2008 NCGA Div. III Championships

Event Finals Results

Host: SUNY Cortland
Meet: 2008 NCGA Nationals Event Finals March 29, 2008
Location: SUNY Cortland Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results
  Vault All Competitors
  Balance Beam Judge List
  Uneven Parallel Bars  
  Floor Exercise  

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Justine Weyer  UW Whitewater 9.67500 
1  Gabi Hooper  UW Lacrosse 9.67500 
3  Julia Zimmerman  MIT 9.65000 
3  Alexandra Nugent  Winona State University 9.65000 
5  Amber French  SUNY Cortland 9.62500 
6  Jackie LaFleur  UW Lacrosse 9.60000 
7  Lauren Gildemeyer  SUNY Brockport 9.57500 
8  Kira Oldham-Curtis  Ursinus College 9.52500 
8  Brianna Morrisey  Ursinus College 9.52500 
10  Brittany Davis  Springfield 9.50000 
10  Jackie Mazzola  Springfield 9.50000 
12  Allison Nelson  UW Whitewater 9.45000 
13  Brittany Wiesner  SUNY Cortland 9.35000 
14  Ashley Timm  UW Stout 8.90000 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Naomi Delara  UW Stout 9.80000 
2  Gabi Hooper  UW Lacrosse 9.70000 
3  Alexandra Nugent  Winona State University 9.67500 
3  Mackenzie Howard  UW Lacrosse 9.67500 
5  Julia Zimmerman  MIT 9.62500 
5  Melissa Baudhuim  Winona State University 9.62500 
7  Meghan Hargens  UW Stout 9.60000 
8  Eileen Strube  Winona State University 9.55000 
9  Alyssa Neely  SUNY Cortland 9.47500 
9  Natalie Lipshutz  SUNY Brockport 9.47500 
11  Kasey Clausen  UW Lacrosse 9.15000 
12  Brynne Stenslie  Hamline University 9.12500 
13  Christine Haungs  SUNY Cortland 9.05000 
14  Jackie LaFleur  UW Lacrosse 9.02500 
15  Olivia Oller  Ursinus College 8.47500 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sophia Harrison  MIT 9.75000 
2  Kasey Clausen  UW Lacrosse 9.70000 
3  Justine Weyer  UW Whitewater 9.67500 
4  Christina Bagetta  SUNY Brockport 9.65000 
4  Nicole Horodyski  SUNY Brockport 9.65000 
6  Frances Ente  Ithaca College 9.57500 
7  Kasey Cutler  SUNY Cortland 9.50000 
7  Danielle Crinzi  UW Whitewater 9.50000 
7  Olivia Oller  Ursinus College 9.50000 
10  Jeanna Bradle  Springfield 9.45000 
11  Roxanne DeShaies  Ithaca College 9.42500 
12  Kelly Busacker  UW Oshkosh 9.10000 
13  Kira Oldham-Curtis  Ursinus College 8.60000 
14  Christine Haungs  SUNY Cortland 8.45000 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lauren Gildemeyer  SUNY Brockport 9.85000 
2  Brianna Morrisey  Ursinus College 9.80000 
3  Julia Zimmerman  MIT 9.70000 
4  Kira Oldham-Curtis  Ursinus College 9.62500 
4  Kailee Spusta  Ithaca College 9.62500 
6  Sarah Prosen  Hamline University 9.60000 
7  Brittany Wiesner  SUNY Cortland 9.57500 
7  Ashley Timm  UW Stout 9.57500 
9  Amber French  SUNY Cortland 9.47500 
10  Sophia Harrison  MIT 9.20000 
11  Alexandra Nugent  Winona State University 9.15000 
12  Christina Bagetta  SUNY Brockport 9.12500 
13  Ginelle Galub  UW Whitewater 9.07500 
14  Olivia Oller  Ursinus College 8.97500 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Karen Viafore National
 Judge 2 Patty Vitale National
 Judge 3 Corrinne Wright National
 Judge 4 Elena Lowery Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Jane Droese National
 Judge 2 Margie Myers Brevet
 Judge 3 Aaron Gaffney Level 10
 Judge 4 Melissa Oltz Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Margie Myers Brevet
 Judge 2 Aaron Gaffney Level 10
 Judge 3 Melissa Oltz Level 10
 Judge 4 Jane Droese National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Patty Vitale National
 Judge 2 Corrinne Wright National
 Judge 3 Elena Lowery Level 10
 Judge 4 Karen Viafore National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/29/2008 at 5:19:11PM
Posted 3/29/2008 at 5:31:39PM Eastern Daylight Time
 

 

Copyright ©2008 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2008.003
Web Site: http://www.beaverlog.com/
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221