2008 NCGA Div. III Championships

Finals Results

Host: SUNY Cortland
Meet: Day 1 of 2: Teams and Individuals March 28, 2008
Location: SUNY Cortland Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars SUNY Cortland
  Balance Beam East Specialists
  Floor Exercise SUNY Brockport
  All Around UW LaCrosse
    UW Whitewater
    Ursinus College
    West Specialists
    Winona State University
    Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  UW LaCrosse 189.0500 
2  SUNY Brockport 188.4250 
3  SUNY Cortland 188.3750 
4  Ursinus College 188.0500 
5  UW Whitewater 187.2000 
6  Winona State University 185.6250 

 


SUNY Cortland
Head Coach:  Gary Babjack Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Christine Cate 9.5500         
 Kasey Cutler   9.3750       
 Amber French 9.6250      9.7250   
 Jennifer Gabris     9.3750     
 Christine Haungs   9.6500  9.6500     
 Christine McAulay 9.5250    8.9750     
 Alyssa Neely     9.5250  9.5000   
 Jenn Najuch 9.5000    8.4250  9.5750   
 Lauren Pytel       9.0750   
 Eli Roberge   8.5750    9.3750   
 Jessica Ruocco   8.7000       
 Kelly Villa 9.1000  9.0250       
 Brittany Wiesner 9.5750  8.9500  9.4750  9.7250  37.7250 
 Team Totals 47.7750  45.7000  47.0000  47.9000  188.3750 

 


East Specialists
  Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 

 


SUNY Brockport
Head Coach:  John Feeney Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Christina Bagetta   9.5250  9.2750  9.6750   
 Stephanie Baker 9.4250  9.0250       
 Brittany Burr 9.4250      9.5000   
 Nikki Fisher 9.0250      9.4250   
 Amanda Giannone 9.2750    9.4500  9.4500   
 Lauren Gildemeyer 9.7750  9.2500  9.4250  9.7750  38.2250 
 Nicole Horodyski   9.5500       
 Stacy Johnson   9.2250  9.1750     
 Natalie Lipshutz     9.6000     
 Allyson Long 9.1500         
 Melissa Mann   7.8500       
 Carrie Rock       9.4750   
 Nikki Visnick     8.9500     
 Team Totals 47.0500  46.5750  46.9250  47.8750  188.4250 

 


UW LaCrosse
Head Coach:  Barbara Gibson Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kasey Clausen   9.7250  9.5250     
 Gabi Hooper 9.6500    9.5000  9.5750   
 Mackenzie Howard 9.3750  9.1500  9.6750  9.4500  37.6500 
 Jessalyn Kimball   9.1750       
 Jackie LaFleur 9.7000  9.2000  9.5000  8.9000  37.3000 
 Kelsey Matula     9.4000  9.6000   
 Schaelyn McFadden 9.3000  9.2500       
 Jackie Schellinger 9.3750         
 Erin Sommer 9.2250    9.1750  9.5500   
 Morgan Hanson       9.3750   
 Chelsy Luck   8.7250       
 Team Totals 47.4000  46.5000  47.6000  47.5500  189.0500 

 


UW Whitewater
Head Coach:  Jenn White Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katie Cosentino   9.0500       
 Danielle Crinzi 9.5250  9.4750  8.9000  9.6000  37.5000 
 Kira Fedyniak   9.0000  9.0250     
 Ginelle Galub     9.2750  9.7000   
 Ashley George   8.3000  9.4000     
 Tracy Jo Korte 8.8750      9.3750   
 Alison Lewis   8.8500  8.9000  9.5250   
 Allison Nelson 9.6250         
 Angel Simonini 9.3000         
 Amanda Smith       9.3500   
 Justine Weyer 9.8000  9.6250  9.4500  9.1750  38.0500 
 Rachel Paney 9.3500         
 Team Totals 47.6000  46.0000  46.0500  47.5500  187.2000 

 


Ursinus College
Head Coach:  Jeff Schepers Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kristen Keane 9.3750         
 Keriann North 9.1750  9.0500    9.3500   
 Olivia Oller 9.4250  9.6750  9.5000  9.7000  38.3000 
 Kira Oldham-Curtis 9.6750  9.6000  9.2000  9.7750  38.2500 
 Brianna Morrissey 9.6250  9.3250  9.4250  9.7250  38.1000 
 Gianna Paone 9.0750  8.8750       
 Danielle Chmelewsky   9.1750  8.1500     
 Emily Marques     9.3750  9.5750   
 Veronica Perry       9.2500   
 Brittany Ang     8.3250     
 Team Totals 47.2750  46.8250  45.8250  48.1250  188.0500 

 


West Specialists
  Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 

 


Winona State University
Head Coach:  Becky Robiecki Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Melissa Baudhuin 8.7750    9.5500  8.9750   
 Amanda Cotter   8.9500  9.1000  8.9000   
 Jessica Ganrude     9.2250     
 Katie Goldeman 9.4250  9.2250       
 Krystin Holody   8.7750       
 Renae Lee 9.0250      9.4750   
 Alexandra Nugent 9.6250  9.0000  9.6500  9.7250  38.0000 
 Heather Rummelein 9.4250      9.4500   
 Eileen Strube 8.6000  8.3250  9.6250  9.3250  35.8750 
 Melissa Vodvarka   9.2250       
 Jess Hinckley     9.1750     
 Team Totals 46.2750  45.1750  47.2250  46.9500  185.6250 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Justine Weyer  UW Whitewater 9.8000 
2  Lauren Gildemeyer  SUNY Brockport 9.7750 
3  Jackie LaFleur  UW LaCrosse 9.7000 
3  Julia Zimmerman  MIT 9.7000 
5  Kira Oldham-Curtis  Ursinus College 9.6750 
6  Gabi Hooper  UW LaCrosse 9.6500 
7  Amber French  SUNY Cortland 9.6250 
7  Brianna Morrissey  Ursinus College 9.6250 
7  Allison Nelson  UW Whitewater 9.6250 
7  Alexandra Nugent  Winona State University 9.6250 
11  Jackie Mazzola  Springfield College 9.6000 
11  Brittany Davis  Springfield College 9.6000 
13  Brittany Wiesner  SUNY Cortland 9.5750 
13  Ashley Timm  UW Stout 9.5750 
15  Christine Cate  SUNY Cortland 9.5500 
15  Alison Barnard  MIT 9.5500 
17  Christine McAulay  SUNY Cortland 9.5250 
17  Danielle Crinzi  UW Whitewater 9.5250 
17  Vanessa Verbitsdky  UW Oshkosh 9.5250 
20  Jenn Najuch  SUNY Cortland 9.5000 
20  Anna Sutherland  UW Eau Claire 9.5000 
22  Brittany Burr  SUNY Brockport 9.4250 
22  Stephanie Baker  SUNY Brockport 9.4250 
22  Olivia Oller  Ursinus College 9.4250 
22  Katie Goldeman  Winona State University 9.4250 
22  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 9.4250 
22  Sophia Harrison  MIT 9.4250 
28  Kristen Keane  Ursinus College 9.3750 
28  Jackie Schellinger  UW LaCrosse 9.3750 
28  Mackenzie Howard  UW LaCrosse 9.3750 
28  Ericca Castagna  Springfield College 9.3750 
28  Jeanna Bradle  Springfield College 9.3750 
33  Rachel Paney  UW Whitewater 9.3500 
34  Meghan Hargens  UW Stout 9.3250 
35  Schaelyn McFadden  UW LaCrosse 9.3000 
35  Angel Simonini  UW Whitewater 9.3000 
35  Alexandra Ploenes  Springfield College 9.3000 
38  Amanda Giannone  SUNY Brockport 9.2750 
38  Kristi Olson  UW Eau Claire 9.2750 
40  Sarah Trowbridge  MIT 9.2500 
40  Jenna Williams  Springfield College 9.2500 
42  Erin Sommer  UW LaCrosse 9.2250 
42  Ali Clausen  Hamline University 9.2250 
42  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.2250 
45  Keriann North  Ursinus College 9.1750 
46  Allyson Long  SUNY Brockport 9.1500 
47  Kelly Villa  SUNY Cortland 9.1000 
48  Gianna Paone  Ursinus College 9.0750 
49  Nikki Fisher  SUNY Brockport 9.0250 
49  Renae Lee  Winona State University 9.0250 
51  Tracy Jo Korte  UW Whitewater 8.8750 
52  Melissa Baudhuin  Winona State University 8.7750 
52  Kerri Ritsche  UW Eau Claire 8.7750 
54  Eileen Strube  Winona State University 8.6000 
55  Rachel Morrison  UW Oshkosh 8.4500 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kasey Clausen  UW LaCrosse 9.7250 
2  Sophia Harrison  MIT 9.7000 
3  Olivia Oller  Ursinus College 9.6750 
4  Christine Haungs  SUNY Cortland 9.6500 
5  Justine Weyer  UW Whitewater 9.6250 
6  Kira Oldham-Curtis  Ursinus College 9.6000 
7  Kelly Busacker  UW Oshkosh 9.5750 
8  Nicole Horodyski  SUNY Brockport 9.5500 
9  Christina Bagetta  SUNY Brockport 9.5250 
10  Danielle Crinzi  UW Whitewater 9.4750 
11  Frances Ente  Ithaca College 9.4500 
12  Jeanna Bradle  Springfield College 9.4000 
12  Roxanne DeShaies  Ithaca College 9.4000 
14  Kasey Cutler  SUNY Cortland 9.3750 
15  Brianna Morrissey  Ursinus College 9.3250 
16  Brynn Dorsey  UW Oshkosh 9.2750 
17  Lauren Gildemeyer  SUNY Brockport 9.2500 
17  Schaelyn McFadden  UW LaCrosse 9.2500 
17  Meghan Hargens  UW Stout 9.2500 
20  Stacy Johnson  SUNY Brockport 9.2250 
20  Melissa Vodvarka  Winona State University 9.2250 
20  Katie Goldeman  Winona State University 9.2250 
23  Jackie LaFleur  UW LaCrosse 9.2000 
24  Danielle Chmelewsky  Ursinus College 9.1750 
24  Jessalyn Kimball  UW LaCrosse 9.1750 
26  Mackenzie Howard  UW LaCrosse 9.1500 
26  Sarah Trowbridge  MIT 9.1500 
28  Jenna Williams  Springfield College 9.1250 
28  Vanessa Verbitsdky  UW Oshkosh 9.1250 
30  Keriann North  Ursinus College 9.0500 
30  Katie Cosentino  UW Whitewater 9.0500 
32  Kelly Villa  SUNY Cortland 9.0250 
32  Stephanie Baker  SUNY Brockport 9.0250 
34  Kira Fedyniak  UW Whitewater 9.0000 
34  Alexandra Nugent  Winona State University 9.0000 
34  Kristi Olson  UW Eau Claire 9.0000 
37  Brittany Wiesner  SUNY Cortland 8.9500 
37  Amanda Cotter  Winona State University 8.9500 
37  Alexandra Ploenes  Springfield College 8.9500 
40  Gianna Paone  Ursinus College 8.8750 
41  Alison Lewis  UW Whitewater 8.8500 
42  Julia Zimmerman  MIT 8.8000 
43  Krystin Holody  Winona State University 8.7750 
44  Chelsy Luck  UW LaCrosse 8.7250 
45  Jessica Ruocco  SUNY Cortland 8.7000 
46  Eli Roberge  SUNY Cortland 8.5750 
47  Lauren Strecker  UW Eau Claire 8.5250 
48  Samantha Howard  UW Eau Claire 8.5000 
49  Eileen Strube  Winona State University 8.3250 
50  Ashley George  UW Whitewater 8.3000 
51  Rachel Manz  UW Stout 8.2000 
52  Melissa Mann  SUNY Brockport 7.8500 
52  Ashley Moreck  Springfield College 7.8500 
54  Ashley Timm  UW Stout 7.7500 
55  Devon Birek  Ithaca College 7.7000 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Julia Zimmerman  MIT 9.7000 
2  Mackenzie Howard  UW LaCrosse 9.6750 
3  Christine Haungs  SUNY Cortland 9.6500 
3  Alexandra Nugent  Winona State University 9.6500 
3  Naomi Delara  UW Stout 9.6500 
6  Eileen Strube  Winona State University 9.6250 
7  Natalie Lipshutz  SUNY Brockport 9.6000 
8  Brynne Stenslie  Hamline University 9.5750 
9  Melissa Baudhuin  Winona State University 9.5500 
10  Alyssa Neely  SUNY Cortland 9.5250 
10  Kasey Clausen  UW LaCrosse 9.5250 
12  Olivia Oller  Ursinus College 9.5000 
12  Jackie LaFleur  UW LaCrosse 9.5000 
12  Gabi Hooper  UW LaCrosse 9.5000 
12  Meghan Hargens  UW Stout 9.5000 
16  Brittany Wiesner  SUNY Cortland 9.4750 
17  Amanda Giannone  SUNY Brockport 9.4500 
17  Justine Weyer  UW Whitewater 9.4500 
17  Ashley Timm  UW Stout 9.4500 
17  Brittany Davis  Springfield College 9.4500 
21  Lauren Gildemeyer  SUNY Brockport 9.4250 
21  Brianna Morrissey  Ursinus College 9.4250 
21  Sarah Trowbridge  MIT 9.4250 
21  Lauren Ferrone  Ithaca College 9.4250 
25  Kelsey Matula  UW LaCrosse 9.4000 
25  Ashley George  UW Whitewater 9.4000 
27  Jennifer Gabris  SUNY Cortland 9.3750 
27  Emily Marques  Ursinus College 9.3750 
29  Brittany Adams  UW Eau Claire 9.3250 
30  Christina Bagetta  SUNY Brockport 9.2750 
30  Ginelle Galub  UW Whitewater 9.2750 
32  Kelly Busacker  UW Oshkosh 9.2500 
33  Jessica Ganrude  Winona State University 9.2250 
34  Kira Oldham-Curtis  Ursinus College 9.2000 
34  Kristi Olson  UW Eau Claire 9.2000 
36  Stacy Johnson  SUNY Brockport 9.1750 
36  Erin Sommer  UW LaCrosse 9.1750 
36  Jess Hinckley  Winona State University 9.1750 
39  Sophia Harrison  MIT 9.1250 
39  Brianne Sullivan  Ithaca College 9.1250 
41  Amanda Cotter  Winona State University 9.1000 
42  Kira Fedyniak  UW Whitewater 9.0250 
43  Alexandra Ploenes  Springfield College 9.0000 
43  Penelope Bohunko  Springfield College 9.0000 
45  Christine McAulay  SUNY Cortland 8.9750 
45  Justine Picciano  Ithaca College 8.9750 
47  Nikki Visnick  SUNY Brockport 8.9500 
47  Morgan Trumble  UW Stout 8.9500 
49  Danielle Crinzi  UW Whitewater 8.9000 
49  Alison Lewis  UW Whitewater 8.9000 
51  Katie Mingo  MIT 8.7500 
52  Laura Hansen  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.4750 
53  Jenn Najuch  SUNY Cortland 8.4250 
54  Brittany Ang  Ursinus College 8.3250 
55  Danielle Chmelewsky  Ursinus College 8.1500 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sophia Harrison  MIT 9.8000 
2  Lauren Gildemeyer  SUNY Brockport 9.7750 
2  Kira Oldham-Curtis  Ursinus College 9.7750 
2  Sarah Prosen  Hamline University 9.7750 
5  Brittany Wiesner  SUNY Cortland 9.7250 
5  Amber French  SUNY Cortland 9.7250 
5  Brianna Morrissey  Ursinus College 9.7250 
5  Alexandra Nugent  Winona State University 9.7250 
9  Olivia Oller  Ursinus College 9.7000 
9  Ginelle Galub  UW Whitewater 9.7000 
9  Julia Zimmerman  MIT 9.7000 
9  Kailee Spusta  Ithaca College 9.7000 
13  Christina Bagetta  SUNY Brockport 9.6750 
14  Ashley Timm  UW Stout 9.6500 
15  Alexandra Ploenes  Springfield College 9.6250 
15  Stacie Jenkins  UW Oshkosh 9.6250 
17  Kelsey Matula  UW LaCrosse 9.6000 
17  Danielle Crinzi  UW Whitewater 9.6000 
19  Jenn Najuch  SUNY Cortland 9.5750 
19  Emily Marques  Ursinus College 9.5750 
19  Gabi Hooper  UW LaCrosse 9.5750 
19  Meghan Hargens  UW Stout 9.5750 
19  Vanessa Verbitsdky  UW Oshkosh 9.5750 
24  Erin Sommer  UW LaCrosse 9.5500 
25  Alison Lewis  UW Whitewater 9.5250 
25  Jeanna Bradle  Springfield College 9.5250 
25  Stefanie Armstrong  UW Oshkosh 9.5250 
28  Alyssa Neely  SUNY Cortland 9.5000 
28  Brittany Burr  SUNY Brockport 9.5000 
30  Carrie Rock  SUNY Brockport 9.4750 
30  Renae Lee  Winona State University 9.4750 
30  Ericca Castagna  Springfield College 9.4750 
33  Amanda Giannone  SUNY Brockport 9.4500 
33  Mackenzie Howard  UW LaCrosse 9.4500 
33  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 9.4500 
33  Kristi Olson  UW Eau Claire 9.4500 
33  Brynne Stenslie  Hamline University 9.4500 
33  Kayleigh Davis  Springfield College 9.4500 
39  Nikki Fisher  SUNY Brockport 9.4250 
39  Sarah Trowbridge  MIT 9.4250 
39  Jessica Oddo  Ithaca College 9.4250 
42  Eli Roberge  SUNY Cortland 9.3750 
42  Morgan Hanson  UW LaCrosse 9.3750 
42  Tracy Jo Korte  UW Whitewater 9.3750 
42  Lauren Strecker  UW Eau Claire 9.3750 
46  Keriann North  Ursinus College 9.3500 
46  Amanda Smith  UW Whitewater 9.3500 
46  Kristen Weniger  Hamline University 9.3500 
49  Eileen Strube  Winona State University 9.3250 
50  Veronica Perry  Ursinus College 9.2500 
51  Brianne Sullivan  Ithaca College 9.2000 
52  Justine Weyer  UW Whitewater 9.1750 
53  Lauren Pytel  SUNY Cortland 9.0750 
54  Melissa Baudhuin  Winona State University 8.9750 
55  Jackie LaFleur  UW LaCrosse 8.9000 
55  Amanda Cotter  Winona State University 8.9000 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Olivia Oller  Ursinus College 38.3000 
2  Kira Oldham-Curtis  Ursinus College 38.2500 
3  Lauren Gildemeyer  SUNY Brockport 38.2250 
4  Brianna Morrissey  Ursinus College 38.1000 
5  Justine Weyer  UW Whitewater 38.0500 
5  Sophia Harrison  MIT 38.0500 
7  Alexandra Nugent  Winona State University 38.0000 
8  Julia Zimmerman  MIT 37.9000 
9  Brittany Wiesner  SUNY Cortland 37.7250 
10  Mackenzie Howard  UW LaCrosse 37.6500 
10  Meghan Hargens  UW Stout 37.6500 
12  Danielle Crinzi  UW Whitewater 37.5000 
13  Jackie LaFleur  UW LaCrosse 37.3000 
14  Sarah Trowbridge  MIT 37.2500 
15  Kristi Olson  UW Eau Claire 36.9250 
16  Alexandra Ploenes  Springfield College 36.8750 
17  Ashley Timm  UW Stout 36.4250 
18  Eileen Strube  Winona State University 35.8750 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Margie Myers Brevet
 Judge 2 Melissa Oltz Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Patty Vitale National
 Judge 2 Elena Lowery Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Karen Viafore National
 Judge 2 Corrinne Wright National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Jane Droese National
 Judge 2 Aaron Gaffney Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/28/2008 at 10:23:51PM
Posted 3/29/2008 at 2:45:06PM Eastern Daylight Time
 

 

Copyright ©2008 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2008.003
Web Site: http://www.beaverlog.com/
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221