2001 WIAC Women's Gymnastics Championship Results
February 23, 2001
Hosted by the UW-Whitewater
In Kachel Gym in Williams Center


Final Team Scores

1

LaCrosse

180.825

2

Oshkosh

178.825

3

Stout

176.9

4

River Falls

172.6

5

Whitewater

172.1

6

Eau Claire

164.875

Individual Scores

Judge 1

Judge 2

Final

Judge 1

Judge 2

Final

Judge 1

Judge 2

Final

Judge 1

Judge 2

Final

All-Around

Gymnast

School

Beam

Beam

Beam

Vault

Vault

Vault

Floor

Floor

Floor

Bars

Bars

Bars

Total

Andrea Woodard

Whitewater

7.800

7.800

7.800

0.000

0.000

8.350

8.300

8.325

Ann Kingsnorth

Whitewater

8.000

8.500

8.250

8.600

8.700

8.650

8.500

8.500

8.500

8.700

8.700

8.700

34.100

Angie Pederson

Whitewater

8.150

8.300

8.225

0.000

0.000

0.000

Debbie Piccione

Whitewater

0.000

0.000

0.000

0.000

Lisa McManus

Whitewater

8.600

8.200

8.400

9.300

9.300

9.300

8.700

8.800

8.750

8.750

8.800

8.775

35.225

Niki Hoida

Whitewater

8.450

8.800

8.625

8.800

9.000

8.900

9.000

8.900

8.950

0.000

Marisa Puente

Whitewater

0.000

8.800

8.700

8.750

0.000

0.000

Brit Meylor

Whitewater

0.000

8.850

8.900

8.875

8.400

8.100

8.250

8.250

8.500

8.375

Kathy Stauffacher

Whitewater

0.000

0.000

0.000

8.400

8.600

8.500

Kelly Shane

Whitewater

0.000

9.000

9.000

9.000

8.300

8.700

8.500

0.000

Katherine McMahon

Whitewater

0.000

0.000

0.000

8.450

8.700

8.575

Joy Sayle

Whitewater

0.000

0.000

8.200

8.500

8.350

0.000

Erica Anderson

Whitewater

7.350

7.400

7.375

0.000

0.000

0.000

Beam

Vault

Floor

Bars

All-Around

Niki Burns

River Falls

0.000

8.100

8.200

8.150

0.000

0.000

Cassie Arts

River Falls

0.000

8.850

8.700

8.775

0.000

0.000

Kim Furan

River Falls

8.150

8.300

8.225

9.150

9.200

9.175

9.100

9.000

9.050

0.000

Katie Mitchell

River Falls

8.550

8.600

8.575

9.250

9.300

9.275

8.600

8.750

8.675

7.900

7.900

7.900

34.425

Angie Garin

River Falls

7.800

8.200

8.000

9.250

9.350

9.300

9.000

8.900

8.950

8.600

8.400

8.500

34.750

Tiffany Reber

River Falls

7.950

8.200

8.075

9.450

9.500

9.475

8.600

9.000

8.800

8.600

8.700

8.650

35.000

Ashley Nelson

River Falls

0.000

0.000

0.000

7.100

7.200

7.150

Laura Foster

River Falls

0.000

0.000

0.000

7.600

7.500

7.550

Erin Holly

River Falls

8.250

8.400

8.325

0.000

8.550

8.600

8.575

8.700

8.500

8.600

Angie Renelt

River Falls

8.000

8.300

8.150

0.000

0.000

0.000

Michelle Ramsay

River Falls

0.000

0.000

8.300

8.300

8.300

0.000

River Falls

0.000

0.000

0.000

0.000

Beam

Vault

Floor

Bars

All-Around

Angie Swanson

Stout

0.000

8.700

8.600

8.650

0.000

7.750

7.900

7.825

Brenna Jones

Stout

7.950

7.700

7.825

9.200

9.100

9.150

8.750

8.500

8.625

8.500

8.700

8.600

34.200

Jennie Rosinsky

Stout

8.500

8.700

8.600

9.200

9.200

9.200

8.000

7.800

7.900

0.000

Katie Hanson

Stout

8.450

8.900

8.675

9.250

9.300

9.275

9.000

9.000

9.000

9.250

9.000

9.125

36.075

Tasha Pasch

Stout

9.300

9.500

9.400

9.400

9.400

9.400

9.000

9.000

9.000

9.000

8.800

8.900

36.700

Erika Opoien

Stout

9.150

8.900

9.025

9.400

9.300

9.350

8.600

8.250

8.425

8.350

8.900

8.625

35.425

Andrea Hassel

Stout

8.700

8.900

8.800

0.000

8.000

7.500

7.750

7.700

7.700

7.700

Stout

0.000

0.000

0.000

0.000

Stout

0.000

0.000

0.000

0.000

Stout

0.000

0.000

0.000

0.000

Stout

0.000

0.000

0.000

0.000

Stout

0.000

0.000

0.000

0.000

Beam

Vault

Floor

Bars

All-Around

Jennie Williams

Oshkosh

9.000

9.300

9.150

8.800

8.700

8.750

9.400

9.250

9.325

9.250

9.000

9.125

36.350

Leah Gehr

Oshkosh

0.000

9.300

9.350

9.325

9.250

9.050

9.150

8.650

8.400

8.525

Carrie Taylor

Oshkosh

0.000

9.200

9.100

9.150

0.000

7.500

8.000

7.750

Sarah Reeb

Oshkosh

7.650

7.800

7.725

9.250

9.300

9.275

8.750

9.000

8.875

8.000

8.300

8.150

34.025

Kristy Arquette

Oshkosh

9.050

9.000

9.025

9.350

9.350

9.350

8.600

8.300

8.450

8.900

8.700

8.800

35.625

Melissa Cummins

Oshkosh

7.900

8.300

8.100

9.600

9.600

9.600

9.150

9.050

9.000

0.000

Andrea Zalim

Oshkosh

0.000

0.000

0.000

8.400

8.700

8.550

Wendy Wiederholt

Oshkosh

9.000

9.200

9.100

0.000

0.000

0.000

Sabrina Ashton

Oshkosh

8.600

8.300

8.450

0.000

8.900

8.700

8.800

0.000

Oshkosh

0.000

0.000

0.000

0.000

Oshkosh

0.000

0.000

0.000

0.000

Oshkosh

0.000

0.000

0.000

0.000

Beam

Vault

Floor

Bars

All-Around

Nancy Peterson

LaCrosse

0.000

9.350

9.350

9.350

0.000

0.000

Jenny Moore

LaCrosse

9.050

9.100

9.075

9.050

9.200

9.125

9.050

8.900

8.975

8.500

8.700

8.600

35.775

Tricia Clark

LaCrosse

0.000

9.600

9.500

9.550

9.400

9.100

9.250

0.000

Melanie Rigley

LaCrosse

0.000

8.850

8.700

8.775

0.000

0.000

Becky McDonnell

LaCrosse

8.650

8.800

8.725

9.050

9.000

9.025

9.600

9.400

9.500

0.000

Jordanne Ojanpa

LaCrosse

0.000

9.450

9.400

9.425

0.000

0.000

Carol Sheker

LaCrosse

8.900

9.100

9.000

0.000

8.550

8.850

8.700

8.800

8.600

8.700

Jaime Randall

LaCrosse

8.350

8.500

8.425

0.000

0.000

9.300

8.700

9.000

Angela Erato

LaCrosse

8.500

8.700

8.600

0.000

9.200

9.300

9.250

8.550

8.500

8.525

Joni Hetchler

LaCrosse

0.000

0.000

0.000

7.300

7.600

7.450

Michelle Saxton

LaCrosse

0.000

0.000

0.000

9.600

9.000

9.300

Leslie Stewart

LaCrosse

8.200

8.500

8.350

0.000

9.450

9.400

9.425

0.000

Beam

Vault

Floor

Bars

All-Around

Kristin Bauer

Eau Claire

0.000

8.600

8.600

8.600

0.000

0.000

Lindsay Ganzow

Eau Claire

7.750

7.600

7.675

8.300

8.300

8.300

7.100

7.500

7.300

0.000

Jessie Pink

Eau Claire

8.000

8.300

8.150

9.300

9.300

9.300

8.600

8.300

8.450

8.400

8.500

8.450

34.350

Lara Harris

Eau Claire

7.600

7.500

7.550

8.900

9.000

8.950

0.000

7.800

7.800

7.800

Erin Heinrich

Eau Claire

8.000

7.800

7.900

8.800

9.000

8.900

7.900

7.600

7.750

0.000

Amy Berg

Eau Claire

0.000

0.000

7.500

8.000

7.750

7.300

7.200

7.250

Alicia Geving

Eau Claire

0.000

0.000

0.000

7.000

7.400

7.200

Sarah Aldridge

Eau Claire

7.950

8.300

8.125

0.000

7.400

7.900

7.650

8.000

8.200

8.100

Kristina Retizel

Eau Claire

8.800

8.300

8.550

9.250

9.300

9.275

8.300

7.800

8.050

8.100

8.300

8.200

34.075

Eau Claire

0.000

0.000

0.000

0.000

Eau Claire

0.000

0.000

0.000

0.000

Eau Claire

0.000

0.000

0.000

0.000

WIAC Women's Gymnastics Champsionship

Individual Scores

Melissa Cummins penalized .1 in floor for being out of bounds

Individual Rankings- Beam

Rank

Name

School

Judge 1

Judge 2

Final

1

Tasha Pasch

Stout

9.300

9.500

9.400

2

Jennie Williams

Oshkosh

9.000

9.300

9.150

3

Wendy Wiederholt

Oshkosh

9.000

9.200

9.100

4

Jenny Moore

LaCrosse

9.050

9.100

9.075

5

Kristy Arquette

Oshkosh

9.050

9.000

9.025

6

Erika Opoien

Stout

9.150

8.900

9.025

7

Carol Sheker

LaCrosse

8.900

9.100

9.000

8

Andrea Hassel

Stout

8.700

8.900

8.800

9

Becky McDonnell

LaCrosse

8.650

8.800

8.725

10

Katie Hanson

Stout

8.450

8.900

8.675

11

Niki Hoida

Whitewater

8.450

8.800

8.625

12

Angela Erato

LaCrosse

8.500

8.700

8.600

13

Jennie Rosinsky

Stout

8.500

8.700

8.600

14

Katie Mitchell

River Falls

8.550

8.600

8.575

15

Kristina Retizel

Eau Claire

8.800

8.300

8.550

16

Sabrina Ashton

Oshkosh

8.600

8.300

8.450

17

Jaime Randall

LaCrosse

8.350

8.500

8.425

18

Lisa McManus

Whitewater

8.600

8.200

8.400

19

Leslie Stewart

LaCrosse

8.200

8.500

8.350

20

Erin Holly

River Falls

8.250

8.400

8.325

21

Ann Kingsnorth

Whitewater

8.000

8.500

8.250

22

Kim Furan

River Falls

8.150

8.300

8.225

23

Angie Pederson

Whitewater

8.150

8.300

8.225

24

Jessie Pink

Eau Claire

8.000

8.300

8.150

25

Angie Renelt

River Falls

8.000

8.300

8.150

26

Sarah Aldridge

Eau Claire

7.950

8.300

8.125

27

Melissa Cummins

Oshkosh

7.900

8.300

8.100

28

Tiffany Reber

River Falls

7.950

8.200

8.075

29

Angie Garin

River Falls

7.800

8.200

8.000

30

Erin Heinrich

Eau Claire

8.000

7.800

7.900

31

Brenna Jones

Stout

7.950

7.700

7.825

32

Andrea Woodard

Whitewater

7.800

7.800

7.800

33

Sarah Reeb

Oshkosh

7.650

7.800

7.725

34

Lindsay Ganzow

Eau Claire

7.750

7.600

7.675

35

Lara Harris

Eau Claire

7.600

7.500

7.550

36

Erica Anderson

Whitewater

7.350

7.400

7.375

Individual Rankings-Vault

Rank

Name

School

Judge 1

Judge 2

Final

1

Melissa Cummins

Oshkosh

9.6

9.6

9.6

2

Tricia Clark

LaCrosse

9.6

9.5

9.55

3

Tiffany Reber

River Falls

9.45

9.5

9.475

4

Jordanne Ojanpa

LaCrosse

9.45

9.4

9.425

5

Tasha Pasch

Stout

9.4

9.4

9.4

6

Nancy Peterson

LaCrosse

9.35

9.35

9.35

7

Kristy Arquette

Oshkosh

9.35

9.35

9.35

8

Erika Opoien

Stout

9.4

9.3

9.35

9

Leah Gehr

Oshkosh

9.3

9.35

9.325

10

Jessie Pink

Eau Claire

9.3

9.3

9.3

11

Angie Garin

River Falls

9.25

9.35

9.3

12

Lisa McManus

Whitewater

9.3

9.3

9.3

13

Kristina Retizel

Eau Claire

9.25

9.3

9.275

14

Sarah Reeb

Oshkosh

9.25

9.3

9.275

15

Katie Mitchell

River Falls

9.25

9.3

9.275

16

Katie Hanson

Stout

9.25

9.3

9.275

17

Jennie Rosinsky

Stout

9.2

9.2

9.2

18

Kim Furan

River Falls

9.15

9.2

9.175

19

Carrie Taylor

Oshkosh

9.2

9.1

9.15

20

Brenna Jones

Stout

9.2

9.1

9.15

21

Jenny Moore

LaCrosse

9.05

9.2

9.125

22

Becky McDonnell

LaCrosse

9.05

9

9.025

23

Kelly Shane

Whitewater

9

9

9

24

Lara Harris

Eau Claire

8.9

9

8.95

25

Erin Heinrich

Eau Claire

8.8

9

8.9

26

Niki Hoida

Whitewater

8.8

9

8.9

27

Brit Meylor

Whitewater

8.85

8.9

8.875

28

Melanie Rigley

LaCrosse

8.85

8.7

8.775

29

Cassie Arts

River Falls

8.85

8.7

8.775

30

Jennie Williams

Oshkosh

8.8

8.7

8.75

31

Marisa Puente

Whitewater

8.8

8.7

8.75

32

Angie Swanson

Stout

8.7

8.6

8.65

33

Ann Kingsnorth

Whitewater

8.6

8.7

8.65

34

Kristin Bauer

Eau Claire

8.6

8.6

8.6

35

Lindsay Ganzow

Eau Claire

8.3

8.3

8.3

36

Niki Burns

River Falls

8.1

8.2

8.15

Individual Rankings - Bars

Rank

Name

School

Judge 1

Judge 2

Final

1

Michelle Saxton

LaCrosse

9.6

9

9.3

2

Jennie Williams

Oshkosh

9.25

9

9.125

3

Katie Hanson

Stout

9.25

9

9.125

4

Jaime Randall

LaCrosse

9.3

8.7

9

5

Tasha Pasch

Stout

9

8.8

8.9

6

Kristy Arquette

Oshkosh

8.9

8.7

8.8

7

Lisa McManus

Whitewater

8.75

8.8

8.775

8

Carol Sheker

LaCrosse

8.8

8.6

8.7

9

Ann Kingsnorth

Whitewater

8.7

8.7

8.7

10

Tiffany Reber

River Falls

8.6

8.7

8.65

11

Erika Opoien

Stout

8.35

8.9

8.625

12

Jenny Moore

LaCrosse

8.5

8.7

8.6

13

Erin Holly

River Falls

8.7

8.5

8.6

14

Brenna Jones

Stout

8.5

8.7

8.6

15

Katherine McMahon

Whitewater

8.45

8.7

8.575

16

Andrea Zalim

Oshkosh

8.4

8.7

8.55

17

Angela Erato

LaCrosse

8.55

8.5

8.525

18

Leah Gehr

Oshkosh

8.65

8.4

8.525

19

Angie Garin

River Falls

8.6

8.4

8.5

20

Kathy Stauffacher

Whitewater

8.4

8.6

8.5

21

Jessie Pink

Eau Claire

8.4

8.5

8.45

22

Brit Meylor

Whitewater

8.25

8.5

8.375

23

Andrea Woodard

Whitewater

8.35

8.3

8.325

24

Kristina Retizel

Eau Claire

8.1

8.3

8.2

25

Sarah Reeb

Oshkosh

8

8.3

8.15

26

Sarah Aldridge

Eau Claire

8

8.2

8.1

27

Katie Mitchell

River Falls

7.9

7.9

7.9

28

Angie Swanson

Stout

7.75

7.9

7.825

29

Lara Harris

Eau Claire

7.8

7.8

7.8

30

Carrie Taylor

Oshkosh

7.5

8

7.75

31

Andrea Hassel

Stout

7.7

7.7

7.7

32

Laura Foster

River Falls

7.6

7.5

7.55

33

Joni Hetchler

LaCrosse

7.3

7.6

7.45

34

Amy Berg

Eau Claire

7.3

7.2

7.25

35

Alicia Geving

Eau Claire

7

7.4

7.2

36

Ashley Nelson

River Falls

7.1

7.2

7.15

Individual Rankings- Floor

Rank

Name

School

Judge 1

Judge 2

Final

1

Becky McDonnell

LaCrosse

9.600

9.400

9.500

2

Leslie Stewart

LaCrosse

9.450

9.400

9.425

3

Jennie Williams

Oshkosh

9.400

9.250

9.325

4

Angela Erato

LaCrosse

9.200

9.300

9.250

5

Tricia Clark

LaCrosse

9.400

9.100

9.250

6

Leah Gehr

Oshkosh

9.250

9.050

9.150

7

Kim Furan

River Falls

9.100

9.000

9.050

8

Melissa Cummins

Oshkosh

9.150

9.050

9.000

9

Katie Hanson

Stout

9.000

9.000

9.000

10

Tasha Pasch

Stout

9.000

9.000

9.000

11

Jenny Moore

LaCrosse

9.050

8.900

8.975

12

Angie Garin

River Falls

9.000

8.900

8.950

13

Niki Hoida

Whitewater

9.000

8.900

8.950

14

Sarah Reeb

Oshkosh

8.750

9.000

8.875

15

Sabrina Ashton

Oshkosh

8.900

8.700

8.800

16

Tiffany Reber

River Falls

8.600

9.000

8.800

17

Lisa McManus

Whitewater

8.700

8.800

8.750

18

Carol Sheker

LaCrosse

8.550

8.850

8.700

19

Katie Mitchell

River Falls

8.600

8.750

8.675

20

Brenna Jones

Stout

8.750

8.500

8.625

21

Erin Holly

River Falls

8.550

8.600

8.575

22

Ann Kingsnorth

Whitewater

8.500

8.500

8.500

23

Kelly Shane

Whitewater

8.300

8.700

8.500

24

Jessie Pink

Eau Claire

8.600

8.300

8.450

25

Kristy Arquette

Oshkosh

8.600

8.300

8.450

26

Erika Opoien

Stout

8.600

8.250

8.425

27

Joy Sayle

Whitewater

8.200

8.500

8.350

28

Michelle Ramsay

River Falls

8.300

8.300

8.300

29

Brit Meylor

Whitewater

8.400

8.100

8.250

30

Kristina Retizel

Eau Claire

8.300

7.800

8.050

31

Jennie Rosinsky

Stout

8.000

7.800

7.900

32

Amy Berg

Eau Claire

7.500

8.000

7.750

33

Erin Heinrich

Eau Claire

7.900

7.600

7.750

34

Andrea Hassel

Stout

8.000

7.500

7.750

35

Sarah Aldridge

Eau Claire

7.400

7.900

7.650

36

Lindsay Ganzow

Eau Claire

7.100

7.500

7.300

Individual Rankings-All Around

All-Around

Rank

Name

School

TOTAL

1

Tasha Pasch

Stout

36.7

2

Jennie Williams

Oshkosh

36.35

3

Katie Hanson

Stout

36.075

4

Jenny Moore

LaCrosse

35.775

5

Kristy Arquette

Oshkosh

35.625

6

Erika Opoien

Stout

35.425

7

Lisa McManus

Whitewater

35.225

8

Tiffany Reber

River Falls

35

9

Angie Garin

River Falls

34.75

10

Katie Mitchell

River Falls

34.425

11

Jessie Pink

Eau Claire

34.35

12

Brenna Jones

Stout

34.2

13

Ann Kingsnorth

Whitewater

34.1

14

Kristina Retizel

Eau Claire

34.075

15

Sarah Reeb

Oshkosh

34.025

Team Totals

FIVE SCORES

Beam

Vault

Floor

Bars

Total

Whitewater

41.3

44.825

43.05

42.925

172.1

River Falls

41.35

46

44.05

41.2

172.6

Stout

44.5

46.375

42.95

43.075

176.9

Oshkosh

43.825

46.7

45.15

43.15

178.825

LaCrosse

43.825

46.475

46.4

44.125

180.825

Eau Claire

40.4

45.025

39.65

39.8

164.875

FOUR SCORES

Beam

Vault

Floor

Bars

Total

Whitewater

33.5

36.075

34.7

34.55

138.825

River Falls

33.275

37.225

35.475

33.65

139.625

Stout

35.9

37.225

35.05

35.25

143.425

Oshkosh

35.725

37.55

36.35

35

144.625

LaCrosse

35.4

37.45

37.425

35.6

145.875

Eau Claire

32.725

36.425

32

32.55

133.7

Back to the WIAC home page

 

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved