2002 WIAC Football Standings & Results

CONFERENCE
OVERALL
SCHOOL
W
L
TP
OP
W
L
TP
OP
La Crosse*^
6
1
203
154
7
4
300
262
Eau Claire
5
2
162
161
8
2
267
195
Stout
4
3
200
123
7
3
285
157
Stevens Point
4
3
155
168
6
4
235
245
Whitewater
4
3
175
156
5
5
223
249
Oshkosh
2
5
117
146
4
6
205
209
River Falls
2
5
123
198
3
7
174
253
Platteville
1
6
218
247
2
7
255
285
*WIAC Champion
^NCAA Division III Automatic Qualifier

 

Saturday, Nov. 23
NCAA Division III Championship First Round
Coe (IA) 21, UW-La Crosse 18 (at Cedar Rapids, IA)


Saturday, Nov. 16
UW-Eau Claire 21, UW-Stevens Point 16 (at Eau Claire)
UW-La Crosse 28, UW-Stout 27 (at Menomonie)
UW-Oshkosh 21, UW-Whitewater 20 (at Oshkosh)
UW-River Falls 34, UW-Platteville 29 (at Platteville)


Saturday, Nov. 9
UW-La Crosse 26, UW-Eau Claire 9 (at La Crosse)
UW-River Falls 13, UW-Oshkosh 12 (at River Falls)
UW-Stevens Point 34, UW-Platteville 28 (Overtime) (at Stevens Point)
UW-Whitewater 24, UW-Stout 21 (at Whitewater)


Saturday, Nov. 2
UW-Eau Claire 30, UW-Whitewater 23 (at Eau Claire)
UW-La Crosse 29, UW-River Falls 16 (at La Crosse)
UW-Oshkosh 35, UW-Platteville 31 (at Oshkosh)
UW-Stout 37, UW-Stevens Point 13 (at Menomonie)


Saturday, Oct. 26
UW-Eau Claire 42, UW-Platteville 35 (at Platteville)
UW-Stevens Point 12, UW-Oshkosh 10 (at Stevens Point)
UW-Stout 21, UW-River Falls 7 (at River Falls)
UW-Whitewater 23, UW-La Crosse 20 (Overtime) (at Whitewater)


Saturday, Oct. 19
UW-La Crosse 34, UW-Oshkosh 26 (at Oshkosh)
UW-Stevens Point 38, UW-River Falls 27 (at River Falls)
UW-Stout 27, Concordia-Moorhead (MN) 21 (at Menomonie)
UW-Whitewater 36, UW-Platteville 33 (at Platteville)


Saturday, Oct. 12
UW-Eau Claire 34, UW-River Falls 12 (at Eau Claire)
UW-La Crosse 35, UW-Platteville 28 (Overtime) (at La Crosse)
UW-Stevens Point 17, UW-Whitewater 14 (at Whitewater)
UW-Stout 24, UW-Oshkosh 3 (at Menomonie)


Saturday, Oct. 5
UW-Eau Claire 40, Bethel (MN) 0 (at St. Paul, MN)
UW-La Crosse 31, UW-Stevens Point 25 (at Stevens Point)
UW-Platteville 34, UW-Stout 31 (Overtime) (at Platteville)
UW-Whitewater 35, UW-River Falls 14 (at River Falls)


Saturday, Sept. 28
UW-Eau Claire 12, UW-Oshkosh 10 (at Eau Claire)
UW-River Falls 23, St. Ambrose (IA) 14 (at Davenport, IA)
UW-Stout 28, St. Thomas (MN) 7 (at St. Paul, MN)


Saturday, Sept. 21
Drake (IA) 35, UW-La Crosse 17 (at Des Moines, IA)
UW-Oshkosh 33, Lakeland 14 (at Oshkosh)
Hope (MI) 32, UW-Platteville 20 (at Platteville)
Butler (IN) 43, UW-Stevens Point 29 (at Indianapolis, IN)
UW-Stout 39, UW-Eau Claire 14 (at Menomonie)
St. Johnís (MN) 42, UW-Whitewater 18 (at Collegeville, MN)


Saturday, Sept. 14
UW-Eau Claire 37, Augsburg (MN) 13 (at Minneapolis, MN)
Illinois Wesleyan 35, UW-La Crosse 31 (at La Crosse)
UW-Oshkosh 35, Concordia 25 (at Mequon)
Concordia-St. Paul (MN) 26, UW-River Falls 21 (at St. Paul, MN)
UW-Stevens Point 31, Ohio Northern 17 (at Ada, OH)
UW-Stout 30, Millsaps (MS) 6 (at Jackson, MS)
UW-Whitewater 9, Eastern Oregon 7 (at La Grande, OR)


Saturday, Sept. 7
UW-Eau Claire 28, St. John's (MN) 21 (Overtime) (at Eau Claire)
UW-La Crosse 31, Washburn (KS) 17 (at Topeka, KS)
Wartburg (IA) 24, UW-Oshkosh 20 (at Oshkosh)
UW-Platteville 17, Olivet Nazarene (IL) 6 (at Bourbonnais, IL)
Chadron State (NE) 15, UW-River Falls 7 (at Chadron, NE)
UW-Stevens Point 20, Augustana (IL) 17 (at Stevens Point)
Mt. Union (OH) 44, UW-Whitewater 21 (at Whitewater)

 

Back to the WIAC home page

 

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved