:23.1   134
 138    10 Scott Abel             JR Beloit              5:42     28:24.2   135
 139   130 Matt Hargleroad        SO Monmouth            5:42     28:24.5   136
 140   158 Steve Gillespie        SO Ripon               5:43     28:25.8   137
 141   281 Preston Winter         JR Wheaton             5:43     28:26.1   138
 142   154 Chad Bergum            SO Ripon               5:43     28:27.4   139
 143   221 Adam Putel             FR Uw-River Falls      5:43     28:28.0   140
 144   113 Aaron Matheson         SO Millikin            5:43     28:28.3   141
 145   214 Jim Felling            SR Uw-River Falls      5:43     28:29.0   142
 146    36 Tim Detmer             FR Carthage            5:43     28:29.8   143
 147   298 Jim Mladic             SR Illinois Wesleyan   5:44     28:30.1   144
 148    52 Steve Koras            FR Concordia-RF        5:44     28:33.1   145
 149   120 Matt Jacobson          FR Milwaukee School o  5:44     28:34.3   146
 150    91 Greg Dubs              FR Lawrence            5:44     28:34.7   147
 151   243 Dennis Heaser          FR Uw-Superior         5:45     28:35.3   148
 152    51 Luke Jacob             FR Concordia-RF        5:45     28:35.9   149
 153   184 Josh Bottorff          SR Uw-La Crosse        5:45     28:37.0   150
 154   121 Dave Knight            SO Milwaukee School o  5:45     28:37.8   151
 155   290 Charles Evans          JR Lake Forest         5:45     28:38.5   152
 156    55 Eric Roberts           JR Concordia-RF        5:45     28:38.9   153
 157   250 Joe Weyers             SR Uw-Superior         5:46     28:40.2   154
 158   112 Robert Lininger        SO Millikin            5:46     28:40.5   155
 159   109 Erik Kotewa            JR Millikin            5:46     28:41.8   156
 160   249 Eric Vetter            SR Uw-Superior         5:47     28:45.2   157
 161   246 Daryl Nelson           SR Uw-Superior         5:47     28:45.6   158
 162   216 Matt Hartwig           SO Uw-River Falls      5:47     28:47.7   159
 163    64 Jeff Stogis            SO Elmhurst            5:47     28:49.5   160
 164    12 Sam Blake              SR Beloit              5:48     28:52.6   161
 165   126 Bryan Bittner          SO Monmouth            5:49     28:58.6   162
 166    86 Scott Salyards         FR Knox                5:50     29:00.0   163
 167    97 Zach Walker            SR Lawrence            5:50     29:01.7   164
 168   110 Matthew Krumtinger     JR Millikin            5:50     29:03.0   165
 169   128 Frank Clark            SO Monmouth            5:51     29:05.1   166
 170    84 Eric Miller            JR Knox                5:51     29:08.1   167
 171   123 Torey Olstad           FR Milwaukee School o  5:52     29:12.5   168
 172   245 Jacob Metsa            FR Uw-Superior         5:53     29:14.8   169
 173   217 Chris Henning          JR Uw-River Falls      5:53     29:18.0   170
 174   215 Erik Hansen            SO Uw-River Falls      5:53     29:18.2   171
 175   145 Tom Abramson           SO North Park          5:54     29:19.9      
 176   303 Michael Elwood         FR Illinois Wesleyan   5:54     29:23.1   172
 177    18 Kobe Synder            JR Beloit              5:55     29:25.6   173
 178    34 Brian Caldwell         SR Carthage            5:55     29:25.9   174
 179   256 Tyler Fyock            FR Uw-Whitewater       5:55     29:26.2   175
 180   297 Matt Roberts           SR Illinois Wesleyan   5:55     29:26.6   176
 181   302 Kyle Wurmnest          FR Illinois Wesleyan   5:55     29:28.6   177
 182    54 Andrew Pfeffer         SO Concordia-RF        5:55     29:28.9   178
 183    92 Cameron Kramlich       JR Lawrence            5:56     29:33.4   179
 184   148 Mark Safstrom          JR North Park          5:56     29:33.8      
 185    83 Brian McAllister       SR Knox                5:59     29:45.2   180
 186   294 Joe Zemaitis           JR Lake Forest         5:59     29:47.9   181
 187    77 Jon Loftus             JR Illinois            5:59     29:48.2      
 188    26 Matt Deadman           SR Carroll             6:00     29:49.7   182
 189   274 Theron Hathaway        SO Wheaton             6:00     29:50.7   183
 190    28 Jason Fritz            SO Carroll             6:01     29:54.8   184
 191    43 Bart Bloese            FR Concordia-WI        6:01     29:56.5   185
 192   146 Karl Hench             FR North Park          6:02     30:01.5      
 193    23 Justin Van Gundy       SO Benedictine         6:03     30:08.2      
 194    27 Matt Eneglien          SR Carroll             6:04     30:12.5   186
 195   104 Jake Goldsborough      FR Maryville           6:05     30:18.2      
 196   285 Craig Kuehl            SO Wisconsin Lutheran  6:06     30:21.8      
 197   129 David Dare             SO Monmouth            6:06     30:23.8   187
 198    56 Matt Shive             SO Concordia-RF        6:07     30:25.7   188
 199   287 Rob Bahde              SO Lake Forest         6:07     30:27.0   189
 200    33 Kevin Tripp            SR Carroll             6:08     30:31.0   190
 201   157 Matt Gehring           SO Ripon               6:08     30:32.8   191
 202   107 Matt Van Horn          SO Maryville           6:10     30:39.4      
 203   152 Nick Araya             SR Ripon               6:10     30:43.8   192
 204    53 Carl Lehenbauer        FR Concordia-RF        6:11     30:46.5   193
 205   119 Jason Irwin            FR Milwaukee School o  6:11     30:48.5   194
 206   291 Brandon Johnson        SO Lake Forest         6:12     30:49.3   195
 207    30 Chris Lein             FR Carroll             6:14     31:00.0   196
 208   106 Justin Millar          FR Maryville           6:17     31:14.2      
 209   116 Nick Amann             JR Milwaukee School o  6:17     31:18.2   197
 210    99 Pat Blackburn          JR MacMurray           6:20     31:30.9   198
 211   292 Naresh Kavuri          JR Lake Forest         6:20     31:33.7   199
 212   102 Chad Hershberger       FR MacMurray           6:22     31:41.4   200
 213    47 Craig Perino           JR Concordia-WI        6:24     31:53.7   201
 214   147 Jeff Johnson           SR North Park          6:25     31:58.6      
 215    45 Brandon Froiland       FR Concordia-WI        6:27     32:05.5   202
 216   101 Mike Fitzgerald        JR MacMurray           6:28     32:09.8   203
 217    98 Josh Barnes            SR MacMurray           6:29     32:17.2   204
 218    48 Jim Zeitler            FR Concordia-WI        6:30     32:21.7   205
 219   284 Mike Fischer           SO Wisconsin Lutheran  6:39     33:07.0      
 220   283 Matt Braun             SR Wisconsin Lutheran  6:47     33:44.3      
 221   100 Justin Bray            FR MacMurray           7:10     35:37.7   206
 222   103 John Leonard           SR MacMurray           7:14     35:59.3   207
 223    20 Andy Argyrakis         JR Benedictine         7:52     39:07.0