2009 WIAC/NCGA Regional Women's Gymnastics Championship
Meet Results

Host: Winona State
Date: March 6, 2009
Location: McCown Gymnasium, Winona, MN
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Winona State
  Balance Beam Gustavus Adolphus
  Floor Exercise Hamline University
  All Around UW-Eau Claire
    UW-La Crosse
    UW-Oshkosh
    UW-Stout
    UW-Whitewater
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-La Crosse 187.200 
2  UW-Whitewater 185.100 
3  Winona State 182.925 
4  UW-Stout 180.850 
5  UW-Oshkosh 179.925 
6  Gustavus Adolphus 179.400 
7  Hamline University 178.875 
8  UW-Eau Claire 173.450 

 

Winona State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Melissa Baudhuin 9.375   8.950 9.525  
 Amanda Cotter   8.725 9.200    
 Katie Goldeman 9.300 8.975      
 Katie Gregory 9.100   9.100 9.425  
 Heidi Kick   9.125      
 Renae Lee       9.225  
 Chelsea Lindeman       9.150  
 Alexandra Nugent 9.300 8.600 8.700 9.450 36.050
 Heather Rummelein 9.425 8.650 8.200 9.400 35.675
 Eileen Strube     9.225    
 Melissa Vodvarka   8.725      
 Phyllis Wirs 9.125        
 Team Totals 46.525  44.200  45.175  47.025  182.925

 

Gustavus Adolphus  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Christine Askham 9.250 8.825 8.900 9.550 36.525
 Aryn Bell 9.300 7.950      
 Jenny Berglund 9.400     9.500  
 Melanie Deutsch 9.050 8.150      
 Jess Dolan 9.125     9.500  
 Laura Hansen   8.600 8.600    
 Meghan Johnson     8.975    
 Julia Krochoski     8.150    
 Kelly Mathewson   9.175      
 Catherine Osterhaus 9.075     8.500  
 Christina Sorensen     8.450    
 Kelsey Stafford       9.025  
 Jaime Tsurusaki     8.600 9.100  
 Laurel Urquhart   8.300      
 Team Totals 46.150  43.050  43.525  46.675  179.400

 

Hamline University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brooke Adams   7.550      
 Alisha Anderson 9.200 8.275 9.200 8.975 35.650
 Ali Clausen 9.225        
 Jessica Ferguson     8.300 8.525  
 Alex Hughes 9.475     8.575  
 Lynn Robohm 9.400 6.750 7.950 8.725 32.825
 Brynn Stenslie     9.100 9.325  
 Melissa Thomas 9.025 8.200      
 Molly Weber   8.675 9.075    
 Kristen Weniger 9.675 9.200 9.175 9.550 37.600
 Team Totals 46.975  41.900  44.850  45.150  178.875

 

UW-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Leah Gilseth     8.500 8.775  
 Samantha Howard 9.150 8.800   9.200  
 Sarah Hulbert 9.375   8.000 8.825  
 Robin Knauf 8.500     8.900  
 Becca Lukanich 9.050        
 Theresa Lynch   9.300 8.300 9.025  
 Kerri Ritsche 9.300 7.450 8.100    
 Stephanie Schaedle   8.450 6.800    
 Karlee Shaw   7.600      
 Anna Sutherland 8.425 7.900 8.050 9.125 33.500
 Team Totals 45.375  42.050  40.950  45.075  173.450

 

UW-La Crosse  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barb Gibson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Gonzales 9.325   9.000 9.625  
 Gabi Hooper 9.675   9.350 9.575  
 Mackenzie Howard 9.300 8.950 9.650 9.375 37.275
 Jackie LaFleur 9.550 9.100 9.225 9.425 37.300
 Kelsey Matula 9.275 9.350 9.600 9.500 37.725
 Schaelyn McFadden   8.975      
 Erin Sommer   8.925 8.825 9.600  
 Hailey Sommer   9.150      
 Jenna Swails 9.200        
 Team Totals 47.125  45.525  46.825  47.725  187.200

 

UW-Oshkosh  (Top)
Head Coach:  Lauren Mareno
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Stefanie Armstrong 9.275 7.950   9.100  
 Anne Austad     8.650 8.950  
 Paula Delsart 9.125 8.525 8.050 9.200 34.900
 Jaslyn Essman 9.250     9.550  
 Gretchen Fackelman     8.700 9.225  
 Darlene Herrmann   8.650      
 Stacie Jenkins 9.175 8.250 8.675 9.400 35.500
 Jill Lindberg     9.150    
 Ryan Metzger 9.275 8.575      
 Mary Ann Oehlerking 8.775 9.125 9.050    
 Team Totals 46.100  43.125  44.225  46.475  179.925

 

UW-Stout  (Top)
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kayla Choromanski     8.200    
 Naomi DeLara 9.500   9.000 9.625  
 Meghan Hargens 9.500 9.400 9.500 9.650 38.050
 Heather Harmeyer 9.000 8.400   9.025  
 Jenna Lensing 9.325 8.725 9.150 9.200 36.400
 Jordan Longtin     7.875 8.275  
 Britney Magdal   8.000   8.300  
 Rachel Manz 9.275 9.375      
 Karina Schaub 9.325 8.500 7.750    
 Team Totals 46.925  44.400  43.725  45.800  180.850

 

UW-Whitewater  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jennifer White
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Leah Applin     9.300 9.175  
 Lauren Corrigan   9.125      
 Katie Cosentino   8.750      
 Danielle Crinzi 9.400 9.375 8.225 8.800 35.800
 Danielle Doll     8.000    
 Katrin Finch 9.225   9.225 9.450  
 Ashley George 9.250 9.250 9.550 9.375 37.425
 Traci Jo Korte 9.100     9.325  
 Allison Nelson 9.575        
 Amanda Smith   7.600      
 Justine Weyer 9.550 9.500 8.950 9.525 37.525
 Team Totals 47.000  46.000  45.250  46.850  185.100

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kristen Weniger  Hamline University 9.675 
1  Gabi Hooper  UW-La Crosse 9.675 
3  Allison Nelson  UW-Whitewater 9.575 
4  Justine Weyer  UW-Whitewater 9.550 
4  Jackie LaFleur  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
6  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.500 
6  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.500 
8  Alex Hughes  Hamline University 9.475 
9  Heather Rummelein  Winona State 9.425 
10  Jenny Berglund  Gustavus Adolphus 9.400 
10  Lynn Robohm  Hamline University 9.400 
10  Danielle Crinzi  UW-Whitewater 9.400 
13  Melissa Baudhuin  Winona State 9.375 
13  Sarah Hulbert  UW-Eau Claire 9.375 
15  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 9.325 
15  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 9.325 
15  Courtney Gonzales  UW-La Crosse 9.325 
18  Katie Goldeman  Winona State 9.300 
18  Alexandra Nugent  Winona State 9.300 
18  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus 9.300 
18  Kerri Ritsche  UW-Eau Claire 9.300 
18  Mackenzie Howard  UW-La Crosse 9.300 
23  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 9.275 
23  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 9.275 
23  Rachel Manz  UW-Stout 9.275 
23  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 9.275 
27  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus 9.250 
27  Jaslyn Essman  UW-Oshkosh 9.250 
27  Ashley George  UW-Whitewater 9.250 
30  Ali Clausen  Hamline University 9.225 
30  Katrin Finch  UW-Whitewater 9.225 
32  Alisha Anderson  Hamline University 9.200 
32  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.200 
34  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.175 
35  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 9.150 
36  Phyllis Wirs  Winona State 9.125 
36  Jess Dolan  Gustavus Adolphus 9.125 
36  Paula Delsart  UW-Oshkosh 9.125 
39  Katie Gregory  Winona State 9.100 
39  Traci Jo Korte  UW-Whitewater 9.100 
41  Catherine Osterhaus  Gustavus Adolphus 9.075 
42  Melanie Deutsch  Gustavus Adolphus 9.050 
42  Becca Lukanich  UW-Eau Claire 9.050 
44  Melissa Thomas  Hamline University 9.025 
45  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 9.000 
46  Mary Ann Oehlerking  UW-Oshkosh 8.775 
47  Robin Knauf  UW-Eau Claire 8.500 
48  Anna Sutherland  UW-Eau Claire 8.425 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Justine Weyer  UW-Whitewater 9.500 
2  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.400 
3  Danielle Crinzi  UW-Whitewater 9.375 
3  Rachel Manz  UW-Stout 9.375 
5  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 9.350 
6  Theresa Lynch  UW-Eau Claire 9.300 
7  Ashley George  UW-Whitewater 9.250 
8  Kristen Weniger  Hamline University 9.200 
9  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 9.175 
10  Hailey Sommer  UW-La Crosse 9.150 
11  Heidi Kick  Winona State 9.125 
11  Mary Ann Oehlerking  UW-Oshkosh 9.125 
11  Lauren Corrigan  UW-Whitewater 9.125 
14  Jackie LaFleur  UW-La Crosse 9.100 
15  Katie Goldeman  Winona State 8.975 
15  Schaelyn McFadden  UW-La Crosse 8.975 
17  Mackenzie Howard  UW-La Crosse 8.950 
18  Erin Sommer  UW-La Crosse 8.925 
19  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus 8.825 
20  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 8.800 
21  Katie Cosentino  UW-Whitewater 8.750 
22  Melissa Vodvarka  Winona State 8.725 
22  Amanda Cotter  Winona State 8.725 
22  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 8.725 
25  Molly Weber  Hamline University 8.675 
26  Heather Rummelein  Winona State 8.650 
26  Darlene Herrmann  UW-Oshkosh 8.650 
28  Alexandra Nugent  Winona State 8.600 
28  Laura Hansen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.600 
30  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 8.575 
31  Paula Delsart  UW-Oshkosh 8.525 
32  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 8.500 
33  Stephanie Schaedle  UW-Eau Claire 8.450 
34  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.400 
35  Laurel Urquhart  Gustavus Adolphus 8.300 
36  Alisha Anderson  Hamline University 8.275 
37  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.250 
38  Melissa Thomas  Hamline University 8.200 
39  Melanie Deutsch  Gustavus Adolphus 8.150 
40  Britney Magdal  UW-Stout 8.000 
41  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus 7.950 
41  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 7.950 
43  Anna Sutherland  UW-Eau Claire 7.900 
44  Amanda Smith  UW-Whitewater 7.600 
44  Karlee Shaw  UW-Eau Claire 7.600 
46  Brooke Adams  Hamline University 7.550 
47  Kerri Ritsche  UW-Eau Claire 7.450 
48  Lynn Robohm  Hamline University 6.750 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mackenzie Howard  UW-La Crosse 9.650 
2  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 9.600 
3  Ashley George  UW-Whitewater 9.550 
4  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.500 
5  Gabi Hooper  UW-La Crosse 9.350 
6  Leah Applin  UW-Whitewater 9.300 
7  Eileen Strube  Winona State 9.225 
7  Katrin Finch  UW-Whitewater 9.225 
7  Jackie LaFleur  UW-La Crosse 9.225 
10  Amanda Cotter  Winona State 9.200 
10  Alisha Anderson  Hamline University 9.200 
12  Kristen Weniger  Hamline University 9.175 
13  Jill Lindberg  UW-Oshkosh 9.150 
13  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 9.150 
15  Katie Gregory  Winona State 9.100 
15  Brynn Stenslie  Hamline University 9.100 
17  Molly Weber  Hamline University 9.075 
18  Mary Ann Oehlerking  UW-Oshkosh 9.050 
19  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.000 
19  Courtney Gonzales  UW-La Crosse 9.000 
21  Meghan Johnson  Gustavus Adolphus 8.975 
22  Melissa Baudhuin  Winona State 8.950 
22  Justine Weyer  UW-Whitewater 8.950 
24  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus 8.900 
25  Erin Sommer  UW-La Crosse 8.825 
26  Alexandra Nugent  Winona State 8.700 
26  Gretchen Fackelman  UW-Oshkosh 8.700 
28  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.675 
29  Anne Austad  UW-Oshkosh 8.650 
30  Laura Hansen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.600 
30  Jaime Tsurusaki  Gustavus Adolphus 8.600 
32  Leah Gilseth  UW-Eau Claire 8.500 
33  Christina Sorensen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.450 
34  Jessica Ferguson  Hamline University 8.300 
34  Theresa Lynch  UW-Eau Claire 8.300 
36  Danielle Crinzi  UW-Whitewater 8.225 
37  Heather Rummelein  Winona State 8.200 
37  Kayla Choromanski  UW-Stout 8.200 
39  Julia Krochoski  Gustavus Adolphus 8.150 
40  Kerri Ritsche  UW-Eau Claire 8.100 
41  Paula Delsart  UW-Oshkosh 8.050 
41  Anna Sutherland  UW-Eau Claire 8.050 
43  Danielle Doll  UW-Whitewater 8.000 
43  Sarah Hulbert  UW-Eau Claire 8.000 
45  Lynn Robohm  Hamline University 7.950 
46  Jordan Longtin  UW-Stout 7.875 
47  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 7.750 
48  Stephanie Schaedle  UW-Eau Claire 6.800 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.650 
2  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.625 
2  Courtney Gonzales  UW-La Crosse 9.625 
4  Erin Sommer  UW-La Crosse 9.600 
5  Gabi Hooper  UW-La Crosse 9.575 
6  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus 9.550 
6  Kristen Weniger  Hamline University 9.550 
6  Jaslyn Essman  UW-Oshkosh 9.550 
9  Melissa Baudhuin  Winona State 9.525 
9  Justine Weyer  UW-Whitewater 9.525 
11  Jess Dolan  Gustavus Adolphus 9.500 
11  Jenny Berglund  Gustavus Adolphus 9.500 
11  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 9.500 
14  Alexandra Nugent  Winona State 9.450 
14  Katrin Finch  UW-Whitewater 9.450 
16  Katie Gregory  Winona State 9.425 
16  Jackie LaFleur  UW-La Crosse 9.425 
18  Heather Rummelein  Winona State 9.400 
18  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.400 
20  Ashley George  UW-Whitewater 9.375 
20  Mackenzie Howard  UW-La Crosse 9.375 
22  Brynn Stenslie  Hamline University 9.325 
22  Traci Jo Korte  UW-Whitewater 9.325 
24  Renae Lee  Winona State 9.225 
24  Gretchen Fackelman  UW-Oshkosh 9.225 
26  Paula Delsart  UW-Oshkosh 9.200 
26  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 9.200 
26  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 9.200 
29  Leah Applin  UW-Whitewater 9.175 
30  Chelsea Lindeman  Winona State 9.150 
31  Anna Sutherland  UW-Eau Claire 9.125 
32  Jaime Tsurusaki  Gustavus Adolphus 9.100 
32  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 9.100 
34  Kelsey Stafford  Gustavus Adolphus 9.025 
34  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 9.025 
34  Theresa Lynch  UW-Eau Claire 9.025 
37  Alisha Anderson  Hamline University 8.975 
38  Anne Austad  UW-Oshkosh 8.950 
39  Robin Knauf  UW-Eau Claire 8.900 
40  Sarah Hulbert  UW-Eau Claire 8.825 
41  Danielle Crinzi  UW-Whitewater 8.800 
42  Leah Gilseth  UW-Eau Claire 8.775 
43  Lynn Robohm  Hamline University 8.725 
44  Alex Hughes  Hamline University 8.575 
45  Jessica Ferguson  Hamline University 8.525 
46  Catherine Osterhaus  Gustavus Adolphus 8.500 
47  Britney Magdal  UW-Stout 8.300 
48  Jordan Longtin  UW-Stout 8.275 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 38.050 
2  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 37.725 
3  Kristen Weniger  Hamline University 37.600 
4  Justine Weyer  UW-Whitewater 37.525 
5  Ashley George  UW-Whitewater 37.425 
6  Jackie LaFleur  UW-La Crosse 37.300 
7  Mackenzie Howard  UW-La Crosse 37.275 
8  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus 36.525 
9  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 36.400 
10  Alexandra Nugent  Winona State 36.050 
11  Danielle Crinzi  UW-Whitewater 35.800 
12  Heather Rummelein  Winona State 35.675 
13  Alisha Anderson  Hamline University 35.650 
14  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 35.500 
15  Paula Delsart  UW-Oshkosh 34.900 
16  Anna Sutherland  UW-Eau Claire 33.500 
17  Lynn Robohm  Hamline University 32.825 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Connie Dickson  Level 10
   Judge 2  Jamie Gudmundson  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Barb Tebben  Level 10
   Judge 2  Elena Lowery  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Amanda Turko  Level 10
   Judge 2  Amy Blee-Dilley  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Karin Ederer  National
   Judge 2  Linsey Hamilton  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/06/2009 at 9:29:31PM
Posted 3/06/2009 at 10:39:39PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2009.001
Web site: http://www.beaverlog.com/
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2009 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved