2001 WIAC Football Standings & Results

CONFERENCE
OVERALL
SCHOOL
W
L
TP
OP
W
L
TP
OP
Eau Claire*
5
2
187
119
8
2
280
152
Stevens Point*&
5
2
179
154
8
3
288
213
Stout
4
3
123
155
6
3
198
186
River Falls
4
3
173
153
4
5
204
240
La Crosse
3
4
141
103
4
6
212
172
Platteville
3
4
165
196
4
6
242
270
Whitewater
2
5
170
168
5
5
306
242
Oshkosh
2
5
145
235
3
6
186
293
*WIAC Co-Champion
&WIAC NCAA Division III Automatic Qualifier

Saturday, Nov. 24
NCAA Division III Second Round
St. Johnís (MN) 9, UW-Stevens Point 7 (at Collegeville, MN)


Saturday, Nov. 17
NCAA Division III First Round
UW-Stevens Point 37, Bethel (MN) 27 (at Stevens Point)


Saturday, Nov. 10
UW-River Falls 38, UW-Platteville 13 (at River Falls)
UW-Stevens Point 30, UW-Eau Claire 27 (Double Overtime) (at Stevens Point)
UW-Stout 10, UW-La Crosse 7 (at La Crosse)
UW-Whitewater 42, UW-Oshkosh 0 (at Whitewater)


Saturday, Nov. 3
UW-Eau Claire 10, UW-La Crosse 7 (at Eau Claire)
UW-River Falls 38, UW-Oshkosh 17 (at Oshkosh)
UW-Stevens Point 28, UW-Platteville 14 (at Platteville)
UW-Stout 28, UW-Whitewater 25 (at Menomonie)


Saturday, Oct. 27
UW-Eau Claire 31, UW-Whitewater 18 (at Whitewater)
UW-La Crosse 31, UW-River Falls 9 (at River Falls)
UW-Platteville 47, UW-Oshkosh 24 (at Platteville)
UW-Stevens Point 34, UW-Stout 24 (at Stevens Point)


Saturday, Oct. 20
UW-Eau Claire 23, UW-Platteville 14 (at Eau Claire)
UW-La Crosse 21, UW-Whitewater 0 (at La Crosse)
UW-Oshkosh 38, UW-Stevens Point 31 (at Oshkosh)
UW-Stout 26, UW-River Falls 23 (at Menomonie)


Saturday, Oct. 13
UW-Eau Claire 33, UW-Stout 0 (at Eau Claire)
UW-La Crosse 30, UW-Oshkosh 21 (at La Crosse)
UW-Platteville 27, UW-Whitewater 26 (at Whitewater)
UW-Stevens Point 12, UW-River Falls 7 (at Stevens Point)


Saturday, Oct. 6
UW-Oshkosh 19, UW-Stout 7 (at Oshkosh)
UW-Platteville 36, UW-La Crosse 29 (at Platteville)
UW-River Falls 24, UW-Eau Claire 23 (Double Overtime) (at River Falls)
UW-Whitewater 28, UW-Stevens Point 27 (at Stevens Point)


Saturday, Sept. 29
UW-Eau Claire 40, UW-Oshkosh 26 (at Oshkosh)
UW-River Falls 34, UW-Whitewater 31 (at Whitewater)
UW-Stevens Point 17, UW-La Crosse 16 (at La Crosse)
UW-Stout 28, UW-Platteville 14 (at Menomonie)


Saturday, Sept. 22
UW-Stevens Point 51, UW-Platteville 13 (non-conf.) (at Platteville)


Saturday, Sept. 15
UW-Eau Claire 31, Valparaiso (IN) 9 (at Valparaiso, IN)
St. Francis (IN) 20, UW-La Crosse 12 (at Fort Wayne, IN)
Augustana (IL) 23, UW-Platteville 0 (at Rock Island, IL)
UW-Whitewater 56, Lambuth (TN) 50 (Triple Overtime) (at Jackson, TN)


Saturday, Sept. 8
UW-Eau Claire 37, Augsburg (MN) 14 (at Eau Claire)
Winona State (MN) 31, UW-La Crosse 22 (at Winona, MN)
UW-Oshkosh 31, Simpson (IA) 27 (at Indianola, IA)
UW-Platteville 64, Mt. Senario 0 (at Platteville)
Central (IA) 42, UW-River Falls 13 (at Pella, IA)
UW-Stevens Point 14, Ohio Northern 10 (at Stevens Point)
UW-Stout 27, Franklin (IN) 7 (at Franklin, IN)
UW-Whitewater 44, Eastern Oregon 14 (at Whitewater)


Saturday, Sept. 1
UW-Eau Claire 25, St. Johnís (MN) 10 (at Collegeville, MN)
UW-La Crosse 37, Washburn (KS) 18 (at La Crosse)
Wartburg (IA) 31, UW-Oshkosh 10 (at Waverly, IA)
Chadron State (NE) 45, UW-River Falls 18 (at River Falls)
UW-Whitewater 36, St. Xavier (IL) 10 (at Chicago, IL)


Friday, August 31
UW-Stout 48, Lakeland 24 (at Menomonie)

 

Back to the WIAC home page

 

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved