Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Hamline
Meet: WIAC/NCGA West Regional March 8, 2008
Location: Hamline University Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Hamline
Balance Beam Gustavus Adolphus College
Floor Exercise UW-Eau Claire
All Around UW-La Crosse
UW-Oshkosh
UW-Stout
UW-Whitewater
Winona State University
Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-La Crosse 186.200 
2  UW-Whitewater 186.025 
3  Winona State University 183.225 
4  UW-Eau Claire 179.750 
5  UW-Stout 178.925 
6  UW-Oshkosh 178.250 
7  Gustavus Adolphus College 176.750 
8  Hamline 174.950 

 


Hamline
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alisha Anderson   8.350  8.700  9.025   
 Ali Clausen 9.175    7.875  8.500   
 Ashley Deisz   8.650       
 Alex Hughes 8.425      9.175   
 Jessica Johnson 8.725  7.900  8.200     
 Sarah Prosen 9.000      9.350   
 Brynn Stenslie     9.500  9.475   
 Melissa Thomas   6.950       
 Molly Weber 8.250    7.300     
 Kristen Weniger 9.225  9.075  8.625  9.550  36.475 
 Team Totals 44.550  40.925  42.900  46.575  174.950 

 


Gustavus Adolphus College
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Christine Askham 8.800  9.000    8.700   
 Aryn Bell 9.225  8.150    8.775   
 Danielle Berg 9.075         
 Jennifer Berglund       9.075   
 Melanie Deutsch 8.775  8.175       
 Kelsie Droogsma       8.850   
 Laura Hansen   8.700  9.400     
 Meghan Johnson     8.775     
 Julia Kruchoski     8.900     
 Catherine Osterhaus       8.850   
 Emily Pickford 8.825  8.350       
 Christina Sorensen 8.600    8.275     
 Jamie Tsurusaki     8.725  9.050   
 Laurel Urquhart   8.575  8.850     
 Team Totals 44.700  42.800  44.650  44.600  176.750 

 


UW-Eau Claire
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brittany Adams   7.100  9.100     
 Angie Cich 9.050    8.100  9.175   
 Leah Gilseth     8.800     
 Samantha Howard 9.000  9.150    8.850   
 Becca Lukanich 9.025         
 Kristi Olson 8.975  9.225  8.975  9.400  36.575 
 Kerri Ritsche 9.100  8.850  8.650  9.000  35.600 
 Lauren Strecker   9.175    9.125   
 Anna Sutherland 9.225  7.950  8.925  8.825  34.925 
 Team Totals 45.400  44.350  44.450  45.550  179.750 

 


UW-La Crosse
Head Coach:  Barb Gibson Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kasey Clausen   9.350  9.050     
 Gabi Hooper 9.500    9.625  9.275   
 Mackenzie Howard 8.700  9.300  8.725  9.450  36.175 
 Jessalyn Kimball   9.250       
 Jackie LaFleur 9.350  9.500  9.050  9.500  37.400 
 Christina Manelli       9.050   
 Kelsey Matula     9.575  9.250   
 Schaelyn McFadden 9.075  9.250       
 Jackie Schellinger 8.600         
 Erin Sommer 9.300  8.925  9.400  9.450  37.075 
 Team Totals 45.925  46.650  46.700  46.925  186.200 

 


UW-Oshkosh
Head Coach:  Lauren Mareno Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Stefanie Armstrong 8.975    9.125  9.175   
 Kelly Busacker   9.250  9.100  8.650   
 Brynn Dorsey   9.450       
 Gretchen Fackelman     8.250  8.100   
 Sarah Hulbert 8.775         
 Stacie Jenkins 9.075  6.600  8.225  9.050  32.950 
 Robin Knauf 8.750         
 Ryan Metzger   7.950       
 Rachel Morrison 9.075  8.375  8.900  8.850  35.200 
 Vanessa Virbitsky 9.550  9.150  7.650  9.300  35.650 
 Team Totals 45.450  44.175  43.600  45.025  178.250 

 


UW-Stout
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Angela Blankenship 8.700  8.150  7.700  8.825  33.375 
 Megan Dahl     8.000  8.800   
 Naomi DeLara 9.300    8.600  8.325   
 Meghan Hargens 9.425  9.250  8.550  9.575  36.800 
 Rachel Manz 8.775  9.250       
 Ashley Timm 9.350  8.975  9.200  9.325  36.850 
 Morgan Trumble 9.050  8.800  8.925  8.800  35.575 
 Team Totals 45.900  44.425  43.275  45.325  178.925 

 


UW-Whitewater
Head Coach:  Jennifer White Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kate Cosentino 9.075  8.700       
 Danielle Crinzi 9.450  9.325  9.375  9.600  37.750 
 Kira Fedyniak     8.650     
 Ginelle Galub     9.550  8.650   
 Ashley George   9.175  9.500     
 Traci Jo Korte 9.000  8.725    9.175   
 Alison Lewis   8.825  8.850  9.325   
 Allison Nelson 9.450         
 Angel Simonini 9.075         
 Amanda Smith       9.125   
 Justine Weyer 9.600  9.575  9.600  9.650  38.425 
 Team Totals 46.650  45.625  46.875  46.875  186.025 

 


Winona State University
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Melissa Baudhuin 9.200    9.275  9.500   
 Amanda Cotter   9.400  9.375  9.050   
 Jessica Ganrude     8.900     
 Katie Goldeman 8.925         
 Katie Gregory 9.000  9.400  8.825  9.275  36.500 
 Krystin Holody   9.025       
 Renae Lee 8.675      9.275   
 Alexandra Nugent 9.500  8.500  8.900  9.325  36.225 
 Heather Rummelein 9.400      8.700   
 Eileen Strube   8.325  8.325     
 Melissa Vodvarka   9.175       
 Team Totals 46.025  45.500  45.275  46.425  183.225 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Justine Weyer  UW-Whitewater 9.600 
2  Vanessa Virbitsky  UW-Oshkosh 9.550 
3  Alexandra Nugent  Winona State University 9.500 
3  Gabi Hooper  UW-La Crosse 9.500 
5  Allison Nelson  UW-Whitewater 9.450 
5  Danielle Crinzi  UW-Whitewater 9.450 
7  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.425 
8  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 9.400 
9  Ashley Timm  UW-Stout 9.350 
9  Jackie LaFleur  UW-La Crosse 9.350 
11  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.300 
11  Erin Sommer  UW-La Crosse 9.300 
13  Kristen Weniger  Hamline 9.225 
13  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.225 
13  Anna Sutherland  UW-Eau Claire 9.225 
16  Melissa Baudhuin  Winona State University 9.200 
17  Ali Clausen  Hamline 9.175 
18  Kerri Ritsche  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
19  Kate Cosentino  UW-Whitewater 9.075 
19  Angel Simonini  UW-Whitewater 9.075 
19  Schaelyn McFadden  UW-La Crosse 9.075 
19  Danielle Berg  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.075 
19  Rachel Morrison  UW-Oshkosh 9.075 
19  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.075 
25  Morgan Trumble  UW-Stout 9.050 
25  Angie Cich  UW-Eau Claire 9.050 
27  Becca Lukanich  UW-Eau Claire 9.025 
28  Sarah Prosen  Hamline 9.000 
28  Katie Gregory  Winona State University 9.000 
28  Traci Jo Korte  UW-Whitewater 9.000 
28  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 9.000 
32  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 8.975 
32  Kristi Olson  UW-Eau Claire 8.975 
34  Katie Goldeman  Winona State University 8.925 
35  Emily Pickford  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.825 
36  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.800 
37  Rachel Manz  UW-Stout 8.775 
37  Melanie Deutsch  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.775 
37  Sarah Hulbert  UW-Oshkosh 8.775 
40  Robin Knauf  UW-Oshkosh 8.750 
41  Jessica Johnson  Hamline 8.725 
42  Angela Blankenship  UW-Stout 8.700 
42  Mackenzie Howard  UW-La Crosse 8.700 
44  Renae Lee  Winona State University 8.675 
45  Jackie Schellinger  UW-La Crosse 8.600 
45  Christina Sorensen  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.600 
47  Alex Hughes  Hamline 8.425 
48  Molly Weber  Hamline 8.250 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Justine Weyer  UW-Whitewater 9.575 
2  Jackie LaFleur  UW-La Crosse 9.500 
3  Brynn Dorsey  UW-Oshkosh 9.450 
4  Amanda Cotter  Winona State University 9.400 
4  Katie Gregory  Winona State University 9.400 
6  Kasey Clausen  UW-La Crosse 9.350 
7  Danielle Crinzi  UW-Whitewater 9.325 
8  Mackenzie Howard  UW-La Crosse 9.300 
9  Rachel Manz  UW-Stout 9.250 
9  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.250 
9  Jessalyn Kimball  UW-La Crosse 9.250 
9  Schaelyn McFadden  UW-La Crosse 9.250 
9  Kelly Busacker  UW-Oshkosh 9.250 
14  Kristi Olson  UW-Eau Claire 9.225 
15  Melissa Vodvarka  Winona State University 9.175 
15  Ashley George  UW-Whitewater 9.175 
15  Lauren Strecker  UW-Eau Claire 9.175 
18  Vanessa Virbitsky  UW-Oshkosh 9.150 
18  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 9.150 
20  Kristen Weniger  Hamline 9.075 
21  Krystin Holody  Winona State University 9.025 
22  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.000 
23  Ashley Timm  UW-Stout 8.975 
24  Erin Sommer  UW-La Crosse 8.925 
25  Kerri Ritsche  UW-Eau Claire 8.850 
26  Alison Lewis  UW-Whitewater 8.825 
27  Morgan Trumble  UW-Stout 8.800 
28  Traci Jo Korte  UW-Whitewater 8.725 
29  Kate Cosentino  UW-Whitewater 8.700 
29  Laura Hansen  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.700 
31  Ashley Deisz  Hamline 8.650 
32  Laurel Urquhart  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.575 
33  Alexandra Nugent  Winona State University 8.500 
34  Rachel Morrison  UW-Oshkosh 8.375 
35  Alisha Anderson  Hamline 8.350 
35  Emily Pickford  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.350 
37  Eileen Strube  Winona State University 8.325 
38  Melanie Deutsch  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.175 
39  Angela Blankenship  UW-Stout 8.150 
39  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.150 
41  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 7.950 
41  Anna Sutherland  UW-Eau Claire 7.950 
43  Jessica Johnson  Hamline 7.900 
44  Brittany Adams  UW-Eau Claire 7.100 
45  Melissa Thomas  Hamline 6.950 
46  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 6.600 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Gabi Hooper  UW-La Crosse 9.625 
2  Justine Weyer  UW-Whitewater 9.600 
3  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 9.575 
4  Ginelle Galub  UW-Whitewater 9.550 
5  Brynn Stenslie  Hamline 9.500 
5  Ashley George  UW-Whitewater 9.500 
7  Erin Sommer  UW-La Crosse 9.400 
7  Laura Hansen  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.400 
9  Amanda Cotter  Winona State University 9.375 
9  Danielle Crinzi  UW-Whitewater 9.375 
11  Melissa Baudhuin  Winona State University 9.275 
12  Ashley Timm  UW-Stout 9.200 
13  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 9.125 
14  Kelly Busacker  UW-Oshkosh 9.100 
14  Brittany Adams  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
16  Jackie LaFleur  UW-La Crosse 9.050 
16  Kasey Clausen  UW-La Crosse 9.050 
18  Kristi Olson  UW-Eau Claire 8.975 
19  Morgan Trumble  UW-Stout 8.925 
19  Anna Sutherland  UW-Eau Claire 8.925 
21  Alexandra Nugent  Winona State University 8.900 
21  Jessica Ganrude  Winona State University 8.900 
21  Julia Kruchoski  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.900 
21  Rachel Morrison  UW-Oshkosh 8.900 
25  Alison Lewis  UW-Whitewater 8.850 
25  Laurel Urquhart  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.850 
27  Katie Gregory  Winona State University 8.825 
28  Leah Gilseth  UW-Eau Claire 8.800 
29  Meghan Johnson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.775 
30  Mackenzie Howard  UW-La Crosse 8.725 
30  Jamie Tsurusaki  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.725 
32  Alisha Anderson  Hamline 8.700 
33  Kira Fedyniak  UW-Whitewater 8.650 
33  Kerri Ritsche  UW-Eau Claire 8.650 
35  Kristen Weniger  Hamline 8.625 
36  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 8.600 
37  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 8.550 
38  Eileen Strube  Winona State University 8.325 
39  Christina Sorensen  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.275 
40  Gretchen Fackelman  UW-Oshkosh 8.250 
41  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.225 
42  Jessica Johnson  Hamline 8.200 
43  Angie Cich  UW-Eau Claire 8.100 
44  Megan Dahl  UW-Stout 8.000 
45  Ali Clausen  Hamline 7.875 
46  Angela Blankenship  UW-Stout 7.700 
47  Vanessa Virbitsky  UW-Oshkosh 7.650 
48  Molly Weber  Hamline 7.300 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Justine Weyer  UW-Whitewater 9.650 
2  Danielle Crinzi  UW-Whitewater 9.600 
3  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.575 
4  Kristen Weniger  Hamline 9.550 
5  Melissa Baudhuin  Winona State University 9.500 
5  Jackie LaFleur  UW-La Crosse 9.500 
7  Brynn Stenslie  Hamline 9.475 
8  Mackenzie Howard  UW-La Crosse 9.450 
8  Erin Sommer  UW-La Crosse 9.450 
10  Kristi Olson  UW-Eau Claire 9.400 
11  Sarah Prosen  Hamline 9.350 
12  Alexandra Nugent  Winona State University 9.325 
12  Ashley Timm  UW-Stout 9.325 
12  Alison Lewis  UW-Whitewater 9.325 
15  Vanessa Virbitsky  UW-Oshkosh 9.300 
16  Renae Lee  Winona State University 9.275 
16  Katie Gregory  Winona State University 9.275 
16  Gabi Hooper  UW-La Crosse 9.275 
19  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 9.250 
20  Alex Hughes  Hamline 9.175 
20  Traci Jo Korte  UW-Whitewater 9.175 
20  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 9.175 
20  Angie Cich  UW-Eau Claire 9.175 
24  Amanda Smith  UW-Whitewater 9.125 
24  Lauren Strecker  UW-Eau Claire 9.125 
26  Jennifer Berglund  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.075 
27  Amanda Cotter  Winona State University 9.050 
27  Christina Manelli  UW-La Crosse 9.050 
27  Jamie Tsurusaki  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.050 
27  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.050 
31  Alisha Anderson  Hamline 9.025 
32  Kerri Ritsche  UW-Eau Claire 9.000 
33  Catherine Osterhaus  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.850 
33  Kelsie Droogsma  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.850 
33  Rachel Morrison  UW-Oshkosh 8.850 
33  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 8.850 
37  Angela Blankenship  UW-Stout 8.825 
37  Anna Sutherland  UW-Eau Claire 8.825 
39  Megan Dahl  UW-Stout 8.800 
39  Morgan Trumble  UW-Stout 8.800 
41  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.775 
42  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 8.700 
42  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.700 
44  Ginelle Galub  UW-Whitewater 8.650 
44  Kelly Busacker  UW-Oshkosh 8.650 
46  Ali Clausen  Hamline 8.500 
47  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 8.325 
48  Gretchen Fackelman  UW-Oshkosh 8.100 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Justine Weyer  UW-Whitewater 38.425 
2  Danielle Crinzi  UW-Whitewater 37.750 
3  Jackie LaFleur  UW-La Crosse 37.400 
4  Erin Sommer  UW-La Crosse 37.075 
5  Ashley Timm  UW-Stout 36.850 
6  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 36.800 
7  Kristi Olson  UW-Eau Claire 36.575 
8  Katie Gregory  Winona State University 36.500 
9  Kristen Weniger  Hamline 36.475 
10  Alexandra Nugent  Winona State University 36.225 
11  Mackenzie Howard  UW-La Crosse 36.175 
12  Vanessa Virbitsky  UW-Oshkosh 35.650 
13  Kerri Ritsche  UW-Eau Claire 35.600 
14  Morgan Trumble  UW-Stout 35.575 
15  Rachel Morrison  UW-Oshkosh 35.200 
16  Anna Sutherland  UW-Eau Claire 34.925 
17  Angela Blankenship  UW-Stout 33.375 
18  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 32.950 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Jennifer Sampson National
 Judge 2 Heileen Castro Sheely Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Janine Dent National
 Judge 2 Amy Blee-Dilley Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Barbara Tebben National
 Judge 2 Karin Vaughn Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Hilary Carlson National
 Judge 2 Elena Lowery Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/09/2008 at 11:49:26AM
Posted 3/09/2008 at 11:50:27AM Central Daylight Time
 

 

Copyright 2008 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221